Rudhraksh Jaiswal — The Movie Database (TMDb)

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 1

Gender Male

Birthday 2003-09-19 (17 years old)

Place of Birth Mumbai, India

Also Known As

  • Rudraksh Jaiswal

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rudhraksh Jaiswal is a young and effervescent boy who kickstarted his career in the year 2013, as he bagged the role of Sahadeva in the magnum opus Mahabharta. At a very young age, his parents recognized and acknowledged his brimming passion for dance and acting. Being a student of Billabong International School, Mumbai, Rudhraksh has always been very hardworking and dedicated towards his profession. He has maintained a clean balance between his studies and his acting commitments. Playing the role of Sahadeva, the youngest among the five Pandavas, his role demanded him to be a guy who was mischievous yet naughty. Besides, doing justice to this role, Rudhraksh was a part of several shows being conducted in the Shiamak Davar Dance Academy. Widening his multi-faceted and prodigious journey, Rudhraksh stepped into the world of films, with films like Noor (2017), The Tenant being added into his kitty. He has worked with several artists and is considered to be a very fine actor.

Acting

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login