Directed by
Steve Jodrell |
Writing Credits
Beverley Blankenship | ... | (written by) & |
Michael Brindley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Paul D. Barron | ... | producer |
Damien Parer | ... | producer |
Music by
Mario Millo |
Cinematography by
Joseph Pickering |
Editing by
Kerry Regan |
Casting By
Susie Maizels |
Production Design by
Phil Peters | ... | (as Philip Peters) |
Costume Design by
Noel Howell |
Makeup Department
Liddy Reynolds | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Marilyn Smits | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Deb Copeland | ... | production manager (as Deb Copland) |
Tim Hall | ... | unit manager |
Kerry Regan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Kearney | ... | second assistant director |
Christopher Lynch | ... | third assistant director |
Stuart Wood | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Guy Andrews | ... | art department assistant |
Heinz Boeck | ... | art department coordinator |
Peter Carmen | ... | construction manager |
Alex Dixon | ... | carpenter |
David N. Dorrington | ... | drafter (as David Dorrington) |
Julieanne Mills | ... | assistant art director |
Trish Robinson | ... | art department assistant |
Kelvin Sexton | ... | props buyer / stand-by props |
Michael Vivian | ... | carpenter (as Mike Vivian) |
Alicia Walsh | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Gary Carr | ... | boom operator |
Julian Ellingworth | ... | sound mixer |
David Glasser | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Thomas | ... | lay-up sound effects / sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Aldis Bernsteins | ... | special effects |
Peter Marlow | ... | special effects coordinator |
Sanjiva | ... | special effects |
Charlie Staples | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Phil Meacham | ... | stunt performer |
James Richards | ... | stunt performer (as Jim Richards) |
Carrilee Russell | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Schweiger | ... | stunt performer |
Edward John Stazak | ... | stunt performer (as Ed Stazac) |
Henry Stevens | ... | stunt performer |
Peter West | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Karel Akkerman | ... | key grip |
Simon Akkerman | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Guy Bessell-Browne | ... | gaffer |
Dave Carroll | ... | generator operator (as David Carroll) |
Neil Cervin | ... | focus puller |
David Cross | ... | grip |
Phil Golombick | ... | best boy (as Phillip Golombick) |
Colin Medlycott | ... | still photographer |
Mark Zagar | ... | clapper loader |
Skip Watkins | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
John Rapsey | ... | local casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Denise Napier | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Wayne Hopkinson | ... | colour grading |
Therese O'Leary | ... | editor's assistant |
Location Management
Elizabeth Kirkham | ... | location manager |
Ross Reading | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Cos Russo | ... | music engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Chris O'Connell | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Johannes Akkerman | ... | unit nurse (as Johan Akkerman) |
Susie Campbell | ... | production coordinator |
John Clarson | ... | motorcycle specialist |
David Cole | ... | laboratory liaison |
Pru Donovan | ... | production executive |
Amada Etherington | ... | production secretary |
David Fry | ... | mechanic |
Greg Helmers | ... | travel agent |
Peter Marlow | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Warren McDonald | ... | solicitor |
Nic Sadler | ... | unit runner |
Art Thompson | ... | safety officer |
Dave Thompson | ... | stagehand |
R.H. Tolley | ... | insurer |
Tony Vondruska | ... | stagehand |
Thanks
Robert Garton Smith | ... | special thanks |
Bill Gildare | ... | special thanks |
Andy King | ... | special thanks |
Sue King | ... | special thanks |
Ollie D. Price | ... | special thanks |
Andrew Swanson | ... | special thanks |
Malcolm Thompson | ... | special thanks |