Suburbicon (2017) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Suburbicon (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

George Clooney ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Joel Coen ... (written by) &
Ethan Coen ... (written by) and
George Clooney ... (written by) &
Grant Heslov ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Steve Monroe ... Mailman Henry
Gavin Wilde Gavin Wilde ... Cowboy Kid
Landon Gordon ... Kid on Bike
Hope Banks ... Mrs. Pendalton
Karimah Westbrook ... Mrs. Mayers
James Handy ... Mayor Billings
Mather Zickel ... James
Josh Meyer ... Freddy (Housing Planner)
Vince Cefalu ... Chuck
Michael D. Cohen ... Stretch
Corey Allen Kotler ... Bomber
Leith M. Burke ... Mr. Mayers (as Leith Burke)
Julianne Moore ... Rose / Margaret
Noah Jupe ... Nicky
Tony Espinosa ... Andy Mayers
Alex Hassell ... Louis
Matt Damon ... Gardner
Glenn Fleshler ... Sloan
Steven Shaw ... Doctor Jennings
Don Baldaramos ... Reverend Jones
Gary Basaraba ... Mitch
Ellen Crawford ... Eileen
Cathy Giannone Cathy Giannone ... Sylvia
Megan Ferguson ... June
Allan Wasserman ... Roger
Mark Leslie Ford ... Bill Thackery
Nancy Daly ... Linda (Gardner's Secretary)
Richard Kind ... John Sears
Robert Pierce ... Ed Pappas
Pamela Dunlap ... Mrs. Krup
Jack Conley ... Hightower
Frank Califano ... Father Dominicus
Lauren Burns ... Cindy (Mitch's Secretary)
Biff Yeager ... Mr. Karger
Oscar Isaac ... Bud Cooper
Benjamin Franczuszki ... Reporter (as Ben Franczuski)
Peggy Miley ... Betty (Interviewee)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brady Allen ... DeLuca (uncredited)
Blake Altounian ... Frog (uncredited)
Inbal Amirav ... Church Choir Singer (uncredited)
Erik Aude ... Riot Cop (uncredited)
Gia Balzano Gia Balzano ... Mississippi Younger Daughter (uncredited)
Avery Barkdull Avery Barkdull ... Grocery Store Kid (uncredited)
Steven T. Bartlett ... Bus Driver (uncredited)
Tim Beaufoy ... Protester (uncredited)
Becca Beton ... New York Girl (uncredited)
Nicholas William Bishop ... Neighbor / Protester (uncredited)
Julian R. Booth ... Protestor (uncredited)
Andrew Boyle ... Clinic Doctor (uncredited)
Kayden Bracken Kayden Bracken ... Baseball Player (uncredited)
Sommer Branham ... Neighbor / Protester (uncredited)
Matthew Broadley ... Town Hall Teen (uncredited)
Bobby Brodney Bobby Brodney ... Reporter (uncredited)
Stephen Brown ... Bill (uncredited)
Benjamin Burt ... Town Hall Protestor (uncredited)
Paul Cartwright ... Neighbor / Protestor (uncredited)
Saraya Chanadet ... Ohio Daughter (uncredited)
Owen Conway ... Town Hall Protester (uncredited)
Diane Dehn ... Virginia (uncredited)
Alessandro Delpiano ... Townhome kid (uncredited)
Gretchen Dickason ... Passersby (uncredited)
Josh Dunn ... Baseball Player #14 (uncredited)
Brandon Duracher ... Fireman (uncredited)
Sylvia Dyson Sylvia Dyson ... Bus Passenger Behind Driver (uncredited)
Nichole Eberle Nichole Eberle ... Neighbor / Protester (uncredited)
Jon Eiswerth ... Clinic Dad (uncredited)
Dean England ... Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Mary Beth Eversole ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Marah Fairclough ... Shopping Woman (uncredited)
Sebastian Feldman ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Frank Ferruccio ... Detective La Russo (uncredited)
Jack Fisher ... Collins (uncredited)
Jared Fleming ... Neighbor / Protestor (uncredited)
Jessee Foudray ... Clinic Nurse / Neighbor (uncredited)
Paul Riley Fox ... Soldier (uncredited)
Chrystall Friedemann ... Neighbor Lady (uncredited)
Laura Kranz Galvan ... Grocery Shopper (uncredited)
Brian Gilbert Brian Gilbert ... Mover #2 (uncredited)
Anna Gion ... Smoking Pregnant Woman (uncredited)
Matthew Godfrey ... Protester (uncredited)
Ian Gooch Ian Gooch ... Neighbor / Protester (uncredited)
Alexandra Goodman ... Margaret's Neighbor (uncredited)
Emily Goss ... Clinic Mom (uncredited)
Damon Gravina ... Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Ashley Haden ... Neighbor / Townsperson (uncredited)
Cooper Harman ... Baseball Player (uncredited)
Rod Harrel Rod Harrel ... Passerby (uncredited)
Carter Hastings Carter Hastings ... Peterson (uncredited)
Eric Hinwood Eric Hinwood ... Neighbour / Protestor (uncredited)
Max Hoffmann Max Hoffmann ... Neighbor / Protestor (uncredited)
Tim Hooper ... Policeman (uncredited)
Ryan Izay ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Tomas Johansson ... Police Sergeant (uncredited)
Landon H Johnson Landon H Johnson ... Reporter (uncredited)
Larry Justice Larry Justice ... City Councilman (uncredited)
Ori Kalmus ... New York Dad (uncredited)
Rachel Karp ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Hugh Kennedy Hugh Kennedy ... Town Hall Protester (uncredited)
Chris Kerner ... Fireman (uncredited)
Riggsby Lane ... Neighbor / Protestor (uncredited)
Matt Laydon ... Newscaster (uncredited)
Alex Leontev ... News Reporter (uncredited)
Alex Lizotte Alex Lizotte ... Young Hoodlum / Protester (uncredited)
Jamie Love ... Fireman (uncredited)
John Macey ... Fat Man with Drum (uncredited)
Samuel Marcus ... Young Hood / Town Hall Teen (uncredited)
Joel Mathews Joel Mathews ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Diana Matlak ... Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Valeriya Matveeva Valeriya Matveeva ... Shopper (uncredited)
Lauren Mendoza ... P & S Secretary (uncredited)
Emily Merlin ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Johnny Meyer ... Mr. Pendelton (uncredited)
Dominic Michael ... Angry Neighbor (uncredited)
Katie Michels ... Ohio Mom (uncredited)
Rene Montague Rene Montague ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Joshua Edward Moore Joshua Edward Moore ... Fireman Bill (uncredited)
Megan Moran ... Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Weston Mueller ... Perp #1 (uncredited)
William Myers William Myers ... Townsperson (uncredited)
Jean Nasser ... Baseball Player (uncredited)
Tim Neff ... Protestor #4 (uncredited)
Brett Newton ... Racist Neighbor (uncredited)
Trevor Thomas Olwig Trevor Thomas Olwig ... Neighbor / Protestor (uncredited)
Josh Opper ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Tommy Otis ... Angry Neighbor (uncredited)
Wes Overby ... Neighbor / Protestor (uncredited)
Rick Papandrea ... Town Hall Protester (uncredited)
Jake Parrish ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
Laura Penn ... Hospital Nurse (uncredited)
Michael Perez ... Thumper (uncredited)
Paul Pikus Paul Pikus ... Town Hall Welcomer (uncredited)
Steven M. Porter ... Newell (uncredited)
Harlan Post ... Angry Neighbor (uncredited)
John Potter ... Neighbor / Protester (uncredited)
Taylor Ragan ... Mississippi Mom (uncredited)
Emmie Ray ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Dana Rosendorff ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Douglas Rouillard ... Angry Neighbor (uncredited)
Emily Rutan ... Esthetician (uncredited)
Joseph Sanfelippo ... Announcer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Scott Basham Jeffrey Scott Basham ... Neighbor #1 (uncredited)
Angus Sepenuk Angus Sepenuk ... Billy (uncredited)
Terry F. Smith Terry F. Smith ... Line Up Perp #1 (uncredited)
Nathan D. Snyder ... P & S Employee (uncredited)
Andrew Stiko ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Danielle Stout Danielle Stout ... Neighbor / Protester (uncredited)
John Kyle Sutton ... Sousafone Player / Angry Neighbor (uncredited)
Logan Swearingen Logan Swearingen ... Clinic Boy (uncredited)
Andrew Sykes ... Bobby (uncredited)
Daniel Teleky Toth Daniel Teleky Toth ... Pvt. Clark National Guard (uncredited)
Matt Valvardi ... Angry Neighbor (uncredited)
Brian VanGeem ... Neighbor / Protester (uncredited)
Andrew Varenhorst Andrew Varenhorst ... Perp (uncredited)
Jakob Verweij ... Little League Baseball Player (uncredited)
Riley Warmoth ... Town Hall Protestsor (uncredited)
Marshall Watson ... Office Executive (uncredited)
Connor Wilks ... Neighbor / Protester (uncredited)
Jade Willey Jade Willey ... Mississippi Dad (uncredited)
Dash Williams ... Walters (uncredited)
Shannen Elise Wilson ... Crossing School Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

George Clooney ... producer (produced by)
Ethan Erwin ... executive producer
Barbara A. Hall ... executive producer
Grant Heslov ... producer (produced by)
Hal Sadoff ... executive producer
Teddy Schwarzman ... producer (produced by)
Joel Silver ... executive producer
Daniel Steinman ... executive producer
David Webb ... co-producer

Music by 

Alexandre Desplat ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Robert Elswit ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stephen Mirrione ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Ellen Chenoweth ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Jim Bissell ... (as James D. Bissell)

Art Direction by 

Christa Munro ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Jan Pascale

Costume Design by 

Jenny Eagan

Makeup Department 

Jeri Baker ... hair stylist: to Ms Moore
Aurora Bergere ... key makeup artist
Christine Beveridge ... makeup artist: to Mr. Damon (as Chrissie Beveridge)
Darlene Brumfield ... key hair stylist
Kay Georgiou ... designer / hair stylist: to Mr. Damon
Julie Hewett ... makeup department head
Maha ... additional makeup artist
Frances Mathias ... hair department head
Elaine L. Offers ... makeup artist: to Ms. Moore (as Elaine Offers)
Tijen Osman ... additional hair stylist
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... additional hair stylist
Eleanor Sabaduquia ... additional makeup artist
Maria Sandoval ... additional hair stylist
Kelvin R. Trahan ... hair stylist: to Mr. Damon
Dawn Victoria Dudley ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Randi Mavestrand ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Richard Redlefsen ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Molly Tissavary ... makeup artist: additional (uncredited)
Ellen Vieira ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Meg Clark ... post-production supervisor
Barbara A. Hall ... unit production manager
J. Elizabeth Ingram ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christy Busby ... second second assistant director
Eric Richard Lasko ... second assistant director
David Marnell ... second second assistant director
Trevor Tavares ... second assistant director
David Webb ... first assistant director

Art Department 

David Agajanian ... gangboss
Beau Anderson Sr. ... carpenter
J. Todd Anderson ... storyboard artist
Heidi Baumgarten ... buyer
Jay K. Bedore ... carpenter / standby prop: maker
Jill Beecher ... graphic designer
Jeffrey Brooks ... propmaker foreman (as Jeff Brooks)
Jerrold F. Brooks ... foreman
Michael Brown ... painter
Thomas E. Brown ... scenic supervisor (as Thomas Brown)
Alan Burg ... set dressser
Jon Bush ... additional set dresser
Matthew Cavaliero ... property master
Stacy Clinger ... paint foreman
Hugh Conlon ... propmaker foreman
Alan Coombs ... toolman
Donn Cross ... paint foreman
Chad R. Davis ... on-set dresser
Anthony Diersing ... propmaker
Guy Edwards ... painter
Eddie Esparaza ... labor supervisor / propmaker gangboss (as Eddie Esparza)
Henry Evans ... additional set dresser (as R. Henry Evans)
Sven Fodale ... propmaker
Chris Fuentes ... additional set dresser (as Christopher Fuentes)
Joey Genitempo ... set painter
Steve Gindorf ... construction foreman (as Stephen Andrew Gindorf)
Michael Gowen ... assistant art director (as Michael B. Gowen)
Tina Grant ... property assistant
Billy Hams ... location foreman
Deborah Harman ... set dresser
Jeff Hay ... additional set dresser
Marisol Jiménez ... construction estimator
Tammy Kalka ... construction medic
Noelle King ... set designer
Chris Larsen ... additional set dresser
Scott W. Leslie ... set dresser
Scott Lodwig ... construction buyer / foreman
Eric Luling ... set dresser
Erin Lum ... construction medic
Fredric Meininger ... tool foreman
Howard Payne Miller ... set dresser
Chelsea Mondelli ... set decorating coordinator
Paul Mugavero ... additional set dresser
Robert G. Newhouse ... gangboss (as Robert Glen Newhouse)
Craig Nolan ... gangboss
Jeffrey M. O'Brien ... propmaker gangboss
Phil Orpilla ... construction medic / construction paramedic
Earle Parker ... propmaker: welder
Danny Perez ... paint runner
Shawn Pierce ... propmaker
Lauren E. Polizzi ... set designer (as Lauren Polizzi)
Robert Prchal ... propmaker
Michael Reinhart ... propmaker foreman
Bob Renna ... set dresser
Brent Rice ... lead person
Scott Richards ... additional set dresser
Dennis Richardson ... mill foreman
Bert Rodriguez ... propmaker foreman
Chris Samp ... standby-painter
Edgar Sanchez ... hod carrier
Alex Sessing ... greens supervisor
Chris Snyder ... construction coordinator
Dale Snyder ... general foreman
Sarah Snyder ... construction office assistant
Maximo Soto ... laborer gangboss
Tracy Stockwell ... plasterer supervisor
Karen Teneyck ... graphic designer
Earl Thielen ... additional property assistant (as Earl V. Thielen)
Kim Thio ... construction medic
Michael Timman ... set dresser
James F. Truesdale ... set designer
Michael A. Truesdale ... art department coordinator
Hector Vega ... labor foreman
Jesse D. Vogel ... painter
Mark Woodworth II ... paint foreman
Eric Wortmann ... Set Painter Gang Boss
John Youngblood ... assistant property master (as Johnny Youngblood)
Fante Zamora ... set dresser
Patrick Beals ... prop modeler (uncredited)
Rocco Francesco Paolone ... painter (uncredited)
Eric Wortmann ... painter gang boss (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Beverley ... dolby sound consultant
Lilly Blazewicz ... foley editor
Kim Bradfield ... mix runner
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Zoe Freed ... foley artist
Alexandra Gallo ... sound utility
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Dawn Gough ... sound editor
Paul Govey ... sound mix coordinator
James Harrison ... sound effects editor
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Bobby Johanson ... ADR mixer
Randall L. Johnson ... boom operator (as Randy Johnson)
Anna MacKenzie ... ADR supervisor: LA (as Anna McKenzie)
Rolf Martens ... sound mix technician
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Michael Miller ... ADR mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell ... ADR mixer
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... assistant foley mixer (as Gemma Riley-Tolch)
John Skehill ... sound mix technician
Andy Stallabrass ... ADR mixer
Oliver Tarney ... supervising sound editor
Rachael Tate ... dialogue and ADR supervisor
Mark Taylor ... re-recording mixer
James Taylor-Beeson ... assistant sound editor
Edward Tise ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Jerry Donegan ... special effects technician
Michael Kay ... special effects engineer
Brendon O'Dell ... special effects supervisor
Ken Rudell ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Guillermo Algora ... compositor
Terence Alvares ... compositor
Christian Antolin ... titles: artist
George Antonopoulos ... digital compositor
Alex Balmer ... digital compositor: goodbye kansas
Lisa Bolan ... titles: artist
Ines Boneca ... compositor
Caroline Campbell ... compositor
Angelo Caruso ... titles: graphics and effects
Vikram Chadha ... Senior/Lead compositor
Vikki Chapman ... senior vfx coordinator: Goodbye Kansas
Mike Connolly ... compositor: ElectricPig
Kyle Cooper ... main and end titles: designed and produced by Prologue Films
Andreas Cronström ... digital compositor
Nicholas Cruz ... digital compositor
Matt Curtis ... end title design
Aleksandra Czenczek ... digital compositor
Ian Dawson ... titles producer
Rio De Santo ... visual effects assistant
Claes Dietmann ... senior management
James Dornoff ... vfx data wrangler/photographer
Chris Duffy ... compositor
Thomas Ericsson ... chief technology officer
Jason Evans ... compositor
Emil Ferdinandsson ... systems administration
Rachel Fowler ... titles: editor
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Johan Gabrielsson ... 3D artist
Calle Granström ... digital compositor
Alastair Grimshaw ... visual effects editor
Jonathan Harris ... visual effects artist
Jack Hennigan ... digital compositor: Squint VFX
Jeremy Hey ... digital compositor
Robin Hinch ... head of editorial: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Martin Hobbs ... visual effects executive producer: Goodbye Kansas
Erik Johansson ... pipeline technical director
Matt Kasmir ... visual effects supervisor
Simon Kilroe ... compositor
Jesper Kjölsrud ... 3D artist
Mike Leben ... motion control operator
Peter Levin ... senior management
Zebastian Lilja ... digital compositor
Rory Lowe ... compositor
Stewart MacPherson ... compositor
Paul Maples ... Motion Control Operator
Olga Midlenko ... titles: artist
Jeanette Monero ... compositor: Goodbye Kansas
Rafael Morant ... art director: vfx environment supervisor
Hannah-Marjut Myllyoja ... compositor
Dan Newlands ... digital compositor
Anders Nyman ... visual effects: Goodbye Kansas
Jim Parsons ... compositing/cg supervisor
James Prosser ... visual effects producer: Goodbye Kansas
Emeric Saint-Germain ... 3D artist
Abigail Scollay ... senior compositor
Elise Smulova ... digital compositor: Goodbye Kansas
James Sutton ... senior 3d artist: Goodbye Kansas
Karolina Szydlowska ... visual effects artist
Richard Vosper-Carey ... 3d artist: Goodbye Kansas
Annika Torell Östermann ... senior management

Stunts 

Erik Aude ... stunts
Cody Banta ... stunts
Kevin Beard ... stunts
Jefferson Cox ... stunts
Tom Crisp ... stunts
Brett Easton ... stunts
Greg Fitzpatrick ... stunts
Patrick Gallaway ... stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunt coordinator (as Jeff Gibson)
Jef Groff ... stunts
Tim James ... stunts
Dorian Kingi ... stunts
Michael Li ... stunts
Anthony Molinari ... stunts
Kevin Michael Murphy ... stunts
Tim Neff ... stunts (as Timothy Neff)
Anthony T. Pennello ... stunts
Peewee Piemonte ... stunts
Vincent Piemonte ... stunts
Rick Seaman ... stunts
Tim Soergel ... stunts
Kevin Beard ... stunt double: Matt Damon (uncredited)
Ann Carton ... stunt double: margaret (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Colin Anderson ... camera / steadicam operator
Carlos Baker ... lighting technician
Gary A. Beaird ... stage rigging key grip (as Gary Allen Beaird)
Cory Boldroff ... stage rigging best boy: grip
Erik L. Brown ... first assistant a camera
Sean Burris ... grip
Richard M. Butkus Jr. ... rigging lighting technician
Chris Centrella ... key grip
David Conti ... rigging grip
Rusty Davis ... grip
Jackie Eco ... Stand-in
Dustin Evans ... technocrane head technician
Joshua Fine ... lighting technician
Russell Fine ... assistant chief lighting technician: WB
Shawn Fossen ... oculus head technician
Josh Friz ... first assistant b camera
Jake Funk ... best boy rigging grip
Joel Galarza ... grip rigger
Matt Garber ... balloon tech
Hilary Bronwyn Gayle ... still photographer
Scott Gillis ... best boy grip: WB
Jerry Gregoricka ... rigging lighting technician
Khan Griffith ... lighting technician
Jeremy Griffiths ... rigging grip
Harold Groshon ... lighting technician (as Hal Groshon)
Mark Hadland ... assistant chief lighting technician
David Harris ... lighting technician (as Dave Harris)
Patrick Hoeschen ... gaffer additional photography / lighting technician
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Ian Kincaid ... gaffer
Ken Longballa ... fixtures
Robert Lowe ... lighting technician
Dickinson H. Luke ... rigging lighting technician
John R. Manocchia ... rigging gaffer
Vince Manocchia ... rigging lighting technician
Gideon Markham ... dimmer board operator
Hugh McCallum ... grip
Byron McCulloch ... grip
Anthony Ofria ... rigging assistant chief lighting technician
Matthew Perry ... grip
Daniel Pershing ... dolly grip: operator a camera
Justin Portwood ... rigging grip
Bradford Ralston ... video assist
Joel A. Ruiz ... rigging lighting technician
Michael 'Spike' Ryan ... techno crane operator
Johanna Salo ... digital utility technician
Daniel Satinoff ... digital imaging technician
Jay Sheveck ... scorpio head technician
Daniel Skinner ... digital imaging technician (as Dan Skinner)
Scott Smith ... rigging grip
James Sobiegraj ... rigging lighting technician
Bill Summers ... key rigging grip (as Bill Riley Summers)
Larissa Supplitt ... second assistant a camera
Anthony Tellez ... grip
Renee Treyball ... second assistant b camera
Michael Wahl ... dolly grip: operator b camera
Andrew Williams ... grip
David Winner ... best boy grip (as David Harris Winner)

Animation Department 

Gary Mau ... title animator
Margherita Premuroso ... title animator

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... ADR voice casting: Blend Audio, UK
Adam DeLisi ... extras casting
Debbie DeLisi ... extras casting
Bianca Durbin ... extras casting assistant
Hannah Hellekson ... extras casting assistant
Gloria Kim ... extras casting assistant
Caitlin McKenna ... ADR voice casting: USA
Susanne Scheel ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Albertson ... assistant costume designer
Amy Arnold ... key costumer
Corey Bronson ... costumer: to Mr. Damon (as Corey C. Bronson)
Valerie Manahan Campbell ... costumer (as Valerie Campbell)
Alyssa Carnazza ... costume assistant
Erica Ciaglia ... cutter/fitter
Bren Cook ... head ager/dyer (as Brenda J. Cook)
Coco Dunaway ... costumer
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... costume supervisor (as Mitchell Kenney)
Cookie Lopez ... costumer: to Ms. Moore (as Cookie Lopez Fahey)
Benny Lumpkins Jr. ... costumer: additional
Sharon McGunigle ... seamstress
Andrew M Nelson ... set costumer (as Andrew Nelson)
Vicente Parada ... costumer
Kelly Porter ... set costumer
Nomi Shichor ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Mike Austin ... finishing editor
Fiorenza Bagnariol ... data i/o
Joel Baral ... post-production accountant: USA
Lucie Barbier ... colour assistant
Rebecca Budds ... post coordinator
Adam Davies ... technologist
Andrew Dearnley ... finishing producer
Chelsea Dinsdale ... assistant editor
Paul Doogan ... technologist
Paul Ensby ... additional color
Jamie Fielder ... assistant post production: accountant, USA
Chris Francis ... colour assistant
Jon Gray ... account executive
Alastair Grimshaw ... Visual Effects Editor
Dan Helme ... data i/o
Aaron Hillier ... post-production coordinator
Jason Holmes ... dailies operator
Jonas Jangvad ... colour assistant
Francois Kamffer ... feature finishing coordinator
Todd Kleparski ... head of production
Ken Lebre ... senior dailies producer
Gavin McCarron ... data i/o
Claire McGrane ... head of operations
Terry Morrison ... dailies engineer
Stuart Nippard ... conform editor
Lauren Orlowski ... post-production coordinator
Debs Richardson ... assistant editor (as Deborah Richardson)
Lara Sargent ... post-production accountant: UK
Patrick J. Smith ... first assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer: colourist, CO3
Justin Tillett ... finishing editor
Ed Twiford ... Colorist: Dailies
Alison Viner ... post coordinator
Kirstie White ... assistant post production: accountant, UK

Location Management 

Rich Bokides ... key assistant location manager
Michael J. Burmeister ... location manager
William Fix ... location representative
Ken Haber ... locations scout
Brian S. Kalata ... key assistant location manager
Alex Kivlen ... key assistant location manager (as Alexander Kivlen)
Richard Lopez Sr. ... location security supervisor
Don Mann ... key assistant location manager
Jason Neudecker ... key assistant location manager
Perri Pearson ... key assistant location manager (as Perri Fichtner)

Music Department 

Romain Allender ... assistant composer / programmer
David Arch ... orchestra: piano
Jonathan Bartz ... music preparation
Jean-Pascal Beintus ... orchestrations
Jeff Boudreaux ... performer: Jazz Combo, drums (as Jeffrey Boudreaux)
Nicolas Charron ... orchestrations
Peter Clarke ... supervising music editor
Peter Cobbin ... score mixed by: at Sweet Thunder studio / score recorded by: at Abby Road/British Grove studios
Andy Cook ... studio assistant: British Grove
Huw Davies ... orchestra: guitar / performer: Jazz Combo, guitar
Mario de Sa ... orchestra contractor
Riccardo Del Fra ... performer: Jazz Combo, bass
Alexandre Desplat ... music composed and conducted by
Jason Elliott ... studio assistant: British Grove
Candy Emberley ... music preparation
Joanna Forbes ... singer
Xavier Forcioli ... executive producer for galilea music / programming
Frédéric Gaillardet ... performer: Jazz Combo, piano
Irving Gertz Jr. ... music preparation
David Hage ... music preparation: for Dakota Music
Allen Hoist ... perfomer: Jazz Combo, saxophone
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Toby Hulbert ... protools operator: Abby Road
Jonathan Keith ... additional orchestrator
Carmine Lauri ... orchestra leader
London Symphony Orchestra ... music performed by
Jack Mills ... studio assistant: Abby Road
Sylvain Morizet ... orchestrations
Ian Neil ... music supervisor / source music consultant
George Oulton ... studio assistant: Abby Road
Jake Parker ... music preparation: for Dakota Music
Conrad Pope ... orchestrations
Claude Romano ... music preparation: for Dakota Music
Ralph Salmins ... orchestra: drums
Benjamin Squires ... trailer music
Clifford J. Tasner ... orchestrator
Cecile Tournesac ... score editor
Joseph Twist ... music preparation
Norbert Vergonjanne ... music preparation: for Dakota Music
Kirsty Whalley ... score mixed by: at Sweet Thunder studio
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Michael Giacchino ... composer: Paramount Pictures Theme (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Diane H. Newman ... script supervisor (as Diane Hassinger Newman)

Transportation Department 

Steve Altamirano ... driver
Brandi Andrews ... DOT administrator
Justin Andrews ... driver
Mark Assad ... driver: to Mr. Damon
Jim Babbidge ... driver
Dean Curtis Black ... driver (as Dean C. Black)
Al Boone ... driver
Erik Coutts ... driver
Eric Cox ... driver
Shane Davis ... driver
Mary Alice Denman ... driver
Rodrigo Dorame ... driver
Nathan Hardcastle ... transportation captain
Robin Hayford ... driver: to Noah Jupe
Orlando Hurtado ... chef driver
Jeremy Hysen ... transportation
Sergio Jimenez ... chef driver
Jeremy Johnson ... driver
Levon Kazanchian ... driver
Erin Maguire ... driver
Paul Mahone ... driver
Tim McGaughy ... picture cars captain
Kevin Mick ... driver
Bruce Morin ... driver
Richard Pederson ... transportation
Alex Peña ... driver
Justin Pulaski ... driver
Hector Ramirez ... driver
Mike Riportella ... picture cars captain
Juan Carlos Ruelas ... driver
Raymond Ruotolo ... driver
George A. Sack ... transportation coordinator
Jim Sgrignoli ... driver
Emily Skelton ... driver
Joseph Sparks ... driver (as Joe Sparks)
Brian Stackhouse ... driver
Jeff Teagardin ... driver
Taylor Terrell ... driver
J.T. Thayer ... driver: to Ms Moore (as J.T. Thayer II)
Kevin Tokusato ... driver
Shelley Trammel ... driver
Frank Valle ... driver
Jimmy Workmen ... driver

Other crew 

Leonela Alberto ... production assistant
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc
Lisa A. Blair ... assistant craft service
Craig Byrd ... epk/behind the scenes producer
Alyssa Carnazza ... production assistant
Jay Catlett ... assistant: Mr. Isaac
Johnny Cicco ... stand in
Kevin Clark-Ryan ... production assistant
Karen Leigh Crutcher ... on-set medic (as Karen Crutcher)
Richard Lee Dalton ... production assistant
Bianca Durbin ... production assistant
Hannah Fasick ... assistant: to Mr. Heslov
Jacki Feldstein ... accounting clerk
Jill R. Fox ... publicity team (as Jill Fox)
Wendy Goldfisher ... first assistant accountant
Bethany Haynes ... production legal services: Sloss Eckhouse Lawco LLP
Sarah Hong ... production legal services: Sloss Eckhouse Lawco LLP
Ellen J. Hornstein ... assistant production coordinator
Orlando Hurtado ... chef
Sergio Jimenez ... chef
Anthony Keating ... production assistant
Jon Kurland ... production legal services: Sloss Eckhouse Lawco LLP
Josh Lopata ... production assistant
Angel McConnell ... assistant: to Mr. Clooney
Stewart Scott Mitchell ... production resources
Denise Mora ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Susan Muir ... completion guarantor: Film Finances
Michelle Musser ... production assistant
Colin J. O'Hara ... assistant: to Mr. Damon
Dominic Pacitti ... production assistant
Cathy Peng ... production assistant
Bryan Persichetti ... production finance coordinator: Paramount
Carrie Prince ... production secretary
Claire Raskind ... unit publicist
Mike Revell ... production accountant
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Patrick Ross ... production assistant
Erin Sahlstrom ... production coordinator
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc
Simab Shabir ... travel consultant
Wayne T. Silva ... payroll accountant
Arlene Singer-Gross ... studio teacher
Sarah Snyder ... production assistant
Yvonne Tejera ... production assistant
Charlotte Townsend ... production assistant
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor
Daniel Villagomez ... director: credits administration for Paramout Pictures
Dean Wares ... end crawl title design
Ashley Weber ... on set production assistant: Mr. Clooney & Mr. Heslov
Jeff Winn ... key craft service
Lois Yaroshefsky ... studio teacher
Daniel Benjamin ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Kate Cavendish ... publicity team (uncredited)
Chun-Ning Chang ... production assistant (uncredited)
Valerie R. Cook ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Ty D'Aviano ... publicity team (uncredited)
Rio De Santo ... set pa (uncredited)
Charlotte Gleason ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Lon Haber ... publicity team (uncredited)
Alice Gledhill Hall ... press: international (uncredited)
Kimberly Hunt ... production assistant (uncredited)
Vanessa King ... assistant to ms. moore (uncredited)
Dylan Neumeyer ... photo double (uncredited)
Rita Raider ... production assistant (uncredited)
Andrea Smith ... global director of motion picture logistics: Altour Travel (uncredited)
Kevin Wells ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Peter Oberth ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed