Clarence Thomas (Supreme Court)
[…] That said, even if the Clause does protect unenumerated rights, the Court conclusively demonstrates that abortion is not one of them under any plausible interpretive approach.[27]
—Justice Thomas

Supervised release (2018)

See also: Mont v. United States

Thomas authored a 5-4 majority opinion in this case holding that Mont's supervised release was tolled under 18 U.S.C. §3624(e), which says a "term of supervised release does not run during any period in which the person is imprisoned in connection with a conviction for a . . . crime unless the imprisonment is for a period of less than 30 consecutive days." Thomas was joined in the majority by Chief Justice Roberts and Justices Ginsburg, Alito, and Kavanaugh. Thomas wrote:[28]