Up All Night (TV Series)
Home/Office (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Blieden |
Writing Credits
Emily Spivey | ... | (created by) |
D.J. Nash | ... | (written by) (as DJ Nash) & |
Emily Spivey | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christina Applegate | ... | Reagan Brinkley | |
Maya Rudolph | ... | Ava Alexander | |
Luka Jones | ... | Scott Chafin | |
Will Arnett | ... | Chris Brinkley | |
Sean Hayes | ... | Walter | |
Carly Prince | ... | Amy #1 | |
Delaney Prince | ... | Amy #2 | |
Matt Braunger | ... | Gene Martin | |
Jean Villepique | ... | Terry Martin | |
Ben Falcone | ... | Justin | |
Kimberly Wallis | ... | Mom | |
Rene Gube | ... | Bryce | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
William Gutierrez | ... | Neighbor in meeting |
Produced by
Kayla Alpert | ... | supervising producer |
Christina Applegate | ... | producer |
Desiree J. Cadena | ... | co-producer |
Tucker Cawley | ... | executive producer |
Erin David | ... | executive producer |
Anna Dokoza | ... | producer |
Chadd Gindin | ... | co-producer |
Eric Kranzler | ... | producer |
Tim McAuliffe | ... | producer |
Lorne Michaels | ... | executive producer |
D.J. Nash | ... | executive producer (as DJ Nash) |
Alex Reid | ... | co-executive producer |
Erica Rivinoja | ... | supervising producer |
Vera Santamaria | ... | producer |
Andrew Singer | ... | producer |
Emily Spivey | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Vincent Jones | ||
Martyn LeNoble | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Giovani Lampassi |
Editing by
Rick Blue |
Casting By
Juel Bestrop |
Production Design by
Kitty Doris-Bates |
Art Direction by
Sharon Busse |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Polito |
Costume Design by
Kirston Leigh Mann | ... | (as Kirston Mann) |
Makeup Department
Paula Ashby | ... | hair stylist |
Romy Fleming | ... | hair department head |
Heather Koontz | ... | makeup department head |
Alex Proctor | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Aida Rodgers | ... | unit production manager |
David Waco | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Valerie Johnson | ... | additional second assistant director |
Alex Leimone | ... | second assistant director |
Denise Anderson Poore | ... | second second assistant director (as Denise A. Poore) |
Tyler Romary | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David Coronella | ... | leadman |
Beatriz Kerti | ... | assistant art director |
Michael LaCorte | ... | art department coordinator |
Melanie Mahoney | ... | paint supervisor |
Jode S. Mann | ... | property master (as Jode Mann) |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant props |
Johnny Morales | ... | labor gangboss |
Mark Stephenson | ... | general foreman |
Rick Welden | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Mitch B. Cohn | ... | sound utility (as Mitch Cohn) |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer (as John Cook) |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Steven Grothe | ... | sound mixer |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett) |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Santy | ... | boom operator |
Paul Tade | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Tiede | ... | additional voices |
Stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tom McComas | ... | stunt double: Will Arnett |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marcis Cole | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Nick Cutway | ... | digital utility |
Clayton Daily | ... | camera loader / digital loader |
Eric M. Davis | ... | chief lighting technician |
Paul DeMarte | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Lauren Gadd | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Sam Griffin | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Gene Hara | ... | dimmer operator |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Steve Kagan | ... | lighting technician |
Colleen Lindl | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Charlie McIntyre | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Steve Mulcahey | ... | key grip |
Jack Nagle | ... | best boy grip |
Skip Ratner | ... | grip |
Jamie Stephens | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
John Steur | ... | grip |
Kevin Tiesiera | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel P. Venti | ... | assistant camera (as Dan Venti) / first assistant camera (as Dan Venti) |
Chris Way | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Mary Gail Artz | ... | original casting |
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting director |
Shani Ginsberg | ... | original casting |
Brittany A. Jones | ... | casting associate (as Brittany Jones) |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wess Albrecht | ... | set costumer |
Gala Autumn | ... | costume supervisor |
Mayumi Masaoka | ... | key costumer |
Beckett McMahan | ... | costume assistant |
Cynthia Michaels | ... | set costumer |
Denise Tohme | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Rick Dalby | ... | colorist |
Jim Darby | ... | on-line editor |
Chaz Grossman | ... | post-production assistant |
Jacqueline C. Hernandez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richard Lowe | ... | assistant editor |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Jonathan Jansen | ... | location manager |
Will Ruvalcaba | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Martyn LeNoble | ... | composer: theme music |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor (as Jason Newman) |
Nicole Weisberg | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Cappiello | ... | script supervisor |
Giuseppe Graziano | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ken Sale | ... | transportation captain |
Fred Teague | ... | transportation coordinator |
DeAnna Weippert | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Nina Findley | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jennifer Goldsmith | ... | first assistant accountant |
Emily Goldwyn | ... | writers assistant |
Debbie Kennard | ... | production controller |
Alison Love | ... | payroll accountant |
Stuart Magruder | ... | set production assistant |
Sandra McNeil | ... | studio teacher |
Lisandro Novillo | ... | set production assistant |
Heather Oglesby | ... | clearances coordinator |
Allyce Ozarski | ... | production coordinator |
Ahmed Saker | ... | key set medic |
Kyle Segal | ... | production associate |
Spencer Turley | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Vanderkruik | ... | production associate |
Jaren Vine | ... | production finance controller |
Jane Williams | ... | production accountant |
Michael Zakian | ... | second assistant accountant |