Index
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O
P Q R
S T U V W X Y
Aeddan I ap Cyngen (c. 785-)
Aeddan II , Lord of Powys, ap Selyf I (c.880-c. 956)
Aelfgifu (c. 996-c.1044)
Aelfthryth, countess of Flanders (c.877-929)
Aethelberht (c. 640-)
Aethelred "the Unready", King of England (c.966-1016)
Aethelreda (c. 1042-1062)
Aethelreda of Northumbria (bef 1062-aft 1094)
Aethelwulf, King of Wessex (c.795-858)
Alexander II, "the Peaceful" mac Uilliam, II, King of Scots (1198-1249)
Alfred "the Great", King of the Anglo-Saxons (849-899)
Angharad verch Griffith (c.1244-1308)
Arcadius Eastern Roman
Emperor (0377 - 0408)
Asmund (570-)
Bleddyn ap Cynfyn, King of Powys (c.1025-1075)
Bledrig ap Custennin, Duke of Cornwall (530-616)
Brochwel II ap Aeddan II, Lord of Powys (c.910-)
Brydw ap Gwrtheym (c.415-)
Carolus 'Magnus' Rex Francorum & Imperator Romanorum
Charles de France, Duc de Basse-Lotharingie (953-991)
Charles III "the Simple", King of the Franks (879-929)
Cecilia Queen of Sweden (1024-c. 1065)
Clemens ap Bledrig, King of Dumnonia (580-)
Clodomir
IV King of the Franks
Constance of York, Countess of Gloucester (1374-1416)
Constans
I Western Roman Emperor
Constantine I the Great
(Flavius Valerius Aurelius Constantinus)
Emperor of Rome (0274 - 0337)
Constantius
I Chlorus (Flavius Valerius
Constantius) Emperor of Rome (0250 - 0306)
Constantius
II (Flavius Julius Constantius) Emperor of Rome
(0317 - 0361)
Constantius
II (Flavius Julius Constantius) Emperor of Rome
Constantius
III (Flavius Constantinus) Western Roman Emperor
( - 0421)
Custennin ap Cadwy, High King of Britain (525-589)
Cynfyn ap Gwerystan, arglwydd
of Cwybr (c.985-)
Dampri
(0395 - )
Dietberge (c.750-)
Eadbald, King of Kent (c.575-640)
Eadwulf I of Northumbria (c. 670-717)
Eadwulf II, King of Northumbria (c.765-c.830)
Eadwulf III, King of Northumbria (790-c.840)
Eadwulf IV, King of Northumbria (c.840-c. 913)
Ealdgyth, of Northumbria (c.1015--c.1086)
Lord Ealdred I de Singleton of Bamburgh (c.860-c.933)
Ealhmund, Under King of Kent (c.758-c. 786)
Earl of Ewias and Ergainy sometime King of Britain
Earnwine of Northumbria (c.700-740)
Edgar I "the Peaceful", King of England (943-975)
Edmund I "the Magnificent", King of England (c.923-946)
Edmund II "Ironside", King of England (988-1016)
Edward "the Elder", King of the Anglo-Saxons (c.874-924)
Edward "the Exile", Aetheling of England (1016-1057)
Elidurus
the Dutiful King of Britain
Emma Aelfgifu of Normandy (985-1052)
Eormenred (c. 615-c.640)
Eric "the Victorious, King of Sweden (c.929-992)
Ermengardis, Queen of Provence
(852-c.897)
Ermentrude of France
(c.876-)
Eudoxia
(0422 - )
Flavius Honorius Western Roman Emperor
Gruffudd ap Hywel (c. 1147-)
Gruffudd Maelor ap Madog, Lord of Bromfield (c.1130-1191)
Gruffudd Maelor II ap Madog, arglwydd Dinas Bran (c.1195-1269)
Gwynhafar verch Clemen (604-680)
Hywel (1121-)
John ab Einion (c. 1204-)
Judith, Countess of Flanders (844-aft 870)
Losoard of Lincoln (1058-bef 1115)
Lothair I, der Franken, Emperor (c.795-855)
Louis II "le Jeune", Emperor of Italy and of the Franks (825-875)
Louis IV, King of West Francia (920-954)
Madog ap Maredudd, King of Powys (c.1095-1160)
Madog ap Gruffydd Maelor, Lord
Bromfield (c.1160-1236)
Marcomir
IV King of the Franks
Maredudd ap Beddyn, Brenin of Powys (c.1065-1132)
Margaret of Mar, Countess of Mar
(c.1338-1393)
Maximus Emperor of Rome
(Petronius Maximus) (0396- 0455)
Nantharius (c.750-)
Nest ferch Cadell (c.970-1005)
Norbil
King of Northumberland (0501 - )
Phillipa, Countess of Luxembourg (1252-1311)
Radbart, King of Garoariki (c. 638-c. 690)
Sweyn I "Forkbeard", King of Denmark, Norway and England (960-1014
Swietoslawa "Gunhilda" Piast (Mieszkowna) (c.970-c.1015)
Theodosius I the Great
(Flavius Theodosius) Roman Emperor (0346 - 0395)
Theodosius II Emperor of
Byzantium (0401 - 0450)
Valentinian
III Western Roman Emperor (0419 - 0455)
Wernickle, King of Westphalian Saxons (c. 700-768)
Widukind, Duke of Saxony (730-)
Wigg (btw 324-384-)
Aas
Aasland
Adam
Addison
Christine Julie (1961-)
Adilsson
Aga
Agnasson
Aksland
Alamburge
Aleramici
Alfsson
Algotsson
Allen
Alreksson
Alsace
Alvsdtr
Amdal
Erik Osmundson (1640-)
Anchersen
Andersdtr
Andersson
Arnfinn (1618-)
Angelina
Theodora (c.1183-1246)
Angelos
Andronikos Doukas (c.1116-1211)
Antonius
Aulus (c. 215-)
Gaius (173 BC-)
Marcus Creticus
(c. 103 BC-71 BC)
Marcus (c. 195
BC-)
Anundsson
Anunsson
ap Dingad
ap Einion
ap Kynrick
ap Rhywallon
Archdale
Argyropoulos
Craterus
(912-976)
Armstrong
Elizabeth "Eliza" Kelly (Meares) (1806-1876)
Arnbjornsdtr
Gunnbjorg Mjolhus (c.1520-c.1550)
Arnbjorsen
Helge (1691 - )
Arnfinnsdotter
Arpad
Almos, Chief of the Magyars (c.820-c.895)
Almos, prince of Hungary & Duke of Croatia (1068-c.1128)
Andra II, King of Hungary (c.1177-1235)
Arpad I, Grand Prince of Hungary (c.845-907)
Bela I, King of Hungary
(1016-1063)
Elisabeth (1117-1155)
Geza I (c.1042-1077)
Geza II, King of Hungary (c.1130-1162)
Ilona (Helen), princess of Hungary (c.1158-1199)
Artsruni
As
Ase
Ashburnham
Dame
Elizabeth (1637 -
1697)
Aslaksdotter
Asland
Jone Jonson (1689-)
Jone Jonson (1716-1783)
Jone Pedersen (1781-)
Lars Pedersen (1792-)
Osmund Knutsen (c.1545-)
Peder Jonson (1750-)
Asmundsson
Astry
Asulvsen
Audunarsdottir
Jon Tollakson, IV (c.1486-1565)
Siri Sorensdatter (-1615)
Soren Jonson (1455-)
Alberto I, margrave of Milan (c.970-1029)
Babenger
Agnes, Duchess of Austria (1206-1238)
Bagratuni
Adarnase I of Tao-Klarjeti (c. 760-c.807)
Adarnase I (IV), King of Iberia (c. 880-c.923)
Prince Ashot 'the Great' I, Iberia (c.785-826)
Prince David I of Iberia (c. 830-c.881)
Prince Bagrat I, of Iberia (c.810-c. 876)
Bagrat II, King of Iberia (c.937-994)
Gurgen I, King of Iberia-Kartli
(c.950-1008)
Baillie
Elizabeth Janet ( - 1935)
Baker
Barton Dell ( - 1956)
Dorothea of
Rotherfield, Co Sussex
Bakka
Jakob Olsson (1602-)
Banastre
Joan Stourton (c.1376-1406)
Bandaberg
Bandebers Jelsa
Banfield
Ursula ( - 1639)
Bardsdatter
Gyrid Torsnes (c.1425-1497)
Bardsson
Barnes
Rebecca (1973 - )
James (1963 - )
Linda (1968 - )
Stephen (1970 - )
Sylvan Alexa
Barrows
Bartley
Bassett
Bethel de Centerville, Duke of Norman Loire (c.870-917)
Norman de Centeville (c. 915-965)
Bayntun-Coward
Beauchamp
Elizabeth (1405-1465)
Sir Giles, Kt (1283-1367)
Sir Walter, of Elmley & Alcester, Sheriff of Worcestershire (c.1243-1303)
Beaufort
Lady Joan (1375-1440)
Joan, Queen of Scots (1402-1445)
John, 1st Earl of Somerset (1373-1410)
John, 1st Duke of Somerset (1404-1444)
Lady Margaret (1443-1509)
Beaumont
Elizabeth (1576-1651)
George (c.1460-1531)
Sir Nicholas (1529-1585)
Richard, MP (1491-c.1538)
Sir Thomas (1576-1614)
William (1478-1538)
Bell
Ann ( - 1620)
Bengtsdotter
Kristina (c.1360-c.1386)
Bengtsson
Bryniolff (Hafridsson) ( c. 1276-c. 1313)
Benjamin
Berdorson
Sigurd (1350-1411)
Berenguer
Alfonso II, comte de Provence "the Chaste"
(1180-1209)
Ramon I "el Corbat" XVII, count of Barcelona (c.1003-1035)
Ramon I "el Vell", Comte
de Barcelona (1023-1076)
Bergen
Berghelli
Bergjord
Halgjerd (1620-)
Marta Bardsdotter (c. 1650-1737)
Bergland
Berglund
Berkeley
Berners
Beroen
Endre
Endresen ( - 1711)
Endre
Olsen ( - 1686)
Berryhill
Billung
Ermentrudis Billung im Padergau (908-948)
Bira Kinst
Bird
Unnamed
Karen Dee (1952 -
)
Birgersdotter
Gertrud (1430-)
Birgersson
Bisset
Bjordal
Alfred Olai (1895-1979)
Gunvor Lovise (1928-)
Bjorheim
Bjorn Lauritson (1530-1596)
Bjorn Knutsson (1606-1683)
Eli (Elen) Knutsdotter (1593-)
Knut Bjornson (1563-1659)
Laurits (Lars) Leivsen (1490-1570)
Bjornsdotter
Helge Tengs (c. 1420-1500)
Queen Kristina of Sweden (aft 1120-aft c. 1170)
Sigrid Lakman (c.1115-1177)
Bjornsson
King Nes-Bjorn, of Old Denmark (c.680-)
Blanchminster
Bledlow
Bligh
Blount
Boberg
Bodrugan
Boguslawowna
Boleslawowic
Boleyn
Anne (1501-1536)
Bolt
Bond
Boothby
Bootle
Bootle-Wilbraham
Edward (1837 -
1898)
Edward George
(1864 - 1910)
Edward William
(1895 - 1927)
Borjesson
Anna Maria Borjesson (1919-2004)
Sonja (1916-1983)
Gunhild "Gulli" V (1915-2005)
Bosesgow
Emma Louise (1908
- 2011)
Bosphorus
Thothorses, King of Bosphorus
(c.250-309)
Tiberius Julius Cotys I, King of Bosphorus (c.10-62)
Tiberius Julius Cotys II, King of Bosphorus (c.90-132)
Tiberius Julius Cotys III, King of Bosphorus (c.150-235)
Tiberius Julius Ininthimeus Philocaesar Philoromaios Eusebes, King of Bosphorus (c.175-240)
Tiberius Julius Sauroates I, King of Bosphorus (70-124)
Tiberius Julius Sauromates II, King of Bosphorus (c.130-c. 211)
Tiberius Julius Rhescuporis I, King of Bosphorus (45-92)
Tiberius Julius Rhescuporis V, King of Bosphorus (c.200-276)
Tiberius Julius Rhoimetalkes, King of Bosphorus (c. 110-154)
Tiberius Julius Teiranes, King of
Bosphorus (c.220-279)
Bourchier
Sir Humphrey
(c.1435-1471)
Bowes-Lyon
Boyle
Brand
Hon Julia (1806-1858)
Bratland
Borni Monsdotter (-1687)
Brattland
Johannes Arnfinsson (1614-)
Brenner
Brent
Joan (1355-1388)
Sir Robert, Kt, MP, of Glastonbury (c. 1250-1309)
Sir Robert, Knight of Glastonbury (c. 1280-1351)
Brommeland
Ola Torjusson (1647-1718)
Brooke
Elizabeth Brooke (1562-1597)
Jessy ( - 1897)
Brooks
Frances Emily Kenny (1918-)
Browne
Katherine (c.1440-1474)
Bruce
Christian (c.1273-c.1356)
Marjorie, Princess of Scotland (1296-1316)
Bryniolfsson
Algot (c. 1285-aft 1332)
Buch
Sogneprest Anders Andersen (1589-1623)
Margarethe Andersdatter (1618-1669)
Bugge
Niels Jenson (1545-c. 1612)
Buhler
Bullen
Burizleifmeita
Burnaby
Caroline Louisa (1832-1918)
Edwyn Burnaby (1798-1867)
Burrell
Susan (1802 - 1875)
Burrows
or Burroughs
Butter
Byng
Byrkjeland
Ola
Ormson (1570-1620)
Byrne
Byron
Bythesea
Caesar
Gaius Julius Jullus, I (c. 670 BC-)
Gaius Julius Jullus, II (c. 640 BC-)
Gaius Julius Jullus, III (c. 620 BC-)
Gaius Julius Jullus IV (c. 540 BC-)
Iulus (c.765 BC-)
Lucius Julius, I (c. 280 BC-c. 250 BC)
Lucius Julius, II (143 BC-129 BC)
Lucius Julius Jullus, I (c. 700 BC-)
Lucius Julius Jullus, II (c.590 BC-)
Lucius Julius Jullus, III (c. 565 BC-)
Lucius Julius Jullus, IV (c. 435 BC-379 BC)
Lucius Julius Jullus, V (c. 390 BC-379 BC)
Lucius Julius Jullus, VI (c. 390 BC-)
Lucius Julius Jullus, VII (c. 360 BC-)
Lucius Julius Libo (350 BC-aft 267 BC)
Lucius Julius Libo, II (c. 310 BC-267 BC)
Numerius Julius Jullus (c.740 BC-)
Numerius Julius (c.300 BC-267 BC)
Capet
Adela of France, (Alex) Countess of Flanders (1009-1078)
Beatrice of Provence, reine consort de Sicile (1234-1267)
Blance of Artois (1248-1302)
Charles II 'the Lame', King of Naples (1254-1309)
Eleanor, Queen consort of Sicily (1289-1341)
Henry I , King of France (1009-1060)
Marguerite of France, Queen of England (1275-1317)
Philippe IV "le Bel", roi de France (1268-1314)
Pierre de France, Seigneur de Courtenay (1126-c.1182)
Robert I "le Vieus" de France
(von Burgundy), duc de Bourgogne (1011-1076)
Carey
Carlsson
Cartmer
Cartwright
Ursula (Ursie) Leslie Melville
Castile
Alfonso X 'el Sabio' rey de Castilla y Leon (1221-1284)
Beatriz
de Castilla y Leon, reina consorte de Portugal (1293-1359)
Fernando IV 'el Emplazado', rey de Castilla y Leon (1285-1312)
Cave
Cavendish
Andrew Robert Buxton, 11th Duke of Devonshire (1920-2004)
Admiral Sir Augustus William James
Caroline Rosalie Adelaide St. Jules (1785-1862)
Charles Compton, 1st Baron Chesham (1793-1863)
Charles Compton William
3rd Baron Chesham, P. C. (1850 - 1907)
Hon. Charles Gray Compton,
7th Baron Chesham
(1974 - )
Lt. Hon. Charles William
Hugh (1878 - 1900)
Elizabeth Compton
(1887 - )
Commander Evan George Charles (1891 - 1955)
George Augustus Henry, 1st Earl of Burlington (1754-1834)
Hon. Georgiana Caroline
( - 1937)
Hon. Georgina Mary
(1944 - )
Greville
Adrian (1925 - )
Hon. Joanna Mary
(1938 - )
John Charles Compton, 5th
Baron Chesham, P. C. (1916 - 1989)
Hon. John Charles Gregory
(1952 - )
John Compton 4th Baron
Chesham (1894 - 1952)
Kiloran
Arabella (1959 - )
Nicholas Charles, 6th
Baron Chesham (1941 - )
Piers Antony Charles
(1956 - )
Rupert Edward Greville (1955 - )
Susan (1924 - )
Lt. Col. Hon. William Edwin (1862 - 1931)
William George 2nd Baron
Chesham
Hon. William George Gray (1980 - )
Cavendish-Bentinck
Nina Cecilia Cavendish-Bentinck (1862-1938)
Cawte
Champernowne
Champernoun
Henry, II (1145-1191)
Sir Henry (c.1208-c.1272)
Cholmeley
Catherine Maude
(1854 - )
Captain Henry Daniel
( - 1855)
Sir Montague
(1772 - 1831)
Olivia Millicent
(1855 - )
Christensen
Cecil
Lady Elizabeth (1619-1689)
William, 2nd Earl of Salisbury (1591-1668)
Clementsdtr
Clinton
Major-General
Sir Henry G.C.B.
Cloninger
Benjamin Lewis
(1982 - )
Denise (1966 - )
James Dean (1957
- )
James Moses ( - 1910)
John Allen (1957
- )
Margaret Carol
(1917 - 2002)
Virgil Lee (1893
- 1955)
Virginia Lee
(1964 - )
Warren Douglas (Bud)
(1955 - )
Warren Douglas (Doug)
(1921 - 2002)
Coggeshall
Mary Adcock (1732-1798)
William Coggeshall (1677-1752)
William Coggeshall (c.1710-1814)
Coke
Lady Anne (1845-1876)
Maj. Hon. Richard
Thomas William 2nd Earl
of Leicester
Collins
Unnamed
Colon
Compton
Lord Alwyne
Frederick (1856 - 1911)
Lt. Cmdr. Clare George
(1894 - 1989)
William 4th Marquess of Northhampton
Cook
Cooke
Elizabeth Anne
(1746 - 1825)
Coomes
Copley
Catherine (-1748)
Sir Joseph (Moyle) (1715-1781)
Juliana (1755-1834)
Corbett
Cornwallis-West
Coster
Thomas (1684 -
1739)
Cotton
Alma (1899 - )
Annie (1907 -
1919)
Arthur Paul (1820
- 1890)
Aubrey (1907 - )
Elizabeth (c.1481-c. 1505)
John, of Ridware Hamstall (1436-1475)
Myrtle (1901 - )
Philip David
(1867 - 1933)
Philip Montazuma (1893 - )
Preston (1897 - )
Preston ( - 1922)
Ruth (1894 -
1981)
Sarah ( - 1914)
Vera (1896 - )
Cottrell-Dormer
Aubrey (1874 - )
Charles (1801-1874)
Charles Walter
Clement (1827 -
1880)
Clement
Florence Augusta Upton Cottrell-Dormer (-1947)
Lieut-Commander
Humphrey (1881 - 1915)
Katherine Elizabeth
(Kitty) (1877 - )
Thomas (1894 -
1990)
Unnamed
Unnamed
William (1878 - )
Winifred Evelyn (Winny) (1876 - )
Courtenay
Egelina (c.1287-1335)
Courteney
Courtney
Capt. Frederick Harold
Denning
Coward
Crosby
Gertie Mae (1915
- 2001)
Crouch
Cumberlege
Cummings
Currie
Currie-Spaulding
Malachi Deshaun
(2002 - )
Serenity Hope
(2005 - )
Curson
(Curzon)
Curry
unnamed
unnamed
D'Acquaviva
Andrea, de Otranto (c.1150-1220)
Berardo, signore di Castelvecchio (c.1180-c.1246)
Gualtieri, signore di Canzano
(c.1207-1289)
Dacre
Thomas, 6th Baron Dacre (1397-1458)
DaGermania
Liutgarde da Germania (931-953)
D'Agoult
Bertrand I Raimbaud, seineur de Sault (c.1095-c. 1145)
Isnard I, seigneur d'Entrevennes (1170-c.1225)
Isnard II, seigneur d'Entrevennes (c.1183-1244)
Isnard III (c.1220-c.1277)
Raimbaud I, co-seigneur d'Apt (c. 1060-c. 1113)
Raimond I, baron de Sault (c.1130-c.1185)
Rostaing, comte d'Apt (c.1015-1076)
Dagsdotter
Queen Lif (c.766-810)
Dagsland
Dagsson
Agni 'the Powerful' Dagsson, King of Sweden (c.400-c.450)
D'Albion
Foucher I (c.850-c.915)
Foucher II, seigneur de Valensole (c.880-936)
Robert I, seigneur d'Albion (c.820-)
Dalyngridge
Lady Philippa de Lewknor, of Bodiam (1397-1421)
D'Anduze
D'Angouleme
Daniel
Daniels
Susannah ( - 1875)
D'Anjou
Adelaide la Blanche, Reine consor d'Aquitaine (c.946-1026)
Fulk, Count of Anjou (c. 870-c. 938)
D'Apt
D'Aquino
D'Aquitaine
D'Aragon
Beatrice of Sicly (c.1326-1365)
Catherine, Queen consort of England (1485-1536)
Dulcia, rainha-consorte of Portugal (1160-1198)
Eleanor of Provence, Queen consort of England (1223-1291)
Frederick II-III, King of Sicily (1272-1337)
D'Arce/D'Arcy
Clementia Pinel (1166-1201)
D'Arles
Boson, II (c.940-aft 965)
Constance, Queen consort of France
(987-1032)
Humbert, seigneur d'Apt (c.935-c.1015)
Ison (c.910-942)
Lambert, margrave of Tuscany (c.898-aft 938)
Leibulf de Provence (780-c.860)
Leibulfe (c.860-)
Pons I, vicomte d'Arles (c.880-955)
Pons II 'I'Ancien', vicomte d'Arles et de Marseille, seigneur de Momes,
Patennatis, Pradellas et Predinas (c.910-979)
D'Aubigny
Avice (1176-1215)
Gwillaume, seigneur de Saint-Martin (1010-1068)
Malahulc (c.855-c.920)
Neel de Saint-Sauveur, vicomte de Cotentin (c.911-c.972)
Neil (I) II, viscount de Saint-Sauveur (c.964-c.1041)
Neil II (III) de Saint-Sauveur, vicomte de Cotentin (bef 1016-btw 1073-1092)
Nele, Lord of Mowbray (1072-1129)
Richard I de Saint-Sauveur, vicomte du Cotentin (c.895-c.933)
Roger de Saint-Sauveur, vicomte du Cotentin (c.945-1014)
Roger "Pincerna" (c.1036-aft 1084)
William IV, 2nd Earl of Arundel & Sussexx (c.1139-1193)
William "Stronghand", 1st Earl of Arundel (1100-1176)
D'Aulnay
Marguerite, signora di Teano (1300-1334)
Robert, sire (c.1275-)
D'Auvergne
Aube Ermengarde, abbess of Sauxillanges (c.865-c.893)
Aube (c.893-c. 942)
D'Auxerre
Hugo, Archchancellor of the Empire (802-844)
Petronella (c.825-845)
D'Avesnes
Beatrice (c.1242-1321)
Davie
de Acuna
de Angers
Deas
Faye (1932 -
2002)
Wilma Maye (1932
- 1984)
de
Astley
de
Audley
de
Ayala
de
Bar
Henry II, Count of Bar (c.1180-1239)
de
Barcelona
Bello de Carcasona, I count of Carcassonne (777-bef 812)
Berenguela, reina consorte de Leon y Castilla (c.1116-1149)
Borrell II, XIV comte de Barcelona
(c.927-993)
Guifre I el Pilos, XI comte de
Barcelona (c.840-c.897)
de Baux
Alsacie Marie (c.1253-1320)
Bertrand I, I, prince d'Orange (c.1137-1181)
Bertrand II, seigneur de Marignane et de Berre Meyrargues (1175-1201)
Bertrand II, Seigneur de Berre (c.1245-1309)
Bertrand III, count of Andria &Squillace (1295-1347)
Francis of Baux, 1st Duke of Andria
(c.1330-1422)
Guillaume Hugues, III seigneur (c.1045-c.1096)
Guillaume, seigneur d'Istres (1212-1266)
Hugues I, II, seigneur (c.981-1059)
Hugues IV, vicomte de Marseille (1173-1240)
Hugues IV Barral, Prince des Baux (1217-1270)
Pons III "le Jeune" d'Arles, I seigneur (c.938-c. 1030)
de Beauchamp
Agnes (1370-1419)
Beatrice FitzThomas (1232-1285)
Daughter, Heiress of Beauchamp (c.1165-c. 1225) Daughter of Robert III
Elizabeth, Lady of Abergavenny (1415-1448)
Elizabeth, Baroness Astley (c.1313-1359)
Ella (c.1241-1295)
Guy, 10th Earl of Warwick (c.1272-1315)
Hugh (950-1008)
Hugh, of Bedford (c.1050-1114)
Sir Hugh (c.1290-1338)
Sir Humphrey (1253-1317)
Ivo (c.1020-)
John (1330-1396)
Maud (Matilda) (c.1230-1273)
Payne, Lord of Bedford (c.1118-c.1156)
Robert (c.1020-c.1066)
Robert, of Bedford (c.1077-1137)
Robert (c.1050-c.1086)
Robert, I (c.1085-1113)
Robert, II (c.1110-1158)
Robert, III (c.1135-1195)
Robert, (de Valletort) IV, Lord of Hache (1190-1252)
Robert, V, Lord of Hatch (1217-1263)
Sarah Talbot (c.1255-c.1318)
Simon (c.1150-c. 1208)
Walter (990-1068)
Walter, of Elmely (c.1090-1131)
Walter, III (1194-1236)
William of Elmley, 1st Baron of Beauchamp (c.1105-1170)
William, II (1142-c.1197)
William, Lord of Bedford (c.1185-1236)
William, IV, Lord of Elmley Castle (c.1215-1268)
William, 9th Earl of Warwick (1237-1298)
deBeaumont
Elizabeth Vera Catherine Alice (1898-1988)
deBelleme
Fulcuin, (de Creil) Count of Cordoba (c.900-940)
Guillaume I, "Talvas", seigneur d'Alencon
(c.970-1031)
deBellew
Sibyl Stapleton (c.1263-1301)
deBerges
deBerkerolles
deBeziers
deBlois
Henry I "the Fat", King of Navarre (c.1238-1274)
deBohun
deBorgona
Adalbert II, King of Italy (c.932-971)
Adelbert I, Margrave of Ivrea (c.880-923)
Alfonso VII the Emperor, King of Castile and Leon
(1105-1157)
Alfonso VIII "the Noble Sanchez, King of Castile (1155-1214)
Alfonso IX of Leon (1171-1230)
Amadeus de Oscheret, Comte de Oscheret von Ivrae von Langres (c.790-c.867)
Anscar I, Count of Oscheret in Burgundy, 1st Marquis of Ivrea (c.850-902)
Berengar II of Ivrea, King of Italy
(c.900-966)
Ferdinand I 'the Great', of Navarre, King of Castile (c.1017-1065)
Otto Guillaume I, comte de Bourgogne et
de Macon (c.960-1026)
Sancho III
'el Deseado', rey de
Castilla (1134-1158)
deBorgonha
Henrique, conde de Portugal (c.1069-1112)
deBotetourt
Joan (c.1356-1428)
Sir John (c.1333-1377)
Sir Otto (Otes) (c. 1295-1345)
deBoulogne
Adalolf et Ternois, comte de Boulogne (c.817-933)
Maud et Ternois (c.859-c.964)
deBourbon
Anthony, King of Navarre (1518-1562)
Charles IV, duc de Vendome (1489-1537)
Henry IV, 'the Great', King of France (1553-1610)
Louis VIII 'le Juste', roi de France et Navarre (1601-1643)
Louis XIV 'le Grand' King of France & Navarre (1638-1715)
deBourgogne
Adelaide-Wera, Chalon et Troyes (c.915-967)
Berthe, reine consort de France (964-c.1010)
Conrad 'the Peaceful', King of Burgundy (c.923-993)
Conrad I, 'the Elder', count of Auxerre (c.805-866)
Conrad II, 'the Younger', duke of upper Burgundy (c.825-c.876)
Gerberga of Burgundy
(c.965-1018)
Gisele (c.1070-c. 1133)
deBrabant
Adelaide (c.1085-1158)
deBraganca
Fernao Mendes, o Velho (c.1020-1117)
Mendo Fernandes (c. 1070-1132)
Urraca Mendes (c.1110-)
deBrienne
Ermesinde ( c.1145-1211)
deBruce
Adam, Lord of Skelton (c.1127-1196)
Adam I, Lord of Skelton, Lord of Cleveland (c.1105-c. 1143)
Katherine/Ladereyne (c.1241-1293)
Peter (1170-1211)
Peter II, Baron of Skelton (c.1185-1241)
Robert I "the Bruce", King of Scots (1274-1329)
Robert, 1st Lord of Skelton and 1st Lord of Annandale (c.1071-1141)
Robert, 2nd Lord Annandale (1103-1190)
Robert, 4th Lord Annandale (c.1195-c.1230)
Robert, 5th Lord of
Annandale (1210-1294)
deCaen
deCarcassone
deCeva
deCelano/diCelano
comte (c. 1160-1212)
Bernardo (c.1147-1260)
deChampana
deChartres
Eudes, I (800-886)
deChatillon
deClare
Aveline (c.1172-1225)
Eleanor, Baroness Despenser (1292-1337)
Margaret, Countess of Cornwall & Gloucester (1292-1342)
Roger "the Good" Fitzgilbert, Earl of Hertford ( 1116 -1173)
deClifford
Maud (c. 1234-c. 1285)
Maude Kellet (c.1208-1239)
deCourcy
deCourtenay
deCunha
Martim Vasques, 4th senhor
de Tabua (c.1235-1305)
deDammartin
Aelis (c.1084-1139)
Aubry II, Count of Dammartin (1135-1200)
Agnes (1169-1241)
Hugues I, Comte de Montdidier (c.1037-1103)
Manasses, Comte de Dammartin (c.992-1037)
deDouai
deDreux
deFiennes
Baron Conon (1068-1102)
Enguerrand I "Crusader", Lord of Martock (c.1148-c.1190)
Enguerrand II, Lord of Wendover
(1192-1265)
Euctace II "le Vieil" (1120-1187)
deForz
deFriuli
Berengar I, Emperor of the Romans,
King of Italy
(c.845-924)
St. Eberhard, Margrave and Duke of
Friuli (c.815-867)
deFrowicke
deGevaudan
Douce I, comtesse de Provence (c.1100-c.1127)
deHainault
Reginar I 'Longneck', duke of Lorraine and count of Hainault
(c.850-c.916)
deHolland
Lady Constance (c. 1387-1437)
Lady Eleanor (the younger) de Holland, Countess of Salisbury (c. 1387-c.1413)
Elizabeth (c.1389-1449)
John, 1st Duke of Exeter (c. 1358-1400)
Sir John, Kt of Thorpe Waterville & Achurch (1348-aft 1409)
Margaret (c.1259-1324)
Matthew, of UpHolland (c.1175-c.1224)
Robert, I 1241-1311)
Sir Robert, of Upholland, Kt (c.1197-1242)
Sir Robert Lii, 1st Baron Holand (c.1280-1328)
Sir Robert IV, Lord of Enreston (1312-1373)
Siward de Longworth, "the Warrior" (c.1146-1204)
Thomas, 1st Earl of Kent (1314-1360)
Thomas, 2nd Earl of Kent (1350-1397)
Thurston (c.1220-c.1275)
Ulf (c. 1114-c. 1157)
de Hungria
de la Ferte-Mace
Guillaume (c. 1035-aft 1076)
de la Ford
Adam (c.1260-1325)
de la Hulle
Lord Hugh (1175-1224)
Robert (c.1199-c.1264)
Lord Symon (1230-1283)
de La Lynde
de La Roche-Tesson
Jourdain (960-)
deLaon
deLellis
Giuseppe (Joseph) (1905 - 1976)
deLellis Stubbins
deLellis Stubbins
Minot
deLongespee
Ida of Salisbury (c. 1207-1269)
deLongwy
Etiennette "Stephanie", countess consort of Bourgogne (c.1035-1088)
deLorena
Connrad 'the Red', duke of Lorraine (c.922-955)
deLorraine
Ada (c.990-)
Catherine (c.1411-1439)
Charles II 'le Hardi', Duc de Lorraine (c.1364-1431)
Ferry I, duc de Haute- (c.1143-1206)
Frederic I (913-978)
Frederic II, duke of Upper Lorraine (1162-1213)
Frederic III, duke of Lorraine (c.1240-1303)
Frederic IV, duke of Lorraine (1282-1328)
Gerhard IV, duke of Upper Lorraine (c.1020-1070)
Giselbert I, count of Maasgau (c.830-892)
Godefroi I 'the Captive', count of Ardennes, av Lothringen (c.930-1005)
Gothelo I 'the Great', duke of Lorraine (c.957-1044)
Jean I, duc de Lorraine (1346-1390)
Mathieu I, duke of Upper Lorraine (c.1110-1176)
Matthieu II, duke de Haute Lorraine (c.1193-1250)
Rodolphe I, duc de Lorraine (c.1318-1346)
Simon I, duke of Upper Lorraine (c.1076-1139)
Theodoric II 'the Valiant', duke of Lorraine (1044-1115)
Thibaut II, duke of Lorraine (c.1260-1312)
Thierry, count of Bar, duke of upper Lotharingia (c.965-1032)
Wigerich, Pfalzgraf von Lothringen (870-c.919)
deLovaine
Eleanor, countess of Essex (1345-1397)
Sir Godfrey, of Little Easton (c.1173-1226)
Sir John of little Easton (c.1316-1347)
Sir Matthew I, of Little Easton (c. 1188-bef 1261)
Matthew II, of little Easton (c.1237-bef 1302)
Sir Thomas, of little Easton (1291-1345)
deLovayne
Margaret, of Burstow (c.1366-1408)
Sir Nicholas, of Penhurst (c.1336-1376)
deLucy
Amabel (c.1205-c.1225)
Richard, of Egremont and Copeland (c.1170-1213)
deLusignan
Alix (c. 1224-1256)
Hugues (c.1141-1169)
Hugues I, 'the Hunter' (c.885-c.950)
Hugues II, 'the Kind' (c.910-967)
Hugues III 'the White' (c.948-1012)
Hugues IV 'le Brun' (c.985-1029)
Hugues V 'le Pieux' (c.1016-1060)
Hugues VI, 'le Diable', comte de la Marche (c.1039-1102)
Hugues VII, 'le Brun', comte de la Marche (c.1065-1151)
Hugues VIII, comte de la Marche (c.1106-1172)
Hugues IX, comte de la Marche (c.1163-1219)
Hugues X 'le Brun', Comte de la Marche (c.1185-1249)
deLuxembourg
Anne, Queen consort of England (1366-1394)
Charles IV, Holy Roman Emperor (1316-1378)
Ermesinde II, of Dagsburg (1075-1143)
Henry V, duke of Limburg (1216-1281)
Henry VI, count of Luxembourg (c.1240-1288)
Henry VII, Holy Roman Emperor (c.12785-1313)
King Johann (1296-1346)
Phillipa, Countess of Luxembourg
(1252-1311)
deMarmion
Avice (c. 1309-1378)
John, 1st Baron Marmion (1266-1322)
deMarseille
deMassey
deMello
deMillau
Berenger I, vicomte (c.955-)
Berenger, vicomte et
Gevaudan (c.1030-c.1080)
Richard I, vicomte (c. 980-c.1013)
deModburlegh
deMoels
Joan (c.1297-1337)
deMohun
deMoulins
deMoulton
Sir Thomas, Kt (1225-1294)
deMowbray
Amicia Adeliza (c.1046-c.1100)
Elizabeth, Baroness Segrave (1338-1368)
John, 2nd Baron Mowbray (1286-1322)
Sir John, 3rd Baron of Mowbray (1310-1361)
John, 4th Lord Mowbray (1340-1368)
Lady Margaret (1399-c. 1459)
Nele (Nigel), II (c.1146-c. 1191)
Roger (Montbray) (c.1020-)
Sir Roger I, (d'Aubigny) of Masham (1120-1188)
Roger, III (1210-1266)
Roger, 1st Baron Mowbray (1245-1297)
Sir Thomas, 1st Duke of Norfolk (1365-1400)
William, Baron of Thirsk, Surety of the Magna Carta (1172-1223)
deMulton
DeNamur
Elizabeth (c.1090-c.1160)
Ermesinde II, countess of Luxembourg (1186-1247)
Godefroi I, Count of Namur (c.1060-1139)
Henri IV, comte de Luxemburg (c.1127-1196)
DeNavarra
Sancho I Garces, rey de Pamplona, rey de Navarra (865-925)
Sancho II Abarca (938-994)
Sancho III 'el Mayor' (991-1035)
Garcia I Sanchez de Pampona, rey de Navarra (c.919-970)
Garcia II 'el Temblon', Sanchez (c. 964-c.999)
Denebaud
DeNeuville
Richard (c.1000-c.1100)
deOscheret
Amedeus,
von Ivrea, von Langres, von Dijon, Conde Borgona Italia (c.790-c.867)
dePaiva
dePamplona
Garcia I Iniguez, rey de Pamplona (810-870)
Inigo Jimenez (c. 750-)
Inigo (Enneco) Arista de Pamplona, 1st King of Pamplona (790-851)
dePortugal
Alfonso III of Portugal (1210-1279)
Afonso IV 'o Ousado' rei de Portugal (1291-1357)
Constance Dinisez Portugal, Queen consort of Castile (1285-c.1313)
Dinis I 'o Justo', rei de Portugal
(1261-1325)
Maria, reina consorte de Castilla y Leon
(1313-1357)
deProvence
Bertrand, comte de Provenca (1050-1093)
Cecile, vicomtesse consort d'Albi (c.1070-1150)
Cixilane de Narbonne (c.770-)
Geoffroi I, comte de Provence (c. 1015-c.1061)
Gerberge, comtesse (c. 1180-c.1112)
Lucia, comtesse consort de Razes (c.978-)
deRazes
deRethel
deRichmond
Sir Alan, Kt, 3rd Constable of Richmond
Castle (c.1130-1201)
deRomley
deRoegue
Bernard I, vicomte (c.870-c.920)
deRoet
deRos
deRumigny
deSabran
Elzear I, seigneur d'Ansouis (c.1235-c. 1300)
Emenon (c. 935-)
Emenon I, seigneur (c.990-1043)
Ermengaud II, d'Ansouis (1263-c.1310)
Guillaume I, seineur (c.1040-1100)
Guillaume 'Martorel', comte d'Ariano (1190-1260)
Guillaume, 3rd count of Ariano
(c.1295-1353)
Rostaing I, seigneur (c. 960-1006)
de Saint Clere
deSaint-Hilaire-du-Harcouet
deSaint-Martin
deSaluzzo
Boniface, marquis of Saluzzo (c.1180-1212)
Manfred II del Vasto, marquess of Saluzzo (1140-1215)
Manfred III, marquess of Saluzzo (1210-1244)
deSegrave
Eleanor la Zouche, Baroness of Ashby (c.1266-c.1314)
Elizabeth, Baroness Segrave
(1338-1368)
John, 2nd Baron Segrave
(c.1256-1325)
Nicholas, 1st Baron Segrave
(c.1238-c.1295)
deSevoie
deSoules
John (1250-1310)
deSpencer
Baron John (c.1300-c.1386)
deStafford
d'Estendart
deStonegrave
deToulouse
deTurberville
deTroyes
deTyson
deVains
deValence
deValensole
deValers
Alured (c.1035-)
deVenables
Hugh, Baron of Kinderton (1380-1416)
deVere
Aubrey I, Sheriff of Berkshire (c.1030-1112)
Aubrey III, 1st Earl of Oxford (1115-1194)
Hugh, 4th Earl of Oxford (c.1210-1263)
Joan (1256-1293)
John, 7th Earl of Oxford (1311-1359)
Robert, 3rd Earl of Oxford, Surety of the Magna Carta (1164-1221)
deVernon
deVesci
deVescy
deVivonne
deWarenne
Isabella, 4th Countess of Surry
(c.1137-1203)
deWydeville
John (1285-1329)
diCysoing
diFriuli
Gisela (c.876-aft 913)
Diggins
Digranes
Jon Larsson (1706-1780)
Ola Jonsson (1751-)
Torbjorg Jonsdotter (1677-1748)
di Monferrato
Adelasia/Adelheid (c. 1240-1285)
di Toscana
Adadbert I, margrave of Tuscany & Tutor Corsicae (c. 820-886)
Adalbert II "the Rich', margrave of Tuscany (864-915)
Boniface I, count & duke of Lucca (c.740-bef 823)
d'Ivrea
Adelbert I, Margrave of Ivrea
(880-923)
d'Oisy
d'Orsini
d'Provence
Domaldeson
Domarsson
Donoghue
Doran
Douglas
Archibald, 2nd Lord of Douglas (c.1179-1240)
Sir Archibald "the Tyneman"
(c.1297-1333)
William I, Lord of Douglas (c.1150-c.1214)
William Longleg, Lord of Douglas
(c.1220-1274)
Downes
Maude (1284-aft 1348)
Drake
Diane Elizabeth (1946 - 2000)
Drewe
Mary (Bombie) ( - 1848)
Du Gatinais
Gerberge, comtesse de'Anjou (913-952)
Duncombe
Thomas ( - 1799)
Dundas-Robertson
Durward
Dyggvasson
Eakin
Florence Alma
(1874 - )
Ebbesdatter
Eden
Edmark
Edwards
George Oldham Esq.
(1814 - 1883)
William Henry Greville (1856 - 1940)
Edwin
Egilsson
Eide
Eidesvik
Gunnbjorg
(1955-)
Eikraas
Eilevsdotter
Gudfrid (c.1330-c.1414)
Einarsdtr
Eivindsdtr
Ellingsdtr
Ellis
Emanuel
Emundsdotter
Endresdtr
Helga (1721 - )
Endresen
Endre (1701 - )
Enoksdotter
Ericsson
Knut I, King of Sweden (1145-1196)
Eriksdatter
Erikson
Erlandsson
Henrik (1464-c.1527)
Erlingsdatter
Erlingsen
Eroy
Erve
Espeland
Unnamed
Unnamed
Unnamed
Estridson
Eysteinsson
King Dag Av Vestmar (706-770)
Halfdan'the Mild', King of Romerike and Vestfold (c.760-800)
Halvdan (c. 790-)
Ingvar 'the Tall', King of Sweden (c.616-c.683)
Eyvinsdotter
Ezon
Fair
Margery (1773 - )
Fairbairn
Roy T (1899 -
1973)
Fane
Sir George
(1521-1571)
Henry (c. 1420-c. 1456)
Ivor (c.1338-)
Fardell
Farnham
Catherine (1551-1621)
Thomas Stoughton (1527-1562)
Fartegnsdotter
Fatland
Johannes Aslaksson (1675-1729)
Fattland
Ingerid Torkelsdotter (-1653)
Torkjell Torgeirsen (1540-1590)
Fattnes
Hadle Torbjornsen (1580-1643)
Torbjorn Hadleson (1550-1630)
Fevoll
Odd Sevatson (1480-)
Ffarington
George (c. 1650-)
George (1696-1742)
James, Esq. of Worden (1733-1800)
Mary Isabella ( - 1829)
William (1612-1672)
William (1675-1717)
Ffoulks
Mary ( - <1804)
Fiennes
Sir John, Kt (c. 1449-1483)
Mary (c.1495-1533)
Sir Richard, 7th Baron Dacre (c.1415-c.1483)
Filipsdotter
Birgitta (Hjorthorn) (aft 1260-bef 1321)
(Aspenasatten) (1248-)
Finnson
Viking (1400-c.1469)
Fitton
Sir Hugh, of Bolyn & East Cowton (1212-bef 1270)
Margery (c. 1270-aft 1348)
Sir Richard, of Bolyn (c.1175-c. 1245)
FitzAlan
Alice Segrave, Baroness Segrave (c.1289-1325)
Alice, Countess of Kent (1350-1416)
Aline, Countess of Hertford (c.1323-1386)
Sir Edmund (c.1327-c.1381)
Edmund, 9th Earl of Arundel (1285-1326)
Eleanor (1428-1469)
John, Lord of Clun & Oswestry, Earl of Arundel (c.1180-1240)
John, 6th Earl of Arundel (1223-1267)
John, 7th Earl of Arundel (1246-1272)
Philippa, heiress of Chipping Norton
(c.1352-1399)
Walter, 1st High Steward of Scotland (c.1106-1177)
William, Sheriff of Shropshire
(c.1155-c.1160)
FitzDolfin
FitzDuncan
Cecily, lady of Skipton (c.1140-1190)
William, Mormaer of Moray (c.1090-1147)
FitzElias
FitzFlaald
Alain "Dapifer, Seneschal of Dol
(c.1024-c.1080)
FitzGeoffrey
FitzHerbert
Henry
(c.1365-1410)
FitzHugh
Alice
(c.1450-1516)
FitzLosoard
FitzMaldred
FitzPons
Pons (aft 1038-aft 1086)
FitzRalph
Ralph (1102-c.1189)
FitzRichard
Bertha (1105-1167)
Lady Eleanor Richardsdatter of Normandy (c.1011-1035)
Roscelin (c.1105-bef c. 1175)
FitzRobert
FitzRoy
Henry, 1st Duke of Richmond and Somerset
(1519-1536)
FitzSimon
FitzThomas
FitzUchtred
FitzWalter
FitzWilliam
Pons (1018-c.1066)
Ralph (c.1076-c.1130)
FitzWulf
Fjaera
Fjellberg
Fjolnarson
Fjolnir, King of Uppsala (240-300)
Svegdi, King of Uppsala (c.260-c.320)
Flagg
Alma (1789 - 1854)
Flette
Flogstad
Kolbein Larsson (1660-1702)
Lars Kolbeinsson
(1692-1742)
Flotene
Foldoy
Folkesson
Earl Bengt Snivel
(1110-1175)
Folkunga
Benedicta Sunesdotter (c.1220-c.1261)
Foss
Jone Olson (-1625)
Fosstveit
Anna Lambertsdotter (-1714)
Framme
Anders Emil (1948-)
Elin Kristina (1985-)
Erik Roland (1973-)
Gosta Hilding Valdemar (1916-2008)
Jenny Elisabet (1977-)
Framnes
Dordi Jonsdatter Framnes (1655-)
Helvig (Hermannsdatter) (1635-1690)
Jone Jonson (1658-c. 1710)
Jone Osmundsen, VI (Asland) (1629-c. 1688)
Frankel
Benjamin (1906 - 1973)
Fridleifsson
Frodi VII, King of Denmark, 'the Valiant/Frokne' (c.479-548)
Havar
Olaf "Vegetus" (0477 - )
Frodasson
Fridleif, King of Denmark (c. 302-)
Fridleif
(0456 - )
King Halfdan 'the Tall', King of Denmark (c.503-580)
Ingjald
(0501 - )
Vermund
Frosason
Frowyke
Henry (1345-1386)
Fugl
Fulford
Gage
Gallegos
Gardsson
Ridder Tore (c.1400-1450)
Garmann
Boel Hermansdatter (c. 1585-1657)
Johan Fredriksen, d.e. (1583-1651)
Herman Johanson (1612-1674)
Magdalena Davidsdatter Garmann (1557-)
Gethin
Gibbons
Betty Lydia (1906
- )
Charles William Edwin (c.1975-)
Charlotte Anne Wentworth Bayntun-Coward (1939-2016)
Dorothea Charlotte (Byng) Ormand (1904-1987)
Dr. Jane Grant (1942-)
Joan Eleanor Maud (c.1972-)
Sir
John Edward, 8th Bt. (14 Nov 1914-20 Sept 1982)
Vera Gladys (1908
- )
Giffard
Eleanor (c.1275-1324)
Gill
Grace Adams (1883 - )
Giske
Tora Skoftesdtr (1070-1135)
Gomez
Gonzalez
Micheal Warren (1985 - )
Unnamed
Gordon-Lennox
Charles Henry 8th Duke of
Richmond and Lennox
Lady Doris Hilda
(1896 - 1980)
Gore
Edward ( - 1742)
Gorges
Sir Edmund, Knight of Bath (c.1454-1511)
Edward (1536 -
1567)
Elizabeth (1578 - 1658)
Elizabeth ( - 1627)
Sir Ferdinando
(1565 - 1647)
Ferdinando ( - 1737)
John (1593 -
1656)
Sir Thomas (1536 - 1610)
GorgesGorges
Gorrsson
Gorzer
Elisabeth of Carinthia, Queen of Sicily (1298-c.1349)
Graham
Grallasete
Grant
Alexander Hugh Wentworth (c.1968-)
Tara Catherine (c.1969-)
Grene
Grey
Lady Alice (1420-1474)
Lady Elizabeth (c.1365-1427)
Sir John
Greystoke
Griffin
Griffins
Griffith
Griggs
Griggs-Spaulding
Deaunte Zechariah (2004 - )
Grosvenor
Lady Beatrice Constance
( - 1911)
Hugh
Lupus 1st Duke of Westminster (1874), P. C.
Hugh Richard Arthur 2nd
Duke of Westminster (1879 - 1953)
Victor Alexander (1853 - 1884)
Grote
Unnamed
Grutle
Gudbrandsdottir
Gudrodsson
Eystein Bele (c.770-)
Guggisberg
Frederick (1839 -
1873)
Brig. Gen. Sir Frederick
Gordon (1869 - 1930)
Juanita Dorothy Helen
Georgie (1897 - 1897)
Nancy Florence Ethel Violet (1898 - 1989)
Sylvia Rowena Gordon (Ena) (1899 - 1979)
Gunnbjornsdotter
Gurdon
Abigail ( - 1658)
Brampton
Guttormsdatter
Guttormsson
Haakonsdatter
Haavarstad
Haaverdsen
Hakonsdatter
Halfdamsson
Eystein fra Vestmar (c.675-)
Halfdanarson
Halfdansdatter
Signe (0524 - )
Halfdansson
Eystein 'Fret/Fjert', King of Vestfold (725-780)
King of Denmark Hroar (c.530 - )
King of Denmark Helgi 'Acutus' 'Hvasse' (c.528-565)
Hallingstad
Guri (c.1540-)
Hallkjellsdatter
Huk (1190-1264)
Hallvarsdotter
Halvardsdaughter
Halvardson
Halvdansson
Gudrod 'the Hunter' Veidekonge, King of Vestfold (780-821)
King Harald 'Goldbeard', of Sogn (c.810-)
Hamilton-Szladkowska
Hankeford
Joane (1410-1446)
Hanover
Prince Edward, Duke of Kent and Strathearn (1767-1820)
Frederick, Prince of Wales (1707-1751)
George Augustus II, King of Great Britain (1683-1760)
George Louis I of Great Britain (1660-1727)
George William Frederick III (1738-1820)
Alexandrina Victora, Queen of England (1819-1901)
Hansdtr
Haraldsdotter
Aalov Arbot
(875-932)
Haraldsen
Haraldsson
Kong Magnus, II
(1048-1069)
Harcourt
Sir Christopher, Kt (c.1444-c. 1474)
Harris
William John ( - 1980)
Harrison
Elizabeth ( - 1822)
Hastings
Haug
Hauge
Haugland
Tollef
(1685 - 1755)
Tollef
Torressen (1638 - 1714)
Haushen
Unnamed
Unnamed
Unnamed
Unnamed
Hausken
Havarsson
Frodi
Havtoresson Raud
Heathcote
Helfenstein
Sophie of Pomerania-Stettin (c.1458-1504)
Helgeland
Helgesdotter
Helge
Martha ( - 1724)
Martha (1709 - 1782)
Helgeson
Johannes (1734-1816)
Helgevoll
Guro Reinerstsdotter (1710-1770)
Helgisdotter
Helleland
Torbjorg Jonsdotter (1714-1799)
Henriksson
Riksrad Ulf Henriksson, Lord of Fyllingarum, Senator of Sweden (c.1500-1583)
Henry
Herbert
Catherine (c.1660-)
Edward (1547-1595)
William (c. 1573-1655)
Herheim
Lars Kolbeinsson (1619-1688)
Hervey
Heytirsson
Sveidi, Sea King (c.730-)
Hidle
Anna Jorgensdtr
( - 1940)
Jorgen Tollesfsen (1729 - 1820)
Higley
Brewster (1680-1760)
Elizabeth (1723-1774)
Hannah (1683-1768)
John (1649-1714)
Jonathon (1624-1664)
Hill
Abigail (1673 -
1757)
Hester (1670 -
1742)
Sir John, Lord of Spaxton, Judge of the King's Bench, Knight (1338-1408)
John of Spaxton (1401-1434)
Lockey
(1671 - 1730)
Lord Richard, of White Mere de la Hull (1268-c.1315)
Sir Richard (1320-1363)
Robert, MP (c.1361-1423)
Sir Roger (1642 -
1729)
Roger (1605 -
1667)
Roger (1698 - 1721)
Sir Thomas, Lord of Axminster (1255-1325)
Sir William, Earl of Dridgnorth
(1294-1349)
William (1677 - )
Hogganvik
Holme
Please take a moment to view and hopefully recognize some of the photos in the "Unknown Holme family photos" in the file above
Andrew (Andreas) Timan (1876 - 1957)
Anna (1858 -
1940)
Anna
Sivertsdatter (1899-1996)
Anna Valgerda
(1909 - 1951)
Asbjorn (1988-)
Beate
(1890 - )
Beatte
(1854 - )
Beret Olaus
(1869 - )
Cathy Thea (1962
- )
Christopher Charles Lee
(1972 - )
Clifford Johannes
(1907 - 1989)
Dennis William
(1943 - )
Elizabeth (1864 -
1951)
Elsie (Aslaug)
(1905 - 1967)
Eivind (2019-)
Gary Ralph (1943
-2022)
Georg (1921-)
Gerald Thomas
(1957-2007 )
Gustav (1873 - )
Hanna (1878-)
Hans (1895 -
1922)
Hans (1919-)
Hans Pedersen
(1856 - 1896)
Ingunn
Helene
(1960-)
Johan (1877 - )
Johanne (1842 - )
Judy Phyllis
(1960 - 2013)
Kari (1959-)
Kirsten Helen (1959-1994)
Kjell Magne (1955-)
Kristen
Pedersen (1852 -1930 )
Lars (1893 - )
Lawrence (1914 -
1914)
Lilly (1913-)
Martin (1871 - )
Massi
Martine (1872 - )
Olga (1915-)
Peder
(1862 - )
Peder (1885-1966)
Peder
Olai (1892 - 1982)
Peder
Olav (1867 - )
Peder
Olsen (1819 - 1881)
Per Terje (1950-)
Petra
Ralph Andrew (Thoralf Andreas) (1912 - 1986)
Richard (Dick) Lee
(1936 - 2019 )
Ronald Andrew
(1954 - 2017)
Ruth (1925-)
Signe Hildegard (1901-1995)
Sivert Pedersen
(1859 -1904 )
Stig Leon (1965-)
Sverre
Gustov (1928-)
Thomas (1867 -
1908)
Thomas
(1986-)
Holroyd
John Baker (1735
- 1821)
Louisa Dorothea ( - 1854)
Lady Maria Josepha (1771 - 1863)
Honig
Camille Rachmil Itzak (1905 -
1977)
Sarah Imago Sheila
Allegra Taylor
Hood
Horton
or Norton
Houston
Cliff ( - 1999)
Shirley
Hovda
Anna Larsdatter (1683-1745)
Gudmund
(1707 - 1767)
Hovland
Howard
Lady Anne (c.1446-1474)
Lady Diana ( - 1770)
Frederick 5th Earl of
Carlisle, P. C. (1748 - 1825)
Henry 4th Earl of
Carlisle (1694 - 1758)
Hroarsson
Agner
(0549 - )
Valdar
(0547 - )
Huddersfield
Elizabeth (c.1480-1527)
Hughes
Hunda-Steinarson
Hungerford
Hunter
Husa
Sissele Ingebrightsdtr (1738-)
Hustvedt
Anna Thealine (1872 - 1948)
Anton Johannes Johannesen (1871-1968)
Bernt Olai Johannesen (1876-1922)
Daniel Leonard Johannesen (1887-1888)
Erik Johannesen (1862-1930)
Hustveit
Ims
Ingernonsdtr
Ingernon
Ingesdotter
Ingesson
Ingjaldsson
Ingvarsson
Irby
Hon Cecil Eustace 8th
Baron Boston
Capt. Cecil
Lord Florance George Henry 5th Baron Boston
Hon George
Florance 6th Baron
Boston
Isaksdottor
Isaksson
Ivarson
Johannesdtr
Anna (1725-)
Astrid (-1735)
Johanneson
Johansen
Johanesson
Johansson
Agnes H. (1907-1980)
Dagny Alice (1910
- 1991)
Johnson
Johnston
Jonsdtr
Asa (1734-1815)
Johanna (1784-1831)
Jonsen
Mikkel (1722-1751)
Torbjorn Kvaloy (1667-1733)
Jonsson
Baron Hafthor Til Sorum (1275-1319)
Halkjell Huk (1158-1194)
Jorgensdtr
Jorstad
Jorundsson
Joyce
Kakheti
Adarnase II, Prince of Iberia (c.625-685)
Mirian, Georgian Prince
of the Royal Chosroid Dynasty (c.685-741)
Kalmanovskia nee Kenneway
Karlsson
Marita (1951-)
Sverker II 'the Younger', King of Sweden (1164-1210)
Kellet
Kennard
Kennaway
Agnes Olivia
(1848 - )
Charles Lewis
(1847 - )
Mariona
(1850 - )
Kennaway ne Kalmanovsky
Alexander (1923 -
2000)
Kenrick
Andrew of Woore (1667 - 1747)
Andrew of Woore (1598-1653)
Anna (1769-1838)
Benjamin (1724-1812)
Captain Caleb (1694-1771)
Dorothy
Edward Kynrick or Kenrick (1596-young)
George Watkin ( - 1839)
John of Woore, Co, Salo (1569 -
1628)
Richard Kynrick or Kenrick (1594-1642)
Richard (1642 - )
William Kynrick or Kenrick (1595-1628)
Keppel
William Charles, 4th Earl of Albemarle (1772-1849)
Kernot
Khosroid
Prince Adarnase I of Iberia (c.575-642)
Archil, King of Iberia (c.390-435)
Aspacures II (Varaz-Bakur I) (c.300-365)
Aspacures III Chosroidi (c.350-394)
Bajur III, King of Iberia
(c.550-580)
Barcurious II, King of Iberia (c.490-547)
Dachi, King of Iberia (c.470-534)
Mihrdat III, King of Iberia (c.325-380)
Mihrdat V, King of Iberia (c.410-447)
Mirdat IV, King of Iberia (c.370-411)
Mirian III, King of Iberia (c.277-361)
Nana, Queen consort of Iberia (275-363)
Father of Pharasmanes VI of Khosroid dynasty (c.510-c.570)
King Pharasmanes VI of Iberia (c.530-c.570)
Kilane
Kint
Knight
John ( - 1718)
Knutsdtr
Cecilia (Bjalboatten) (c. 1208-c. 1275)
Hildegard af Danmark (c.1155-c.1229)
Princess Ingegerd Knutsdotter, of Denmark (c.1086-c.1150)
Ramborg Lejon (bef 1380-aft 1408)
Princess Sigrid of Sweden (c. 1174-)
Knutsen
Knut father of Olang Knutsdtr
Knutson
Knutsson
King Eric X, King of Sweden (1180-1216)
Lars (c.1560-1626)
Kolding
Komnene
Kongshavn
Kari Elisabet
Trygve Meidell
Anna
Lillian
Sverre
Trygve
Koscuik
Kotromanic
Marija (1333-1403)
Kutcher
Kvaloy
Kvelvaag
Johanne (1727-1767)
Kvelvaas
Kviden
Kynrick
Richard of Acton Burnell, Co. Salop
Richard of Acton Burnell, Co. Salop
William gentleman to King
Henry VIII
Kynvett
Abigail (Kynvett) Sedley (c. 1543-1623)
Edmund Knyvett, Sargeant Porter to King Henry VIII (1484-1539)
Sir Edmund of Buckenham
Sir John, III, MP
(1395-1445)
Lacey
La Fleming
Michael (c.1040-1091)
Sir Michael, Knight, of Aldingham (c.1085-c.1154)
Theobald (1120-1193)
William (1059-1150)
Landsnes
Malene Larsdatter (c.1657-1718)
Larsdatter
Ingeborg (1773-)
Larson
Larsson
Bard (1619-c.1670)
Gudmund (1675-1752)
Johannes (1673-1752)
Saebjorn (1620-1705)
Lascarina
Maria (c.1206-1270)
Lascelles
Henrietta Frances
( - 1884)
Rt. Hon. William Saunders Sebright
Lauritsson
Johannes (-1629)
La Zouche
Leach
Brigadier General Henry Edmund Burleigh (1870-1936)
Le
Boteler
Le
Despencer
Sir Edward (c.1310-1342)
Edward, 1st Baron le Despenser (c.1336-1375)
Eleanor (c.1258-1328)
Sir Geoffrey, of Elington
(1124-c.1155)
Geoffrey, Lord of
Martley (c.1185-1251)
Hugh, 1st & Last Earl
of Winchester (1261-1326)
Hugh (the Younger),
1st Lord Despenser (c.1286-1326)
Lady Isabel, Countess of Worcester (1400-1439)
Isabel,
Countess of Arundel (1312-c.1356)
Sir John, Knight
(1235-1274)
Leech
Le Spencer
Le Strange
Lady Alianore de Grey
(c.1331-1396)
Levaas
Leveson-Gower
Le
Walur
Lewis
Limburg
Henri I d'Arlon, comte d'Arlon de Limburg,
Duc de Basse-Lorraine (1059-1119)
Lindvoll
Llewellyn
Llewelyn
Lloyd
Locan-Gunale
Lockey
Abigail (1645 -
1737)
Abigail (1708 -
1753)
Edward Esq. ( - 1711)
Lodge
Elizabeth of Woore (1574 - 1646)
Loebenberg
Ellen (1943 - )
Lomazzi
Long
Longford
Lothringen
Adela
von Oberlothringen of Upper Lothringia
(c.985-c.1052)
Lumley
Lygon
Lynn
MaCleod
MacQueen
MacQueen
Magnusdtr
Elika, Duchess of Saxony (c.1080-1142)
Ingeborg (c.1327-1390)
Magnusdatter (c.1070-)
Prinsesse Ragnhild, of Norway 1090-1135)
Magnusson
Jarl Birger (Folkungaatten) (c.1210-1266)
Hakon V, King of Norway (1270-1319)
Harald IV, King of Norway (c.1103-1136)
Knud V(III) av Danmark, Konge af Danmark (c.1129-1157)
Knut (Torgils Knutssons att) (c.1284-c.1338)
Makestad
Malet
Gilbert, Baron of Eye (1057-1105)
Gilbert, Baron of Curry Malet (c.1140-1194)
Guillaume I, seigneur de Graville (c.1014-c.1071)
Mabel (1195-1293)
William, Baron of Curry Malet, Surety of the Magna Carta (1184-1217)
William, I (1125-c.1170)
Marshall
Martel
Martin
Masovia
Matthews
Maxwell
Unnamed
Sir Wellwood
George Courtenay Rear-Admiral (1882 - 1965)
May
McCracken
McCracken-Bell
Meade
Meidell
Inger Marie Bennett Kongshavn (Mia) (1929-2013)
Meissen
Meland
Mertes
Darlene Hazel ( - 2002)
Metcalfe
Meyers
Mieszkowna
Eudoxia Izlaslavna (c.1131-c.1204)
Mikkelsson
Jon (1750-1798)
Miller
Bernice Elizabeth Ingleby (1933-)
Graham Ingleby (1938-)
Peter Ingleby (1935-)
Unnamed
Mills
Faithe (1766-1850)
Minot
Herbert Parker
(1925 - 1993)
Tammy
Misztiszlavovna
Moleyns
Molloy
Montacute
(Montagu)
Moore
Allardice
Esme Berenice Hamilton
Bettie Elaine Diana Mary
Hamilton (1910 - 1973)
Cecil Gurden
(1836 - 1882)
Eileen Colleen Frieda Patricia Hamilton (1912 - 1982)
Ernest George John
(1870 - 1937)
Judith Emily Margaret
Eileen Hamilton (1907 - 1990)
Lillian Decima (Lady Guggisberg) (1871 - 1964)
Sheila Rene Joan Hamilton
(1905 - 1985)
Morpeth
Morris
Mortensen
Lars (1630-1702)
Mostyn
Eliza (1835-)
George (c.1765-)
Mullens
Murphy
Musard
Enisan de Pleven, 1st Constable of Richmond
Castle (1060-c.1130)
Lord Hascouf (c. 1010-)
Myrane
Naal-Canul
Namur
Elizabeth (c.1090-c.1160)
Nainby
Robert George Esq.
(1869 - 1948)
Narvaez
Navarre
Naylor
Neal
Neilson
Nelson
Nersianid
Adarnase III, Prince of
Iberia (c.725-760)
Nessa
Nesse
Anna Sorensdtr ( - 1863)
Neville
Alan (c.1080-c.1176)
Alice (c.1430-1503)
Andrew (1230-bef 1295)
Ann St John (c.1505-1595)
Cecily, Duchess of York (1415-1495)
Dorothy (1483-1551)
Sir Edward, 3rd Baron of Bergavenny (1407-1476)
Elizabeth (c.1470-c.1510)
Lord Geoffrey (c.1080-c.1146)
Geoffrey (c.1140-c.1193)
Geoffrey FitzRobert, Baron of Raby (c.1197-1242)
George, 4th and de jure 2nd Baron Bergavenny (c.1440-1492)
Gilbert I (c.1050--c.1135)
Gilbert III, Lord of Ashby (c.1115-c.1169)
Sir Hugh (1170-c.1234)
Joan de la Lynde (c. 1220-)
John, 3rd Baron Neville de Raby (1328-1388)
Jollan (FitzRichard) (c.1130-c. 1208)
Jollan, II (c.1155-aft 1231)
Jollan, III (1187-1246)
Jollan (1271-c. aft 1331)
Isabel (c.1175-1254)
Ralph (1154-c.1212)
Ralph, 1st Earl of Westmorland (1364-1425)
Ralph, 2nd Baron Neville de Raby (1291-1367)
Randolph, 1st Baron Neville, de Raby (1262-1331)
Richard (c.1000-c.1100)
Richard, 5th Earl of Salisbury (1400-1460)
Robert, Lord of Raby (c.1223-1282)
Robert, II (1237-1271)
Sir Robert (c. 1380-c. 1425)
Sir Thomas Neville of Rolleston and Pickhill (1300-1368)
Thomas, Esq (c. 1405-1482)
Thomas, I (c. 1455-1503)
Thomas II (1484-1542)
Sir William, MP,of Rolleston and Pickhill (c.1338-)
William, of Rolleston (c.1436-1497)
Newman
Unnamed
Unnamed
Newnham
Philadelphia ( - 1737)
Newton
Nic Uilliam
Nielsdatter
Nilsdotter
Marita (1688-1763)
Nilsen
Morten (1570-1669)
Nilsson
Magnus I 'the Strong', King of Sweden (1106-1134)
Norbrilsdottir
Norheim
Norreys
Sir Henry, Kt of Wytham (c.1482-1536)
North
Northey
Norton
Nybru
Marta Olsdotter (1765-1855)
Nystrom
Obertenghi
Adalberto III, the Margrave (c.903-c. 951)
Marquis Oberto I Obizzo, count of Luni (915-975)
O'Brien
Hon Doreen O'Brien (1888-1960)
Oddsdotter
Siri (c.1510-)
Oddson
Bjorn (c. 1530-1603)
Odinsson
Skjold Odinsson, King of Danes (c.237-c.280)
Oettingen
Anna Markgrafin zu Baden (c.1382-1442)
Elisabeth (1276-1333)
Ludvig (1361-1440)
Ogilvy
Ogmundson
Baron Hallkjell Krokedans (c.1230-1287)
Orm (c.1170-)
Ohm
Okland
Olafsson
Frodi
(0433 - )
Olavsson
Oldenburg
Princess Anne of Denmark and Norway, Queen consort of Scotland, England, Ireland
(1574-1619)
Christian I 'der Streitbare' (c.1110-c.1167)
Christian II (c.1178-c.1233)
Christian III (c.1230-1285)
Christian V (1340-c.1423)
Egilmar I (c.1040-c.1108)
Count Egilmar II (c.1070-c.1143)
Elizabeth of Denmark and Norway, Duchess of Mecklenburg-Gustow
(1524-1586)
Hedwig (1233-1315)
Johann I (c.1206-c.1270)
Oldhall
Oldsdtr
Anna ( - 1803)
Oliviera
Olofsson
Olsdotter
Asa (1595-)
Guri (1674-1749)
Magnhild (1677-1749)
Olsen
Torkell Skibavaag (1690-1759)
Olson
Olsson
Nils (1805-1857)
Torkell (1660-1740)
Ommundson
Omundsdaughter
Ooms
Ormsdatter
Ormson
Erling "Skakke/the Sharp' of Studla (1115-1179)
Ogmund (c.1165-)
Ogmund (1200-1264)
Sigurd Mage (1300-1386)
Orseolo
Orsini
Ancetre (c.585-)
Ariberto (c.680-)
Bertoldo, 'il Rosso', conte di Romagna (c.1215-bef 1318)
Bobone Orsini (1048-1106)
Bobone di Peitro di Bobone (c.1104-c. 1172)
Cajo Orso (c.600-)
Constanzo (c.940-1000)
Costantino (c.810-)
Costanzo (c.720-)
Gentile, signore di Mugnano (c.1200-bef 1246)
Gentile II, signore di Pitigliano (c.1245-aft 1319)
Giacinto Orsini (c.1014-c. 1060)
Giovanni, Signore di Vicovaro c.1159-c. 1233)
Justine Sueva
(c. 1365-1422)
Matteo Rosso 'il Grande', signore di Vicovaro (1178-1246)
Orso (c. bef 875-)
Orso (c.991-c.1045)
Orsino Bobone (c.880-)
Orso di Bobone (c.910-981)
Orso di Bobone (c.1136-1207)
Peitro di Bobone (1078-1167)
Romano Bobone (c.860-)
Osbourne
Ostabo
Ottarsin
Oxehode
Oye
Nils Ommundson (1620-1702)
Oysteinsdotter
pa Fugl
Page
Sophia ( - 1735)
Paine
Palmer
Thomas (c. 1399-1475)
Palsdotter
Halfrida Grisen (c.1360-1436)
Parish
Parr
Anne (1515-1552)
Catherine (1512-1548)
Thomas (-1517)
William, 1st Marquess of Northamton (1513-1571)
Parry
Caroline (23 Dec 1837-)
Pascoe
Pateshull
Alice (c.1330-c. 1398)
John (c.1291-1349)
Paulet
Paxton
Payne
Sarah ( - 1800)
Pedersdtr
Pedersen
Arnbjorn
(1630 - 1701)
Pedersson
Pelham
Pena
Patricio (1986 - )
Perez
Gomez, de Toledo, II (c.1300-1352)
Persson
Birger Persson Finsta (1266-1327)
Petersson
Peverell
Philip
Piast
Casimir I 'the Restorer', Duke of Poland (1016-1058)
Mieszko II Lambert (990-1034)
Pierce
Pierson
Pigott
John ( - 1730)
Pigou
Pires
Pedro de Portel
(c.1180-)
Plank
Ronald George
(1956 - 2017)
Plantagenet
Albert Frederick Arthur George VI (1895-1952)
Anne of Gloucester, Countess of Stafford (1383-1438)
Blanche of Lancaster (1342-1368)
Edmund Crouchback, 1st Earl of Leicester and Lancaster (1245-1296)
Edmund, 1st Earl of Kent (1301-1330)
Edmund of Langley, 1st Duke of York (1341-1402)
Edward "of Woodstock" the Black Prince of Wales (1330-1376
Edward "Longshanks", King of England (1239-1307)
Edward of Caernarfon, II, King of England (1284-1327)
Edward III, King of England (1312-1377)
Edward IV, King of England (1442-1483)
Eleanor of England, Queen consort of Castile (1162-1214)
Eleanor, of Lancaster-Countess of Arundel and Warenne (c. 1311-1372)
Lady Elizabeth (1282-1316)
Elizabeth, Duchess of Exeter (1363-1426)
Fulcois, Comte de Mortagne-au-Perche (965-1031)
Fulk IV "the Surly", Count of Anjou (1043-1109)
Fulk V, King of Jerusalem (c.1090-1143)
Geoffroy du Perche (de Mortagne-au-Perche), I (c.925-)
Geoffrey II "Ferreol", Count of Gatinais (c.1000-c. 1045)
Geoffroy V Count of Anjou, Maine and Mortain (c.1113-1151)
Henry of Lancaster, 3rd Earl of Leicester and Lancaster (c.1281-1345)
Henry of Grosmont, 1st Duke of Lancaster, 4th Earl of Leicester and Lancaster (1342-1368)
Henry II "Curtmantle", King of England (1133-1189)
Henry III, King of England (1207-1272)
Hugues du Perche, comte de Gatinais (c.989-1046)
Joan of Acre (1272-1307)
Joan of Lancaster, Baroness of Mowbray (c.1312-1345)
Joan, Countess of Kent (1328-1385)
Joan, Lady Snowdon (c. 1188-1237)
John 1 "Lackland", King of England (1166-1216)
Matilda of England, Duchess of Saxony (1156-1189)
Richard of York, 3rd Duke of York (1411-1460)
Pleydell-Bouverie
Plovpenning
Plumlee
Ponsonby
Hon. Carolyn Mary
(1938 - )
Lt. Col. Edward Gaspard
2nd Baron Sysonby of Wonersh,
Surrey (1903 - 1956)
Frederick Edward Grey
(1867 - 1935)
John Frederick 3rd Baron Sysonby of Wonersh, Surrey
(1945 - )
Hon. Loelia
Mary ( - 1993)
Victor Alexander Henry
Desmond (1900 - 1900)
Poore
Annie ( - 1940)
Porphyrogenita
Anna (963-1011)
Porphyrogennetos
Poulet
Sir Hugh, Gov. of Jersey (btw. 1500-1510-1573)
Poulett
Sir Anthony Poulet, Governor of Jersey (1562-1600)
Florence ( - 1676)
Poyntz
Sir Anthony, Kt (c.1480-1533)
Margaret (1240-)
Mary (c.1500-1565)
Nicholas, I (c. 1160-c. 1223)
William (1210-)
Price
Caroline Mary
(1967 - )
Nicholas Henry Maurice
(1971 - )
Prima
Prior
Mary Anne Louisa (1839 - 1902)
Probert
Purcell
Catherine (1657-1699)
Pym
Ann ( - 1733)
Quick
Rabbateigen
Gunnar (1665-1755)
Radbardsson
Rafdad
Ragnarsdottir
Ragnvaldson
Ramsfjell
Randversson
Rangvaldsdtr
Rangvaldsson
Rasmusdotter
Raumsson
Rees
Reid
Gretchen (1940 - 1992)
Reilly
Reiminch
Herman (c.1550-1598)
Reinertsdotter
Rettich
Ricketts
Amy Harriett
(1848 - 1904)
Elizabeth (1783-1838)
Henry (1782-1859)
Henry Bengough (1807-1898)
Herbert Henry Hudson
Jacob Wilcox (1754-1839)
Richard Esq.
Riminereid
Rinimer
Roarsen
Rode
Rodgers
Sir Francis ( - 1638)
Rogjelstad
Gudmund Jonson (1682-1740)
Roladsson
Sjur (1598-)
Rooth
Ropeid
Torjus Olsen (1686-1772)
Rorheim
Gunnar Johanson (1575-1627)
Johannes Gunnarson (1600-)
Roriksdotter
Cecilia (Algotssonerna) (c. 1300-c. 1333
Ross
Runestad
Rurikid
Sackville
Saebjornsdotter
Said-Oliviera
Said-Taylor
Saint
Clair
Edith (c.1425-1467)
Sampson
Sandven
Herborg Torbjornsdotter (-1633)
Sandvik
Brita
Laurits Matsson (1620-1696)
Sanford
Sallie Whitney ( - 1977)
Saumarez
Saxe-Coburg and Gotha
Schmall
Schumacher
Margrethe Wilhelmsdatter (c.1560-1635)
Wilhelm Hermansen (c.1505-1583)
Scanzillo
Seberg
Ragnhild Knutsdatter (c.1540-1617)
Sedley
Martin (1515-1572)
Sir Martyn of Morley Norfolk (c. 1531-1608)
Muriel (c.1582-1661)
Segelhorst
Sekse
Selle
Christin Nilsen Soridre (1716 - 1785)
Nils Christensen
(1742 - 1829)
Sergeaux
Alice (1384-1452)
Seymour
Jane (1509-1537)
Shaffer
Shafto
Eleanor Margaret
( - 1913)
Robert M. P. ( - 1797)
Robert Eden Duncombe M. P. (1776 - 1872)
Slingsby
Duncombe (1811 - )
Thomas (1777 - )
Shard
Sharp
Shields
Viola (1910 -
1996)
Shirey
Shultz
Sigurdsdtr
Sigurdsson
Simonsdtr
Britta ( - 1697)
Simpson
Edward Percy ( - 1925)
Sinnott
Joan Mary (1910 -
)
Siounie
Sjaellandsfarer
Sjursson
Skiftun
Skipavaag
Anna Pedersdtr (1842-1889)
Anna Pedersdtr (1857-)
Brynhild Olsdtr (1749-1833)
Ingeborg Pedersdtr (1844-)
Katrina Pedersdtr (1854-1939)
Malene Pedersdtr (1846-)
Ola Pedersen (1861-1878)
Olena Pedersdtr (1848-)
Peder Olson (1810-1860)
Skipavik
Skjervheim
Skjoldsson
Skokull
Skousnes
Skriver
Smith
John, of Bristol ( c. 1660-)
Susannah Mary
(1801 - 1863)
Smith
Smyth
Florence (1732 -
)
Sir Jarrit
(1692 - 1783)
Smithers
Earl (1900 -
1992)
Smyth
Ann (1693 - )
Arabella (1703 -
1748)
Asthea
(1698 - 1738)
Charles ( - 1717)
Elizabeth (1696 -
)
Elizabeth ( - 1717)
Florence (1769 -
1850)
Florence (1701 -
1767)
Florence (1737 -
)
Florence ( - 1682)
Helen ( - 1637)
Hugh (1772 -
1824)
Hugh (1771 -
1771)
Hugh (1705 -
1735)
Sir Hugh (1632 -
1680)
Hugh ( - 1681)
Sir
Hugh Smyth, of Long Ashton (1575 - 1627)
Hugh ( - 1580)
Jarrit
(1735 - 1744)
John (c.1370-)
John (c.1430-)
John, of Long Ashton ( c. 1505- 1555)
Sir John (1659 -
1726)
Sir John (1699 -
1741)
Sir John Hugh
(1734 - 1801)
Sir John (1776 -
1849)
Mary (1778 -
1850)
Matthew (1470-1526)
Matthew ( - 1583)
Robert (c. 1400-1440)
Samuel (1743 - )
Samuel (1708 - )
Thomas Esq. (1720
- 1800)
Thomas (1609 -
1642)
Unnamed
Unnamed
Smyth
EdwardsUptonIrby
Hon. Esme (1863 -
>1946)
Smyth
Irby
Eileen (1905 -
1905)
Hon. Gilbert Neville
(1864 - 1940)
Smyth-Irby
Esme Francis Sylvia
(1901 - 1959)
Snearsson
Snakenborg
Elin Henriksdottor (c.1414-c.1434)
Helena (Elin) Ulfsdotter, Marchioness of
Northampton (1549 - 1635)
Soligny
Sommers-Honig
Sondena
Johannes Danielson (1774-1825)
Johannes Johannesen (1806-)
Johannes Johannesen (1809-)
Sofie Olsdotter (1719-1789)
Sopp
Spankie
Spankie-Taylor
Spargur
Spaulding
Crystal Marie
(1983 - )
Jolene Lee (1984
- )
Spencer
Caleb, I (1709-1789)
Caleb, II (1735-1816)
Charles Martyn (1887-1977)
Charlotte Elisabeth
(1850 - )
Emily Stanley
(1852 - 1923)
Gerard, Sr. (bef 1576-1625)
Gentleman John, of South Myles (c,1434-c. 1475)
John, of South Mylles (1469-c. 1532)
John, Sr., of Edworth (c.1505-c. 1558)
Lucy Harris (1842
- )
Michael (1530-1599)
Moses Roswell
(1783 - 1860)
Obadiah (c.1639-1712)
Obadiah, II (c.1666-1741)
Peter (c. 1950-)
Robert, of Colmworth (c.1406-c. 1477)
Sir Robert, of South Mylles (c.1460-c. 1521)
Robert Russell (1921-2000)
Roswell R. (1765-1806)
Seymour Mills
(1812 - 1898)
Timothaus
Hale (1847 - )
Sgt. Thomas (1607-1687)
William Charles
(1844 - )
Spicker
Captain Christopher Theodor (1960 - )
Sprakalagg
Stanley
Stapleton
Christina Thomasine
(1335-1400)
Starr
Stengel
Stenkilsson
Stewart
Alexander, 4th High Steward of Scotland (c.1230-1283)
Alain FitzWalter, 2nd High Steward of Scotland (c.1140-1204)
Hawise (c.1249-1317)
James, 5th High Steward of Scotland (c.1260-1309)
James I, King of Scotland (1394-1437)
James II, King of Scotland (1430-1460)
James III, King of Scotland (1451-1488)
James IV of Scotland (1473-1513)
Jill Rae (1963-)
Storksdtr
Stockton
Stradling
Gwenllian (1442-1475)
Strandnes
Strourton
Strachan
Strickland
Frances Elizabeth “Fanny” Strickland
Stuart
Charles I of England (1600-1649)
Charles Edward Louis John Philip Casimir Sylvester "Bonnie Prince Charles" (1720-1788)
Elizabeth Queen of Bohemia (1596-1600)
Henry, Lord Darnley (1545-1567)
James V (10 Apr 1512-14 Dec 1542)
James Charles VI and I (1566-1625)
James VII, King of England (1633-1701)
James Francis Edward, Prince of Wales (1688-1766)
Mary Queen of Scots (1542-1587)
Stubbins
Stuteville
Sullivan
Sundt
Sutherland-Leveson-Gower
Lady Constance Gertrude ( - 1880)
Sutoiovych
Svantepolks
Svantepolksdotter
Sveidasson
Sveinkesdatter
Sveinsdtr
Svendsdtr
Princess Estrid Margrethe of Denmark (997-1074)
Gunhild (c.975-1014)
Princess Ingegerd Knutsdotter, of Denmark (c.1086-c.1150)
Ingerid of Denmark, Queen consort of Norway (1054-1093)
Svendson
Sverkerdatter
Princess Christina (1189-aft 1248)
Princess Helena of Sweden (1190-1247)
Sverkerson
Charles VII, King of Sweden (c.1130-1167)
Sweynsson
Swietopelkowna
Swynford
Sydnes
Szladkowski
Benio (aka Bernard Rebel) (1901 - 1964)
Talbot
Gwenllian (1282-1346)
Talgje
Sissel Saebjornsdotter (1530-1614)
Taylor
Mary Elizabeth
(1770 - 1840)
Taylor
ne Omoniyi
Tendeland
Tengsdal
Asmund Olsson (1570-1655)
Teutonicus