Tamyra Gray

Real Name:
Tamyra Monica Gray
Profile:
Born July 26, 1979 in Takoma Park, Maryland. Is an American actress and singer, best known for her rise to fame as one of the finalists on the first season of the reality television program American Idol in 2002. She has since expanded into acting, most notably with a recurring role on the third season of the drama Boston Public in early 2003.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

B000281702 Tamyra Gray - The Dreamer album art Tamyra Gray The Dreamer(CD, Album) 19 Recordings B000281702 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

19RP0001-2 Tamyra Gray - Raindrops Will Fall album art Tamyra Gray Raindrops Will Fall (Single) 19 Recordings 19RP0001-2 US 2004 Sell This Version