The Heirs of Europe

Labels

Saturday, 29 October 2022

CROY-COLLALTO



Castello di San Salvatore, Susegana. Source: www.time-to-lose.it 
1.

II

2. Emmanuel Manfredo Juste sed. 27-7-1994 Prins van Croy-Collalto * Rumillies 9-12-1990; of castello di San Salvatore in Susegana
x Capalbio 2-7-2022
3. Olimpia Franzan * Turijn 25-10-1991

III

4. Guillaume Gabriel Joseph Juste Pierre Gaétan Marie Ghislain Prins van Croy * Rumillies 10-4-1950; of château Rumillies
x Venetië 17-12-1989
5. Isabella Maria Aurora Alessandra Giselda Giuliana Marcellina Gräfin v. Collalto u. San Salvatore * Frankfurt am Main 26-4-1960
6. Jacopo Franzan * Milaan 9-6-1961
x ...
7. Laura (Lalla) Cristiana dei Conti Cibrario * Florence 5-1-1964

IV

8. Emmanuel Marie Joseph Gérard Prins van Croy * Rumillies 24-4-1908 + Brussel 6-11-1997; of Rumillies
x Eyzer 12-8-1944
9. Nicole Odette Marie Josèphe Ghislaine Gravin van Marnix van Sainte-Aldegonde * Eyzer 25-6-1919 + Kraainem 6-2-2011
10. Manfredo Karl Erwin Rambald Antonius 7.Fürst v. Collalto u. San Salvatore * Wenen 26-9-1932 + San Salvatore 21-7-2004
x Pesadilla, Spanje 24-6-1959
11. Doña María de la Trinidad Castillo y Moreno * Tanger 13-5-1937
12. N. Franzan * ...
x ...
13. Mirella Petteni * ...; xII ... Nessim “Roberto” Haggiag * Tripoli 5-10-1913 + 1-3-2009; Film producer
14. Carlo Luigi dei Conti Cibrario * Turijn 9-3-1932 + …
x Caserta 4-6-1961
15. Nob. Maria Donata (Donatella) Leonetti dei Conti di Santo Janni * Napels 12-5-1940

V

16. Charles Joseph Marie Henri Prins van Croy * Roeulx 14-5-1869 + Rumillies 29-5-1943
x Rumillies 15-4-1896
17. Mathilde Victorine Marie Alphonse Comtesse de Robiano * Rumillies 6-2-1868 + Rumillies 19-9-1946
18. Jean (John) Louis Michel Ghislain Graaf van Marnix van Sainte-Aldegonde * Brussel 13-11-1870 + Bornem 1-2-1963
x Brussel 11-7-1905
19. Thérèse Marie Charlotte Ghislaine Gravin d'Oultremont * Brussel 15-6-1844 + Overijse 15-6-1954
20. Oktavian Bruno Rambald Kuno Rudolf Eilert 6.Fürst v. Collalto u. San Salvatore * Teschendorf 12-10-1906 + Venetië 13-10-1973
x Wenen 23-7-1928
21. Marie Camilla Ernestine Prinses zu Windisch-Graetz * Keszthely 18-9-1907 + Venetië 11-1-1991
22. Don Joaquín Castillo y Caballero, since 23-1-1953 Marqués de Jura Real y de Castro de Torres * 21-10-1899
x Sevilla ..-12-1926
23. Aurora Moreno y Ortega * Sevilla 1901 + 24-11-1968
24.
x
25.
26.
x
27.
28. Livio dei Conti Cibrario * Turijn 4-5-1903; xII 8-11-1947 Olga Cantone * ...
xI 5-11-1928 (divorced)
29. Cristina dei Conti Radicati di Brozolo * 21-9-1904 + 1-12-1984; xII Rome 11-12-1941 Joseph Freiherr Di Pauli v. Treuheim * Riva 19-7-1909 + Pordenone 12-11-1974
30. Tommaso Leonetti, since 26-4-1946 Conte di Santo Janni * Napels 20-8-1910 + 13-1-1975; op villa Poggio Fiorito, via dei Mille 40, Napels (bought in 1967 from Carlo d’Erricoand renamed palazzo Leonetti)
x castello di Sirignano 8-12-1932
31. Donna Laura Caravita * Napels 15-4-1909 + Napels 24-5-2005

VI

32. Juste Marie Fernand Victurnien Prins van Croy * Parijs 19-2-1824 + Brussel 7-12-1908
x Brussel 28-9-1854
33. Marie Madeleine Joséphine Gravin van Ursel * Brussel 17-9-1833 + Brussel 18-4-1885
34. Albert Ludgerus Joseph Comte de Robiano * Rumillies 27-10-1836 + Rumillies 25-8-1904
x Brussel 4-5-1864
35. Berthe Ernestine Valeriane Hyacinthe Marie Gräfin van der Straten Ponthoz * Brussel 13-6-1841 + Brussel 31-1-1869
36. Ferdinand Joseph Marie Ghislain Graaf van Marnix van Sainte-Aldegonde * Luik 12-4-1837 + Brussel 20-4-1913
x 27-12-1867
37. Sophie Louise Justine Ghislaine Marie (Adrienne) Gravin van Marnix van Sainte-Aldegonde * Sint-Josse-ten-Noode 5-6-1850 + Brussel 20-12-1931
38. Adrien Hyacinth Graaf d'Oultremont * Blicquy 22-9-1843 + Brussel 29-1-1907
x Brussel 19-5-1881
39. Clotilde Marie Henriëtte Alexandrine Gertrude Ghislaine Barones de Woelmont * Brussel 17-1-1857 + Brussel 4-9-1943
40. Manfred Eduard 5.Fürst v. Collalto u. San Salvatore * San Salvatore 18-1-1870 + Ungar¬schitz 22-7-1940
x Büdingen 9-5-1901
41. Thekla Prinses zu Ysenburg und Büdingen * Büdingen 16-10-1878 + Mistelbach 22-2-1950
42. Karl Otto Hugo Weriand Prins zu Windisch-Graetz * Wenen 9-2-1871 + Wenen 15-9-1915
x Keszthely 26-10-1905
43. Alexandra Olga Eugenie Gräfin Festetics de Tolna * Baden-Baden 1-3-1884 + Wenen 23-4-1963
44. Don Joaquín Castillo y de la Torre, Marqués de Jura Real, since 1914 Marqués de Castro de Torres * …
x …
45. Doña Josefa Caballero y Echagüe * …
46. Guillermo Moreno y Calvo * Huelva 1877; Abogado, jefe del partido liberal en Huelva, diputado liberal en 1910, 1914 y 1916
x ...
47. María de la Aurora Ortega y Velázquez * Medina Sidonia 1876
48.
x
49.
50.
x
51.
52.
x
53.
54.
x
55.
56. Aldo Vincenzo Giuseppe dei Conti Cibrario * Turijn 7-4-1879
x Genua 10-5-1902
57. Benedetta (Nelly) Cornelia Eugenia Maria Pellerani * Genua 16-10-1881
58. Giovanni (Gian) Giacomo Luigi Maria Gaetano Giuseppe Casimiro Eusebio Conte Radicati di Brozolo * Turijn 1-8-1872 + Turijn 25-4-1937
x 20-7-1903
59. Nob. Francesca Martini-Ballaira dei Conti di Cigala * Florence 12-3-1875 + 10-8-1966
60. Nob. Raffaele Leonetti * Napels 9-7-1880 + Napels 30-9-1918
x Napels 2-10-1909
61. Donna Elisabetta Rocco di Torrepadula * Napels 24-11-1879 + Napels 21-10-1965
62. Don Giuseppe Giulio Felice Alfonso Carlo Giovanni Francesco di Paola Michele Ferdinando Raimondo Tommaso Onorato Secondo Marchese Caravita, 3.Principe di Sirignano * Napels 26-7-1849 + Napels 1920; of castello di Sirignano and palazzo Caravita di Sirignano, via Rione Sirignano 4, Napels (bought in 1884 from Francesco Barone Compagna)
xII 8-7-1907
63. Maria Piria * … + …

VII

64. Fernand Victor Philippe Prins van Croy * 31-10-1791 + château Roeulx 4-9-1865; Zn van August 9.Hertog van C. en Anne Victurnienne de Rochechouart-Mortemart
x Roeulx 3-9-1810
65. Anne Louise Constance Prinses van Croy-Solre * Condé-sur-l'Escaut 9-8-1789 + château Roeulx 2-12-1869; Dr van Emmanuel Prins van C.-S. en Adélaïde Hertogin van Croy-Havré
66. Jean Charles Marie Léon 5.Hertog van Ursel * Hingene 3-10-1805 + Brussel 7-3-1878; Zn van Charles Joseph 4.Hertog van U. en Donna Giuseppina Ferrero Fieschi dei Principi di Masserano
xI Parijs 31-7-1832
67. Magdeleine Marie Sophie d'Harcourt * Parijs 4-2-1812 + Brussel 31-3-1842; Dr van François 8.Duc d’H., 4.Duc de Beuvron, en Aglaé Terray
68. Charles Comte de Robiano * Brussel 8-5-1785 + Rumillies 9-10-1854; Zn van Eugène Comte de R. en Marie de Norman
x Sondermühlen 4-5-1825
69. Marie Therese Gravin zu Stolberg-Stolberg * Münster 24-12-1805 + Rumillies 25-12-1843; Zn van Friedrich Leopold Graaf zu S.-S. en Sophie Gräfin v. Redern
70. Theodor Joseph Graaf van der Straten Ponthoz * Clavier 18-5-1809 + Brussel 5-7-1889; Zn van Louis Graaf van der S. P. en Gabrielle de Laittres
x Brussel 20-10-1835
71. Valérie Georgine Marie Louise Gravin van Beaufort-Spontin * Brussel 11-10-1811 + Brussel 7-1-1887; op Weinern; Dr van Frédéric 1.Hertog van B.-S. en Ernestine Margarethe Gravin van Starhemberg
72. Victor Idesbalde Marie Ghislain Graaf van Marnix * Bornhem 31-3-1814 + Sint-Josse-ten-Noode 29-12-1891; Zn van Charles Graaf van M. en Dorothée van der Gracht
x Luik 14-4-1836
73. Herminie Charlotte Jeanne Desoer * Luik 7-4-1817 + Brussel 1-6-1844; Dr van Ferdinand D. en Marie Joséphine Emilie Goswin/Gosuin
74. Charles Gustave Ghislain Marie Graaf van Marnix * Bornhem 27-4-1817 + Brussel 8-3-1862; Zn van Charles Graaf van M. en Dorothée van der Gracht
x Brussel 14-5-1849
75. Adrienne Eleonore Sophie Barones van Heeckeren * Brussel 16-6-1812 + Brussel 17-6-1850; Dr van Willem Frederik Baron van H. en Sophia Johanna Justina Taets van Amerongen
76. Joseph Ferdinand Emile Graaf d'Oultremont * Kleef 27-2-1797 + Brussel 11-4-1868; Zn van Ferdinand Graaf d’O. en Johanna Suzanne Hartsinck
x Brussel 19-7-1825
77. Isabella Charlotte Bonham * Great Baddon, Essex 13-5-1808 + Brussel 5-2-1872; Dr van George B. en Isabella Baines Woodgate
78. Henri Jean Constant Baron de Woelmont * 1813 + 1864; Zn van Frédéric Baron de W. en Françoise de Hautepenne
x Brussel 4-5-1848
79. Cécile Marie Patricienne de Baillet * château de Laurensart 20-10-1826 + 1894; Dr van Joseph Graaf de B. en Marie Josèphe Claire Barones Osy
80. Oktavian Anton Salvator Graf v. Collalto u. San Salvatore * Pirnitz 5-5-1842 + Schloß San Salvatore 28-5-1912; Zn van Alphons Graf v. C. u. San S. en Ida Gravin van Colloredo-Mannsfeld
x Lich 31-1-1865
81. Anna Franziska Cäcilie Caroline Ida Prinses zu Solms-Hohensolms-Lich * Pirnitz 2-6-1844 + Graz 7-5-1904; Dr van Ferdinand Prins zu S.-H.-L. en Caroline Gräfin v. Collalto u. San Salvatore
82. Bruno Casimir Albert Emil Ferdinand 3.Vorst zu Ysenburg und Büdingen in Büdingen * Büdingen 14-6-1837 + Büdingen 26-1-1906; Zn van Ernst Casimir II 2.Vorst zu Y. und B. in B. en Thekla Gravin zu Erbach-Fürstenau
xII Rüdenhausen 30-9-1869
83. Bertha Amalasunde Jenny Auguste Amalie Fanny Luise Gravin zu Castell-Rüdenhausen * Rüdenhausen 4-7-1845 + Büdingen 5-7-1927; Dr van Adolf Erfgraaf zu C.-R. en Marie Freiin v. Thüngen
84. Ernst Ferdinand Weriand Prins zu Windisch-Graetz * Winteritz 27-9-1827 + Wenen 22-11-1918; Zn van Weriand Vorst zu W.-G. en Eleonore Prinses van Lobkowicz
x München 17-5-1870
85. Kamilla Amalie Caroline Notgera Prinses zu Oettingen-Oettingen und Oettingen-Spielberg * Oettingen 20-9-1845 + Wenen 11-11-1888; Dr van Otto 7.Vorst zu O.-O. und O.-S. en Georgine Gravin zu Königsegg-Aulendorf
86. Tassilo Graf en sed. 1911 1.Fürst Festetics de Tolna * Wenen 5-5-1850 + Kesthely 4-5-1933; Zn van Georg Graf F. de T. en Ernestine Gräfin Erdödy v. Monyorókerék u. Monoszló
x Florence 2-6-1880
87. Lady Mary Victoria Hamilton * Hamilton Palace, Lanarkshire 11-12-1850 + Budapest 14-5-1922; Dr van Alexander H., 11.Duke of Hamilton, 8.Duke of Brandon, en Marie Prinses van Baden
88. Don Francisco Javier Castillo y Ramirez de Arellano * Valencia 1818 + Bordeaux 31-1-1874; Zn van Don Francisco C. y Almunia, Marqués de Jura Real, en Doña Juana Josefa Ramirez de Arellano y Tovar
x …
89. Francisca de Paula de la Torre y Ortiz * Toulouse … + …; Dr van Francisco de la T. y Gil en Estefanía Ortiz y del Hierro
90. Don Andrés Caballero y Muguiro, 2.Marqués de Somosancho * 10-4-1849 + 30-11-1882; Zn van Don Andrés C. y Rozas, Marqués de Somosancho, en Josefa Muguiro y Iriarte
x 20-1-1873 91. Doña Mercedes Echagüe y Méndez del Vigo * 20-2-1855 + 20-2-1927; Dr van Don Rafael E. y Bermingham, Conde de Serrallo, en Doña Mercedes Méndez del Vigo y Osorio
92. Francisco Moreno * …; Zn van
x ...
93. Mercedes Calvo * …; Dr van
94. Antonio Ortega * …; Zn van
x ...
95. Antonia Velázquez * …; Dr van
96. ; van
x
97. ; van
98. ; van
x
99. ; van
100. ; van
x
101. ; van
102. ; van
x
103. ; van
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. ; van
x
109. ; van
110. ; van
x
111. ; van
112. Giacinto Felice Camillo Francesco dei Conti Cibrario * Turijn 18-5-1843 + Turijn 20-1-1917; Zn van Luigi Conte C. en Nob. Teresa George de la Mothe et de al Perouse
x Turijn 28-4-1875
113. Amalia dei Conti Torre Benintendi * Milaan 11-10-1847; Dr van Giuseppe T. en Luigia Tavola, geadopteerd door Livio Benintendi
114. Domenico Pellerani * ...; Zn van
x ...
115. Giovanna Anna Felicina Antonietta Maria (Giannetta) Garassino * ...; Dr van
116. Araldo Giovanni Conte Radicati di Brozolo * Turijn 20-10-1840 + 14-5-1917; Zn van Giuseppe Conte R. di B., Conte di Cocconato e Brozolo, Conte di Marcorengo, en Nob. Cristina Alciati
x 14-4-1869
117. Giulia dei Conti di Thiene * 21-10-1848 + ...; Dr van Giovanni Giaocomo Conte di T. en Gabriella Bissari
118. Enrico Raoul Carlo Martini Ballaira dei Conti di Cigala e dei Signori di Cocconato * Londen 5-4-1839 + Turijn 11-2-1904; Zn van Enrico M. B., Conte di C., en Anna Bacon
x Parijs 23-12-1869
119. Juana Canevaro Valega * Lima 1847; Dr van Giuseppe (José) Conte C. en Francisca Valega Iribar
120. Nob. Raffaele Leonetti * Caserta 5-5-1847 + Caserta 14-1-1905; Zn van Nob. Tommaso L. en Michelina Cappabianca
x ...
121. Elisa Corso * ...; Dr van
122. Nob. Innocenzo Rocco (di Torrepadula) * Napels 18-4-1851 + …; op palazzo Rocco, Via San Benedetto 16 te Casoria, presidente del Tribunale Civile te Napels; Zn van Nob. Giovanni R. en Donna Doristella Pignatelli dei Duchi di Montecalvo
x Napels 4-11-1872
123. Maria Ricciardi dei Conti di Camaldoli * Napels 31-10-1849 + …; Dr van Giulio R., Conte di C., en Donna Sofia Spinelli dei Principi di Cariati
124. Don Francesco Raimondo Felice Salvatore Mario Raffaele Michele Donato Giuseppe Gaspare Melchiorre Baldassare Venanzio Andrea Caravita * Napels 14-1-1811 + 18-6-1868; Zn van Don Giuseppe Marchese C., Principe di Sirignano, en Donna Camilla Muscettola dei Principi di Leporano
xII 1847
125. Donna Antonia Tomasi * 1822 + 17-9-1862; Dr van Don Giuseppe T., 7.Principe di Lampedusa, en Carolina Wochinger
126. Raffaele Antonio Federico Roberto Piria * … + 1888; Zn van Giuseppe Basilio Raffaele Michele P. (* Napels 12-2-1809; zn van Luigi P. en Angiola Torciglione) en Carmela Minasi
x 22-8-1869
127. Donna Laura Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona * 24-2-1851 + …; Dr van Conte Don Michele G. dell’A. d’A. en Donna Litteria Colonna Romano, Baronessa di Centineo e di Jannace

Sources:
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Taschenbücher
http://gbenoit.blogspot.com/2008/02/descendance-de-guillaume-stolpert.html
http://percevales.blogspot.com/2008/06/almunia.html
coat of arms: http://www.heraldique-europeenne.org

Sunday, 16 October 2022

GALLIERA II (ORLÉANS-BORBÓN VAN EXTER)

The duchy of Galliera was created in 1812/13 by Emperor Napoleon for the eldest daughter of his stepson, Joséphine de Beauharnais (1807-1876), created in 1808 Principessa di Bologna. She married in 1823 the crownprince of Sweden. They sold Galliera in 1837 to Don Raffaele de Ferrari (1803-1876), grandson of Raffaele de Ferrari, doge of Genova 1787-1789. He was made a duke by the pope on 18-9-1838 and 2.Duca di Galliera by the King of Sardinia on 18-7-1839. His only surviving son renounced the inheritance and his widow Maria Brignole-Sale named Antoine Prince d'Orléans, Duc de Montpensier, as her heir. He became the third Duke in 1888. His son sold in 1920 the territories connected to the title.

1a. Doña Ines de Orléans-Borbón y van Exter * Londen 30-1-2010
1b. Doña Eugenia de Orléans-Borbón y van Exter * Londen 7-3-2011
1c. Don Álvaro de Orléans-Borbón y van Exter * ...
1d. Doña Sofía de Orléans-Borbón y van Exter * ...

II

2. Don Andrès de Orléans-Borbón y San Martino d'Aglié * Rome 9-7-1976
x Londen 30-1-2009 (rel. Londen 31-1-2009)
3. Anne Laure van Exter * Etterbeek 3-4-1979; Sister of Robert Charles van Exter * Etterbeek 3-4-1979; x Saanen 13-7-2019 Marie Gravin zu Stolberg-Wernigerode * Frankfurt 17-7-1979

III

4. Don Álvaro Jaime de Orléans-Borbón y Parodi Delfino * Rome 1-3-1947
xI Campiglione 22-5-1974 (divorced)
5. Giovanna San Martino d'Agliè * Campiglione 10-4-1945; of castello di San Martino Alfieri
6. Robert Pieter van Exter * Shanghai 2-9-1922 + 9-8-2006; xI Bussum 20-6-1953 A.F. (Georgina) Schumacher * …
xII …
7. Marie Rose Mérey de Kaposmére et Kisdovorán * 1951/52; xII ... Friedrich Freiherr v. Oppenheim * Keulen 12-8-1937; Sister of Elisabeth Mérey de Kaposmére et Kisdovorán * Hartfield 12-8-1948; xI Neuheim, Kt. Zug 12-8-1972 (divorced Neuß ..-2-1989) Maximilian Freiherr Wieders¬perger v. Wiedersperg * Holzkirchen 18-3-1946; xII Stuttgart 30-11-1991 Max 6.Vorst van Waldburg zu Wolfegg und Waldsee * Waldsee 22-6-1924 + Wolfegg 5-9-1998

IV

8. Alvaro Antonio Carlos Felipe Fernando Prins van Orléans, 6.Duca di Galliera * Coburg 20-4-1910 + Monte Carlo 22-8-1997
x Rome 10-7-1937 (morg.)
9. Carla Parodi Delfino * Milaan 13-12-1909 + Sanlucar de Barrameda 27-7-2000
10. Casimiro San Martino d'Agliè, Marchese di Fontanetto con San Germano * Campiglione Fenile 5-8-1903 + Turijn 8-12-1988; of castello di Campiglione Fenile and castello di San Martino Alfieri (inherited in 1982 from Margherita Marchesa Visconti-Venosta née Pallavicino-Mossi)
x Rome 11-6-1940
11. Donna Maria Cristina Laura Ruffo di Calabria * Rome 25-5-1920 + San Martino Alfieri 10-9-2003
12. Bertus van Exter * Amsterdam 19-1-1889 + Parijs 13-7-1972; Civil engineer, te Shanghai 1922, 1925
x … (divorced)
13. Winifred Russell * Shanghai 2-1-1897 + Den Haag 24-12-1972; xII Londen-Westminster 13-10-1951 Jhr. Willem Johan de Jonge * Hees 8-9-1898 + Den Haag 14-5-1969
14. György (Georg) Mária József Antal Mérey de Kaposmére et Kisdovorán * Felsőköröskény 15-3-1911 + Oberaegeri 17-4-1983; xI Budapest 27-12-1935 Anna Györgyike Mária Antónia Huszar * …
xII …
15. Erszébet Baronesse Ullmann v. Baranyávar * 30-11-1923 + 9-8-2018

V

16. Alfonso Maria Francisco Antonio Diego Infant van Spanje, 5.Duca di Galliera * Madrid 12-11-1886 + Sanlucar de Barrameda 10-8-1975
x Schloß Rosenau bij Coburg 15-7-1909
17. Beatrice Prinses van Saksen-Coburg en Gotha * Eastwell Park, Kent 20-4-1884 + El Botanico, Sanlucar de Barrameda 13-7-1966
18. Leopoldo Gerolamo Felice Parodi Delfino * Milaan 5-10-1875 + Arcinazzo Romano 3-11-1945; Industrialist, senator
x Amsterdam 24-12-1907
19. Lucie Henny * Batavia 13-6-1887 + …
20. Emanuele Casimiro Costanzo San Martino d'Agliè, Marchese di Fontanetto con San Germano * Turijn 21-12-1871 + 1954; of castello di Campiglione Fenile
x Villa Lesa 5-11-1902
21. Antonietta Francesca Ernesta Maria Flaminia Conelli de'Prosperi * Turijn 3-2-1883 + 21-5-1965
22. Don Fulco Ruffo di Calabria, 6.Duca di Guardia Lombarda * Napels 12-8-1884 + Marina di Massa 23-8-1946
x Turijn 30-6-1919
23. Luisa Albertina Cristina Giovanna Gazelli dei Conti di Rossana e di Sebastiano * Turijn 19-5-1896 + Rome 27-4-1989
24. Pieter van Exter * Oudkarspel 3-10-1861 + Hilversum 30-10-1922; Makelaar en taxateur
x Nieuwe Niedorp 24-8-1882
25. Grietje Strijbis * Nieuwe Niedorp 1-11-1862 + Nieuwe Niedorp 16-10-1949
26. Henry Charles Russell * …; Assistant examiner in Foochow in 1896
x ...
27. Emily Harrow * ...
28. Tibor Antal Vince Mérey de Kaposmére et Kisdovorán * Felsököröskény 28-5-1880 + Magyaróvár 10-3-1945; xII Budapest 15-7-1922 Mária Rozina Witzmann * …
xI Alsólelóc 10-7-1909
29. Anna Laura Tarnóczy de Alsólelóc et Jezernicze * Alsólelóc 12-2-1877 + Balatonzamárdi 27-6-1921
30. György Baron Ullmann v. Baranyávar * Budapest 6-8-1891 + Keulen 21-3-1961; Director of the General Credit Bank
x Budapest 29-12-1920
31. Erzsébet Róza Etel Oetl-Pálffy * Budapest 18-12-1902 + Zürich 21-5-1948

VI

32. Antonio Maria Luis Felipe Juan Florencio Infant van Spanje, since 20-1-1895 4.Duca di Galliera * Sevilla 23-2-1866 + Parijs 24-12-1930
x Madrid 6-3-1886
33. Maria Eulalia Francisca de Asis Margarita Roberta Isabel Francisca de Paula Cristina Maria de la Piedad Infante van Spanje * Madrid 12-2-1864 (possibly dr of Miguel Tenorio de Castilla) + Irun 8-3-1958
34. Alfred Ernst Albert Prins van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, since 24-5-1866 Earl of Ulster and Duke of Edinburgh, since 1893 Hertog van Saksen-Coburg-Gotha * Windsor Castle 6-8-1844 † Slot Rosenau bij Coburg 30-7-1900
x St. Petersburg 23-1-1874
35. Maria Alexandrovna Grootvorstin van Rusland * Tsarskoie Sselo 5/17-10-1853 † Zürich 24-10-1920
36. Carlo Giuseppe Delfino, sed. 25-9-1892 Parodi Delfino * Ovada …; Heir of Leopoldo Parodi (testament 30-1-1892)
x …
37. Maria Parodi * …
38. Taco Henny * Pekalongan 29-4-1853 + Pegli 27-4-1912
x Batavia 12-10-1878
39. Pauline von Barnau Sijthoff * Rijswijk 12-9-1859 + Amsterdam 28-11-1952
40. Casimiro San Martino d'Agliè, Marchese di Fontanetto con San Germano * Turijn 30-3-1843 + Campiglione 3-9-1900
x Turijn 15-6-1864
41. Maria Luserna dei Marchesi di Rorà * Turijn 2-1-1844 + Turijn 17-5-1890; of castello di Campiglione Fenile
42. Carlo Domenico Conelli de'Prosperi * Lesa 7-10-1842 + 13-3-1895; of villa Conelli de’Prosperi a Lesa sul Lago Maggiore
x 16-6-1880
43. Anna de Brascorens di Savoiroux * Turijn 21-1-1861 + 1948
44. Don Fulco Beniamino Tristano Ruffo di Calabria, 5.Duca di Guardia Lombarda * Genua 9-7-1848 + Napels 28-4-1901
x Brussel 14-7-1877
45. Laura Mosselman du Chenoy * Brussel 25-12-1854 + Napels 1-6-1925
46. Augusto Filippo Stanislao Gazelli dei Conti di Rossana e di San Sebastiano * Villa Gazelli a Valdipera 8-9-1855 + Rome 22-7-1937
x Turijn 8-10-1879
47. Maria Cristina Giovanna Luigia dei Conti Rignon * Turijn 15-3-1858 + Rome 27-3-1950
48. Pieter van Exter * Hoogwoud 18-10-1823 + Oudkarspel 1-11-1909
x Oudkarspel 16-2-1851
49. Cornelisje Rus * Harenkarspel 26-10-1829 + Oudkarspel 9-4-1903
50. Ootjer Strijbis * Sint Maarten 25-4-1816 + Nieuwe Niedorp 8-1-1883
x Nieuwe Niedorp 20-9-1840
51. Gijsberta van Herwerden * Nieuwe Niedorp 5-8-1820 + Nieuwe Niedorp 3-6-1889
52.
x
53.
54.
x
55.
56. Lajos Mérey de Kaposmére et Kisdovorán * Nyitra 15-3-1852 + Budapest 12-11-1931
x Alsóköröskény 3-5-1876
57. Matild Ordódy de Ordódi et Alsólieszkó * Alsóköröskény 21-9-1859 + Alsóköröskény 12-9-1914
58. Béla Tarnóczy de Alsólelóc et Jezernicze * Alsólelóc 30-8-1836 + Alsólelóc 4-10-1910
x Szabadka 30-5-1863
59. Terézia Vojnits de Bajsa * Szabadka 2-9-1842 + Alsólelóc 24-10-1906
60. Adolf since 6-4-1918 Baron Ullmann v. Baranyávar * Pest 19-6-1857 + Budapest 5-2-1924; General manager Magyar Általnosa Hitelbank
x Szeged 15-10-1890
61. Ella Lichtenberg * Szeged 1-1-1873 + Budapest 27-9-1932
62. Aladár Oetl * 1875 + Budapest 28-12-1937
x …
63. Róza Gutzjahr * …; xII … Richard Pálffy * …

VII

64. Antoine Marie Philippe Louis Prins van Orléans, Duc de Montpensier, sed. 10-10-1859 Infant van Spanje, sed. 1888 3.Duca di Galliera * Neuilly-sur-Seine 31-7-1824 + Sanlucar de Barrameda 4-2-1890; Zn van Louis Philippe I Koning der Fransen en Maria Amalia Prinses van Napels en Sicilië; erfgenaam van Maria Brignole-Sale (* Genua 1812 + Parijs 9-12-1888 x … Raffaele De Ferrari, Principe di Lucidio e 2.Duca di Galliera * 1808 + 1876)
x Madrid 10-10-1846
65. Maria Luisa Fernanda Infante van Spanje * Madrid 30-1-1832 + Sevilla 1-2-1897; Dr van Fernando VII Koning van S. en Maria Cristina Prinses der Beide Siciliën
66. Francisco de Asis Maria Fernando Infant van Spanje, Duque de Cadiz, sed. 10-10-1846 Koning van Spanje * Aranjuez 13-5-1822 + Epinay-sur-Seine 16-4-1902; Zn van Francisco de Paula Infant van S. en Luisa Carlota Prinses der Beide Siciliën
x Madrid 10-10-1846
67. Isabel II Koningin van Spanje * Madrid 10-10-1830 + Parijs 9-4-1904; Dr van Fernando VII Koning van S. en Maria Cristina Prinses der Beide Siciliën
68. Albert Franz August Carl Emanuel Prins van Saksen-Coburg-Gotha * Rosenau bij Coburg 26-8-1819 † Windsor 14-12-1861; Prince Consort sed. 25-6-1857; Zn van Ernst I Hertog van S.-C.-G. en Luise Prinses van Saksen-Gotha-Altenburg
x Londen 10-2-1840
69. Alexandrine Victoria Koningin van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Keizerin van India * Londen 24-5-1819 † Osborne 22-1-1901; Dr van Edward Prins van G.-B. en I., Duke of Kent, en Viktoria Prinses van Saksen-Saalfeld-Coburg
70. Alexander II Nikolaievitch Tsaar Aller Russen * Moskou 29-4-1818 ++ St. Petersburg 1-3-1881; Zn van Nikolai I Pavlovitch Tsaar Aller R. en Alexandra Feodorovna (= Charlotte) Prinses van Pruisen
xI St. Petersburg 28-4-1841
71. Maria Alexandrovna (= Marie) Prinses van Hessen und bei Rhein * Darmstadt 8-8-1824 + St. Petersburg 9-6-1880; Dr van Luwig II Groothertog van H. und bei R. en Wilhelmine Prinses van Baden
72. Gerolamo Delfino * …; Zn van
x …
73. N.N.; Dr van
74. ; van
x
75. ; van
76. Gerhardus Theodorus Hendrik Henny * Zutphen 1-12-1828 + Den Haag 4-9-1884; Directeur Nederlandsch-Indische Stoomvaart-Maatschappij; Zn van de kruidenier Carel H. en Agnita Catharina Hoofts
x Delft 12-8-1852
77. Margaretha Martina Roorda * Amsterdam 5-2-1829 + Amsterdam 9-3-1911; Dr van de taalkundige, javanoloog en hoogleraar aan de Universiteit van Leiden Taco R. en Maria de Jong
78. Frederik Willem Sijthoff * Makassar 11-8-1826 + Amsterdam 16-5-1859; Zn van Pieter Frederik S. en Helena Julia Happel
x Ponorogo, Oost-Java 11-8-1856
79. Pauline Henriette Bekking * Madioen, Oost-Java 1-1-1840 + Den Haag 24-4-1926; Dr van Victor Antoine Louis Paul B. en Frederika Sophia Wilhelmina von Barnau
80. Raimondo San Martino d'Agliè, Marchese di Fontanetto con San Germano * … + Mazzè 19-10-1865; Zn van Casimiro Giuseppe San M. d’A. en Marianna Birago dei Conti di Vische
x 1835
81. Maria dei Marchesi Gropallo * … + Graglia 1-9-1880; Dr van Vincenzo Marchese G.
82. Emanuele Luserna, Marchese di Rorà, Conte di Campiglione * Turijn 21-8-1815 + Turijn 15-5-1873; of castello di Campiglione Fenile; Zn van Filiberto L., Marchese di R., Conte di C., en Adelaide Oreglia di Novello
x Turijn 9-8-1813
83. Giulia dei Marchesi Visconti d’Aragona * Turijn 6-12-1797 + Campiglione 10-10-1847; Dr van Alessandro Marchese V. d’A.
84. Francesco Antonio Conelli de'Prosperi * Rotterdam 26-12-1801 + Turijn 27-3-1877; of villa Conelli de’Prosperi a Lesa sul Lago Maggiore, senator; Zn van Carlo Domenico C. uit Belgirate en Domenica de’Prosperi uit Vezzo
x …
85. Cardina Conelli * …; Dr van
86. Nob. Carlo Maria Giuseppe Adriano de Brascorens di Savoiroux dei Conti di Rochefort * Lémone ..-3-1811; Zn van
x ...
87. Antonietta Solaroli dei Marchesi di Briona * Sardhana, India 26-8-1832; Dr of Paolo S., Marchese di B., and Georgiana Dyce Sombre (* 2-9-1807; dr of George Alexander Dyce x 1803 Julia Anne Zafar Yab * 1787/89 + 1820, dr of Walter Aloysius Bathazar Reinhardt alias Zafar Yab Khan * 1764, son of Walter Reinhardt Sombre and his first wife Bhai Begum, xII Farzana Zeb un-Nissa Begum of Sardhana)
88. Don Fulco Ruffo di Calabria-Santapau * Napels 11-6-1801 + Turijn 17-4-1848; Zn van Don Fulco R. di C.-S., 8.Principe di Scilla, en Donna Maria Felice Alliata dei Principi di Villafranca
x ... 12-10-1835
89. Donna Maria Eleonora Galletti di San Cataldo * Palermo 10-2-1810 + Palermo 18-4-1885; Dr van Don Salvatore G. di San C., Principe di Fiumesalato, en Donna Concetta Platamone Principessa di Larderia
90. Theodore Mosselman du Chenoy * Brussel 20-11-1804 + château du Chenoy 27-5-1876; Zn van Corneil-François M. du C. en Petronella Muts
x Brussel 1-6-1841
91. Isabelle Coghen * Brussel 7-4-1822 + Brussel 27-9-1891; Dr van Jacques André Comte C. en Caroline Rittweger
92. Callisto Gazelli, 3.Conte di Rossana e Sebastiano * Turijn 29-4-1803 + Turijn 23-10-1875; Zn van Paolino G., 2.Conte di R. e S., en Giuseppina Brucco
x Milaan 6-2-1840
93. Francesca Cotti dei Conti di Ceres e Scursolengo * Milaan 22-9-1821 + Asti 1-2-1865; Dr van Carlo Emanuele C., Conte di C. e S., en Donna Margherita Arese
94. Felice Vittorio Enrico Gaspare Edoardo Alessandro Conte Rignon * Turijn 25-2-1829 + Turijn 17-6-1914; Zn van Edoardo Giuseppe Conte R. en Maria Cristina Pilo-Boyl dei Marchesi di Putifigari
x Turijn 15-12-1857
95. Luigia dei Conti Perrone di San Martino * Lille 1-10-1838 + Turijn 14-11-1880; Dr van Ettore Conte P. di San M. en Jenny de Fay de La Tour-Maubourg
96. Johannes van Exter * Hoorn 28-8-1787 + Hoogwoud 25-6-1827; Zn van Pieter van E. en Elisabeth Boon
x Hoogwoud 15-2-1818
97. Aaltje Bijhouwer * Twisk 8-1-1780 + Hoogwoud 31-12-1832; Winkelierster; Dr van Pieter Jansz B. en Sijtje Cornelis Wagemaker
98. Jan Rus * Oudkarspel 15-8-1783 + Harenkarspel 20-12-1834; Landman; Zn van Albert R. en Grietje Jans
x Oudkarspel 29-1-1826
99. Hillegonda/Hiltje Kuijlman * Heerhugowaard 24-2-1801 + Harenkarspel 12-3-1866; Dr van watermolenaar Jacob K. en Crelisje Kooij
100. Jan Strijbis * Harenkarspel 19-2-1778 + Nieuwe Niedorp 19-2-1869; Landman; Zn van de boer Ootjer Jansz S. en Antje Adriaansdr Wit
x Harenkarspel 5-6-1812
101. Antje Geel * Zijpe 3-6-1787 + Nieuwe Niedorp 26-10-1863; Dr van de boer Aarien G. en Neeltje van der Oord
102. Johannes Lubartus Tuijnenberg van Herwerden * Amsterdam 10-2-1797 + Nieuwe Niedorp 14-2-1833; Grutter; Zn van de grutter Bernardus Johannes van H. en Gijsberta van Wijk
x Zaandijk 30-3-1817
103. Trijntje Groenveld * Nieuwe Niedorp 17-10-1798 + Nieuwe Niedorp 1-1-1874; Grutterin; Dr van Lourens G. en Aaltje de Vries; xII Nieuwe Niedorp 27-5-1836 Jan Heijn * Oostzaan 26-4-1808 + Den Helder 22-9-1863
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. ; van
x
109. ; van
110. ; van
x
111. ; van
112. Vincze Mérey de Kaposmére et Kisdovorán * Nyitra 11-12-1825 + Nyitra 5-8-1898; Zn van Pál M. de K. et K. en Júlia Benyovszky
x 22-1-1848
113. Anna Zelinka * … + Nyitra 1885; Dr van
114. Flórián Ordódy de Ordódi et Alsólieszkó * Elefánt 23-4-1810 + Felsököröskény 11-5-1876; Zn van J’zsef O. de O. et A. en Teréz Cseh de Czabaj
xII Alsóköröskény 25-11-1858
115. Gizella Vancsay * Ürmény 27-5-1842 + Alsóköröskény 9-12-1866; Dr van Pál V. en Júlia Bencsik
116. Kázmér Tarnóczy de Alsólelóc et Jezernicze * 3-3-1804 + Csernek 2-10-1884; Zn van Károly T. de A. et J. en Róza Detrich de Benedekfalva
x 1832
117. Amália Majthény de Kesseleökeö * 1810 + Laszkár 22-5-1887; Dr van
118. Otto János Vojnits de Bajsa * Szabadka 1808 + Szabadka 21-6-1852; Zn van József V. de B. en Mária Martinovics
xII Szabadka 27-7-1835
119. Ágnes Rudics de Almási * … + Szabadka 10-9-1867; Dr van
120. Móric György Ullmann, since 16-12-1889 Ullmann v. Baranyávar * Pécs 19-4-1818 + Budapest 14-1-1898; Zn van Zakariás U.
x Wenen 28-3-1847
121. Julia Leon * Wenen 13-4-1828 + Budapest 23-1-1898; Dr van Adolf Abraham L. en Karoline Schlesinger
122. Mór Lichtenberg * 1829 + Szeged 29-12-1908; Zn van
x …
123. Mária Levinsky * …; Dr van
124. Antal Oetl * …; Zn van
x …
125. Terézia Wegerer * 1846 + Budapest 23-1-1927; Dr van András W. en Borbála Baiger
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Libro d´Oro della Nobilta Italiana
Helen Redmond (geneanet)
https://deschakel.museumserver.nl/pdfs/2006-11-SCHAKEL.pdf

Friday, 30 September 2022

SERBIA (YUGOSLAVIA)

After several uprisings Serbia became an autonomous principality within the Ottoman Empire in 1817 with as ruler Miloš Obrenović (1780-1860). The country became independent in 1877 after the Russian-Turkish War and a Kingdom in 1882. In 1905 the Obrenović dynasty became extinct after the murder of King Alexander I and Queen Draga. Petar Karadjordjević (1844-1921) acceded the throne. His father Alexander had been Serbian ruler from 1842 till 1858 and his grandfather Đorđe (Karadjordje or Black George) Petrović (1786-1817) was a revolutionary leader in the beginning of the 19th century. After the defeat of the Central Powers in 1918 and the subsequent unravelling of the Austro-Hungarian Empire, Petar I was proclaimed King of Serbs, Croats and Slovenes on 1-12-1918. In 1929 the name of the country was changed to Yugoslavia. In April 1941 Germany invaded and occupied the country and King Petar II went into exile. He was deposed by the new communist regime after the German defeat on 29-11-1945.

1. Stefan Prins van Servië * Belgrado 25-2-2018

II

2. Filip Erfprins van Servië * Falls Church, Virginia 15-1-1982
x 20-8-2017 (rel. Belgrado 7-10-2017)
3. Danica Marinković * Belgrado 17-8-1986; Artist “Dana Maar”

III

4. Alexander Kroonprins van Joegoslavië * Londen 27-7-1945
xI Villamanrique de la Condesa 1-7-1972 (divorced Washington D.C. 5-1985)
5. Maria da Gloria Henriqueta Dolores Lucia Micaela Rafaela Gabriela Gonzaga Prinses van Orléans en Braganza * Petrópolis 13-12-1946
6. Milan (Cile) Marinković * 25-1-1947; Painter
x …
7. Zorica (Beba) Krupež * ...

IV

8. Petar II Koning van Joegoslavië * Belgrado 6-9-1923 + Denver, Colorado 3-11-1970
x Londen 20-3-1944
9. Alexandra Prinses van Griekenland en Denemarken * Athene 25-3-1921 + Burges Hills, East Sussex 30-1-1993
10. Pedro de Alcantara Gastão João Maria Felipe Lourenço Huberto Miguel Rafaelo Gabriel Gonzaga Prins van Orléans en Braganza * château d'Eu 19-2-1913 + Villamanrique de la Condesa 27-12-2007
x Sevilla 18-12-1944
11. Maria de la Esperanza Amalia Raniera Prinses van Bourbon * Madrid 14-6-1914 + Villamanrique de la Condesa 7-8-2005
12. Marko Marinković * 1906 + 1981
x …
13. Milenija Cherevicki/Čerevecki * Oekraine 1912 + 1986
14.
x
15.

V

16. Alexander I Koning van Joegoslavië * Cetinje 4/16-12-1888 ++ Marseille 9-10-1934
x Belgrado 8-6-1922
17. Maria Prinses van Roemenië * Gotha 8-1-1900 + Londen 22-6-1961
18. Alexandros I Koning der Hellenen * Tatoi 1-8-1893 + Athene 25-10-1920
x Athene 4-11-1919
19. Aspasia Manos * Athene 4-9-1896 + Venetië 7-8-1972
20. Pedro de Alcantara Luis Felipe Maria Gastão Miguel Gabriel Rafael Gonzaga Prins van Orléans en Braganza, Principe de Grão Pará, afstand van troonrechten 30-10-1908 * Petrópolis 15-10-1875 + Petrópolis 29-1-1940
x Versailles 14-11-1908
21. Elisabeth Gräfin Dobržensky v. Dobrženicz * Choteboř 7-12-1875 + Sintra 11-6-1951
22. Carlos Maria Francisco de Assis Pasqual Fernando Antonio de Padua Francisco de Paula Alfonso Andrés Avellino Tancredo Prins van Bourbon-Sicilië, since 7-2-1901 Infant van Spanje * Gries 10-11-1870 + Sevilla 11-11-1949
xII Woodnorton, Worcester 16-11-1907
23. Louise Françoise Marie Laure Prinses van Frankrijk * Cannes 24-2-1882 + Sevilla 18-4-1958
24.
x
25.
26.
x
27.
28.
x
29.
30.
x
31.

VI

32. Petar I sed. 2/15-6-1903 Koning van Servië en sed. 11-1918 Koning der Serven, Kroaten en Slovenen * Belgrado 29-6/11-7-1844 + Belgrado 16-8-1921
x Cetinje 30-7/11-8-1883
33. Zorka Ljubica Prinses Petrovič Nyegošh van Montenegro * Cetinje 11/23-12-1864 + Cetinje 4/16-3-1890
34. Ferdinand I Viktor Albert Meinrad Prins van Hohenzollern, since 1914 Koning van Roemenië * Sigmaringen 24-8-1865 + Slot Sinaia 20-7-1927
x Sigmaringen 10-1-1893
35. Maria Alexandra Victoria Prinses van Saksen-Coburg en Gotha * Eastwell Park, Kent 29-10-1875 + Sinaia 10-7-1938
36. Constantinos I Koning der Hellenen, abdicatie ..-6-1917, hersteld 19-12-1920 en abdicatie 27-9-1922 * Athene 2-8-1868 + Palermo 11-1-1923
x Athene 27-10-1889
37. Sophie Dorothea Ulrike Alice Prinses van Pruisen * Potsdam 14-6-1870 + Frankfurt am Main 13-1-1932
38. Petros Manos * Athene 7-4-1871 + Zwitserland 4-4-1918
x Athene 15-1-1895
39. Maria Argyropoulos * ..-8-1874 + Capri 1930
40. Louis Philippe Marie Ferdinand Gaston Prins van Orléans, Comte d'Eu * Neuilly-sur-Seine 28-4-1842 + op zee 28-8-1922
x Rio de Janeiro 15-10-1864
41. Isabel Cristina Leopoldina Augusta Micaela Gabriela Rafaela Gonzaga Keizerlijk Prinses van Brazilië * Rio de Janeiro 29-6-1846 + château d'Eu 14-11-1921
42. Johann Maria Wenzel Freiherr and since 21-2-1906 Graf Dobržensky v. Dobrženicz * Chotebor 28-3-1841 + Chotebor 14-1-1919
x Graz 1-5-1869
43. Elisabeth Gräfin Kottulinsky, Freiin v. Kottulin u. Krzizkowicz * Graz 24-3-1850 + Chotebor 4-2-1929
44. Alfonso Maria Giuseppe Prins der Beide Siciliën, Conte di Caserta * Caserta 28-3-1841 + Cannes 26-5-1934
x Rome 8-6-1868
45. Maria Antonietta Giuseppina Leopoldina Prinses der Beide Siciliën * Napels 16-3-1851 + Freiburg 12-9-1938
46. Louis Philippe (VII) Albert Prins van Frankrijk, Comte de Paris * Palais des Tuileries 24-8-1838 + Stowe House, Buckinghamshire 8-9-1894
x Kingston-on-Thames, Surrey 30-5-1864
47. Maria Isabel Francisca de Asis Antonia Luisa Fernanda Cristina Amelia Felipa Adelaida Josefa Elena Enriqueta Carolina Justina Rufina Gasparina Melchiora Baltasara Matea de Orléans y Borbón, Infante van Spanje * Sevilla 21-9-1848 + Villamanrique de la Condesa 23-4-1919
48.
x
49.
50.
x
51.
52.
x
53.
54.
x
55.
56.
x
57.
58.
x
59.
60.
x
61.
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Alexander I Karadjordjevič sed. 15-9-1842 Vorst van Servië, afstand 3-1-1859 * Topola 29-9/11-10-1806 + Temesvár 3-5-1885; Zn van Kara Ðjordje (George) Petrovič en Jelena Jovanovič
x Hotin, Bessarabië 20-5-1830
65. Persida Nenadovič * Valjevo 3/15-2-1813 + Wenen 29-3-1873; Dr van Jevrem N. en Jovanka Milovanovič
66. Nikola I Petrovič-Nyegoš, since 1860 Prins and dince 28-8-1910 Koning van Montenegro, verdreven 1916; Montenegro geannexeerd door Servië 13-11-1918 * Nye¬goš 7-10-1841 + Cap d'Antibes 1-3-1921; Zn van Mirko P.-N., Groot Voivode van M., en Anastasia (Stana) Martinovič
x Cetinje 8-11-1860
67. Milena Vukotič * Cevo 4-5-1847 + Cap d'Antibes 16-3-1923; Dr van Peter V. en Jelena Voivodič
68. Leopold Stephan Karl Anton Gustav Eduard Tassilo Vorst van Hohenzollern * Krauchenwies 22-9-1835 + Berlijn 8-6-1905; Zn van Karl Anton Vorst van H. en Josephine Prinses van Baden
x Lissabon 12-9-1861
69. Antonia Maria Fernanda Miguela Gabriela Rafaela Francisca d'Assis Ana Gonzaga Silvina Augusta Infante van Portugal * Lissabon 17-2-1845 + Sigmaringen 17-12-1913; Dr van Ferdinand Prins van Saksen-Coburg en Gotha en Maria II da Gloria Koningin van Portugal en Algarvië
70. Alfred Ernst Albert Prins van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, sed. 24-5-1866 Earl of Ulster and Duke of Edinburgh, sed. 1893 Hertog van Saksen-Coburg en Gotha * Windsor Castle 6-8-1844 † Slot Rosenau bij Coburg 30-7-1900; Zn van Alfred Prins van S.-C. en G. en Victoria Koningin van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Keizerin van India
x St. Petersburg 23-1-1874
71. Maria Alexandrovna Grootvorstin van Rusland * Tsarskoje Sselo 5/17-10-1853 † Zürich 24-10-1920; Dr van Alexander II Nikolaievitch Tsaar Aller Russen en Marie Prinses van Hessen und Bei Rhein
72. Christian Vilhelm Ferdinand Adolf Georg Prins van Denemarken, since 6-6-1863 Koning der Hellenen als Georgios I * Kopenha¬gen 24-12-1845 ++ Salo¬niki 18-3-1913; Zn van Christian IX Koning van D. en Luise Prinses van Hessen-Kassel
x St.Petersburg 27-10-1867
73. Olga Constantinovna Grootvorstin van Rusland * Pavlovsk 3-9-1851 + Pau 18-6-1926; Dr van Constantin Nikolaievitch Grootvorst van R. en Alexandra Prinses van Saksen-Altenburg
74. Friedrich III Wilhelm Nikolaus Karl Duits Keizer en Koning van Pruisen * Neues Palais, Potsdam 18-10-1831 + Neues Palais 15-6-1888; Zn van Wilhelm I Duits Keizer en Koning van P. en Auguste Prinses van Saksen-Weimar-Eisenach
x Londen 25-1-1858
75. Victoria Prinses van Groot Brittannië en Ierland * Buckingham Palace 21-11-1840 + Friedrichshof 5-8-1901; Dr van Alfred Prins van Saksen-Coburg en Gotha en Victoria Koningin van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Keizerin van India
76. Thrasyvulos Manos * Phanar 16-11-1835 + Athene 1922; Zn van Constantin M. en Sevastia Argyropoulos
x Phanar ..-9-1868
77. Roxane Mavromichalis * Athene 12-10-1848 + Athene 9-2-1905; Dr van Petros M. en Euphrosyne Soutzo
78. Jacques Argyropoulos * 31-11-1845 + 1923; Zn van Pericles A. en Aglaia Rosetti
x ...
79. Aspasia Anargyrou Petrakis * ... + ...; Dr van Anargyros P., mayor of Athens
80. Louis Charles Philippe Raphael Prins van Orléans, Duc de Nemours * Palais Royal 25-10-1814 + Versailles 26-6-1896; Zn van Louis Philippe Koning der Fransen, Duc d’O., en Maria Amalia Prinses van Napels en Sicilië
x Saint-Cloud 27-4-1840
81. Viktoria Franziska Antoinette Juliane Luise Prinses van Saksen-Coburg en Gotha * Wenen 16-2-1822 + Claremont House, Surrey 10-11-1857; Dr van Ferdinand Prins van S.-Saalfeld-C. en Antonie Prinzessin v. Kohary
82. Pedro II de Alcantara João Carlos Leopoldo Salvador Ribiano Francisco Javier Keizer van Brazilië, afgezet 15-11-1889 * Rio de Janeiro 2-12-1825 + Parijs 5-12-1891; Zn van Pedro I Keizer van B., Koning van Portugal en Algarvië, en Leopoldine Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk
x Rio de Janeiro 4-9-1843
83. Teresa Cristina Maria Prinses der Beide Siciliën * Napels 14-5-1822 + Oporto 28-12-1889; Dr van Francesco I Koning der B. S. en Maria Isabel Infante van Spanje
84. Johann Nepomuk Joseph Freiherr Dobržensky v. Dobrženicz * Praag 19-7-1812 + Chotebor 25-12-1869; Zn van Johann Wenzel Freiherr D. v. D. en Maria Anna Freiin Pergler v. Perglas
x Chotebor 5-10-1836
85. Marie Friederike Freiin Manczur v. Rzehnitz * 6-3-1814 + Chotebor 19-2-1847; Dr van Joseph Joachim Freiherr M. v. R. en Maria Friederike La Motte v. Frintropp
86. Joseph Franz Graf Kottulinsky, Freiherr v. Kottulin u. Krzizkowicz * Neudau 15-2-1806 + Fehring 8-8-1878; Zn van Joseph Graf K., Freiherr v. K. u. K., en Maria Josepha Gräfin Kazianer v. Katzenstein
x Graz 30-5-1838
87. Adelheid Maria Elisabeth Josepha Franziska Antonia Eva Gräfin v. Attems * Budapest 26-3-1817 + Graz 1-2-1858; Dr van Franz Graf v. A. en Ernestine Gräfin Khuen v. Belasy
88. Ferdinando II Carlo Koning der Beide Siciliën * Palermo 12-1-1810 + Caserta 22-5-1859; Zn van Francesco I Koning der B. S. en Maria Isabel Infante van Spanje
xII Napels 27-1-1837
89. Maria Theresia Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk * Wenen 31-7-1816 + Albano 8-8-1867; Dr van Karl Aartshertog van O., Hertog van Teschen, en Henriette Prinses van Nas¬sau-Weilburg
90. Francesco di Paola Lodovico Emanuele Prins der Beide Siciliën, Conte di Trapani * Napels 13-8-1827 + Parijs 24-9-1892; Zn van Francesco I Koning der B. S. en Maria Isabel Infante van Spanje
x Florence 10-4-1850
91. Isabella Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk, Prinses van Toscane * Florence 21-5-1834 + Bürgenstock bij Luzern 14-7-1901; Dr van Leopoldo II Groothertog van T., Aartshertog van O., en Maria Antonietta Prinses der Beide Siciliën
92. Ferdinand Philippe Louis Charles Henri Rosolin, Prins van Orleáns, Duc d'Orléans * Palermo 3-9-1810 + Sablonville 13-7-1842; Zn van Louis Philippe Koning der Fransen, Duc d’O., en Maria Amalia Prinses van Napels en Sicilië
x Fontainebleau 30-5-1837
93. Helene Hertogin van Mecklenburg-Schwerin * Ludwigslust 24-1-1814 + Richmond, Surrey 18-5-1858; Dr van Friedrich Ludwig Erfgroothertog van M. en Caroline Prinses van Saksen-Weimar-Eisenach
94. Antoine Marie Philippe Louis Prins van Orléans, Duc de Montpensier, since 10-10-1859 Infant van Spanje * Neuilly-sur-Seine 31-7-1824 + Sanlucar de Barrameda 4-2-1890; Zn van Louis Philippe Koning der Fransen, Duc d’O., en Maria Amalia Prinses van Napels en Sicilië
x Madrid 10-10-1846
95. Maria Luisa Fernanda Infante van Spanje * Madrid 30-1-1832 + Sevilla 1-2-1897; Dr van Fernando VII Koning van S. en Maria Cristina Prinses der Beide Siciliën
96. ; van
x
97. ; van
98. ; van
x
99. ; van
100. ; van
x
101. ; van
102. ; van
x
103. ; van
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. ; van
x
109. ; van
110. ; van
x
111. ; van
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Burke´s Royal Families of the World, Europe and Latin America
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Grandes Familles de Grece

Sunday, 18 September 2022

ABENSPERG UND TRAUN


Eldest known ancestor Pernhart de Trune was mentioned in the early 12th century. The brothers Johann Christoph, Ernst and Ehrenreich v. Traun were created Reichsgrafen v. Abensperg u. Traun on 15-8-1653. Ernst bought in 1656 the immediate lordship of Eglofs. His branch died out in 1690 and Eglofs was inherited by Ehrenreich's eldest son Otto Ehrenreich Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun. His eldest son started a branch in Eglofs, which was sold in 1804 to Alfred v. Windisch-Graetz. This line died out in 1917. Otto Ehrenreich's son Johann Adam Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun (1705-1786) is the ancestor of the present family.

1. Emilia Gräfin v. Abensperg u. Traun * 2019

II

2. Maximilian Otto Ehrenreich Johannes Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 10-9-1985; Guts- & Immobilienverwaltung Petronell
x …
3. Sophie Keller * …

III

4. Carl Antonius Otto Ehrenreich Johannes Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 12-10-1947; of Petronell (castle sold in 2006)
xII Grünbach 2-5-1985 (divorced Wenen 20-12-1993)
5. Alexandra Freiin Hussarek v. Heinlein * Wenen 17-1-1963; Oprichter van Philania
6. Jochem Keller * …
x …
7. Solveig Vetter * …

IV

8. Otto Ehrenreich Rudolf Carl Maria Ferdinand Desiderius Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 5-4-1917; of Traun and Petronell
x Wenen 10-6-1944
9. Franziska Freiin Possaner v. Ehrenthal * Wenen 10-11-1922
10. Gustav Max Freiherr Hussarek v. Heinlein * Wenen 18-6-1921 + Wenen 20-11-2007; Arzt
x St. Egyden 15-1-1959
11. Franziska Olga Theodora Huberta Maria Freiin v. Weigelsperg * Neunkirchen 10-4-1937
12. Paul Keller * …
x …
13. Elfriede N. * …
14. Kurt Vetter * …
x …
15. Waltraud N. * …

V

16. Carl Maria Ferdinand Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 11-2-1877 + Petronell 25-9-1965; of Bisamberg (sold in 1961 to Gottfried Petricek), Traun and Petronell, erfelijk lid van de Oostenrijkse Reichsrat 1901-1918
x Wenen 26-6-1916
17. Caroline Gräfin v. Nostitz-Rieneck * Praag 29-1-1876 + Petronell 6-1-1950; xI Praag 10-6-1895 (divorced 11-4-1916) Karl Graaf van Wurmbrand-Stuppach * Sonnberg 30-5-1866 + Kaposvár 22-1-1942
18. Hans Benjamin Rudolf Freiherr Possanner v. Ehrenthal * Wenen 6-1-1891 + Wenen 27-10-1968
x Wenen 17-11-1920
19. Helene Freiin v. Kutschera * Wenen 17-2-1896
20. Maximilian (Max) Freiherr Hussarek v. Heinlein * Wenen 8-11-1899
x Wenen 3-2-1920 (divorced Wenen 21-12-1929)
21. Dorothea Chaudoir * Wenen 12-4-1902; xII Wenen 4-1-1930 Alfred Corbin * Amsterdam 10-5-1880 + New York 18-9-1940
22. Alexander Friedrich Freiherr v. Weigelsperg * Pielach 25-1-1908 + Urschendorf 15-9-1977; of Urschendorf
x Udine 26-3-1936
23. Scilla de Braida * Udine 9-3-1915 + Wenen 20-6-2008
24.
x
25.
26.
x
27.
28.
x
29.
30.
x
31.

VI

32. Otto Ehrenreich Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Bisamberg 23-9-1848 + Abbazia 12-2-1899; of Bisamberg and Traun and Petronell (both inherited in 1867 from the elder line), erfelijk lid van de Oostenrijkse Reichsrat sed. 1861
x Wenen 11-6-1872
33. Therese Gravin von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 17-5-1852 + Wenen 7-9-1914
34. Carl Erwein Maria Graf v. Nostitz-Rieneck * Smecno 22-6-1850 + 2-10-1911
x Praag 26-7-1874
35. Maria Anna Carolina Gräfin v. Nostitz-Rokitnitz * Praag 30-4-1853 + 17-10-1928; of Rokitnitz, Schloß Plan and Gottschau
36. Benjamin (Benno) Ernst Felix Freiherr Possanner v. Ehrenthal * Ofen 12-2-1857 + Wenen 14-10-1928
x Wenen 4-2-1889
37. Johanna Langer v. Edenberg * Wenen 19-9-1861 + Wenen 28-11-1918
38. Adolf Johann Karl Freiherr v. Kutschera * Wenen 22-8-18.. + Meran 10-5-1896
x Wenen 14-5-1895
39. Zdenka Freiin Laminet v. Arztheim * Gattendorf 10-5-1874 + Wenen 20-10-1946
40. Maximilian Johann Ritter and since 14-8-1916 Freiherr Hussarek v. Heinlein * Preßburg 3-5-1865 + Wenen 6-3-1935
x Wenen 24-5-1898
41. Frieda Edle v. Kühn * Schloß Guntramsdorf 31-5-1877 + Wenen 20-3-1960
42. Gustave Edouard Chaudoir * Wenen 10-8-1866 + Budapest 13-1-1945; President Chaudoir Metallwerke
x Luik 10-12-1896
43. Maria Franziska Anna Johanna (Irma) Feldhammer * Brünn 16-6-1874 + Schanram 3-12-1954
44. Arthur Freiherr v. Weigelsperg * Neumark 14-2-1881 + Urschendorf 15-6-1940; op Urschendorf
x Melk 7-3-1905
45. Olga Stephanie v. Metzger * Wenen 7-3-1881 + Urschendorf 15-6-1934
46. Carlo de Braida * Udine 16-1-1868 + San Vito al Tagliamento 9-9-1929; Dottor
x Fiume ..-12-1905
47. Theodora Julia Josepha Maria Gräfin v. Strassoldo, Freiin v. Graffemberg * Muscoli 18-4-1883
48.
x
49.
50.
x
51.
52.
x
53.
54.
x
55.
56.
x
57.
58.
x
59.
60.
x
61.
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Otto Ehrenreich Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 14-9-1818 + Wenen 9-1-1854; of Bisamberg; Zn van Johann Adam Graf v. A. u. T. en Maria Franziska Freiin v. Mesnil
x Seebarn 17-9-1844
65. Maria Eleonora Gräfin v. Wilczek * Wenen 18-9-1825 + Triest 16-9-1850; Dr van Stanislaus Graf v. W. en Gabriele Freiin v. Reischach
66. Ferdinand 3.Vorst von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 11-6-1803 + Wenen 31-3-1859; of Palais Trauttmansdorff, Herrengasse 21 te Wenen, Palais Trauttmansdorff, Burgergasse 5 te Graz, Bischofteinitz and Oberwaltersdorf; Zn van Johann 2.Vorst von und zu T.-W. en Elisabeth Philippine Landgravin zu Fürstenberg
x Wenen 17-7-1841
67. Anna Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein * Wenen 25-8-1820 + Wenen 17-3-1908; Dr van Karl Vorst von und zu L. en Franziska Gräfin v. Wrbna u. Freudenthal
68. Hugo Maria Graf v. Nostitz-Rieneck * Mieschitz 14-6-1814 + Praag 24-1-1884; of Schloß Slabetz (bought in 1847 from Hildprandt v.u.zu Ottenhausen and sold in 1866 to Alexis Prins van Croy); Zn van Friedrich Maria Graf v. N.-R. en Anna Nancy Burdett
x Praag 30-6-1849
69. Maria Christina Gräfin v.u.zu Clam-Martinic * St. Georgen 24-7-1827 + Praag 26-10-1910; Dr van Karl Graf v.u.zu C.-M. en Lady Selina Meade (Earls of Clanwilliam)
70. Joseph Graf v. Nostitz-Rokitnitz * Praag 5-12-1821 + 16-10-1890; Zn van Johann Wenzel Graf v. N. en Caroline Gräfin v. Clam u. Gallas
x 4-4-1850
71. Ernestine Gräfin v. Waldstein, Herrin v. Wartenberg * 24-9-1829 + 2-11-1857; Dr van Christian Graf v. W., Herr v. W., en Franziska Romana Gräfin v. Thun u. Hohenstein
72. Benjamin Johannes since 3-11-1891 Freiherr Possanner v. Ehrenthal * Radmannsdorf 16-5-1822 + Rabenstein 31-8-1906; Zn van Franz Xaver P. v. E. en Susanne Fröhlich
x Ofen 3-5-1856
73. Pauline v. Kraus * Praag 16-12-1838 + Wenen 21-3-1916; Dr van Felix Ritter v. K. en Friederike Kettner
74. Karl Andreas Langer Ritter v. Edenberg * Wenen 15-4-1819 + Wenen 7/12-12-1887; Professor Zoologie Universiteit van Pest, professor voor Anatomie aan de Josephs-Akademie; Zn van
x …
75. Karoline Wagner * …; Dr van
76. Johann Franz Theodor Freiherr v. Kutschera * Wenen 20-2-1841 + Schlüsselburg 19-4-1926; Zn van Johann Freiherr v. K. en Johanna Gräfin v. Pachta, Freiin v. Rayhofen
x Hamburg 21-10-1868
77. Clementine Gräfin v. Attems, Freiin zu Petzenstein * Görz 8-6-1845 + Weyer 24-11-1916; Dr van Karl Bernhard Michael Graf v. A., Freiherr zu P., en Orsolina Gogoli
78. Camillo Carl Valentin Freiherr Laminet v. Arztheim * Brünn 19-8-1841 + …; Zn van Joseph Freiherr L. v. A. en Marie Caroline Henriette Offermann
x Wenen 20-4-1869
79. Antonie Schreder * 20-4-1839; Dr van
80. Johann Nepomuk Hussarek, since 1-8-1874 Ritter Hussarek v. Heinlein * Wiener-Neustadt 23-8-1819 + Wenen 13-1-1907; Zn van Johann H. en Juliane Altwirth
xII Preßburg 15-8-1864
81. Johanna Heinlein * Preßburg 12-5-1845 + Wenen 5-5-1921; Dr van Johannes H. en Anna Steinparzer
82. Josef since 1909 Edler v. Kühn * Wenen 5-12-1833 + Wenen 10-4-1913; op Schloß Guntramsdorf; Zn van Johann K., op Schloß Guntramsdorf (gekocht in 1844), k.k. Rechnungsofficial und Mitglied des Äußeren Stadtrats von Wien, en Anna Prettenhofer
x Wenen-Oberdöbling 17-7-1875
83. Emma Pfenningberger * ...; Dr van Josef P.
84. François Gustave Chaudoir * Grivegnée 17-4-1824; Manufacturier à Vienne; Zn van manufacturier Auguste Hyacinthe C. en Joséphine Beco
x Straatsburg 28-10-1865
85. Marie Octavie Gloxin * Dorlisheim 24-5-1844 + Moreno 17-1-1930; Dr van négociant Paul Edouard G. en Marie Catherine Cécile Barré
86. Johann Feldhammer * …; Zn van
x …
87. Marie Mischkarz * …; Dr van
88. Géza Arthur Paul Freiherr v. Weigelsperg * Wenen 19-9-1846 + Urschendorf 26-8-1899; of Urschendorf; Zn van Friedrich Freiherr v. W. en Franziska Gludovácz de Petöház
x Mikosd 26-7-1875
89. Olga Freiin Mikos v. Tarródháza * Széplak 29-3-1844 + Urschendorf 17-8-1918; Dr van Eduard Freiherr M. v. T. en Therese Gludovácz de Petöház
90. Eduard Adolph Joseph v. Metzger * Weinbergen (Winniki) 1831 + 1900; Zn van
x ...
91. Natalie Edle v. Leon * Trauttmansdorff 4-6-1844 + 1912; Dr van Philipp Franz Ritter v. L. en Maria Anna Natalie Gräfin Delmestri, Freiin v. Schönberg
92. ; van
x
93. ; van
94. Joseph Graf v. Strassoldo, Freiherr v. Graffemberg * Laibach 27-11-1852 + Görz 14-5-1893; Zn van Franz Graf v. S., Freiherr v. G., en Rozália Edle Horváth v. Szalaber
x Muscoli 16-10-1875
95. Alice Morpurgo v. Nilma * Alexandria 21-10-1855 + Graz 5-5-1928; Dr van bankier Carl Markus M. since 14-2-1869 Ritter v. N. en Emma Mondolfo
96. ; van
x
97. ; van
98. ; van
x
99. ; van
100. ; van
x
101. ; van
102. ; van
x
103. ; van
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. ; van
x
109. ; van
110. ; van
x
111. ; van
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Gothaischen Genealogischenc Taschenbücher
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels

Tuesday, 30 August 2022

BAVARIA

The present German state of Bavaria has been inhabited by the Bavarians since the beginning of the 6th century. Their duchy was incorporated in the Karolingian state in 788. Later it became one of the Stammesherzogtümer of the Holy Roman Empire, until the last Duke, Henry the Lion of the Welfen dynasty was deposed in 1180. Since that time the Wittelsbacher became the leading family in a now fractioned area. Slowly they consolidated their territories. In 1623 the Duke of Bavaria became one of the Electors of the Emperor. The country got its present form in the Napoleonic era, when eclesiastical territories and smaller states were absorbed. The country was elevated as well to a Kingdom in 1806.
The eldest confirmed ancestor of the Wittelsbach dynasty is an Otto mentioned in 1073 as comes de Skyrun (Count of Scheyern). He is possibly a descendant of Luitpold (+ 907), who was created Markgraf in Karantania and Upper Pannonia in 893 and who acquired possessions around Regensburg.

1.

II

2. Ludwig Heinrich Prins van Beieren * Landsberg 14-6-1982
engaged ..-8-2022
3. Sophie Alexandra Evekink * Singapore 1989

III

4. Luitpold Rupprecht Heinrich Prins van Beieren * Leutstetten 14-4-1951
x Starnberg 25-6-1979 (morg. till 13-3-1999)
5. Katrin Beatrix Wiegand * München 19-9-1951
6. Dorus Evekink * Den Haag 11-10-1941; xI … N. ten Dam * …
xII …
7. Veronica Taylor * …

IV

8. Ludwig Karl Maria Anton Joseph Prins van Beieren * Nymphenburg 22-6-1913 + Leutstetten 17-10-2008
x Leutstetten 19-7-1950
9. Irmingard Marie Josefa Prinses van Beieren * Berchtesgaden 29-5-1923 + Leutstetten 23-10-2010
10. Gerd Wiegand * Cottbus 1922 + München 1994; Architect; xII ... Frauke Sinjen * Hamburg 21-3-1940 + 4-7-2003; Actress
xI …
11. Ellen Schumacher * …
12. Theodorus Evekink * Zutphen 10-8-1899; xII Den Haag 7-10-1954 Anneke Schreuders * Brakel 7-10-1912
xI Holborn 27-4-1938 (divorced Den Haag 1-7-1948)
13. Gerda van Dalen * Brakel 3-6-1908; xI Brakel 18-9-1929 (divorced 29-1-1938) Carel Paulus Hoytema van Konijnenburg * Bergambacht 15-2-1904 + 5-5-1990; Burgemeester van Scherpenzeel; xIII Zaltbommel 3-5-1949 Frans Tielus Jan Janssen * …
14.
x
15.

V

16. Franz Maria Luitpold Prins van Beieren * Leutstetten 10-10-1875 + Leutstetten 25-1-1957
x Schloß Weilburg, Baden bij Wenen 8-7-1912
17. Isabella Antonia Eleonore Natalie Clementine Prinses van Croy * château L'Hermitage 7-10-1890 + Starnberg 30-3-1982
18. Rupprecht Maria Luitpold Ferdinand Kroonprins van Beieren * München 18-5-1869 + Leutstetten 2-8-1955
xII Schloß Hohenburg 7-4-1921
19. Antonia Prinses van Luxemburg en van Nassau * Schloß Hohenburg 9-10-1899 + Lenzerheide, Zwitserland 31-7-1954
20.
x
21.
22. Heinrich Schumacher * 18-8-1890
x ...
23. N.N.
24. Theodorus Evekink * Zutphen 1-1-1863 + Arnhem 21-2-1931; Kantonrechter te Deventer, president Krijgsraad te Arnhem
x Zutphen 4-8-1898
25. Anna Everharda Verburgt * Zutphen 7-10-1875 + Doorwerth 2-6-1951
26. Steven van Dalen * Brakel 13-5-1873 + Brakel 2-5-1935; Burgemeester van Brakel since 1900
x Gameren 20-2-1902
27. Maria Hendrika Geertruida de Jongh * Gameren 13-12-1876 + 22-3-1949
28.
x
29.
30.
x
31.

VI

32. Ludwig III Leopold Joseph Marie Alois Alfred Koning van Beieren, abdicatie 7/8-11-1918 * München 7-1-1845 + Schloß Sárvár 18-10-1921
x Wenen 20-2-1868
33. Maria Teresa Enrichetta Dorotea Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk-Este, Prinses van Modena * Brünn 2-7-1849 + Schloß Wildenwart 3-2-1919
34. Carl Alfred 12.Hertog van Croy * Brussel 29-1-1859 + Karapancsa 28-9-1906
x Brussel 25-4-1888
35. Marie Ludmilla Rose Sophie Antoinette Gasparine Prinses en Hertogin van Arenberg * Héverlé 29-6-1870 + Auderghem 9-9-1953
36. Ludwig III Leopold Joseph Marie Alois Alfred Koning van Beieren, abdicatie 7/8-11-1918 * München 7-1-1845 + Schloß Sárvár 18-10-1921 = 32.
x Wenen 20-2-1868
37. Maria Teresa Enrichetta Dorotea Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk-Este, Prinses van Modena * Brünn 2-7-1849 + Schloß Wildenwart 3-2-1919 = 33.
38. Guillaume IV Alexandre Groothertog van Luxemburg, Hertog van Nassau * Biebrich 22-4-1852 + Colmar Berg 25-2-1912
x Schloß Fischhorn 21-6-1893
39. Maria Anna do Carmel Henrique Teresa Adelaide Joanna Carolina Ines Sophia Eulalia Leopoldine Elisabeth Bernardina Miquela Gabriela Rafaela Francisca d'Assisi de Bragança Infante van Portugal * Bronnbach 13-7-1861 + New York 31-7-1942
40.
x
41.
42.
x
43.
44. Josef Schumacher * Schönau 2-8-1857 + Heiligenhaus bij Leipzig 29-12-1938; Gastwirt
x Rohr 25-11-1886
45. Josefa Besseler * Rohr 26-10-1865 + Heiligenhaus 25-6-1934
46.
x
47.
48. Huibert Evekink * Zutphen 22-7-1835 + Eefde 18-11-1908; Lid Wissel- en Kassiersbedrijf D. Evekink
x Tiel 27-9-1860
49. Theodora Jacoba Ernestina van Everdingen * Tiel 17-5-1833 + Zutphen 12-7-1890
50. Gerrit Jan Verburgt * Zutphen 7-5-1838 + Zutphen 23-9-1882; Houtkoper
x Zutphen 19-5-1870
51. Jenneke Weenink * 1838/39 + Zutphen 26-7-1892
52. Jan van Dalen * Brakel 14-2-1841 + Brakel 5-8-1902; Burgemeester van Brakel 1875-1900 en Poederoijen
x Asperen 17-6-1869
53. Maria de Jongh * Asperen 7-5-1850 + Utrecht 20-5-1913
54. Gijsbert Frederik de Jongh * Gameren 21-2-1836 + Gameren 24-4-1903; Landbouwer, steenbakker, grootgrondbezitter
x Ammerzoden 23-10-1868
55. Gerritje Bok * Well 18-10-1846 + Gameren 30-6-1915
56.
x
57.
58.
x
59.
60.
x
61.
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Luitpold Karl Joseph Wilhelm Ludwig Prins van Beieren * Würzburg 12-3-1821 + München 12-12-1912; Zn van Ludwig I Koning van B. en Therese Prinses van Saksen-Hildburghausen
x Florence 15-4-1844
65. Auguste Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk, Prinses van Toscane * Florence 1-4-1825 + München 26-4-1864; Dr van Leopoldo II Groothertog van T., Aartshertog van O., en Maria Anna Prinses van Saksen
66. Ferdinando Carlo Vittorio Aartshertog van Oostenrijk-Este, Prins van Modena * 20-7-1821 † 15-12-1849; Zn van Francesco IV Hertog van M., Aartshertog van O.-E., en Beatrice Prinses van Sardinië
x 4-10-1847
67. Elisabeth Franziska Maria Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk * Ofen 17-1-1831 † Wenen 14-2-1903; Dr van Joseph Aartshertog van O. en Maria Dorothea Hertogin van Württemberg
68. Rudolf Maximilian Constantin 11.Hertog van Croy * Dülmen 13-3-1823 + Cannes 8-2-1902; Zn van Alfred 10.Hertog van C. en Eleonore Prinses zu Salm und Salm-Salm
xI Beloeil 15-9-1853
69. Natalie Princesse de Ligne * Beloeil 31-5-1835 + Beloeil 23-7-1863; Dr van Eugène 9.Prince de L., Prince d'Amblise et d'Epinoy, en Natalie de Trazegnies
70. Engelbert Auguste Antoine 8.Hertog van Arenberg, Hertog van Aerschot en Croy, Hertog van Meppen en Vorst van Recklinghausen * Brussel 11-5-1824 + Héverlé 28-3-1875; Zn van Prosper Louis 7.Hertog van A., Hertog van Aerschot en Croy, Hertog van Meppen en Vorst van Recklinghausen, en Ludmilla Prinses van Lobkowicz
x Wenen 27-5-1868
71. Eleonore Marie Joséphine Ursula Prinses en Hertogin van Arenberg * Wenen 19-2-1845 + Montreux 28-11-1919; Dr van Ernst Prins en Hertog van A. en Sophie Prinses van Auersperg
72. Luitpold Karl Joseph Wilhelm Ludwig Prins van Beieren * Würzburg 12-3-1821 + München 12-12-1912; Zn van Ludwig I Koning van B. en Therese Prinses van Saksen-Hildburghausen = 64.
x Florence 15-4-1844
73. Auguste Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk, Prinses van Toscane * Florence 1-4-1825 + München 26-4-1864; Dr van Leopoldo II Groothertog van T., Aartshertog van O., en Maria Anna Prinses van Saksen = 65.
74. Ferdinando Carlo Vittorio Aartshertog van Oostenrijk-Este, Prins van Modena * 20-7-1821 † 15-12-1849; Zn van Francesco IV Hertog van M., Aartshertog van O.-E., en Beatrice Prinses van Sardinië = 66.
x 4-10-1847
75. Elisabeth Franziska Maria Aartshertogin van Oostenrijk * Ofen 17-1-1831 † Wenen 14-2-1903; Dr van Joseph Aartshertog van O. en Maria Dorothea Hertogin van Württemberg =67.
76. Adolphe Guillaume Auguste Charles Frédéric vm. Hertog van Nassau since 23-11-1890 Groothertog van Luxemburg * Biebrich 24-7-1817 + Colmar Berg 17-11-1905; Zn van Wilhelm Hertog van N. en Luise Prinses van Saksen-Hildburghausen
xII Dessau 23-4-1851
77. Adelheid Marie Prinses van Anhalt-Dessau * Dessau 25-12-1833 + Schloß Königstein 24-11-1916; Dr van Friedrich Prins van A.-D. en Marie Prinses van Hessen-Kassel 78. Miguel Maria do Patrocinio João Carlos Francisco de Assis Javier de Paula Pedro de Alcantara António Rafael Gabriel Joaquim José Gonzaga Evaristo Infant van Portugal, Duque de Braganza * Lissabon 26-10-1802 + Bronnbach 14-11-1866; Zn van João VI Koning van P., Algarvië en Brazilië, en Carlota Joaquina Infante van Spanje
x Kleinheubach 24-9-1851
79. Sophia Amalia Adelheid Luise Johanna Leopoldine Prinses zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg * Kleinheubach 3-4-1831 + Ryde, Isle of Wight 16-12-1909; Dr van Constantin Erfprins zu L.-W.-R. en Agnes Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg
80. ; van
x
81. ; van
82. ; van
x
83. ; van
84. ; van
x
85. ; van
86. ; van
x
87. ; van
88. Wilhelm Schumacher * Kreuzberg 30-10-1826 + Schönau 27-12-1887; Maurer; Zn van Mathias S. en Elisabeth Haep
x Ollheim 12-1-1853
89. Margaretha Engels * Schönau 14-6-1825 + Schönau 13-7-1868; Dr van Sebastian E. en Christine Zinken
90. Michael Besseler * Rohr 6-7-1809 + Rohr 26-8-1878; Zn van Mathias B. en Anna Gertrude Snichels
x Tondorf 6-2-1849
91. Anna Keller * Freilingen 25-7-1818 + Rohr …; Dr van Michael K. en Sibille Rodulf
92. ; van
x
93. ; van
94. ; van
x
95. ; van
96. Huibert Evekink * Zutphen 10-10-1796 + Gorssel 28-12-1870; Lid Wissel- en Kassiersbedrijf D. Evekink; Zn van Derk E. en Anna de Haas
xI Zutphen 22-12-1824
97. Aletta de Haas * Zutphen 11-12-1802 + Zutphen 7-5-1868; Dr van David de H. en Elisabeth van Hulst
98. Theodorus Jacobus van Everdingen * Zoelmond 23-11-1786 + Tiel 3-3-1866; Notaris; Zn van Nicolaas van E. en Theodora Jacoba van Rijnberck
x Elst 7-5-1814
99. Jacoba van Loon * Tiel 8-10-1795 + Tiel 16-10-1869; Dr van Louis Hendrik van L. en Sara Maria van Wessem
100. Gerrit Jan Verburgt ~ Arnhem 12-3-1799 + Zutphen 30-9-1868; Apotheker; Zn van Jan V. en Johanna Davelaar
x Zutphen 24-8-1825
101. Anna Everharda Gijse * … + Zutphen 3-9-1865; Dr van Jan G. en Johanna Coolhaas
102. Filippus Johannes Weenink * ... + Zutphen 27-3-1845; Gemeente ontvanger van Gorssel 1824-1825, rentmeester 1836, 1843; Zn van Hermanus W. en Jenneke Smeenk
x Zutphen 9-6-1824
103. Jenneken Sophia Gijse * … + Zutphen 4-7-1868; Dr van Jan G. en Johanna Coolhaas
104. Leendert van Dalen * Brakel 24-2-1816 + Brakel 22-4-1880; Broodbakker, ontvanger van het polderdistrict; Zn van de broodbakker en landbouwer Steven van D. en Elizabeth Blanken
x Brakel 14-4-1837
105. Sophia van Bijsterveld * Brakel 5-9-1814 + Brakel 18-6-1894; Dr van de timmerman Jan van B. en Elizabeth van Dalen
106. Jan de Jongh * Haaften 17-2-1811 + Asperen 4-3-1884; Zn van Peter de J. en Maria Sterrenberg
xII Asperen 9-4-1846
107. Maaike van Someren * Asperen 6-6-1814 + Asperen 9-3-1872; Dr van Adrianus van S. en Jenneke van Someren
108. Gerrit de Jongh * Gameren 29-7-1785 + Gameren 22-12-1867; Zn van Hendrik de J. en Mereke van de Werken
x Gameren 24-7-1823
109. Adriana van de Werken * Gameren 16-2-1796 + Gameren 12-5-1885; Dr van Peter van de W. en Fijke van Leeuwen
110. Arien Janse Bok * Munnikenland 8-1-1796 + Well 25-9-1880; Landbouwer; Zn van Andries B. en Maria van den Anker
x Ammerzoden 9-2-1832
111. Johanna Valkenburg * Delwijnen 3-12-1806 + Ammerzoden 27-3-1883; Dr van Dirk V. en Maaijke de Noo
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Burke´s Royal Families of the World, Europe and Latin America
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Nederlands Patriciaat (Evekink)
MyHeritage (Franz Website) Schumacher

Friday, 27 May 2022

ANSOLA (AND MARCHENA)

The title Duque de Ansola was created on 30-5-1886 for Luis Prince of Bourbon (1864-1889), second son of Sebastián Infante of Spain and Portugal (1811-1875). With his second son Manfredo de Borbón y Bernaldo de Quirós, 3.Duque de Ansola, his legitimate descendants died out in 1979. Descendants of the elder son of Sebastián succeeded in the title.
The title Duque de Marchena was created on 4-4-1885 for Francisco Prince of Bourbon (1861-1923), eldest son of Sebastián Infante of Spain and Portugal.

1.

II

2. Enrique Nieto y Finat * Madrid 12-1-1991
x Rio de Janeiro 8-9-2017
3. Annita Gelbert de Moraes * ...; Industrial designer

III

4. Enrique Nieto y de la Cierva * Madrid 22-5-1961
x Segovia 7-7-1988
5. Doña Elena Finat y Walford * Cuckfield 21-11-1962
6. Rogerio Hilf de Moraes * São José dos Campos, São Paulo 4-10-1958
x ...
7. N. Gelbert * ...

IV

8. Pedro Nieto y Boedo * …
x 1959
9. Fuensanta de la Cierva y Pérez * Madrid 1939
10. Don Fernando Finat y de Bustos, Marqués de Salinas del Río Pisuerga y de las Almenas * San Sebastián 20-12-1936
x San Sebastián 26-7-1960
11. Doña Mary Cecile Walford Hawkins y Borbón, since 25-9-1989 5.Duquesa de Ansola, since 26-5-2022 5.Duquesa de Marchena * Londen 14-2-1940
12. George Soares de Moraes * Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais * 1924/25 + ..-8-2001
x Rio de Janeiro 14-3-1950
13. Gloria Muriel Hilf * Pittsburgh 28-6-1926
14.
x
15.

V

16. Pedro Nieto Antúnez * El Ferrol 18-8-1898 + Madrid 6-12-1978; Vicealmirante, Ministro de Marina 1962-1969
x ...
17. Emilia Boedo Rouco * ... + …
18. Julio de la Cierva y Malo de Molina * …
x 13-6-1931
19. Joaquina Pérez y Núñez * ...
20. Don José Finat y Escrivá de Romani, since 19-9-1919 Conde de Mayalde, Conde de Finat y de Villaflor * Madrid 11-2-1904 + Madrid 9-5-1995
x Madrid 27-6-1929
21. Doña Casilda de Bustos y Figueroa, since 13-7-1951 16.Duquesa de Pastrana, Marquesa de Salinas del Rio Pisuerga, Marquesa de Campotejar y Condesa de Oliveto * Madrid 2-11-1910
22. Don John George Walford, 1979-1989 4.Duque de Ansola, since 1982 3.Duque de Marchena * Parijs 20-8-1912 + 6-3-1999
x Londen 22-2-1935
23. María Emanuela Hawkins * Manila 7-12-1915 + 1-1-2003; Her sister Maria Elizabeth H. * 1916/17 + 2-9-2009 x 1940 Sir Richard Michael Smeeton * 24-9-1912 + Guildford 29-3-1992
24. Amynthas Jacques de Moraes * Jaguaraçu 2-7-1898 + Catumbi, Rio de Janeiro 4-9-1977; Engenheiro, founder in 1949 with Athos Lemos Rache and Percival Farquhar of Companhia de Aços Especiais Itabira (Acesita), owner and operator of the Mina Fabião (zinc mine) 1962
x 1924
25. Albertina Woods Soares * 1904
26. Albert William Hilf * Pittsburgh 2-11-1896 + Pittsburgh 6-11-1957
x Niagara, New York 3-10-1921
27. Muriel Lilian Townsend * Buffalo, New York 22-10-1896 + Fort Lauderdale, Florida 27-5-1988
28.
x
29.
30.
x
31.

VI

32. Pastor Nieto Rodríguez * Santiago de Compostela 1854 + 1905; Médico cirujano
x ...
33. Maria de los Desamparados (Amparo) Antúnez Rodiles * ...
34.
x
35.
36. Isidoro de la Cierva y Peñafiel * Mula 11-3-1864 + Madrid 16-4-1939; Abogado y notario, Ministro de Instrucción Pública 1904-1905, de Gobernación 1907-1909, de Guerra 1917-1918 y 1921-1922 y de Hacienda en 1919, Presidente del Colegio Notarial
xII …
37. Teresa Malo de Molina Pico * …
38. Ceferino Pérez y Fernández * ... + Madrid 11-6-1938; General de Brigida
x …
39. Antonia Núñez y Alegría * ...
40. Don José Finat y Carvajal, 14.Conde de Mayalde, 2.Conde de Finat, 12.Marqués de Terranova, Conde de Villaflor * Madrid 17-10-1872
x Madrid 14-5-1899
41. Doña María Blanca Escrivá de Romani y de la Quintana * Madrid 17-2-1879 + Madrid 27-5-1964
42. Don Rafael de Bustos y Ruiz de Arana, 14.Duque de Pastrana * 12-2-1885 + 21-12-1943
x Madrid 18-6-1909
43. Doña Casilda de Figueroa y Alonso-Martínez * Madrid 24-6-1889 + 1983
44. Leopold Herbert George Walford * Antwerpen 13-5-1881 + Londen 28-11-1958
x Parijs 11-11-1911
45. María Cristina Francisca de Asís María del Pilar Sebastiana Fermina María de los Ángeles Natalia de Borbón y de Muguiro, 2.Duquesa de Marchena * Parijs 27-7-1889 + Londen 3-10-1981
46. Cecil Horlock Hawkins * Urmston, Lancashire 1/3-1882 + London-Chelsea 10/12-1935
x …
47. María Eugenia Rincón * ... + …
48. José de Moraes * 1864 + 16-7-1911; Tenente farmaceútico
x ...
49. Maria Felisberta de Sá Brito Jacques * Alegrete, Rio Grande do Sul 19-5-1879 + Itabira, Minas Gerais 9-1-1909
50. Alberto da Costa Soares * Paranaguá 22-8-1863 + Itabirito, Minas Gerais 7-3-1904; Engenheiro
x ...
51. Emilia (Miluca) Woods * 31-10-1866 + Rio de Janeiro 22-9-1955
52. Daniel Hilf * Duitsland 30-4-1861 + Pittsburgh 14-3-1926
x 1882
53. Katharina Volk * Duitsland ..-1-1859 + Pittsburgh 20-6-1920
54. Frederick Charles Townsend * Ontario 1868 + Ontario 8-9-1926
x ...
55. Harriet Lilian Harrison * Walpole, Ontario 22-6-1872 + Pittsburgh 2-1-1927
56.
x
57.
58.
x
59.
60.
x
61.
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Pedro Nieto * ...; Zn van
x ...
65. Asunción Rodríguez * ...; Dr van
66. ; van
x
67. ; van
68. ; van
x
69. ; van
70. ; van
x
71. ; van
72. Juan de la Cierva y Soto * … + …; Abogado y notario; Zn van
x …
73. Petronila Peñafiel y Fernández * … + …; Dr van banquero Eleuterio P.
74. Manuel Malo de Molina y Villavicencio * Almería 1843 + …; Ingeniero de minas; Zn van Abogado, arabista y historiador Manuel M. de M. y Hurtado en Luisa Villavicencio
x …
75. Teresa Pico Gamuz * … + …; Dr van
76. ; van
x
77. ; van
78. Francisco Núñez e Izquierdo * Valladolid … + …; Fundador en 1883 y propietario del periódico El Adelanto de Salamanca; Zn van
x …
79. Camila Alegría * … + …; Dr van
80. Don Hipólito Finat y Ortiz de Leguizamón * Madrid … + Peterborough 12-8-1885; Zn van Don José F. y Albert, 1.Conde de Finat, en Justa Ortiz de Leguizamón
x 20-4-1870
81. Doña Leonor Carvajal y Samaniego, Condesa de Mayalde * Madrid 7-2-1843 + …; Dr van Don Angel Agustin C. y Tellez-Girón (Duques de Abrantes), Conde de Mayalde, en Doña María de los Dolores Samaniego (Condes de Mayalde)
82. Don Guillermo Escrivá de Romani y Dusay, since 1884 4.Conde de Casal * Montpellier 18-10-1834 + Madrid 10-3-1897; Zn van Don Joaquín E. de R. y Taverner, 12.Barón de Beniparrell, en Doña María Francisca Dusay y Fivaller, 2.Marquesa de Monistrol de Noya, Marquesa de San Dionis
x Madrid 26-2-1870
83. Ramona de la Quintana y de la Quintana * … + …; Dr van
84. Don Alfonso de Bustos y Bustos, 5.Marqués de las Almenas * Madrid 23-11-1861 + …; Zn van Don José de B. y Castilla de Portugal, 10.Vizconde de Rias, en Doña María de Los Dolores de Bustos y Riquelme, 9.Marquesa de Corvera, 4.Marquesa de las Almenas
x Madrid 18-6-1882
85. Doña Isabel Ruiz de Arana y Osorio de Moscoso, Condesa de Nieva * Madrid 6-7-1865 + 1939; Dr van Don José R. de A. y Saavedra, 8.Conde de Sevilla la Nueva, en Doña María Rosalia Luisa Osorio de Moscoso y Carvajal, 12.Duquesa de Baena, Marquesa de Castromonte
86. Don Alvaro de Figueroa y Torres Mendieta, since 1893 Conde de Romanones * Madrid 19-8-1863 + Madrid 11-9-1950; Premier van Spanje 1912-1913, 1914-1917 en 1931; Zn van Ignacio de F. y Mendieta en Doña Ana de Torres-Córdoba-Sotomayor y Romo, Marquesa de Villamejor
x San Sebastian 29-9-1888
87. Doña Casilda Alonso Martinez y Martin * Madrid 4-6-1867 + 1959; Dr van Manuel A. M. en Doña Demetria Martín y Baraya, sed. 12-6-1891 1.Marquesa de Alonso Martínez
88. George Paget Walford * Stepney 1/3-1847 + ...; Founder in 1919 of Walford Lines; Zn van George Eastfield W.
x Antwerpen 28-11-1868
89. Emily Laura Nicholas * Winchester 4/6-1846 + …; Dr van William Isaac N.
90. Francisco Maria Isabel Gabriel Pedro de Alcantara Sebastián Alfonso Prins van Bourbon, since 30-7-1885 1.Duque de Marchena * Madrid 20-8-1861 + Parijs 18-11-1923; Zn van Sebastián Infant van Spanje en Portuga en Cristina Infante van Spanje
x Madrid 7-1-1886 (morg.)
91. Maria del Pilar Antonia Angela Patrocino Fermina Simona de Muguiro y Beruete, since 14-6-1924 1.Duquesa de Villafranca de los Caballeros * Madrid 7-1-1869 + Monte Carlo 24-2-1926; Dr van Don Fermín de M. y Azcárate, sed. 1878 1.Conde de Muguiro, en Doña Ángela Beruete y Moret, sed. 18-2-1897 comitessa romana de Barciles; xII ..-9-1924 Sir Basil Zaharoff (Basileos Zacharias) * Mugla 6-10-1849 + Monte Carlo 27-11-1936; Wapenhandelaar
92. ; van
x
93. ; van
94. Manuel Maria Rincón y Albacete * … + …; Journalist in Manila; Zn van
x ...
95. N.N.; Dr van
96. Gregório Coelho de Moraes Júnior * 10-6-1832 + 21-2-1879; Zn van Gregório de M. e Castro
x ...
97. Luciana Barbara Martins da Costa * ...; Dr van
98. Simplicio Inácio Jacques * Alegrete 2-3-1849 + Alegrete 5-4-1887; Zn van Luis Inácio J. en Felisberta Maria da Conceição
x ...
99. Paulina de Sá Brito * Alegrete 1-7-1857 + Alegrete 15-4-1887; Dr van Francisco Isidoro de S. B. en Carlota de Souza Cambraia
100. Carlos Alberto da Costa Soares * ...; Zn van
x ...
101. Maria Úrsula Ribeiro * ... + Paranaguá 17-11-1899; Dr van Vidal António R. en Rita Maria Rosa
102. William Simpson Woods * Lowestoft, Suffolk ... + Itabira do Campo, Minas Gerais 28-10-1872; Zn van William W. en Deliana Powles Jones Simpson
x ...
103. Elisa Guilhermina de Lima * ... + Itabirito 30-10-1895; Dr van Nicolau Pereira de L. en Maria Belarmina de Sene
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. Frederick William Townsend * Long Point, Norfolk, Ontario 30-8-1840 + Thorold Township, Ontario 11-5-1903; Blacksmith at Black Horse Corners in Thorold; Zn van William T. en Anna Maria Bowman Bouk
x ...
109. Cornelia DeCew * Ontario 1844; Dr van Frederick D. en Elizabeth Lacey
110. Samuel Harrison * Trafalgar, Ontario 1841 + 1874; Zn van John William H. en Sarah Neale
x ...
111. Harriet Lucetta Howard * Amherst Island, Ontario 11-4-1840 + Springvale, Ontario 12-4-1890; Dr van John Fairfield H. en Mary Jane Howard
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Elenco de Grandezas y Titulos Nobiliarios Españoles
coat of arms: http://www.grandesp.org.uk/

Monday, 18 April 2022

LÖWENSTEIN-WERTHEIM-FREUDENBERG

Friedrich der Friedfertige Elector of the Palatinate (1425-1476) married morganatically. His son Ludwig (1463-1524) received the County of Löwenstein. His grandson Ludwig III Count of Löwenstein (1530-1611) married Anna Countess zu Stolberg-Köngistein, heiress of the county of Wertheim. Theirs sons Christoph Ludwig and Johann Dietrich are the ancestors of the two branches of the family. Christoph Ludwig Count zu Löwenstein-Wertheim (1568-1618) married Elisabeth Countess of Manderscheid, heiress of Virneburg. Johann Karl Ludwig Count zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Virneburg (1740-1816) lost Virneburg when the left bank of the Rhine was annexed by France, but received Freudenberg and some other properties as compensation in 1803. These were however mediatised in 1806 as part of Bavaria. He was created a Bavarian Fürst zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg on 19-11-1812.
The eldest confirmed ancestor of the Wittelsbach dynasty is an Otto mentioned in 1073 as comes de Skyrun (Count of Scheyern). He is possibly a descendant of Luitpold (+ 907), who was created Markgraf in Karantania and Upper Pannonia in 893 and who acquired possessions around Regensburg.

Schloß Kreuzwertheim. Source: www.loewenstein-wf.de
1.

II

2. Ludwig Hubertus Alfred Ernst Sebastian Carl Roman Erfprins zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg * Wertheim 30-6-1994
engaged ..-4-2022
3. Helene v. Pezold * Coburg 27-6-1995

III

4. Ludwig Udo Hans Peter Alfred 8.Vorst zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg * Kreuzwertheim 24-5-1951
xII Kreuzwertheim 4-8-1987
5. Elisabeth Pauline Anna Amelie Maria Walburga Gravin van Waldburg zu Wolfegg und Waldsee * Möckmühl 7-6-1962
6. Hans Kilian v. Pezold * Coburg 7-3-1964
x Laubach 14-7-1990
7. Christina Gravin zu Solms-Laubach * Frankfurt 19-7-1962

IV

8. Alfred Ernst Friedrich Karl Richard Otto Konstantin Kasimir Bernhard 7.Vorst zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg * Schloß Triefenstein 19-9-1924 + Kreuzwertheim 13-1-2010
x Kreuzwertheim 9-9-1950
9. Ruth Erika Laura v. Buggenhagen * Buggenhagen 25-6-1922 + Kreuzwertheim 15-10-2009
10. Ludwig Karl Maximilian Hubert Willibald Modestus Graaf van Waldburg zu Wolfegg und Waldsee * Pähl bij Weilheim 15-6-1934
x Hochburg 17-8-1960
11. Stephanie Pauline Amélie Walpurgis Alexandrine Prinses van Schönburg-Waldenburg * Gusow, Mark 22-9-1938
12. Clodt v. Pezold * Coburg 9-8-1933; Architect
x Bundorf 26-8-1960
13. Cordula Freiin Truchseß v. Wetzhausen * Ebern 23-9-1939
14. Otto Graaf zu Solms-Laubach * Laubach 26-8-1926 + Laubach 1-3-1973
x Berleburg 29-7-1958
15. Madeleine Olga Dora Edle Benedikte Prinses zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg * Gießen 22-4-1936

V

16. Udo Amelung Karl Friedrich Wilhelm Oleg Paul 6.Vorst zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg * Langenzell 8-9-1896 + Bad Mergentheim 28-12-1980
x Castell 3-5-1922
17. Margarethe Gravin zu Castell-Castell * Castell 27-10-1899 + Wertheim 24-12-1969
18. Hans Detlof v. Buggenhagen * Stargard 24-5-1879 + Berlijn 7-11-1943
x Dresden 3-1-1913
19. Ruth Freiin v. Rosenberg * Ober-Lichtenau 22-10-1889 + Lüneburg 16-10-1963
20. Hubert Maria Aloysius Wunibald Pius Graaf van Waldburg zu Wolfegg und Waldsee * Kißlegg 7-1-1906 † Möckmühl 30-1-1976
x Adldorf 12-9-1933
21. Anna Elisabeth Maria Eugenie Sophie Philomena Gräfin v. Arco auf Valley * Adldorf 10-8-1909 † Marquartstein 31-12-1981
22. Georg Ulrich Prins van Schönburg-Waldenburg * Guteborn 18-11-1908 + Ueberackern 4-8-1982 x Burghausen 30-4-1935
23. Pauline Emma Amalie Gertrud Elisabeth Madeleine Gravin zu Castell-Castell * Langenzell 5-9-1906
24. Bernd v. Pezold * Reval 10-9-1906 + Coburg 12-7-1973
x Coburg 14-5-1932
25. Elisabeth v. Schack * Gotha 27-6-1908
26. Dietrich Gotthard Freiherr Truchseß v. Wetzhausen * Bundorf 7-4-1900 + Bundorf 4-3-1980; of Schloß Bundorf
x Lichtenstein 14-5-1926
27. Hedwig Freiin v. Rotenhan * Fürstenwalde 10-1-1907 + Bundorf 9-11-1997
28. Georg Friedrich Graaf zu Solms-Laubach * Laubach 7-3-1899 + Laubach 13-5-1969
x Lich 13-9-1924
29. Johanna Marie Prinses zu Solms-Hohensolms-Lich * Lich 17-12-1905 + Laubach 7-9-1982
30. Gustav Albrecht Alfred Franz Friedrich Otto Emil Ernst 5.Vorst zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg * Berleburg 28-2-1907 missing summer 1944
x Björnlunda, Zweden 26-1-1934 31. Margareta Fouché d'Otrante * Elghammar 28-3-1909

VI

32. Alfred Ludwig Wilhelm Leopold Prins zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg * Siebleben 19-10-1855 + Langenzell 20-4-1925
x Frankfurt am Main 9-2-1880
33. Pauline Gräfin v. Reichenbach-Lessonitz * Frankfurt am Main 5-6-1858 + Langenzell 21-10-1927
34. Friedrich Carl Graaf en Heer en sed. 7-3-1901 1.Vorst zu Castell-Castell * Castell 22-7-1864 + München 3-1-1923
x Merseburg 26-6-1895
35. Gertrud Gravin zu Stolberg-Wernigerode * Rohrlach 5-1-1872 + Würz¬burg 29-8-1924
36. Henning v. Buggenhagen * Buggenhagen 6-5-1848 + Stargard 15-12-1885
x Stettin 14-4-1874
37. Mally v.u.zu Gilsa * Koblenz 28-8-1848 + Buggenhagen 28-8-1897
38. Alexander Freiherr v. Rosenberg * Klötzen 21-6-1836 + Dresden 23-7-1872
x Würben 29-9-1879
39. Orla v. Waldenburg * Berlijn 21-5-1856 + Dresden 17-1-1927
40. Ludwig Maria Josef Wunibald Petrus Pius Graaf van Waldburg zu Wolfegg und Waldsee * Waldsee 27-10-1871 † Baden-Baden 24-6-1906
x Salzburg 17-4-1902
41. Anna Elisabeth Gräfin v. Galen * Meran 17-11-1881 † Tagmersheim 22-6-1970
42. Maximilian Karl Graf v. Arco auf Valley * München 5-6-1866 + Adldorf 25-12-1934
x Münchsdorf 18-9-1905
43. Adelheid Freiin v. Aretin * Bad Kissingen 25-6-1883 + Adldorf 28-10-1957
44. Ulrich Georg Prins van Schönburg-Waldenburg * Hermsdorf 25-8-1869 + Guteborn 1-12-1939
x Frankfurt 24-2-1900
45. Pauline Prinses zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg * Heidelberg 16-10-1881 + Miltitz 24-4-1945
46. Otto Friedrich Graaf zu Castell-Castell * Castell 12-5-1868 + Hoch¬burg-Ach 8-7-1939
x Langenzell 5-10-1903
47. Amélie Prinses zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg * Langenzell 24-6-1883 + Hochburg 23-9-1978
48. Bernhard v. Pezold * Merjama 8-7-1875 + Stuttgart 23-12-1940
x Dorpat 17-10-1902
49. Hedwig v. Schmidt * Dorpat 6/18-9-1879 + Preetz 9-6-1971
50. Hans Karl Marcel Eckehard v. Schack * Beitzsch 11-3-1875 + Coburg 24-6-1943
x Thüngen 23-7-1907
51. Elisabeth Julie Therese Anna Freiin v. Thüngen * Thüngen 19-11-1881 + Coburg 13-2-1977
52. Gotthard Veit Freiherr Truchseß v. Wetzhausen * Bundorf 2-2-1860 + Bettenburg 24-5-1940; of Schloß Bundorf
x Eisenach 2-10-1888
53. Martha v. Schauroth * Weimar 25-9-1863 + Bundorf 19-5-1954
54. Siegfried Hermann Julius Freiherr v. Rotenhan * Rentweinsdorf 8-4-1877 + Rentweinsdorf 11-5-1959
x Schönrade 7-10-1902
55. Clara Anna v. Wedemeyer * Schönrade 19-5-1882
56. Otto Graaf zu Solms-Laubach * Laubach 26-5-1860 + Laubach 9-9-1904
x Büdingen 14-4-1898
57. Emma Prinses zu Ysenburg und Büdingen in Büdingen * Büdingen 28-8-1870 + Laubach 13-12-1944
58. Karl Ferdinand Wilhelm 6.Vorst zu Solms-Hohensolms-Lich * Lich 27-6-1866 + Lich 26-7-1920
x Wernigerode 16-10-1894
59. Emma Karoline Prinses zu Stolberg-Wernigerode * Wernige¬rode 20-7-1875 + Lich 5-4-1956
60. Richard Hermann Gustav 4.Vorst zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg * Berleburg 27-5-1882 + bij Hanau 25-4-1925
x Langenzell 21-11-1905
61. Madeleine Wilhelmine Felice Ludovika Prinses zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg * Langenzell 8-3-1885 + Garmisch-Partenkirchen 30-1-1976
62. Charles Louis Comte Fouché, Duc d'Otrante * Elghammar 21-6-1877 + Elghammar 31-5-1950
x Linköping 8-6-1906 (gescheiden Daga 3-1-1931)
63. Hedwig Ingeborg Madeleine Gräfin Douglas * Gerstorp 2-9-1886 + Drottningholm 21-7-1983

VII

64. Wilhelm Paul Ludwig 4.Vorst zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg * Stuttgart 19-3-1817 + Karlsruhe 10-3-1887; Zn van Wilhelm Prins zu L.-W.-F. en Dorothea Christine v. Kahlden
xI Pillnitz 20-4-1852
65. Olga Clara Gravin van Schönburg-Förderglauchau * Wechselburg 28-1-1831 + Frank¬furt am Main 16-3-1868; Dr van Alban Graaf en Heer van S., Graaf en Heer zu Glauchau u. Walden¬burg, en Amalie Gräfin v. Jenison-Walworth
66. Wilhelm Graf v. Reichenbach-Lessonitz * Kassel 29-6-1824 + Neuchatel 19-1-1866; Zn van Wilhelm II Keurvorst van Hessen en Emilie Ortlöpp, Gräfin v. Reichenbach-Lessonitz
x Karlsruhe 19-3-1857
67. Amélie Freiin Göler v. Ravensburg * Karlsruhe 27-4-1838 + Frankfurt am Main 14-3-1912; Dr van Carl Ludwig Eberhard Leopold Freiherr G. v. R. en Pauline Auguste Wielandt
68. Friedrich Carl Wilhelm Ernst Graaf en Heer zu Castell-Castell * Castell 23-5-1826 + Castell 2-1-1886; Zn van Friedrich Ludwig Graaf en Heer zu C.-C. en Emilie Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg
x Assenheim 23-9-1856
69. Emma Gravin zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim * Assenheim 19-8-1831 + Castell 2-6-1904; Dr van Carl Graaf zu S.-R. und A. en Amalie Gravin zu Erbach-Schönberg
70. Constantin Graaf zu Stolberg-Wernigerode * Jannowitz 8-10-1843 + Jannowitz 27-5-1905; Zn van Wilhelm Graaf zu S.-W. en Elisabeth Gravin zu Stolberg-Roßla
xI Dönhofstädt 12-7-1870
71. Antonie Gravin zu Stolberg-Wernigerode * Diersfordt 24-3-1850 + Wernigerode 12-12-1878; Dr van Conrad Graaf zu S.-W. en Marianne Freiin v. Romberg
72. Hermann v. Buggenhagen * Willerswalde 17-7-1813 + Buggenhagen 2-6-1878; Zn van Bernhard v. B. en Friederike Schlüter
x Hohendorf 18-8-1840
73. Klara Freiin v. Klot-Trautvetter * Mäherendorf 2-9-1818 + Borrenthin 26-7-1890; Dr van Ernst Freiherr v. K.-T. en Wilhelmine Freiin v. Platen
74. Karl Levin Leopold v.u.zu Gilsa * Aschersleben 20-11-1820 + Berlijn 23-1-1883; Zn van Ernst Heinrich August v.u.zu G. en Wilhelmine Henriette Amalie v. Thadden
x Rastenburg 5-10-1847
75. Agnes Scherbening * Rastenburg 19-11-1825 + 7-1-1901; Dr van
76. Anton Freiherr v. Rosenberg * Klötzen 19-6-1790 + Klötzen 2-3-1849; Zn van Anton Freiherr v. R. en Eleonore v. Rosenberg
xII Danzig 25-4-1820
77. Laura v. Gentzkow * Neu-Urff 9-1-1801 + Klötzen 6-10-1866; Dr van Felix v. G. en Wilhelmine v. der Marwitz
78. Eduard v. Waldenburg (*) Soissons 24-5-1807 + Mentone 17-2-1882; Natuurlijke zn van August Prins van Pruisen en Friederike Wichmann, Frau v. Waldenburg
x 25-6-1834
79. Orlinda v. Klitzing * Gresse 1-5-1817 + Groß-Leipe 2-8-1902; Dr van Ernst Heinrich Christoph Hans v. K. en Auguste Wilhelmine Karoline v. Karstedt
80. Franz Xaver Joseph Friedrich Reichserbtruchseß 3.Vorst van Waldburg zu Wolfegg und Waldsee * Wolfegg 11-9-1833 † Wolfegg 14-12-1906; Zn van Friedrich Reichserbtruchseß 2.Vorst van W. zu W.und W. en Elisabeth Gravin van Königsegg-Aulendorf
x München 19-4-1860
81. Sophie Leopoldine Ludovika Gräfin v.u.zu Arco-Zinneberg * Slot Zeil 14-11-1836 † Wolfegg 21-12-1909; Dr van Maximilian Graf v.u.zu A.-Z. en Leopoldine Gravin van Waldburg zu Zeil und Trauch¬burg
82. Hubert Anton Max Friedrich Graf v. Galen * Dinklage 21-3-1849 + Goldegg 3-7-1931; Zn van Matthias Graf v. G. en Anna Freiin v. Ketteler
x Hinnenburg 29-7-1873
83. Therese Gräfin v. Bocholtz-Asseburg * Hainhausen 8-6-1846 + München 14-1-1913; Dr van Dietrich Busso Graf v. B.-A. en Wilhelmine Thusnelda Gräfin v. Westerholt u. Gysenberg
84. Karl Maria Heinrich Raphael Lorenz Ulrich Graf v. Arco auf Valley * München 10-8-1836 + München 27-12-1904; Zn van Maximilian Graf v. A. auf V. en Anna Contessa Marescalchi
x Wenen 6-6-1863 (divorced München 19-4-1869)
85. Charlotte Anna Sophia Gravin van Schönborn-Buchheim * Schönborn 26-11-1843 + Fronberg 22-11-1910; Dr van Karl Graf v. S.-B. en Anna Gräfin Bolza
86. Anton Freiherr v. Aretin * Haidenburg 8-8-1847 + München 27-4-1921; Zn van Carl Freiherr v. A. en Franziska Freiin v. Gumppenberg
x Waal 30-5-1882
87. Maria Anna Luise Amalie Sophie Adelheid Prinses von der Leyen und zu Hohengeroldseck * München 3-1-1857 + Hohenstein 4-12-1936; Dr van Philipp 3.Vorst von der L. und zu H. en Adelheid Caroline Prinses van Thurn und Taxis
88. Georg Prins van Schönburg-Waldenburg * Waldenburg 1-8-1828 + Hermsdorf 29-10-1900; Zn van Otto Viktor 2.Vorst van S.-W. en Thekla Prinses zu Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt
x Rheda 7-10-1862
89. Luise Adelheid Caroline Alexandrine Anna Marie Elisabeth Philippine Prinses zu Bentheim-Tecklenburg * Rheda 7-2-1844 + Schloß Guteborn 1-2-1922; Dr van Adolf Prijns zu B.-T. en Anna Prinses Reuß zu Schleiz
90. Alfred Ludwig Wilhelm Leopold Prins zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg * Siebleben 19-10-1855 + Langenzell 20-4-1925; Zn van Wilhelm 4.Vorst zu L.-W.-F. en Olga Clara Gravin van Schönburg-Förderglauchau = 32.
x Frankfurt am Main 9-2-1880
91. Pauline Gräfin v. Reichenbach-Lessonitz * Frankfurt am Main 5-6-1858 + Lan¬genzell 21-10-1927; Dr van Wilhelm Graf v. R.-L. en Amélie Freiin Göler v. Ravensburg = 33.
92. Friedrich Carl Wilhelm Ernst Graaf en Heer zu Castell-Castell * Castell 23-5-1826 + Castell 2-1-1886; Zn van Friedrich Ludwig Graaf en Heer zu C.-C. en Emilie Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg = 68.
x Assenheim 23-9-1856
93. Emma Gravin zu Solms-Rödelheim und Assenheim * Assenheim 19-8-1831 + Castell 2-6-1904; Dr van Carl Graaf zu S.-R. und A. en Amalie Gravin zu Erbach-Schönberg = 69.
94. Alfred Ludwig Wilhelm Leopold Prins zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg * Siebleben 19-10-1855 + Langenzell 20-4-1925; Zn van Wilhelm 4.Vorst zu L.-W.-F. en Olga Clara Gravin van Schönburg-Förderglauchau = 32.
x Frankfurt am Main 9-2-1880
95. Pauline Gräfin v. Reichenbach-Lessonitz * Frankfurt am Main 5-6-1858 + Lan¬genzell 21-10-1927; Dr van Wilhelm Graf v. R.-L. en Amélie Freiin Göler v. Ravensburg = 33.
96. Karl August v. Pezold * Esenberg 7-6-1826 + Leal 6-12-1904; Zn van Ernst Johann Wilhelm v. P. en Wilhelmine Belli
xII Leal 19-7-1867
97. Arminia Anna Christina Spindler * Haljall 3-1-1835 + Merjama 12-1-1893; Dr van Georg Wilhelm S. en Christine Frese
98. Karl Oswald Alexander v. Schmidt * Arensburg 19-1-1823 + Dorpat 29-7-1890; Zn van Gottlob Alexander v. S. en Dorothea Eugenie Auguste v. Poppen
xII …
99. Wilhelmine (Nonny) Elisabeth Eckardt * Wolmar 20-8-1837 + Dorpat 26-9-1916; Dr van Julius Christoph Ernst E. en Elisabeth Eleonore Lenz
100. Hans Friedrich Wilhem Arnold v. Schack * Kopenhagen 6-2-1845 + Dresden 19-10-1908; Zn van Arnold v. S. en Clara Amélie Caroline Beneke v. Gröditzberg
x Arnsdorf 30-5-1874
101. Anna Louise Gertrud v. Wiedebach u. Nostitz-Jänkendorf * Arnsdorf 9-11-1849 + Coburg 7-8-1927; Dr van Karl v. W. u. N.-J. en Caroline Anna Juliane v. Ungern-Sternberg
102. Hans Karl Oskar Ferdinand Eduard Maximilian Freiherr v. Thüngen * Coburg 12-7-1851 + Thüngen 11-1-1926; Zn van Wolfgang Freiherr v. T. en Wilhelmine Gräfin v. Rottenhan
x Thurnau 30-5-1877
103. Julie Gravin van Giech * Thurnau 2-3-1854 + Thüngen 16-3-1927; Dr van Karl Graaf van G. en Franziska Gräfin v. Bismarck
104. Maximilian Freiherr Truchseß v. Wetzhausen * Bundorf 12-2-1824 + Bundorf 19-10-1877; of Schloß Bundorf; Zn van Gotthard Freiherr T. v. W. en Emma Georgine Luise v. Hanstein
x Burgfarrnbach 16-9-1851 105. Sophie Luise Caroline Friederike Charlotte Maximiliane Mathilde Gravin van Pückler und Limpurg * Burgfarrnbach 4-12-1827 + Bundorf 6-10-1922; Dr van Ludwig Graf v. P., Graaf en Heer zu L.-Gaildorf, en Luise Gräfin v. Bothmer
106. Udo Friedrich v. Schauroth * 1826 + 1872; Zn van Friedrich v. S. en Emma v. Pölnitz
x 15-5-1860
107. Klara Julie Hilda Freiin v. Boineburg * 8-5-1835 + 1915; Dr van Ludwig Freiherr v. B. en Clara v. Kracht
108. Gottfried Hermann Freiherr v. Rotenhan * Rentweinsdorf 8-7-1838 + Rentweinsdorf 22-3-1915; Zn van Hermann Ernst Freiherr v. R. en Marie Caroline Freiin Riedesel zu Eisenbach
x Frankfurt am Main 26-6-1864
109. Juliane Magdalene Freiin v. Welser * Ansbach 28-5-1843 + Rentweinsdorf 30-4-1922; Dr van Johann Michael Freiherr v. W. en Maria Cölestina Amalie Freiin v. Leonrod
110. Maximilian Friedrich v. Wedemeyer * Schönrade 1-8-1853 + Schönrade 23-10-1905; Zn van Ludwig Wilhelm v. W. en Klara Henriette v. Langenn-Steinkeller
x Gerzlow 3-8-1881
111. Anna Franziska Vally Alice v. Wedel * Gerzlow 27-4-1858 + Schönrade 18-1-1928; Dr van Rudolf Julius Vivigenz v. W. en Anna Franziska v. Strantz
112. Friedrich Wilhelm August Christian Graaf zu Solms-Laubach * Laubach 23-6-1833 + Laubach 1-9-1900; Zn van Otto Graaf zu S.-L. en Luitgarde Prinses zu Wied
x Jannowitz 23-6-1859
113. Marianne Gravin zu Stolberg-Wernigerode * Jannowitz 6-9-1836 + Laubach 13-8-1910; Dr van Wilhelm Graaf zu S.-W. en Elisabeth Gravin zu Stolberg-Roßla
114. Bruno Casimir Albert Emil Ferdinand 3.Vorst zu Ysenburg und Büdingen * Büdingen 14-6-1837 + Büdingen 26-1-1906; Zn van Ernst Casimir 2.Vorst zu Y. und B. en Thekla Gravin zu Erbach-Fürstenau
xII Rüdenhausen 30-9-1869
115. Bertha Gravin zu Castell-Rüdenhausen * Rüdenhausen 4-7-1845 + Büdingen 5-7-1927; Dr van Adolf Erfgraaf zu C.-R. en Marie Freiin v. Thüngen
116. Hermann Adolf 5.Vorst zu Solms-Hohensolms-Lich * Pirnitz 15-4-1838 + Lich 16-9-1899; Zn van Ferdinand Prins zu S.-H.-L. en Caroline Gräfin v. Collalto u. San Salvatore
x Jannowitz 20-6-1865
117. Agnes Gravin zu Stolberg-Wernigerode * Jannowitz 21-5-1842 + Hohensolms 12-5-1904; Dr van Wilhelm Graaf zu S.-W. en Elisabeth Gravin zu Stolberg-Roßla
118. Otto 1.Vorst zu Stolberg-Wernigerode * Gedern 30-10-1837 + Wernigerode 19-11-1896; Zn van Hermann Erfgraaf zu S.-W. en Emma Gravin zu Erbach-Fürstenau
x Stonsdorf 22-8-1863
119. Anna Prinses Reuß zu Köstritz * Dresden 9-1-1837 + Wernigerode 2-2-1907; Dr van Heinrich LXIII Prins R. zu K. en Caroline Gravin zu Stolberg-Wernigerode
120. Gustav Wolfgang Wilhelm Christian Friedrich Prins zu Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg * Berleburg 20-5-1837 + Berleburg 1-4-1889; Zn van Albrecht 2.Vorst zu S.-W.-B. en Charlotte Gravin zu Ortenburg
x Assumstadt 24-9-1878
121. Marie Freiin v. Gemmingen-Hornberg * Babstadt 22-11-1855 + Berleburg 10-10-1946; Dr van Hermann Freiherr v. G.-H. en Pauline Freiin v. Ellrichshausen
122. Alfred Ludwig Wilhelm Leopold Prins zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg * Siebleben 19-10-1855 + Langenzell 20-4-1925; Zn van Wilhelm 4.Vorst zu L.-W.-F. en Olga Clara Gravin van Schönburg-Förderglauchau = 32.
x Frankfurt am Main 9-2-1880
123. Pauline Viktoria Caroline Wilhelmine Emilie Gräfin v. Reichenbach-Lessonitz * Frankfurt am Main 5-6-1858 + Lan¬genzell 21-10-1927; Dr van Wilhelm Graf v. R.-L. en Amélie Freiin Göler v. Ravensburg = 33.
124. Gustave Comte Fouché, Duc d'Otrante * Parijs 17-6-1840 + Stjärnholm 5-8-1910; Zn van Paul Athanase F., Duc d’O., en Adelaide v. Stedingk
xII Londen 5-7-1873
125. Therese Friherrinan Stedingk * Stockholm 1-2-1837 + Baden-Baden 21-6-1901; Dr van Louis Greve v. S. en Luise v. Haxthausen
126. Ludwig Wilhelm August Graf Douglas * Riesbach 26-11-1849 + Lysekil 20-7-1916; Zn van Carl Israel Graf D. en Louise Gräfin v. Langenstein u. Gondelsheim
x Tosterup 30-9-1876
127. Anna Grevinnan Ehrensvärd * Stockholm 23-8-1855 + Linköping 2-4-1930; Dr van Albert Greve E. en Hedda Vogt

Sources:
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Taschenbücher
Dominique Charenton, forum royauté