The Night We Never Met (1993) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
The Night We Never Met (1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Warren Leight

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Warren Leight ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Matthew Broderick ... Sam Lester
Annabella Sciorra ... Ellen Holder
Kevin Anderson ... Brian McVeigh
Michelle Hurst ... Leslie
Dana Wheeler-Nicholson ... Inga
Brooke Smith ... Catha
Michael Mantell ... Aaron Holder
Tim Guinee ... Kenneth
Louise Lasser ... Mrs. Winkler
Paul Guilfoyle ... Sparrow's Nest Salesman
Bitty Schram ... Pharmacy Clerk
Billy Campbell ... Shep (as Bill Campbell)
Mary B. McCann ... Yogurt-Eating Date
Naomi Campbell ... French Cheese Shopper
Michael Mastro ... Triple Creme Cheese Shopper (as Michael Mastrototaro)
Katharine Houghton ... Less / More Cheese Lady
Christine Baranski ... Lucy
Mary Fulham Mary Fulham ... I'm Double Parked Lady
Kathryn Rossetter ... Excuse Me Shopper
Steven Goldstein ... 3rd Cheese Man
Catherine Lloyd Burns ... Deli Customer
Michael Imperioli ... Dry Cleaning Customer #1
Suzanne Lanza ... Shep's New Date
Ranjit Chowdhry ... Cabbie
Richard Poe ... Bartender
Lewis Black ... Marty Holder
Justine Bateman ... Janet Beehan
Suzanne Dottino Suzanne Dottino ... Dry Cleaning Customer #2
José Evelio Álvarez José Evelio Álvarez ... My Name Is Eduardo (as Jose Evilio Alvarez)
Davidson Thomson Davidson Thomson ... Foreign Film Actor
Greg Germann ... Eddie
Bradley White ... Todd
Paul J.Q. Lee ... Buddha
Geoffrey Grider ... Lars
Billy Strong Billy Strong ... Doorman
Doris Roberts ... Lion's Den Nosy Neighbor
David Slavin David Slavin ... Chuck Barber
Dominic Chianese ... Lion's Den Nosy Neighbor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bambi DeVille ... Gourmet Deli Customer (uncredited)
George Gerard ... Man on Street (uncredited)
Marianne Hettinger ... Tourist (uncredited)
Kurt Leitner ... Wall Street Wizard (uncredited)
Felissa Rose ... Young Girl (uncredited)
Garry Shandling ... Mr. Vertisey (uncredited)
Jeanne Tripplehorn ... Pastel (uncredited)

Produced by 

Robert De Niro ... producer (uncredited)
Janet Graham ... associate producer: Mike's Movies
Sidney Kimmel ... executive producer
Mary Ann Page ... associate producer
Michael Peyser ... producer
Daniel Rogosin ... associate producer
Susan Seidelman ... associate producer
Rudd Simmons ... co-producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer

Music by 

Evan Lurie

Cinematography by 

John Thomas

Film Editing by 

Camilla Toniolo

Casting By 

Suzanne Crowley
Judie Fixler
Billy Hopkins
Cary Wong

Production Design by 

Lester Cohen

Art Direction by 

Daniel Talpers

Set Decoration by 

Jessica Lanier

Costume Design by 

Ellen Lutter

Makeup Department 

Kevyn Aucoin ... makeup artist: Ms. Tripplehorn
Joe Cuervo ... makeup artist
Frederic Fekkai ... hair stylist: Ms. Tripplehorn
William A. Kohout ... hair stylist
Linda Lazar ... makeup artist
Bernadette Mazur ... makeup artist: Ms. Sciorra
Aaron F. Quarles ... hair stylist: Ms. Sciorra

Production Management 

Meryl Poster ... executive in charge of production: Miramax Films
Jeremiah Samuels ... unit production manager
Rudd Simmons ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jude Gorjanc ... second second assistant director
Rob Hallenbake ... second assistant director
J. Miller Tobin ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Adrienne Anderson ... props production assistant
Julia Barraclough ... charge scenic
Stephen Barth ... scenic artist
Donald Beckman ... scenic artist
Beth Boyd ... art department coordinator
Roz Chast ... painter: Ellen's paintings
Anthony Dimeo ... second set dresser
Dean Geller ... art department intern
Harold Horn ... shop craftsman
Kevin Ladson ... property master
Richard Laurenzi ... scenic artist
John Leavey ... scenic artist
Terry Leong ... scenic artist
Kevin Mahon ... set dresser
Timothy Main ... lead carpenter (as Timothy Main)
Jann McClary ... assistant props
Christine Moosher ... set dresser
Adam Novich ... second key construction grip
Gus Papadopoulos ... lead man
Addison Pettit ... construction coordinator
Larry Steinberg ... key construction grip
Roman Turovsky ... scenic artist
Jennifer Wachtell ... art department production assistant
Jody Weisenfeld ... lead greens person

Sound Department 

David Boulton ... adr engineer
John Converso ... apprentice sound editor
Keiko Deguchi ... assistant adr editor
William Docker ... assistant sound editor
Tom Lazarus ... sound recording engineer
Kevin Lee ... sound editor
Tommy Louie ... boom operator
David Novack ... temporary mix engineer
Dan Sable ... supervising sound editor
Lynn Sable ... assistant sound editor
William Sarokin ... sound mixer
Reilly Steele ... adr engineer
Brian Vancho ... foley artist
Magdaline Volaitis ... sound editor
Peter Waggoner ... re-recording mixer
Deborah Wallach ... adr editor

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stuart Allen ... camera trainee: Louma crane
Niels Alpert ... camera trainee
K.C. Bailey ... still photographer
Michael Cohen ... steadicam assistant
Patrick Cousins ... electrician
Michael Fradianni ... electrician
Andy Harris ... first assistant camera
Roberto Jiménez ... best boy electric
William Klayer ... gaffer (as William Klaver)
Charlie Marroquin ... dolly grip
Gary Martone ... key grip
Jim McConkey ... steadicam operator
Monique Mitchell ... best boy grip
Pamela Rittelmeyer ... second assistant camera
Ken Sax ... special photographer
Richard Shirabella ... camera trainee
Michael Slovis ... camera operator
Paul Wardwell ... grip
Howard Weiner ... video playback operator
Tom Zafian ... video playback operator

Casting Department 

Kerry Barden ... casting associate
Judie Fixler ... additional casting
Diana Jaher ... casting associate
Jodi Shapera ... additional casting
Cary Wong ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jill E. Anderson ... wardrobe supervisor
Marcia Patten ... wardrobe supervisor
Barbara Presar ... wardrobe production assistant

Editorial Department 

Anna Celada ... editing intern
Lonnie Kandel ... post-production coordinator
Nancy Novack ... assistant film editor
Geoffrey O'Brien ... editing intern
Chris Severn ... color timer
Nick Smith ... apprentice film editor (as Nick Baby Smith)

Location Management 

Helen Beadleston ... location intern
Deren Getz ... location scout
Michael Kriaris ... assistant location manager (as Mike Kriaris)
Sam Nahas ... location assistant
Dan Projansky ... location assistant (as Daniel Projansky)
Sasha Tsyrlin ... location manager

Music Department 

Arthur Barba ... musician
John Beal ... musician
Steven Bernstein ... musician
David Carbonara ... music editor
Steve Elson ... musician
Lynn Geller ... music supervisor
Dan Leight ... musician
Ralph Olson ... musician
Marc Ribot ... musician
Nicole Ruffine ... assistant music editor
Ronald Zito ... musician

Script and Continuity Department 

Shari L. Carpenter ... continuity
Julie Oppenheimer ... continuity apprentice

Transportation Department 

Henry Boyle ... driver
Robert Buckman ... driver
Thomas Buckman ... driver
Michael Hedderman ... driver
Richard Holston ... driver
Michael Hyde ... teamster captain
Robert 'Bull' Maher ... driver (as Robert Maher)
Danny Stewart ... driver

Additional Crew 

John Alagna ... opticals / titles
Mario Batali ... cook: Sam's cooking
Tim Boxell ... visual consultant
Joe Buda ... payroll services (as Joe Buda)
Blanca Camacho ... adr loop group
John Carrafa ... choreographer
Christie Colliopoulos ... assistant: Ms. Sciorra
Steven Cook ... adr loop group
Dennis Davidson ... publicity campaign
Suzanne Dottino ... adr loop group
Charles Facas ... set production intern
Nicholas J. Giangiulio ... adr loop group
Allison Goodwin ... assistant: Mr. Broderick
Susan Harrison ... production assistant: Miramax Films
Shell Hecht ... production coordinator
Sondra James ... adr loop group
Lonnie Kandel ... office production assistant
Adrienne King ... adr loop group
Ross Klavan ... adr loop group
Nancy Kriegel ... production accountant
Caitlin Krier ... creative executive: Miramax Films
Jill Kushner ... set production assistant
Tim Monich ... dialect coach
Robert Nuell ... set production intern
Paul Pietschi ... set production assistant
Joanne Porzio ... assistant production coordinator
Reid Rosefelt ... unit publicist
Evan Rothman ... set production intern
J. Max Ruschak ... assistant production accountant
Susan E. Schonhorn ... production secretary
Craig Sechler ... adr loop group
Judy Thomason ... assistant: Michael Peyser
Tom Tumminello ... parking coordinator
Michael Ventresco ... opticals / titles
Susanna Virtanen ... translator: Finnish
David 'Wex' Wechsler ... set production assistant (as David Wechsler)
Melissa Weisenberg ... set production assistant
Robert Lee Whitlock II ... craft service (as Rob Whitlock)
Emma A. Wilson ... assistant: Warren Leight (as Emma Wilson)
Linda Wilson ... set production assistant
May Wuthrich ... unit publicist
Timothy Klein ... stand in: Matthew Broderick (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed