The Collection (TV Series 2016) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
The Collection (TV Series 2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dearbhla Walsh ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Dan Zeff ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Writing Credits  

Maya Goldsmith ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Oliver Goldstick ... (creator) (2 episodes, 2016)
Francesca Rollins ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Cast  

Richard Coyle ...  Paul Sabine 8 episodes, 2016
Mamie Gummer ...  Helen Sabine 8 episodes, 2016
Tom Riley ...  Claude Sabine 8 episodes, 2016
Alix Poisson Alix Poisson ...  Charlotte 8 episodes, 2016
Jenna Thiam ...  Nina 8 episodes, 2016
Max Deacon ...  Billy Novak / ... 8 episodes, 2016
Frances de la Tour ...  Yvette Sabine 8 episodes, 2016
Alexandre Brasseur Alexandre Brasseur ...  Victor 8 episodes, 2016
Rosie Jones ...  Patricia 8 episodes, 2016
Bethan Mary-James ...  Juliette 7 episodes, 2016
Irène Jacob ...  Marianne 7 episodes, 2016
Poppy Corby-Tuech ...  Dominique 7 episodes, 2016
Melanie Walters ...  Genevieve 7 episodes, 2016
Sarah Parish ...  Marjorie Stutter 5 episodes, 2016
James Cosmo ...  Jules Trouvier 4 episodes, 2016
Allan Corduner ...  Inspector Bompard 4 episodes, 2016
Matti Houghton Matti Houghton ...  Elodie 4 episodes, 2016
Juan Carlos Martínez Antuña Juan Carlos Martínez Antuña ...  Servant 4 episodes, 2016
Stanley Townsend ...  Stan Rossi / ... 3 episodes, 2016
Jacob Fortune-Lloyd ...  Cesar 3 episodes, 2016
Sophie Harkness ...  Sister Marguerite 3 episodes, 2016
Mark Stanley ...  Marc 3 episodes, 2016
Nathan Stewart-Jarrett ...  Lewis 3 episodes, 2016
Holly Weston ...  Flor 3 episodes, 2016
Georgie Glen ...  Mother Superior 3 episodes, 2016
Rosie Boore ...  Josette 3 episodes, 2016
Audrey Bastien ...  Colette 2 episodes, 2016
Michelle Gomez ...  Eliette Malet 2 episodes, 2016
Patrick Kennedy ...  Gambon 2 episodes, 2016
Emily Bruni ...  Simone / ... 2 episodes, 2016
Lynn Hunter ...  Eloise 2 episodes, 2016
Victoria Maclean Victoria Maclean ...  Multiple Characters 2 episodes, 2016
Yolanda Kettle ...  Cecile Trouvier 1 episode, 2016
Dermot Crowley ...  Edgar Stoddard 1 episode, 2016
Sophie Duval Sophie Duval ...  Clothilde 1 episode, 2016
Flip Webster Flip Webster ...  Bernadette 1 episode, 2016
Joseph Long ...  Pierre Cassatt 1 episode, 2016
Dan Tetsell Dan Tetsell ...  Desk Clerk 1 episode, 2016
Tom Canton ...  Stylist 1 episode, 2016
Clotilde Courau ...  Regine 1 episode, 2016
Fiona Hampton ...  Giselle 1 episode, 2016
Michael Kitchen ...  Frederic Lemaire 1 episode, 2016
Enzo Squillino Jr. ...  Taxi Driver 1 episode, 2016
Pino Maiello Pino Maiello ...  Store Owner (uncredited) unknown episodes
Colin Murtagh ...  Protester (uncredited) unknown episodes
T. Mark Owens T. Mark Owens ...  Waiter (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Médéric Albouy ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Pascal Breton ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Toma De Matteis ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Catrin Lewis Defis ... line producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Maya Goldsmith ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Marc Libert ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Nadege Pageau ... accountant producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Laurent Paul ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Morenike Williams ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Susie Liggat ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2016)
Oliver Goldstick ... executive producer (1 episode, 2016)
Selwyn Roberts ... producer (1 episode, 2016)
Simon Vaughan ... executive producer (1 episode, 2016)
Kate Croft ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Anne Thomopoulos ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Dominik Scherrer ... (8 episodes, 2016)

Series Cinematography by 

Martin Fuhrer ... (4 episodes, 2016)
James Welland ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Film Editing by 

Philip Kloss ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Jamie Trevill ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Casting By 

Juliette Ménager ... (8 episodes, 2016)
Rachel Freck ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Alison Dominitz ... (7 episodes, 2016)
Gemma Randall ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Art Direction by 

Dan Martin ... supervising art director (8 episodes, 2016)
Daryn McLaughlan ... supervising art director (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Chattoune ... (1 episode, 2016)
Fab ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Makeup Department 

Avril Carpentier ... crowd makeup supervisor: France (8 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Davis ... make up trainee (8 episodes, 2016)
Rosie Octon ... crowd supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Lynda Pearce ... makeup supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Marc Pilcher ... hair designer / key hair stylist / makeup designer (8 episodes, 2016)
Nina Pratley ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Kate Rawsthorne ... makeup trainee (8 episodes, 2016)
Stevie Smith ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Angharad Walsh ... daily hair & makeup artist: crowd (8 episodes, 2016)
Betsan Dafydd ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd (6 episodes, 2016)
Laura Beard ... makeup trainee (4 episodes, 2016)
Elen Thomas ... regular crowd daily (4 episodes, 2016)
Kylie Jonkman ... hair assistant: background (2 episodes, 2016)
Inma Azorin ... hair & make up artist: dailie (1 episode, 2016)
Adam James Phillips ... additional hairdresser (1 episode, 2016)
Jess O'Shea ... crowd makeup and hair: dailies (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Tara Bhoola ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Lauren McGuiness ... post-production supervisor: Masterpiece (8 episodes, 2016)
Frédéric Dorion ... location manager france / location manager: France (7 episodes, 2016)
Cahal Bannon ... head of production (1 episode, 2016)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Heather Jones ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2016)
Barry Phillips ... crowd second assistant director (8 episodes, 2016)
Matthew Cooper ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2016)
Paul Judges ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2016)
Patrick Conroy ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Frederic Dagmey ... crowd assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Catrin Thomas ... Base PA (1 episode, 2016)

Series Art Department 

Damien Boissier ... swing gang (8 episodes, 2016)
Chris Butcher ... standby prop (8 episodes, 2016)
Charlotte Lailey de Ville ... Art Department Coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Phoebe Flaxton ... assistant buyer (8 episodes, 2016)
Mass Harris ... chargehand props (8 episodes, 2016)
Royston Humphries ... storeman (8 episodes, 2016)
Paul Jones ... standby carpenter / stand-by carpenter (8 episodes, 2016)
Tony Knight ... props (8 episodes, 2016)
George Nelmes ... props (8 episodes, 2016)
Mike Parker ... property master (8 episodes, 2016)
Jean-Baptiste Rodet ... prop buyer: France (8 episodes, 2016)
Jen Saguaro ... drapesmaster (8 episodes, 2016)
Dominique Sanglier ... graphic assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Lisa Williams ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2016)
Scott Williams ... stand by rigger (8 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Notley ... draughtsperson (6 episodes, 2016)
Lucy May ... props (5 episodes, 2016)
Camilla Blair ... stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2016)
Pierre Farinole ... property master (4 episodes, 2016)
Romain Hémeray ... senior draughtsman (4 episodes, 2016)
Charlie Innell ... illlustrator (3 episodes, 2016)
Joanna Pearce ... art department assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Mike Collins ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)
Scott Fisher ... construction manager (1 episode, 2016)
Régis Marduel ... props (1 episode, 2016)
Stuart Rankmore ... practical spark (1 episode, 2016)

Series Sound Department 

Nick Baldock ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2016)
Adam Bourne ... foley editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Linda Brenon ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Caller ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2016)
Glen Gathard ... supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Peter Hanson ... sound designer / foley editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... foley mixer (8 episodes, 2016)
Max Conklin ... adr recordist (6 episodes, 2016)
Mark Angus ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Arthur Graley ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Mathias Schuster ... foley editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Sebastian Dale ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Lucy Mitchell ... foley editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2016)
Garret Farrell ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2016)
Dewi Jones ... second boom operator (1 episode, 2016)
Matt Jones ... boom operator: dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Mirain Lewis ... sound trainee (1 episode, 2016)
Ray Parker ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2016)
Dafydd Parry ... boom operator (1 episode, 2016)

Series Special Effects by 

Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor: Real SFX (8 episodes, 2016)
Jade Poole ... special effects coordinator: Real SFX / special effects coordinator:Real SFX (8 episodes, 2016)
Jack Taylor ... trainee technician (8 episodes, 2016)
Dominic Allan ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2016)
Arran Glasser ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2016)
Gerry Glynn ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2016)
Dave Kneath ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

Justin Cornish ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Hannah Walker Edwards ... digital effects artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Enrico Perei ... senior compositing artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Rainer Stolle ... concept artist: matte painter (8 episodes, 2016)
Adam Tennant ... compositor: Atomic Arts (8 episodes, 2016)
Ivan Grozev ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2016)
Yavor Asenov ... senior compositor (1 episode, 2016)
U-Sun I Hu ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Albena Ivanova ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Ivaylo Marinov ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Andrea Pezzolato ... texture artist: Atomic Arts (1 episode, 2016)
Jasdip Sagar ... compositor (1 episode, 2016)

Series Stunts 

Gary Connery ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Briggs ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2016)
J. Paul Fahle ... Rigging Gaffer: Paris / electrician (8 episodes, 2016)
Marion Gaillard ... steadicam operator (8 episodes, 2016)
Peter Howard ... first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2016)
Louise Jenkins ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2016)
Roland Keane ... camera facilities coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Cai Thompson ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2016)
Matt Wilson ... best boy / gaffer (8 episodes, 2016)
Ciarán Barry ... a camera operator (4 episodes, 2016)
Robin Stone ... key grip (4 episodes, 2016)
Nejib Boubaker ... digital imaging technician: paris unit (2 episodes, 2016)
Paul Davies ... rigging electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Antonin Drigeard ... electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Jean-François Drigeard ... gaffer (1 episode, 2016)
Katy Kardasz ... second assistant "b" camera: dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Tom Laven ... assistant grip (1 episode, 2016)
Jason Oxley ... first assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2016)
Thomas Patrick ... digital imaging techniian & on set colourist (1 episode, 2016)
Christoph Schobert ... gaffer (1 episode, 2016)
Anthony Ward ... key grip (1 episode, 2016)
Peter Chester ... rigging gaffer (unknown episodes)
Gareth Sheldon ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Alan Tippetts ... electrician (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Bastien Beltrami ... extras casting: France (8 episodes, 2016)
Juliette Ménager ... casting: paris (8 episodes, 2016)
Rachel Sheridan ... casting associate (8 episodes, 2016)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carly Adey ... principal standby (8 episodes, 2016)
Jordan Bentley ... seamstress (8 episodes, 2016)
Didier Despin ... head tailor (8 episodes, 2016)
Ferenc Fulmer ... set costumer (8 episodes, 2016)
Marion Gutenberg ... seamstress (8 episodes, 2016)
Leila Headon ... principal standby (8 episodes, 2016)
Denise Heywood ... principal cutter (8 episodes, 2016)
Zoe Howerska ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2016)
Sylvie Néant ... costumer: prep time (8 episodes, 2016)
Sylvie Ong ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Nicola Rodd ... atelier costume specialist (8 episodes, 2016)
Sekou Traore ... crowd supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Marion Morice ... crowd supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Rebecca Cunningham ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Agathe Darquin ... costumer (1 episode, 2016)
Laurence Esnault ... costumer prep time: france (1 episode, 2016)
Ceri Price ... costume maker: daily (1 episode, 2016)
Lucia Strinati ... costume runner: 2016 (unknown episodes)
Jenny Tindle ... costume runner: 2016 (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Dan Coles ... colourist / colorist (8 episodes, 2016)
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital (8 episodes, 2016)
James Earing ... first assistant editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Nigel Gourley ... on-line editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Paul Stephens ... post-production editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Kallis Kyriacou ... first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Christopher Heasman ... second assistant editor (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Hunter ... first assistant editor (1 episode, 2016)
Gareth Mabey ... data wrangler (1 episode, 2016)
Luke Williams ... second assistant editor (1 episode, 2016)

Series Location Management 

Lionel Guerrini ... location scout (8 episodes, 2016)
Owain Gillard ... locations: unit manager (4 episodes, 2016)
Fabienne Guicheneuy ... locations scout (4 episodes, 2016)
Nicky James ... location manager (1 episode, 2016)

Series Music Department 

Maria Bantin ... music editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Nicholas Baxter ... music publisher (8 episodes, 2016)
Steve Bouyer ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Georgi Elenkov ... session producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Jake Jackson ... score mixer (8 episodes, 2016)
Alexander Kostov ... session librarian (8 episodes, 2016)
Pascal Mayer ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Plamen Penchev ... score recorded by / score audio engineer (8 episodes, 2016)
George Strezov ... conductor / score preparation (8 episodes, 2016)
Martin Thornton ... technical score assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Jon Wygens ... composer: additional music (7 episodes, 2016)
Jeremy Birchall ... composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2016)
Christopher Gutch ... composer agent (1 episode, 2016)
Steve Price ... music recording engineer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Alana Marmion-Warr ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Ciara McIlvenny ... script editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Lucy Dews ... script supervisor: second unit (1 episode, 2016)
Jelena Grisina ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Laura Bercholz ... transportation coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Wayne Green ... facilities account manager (8 episodes, 2016)
Mathilde Marillier ... driver (8 episodes, 2016)
Selen Sari ... driver: Paris (8 episodes, 2016)

Series Additional Crew 

Anne Bernard ... assistant production accountant (8 episodes, 2016)
Phoebe Flaxton ... assistant buyer (8 episodes, 2016)
Zachary Fox ... production assistant: pinewood pictures (8 episodes, 2016)
Michael Fussell ... first assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2016)
Julie Gourdain ... crowd extras assistant coordinator: France (8 episodes, 2016)
Ceri Hughes ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Rhun Llewelyn ... floor runner (8 episodes, 2016)
Yu-Fai Suen ... investors representative (8 episodes, 2016)
Sophie Timbal ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2016)
Amandine Vincent ... ADR voice artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Elisa John ... production runner (3 episodes, 2016)
Medyr Llewelyn ... assistant production coordinator / assist production coordinator (3 episodes, 2016)
Steve Monchar ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2016)
Mair Vining ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2016)
Kym Williams ... assistant accountant / accounts assistant (3 episodes, 2016)
Care-on-set ... medic on set (2 episodes, 2016)
Natalia Hinds ... ADR voice artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Canelle Hoppe ... additional voice over (2 episodes, 2016)
Seimon Lea ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2016)
Frédéric Millet ... production coordinator paris (2 episodes, 2016)
Imogen Webster ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2016)
Catrin Thomas ... base runner (1 episode, 2016)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed