2020–21 Moroccan Amateur National Championship

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Amateur National Championship
Season2020-21

The 2020–21 Amateur National Championship is the 2020–21 season for Tier 3, Tier 4 and Tier 5 divisions of the Moroccan football league. Those championships are managed by the LNFA "Ligue nationale du football amateur".[1]

Division National[edit]

Amateur Division National
Season2020-21
Matches played157
Goals scored356 (2.27 per match)
Biggest home winUnion Sidi Kacem 7-0 CSM Ouarzazate
(6 February 2021)
Biggest away winMouloudia Dakhla 1-4 Wydad Serghini
(20 January 2021)
Chabab Mrirt 1-4 Mouloudia Dakhla
(17 March 2021)
Highest scoringAssociation Al Mansoria 4-4 US Témara
(10 April 2021)
Longest winning run6 matches
Association Al Mansoria
US Musulmane d'Oujda
Longest unbeaten run9 matches
US Musulmane d'Oujda
Longest winless run19 matches
Rif Al Hoceima
Longest losing run3 matches
Hilal Tarrast
Mouloudia Dakhla
US Témara
Chabab Mrirt
Olympique Youssoufia
CSM Ouarzazate
Association Al Mansoria
All statistics correct as of 2 May 2021.
Locations of the 2020–21 Amateur Division National
Locations of the 2020–21 Amateur Division National

Clubs[edit]

Team name Acronym Location Stadium
Association Al Mansoria ASM Al Mansoria Stade Municipal Al Mansoria
Rachad Bernoussi RB Casablanca Stade Municipal de Sidi Moumen
Chabab Rif Al Hoceima CRA Al Hoceima Stade Mimoun El Arssi
Mouloudia Dakhla CMD Dakhla Stade Municipal de Dakhla
JS de Kasbah Tadla JSKT Kasbah Tadla Complexe Sportif Municipal de Kasbah Tadla
JS Massira JSM Laayoune Stade Municipal El Marsa
COD Meknès CODM Meknes Stade d'Honneur de Meknes
Chabab Mrirt CCM Mrirt Stade Municipal de Mrirt
CSM Ouarzazate CSMO Ouarzazate Stade Sidi Daoud
US Musulmane d'Oujda USMO Oujda Stade Municipal d'Oujda
Fath Nador FRN Nador Stade Municipal de Nador
Union Sidi Kacem USK Sidi Kacem Stade de Mechra Bel Ksiri
Wydad Serghini WASK El Kelaa des Sraghna Terrain Municipal - Kelaa Sraghna
Hilal Tarrast ASHTI Inezgane
US Témara UST Temara Stade Municipal Temara
Olympique Youssoufia OCY Youssoufia Stade Dakhla Youssoufia

Source=[2]

Regions of Morocco Number of teams Teams
1 Rabat-Salé-Kénitra 2 Union Sidi Kacem and US Témara
Casablanca-Settat Association Al Mansoria and Rachad Bernoussi
Béni Mellal-Khénifra Chabab Mrirt and JS de Kasbah Tadla
Oriental Fath Nador and US Musulmane d'Oujda
Marrakech-Safi Olympique Youssoufia and Wydad Serghini
6 Fès-Meknès 1 COD Meknès
Souss-Massa Hilal Tarrast
Dakhla-Oued Ed-Dahab Mouloudia Dakhla
Laâyoune-Sakia El Hamra JS Massira
Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima Chabab Rif Al Hoceima
Drâa-Tafilalet CSM Ouarzazate

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 US Musulmane d'Oujda 20 11 7 2 24 16 +8 40 Promoted to Botola 2
2 Fath Nador 19 10 5 4 19 13 +6 35
3 COD Meknès 20 10 4 6 23 18 +5 34
4 Olympique Youssoufia 20 9 4 7 26 23 +3 31
5 Union Sidi Kacem 20 8 6 6 29 20 +9 30
6 Association Al Mansoria 20 9 2 9 33 28 +5 29
7 Rachad Bernoussi 20 8 5 7 21 17 +4 29
8 JS Massira 19 7 8 4 21 18 +3 29
9 Wydad Serghini 20 8 4 8 23 18 +5 28
10 CSM Ouarzazate 20 6 5 9 23 36 −13 23
11 Chabab Mrirt 20 5 8 7 19 24 −5 23
12 US Témara 20 4 10 6 18 24 −6 22
13 Hilal Tarrast 19 6 3 10 24 25 −1 21
14 JS de Kasbah Tadla 20 6 5 9 19 20 −1 23
15 Mouloudia Dakhla 17 5 3 9 18 27 −9 18 Relegation to Amateur Division I
16 Chabab Rif Al Hoceima 20 1 9 10 15 28 −13 12
Updated to match(es) played on 2 May 2021. Source: LNFA
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Fair-play points; 7) Play-off.


Results[edit]

Home \ Away ASM RB CRA CMD JSKT JSM CODM CCM CSMO USMO FRN USK WASK ASHTI UST OCY
Association Al Mansoria 2–1 0–0 5–1 4–0 4–1 0–1 2–1 1–0 4–4 2–1
Rachad Bernoussi 0–2 4–1 1–1 1–0 2–1 2–0 0–0 2–0 1–2 1–2
Chabab Rif Al Hoceima 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0 2–3 1–1 1–1 3–3 0–0
Mouloudia Dakhla 1–1 3–0 [a] 1–0 0–1 1–2 1–4 1–0 2–0
JS de Kasbah Tadla 1–0 0–1 2–1 5–0 0–2 2–0 1–2 1–0 1–2 0–0
JS Massira 0–1 1–1 1–0 3–0 1–1 1–1 0–0 1–1 1–1 2–0
COD Meknès 1–0 2–0 2–0 3–0 1–1 1–0 2–1 3–2 0–1
Chabab Mrirt 0–2 1–0 1–4 1–1 2–3 3–2 0–0 2–1 1–0 3–0 1–1
CSM Ouarzazate 1–0 1–0 1–0 1–1 2–2 0–2 0–1 3–1 2–1
US Musulmane d'Oujda 3–2 2–1 1–0 1–0 1–0 2–1 2–1 0–0 1–1 0–0
Fath Nador 2–1 2–1 1–0 2–3 2–1 0–0 1–0 1–0 1–0 1–0 0–1
Union Sidi Kacem 2–1 0–1 4–1 2–0 1–1 7–0 0–1 3–2 1–0 0–0
Wydad Serghini 3–1 3–1 1–1 0–0 0–0 1–0 3–1 0–1 1–0 2–0
Hilal Tarrast 2–0 1–0 5–2 1–0 1–2 0–1 1–1 1–0 3–1 1–2
US Témara 2–0 0–0 1–1 0–2 1–1 3–3 1–1 1–0 2–2 0–2
Olympique Youssoufia 3–1 0–1 2–1 1–1 3–2 1–2 1–2 3–1 0–0 2–1
Updated to match(es) played on 2 May 2021. Source: [1]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.
  1. ^ Moloudia Dakhla won 3-0 after a no show by Rif el Hoceima.

Division I North Group[edit]

Amateur Division I North
Season2020-21
Matches played159
Goals scored362 (2.28 per match)
Longest winning run4 matches
FUS Rabat U23
Longest unbeaten run14 matches
FUS Rabat U23
Longest winless run13 matches
Renaissance Martil
Longest losing run5 matches
Union Salé
Fath Casablanca
All statistics correct as of 2 May 2021.

Clubs[edit]

[3]

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 FUS Rabat U23 20 12 6 2 32 18 +14 42 Promoted to Amateur Division Nationale
2 Fath Wislan Meknes 20 8 9 3 24 15 +9 33
3 Hassania Lazari Oujda 20 9 6 5 24 17 +7 33
4 Nasma Sportif Settat 20 9 6 5 23 16 +7 33
5 Amal Belksiri 20 9 5 6 31 21 +10 32
6 Hassania Benslimane 19 6 8 5 21 18 +3 26
7 Wafa Sportif Driouch 20 6 8 6 18 19 −1 26
8 Wafaa Fez 20 6 8 6 23 28 −5 26
9 Union Salé 20 6 7 7 22 22 0 25
10 Étoile de Casablanca 19 5 9 5 23 23 0 24
11 ASO Formation Professionnelle 20 5 9 6 15 15 0 24
12 Mouloudia Missour 20 6 5 9 31 33 −2 23
13 Difâa Hamrya de Khénifra 20 5 8 7 23 26 −3 23
14 Fath Casablanca 20 3 9 8 20 26 −6 18
15 Renaissance Martil 20 3 7 10 14 31 −17 16 Relegation to Amateur Division II
16 Wydad Sefrou 20 3 6 11 19 35 −16 15
Updated to match(es) played on 2 May 2021. Source: LNFA
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Fair-play points; 7) Play-off.

Results[edit]

Home \ Away ACK HSBS EJSC CCFAC WSD WARF ASOFP DHKH RSM AFSO MM HLO FUS U23 TSS WSS ANSS
Amal Belksiri 2–1 2–0 2–0 3–0 2–2 4–0 0–1 2–1 1–1 3–2
Hassania Benslimane 0–0 3–1 2–3 0–2 2–0 0–2 2–0 2–0 1–0 4–1
Étoile de Casablanca 1–1 2–2 1–1 2–0 3–2 1–1 1–1 2–0 1–2
Fath Casablanca 1–1 2–2 1–2 1–1 2–2 3–0 1–2 1–1 1–1 1–0
Wafa Sportif Driouch 0–0 1–2 0–0 1–0 2–1 1–0 1–2 0–1 3–2
Wafaa Fez 0–4 1–1 0–0 1–0 2–2 0–1 2–2 2–1 2–0
ASO Formation Professionnelle 1–0 0–0 0–0 0–1 1–0 3–0 [a] 2–0 1–1 1–0 0–1
Difâa Hamrya de Khénifra 0–0 1–2 3–2 1–3 0–0 0–0 1–4 2–1 2–0 1–2
Renaissance Martil 3–1 2–1 1–1 1–1 0–0 1–1 3–2 1–1 0–1 1–2 0–2
Fath Wislan Meknes 1–1 2–1 2–0 0–0 1–1 0–0 2–0 2–2 1–2 0–0
Mouloudia Missour 3–2 2–0 1–1 0–1 4–1 2–2 3–0 2–1 1–2
Hassania Lazari Oujda 0–0 1–0 2–1 3–0 2–1 1–0 2–0 1–2 0–0 5–0 0–0
FUS Rabat U23 0–1 1–1 2–0 1–1 2–1 1–1 1–0 3–2 2–0 0–0
Union Salé 2–0 0–0 0–0 2–3 2–1 0–1 1–2 1–2 2–1 1–0
Wydad Sefrou 4–1 3–1 0–0 1–1 0–1 1–1 2–4 1–1 1–1 2–1
Nasma Sportif Settat 2–1 0–0 1–1 1–0 1–1 2–0 4–2 1–2 2–0
Updated to match(es) played on 2 May 2021. Source: [2]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.
  1. ^ ASO Formation Professionnelle won 3-0 after a no show by Renaissance Martil.

Division I South Group[edit]

Amateur Division I South
Season2020-21
Matches played156
Goals scored318 (2.04 per match)
Longest winning run6 matches
Ittifaq Marrakech
Longest unbeaten run12 matches
Nojom Awsred
Longest winless run13 matches
Chabab Houara
Longest losing run5 matches
Club Municipal Laayoune
All statistics correct as of 2 May 2021.

Clubs[edit]

[4]

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Mouloudia Assa 20 11 7 2 18 7 +11 40 Promoted to Amateur Division Nationale
2 Amal Souk Sebt 20 11 3 6 32 19 +13 36
3 Ittifaq Marrakech 20 11 6 3 24 13 +11 39
4 Olympique Marrakech 19 8 6 5 22 16 +6 30
5 Nojom Awsred 17 7 8 2 26 18 +8 29
6 Najah Souss Agadir 19 7 7 5 23 17 +6 28
7 Mouloudia Laayoune 20 8 5 7 26 23 +3 29
8 AJS Boujdour 20 6 7 7 15 20 −5 25
9 Union Aït Melloul 19 5 9 5 23 20 +3 24
10 Adrar Souss 20 5 9 6 18 19 −1 24
11 Mouloudia de Marrakech 19 6 4 9 14 24 −10 22
12 Chabab Houara 19 4 9 6 15 18 −3 21
13 Rajaa Agadir 20 3 10 7 20 25 −5 19
14 Mouloudia Tarfaya 20 5 5 10 18 23 −5 20
15 Olympique Phosboucraa 20 5 2 13 13 31 −18 17 Relegation to Amateur Division II
16 Club Municipal Laayoune 20 3 5 12 11 25 −14 14
Updated to match(es) played on 2 May 2021. Source: LNFA
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Fair-play points; 7) Play-off.


Results[edit]

Home \ Away USMAM ANSA RCMA ASMA CSA AJSB CCH CML MSE CISM MCM OM OCPL CASS AUAS ASMT
Union Aït Melloul 1–1 0–0 0–0 0–0 1–1 1–1 4–2 0–1
Najah Souss Agadir 0–0 0–0 1–2 2–2 1–1 3–2 2–0 2–0 2–0
Rajaa Agadir 2–2 1–1 0–0 1–1 1–1 1–2 1–0 0–1 5–1 2–2 2–0
Mouloudia Assa 1–0 1–0 1–0 1–0 2–0 2–0 1–0 1–0 1–1 1–0 1–1
Nojom Awsred 2–1 2–0 1–0 0–0 1–1 1–1 3–1 1–0 2–1
AJS Boujdour 2–1 1–1 2–1 1–1 0–1 0–2 1–0 1–0 3–1
Chabab Houara 1–4 0–0 0–0 4–1 1–0 1–1 1–1 0–2 0–0 1–0
Club Municipal Laayoune 2–4 0–0 0–1 1–1 0–1 0–2 1–0 2–0 0–2 1–0
Mouloudia Laayoune 1–2 3–0 1–0 2–2 3–0 1–1 1–3 0–1 2–0 1–1
Ittifaq Marrakech 0–2 0–0 2–0 2–1 1–0 2–1 2–2 1–3 2–0 1–0
Mouloudia de Marrakech 1–0 1–0 0–2 3–0 0–0 1–3 0–0 2–1
Olympique Marrakech 2–1 2–0 1–0 0–0 1–0 1–3 1–0 3–0 0–1 0–2
Olympique Phosboucraa 1–4 0–0 1–3 1–0 1–1 1–0 1–2 1–0 0–3 2–1
Amal Souk Sebt 2–0 0–1 4–1 3–1 2–1 0–0 4–0 0–1 2–1 3–1 1–0
Adrar Souss 0–0 1–1 0–0 3–2 0–0 1–1 2–2 0–0 2–0 1–1
Mouloudia Tarfaya 1–2 4–1 2–2 1–0 1–1 1–0 1–2 0–1 1–0 0–2
Updated to match(es) played on 2 May 2021. Source: [3]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.

Division II North East Group[edit]

Amateur Division II North East
Season2020-21
Matches played162
Goals scored372 (2.3 per match)
Biggest home winRenaissance Zaio 5–0 Amal Sidi Hrazem
( 2 May 2021)
Biggest away winAjax Tanger 0–3 Club Toulal
( 20 January 2021)
Club de Kasr Lakbir 0–3 Amal Sidi Hrazem
( 7 March 2021)
Highest scoringAmal Aroui 5–1 Hassania Guercif
( 27 December 2020)
Chabab Larache 4–2 Club de Kasr Lakbir
( 20 January 2021)
Chabab Kawakeb Fes 4–2 Club Toulal
( 13 March 2021)
Longest winning run5 matches
Chabab Larache
Chabab Kawakeb Fes
Longest unbeaten run9 matches
Chabab Kawakeb Fes
Club Sportif Fnideq
Longest winless run11 matches
Club Sportif Azrou
Longest losing run5 matches
Club Sportif Azrou
All statistics correct as of 8 May 2021.

Clubs[edit]

[5]

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Qods Taza 21 15 3 3 38 17 +21 48 Promoted to Amateur Division I
2 Club Sportif Fnideq 20 10 7 3 28 17 +11 37
3 Ithad Chaouen 20 10 5 5 25 19 +6 35
4 Chabab Larache 20 9 6 5 20 14 +6 33
5 Renaissance Zaio 20 8 8 4 29 18 +11 32
6 Amal Aroui 20 9 4 7 21 14 +7 31
7 Chabab Kawakeb Fes 20 8 4 8 25 29 −4 28
8 Ajax Tanger 21 8 4 9 25 25 0 28
9 Club Toulal 20 6 7 7 21 24 −3 25
10 Club Riyadi Ifran 20 7 4 9 21 25 −4 25
11 Amal Sidi Hrazem 20 7 2 11 19 29 −10 23
12 Chabab Seloun 20 5 7 8 19 24 −5 22
13 Club de Kasr Lakbir 20 5 6 9 22 28 −6 21
14 Union Sportif Taounat 20 5 5 10 14 25 −11 20
15 Club Sportif Azrou 21 4 6 11 22 30 −8 18 Relegation to Regional Leagues
16 Hassania Guercif 21 4 6 11 23 34 −11 18
Updated to match(es) played on 8 May 2021. Source: LNFA
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Fair-play points; 7) Play-off.


Results[edit]

Home \ Away ARA CSA TRCH CKF CSF HG CRI CSK CHL RJS ASH CSAT USTA AQST CSMT RSZ
Amal Aroui 2–1 1–0 5–1 2–2 1–1 1–0 2–0 1–0 1–2
Club Sportif Azrou 3–0 0–2 0–1 2–1 0–0 3–0 1–1 0–1 0–1 0–1
Ithad Chaouen 0–1 1–1 3–0 2–2 2–0 2–1 2–1 1–0 3–1 2–1
Chabab Kawakeb Fes 1–0 2–1 1–1 1–4 2–0 2–3 1–0 1–4 4–2 1–1
Club Sportif Fnideq 1–0 3–3 2–0 2–1 2–0 2–2 4–0 2–1 0–0 1–0
Hassania Guercif 0–2 3–2 0–1 2–0 0–1 2–2 2–1 1–2 1–0 1–2 2–2
Club Riyadi Ifran 1–0 0–0 2–1 1–1 2–1 0–1 1–0 2–0 0–1 2–1
Club de Kasr Lakbir 1–0 0–2 1–1 1–1 1–0 0–1 0–3 3–1 3–0 3–0 0–1
Chabab Larache 2–0 0–1 1–1 1–0 0–0 4–2 1–0 1–0 1–0
Chabab Seloun 2–2 0–0 1–2 1–2 1–0 2–0 0–0 1–0 0–1 1–1 3–1
Amal Sidi Hrazem 0–0 2–1 1–0 2–2 2–1 0–1 0–1 1–2 0–1 0–2
Ajax Tanger 2–0 1–1 0–1 1–1 2–2 2–1 1–1 3–2 4–0 2–1 0–3
Union Sportif Taounat 0–1 2–1 1–0 1–0 0–0 2–2 0–2 1–0 2–2 0–0
Qods Taza 2–1 4–0 3–0 2–0 2–1 4–1 1–0 2–0 2–1 2–1
Club Toulal 1–0 2–2 0–1 3–1 2–2 1–1 2–1 0–1 1–0 0–0 1–1
Renaissance Zaio 0–0 1–1 3–1 1–0 2–2 5–0 2–0 2–2 2–0
Updated to match(es) played on 8 May 2021. Source: [4]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.

Division II North West Group[edit]

Amateur Division II North West
Season2020-21
Matches played167
Goals scored360 (2.16 per match)
Biggest home winAWF Oulad Ziane 7-2 US Sidi Maarouf
(6 March 2021)
Youssoufia Rabat] 5-0 US Sidi Maarouf
(3 April 2021)
Youssoufia Rabat] 5-0 MAS Fez U23
(1 May 2021)
Biggest away winMAS Fez U23 1-5 FAR U23
(3 April 2021)
Highest scoringAWF Oulad Ziane 7-2 US Sidi Maarouf
(6 March 2021)
Longest winning run9 matches
Raja Casablanca U23
Longest unbeaten run11 matches
Union Yacoub el Mansour
Longest winless run11 matches
FC Casablanca
Longest losing run8 matches
MAS Fez U23
All statistics correct as of 8 May 2021.

Clubs[edit]

[6]

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Union Yacoub el Mansour 21 16 2 3 31 11 +20 50 Promoted to Amateur Division I
2 Raja Casablanca U23 21 14 3 4 36 17 +19 45
3 Youssoufia Rabat 21 12 4 5 36 17 +19 40
4 Association Shabab Almostoqbal 20 10 6 4 23 12 +11 36
5 Wafaa Wydad Casablanca 21 8 10 3 21 12 +9 34
6 Renaissance El Gara 21 8 7 6 22 23 −1 31
7 FAR U23 20 8 6 6 28 22 +6 30
8 Renaissance Settat 21 9 3 9 17 18 −1 30
9 AWF Oulad Ziane 21 7 8 6 25 21 +4 29
10 USD Meknes 21 7 4 10 21 23 −2 25
11 Chabab Hassani 21 5 9 7 21 23 −2 24
12 SCC Roches Noires Casablanca 21 6 5 10 20 21 −1 23
13 US Sidi Maarouf 21 7 0 14 15 37 −22 21
14 Amal Sidi Rahal 21 5 5 11 15 28 −13 20
15 FC Casablanca 21 2 6 13 18 39 −21 12 Relegation to Regional Leagues
16 MAS Fez U23 21 3 2 16 12 37 −25 11
Updated to match(es) played on 8 May 2021. Source: LNFA
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Fair-play points; 7) Play-off.


Results[edit]

Home \ Away FCC AEA CWW RCA U23 FAR U23 MAS U23 NG CEH USDM AWFOZ AJF YCR RSS USSM NASR CUSYM
FC Casablanca 1–2 1–1 2–2 1–0 2–3 2–1 0–2 0–0 0–0 2–4 0–3
SCC Roches Noires Casablanca 2–0 1–1 0–1 2–0 0–0 2–0 0–1 2–1 1–1 0–1
Wafaa Wydad Casablanca 1–0 2–1 2–0 1–1 2–2 2–0 3–0 0–0 1–0 1–0
Raja Casablanca U23 4–2 0–0 0–3 2–0 3–1 1–0 1–0 3–0 2–0 4–0 0–0
FAR U23 1–0 3–4 1–0 0–0 0–0 0–1 1–1 1–1 2–1 2–0
MAS Fez U23 2–2 1–0 1–2 1–5 0–0 2–1 0–1 0–1 3–0 0–2 0–3
Renaissance El Gara 1–2 2–2 1–0 0–0 1–0 0–0 2–1 0–0 1–0 2–1
Chabab Hassani 2–2 1–1 1–1 0–2 3–2 1–0 0–1 1–0 2–0 4–1 1–2
USD Meknes 0–2 4–1 3–1 1–1 2–1 0–2 2–0 0–1 0–0 1–2
AWF Oulad Ziane 3–0 2–2 2–1 1–0 1–0 1–1 1–1 2–0 7–2 0–0 0–3
Association Shabab Almostoqbal 2–1 1–0 2–0 3–0 [a] 1–1 1–0 2–1 2–1 2–0 0–0
Youssoufia Rabat 2–0 0–0 2–0 5–0 2–0 1–1 1–0 1–1 2–1 1–0 5–0
Renaissance Settat 1–0 2–0 0–0 2–1 2–1 1–0 1–1 1–0 1–0 0–2 0–1
US Sidi Maarouf 1–0 1–0 0–2 1–2 2–3 1–0 0–1 3–2 1–0 1–0
Amal Sidi Rahal 2–1 2–1 0–0 1–2 0–0 2–3 0–2 0–3 1–0 0–3
Union Yacoub el Mansour 2–0 2–1 1–0 1–0 1–2 2–1 1–0 1–0 2–1 2–1
Updated to match(es) played on 8 May 2021. Source: [5]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.
  1. ^ Association Shabab Almostoqbal won 3-0 after a no show by Chabab Hassani.

Division II South Group[edit]

Amateur Division II South
Season2020-21
Matches played160
Goals scored361 (2.26 per match)
Biggest home winMouloudia Jorf 4-0 Chabab Tata
(30 December 2020)
Najm Anza 5-1 Union Taroudant
(28 February 2021)
Biggest away winCS Sidi Smail 0-5 US Amal Tiznit
(7 February 2021)
Highest scoringUS Amal Tiznit 4-4 Ittihad Fkih Ben Salah
(30 December 2020)
Longest winning run5 matches
Mouloudia Jorf
Longest unbeaten run11 matches
US Amal Tiznit
Longest winless run13 matches
DHJ U23
Longest losing run5 matches
CS Sidi Smail
Fath Sidi Bennour
All statistics correct as of 2 May 2021.

Clubs[edit]

[7]





League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 US Amal Tiznit 20 12 7 1 38 16 +22 43 Promoted to Amateur Division I
2 Mouloudia Jorf 20 12 4 4 35 17 +18 40
3 US Bejaâd 20 10 6 4 34 20 +14 36
4 Union Azilal 20 9 6 5 16 12 +4 33
5 Kasbat Mzar 20 8 8 4 21 15 +6 32
6 Fath Sidi Bennour 20 10 2 8 27 22 +5 32
7 Ittihad Fkih Ben Salah 20 9 5 6 20 17 +3 32
8 Raja Ben Guerir 20 8 4 8 20 25 −5 28
9 Najm Anza 20 8 3 9 24 21 +3 27
10 CS Kasbah Tamlalt 20 6 8 6 26 28 −2 26
11 Wifak Safi 20 7 5 8 19 25 −6 26
12 Fath Inezgane 20 3 9 8 18 20 −2 18
13 DHJ U23 20 4 6 10 11 14 −3 18
14 Union Taroudant 20 4 5 11 18 35 −17 17
15 Chabab Tata 20 4 4 12 20 40 −20 16 Relegation to Regional Leagues
16 CS Sidi Smail 20 3 4 13 14 34 −20 13
Updated to match(es) played on 2 May 2021. Source: LNFA
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Fair-play points; 7) Play-off.


Results[edit]

Home \ Away ASEA USAZ USB ARSB IRFBS AUFI DHJ U23 ASMJ USSKM CWSS CFSB CSSI CSKT UJST CJTA USAT
Najm Anza 0–0 2–0 2–1 2–1 1–2 1–1 1–0 5–1 1–0 0–1
Union Azilal 1–0 1–0 1–0 1–0 2–1 1–0 1–0 1–1 1–1 0–0
US Bejaâd 2–1 3–0 1–0 1–0 2–0 2–1 3–1 1–1 5–1
Raja Ben Guerir 1–0 2–1 1–0 0–0 0–2 0–3 1–0 0–0 1–1 1–0 0–1
Ittihad Fkih Ben Salah 1–0 1–0 3–1 0–0 1–0 1–1 2–0 1–0 1–0 0–0
Fath Inezgane 1–1 1–1 1–1 0–0 0–1 0–0 3–0 2–2 3–0 2–3
DHJ U23 0–0 2–0 0–0 0–2 0–1 0–1 0–0 0–1 0–0
Mouloudia Jorf 3–2 2–2 4–1 1–0 3–1 1–0 3–0 2–0 4–0 1–1
Kasbat Mzar 2–1 1–1 2–1 0–0 0–0 1–0 2–0 1–2 2–2 0–1 1–0
Wifak Safi 2–1 2–1 0–0 1–2 2–1 1–0 1–0 0–0 1–3 3–1 0–3
Fath Sidi Bennour 0–1 1–0 0–1 2–1 1–0 2–0 2–0 3–0 5–2
CS Sidi Smail 0–1 0–2 2–1 0–1 2–3 5–2 1–3 1–1 0–0 3–2 0–5
CS Kasbah Tamlalt 2–1 0–1 2–3 2–1 2–2 1–1 1–1 3–0 2–1
Union Taroudant 1–0 1–1 2–4 0–1 1–0 0–1 1–1 3–0 [a] 3–2 0–1
Chabab Tata 1–2 1–4 2–1 0–1 2–1 1–4 2–1 0–0 1–2 1–1
US Amal Tiznit 1–0 3–3 4–4 1–1 1–0 1–1 3–1 2–1 6–1 1–0
Updated to match(es) played on 2 May 2021. Source: [6]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.
  1. ^ Union Taroudant won 3-0 after a no show by CS Kasbah Tamlalt.

Division II Sahara Group[edit]

Amateur Division II Sahara
Season2020-21
Matches played103
Goals scored205 (1.99 per match)
Longest winning run4 matches
Hawzat Smara
Union Assa Zag
Longest unbeaten run9 matches
Chabab Saguia el-Hamra
Longest winless run10 matches
Club Municipal El Ouatia
Longest losing run3 matches
Jawhara Guelmim
Mouloudia Naïla
Nahdat Tan-Tan
Moustaqbal el Marsa
All statistics correct as of 3 May 2021.

Clubs[edit]


League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Club el Argoub Dakhla 14 8 3 3 16 7 +9 27 Promoted to Amateur Division I
2 Moustaqbal el Marsa 15 7 4 4 21 12 +9 25
3 Chabab Saguia el-Hamra 15 6 7 2 17 11 +6 25
4 Hawzat Smara 15 6 6 3 23 15 +8 24
5 Majd Laayoune 15 6 6 3 22 17 +5 24
6 Union Assa Zag 15 6 5 4 11 6 +5 23
7 Najma Tarfaya 14 5 5 4 14 12 +2 20
8 CF Foum el Oued 15 5 5 5 12 12 0 20
9 Chabab Akhfennir 15 5 4 6 12 18 −6 19
10 Nahdat Tan-Tan 15 4 6 5 15 18 −3 18
11 Rachad Laayoune 14 3 7 4 9 13 −4 16
12 Jawhara Guelmim 15 4 2 9 10 16 −6 14
13 Mouloudia Naïla 14 2 4 8 12 23 −11 10
14 Club Municipal El Ouatia 15 2 4 9 11 25 −14 10
Updated to match(es) played on 3 May 2021. Source: LNFA
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Fair-play points; 7) Play-off.

Results[edit]

Home \ Away CCA CAS ASUAZ CFF APSG CMLS CRL CMM CMNA CMOF CSE ASSH NSTT ACET
Chabab Akhfennir 1–0 2–0 3–2 0–1 1–1 2–1 0–0
Club el Argoub Dakhla 4–0 0–1 1–0 1–0 1–0 2–1 1–0
Union Assa Zag 2–0 0–0 1–0 1–0 2–0 0–0 0–1 1–2
CF Foum el Oued 1–0 0–0 2–1 1–1 0–0 1–1 1–1 1–0
Jawhara Guelmim 0–1 2–1 0–1 1–0 1–0 2–0 0–1
Majd Laayoune 0–0 1–0 2–0 4–1 3–2 1–1 2–2
Rachad Laayoune 1–1 0–0 0–2 2–2 0–2 1–1 0–0
Moustaqbal el Marsa 3–0 1–1 0–1 2–2 2–0 1–3 3–1 1–0
Mouloudia Naïla 1–3 0–1 1–2 0–1 0–0 2–4 2–1
Club Municipal El Ouatia 0–0 0–2 2–3 0–0 1–4 2–0 1–1 1–3
Chabab Saguia el-Hamra 1–0 1–0 1–1 3–0 0–0 1–1 2–0
Hawzat Smara 2–1 0–0 3–1 2–0 1–1 2–0 3–4 0–0
Nahdat Tan-Tan 1–2 1–1 2–0 0–3 1–1 1–0 2–1
Najma Tarfaya 1–0 2–1 1–0 0–0 2–0 0–0 2–2
Updated to match(es) played on 3 May 2021. Source: [7]
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.

See also[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "LNFA presentation". www.lnfa.ma. Retrieved 2021-01-21.
  2. ^ "Clubs of Moroccan Amateur national division" (PDF). www.lnfa.ma. Retrieved 2021-01-21.
  3. ^ "Clubs of Moroccan Amateur Division I North" (PDF). www.lnfa.ma. Retrieved 2021-01-21.
  4. ^ "Clubs of Moroccan Amateur Division II South" (PDF). www.lnfa.ma. Retrieved 2021-01-21.
  5. ^ "Clubs of Moroccan Amateur Division II North East" (PDF). www.lnfa.ma. Retrieved 2021-01-21.
  6. ^ "Clubs of Moroccan Amateur Division II North West" (PDF). www.lnfa.ma. Retrieved 2021-01-21.
  7. ^ "Clubs of Moroccan Amateur Division II South" (PDF). www.lnfa.ma. Retrieved 2021-01-21.