Georgia Concealed Carry Gun Laws: CCW & Reciprocity Map | USCCA 2022-04-12
[…] Yes. 
  • Carry on a college campus? Yes, inside any building or on real property, owned by or leased to, any public technical school, vocational school, college, university or other public institution of post-secondary education. Guns are still prohibited in the areas of campuses noted below.
  • Carry in state/national parks, state/national forests and WMAs? Yes.

FAQ: Georgia Concealed Carry Questions

WEAR A COVID MASK & CARRY?
I can legally carry a concealed firearm in Georgia, but can I wear a COVID 19 protective mask while carrying concealed?

Although GCA § 16-11-38 makes it illegal to  wear a mask, to conceal the identity of the wearer, on April 13, 2020, the Governor issued Executive Order No. 04.13.20.02 related to the COVID-19 emergency, ordering that the law shall not apply to any person wearing “a mask for the purpose of complying with the guidance of any healthcare agency or to prevent the spread of COVID-19."

CARRY WHILE GUN HUNTING?
Can you concealed carry while shotgun/rifle hunting in Georgia?

Yes, if such person is a lawful weapons carrier. 

[O.C.G.A. 27-3-1.1]

CARRY WHILE BOW HUNTING?
Can you concealed carry while bow hunting in Georgia?

Yes, if such person is a lawful weapons carrier.