Sand Castle (2017) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Sand Castle (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fernando Coimbra

Writing Credits  

Chris Roessner ... (written by)

Cast  

Henry Cavill ... Cpt. Syverson
Tommy Flanagan ... Sgm. MacGregor
Nicholas Hoult ... Pvt. Matt Ocre
Logan Marshall-Green ... Sgt. Harper
Glen Powell ... Sgt. Chutsky
Beau Knapp ... Sgt. Burton
Anthony Welsh ... Carter
Neil Brown Jr. ... Cpl. Enzo
Navid Negahban ... Kadeer
Sam Spruell ... 1st Lt. Anthony
Sope Dirisu ... Sgt. Cole
Gonzalo Menendez ... Haring
Nabil Elouahabi ... Arif
Parker Sawyers ... Sergeant Robinson
Sammy Sheik ... Mahmoud
Osy Ikhile ... Msg. Pepps
Salim Dau ... Sheik
Nicholas Jacob ... Rasul
Amira Ghazalla ... Fatma
Ziad Abaza ... Majid
Jake Fairbrother ... Kidwell
Nadeem Srouji ... Terrorist
Matt Sinnreich Matt Sinnreich ... Special Forces
Charles K. Redlinger ... Special Forces soldier
Ivan Janakat Ivan Janakat ... Gate Soldier #2

Produced by 

Juliet Berman ... executive producer
Tim Cole ... line producer
Andy Dahm ... associate producer
Mark Gordon ... producer
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones ... executive producer
Justin Nappi ... producer
Ben Pugh ... producer
Chris Roessner ... executive producer
Sara Smith ... executive producer
Olive Uniacke ... associate producer

Music by 

Adam Peters

Cinematography by 

Ben Richardson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Zach Staenberg

Casting By 

Venus Kanani
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Mike Gunn

Art Direction by 

Tim Blake ... supervising art director
Samy Keilani
Katie Money
Emily Norris

Set Decoration by 

Karim Kheir
Nasser Zoubi ... key set decorator

Costume Design by 

Suzie Harman

Makeup Department 

Mark Coulier ... prosthetic supplier
Jemma Harwood ... makeup designer
Farah Jadaane ... makeup supervisor
Colum Mangan ... prosthetic effects technician
Nour Aldeen Mekbel ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Diala Al Raie ... production supervisor
Marian Briozzo ... post-production supervisor
Robert Hackl ... post-production supervisor
Fuad Khalil ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nada Atieh ... second assistant director
George Batchelor ... second second assistant director
Rasul Kalyayev ... third assistant director
Anas Rawashdeh ... third assistant director
Charlie Watson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Anas Balawi ... property master
Tim Blake ... supervising art director
Ibrahim Daoud ... set dresser
Mahmoud Hindawi ... storyboard artist
Ibraheemkhorma ... scenic artist
Yousef Mahasneh ... scenic painter
Katie Money ... stand by art director
Majd Al Nammari ... art department assistant
Jamal Odeh ... props
Samir Zaidan ... key scenic artist

Sound Department 

Christopher S. Aud ... re-recording mixer
Nick Baldock ... adr mixer
Bradford Bell ... mix technician
Julie Feiner ... dialogue editor
Tarek Abu Ghoush ... sound assistant
Aaron Glascock ... re-recording mixer / sound editor
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Laurent Kossayan ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Ian Maclagan ... location sound mixer
Eliza Pollack Zebert ... supervising ADR and dialog editor
Yannick Rehder ... dubbing mixer
Andrew Rice ... adr mixer
Fadi Shehadeh ... boom operator
Arno Stephanian ... foley editor
John Thorpe ... boom operator
Gary Wells ... stage engineer

Special Effects by 

Tony Auger ... floor supervisor
Ernst Gschwind ... senior sfx technician
Karl Openshaw ... special effects technician
David Payne ... special effects supervisor
Rabea Samour ... special effects technician
Waleed Sbeihat ... special effects technician
Zuhair Soudi ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Gilberto Arpioni ... digital compositor
Simeon Asenov ... digital compositor: automatik-vfx
Mark Stuart Bailey ... cg supervisor
Sebastian Barker ... visual effects supervisor: Sebastian Barker
Tommy Barry ... visual effects artist
Vikram Chadha ... digital compositor
Bas Chatmaleerat ... digital compositor
Samantha Cortenbach ... digital compositor
Paul Daiko ... digital compositor
Maurizio Di Vitto ... digital compositor
Joshua Gotto ... digital compositor (as Josh Gotto)
Sam j Green ... systems administration
Benoit Imbert ... digital compositor
Jenny Leupold ... visual effects artist
John Lockwood ... on-set vfx supervisor
Branford Meentzen ... junior digital mattepainter
Florian Obrecht ... visual effects artist
Felipe Olid Guerrero ... digital compositor: Automatik
Will Ould ... digital compositor
Bhavik B. Patel ... digital compositor: automatik-vfx
Sven Peters ... digital compositor
Gustavo Henrique Ribeiro ... digital compositor / vfx editor
John Schratz ... visual effects artist
Tamas Simmons ... visual effects coordinator
Joseph Stenning ... digital compositor
Benjamin Sugar ... digital compositor
Adrián Sánchez ... vfx editor: digital compositor
Jennifer Thompson ... visual effects coordinator
Heiko Tippelt ... digital compositor
Eric Tosstorff ... visual effects artist
Gabriel Valente ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Oudai Al-Daoud ... stunts
Pablo Casillas ... stunt performer
Faruk Dogan ... stunt performer
Jude Poyer ... stunt coordinator
Olivier Sa ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Yousef Abed Alnabi ... d.i.t / dallies colourist: BAYT ALSHAWAREB
Zaid Assaf ... video tape recorder
Shereen Baddour ... second assistant camera: B camera
David Churchyard ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Shaun Cobley ... a cam/steadicam operator
Anton Demerjian ... first assistant camera: b camera
Harry Gamble ... second assistant camera: A Camera
Corrin Hodgson ... gaffer
Ezz Isleem ... best boy electric / rigging gaffer
David Mackie ... director of photography: second unit
Yazan Najem ... key grip
Khaleel Qopti ... lighting technician
Oliver Squire ... camera trainee
Nick Wall ... still photographer
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Nicola Chisholm ... casting assistant: uk
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly)
Mohammad Kloob ... casting coordinator / extras casting
Kirsten Marbert ... casting assistant
Olivia Scott-Webb ... casting: UK
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Farah Karouta ... costumer
Zina Mufleh ... costume assistant
Steve O'Sullivan ... wardrobe supervisor
Zeina Soufan ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Mariah Breitel Hembree ... post script services
Andrew E. Johnson ... first assistant editor
Curtis Lindersmith ... digital intermediate editor
Rebecca Markham ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Clarice Mittelman ... assistant editor
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist

Location Management 

Saeb Abul Ragheb ... location manager

Music Department 

Peter G. Adams ... additional music
Michael K. Bauer ... music editor
P.J. Bloom ... music consultant
Bryce Jacobs ... musician: guitar
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer
Pietro Milanesi ... composer assistant
Alfredo Pasquel ... assistant recording engineer
Christopher Reque ... Score mixing assistant

Script and Continuity Department 

Alia Hatough ... script editor
Jemima Thomas ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Amer Ansouqa ... transportation captain
Peter Williams ... Transportation Manager

Additional Crew 

Tim Abell ... voiceover actor
Yasmeen Abunuwar ... unit manager
Omar Adam ... adr actor
Ahmad Al-Abbas ... production accountant
Amanda Anstee ... armorer assistant
Kyle Cooper ... title designer
Ian Dawson ... Main Titles EP/Producer/Head of Production: Prologue Films
Chet Devaskar ... legal executive
Sasha Doghjouqa ... assistant to director
Alex Francis ... armourer
Boyd Harvey ... insurance: Media Insurance Brokers
Rick Lipton ... dialect coach
Olga Midlenko ... main and end titles designer: Prologue Films
Matt Nyman ... military advisor / trainer
Tala Olabi ... assistant production coordinator
Rob Partridge ... armourer
Charles K. Redlinger ... military advisor / trainer
Farah Salah ... production coordinator
Tareq Shuqom ... production assistant
Sarah Dorman Sveen ... Assistant: Sara Smith (as Sarah Dorman)
Rowena Wallace ... assistant to Ben Pugh and Rory Aitken
David C Willing ... assistant to Henry Cavill
Sandra Yee Ling ... assistant to Brian Kavanaugh-Jones

Thanks 

Rachael Brandon ... the director wishes to thank
Jonathan Marty ... the producers wish to thank
Matt Sinnreich ... the producers wish to thank
Blair M. Underwood ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed