Article lists - Wikipedia Release Version Tools
 

Article lists

Output options Results per page:
Start with result #
Primary sort by
Secondary sort by
Note: sorting is done relative to the first project.
Release / review data Filter release / review data
Review status
Release status
Category filter Filter by category
Article category:
Talk category:

 
Result Article Importance Quality Review
Release Shows whether this article has been reviewed as a featured article or good article, and whether the article has been included in a release version of Wikipedia.
Score This number is used to automatically select articles for release versions of Wikipedia.
1 Army groups of the National Revolutionary Army (t · h · l) ---- 2016-06-21 (t FL 2016-06-21 (t FL 480
2 Army of the Danube order of battle (t · h · l) ---- 2009-12-13 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 655
3 Assistant Commandant of the Marine Corps (t · h · l) ---- 2009-07-19 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 997
4 Audie Murphy honors and awards (t · h · l) ---- 2013-02-11 (t FL 2014-03-19 (t FL 480
5 Axis order of battle for the invasion of Yugoslavia (t · h · l) ---- 2013-07-26 (t FL 2014-05-26 (t FL 480
6 Commandant of the Marine Corps (t · h · l) ---- 2009-06-20 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 1422
7 Croatian Special Police order of battle in 1991–95 (t · h · l) ---- 2015-10-04 (t FL 2015-10-04 (t FL 480
8 Dickin Medal (t · h · l) ---- 2007-07-02 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 1231
9 Field marshal (United Kingdom) (t · h · l) ---- 2013-08-31 (t FL 2013-08-31 (t FL 480
10 List of African-American Medal of Honor recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2009-09-10 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 878
11 List of Alamo defenders (t · h · l) ---- 2015-06-23 (t FL 2015-11-02 (t FL 935
12 List of Asian Pacific American Medal of Honor recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2016-09-06 (t FL 2016-09-06 (t FL 480
13 List of Australian George Cross recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2009-02-25 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 595
14 List of Australian Victoria Cross recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2007-11-13 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 877
15 List of Brigade of Gurkhas recipients of the Victoria Cross (t · h · l) ---- 2009-12-04 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 815
16 List of Canadian Victoria Cross recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2007-11-26 (t FL 2011-11-13 (t FL 897
17 List of Chiefs of Naval Operations educated at the United States Naval Academy (t · h · l) ---- 2012-02-24 (t FL 2012-02-24 (t FL 480
18 List of Commando raids on the Atlantic Wall (t · h · l) ---- 2012-04-08 (t FL 2012-04-08 (t FL 480
19 List of Confederate States Army officers educated at the United States Military Academy (t · h · l) ---- 2012-02-24 (t FL 2012-02-24 (t FL 480
20 List of Crimean War Victoria Cross recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2008-07-01 (t FL 2011-11-15 (t FL 762
21 List of First World War Victoria Cross recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2009-08-02 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 801
22 List of German World War II jet aces (t · h · l) ---- 2008-05-25 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 851
23 List of Holocaust transports from Slovakia (t · h · l) ---- 2019-12-30 (t FL 2020-04-12 (t 0
24 List of Indian Mutiny Victoria Cross recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2008-09-05 (t FL 2011-11-15 (t FL 751
25 List of Indian naval air squadrons (t · h · l) ---- 2016-11-16 (t FL 2017-08-29 (t FL 480
26 List of Irish Victoria Cross recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2008-04-18 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 944
27 List of Jewish Medal of Honor recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2009-06-28 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 813
28 List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2008-01-25 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 480
29 List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients (A) (t · h · l) ---- 2010-10-23 (t FL 2013-02-25 (t FL 480
30 List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients (Ba–Bm) (t · h · l) ---- 2010-10-26 (t FL 2017-01-25 (t FL 480
31 List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients (C) (t · h · l) ---- 2010-10-26 (t FL 2013-12-11 (t FL 480
32 List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients of the Kriegsmarine (t · h · l) ---- 2009-02-18 (t FL 2011-11-13 (t FL 480
33 List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients of the Schnellboot service (t · h · l) ---- 2008-11-30 (t FL 2011-11-13 (t FL 480
34 List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients of the U-boat service (t · h · l) ---- 2008-10-28 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 480
35 List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients of the Waffen-SS (t · h · l) ---- 2009-10-31 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 480
36 List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves recipients (1940–1941) (t · h · l) ---- 2010-10-26 (t FL 2011-11-13 (t FL 480
37 List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves recipients (1942) (t · h · l) ---- 2010-10-22 (t FL 2011-11-13 (t FL 480
38 List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves recipients (1943) (t · h · l) ---- 2010-10-26 (t FL 2011-11-13 (t FL 480
39 List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves recipients (1944) (t · h · l) ---- 2010-10-24 (t FL 2011-11-13 (t FL 480
40 List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves recipients (1945) (t · h · l) ---- 2010-10-23 (t FL 2011-11-13 (t FL 480
41 List of Korean War Medal of Honor recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2008-08-05 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 919
42 List of M*A*S*H episodes (t · h · l) ---- 2010-05-23 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 1094
43 List of Medal of Honor recipients (Veracruz) (t · h · l) ---- 2009-06-14 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 823
44 List of Medal of Honor recipients educated at the United States Military Academy (t · h · l) ---- 2012-02-24 (t FL 2012-02-24 (t FL 480
45 List of Medal of Honor recipients educated at the United States Naval Academy (t · h · l) ---- 2012-02-24 (t FL 2012-02-24 (t FL 480
46 List of Medal of Honor recipients for World War I (t · h · l) ---- 2009-09-13 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 907
47 List of Medal of Honor recipients for the Battle of Iwo Jima (t · h · l) ---- 2008-03-17 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 865
48 List of Medal of Honor recipients for the Boxer Rebellion (t · h · l) ---- 2008-03-26 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 825
49 List of Medal of Honor recipients for the Vietnam War (t · h · l) ---- 2008-03-31 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 995
50 List of National Defence Academy alumni (t · h · l) ---- 2016-06-17 (t FL 2018-01-03 (t FL 480
51 List of National Treasures of Japan (castles) (t · h · l) ---- 2009-05-06 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 755
52 List of National Treasures of Japan (crafts: swords) (t · h · l) ---- 2010-08-28 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 847
53 List of Navy Midshipmen head football coaches (t · h · l) ---- 2015-04-19 (t FL 2015-04-30 (t FL 480
54 List of New Zealand Wars Victoria Cross recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2012-04-19 (t FL 2012-04-19 (t FL 480
55 List of Philippine–American War Medal of Honor recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2009-06-20 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 837
56 List of Puerto Ricans missing in action in the Korean War (t · h · l) ---- 2012-07-23 (t FL 2012-07-23 (t FL 480
57 List of Second Anglo-Afghan War Victoria Cross recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2012-10-20 (t FL 2012-10-20 (t FL 480
58 List of Second Boer War Victoria Cross recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2009-01-20 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 835
59 List of Second World War Victoria Cross recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2009-08-09 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 889
60 List of Texian survivors of the Battle of the Alamo (t · h · l) ---- 2014-11-25 (t FL 2014-11-25 (t FL 480
61 List of U.S. Air Force Test Pilot School alumni (t · h · l) ---- 2012-07-30 (t FL 2012-07-30 (t FL 480
62 List of United States Air Force Academy alumni (t · h · l) ---- 2009-04-15 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 831
63 List of United States Army campaigns during World War II (t · h · l) ---- 2009-03-08 (t FL 2015-08-20 (t FL 511
64 List of United States Military Academy non-graduate alumni (t · h · l) ---- 2011-06-01 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 480
65 List of United States Naval Academy alumni (t · h · l) ---- 2009-03-22 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 830
66 List of United States Navy enlisted rates (t · h · l) ---- 2009-04-08 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 1024
67 List of Victoria Cross recipients (A–F) (t · h · l) ---- 2011-06-04 (t FL 2011-07-01 (t FL 480
68 List of Victoria Cross recipients (G–M) (t · h · l) ---- 2011-06-04 (t FL 2011-07-15 (t FL 480
69 List of Victoria Cross recipients (N–Z) (t · h · l) ---- 2011-06-04 (t FL 2011-08-08 (t FL 480
70 List of Victoria Cross recipients by campaign (t · h · l) ---- 2009-08-12 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 828
71 List of Victoria Cross recipients of the Indian Army (t · h · l) ---- 2008-05-14 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 735
72 List of Victoria Cross recipients of the Royal Navy (t · h · l) ---- 2008-03-30 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 756
73 List of World War I aces credited with 20 or more victories (t · h · l) ---- 2010-02-25 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 879
74 List of Zulu War Victoria Cross recipients (t · h · l) ---- 2008-09-26 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 779
75 List of academicians educated at the United States Military Academy (t · h · l) ---- 2012-02-24 (t FL 2012-02-24 (t FL 480
76 List of armored cruisers of Germany (t · h · l) ---- 2011-02-17 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 480
77 List of astronauts educated at the United States Military Academy (t · h · l) ---- 2012-02-24 (t FL 2012-02-24 (t FL 480
78 List of astronauts educated at the United States Naval Academy (t · h · l) ---- 2012-02-24 (t FL 2012-02-24 (t FL 480
79 List of awards and nominations received by Gene Roddenberry (t · h · l) ---- 2015-04-26 (t FL 2016-03-29 (t FL 480
80 List of battlecruisers (t · h · l) ---- 2012-04-04 (t FL 2012-12-22 (t FL 480
81 List of battlecruisers of Germany (t · h · l) ---- 2010-01-16 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 720
82 List of battlecruisers of Japan (t · h · l) ---- 2010-10-13 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 480
83 List of battlecruisers of Russia (t · h · l) ---- 2010-04-05 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 540
84 List of battlecruisers of the Royal Navy (t · h · l) ---- 2008-02-06 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 1102
85 List of battlecruisers of the United States (t · h · l) ---- 2012-04-15 (t FL 2012-08-05 (t FL 480
86 List of battleships of Austria-Hungary (t · h · l) ---- 2013-06-22 (t FL 2013-06-22 (t FL 1147
87 List of battleships of France (t · h · l) ---- 2019-08-22 (t FL 2019-12-09 (t 1056
88 List of battleships of Germany (t · h · l) ---- 2006-12-31 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 1038
89 List of battleships of Italy (t · h · l) ---- 2008-10-17 (t FL 2014-03-18 (t FL 536
90 List of battleships of Japan (t · h · l) ---- 2019-08-20 (t FL 2019-10-11 (t 801
91 List of battleships of the Ottoman Empire (t · h · l) ---- 2010-05-04 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 629
92 List of breastwork monitors of the Royal Navy (t · h · l) ---- 2010-09-15 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 480
93 List of camouflage methods (t · h · l) ---- 2013-02-15 (t FL 2013-05-21 (t FL 480
94 List of castles in Cheshire (t · h · l) ---- 2009-04-30 (t FL 2011-11-14 (t FL 711
95 List of castles in Greater Manchester (t · h · l) ---- 2009-04-13 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 879
96 List of coastal defense ships of Germany (t · h · l) ---- 2013-05-19 (t FL 2013-09-13 (t FL 480
97 List of countries without armed forces (t · h · l) ---- 2009-10-21 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 1220
98 List of cruisers of Germany (t · h · l) ---- 2009-08-28 (t FL 2014-10-19 (t FL 808
99 List of destroyers of India (t · h · l) ---- 2016-08-23 (t FL 2016-10-18 (t FL 480
100 List of engineers educated at the United States Military Academy (t · h · l) ---- 2012-02-24 (t FL 2012-02-24 (t FL 480
101 List of foreign recipients of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross (t · h · l) ---- 2008-03-06 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 480
102 List of heavy cruisers of Germany (t · h · l) ---- 2011-10-30 (t FL 2012-03-13 (t FL 480
103 List of hillforts and ancient settlements in Somerset (t · h · l) ---- 2018-04-05 (t FL 2018-08-17 (t FL 480
104 List of ironclad warships of Austria-Hungary (t · h · l) ---- 2018-05-25 (t FL 2018-11-11 (t FL 480
105 List of ironclad warships of Germany (t · h · l) ---- 2011-10-03 (t FL 2012-01-20 (t FL 480
106 List of ironclad warships of the Ottoman Empire (t · h · l) ---- 2018-04-26 (t FL 2018-10-23 (t FL 480
107 List of legislators educated at the United States Naval Academy (t · h · l) ---- 2012-02-24 (t FL 2012-02-24 (t FL 480
108 List of light cruisers of Germany (t · h · l) ---- 2013-07-07 (t FL 2014-10-19 (t FL 480
109 List of protected cruisers of Germany (t · h · l) ---- 2012-05-17 (t FL 2012-08-05 (t FL 480
110 List of protected cruisers of Italy (t · h · l) ---- 2016-06-21 (t FL 2017-12-21 (t FL 480
111 List of screw corvettes of Germany (t · h · l) ---- 2018-08-21 (t FL 2019-07-24 (t FL 480
112 List of ships of the Royal Yugoslav Navy (t · h · l) ---- 2011-06-01 (t FL 2017-03-18 (t FL 480
113 List of sieges of Gibraltar (t · h · l) ---- 2013-03-29 (t FL 2013-07-09 (t FL 480
114 List of sportspeople educated at the United States Military Academy (t · h · l) ---- 2012-02-24 (t FL 2012-02-24 (t FL 480
115 List of sunken battlecruisers (t · h · l) ---- 2007-10-14 (t FL 2013-08-28 (t FL 630
116 List of torpedo cruisers of Italy (t · h · l) ---- 2018-05-14 (t FL 2019-05-06 (t FL 480
117 List of unprotected cruisers of Germany (t · h · l) ---- 2014-04-05 (t FL 2014-07-27 (t FL 480
118 List of works by Charles Holden (t · h · l) ---- 2011-07-31 (t FL 2011-11-15 (t FL 480
119 Marine Corps Brevet Medal (t · h · l) ---- 2009-08-09 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 818
120 Order of battle at the Battle of Camperdown (t · h · l) ---- 2010-04-01 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 592
121 Order of battle at the Battle of San Domingo (t · h · l) ---- 2009-08-19 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 583
122 Order of battle at the Battle of Tory Island (t · h · l) ---- 2008-04-06 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 600
123 Order of battle at the Battle of the Nile (t · h · l) ---- 2009-12-06 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 594
124 Order of battle at the Glorious First of June (t · h · l) ---- 2008-01-25 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 671
125 Order of battle in the Atlantic campaign of 1806 (t · h · l) ---- 2012-06-17 (t FL 2012-06-17 (t FL 536
126 Order of battle of the Battle of Long Island (t · h · l) ---- 2010-01-01 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 747
127 Order of battle of the Battle of Trenton (t · h · l) ---- 2010-04-24 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 751
128 Sergeant Major of the Marine Corps (t · h · l) ---- 2009-07-01 (t FL 2011-11-26 (t FL 1211
129 Superintendent of the United States Military Academy (t · h · l) ---- 2011-06-01 (t FL 2011-06-01 (t FL 480
130 The class the stars fell on (t · h · l) ---- 2007-03-19 (t FL 2015-11-28 (t FL 865
131 Timeline of the Adriatic campaign of 1807–1814 (t · h · l) ---- 2019-03-17 (t FL 2019-03-17 (t FL 480
132 Timeline of the Jin–Song Wars (t · h · l) ---- 2014-02-07 (t FL 2014-02-07 (t FL 480
133 Timeline of the Manhattan Project (t · h · l) ---- 2012-06-17 (t FL 2015-06-08 (t FL 863
134 Yugoslav order of battle prior to the invasion of Yugoslavia (t · h · l) ---- 2014-03-28 (t FL 2014-03-28 (t FL 480