The 60th Annual Grammy Awards (2018) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards (2018) Poster

(2018 TV Special)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Louis J. Horvitz

Writing Credits  

David Wild ... (written by) &
Ken Ehrlich ... (written by)
 
James Corden ... (special material written by) &
Dicky Eagan ... (special material written by) &
Lauren Greenberg ... (special material written by) &
Ian Karmel ... (special material written by) &
Jared Logan ... (special material written by) &
Nedaa Sweiss ... (special material written by) &
Ben Winston ... (special material written by)
 
Lawrence Dai ... (additional material written by) &
Nate Fernald ... (additional material written by) &
Louis Waymouth ... (additional material written by) &
Jared Moskowitz ... (additional material written by) &
Tim Siedell ... (additional material written by) &
John A. Kennedy ... (additional material written by) (as John Kennedy)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

James Corden ... Self - Host
Lady Gaga ... Self - Nominee & Performer
Rihanna ... Self - Winner & Performer
Little Big Town ... Themselves - Nominee & Performer
Kesha ... Self - Nominee & Performer
Sting ... Self - Presenter & Performer
Pink ... Self - Nominee & Performer
Luis Fonsi ... Self - Nominee & Performer
Daddy Yankee ... Self - Nominee & Performer (as Ramon Ayala Rodriguez)
Bruno Mars ... Self - Winner & Performer
Cardi B ... Self - Nominee & Performer
Elton John ... Self - Performer
Miley Cyrus ... Self - Performer
Chris Stapleton ... Self - Winner & Performer
Emmylou Harris ... Self - Performer & Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient
Logic ... Self - Nominee & Performer (as Sir Robert Bryson Hall II)
Alessia Cara ... Self - Winner & Performer (as Alessia Caracciolo)
Khalid ... Self - Nominee & Performer
U2 ... Themselves - Presenter & Performer
Kendrick Lamar ... Self - Winner & Performer
Dave Chappelle ... Self - Winner & Presenter
John Legend ... Self - Presenter & Performer
Tony Bennett ... Self - Presenter
6lack ... Self - Nominee
GoldLink GoldLink ... Self - Nominee
Brent Faiyaz Brent Faiyaz ... Self - Nominee
Shy Glizzy Shy Glizzy ... Self - Nominee
Jay-Z ... Self - Nominee & Music Industry Icon Award Recipient
Beyoncé ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
SZA ... Self - Nominee & Performer
Travis Scott ... Self - Nominee
Sam Smith ... Self - Performer
Kelly Clarkson ... Self - Nominee & Presenter
Nick Jonas ... Self - Presenter
Lil Uzi Vert ... Self - Nominee
Julia Michaels ... Self - Nominee & Performer
Jim Gaffigan ... Self - Nominee & Presenter
Gary Clark Jr. ... Self - Presenter & Performer
Jon Batiste ... Self - Presenter & Performer
Charles Berry Jr. Charles Berry Jr. ... Self - Audience Member
Ed Sheeran ... Self - Winner (credit only)
Victor Cruz ... Self - Presenter
Sarah Silverman ... Self - Nominee & Presenter
Donald Glover ... Self - Nominee & Performer (as Childish Gambino)
Melissa Salguero Melissa Salguero ... Self - Music Educator Award Recipient
Migos ... Themselves - Nominee
Rapsody ... Self - Nominee
Tyler the Creator ... Self - Nominee
Shaggy ... Self - Performer
Katie Holmes ... Self - Presenter
Trevor Noah ... Self - Presenter
Jerry Seinfeld ... Self - Nominee
Kevin Hart ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Bill Graham ... Self - Trustees Award Recipient (credit only)
Seymour Stein ... Self - Trustees Award Recipient (credit only)
John Williams ... Self - Trustees Award Recipient (credit only)
Hal Blaine ... Self - Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient (credit only)
Neil Diamond ... Self - Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient (credit only)
Louis Jordan ... Self - Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient (credit only)
The Meters The Meters ... Themselves - Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient (credit only)
Queen ... Themselves - Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient (credit only)
Tina Turner ... Self - Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient (credit only)
DJ Khaled ... Self - Performer
Bryson Tiller ... Self - Performer
Hailee Steinfeld ... Self - Presenter
Donnie Wahlberg ... Self - Presenter
Kenny Chesney ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Lady Antebellum ... Themselves - Nominee
Thomas Rhett ... Self - Nominee
Maren Morris ... Self - Performer
Brothers Osborne ... Themselves - Performer
Eric Church ... Self - Performer
Janelle Monáe ... Self - Presenter
Cyndi Lauper ... Self - Performer
Camila Cabello ... Self - Presenter & Performer
Andra Day ... Self - Performer
Bebe Rexha ... Self - Performer
Resistance Revival Chorus Resistance Revival Chorus ... Themselves - Performer
Justin Bieber ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Poo Bear Poo Bear ... Self - Nominee (as Jason Boyd) (credit only)
Erika Ender Erika Ender ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Marty James Garton Marty James Garton ... Self - Nominee (as Marty James Garton Jr.) (credit only)
No I.D. No I.D. ... Self - Nominee (as Dion Wilson) (credit only)
Benny Blanco ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Mikkel Storleer Eriksen ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Tor Erik Hermansen ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Justin Tranter Justin Tranter ... Self - Nominee (as Justin Drew Tranter) (credit only)
6ix 6ix ... Self - Nominee (as Arjun Ivatury) (credit only)
Andrew Taggart Andrew Taggart ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Brody Brown ... Self - Winner (as Christopher Brody Brown)
James Fauntleroy ... Self - Winner
Philip Lawrence ... Self - Winner
Ray Charles McCullough II Ray Charles McCullough II ... Self - Winner
Jeremy Reeves Jeremy Reeves ... Self - Winner
Ray Romulus Ray Romulus ... Self - Winner
Jonathan Yip Jonathan Yip ... Self - Winner
Cher ... Self - Performer
Snoop Dogg ... Self - Performer
Hillary Clinton ... Self - Performer
Anna Kendrick ... Self - Presenter
Bernie Taupin ... Self - Audience Member
Ben Platt ... Self - Performer
