Ararat (AUS)
April 25, 2024
Race 4 - Harris Accident Repair Centre Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Ararat MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
P# | PP | Horse | A/S | Jockey | Wgt | Trainer | M/L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
98 | Bletchley | 6/G | Scratched | 131 | John Rowe | 0/1 |
2
|
5 | Dashing Rebel | 6/G | Christine Puls | 131 | Brian & Ashley McKnight | 6/1 |
3
|
2 | African Pioneer | 4/G | Will Gordon | 130 | Matt Cumani | 14/5 |
4
|
13 | Mount Mumukai | 4/G | Fred Kersley | 130 | Danny O'Brien | 6/1 |
5
|
11 | No Rumours | 4/G | John Allen | 130 | Paul Preusker | 17/1 |
6
|
7 | Scheyville | 4/G | Lachlan King | 130 | Steven King | 13/1 |
7
|
6 | Diva Time | 5/M | Winona Costin | 126 | Liam Howley | 9/2 |
8
|
3 | Ocean Drift | 5/M | Jack Hill | 126 | Daniel Bowman | 11/1 |
9
|
4 | Toro River | 4/F | Teo Nugent | 125 | Clint Marshall | 21/1 |
10
|
9 | Wokou | 4/F | Dean Yendall | 125 | Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock | 9/1 |
11
|
12 | May Queen | 4/F | Tom Madden | 125 | Archie Alexander | 21/1 |
12
|
14 | Miss Kabinga | 4/F | Joe Bowditch | 125 | Andrew Bobbin | 17/1 |
13
|
1 | Mafia Mama | 4/F | Liam Riordan | 125 | Paul Preusker | 34/1 |
14
|
10 | Tidal Surge | 4/F | Linda Meech | 125 | John McArdle | 26/1 |
Owners: 1 - Est S T Handyside & Mrs R M Handyside ; 2 - A B McKnight, Miss F L Van Kampen, A V Ford & Mrs V H Ford ; 3 - C Bird ; 4 - L A Wilkinson, E Verdino, S B Mitchell, Peake Racing (Mgr: P Edwards), Cowarrie Partnership (Mgr: B Barwick), Mrs C Murnane, M J Davidson, W R Glynn, F K Butler, Mrs K M Butler, P W Steele, Mrs S A Steele, C G Sexton, M C Sexton, P J Spowart, Z McGuane & King Browns Syndicate (Mgr: Z McGuane) ; 5 - P Preusker & I Bell ; 6 - Mrs L M King, K S H Chan, Old Dogs (Mgr: X H Keighran), J L J Racing (Mgr: M Sacco), Freewonnynfyve (Mgr: P D Langdon), S T Pirrie, D J Hudson, Mrs A C Hudson, Split Three Ways (Mgr: C A Chatterton), Mrs J Lord, F O F (Mgr: J Gale) & H T Archer ; 7 - D J Corrigan, Dr R J Richardson, R J Kennedy, G A Lines, J J Taylor, D M Scammell, B Scammell, B O'Leary, L Thomas, Mrs K A Clerke & Tycoons Galore (Mgr: D J Fletcher) ; 8 - Hello Possum, J Bowman, D Holmes, T Lowe, A Bagnall, M Farrow, S Rea, Mrs J E Bagnall, J Chalmers, A Wright, Mrs M Wentworth, H Williams, D Meagher, Gws Racing, We Love Susie & Riverside Lads ; 9 - R McDonald & D P Kerr & Mrs V M Marshall ; 10 - Mrs S G Griffiths, J E Matthews, N C Matthews, G W Aldridge, C M Sacks, C T Burgess, G P Heffernan, J S C Chua, Charmadi Racing (Mgr: D H Campsell) & The King No. 5 Syndicate (Mgr: D M Foley) ; 11 - Mrs L Joyce, Mrs M Macmichael & D Boxall ; 12 - Grampians Racing (Mgr: A R Bobbin), Ms E Fraser, L B Sherlock, A F O'Sullivan, F Meek, S Chapman, Steelies Racing (Mgr: Ms L Caff), P J Murphy, P G Murrihy, J F Kennelly, L J Redman, Mrs W Wilton, D N Wilton, B L Williams, L J Delahunty & Lemiwinks (Mgr: B Kelly) ; 13 - T Last, Stanton Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Ms C Shaw-Boyd) & Harvey Racing & Breeding (Mgr: D M Harvey) ; 14 - Redgum Racing Pty Ltd, Tide Turns (Mgr: S Taplin), C T Dyson, S W Dyson, B K Dyson, C H Clayton, Mrs N O Clayton, I W Clayton, P A Conn, K N Dawson, F W Gerdtz, P A Johnson, C G Wheeler, R J Morrison, Mrs J Conn, Bundy Park Boys, Latitude 6, B O B Punt Club 1, B O B Punt Club 2 & M Bates
Ararat
Entries for April 25, 2024
Race 4 - Harris Accident Repair Centre Maiden Plate - POST Time - 12:30AM
Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Trifecta, Superfecta
Ararat MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING
Purse $27,000. TB MAIDEN. Set Weights. 1M
Bletchley
Jockey | Scratched |
---|---|
Trainer | John Rowe |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 98 |
---|---|
ML | 0/1 |
Weight | 131 |
Dashing Rebel
Jockey | Christine Puls |
---|---|
Trainer | Brian & Ashley McKnight |
A/S | 6/G |
PP | 5 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 131 |
African Pioneer
Jockey | Will Gordon |
---|---|
Trainer | Matt Cumani |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 2 |
---|---|
ML | 14/5 |
Weight | 130 |
Mount Mumukai
Jockey | Fred Kersley |
---|---|
Trainer | Danny O'Brien |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 13 |
---|---|
ML | 6/1 |
Weight | 130 |
No Rumours
Jockey | John Allen |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 11 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Scheyville
Jockey | Lachlan King |
---|---|
Trainer | Steven King |
A/S | 4/G |
PP | 7 |
---|---|
ML | 13/1 |
Weight | 130 |
Diva Time
Jockey | Winona Costin |
---|---|
Trainer | Liam Howley |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 6 |
---|---|
ML | 9/2 |
Weight | 126 |
Ocean Drift
Jockey | Jack Hill |
---|---|
Trainer | Daniel Bowman |
A/S | 5/M |
PP | 3 |
---|---|
ML | 11/1 |
Weight | 126 |
Toro River
Jockey | Teo Nugent |
---|---|
Trainer | Clint Marshall |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 4 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Wokou
Jockey | Dean Yendall |
---|---|
Trainer | Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 9 |
---|---|
ML | 9/1 |
Weight | 125 |
May Queen
Jockey | Tom Madden |
---|---|
Trainer | Archie Alexander |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 12 |
---|---|
ML | 21/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Miss Kabinga
Jockey | Joe Bowditch |
---|---|
Trainer | Andrew Bobbin |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 14 |
---|---|
ML | 17/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Mafia Mama
Jockey | Liam Riordan |
---|---|
Trainer | Paul Preusker |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 1 |
---|---|
ML | 34/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Tidal Surge
Jockey | Linda Meech |
---|---|
Trainer | John McArdle |
A/S | 4/F |
PP | 10 |
---|---|
ML | 26/1 |
Weight | 125 |
Owners: 1 - Est S T Handyside & Mrs R M Handyside ; 2 - A B McKnight, Miss F L Van Kampen, A V Ford & Mrs V H Ford ; 3 - C Bird ; 4 - L A Wilkinson, E Verdino, S B Mitchell, Peake Racing (Mgr: P Edwards), Cowarrie Partnership (Mgr: B Barwick), Mrs C Murnane, M J Davidson, W R Glynn, F K Butler, Mrs K M Butler, P W Steele, Mrs S A Steele, C G Sexton, M C Sexton, P J Spowart, Z McGuane & King Browns Syndicate (Mgr: Z McGuane) ; 5 - P Preusker & I Bell ; 6 - Mrs L M King, K S H Chan, Old Dogs (Mgr: X H Keighran), J L J Racing (Mgr: M Sacco), Freewonnynfyve (Mgr: P D Langdon), S T Pirrie, D J Hudson, Mrs A C Hudson, Split Three Ways (Mgr: C A Chatterton), Mrs J Lord, F O F (Mgr: J Gale) & H T Archer ; 7 - D J Corrigan, Dr R J Richardson, R J Kennedy, G A Lines, J J Taylor, D M Scammell, B Scammell, B O'Leary, L Thomas, Mrs K A Clerke & Tycoons Galore (Mgr: D J Fletcher) ; 8 - Hello Possum, J Bowman, D Holmes, T Lowe, A Bagnall, M Farrow, S Rea, Mrs J E Bagnall, J Chalmers, A Wright, Mrs M Wentworth, H Williams, D Meagher, Gws Racing, We Love Susie & Riverside Lads ; 9 - R McDonald & D P Kerr & Mrs V M Marshall ; 10 - Mrs S G Griffiths, J E Matthews, N C Matthews, G W Aldridge, C M Sacks, C T Burgess, G P Heffernan, J S C Chua, Charmadi Racing (Mgr: D H Campsell) & The King No. 5 Syndicate (Mgr: D M Foley) ; 11 - Mrs L Joyce, Mrs M Macmichael & D Boxall ; 12 - Grampians Racing (Mgr: A R Bobbin), Ms E Fraser, L B Sherlock, A F O'Sullivan, F Meek, S Chapman, Steelies Racing (Mgr: Ms L Caff), P J Murphy, P G Murrihy, J F Kennelly, L J Redman, Mrs W Wilton, D N Wilton, B L Williams, L J Delahunty & Lemiwinks (Mgr: B Kelly) ; 13 - T Last, Stanton Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Ms C Shaw-Boyd) & Harvey Racing & Breeding (Mgr: D M Harvey) ; 14 - Redgum Racing Pty Ltd, Tide Turns (Mgr: S Taplin), C T Dyson, S W Dyson, B K Dyson, C H Clayton, Mrs N O Clayton, I W Clayton, P A Conn, K N Dawson, F W Gerdtz, P A Johnson, C G Wheeler, R J Morrison, Mrs J Conn, Bundy Park Boys, Latitude 6, B O B Punt Club 1, B O B Punt Club 2 & M Bates