Avatar 2 (2022) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Avatar 2 (2022) Poster

(2022)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Cameron

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

James Cameron ... (characters)
James Cameron ... (screenplay)
Josh Friedman ... (screenplay)

Cast  

Zoe Saldana ... Neytiri
Vin Diesel
Kate Winslet ... Ronal
David Thewlis ... Peylak
Sigourney Weaver ... Dr. Grace Augustine
Michelle Yeoh ... Dr. Karina Mogue
Jemaine Clement ... Dr. Ian Garvin
Oona Chaplin ... Varang
Giovanni Ribisi ... Parker Selfridge
Sam Worthington ... Jake Sully
Cliff Curtis ... Tonowari
Stephen Lang ... Miles Quaritch
Edie Falco ... General Ardmore
Joel David Moore ... Norm Spellman
Chloe Coleman ... Young Lo'ak
CCH Pounder ... Mo'at
Matt Gerald ... Corporal Lyle Wainfleet
Keston John ... Va'ru
CJ Jones ... Metkayina Interpreter
Brendan Cowell ... Scoresby
Britain Dalton ... Lo'ak
Filip Geljo ... Aonung of the Metkayina Clan
Jamie Flatters ... Neteyam
Jack Champion ... Javier 'Spider' Socorro
Scarlett Fernandez
Bailey Bass ... Tsireya
Trinity Jo-Li Bliss ... Tuktirey of the Sully Family (as Trinity Bliss)
Duane Evans Jr. ... Rotxo
Johnny Alexander
Jake McLean ... Navi
Jeremy Irwin Jeremy Irwin ... Young Neteyam
Amanda ... Acting Troupe (uncredited)
Ben Antoine ... Acting Troupe (uncredited)
Christopher Troy ... Acting Troupe (uncredited)

Produced by 

James Cameron ... producer
Jon Landau ... producer
Peter M. Tobyansen ... executive producer: Prep Only
David Valdes ... executive producer
Brigitte Yorke ... associate producer

Cinematography by 

Russell Carpenter

Film Editing by 

David Brenner
James Cameron
John Refoua
Stephen E. Rivkin
Ian Silverstein

Casting By 

Margery Simkin

Production Design by 

Dylan Cole
Ben Procter

Art Direction by 

Robert Bavin
Simon Bright
Andrew Chan
Steve Christensen
Sarah Delucchi
Luke Freeborn ... supervising art director
Robert Andrew Johnson ... (Vehicle Art Director)
Aashrita Kamath
Steven Light-Orr
Andy McLaren
Ben Milsom
Rudie Schaefer
Kim Sinclair ... supervising art director
Ken Turner

Set Decoration by 

Vanessa Cole

Costume Design by 

Deborah Lynn Scott

Makeup Department 

Vinnie Ashton ... Key Hair
Don Brooker ... prosthetics
Cody Dysart ... Makeup & Hair Artist
Katie Fox-Heywood ... Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Franca Gallo ... Makeup & Hair Artist
Frankie Karena ... Background Makeup & Hair Supervisor
Michael Krehl ... tattoo artist & tattoo builder
Shay Lawrence ... Key Makeup
Georgia Lockhart-Adams ... Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Carly Marr ... makeup artist
Elizabeth McCarthy ... Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Jose Noriega ... Makeup & Hair Artist
Lali Peer ... key makeup artist: Performance Capture
Michele Perry ... makeup artist
Sanchia Reed ... Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Sarah Rubano ... Makeup & Hair Designer department Head
Warren Dion Smith ... Additional Makeup Artist
Nancy Vincent ... Senior Makeup & Hair Artist

Production Management 

Daren Hicks ... production supervisor
Katie McGinley ... production supervisor
Kate Mulligan ... production manager
Brigitte Yorke ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Harry Ashby ... third assistant director
Maria Battle-Campbell ... first assistant director
David Champion ... second second assistant director
Ant Davies ... on set second assistant director
Bruno Du Bois ... second assistant director
Matt Johnston ... second second assistant director
Simeon Jones ... second assistant director
Anja Lill ... additional second assistant director
Sarah Munn ... Set Production Assistant
Narbeh Nazarian ... second assistant director: 2nd Unit / second second assistant director
Brian Relyea ... first assistant director: second unit / second unit
Billie Ruck ... third assistant director
Ngaire Woods ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Gunner Ashford ... head armourer
Rebecca Asquith ... set designer
Matt Austin ... Standby Props
Mathieu Baptista ... senior props painter: Weta Workshop
Simon Barker ... carpenter
Alister Baxter ... vehicle designer
Jeffrey Beck ... set designer
Liam Beck ... Concept Artist
Molly Berg ... Production Assistant
Virginia Berg ... assistant art director
Zachary Berger ... creature designer
Martine Bijker ... assistant set decoration buyer
Brett Blenkin ... construction foreman
Dylan Bocanegra ... art department assistant
Leslie Borchert ... prop dept coordinator
Sandy Augusto Burton ... props buyer
Robert J. Carlyle ... construction coordinator
James G. Chung ... Illustrator
William Cornford ... assistant dresser
Anne Costa ... assistant art director
Duncan Crawford ... sculptor
Fausto De Martini ... senior illustrator
Sarah Delucchi ... assistant art director
Sasha DeMello ... Art Dept Coordinator
Paul Drebing ... carpenter
Hamish Drummond ... carpenter
Brad Elliott ... prop master
Zachary Fannin ... graphic designer
Greg Finnin ... assistant property master
Forest P. Fischer ... Specialist Set Designer
Chris Fix ... Propmaker Gangboss
Vaughan Flanagan ... Concept Artist
Daniel Frank ... digital set designer
Jeff Frost ... concept modelmaker
Samuel Gatara ... set decorating assistant
Cody Gillies ... costume/props
Lea Golding ... Prop Modeller
Milli Griffin ... Production Assistant
Amaya Gutierrez ... assistant digital asset manager
Matthew Handscomb ... greens foreman
Brent Heyning ... propshop foreman
Joseph Hiura ... concept artist
Thomas Hornig ... carpenter
Mathew Hunkin ... prop illustrator
Andrew Kattie ... set designer
John Kelso ... metal shop foreman
Daniel Koene ... set designer
David Vyle Levy ... concept art
Glenn Levy ... carpenter
Qingyi Li ... concept artist: Weta Workshop
Kevin Loo ... set designer
Jeremy Love ... Concept Designer
Finnian Macmanus ... concept artist
Keri Manuel ... senior practical lighting technician
Richard F. Mays ... digital set designer
Rachael McMahon ... art department co-ordinator
Sue Mercer ... graphic designer
Adam J Middleton ... concept artist: Weta Workshop
Andres Montiel ... art department assistant
Alasdair Mott ... set designer
Adam Mull ... conceptual model maker
Robbie Nairn ... prop maker
Erica Nese ... props
Amy Newbury ... assistant property master
Andrea Onorato ... specialist set designer
Patrick Pabalan ... props
Andrew O. Page ... props
Ross Perkin ... set designer
Rocco Pierini ... Design Studio production coordinator: Weta Workshop
Jaimee Poipoi ... art dept clearance coordinator
Shari Ratliff ... set designer
Amber Richards ... set dresser
Hayden Robinson ... set decorating warehouse manager
Evgeny Rodygin ... lead screen graphics artist
Thomas Salpietro ... lead man
Yoojin Seong ... concept artist: Weta Workshop
Nicholas Alexander Smith ... paint supervisor (as Nicholas Smith)
Melissa Spicer ... property master: NZ
Lauren Stewart ... props painter / scenic painter / standby painter
Marina Stojanovic ... set designer
Brendon Sweeney ... set designer
Ed Symon ... set designer
Paul Taylor ... Leading Hand
Kim Thio ... construction paramedic
Anthony Verhoeven ... carpenter
Haisu Wang ... specialist set designer
Evan Webber ... set designer
John Welch ... armorer
Ben Whale ... set dresser
Michael White ... Head Greens
Rae Yamamoto ... art department administrator: early prep only
Daphne Yap ... concept artist
Cole Zeal ... paint department

Sound Department 

Christopher Boyes ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor & sound designer
Tom Caton ... boom operator
Kayla Croft ... sound utility
Corrin Ellingford ... 1st Assistant Sound
Anthony Enns ... sound mixer: additional
Ben Greaves ... boom operator
Chris Hiles ... Production Sound Mixer: second unit
Julian Howarth ... sound mixer
Tony Johnson ... Production Sound Mixer
Katie Paterson ... Sound Utility
Yohannes Skoda ... sound utility
Sam Spicer ... boom operator
Lawrence L. Commans ... boom operator (uncredited)
Brandon Loulias ... additional boom operator (uncredited)
Rie Nasu ... sound utility (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

H. Barclay Aaris ... special effects buyer
Zoilo Abad ... animatronics technician: Weta Workshop
Wayne Anderson ... sculptor: creature effects
Karl Chisholm ... special effects coordinator
Val Drake ... lead sculptor
Alan Droeger ... special effects tech
Oliver Gee ... Special Effects Senior Technician
John Howard ... Mould maker: Weta Workshop
Steve Ingram ... special effects coordinator
Hiroshi Katagiri ... sculptor
Trevor Kiely ... special effects technician
Silvia Mahapatra ... special effects technician
Phil McLaren ... floor supervisor: main unit
Gregory Nic Nicholson ... motion control
Cerise Preston ... Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Nick Rand ... special effects cad designer
Micah Roehr ... special effects foreman
Michael Sarkis ... special effects technician
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects supervisor
Richard Schwalm ... special effects coordinator
Robert Spurlock ... special effects cad designer
Mario Torres Jr. ... sculptor
Karoliina Varcoe ... Production Manager: Weta Workshop
Ryan Verrall ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' ... lead motion r&d technical director
Brian Adler ... visual effects: Protagon
David Aguilar ... lab artist/animator
Suzaine Aguirre ... texture photographer
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Kimberly Aller ... Visual Effects Production Supervisor, Weta Digital
Ricardo Alves ... facial modeler
Yeney Amaro ... visual effects coordinator
Brandon Aragon ... Facial motion capture animator
Ryan Arcus ... Lead Layout Technical Director: weta digital
Georgy Arevshatov ... senior texture/lookdev artist: Weta Digital
Chris Armsden ... lookdev r&d pipeline: Weta Digital
Buffy Bailey ... visual effects artist
Michael Bain ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Heath Baker ... Weta Digital
Shamus Baker ... modeller: Weta Digital
Richard Baneham ... visual effects supervisor
Marco Barbati ... lead facial technical director: Weta Digital
Alexandra Prescott Barlow ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Jason Barlow ... Lighting TD: Weta Digital
Daniel Barrett ... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Leonard Barrit ... lab integration supervisor
Pieterjan Bartels ... Software Developer: Weta Digital
Monika Batchelor ... Post Visualization Artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Brittany Bell ... Texture Artist
Lara Berners ... compositing department manager
Stefanie Blatt ... senior visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Pavani Rao Boddapati ... visual effects sequence supervisor: Weta Digital
Ramzi Boudemagh ... modeller-digital sculptor: Weta Digital
Maggie Boudreaux ... lab artist
Dimitri Breidenbach ... digital compositor: WETA Digital
A.J. Briones ... Sequence Supervisor
Scott Brisbane ... lighting td: Weta Digital
Trey Brown ... senior vad artist
Alyssa Brule ... Motion Editor
Stephen Burchell ... lab artist
Kurt Butler ... modeler
Michael Caffrey ... production assistant
Djordje Cakovan ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Anna-Lena Carl ... lighting & comp production manager: Weta Digital
Josh Carlton ... visual effects coordinator
Sean Castle ... layout department trainer: Weta Digital
Myriam Catrin ... senior texture artist
Jake Cenac ... senior on-set technical director: Weta Digital
Ryan Champney ... Virtual Production Supervisor
Leslie Chan ... visual effects artist
David S. Cheng ... technical director: Weta Digital
Jessica Choi ... digital production manager
Tiffany Chou ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Erik Christensen ... environment artist: weta digital
Sam Cole ... Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Silvia Colonna Romano ... modeler: Weta Digital
David Conley ... visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital
Vernessa Cook ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Dan Cox ... Visual Effect Supervisor: Weta Digital
Kristofer Cross ... lab sequence coordinator
Dillon Cullinan ... production assistant
Joao De Martini ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Yoshi DeHerrera ... visual effects supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Marie-Charlotte Derne ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Jacqi Dillon ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Trung Doan ... senior lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Josh Docherty ... modeller: Weta Digital
Shahar Eldar ... Modeler: Proof, Inc
Nick Epstein ... visual effects sequence supervisor: weta digital
Kennedy Kioa Faimanifo ... layout TD at Weta
Liam Farnham ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Eric Feng ... senior software engineer
Oliver Ferguson ... effect technical director: Weta Digitald
Matthieu Fiorilli ... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Adam Fischer ... render technical director
Brad Floyd ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Ludovic Fouche ... senior camera td
Dan Fowler ... stage operator supervisor
Guillaume François ... Look development Supervisor
Zachary Freiberg ... visual effects artist
Alexander French ... pipeline developer: Weta Digital
Corey Frew ... Lead Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Natalie Fritz ... executive assistant: Weta Digital
Jason Galeon ... lead lighting TD: Weta Digital
Rafael Garrido ... senior production manager: weta digital
Connor Gartland ... digital artist
Jack Geckler ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Martin Barker Gilbert ... lead virtual art dept artist: weta digital
Matthew E. Gill ... Production Coordinator: Lightstorm Entertainment
Nicholas Glasson ... modeler
Johanna Greene ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Bassim Haddad ... head of motion editing: weta digital
Markus Hagemeier ... look dev department production manager: Weta Digital
Alex Hanneman ... Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Sara Hansen ... fur groomer and modeler
Yoshihiro Harimoto ... senior creature technical director: Weta Digital
Joey Harris ... lab artist
Jessica Harrison ... visual effects coordinator
Ryan Harvey ... on set Data Wrangler (Weta Digital)
Eric Hayes ... Technical Director: Weta Digital
Caleb Hecht ... lighting artist
Josh Henare ... Pipeline Developer: Weta Digital
Anthony Hernandez ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Cody Hernandez ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
John D. Hernandez ... visual effects production assistant
Laurent Herveic ... Facial modeler
Greta Hewitt ... visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Jo Hiles ... Department Manager: Weta Digital
Wilbert Ho ... technical director: Weta Digital
Aaron Holly ... senior character technical director: Lightstorm Entertainment
Mark L. Holmes ... camera technical director
Tom Holzinger ... lead motion editor: WETA Digital
Nathan Hopkins ... postvisualization supervisor
Joe Howes ... visual effects
Andrew Huddleston ... digital save operator
Haley Hughes ... visual effects coordinator
Derek Hultquist ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Robert S. Hurlburt ... lead production engineer: Weta Digital
Nicholas Illingworth ... lead effects technical director
Christopher Ivins ... senior post-vis artist
Prerana Jaiswal ... Weta Digital
Malik Jayawardena ... senior onset motion capture technical director
Chay Johansson ... creature technical director
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital
Remar Jones ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Andry Jong ... Production Engineer: Weta Digital
Mark Julien ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Barry Keenan ... virtual art dept artist: weta digital
Dániel Keresztes ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Simran Khalsa ... effects department manager
Christian Kickenweitz ... lead motion editor: Weta Digital
Sean Kim ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Justin Knause ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Keith Knight ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Manfred Kraemer ... lead lighting td: weta digital
Zygimantas Kucas ... visual effects artist
Marc Landrain ... visual effects artist
Nathan Lane ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Yann Larochette ... compositing supervisor
Lorenzo Lavatelli ... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Kim Lavery ... executive producer: gentle giant studios
Martin Le Breton ... Underwater Reference Photographer (Weta Digital) / motion capture onset technician: Weta Digital
Joy Lea ... senior lab artist: lightstorm entertainment
Iva Lenard ... onset photographer
Alena Leontyeva ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Olivier Lesaint ... senior shader technical director: Weta Digital
Joe Letteri ... Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital
Julien Leveugle ... lead digital compositor: Weta Digital
Dean Lewandowski ... environments supervisor
Daniel Lowenberg ... Postvisualization Artist
Vittorio Maglione ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Jade Mansueto ... senior support engineer/shots r&d: Weta Digital
Giorgio Marino ... lead digital compositor: Weta Digital
Paul Martersteck ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Joshua T.M. Matthews ... Kabuki Supervisor/Motion Editor, Lightstorm Entertainment
Ruben Mayor ... fx domain director
Jesse Mcalister ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Robert McDougall ... models department manager: weta digital
Daniel McGraw ... digital artist
Douglas McHale ... look development supervisor: weta digital
Steven McKendry ... head of production: Weta Digital
Sven Mecklenbroich ... lead digital compositor: Weta Digital
Quentin Medda ... texture artist: Weta Digital
James Meikle ... senior vfx editor: Weta Digital
Shéa W.C. Melville ... motion studio technical director: Weta Digital
Philip Meyer ... lead lookdev artist: Weta Digital
Lori C. Miller ... Compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Jessica Minoso ... lab artist
Kevin Monge ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist: gentle giant studios
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Marc Morisseau ... Motion Editor
Darren Mortillaro ... character technical director (weta digital)
Ourania Mourta ... fur groomer: Weta Digital
Shane Mulholland ... Layout Department Manager: Weta Digital
Ken Museth ... head of simulation r&d
Taos Myers ... Technical Director
Duncan Nairn ... paint artist
Vu Nguyen ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Samantha Nield ... senior production manager motion: weta digital
Drew Nielsen ... visual effects shots line producer: weta digital
Ben Nightingale ... Senior texture artist: Weta Digital
Motoki Nishii ... environments supervisor
Ryan Nolan-Hieb ... senior layout td: weta digital
Jordan Nounnan ... techvis artist: Proof, Inc.
Keith O'Hara ... visual effects coordinator
Angel Orlando ... onset vfx coordinator: weta digital
Martin Orlowski ... senior creature technical director
Emiliano Padovani ... head of shaders department: Weta Digital
Hunter Parks ... look development
Christos Parliaros ... lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Massimo Pasquetti ... lead digital compositor: weta digital
Dzmitry Patsukevich ... shader td: weta digital
Cara Payne ... art dept production manager: weta digital
Emily Pead ... visual effects coordinator
Vu Phan ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Bogi Piroth ... facial modeler: Weta Digital
Alyvia Plummer ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Stephanie Pocklington ... texture artist
Jaimee Poipoi ... facial models production coordinator
James Pollard ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Pete Polyakov ... visual effects artist
Orlando Porter ... production manager: Weta Digital
Cornelius Porzig ... shader technical director: Weta Digital
Dave Preciado ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
David Pritchard ... previs artist
Jazmine Pulley ... coordinator: kabuki & motion edit
Melissa Quintas ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Ula Rademeyer ... digital modeler: Weta Digital / virtual art department junior artist: Weta Digital
Caleb Ragland ... lab artist
A.J. Raitano ... Reference Camera Operator
Esmeralda Ramirez ... sequence coordinator: Lightstorm Entertainment
Lara Ramirez ... assistant visual effects editor
Milton Ramirez ... look development: Weta Digital/shader technical director: Weta Digital
Angelina Ramsey ... Digital Save Operator
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Daniel Read ... production coordinator: Lookdev: Weta Digital
George Redmond ... depth comp/ncam calibration technician: WETA Digital
Melvin Rice ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Marlon Rivas ... Postvisualization Artist
Grant Roa ... visual effects production runner: Weta Digital
David Rohloff ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Kasey Maree Rose ... production assistant
Justin Rosen ... lead production engineer
Aaron M. Ross ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Dean Sanchez ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Matthew Sandoval ... Senior Layout Artist
Victor Sanz Fernandez ... senior texture artist
Quinlan Saule ... environments coordinator
Katrin Schmid ... software engineer
Paolo Emilio Selva ... head of software engineering
Maria Serrano ... Environment Lead
Harshkumar Shah ... creature assistant technical director
Stephan Skorepa ... Lead Texture Artist: Weta Digital
Michael Smale ... art head of department: Weta Digital
Damon Smith ... lead software engineer: Weta Digital
Jessica Smith ... visual effects production manager
Robert Snyder ... post vis sequence supervising compositor/senior cg generalist
Michael Solorzano ... Previsualization Supervisor: Proof, Inc
Eddie Soria ... digital paint lead: Weta Digital
Wayne Stables ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Amalia Stark ... Simulcam/Virtual Production Coordinator
Brock J. Stearn ... post visualization lead: Lightstorm Entertainment
Tim Stern ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Allen Stetson ... lead pipeline technical director
Matteo Stirati ... senior facial modeller: Weta Digital
Justin Stockton ... lead layout td
Alexey Stomakhin ... simulation r&d: Weta Digital
Michael Stubblebine ... visual effects assistant coordinator
James Sweeney ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Samuel Tack ... lead virtual art dept artist: weta digital
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Raphael Thiery ... camera technical director: weta digital
Prajeesh Thomas ... Weta Digital
Andrew Thompson ... pre viz artist
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Peter Tobolsky ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Wayne Traudt ... senior lighting techical director: Weta Digital
Denis Trutanic ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Daniel Ulrich ... Facial modeler: Weta Digital
Aaron Urquhart ... Motion Capture Technician
Phil Van Der Reyden ... modeller
Hung Vodinh ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Dhawal Vora ... Motion editor: Weta Digital
Andreja Vuckovic ... senior facial modeller: weta digital
Faye Walkington ... Virtual Production Onset Motion Editor
Cameron Ward ... techvis artist: Proof, Inc.
Eva Weber ... vfx shots line producer: weta digital
Florian Werzinski ... shading td: weta digital
Fiona Campbell Westgate ... visual effects producer
Abbey White ... visual effects coordinator
R. Christopher White ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Liam Whitehouse ... Modeller
Nicholas Wilson ... lead fur groomer: Weta Digital
Sarah Michelle Witt ... Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Chad Woelki ... Facial Motion Capture Animator
Pete Woodley-Page ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Yezi Xue ... motion editor
Roland Yepez ... senior character animator: Weta Digital
Patrick Yeung ... lab artist: Lightstorm Entertainment
Pierre Zah ... visual effects artist
Jerry Zigounakis ... visual effects
Kelly Zoldak ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Kelly Louise Evans ... motion capture runner: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Adam Shand ... project manager: Weta Digital (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tsuyoshi Abe ... stunts
Johnny Alexander ... stunts
Daniel Andrews ... stunt performer
Erik Aude ... Utility stunts/rigger
Jane Austin ... utility stunts
Aimey Beer ... Stunt rider
Léa Catania ... stunt performer
Kawhia Chambers ... stunt performer
Lee Chesley ... stunts
Rodney Cook ... stunt performer
Brandon Cornell ... utility stunts
Tom Cotton ... stunt performer
Clay Cullen ... stunt performer
Lance Lee Davis ... utility stunts
Cory DeMeyers ... utility stunts
Chris Denison ... Stunt Double: Sam Worthington
Arturo Dickey ... utility stunts
Mark Dobson ... utility stunts
Ashlee Fidow ... stunt performer
Jessi Fisher ... stunts: motion capture
John Flanagan ... stunt performer
Brenda Lorena Garcia ... motion capture performer
Chris Grabher ... utility stunts
Dayna Grant ... stunt rigger
Stephen Grey ... additional stunt rigger
Ryan Happy ... stunts
Taran Howell ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Collin Hymes ... stunt safety diver
Jesse Jacobson ... utility stunts/rigger
Andy Jones ... sam stunt double: Jake Sully, Filip Stunt Double - Aonung
Lauren Mary Kim ... stunts
Katherine Klosterman ... utility stunts
Dustin Kydd ... stunts
Trevor Logan ... utility stunts
Kurt D. Lott ... stunt rigging coordinator / utility stunts
Brian Machleit ... stunts
Tony Marsh ... utility stunts
Brad Martin ... stunts
Dan Mast ... stunts
Rob McKenzie ... stunt performer
Kyle Mclean ... stunts
Steve McQuillan ... stunt rigger
Alex Meglei ... stunts
Molly Miller ... stunts
Heidi Moneymaker ... stunts
Ben O'Hanlon ... stunt performer / stunts
Pai Pai ... stunt performer
Kara Petersen ... utility stunts
Juliana Potter ... stunt double: Jack Champion, Spider/Trinity Bliss, Tuk / stunt performer
Ardeshir Radpour ... utility stunts, stunt rider, archery instructor
Troy Robinson ... stunts
Luci Romberg ... stunt performer
Jason Sanfilippo ... stunt rigger
Kenny Sheard ... stunt performer
Chris Silcox ... stunts
Nikki Stanley ... stunts
David Stella ... stunt double: Jemaine Clement
McKay Stewart ... utility stunts
Mallory Thompson ... stunt double
Michael Vanbelle ... stunts
Alicia Vela-Bailey ... stunt double: Sigourney Weaver / stunt double: Zoe Saldana, Neytiri
Cord Walker ... utility stunts
Beau Weston ... stunts
Josh Yadon ... stunt double: Britain Dalton "Lo'ak", Utility Stunts
Eva Yang ... stunt department coordinator
Vanessa Zamarripa ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jamie Alac ... camera operator
Tyler Allison ... reference camera operator
Molloy Amber ... eye-line system operator
John Amorelli ... lighting console programmer
Roly Arenas ... Video Engineer
Dan Ayers ... reference camera operator
Sam Bailey ... b cam first ac
Kevin Barnes ... best boy rigging electric: los angeles
Scott Barnes ... lighting programmer
Robert Benavides ... reference camera operator
Salim Bensrhir ... gaffer (as Salim Benshir) / gaffer: Performance Capture
Ben Betts ... motion capture digital video assist
Richard Bluck ... director of photography: second unit
Roger Bolanos ... bestboy: Performance Capture
Travis Brady ... rigging grip / underwater grip
David Brown ... Rigging Gaffer
Mario Bugarin ... hammer grip
Patrick Campbell ... 3D camera system design and engineering
Ivan Carrasquillo ... reference camera
Josh Coffin ... underwater 1st assistant camera
Caleb Corlett ... Second Unit Video Assistant
Jamie Couper ... best boy electrics
Dominic Crossman ... Lighting Draughtsman
John Curran ... underwater grip
Brendan Dee ... video assist operator
David Emmerichs ... virtual camera operator
Ants Farrell ... Senior Lighting Technician
Tristan Farrell ... reference camera
Mark Fellman ... still photographer
Christopher Ferguson ... Lighting Console Programmer: Performance Capture
Storm Flejter ... video assist operator
James Thomas Flynn ... rigging electric: Performance Capture
Logan Foster ... Reference Camera Operator
Tammy Fouts ... reference camera operator
Samuel Fraser ... performance capture virtual camera assistant / second assistant camera / underwater assistant camera
Filippo Gasparini ... Video Assistant
Justin Geoffroy ... video assist
Scott Harman ... Best Boy Electrics
Winston Harris ... dolly grip: NZ
Dion Hartley ... Technology Consultant / key grip
Nathan Haugaard ... reference camera
Logan Heaney ... "Flight Head 3D" Technician
Adrian Hebron ... set operations eyeline & simulcam electrician
Brandon Hickman ... reference camera operator
Joel Hodge ... reference camera
Robert Hooven ... eye-line system operator
Natalie Izquierdo ... camera operator
Elton Hartney James ... lighting programmer
Jeb Johenning ... Qtake Video Assist Operator
Ernesto Joven ... video engineer
Qais Karadsheh ... 3D digital imaging technician: underwater second unit
Adam Katzner ... reference camera
Jay Kaufman ... reference camera
Michael G. Kehoe ... reference camera
Sean Kelly ... A camera IO
Jeffrey Kincheloe ... underwater key grip
Eithel Krauss ... camera operator
Dave Lang ... reference camera
Nick Lantz ... reference camera operator
Martin Le Breton ... Second Unit Digital Imaging Technician
Frederick Leota ... grip
Len Levine ... chief lighting technician
Damon Liebowitz ... fixture technician
Sophie Lloyd ... lighting technician
Jessica L. Lopez ... reference camera operator
Chris Lucas ... digital operator
David Luckenbach ... virtual camera operator
Sorcha MacKenna ... video assistant: main unit
Andy MacRae ... lighting technician
Luke Macready ... Lighting Head Technician
Jonathan Michael Mahoney ... reference camera operator
Ryan Manning ... rig electric best boy: Performance Capture
Peter Manno ... underwater camera operator
Rob Marsh ... camera operator / technocrane operator
David William McDonald ... camera operator
Kevin McGill ... reference camera operator
Matt McLaughlin ... reference camera
Cameron McLean ... steadicam operator
Mike Mcrae ... grip
Dan Ming ... underwater unit: additional 1st assistant camera
Corey Moana ... onset best boy
Kyle Monnig ... reference camera
Reuben Morrison ... dmx systems technician
Jay Munro ... key grip
Stefanie Ng ... data wrangler
Shahrouz Nooshinfar ... Qtake Video Assist Operator
Mike Norman ... reference camera
Ben Ogden ... Board Operator / lighting control intern
Derek Page ... lighting network systems foreman: Prep assist NZ
Mike Panczenko Jr. ... underwater 2nd assistant camera: additional
Anthony Parisi ... reference camera
Michael A. Perry ... Reference Camera Operator
Jay Pope ... underwater grip
Caleb Ragland ... reference camera
Caleb Ragland ... camera operator
Dan Riffel ... gaffer
Luke Ripley ... lighting technician
Michael Schilling ... camera operator
Adrian Sealy-O'Donnell ... dmx data technician
Robert Settlemire ... reference camera operator / underwater camera operator
Tyson Smith ... reference camera operator
Cody Stratford ... reference camera
Robert Taleghany ... reference camera
James Monroe Tharp Jr. ... best boy grip: Performance Capture
Ashley Thomas ... video operator: qtake- additional days
David Tilburey ... dmx systems technician
Sam Trave ... reference camera
Steve Unwin ... EPK Producer/camera operator
Marcus Upton ... lighting technician
Snowy Richard Ward ... dolly/crane grip (as Richard Ward)
Emerson Warren ... rigging electric: Performance Capture
Neil Watson ... reference camera operator
Mic Waugh ... reference camera operator
Thomas Weddell ... data wrangler
Danny Williams ... 2nd unit
Jon Zarkos ... reference camera operator
Giovanni Zelko ... lighting technician: Performance Capture

Animation Department 

Tariq Elkhodari ... animator
Anneka Fris ... animation sequence supervisor: Weta Digital
Scott Fritts ... Senior Animator
Louise Hannam ... motion production coordinator: Weta Digital
Wesley Mandell ... senior animator
Chris Moss ... facial animator
Eric Reynolds ... Animation Supervisor
Emanuel Williams ... motion editor

Casting Department 

Katrina Wandel George ... casting associate
Jasmine Gutierrez ... casting assistant
Louise Kiely ... child casting: Ireland
Oryan Landa ... casting
Stacey Pianko ... casting associate
Sydney Shircliff ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Deborah Ambrosino ... specialty costume keyperson
Brian Barela ... set costumer
Shealyn Biron ... Costume PA
Paul Booth ... Extras Costume supervisor
Amelia Buhrman ... costumer
Kelly Cercone ... table person
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods ... costumer
Christian Cordella ... concept costume artist
Daniel Cruden ... assistant costume designer: Live Action
Emily Egge ... costume supervisor
Carolyn M. Fenton ... Workroom Supervisor
Sarah Goodhue ... costumer
Agnes Grzybowski ... cutter fitter
Carrie Hollinger ... costume supervisor (as Carrie Bauer)
Mindy Iler ... cutter/fitter
Gia Jimenez ... set costumer
Taylor Kannett ... costumer
Raymond Kil ... Digital Continuity Coordinator
Cilla Leckie ... Costume Coordinator
Jonathan Lousich ... breakdown artist
Corey Mansfield ... set costumer
Hayley May ... accessories: soft props
Adam J Middleton ... Costume Concept Artist: Weta Workshop
Samantha Morley ... Key Set Supervisor
Melissa Mundt ... Stitcher
Jee Ok ... costumer
Rocco Pierini ... costume designer liaison
Paulina Reyes ... costumer
James Rogers ... textiles and breakdown supervisor
Evelyn Santana Paz ... costumer
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt ... assistant costume designer
Ivory Stanton ... textile artist
Catharine Stuart ... set costumer
Jack Taggart ... textile artist
Richard Thurston ... key costumer
Michi Tomimatsu ... costumer
Katie Wagstaff ... extra costume coordinator
Amy Wright ... Set Costumer
Tyra Youland ... textile artist
Susan Zaguirre ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Shaun Aprahamian ... assistant editor
Elizabeth Denekamp ... assistant editor
Jason Gaudio ... assistant editor
Molly McKinnon ... assistant editor
Ben Murphy ... assistant editor
Jessica O'Donoghue ... assistant editor
Gretchen Schroeder ... assistant editor
Ben Stringfellow ... assistant editor
Kyle Valdez ... editorial p.a
Morgan Williams ... editorial apprentice
Justin Yates ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Justin Harrold ... location manager
Jackson Herman ... location assistant
Michael Munro ... location manager new zealand

Music Department 

Dick Bernstein ... music editor
James Horner ... original themes by

Script and Continuity Department 

Katie Anderies ... script supervisor: second unit
Veronique Lawrence ... script supervisor: second unit
Monika Petrillo ... script supervisor: second unit
Kris Smith ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Cody Caira ... transportation coordinator
Denny Caira ... transportation coordinator
Mark Dingle ... transportation
Richard Groder ... transportation captain: hawaii
Eleanor Lefever ... driver
Ryan Oliver ... unit base assistant
Dave Woodcock ... watertruck driver

Additional Crew 

Diana Adams ... production accountant
Stephanie Anaya ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Paul Andreassend ... health and safety manager
John Arbuckle ... assistant marine coordinator
Maria Astorga ... production assistant
Bryan Bailey ... office production assistant
Kara Barbes ... set production assistant
Elizabeth Bateman ... animal trainer
Wade Beaven ... Craft Services Assistant
Taylor Benavides ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Adam Bennett ... studio teacher
Grant Bensley ... Head of Production: Weta Workshop
Laura Brooks ... Key Set Production Assistant
Margaret Burke ... production safety
Kevin Richard Buxbaum ... financial controller
Kevin A. Canamar ... supervising set medic
Hunter Chaney ... specialty costume fabricator: Legacy FX
Sally Cunningham ... production coordinator
Dana Curt ... set medic
Kale Davidoff ... assistant production coordinator
Scott Dow ... Facial Capture
Marilyn Dozer-Chaney ... specialty costume fabrication supervisor: Legacy FX
Emily Fick ... 2nd Assistant Accountant / Accounting Clerk
Anouk Frösch ... travel coordinator
Robert 'Rock' Galotti ... key armorer
John Garvin ... supervising master diver
Robert Gilley ... Medic
Jon Glover ... researcher
Szilvia Gogh ... marine department
Tom Goodrich ... studio teacher
Jamie Haugh ... stand-in
Susan Hegarty ... dialect consultant: Kate Winslet
David Hickey ... sag payroll accountant
Brianna Hoskins ... production coordinator
Thomas Faustin Huisking ... software developer
Natalie Izquierdo ... to Sigourney Weaver
C.J. Izzo ... cast assistant
Alice Jackways ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Austin Allan James ... production assistant
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen ... acting coach / choreographer
Olivier Jean ... screen graphics
Holly Keeman ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Katherine Klosterman ... Water Safety
Daniel Lawlor ... payroll
James Linville ... Key 1st Assistant Accountant
Alex Lubin ... production assistant
Maggie Martin ... lead payroll accountant
Sean R. Mason ... production assistant
Elizabeth McLean ... production assistant
John C. McWhirter ... production services in Bahamas
Carla Meyer ... dialect coach
Oliver Mitchell ... Assistant accountant
Shayla Mitchell ... production assistant: water tank
Andrew Morrison ... 2nd Assistant accountant
Joy Nguyen ... Virtual Camera Coordinator
Coco Noelle ... studio teacher (as Kalina Noelle)
Matthew H. O'Connor ... stunts/marine coordinator/dive safety officer
Chris O'Riley ... production secretary
Kirsten Ovstaas ... assistant: Kate Winslet
Brent W. Palmer ... production coordinator
Akshay Parbhu ... IT Support
Danielle Parras ... accounting clerk / vfx accountant
Jeremiah Preston ... production assistant
Jacoby K. Radcliff ... craft service
Angelina Ramsey ... Assistant to Richard Baneham / New Zealand Stage Manager
Joshua Ravetch ... culture director
Katie Rowe ... Water Safety
David Rowell ... key production accountant
Amber Roy ... assistant to jon landau
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach: Mr. Worthington: prep
Michael David Scott ... production assistant
Reneau Skinner ... payroll accountant
Christopher Snow ... Set Medic
Paul Stieglbauer ... Unit Manager
Nicole Stonerock ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Nick Trugly ... IT Manager
Marissa Vela-Bailey ... Assistant Choreographer
William Wallace ... production rigger
Chelsea Wehner ... assistant production coordinator
Josh Yadon ... parkour advisor
Ryland Young ... set production assistant
Steve Barnett ... studio post production executive (uncredited)

Thanks 

James Horner ... dedicatee
Bill Paxton ... dedicatee

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed