From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Annual film award category
The Polish Academy Award for Best Film Cinematography is an annual award given to the best Polish cinematography of the year.[1]
Winners and nominees [ edit ]
Year
Movie title
Cinematographer(s)
1999
Historia kina w Popielawach
Krzysztof Ptak
Demony wojny wg Goi
Paweł Edelman
Gniew
Łukasz Kośmicki
Kroniki domowe
Paweł Edelman
Nic
Artur Reinhart
Zabić Sekala
Martin Štrba
2000
Pan Tadeusz
Paweł Edelman
Dług
Bartosz Prokopowicz
Egzekutor
Jarosław Szoda
Królowa aniołów
Jolanta Dylewska
Wojaczek
Adam Sikora
2001
Wrota Europy
Witold Sobociński
Daleko od okna
Arkadiusz Tomiak
Duże zwierzę
Paweł Edelman
Prymas - trzy lata z tysiąca
Piotr Wojtowicz
Życie jako śmiertelna choroba przenoszona drogą płciową
Edward Kłosiński
2002
Weiser
Krzysztof Ptak
Angelus
Adam Sikora
Boże skrawki
Paweł Edelman
Cisza
Arkadiusz Tomiak
Cześć, Tereska
Petro Aleksowski
Człowiek wózków
Jacek Petrycki
2003
Pianista
Paweł Edelman
Edi
Krzysztof Ptak
Eukaliptus
Adam Sikora
Głośniej od bomb
Jolanta Dylewska
Tam i z powrotem
Piotr Wojtowicz
2004
Pornografia
Krzysztof Ptak
Julia wraca do domu
Jacek Petrycki
Zmruż oczy
Paweł Śmietanka
Adam Bajerski
2005
Mój Nikifor
Krzysztof Ptak
Pręgi
Marcin Koszałka
Symetria
Arkadiusz Tomiak
2006
Jestem
Arthur Reinhart
Rozdroże cafe
Andrzej Ramlau
Skazany na bluesa
Grzegorz Kuczeriszka
W dół kolorowym wzgórzem
Jolanta Dylewska
2007
Jasminum
Krzysztof Ptak
Palimpsest
Arkadiusz Tomiak
Wszyscy jesteśmy Chrystusami
Edward Kłosiński
2008
Katyń
Paweł Edelman
Hania
Janusz Kamiński
Pora umierać
Artur Reinhart
Sztuczki
Adam Bajerski
2009
Cztery noce z Anną
Adam Sikora
Boisko bezdomnych
Jacek Petrycki
Chłopiec na galopującym koniu
Jolanta Dylewska
2010
Dom zły
Krzysztof Ptak
Rewers
Marcin Koszałka
Wojna polsko-ruska
Marian Prokop
2011
Wenecja
Artur Reinhart
Essential Killing
Adam Sikora
Las
Adam Sikora
2012
W ciemności
Jolanta Dylewska
Młyn i krzyż
Lech Majewski
Adam Sikora
Róża
Piotr Sobociński Jr.
2013
Obława
Arkadiusz Tomiak
Drogówka
Piotr Sobociński Jr.
Jesteś Bogiem
Radosław Ładczuk
2014
Papusza
Krzysztof Ptak Wojciech Staroń
Ida
Ryszard Lenczewski
Łukasz Żal
Imagine
Adam Bajerski
2015
Bogowie
Piotr Sobociński Jr.
Miasto 44
Marian Prokop
Powstanie Warszawskie
Stefan Bagiński, Antoni Wawrzyniak, Andrzej Ancuta
Roman Banach, Jerzy Gabryelski, Seweryn Kruszyński ,
Jerzy Zarzycki, Kazimierz Pyszkowski, Stanisław Bala ,
Ryszard Szope, Antoni Bohdziewicz, Edward Szope ,
Henryk Vlassak, Wacław Kaźmierczak
2016
Karbala
Arkadiusz Tomiak
Fotograf
Arkadiusz Tomiak
Czerwony pająk
Marcin Koszałka
Body/Ciało
Michał Englert
2017
Wołyń
Piotr Sobociński jr.
Jestem mordercą
Paweł Dyllus
Ostatna rodzina
Kacper Fertacz
Letnie przesilenie
Jerzy Zieliński
References [ edit ]
^ "Orły" . filmweb.pl (in Polish). Retrieved 15 March 2023 .
External links [ edit ]
Awards Special awards Award ceremonies