Jamie Lynn Spears - IMDb

Jamie Lynn Spears


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 386 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Jamie Lynn Marie Spears was born on April 4, 1991 in McComb, Mississippi & raised in Kentwood, Louisiana. She was born to Lynne Spears & Jamie Spears. Her family also includes her older brother, Bryan Spears, and her older sister, Britney Spears. Jamie Lynn has always been a performer, like her sister Britney. She loved gymnastics, dance, acting, ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

2021 Oscar Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Oscar nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 03 Jun 2019
 
a list of 27 people
created 02 Oct 2019
 
a list of 23 people
created 02 Oct 2019
 
a list of 48 people
created 26 Jan 2018
 
a list of 32 images
created 26 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Lynn Spears's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Crossroads Young Lucy
(2002)
Zoey 101 Zoey Brooks
(2005-2008)
Miss Guided Mandy Ferner
(2008)
All That Regular Performer / Self / Self - Performer / Thelma Stump / Various
(2002-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2020 Jamie Lynn Spears & Chantel Jeffries: Follow Me (Short)
Jamie Lynn Spears
 2020 Sweet Magnolias (TV Series)
Noreen Fitzgibbons
- Storms and Rainbows (2020) ... Noreen Fitzgibbons
- Where You Find Me (2020) ... Noreen Fitzgibbons
- What Fools These Mortals Be (2020) ... Noreen Fitzgibbons
- Hold My Hand (2020) ... Noreen Fitzgibbons
- All Best Intentions (2020) ... Noreen Fitzgibbons
 2016 Jamie Lynn Spears: Sleepover (Acoustic Nashville Session) (Video short)
Jamie Lynn Spears
 2013 Britney Spears: Ooh La La (Video short)
Jamie Lynn Spears
 2008 Unstable Fables: The Goldilocks and the 3 Bears Show (Video)
Goldilocks (voice)
 2005-2008 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Zoey Brooks
- Chasing Zoey (2008) ... Zoey Brooks
- Roller Coaster (2008) ... Zoey Brooks
- Coffee Cart Ban (2008) ... Zoey Brooks
- Dinner for Two Many (2008) ... Zoey Brooks
- Vince Is Back (2008) ... Zoey Brooks
 2008 Miss Guided (TV Series)
Mandy Ferner
- Hot Sub (2008) ... Mandy Ferner
 2007 Just Jordan (TV Series)
Krya
- Spelling Bees (2007) ... Krya
 2002-2004 All That (TV Series)
Regular Performer / Various
- Drake Bell (2004) ... Regular Performer (as Jamie Spears)
- Britney Spears/Nick Cannon (2004) ... Various
- JC Chasez/Drake Bell (2004) ... Regular Performer (as Jamie Spears)
- Nodesha (2003) ... Regular Performer (as Jamie Spears)
- OK Go (2003) ... Regular Performer (as Jamie Spears)
 2002/I Crossroads
Young Lucy
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Celebrate" - Featured Singer - "Hey Now (Girls Just Wanna Have Fun)" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 8 Articles | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jamie-Lynn Spears | Jamie Spears

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[On why Britney chose to sing pop music and Jamie chose country] Every person in this world has a different outlet for them where they release their creative energies or whatever energies they need to release. It's just the way she chose to release hers and this is how I chose to release mine. See more »

Trivia:

Collects porcelain dolls. See more »

Trademark:

Blonde dyed hair See more »

Nickname:

JL

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed