Pia Lindström - IMDb

Pia Lindström


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,813 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Pia Lindström was born on September 20, 1938 in Stockholm, Sweden as Friedel Pia Lindström. She is an actress and producer, known for The Possessed (1965), Rusar i hans famn (1996) and Sounds Sacred (2001). She has been married to John Halliday Carley since August 4, 2000. She was previously married to Joseph Daly and Fuller Earle Greenway III. See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 319 people
created 17 Dec 2014
 
a list of 113 people
created 04 May 2011
 
a list of 892 people
created 01 Sep 2015
 
a list of 57 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pia Lindström's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Possessed Adriana
(1965)
Rusar i hans famn TV Reporter
(1996)
Sounds Sacred Producer
(2001)
Icons Producer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1996 Rusar i hans famn
TV Reporter
 1966 The Queens
Claudia (segment "Fata Elena") (uncredited)
 1965 The Possessed
Adriana (as Pia Lindstrom)
 1964 Marriage Italian Style
Cashier (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Pia's Home Page

Alternate Names:

Jenny Ann Lindstrom | Pia Lindstrom

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Nick Daly and Justin Daly. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed