Directory
Mario Adriano
Boys Volleyball Varsity Head Coach, Girls Volleyball Assistant Coach, Beach Volleyball Varsity Head Coach
Nathaniel Albers
Technology Program Assistant
Sona Ashjian
Medical Program Coordinator
Vickie Bagwell
Financial Assistance Coordinator
Olga Barahona
Math Department Chair
Equestrian Moderator
Alexandros Barkouras
Boys Basketball Assistant Coach
Kathleen Beckett
World Languages Faculty
Joe Bennett
Dean of Student Life
Marcella Berga
Executive Assistant to the Head of School
Clara Bird
Director of College Counseling, School Counselor
David Bird
Science Department Chair
Michelle Boucher
Visual Arts Program Director
Cross Country Co-Head Coach, Track and Field Assistant Coach
Marisa Bradfield
Performing Arts Program Director
Choral Director
Steven Broadie
Frosh/Soph Boys Basketball Coach
Dennis Bullock
Social Studies Faculty
Luke Burke
Religious Studies Faculty
Ryan Cadiz
Human Resources Associate
Jamie Campos
Plant Operations Manager
Karissa Caperina
English Faculty
Tara Ann Carter
English Department Chair
Greg Castro
Assistant Director of Admissions & Enrollment Management
Liudas Cerniauskas
Security
Gregory Cohen
Girls Soccer Head Coach
Mando Contreras
Physical Education Faculty
Science Faculty, Varsity Baseball Head Coach
Anthony Cosby
Boys' Varsity Basketball Head Coach
Lorenzo Dacanay
Director of Campus Ministry
Shanica Dale
Dean of Equity & Wellbeing
Leanne Davis
Director of Finance
Le'Von Davis
Assistant Athletic Director
Track & Field Head Coach, Campus Store Manager, ASB Moderator, Cross Country Co-Head Coach
Michael De Marco
End User Support Technician
Samuel DeMello
English Faculty
Track and Field Assistant Coach
Rekha Dhillon
Assistant Director of Medical Program
Lead Instructor
Courtney Dunn
Associate HR Generalist
Joanie Fenstermaker
Visual Arts Faculty
Fabrtizio Flores
Girls Golf Head Coach
Janet Fontaine
Community Impact Coordinator
Joshua Freeman
Visual Arts Faculty
Dr. Sara Frykenberg PhD
English Faculty
Giavonna Futia
School Counselor
Carlos Gallardo
Director of Plant Operations
Daniel Gámez
Cinema Arts Program Faculty
Eric George
Boys Varsity Basketball Asst. Coach
Caren Gitlin
Learning Specialist
Apryl Hampton
Science Faculty
Track and Field Assistant Coach
Claire Hobbs
School Counselor
Elizabeth Hoffman
Director of Human Resources
Rick Holifield
Assistant Head of School
Michael Jagosz
Senior Systems Engineer
Derrin Jenkins
Boys JV Basketball Head Coach
Alexander Jimenez
Security