Directed by
Greg Beeman |
Writing Credits
Neil Gaiman | ... | (based on characters created by: for Vertigo) & |
Sam Kieth | ... | (based on characters created by: for Vertigo) and |
Mike Dringenberg | ... | (based on characters created by: for Vertigo) |
Tom Kapinos | ... | (developed by) |
Sheri Elwood | ... | (written by) |
Chris Rafferty | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Mike Costa | ... | (executive story editor) |
Julia Fontana | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Tom Ellis | ... | Lucifer Morningstar | |
Lauren German | ... | Chloe Decker | |
Kevin Alejandro | ... | Dan Espinoza | |
Tricia Helfer | ... | Charlotte | |
D.B. Woodside | ... | Amenadiel (as DB Woodside) (credit only) | |
Lesley-Ann Brandt | ... | Mazikeen | |
Aimee Garcia | ... | Ella Lopez | |
Scarlett Estevez | ... | Trixie Espinoza | |
Tom Welling | ... | Marcus Pierce | |
Rachael Harris | ... | Linda Martin (credit only) | |
Kevin Carroll | ... | Sinnerman | |
Britt Baron | ... | Maggie Cole | |
Anastasia Leddick | ... | Helena Handbasket | |
Taylor C. Baker | ... | Bedazzled Skater (as Taylor C Baker) | |
Anissa Borrego | ... | Barista | |
Nicole Dele | ... | Vanessa | |
Diana Cristina Solis | ... | Blindfolded Hottie (as Diana Solis) |
Produced by
Jonathan C. Brody | ... | producer (as Jonathan Brody) |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Sheri Elwood | ... | executive producer |
Joe Henderson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Jenn Kao | ... | producer |
Alex Katsnelson | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Dan Menchaca | ... | associate producer |
Ildy Modrovich | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jason Ning | ... | co-executive producer |
KristieAnne Reed | ... | executive producer |
Hilton Smith | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Ben Decter | ||
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Christian Sebaldt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ray Daniels III | ... | (as Ray Daniels) |
Casting By
Rebecca Mangieri | ||
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
Alex Hajdu |
Art Direction by
Tim Eckel |
Set Decoration by
Timothy Stepeck | ... | (as Tim Stepeck) |
Costume Design by
Julia Schklair |
Makeup Department
Ange Bebbington | ... | hair department head (as Ange Grmolyes) |
Roxxi Dott | ... | hair stylist |
Brigette A. Myre | ... | makeup department head (as Brigette Myre Sharpe) |
Michelle Chung | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Liz Mendoza | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Courtney Ullrich | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Joan Cunningham | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Deborah Chung | ... | key second assistant director |
Lisa Demaine | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Eddie Beasley | ... | props assistant |
Courtney Jackson | ... | property master (as Courtney Smith Jackson) |
Nicholas Kelly | ... | sculptor |
Mikey Mapile | ... | set dresser |
Michelle Millay | ... | lead sculptor |
Christopher Schultz | ... | assistant property master |
Duke Tomasick | ... | construction coordinator |
James Addink | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Giuseppe Amador | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Rebecca Keeling | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Joe Mason | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Billie-Jo Thomson | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jon Ailetcher | ... | production sound mixer |
Bryan Bowen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Eileen Horta | ... | sound supervisor |
Kelsey Jonikas | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Jeff Norton | ... | boom operator (uncredited) / sound editor |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Keith Burhans | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Kurt Godwin | ... | mix technician (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jared Baker | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Ron Bolanowski | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Joseph Adams | ... | tracker/matchmover (as Joseph Adams Rivera) |
Nikolai Lipatnikov | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeannie Ben-Hain | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Maru Buendia-Senties | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Belinda Chen | ... | compositor (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) |
David Christenson | ... | visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Merrel Davis | ... | it systems (uncredited) |
Sarina De Leon | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Edward Fanning | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Alex Gitler | ... | digital effects supervisor/on set supervisor: Cosa VFX (uncredited) |
Omar Haq | ... | visual effects production assistant: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Tyler Michael James | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Mark A.J. Nazal | ... | lead visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Erin Perkins | ... | associate production manager: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Kerry Raport | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Sitha San | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Jesse Siglow | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mark Spatny | ... | additional on-set vfx supervisor: CoSA visual effects (uncredited) |
Amber West | ... | visual effects production assistant (uncredited) |
Shengtong Ye | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Muratcan Savci | ... | stunt performer |
Merritt Yohnka | ... | stunt coordinator |
Caitlin Dechelle | ... | stunt double: Britt Baron (uncredited) |
Leif Gantvoort | ... | stunts: skating camera work (uncredited) |
Nicole Plaza | ... | stunt skater (uncredited) |
LaDell Preston | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Lauren Shaw | ... | stunt double: Lauren German (uncredited) |
K.T. Wiegman | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Rj Wolfe | ... | stunt double: Rey Valentin (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenny Brown | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Nathan Crum | ... | second assistant camera: "A" Camera |
Michael Desmond | ... | still photographer |
Kiersten Dirkes | ... | Digital Utility |
Scott Eades | ... | key grip |
Eric Felland | ... | set lighting technician |
John P. Fleenor | ... | still photographer |
Allister Foster | ... | dolly grip |
Jon Haney | ... | gaffer |
Jason Kinney | ... | 2nd assistant camera: b camera |
Eric Laudadio | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Frederick Lawrence | ... | grip |
Robert Magnano | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Rob Magnano) |
Ryan McCoy | ... | lighting technician |
Kelly McLaughlin | ... | A 2nd Assistant Camera |
Ryan Pilon | ... | first assistant camera |
Ari Schwartzman | ... | 2nd unit gaffer/lighting technician |
James Thomas Flynn | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Nick Kirkwood | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
John C. Reyes | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Aaron Smith | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Sam Tazartes | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Mike West | ... | technocrane operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Barnes | ... | original casting |
Corbin Bronson | ... | original casting |
Daniel Cabeza | ... | network casting executive |
Kimberly Hope | ... | executive in charge of casting |
James B. Mackay | ... | extras casting |
Samantha Rood | ... | casting associate |
Sheriz Tambanillo | ... | casting assistant |
Laphea Coleman | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Andolsek | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Jenny Lind Bryant | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Brenna Charlebois | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Destiny M. Garcia | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Kelli Hagen | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Scott O'Leary | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Heather Wind | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Ruby Woods | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Matthew Coleshill | ... | assistant editor |
Ryan C. Jimenez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Francisco Peralta | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Scott Cross | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Mesgen Gebremeskel | ... | additional on-line editor (uncredited) |
Ryan Huestis | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Steven Agoglia | ... | location manager (as John Agoglia) |
Carrie Cantore | ... | key assistant location manager |
Erika Salima Ellis | ... | location production assistant |
Jason Stowell | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Matthew Bolin | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jason Neudecker | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Marco Beltrami | ... | composer: main title theme |
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Troy Hardy | ... | music editor |
Heavy Young Heathens | ... | performer: main title theme |
Justin Kamps | ... | music supervisor |
Aron Michael Marderosian | ... | composer: main title theme (as Aron Marderosian) |
Robert J. Marderosian | ... | composer: main title theme (as Robert Marderosian) |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Rohit Sangwan | ... | musician |
Heavy Young Heathens | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jen Oberem | ... | script supervisor |
Carly Woodworth | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jason Sanders | ... | transportation coordinator |
Shawn Weir | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Earl Bolden Jr. | ... | set production assistant |
Mykal Burns | ... | technical advisor |
Rebecca Garcia | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Glantz | ... | writers assistant |
Evan Johnson | ... | production coordinator |
Rick Lopez Jr. | ... | assistant to executive producers |
JoAnna McPhail | ... | assistant: Hilton Smith |
Lea Melkonyan | ... | production counsel |
Zack Neuman | ... | Personal Assistant-Tom Ellis |
Scott Pulcifer | ... | production accountant |
Roxie Cohen | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Amber Emery | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Grace Gabel | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lorrin Gary | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Diane Hudson | ... | accounts clerk (uncredited) |
Emily Mizer | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key set medic (uncredited) |
Jason T. Welden | ... | computer/video playback (uncredited) |