The Camomile Lawn (TV Mini-Series 1992) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
The Camomile Lawn (TV Mini-Series 1992) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Hall ... (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Writing Credits  

Ken Taylor ... (4 episodes, 1992)
Mary Wesley ... (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Cast  

Felicity Kendal ...  Helena 4 episodes, 1992
Claire Bloom ...  Sophy (older) 4 episodes, 1992
Jennifer Ehle ...  Calypso 4 episodes, 1992
Richard Johnson ...  Oliver (older) 4 episodes, 1992
Rebecca Hall ...  Sophy 4 episodes, 1992
Nicholas Le Prevost ...  Hamish / ... 4 episodes, 1992
Paul Eddington ...  Richard 4 episodes, 1992
Oliver Cotton ...  Max 4 episodes, 1992
Virginia McKenna ...  Polly (older) 4 episodes, 1992
Trudy Weiss ...  Monika 4 episodes, 1992
Vivienne Ritchie Vivienne Ritchie ...  Iris 4 episodes, 1992
John Elmes John Elmes ...  James 4 episodes, 1992
James Gaddas ...  Tony 4 episodes, 1992
Tara Fitzgerald ...  Polly 3 episodes, 1992
Polly Adams ...  Sarah 3 episodes, 1992
Toby Stephens ...  Oliver 3 episodes, 1992
Jeremy Brook Jeremy Brook ...  Paul 3 episodes, 1992
Joss Brook Joss Brook ...  David 3 episodes, 1992
Rosemary Harris ...  Calypso (older) 2 episodes, 1992
Martin Benson ...  Pauli 2 episodes, 1992
Ben Walden ...  Walter 2 episodes, 1992
Richard Syms ...  Parson 2 episodes, 1992
Donald Pickering ...  George 2 episodes, 1992
Richard Vernon ...  General / ... 2 episodes, 1992
Jane Evers Jane Evers ...  Mildred Floyer 2 episodes, 1992
Maria Miles Maria Miles ...  Elizabeth 1 episode, 1992
Peter Gordon Peter Gordon ...  Critic 1 episode, 1992
Frank Ellis ...  Warden 1 episode, 1992
Ralph Michael Ralph Michael ...  Tony - older 1 episode, 1992
Ellis Dale Ellis Dale ...  Post Office Clerk 1 episode, 1992
Terry Duggan Terry Duggan ...  Taximan 1 episode, 1992
Peter Tuddenham Peter Tuddenham ...  Willy 1 episode, 1992
Diana Berriman Diana Berriman ...  Mrs. Pengelly 1 episode, 1992
John Dicks John Dicks ...  Rector 1 episode, 1992
Harry Towb ...  Stranger 1 episode, 1992
Susanna Best Susanna Best ...  Doctor 1 episode, 1992
Robert Swann Robert Swann ...  Daltry 1 episode, 1992
Lawrence Thornbury Lawrence Thornbury ...  Officer on Train 1 episode, 1992
Judith Paris ...  Irena 1 episode, 1992
Mike Kemp Mike Kemp ...  Taximan 1 episode, 1992
Maryann Turner ...  Landlady 1 episode, 1992

Series Produced by 

Sophie Balhetchet ... producer (4 episodes, 1992)
Glenn Wilhide ... producer (4 episodes, 1992)
Peter Ansorge ... commissioning editor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1992)

Series Music by 

Stephen Edwards ... (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Cinematography by 

Ernest Vincze ... (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Film Editing by 

David Martin ... (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Casting By 

Ann Fielden ... (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Production Design by 

Stuart Walker ... (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Art Direction by 

Diane Dancklefsen ... (4 episodes, 1992)
Derek Dodd ... (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Costume Design by 

Elizabeth Waller ... (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Makeup Department 

Liz Michie ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 1992)
Sarah Monzani ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1992)
Maureen Stephenson ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Production Management 

Ted Morley ... production supervisor (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nick Justin ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 1992)
Rupert Ryle-Hodges ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1992)
Toby Sherborne ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Art Department 

Jack Carter ... construction manager (4 episodes, 1992)
Bob Douglas ... props storeman / prop storeman / props storeroom (4 episodes, 1992)
Paul Duff ... stand-by carpenter / standby carpenter (4 episodes, 1992)
Judy Farr ... production buyer (4 episodes, 1992)
Mark Fruin ... propman / stand-by propman (4 episodes, 1992)
John Hogan ... property master (4 episodes, 1992)
Felicity Joll ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 1992)
Richard Morrison ... graphic design (4 episodes, 1992)
George Reynolds ... standby stagehand (4 episodes, 1992)
Mark Reynolds ... dressing props / dressing prop (4 episodes, 1992)
Dennis Simmons ... dressing props (4 episodes, 1992)
Paul Turner ... standby props (4 episodes, 1992)
David Wescott ... standby painter (4 episodes, 1992)
Graham Caulfield ... drapesmaster (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1992)
Mark White ... construction (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1992)

Series Sound Department 

Jason Adams ... foley editor (4 episodes, 1992)
Neil Kingsbury ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 1992)
Barbara Lisle ... sound assistant (4 episodes, 1992)
Steve Maguire ... assistant dialogue editor (4 episodes, 1992)
Laurie McDowell ... assistant dubbing editor (4 episodes, 1992)
Bob Risk ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 1992)
Malcolm Rose ... boom operator (4 episodes, 1992)
Hugh Strain ... dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 1992)
Budge Tremlett ... dubbing editor (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Brierley ... focus puller (4 episodes, 1992)
Steve Foster ... best boy (4 episodes, 1992)
Vince Goddard ... gaffer (4 episodes, 1992)
Tom Maslen ... grip (4 episodes, 1992)
Charlie Palmer ... clapper loader (4 episodes, 1992)
Roger Pearce ... camera operator (4 episodes, 1992)
David Weller ... standby rigger (4 episodes, 1992)
John Ward ... steadicam operator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ken Crouch ... wardrobe master (4 episodes, 1992)
Jo Korer ... wardrobe mistress (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Editorial Department 

Josef d'Bache-Kane ... assistant on-line editor (4 episodes, 1992)
Liz Green ... first assistant editor (4 episodes, 1992)
Jackie Vance ... second assistant editor (4 episodes, 1992)
Alan Bishop ... colorist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1992)
Neville Donoghue ... on-line editor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1992)
Steve Maguire ... assistant editor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Location Management 

Howard Gibbins ... location manager (4 episodes, 1992)
Simon McNair Scott ... location manager (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Music Department 

Paul Arditti ... music production (4 episodes, 1992)
Anna Hemery ... music consultant (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Maggie Lewty ... continuity (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Transportation Department 

Willie Fonfe ... transport manager (4 episodes, 1992)

Series Other crew 

David Church ... stand-in (4 episodes, 1992)
Denise Dove ... stand-in (4 episodes, 1992)
Lorraine Fennell ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1992)
Nicola Gregory ... unit nurse (4 episodes, 1992)
Sally Griffiths ... publicist (4 episodes, 1992)
Della Moore ... assistant accountant (4 episodes, 1992)
Mike Phillips ... production accountant (4 episodes, 1992)
Patricia Samuels ... chaperone (4 episodes, 1992)
Ruth Walsh ... assistant to producers / producers' assistant (4 episodes, 1992)
Samantha Weysome ... stand-in (4 episodes, 1992)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed