Monsterland (TV Series 2020– ) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Monsterland (TV Series 2020– ) Poster

(2020– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Desiree Akhavan ... (1 episode, 2020)
Babak Anvari ... (1 episode, 2020)
Eagle Egilsson ... (1 episode, 2020)
Logan Kibens ... (1 episode, 2020)
Craig William Macneill ... (1 episode, 2020)
Nicolas Pesce ... (1 episode, 2020)
Kevin Phillips ... (1 episode, 2020)
Anne Sewitsky ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Writing Credits  

Aalia Brown ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Emily Kaczmarek ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Scott Kosar ... (1 episode, 2020)
Mary Laws ... (5 episodes, 2020)
Wesley Strick ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Cast  

Kaitlyn Dever ...  Toni / ... 3 episodes, 2020
Charlotte Cabell ...  Jack 2 episodes, 2020
Vivian Cabell ...  Jack 2 episodes, 2020
D. Dumebi Egbufor ...  News Anchor 2 episodes, 2020
Kayleigh Shuler ...  Assistant / ... 1 episode, 2020
Erinn Anova ...  Law Professor / ... 1 episode, 2020
Adria Arjona ...  Mermaid 1 episode, 2020
Nicole Beharie ...  Annie Keller 1 episode, 2020
Bill Camp ...  Stanley Price 1 episode, 2020
Mike Colter ...  Brian Cooke 1 episode, 2020
Taylor Schilling ...  Kate Feldman 1 episode, 2020
Charlie Tahan ...  LoneWolf / ... 1 episode, 2020
Kelly Marie Tran ...  Lauren 1 episode, 2020
Roberta Colindrez ...  Shawn Greene 1 episode, 2020
Hamish Linklater ...  Dr. Joe Keller 1 episode, 2020
Adepero Oduye ...  Amy Cooke 1 episode, 2020
Joy Osmanski ...  Faye / ... 1 episode, 2020
Ben Rappaport ...  West 1 episode, 2020
Michael Hsu Rosen ...  Josh Hammond 1 episode, 2020
Trieu Tran ...  Sharko Pierce 1 episode, 2020
Jonathan Tucker ...  Alex 1 episode, 2020
Tina Benko ...  Marianne Westheart 1 episode, 2020
Sarah Catherine Hook ...  Elena Milak 1 episode, 2020
Keilly McQuail ...  The Woman 1 episode, 2020
Eva Jette Putrello ...  Heather Green-Feldman 1 episode, 2020
Tyson Ritter ...  Breezy 1 episode, 2020
Sherry Ward Sherry Ward ...  Gail Smith 1 episode, 2020
Nadia Alexander ...  FinalGirl 1 episode, 2020
Megan Byrne ...  Janine 1 episode, 2020
Michael Chernus ...  Tommy 1 episode, 2020
Angela Grovey ...  Therapist 1 episode, 2020
Teresa Avia Lim ...  Christine 1 episode, 2020
Alfredo Narciso ...  Howler 1 episode, 2020
Susan Pourfar ...  Rebecca Milak 1 episode, 2020
Marquis Rodriguez ...  George Keller (Teenager) 1 episode, 2020
Vanessa Aspillaga ...  Angela the Hypnotherapist 1 episode, 2020
Matthew James Ballinger ...  Donny 1 episode, 2020
Lauren Bittner ...  Nancy Breaux 1 episode, 2020
Steve Cirbus ...  Dogg-O 1 episode, 2020
Tony Crane Tony Crane ...  Senator Fletcher 1 episode, 2020
Jack DiFalco ...  Dagr 1 episode, 2020
Laura Jordan ...  Barb Resler 1 episode, 2020
Alice Kremelberg ...  Abby 1 episode, 2020
Diego Aguirre ...  Peanut 1 episode, 2020
Matty Cardarople ...  Frank White 1 episode, 2020
Nicole LaLiberte ...  Sharon 1 episode, 2020
Dartel McRae ...  Gus 1 episode, 2020
Scott Nicholson ...  Clayton 1 episode, 2020
Wayne Pretlow ...  Darryl 1 episode, 2020
Rachel Zeiger-Haag ...  Cheyenne 1 episode, 2020
Henry Ayres-Brown ...  Pete 1 episode, 2020
Hamilton Clancy ...  Postal Manager 1 episode, 2020
Jay Cobian ...  Vape-Ape 1 episode, 2020
Julie Dretzin ...  Sherman 1 episode, 2020
Cheryl Freeman Cheryl Freeman ...  Kate 1 episode, 2020
Zachary Hernandez ...  Youngster 1 episode, 2020
V Nixie ...  Angel 1 episode, 2020
Jordyn Curet ...  Tabitha Voice 1 episode, 2020
Amia Fisher Amia Fisher ...  Tabitha 1 episode, 2020
Stink Fisher ...  Sam 1 episode, 2020
Anthony Hervey Anthony Hervey ...  The Trumpeter 1 episode, 2020
Joy Jones ...  Denise 1 episode, 2020
Kathleen Kwan ...  Liz 1 episode, 2020
Ariana Venturi ...  Syd Sanford 1 episode, 2020
Chris Bolan ...  Detective Leighton 1 episode, 2020
Christian Cote ...  George Keller 1 episode, 2020
Martin Fisher ...  Tom 1 episode, 2020
Grant Monohon Grant Monohon ...  Dealer 1 episode, 2020
Naiya Ortiz ...  Meredith 1 episode, 2020
Mason Schneiderman ...  Tim 1 episode, 2020
Sebastian Cote ...  George Keller 1 episode, 2020
Steven Gift ...  Zeke 1 episode, 2020
Melaysha Green Melaysha Green ...  Sunny 1 episode, 2020
Andrea Jones-Sojola ...  Grieving Woman 1 episode, 2020
Robert Lenzi ...  Danny 1 episode, 2020
Amy Lynn Stewart ...  Mrs. Harmon 1 episode, 2020
Fredi Bernstein ...  Rosie 1 episode, 2020
Jake Casey ...  Shadow 1 episode, 2020
Ben Chase ...  Peter Simms 1 episode, 2020
Craig De Lorenzo Craig De Lorenzo ...  Ricky 1 episode, 2020
Reggie Alvin Green ...  Attendant 1 episode, 2020
Victoria Leigh ...  Teen Patient 1 episode, 2020
Sol Marina Crespo ...  Pharmacist 1 episode, 2020
Miles G. Jackson ...  Brad 1 episode, 2020
Brian Ray Norris Brian Ray Norris ...  Bereaved Father 1 episode, 2020
Samantha Sherman ...  Sarah 1 episode, 2020
LeVera Sutton LeVera Sutton ...  Marta 1 episode, 2020
Ari Barkan ...  GamerH8 1 episode, 2020
Margaret Burrus ...  Cashier 1 episode, 2020
Jonathan Cruz ...  Boy #1 1 episode, 2020
Peter Evangelista ...  Mick 1 episode, 2020
Brad Heberlee ...  LSU Professor 1 episode, 2020
David Lavine ...  Todd 1 episode, 2020
Steven Solis ...  Pedro 1 episode, 2020
Woody Fu ...  Dr. Meagher 1 episode, 2020
Jean McCormick Jean McCormick ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2020
Max Sheldon ...  Neil 1 episode, 2020
Shernita Anderson Shernita Anderson ...  Viv 1 episode, 2020
Caitlin Cisco Caitlin Cisco ...  Cashier 1 episode, 2020
Roger Rathburn ...  Minister 1 episode, 2020
RayJonaldy Rodriguez ...  Boy #2 1 episode, 2020
Erin Wilhelmi ...  Julie White 1 episode, 2020
Bill Buell ...  Lee 1 episode, 2020
Rich Duva ...  Guard #1 1 episode, 2020
Michael Tyler ...  Jesus Christ 1 episode, 2020
Leslie Glassman Leslie Glassman ...  Bum Drunk 1 episode, 2020
James Matthew Ryan James Matthew Ryan ...  Sarcastic Party Guest 1 episode, 2020
Analisa Velez Analisa Velez ...  Char / ... 1 episode, 2020
Emmanuel Williams ...  Guard #2 1 episode, 2020
Misha Brooks ...  Employee 1 episode, 2020
Tina Johnson Tina Johnson ...  Grandma Bev 1 episode, 2020
Charles Browning Charles Browning ...  EMT 1 episode, 2020
Tamara Fay ...  Mercedes Woman 1 episode, 2020
Marcella Lentz-Pope ...  Additional Voices 1 episode, 2020
Josh Mowery ...  President Reagan Impersonator 1 episode, 2020
Oliver Comstock Reynolds ...  Stumbling Reveler 1 episode, 2020
Marquise Gary ...  Boy on Bike (uncredited) unknown episodes
Ezri Alyn Lutz Ezri Alyn Lutz ...  Monster Band Groupie (uncredited) unknown episodes
Mick O'Rourke ...  Mr. Grey (uncredited) unknown episodes
Vin Scialla ...  Liftoff Brass Bandleader (uncredited) unknown episodes
Justin Michael Woods ...  Newark Police Officer (uncredited) unknown episodes
Kyli Zion ...  Crystina Harris (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Babak Anvari ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Rachel Jablin ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Ali Krug ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Kathy Landsberg ... producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Mary Laws ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Anne Sewitsky ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Lucan Toh ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Alden Tuck ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Eagle Egilsson ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2020)
Megan Ellison ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2020)
Sue Naegle ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Music by 

Gustavo Santaolalla ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Cinematography by 

Anette Haellmigk ... (4 episodes, 2020)
Anka Malatynska ... (4 episodes, 2020)

Series Film Editing by 

Joshua Raymond Lee ... (4 episodes, 2020)
Arturo Sosa ... (3 episodes, 2020)
William Henry ... (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Casting By 

Allison Estrin ... (5 episodes, 2020)

Series Production Design by 

Ola Maslik ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Art Direction by 

Marissa Kotsilimbas ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Set Decoration by 

Rich Murray ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Costume Design by 

Staci Greenbaum ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Makeup Department 

Debbie Bell ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Emilia Martin ... key hair stylist (8 episodes, 2020)
Danielle Minnella ... key makeup artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Paul Molnar ... key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Michele Paris ... makeup department head (8 episodes, 2020)
Zachary Ripps ... Contact Lens Technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Jake Garber ... special makeup department head (7 episodes, 2020)
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2020)
Amy Sue Nahhas ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2020)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens painter (1 episode, 2020)
Kim Taylor ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2020)
Rachel English ... additional makeup artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Moshe Bardach ... production manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Brian Giannone ... production supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Collin Couch ... Office Production Assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
David Fischer ... Key 2nd AD (5 episodes, 2020)
Marco Londoner ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2020)
Dan Short ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2020)
Edmar Flores ... additional second assistant director (2 episodes, 2020)
Dina Graham ... Key Production Assistant / additional second assistant director (1 episode, 2020)

Series Art Department 

Christa Brunks ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2020)
Francesca M. Caruso ... assistant set decorator (8 episodes, 2020)
Gage Gardner ... on-set carpenter (8 episodes, 2020)
Ryan Vincent Gargiulo ... property master (8 episodes, 2020)
Niles Norton ... construction coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Celeste Robert ... Art Dept Coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Sarah E. Rosa ... camera scenic artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Jackie Wertz ... On Set Prop Master / onset propmaster (8 episodes, 2020)
James Lawrence Sicard ... assistant on-set prop master (4 episodes, 2020)
Angelica Bianca Jimenez ... props / set dresser (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Sound Department 

Leslie Bloome ... Foley Artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Ryan Collison ... Foley Mixer (8 episodes, 2020)
Joanna Fang ... Foley Artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Jay Fisher ... ADR Editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Laura Heinzinger ... Foley Editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Keith Hodne ... sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Connor Nagy ... foley mixer (8 episodes, 2020)
Ric Schnupp ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Nick Seaman ... Foley Editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Greg Sextro ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2020)
Nikolas Zasimczuk ... sound utility (8 episodes, 2020)
Craig Kyllonen ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2020)
Vinny Alfano ... loop group recordist: remote (4 episodes, 2020)
Larry Benjamin ... remote re-recording mixer / remote re-recordng mixer (4 episodes, 2020)
Noah Dunbar ... remote recordist (3 episodes, 2020)
Mike Poppleton ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2020)
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2020)
Jonathan Fuhrer ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2020)
Richard Hart ... pro tools playback mixer (1 episode, 2020)

Series Special Effects by 

Steven E. Fernandez ... special effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Devin Maggio ... special effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Joseph Mortelliti ... special effects foreman (8 episodes, 2020)
Mike Rotella ... sculptor: creature effects (8 episodes, 2020)
Evan Pileri ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Visual Effects by 

Jeff Butler ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Michael Early ... visual effects producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Bridget Fullan ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2020)
David Isyomin ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Cristiano Meira ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Kate Stauduhar ... visual effects editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Jared Levin ... Visual Effects Coordinator (6 episodes, 2020)
Charles Self ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2020)
Shwee Chou ... Executive Producer Visual Effects: FIVE AM FX / executive producer visual effects: Five Am FX (3 episodes, 2020)
Brian Houlihan ... visual effects supervisor: FIVE AM FX / visual effects supervisor: Five Am FX (3 episodes, 2020)
Alex Dreiblatt ... compositor (2 episodes, 2020)
Michael Huber ... visual effects supervisor: east side effects (2 episodes, 2020)
Jason Tsang ... senior digital compositor: FIVE AM FX (2 episodes, 2020)
Camille Geier ... VFX Executive Producer (1 episode, 2020)
Jose L. Marin ... lead digital artist (1 episode, 2020)
Colton Miller ... FX Artist: Crafty Apes (1 episode, 2020)
Daniel L. Smith ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Shannen Walsh ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2020)

Series Stunts 

Dean Neistat ... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Scott Burik ... stunt water safety / utility stunts (2 episodes, 2020)
Frank Bal ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Chris Barnes ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Riley Barnes ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Nitasha Bhambree ... Stunt Double: Roberta Colindrez (1 episode, 2020)
King Carter ... Stunt Double: Anthony Hervey (1 episode, 2020)
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Andre Da Silva ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2020)
Tim Gallin ... stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Jenna Hellmuth ... stunt double: Sarah Catherine Hook (1 episode, 2020)
Alex Huynh ... Stunt Double: Trieu Tran (1 episode, 2020)
Pete Klein ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Mariusz Kubicki ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Gina Limbrick ... stunt double: Kaitlyn Dever (1 episode, 2020)
Alexa Marcigliano ... stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Christopher Place ... stunts / utility stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Victor Plajas ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Dejay Roestenberg ... stunt double: Taylor Schilling (1 episode, 2020)
Adam Shippey ... stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Kimmy Suzuki ... stunt double: Kelly Tran (1 episode, 2020)
Anthony Vincent ... stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Stephanie Vovou ... stunt double: Adria Arjona (1 episode, 2020)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Chuan-Chi Chan ... light board programmer / programmer (8 episodes, 2020)
Anjela Coviaux ... Loader (8 episodes, 2020)
Billy Green ... "b" camera operator/steadicam operator (8 episodes, 2020)
Andrew Hamilton ... first assistant "a" camera (8 episodes, 2020)
Billy Holman ... Loader (8 episodes, 2020)
Rachael Levine ... a camera operator / director of photography: second unit (8 episodes, 2020)
Corey Licameli ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2020)
Dennis Ly ... Rig Electric (8 episodes, 2020)
Robert McCormack ... best boy electric (8 episodes, 2020)
Phil Salvagione ... best boy rigging electric (8 episodes, 2020)
Joel Tishcoff ... rigging gaffer (8 episodes, 2020)
Richard P. Ulivella ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2020)
Duell Davis ... lighting technician (3 episodes, 2020)
Ross Citrin ... Digital Imaging Technician: second unit (2 episodes, 2020)
Joseph Pelegreen ... Lamp Op (2 episodes, 2020)
Ben Gottlieb ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2020)
Edward Viola ... Digital Imaging Technician (1 episode, 2020)

Series Casting Department 

Dann Fink ... adr voice casting (8 episodes, 2020)
Emily Frohnhoefer ... background casting (8 episodes, 2020)
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting (8 episodes, 2020)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (1 episode, 2020)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tasha Cowd ... key costumer (8 episodes, 2020)
Bryan Czerniawski ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Daniel K. Demick ... costume assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Sara Hinkley ... shopper / costume shopper (8 episodes, 2020)
Liz Samuels ... costumer (8 episodes, 2020)
Trisha Williams ... Truck Costumer (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Editorial Department 

Gaby Allen ... colorist: dailies (8 episodes, 2020)
Stacy Chaet ... supervising workflow producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Lauren Cunfer ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Max Cypress ... workflow producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Fishman ... Workflow Supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Zac Gobetz ... Finishing Producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Jesse Korosi ... head of workflow (8 episodes, 2020)
Patrick Shewmaker ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Steven Sosa ... Deliverables Assistant Editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Lucie Barbier ... colorist (4 episodes, 2020)
Rob Sciarratta ... colorist (4 episodes, 2020)
Peter Tadros ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2020)

Series Location Management 

Paul Contos ... location scout (8 episodes, 2020)
Michael DeRoker ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Gerry Kim ... location scout (8 episodes, 2020)
Brad Reichel ... location coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Brendan Kehoe ... location scout / locations scout (6 episodes, 2020)
David Velasco ... location manager (6 episodes, 2020)
Daniel McCarthy ... location manager (4 episodes, 2020)
Sean Traynor ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Music Department 

Nicolas Borromeo ... Music Recorded by (8 episodes, 2020)
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Ben Holiday ... Supervising Music Editor (8 episodes, 2020)
William Myers ... composer additional music (1 episode, 2020)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Julianna Meagher ... script coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Elizabeth Stern ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Leslie Zak ... additional script supervisor / script supervisor: second unit (3 episodes, 2020)
Sean Pollock ... additional script supervisor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Additional Crew 

Sarah Czajkowski ... key second assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2020)
Daniel K. Demick ... production assistant / production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Sydney Dupree ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2020)
Josh R. Field ... first assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2020)
Tianna Halldorson ... Post Accountant (8 episodes, 2020)
Amry Landsberg ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Kristina Miranovic ... second assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2020)
Anthony Pizzini ... Clearances Coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Adam Samuels ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Dee Schuka ... Post Production Accountant: Trevanna Post (8 episodes, 2020)
Marcus Watson ... Intimacy Coordinator (5 episodes, 2020)
Jordan Drake ... Travel Coordinator (4 episodes, 2020)
Katie Dwertman ... travel coordinator (4 episodes, 2020)
Ron Carlos ... Dialect Coach / dialect coach (3 episodes, 2020)
Kent Eastman ... stand-in (1 episode, 2020)
Marcella Lentz-Pope ... additional voices (1 episode, 2020)
Benjamin Mead ... production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Rob Stats ... stand-in (1 episode, 2020)
Jacqueline Xerri ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Shaun Paul Gordon ... Head of Post Production: Annapurna Pictures (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed