Insecticidal (2005) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Insecticidal (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeffery Scott Lando ... (as Jeffery Lando)

Writing Credits  

Jeff O'Brien

Cast (in credits order)  

Meghan Heffern ... Cami
Rhonda Dent ... Josi
Travis Watters ... Mitch (as Travis Waters)
Shawn Bachynski Shawn Bachynski ... Martin
Samantha McLeod ... Sophi
Anna Amoroso ... Jeni
Natalie Boll Natalie Boll ... Twisti (as Natalia Walker)
Ryan Zwick Ryan Zwick ... Dick
Anna Farrant Anna Farrant ... Belli
Nelson Leis ... Kyle (as Nelson Carter-Leis)
Chris Guy Chris Guy ... Cherri
Alan Steele Alan Steele ... Pizza Boy
Vicky Huang Vicky Huang ... Fumi
Simon Sippola Simon Sippola ... Security Guard (voice)
Sean Whale ... Sluggo
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bryan Shinohara Bryan Shinohara ... Insect #17

Produced by 

Ed Brando ... line producer
Sam Eigen ... executive producer
Jeffery Scott Lando ... producer (as Jeffery Lando)
Morris Ruskin ... executive producer

Music by 

Christopher Nickel ... (as Chris Nickel)

Cinematography by 

Pieter Stathis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Wade Taves

Production Design by 

Sean Whale

Set Decoration by 

Grayson Hosie

Costume Design by 

Sofia Bozikis

Makeup Department 

Julie Beaton-Pachauer ... assistant hair stylist (as Julie Beaton)
Darlene Brister ... key hair stylist
Krista Huber ... makeup assistant: special effects
Elisabeth Jolliffe ... special effects makeup department head
Tracy Lai ... assistant makeup artist
Sarah Bergeest Still ... makeup assistant: special effects (as Sarah Bergeest)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Haylee Hubscher ... trainee assistant director
Dustin Marks ... first assistant director (as Dustin Neufeld)
Alan Steele ... third assistant director
Jake Wittke ... second assistant director

Sound Department 

Ken Ain ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Jeremy Butler ... sound designer: Columbia Academy / sound mixer: Columbia Academy
Lee Carter ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Malika Chbani ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Cassandra Crichton ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Tara Dickey ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Blair Dykes ... boom operator
Mitchel Francis ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Matthew Goossen ... sound editor: Columbia Academy / sound re-recording engineer: Columbia Academy (as Matt Goosen)
Robin Hartikainen ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Satoshi Hikawa ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Jun Hoshino ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Scott Jamieson ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Fayzal Jumani ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Alan Kawer ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Peter Kepkay ... sound mixer
Bernard Kruyne ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Timothy Kunkel ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Michael Lackner ... sound re-recording engineer: Columbia Academy
Matthew Lee ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Oldaim Lopes ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Sandra Maddox ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Ben Neilson ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Vu Anh Nguyen ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Lindsay Oakes ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Colin Richards ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Matt Robinson ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Simon Sippola ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Devin Smith ... sound editor: Columbia Academy
Renico Van Wyk ... sound editor: Columbia Academy

Visual Effects by 

Riley Benard ... compositor: Digital Alchemy Entertainment
Chris Browne ... digital animation supervisor: Digital Alchemy Entertainment / digital artist: Digital Alchemy Entertainment / visual effects supervisor: Digital Alchemy Entertainment
Robert Gandell ... digital animation supervisor: Digital Alchemy Entertainment / digital artist: Digital Alchemy Entertainment
Eddie Shu ... digital artist: Digital Alchemy Entertainment
Dustin Smith ... digital artist: Digital Alchemy Entertainment
Xinyu Soh ... digital artist: Digital Alchemy Entertainment
Angus Wakefield ... digital artist: Digital Alchemy Entertainment
James Zickmantel ... digital artist: Digital Alchemy Entertainment

Stunts 

Charles Andre ... stunt coordinator
Crystal Dalman ... stunt performer
Grayson Hosie ... assistant stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Carly ... additional camera operator
Melody Chan ... second assistant camera / still photographer: production stills
Enrique Del Rio ... additional camera operator (as Enrique del Rio)
Erin Dixon ... lamp operator
Dean Ekstrom ... key grip
Rod Frew ... gaffer
Tamara Jones ... additional camera operator (as Tammy Jones)
Jeffery Scott Lando ... additional camera operator (as Jeffery Lando)
Prem Marimuthu ... additional camera operator / gaffer
Aaron Moore ... grip
Andrew Pepper ... best boy grip
Pieter Stathis ... camera operator
Dale Ziegler ... still photographer: production stills

Editorial Department 

Devin Lund ... assistant editor
Tyler McLeod ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Tom Biemann ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Jeremy Butler ... music editor (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Violet Barisoff ... craft service / first aid
Serena Caine ... production assistant
Michael David George ... assistant: Ed Brando (as Michael George)
Katie Stuart ... production assistant
Jake Wittke ... assistant: Jeffery Lando

Thanks 

Kevin Artiss ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Teri Ballhorn ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Lesley Brady ... special thanks
Bob Brannon ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Becky Bruch ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Delia Burke ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Cora Davis ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Fabrizio de Leo ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Barry Eigen ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Barbara Gilmore ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Don Gilmore ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Scott Hurlburt ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Hannah Lando ... special thanks
Rachel Scott Lando ... special thanks (as Rachel Lando)
Dartina Lee ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Stephen Macy ... special thanks
Ben Magee ... special thanks
Doug Mancoff ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
George McNeill ... special thanks
Dean Michaels ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Greg Muth ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Tom O'Brien ... special thanks
Tina Padilla ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Dave Sampson ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Sonny Silva ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Mike Silver ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Andrew Sokolow ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Brian Sweet ... special thanks
Attila Szalay ... special thanks
Jon Thomas ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Jackie Turf ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Sheldon Turf ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions
Mark Young ... acknowledgment: Incisor Productions

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed