Giselle Itié - IMDb
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,262 this week

Giselle Itié


Giselle Itié was born on October 3, 1982 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. She is an actress, known for The Expendables (2010), On the Road (2012) and Terra Speranza (2002). She was previously married to Emilio Dantas. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Expendables
Sat, Apr 10 5:00 PM PDT on EPIX (596)
The Expendables
Sat, Apr 10 8:00 PM PDT on EPIX (595)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 27 Mar 2020
 
a list of 27 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 17 Apr 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 29 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giselle Itié's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2010)
On the Road Tonia
(2012)
Terra Speranza Eulália
(2002)
Bela, a Feia Anabela Palhares
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2019 O Escolhido (TV Series)
Eva
- Blind Faith (2019) ... Eva
- Written Revelations (2019) ... Eva
- Healing or Curse? (2019) ... Eva
- My Life for Your Death (2019) ... Eva
 2019 Homens? (TV Series)
Cris Macedo
- Só a Cabecinha Pra Fora (2019) ... Cris Macedo
- Let's Make Your Pau Great Again (2019) ... Cris Macedo
- Espisódio de Boston (2019) ... Cris Macedo
- Seu Segredo Está Guardado com a Gente (2019) ... Cris Macedo
- Ciúmes de Você (2019) ... Cris Macedo
 2018/IX Freedom (Short)
 2018 Me Chama de Bruna (TV Series)
Jana B / Jana Be
- Episode #3.6 (2018) ... Jana B
- Episode #3.5 (2018) ... Jana Be
 2018 More Girls (Video short)
Woman
 2017 Belaventura (TV Series)
Selena
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Selena
 2015 Os Dez Mandamentos (TV Series)
Zípora
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Zípora
- Episode #1.35 ... Zípora
 2015 Milagres de Jesus (TV Series)
 2013 Mandrake: The Movie (TV Movie)
Amparo
 2013 Surtadas na Yoga (TV Series)
Verônica
- Prova Oral (2013) ... Verônica
 2012 Máscaras (TV Series)
Manuela Marin
- Episode #1.124 (2012) ... Manuela Marin
- Episode #1.123 (2012) ... Manuela Marin
- Episode #1.122 (2012) ... Manuela Marin
- Episode #1.121 (2012) ... Manuela Marin
- Episode #1.120 (2012) ... Manuela Marin
 2012 The Miracle of the Birds (TV Movie)
Sabô
 2005-2012 Mandrake (TV Series)
Amparo
- A Investigação (2012) ... Amparo
- Robin Hood de Copacabana (2012) ... Amparo
- Amparo (2005) ... Amparo (as Giselle Itié Ramos)
 2012 Caleuche: El llamado del Mar
Isabel Millalobos
 2012 On the Road
Tonia
 2009-2010 Bela, a Feia (TV Series)
Anabela Palhares
- Episode #1.216 (2010) ... Anabela Palhares
- Episode #1.214 (2010) ... Anabela Palhares
- Episode #1.215 (2010) ... Anabela Palhares
- Episode #1.213 (2010) ... Anabela Palhares
- Episode #1.212 (2010) ... Anabela Palhares
 2010 Inversão
Mila
 2010 The Expendables
Sandra
 2009 Flordelis: Basta Uma Palavra Para Mudar
Namorada de Alan (as Gisele Itié)
 2008 Faça Sua História (TV Series)
Guadalupe / Glória
- O Sósia (2008) ... Guadalupe
- A Vingadora Capixaba (2008) ... Glória
 2008 Casos e Acasos (TV Series)
Cristina / Lara / Manuela
- A Dominatrix, a Venda e a Babá (2008) ... Cristina
 2008 Mais Uma História No Rio (Short)
Michele Ferraz
 2007 O Profeta (TV Series)
Sabine
- Episode dated 8 May 2007 (2007) ... Sabine
- Episode dated 18 April 2007 (2007) ... Sabine
- Episode dated 16 April 2007 (2007) ... Sabine
- Episode dated 14 April 2007 (2007) ... Sabine
- Episode dated 13 April 2007 (2007) ... Sabine
 2007 O Mistério da Estrada de Sintra
Carmen Puebla
 2007 Nome de Código: Sintra (TV Series)
Carmen
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Carmen
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Carmen
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Carmen
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Carmen
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Carmen
 2006-2007 Pé na Jaca (TV Series)
Dalila
- Episode dated 27 January 2007 (2007) ... Dalila
- Episode dated 23 December 2006 (2006) ... Dalila
- Episode dated 22 December 2006 (2006) ... Dalila
- Episode dated 4 December 2006 (2006) ... Dalila
- Episode dated 27 November 2006 (2006) ... Dalila
 2006 Avassaladoras: A Série (TV Series)
Silvinha
- E Agora... (2006) ... Silvinha
- Pra Variar (2006) ... Silvinha
- Meninices (2006) ... Silvinha
- 'Como É que É?' (2006) ... Silvinha
- Complexo de Cinderela (2006) ... Silvinha
 2004-2005 Começar de Novo (TV Series)
Júlia
- Episode #1.196 (2005) ... Júlia
- Episode #1.195 (2005) ... Júlia
- Episode #1.194 (2005) ... Júlia
- Episode #1.193 (2005) ... Júlia
- Episode #1.191 (2005) ... Júlia
 2002 Terra Speranza (TV Series)
Eulália
 2001 Os Maias (TV Mini-Series)
Lola
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Lola
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Lola
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Lola
 2001 Pícara Sonhadora (TV Series)
Bárbara
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Bárbara
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Bárbara
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Bárbara
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played the lead role and the character 'The Nanny' in the play 'A Babá' (2004) directed by Bibi Ferreira in Sao Paulo. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Giselle Itie | Gisele Itié | Gisele Itiê | Giselle Itié Ramos

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After the big earthquake of Mexico City in 1985, her family decided to immigrate to Sao Paulo, Brazil. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed