Erie County vital statistics: May 10, 2021
MARRIAGES
MARRIAGE LICENSES ISSUED
BETWEEN APRIL 26 AND APRIL 30
Alverson, Christopher Guy, 29, 11564 Route 19 N., Waterford; Lombardi, Lauren Helen, 26, 6204 Zuck Road.
Andrews, Brianna Marie, 28, 258 W. Second St.; Stafford, Nicholas Allen, 32, 5029 E. Lake Road.
Bearfield, Jeanette Marie, 39, 2325 Plum St; Garver, Nicholas Burton, 42, 2325 Plum St.
Beck, Stephanie Ann, 50, 2016 W. 32nd St.; Mcguinness, Brian James, 43, 2016 W. 32nd St.
Brink, Nicole Marie, 30, 10 Putnam St., Union City; Williams, Lewis James Keller, 43, 10 Putnam St., Union City.
Chiappazzi, Emily Laura, 35, 2449 Coveyrun S., Cincinnati, OH; Skinner, Joseph John, 35, 2449 Coveyrun S., Cincinnati, OH.
Civiletto, Trevor Vincent, 32, 1321 W. 32nd St.; Barrett, Shannon Nicole, 30, 1321 W. 32nd St.
Cook, Cristy Jean, 30, 4133 Wood Road, Madison, OH; Aul, Matthew Luke, 30, 4133 Wood Road, Madison, OH.
Deiner, Kelli Marie, 20, 820 E. 30th St.; Shah, Kevin Vinalkumar, 25, 5402 Pebblecreek Court, Fairview.
Drabina, Ryan William, 35, 2529 Kosiorek Drive; Lavery, Kayla Renee, 38, 3941 Lancaster Road.
Dzadony, Dalton James, 28, 17 E. Division St. Apt. 1, North East; Greene, Amber Renee, 27, 17 E. Division St. Apt. 1, North East.
Fulton, Valerie Diane, 35, 461 W. 31st St.; Sallaway, Robert Allen, 32, 461 W. 31st St.
Hrabosky, Courtney Margaret, 25, 214 Paulette Drive, Elizabeth; Whiteman, Ryan Michael, 25, 722 Terrace Ave., Grove City.
Johnson, Desmond Laron, 29, 1214 W. 29th St.; Bentley, Morgan Lynn, 23, 1214 W. 29th St.
Knight, Tiffany Rose, 33, 1206 E. 19th St.; Flynn, John Andrew Jr., 40, 1206 E. 19th St.
Lucas, Shekara Leara, 31, 116 E. 18th St.; Martin, Lewis Carty, 31, 180 W. 40th St.
Lynch, Jahnessa Mae, 23, 11821 W. Pleasant Valley Road, Parma, OH; Brennan, Brian Christopher, 25, 11821 W. Pleasant Valley Road, Parma, OH.
Matteson, Victoria Diane, 28, 5941 Sherrod Hill Road, Edinboro; Dailey, Shawn Patrick, 30, 5941 Sherrod Hill Road, Edinboro.
Merriam, Chandra Lynn, 35, 11185 Tamarack Road, Waterford; Gradler, Joseph Allen, 40, 11185 Tamarack Road, Waterford.
Nguyen, Huy Anthony, 27, 156 Janet Drive, Avondale, LA; Fu, Ruiqin, 27, 3333 Forbes Ave., Pittsburgh.
Nowakowski, Kellie Joan, 28, 4856 Daniels St.; Newara, Jacob Anthony, 27, 4856 Daniels St.
Pearson, Erica Lynn, 36, 149 Imperial Way, Edinboro; Yerkey, Chad Randall, 33, 149 Imperial Way, Edinboro.
Reid, Richard Douglas, 36, 4660 N. Creek Road, Girard; Reid, Lacey Ann, 36, 4660 N. Creek Road, Girard.
Rose, Abigail Marie, 25, 8229 Gridley Ave., Wauwatosa, WI; Finnegan, Daniel Ramroth, 26, 8229 Gridley Ave., Wauwatosa, WI.
Semenyakov, Aleksey Sergeevich, 38, 1261 E. 23rd St.; Smith, Jeannie Marie, 45, 1261 E 23rd St.
Sorek, Hana, 27, 4004 Cherry St; Banks, Robert William, 33, 9646 W Main Road, North East.
Sult, Wendy Renee, 31, 2926 Glenwood Park Ave.; Bliss, Andrew William, 40, 2926 Glenwood Park Ave.
Swartzfager, Erika Nicole, 28, 2049 Barnsboro Road Apt. D4, Blackwood, NJ; Retort, Zachary Francis, 28, 2049 Barnsboro Road Apt. D4, Blackwood, NJ.
Thomas, Amanda Rachael, 41, 402 W. 10th St; Thomas, Jeffery Lloyd, 40, 638 Zephyr Ave.
Trucilla, Marielle Therese, 26, 1525 Blossom Park Ave., Lakewood, OH; Houk, Jacob Robert, 28, 1525 Blossom Park Ave., Lakewood, OH.
Tserger, Vitaliy James, 23, 8690 Oliver Road; Straub, Delaney Rachele, 20, 758 E. 34th St.
Tucker, David Allen, 55, 212 Fairway Drive, Edinboro; Allison, Jane, 55, 212 Fairway Drive, Edinboro.
Velez, Tiara Colleen, 22, 1403 W. Grandview Blvd.; Lambing, Edward John, 25, 1158 W. 5th St.
Vorberger, Danielle Renee, 24, 1705 W. Gore Road; Quirk, Dominic Joseph, 23, 1705 W. Gore Road.
Weiland, Anthony Joseph, 27, 461 E. 11th St.; Prosser, Makenzie Irene, 24, 461 E. 11th St.
Williard, Allison Kelly, 25, 2730 W. 31st St.; Williams, Tyler Robert, 28, 2730 W. 31st St.
Wood, Julianne Elizabeth, 29, 4125 Allegheny Road; Carter, Ryan Scott, 30, 4125 Allegheny Road.
BIRTHS
UPMC HAMOT
Feb. 7
A girl to Renee M. Truitt and Kyle M. Truitt, Millcreek Township.
Feb. 11
A boy to Olivia L. McCaslin and Joshua J. McCaslin, Cambridge Springs.
A girl to Yvonne Lomax, Erie.
Feb. 12
Twin girls to Ashley Corle and Joshua Corle, Erie.
Feb. 13
A girl to Laurie Grolemund and Seth Grolemund, North East.
Feb. 14
A girl to Colleen McDonald and Genevick Auernhamer, Erie.
Feb. 15
A boy to Brenda Montes and Eric J. Montes-Reyes, Erie.
A boy to Mariah L. Lucas, Erie.
A boy to Kristi Davids and Christopher Davids, Union City.
A boy to Brittany M. Wright, North East.
Feb. 16
A boy to Christina M. Rodgers, Erie.
A girl to Breann Beiter and Bradley Beiter, Lawrence Park Township.
A girl to Anissa M. Miller and Nathan B. Miller, Erie.
A girl to Tabassum Noor and Azharul Islam, Millcreek.
Feb. 17
A girl to Jessica Homan and Ryan Homan, Erie.
Feb. 19
A boy to Chelsea R. Dahlquist and Andrew D. Dahlquist, Millcreek.
A boy to Michaela H. Graham and Tristan K. Graham, Millcreek.
A boy to Emiley Stull, Erie.
A boy to Jessica H. Kimmel and Tyler Kimmel, Erie.
Feb. 21
A girl to Nicole D. Menjivar and Rene A. Menjivar, Corry.
Feb. 22
A girl to Hillary D. Hirsch and Paul J.R. Hirsch, Erie.
A girl to Lindsey S. Flower, Cranesville.
A boy to Alexandra G. Ewanick, Harborcreek.
A girl to Bailey B. Shafer and Joel Shafer, Harborcreek.
Feb. 23
A girl to Monica N. Sherman and Robert C. Sherman, Girard.
Feb. 24
A girl to Ellen Kehl, Erie.
A girl to Bernadette Swartwood and Justin Swartwood, Erie.
A boy to Carly Shoulders and Kyle Shoulders, Edinboro.
A girl to Tyania Phillips, Erie.
A boy to Michelle Meitzler, Erie.
A girl to Christine Bawol and Kevin Bawol, Fairview.
Feb. 25
A girl to Hanna J. Peterson, Erie.
A boy to Samantha Guriel, Erie.
Feb. 26
A girl to Arabia H. Schnaekel and Aaron Schnaekel, Erie
A boy to Mallory L. Adrover and Eric M. Adrover, Girard.
A boy to Heather Cline and Brock Cline, Spartansburg.
A girl to Joan M. Barabas and Ryan E. Barabas, Erie.
Feb. 28
A girl to Lauren G. Argeny and Michael Argeny, Millcreek.
March 1
A girl to Dariohna Williams, Erie.
A boy to Morgan Hale, Erie.
March 2
A boy to Amy Merriott and Jon Merriott, Fairview.
March 3
A boy to Imelda Foley and Patrick Foley, Harborcreek.
March 4
A boy to Jessica McIntire and Joe McIntire, Waterford.
March 5
A girl to Elizabeth A. Wagner and Christopher L. Wagner, Waterford.
March 6
A girl to Amber G. Houser and Ryan Houser, North East.
March 7
A girl to Caroline Van Duzer and Austin Van Duzer, Millcreek.
A girl to Leah C. Magorien and Gary M. Magorien, Millcreek.
March 8
A girl to Lizeth V. Bell and William L. Bell III, Millcreek.
A girl to Krista R. Greene, Lake City.
A boy to Natalya Dyachkin and Dimitriy Dyachkin, Erie.
A boy to Nicole Crotty and Kenneth Crotty, Erie.
A boy to Larissa Applebee and Justin Applebee, Wattsburg.
March 9
A girl to Charlotte Marr and Conor M. Marr, Millcreek.
A boy to Erin E. Rood and Raymond S. Rood Jr., Millcreek.
A girl to Karey R. Quinn and Michael J. Quinn, Harborcreek.
BANKRUPTCIES
U.S. FEDERAL COURT
BANKRUPTCY
Plough, Richard E. and Adelina, 3209 Old French Road, 21-10217-Tpa, April 22, Chapter 7.