Quacks (TV Series 2017–2018) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Quacks (TV Series 2017–2018) Poster

(2017–2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Andy De Emmony ... (6 episodes, 2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Mathew Baynton ... (1 episode, 2017)
James Wood ... (5 episodes, 2017)

Series Cast  

Rory Kinnear ...  Robert 6 episodes, 2017
Tom Basden ...  John 6 episodes, 2017
Mathew Baynton ...  William 6 episodes, 2017
Lydia Leonard ...  Caroline 6 episodes, 2017
Ed Gaughan Ed Gaughan ...  Peters 4 episodes, 2017
Geoffrey McGivern ...  Landlord 4 episodes, 2017
Rupert Everett ...  Dr. Hendrick 3 episodes, 2017
Lisa Jackson Lisa Jackson ...  Mina 3 episodes, 2017
Osi Okerafor ...  Butterworth 2 episodes, 2017
Andy Linden Andy Linden ...  Fitz The Guard 2 episodes, 2017
Fenella Woolgar ...  Lady Campbell 2 episodes, 2017
Selina Griffiths Selina Griffiths ...  Matron 2 episodes, 2017
Roger Ashton-Griffiths ...  Bishop of Lambeth 2 episodes, 2017
Rebecca Gethings ...  Estelle Rogers / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Miranda Hennessy ...  Nicola / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Sarah Hoare Sarah Hoare ...  Sarah / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Robin Hooper ...  Mr. Bradbury 2 episodes, 2017
Dominique Moore ...  Rosie 2 episodes, 2017
Milly Thomas ...  Florence Nightingale 2 episodes, 2017
Marcia Warren Marcia Warren ...  Mrs. Agar 2 episodes, 2017
Ben Willbond ...  Patrice Dupont 2 episodes, 2017
Maggie Service Maggie Service ...  Sally 1 episode, 2017
Amy Marston ...  Laura 1 episode, 2017
Jamie Demetriou ...  Harold 1 episode, 2017
Tom Godwin Tom Godwin ...  Mr. Smiles 1 episode, 2017
Victoria Alcock ...  Annie 1 episode, 2017
Steve Brody Steve Brody ...  Membership Officer 1 episode, 2017
John Ramm John Ramm ...  Mr. Burton 1 episode, 2017
Logan Wong Logan Wong ...  Mr. Sui 1 episode, 2017
Simon Farnaby ...  Dr. Flowers 1 episode, 2017
Adam Ewan ...  Tom 1 episode, 2017
Tim Bentinck ...  Dr. King 1 episode, 2017
Georgia Brown Georgia Brown ...  Maggie 1 episode, 2017
Miles Jupp ...  Dr. George Combe 1 episode, 2017
Bekka Bowling ...  Becky 1 episode, 2017
Edmund Digby-Jones Edmund Digby-Jones ...  Dr. Edward Hopkins 1 episode, 2017
Georgie Glen ...  Mrs. Pope 1 episode, 2017
Nicholas Blane ...  Duke of Bedford 1 episode, 2017
David Bamber ...  Dr. Wyatt 1 episode, 2017
Richard Banks ...  Mr. Clarkson 1 episode, 2017
Lee Charles ...  Bare Knuckle Fighter 1 episode, 2017
Matthew Charlton ...  Mr. Steadman 1 episode, 2017
Sam Cooper Sam Cooper ...  Mr. Bryant 1 episode, 2017
Elizabeth Counsell ...  Lady Neilson-Toy 1 episode, 2017
Alex Gillison ...  Mr. Dillon 1 episode, 2017
Matt Harrop Matt Harrop ...  Condemned Man 1 episode, 2017
Will Jennings ...  Medical Student 1 episode, 2017
James Laurenson ...  Mr. Agar 1 episode, 2017
Alison Lintott Alison Lintott ...  Mrs. Cobb 1 episode, 2017
Bruce Mackinnon ...  Mr. Neill 1 episode, 2017
Rita McDonald Damper ...  Pub tart 1 episode, 2017
Michael Mears Michael Mears ...  Robert's Staff 1 episode, 2017
Bunmi Mojekwu Bunmi Mojekwu ...  Working Girl 1 episode, 2017
Kayvan Novak ...  Mr. Kapoor 1 episode, 2017
Andrew Scott ...  Charles Dickens 1 episode, 2017
Mark Strange Mark Strange ...  Bare Knuckle Fighter 1 episode, 2017
Austin Taylor ...  Ollie 1 episode, 2017
Richard Stanley Richard Stanley ...  Pipe Smoker in Pub (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017

Series Produced by 

Imogen Cooper ... producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Justin Davies ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Iain Dodgeon ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Georgie Fallon ... line producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Rachel Hillman ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
James Wood ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Ben Worsfield ... co-producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Chris Sussman ... Commissioning Editor (1 episode, 2017)
Michael Treen ... line producer (1 episode, 2017)

Series Music by 

Ian Arber ... (6 episodes, 2017)

Series Cinematography by 

Ed Rutherford ... (4 episodes, 2017)
John Pardue ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Film Editing by 

Robin Peters ... (5 episodes, 2017)
Billy Sneddon ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Casting By 

Rachel Freck ... (6 episodes, 2017)
Rachel Sheridan ... (6 episodes, 2017)

Series Production Design by 

Lucy Spink ... (6 episodes, 2017)

Series Art Direction by 

Anna Sheldrake ... (5 episodes, 2017)
Toby Stevens ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Costume Design by 

Richard Cooke ... (6 episodes, 2017)

Series Makeup Department 

Laura Blount ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017)
Siobhan Harper Ryan ... makeup dailies (6 episodes, 2017)
Kate Medland ... hair and make up artist / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017)
Niamh Morrison ... makeup designer / prosthetics makeup designer (6 episodes, 2017)
Sophie Coppola ... Assistant hair and makeup artist (5 episodes, 2017)
JoJo Dutton ... makeup supervisor (5 episodes, 2017)
Gary Jordan ... make-up dailies (4 episodes, 2017)
Marina Altomare ... prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner (2 episodes, 2017)
Demi Amat ... prosthetic make-up artist: prosthetic technician - Silicone Runner (2 episodes, 2017)
Annie McConnell ... hair and makeup work experience (2 episodes, 2017)
Fiona Chaffey ... makeup: dailies (1 episode, 2017)
Rebecca Crang ... makeup: work experiance (1 episode, 2017)
Emma Dunderdale ... makeup junior daily (1 episode, 2017)
Joanna Dzierzanowska ... makeup artist / makeup supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Hattie Leviston ... hair assistant: daily / makeup artist: daily (1 episode, 2017)
Molly Peters ... hair trainee / makeup trainee (1 episode, 2017)
Pascale Recher ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2017)
Satinder Chumber ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Production Management 

Dan Bentham ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Mal Woolford ... post-production manager (6 episodes, 2017)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andrew Foster ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2017)
Hanna Haffenden ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2017)
Matthew Scrivener ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2017)
Nikki Molloy ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Taylor ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Sparky Tehnsuko ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2017)

Series Art Department 

Steven Granger ... assistant art director / art department assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Andy Leach ... property master (6 episodes, 2017)
Laura Tweed ... production buyer (6 episodes, 2017)
Amy Maguire ... stand-by art director (5 episodes, 2017)
Amy Tyler ... art department assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Peter Davis ... h.o.d. painter (1 episode, 2017)
Philip Doucedame ... stand by props (1 episode, 2017)
Cai Dyfan ... standby art director (1 episode, 2017)
Steve Rook ... props (1 episode, 2017)
Bart Tuft ... props / standby props (1 episode, 2017)

Series Sound Department 

Joanna Andrews ... 2nd assistant sound / second assistant sound (6 episodes, 2017)
Paul Guiver ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2017)
Rupert Ivey ... sound recordist / sound mixer (6 episodes, 2017)
Milos Stojanovic ... a.d.r. recordist (6 episodes, 2017)
Andy Coles ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2017)
John Keane ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Joanne Stephens-Smith ... boom operator (1 episode, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Rebecca Kelly ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Anne Akande ... visual effects line producer (1 episode, 2017)
Joe Cork ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2017)
Tom Fidler ... visual effects editor: Lola Post Production (1 episode, 2017)
Max Horton ... colourist (1 episode, 2017)

Series Stunts 

Gary Arthurs ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Andy Bennett ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Andrew Burford ... stunt double: Jamie Demetrious (1 episode, 2017)
Bill Davey ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Matt Hermiston ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Will Mackay ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Kye Mckee ... stunt double: Mathew Baynton (1 episode, 2017)
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Vince Goddard ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2017)
Roger Tooley ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2017)
Mathieu Treacy ... second assistant "a" camera (6 episodes, 2017)
Ben Lowe ... grip (5 episodes, 2017)
Matt Treacy ... second assistant camera (5 episodes, 2017)
Richard Simpson ... Digital Imaging Technician / digital imagining technician (3 episodes, 2017)
Steve Cussell ... best boy (1 episode, 2017)
Evelina Engberg Norgren ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2017)
James Smith-Pryor ... gaffer (1 episode, 2017)
James Starr ... key grip (1 episode, 2017)
Neil Willis ... aerial drone camera operator (1 episode, 2017)

Series Casting Department 

Rachel Sheridan ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2017)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jenna McGranaghan ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Nina Bertolone ... Principal costume standby (1 episode, 2017)
Yannick Gondran ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Maia Herzog Lee ... costume daily (1 episode, 2017)
Jacqueline Magloire ... costume daily (1 episode, 2017)

Series Editorial Department 

Simon Cruise ... on-line editor (5 episodes, 2017)
Enge Gray ... colorist (5 episodes, 2017)
Ed Stables ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2017)
Paul Jakeman ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2017)

Series Location Management 

Iain Smith ... location manager (6 episodes, 2017)
Jon Zarych ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2017)
James Fletcher ... location assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Tom Carr-Griffin ... location assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Ben O'Farrell ... location manager (1 episode, 2017)

Series Music Department 

Ian Arber ... theme music (6 episodes, 2017)
Carolynne Wyper ... Composer Agent (6 episodes, 2017)
Lesley Jackson ... composer agent (1 episode, 2017)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Alexandra Leary ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Lauren Yeates ... script coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Sam Donovan ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2017)

Series Additional Crew 

Henry Redcliffe ... Floor Runner / floor runner / production runner (6 episodes, 2017)
Ben Rosa ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Lorraine Sperry ... unit medic (6 episodes, 2017)
Fergus Kemlo ... Business Affairs / business affairs (5 episodes, 2017)
Amit Varsani ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2017)
Richard Barnett ... historical advisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Jim Down ... medical advisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Izzie Simpkin ... production runner (2 episodes, 2017)
Nicholas Wilson Jones ... medical advisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Dan Cheesbrough ... business affairs (1 episode, 2017)
Annabelle Le Gresley ... floor runner (1 episode, 2017)
Alex Moody ... commissioning editor: BBC (1 episode, 2017)
James Peel ... business affairs (1 episode, 2017)
Joy Schoenborn ... production accountant (1 episode, 2017)
Chris Sussman ... commissioning editor: BBC (1 episode, 2017)
Graham Walters ... caterer: craft service (1 episode, 2017)
Lauren Yeates ... assistant to producers (1 episode, 2017)
Maxwell Boulton ... daily location assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Thanks 

Jeremy Dyson ... thanks (1 episode, 2017)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed