Messengers 2: The Scarecrow (Video 2009) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Messengers 2: The Scarecrow (Video 2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Martin Barnewitz

Writing Credits  

Todd Farmer ... (characters)
 
Todd Farmer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Norman Reedus ... John Rollins
Heather Stephens ... Mary Rollins
Claire Holt ... Lindsey Rollins
Richard Riehle ... Jude Weatherby
Darcy Fowers Darcy Fowers ... Miranda Weatherby
Matthew McNulty ... Sheriff Milton
Laurence Belcher ... Michael Rollins
Vladimir Yosifov Vladimir Yosifov ... Scarecrow
Todd Jensen ... Banker Chapman
Michael McCoy Michael McCoy ... Mr. Peterson
Kalina Green ... Little Girl
Erbi Ago ... Randy
Atanas Srebrev ... Tommy

Produced by 

Jeffery Beach ... co-producer
John Cappilla ... line producer
Andrew Pfeffer ... producer
Phillip J. Roth ... co-producer
William Sherak ... executive producer
Jason Shuman ... executive producer
Valeria Stefanova ... production executive
Rob Tapert ... executive producer
J.R. Young ... executive producer

Music by 

Joseph LoDuca

Cinematography by 

Lorenzo Senatore

Film Editing by 

Matt Michael

Casting By 

Sunday Boling
Gillian Hawser ... (casting: UK)
Meg Morman

Production Design by 

Borislav Mihailovski ... (as Bobi Michailovski)

Art Direction by 

Asen Bozilov ... (as Asen Bojilov)

Set Decoration by 

Svilen Kratunkov

Costume Design by 

Maria Mladenova

Makeup Department 

Iveta Petrova ... makeup artist
Petya Simeonova ... assistant special makeup effects
Yana Stoyanova ... key special makeup effects artist
Greta Velikova ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Jack Schuster ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Asya Chakarova ... second assistant director
Todor Chapkanov ... first assistant director / second unit director
Mirela Hristova ... second second assistant director (as Mira Hristova)
Natasha Roth ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Ognyan Alexsandrov ... carpenter (as Ognyan Aleksandrov)
Boris Atov ... carpenter
Valentin Bogdanov ... swing
Bjarke Brint ... additional storyboard artist
Yavor Denev ... swing (as Yavor Danev)
Zornica Dieva ... draftsman
Svetozar Doichev ... swing
Darin Donkov ... carpenter
Alexander Dryanvski ... labor
Igor Eletski ... carpenter (as Igor Eletskiy)
Andrey Filchev ... property master (as Andrei Filchev)
Aneta Filipova ... assistant designer
Mihaela Gavanozova ... painter / swing (as Mihela Kondeva)
Dimitar Iliev ... labor
Jordan Jordanov ... storyboard artist
Plamena Karaliyska ... swing
Dimitar Kichukov ... carpenter (as Dimitur Kichukov)
Georgi Kodzhabashiyski ... swing (as Georgi Kodzhabashiyski)
George Kotselov ... carpenter (as Georgi Kotselov)
Kiril Kovachev ... carpenter
Ivan Malakov ... labor
Stefan Manov ... swing
Veselin Milanov ... carpenter
Rumen Minev ... carpenter
Kolio Nachev ... swing (as Kolyo Nachev)
Nikola Nachev ... labor (as Nikolay Nachev)
Dimitur Nalbantov ... construction coordinator
Lubomir Nedkov ... labor
Anton Nikiforov ... swing
Nikolai Nikolaev Markov ... carpenter (as Nikolay Markov)
Tsvetan Peplyarski ... swing
Georgi Petkov ... props assistant
Petko Petkov ... swing
Plamen Petrov ... swing
Iva Petrova ... on-set props
Nikolai Platnarov ... carpenter (as Nikolay Platnarov)
Rumen Radev ... set dressing assistant
Nikolai Spasov ... swing (as Nikolay Spasov)
Lyulin Tarkalanov ... swing
Stefan Tassev ... carpenter (as Stefen Tasev)
Georgi Tomov ... swing
Svetlana Topurska ... swing
Seraphim Trendafilov ... swing
Vladimir Vladimirov ... carpenter
Dacho Yotov ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Peter Albrechtsen ... additional sound designer
Joe Cappelletti ... voice director: adr
Leandro Cassan ... audio assistant (as Cassan) (as Leo)
Adam DeCoster ... foley artist (as Adam De Coster)
Mihail Dichev ... adr recording mixer
Emil Evtimov ... sound mixer
Judah Getz ... foley assistant
Joshua Aaron Johnson ... sound editor
Kiril Kaloyanov ... boom operator
Danny Kim ... sound effects editor
Eric Lalicata ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Petko Manchev ... adr supervisor
Tom Marks ... dialogue & adr editor
Ryan McBride ... sound effects editor
Andrew Morgado ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Steve Neal ... sound editor
Beauxregard Neylen ... adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon)
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Kunal Rajan ... sound effects editor
Monique Reymond ... foley artist
John Sanacore ... adr and foley mixer / dialog & adr editor
Dan Snow ... sound supervisor
Matt Soule ... foley editor
Aran Tanchum ... foley mixer
Mandell Winter ... supervising sound effects editor
Ryan Young ... assistant dialogue editor (as Ryan D. Young)

Special Effects by 

Vasko Dikov ... special effects
Georgi Drinov ... special effects assistant
Ivan Drinov ... special effects assistant
Stoyan Drinov ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Benjamin H. Bernard ... lead visual effects artist
Ryan Spike Dauner ... visual effects supervisor (as Ryan Dauner)

Stunts 

George Danailov ... stunt performer
Parvan Parvanov ... stunt coordinator (as Tzatzata)
Miroslav Petrov ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alexander Alexandrov ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Boyan Begov ... epk
Dimitar Cvetkov ... best boy electric
Aleksandur Dimitrov ... grip
Alexander Dimitrov ... grip: second unit
Dimitar Dimitrov ... grip
Emil Dimitrov ... loader
Lubomir Dimitrov ... loader: second unit
Liudmil Donchev ... second assistant camera
Julian Filipov ... grip: second unit
Vasil Galabov ... key grip
Stefan Gekov ... cgi video assist
Svetlozar Hristov ... grip: second unit
Anton Ivanov ... electrician
Ivo Kostov ... electrician
Kiril Kurtov ... best boy grip
Vladislav Mateev ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Vlado Mateev)
Neven Mihailova ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Neven Mihaylova)
Ivo Peichev ... director of photography: second uint
Ivo Peitchev ... director of photography: second unit
Dimitar Petkov ... electrician
Konstantin Popov ... gaffer
Lorenzo Senatore ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Emil Spasov ... electrician
Miroslav Stoilov ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Konstantin Stoychev ... electrician
Alexandra Bachvarova Trifonova ... still photographer (as Alexandra Bachvarova)
Patel Vladimirov ... grip: second unit
Dimitar Vuchkov ... grip (as Dimitur Vuchkarov)
Mihail Yanakiev ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Teodor Yordanov ... electrician

Casting Department 

Daniel Pintauro ... casting associate: US
Natasha Roth ... casting production assistant
Ivo Simeonov Nikolov ... extras casting (as Ivo Simeonov)
Jonas Talkington ... casting: Bulgaria

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marieta Duncheva ... wardrobe assistant
Nikolai Kirilov ... wardrobe assistant
Vladimir Yosifov ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Grits Carter ... post-production coordinator
Laura Jans Fazio ... final colorist
Travers Morgan ... assistant editor
Todor G. Todorov ... dailies

Location Management 

Gabby Botava ... location assistant
Ivo Simeonov ... location manager

Music Department 

Peter Albrechtsen ... additional music
Steve Damstra II ... composer: additional music
Mads Heldtberg ... composer: additional music
Tobias Hylander ... composer: additional music
Cory Milano ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Shelly Stoyanova ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Martin Dimitrov ... driver
Rosen Dimitrov ... transportation coordinator
Petur Georgiev ... driver
Albena Georgieva ... driver
Ivo Ginovski ... driver
Ilian ... driver
Nikolai Ivanov ... driver
Dimitur Lentchev ... driver (as Dimitur Lenchev)
Nikolai Milev ... transportation captain
Dimo Penkov ... driver
Valentin 'Valio' Sakaliiski ... driver (as Valio Sakaliiski)
Dencho Salabashev ... driver
Petar Slavchev ... driver (as Peter Slavchev)
Liubomir Slavov ... driver (as Lubo Slavov)
Vasko ... driver
Peter Vatzov ... driver (as Peter Vatsov)
Ilia Zaprianov ... driver

Additional Crew 

Yves Albiez ... travel arrangements
Barry S. Babok ... legal services
Bobi Borisov ... craft service assistant
Jacqueline Buda ... office production assistant: U.S.
Michael Frayeh ... production accountant: Europe
Mariana Furtado ... completion guarantor
Mario Georgiev ... production accountant / production accountant: Europe
Lena Grosse ... production assistant
Tzvetelina Hadjieva ... set medic (as Tsvetelina Hadzieva)
Kent Hamilton ... insurance
Cherise Honey ... production coordinator: U.S.
Bogdan Hristov ... production assistant
Ivan Ivanov ... craft service
Borislava Ivanova ... craft service
Nikolai Kalachev ... production assistant: second unit
Kristina Kambitova ... legal advisor: Bulgaria
Julia Karaivanova ... craft service assistant
Milena Karova ... production coordinator: Europe
Eddie Kazasian ... production assistant
Ronald J. Levin ... legal services
Borislava Mankova ... set medic: second unit (as Borislava Mankovska)
Svetla Mladenova ... cleaning
Nikolay Mroue ... production assistant: second unit (as Nikolai Mrue)
Valentin Peev ... production assistant
Carol Peters ... completion guarantor
David Pollison ... development associate
Sarkis Sarkisyan ... office production assistant: U.S.
Petur Shipkov ... key production assistant
Petko Slaveikov ... production assistant
Marion Speigelman ... completion guarantor
Valeria Stefanova ... producers asssistant
Greg Trattner ... completion guarantor (as Gregory Trattner)
Aileen Trombatore ... production accountant: U.S.
Ivanka Tsvetkova ... craft service assistant
Yanko Ushatov ... payroll assistant
Ina Vaseva ... assistant production coordinator
Stefania Velichkova ... production assistant
Matthew Warren ... completion guarantor (as Matt Warren)
Kurt Woolner ... completion guarantor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed