Dune (2021) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Dune (2021) Poster

(2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Denis Villeneuve ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Jon Spaihts ... (screenplay by) and
Denis Villeneuve ... (screenplay by) and
Eric Roth ... (screenplay by)
 
Frank Herbert ... (based on the novel Dune written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Timothée Chalamet ... Paul Atreides
Rebecca Ferguson ... Lady Jessica Atreides
Oscar Isaac ... Duke Leto Atreides
Jason Momoa ... Duncan Idaho
Stellan Skarsgård ... Baron Vladimir Harkonnen
Stephen McKinley Henderson ... Thufir Hawat
Josh Brolin ... Gurney Halleck
Javier Bardem ... Stilgar
Sharon Duncan-Brewster ... Dr. Liet Kynes
Chen Chang ... Dr. Wellington Yueh (as Chang Chen)
Dave Bautista ... Beast Rabban Harkonnen
David Dastmalchian ... Piter de Vries
Zendaya ... Chani
Charlotte Rampling ... Reverend Mother Mohiam
Babs Olusanmokun ... Jamis
Benjamin Clémentine ... Herald of the Change (as Benjamin Clementine)
Souad Faress ... Bene Gesserit Sister
Golda Rosheuvel ... Shadout Mapes
Roger Yuan ... Lieutenant Lanville
Seun Shote Seun Shote ... Arrakeen Residency Gardener
Neil Bell ... Sardaukar Bashar
Oliver Ryan ... Hawat Specialist
Stephen Collins ... Harkonnen Trooper
Charlie Rawes ... Harkonnen Trooper
Richard Carter ... Harkonnen Trooper
Ben Dilloway ... Sardaukar Assassin
Elmi Rashid Elmi ... Shamir
Tachia Newall ... Tanat
Gloria Obianyo ... Female Fremen
Fehinti Balogun Fehinti Balogun ... Male Fremen
Dora Kápolnai-Schvab Dora Kápolnai-Schvab ... Baron Servant (as Dóra Kápolnai-Schvab)
Joelle Amery Joelle Amery ... Baron Servant
Jimmy Walker ... Atreides Lieutenant
Paul Bullion ... Sardaukar Soldier
Milena Sidorova Milena Sidorova ... Human Spider Proxy
János Timkó János Timkó ... Harkonnen Guard
Jean Gilpin ... Bene Gesserit Ancestors (voice)
Marianne Faithfull ... Bene Gesserit Ancestors (voice)
Ellen Dubin ... Bene Gesserit Ancestors (voice)
Michael Nardone ... Gurney Sergeant
Duncan Pow ... Hawat Officer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Károly Baksai Károly Baksai ... Atreides Soldier (uncredited)
Gianni Calchetti ... Harkonnen Officer (uncredited)
Björn Freiberg ... Leto Officer (uncredited)
Balázs Megyeri Balázs Megyeri ... Sardaukar Soldier (uncredited)
Ferenc Iván Szabó Ferenc Iván Szabó ... Leto Officer (uncredited)
Laszlo Szilagyi Laszlo Szilagyi ... Sardaukar Soldier (uncredited)
Peter Sztojanov Jr. ... Sardaukar Soldier (uncredited)
István Áldott ... Sardaukar Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Per Henry Borch ... line producer: Norway Unit
Cale Boyter ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. ... producer (as Joe Caracciolo Jr.) (produced by)
Amanda Confavreux ... producer: Abu Dhabi
Herbert W. Gains ... executive producer
Joshua Grode ... executive producer
John Harrison ... executive producer
Brian Herbert ... executive producer
Kim Herbert ... executive producer
Fuad Khalil ... line producer: Jordan Unit
Tanya Lapointe ... executive producer
Robbie McAree ... producer: Abu Dhabi
Byron Merritt ... executive producer
Mary Parent ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Richard P. Rubinstein ... executive producer
Jon Spaihts ... executive producer
Thomas Tull ... executive producer
Denis Villeneuve ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Hans Zimmer ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Greig Fraser ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joe Walker ... film editor

Casting By 

Jina Jay
Francine Maisler

Production Design by 

Patrice Vermette

Art Direction by 

Tom Brown ... supervising art director
David Doran ... art director: vehicles
Samy Keilani ... (second unit)
Tibor Lázár
Karl Probert ... senior art director
Gergely Rieger

Set Decoration by 

Richard Roberts
Zsuzsanna Sipos

Costume Design by 

Bob Morgan ... co-costume designer (as Robert Morgan)
Jacqueline West

Makeup Department 

Márta Antal ... prosthetic makeup artist
Allan Cooke ... special makeup effects artist
Cheryl Daniels ... key hair stylist
Niki De Jong ... prosthetic makeup artist
Judit Farkas-Arful ... makeup artist
Rocky Faulkner ... special makeup effects artist
Jo Grover ... prosthetic makeup artist
Kornél Hidas ... hair stylist
Kata Huszár ... makeup artist
Love Larson ... prosthetic makeup designer: Baron
Jo-Ann MacNeil ... key makeup artist
Donald Mowat ... hair department head / makeup and hair designer / makeup department head / prosthetics designer
Sangeet Prabhaker ... prosthetic makeup artist
Jutta Russell ... makeup artist
Theodore Rowan Salisbury ... prosthetic makeup artist
Athina Sapanidis ... prosthetic makeup artist
Jennifer Stanfield ... hair & makeup artist: Jason Momoa
Balázs Sík ... hair stylist
Eva Von Bahr ... Key prosthetic makeup artist: Baron

Production Management 

Diala Al Raie ... production manager: Jordan Unit
Tania Baaklini ... production manager: Abu Dhabi
Gergely Balazs ... assistant production manager
Gergö Balika ... head of production: Mid Atlantic Films
Sándor Balla ... assistant to UPM/equipment coordinator
Shelagh Conley ... production manager
Jessica Derhammer ... production supervisor
James Grant ... unit production manager
Tamás Gál ... production manager: second unit
Ede Pszotka ... stage unit manager
John Sylva ... post-production supervisor
Miklós Tóth ... production manager
Tor Arne Øvrebø ... unit production manager: Norway Unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tarik Afifi ... first assistant director: Jordan Unit
Farah Al-Majali ... floor production assistant: Jordan Unit
Harry Boyd ... first assistant director: second unit
Chris Carreras ... first assistant director
Tamás Péter Chipie ... floor second assistant director
Mate Gyorgy ... set production assistant: second unit
K.K. Hareb ... second uint second assistant director
Sarah Hood ... second assistant director: crowd
András Hárskúti ... floor second assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Vera Janisch ... third assistant director
Ahmad Khomakho ... third assistant director: second unit, Jordan Unit
Omar Khomakho ... floor pa: Jordan Unit
Oan Kloob ... floor production assistant: Jordan Unit
Teresa Orlando ... third assistant director
Maximilian Prokopp ... trainee assistant director
Michael Queen ... second assistant director: second unit
Marlon Beyer Rieger ... base third assistant director
Tom Rye ... key second assistant director
Tom Struthers ... second unit director

Art Department 

Kamen Anev ... concept artist
Serge Archambault ... paint supervisor
Szabo Attila ... props assistant / standby props
Clare Baybutt ... painter: BGI Supplies
Martine Bertrand ... graphic designer
Enci Bognar ... graphic designer
Stephen Craig ... scenic painter
Borbála Debreczeni ... assistant art director
Steven DeSantis ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Gergely Dömölki ... head model maker: Arcadia Crew
Bence Erdelyi ... art director
Kinana Fakhoury ... art coordinator
Sára Fegyverneky ... assistant art director
Deak Ferrand ... concept artist
Gergo Gazdag ... art production assistant
Tamas Gelei ... prop painter: Arcadia Crew
Bradley Good ... assistant property master
Bardócz Gábor ... head carpenter
Doug Harlocker ... property master
Darryl Henley ... storyboard artist
Carlos Huante ... concept designer
Sam Hudecki ... storyboard artist/concept designer
George Hull ... concept artist
Florian Hödl ... lead props: second unit
Sándor Jani ... assistant art director: additional photography / standby art director: additional photography
Kyle Jerichow ... ornithopter fabricator
Thomas Jones ... mouldmaker: BGI
Bence Kalmár ... assistant art director
Oroszlány Kata ... draftperson
Krisztián Kis ... second assistant props
Krisztián Kondora ... leadman
Magdi Kondorosi ... senior buyer: set decoration
Márk Langfeld ... greensman
Alanna Nevada Levy ... digital asset manager
Csaba Lodi ... standby art director: second unit
David London ... action vehicle modeller: BGI
Qais Masadeh ... assistant property master
Tom McLoughlin ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Akos Mihalyi ... assistant art director
Horvát Miklós ... construction coordinator
Hadi Minem ... props
Aaron Morrison ... graphic designer
Sam Munnings ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Istvan Muranyi ... prop maker: Arcadia Crew
Franciska Nagy ... draftperson
Ed Natividad ... conceptual designer
Gergo Nemeth ... prop maker: Arcadia Crew
Kalman Nyilas ... prop maker: Arcadia Crew
Tamas Ordodi ... sculptor
Annamária Orosz ... standby art director
Rami Pap ... painter (as Pap Ramóna)
Balazs Pelcz ... head sculptor: Arcadia Crew
Gergely Piroska ... set dec concept artist
Peter Popken ... concept artist
Andrew Popplestone ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Adorjan Portik ... junior art director
Jeff Read ... Concept Artist
Chris Rosewarne ... set dec concept artist
Richard Rowntree ... key greensman: Jordan Unit
Andrew Ryan ... on-set supervisor: BGI
Gergely Répászky ... assistant set decorator
Barna Sandor ... video playback operator
Ameer Saudi ... greens foreman
Miklos Selmeczy ... assistant art director: set dec
David Sheldon-Hicks ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Burghard Stulecker ... props assistant: second unit
Andras Pal Szabo ... prop assistant
Attila Szabó ... sculptor: Arcadia Crew
Mátyás Szakonyi ... greensman
Veronika Szücs ... art department coordinator
Róbert Taller ... assistant art director: set dec
Zsolt Tarnok ... construction supervisor
Vilmos Törköly ... senior prop maker: Arcadia Crew
Peter Várdai ... senior draftperson
Zsolt Várhelyi ... set decorating coordinator
Colie Wertz ... concept artist
Alexi Wilson ... assistant property master / prop researcher
Helga Wisloczki ... model maker: picture vehicles
Lipcsei Zoltán ... prop maker: Arcadia Crew
Torma Zoltán ... lead prop maker: Arcadia Crew
Szalay Ákos ... model maker buyer (as Akos Szalay)

Sound Department 

Davi Aquino ... foley recordist
David Bach ... dialogue editor
Ron Bartlett ... re-recording mixer
Christopher Bonis ... foley editor
Russell Farmarco ... additional dialog editor
Sandra Fox ... foley artist
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Theo Green ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Áron Havasi ... first assistant sound
Doug Hemphill ... re-recording mixer
Chris Howland ... additional sound mixer
Bob Kellough ... sound effects editor
Donnie Little ... engineering support
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Mark A. Mangini ... supervising sound editor
György Mihályi ... boom operator
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Mark Purcell ... Re-recording Mix Technician: Warner Bros
Márton Péntek ... first assistant sound: second unit
Mac Ruth ... sound mixer
Unsun Song ... Re-recording Mix Technician: Warner Bros
Levente Udud ... second assistant sound: second unit
Balazs Varga ... production sound mixer: second unit
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Dave Whitehead ... additional sound designer
Eliza Zolnai ... second assistant sound

Special Effects by 

Marc Bitz ... special effects art director
Marcel Caspers ... special effects senior technician
Aaron Cox ... special effects foreman
Norman Ernst ... special effects foreman
Bence Füredi ... special effects technician
Christoph Gartlacher ... special effects senior technician
Daniel Godec ... special effects technician
Andreas Herberg ... special effects crew
Till Hertrich ... lead senior special effects technician
Dominik Janda ... special effects technician
Zoltan Kvassay ... special effects buyer
Oliver Laude ... special effects technician
Jan Luppino ... special effects technician
Michael Luppino ... special effects workshop supervisor
Gerd Nefzer ... special effects supervisor
Bernd Rautenberg ... special effects set supervisor
Roman Remer ... special effects crew/tech coordinator
Kevin Sap ... special effects trainee
Jens Schmiedel ... special effects foreman
Tibor Skornyak ... senior special effects technician / special effects technician
Zsolt Szabo ... special effects
Jürgen Thiel ... special effects senior technician
Thomas Thiele ... senior special effects technician
Csaba Toth ... special effects office coordinator
Tamas Uzoni ... special effects
Vince Varga ... special effects
Carsten Woithe ... special effects senior design engineer
Ivan Zorbas ... special effects technician
Gary Merrington ... senior effects designer: BGI Supplies (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

James Elijah Aguilar ... digital compositor
Amer Alameddine ... creature td: DNEG
Jose Alcivar ... lighting td: DNEG
Paul Arion ... global head of layout: DNEG
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout: DNEG Montreal
Eric Aubry ... matte painter: DNEG
Cheryl Bainum ... Executive VFX Producer: Rodeo FX
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Rohan Barve ... Lead Build Artists
Eric Bates ... animation supervisor: DNEG
Lara Berners ... resource manager
Joao Bogossian ... compositor: DNEG
Francesc Bolló ... fx td: DNEG
Anton Borisov ... environment generalist td: DNEG
Michael Bovberg ... digital compositor: DNEG
Raul Boza ... fx td: DNEG
Tatiana Bozzo ... visual effects coordinator
Ben Breckenridge ... stereo supervisor: DNEG
Adam Brenn ... Production Technology & Support
Stephane Brisson ... digital compositor
Balázs Budai ... assistant visual effects editor
Ania Budko ... layout coordinator: DNEG Vancouver
Gábor Bödö ... lidar & 3d scanning: OroBlade
Mitchell Callisch ... visual effects coordinator
Doug Campbell ... senior compositor: DNEG
Jordan Cario ... effects technical director: DNEG
Gregory Chalenko ... senior compositor: DNEG
Abhishek Chaturvedi ... digital compositor
Florence Ciuccoli ... modeller: DNEG
Katie Connon ... visual effects coordinator
Brian Connor ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Chris Cook ... cg build supervisor: DNEG
Tyler Cordova ... visual effects workflow manager
James Cressaty ... visual effects roto/prep production coordinator: DNEG
Markus Daum ... senior character rigger: DNEG
Jose Maria de la Puente ... visual effects producer
Francesco Dell'Anna ... 2d compositing supervisor
Joel Delle-Vergin ... in house artist
Akash Desai ... Matchmove Artists
David Desplat ... cg environment artist: DNEG
Paounka Dimitrova ... fx td: DNEG
François Dumoulin ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Rachael Dunk ... look development lead: DNEG
Hesham Eissa ... fx artist
Roisin El Cherif ... visual effects data wrangler
Tosh Elliott ... senior character modeler
Kate Elum ... visual effects coordinator
Moriah Etherington-Sparks ... virtual production producer: DNEG
Jennifer Fairweather ... visual effects producer: DNEG
Fathima Feminò ... digital compositor: DNEG Vancouver
Pedro Fernandes Santos ... cg environment & generalist supervisor
Oniel Fernandes ... compositing supervisor (as Oniel Pascoal Fernandes)
Deak Ferrand ... Art Director: Rodeo FX
Dan Finnegan ... visual effects artist
Fabrizio Fioretti ... Environment/DMP Artists
Christopher Ford ... generalist td: DNEG
Filippo Forno ... lighting supervisor
Kevin Friel ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Gergely Galisz ... visual effects lead data wrangler
Pranav Gangapurkar ... prep lead: DNEG
Alvaro Garcia ... visual effects artist
Eddy Garcia ... visual effects assistant editor
Frédéric Gaudin ... visual effects artist
Thomas Gillet ... texture artist
Daniel Gilligan ... on-set visual effects shoot technical director: DNEG
Allie Glisch ... visual effects coordinator
Victor Utku Gocer ... digital compositor
Sam Gough ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Andrea Grappis ... fx td: DNEG
Erik Gronfeldt ... senior look development artist
Xian Guan ... fx technical director: DNEG
Nicolas Guiraud ... asset supervisor
Xin Steve Guo ... layout lead: DNEG
Nicolas Guyon ... digital compositor
Carlos Guzman ... fx td: DNEG
Benett Gyurik ... visual effects production assistant
Tamás Hajdu ... visual effects data wrangler
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir ... digital compositor
Rick Harris ... digital artist: 3d scanning: Clear Angle Studios
Michael Havart ... Environment/DMP Artists
Rachael Hender ... lighting supervisor: DNEG
Alberto Herrera ... department production manager: DNEG
Etay Herz ... creature technical director
Andrew Hodgson ... modeller: DNEG
Edan Hopper ... visual effects coordinator
Keita Hoshino ... digital compositor: DNEG
Megan Hutchison ... roto/prep supervisor: DNEG Vancouver
Giorgio Iovino ... Matte Painter: visual effects
Cale Jacox ... compositor: DNEG
Josh R. Jaggars ... visual effects executive
Stephen James ... DFX Supervisors
Lucas Janin ... fx supervisor: DNEG
Alexander Jarosch ... lead fx td: DNEG
Steven Qi Jin ... pre-vis artist
Inki Jo ... Lighting Artist: DNEG
Adam Johannesson ... data i/o: DNEG
Keith Jones ... lead digital compositor: DNEG
Guillaume Julien ... senior environment td: DNEG
Sean Kalra ... compositor
Ceyhan Kapusuz ... fx artist
Tadaomi Kawasaki ... Senior digital mattepainter/DNEG
Fatemeh Khoshkhou ... virtual production producer: DNEG
Hyungwoo William Kim ... tracker: TrackVFX
Nandi Kiss ... visual effects production assistant
Maksim Koen ... digital compositor
Mischa Kolbe ... lead creature td: DNEG
Václav Kubant ... compositor
Dan Kunz ... on-set visual effects data supervisor: DNEG
Daniel Labossiere ... effects technical director: DNEG
Paul Lambert ... visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Lancelot ... assistant visual effects editor: DNEG
Alberto Landeros ... digital compositor: DNEG
James Ledwell ... visual effects production manager
Jooyong Lee ... senior compositor: DNEG
Marco Lee ... environment capture: Drone Pilot
Erik Lehmann ... senior build td: DNEG
Michael Lemon ... visual effects artist
Chris Leu ... atd
Allan Li ... environment generalist td: DNEG
Wayne Lim ... layout td: DNEG
Daniela Lobo Dias ... layout td: DNEG
Alexandra LoRusso ... fx td: DNEG
Robyn Luckham ... animation director: DNEG
Bruno Lévêque ... lead environment generalist td: DNEG
Manolo Mantero ... digital effects supervisor: DNEG
Javier Marcheselli ... visual effects editor
Mike Marcuzzi ... FX TDs: DNEG
Himanshu Meena ... team lead layout td: DNEG
Voja Milosevic ... atd
Buhas Mohammedunny P. ... matchmove supervisor: DNEG
Thibaut Moissenet ... digital compositor: DNEG
Kobi Moldavski ... digital matte painter/environment artist: DNEG
Eric Moliner ... creature td: DNEG
Damiano Moltisanti ... effects technical director: DNEG
Katerina Motylova ... visual effects coordinator
Nathalia Ruiz Murray ... visual effects coordinator
Jason G. Myers ... technical resource manager: DNEG
Tristan Myles ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Vincent Ménard ... visual effects coordinator
Jeremy Nicolaides ... stereoscopic producer: Legendary Entertainment
Lisa Nolan ... fx supervisor: DNEG
Victor Norberg ... DNEG
Mark Norrie ... senior lighting td: DNEG
Jaime Ormston ... visual effects coordinator
Simon Pabst ... r&d lead: DNEG
Maricel Pagulayan ... visual effects producer
Francisco Palomares Pozas ... Compositor: dneg
Richard Pang ... senior 3d generalist: DNEG
Francesco Panzieri ... in-house compositor: Wylie VFX
Brice Parker ... visual effects producer
Isaac Partouche ... virtual production supervisor: DNEG
Niña Pastores ... Previsualization: MPC
Annsh Patel ... stereo producer: DNEG
Vasho Pekar ... senior compositor: DNEG
Lloyd Phillips ... software developer: DNEG
Rahul Pokharkar ... matchmove supervisor: DNEG
Ganesh Poojari ... build supervisor: DNEG India
Kristin Pratt ... layout supervisor
Vivek Pundir ... visual effects production manager
Marko Radinkovic ... senior digital compositor: DNEG
George David Reagh ... visual effects line producer
Gábor Reikort ... environment generalist td: DNEG
Jordan Rice ... visual effects technical resource assistant
Christopher Rickard ... lead lighting td: DNEG
Chus Rodriguez ... software research & development
Michael Rouayroux ... digital compositor: DNEG
Guillem Rovira ... environment generalist td
Alexandro Rubio ... creature td
Rhys Salcombe ... cg supervisor: DNEG
Mag Sarnowska ... in-house visual effects artist
Joseph Servodio ... visual effects digital asset manager
Nathaniel Seymour ... previs artist
Hamid Shahsavari ... visual effects artist
Aurora Shannon ... senior visual effects colourist
Carolyn Shea ... visual effects production manager
Romain Simonnet ... senior environment generalist td
Liam Skogland ... visual effects editor: DNEG
Dane Allan Smith ... Vice President
Marc Smith ... visual effects shoot td: DNEG
Eduardo Souza ... effects technical director: DNEG
Jaclyn Stauber ... fx artist: DNEG
Irena Steinnagel ... creature td: DNEG
Åsa Svedberg ... lighting td
Apurv Swami ... matchmove td: DNEG
Albert Szostkiewicz ... fx supervisor: DNEG
Ty Thomson ... previs supervisor
Bence Barnabas Tobik ... assistant visual effects data wrangler
Tim Tobin ... digital compositor: DNEG
Patryk Urbaniak ... look development td: DNEG
Jonathan Urueta ... fx td: DNEG
Andrew Van Midde ... shoot td
Liciani Vargas ... digital compositor: DNEG
John D. Vaughan ... visual effects accountant: Los Angeles
Daniël Veder ... look development td: DNEG
Angel Villaseñor ... lighting td
Alex Walklate ... 3d scan technician
Nicole Whitmore ... visual effects production manager: DNEG
Simon J. Williams ... visual effects editor: DNEG
Michael T. Wilson ... visual effects assistant editor
Ryan Wing ... visual effects artist
Jeff Winkle ... visual effects production manager: Legendary Entertainment
Jeong Won Jang ... digital compositor: DNEG
Eric Hp Wong ... lighting td
Seungjin Woo ... concept artist: DNEG
Janet Yale ... visual effects executive producer: DNEG
Gus Yamin ... visual effects technical director
Jessica Jara Yepez ... visual effects coordinator (as Jessica Jara)
Glen Young ... vfx production manager: DNEG
Melissa Yung-Hok ... digital matte painter: DNEG
Michael Zannetou ... release manager: production technology
Shawna Zegarra ... technical support
Cleve Yilun Zhu ... digital compositor: DNEG
Fred Chapman ... head of creature: DNEG Vancouver (uncredited)
Maya Weston ... visual effects technician coordinator: DNEG (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sarah Michelle Attard ... stunt department coordinator
Jenei Attila ... stunt performer
Tarik Belmekki ... utility stunts
James Bomalick ... supervising stunt rigger
Damien Bray ... assistant stunt coordinator
François Coetzer ... stunt rigger
Yessenia Cossio ... stunt performer
Jenei Csaba ... stunt performer
Rob de Groot ... stunt double: Dave Bautista
László Demény ... stunts
Mihaly Gabor Dylski ... stunt performer
Kim Fardy ... stunt double: Jason Momoa
Gerda Fazakas ... stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson
Tarick Hadouch ... stunt performer
Yoko Hamamura ... stunts
Othman Ilyassa ... utility stunts
Dave Judge ... stunt coordinator
Abel Kocsis ... stunts
József Kovalik Jr. ... stunt performer
József Kovalik ... stunt performer
Géza Kovács ... stunt performer
Norbert Kovács ... stunt performer
Tibor Milos Krisko ... stunt performer
Lilla Lesó ... stunt department coordinator
Mónica López ... stunts
István Draco Markolt ... stunt performer
Sean Morrissey ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt rigger
Richard Nagy ... stunt double: Stellan Skarsgård/stunt performer
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunt performer: additional photography
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt ... stunts
David Will No ... stunt performer: additional photography / stunt-viz filmmaker: additional photography
Lauren Okadigbo ... stunt double: Zendaya/stunt utility
Béla Orsányi ... stunt performer
Iván Orsányi ... stunt performer
Abdellah Oukseh ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Gábor Perei ... stunt performer
Anthony Pho ... utility stunts
Gábor Piroch ... stunt performer
Róbert Rajkay ... stunt performer / stunts
István Rubóczki ... stunt performer
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe ... stunt double: Timothée Chalamet
Tomas Rydval ... stunt performer
Andras Seregi ... stunt performer
Magdalena Sittova ... stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson
Tom Struthers ... stunt coordinator
Marek Svitek ... stunt double: Oscar Isaac / stunt performer
Gáspár Szabó ... assistant stunt coordinator
Ákos Szalai ... stunts
Gabor Toth ... stunts
Vi-Dan Tran ... utility stunts
Gyula Tóth ... stunt performer
Chrissy Weathersby Ball ... stunt double: Sharon Duncan-Brewster
Roger Yuan ... fight coordinator
Kocsis Zsofia ... stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson

Camera and Electrical Department 

Berger Alex ... dmx technician
László Angyal ... chargehand electrician
Katelin Arizmendi ... director of photography: second unit
Balázs Baki ... chargehand electric: second unit
Gábor Balda ... dolly grip
David Baldwin ... dimmerboard operator
Hosni Al Baqa ... gaffer: Jordan Unit
Róbert Behavetz ... rigging electrician
Fanni Benke ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Antal Berger ... rigging gaffer
Péter Bognár ... electrician
Damien Bray ... motocrane operator / movi technician
Bálint Budai ... practical electrician
Ross Busby ... best boy
Dániel Bérces ... dolly grip
Zoltán Bók ... best boy rigging electric
Dan Carling ... digital imaging technician
Rachel Clark ... additional camera operator
Alex Coverley ... dolly grip
Charley Cox ... gaffer: second unit
Attila Csoboth ... additional photography: vfx unit
Bence Czeh ... crane technician / matrix head technician
Márk Czirják ... gaffer: second unit
Ádám Czonev ... electrician
Galo Dominguez ... lighting console operator
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Márk Epstein ... technocrane technician
Simon Firsht ... camera operator: behind the scenes
Krisztián Fodor ... video production assistant
Dániel Fridrich ... best boy grip: second unit
Tibor Gazdig Jr. ... electrician
Pierre Gill ... Director of Photography: additional photography
Robert Gilman ... dolly grip
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
István Gottmann ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Ben D. Griffith Jr. ... best boy grip
Tibor Gulyás ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Lech Gunovic ... technocrane technician
Levente Györgypál ... grip
Krisztián Horváth ... electrician
András Hámori ... best boy electric
Zsolt Irsán ... best boy electric: second unit
Banga István ... electrician
János Jack ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Chiabella James ... still photographer
Adrian Jebef ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Tamás Jánossa ... additional first assistant camera: second unit
Botos József ... rigging electrician
Istvan Kacsmarik ... crane operator
Mark Keane ... chargehand electric: second unit
Dávid Kecskeméti ... key grip / key grip: second unit
Vilmos Keszler ... grip
Márk Komáromi ... grip
Attila Kárpáti ... assistant camera
Dávid Köszegi ... lighting console operator: second unit, Hungary
Tamas Lakatos ... grip
Tom Lane ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Futo Laszlo ... rigger
Jake Marcuson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Tommaso Mele ... key grip
Guy Micheletti ... key grip
Negoita Mihai ... libra head technician
Jamie Mills ... gaffer
Csaba Morva ... assistant video assist operator
Lara Mzayek ... camera trainee: Jordan Unit
Czinder Máté ... practical electrician
Gábor Nagy ... video operator: second unit
Krisztián Nagy ... key video assist operator / key video assist operator: re-shoots
Andreas Berg Nesse ... second assistant camera: Norway Unit
Christopher R. Nunn ... digital imaging technician: aerial unit, Norway Unit
Gábor Oláh ... chargehand electrician
Krisztián Paluch ... gaffer
József Tibor Pap ... electrician / electrician: second unit / second unit (as József Papp)
György Posztos ... hod rigger
Sturm Pál ... electrician
Máté Pálla ... central loader
Balázs Péter ... digital imaging technician assistant
Dávid Rondzik ... electrician
András Rudasy ... electrician
Lewis Ruffley ... digital imaging technician assistant
Béla Rácz ... electrician
Gabor Schmidt ... best boy grip
Zoltán Schrammel ... maximus head technician
Bálint Seress ... camera assistant: aerial unit, Abu Dhabi
Philip A.T. Smith ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ádám Stankovits ... grip
Márton Stefler ... video assistant operator
Teszary Szolt ... technocrane head technician
Csaba Székely ... assistant video assistant: second unit
Viktor Székely ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Attila Szûcs ... key grip
Sam Thurston ... aerial camera assistant
Bence Barnabas Tobik ... digital imaging technician utility
József Tolnai ... chargehand electrician
Zsolt Tolnai ... rigging electrician
Bela Trutz ... camera operator/steadicam operator
Nicholas Turner ... assistant director of photography
Max Turpin ... dit assistant: Jordan Unit/Abu Dhabi
Zoltan Uveges ... video operator assistant
Peter Varnai ... central loader
Gergo Vasari ... grip
Daniel Vilar ... additional camera operator
Gareth Viner ... libra head technician
Balázs Várszegi ... second assistant camera
Benke Éva ... additional second assistant camera: second unit

Animation Department 

Rami Pap ... painter (as Pap Ramóna)
Nazanin Yaghoobi Rafi ... animator

Casting Department 

Kaley Boerneke ... casting assistant
Olivia Brittain ... casting associate: UK
Marton Dancz ... extras casting
Kathy Driscoll ... casting associate
Catherine Garlick ... casting assistant: UK
Zsolt Ferenc Maier ... extras casting
Molly Rose ... casting associate
Peter Simko ... crowd marshall
Veronika Varjasi ... extras casting director / extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Phoebe Allies ... senior costume maker
Bálintfi Antal ... seamster
Tomas Barcelo ... costume sculptor
Russell Barnett ... costumer: second unit, Budapest
Kata Bartyik ... costume production assistant
Helen Beasley ... costume cutter
László Bencze ... crowd set supervisor
David Bethell ... chief costume props
Simon Brindle ... costume effects supervisor
Tom Caddy ... chief ager/dyer
Christy Cham ... assistant costume designer
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Steve Constancio ... personal costumer: Jason Momoa
Hayley Crompton ... costume maker
Eva Farkas ... stunt/crowd costumer
Rachel Freire ... specialist cutter (as Rachel Freire Kelly)
Louise Fricker ... armour sculptor
Warren Haigh ... first assistant costume props
Lori Harris ... principal truck supervisor
Brad Holtzman ... principal dresser / set costumer
Stacy Horn ... costume supervisor
Nicola Huckstepp ... costume armour coordinator
Alaa Johary ... ager: Jordan Unit
Nichola Jones ... senior costume armourer
Puchelle Judit ... crowd dresser
Farah Karouta ... seamstress: Jordan Unit
Stephen Kill ... military glove maker
Lilla Kleininger ... ager/dyer
Róbert Kuhár ... armour model maker
Rewa Lewis ... principal costumer
Robert Macfarlane ... assistant costume designer
Jerad Marantz ... costume concept artist
Roxana McIntyre ... textile artist
Norbert Mervo ... costume production assistant
Stephanie Miles ... costume props
Emily Morris ... textile print assistant
Zina Mufleh ... costume assistant: Jordan Unit
Esther Najafipour ... senior costume maker (as Esther Himer)
Phoebe Newman ... costume coordinator
Tímea Oláh ... crowd dresser
Dóra Papp ... principal standby
Cora Prazeres ... junior costume prop maker
Carol Quiroz ... key crowd costumer
Abdo Rayyan ... crowd costumer: Jordan Unit
Travis Reinke ... 3d cyber scanning & digital modeling
Elena Schnier ... mens costume maker
Zeina Soufan ... costume supervisor/crowd: Jordan Unit
Aliz Szirtes ... assistant textile artist
Edith Szolga ... costume coordinator
Elizabeth Thompson ... costume prop modeller: FBFX
Bryony Tyrrell ... assistant costume props
Anikó Varga ... head ager/dyer
Lilla Vasvári ... costume supervisor
Edmund Woodward ... costume prop modeller: FBFX

Editorial Department 

Jason Beale ... post-production executive
Mercédesz Czanka ... assistant editor
Kristin Fowler ... post-production coordinator
Shelby Hall ... second assistant editor
László Hargittai ... technical manager
Mary Lukasiewicz ... first assistant editor
Antonello Parlato ... assistant trailer editor & finisher
Brandon Robbins ... dailies operator
Giulia Rocca ... post-production coordinator
Michael Rostker ... 3d editor
Christopher Rudkin ... colorist: dailies
Kristin Valentine ... second assistant editor
Michael Van Fleet ... digital intermediate engineer
Bobby Williams ... Post Production Coordinator

Location Management 

Peter Bardsley ... location manager: Jordan Unit
Justin Boswick ... location unit production assistant: California
Matthew Clarke ... location scout: Jordan Unit
Richard George ... location scout: Austria & Slovakia
Julie Hannum ... location scout: Utah
Rochard Kamel ... location manager: Abu Dhabi
Hege Kolkinn ... location assistant: Norway Unit
Balint Kovacs ... location manager
Ghaith Kurdi ... assistant location manager
Tom Marshall ... location scout
Christian McWilliams ... location scout
Viktor Mitev ... assistant location manager / location scout
Nick Oliver ... supervising location manager: Jordan Unit
Saeb Abul Ragheb ... location manager: Jordan Unit
Steve Michael Røyset ... location manager: Norway Unit
Zuhair Soudi ... unit manager: Jordan Unit
Eugene Wee ... location assistant: Abu Dhabi

Music Department 

Peter Afterman ... music supervisor
Aldo Arechar ... technical score assistant
Clint Bennett ... supervising music editor
Christine Bergren ... music legal
Jane Berry ... music coordinator
Chuck Choi ... score technical consultant
David Fleming ... composer: additional music
Andrew Kawczynski ... composer: additional music
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... vocal and choir contractor/conductor
Alison Litton ... music supervisor
Fabio Marks ... technical assistant
Steve Mazzaro ... composer additional music
Alejandro Moros ... technical assistant
Peter Myles ... music editor
Kevin Schroeder ... synthesizer programmer
Soya Soo ... Digital Instrument Preparation Assistants
Booker White ... music preparation
Hans Zimmer ... music producer

Script and Continuity Department 

Jessica Clothier ... script supervisor
Alia Hatough ... script supervisor: second unit
Haya Kattan ... script supervisor
Júlia Raczky ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

Amer Ansouqa ... transportation captain: Jordan Unit
Tibor Bodor ... personal driver
Neville Dsouza ... transportation captain
Karsten Heidar ... transportation coordinator: Norway Unit
Péter Keczán ... transportation captain
Ferenc Kondor ... standby truck driver
Claudia Kossik ... transportation coordinator
Christian Mallia ... transportation manager: Jordan Unit
Loránd Molnár ... transportation coordinator: Pickup shoot
Fares Rawas ... transportation co-captain
Simon Rebis ... transportation captain
Anita Szabó ... transportation co-captain

Additional Crew 

Waleed Al-Tal ... production assistant
Szabolcs Alb ... key set production assistant
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... 3d subtitle stereographer
Kevin J. Anderson ... creative consultant
Mohammad Atallah ... assistant accountant payroll
Nada Atieh ... production coordinator: Jordan Unit
David M. Atkinson ... production accountant
Zeina Azar ... Production Assistant
Dénes Bacsu ... production secretary: additional photography
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Bara Barova ... production coordinator: additional photography
Zsuzsanna Bereczki ... accounting clerk
Matthew Blain ... Location Accountant: Jordan
Jason Bogard ... production controller
David Boros ... second assistant accountant
Stefanie Broos ... assistant: Denis Villeneuve & Tanya Lapointe
Johanna Martinsen Brygfjeld ... assistant production office coordinator
Francesca Budd ... production coordinator: Jordan Unit
Aneta Chalas ... production coordinator: additional photography
Aniko Csat ... production secretary
Greg Cserfalvi ... stand-in: Timothée Chalamet
Zsófia Daragó ... production assistant
Joshua Darby ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Viktor de Hegyessy ... unit assistant
Joshua Delaney
Leen Demashqieh ... assistant production coordinator
Kathy Donno ... first location accountant
Lyndzi Doyle ... production coordinator
Cliff Fleming ... Aerial Coordinator
Cory Fleming ... aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot
Natalie Haack Flores ... project manager: Legendary Entertainment
Rita Galántai ... production coordinator
Krisztián Gorzsás ... key set production assistant
Viktoria Havel ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Caleb Haydock ... set production assistant: additional photography
Dominika Heréb ... accommodation coordinator
Tamás Hevér ... assistant: Denis Villeneuve & Tanya Lapointe
Jason Hinkel ... location accountant
Moira Houlihan ... unit publicist
Timea Huszar ... assistant: Joe Caraccciolo
Rebeka Illés ... travel assistant
Adam Jaklics ... unit technician
Gabor Kaban ... production assistant
Leanne Katkhuda ... cast assistant: Javier Bardem, Jordan Unit
Owen Keys ... payroll accountant: Jordan Unit / second assistant accountant: Jordan Unit
Nessa King ... production accountant: additional photography
Bela Kiss ... production accountant: Hungary, additional photography
Judit Kovács ... cashier
Frida Anker Kulmus ... craft service: Norway Unit
Zsuzsanna Kurucz ... assistant production coordinator
Vita Lark ... assistant: Dave Bautista (as Vita Kvasnikova)
Cody Lassiter ... content protection executive
Birkás Lili ... crowd production assistant
Francesca M. Mannix ... supervising production coordinator
Rozsnyai Mariann ... payroll accountant
Charlie McCool ... second assistant accountant
Darin McCormick-Millett ... titles producer (as Darin Millett)
Daniel McGraw ... production staff
Lilla Molnar ... production assistant
György Márkus ... unit technician
Kinczel Máté ... accounting clerck
Szabó Máté ... unit assistant
Tilly O'Hara ... payroll accountant: UK
Gergely Orbán ... set production assistant
Malak Othman ... stand-in
Rebeka Papp ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
David J. Peterson ... language creator
Joe Petényi ... second assistant accountant
Imre Porkolab ... second assistant accountant
Janos Prihoda ... immigration coordinator
Connor Reardon ... assistant: Joe Caraccciolo: additional photography / production assistant: physical production, Legendary Entertainment
Jacqueline Rumens ... travel coordinator
Farah Salah ... basecamp manager: Jordan Unit
Dania Salih ... production assistant
Oliver Sepsi ... key set production assistant
Joseph Shamoun ... production assistant: Jordan Unit
Tareq Shuqom ... assistant production coordinator
Zsolt Soltész ... catering manager & cast chef
Bernadett Szalai ... first assistant accountant: Hungary, additional photography
Soma Szathmári ... production assistant
Erika Tamás ... first assistant accountant
Andrea Terenyi ... second assistant accountant
Daniel Teleky Toth ... stand-in: Oscar Isaac
Kinga Trimmel ... production accountant
Brett Tyne ... dialect coach
Tamas Urhegyi ... accounting clerk
Emõke Vágási ... clearance coordinator
Daniel Washington ... assistant: Denis Villeneuve & Tanya Lapointe
Khaled Zaazouh ... aerial coordinator: Abu Dhabi
Sándor Árkus ... key 24 frame video playback operator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed