Basketball Victoria would like to congratulate the under-14 athletes selected for the upcoming 2022 Gold Nugget Camp!
Country Victorian athletes have been selected from this year’s Under-14 Academy Program with 233 girls and boys selected to attend the camp at Ballarat Sports and Events Centre on Wednesday 21 September (Boys) and Thursday 22 September Girls (Ballarat)
Our players are out to impress, as the best at the camp will be picked for selection to the 2023 Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup (ACJBC) and Southern Cross Challenge (SCC).
A number of star Australian representatives including Dyson Daniels, Jack White, Tessa Lavey, Maddie Garrick, Jade Melbourne, Jaz Shelley and Matthew Dellavedova, have attended these camps as part of their Country pathway journeys.
GOLD NUGGET CAMP 2022 INVITED PLAYERS
GIRLS
First Name |
Last Name |
Association |
Group |
Evie |
Johnson |
Bacchus Marsh |
Central (Ballarat) |
Charli |
Parsons-Jones |
Bacchus Marsh |
Central (Ballarat) |
Ashlee |
Beseler |
Ballarat |
Central (Ballarat) |
Mary |
Hexter |
Ballarat |
Central (Ballarat) |
Keira |
McDonald |
Ballarat |
Central (Ballarat) |
Emmerson |
Moore |
Ballarat |
Central (Ballarat) |
Milla |
O'Donohue |
Ballarat |
Central (Ballarat) |
Azalea |
Wighton |
Ballarat |
Central (Ballarat) |
Lena |
Wiltsher |
Ballarat |
Central (Ballarat) |
Lilly |
Storer |
Keilor / Melton |
Central (Ballarat) |
Isabella |
Paddon |
Melton |
Central (Ballarat) |
Ava |
Pillamai |
Melton |
Central (Ballarat) |
Milla |
Oldham |
Maffra |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Virginia |
Daley |
Moe |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Marley |
Alimpic |
Morwell |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Grace |
Schill |
Morwell |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Lily |
Carmody |
Sale |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Matilda |
Courtney |
Sale |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Makayla |
Grabham |
Sale |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Ella |
Higgins |
Sale |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Mackenzie |
Lett |
Sale |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Jayme |
Davis |
Traralgon |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Kitty |
Passalaqua |
Traralgon |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Amily |
Smith |
Traralgon |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Beth |
Wallace |
Traralgon |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Lexie |
Fennell |
Bendigo |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Sophie |
McDermott |
Bendigo |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Jessica |
Cox |
Bendigo |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Rhylie |
Jones |
Bendigo |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Heidi |
Plim |
Bendigo |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Lilly |
Teuma |
Bendigo |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Mekenzie |
Wood |
Kyneton |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Zara |
Conway |
Kyneton |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Arabella |
Dietz |
Kyneton |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Kitty |
McKenna |
Kyneton |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Jazmine |
Young |
Kyneton |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Maya |
Barker |
Sunbury |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Ella |
Mercieca |
Mansfield |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Lily |
Purss |
Myrtleford |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Ebony |
Chapman |
Shepparton |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Charlotte |
Ogier |
Shepparton |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Meg |
Evans |
Wangaratta |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Layla |
Graham |
Wangaratta |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Evie |
Corr |
Wodonga |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Arhi |
Cohen |
Wodonga |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Crystal |
Holdsworth |
Wodonga |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Lily |
Wright |
Wodonga |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Charlotte |
Woosnam |
Yarrawonga Mulwala |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Diaz |
Agg |
Echuca Moama |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Milly |
Morley |
Echuca Moama |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Elise |
Napier |
Echuca Moama |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Kieley |
Styles |
Echuca Moama |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Alice |
Siale |
Mildura |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Miela |
Roberts |
Swan Hill |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Scarlet |
Grey |
Swan Hill |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Emily |
Fiedler |
Kilsyth |
Outer Northern (Wallan) |
Maleyah |
Sajo |
Kilsyth |
Outer Northern (Wallan) |
Summer |
Thomas |
Kilsyth |
Outer Northern (Wallan) |
Heidi |
Pirpinias |
Wallan |
Outer Northern (Wallan) |
Matilda |
Skora |
Wallan |
Outer Northern (Wallan) |
Iris |
Main |
Casey |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Jasmine |
Pickering |
Casey |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Addison |
Spedding |
Frankston |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Georgia |
Baensch |
Frankston |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Ava |
Collett |
Frankston |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Menzie |
Pitt |
Frankston |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Lila |
Price |
Mornington |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Ruby |
Wilson |
Mornington |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Alessandra |
Commons |
Mornington / Frankston |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Amber |
Boal |
Southern Peninsula |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Paityn |
McQuillen |
Southern Peninsula |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Skye |
Miles |
Southern Peninsula |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Marlee |
Read |
Southern Peninsula |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Willow |
Butinar |
Foster |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Evie |
Stone |
Foster |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Olivia |
Callanan |
Kilsyth |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Ella |
Tharle |
Korumburra |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Ruby |
Mewett |
Korumburra |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Chloe |
Ogilvy |
Korumburra |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Billie |
Peterson |
Korumburra |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Juliet |
Stacey |
Korumburra |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Stephanie |
Nellen |
Pakenham |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Maddison |
Leed |
Phillip Island |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Abigail |
Parker |
Warragul |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Holly |
Reaper |
Warragul |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Talulah |
Tylee |
Warragul |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Ruby |
Morris |
Wonthaggi |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Kiahra |
Maloney |
Wonthaggi |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Poppy |
Miles |
Wonthaggi |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Ruby |
Hall |
Colac |
South West (Geelong) |
Georgia |
Marles |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Willow |
Smith |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Neve |
Terpstra |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Georgie |
Willson |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Ayisha |
Balogun |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Jada |
Button |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Jade |
Chow |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Indiana |
Kitchin |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Charlize |
Cooper |
Hamilton |
West (Hamilton) |
Saskia |
Gould |
Hamilton |
West (Hamilton) |
Holly |
Rook |
Hamilton |
West (Hamilton) |
Maddox |
Ryan |
Hamilton |
West (Hamilton) |
Hailey |
Tippet |
Horsham |
West (Hamilton) |
Maddi-Lyse |
Stone |
Portland |
West (Hamilton) |
Rosie |
Bowman |
Warrnambool |
West (Hamilton) |
Madelyn |
Clarke |
Warrnambool |
West (Hamilton) |
Indi |
O'Connor |
Warrnambool |
West (Hamilton) |
Sophie |
Smith |
Warrnambool |
West (Hamilton) |
BOYS
Riley |
Dilges |
Bacchus Marsh |
Central (Ballarat) |
Lucas |
Byrne |
Ballarat |
Central (Ballarat) |
Jackson |
Hood |
Ballarat |
Central (Ballarat) |
Dex |
Rizzoli |
Ballarat |
Central (Ballarat) |
James |
Sheehan |
Ballarat |
Central (Ballarat) |
Sonny |
Te Moananui |
Ballarat |
Central (Ballarat) |
Oliver |
Cape |
Ballarat/Bacchus Marsh |
Central (Ballarat) |
Thomas |
McLauchlan |
Keilor / Melton |
Central (Ballarat) |
Aaron |
Dumapias |
Melton |
Central (Ballarat) |
James |
Lewis |
Melton |
Central (Ballarat) |
Nathan |
Schofield |
Melton |
Central (Ballarat) |
Tom |
Carter |
Bairnsdale |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Phoenix |
Cox |
Maffra |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Max |
Cox |
Sale |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Bailey |
Lieuwen |
Sale |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Cooper |
Hole |
Sale |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Jay |
Bloomfield |
Traralgon |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Ford |
Gore |
Traralgon |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
William |
Hamilton |
Traralgon |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Wil |
Walker |
Traralgon |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Brodie |
Adams |
Traralgon |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Fletcher |
Adams |
Traralgon |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Araan |
Patel |
Traralgon |
East Gippsland (Traralgon) |
Jaxon |
Caruana |
Bendigo |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Nicholas |
Harvey |
Bendigo |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Archer |
Tuohey |
Bendigo |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Corben |
Bell |
Bendigo |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Max |
Connick |
Bendigo |
North Central (Bendigo) |
William |
Petersen |
Bendigo |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Mason |
Liebelt |
Kyneton |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Christian |
Beecroft |
Macedon Ranges |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Jack |
Carrick |
Macedon Ranges |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Noah |
Hanegraaf |
Macedon Ranges |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Adrian |
Kiliva |
Macedon Ranges |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Lenny |
Maxwell |
Macedon Ranges |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Jesse |
Reid |
Macedon Ranges |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Cooper |
Langdon |
Sunbury |
North Central (Bendigo) |
Samuel |
Kain |
Mansfield |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Harris |
Kain |
Mansfield |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Naite |
Mellington |
Shepparton |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Cody |
Munro |
Shepparton |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Umar |
Munu |
Shepparton |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Dashiell |
Smith |
Shepparton / Eltham |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Henry |
Ackerly |
Wangaratta |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Charlie |
Flynn |
Wangaratta |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Brayden |
Lincoln |
Wangaratta |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Seth |
Graham |
Wodonga |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Harper |
Spierings |
Wodonga |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Jack |
Ibrahim |
Yarrawonga Mulwala |
North East (Wangaratta) |
Keoni |
Anderson |
Echuca Moama |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Mitchell |
Sutton |
Echuca Moama |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Levi |
Anderson |
Mildura |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Amon |
Clarke |
Mildura |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Jake |
Kaeser |
Mildura |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Hamish |
Pitt |
Mildura |
North West (Swan Hill) |
William |
Siale |
Mildura |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Harvey |
Keating |
Rochester |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Bryce |
Anderson |
Swan Hill |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Samuel |
Brown |
Swan Hill |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Jimmy |
Kelly |
Swan Hill |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Jedd |
Morris |
Swan Hill |
North West (Swan Hill) |
Jordan |
Brennan |
Diamond Valley |
Outer Northern (Wallan) |
Jaxson |
Meyer |
Diamond Valley |
Outer Northern (Wallan) |
Logan |
Oldmeadow |
Diamond Valley |
Outer Northern (Wallan) |
Orlando |
Andersen-Wells |
Wallan |
Outer Northern (Wallan) |
Tyrone |
Baillie |
Wallan |
Outer Northern (Wallan) |
Billy |
Brundell |
Wallan |
Outer Northern (Wallan) |
Caylin |
Ingram |
Wallan |
Outer Northern (Wallan) |
Cooper |
Nunn |
Wallan |
Outer Northern (Wallan) |
Cooper |
McCallum |
Casey |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Zacharie |
Morrell |
Casey |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Ryda |
Zerha-Doherty |
Casey |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Leon |
Noble |
Frankston |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Caide |
Newnham |
Frankston |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Charlie |
Beck |
Mornington |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Jack |
Rutter |
Mornington |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Blake |
Douglas |
Pakenham |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Cairo |
Heffernan |
Southern Peninsula |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Thomas |
Loney |
Southern Peninsula |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Noah |
Templeton |
Southern Peninsula |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Jed |
Wood Ingram |
Southern Peninsula |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Spencer |
Wright |
Southern Peninsula |
Peninsula (Rosebud) |
Nate |
Exton |
Kilsyth |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Cody |
Venville |
Kilsyth |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Eli |
Sutherland |
Knox |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Tyler |
Dole |
Korumburra |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Harry |
Whelan |
Korumburra |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Judd |
Holt |
Leongatha |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Jake |
Boote |
Warragul |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Noah |
Smith |
Warragul |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Jack |
Dawson |
Warragul |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Cohen |
Dent |
Warragul |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Alex |
Ingham |
Warragul |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Olliver |
Muir |
Warragul |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Cooper |
Belsham |
Warragul / Dandenong |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Robert |
Hullick |
Wonthaggi |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Hayden |
Bell |
Wonthaggi |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Chase |
Bergmeier |
Wonthaggi |
South Gippsland (Korumburra) |
Townes |
O’Mahony |
Bellarine |
South West (Geelong) |
Edward |
Brown |
Bellarine |
South West (Geelong) |
Nate |
Parker |
Colac |
South West (Geelong) |
Izaac |
Tate |
Colac |
South West (Geelong) |
Hammish |
Andrews |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Patrick |
Cooper |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Devlin |
Mateo |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Elijah |
Whiteford |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Max |
Beard |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Sonny |
Cox |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Ayden |
Kenshole |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Riley |
Lay |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Tai |
Sendeckyj |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Jacob |
Stefek |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Hendrix |
Van Den Ham |
Geelong United |
South West (Geelong) |
Sam |
Richardson |
Surfcoast |
South West (Geelong) |
Charlie |
Baker |
Hamilton |
West (Hamilton) |
Angus |
Knight |
Hamilton |
West (Hamilton) |
Oakley |
Farr |
Horsham |
West (Hamilton) |
Ewan |
Anderson |
Portland |
West (Hamilton) |
Jesse |
Fowler |
Terang |
West (Hamilton) |
Mali |
Lual |
Warrnambool |
West (Hamilton) |
Billy |
Schrama |
Warrnambool |
West (Hamilton) |
Jimmy |
Stevens |
Warrnambool |
West (Hamilton) |
Lewis |
Gommers |
Warrnambool |
West (Hamilton) |
Roy |
Lucas |
Warrnambool |
West (Hamilton) |
Paddy |
Sell |
Warrnambool |
West (Hamilton) |