Andrew Lloyd Webber ... Self - Composer / Producer
Patti LuPone ... Self - Performer
Eve ... Self - Presenter
Shemar Moore ... Self - Presenter
Alicia Keys ... Self - Presenter
Greg Kurstin Greg Kurstin ... Self - Winner
Ludwig Göransson ... Self - Nominee & Performer (credit only)
Bernie Grundman Bernie Grundman ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Riley Mackin Riley Mackin ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Ruben Rivera Ruben Rivera ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Josh Gudwin Josh Gudwin ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Mauricio Rengifo Mauricio Rengifo ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Andrés Torres Andrés Torres ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Jaycen Joshua Jaycen Joshua ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Dave Kutch Dave Kutch ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Chris O'Ryan Chris O'Ryan ... Self - Nominee (as Chris 'TEK' O'Ryan) (credit only)
Juan G. Rivera Juan G. Rivera ... Self - Nominee (as Juan G Rivera 'Gaby Music') (credit only)
Luis 'Salda' Saldarriaga Luis 'Salda' Saldarriaga ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Jimmy Douglass Jimmy Douglass ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Gimel Keaton Gimel Keaton ... Self - Nominee (as Gimel 'Young Guru' Keaton) (credit only)
Asheton Hogan Asheton Hogan ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Mike Will Made It ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Derek Ali Derek Ali ... Self - Nominee (as Derek 'MixedByAli' Ali) (credit only)
Mike Bozzi Mike Bozzi ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
James Hunt James Hunt ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Matt Schaeffer Matt Schaeffer ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Shampoo Press & Curl Shampoo Press & Curl ... Themselves - Winner (credit only)
Tom Coyne Tom Coyne ... Self - Winner & Mastering Engineer (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Serban Ghenea Serban Ghenea ... Self - Winner (credit only)
John Hanes John Hanes ... Self - Winner (credit only)
Charles Moniz Charles Moniz ... Self - Winner (credit only)
Tony Agnello Tony Agnello ... Self - Technical Grammy Award Recipient (credit only)
Richard Factor Richard Factor ... Self - Technical Grammy Award Recipient (credit only)
Neil Portnow ... Self - President & CEO of Recording Academy
Tom Petty ... Self - Singer, Songwriter (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Walter Becker ... Self - Co-Founder of Steely Dan (In Memoriam) (credit only)
J. Geils ... Self - Guitarist of J. Geils Band (In Memoriam) (as John Warren 'J Geils') (credit only)
Fast Eddie Clarke ... Self - Guitarist of Motorhead (In Memoriam) (as 'Fast' Eddie Clarke) (credit only)
Pat DiNizio ... Self - Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist of The Smithereens (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Gord Downie ... Self - Singer, Songwriter of Tragically Hip (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Ray Thomas ... Self - Flautist of The Moody Blues (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Johnny Hallyday ... Self - French Rock Singer (credit only)
Cuba Gooding ... Self - Singer of The Main Ingredient (In Memoriam) (as Cuba Gooding Sr.) (credit only)
Charles Bradley ... Self - Soul Singer (credit only)
Denise LaSalle ... Self - R&B, Soul, Blues Singer (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Dolores O'Riordan ... Self -Singer, Songwriter of The Cranberries (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Chuck Berry ... Self - Rock 'n' Roll Legend (In Memoriam) (credit only)
David Cassidy ... Self - Singer, Actor (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Glen Campbell ... Self - Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Troy Gentry ... Self - Country Singer of Montgomery Gentry (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Jo Walker-Meador Jo Walker-Meador ... Self - Executive Director of Country Music Association (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Bill Hearn Bill Hearn ... Self - Christian Music Executive (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Fats Domino ... Self - Rock 'n' Roll Legend (credit only)
Keely Smith ... Self - Jazz and Pop Singer (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Sylvia Moy ... Self - Motown Songwriter, Producer (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Bunny Sigler ... Self - Singer, Songwriter, Producer (In Memoriam) (as Walter 'Bunny' Sigler) (credit only)
Wayne Cochran ... Self - Soul Singer (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Leon Ware Leon Ware ... Self - R&B Songwriter, Producer (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Gregg Allman ... Self - Singer, Songwriter, Musician of Allman Brothers Band (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Lonnie Brooks Lonnie Brooks ... Self - Blues Singer, Guitarist (In Memoriam) (credit only)
James Cotton James Cotton ... Self - Blues Singer, Songwriter, Harmonica Player (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Clyde Stubblefield ... Self - Funky Drummer of James Brown Band (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Rick Hall ... Self - Producer, Studio Owner (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Jimmy Beaumont Jimmy Beaumont ... Self - Singer of The Skylinese (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Gary Arnold Gary Arnold ... Self - Music Retail Executive (credit only)
Jay Lowy Jay Lowy ... Self - Music Publisher (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Paul Buckmaster ... Self - Arranger, Conductor, Composer (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Joni Sledge Joni Sledge ... Self - Singer of Sister Sledge (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Don Williams ... Self - Country Singer, Songwriter (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Mel Tillis ... Self - Country Singer, Songwriter (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Jon Hendricks ... Self - Jazz Singer, Lyricist (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Hugh Masekela ... Self - Trumpeter, Composer, Singer, Activist (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Larry Coryell Larry Coryell ... Self - Jazz Guitarist (In Memoriam) (credit only)
John Abercrombie John Abercrombie ... Self - Jazz Guitarist (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Grady Tate ... Self - Soul-Jazz Drummer, Singer (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Allan Holdsworth Allan Holdsworth ... Self - Guitarist (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Ralph Carney Ralph Carney ... Self - Singer, Multi-Instrumentalist (In Memoriam) (credit only)
George Avakian ... Self - Producer, Music Executive (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Tommy LiPuma Tommy LiPuma ... Self - Music Producer (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Roberta Peters ... Self - Opera Soprano (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Robert Mann Robert Mann ... Self - Violinist, Composer of Juliard String Quartet (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Jerry Lewis ... Self - Comedian, Singer (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Jim Nabors ... Self - Singer, Actor (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Shelley Berman ... Self - Comedian, Actor (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Prodigy ... Self - Rapper of Mobb Deep (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Lil Peep ... Self - Singer, Rapper (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Reggie Osse Reggie Osse ... Self - Hip Hop Radio Personality (credit only)
Chris Cornell ... Self - Singer, Songwriter, Musician of Soundgarden (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Malcolm Young ... Self - Guitarist, Co-founder AC / DC (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Bruce Hampton Bruce Hampton ... Self - Singer, Guitarist of Hampton Grease Band (In Memoriam) (as Col. Bruce Hampton) (credit only)
Bruce Langhorne Bruce Langhorne ... Self - Guitarist, Percussionist (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Ed Greene ... Self - TV Production Mixer (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Jordan Feldstein Jordan Feldstein ... Self - Artist Manager (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Sandy Gallin Sandy Gallin ... Self - Producer, Talent Manger (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Carol Peters Carol Peters ... Self - Artist Manager (credit only)
Joseph F. Rascoff Joseph F. Rascoff ... Self - Business Manager, Tour Producer (In Memoriam) (as Joseph Rascoff) (credit only)
Harry Sandler Harry Sandler ... Self - Tour Manager (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Edwin Hawkins Edwin Hawkins ... Self - Gospel Singer (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Della Reese ... Self - Singer, Actress (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Thomas Meehan ... Self - Broadway Writer of Annie, Hairspray, The Producers (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Dave Valentin Dave Valentin ... Self - Jazz Flautist (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Jerry Perenchio ... Self - Talent Agent, Univision Executive (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Jerry Ross Jerry Ross ... Self - Songwriter, Producer (credit only)
Nigel Grainge Nigel Grainge ... Self - Music Executive (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Chester Bennington ... Self - Singer, Songwriter of Linkin Park (In Memoriam) (credit only)
Bryan Carrigan ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Chris Fogel ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
D.J. Dahi ... Self - Nominee (as DJ Dahi) (credit only)
Sounwave ... Self - Nominee (as Mark Spears) (credit only)
Anthony Tiffith ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Jack Antonoff ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Lorde ... Self - Nominee
Randy Merrill Randy Merrill ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Laura Sisk Laura Sisk ... Self - Nominee (credit only)
Ellen K ... Self - Announcer (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bono ... Self - U2 (uncredited)
Maurice Clark ... Uber Patron (uncredited)
Adam Clayton ... Self - U2 (uncredited)
Code Orange ... Themselves - Nominee (uncredited)
Keet Davis ... Subway Passenger (uncredited)
The Edge ... Self - U2 (uncredited)
Joe Goldman Joe Goldman ... Self - Code Orange (uncredited)
Lucky Harmon ... Self (uncredited)
Charmaine Jordan Charmaine Jordan ... Self - Performer (uncredited)
Kalei Lozano ... Self - Trophy Presenter (uncredited)
JD McCrary ... Self - Performer (uncredited)
Zuleyka Rivera Mendoza ... Self - Performer (uncredited)
Jami Morgan Jami Morgan ... Self - Code Orange (uncredited)
Larry Mullen Jr. ... Self - U2 (uncredited)
Ashley North ... Self (uncredited)
Portugal. The Man ... Themselves - Winner & Nominee (uncredited)
Nattalyee Randall ... Backup Singer for Sam Smith (uncredited)
Joe Saylor Joe Saylor ... Self - Performer (uncredited)
Sally Stevens ... On camera singer (uncredited)
Gone Thursday Gone Thursday ... Self - Musical Guest (uncredited)
Jerry Todisco ... Construction Worker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jesse Collins ... consulting producer
Eric Cook ... supervising producer
Ken Ehrlich ... executive producer
Greg V. Fera ... executive producer: Grammy Premiere Ceremony (as Greg Fera)
Drew Findley ... screens producer
Lou Fox ... line producer: James Corden Remote
Seth Friedman ... producer: U2 Remote
Kevin Horiuchi ... associate producer: Grammy Red Carpet Live!
Raj Kapoor ... screens producer / segment producer
Terry Lickona ... co-producer
Guy Oseary ... producer: U2 Remote
Jesse Peters ... producer: U2 Remote
Neil Portnow ... producer: Recording Academy
Gerardo F. Santos ... field producer (as Gerry Santos)
Chantel Sausedo ... talent producer
Karen Scarminach ... field producer: U2 Remote
Carly Shackleton ... supervising producer: James Corden Remote
Keith Taber ... associate producer
David Wild ... co-producer
Ben Winston ... producer

Film Editing by 

Booey Kober
Dan Morita
Jon Regul

Production Design by 

Brian J. Stonestreet

Art Direction by 

Alana Billingsley
Gloria Lamb
Kristen Merlino
John Zuiker

Costume Design by 

Jeanie Cheek

Makeup Department 

Gary English ... hair department head
Belinda Moss ... makeup department head
Vittorio Masecchia ... makeup artist: Kesha (uncredited)
Sarah Tollenaar ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Branden Chapman ... executive in charge of production: Recording Academy
Simon Fuchs ... post-production supervisor
Jody Kolozsvari ... production manager
Adam Mishler ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eve Adair ... associate director: Grammy Red Carpet Live!
Lisa Anderson ... associate director: Grammy Red Carpet Live!
Ron Andreassen ... associate director
Alex Coletti ... segment director: U2 Remote
Matthew DeVoe ... associate director: James Corden Remote (as Matt DeVoe)
Kate Hollanda ... associate director
Booey Kober ... associate director
Susan Kopensky ... associate director: Grammy Red Carpet Live!
Frank Kozak ... associate director: U2 Remote
Sabrina Rufo Mishler ... associate director
Sara Niimi ... associate director: Grammy Red Carpet Live!
Richard A. Preuss ... associate director
Leslie E. Vincent ... associate director: Grammy Red Carpet Live! (as Leslie Vincent)
Ben Winston ... segment director: James Corden Remote

Art Department 

Bobby Friel ... property master
Hugh Grew ... electronic graphics
Matthew Russell ... production designer: Grammy Red Carpet Live!
Patrick Sullivan ... head carpenter
Matt Chappell ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Kerry Hennessy ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Samantha Shoffner ... Scenic Artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Abbott ... audio supervisor
Toby Alington ... post audio: U2 Remote
Greg Allen ... audio technician
Steve Anderson ... audio technician
Bruce Arledge Jr. ... audio technician (as Bruce Arledge)
John Bates ... audio technician
Charlie Campbell ... audio technician
David Crawford ... house pa technician
Zac Duax ... house pa technician
Luis Espinal ... pl technician
Michael A. Fortunato ... audio technician (as Mike Fortunato)
Jeremy Hinkston ... audio technician (as Jeremy Hinkston)
Tom Holmes ... audio mixer
Scott Hoskins ... pl technician
Brian Hurst ... pl technician
Eric Johnston ... audio mixer
Skip Kent ... audio manager
Shawn King ... audio technician
Bob La Masney ... supplemental audio
Anthony Lalumia ... digital source mixer
Steve Lamphere ... audio technician
Willie Mannion ... audio technician
Josh Marks ... audio technician
Sean McClintock ... audio technician
Joel McLeod ... pl technician
Chad Miese ... rf technician
Justin Milner ... audio technician
Jay Morgan ... pl technician
Aaron Morris ... rf technician
Josh Morton ... post audio mixer
David Mounts ... pop up mic operator
Pablo Munguia ... digital source mixer
Joe O'Herlihy ... audio: U2 Remote
Kristian Pedregon ... post audio mixer
Tom Pesa ... monitor mixer
Jamie Pollock ... house pa technician (as Jamie Pollack)
Ron Reaves ... pa mixer
Tricia Reily ... audio technician
Paul Sandweiss ... post audio mixer
Brooks Schroeder ... rf technician (as Brooks Schroder)
Vinny Siniscal ... rf technician
Mikael Stewart ... pa mixer
Simon Welch ... monitor mixer
Phil Zummo ... audio technician
Heather Beson ... a2: premiere show (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Thomas Adams ... pyro and effects
Kevin Hughes ... pyro and effects
Kenn MacDonald ... pyro and effects
Frank Mendolia ... pyro and effects
Bob Ross ... pyro and effects

Visual Effects by 

Robert A. Morris ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Allain ... lighting head
Erin Anderson ... lighting technician
Jonathan Aroesty ... playback (as Jon Aroesty)
Rob Balton ... techno jib operator
Ryan Balton ... steadicam operator
Michael Berger ... lighting director
Marc Bloomgarden ... camera
Patrick Boozer ... lighting director
Mark Cunniffe ... lighting designer: U2 Remote (as Mark Cuniffe)
Steve Dahl ... camera technician
Melanie Daley ... lighting technician
Bob DelRusso ... camera (as Robert DelRusso)
Dan Denitto ... camera technician
Robert A. Dickinson ... lighting designer (as Bob Dickinson)
Ron Drews ... video projection/LED
Dave Eastwood ... camera
Ted Erne ... camera
Freddy Frederick ... steadicam operator
Thomas Furginson ... lighting technician
Matt Geneczko ... lighting technician
Rodney Gillan ... camera technician
Will Gossett ... assistant lighting director
Jim Gould ... video projection/LED
Helene Haviland ... camera
Ron Hill ... director of photography: James Corden Remote
Craig Hopkins ... steadicam rf engineer
J.M. Hurley ... video control (as JM Hurley)
Russ Keitel ... lighting technician
Mike Knarre ... camera
Jay Kulick ... techno jib operator
Greg Kumagawa ... camera technician
Edward Lavin ... Utility
Tore Livia ... steadicam operator
Shawnee Timberlake Mayer ... video facilities coordinator (as Shawnee Mayer)
Keith Meola ... lighting technician
Noah Mitz ... lighting designer
Jeff Nellis ... lighting designer: Grammy Red Carpet Live!
Lyn Noland ... camera
Jimmy O'Donnell ... camera
Andy O'Reilly ... lighting director
David Plakos ... techno jib operator
Fred Quillen ... playback
Ron Rigoli ... camera
Jack Roche ... playback
Phil Salanto ... camera
Brian Sheid ... camera technician
Steve Sittler ... lighting head
Geoff Smith ... lighting technician
Madigan Stehly ... lighting director
R.J. Styles ... lighting head (as RJ Styles)
Ryan Tanker ... lighting director
Adam Troeger ... camera technician
Jason Trowbridge ... lighting head
Mark Whitman ... camera
Keith Winikoff ... video control
Emre Aslay ... lighting director (uncredited)
Dan Efros ... screens content coordinator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sharon Blankson ... stylist: U2 Remote
Erica Suzanne Scott ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mitch Bryan ... videotape
Alan Buchner ... videotape
Marlon Disla ... editor: James Corden Remote
Drew Guy ... blu-ray testing (uncredited)

Location Management 

Elliot Winick ... location manager

Music Department 

Michael Bearden ... musical director
Christian Castle ... musical instrument technician
Mike Cruz ... music mix technician
Jill Dell'abate ... music contractor
Brian Flanzbaum ... music mix technician (as Brian T. Flanzbaum)
Peter Gary ... music mix technician
Jimmy Goldsmith ... music mix technician
John Harris ... music mixer
Russell Long ... music mix technician
Johnny Lord ... band staging supervisor
Rob Macomber ... music mix technician
Caroline Sanchez ... music mix technician
Eric Schilling ... music mixer
Paul Shaffer ... musical director: Premiere Ceremony
Pedro Sierra ... musical instrument technician
Bob Wartinbee ... music mix technician (as Robert Wartinbee)
Jim Whitfield ... musical instrument technician
Justin Goldner ... musician: guitar (uncredited)
Number 1 Trax ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Patrick Russ ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Sally Stevens ... singer (uncredited)
Nancy West ... assistant music contractor (uncredited)
Raegan Wexler ... artist tech and crew chief (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Tina Cannizzaro DeBone ... script coordinator
Josh Jackson ... script supervisor (as Joshua J. Jackson)
Krystal Knight ... script coordinator
Joanie Michele ... script supervisor
Jennie Singer ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Hector Barrio ... talent transportation
Denise Cooper ... talent transportation
Robin Gaydos ... talent transportation

Additional Crew 

Gabriel Abaroa ... television committee advisory group: Recording Academy Television Committee
Ted Absher ... talent flow/escort manager
Erin Acker ... production associate
Ramsey Alkaysi ... utility
Phil Allende ... talent flow/escort team
Bennymar Almonte ... stage manager (as Benny Almont)
Mike Anderson ... transmission engineer
Andres Arango ... stage technician
Rachel Arno ... talent seating coordinator
Vanessa Ashton ... talent manager
Neda Azarfar ... vice president of marketing communications: Recording Academy
Ryan Barckley ... production coordinator
Renato Basile ... talent executive
Eric Becker ... technical director
Anthony Benedetti ... utility
Bob Benedetti ... utility
Jason Bentley ... television committee: Recording Academy Television Committee
Jake Berry ... production: U2 Remote
Jennifer Blakeman ... television committee: Recording Academy Television Committee
Sandy Bondorowsky ... screens technical director
Charles Bowles ... production associate
John Bradley ... staging supervisor
Tiffany Bredy ... production associate
Torrence Broadwater ... production associate (as Torrance Broadwater)
Ashlee Brown ... talent flow/escort team
Nakia Brown ... production associate
Margot Carlson ... credentials and parking manager
Tiffany Chao ... production associate
Branden Chapman ... chief business development officer: Recording Academy
Demetrius Chavis ... production associate (as Demetrius 'Meech' Chavis)
Ed Cherney ... television committee advisory group: Recording Academy Television Committee
Dennis Chung ... production coordinator
Erik Ciminelli ... utility
Jason Connett ... script supervisor: U2 Remote
Corrine Cook ... production associate
Matt Cotter ... media server programmer
David Critchell ... marine coordinator: U2 Remote
Lauren Critelli ... production associate
Randal Croudy ... production associate
Mike Cunningham ... utility
Charles Dabezies ... server technician
Peter Dahlstrom ... engineering
Trevor DeEll ... production associate (as Trevor De'ell)
Anthony DeFonzo ... utility
Shanelle Dennis ... production associate
Mark DeOliveira ... loading dock coordinator
Gayle P. DePoli ... technical manager: U2 Remote (as Gayle DePoli)
Joey Despenzero ... stage manager
Es Devlin ... creative: U2 Remote
Jane DiBartolo ... talent assistant
Phyllis Digilio ... stage manager (as Phyllis Digilio Kent)
Rashaad Donelson ... production associate (as RaShaad Donelson)
Kit Donovan ... utility
Rose Dorado ... talent flow/escort team
Stacie Dorado ... talent flow/escort team
Zorita Dorsey ... production associate
Jonathan Dratel ... production associate
Bill Eastham ... fiber engineer
Rick Engdahl ... chief information officer: Recording Academy
Peter Epstein ... stage manager
John Escudero ... utility
John Esposito ... stage manager
Andrew Feigin ... stage manager (as Andy Feigin)
Lynn Finkel ... stage manager: Grammy Red Carpet Live!
Kurt Fisher ... stage technician
George Flanigen ... television committee co-chair: Recording Academy
Doug Fogel ... stage manager
Courtney Ford ... production associate
Dylan Forer ... dressing room manager
Fletcher Foster ... television committee: Recording Academy Television Committee
Bill Freimuth ... senior vice president of awards: Recording Academy
Gavin Friday ... creative: U2 Remote
Daryl Friedman ... chief industry of government and member relations officer: Recording Academy
Gaetano Frizzi ... chief human resources officer: Recording Academy
Rita George ... chief operating officer: Recording Academy, Grammy Museum
Jon Germano ... production associate
Rich Gilmour ... stage technician
Jeffrey Gitter ... stage manager (as Jeffry Gitter)
Emma Giulianti ... production associate
Laura Gold ... talent manager
Scott Goldman ... executive director: Grammy Museum, Recording Academy
Tyler Goldman ... stage manager
Juan Gonzalez ... utility
John Gordon ... production associate
Molly Gray ... backtimer
Evan Greene ... chief marketing officer: Recording Academy
Bill 'Scratch' Greiner ... utility
Laura Gutierrez ... assistant to the executive producer
Alyne Halvajian ... production associate
Megan Harris ... production associate
Hugh Healy ... engineering
Joe Heck ... engineering
Kerry Hennessy ... production associate
Courtney Hirsch ... credentials and parking coordinator
Cindy Hollon ... production associate
Gretchen Hontoria ... production associate
Garry Hood ... stage manager
Sheena D. House ... production associate (as Sheena House)
Jimmy Jam ... television committee: Recording Academy Television Committee
Jason James ... chief digital officer: Recording Academy
Debra Johnson ... talent flow/escort team
Debrina Johnson ... talent flow/escort team
Michael Johnson ... talent flow/escort team
Leslie Ann Jones ... television committee advisory group: Recording Academy Television Committee
Patty Jovel ... talent credentials coordinator
JR ... creative: U2 Remote
B. Bales Karlin ... production coordinator: U2 Remote
Joel A. Katz ... television committee advisory group: Recording Academy Television Committee (as Joel Katz)
Dana Kenerson ... talent flow/escort team
Katie Kenfield ... production associate
Mike Kijanski ... talent flow/escort team
Mike Knobloch ... television committee: Recording Academy Television Committee
Natassja Komins ... supervisor: SAG/AFTRA
David Konjoyan ... vice president of creative services: Recording Academy
Lisa Leca ... production associate
Arthur Lewis ... stage manager
Glenn Lorbecki ... television committee advisory group: Recording Academy Television Committee
Julie Lorusso ... stage manager
Olivia Loverde ... production associate
Joe Mancusi ... utility
Jeffrey M. Markowitz ... stage manager (as Jeff Markowitz)
Harvey Mason Jr. ... television committee: Recording Academy Television Committee
Scott Masterson ... talent flow/escort team
Jasmine McAtee ... production associate
John McKillop ... security coordinator
Seth Mellman ... stage manager (as Seth Melman)
Danica Middleton ... clip and photo clearance
Christie Monturo ... production associate
Mike Moran ... utility
Laura Segura Mueller ... vice president of membership and industry relations: Recording Academy
Candice Muller ... production associate
Nikki Napier ... production associate
Jennifer Naranjo ... travel coordinator
Aimee Nathan ... senior production coordinator: James Corden Remote
Hank Neuberger ... television committee advisory group: Recording Academy Television Committee
Rian Newton ... production associate
Michael Nixon ... talent seating coordinator
Jordan Orenge ... assistant to the director
Juan Ortega ... talent flow/escort team
Cyndi Owgang ... stage manager
Jason Pacella ... production associate
Ramon Pahoyo ... engineering
Patrice Patrick ... talent flow/escort team
Alexandra Patsavas ... television committee: Recording Academy Television Committee (as Alex Patsavas)
Jeff Pearl ... stage manager
Alfonso Pena ... stage manager
Jonathan 'Big Jon' Platt ... television committee: Recording Academy Television Committee (as Jon Platt)
John Poppo ... chair of board of trustees: Recording Academy / television committee: Recording Academy Television Committee
Neil Portnow ... president and CEO: Recording Academy / television committee co-chair: Recording Academy
Indigo Potter ... production associate
Annette Powlis ... stage manager
John Pritchett ... technical manager
Patricia Quinto ... production associate
Kyle Ramdeen ... stage manager
Domingo Ramirez ... production associate
Richard R. Ranta ... television committee advisory group: Recording Academy Television Committee (as Richard Ranta)
Elise Reaves ... stage manager: Grammy Red Carpet Live!
Demetri Ricks ... talent flow/escort team
Ryland Roberts ... production coordinator
Austin Rock ... utility
Aaron Ross ... talent flow/escort team
Jehmal Roy ... production associate
Robert Santelli ... television committee: Recording Academy Television Committee
Dez Savini ... production associate (as Desi Savini)
Eric Schilling ... television committee: Recording Academy Television Committee
Lauren Schneider ... stage manager
Chase Scott ... production associate
Quinn Scripter ... utility
Kenneth Shapiro ... effects technical director
Doug Smith ... stage manager
Morgan Smith ... production associate
David Stallbaumer ... production consultant: U2 Remote
Jonathan Stoller-Schoff ... production associate
Karen Tasch Weiss ... stage manager
Brett Taylor ... stage technician
Nikkita Thompson ... production associate
Tyler Thornton ... production associate
Dana Tomarken ... vice president: MusiCares, Recording Academy
Joann Tominaga ... talent seating manager
Steve Tully ... talent flow/escort team
Tom Ucciferri ... stage manager: Grammy Red Carpet Live! (as Thomas Ucciferri)
Edward 'Eddie' Valk ... stage manager (as Eddie Valk)
Michelle Vasquez ... talent flow/escort team
Amanda Veitia ... assistant: SAG/AFTRA
Emily Waldenberg ... production associate
Samantha Waldenberg ... production associate
Allan Wells ... screens technical director
Kyana White ... talent assistant
Paula Whitenack ... talent coordinator
Willie Williams ... creative: U2 Remote
Chip Williford ... production associate
Elliot Winick ... permit manager
Judy Wong ... vice president of finance: MusiCares, Recording Academy
Kristen Wong ... talent assistant
Sean Woodside ... utility
Wayne Zahner ... chief financial officer: Recording Academy
Derek Blankenship ... production staff (uncredited)
Ana Dasilva ... talent assitant (uncredited)
Jordan Fried ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Goldstein ... production staff (uncredited)
Zach Hrinuk ... talent assistant (uncredited)
Tim Hultman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Britt Parsons ... production assistant: Grammy Red Carpet Live (uncredited)
Selina Riley ... talent team (uncredited)
Sean Rogan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Greg Ronayne ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ken Rose ... production staff (uncredited)
Sandra Segura ... production associate (uncredited)
Avi Septimus ... talent credentials/check-in (uncredited)
Mickael Zieben ... continuity: Invited Recording academy member (uncredited)

Thanks 

Charles Abbott ... footage and images courtesy of
David Bastedo ... footage and images courtesy of: The Tragically Hip
Hal Blaine ... footage and images courtesy of
Henry Diltz ... footage and images courtesy of
DroneFanatic ... footage and images courtesy of
Andy Earl ... footage and images courtesy of
Ken Friedman ... footage and images courtesy of
Marcia Godinez ... footage and images courtesy of
Andreas Graf ... footage and images courtesy of: Charles Bradley
Linkin Park ... footage and images courtesy of
Gill LiPuma ... footage and images courtesy of
Paul Lorkowski ... footage and images courtesy of
Vincent J. Musi ... footage and images courtesy of
Spencer Rascoff ... footage and images courtesy of
Debra Rathwell ... footage and images courtesy of
Veronique Rolland ... footage and images courtesy of
Abby Ross ... footage and images courtesy of
Steve Ross ... footage and images courtesy of: Charles Bradley
Rocky Schenck ... footage and images courtesy of
Mark Seliger ... footage and images courtesy of
The Smithereens ... footage and images courtesy of
David L. Spellerberg ... footage and images courtesy of: Great American Bronze Works
Van St John ... footage and images courtesy of
Christopher Thomas ... footage and images courtesy of
Thaddeus Whyte IV ... footage and images courtesy of
Tom Wilkes ... footage and images courtesy of
Michael Zagaris ... footage and images courtesy of
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed