"Dead Like Me" Business Unfinished (TV Episode 2003) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
"Dead Like Me" Business Unfinished (TV Episode 2003) Poster

(TV Series)

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Straiton

Writing Credits  

Bryan Fuller ... (created by)
 
Dan E. Fesman ... (written by) (as Dan Fesman) &
Harry Victor ... (written by) &
J.J. Philbin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ellen Muth ... Georgia 'George' Lass
Laura Harris ... Daisy Adair
Callum Blue ... Mason
Jasmine Guy ... Roxy Harvey
Cynthia Stevenson ... Joy Lass (credit only)
Mandy Patinkin ... Rube Sofer
Susan Sullivan ... Mary Kate Hourihan
Christine Willes ... Delores Herbig
Haig Sutherland ... Matthew Hourihan
Mary Black ... Joyce
Pam Hyatt Pam Hyatt ... Sylvia
Fulvio Cecere ... Detective Morgen
Vicky Lambert ... Zora
Louis Chirillo ... Guy on the Street
Cam Cronin Cam Cronin ... Maitre D' (as Cameron Cronin)
Deanne Henry Deanne Henry ... Casey
Stéphanie Daniel Stéphanie Daniel ... Dancer
Crystal Dahl Crystal Dahl ... Crystal

Produced by 

Steve Beers ... supervising producer
Ben Brafman ... co-producer
Dan E. Fesman ... co-producer (as Dan Fesman)
Bryan Fuller ... consulting producer
Stephen Godchaux ... co-executive producer
Robert Habros ... co-producer
John Masius ... executive producer
Peter Ocko ... consulting producer (as Pete Ocko)
Pascal Verschooris ... producer
Harry Victor ... co-producer

Music by 

Stewart Copeland ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Tony Westman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Alison Grace

Casting By 

Paul Weber

Production Design by 

Ian D. Thomas ... (as Ian Thomas)

Art Direction by 

Douglasann Menchions ... (as D.A. Menchions)

Set Decoration by 

Wendy Harke ... (as Wendy C. Harke)

Costume Design by 

Candace Cruikshank

Makeup Department 

Jeannie Chow ... hairstylist
Krista Young ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Michael S. McLean ... post-production supervisor
Pascal Verschooris ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Warren Hanna ... second assistant director
Mick MacKay ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ron Andrews ... head painter
Grant Cotterall ... lead carpenter
Clare Davis ... construction coordinator
Mark Francis ... property master
Arthur A. Green ... greensman (as Art Green)
Trevor Oleksy ... best boy greens
Leesa Hanna ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Cherie Kroll ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Andrew Thompson ... lead greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jay Cheetham ... sound editor
Dave Hibbert ... re-recording mixer
Devan Kraushar ... sound supervisor
Maureen Murphy ... foley artist
Sina Oroomchi ... re-recording mixer
Diego Osorio ... dubbing
William Skinner ... sound mixer
Mark Noda ... boom operator (uncredited)
Joshua Stevenson ... assistant dialogue editor (uncredited)
James Wallace ... sound designer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wayne Szybunka ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Jennifer McEachern ... visual effects supervisor
Robin Hackl ... lead compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Kevin Little ... digital effects supervisor (uncredited)
Christopher Mossman ... executive producer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Joseph Ngo ... systems administrator (uncredited)
Lisa Turner ... visual effects coordinator: Image Engine (uncredited)

Stunts 

Mike Crestejo ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Trevor Butt ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Simon Hunt ... chief lighting technician
Armin Matter ... camera operator
Robert Riendeau ... lighting technician
Michael Taschereau ... key grip (as Michael Tascherau)
Scott Kozak ... key rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Michelle Allen ... casting: Canada
Jennifer Chew ... casting: Canada
James Forsyth ... extras casting
Tami Nasu ... casting: Canada

Editorial Department 

Flavio Bidese ... on-line editor
Richard Cordes ... colorist: dailies
Andrea Dixon ... colorist
Greg Krantz ... on-line editor
Anthony A. Lewis ... assistant editor
Anne Marie McGinn ... post-production coordinator (as Anne-Marie McGinn)
Steve McLeod ... second assistant editor (uncredited)
Kye Meechan ... second assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Sheri Mayervich ... location manager
David S. Fullerton ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Stewart Copeland ... composer: main title theme
Emilio Kauderer ... composer: additional music / composer: main title theme
Jeff Seitz ... score mixer
Carli Barber ... music editor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Terrence Coli ... script coordinator (as Terry Coli)
Patti Henderson ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

David R. Anderson ... transportation coordinator (as David Raye Anderson)
Ian-Peter Jacobi ... driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Bridget Carpenter ... story editor
Kathryn Drew ... production accountant (as Kathryn M. Drew)
Les Ford ... computer playback designer
Hudson Hickman ... production executive
Carol Horn ... legal counsel: Heenan Blaikie LLP
Tara Mews ... second assistant production coordinator
Michele O'Flanagan ... production coordinator
Elysia Bliss Pyne ... production assistant
Shayne A. Wilson ... assistant to the producer
Josh Bodnar ... title designer (uncredited)
Mason Nicoll ... title designer: main titles (uncredited)
Brian Pocrass ... executive assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed