Hit & Miss (TV Mini-Series 2012) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Hit & Miss (TV Mini-Series 2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Sheree Folkson ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Hettie Macdonald ... (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Paul Abbott ... (creator) (6 episodes, 2012)
Sean Conway ... (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Cast  

Chloë Sevigny ...  Mia 6 episodes, 2012
Roma Christensen Roma Christensen ...  Leonie 6 episodes, 2012
Jorden Bennie Jorden Bennie ...  Ryan 6 episodes, 2012
Karla Crome ...  Riley 6 episodes, 2012
Reece Noi ...  Levi 6 episodes, 2012
Ben Crompton ...  Liam 6 episodes, 2012
Jonas Armstrong ...  Ben 6 episodes, 2012
Peter Wight ...  Eddie 6 episodes, 2012
Vincent Regan ...  John 5 episodes, 2012
Jordan Hill Jordan Hill ...  Aaron 5 episodes, 2012
Laura Greenwood ...  Sophie 5 episodes, 2012
Ethan Griffin Ethan Griffin ...  Andy 4 episodes, 2012
Erin Shanagher ...  Penny 4 episodes, 2012
Rosina Carbone Rosina Carbone ...  Wendy 4 episodes, 2012
Steve Money Steve Money ...  Wayne 3 episodes, 2012
Carly Harris-Sutcliffe Carly Harris-Sutcliffe ...  Girl in bar 2 episodes, 2012
David MacCreedy David MacCreedy ...  PC Richardson 2 episodes, 2012
Giles Ford Giles Ford ...  Teacher 2 episodes, 2012
Liz Hume Dawson ...  Nurse 2 episodes, 2012
Jackie Knowles ...  Dance Teacher 1 episode, 2012
Stephen Walters ...  Philip 1 episode, 2012
Ger Ryan ...  Claire 1 episode, 2012
Jamie Hayden Jamie Hayden ...  Lee (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2012
Scarlett Mack ...  Hotel Receptionist (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012

Series Produced by 

Paul Abbott ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Juliet Charlesworth ... producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Des Hughes ... line producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Huw Kennair-Jones ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Nicola Shindler ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Music by 

Dickon Hinchliffe ... (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Cinematography by 

David Luther ... (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Film Editing by 

Celia Haining ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Joe Randall-Cutler ... (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Casting By 

Beverley Keogh ... (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Production Design by 

Alison Dominitz ... (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Martin McNee ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Katie Tuxford ... (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume Design by 

Claire Anderson ... (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Mike H.G. Bates ... special makeup effects artist (6 episodes, 2012)
Satinder Chumber ... silicone technician (6 episodes, 2012)
Sheila Davies ... makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2012)
Janita Doyle ... makeup designer (6 episodes, 2012)
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetic supervisor (6 episodes, 2012)
Vienna McMahon ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2012)
Bernadette Schett ... prosthetic artist (6 episodes, 2012)
Mike Stringer ... special makeup effects designer (6 episodes, 2012)
Sjaan Gillings ... daily makeup artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Melanie Lenihan ... prosthetic makeup artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Jose Mora-Perez ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2012)
Emma J. Slater ... dailies makeup artist (1 episode, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Becci Blood ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2012)
Jane Burgess ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2012)
Tracy Sproston ... head of production (1 episode, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jude Harrison ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2012)
Mark Roberts ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2012)
Sarah Kenyon ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2012)
Marcus Catlin ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Mick Pantaleo ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Paul Hemmings ... painter (6 episodes, 2012)
Mary Wainwright ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2012)
Trevor Devoy ... production buyer (5 episodes, 2012)
Paul Ward ... construction manager (5 episodes, 2012)
Darren Fielding ... ripper (4 episodes, 2012)
Ian Lucas ... prop hand (4 episodes, 2012)
Mark Yarwood ... standby carpenter (4 episodes, 2012)
Jason Bond ... property master (3 episodes, 2012)
Amy Linke-Ball ... art department assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Jodi Maddix ... dressing props (3 episodes, 2012)
Catriona McKail ... standby art director (3 episodes, 2012)
Kevin Scarrott ... dressing props / prop hand (3 episodes, 2012)
Liam McCallum ... prop hand (2 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Holden-Stokes ... supervising art director (1 episode, 2012)
Callum McCallum ... prop hand (1 episode, 2012)
Martin McNee ... stand-by art director (1 episode, 2012)
Katie Tuxford ... supervising art director (1 episode, 2012)

Series Sound Department 

Mark Briscoe ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
Chris Devlin ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2012)
Paul Horsfall ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Anthony Hurst ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2012)
Dave Sansom ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2012)
Elizabeth Cresswell ... dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2012)
Ben Sherratt ... assistant dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Special Effects by 

Ben Ashmore ... special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2012)
Steve Cawood ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Visual Effects by 

Tanvir Hanif ... visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2012)
Mark Pickles ... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2012)
Matt Wood ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Stunts 

Gordon Seed ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2012)
Stephanie Carey ... stunt double (5 episodes, 2012)
Andy Smart ... stunt double (3 episodes, 2012)
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2012)
Belinda McGinley ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2012)
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Sam Durrani ... stunt double: Reece Noi (1 episode, 2012)
Dean Forster ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Gary Kane ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Vincent Keane ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Crispin Layfield ... stunt double (1 episode, 2012)
Tony Van Silva ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Steed Barrett ... electrician (6 episodes, 2012)
John Cartwright ... best boy (6 episodes, 2012)
Joe Chapman ... electrician (6 episodes, 2012)
David Manfield ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2012)
Dan Nightingale ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2012)
Joe Russell ... a camera operator (6 episodes, 2012)
Sam Smithard ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2012)
Kerr Loy ... digital imaging technician (5 episodes, 2012)
Ed Clark ... camera operator / A camera operator (3 episodes, 2012)
Mark Davenport ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2012)
Paul Hanning ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2012)
Arron Monkman ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2012)
Piotr Perlinski ... trainee clapper loader (3 episodes, 2012)
Tom Williams ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2012)
Anthony Hugill ... focus puller (1 episode, 2012)
Grant McPhee ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2012)
Des Willie ... still photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Phil Green ... lighting technician (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2012)
Nick Cox ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Casting Department 

Wendy Patterson ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Monica Aslanian ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2012)
Nicky Barron ... key costumer (6 episodes, 2012)
Claire Jennings ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Natalia Georgiadou ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2012)

Series Editorial Department 

Adam Inglis ... colorist (6 episodes, 2012)
Emily James ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2012)
David C. Kniess Jr. ... behind the scenes (6 episodes, 2012)
Dave Till ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Stuart Vile ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Jonathan Georgiou ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Location Management 

Andy Morgan ... location manager (6 episodes, 2012)
Jessica Dove ... location assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Kayleigh Cruickshank ... location scout (1 episode, 2012)

Series Music Department 

Iain Cooke ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Emily Feller ... script editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Jamie Wolpert ... development script editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Caroline Hollick ... script executive (5 episodes, 2012)
Anita Christy ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2012)
Suzanne Leigh ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2012)
Claire Chang ... script supervisor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Transportation Department 

Victor Humphries ... action vehicles coordinator (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Other crew 

Daryl Francis ... medic (6 episodes, 2012)
Kathleen MacLeod ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2012)
Tara Meenaghan ... production runner (6 episodes, 2012)
Jim Ranyard ... health and safety advisor (6 episodes, 2012)
Sandra Butterworth ... voice coach (5 episodes, 2012)
Paul Senior ... titles (5 episodes, 2012)
Mark Shelley ... armorer (5 episodes, 2012)
Anita Cording ... unit medic: dailies (3 episodes, 2012)
Jamie Wolpert ... story editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Vito Bruno ... floor runner (1 episode, 2012)
Sue Dewhirst ... production accountant (1 episode, 2012)
Sean Jackson ... production secretary (1 episode, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed