"Dark" Beginnings and Endings (TV Episode 2019) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
"Dark" Beginnings and Endings (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Baran bo Odar

Writing Credits  

Baran bo Odar ... (created by) and
Jantje Friese ... (created by)
 
Jantje Friese ... (written by) &
Daphne Ferraro ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Max Schimmelpfennig ... Noah 1921
Roman Knizka ... Man in Cave
Mark Waschke ... Noah
Lisa Vicari ... Martha Nielsen
Louis Hofmann ... Jonas Kahnwald
Maja Schöne ... Hannah Kahnwald
Paul Lux ... Bartosz Tiedemann
Peter Benedict Peter Benedict ... Aleksander Tiedemann
Deborah Kaufmann ... Regina Tiedemann
Karoline Eichhorn ... Charlotte Doppler
Sylvester Groth ... Investigator Clausen
Gina Stiebitz ... Franziska Doppler (as Gina Alice Stiebitz)
Moritz Jahn ... Magnus Nielsen
Jördis Triebel ... Katharina Nielsen
Andreas Pietschmann ... The Stranger
Lisa Kreuzer ... Claudia Tiedemann
Lea van Acken ... Girl from the Future
Sandra Borgmann ... Elisabeth Doppler 2053
Carlotta von Falkenhayn ... Elisabeth Doppler
Stephan Kampwirth ... Peter Doppler
Dietrich Hollinderbäumer ... Adam
Carina Wiese ... Unknown Woman 1921
Leopold Hornung ... Torben Wöller
Mieke Schymura Mieke Schymura ... Police Officer Jankowski
Tom Jahn ... Jürgen Obendorf
Anton Rubtsov Anton Rubtsov ... Benni / Bernadette
Andreas Schröders Andreas Schröders ... Powerplant Worker #1
Christian Kuchenbuch Christian Kuchenbuch ... Regina's Doctor
Frédéric Vonhof Frédéric Vonhof ... Scientist in Future
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Will Beinbrink ... The Stranger (voice)
Christian Hutcherson ... Magnus Nielson (voice)
Tamar Pelzig ... Franziska / Doris (voice)
Frederik Klaus Frederik Klaus ... Police Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Quirin Berg ... executive producer
Baran bo Odar ... executive producer
Jantje Friese ... executive producer
Lars Gmehling ... co-executive producer
Philipp Klausing ... line producer
Max Wiedemann ... executive producer

Music by 

Ben Frost

Cinematography by 

Nikolaus Summerer

Film Editing by 

Robert Rzesacz

Casting By 

Simone Bär

Production Design by 

Udo Kramer

Art Direction by 

Stefan Hauck

Set Decoration by 

Jimena Oviedo
Heike Wolf-Aury ... (as Heike Wolf)

Costume Design by 

Anette Guther

Makeup Department 

Tamar Aviv ... prosthetic make up artist
Nina Butkovich-Budden ... additional hair and makeup artist
Andrea Pirchner ... key makeup artist
Chris Rossa ... hair and makeup designer (as Christina Wagner) / make up & hair artist (as Christina Wagner)
Astrid Stebich ... hair & makeup artist
Christina Wagner ... makeup and hair designer

Production Management 

Benedikt Bothe ... unit production manager
Sven Nuri ... post-production supervisor: Toccata Film

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ben Bischof ... first assistant director: second unit
Mathias Datow ... Assistant Director PA
Philip Haucke ... second unit director
Johanna Hein ... AD PA
Frederike Karsch ... second assistant director
Nico Markert ... crowd marshall: daily
Lydia Pakebusch ... AD PA
Rickie-Lee Roberts ... first assistant director
David Wunderlich ... crowd ad

Art Department 

Janine Baumgarten ... prop buyer
Hannah Bender ... assistant property master
Martin Berg ... set designer
Ani Catak ... junior dresser
Ilaria Di Carlo ... scenic artist
Doreen Dreflak ... art department financial controller: Studio Babelsberg
Michael Düwel ... managing director: art department studio babelsberg
Alexander Frühbrodt ... Set Dec Coordinator
Sebastian Hanusch ... stand by props dailies
Christina Heidelmeier ... assistant set decorator
Moritz Heinlin ... property master
Christina Hoenicke ... assistant set decorator
Celina Hollaender ... model maker / set designer
Nele Jordan ... daily set dec buyer
Marko Kaiser ... prop buyer
Annika Kiel ... graphic designer
Ingo Klier ... assistant set decorator
Christoph Lanksch ... swing gang
Bibbi Müller ... store manager
Burkhard Borke Nutsch ... assistant property master
Tomoko Okada ... graphic artist
Gesa Rehren ... art dept. coordinator
Nele-Tabea Reineke ... graphic artist
Stefan Scheurich ... set dec buyer
Dorothea Schiefeling ... set dec buyer
Esther Schreiner ... daily art director
Tobias Schroeter ... propmaker
Marleen Sturm ... art dept. trainee
Kobita Syed ... prop buyer
Bia Tetzlaff ... graphic artist
Andreas Vieweg ... construction manager / construction manager: art department studio babelsberg
Katharina Wrede ... graphic artist
Andreas Zuhr ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Sebastian Alten ... postproduction producer sound
Rael Anderson ... daily boom operator
Lena Beck ... foley editor
Assaf Cohen ... english dubbing: Mark Waschke
Jörg Elsner ... sound editor
Peggy Flood ... english dubbing: Additional Voices
Ansgar Frerich ... re-recording mixer
Christian Hutcherson ... english dubbing: Additional Voices
Mirko Höpfner ... daily boom operator
Benjamin Hörbe ... ADR Supervisor
Laura Hübler ... post production producer sound
Gaston Ibarroule ... production sound editor
Thomas Kalbér ... supervising dialog editor
Philip Labes ... english dubbing: Additional Voices
Edgar Maldonado ... recording engineer
Bernhard Maurer ... foley mixer
Mathias Maydl ... re-recording mixer
Julia McIlvaine ... english dubbing: Jördis Triebel
Laura Plock ... foley editor
Matthias Richter ... production sound mixer
Jonathan Ritzel ... ADR editor
Caspar Sachsse ... sound mixer: second unit
Hunor Schauschitz ... boom operator
Michael Sorich ... english dubbing: Dietrich Hollinderbäumer
Michael Stancyk ... foley artist
Armen Taylor ... english dubbing: Additional Voices
Kirk Thornton ... english dubbing: Sylvester Groth
Moritz Unger ... ADR recordist
Bernd von Bassewitz ... daily boom operator
Alexander Würtz ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Mario Uy ... key armourer

Visual Effects by 

Melanie Arevalo ... office management: Rise Visual Effects S(office management: Rise visual effects studios)tudios (as Melanie Arevalo Saint-Jean) (as Melanie Arevalo Saint-Jean)
Benjamin Aulinger ... compositor: Rise visual effects studios
Niccolò Barbero ... senior compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kris Bieringa ... system administrator: Rise visual effects studios
Christine Boy ... compositor: Rise visual effects studios (as Tine Boy)
Felix Bucella ... pipeline td: Rise visual effects studios
Nikolai Bury ... vfx editor: Rise visual effects studios
Mirela Costache ... human resources: Rise visual effects studios
Philipp Danner ... compositor: Rise visual effects studios
Anais Dappe ... fx td: Rise visual effects studios
Marian Dobrunz ... human resources: Rise visual effects studios
Matthias Eckhardt ... compositor: Rise visual effects studios
Michael Eichner ... fx td: Rise visual effects studios
Sebastian Elsner ... pipeline td: Rise visual effects studios
Tim Emeis ... compositor: Rise visual effects studios
Thibaud Fond ... cg artist: Rise visual effects studios
Vincent Frei ... production consultant: Rise Visual Effects Studios
Roderick Freidrich ... cg artist: Rise visual effects studios
Aria Heidari ... Senior Compositing Artist
Walid ben Henda ... matchmove artist: Rise visual effects studios
Mathias Herbster ... cg lead: Rise visual effects studios
Michael Honisch ... lead compositor: Rise visual effects studios
Korbinian Hopfner ... fx supervisor: Rise visual effects studios
Doris Huber ... visual effects producer: Rise visual effects studios
Kolja Hübschmann ... pipeline td: Rise visual effects studios
Frank Jentner ... digital matte painter: Rise visual effects studios
Stefan Jähner ... pipeline td: Rise visual effects studios
Guido Kirsch ... compositor: Rise visual effects studios
Manuel Klein ... visual effects artist
Jonas Kluger ... Pipeline TD: ARRI VFX
Lola Knoblach ... digital intermediate supervisor
Michael Koch ... head of vfx: ARRI VFX
Jari Koski ... system administrator: Rise visual effects studios
Sebastian Lauer ... cg supervisor: RISE visual effects studios
Nicolas Leu ... visual effects supervisor: RISE visual effects studios
Jens Liebscher ... compositor: RISE visual effects studios
Ivan Lima ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Metz ... cg artist: RISE visual effects studios
Wilhelm Molderings ... cg artist: RISE visual effects studios
Nils Nißing ... lidar artist: RISE visual effects studios
Frieda Oberlin ... Head of Production
Simon Ohler ... pipeline td: RISE visual effects studios
Paul Poetsch ... compositor: RISE visual effects studios
Daniel Rath ... cg artist: RISE visual effects studios
Jana Rexhausen ... system administrator: RISE visual effects studios
Geoffrey Rude ... VFX Editor
David Salamon ... lidar supervisor: RISE visual effects studios
Sara Sarmiento ... visual effects coordinator (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Abraham Schneider ... system administrator: RISE visual effects studios
Yannic Schoof ... pipeline td: RISE visual effects studios
Rayk Schroeder ... second unit set supervisor: RISE visual effects studios
Carsten Schulte-Braucks ... cg artist: RISE visual effects studios
Alexander Schumann ... cg artist: RISE visual effects studios
Jérémie Sebban ... system administrator: RISE visual effects studios
Shayan Sharegh ... compositor: RISE visual effects studios
Romain Sontag ... matchmove artist: RISE visual effects studios
Julia Strack ... compositing supervisor: RISE visual effects studios
Nadine Thomas ... digital matte painter: RISE visual effects studios
Esther Trilsch ... pipeline td: RISE visual effects studios
Dominik Trimborn ... visual effects executive producer: RISE visual effects studios
Christian Tröger ... online & finishing artist
Daniel Witt ... lidar artist: RISE visual effects studios
Alexander Wlk ... visual effects coordinator: RISE visual effects studios
Kai Woytke ... compositor: RISE visual effects studios
Fuat Yueksel ... Lead FX TD: RISE visual effects studios

Stunts 

Billy Buff ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Volkhart Buff ... stunt coordinator
François Doge ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Katharina Dießner ... b camera operator: second unit
Adrian Dumitrescu ... additional / second assistant camera: additional
Ben Edlich ... grip
Kaspar Eißmann ... assistant grip
Jost Engelmayer ... electrician
Angela Fellenberg ... assistant DIT/data wrangler
Mads Gutowski ... practical electrician
Kevin Pieter Huthmann ... daily video assistant
Britta Krehl ... photo pre-production
Glenn König ... key grip
Richard Muller ... digital imaging technician
Ilko Petkow ... daily key grip
Philipp Rath ... dolly grip
Matthieu Rousseaux ... grip
Felix Sablotny ... grip
Axel Scholz ... lighting technician
Fabio Seyding ... second assistant camera: ''a'' camera, second unit
Camilo Sottolichio ... daily grip
Carlo Strobel ... video assistant
Eric Zimmermann ... video operator

Casting Department 

Amal El-Farfachi ... casting assistant
Alexandra Montag ... casting associate
Lars Reinert ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rebecca Beckx Naylor ... costume pa
Christine Seehofer ... costume supervisor
Benjamin Tyrrell ... key textile artist
Carol Anne Wegner ... set costumer
David Werer ... crowd coordinator

Editorial Department 

Ascanius Böttger ... assistant editor
Laura Funck ... first assistant editor
Maurits Malschaert ... teaser editor / trailer editor
Steffen Paul ... digital colorist
Johannes Röckl ... digital colorist

Location Management 

Constantin Brandenburg ... assistant location manager
Matthias Braun ... supervising location manager
Martin Eikenbusch ... assistant location manager
Michaela Ifkovits ... location manager

Music Department 

Francesco Fabris ... additional programming
Lynn Fainchtein ... music supervisor
Felipe Gutierrez ... Additional Music Producer: Soundgas
Lewis Morison ... music editor / score produced by
Kris Dirksen ... trailer music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Conner DeMita ... script adaptation
Anika Julien ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Alex Angelbeck ... driver
Sebastian Ennen ... daily driver
Ilja Kloppenburg ... driver
Jan Kubkowski ... picture vehicle coordinator
Georg Meierotto ... driver
Sophie Mogge ... driver
Falk Nagel ... daily driver
Marko Otta ... driver
Torsten Paterok ... driver
Michael Sittner ... daily driver
Siegfried Jasper Zeh ... driver
Jan Zingler ... transportation captain

Additional Crew 

Mert Altok ... set runner
Katja Auersperg ... publicity team
Anna Avramenko ... chaperone
Andreas Bareiss ... legal counsel
Raphael Solomon Beeko ... additional movement coordinator
Grit Belitz ... health and safety coordinator
Axel Dietrich Berger ... safety supervisor
Baran bo Odar ... addt'l writing
Tom Bothe ... unit assistant
Bettina Brenner ... production accountant
Tom Brust ... set runner
Kate Cavendish ... publicist
Michel Cremer ... assistant set manager
John DeMita ... voice director
Ferdinand Diepenbrock ... assistant set manager
Florian Doerdelmann ... Legal & Business Affairs
Anika Dombrowsky ... set manager
Lon Haber ... publicist
Florian Hohensee ... assistant set manager
Mun Ju Kim ... assistant production accountant
Ruth Amrei Kriener ... script continuity (as Amrei Kriener) / script continuity
Marcel Lattke ... asst. production coordinator
Nora E. Markwald ... assistant executive production
Michelle Mucha ... production coordinator
Belinda Notz ... cashier
Till Rausch ... office pa
Imke Sommerkamp ... production coordinator
Florian Staubach ... unit move coordinator
Christina Syring ... claim coordinator
Arthur Zschaebitz ... daily set runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed