Crab Orchard (2005) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Crab Orchard (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael J. Jacobs ... (as Michael Jacques Jacobs)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Robin Christian

Cast (in credits order)  

Edward Asner ... Grandpa Cecil (as Ed Asner)
Judge Reinhold ... Jim Thomas
Ruby Handler ... Kim Thomas
Dylan Patton ... Clay Thomas
Betsy Zajko ... Debbie
Robin Christian ... Dwayne
Cliff Ponder Cliff Ponder ... Doug
Kumars Salehi Kumars Salehi ... Amir
Sierra Peters Sierra Peters ... Kristin
Kyle Tolliver Kyle Tolliver ... Wax
James Pobiega James Pobiega ... Wax's Dad (as James Pombiega)
Jonathan Clodfelter Jonathan Clodfelter ... Buck
Skye Marcía Peters ... Kristin's Sister (as Skye Peters)
Floyd Allsop Floyd Allsop ... Kristin's Dad
Bill Kephardt Bill Kephardt ... Store Manager
Ron McDaniel Ron McDaniel ... Grandpa's Friend
Greg Wolf Greg Wolf ... Doctor
Shanah Richardson Shanah Richardson ... Animal Control Officer
Catherine Miller Catherine Miller ... Animal Control Officer
John Simpson John Simpson ... Bus Driver
Jack Houser Jack Houser ... Truck Driver
Doris Wenzel Doris Wenzel ... Cashier
Ed Zilewicz Ed Zilewicz ... Informant
Terry Jones Terry Jones ... Medic 1
Michael J. Jacobs Michael J. Jacobs ... Medic 2
Paul Harleston Paul Harleston ... Jim's Friend
Georgia Morgan Georgia Morgan ... Mrs. Ogle
Shawn Marmion Shawn Marmion ... Fireman
Ryan Mulvaney Ryan Mulvaney ... Fireman
Jason Cox Jason Cox ... Impatient Driver
Red Red ... Sheba

Produced by 

Ruby Handler ... associate producer / executive producer (as Ruby Handler Jacobs)
Michael J. Jacobs ... executive producer
Robin Christian ... producer
John Rollins ... executive producer
Dan Hamelburg ... executive producer
Ross Merkle ... executive producer
Benjamin Le Compte ... executive producer (as Dr. Benjamin Le Compte)
Candy Rollins ... executive producer
Dave Olson ... executive producer
Robin Olson ... executive producer
Hadi Salchi ... executive producer
Gary Guardia ... executive producer

Music by 

Alan Williams

Cinematography by 

John Luker ... (as John C. Luker II)

Film Editing by 

Jason Cox ... co-editor
Michael J. McLaughlin

Costume Design by 

Carol Fisher-Mann ... (as Carol Mann)

Makeup Department 

Jacqueline Fisher-Harris ... makeup and hair
Peg MacRitchie Lewis ... makeup and hair
Alfred Mikolaj ... special hair effects: Ms Handler
Michael Steen ... special effects makeup

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Anthony Besozzi ... assistant director (as Mark A. Besozzi)
Robin Christian ... second unit director
Betsi Freeman ... second assistant director
Catherine Miller ... first assistant director
Cary Paller ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Megan Barre ... props assistant
Betsi Freeman ... props assistant
Amy Moushon ... graphic design
Cathy Peters ... props assistant
Heather Zeman ... props assistant
Ed Zilewicz ... property master

Sound Department 

Jason Cox ... adr recording and editor
Karl Dondlinger ... boom operator
Paul Feenstra ... sound editor
Jeff Finney ... foley artist
David Kelly ... additional sound editing
David Margolis ... location sound mixer
Todd Reising ... boom operator
Terry Schilling ... location sound mixer
Jesse Tewson ... boom operator
Patrick Yacono ... additional sound editor / additional sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Mike Marvin ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Kenny Gilbreath ... end titles
Randy Ma ... end titles

Stunts 

Mike Marvin ... stunt double: for Mr. Reinhold
Cathy Peters ... stunt driver
Steve Tobison ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Andre ... key grip
Robin Christian ... second unit camera
Jason Cox ... camera / second unit camera
Joey Domaracki ... lighting design
Michael J. Jacobs ... unit still photographer
Mark James ... camera assistant
Brad LaPayne ... title photographer
Chris Murray ... grip
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj ... camera (as Tony Nakonechnyj)
Neal Prosansky ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura Arwine ... wardrobe assistant
Skye Marcía Peters ... wardrobe assistant (as Skye Peters)
Jodi Prosser ... wardrobe manager
Jennifer Whitesell ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Micah Baird ... assistant editor
Kenny Gilbreath ... assistant editor
Mark James ... assistant editor
Caleb Thomas ... assistant editor

Music Department 

David Bondelevitch ... music editor
Scott Cochran ... scoring mixer
Len Handler ... source music coordinator
Alan Williams ... conductor / orchestration

Additional Crew 

Megan Barre ... production assistant
Cynthia Lynn Erickson ... production assistant (as Cynthia Erickson)
Chuck Jones ... publicist
Andy McCallister ... production assistant
Cliff Ponder ... production assistant
Alicia Prosser ... production assistant
Caitlin Prosser ... production assistant
John Richert ... production assistant
Tristan Riddell ... production assistant
Adam Ruggeri ... production assistant
Barb Teterycz ... craft service
Nichole Wleklinski ... publicity assistant
Greg Wolf ... child acting coach
Daniel Zilewicz ... production assistant (as Danny Zilewicz)

Thanks 

Tom Bates ... special thanks
Huey Freeman ... special thanks
Kate Freeman ... special thanks
Sue Gortner ... special thanks
John Hahl ... special thanks: United Insignia
Randy Hughes ... special thanks
Jeff Mellander ... special thanks
Bill Mitz ... special thanks (as Mayor Bill Mitz)
Cathy Peters ... special thanks
Aymee Reinhold ... special thanks
Peter Schmit ... special thanks
Jack Sting ... special thanks: Brown Bag Deli
Marlene Sting ... special thanks: Brown Bag Deli
Bruce Stoddard ... special thanks
Philip Titus ... special thanks
Debra Woods ... special thanks
Tim Woods ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed