Petunia (2012) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Petunia (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ash Christian

Writing Credits  

Ash Christian ... (written by) and
Theresa Bennett ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Tobias Segal ... Charlie Petunia
Thora Birch ... Vivian Petunia
Christine Lahti ... Felicia Petunia
Brittany Snow ... Robin McDougal
Michael Urie ... George McDougal
David Rasche ... Percy Petunia
Eddie Kaye Thomas ... Michael Petunia
Jimmy Heck ... Adrian Petunia
Branca Ferrazo ... Natassia
Meredith Holzman ... Melinda
Cosondra Sjostrom Cosondra Sjostrom ... Bethany Bevins
Tavian Wong Tavian Wong ... Mason Petunia
Jeannine Moore ... Roberta Bevis
Sanford Brown Sanford Brown ... Dr. Markowitz
Lion Shirdan Lion Shirdan ... Russel
Jeff Kim ... Tim (as Jeffrey Kim)
Ellen Crawford ... Martha McDougal
Michael Emery ... Larry
Mike Genovese ... David McDougal (as Peter Michael Genovese)
Roger Dowd Roger Dowd ... Randy
David Shih ... Business Man
Christina Murray Christina Murray ... Girl #1
Max Baker Max Baker ... Bill
Kathy Searle ... Lynn
Shad Gaspard Shad Gaspard ... XI
Chinasa Ogbuagu ... Nurse
Matthew Ray Matthew Ray ... Jonathan
Max Bornstein Max Bornstein ... Ted
Sydnie Dawson ... Grace
Meriem Khomeriki Meriem Khomeriki ... Alexa
Coleman Lannum ... TJ
Bolt Birch Bolt Birch ... Tony Thrust (as Kian Bolt Birch)
JoJo Heck JoJo Heck ... Hot Girl (as Joanne Heckenberg)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Auer John Auer ... Sex Addict (uncredited)
Mishka Balilty ... Dancer (uncredited)
Ira Berkowitz Ira Berkowitz ... Doctor (uncredited)
Stephanie Cieplinski Stephanie Cieplinski ... Sex Addict (uncredited)
Devon Haas Devon Haas ... Girl at Wedding (uncredited)
Teresa Hui ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Lauren A. Kennedy ... Vivian's Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Ashley Lovell ... Vivian's Bridemaid (uncredited)
Ande Mang Ande Mang ... Hipster (uncredited)
Joe Mele Joe Mele ... Audience member (uncredited)
Erin Mairead O'Kane Erin Mairead O'Kane ... Theater Audience Member (uncredited)
Nicole Marie Sack Nicole Marie Sack ... Extra / Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Tuna Tekeli Tuna Tekeli ... Nightclub Goer (uncredited)
Skyler Wright ... Modern Dancer (uncredited)
Travis S. Youssef Travis S. Youssef ... Hipster (uncredited)

Produced by 

Theresa Bennett ... co-producer
Jack Birch ... co-producer
Thora Birch ... producer
Ash Christian ... producer
Michael Corso ... executive producer
John Delaney ... executive producer
Roger Dowd ... executive producer
Melissa Doyle ... associate producer
Branca Ferrazo ... executive producer
Ron Gell ... executive producer
Ronen Gevint ... executive producer
Anthony Gudas ... executive producer
Nesim Hason ... executive producer
Jimmy Heck ... executive producer
Coleman Lannum ... co-executive producer
Scott Levenson ... executive producer
Jordan Yale Levine ... line producer / producer
Michele Levy ... executive producer
Craig Meier ... co-executive producer
Charles Merson ... co-executive producer
Rita Merson ... associate producer
Brian Orce ... executive producer
Vairon Perez ... executive producer
Jaymi Rosano ... associate producer
Amir Salehi ... co-executive producer
Franco Sama ... executive producer
Lion Shirdan ... executive producer
Charles Solomon Jr. ... co-producer
Faisal Toor ... executive producer
Tom Whelan ... associate producer
Canella Williams ... co-producer

Music by 

Douglas J. Cuomo

Cinematography by 

Austin F. Schmidt

Film Editing by 

Scott Martin

Casting By 

Susan Shopmaker

Production Design by 

Daniel R. Kersting

Art Direction by 

Shawn Annabel

Costume Design by 

Nikia Nelson

Makeup Department 

Alison Bagg ... hair/makeup intern
Fabian Garcia ... hair stylist: Thora Birch
Michele Mulkey ... assistant makeup artist
Emma Terese ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Jaymi Rosano ... production supervisor
Canella Williams ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bolt Birch ... second second assistant director
Tim Duff ... second assistant director
T.J. Federico ... first assistant director
Adam Piotrowicz ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Paloma Azpurua ... set dresser
Audrey Chow ... art intern/props
Janelle Jones ... assistant property master
Jessie Katz ... property master
Elinor Lee ... set dresser
Bridget Rafferty ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Matthew Crawford ... sound effects editor
Allison Jackson ... sound mixer
Spencer Moore ... sound mixer
Mike 'Wally' Wallach ... boom operator (as Mike Wallach)
Blake Wellman ... sound editor
Matt Wittmeyer ... supervising sound editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

George Alvarez ... second assistant camera
James B. Appleton ... electrician
Jordan Bell ... best boy electric
Nathan Buffaloe ... additional electric
Boris Cifuentes ... gaffer
Bill Dixon ... key grip
Praveen Elankumaran ... grip
Andrew Engert ... best boy electric: additional
Afton Grant ... steadicam operator
Sam Jones ... media manager
Julia Elaine Mills ... grip (as Julia Mills)
Peter Milmoe ... additional electric
Robert Yutaka Omura ... additional second assistant camera
Alex Peterson ... first assistant camera
Gus Sacks ... director of photography: second unit
Jeff Seesselberg ... electric
Jesse Skogh ... best boy grip
Corey Snyder ... electrician
Drew Verderame ... additional best boy grip
Titus Winters ... still photographer
Victoria Winters ... still photographer
Daniel Wong ... grip

Casting Department 

Ernest Dallas Alexis ... extras casting (as Ernest Alexis)
Randi Glass ... casting associate
Bryan Ridgell ... extras casting assistant
Baruch Santana ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Silvia Arriola ... wardrobe assistant
Soledad Aviles ... wardrobe assistant
Jennifer Bentley ... costume supervisor
Maria E. Garcia ... wardrobe assistant (as Maria Elizabeth Garcia)
Max Gross ... assistant costume designer
Janet Lawrence ... wardrobe assistant
Melissa Mauro ... wardrobe assistant
Toria Muñoz ... wardrobe assistant
Catherine Smith ... wardrobe assistant
Jeff Sturdivant ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Ronnie Brazeal ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Jamel Buchanan ... location assistant
Benjamin Gamer ... location manager
Sarah Kerlin ... assistant locations manager
Dave Michaels ... location assistant

Music Department 

Kurt Gellersted ... composer: additional music
Suzanne Hilleary ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Alexandra Torterotot ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Derrik Fletcher ... truck driver
Jammie Glenn ... production driver

Additional Crew 

Christopher Angelini ... production office intern
Joe Barros ... choreographer
Diana Bassett ... production assistant (as Diana Ziskin)
Audrey Chow ... product placement coordinator
Stephanie Cieplinski ... production assistant
Ellen Covington ... production office assistant
Elliott Cuff ... production assistant
Melissa Doyle ... director assistant
Maria Esquea ... office production assistant
Carolina Gimenez ... production assistant
Steve Glassner ... production assistant
Brandon K. Hines ... assistant to producer
Gigi Lacks ... production accountant
Tom Lewis ... production attorney
Elisabeth Mansfield ... production office assistant
James Moccia ... assistant to producer
Tristan More ... production
Bryce Phillips ... production assistant
Alejandro Ramia ... production assistant
Dave Sarrafian ... production office intern
Nick Stergiou ... production assistant
Maurice Zuniga ... production assistant

Thanks 

Brandon Baker ... special thanks
Lisa Black ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed