List of 2020 Summer Olympics medal winners

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The 2020 Summer Olympics were held in Japan from 23 July to 8 August 2021 after being postponed a year by the COVID-19 pandemic. In total, 2,402 medals were won by 2,175 athletes in 339 events at the Games.[1]

Contents
  1. Archery
  2. Artistic swimming
  3. Athletics
  4. Badminton
  5. Baseball
  6. Basketball
  7. Boxing
  8. Canoeing
  9. Cycling
  10. Diving
  11. Equestrian
  12. Fencing
  13. Field hockey
  1. Football
  2. Golf
  3. Gymnastics
  4. Handball
  5. Judo
  6. Karate
  7. Modern pentathlon
  8. Rowing
  9. Rugby sevens
  10. Sailing
  11. Shooting
  12. Skateboarding
  1. Softball
  2. Sport climbing
  3. Surfing
  4. Swimming
  5. Table tennis
  6. Taekwondo
  7. Tennis
  8. Triathlon
  9. Volleyball
  10. Water polo
  11. Weightlifting
  12. Wrestling


Archery[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual
details
Mete Gazoz
 Turkey
Mauro Nespoli
 Italy
Takaharu Furukawa
 Japan
Men's team
details
 South Korea
Kim Woo-jin
Oh Jin-hyek
Kim Je-deok
 Chinese Taipei
Deng Yu-cheng
Tang Chih-chun
Wei Chun-heng
 Japan
Takaharu Furukawa
Yuki Kawata
Hiroki Muto
Women's individual
details
An San
 South Korea
Elena Osipova
 ROC
Lucilla Boari
 Italy
Women's team
details
 South Korea
An San
Jang Min-hee
Kang Chae-young
 ROC
Svetlana Gomboeva
Elena Osipova
Ksenia Perova
 Germany
Michelle Kroppen
Charline Schwarz
Lisa Unruh
Mixed team
details
 South Korea
Kim Je-deok
An San
 Netherlands
Steve Wijler
Gabriela Schloesser
 Mexico
Luis Álvarez
Alejandra Valencia

Artistic swimming[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Duet
details
Svetlana Kolesnichenko
Svetlana Romashina
 ROC
Huang Xuechen
Sun Wenyan
 China
Marta Fiedina
Anastasiya Savchuk
 Ukraine
Team
details
 ROC
Vlada Chigireva
Marina Goliadkina
Svetlana Kolesnichenko
Polina Komar
Alexandra Patskevich
Svetlana Romashina
Alla Shishkina
Maria Shurochkina
 China
Feng Yu
Guo Li
Huang Xuechen
Liang Xinping
Sun Wenyan
Wang Qianyi
Xiao Yanning
Yin Chengxin
 Ukraine
Maryna Aleksiiva
Vladyslava Aleksiiva
Marta Fiedina
Kateryna Reznik
Anastasiya Savchuk
Alina Shynkarenko
Kseniya Sydorenko
Yelyzaveta Yakhno

Athletics[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres
details
Marcell Jacobs
 Italy
Fred Kerley
 United States
Andre De Grasse
 Canada
200 metres
details
Andre De Grasse
 Canada
Kenny Bednarek
 United States
Noah Lyles
 United States
400 metres
details
Steven Gardiner
 Bahamas
Anthony Zambrano
 Colombia
Kirani James
 Grenada
800 metres
details
Emmanuel Korir
 Kenya
Ferguson Rotich
 Kenya
Patryk Dobek
 Poland
1500 metres
details
Jakob Ingebrigtsen
 Norway
Timothy Cheruiyot
 Kenya
Josh Kerr
 Great Britain
5000 metres
details
Joshua Cheptegei
 Uganda
Mohammed Ahmed
 Canada
Paul Chelimo
 United States
10,000 metres
details
Selemon Barega
 Ethiopia
Joshua Cheptegei
 Uganda
Jacob Kiplimo
 Uganda
110 metres hurdles
details
Hansle Parchment
 Jamaica
Grant Holloway
 United States
Ronald Levy
 Jamaica
400 metres hurdles
details
Karsten Warholm
 Norway
Rai Benjamin
 United States
Alison dos Santos
 Brazil
3000 metres steeplechase
details
Soufiane El Bakkali
 Morocco
Lamecha Girma
 Ethiopia
Benjamin Kigen
 Kenya
4 × 100 metres relay
details
 Italy
Lorenzo Patta
Marcell Jacobs
Fausto Desalu
Filippo Tortu
 Canada
Aaron Brown
Jerome Blake
Brendon Rodney
Andre De Grasse
 China
Tang Xingqiang
Xie Zhenye
Su Bingtian
Wu Zhiqiang
4 × 400 metres relay
details
 United States
Michael Cherry
Michael Norman
Bryce Deadmon
Rai Benjamin
Trevor Stewart
Randolph Ross
Vernon Norwood
 Netherlands
Liemarvin Bonevacia
Terrence Agard
Tony van Diepen
Ramsey Angela
Jochem Dobber
 Botswana
Isaac Makwala
Baboloki Thebe
Zibane Ngozi
Bayapo Ndori
Marathon
details
Eliud Kipchoge
 Kenya
Abdi Nageeye
 Netherlands
Bashir Abdi
 Belgium
20 kilometres walk
details
Massimo Stano
 Italy
Koki Ikeda
 Japan
Toshikazu Yamanishi
 Japan
50 kilometres walk
details
Dawid Tomala
 Poland
Jonathan Hilbert
 Germany
Evan Dunfee
 Canada
High jump
details
Gianmarco Tamberi
 Italy
Not awarded
as there was a tie for gold.
Maksim Nedasekau
 Belarus
Mutaz Essa Barshim
 Qatar
Pole vault
details
Armand Duplantis
 Sweden
Chris Nilsen
 United States
Thiago Braz
 Brazil
Long jump
details
Miltiadis Tentoglou
 Greece
Juan Miguel Echevarría
 Cuba
Maykel Massó
 Cuba
Triple jump
details
Pedro Pichardo
 Portugal
Zhu Yaming
 China
Hugues Fabrice Zango
 Burkina Faso
Shot put
details
Ryan Crouser
 United States
Joe Kovacs
 United States
Tom Walsh
 New Zealand
Discus throw
details
Daniel Ståhl
 Sweden
Simon Pettersson
 Sweden
Lukas Weißhaidinger
 Austria
Hammer throw
details
Wojciech Nowicki
 Poland
Eivind Henriksen
 Norway
Paweł Fajdek
 Poland
Javelin throw
details
Neeraj Chopra
 India
Jakub Vadlejch
 Czech Republic
Vítězslav Veselý
 Czech Republic
Decathlon
details
Damian Warner
 Canada
Kevin Mayer
 France
Ashley Moloney
 Australia

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres
details
Elaine Thompson-Herah
 Jamaica
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
 Jamaica
Shericka Jackson
 Jamaica
200 metres
details
Elaine Thompson-Herah
 Jamaica
Christine Mboma
 Namibia
Gabrielle Thomas
 United States
400 metres
details
Shaunae Miller-Uibo
 Bahamas
Marileidy Paulino
 Dominican Republic
Allyson Felix
 United States
800 metres
details
Athing Mu
 United States
Keely Hodgkinson
 Great Britain
Raevyn Rogers
 United States
1500 metres
details
Faith Kipyegon
 Kenya
Laura Muir
 Great Britain
Sifan Hassan
 Netherlands
5000 metres
details
Sifan Hassan
 Netherlands
Hellen Obiri
 Kenya
Gudaf Tsegay
 Ethiopia
10,000 metres
details
Sifan Hassan
 Netherlands
Kalkidan Gezahegne
 Bahrain
Letesenbet Gidey
 Ethiopia
100 metres hurdles
details
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn
 Puerto Rico
Kendra Harrison
 United States
Megan Tapper
 Jamaica
400 metres hurdles
details
Sydney McLaughlin
 United States
Dalilah Muhammad
 United States
Femke Bol
 Netherlands
3000 metres steeplechase
details
Peruth Chemutai
 Uganda
Courtney Frerichs
 United States
Hyvin Jepkemoi
 Kenya
4 × 100 metres relay
details
 Jamaica
Briana Williams
Elaine Thompson-Herah
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Shericka Jackson
Natasha Morrison
Remona Burchell
 United States
Javianne Oliver
Teahna Daniels
Jenna Prandini
Gabrielle Thomas
English Gardner
Aleia Hobbs
 Great Britain
Asha Philip
Imani-Lara Lansiquot
Dina Asher-Smith
Daryll Neita
4 × 400 metres relay
details
 United States
Sydney McLaughlin
Allyson Felix
Dalilah Muhammad
Athing Mu
Kendall Ellis
Lynna Irby
Wadeline Jonathas
Kaylin Whitney
 Poland
Natalia Kaczmarek
Iga Baumgart-Witan
Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik
Justyna Święty-Ersetic
Anna Kiełbasińska
 Jamaica
Roneisha McGregor
Janieve Russell
Shericka Jackson
Candice McLeod
Junelle Bromfield
Stacey-Ann Williams
Marathon
details
Peres Jepchirchir
 Kenya
Brigid Kosgei
 Kenya
Molly Seidel
 United States
20 kilometres walk
details
Antonella Palmisano
 Italy
Sandra Arenas
 Colombia
Liu Hong
 China
High jump
details
Mariya Lasitskene
 ROC
Nicola McDermott
 Australia
Yaroslava Mahuchikh
 Ukraine
Pole vault
details
Katie Nageotte
 United States
Anzhelika Sidorova
 ROC
Holly Bradshaw
 Great Britain
Long jump
details
Malaika Mihambo
 Germany
Brittney Reese
 United States
Ese Brume
 Nigeria
Triple jump
details
Yulimar Rojas
 Venezuela
Patrícia Mamona
 Portugal
Ana Peleteiro
 Spain
Shot put
details
Gong Lijiao
 China
Raven Saunders
 United States
Valerie Adams
 New Zealand
Discus throw
details
Valarie Allman
 United States
Kristin Pudenz
 Germany
Yaime Pérez
 Cuba
Hammer throw
details
Anita Włodarczyk
 Poland
Wang Zheng
 China
Malwina Kopron
 Poland
Javelin throw
details
Liu Shiying
 China
Maria Andrejczyk
 Poland
Kelsey-Lee Barber
 Australia
Heptathlon
details
Nafissatou Thiam
 Belgium
Anouk Vetter
 Netherlands
Emma Oosterwegel
 Netherlands

Mixed events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
4 × 400 metres relay
details
 Poland
Kajetan Duszyński
Natalia Kaczmarek
Justyna Święty-Ersetic
Karol Zalewski
Dariusz Kowaluk
Iga Baumgart-Witan
Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik
 Dominican Republic
Lidio Andrés Feliz
Marileidy Paulino
Anabel Medina
Alexander Ogando
Luguelín Santos
 United States
Kendall Ellis
Vernon Norwood
Trevor Stewart
Kaylin Whitney
Elija Godwin
Lynna Irby
Taylor Manson
Bryce Deadmon

Badminton[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles
details
Viktor Axelsen
 Denmark
Chen Long
 China
Anthony Sinisuka Ginting
 Indonesia
Men's doubles
details
Lee Yang
and Wang Chi-lin
 Chinese Taipei
Li Junhui
and Liu Yuchen
 China
Aaron Chia
and Soh Wooi Yik
 Malaysia
Women's singles
details
Chen Yufei
 China
Tai Tzu-ying
 Chinese Taipei
P. V. Sindhu
 India
Women's doubles
details
Greysia Polii
and Apriyani Rahayu
 Indonesia
Chen Qingchen
and Jia Yifan
 China
Kim So-yeong
and Kong Hee-yong
 South Korea
Mixed doubles
details
Wang Yilyu
and Huang Dongping
 China
Zheng Siwei
and Huang Yaqiong
 China
Yuta Watanabe
and Arisa Higashino
 Japan

Baseball[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
details
 Japan
Kōyō Aoyagi
Suguru Iwazaki
Masato Morishita
Hiromi Itoh
Yoshinobu Yamamoto
Masahiro Tanaka
Yasuaki Yamasaki
Ryoji Kuribayashi
Yūdai Ōno
Kodai Senga
Kaima Taira
Ryutaro Umeno
Takuya Kai
Tetsuto Yamada
Sōsuke Genda
Hideto Asamura
Ryosuke Kikuchi
Hayato Sakamoto
Munetaka Murakami
Kensuke Kondo
Yuki Yanagita
Ryoya Kurihara
Masataka Yoshida
Seiya Suzuki
 United States
Shane Baz
Anthony Carter
Brandon Dickson
Anthony Gose
Edwin Jackson
Scott Kazmir
Nick Martinez
Scott McGough
David Robertson
Joe Ryan
Ryder Ryan
Simeon Woods Richardson
Tim Federowicz
Mark Kolozsvary
Nick Allen
Eddy Alvarez
Triston Casas
Todd Frazier
Jamie Westbrook
Tyler Austin
Eric Filia
Patrick Kivlehan
Jack López
Bubba Starling
 Dominican Republic
Darío Álvarez
Gabriel Arias
Jairo Asencio
Luis Felipe Castillo
Jumbo Díaz
Junior García
Jhan Mariñez
Cristopher Mercedes
Denyi Reyes
Ramón Rosso
Ángel Sánchez
Raúl Valdés
Roldani Baldwin
Charlie Valerio
José Bautista
Juan Francisco
Jeison Guzmán
Erick Mejia
Gustavo Núñez
Emilio Bonifácio
Melky Cabrera
Johan Mieses
Yefri Pérez
Julio Rodríguez

Basketball[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
details
 United States
Bam Adebayo
Devin Booker
Kevin Durant
Jerami Grant
Draymond Green
Jrue Holiday
Keldon Johnson
Zach LaVine
Damian Lillard
JaVale McGee
Khris Middleton
Jayson Tatum

Coach: Gregg Popovich

 France
Andrew Albicy
Nicolas Batum
Petr Cornelie
Nando de Colo
Moustapha Fall
Evan Fournier
Rudy Gobert
Thomas Heurtel
Timothé Luwawu-Cabarrot
Frank Ntilikina
Vincent Poirier
Guerschon Yabusele

Coach: Vincent Collet

 Australia
Aron Baynes
Matthew Dellavedova
Dante Exum
Chris Goulding
Josh Green
Joe Ingles
Nick Kay
Jock Landale
Patty Mills
Duop Reath
Nathan Sobey
Matisse Thybulle

Coach: Brian Goorjian

Women
details
 United States
Jewell Loyd
Skylar Diggins-Smith
Sue Bird
Ariel Atkins
Chelsea Gray
A'ja Wilson
Breanna Stewart
Napheesa Collier
Diana Taurasi
Sylvia Fowles
Tina Charles
Brittney Griner

Coach: Dawn Staley

 Japan
Moeko Nagaoka
Maki Takada
Naho Miyoshi
Rui Machida
Nako Motohashi
Nanaka Todo
Saki Hayashi
Evelyn Mawuli
Saori Miyazaki
Yuki Miyazawa
Himawari Akaho
Monica Okoye

Coach: Tom Hovasse

 France
Alexia Chartereau
Héléna Ciak
Alix Duchet
Marine Fauthoux
Sandrine Gruda
Marine Johannès
Sarah Michel
Endéné Miyem
Iliana Rupert
Diandra Tchatchouang
Valériane Vukosavljević
Gabby Williams

Coach: Valérie Garnier

Men 3x3
details
 Latvia
Agnis Čavars
Edgars Krūmiņš
Kārlis Lasmanis
Nauris Miezis
 ROC
Ilia Karpenkov
Kirill Pisklov
Stanislav Sharov
Alexander Zuev
 Serbia
Dušan Domović Bulut
Dejan Majstorović
Aleksandar Ratkov
Mihailo Vasić
Women 3x3
details
 United States
Stefanie Dolson
Allisha Gray
Kelsey Plum
Jackie Young
 ROC
Evgeniia Frolkina
Olga Frolkina
Yulia Kozik
Anastasia Logunova
 China
Wan Jiyuan
Wang Lili
Yang Shuyu
Zhang Zhiting

Boxing[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight
details
Galal Yafai
 Great Britain
Carlo Paalam
 Philippines
Ryomei Tanaka
 Japan
Saken Bibossinov
 Kazakhstan
Featherweight
details
Albert Batyrgaziev
 ROC
Duke Ragan
 United States
Samuel Takyi
 Ghana
Lázaro Álvarez
 Cuba
Lightweight
details
Andy Cruz
 Cuba
Keyshawn Davis
 United States
Hovhannes Bachkov
 Armenia
Harry Garside
 Australia
Welterweight
details
Roniel Iglesias
 Cuba
Pat McCormack
 Great Britain
Andrey Zamkovoy
 ROC
Aidan Walsh
 Ireland
Middleweight
details
Hebert Conceição
 Brazil
Oleksandr Khyzhniak
 Ukraine
Eumir Marcial
 Philippines
Gleb Bakshi
 ROC
Light heavyweight
details
Arlen López
 Cuba
Benjamin Whittaker
 Great Britain
Loren Alfonso
 Azerbaijan
Imam Khataev
 ROC
Heavyweight
details
Julio César La Cruz
 Cuba
Muslim Gadzhimagomedov
 ROC
David Nyika
 New Zealand
Abner Teixeira
 Brazil
Super heavyweight
details
Bakhodir Jalolov
 Uzbekistan
Richard Torrez
 United States
Frazer Clarke
 Great Britain
Kamshybek Kunkabayev
 Kazakhstan

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight
details
Stoyka Krasteva
 Bulgaria
Buse Naz Çakıroğlu
 Turkey
Huang Hsiao-wen
 Chinese Taipei
Tsukimi Namiki
 Japan
Featherweight
details
Sena Irie
 Japan
Nesthy Petecio
 Philippines
Karriss Artingstall
 Great Britain
Irma Testa
 Italy
Lightweight
details
Kellie Harrington
 Ireland
Beatriz Ferreira
 Brazil
Sudaporn Seesondee
 Thailand
Mira Potkonen
 Finland
Welterweight
details
Busenaz Sürmeneli
 Turkey
Gu Hong
 China
Lovlina Borgohain
 India
Oshae Jones
 United States
Middleweight
details
Lauren Price
 Great Britain
Li Qian
 China
Nouchka Fontijn
 Netherlands
Zemfira Magomedalieva
 ROC

Canoeing[edit]

Slalom[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's C-1
details
Benjamin Savšek
 Slovenia
Lukáš Rohan
 Czech Republic
Sideris Tasiadis
 Germany
Men's K-1
details
Jiří Prskavec
 Czech Republic
Jakub Grigar
 Slovakia
Hannes Aigner
 Germany
Women's C-1
details
Jessica Fox
 Australia
Mallory Franklin
 Great Britain
Andrea Herzog
 Germany
Women's K-1
details
Ricarda Funk
 Germany
Maialen Chourraut
 Spain
Jessica Fox
 Australia

Sprint[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C-1 1000 metres
details
Isaquias Queiroz
 Brazil
Liu Hao
 China
Serghei Tarnovschi
 Moldova
C-2 1000 metres
details
Serguey Torres
and Fernando Jorge
 Cuba
Liu Hao
and Zheng Pengfei
 China
Sebastian Brendel
and Tim Hecker
 Germany
K-1 200 metres
details
Sándor Tótka
 Hungary
Manfredi Rizza
 Italy
Liam Heath
 Great Britain
K-1 1000 metres
details
Bálint Kopasz
 Hungary
Ádám Varga
 Hungary
Fernando Pimenta
 Portugal
K-2 1000 metres
details
Jean van der Westhuyzen
and Thomas Green
 Australia
Max Hoff
and Jacob Schopf
 Germany
Josef Dostál
and Radek Šlouf
 Czech Republic
K-4 500 metres
details
 Germany
Max Rendschmidt
Ronald Rauhe
Tom Liebscher
Max Lemke
 Spain
Saúl Craviotto
Marcus Walz
Carlos Arévalo
Rodrigo Germade
 Slovakia
Samuel Baláž
Denis Myšák
Erik Vlček
Adam Botek

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C-1 200 metres
details
Nevin Harrison
 United States
Laurence Vincent Lapointe
 Canada
Liudmyla Luzan
 Ukraine
C-2 500 metres
details
Xu Shixiao
and Sun Mengya
 China
Liudmyla Luzan
and Anastasiia Chetverikova
 Ukraine
Laurence Vincent Lapointe
and Katie Vincent
 Canada
K-1 200 metres
details
Lisa Carrington
 New Zealand
Teresa Portela
 Spain
Emma Jørgensen
 Denmark
K-1 500 metres
details
Lisa Carrington
 New Zealand
Tamara Csipes
 Hungary
Emma Jørgensen
 Denmark
K-2 500 metres
details
Lisa Carrington
and Caitlin Regal
 New Zealand
Karolina Naja
and Anna Puławska
 Poland
Danuta Kozák
and Dóra Bodonyi
 Hungary
K-4 500 metres
details
 Hungary
Danuta Kozák
Tamara Csipes
Anna Kárász
Dóra Bodonyi
 Belarus
Marharyta Makhneva
Nadzeya Papok
Volha Khudzenka
Maryna Litvinchuk
 Poland
Karolina Naja
Anna Puławska
Justyna Iskrzycka
Helena Wiśniewska

Cycling[edit]

Road cycling[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's road race
details
Richard Carapaz
 Ecuador
Wout van Aert
 Belgium
Tadej Pogačar
 Slovenia
Men's time trial
details
Primož Roglič
 Slovenia
Tom Dumoulin
 Netherlands
Rohan Dennis
 Australia
Women's road race
details
Anna Kiesenhofer
 Austria
Annemiek van Vleuten
 Netherlands
Elisa Longo Borghini
 Italy
Women's time trial
details
Annemiek van Vleuten
 Netherlands
Marlen Reusser
 Switzerland
Anna van der Breggen
 Netherlands

Track cycling[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Keirin
details
Jason Kenny
 Great Britain
Azizulhasni Awang
 Malaysia
Harrie Lavreysen
 Netherlands
Madison
details
Lasse Norman Hansen
and Michael Mørkøv
 Denmark
Ethan Hayter
and Matt Walls
 Great Britain
Donavan Grondin
and Benjamin Thomas
 France
Omnium
details
Matt Walls
 Great Britain
Campbell Stewart
 New Zealand
Elia Viviani
 Italy
Team pursuit
details
 Italy
Simone Consonni
Filippo Ganna
Francesco Lamon
Jonathan Milan
 Denmark
Niklas Larsen
Lasse Norman Hansen
Rasmus Pedersen
Frederik Rodenberg
 Australia
Leigh Howard
Kelland O'Brien
Luke Plapp
Sam Welsford
Alexander Porter
Sprint
details
Harrie Lavreysen
 Netherlands
Jeffrey Hoogland
 Netherlands
Jack Carlin
 Great Britain
Team sprint
details
 Netherlands
Jeffrey Hoogland
Harrie Lavreysen
Roy van den Berg
Matthijs Büchli
 Great Britain
Jack Carlin
Jason Kenny
Ryan Owens
 France
Florian Grengbo
Rayan Helal
Sébastien Vigier

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Keirin
details
Shanne Braspennincx
 Netherlands
Ellesse Andrews
 New Zealand
Lauriane Genest
 Canada
Madison
details
Katie Archibald
and Laura Kenny
 Great Britain
Amalie Dideriksen
and Julie Leth
 Denmark
Gulnaz Khatuntseva
and Maria Novolodskaya
 ROC
Omnium
details
Jennifer Valente
 United States
Yumi Kajihara
 Japan
Kirsten Wild
 Netherlands
Team pursuit
details
 Germany
Franziska Brauße
Lisa Brennauer
Lisa Klein
Mieke Kröger
 Great Britain
Katie Archibald
Laura Kenny
Neah Evans
Josie Knight
Elinor Barker
 United States
Chloé Dygert
Megan Jastrab
Jennifer Valente
Emma White
Lily Williams
Sprint
details
Kelsey Mitchell
 Canada
Olena Starikova
 Ukraine
Lee Wai-sze
 Hong Kong
Team sprint
details
 China
Bao Shanju
Zhong Tianshi
 Germany
Lea Friedrich
Emma Hinze
 ROC
Daria Shmeleva
Anastasia Voynova

Mountain biking[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
Tom Pidcock
 Great Britain
Mathias Flückiger
 Switzerland
David Valero
 Spain
Women's
details
Jolanda Neff
 Switzerland
Sina Frei
 Switzerland
Linda Indergand
 Switzerland

BMX[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's race
details
Niek Kimmann
 Netherlands
Kye Whyte
 Great Britain
Carlos Ramírez
 Colombia
Men's freestyle
details
Logan Martin
 Australia
Daniel Dhers
 Venezuela
Declan Brooks
 Great Britain
Women's race
details
Beth Shriever
 Great Britain
Mariana Pajón
 Colombia
Merel Smulders
 Netherlands
Women's freestyle
details
Charlotte Worthington
 Great Britain
Hannah Roberts
 United States
Nikita Ducarroz
 Switzerland

Diving[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
3 m springboard
details
Xie Siyi
 China
Wang Zongyuan
 China
Jack Laugher
 Great Britain
10 m platform
details
Cao Yuan
 China
Yang Jian
 China
Tom Daley
 Great Britain
Synchronized 3 m springboard
details
Xie Siyi
and Wang Zongyuan
 China
Andrew Capobianco
and Michael Hixon
 United States
Patrick Hausding
and Lars Rüdiger
 Germany
Synchronized 10 m platform
details
Tom Daley
and Matty Lee
 Great Britain
Cao Yuan
and Chen Aisen
 China
Aleksandr Bondar
and Viktor Minibaev
 ROC

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
3 m springboard
details
Shi Tingmao
 China
Wang Han
 China
Krysta Palmer
 United States
10 m platform
details
Quan Hongchan
 China
Chen Yuxi
 China
Melissa Wu
 Australia
Synchronized 3 m springboard
details
Shi Tingmao
and Wang Han
 China
Jennifer Abel
and Mélissa Citrini-Beaulieu
 Canada
Lena Hentschel
and Tina Punzel
 Germany
Synchronized 10 m platform
details
Chen Yuxi
and Zhang Jiaqi
 China
Delaney Schnell
and Jessica Parratto
 United States
Gabriela Agúndez
and Alejandra Orozco
 Mexico

Equestrian[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual dressage
details
Jessica von Bredow-Werndl
 Germany
Isabell Werth
 Germany
Charlotte Dujardin
 Great Britain
Team dressage
details
 Germany
Jessica von Bredow-Werndl
Dorothee Schneider
Isabell Werth
 United States
Sabine Schut-Kery
Adrienne Lyle
Steffen Peters
 Great Britain
Charlotte Fry
Carl Hester
Charlotte Dujardin
Individual eventing
details
Julia Krajewski
 Germany
Tom McEwen
 Great Britain
Andrew Hoy
 Australia
Team eventing
details
 Great Britain
Laura Collett
Tom McEwen
Oliver Townend
 Australia
Kevin McNab
Andrew Hoy
Shane Rose
 France
Nicolas Touzaint
Karim Laghouag
Christopher Six
Individual jumping
details
Ben Maher
 Great Britain
Peder Fredricson
 Sweden
Maikel van der Vleuten
 Netherlands
Team jumping
details
 Sweden
Henrik von Eckermann
Malin Baryard-Johnsson
Peder Fredricson
 United States
Laura Kraut
Jessica Springsteen
McLain Ward
 Belgium
Pieter Devos
Jérôme Guery
Grégory Wathelet

Fencing[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual épée
details
Romain Cannone
 France
Gergely Siklósi
 Hungary
Ihor Reizlin
 Ukraine
Team épée
details
 Japan
Koki Kano
Kazuyasu Minobe
Masaru Yamada
Satoru Uyama
 ROC
Sergey Bida
Sergey Khodos
Pavel Sukhov
Nikita Glazkov
 South Korea
Park Sang-young
Ma Se-geon
Song Jae-ho
Kweon Young-jun
Individual foil
details
Cheung Ka Long
 Hong Kong
Daniele Garozzo
 Italy
Alexander Choupenitch
 Czech Republic
Team foil
details
 France
Enzo Lefort
Erwann Le Péchoux
Julien Mertine
Maxime Pauty
 ROC
Anton Borodachev
Kirill Borodachev
Vladislav Mylnikov
Timur Safin
 United States
Race Imboden
Nick Itkin
Alexander Massialas
Gerek Meinhardt
Individual sabre
details
Áron Szilágyi
 Hungary
Luigi Samele
 Italy
Kim Jung-hwan
 South Korea
Team sabre
details
 South Korea
Oh Sang-uk
Kim Jun-ho
Kim Jung-hwan
Gu Bon-gil
 Italy
Luca Curatoli
Luigi Samele
Enrico Berrè
Aldo Montano
 Hungary
Áron Szilágyi
András Szatmári
Tamás Decsi
Csanád Gémesi

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual épée
details
Sun Yiwen
 China
Ana Maria Popescu
 Romania
Katrina Lehis
 Estonia
Team épée
details
 Estonia
Julia Beljajeva
Irina Embrich
Erika Kirpu
Katrina Lehis
 South Korea
Choi In-jeong
Kang Young-mi
Lee Hye-in
Song Se-ra
 Italy
Rossella Fiamingo
Federica Isola
Mara Navarria
Alberta Santuccio
Individual foil
details
Lee Kiefer
 United States
Inna Deriglazova
 ROC
Larisa Korobeynikova
 ROC
Team foil
details
 ROC
Inna Deriglazova
Larisa Korobeynikova
Marta Martyanova
Adelina Zagidullina
 France
Anita Blaze
Astrid Guyart
Pauline Ranvier
Ysaora Thibus
 Italy
Martina Batini
Erica Cipressa
Arianna Errigo
Alice Volpi
Individual sabre
details
Sofia Pozdniakova
 ROC
Sofya Velikaya
 ROC
Manon Brunet
 France
Team sabre
details
 ROC
Olga Nikitina
Sofia Pozdniakova
Sofya Velikaya
 France
Sara Balzer
Cécilia Berder
Manon Brunet
Charlotte Lembach
 South Korea
Kim Ji-yeon
Yoon Ji-su
Seo Ji-yeon
Choi Soo-yeon

Field hockey[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
details
 Belgium
Gauthier Boccard
Tom Boon
Thomas Briels
Cédric Charlier
Félix Denayer
Nicolas De Kerpel
Arthur De Sloover
Sébastien Dockier
John-John Dohmen
Simon Gougnard
Alexander Hendrickx
Antoine Kina
Loïck Luypaert
Augustin Meurmans
Victor Wegnez
Vincent Vanasch
Florent Van Aubel
Arthur Van Doren

Coach: Shane McLeod

 Australia
Daniel Beale
Joshua Beltz
Tim Brand
Andrew Charter
Tom Craig
Matt Dawson
Blake Govers
Jeremy Hayward
Tim Howard
Dylan Martin
Trent Mitton
Eddie Ockenden
Flynn Ogilvie
Lachlan Sharp
Joshua Simmonds
Jacob Whetton
Tom Wickham
Aran Zalewski

Coach: Colin Batch

 India
Dilpreet Singh
Rupinder Pal Singh
Surender Kumar
Manpreet Singh
Hardik Singh
Gurjant Singh
Simranjeet Singh
Mandeep Singh
Harmanpreet Singh
Lalit Upadhyay
P. R. Sreejesh
Sumit
Nilakanta Sharma
Shamsher Singh
Varun Kumar
Birendra Lakra
Amit Rohidas
Vivek Prasad

Coach: Graham Reid

Women
details
 Netherlands
Felice Albers
Eva de Goede
Xan de Waard
Marloes Keetels
Josine Koning
Sanne Koolen
Laurien Leurink
Frédérique Matla
Freeke Moes
Laura Nunnink
Malou Pheninckx
Pien Sanders
Lauren Stam
Margot van Geffen
Stella van Gils
Caia van Maasakker
Maria Verschoor
Lidewij Welten

Coach: Alyson Annan

 Argentina
Agustina Albertarrio
Agostina Alonso
Noel Barrionuevo
Valentina Costa Biondi
Emilia Forcherio
Agustina Gorzelany
María José Granatto
Victoria Granatto
Julieta Jankunas
Sofía Maccari
Delfina Merino
Valentina Raposo
Rocío Sánchez Moccia
Micaela Retegui
Victoria Sauze
Belén Succi
Sofía Toccalino
Eugenia Trinchinetti

Coach: Carlos Retegui

 Great Britain
Giselle Ansley
Grace Balsdon
Amy Costello
Fiona Crackles
Sarah Haycroft
Maddie Hinch
Sarah Jones
Hannah Martin
Shona McCallin
Lily Owsley
Hollie Webb
Isabelle Petter
Ellie Rayer
Sarah Robertson
Anna Toman
Susannah Townsend
Laura Unsworth
Leah Wilkinson

Coach: Mark Hager

Football[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
details
 Brazil
Santos
Gabriel Menino
Diego Carlos
Ricardo Graça
Douglas Luiz
Guilherme Arana
Paulinho
Bruno Guimarães
Matheus Cunha
Richarlison
Antony
Brenno
Dani Alves
Bruno Fuchs
Nino
Abner
Malcom
Matheus Henrique
Reinier
Claudinho
Gabriel Martinelli
Lucão

Coach: André Jardine

 Spain
Unai Simón
Óscar Mingueza
Marc Cucurella
Pau Torres
Jesús Vallejo
Martín Zubimendi
Marco Asensio
Mikel Merino
Rafa Mir
Dani Ceballos
Mikel Oyarzabal
Eric García
Álvaro Fernández
Carlos Soler
Jon Moncayola
Pedri
Javi Puado
Óscar Gil
Dani Olmo
Juan Miranda
Bryan Gil
Iván Villar

Coach: Luis de la Fuente

 Mexico
Luis Malagón
Jorge Sánchez
César Montes
Jesús Alberto Angulo
Johan Vásquez
Vladimir Loroña
Luis Romo
Carlos Rodríguez
Henry Martín
Diego Lainez
Alexis Vega
Adrián Mora
Guillermo Ochoa
Érick Aguirre
Uriel Antuna
José Joaquín Esquivel
Sebastián Córdova
Eduardo Aguirre
Ricardo Angulo
Fernando Beltrán
Roberto Alvarado
Sebastián Jurado

Coach: Jaime Lozano

Women
details
 Canada
Stephanie Labbé
Allysha Chapman
Kadeisha Buchanan
Shelina Zadorsky
Quinn
Deanne Rose
Julia Grosso
Jayde Riviere
Adriana Leon
Ashley Lawrence
Desiree Scott
Christine Sinclair
Évelyne Viens
Vanessa Gilles
Nichelle Prince
Janine Beckie
Jessie Fleming
Kailen Sheridan
Jordyn Huitema
Sophie Schmidt
Gabrielle Carle
Erin McLeod

Coach: Beverly Priestman

 Sweden
Hedvig Lindahl
Jonna Andersson
Emma Kullberg
Hanna Glas
Hanna Bennison
Magdalena Eriksson
Madelen Janogy
Lina Hurtig
Kosovare Asllani
Sofia Jakobsson
Stina Blackstenius
Jennifer Falk
Amanda Ilestedt
Nathalie Björn
Olivia Schough
Filippa Angeldal
Caroline Seger
Fridolina Rolfö
Anna Anvegård
Julia Roddar
Rebecka Blomqvist
Zećira Mušović

Coach: Peter Gerhardsson

 United States
Alyssa Naeher
Crystal Dunn
Sam Mewis
Becky Sauerbrunn
Kelley O'Hara
Kristie Mewis
Tobin Heath
Julie Ertz
Lindsey Horan
Carli Lloyd
Christen Press
Tierna Davidson
Alex Morgan
Emily Sonnett
Megan Rapinoe
Rose Lavelle
Abby Dahlkemper
Adrianna Franch
Catarina Macario
Casey Krueger
Lynn Williams
Jane Campbell

Coach: Vlatko Andonovski

Golf[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual
details
Xander Schauffele
 United States
Rory Sabbatini
 Slovakia
Pan Cheng-tsung
 Chinese Taipei
Women's individual
details
Nelly Korda
 United States
Mone Inami
 Japan
Lydia Ko
 New Zealand

Gymnastics[edit]

Artistic gymnastics[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around
details
 ROC
Denis Ablyazin
David Belyavskiy
Artur Dalaloyan
Nikita Nagornyy
 Japan
Daiki Hashimoto
Kazuma Kaya
Takeru Kitazono
Wataru Tanigawa
 China
Lin Chaopan
Sun Wei
Xiao Ruoteng
Zou Jingyuan
Individual all-around
details
Daiki Hashimoto
 Japan
Xiao Ruoteng
 China
Nikita Nagornyy
 ROC
Floor exercise
details
Artem Dolgopyat
 Israel
Rayderley Zapata
 Spain
Xiao Ruoteng
 China
Pommel horse
details
Max Whitlock
 Great Britain
Lee Chih-kai
 Chinese Taipei
Kazuma Kaya
 Japan
Rings
details
Liu Yang
 China
You Hao
 China
Eleftherios Petrounias
 Greece
Vault
details
Shin Jea-hwan
 South Korea
Denis Ablyazin
 ROC
Artur Davtyan
 Armenia
Parallel bars
details
Zou Jingyuan
 China
Lukas Dauser
 Germany
Ferhat Arıcan
 Turkey
Horizontal bar
details
Daiki Hashimoto
 Japan
Tin Srbić
 Croatia
Nikita Nagornyy
 ROC

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around
details
 ROC
Lilia Akhaimova
Viktoria Listunova
Angelina Melnikova
Vladislava Urazova
 United States
Simone Biles
Jordan Chiles
Sunisa Lee
Grace McCallum
 Great Britain
Jennifer Gadirova
Jessica Gadirova
Alice Kinsella
Amelie Morgan
Individual all-around
details
Sunisa Lee
 United States
Rebeca Andrade
 Brazil
Angelina Melnikova
 ROC
Vault
details
Rebeca Andrade
 Brazil
MyKayla Skinner
 United States
Yeo Seo-jeong
 South Korea
Uneven bars
details
Nina Derwael
 Belgium
Anastasia Ilyankova
 ROC
Sunisa Lee
 United States
Balance beam
details
Guan Chenchen
 China
Tang Xijing
 China
Simone Biles
 United States
Floor exercise
details
Jade Carey
 United States
Vanessa Ferrari
 Italy
Mai Murakami
 Japan
Angelina Melnikova
 ROC

Rhythmic gymnastics[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Group
details
 Bulgaria
Simona Dyankova
Stefani Kiryakova
Madlen Radukanova
Laura Traets
Erika Zafirova
 ROC
Anastasia Bliznyuk
Anastasia Maksimova
Angelina Shkatova
Anastasia Tatareva
Alisa Tishchenko
 Italy
Martina Centofanti
Agnese Duranti
Alessia Maurelli
Daniela Mogurean
Martina Santandrea
Individual all-around
details
Linoy Ashram
 Israel
Dina Averina
 ROC
Alina Harnasko
 Belarus

Trampoline[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual
details
Ivan Litvinovich
 Belarus
Dong Dong
 China
Dylan Schmidt
 New Zealand
Women's individual
details
Zhu Xueying
 China
Liu Lingling
 China
Bryony Page
 Great Britain

Handball[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's tournament
details
 France
Luc Abalo
Hugo Descat
Ludovic Fabregas
Yann Genty
Vincent Gérard
Michaël Guigou
Luka Karabatic
Nikola Karabatić
Romain Lagarde
Kentin Mahé
Dika Mem
Timothey N'Guessan
Valentin Porte
Nedim Remili
Melvyn Richardson
Nicolas Tournat

Coach: Guillaume Gille

 Denmark
Lasse Andersson
Mathias Gidsel
Jóhan Hansen
Mikkel Hansen
Jacob Holm
Emil Jakobsen
Niklas Landin Jacobsen
Magnus Landin Jacobsen
Mads Mensah Larsen
Kevin Møller
Henrik Møllgaard
Morten Olsen
Magnus Saugstrup
Lasse Svan
Henrik Toft Hansen

Coach: Nikolaj Jacobsen

 Spain
Julen Aguinagalde
Rodrigo Corrales
Alex Dujshebaev
Raúl Entrerríos
Ángel Fernández
Adrià Figueras
Antonio García Robledo
Aleix Gómez
Gedeón Guardiola
Eduardo Gurbindo
Jorge Maqueda
Viran Morros
Gonzalo Pérez de Vargas
Miguel Sánchez-Migallón
Daniel Sarmiento
Ferran Solé

Coach: Jordi Ribera

Women's tournament
details
 France
Méline Nocandy
Blandine Dancette
Pauline Coatanea
Chloé Valentini
Allison Pineau
Coralie Lassource
Grâce Zaadi Deuna
Amandine Leynaud
Kalidiatou Niakaté
Cléopatre Darleux
Océane Sercien-Ugolin
Laura Flippes
Béatrice Edwige
Pauletta Foppa
Estelle Nze Minko
Alexandra Lacrabère

Coach: Olivier Krumbholz

 ROC
Anna Sedoykina
Polina Kuznetsova
Polina Gorshkova
Daria Dmitrieva
Anna Sen
Anna Vyakhireva
Polina Vedekhina
Vladlena Bobrovnikova
Kseniya Makeyeva
Elena Mikhaylichenko
Olga Fomina
Yekaterina Ilyina
Yulia Managarova
Antonina Skorobogatchenko
Victoriya Kalinina

Coach: Aleksei Alekseev

 Norway
Henny Reistad
Veronica Kristiansen
Marit Malm Frafjord
Stine Skogrand
Nora Mørk
Stine Bredal Oftedal
Silje Solberg
Kari Brattset Dale
Katrine Lunde
Marit Røsberg Jacobsen
Camilla Herrem
Sanna Solberg-Isaksen
Kristine Breistøl
Marta Tomac
Vilde Johansen

Judo[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Extra-lightweight (60 kg)
details
Naohisa Takato
 Japan
Yang Yung-wei
 Chinese Taipei
Yeldos Smetov
 Kazakhstan
Luka Mkheidze
 France
Half-lightweight (66 kg)
details
Hifumi Abe
 Japan
Vazha Margvelashvili
 Georgia
An Ba-ul
 South Korea
Daniel Cargnin
 Brazil
Lightweight (73 kg)
details
Shohei Ono
 Japan
Lasha Shavdatuashvili
 Georgia
An Chang-rim
 South Korea
Tsend-Ochiryn Tsogtbaatar
 Mongolia
Half-middleweight (81 kg)
details
Takanori Nagase
 Japan
Saeid Mollaei
 Mongolia
Shamil Borchashvili
 Austria
Matthias Casse
 Belgium
Middleweight (90 kg)
details
Lasha Bekauri
 Georgia
Eduard Trippel
 Germany
Davlat Bobonov
 Uzbekistan
Krisztián Tóth
 Hungary
Half-heavyweight (100 kg)
details
Aaron Wolf
 Japan
Cho Gu-ham
 South Korea
Jorge Fonseca
 Portugal
Niyaz Ilyasov
 ROC
Heavyweight (+100 kg)
details
Lukáš Krpálek
 Czech Republic
Guram Tushishvili
 Georgia
Teddy Riner
 France
Tamerlan Bashaev
 ROC

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Extra-lightweight (48 kg)
details
Distria Krasniqi
 Kosovo
Funa Tonaki
 Japan
Daria Bilodid
 Ukraine
Mönkhbatyn Urantsetseg
 Mongolia
Half-lightweight (52 kg)
details
Uta Abe
 Japan
Amandine Buchard
 France
Odette Giuffrida
 Italy
Chelsie Giles
 Great Britain
Lightweight (57 kg)
details
Nora Gjakova
 Kosovo
Sarah-Léonie Cysique
 France
Jessica Klimkait
 Canada
Tsukasa Yoshida
 Japan
Half-middleweight (63 kg)
details
Clarisse Agbegnenou
 France
Tina Trstenjak
 Slovenia
Maria Centracchio
 Italy
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard
 Canada
Middleweight (70 kg)
details
Chizuru Arai
 Japan
Michaela Polleres
 Austria
Madina Taimazova
 ROC
Sanne van Dijke
 Netherlands
Half-heavyweight (78 kg)
details
Shori Hamada
 Japan
Madeleine Malonga
 France
Anna-Maria Wagner
 Germany
Mayra Aguiar
 Brazil
Heavyweight (+78 kg)
details
Akira Sone
 Japan
Idalys Ortiz
 Cuba
Iryna Kindzerska
 Azerbaijan
Romane Dicko
 France

Mixed events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Mixed team
details
 France
Clarisse Agbegnenou
Amandine Buchard
Guillaume Chaine
Axel Clerget
Sarah-Léonie Cysique
Romane Dicko
Alexandre Iddir
Kilian Le Blouch
Madeleine Malonga
Margaux Pinot
Teddy Riner
 Japan
Hifumi Abe
Uta Abe
Chizuru Arai
Shori Hamada
Hisayoshi Harasawa
Shoichiro Mukai
Takanori Nagase
Shohei Ono
Akira Sone
Miku Tashiro
Aaron Wolf
Tsukasa Yoshida
 Germany
Johannes Frey
Karl-Richard Frey
Jasmin Grabowski
Katharina Menz
Dominic Ressel
Giovanna Scoccimarro
Sebastian Seidl
Theresa Stoll
Martyna Trajdos
Eduard Trippel
Anna-Maria Wagner
Igor Wandtke
 Israel
Tohar Butbul
Raz Hershko
Li Kochman
Inbar Lanir
Sagi Muki
Timna Nelson-Levy
Peter Paltchik
Shira Rishony
Or Sasson
Gili Sharir
Baruch Shmailov

Karate[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Kata
details
Ryo Kiyuna
 Japan
Damián Quintero
 Spain
Ariel Torres
 United States
Ali Sofuoğlu
 Turkey
67 kg
details
Steven Da Costa
 France
Eray Şamdan
 Turkey
Darkhan Assadilov
 Kazakhstan
Abdelrahman Al-Masatfa
 Jordan
75 kg
details
Luigi Busà
 Italy
Rafael Aghayev
 Azerbaijan
Gábor Hárspataki
 Hungary
Stanislav Horuna
 Ukraine
+75 kg
details
Sajjad Ganjzadeh
 Iran
Tareg Hamedi
 Saudi Arabia
Ryutaro Araga
 Japan
Uğur Aktaş
 Turkey

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Kata
details
Sandra Sánchez
 Spain
Kiyou Shimizu
 Japan
Grace Lau
 Hong Kong
Viviana Bottaro
 Italy
55 kg
details
Ivet Goranova
 Bulgaria
Anzhelika Terliuga
 Ukraine
Bettina Plank
 Austria
Wen Tzu-yun
 Chinese Taipei
61 kg
details
Jovana Preković
 Serbia
Yin Xiaoyan
 China
Giana Farouk
 Egypt
Merve Çoban
 Turkey
+61 kg
details
Feryal Abdelaziz
 Egypt
Irina Zaretska
 Azerbaijan
Gong Li
 China
Sofya Berultseva
 Kazakhstan

Modern pentathlon[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's
details
Joe Choong
 Great Britain
Ahmed El-Gendy
 Egypt
Jun Woong-tae
 South Korea
Women's
details
Kate French
 Great Britain
Laura Asadauskaitė
 Lithuania
Sarolta Kovács
 Hungary

Rowing[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Single sculls
details
Stefanos Ntouskos
 Greece
Kjetil Borch
 Norway
Damir Martin
 Croatia
Double sculls
details
Hugo Boucheron
and Matthieu Androdias
 France
Melvin Twellaar
and Stef Broenink
 Netherlands
Liu Zhiyu
and Zhang Liang
 China
Quadruple sculls
details
 Netherlands
Dirk Uittenbogaard
Abe Wiersma
Tone Wieten
Koen Metsemakers
 Great Britain
Harry Leask
Angus Groom
Tom Barras
Jack Beaumont
 Australia
Jack Cleary
Caleb Antill
Cameron Girdlestone
Luke Letcher
Coxless pair
details
Martin Sinković
and Valent Sinković
 Croatia
Marius Cozmiuc
and Ciprian Tudosă
 Romania
Frederic Vystavel
and Joachim Sutton
 Denmark
Coxless four
details
 Australia
Alexander Purnell
Spencer Turrin
Jack Hargreaves
Alexander Hill
 Romania
Mihăiță Țigănescu
Mugurel Semciuc
Ștefan Berariu
Cosmin Pascari
 Italy
Matteo Castaldo
Marco Di Costanzo
Matteo Lodo
Giuseppe Vicino
Bruno Rosetti[2]
Coxed eight
details
 New Zealand
Tom Mackintosh
Hamish Bond
Tom Murray
Michael Brake
Dan Williamson
Phillip Wilson
Shaun Kirkham
Matt Macdonald
Sam Bosworth
 Germany
Johannes Weißenfeld
Laurits Follert
Olaf Roggensack
Torben Johannesen
Jakob Schneider
Malte Jakschik
Richard Schmidt
Hannes Ocik
Martin Sauer
 Great Britain
Josh Bugajski
Jacob Dawson
Thomas George
Moe Sbihi
Charles Elwes
Oliver Wynne-Griffith
James Rudkin
Thomas Ford
Henry Fieldman
Lightweight double sculls
details
Fintan McCarthy
and Paul O'Donovan
 Ireland
Jonathan Rommelmann
and Jason Osborne
 Germany
Stefano Oppo
and Pietro Ruta
 Italy

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Single sculls
details
Emma Twigg
 New Zealand
Hanna Prakatsen
 ROC
Magdalena Lobnig
 Austria
Double sculls
details
Nicoleta-Ancuța Bodnar
and Simona Radiș
 Romania
Brooke Donoghue
and Hannah Osborne
 New Zealand
Roos de Jong
and Lisa Scheenaard
 Netherlands
Quadruple sculls
details
 China
Chen Yunxia
Zhang Ling
Lü Yang
Cui Xiaotong
 Poland
Agnieszka Kobus
Marta Wieliczko
Maria Sajdak
Katarzyna Zillmann
 Australia
Ria Thompson
Rowena Meredith
Harriet Hudson
Caitlin Cronin
Coxless pair
details
Grace Prendergast
and Kerri Gowler
 New Zealand
Vasilisa Stepanova
and Elena Oriabinskaia
 ROC
Caileigh Filmer
and Hillary Janssens
 Canada
Coxless four
details
 Australia
Lucy Stephan
Rosemary Popa
Jessica Morrison
Annabelle McIntyre
 Netherlands
Ellen Hogerwerf
Karolien Florijn
Ymkje Clevering
Veronique Meester
 Ireland
Aifric Keogh
Eimear Lambe
Fiona Murtagh
Emily Hegarty
Coxed eight
details
 Canada
Susanne Grainger
Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski
Madison Mailey
Sydney Payne
Andrea Proske
Lisa Roman
Christine Roper
Avalon Wasteneys
Kristen Kit
 New Zealand
Ella Greenslade
Emma Dyke
Lucy Spoors
Kelsey Bevan
Grace Prendergast
Kerri Gowler
Beth Ross
Jackie Gowler
Caleb Shepherd
 China
Guo Linlin
Ju Rui
Li Jingjing
Miao Tian
Wang Zifeng
Wang Yuwei
Xu Fei
Zhang Min
Zhang Dechang
Lightweight double sculls
details
Valentina Rodini
and Federica Cesarini
 Italy
Laura Tarantola
and Claire Bové
 France
Marieke Keijser
and Ilse Paulis
 Netherlands

Rugby sevens[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's tournament
details
 Fiji
Napolioni Bolaca
Vilimoni Botitu
Meli Derenalagi
Sireli Maqala
Iosefo Masi
Waisea Nacuqu
Kalione Nasoko
Semi Radradra
Aminiasi Tuimaba
Asaeli Tuivuaka
Jerry Tuwai
Josua Vakurunabili
Jiuta Wainiqolo
 New Zealand
Kurt Baker
Dylan Collier
Scott Curry
Andrew Knewstubb
Ngarohi McGarvey-Black
Tim Mikkelson
Sione Molia
Etene Nanai-Seturo
Tone Ng Shiu
Amanaki Nicole
William Warbrick
Regan Ware
Joe Webber
 Argentina
Santiago Álvarez
Lautaro Bazán
Lucio Cinti
Felipe del Mestre
Rodrigo Etchart
Luciano González
Rodrigo Isgro
Santiago Mare
Ignacio Mendy
Marcos Moneta
Matías Osadczuk
Gastón Revol
Germán Schulz
Women's tournament
details
 New Zealand
Michaela Blyde
Kelly Brazier
Gayle Broughton
Theresa Fitzpatrick
Stacey Fluhler
Sarah Hirini
Shiray Kaka
Tyla Nathan-Wong
Risi Pouri-Lane
Alena Saili
Ruby Tui
Tenika Willison
Portia Woodman
 France
Coralie Bertrand
Anne-Cécile Ciofani
Caroline Drouin
Camille Grassineau
Lina Guérin
Fanny Horta
Shannon Izar
Chloé Jacquet
Carla Neisen
Séraphine Okemba
Chloé Pelle
Jade Ulutule
 Fiji
Lavena Cavuru
Raijieli Daveua
Sesenieli Donu
Laisana Likuceva
Rusila Nagasau
Ana Naimasi
Alowesi Nakoci
Roela Radiniyavuni
Viniana Riwai
Ana Maria Roqica
Vasiti Solikoviti
Lavenia Tinai
Reapi Ulunisau

Sailing[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Sailboard – RS:X
details
Kiran Badloe
 Netherlands
Thomas Goyard
 France
Bi Kun
 China
One-person dinghy – Laser
details
Matthew Wearn
 Australia
Tonči Stipanović
 Croatia
Hermann Tomasgaard
 Norway
One-person heavyweight dinghy – Finn
details
Giles Scott
 Great Britain
Zsombor Berecz
 Hungary
Joan Cardona Méndez
 Spain
Two-person dinghy – 470
details
 Australia
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
 Sweden
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
 Spain
Jordi Xammar
Nicolás Rodríguez
Skiff – 49er
details
 Great Britain
Dylan Fletcher
Stuart Bithell
 New Zealand
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
 Germany
Erik Heil
Thomas Plößel

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Sailboard – RS:X
details
Lu Yunxiu
 China
Charline Picon
 France
Emma Wilson
 Great Britain
One-person dinghy – Laser Radial
details
Anne-Marie Rindom
 Denmark
Josefin Olsson
 Sweden
Marit Bouwmeester
 Netherlands
Two-person dinghy – 470
details
 Great Britain
Hannah Mills
Eilidh McIntyre
 Poland
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Jolanta Ogar-Hill
 France
Camille Lecointre
Aloïse Retornaz
Skiff – 49er FX
details
 Brazil
Martine Grael
Kahena Kunze
 Germany
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
 Netherlands
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz

Mixed events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Multihull – Nacra 17
details
 Italy
Ruggero Tita
Caterina Banti
 Great Britain
John Gimson
Anna Burnet
 Germany
Paul Kohlhoff
Alica Stuhlemmer

Shooting[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 metre air pistol
details
Javad Foroughi
 Iran
Damir Mikec
 Serbia
Pang Wei
 China
25 metre rapid fire pistol
details
Jean Quiquampoix
 France
Leuris Pupo
 Cuba
Li Yuehong
 China
10 metre air rifle
details
Will Shaner
 United States
Sheng Lihao
 China
Yang Haoran
 China
50 metre rifle three positions
details
Zhang Changhong
 China
Sergey Kamenskiy
 ROC
Milenko Sebić
 Serbia
Skeet
details
Vincent Hancock
 United States
Jesper Hansen
 Denmark
Abdullah Al-Rashidi
 Kuwait
Trap
details
Jiří Lipták
 Czech Republic
David Kostelecký
 Czech Republic
Matthew Coward-Holley
 Great Britain

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 metre air pistol
details
Vitalina Batsarashkina
 ROC
Antoaneta Kostadinova
 Bulgaria
Jiang Ranxin
 China
25 metre pistol
details
Vitalina Batsarashkina
 ROC
Kim Min-jung
 South Korea
Xiao Jiaruixuan
 China
10 metre air rifle
details
Yang Qian
 China
Anastasiia Galashina
 ROC
Nina Christen
 Switzerland
50 metre rifle three positions
details
Nina Christen
 Switzerland
Yulia Zykova
 ROC
Yulia Karimova
 ROC
Skeet
details
Amber English
 United States
Diana Bacosi
 Italy
Wei Meng
 China
Trap
details
Zuzana Rehák-Štefečeková
 Slovakia
Kayle Browning
 United States
Alessandra Perilli
 San Marino

Mixed events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 metre air pistol team
details
 China
Jiang Ranxin
Pang Wei
 ROC
Vitalina Batsarashkina
Artem Chernousov
 Ukraine
Olena Kostevych
Oleh Omelchuk
10 metre air rifle team
details
 China
Yang Qian
Yang Haoran
 United States
Mary Tucker
Lucas Kozeniesky
 ROC
Yulia Karimova
Sergey Kamenskiy
Trap team
details
 Spain
Alberto Fernández
Fátima Gálvez
 San Marino
Gian Marco Berti
Alessandra Perilli
 United States
Brian Burrows
Madelynn Bernau

Skateboarding[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's park
details
Keegan Palmer
 Australia
Pedro Barros
 Brazil
Cory Juneau
 United States
Women's park
details
Sakura Yosozumi
 Japan
Kokona Hiraki
 Japan
Sky Brown
 Great Britain
Men's street
details
Yuto Horigome
 Japan
Kelvin Hoefler
 Brazil
Jagger Eaton
 United States
Women's street
details
Momiji Nishiya
 Japan
Rayssa Leal
 Brazil
Funa Nakayama
 Japan

Sport climbing[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's combined
details
Alberto Ginés López
 Spain
Nathaniel Coleman
 United States
Jakob Schubert
 Austria
Women's combined
details
Janja Garnbret
 Slovenia
Miho Nonaka
 Japan
Akiyo Noguchi
 Japan

Softball[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women
details
 Japan
Haruka Agatsuma
Mana Atsumi
Yamato Fujita
Miu Goto
Nodoka Harada
Yuka Ichiguchi
Hitomi Kawabata
Nayu Kiyohara
Yukiyo Mine
Sayaka Mori
Minori Naito
Yukiko Ueno
Saki Yamazaki
Eri Yamada
Yu Yamamoto
 United States
Ali Aguilar
Monica Abbott
Valerie Arioto
Ally Carda
Amanda Chidester
Rachel Garcia
Haylie McCleney
Michelle Moultrie
Dejah Mulipola
Aubree Munro
Bubba Nickles
Cat Osterman
Jeanie Reed
Delaney Spaulding
Kelsey Stewart
 Canada
Jenna Caira
Emma Entzminger
Larissa Franklin
Jennifer Gilbert
Sara Groenewegen
Kelsey Harshman
Victoria Hayward
Danielle Lawrie
Janet Leung
Joey Lye
Erika Polidori
Kaleigh Rafter
Lauren Bay-Regula
Jennifer Salling
Natalie Wideman

Surfing[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's shortboard
details
Ítalo Ferreira
 Brazil
Kanoa Igarashi
 Japan
Owen Wright
 Australia
Women's shortboard
details
Carissa Moore
 United States
Bianca Buitendag
 South Africa
Amuro Tsuzuki
 Japan

Swimming[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle
details
Caeleb Dressel
 United States
Florent Manaudou
 France
Bruno Fratus
 Brazil
100 m freestyle
details
Caeleb Dressel
 United States
Kyle Chalmers
 Australia
Kliment Kolesnikov
 ROC
200 m freestyle
details
Tom Dean
 Great Britain
Duncan Scott
 Great Britain
Fernando Scheffer
 Brazil
400 m freestyle
details
Ahmed Hafnaoui
 Tunisia
Jack McLoughlin
 Australia
Kieran Smith
 United States
800 m freestyle
details
Robert Finke
 United States
Gregorio Paltrinieri
 Italy
Mykhailo Romanchuk
 Ukraine
1500 m freestyle
details
Robert Finke
 United States
Mykhailo Romanchuk
 Ukraine
Florian Wellbrock
 Germany
100 m backstroke
details
Evgeny Rylov
 ROC
Kliment Kolesnikov
 ROC
Ryan Murphy
 United States
200 m backstroke
details
Evgeny Rylov
 ROC
Ryan Murphy
 United States
Luke Greenbank
 Great Britain
100 m breaststroke
details
Adam Peaty
 Great Britain
Arno Kamminga
 Netherlands
Nicolò Martinenghi
 Italy
200 m breaststroke
details
Zac Stubblety-Cook
 Australia
Arno Kamminga
 Netherlands
Matti Mattsson
 Finland
100 m butterfly
details
Caeleb Dressel
 United States
Kristóf Milák
 Hungary
Noè Ponti
 Switzerland
200 m butterfly
details
Kristóf Milák
 Hungary
Tomoru Honda
 Japan
Federico Burdisso
 Italy
200 m individual medley
details
Wang Shun
 China
Duncan Scott
 Great Britain
Jérémy Desplanches
 Switzerland
400 m individual medley
details
Chase Kalisz
 United States
Jay Litherland
 United States
Brendon Smith
 Australia
4 × 100 m freestyle relay
details
 United States
Caeleb Dressel
Blake Pieroni
Bowe Becker
Zach Apple
Brooks Curry
 Italy
Alessandro Miressi
Thomas Ceccon
Lorenzo Zazzeri
Manuel Frigo
Santo Condorelli
 Australia
Matthew Temple
Zac Incerti
Alexander Graham
Kyle Chalmers
Cameron McEvoy
4 × 200 m freestyle relay
details
 Great Britain
Tom Dean
James Guy
Matthew Richards
Duncan Scott
Calum Jarvis
 ROC
Martin Malyutin
Ivan Girev
Evgeny Rylov
Mikhail Dovgalyuk
Aleksandr Krasnykh
Mikhail Vekovishchev
 Australia
Alexander Graham
Kyle Chalmers
Zac Incerti
Thomas Neill
Mack Horton
Elijah Winnington
4 × 100 m medley relay
details
 United States
Ryan Murphy
Michael Andrew
Caeleb Dressel
Zach Apple
Hunter Armstrong
Blake Pieroni
Tom Shields
Andrew Wilson
 Great Britain
Luke Greenbank
Adam Peaty
James Guy
Duncan Scott
James Wilby
 Italy
Thomas Ceccon
Nicolò Martinenghi
Federico Burdisso
Alessandro Miressi
10 km open water
details
Florian Wellbrock
 Germany
Kristóf Rasovszky
 Hungary
Gregorio Paltrinieri
 Italy

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle
details
Emma McKeon
 Australia
Sarah Sjöström
 Sweden
Pernille Blume
 Denmark
100 m freestyle
details
Emma McKeon
 Australia
Siobhán Haughey
 Hong Kong
Cate Campbell
 Australia
200 m freestyle
details
Ariarne Titmus
 Australia
Siobhán Haughey
 Hong Kong
Penny Oleksiak
 Canada
400 m freestyle
details
Ariarne Titmus
 Australia
Katie Ledecky
 United States
Li Bingjie
 China
800 m freestyle
details
Katie Ledecky
 United States
Ariarne Titmus
 Australia
Simona Quadarella
 Italy
1500 m freestyle
details
Katie Ledecky
 United States
Erica Sullivan
 United States
Sarah Köhler
 Germany
100 m backstroke
details
Kaylee McKeown
 Australia
Kylie Masse
 Canada
Regan Smith
 United States
200 m backstroke
details
Kaylee McKeown
 Australia
Kylie Masse
 Canada
Emily Seebohm
 Australia
100 m breaststroke
details
Lydia Jacoby
 United States
Tatjana Schoenmaker
 South Africa
Lilly King
 United States
200 m breaststroke
details
Tatjana Schoenmaker
 South Africa
Lilly King
 United States
Annie Lazor
 United States
100 m butterfly
details
Maggie Mac Neil
 Canada
Zhang Yufei
 China
Emma McKeon
 Australia
200 m butterfly
details
Zhang Yufei
 China
Regan Smith
 United States
Hali Flickinger
 United States
200 m individual medley
details
Yui Ohashi
 Japan
Alexandra Walsh
 United States
Kate Douglass
 United States
400 m individual medley
details
Yui Ohashi
 Japan
Emma Weyant
 United States
Hali Flickinger
 United States
4 × 100 m freestyle relay
details
 Australia
Bronte Campbell
Meg Harris
Emma McKeon
Cate Campbell
Mollie O'Callaghan
Madison Wilson
 Canada
Kayla Sanchez
Maggie Mac Neil
Rebecca Smith
Penny Oleksiak
Taylor Ruck
 United States
Erika Brown
Abbey Weitzeil
Natalie Hinds
Simone Manuel
Olivia Smoliga
Catie DeLoof
Allison Schmitt
4 × 200 m freestyle relay
details
 China
Yang Junxuan
Tang Muhan
Zhang Yufei
Li Bingjie
Zhang Yifan
Dong Jie
 United States
Allison Schmitt
Paige Madden
Katie McLaughlin
Katie Ledecky
Bella Sims
Brooke Forde
 Australia
Ariarne Titmus
Emma McKeon
Madison Wilson
Leah Neale
Mollie O'Callaghan
Meg Harris
Brianna Throssell
Tamsin Cook
4 × 100 m medley relay
details
 Australia
Kaylee McKeown
Chelsea Hodges
Emma McKeon
Cate Campbell
Emily Seebohm
Brianna Throssell
Mollie O'Callaghan
 United States
Regan Smith
Lydia Jacoby
Torri Huske
Abbey Weitzeil
Rhyan White
Lilly King
Claire Curzan
Erika Brown
 Canada
Kylie Masse
Sydney Pickrem
Maggie Mac Neil
Penny Oleksiak
Taylor Ruck
Kayla Sanchez
10 km open water
details
Ana Marcela Cunha
 Brazil
Sharon van Rouwendaal
 Netherlands
Kareena Lee
 Australia

Mixed events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
4 × 100 m medley relay
details
 Great Britain
Kathleen Dawson
Adam Peaty
James Guy
Anna Hopkin
Freya Anderson
 China
Xu Jiayu
Yan Zibei
Zhang Yufei
Yang Junxuan
 Australia
Kaylee McKeown
Zac Stubblety-Cook
Matthew Temple
Emma McKeon
Bronte Campbell
Isaac Cooper
Brianna Throssell

Table tennis[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles
details
Ma Long
 China
Fan Zhendong
 China
Dimitrij Ovtcharov
 Germany
Men's team
details
 China
Fan Zhendong
Ma Long
Xu Xin
 Germany
Dimitrij Ovtcharov
Patrick Franziska
Timo Boll
 Japan
Jun Mizutani
Koki Niwa
Tomokazu Harimoto
Women's singles
details
Chen Meng
 China
Sun Yingsha
 China
Mima Ito
 Japan
Women's team
details
 China
Chen Meng
Sun Yingsha
Wang Manyu
 Japan
Mima Ito
Kasumi Ishikawa
Miu Hirano
 Hong Kong
Doo Hoi Kem
Lee Ho Ching
Minnie Soo Wai Yam
Mixed doubles
details
 Japan
Jun Mizutani
Mima Ito
 China
Xu Xin
Liu Shiwen
 Chinese Taipei
Lin Yun-ju
Cheng I-ching

Taekwondo[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight (58 kg)
details
Vito Dell'Aquila
 Italy
Mohamed Khalil Jendoubi
 Tunisia
Jang Jun
 South Korea
Mikhail Artamonov
 ROC
Featherweight (68 kg)
details
Ulugbek Rashitov
 Uzbekistan
Bradly Sinden
 Great Britain
Hakan Reçber
 Turkey
Zhao Shuai
 China
Welterweight (80 kg)
details
Maksim Khramtsov
 ROC
Saleh Al-Sharabaty
 Jordan
Toni Kanaet
 Croatia
Seif Eissa
 Egypt
Heavyweight (+80 kg)
details
Vladislav Larin
 ROC
Dejan Georgievski
 North Macedonia
In Kyo-don
 South Korea
Rafael Alba
 Cuba

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight (49 kg)
details
Panipak Wongpattanakit
 Thailand
Adriana Cerezo
 Spain
Tijana Bogdanović
 Serbia
Avishag Semberg
 Israel
Featherweight (57 kg)
details
Anastasija Zolotic
 United States
Tatiana Minina
 ROC
Lo Chia-ling
 Chinese Taipei
Hatice Kübra İlgün
 Turkey
Welterweight (67 kg)
details
Matea Jelić
 Croatia
Lauren Williams
 Great Britain
Ruth Gbagbi
 Ivory Coast
Hedaya Malak
 Egypt
Heavyweight (+67 kg)
details
Milica Mandić
 Serbia
Lee Da-bin
 South Korea
Althéa Laurin
 France
Bianca Walkden
 Great Britain

Tennis[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles
details
Alexander Zverev
 Germany
Karen Khachanov
 ROC
Pablo Carreño Busta
 Spain
Men's doubles
details
Nikola Mektić
and Mate Pavić
 Croatia
Marin Čilić
and Ivan Dodig
 Croatia
Marcus Daniell
and Michael Venus
 New Zealand
Women's singles
details
Belinda Bencic
 Switzerland
Markéta Vondroušová
 Czech Republic
Elina Svitolina
 Ukraine
Women's doubles
details
Barbora Krejčíková
and Kateřina Siniaková
 Czech Republic
Belinda Bencic
and Viktorija Golubic
 Switzerland
Laura Pigossi
and Luisa Stefani
 Brazil
Mixed doubles
details
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
and Andrey Rublev
 ROC
Elena Vesnina
and Aslan Karatsev
 ROC
Ashleigh Barty
and John Peers
 Australia

Triathlon[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's individual
details
Kristian Blummenfelt
 Norway
Alex Yee
 Great Britain
Hayden Wilde
 New Zealand
Women's individual
details
Flora Duffy
 Bermuda
Georgia Taylor-Brown
 Great Britain
Katie Zaferes
 United States
Mixed relay
details
 Great Britain
Jess Learmonth
Jonny Brownlee
Georgia Taylor-Brown
Alex Yee
 United States
Katie Zaferes
Kevin McDowell
Taylor Knibb
Morgan Pearson
 France
Léonie Périault
Dorian Coninx
Cassandre Beaugrand
Vincent Luis

Volleyball[edit]

Indoor volleyball[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's indoor
details
 France
Stéphen Boyer
Antoine Brizard
Daryl Bultor
Barthélémy Chinenyeze
Trévor Clévenot
Jenia Grebennikov
Nicolas Le Goff
Yacine Louati
Earvin N'Gapeth
Jean Patry
Kévin Tillie
Benjamin Toniutti
 ROC
Denis Bogdan
Valentin Golubev
Ivan Iakovlev
Egor Kliuka
Igor Kobzar
Ilyas Kurkaev
Maksim Mikhaylov
Pavel Pankov
Viktor Poletaev
Yaroslav Podlesnykh
Dmitry Volkov
Artem Volvich
 Argentina
Facundo Conte
Santiago Danani
Luciano De Cecco
Agustín Loser
Bruno Lima
Nicolás Méndez
Ezequiel Palacios
Federico Pereyra
Cristian Poglajen
Martín Ramos
Matías Sánchez
Sebastián Solé
Women's indoor
details
 United States
Foluke Akinradewo
Michelle Bartsch-Hackley
Andrea Drews
Micha Hancock
Kimberly Hill
Jordan Larson
Chiaka Ogbogu
Jordyn Poulter
Kelsey Robinson
Jordan Thompson
Haleigh Washington
Justine Wong-Orantes
 Brazil
Camila Brait
Tandara Caixeta
Macris Carneiro
Ana Beatriz Corrêa
Ana Carolina da Silva
Ana Cristina de Souza
Fernanda Garay
Carol Gattaz
Gabriela Guimarães
Rosamaria Montibeller
Natália Pereira
Roberta Ratzke
 Serbia
Bianka Buša
Mina Popović
Slađana Mirković
Brankica Mihajlović
Maja Ognjenović
Ana Bjelica
Maja Aleksić
Milena Rašić
Silvija Popović
Tijana Bošković
Bojana Milenković
Jelena Blagojević

Beach volleyball[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's beach
details
Anders Mol
and Christian Sørum
 Norway
Viacheslav Krasilnikov
and Oleg Stoyanovskiy
 ROC
Ahmed Tijan
and Cherif Younousse
 Qatar
Women's beach
details
Alix Klineman
and April Ross
 United States
Mariafe Artacho del Solar
and Taliqua Clancy
 Australia
Joana Heidrich
and Anouk Vergé-Dépré
 Switzerland

Water polo[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
details
 Serbia
Gojko Pijetlović
Dušan Mandić
Nikola Dedović
Sava Ranđelović
Strahinja Rašović
Duško Pijetlović
Đorđe Lazić
Milan Aleksić
Nikola Jakšić
Filip Filipović
Andrija Prlainović
Stefan Mitrović
Branislav Mitrović
 Greece
Emmanouil Zerdevas
Konstantinos Genidounias
Dimitrios Skoumpakis
Marios Kapotsis
Ioannis Fountoulis
Alexandros Papanastasiou
Georgios Dervisis
Stylianos Argyropoulos
Konstantinos Mourikis
Christodoulos Kolomvos
Konstantinos Gkiouvetsis
Angelos Vlachopoulos
Konstantinos Galanidis
 Hungary
Dániel Angyal
Balázs Erdélyi
Balázs Hárai
Norbert Hosnyánszky
Szilárd Jansik
Krisztián Manhercz
Tamás Mezei
Viktor Nagy
Mátyás Pásztor
Márton Vámos
Dénes Varga
Soma Vogel
Gergő Zalánki
Women
details
 United States
Rachel Fattal
Aria Fischer
Makenzie Fischer
Kaleigh Gilchrist
Stephania Haralabidis
Paige Hauschild
Ashleigh Johnson
Amanda Longan
Maddie Musselman
Jamie Neushul
Melissa Seidemann
Maggie Steffens
Alys Williams
 Spain
Marta Bach
Anni Espar
Clara Espar
Laura Ester
Judith Forca
Maica García
Irene González
Paula Leitón
Beatriz Ortiz
Pili Peña
Elena Ruiz
Elena Sánchez
Roser Tarragó
 Hungary
Krisztina Garda
Edina Gangl
Gréta Gurisatti
Anikó Gyöngyössy
Anna Illés
Rita Keszthelyi
Dóra Leimeter
Alda Magyari
Rebecca Parkes
Nataša Rybanská
Dorottya Szilágyi
Gabriella Szűcs
Vanda Vályi

Weightlifting[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
61 kg
details
Li Fabin
 China
Eko Yuli Irawan
 Indonesia
Igor Son
 Kazakhstan
67 kg
details
Chen Lijun
 China
Luis Javier Mosquera
 Colombia
Mirko Zanni
 Italy
73 kg
details
Shi Zhiyong
 China
Julio Mayora
 Venezuela
Rahmat Erwin Abdullah
 Indonesia
81 kg
details
Lü Xiaojun
 China
Zacarías Bonnat
 Dominican Republic
Antonino Pizzolato
 Italy
96 kg
details
Fares El-Bakh
 Qatar
Keydomar Vallenilla
 Venezuela
Anton Pliesnoi
 Georgia
109 kg
details
Akbar Djuraev
 Uzbekistan
Simon Martirosyan
 Armenia
Artūrs Plēsnieks
 Latvia
109+ kg
details
Lasha Talakhadze
 Georgia
Ali Davoudi
 Iran
Man Asaad
 Syria

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
49 kg
details
Hou Zhihui
 China
Saikhom Mirabai Chanu
 India
Windy Cantika Aisah
 Indonesia
55 kg
details
Hidilyn Diaz
 Philippines
Liao Qiuyun
 China
Zulfiya Chinshanlo
 Kazakhstan
59 kg
details
Kuo Hsing-chun
 Chinese Taipei
Polina Guryeva
 Turkmenistan
Mikiko Ando
 Japan
64 kg
details
Maude Charron
 Canada
Giorgia Bordignon
 Italy
Chen Wen-huei
 Chinese Taipei
76 kg
details
Neisi Dajomes
 Ecuador
Katherine Nye
 United States
Aremi Fuentes
 Mexico
87 kg
details
Wang Zhouyu
 China
Tamara Salazar
 Ecuador
Crismery Santana
 Dominican Republic
87+ kg
details
Li Wenwen
 China
Emily Campbell
 Great Britain
Sarah Robles
 United States

Wrestling[edit]

Men's freestyle[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
57 kg
details
Zaur Uguev
 ROC
Ravi Kumar
 India
Nurislam Sanayev
 Kazakhstan
Thomas Gilman
 United States
65 kg
details
Takuto Otoguro
 Japan
Haji Aliyev
 Azerbaijan
Gadzhimurad Rashidov
 ROC
Bajrang Punia
 India
74 kg
details
Zaurbek Sidakov
 ROC
Mahamedkhabib Kadzimahamedau
 Belarus
Kyle Dake
 United States
Bekzod Abdurakhmonov
 Uzbekistan
86 kg
details
David Taylor
 United States
Hassan Yazdani
 Iran
Artur Naifonov
 ROC
Myles Amine
 San Marino
97 kg
details
Abdulrashid Sadulaev
 ROC
Kyle Snyder
 United States
Reineris Salas
 Cuba
Abraham Conyedo
 Italy
125 kg
details
Gable Steveson
 United States
Geno Petriashvili
 Georgia
Amir Hossein Zare
 Iran
Taha Akgül
 Turkey

Men's Greco-Roman[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 kg
details
Luis Orta
 Cuba
Kenichiro Fumita
 Japan
Walihan Sailike
 China
Sergey Emelin
 ROC
67 kg
details
Mohammad Reza Geraei
 Iran
Parviz Nasibov
 Ukraine
Frank Stäbler
 Germany
Mohamed Ibrahim El-Sayed
 Egypt
77 kg
details
Tamás Lőrincz
 Hungary
Akzhol Makhmudov
 Kyrgyzstan
Shohei Yabiku
 Japan
Rafig Huseynov
 Azerbaijan
87 kg
details
Zhan Beleniuk
 Ukraine
Viktor Lőrincz
 Hungary
Denis Kudla
 Germany
Zurab Datunashvili
 Serbia
97 kg
details
Musa Evloev
 ROC
Artur Aleksanyan
 Armenia
Tadeusz Michalik
 Poland
Mohammad Hadi Saravi
 Iran
130 kg
details
Mijaín López
 Cuba
Iakob Kajaia
 Georgia
Rıza Kayaalp
 Turkey
Sergey Semenov
 ROC

Women's freestyle[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 kg
details
Yui Susaki
 Japan
Sun Yanan
 China
Mariya Stadnik
 Azerbaijan
Sarah Hildebrandt
 United States
53 kg
details
Mayu Mukaida
 Japan
Pang Qianyu
 China
Vanesa Kaladzinskaya
 Belarus
Bat-Ochiryn Bolortuyaa
 Mongolia
57 kg
details
Risako Kawai
 Japan
Iryna Kurachkina
 Belarus
Helen Maroulis
 United States
Evelina Nikolova
 Bulgaria
62 kg
details
Yukako Kawai
 Japan
Aisuluu Tynybekova
 Kyrgyzstan
Iryna Koliadenko
 Ukraine
Taybe Yusein
 Bulgaria
68 kg
details
Tamyra Mensah-Stock
 United States
Blessing Oborududu
 Nigeria
Alla Cherkasova
 Ukraine
Meerim Zhumanazarova
 Kyrgyzstan
76 kg
details
Aline Rotter-Focken
 Germany
Adeline Gray
 United States
Yasemin Adar
 Turkey
Zhou Qian
 China

Changes in medals[edit]

On 18 February 2022, British runner CJ Ujah was found to have tested positive for banned substances (ostarine and S-23).[3] The British men's 4 × 100 metres relay silver medal was stripped, with Canada being promoted to silver and China taking bronze.

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^