"Snowpiercer" Trouble Comes Sideways (TV Episode 2020) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
"Snowpiercer" Trouble Comes Sideways (TV Episode 2020) Poster

(TV Series)

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Helen Shaver

Writing Credits  

Josh Friedman ... (developed by) and
Graeme Manson ... (developed by)
 
Aubrey Nealon ... (teleplay by) &
Tina de la Torre ... (teleplay by)
 
Bong Joon Ho ... (based on the motion picture "Snowpiercer" screenplay by) and
Kelly Masterson ... (based on the motion picture "Snowpiercer" screenplay by)
 
Bong Joon Ho ... (based on the motion picture "Snowpiercer" screen story by)
 
Jacques Lob ... (based on "Le Transperceneige" by) &
Benjamin Legrand ... (based on "Le Transperceneige" by) and
Jean-Marc Rochette ... (based on "Le Transperceneige" by)
 
Donald Joh ... (executive story editor)
 
Chinaka Hodge ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jennifer Connelly ... Melanie Cavill
Daveed Diggs ... Andre Layton
Mickey Sumner ... Bess Till
Alison Wright ... Ruth Wardell
Lena Hall ... Miss Audrey
Iddo Goldberg ... Bennett Knox
Susan Park ... Jinju Seong
Katie McGuinness ... Josie Wellstead
Sam Otto ... John Osweiller
Sheila Vand ... Zarah Ferami
Roberto Urbina ... Javier de La Torre
Jaylin Fletcher ... Miles
Annalise Basso ... LJ Folger
Aaron Glenane ... The Last Australian
Renee Victor ... Mama Grandé (as Reneé Victor)
Karin Konoval ... Dr. Pelton
Aleks Paunovic ... Breachman Boscovic
Sarah Strange ... Suzanne
Jonathan Walker ... Big John (as Jonathan Lloyd Walker)
Daneva Dansby ... Cook
Miranda Edwards ... Lights
RJ Fetherstonhaugh ... Jackboot Clifford
Gary Hetherington ... Walter the Papermaker
Stefania Indelicato ... Thirdie Yeller
Tom Kirk Tom Kirk ... Clay
Emma Oliver ... Winnie
Michel Issa Rubio ... Santiago
Dylan Schmid ... Patterson
Brent Stait ... Jakes Carter
Fiona Vroom ... Ms. Gillies
Andrea Ware ... Jackboot Tyson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dalias Blake ... Thirdie #1 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marty Adelstein ... executive producer
Alissa Bachner ... producer
Semi Chellas ... consulting producer
Dooho Choi ... executive producer
Becky Clements ... executive producer
Scott Derrickson ... executive producer
Mackenzie Donaldson ... producer
James Hawes ... executive producer
Tae-sung Jeong ... executive producer
Bong Joon Ho ... executive producer
Miky Lee ... executive producer
Tae-hun Lee ... executive producer (as Lee Tae Hun)
Graeme Manson ... executive producer
Hiram Martinez ... supervising producer
Lizzie Mickery ... co-executive producer
Aubrey Nealon ... co-executive producer
Matthew O'Connor ... executive producer
Chan-wook Park ... executive producer (as Park Chan-Wook)
Jiwon Park ... producer
Holly Redford ... producer (produced by)
Ben Rosenblatt ... co-executive producer
Scott Watson ... co-producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

John Grillo

Film Editing by 

Jay Prychidny

Casting By 

Wittney Horton

Production Design by 

Barry Robison

Art Direction by 

Paul Alix
Thomas P. Wilkins

Set Decoration by 

Louise Roper

Costume Design by 

Caroline Cranstoun

Makeup Department 

Rita Ciccozzi ... personal make-up designer
Rosalina Da Silva ... makeup artist
Robert A. Pandini ... hair stylist
Lil Batista ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Alison Wright (uncredited)
James Fairley ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Christian Holland ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Cheyne Kirsten ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Madison Mah ... first assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Raj Mariathason ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Shelagh McIvor ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Werner Pretorius ... special makeup effects supervisor: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Natasha Rogers ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Krista Seller ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Amelia Smart ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Tomasz Sosnowski ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Joyce Tu ... first makeup assistant (uncredited)
Carolyn Williams ... special makeup effects coordinator: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)

Production Management 

Sean Seguin ... production manager
Karen Anne Smith ... post-production supervisor
Laurence Ducceschi ... post production executive (uncredited)
Stephanie Tiltman ... project manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Laura Douglass ... second assistant director
Sara Irvine-Erickson ... first assistant director
Michael Bendner ... additional assistant director: key background coordinator (uncredited)
Chris Crawford ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Clayton Alexander Durie ... assistant director (uncredited)
Jay Julier ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jim LeBlanc ... property master
Glenn Woodruff ... construction coordinator
Barbara Agbaje ... set designer (uncredited)
Ron Andrews ... paint co ordinator (uncredited)
Jeremy Andruschak ... set buyer (uncredited)
Sandra Baier ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Ainsley Barteluk ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Catherine Bertetic ... set dec coordinator (uncredited)
Chris Bretecher ... set designer (uncredited)
Chad Calder ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Jonathan Copeland ... set decorator coordinator (uncredited)
Amanda De Castro ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Marcus Endean ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Jan Floor ... buyer (uncredited)
Emilie Grace ... buyer (uncredited)
Glenn Hilworth ... props (uncredited)
Fernando Ignacio ... sign fabricator (uncredited)
Joe Ito ... art department (uncredited)
Terry Joseph ... assistant decorator (uncredited)
Todd Keller ... set dresser (uncredited)
Crystal Lockhart ... set dresser (uncredited)
Natalie Michalchyshyn ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Malika Montague ... props (uncredited)
D. Martin Myatt ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Alex Nice ... concept illustrator: train designer (uncredited)
Ivana Pauletig ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Clint Snow ... set dresser (uncredited)
Connie Toma ... set dresser (uncredited)
Bruno William ... designer (uncredited)
Samantha Wohlwend ... prop buyer (uncredited)
Chris Yoo ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kelly Cole ... re-recording mixer
James Fonnyadt ... sound designer
Gregorio Gomez ... sound effects editor
Brian Lyster ... sound mixer
Bill Mellow ... re-recording mixer
Mark Angly ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Jesse Barden ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Charlene Bayer ... walla performer (uncredited)
Kevin Belen ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Paul Biason ... boom operator (uncredited)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Daniel Cardona ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Albert Chan ... boom operator (uncredited)
Marco Augusto Comba ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Dario DiSanto ... foley editor (uncredited)
Kathleen Edwards ... ADR facility supervisor (uncredited)
Mesh Gutierrez ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Dave Hibbert ... foley recordist (uncredited)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mike Kovac ... walla performer (uncredited)
Tor McAfee Kingdon ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Shacora Mitchell ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Eric Mouawad ... ADR Editor (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited)
Maureen Murphy ... foley artist (uncredited)
Sandra Portman ... series sound supervisor (uncredited)
Adam Sharpe ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Art Young ... sound mixer: behind the scenes (uncredited)
Sylvia Zaradic ... walla director (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gary Minielly ... special effects coordinator
Dylan Broughton Cole ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Charles Desrosiers ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)
Kevin Dykstra ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Yan Emond ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Stephen Knight ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Cameron Leith ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Janet Mader ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Kenneth Meisenbacher ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Alison Prevost ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jordan Acomba ... visual effects editor
Darren A. Bell ... visual effects producer
Melody Mead ... visual effects coordinator
Anita Milias ... visual effects coordinator
Brae Norwiss ... visual effects
Geoff D.E. Scott ... visual effects supervisor
Jason Snea ... visual effects
Iqbal Zafar ... visual effects
Garret Biles ... modeler & texture artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Stephanie Brandolini ... visual effects production management coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited)
Laurence Chong ... matchmove artist: Method (uncredited)
Jimi Clark ... global resource producer (uncredited)
Heather Conrad ... model/texture: Method Studios (uncredited)
Jon Cowley ... visual effects supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited)
Erik Elizalde ... show td: method studios (uncredited)
Jordan Fast ... Senior Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Shane Flaherty ... Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Eric Gambini ... visual effects supervisor: encore vfx (uncredited)
Natasha Gent ... visual effects assistant (uncredited)
Andres Gomez Zamora ... visual effects editor: FuseFX (uncredited)
Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kishor Joshi ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tyler Kehl ... FuseFX (uncredited)
Andrei Korovkin ... model & texture artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Eduardo Cabrera Lechuga ... FX artist: Method (uncredited)
Jennifer Maillet ... digital mattepainter (uncredited)
Jim McVay ... head of lighting department (uncredited)
Sarah Mesmacre ... texture artist (uncredited)
Adam Muratoff ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Jeff Nadwidny ... roto/paint department supervisor: method studios (uncredited)
Fikayo Ogundare ... visual effects coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited)
Matt Pearson ... fx td: encore vfx (uncredited)
Kenny Poon ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Ryan ... dfx supervsior (uncredited)
Tobias Sautter ... fx td (uncredited)
Nupur Sehgal ... fx td: Method Studios (uncredited)
Cristian Slavik ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Sunho Song ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Igor Staritsin ... lead concept artist (uncredited)
Jordan Suedfeld ... i/o coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited)
Mary Swain ... senior visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Neil Van Dijk ... visual effects production manager (uncredited)
Cantatore Vittorio ... rigging td: Method Studios (uncredited)
Andre Waller ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tabitha Woodman ... visual effects production manager (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brett Chan ... stunt coordinator
Jason William Day ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tommy Europe ... stunt player (uncredited)
Cameron Hilts ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Sean Kohnke ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Maya Macatumpag ... stunts (uncredited)
Crystal Mudry ... stunt double: Jennifer Connelly (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Black ... key grip
Peter Smith ... chief lighting technician
Nathan Allen ... best boy electrics (uncredited)
Kyle Baldwin ... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)
Martin Berthiaume ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Andrew Chu ... lighting console operator (uncredited)
Joey Domijan ... genny op (uncredited)
Charles Johnson ... b dolly grip (uncredited)
Norbert Kaluza ... a camera/steadicam operator (uncredited)
Christopher Kralik ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Ryan Bruce Lewis ... Best Boy Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rogan Lovse ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Justina Mintz ... still photographer (uncredited)
Jeff O'Brien ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Borislav Penchev ... assistant camera: dayplayer (uncredited)
Polly Pierce ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, day player (uncredited)
Victor Prokopowicz ... best boy rigging grip (uncredited)
Jeff Schellenberg ... grip (uncredited)
John Trapman ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Adam Van Steinburg ... b: camera operator (uncredited)
Andrew Vidinha ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Simon R. Wilkins ... motion picture video coordinator (uncredited)
Gareth Wood ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Hannah d'Angerio ... casting associate
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting
Jackie Lind ... casting
Jana Jacques Lind ... casting associate
Alexis Booth ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)
Joanna Cross ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Samantha Montgomery ... extras casting (uncredited)
Mike Page ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)
Katelyn Spencer ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Baxter ... stitcher (uncredited)
Brandy Mars ... costumer (uncredited)
Lindy McLenaghan ... costume truck supervisor (uncredited)
Brittany Morrow ... ager/dyer (uncredited)
Trish Petrovich ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Kit Pfeil ... breakdown artist (uncredited)
Magdalena Shenher ... costumer (uncredited)
Andrea Urra Moya ... breakdown artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jay Harada ... on-line editor
Thor Roos ... final colorist
Buket Topalakci Biles ... post-production coordinator
Kelvin Tseng ... assistant editor
Marigna Bright ... project manager: dailies (uncredited)
Raoul Crosby ... i/o operator (uncredited)
Marc Dela Cruz ... dailies operator (uncredited)
Sam Dewar ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Alicia Hirsch ... post production consultant (uncredited)
Joy Lin ... on-line editor (uncredited)
W. Cody Nelson ... senior dailies operator (uncredited)
Brittany Slater ... dailies operator (uncredited)
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
David T.A. Warren ... video playback editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Arjun Rawat ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Natasha Duprey ... music supervisor
Alex Heller ... music editor
Jason Akers ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Sean Barrett ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Bailey Gordon ... assistant to the composer (uncredited)
Benjamin Hoff ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Kevin Lax ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Etienne Monsaingeon ... additional music (uncredited)
Ryan Sanchez ... main title theme music mixed by (uncredited)
Trey Toy ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Lance Treviño ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Corey Wallace ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Sandra Montgomery ... script supervisor
Warut Boonyaleephun ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Julian DeZotti ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Liam Fearnley ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Alexandra Pacheco ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John O'Toole ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Kerri Boyce ... production accountant
Tina de la Torre ... writer's assistant
Drew Donaldson ... main title
Tiffany Ezuma ... assistant: Mr. Manson
Cathy Fullerton ... production coordinator
Issac Heron ... main title
Cosima Herter ... production consultant
Natalie Segreti ... project manager: Encore Vancouver
Morgana Wyllie ... producer's assistant
Christina Buchli ... production legal: Buchli Goldstein (uncredited)
Cynthia Chapman ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Adam Luc Charron ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Mike Groner ... insurance broker (uncredited)
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser ... assistant to the composer (uncredited)
Brenda Kyle ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Shannen Melissa ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Seth Molson ... playback designer (uncredited)
Nooshin Moshiri ... producer assistant (uncredited)
Lei Leng Ong ... executive assistant (uncredited)
Simona Pandele ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Grace Park ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Krutin Patel ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Dale Rechner ... promo producer (uncredited)
Alisha Schatroph ... personal assistant: Jennifer Connelly (uncredited)
Lynda Schmit ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Natalie Zara Smith ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Andrew Sparke ... computer playback operator (uncredited)
Trevor Wallace ... playback coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed