The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Aaron Sorkin

Writing Credits  

Aaron Sorkin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Eddie Redmayne ... Tom Hayden
Alex Sharp ... Rennie Davis
Sacha Baron Cohen ... Abbie Hoffman
Jeremy Strong ... Jerry Rubin
John Carroll Lynch ... David Dellinger
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II ... Bobby Seale
Mark Rylance ... William Kunstler
Joseph Gordon-Levitt ... Richard Schultz
Ben Shenkman ... Leonard Weinglass
J.C. MacKenzie ... Thomas Foran
Frank Langella ... Judge Julius Hoffman
Danny Flaherty ... John Froines
Noah Robbins ... Lee Weiner
John Doman ... John Mitchell
Michael Keaton ... Ramsey Clark
Kelvin Harrison Jr. ... Fred Hampton
Caitlin FitzGerald ... Agent Daphne O'Connor
Brady Jenness ... David Dellinger's Son
Meghan Rafferty ... Mrs. Dellinger
Juliette Angelo ... Juror 6
Brendan Burke ... Bailiff
Tah von Allmen ... Mrs. Winter
Alan Metoskie Alan Metoskie ... Allen Ginsberg
John Gawlik ... Policeman That Arrests Jerry
Kevin O'Donnell ... Bar Patron 1
Gavin Haag ... Bar Patron 2
Alice Kremelberg ... Bernadine
Tiffany Denise Hobbs ... Sondra
Steve Routman ... David Stahl
Madison Nichols ... Demonstrator
John F. Carpenter ... Detective Bell
Larry Mitchell ... Detective Frapoly
Wayne Duvall ... Detective Deluca
Mike Geraghty ... Detective Sam McGiven
Michael Brunlieb ... Eddie (as Mike Brunlieb)
James Pravasilis ... Egg Throwing Crowd Member
Vic Kuligoski ... Frat Boy 1
Brandon Fierro ... Frat Boy 2
Calvin Ticknor-Swanson ... Frat Boy 3
Gabrielle Perrea Gabrielle Perrea ... Girl in Beret
Damian Young ... Howard Ackerman
Michelle Hurst ... Housekeeper Jane
Tony Lawry Tony Lawry ... Man
Kathleen Garrett ... Mitchell's Secretary
Matthew LeFevour ... Officer 1
Christian Litke ... Officer 2
Max Adler ... Officer Wojohowski
Michael Bassett Michael Bassett ... Officer Quinn
Shawn Parsons ... Policeman in Haymarket
Julian Hester ... Policeman on Bullhorn
John Quilty ... Reporter Jack
Kate Miller ... Reporter Marjorie
Edward Fletcher ... Reporter Sy
C.J. Wilson ... Sergeant Scott Scibelli
Blair Lewin ... Woman in Tavern
Jessica Wood Jessica Wood ... Bartender
Steven Komito ... Marshal
Marco Lama Marco Lama ... Someone in the Crowd
Ben Kass ... Reporter 7
Gabriel Franken ... Reporter 8
Ed Flynn Ed Flynn ... Reporter 9
Alex Henderson ... Young Man
David Fierro ... Bailiff 2
Sam Nelson Harris ... Band Lead Singer
Marlee Mendelson Marlee Mendelson ... Band Member
Hana Chew Hana Chew ... Band Member
Ashley Trumbo Ashley Trumbo ... Band Member
Allison Trumbo Allison Trumbo ... Band Member
Shane Skidmore Shane Skidmore ... Band Member
Jeffrey Yonkus Jeffrey Yonkus ... Band Member
Maria Jacobson Maria Jacobson ... Band Member
Brendan Brown Brendan Brown ... Band Member
Dan MacDonald Dan MacDonald ... Band Member
Keeley Morris Keeley Morris ... Female Protestor
Thomas John Gallagher Thomas John Gallagher ... Radio Cop
Michael A. Dean ... Carl Oglesby
Elizabeth Holder Elizabeth Holder ... Juror 11
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert L. Anderson III ... Courtroom Gallery Supporter / Journalist (uncredited)
Richard Bertisch ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Leonardo Bevilacqua ... Student Activist (uncredited)
David Bianco ... Chicago Policeman #1 (uncredited)
Clay Blanchette ... Lincoln Park Reporter (uncredited)
Patrick Allen Bolen ... Reporter (uncredited)
Ian Bonds Ian Bonds ... Protester (uncredited)
Colin Bowles ... Radical Protester (uncredited)
Charlotte J. Bradshaw Charlotte J. Bradshaw ... Courtroom Opposer (uncredited)
Jamaal Burcher ... Black Panther (uncredited)
Dj Nino Carta ... Black Panther (uncredited)
Gillian Cooper ... Courtroom Protestor (uncredited)
Walter Cronkite ... Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Richard J. Daley ... Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Sebastian Deerkop Sebastian Deerkop ... Student (uncredited)
Jeff Dlugolecki Jeff Dlugolecki ... Protester (uncredited)
Bobby Easley ... Riot Policeman / National Guardsman (uncredited)
Lex Elle ... Riot Cop (uncredited)
Richard L. Entrup Richard L. Entrup ... Courtroom Protestor / Photojournalist (uncredited)
Brandon Essig ... Abbie's Friend (uncredited)
Mark Falvo ... Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
Bobby Favoretto ... Desk Caller (uncredited)
George Field ... Protestor (uncredited)
Dimitri Fisun ... Courtroom Supporter (uncredited)
Brian Flanders ... Protester (uncredited)
Tucker Fordyce Tucker Fordyce ... Protester (uncredited)
Marianna Gallegos ... Protestor (uncredited)
Steffen Garcia ... Protester (uncredited)
Brian Garvens ... Protestor (uncredited)
Larone L. Gilmore Jr. ... Protestor (uncredited)
Averie Groleau-Cmelo ... Protester (uncredited)
Ken Holmes ... Activist / Radical (uncredited)
Nikki Hrichak ... Courtroom Supporter (uncredited)
Alex D. Jennings ... Courtroom Activist (uncredited)
Lyndon B. Johnson ... Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Robert F. Kennedy ... Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Martin Luther King ... Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Sasha Kuznetsov ... Protester (uncredited)
Marco Lamberti Marco Lamberti ... College Student (uncredited)
Daniel Lamont ... Riot Police (uncredited)
Dylan LaRay ... Protestor (uncredited)
Henry Lombardo ... Museum Kid (uncredited)
Vlad Lopatin Vlad Lopatin ... Courtroom Activist (uncredited)
Theodora Loukas ... Reporter (uncredited)
Paul Malave Paul Malave ... National Guard (uncredited)
Brianna Masyn ... Schultz Kid (uncredited)
Palmyra Mattner ... College Student / Activist (uncredited)
Kevin D. McGee ... Juror (uncredited)
Kyle Norbut Kyle Norbut ... Arrested Protestor (uncredited)
Michael Oilar ... Chicago Riot Police / National Guardsman (uncredited)
Rebi Paganini ... Protester (uncredited)
Thomas Peters Thomas Peters ... Protestor (uncredited)
Charlie Petrach ... Press Photographer (uncredited)
Elissa Piszel Elissa Piszel ... Juror (uncredited)
Ricky Romanek ... Protester (uncredited)
Ariona Rose Ariona Rose ... Hippie (uncredited)
Shade Rupe ... Cameraman on Courthouse Steps (uncredited)
Noah Sallen ... Student Protester (uncredited)
James Sarli ... US Marshal (uncredited)
Darren Sheehan Darren Sheehan ... Riot Policeman (uncredited)
Chelsea Sheets ... Assistant Prosecutor (uncredited)
Brady Stanfield Brady Stanfield ... Protester / Marshall (uncredited)
Tristan Layne Tapscott ... Protestor (uncredited)
Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas ... Tom's Friend (uncredited)
Matthew J. Valadez ... National Guard (uncredited)
Jackie Watkins ... Courtroom Gallery Supporter (uncredited)
Matthew Wederstrandt Matthew Wederstrandt ... Protester (uncredited)
Adelaide Wilson Adelaide Wilson ... Protester (uncredited)
Tim Wilson ... Mr. Calley (uncredited)
Lauren Yaffe ... Government Office Worker (uncredited)
Jake Youngman ... Student Protester (uncredited)

Produced by 

Max Adler ... co-executive producer
Cary Anderson ... co-executive producer
Sacha Baron Cohen ... associate producer
Gail Benefiel ... co-executive producer (as Gail Griffith Benafiel)
Jonathan Benefiel ... co-executive producer
Stuart M. Besser ... producer (as Stuart Besser) (p.g.a.)
Marc Butan ... executive producer
Dru Davis ... executive producer
Misook Doolittle ... executive producer
Maurice Fadida ... executive producer
Stephanie Garvin ... co-executive producer
Mickey Gooch Jr. ... executive producer
J. Todd Harris ... co-executive producer
Matt Jackson ... producer
Anthony Katagas ... executive producer
Nancy Kirhoffer ... post production producer
Monica Levinson ... executive producer
Lauren Lohman ... executive producer
Laurie MacDonald ... executive producer
Kristie Macosko Krieger ... executive producer
Steve Matzkin ... executive producer
Jan McAdoo ... executive producer
Evan Metropoulos ... executive producer
Charles Miller ... co-producer
Walter F. Parkes ... executive producer (as Walter Parkes)
Buddy Patrick ... executive producer
Marc Platt ... producer (p.g.a.)
Shivani Rawat ... executive producer
Joseph P. Reidy ... co-producer (as Joseph Reidy)
Kristina Rivera ... co-executive producer
Andrew C. Robinson ... executive producer (as Andrew Robinson)
James Rodenhouse ... executive producer
Cody Saintgnue ... executive producer
Emily Hunter Salveson ... co-executive producer (as Emily Salveson)
Sarah Schroeder-Matzkin ... executive producer
Thorsten Schumacher ... executive producer
Nicole Alexandra Shipley ... executive producer (as Nicole Shipley)
Ryan Donnell Smith ... executive producer (as Ryan Smith)
Debra Taweel ... co-executive producer
Tyler Thompson ... producer
Jared Underwood ... executive producer
Nia Vazirani ... executive producer (as Nia Wazirani)
Slava Vladimirov ... executive producer

Music by 

Daniel Pemberton

Cinematography by 

Phedon Papamichael ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Alan Baumgarten

Casting By 

Francine Maisler

Production Design by 

Shane Valentino

Art Direction by 

Nick Francone ... supervising art director
Julia Heymans
Ernesto Solo ... art director: Chicago

Set Decoration by 

Andrew Baseman

Costume Design by 

Susan Lyall

Makeup Department 

Margarita Allen ... Additional Hairstylist
Tiffany Anderson ... additional hair stylist: Chicago
Budd Bird ... key hair stylist: extras, Chicago
Karen Brody ... additional makeup artist: Chicago
Eadra Brown ... additional hair stylist: Chicago
Nathan J. Busch II ... hair department head (as Nathan Busch)
David Ian Grant ... additional makeup artist: Chicago (as David Grant)
Vivian Guzman ... additional hair stylist: Chicago
Jon Jordan ... key hair stylist
Stephen Kelley ... makeup artist (as Stephen M. Kelley)
Rochelle Kneisley-Fisher ... additional makeup artist: Chicago (as Rochelle Fisher)
Justine Losoya ... additional makeup artist: Chicago
Tarsha Marshall ... additional hair stylist
Joanna McCarthy ... key makeup artist
Louise McCarthy ... makeup department head
Zsofia Otvos ... key makeup artist: extras, Chicago
Sunni-Ali Powell ... additional hair stylist: Chicago (as Sunni Powell)
Lillian Sakamaki ... makeup artist: fittings, Chicago
Ray Santoleri ... makeup artist
Kacy Tatus ... additional makeup artist: Chicago
Pamela Turnmire ... additional makeup artist: Chicago
Catherine Woods ... additional makeup artist: Chicago
Daria V. Wright ... additional hair stylist
Jackie Zarn ... additional makeup artist: Chicago
Anna Zenner ... additional hair stylist: Chicago
DeShawn Bowman ... additional makeup artist: Chicago (uncredited)
Jennifer M. Bullock ... hair (uncredited)
Stephanie Cannone ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Christen Edwards ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Gloria Espinoza ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jimmy Goode ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
J. Esther Han ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Stacey Herbert ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Troy Holbrook ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Karen Koenig ... additional makeup artist: Chicago (uncredited)
Jamie Leodones ... additional makeup artist: Chicago (uncredited)
Amy Sue Nahhas ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Toni Roman ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Veronica Saucedo ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
KeLeen J. Snowgren ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Sarah Squire ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Rochelle Uribe ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Gina Ussel ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Nakoya Yancey ... hair stylist (uncredited) / wig ventilator (uncredited)

Production Management 

Stuart M. Besser ... unit production manager
David Duque-Estrada ... production supervisor
Charles Leslie ... production supervisor: chicago
Charles Miller ... unit production manager
Jonathan Shoemaker ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Justin Bischoff ... second second assistant director
Pablo Gambetta ... second second assistant director: Chicago unit
T.J. Hallett ... DGA Trainee
Rachel Jaros ... second assistant director
Tom O'Neill ... additional second assistant director: Chicago
Joseph P. Reidy ... first assistant director
Dillon C. Yanson ... additional second assistant director: Chicago (as Dillon Yanson)
Kyle Casper ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

A.K. Abdullah ... scenic artist: Chicago
Charles Bellafiore ... property shopper
Ania Bista ... art department production assistant: Chicago
Chris Bower ... shop electric
Shari Bykowicz ... greens: Chicago
Gabu Camilo ... props
Javy Candia ... swing: Chcago
Steve Cascarelli ... assistant property master
Adam Cho ... csr stage production assistant: Chicago
Sean Connor ... set dresser
Ricky Dear ... greens foreman: Chicago
Zach Doherty ... lead person: Chicago
Brandan DuBois ... industrial
Julie Dubrow ... assistant property master (as Julie Duncan)
Ezekiel Ducksworth ... set dresser
William Duncan ... best boy construction grip
Nicole Eldredge ... artist: courtroom sketches
Carl Ferrara ... lead person
Tara Forman ... property production assistant
Ben Gojer ... art department coordinator: Chicago
Max Grafe ... camera scenic
Chesney Gregorie ... buyer: Chicago
Chuck Grendys ... construction: Big City Sets
Dylan E. Griffin ... key construction grip (as Dylan Griffin)
Janet Hamlin ... journeyman
Atiyeh Hess ... lead industrial
Abbie Jacobson ... property buyer
Lamara Johnson ... property assistant: Chicago
Michael Jortner ... property master
Shoko Kambara ... assistant art director
Alex Karasz ... property assistant
Shauna Kellin ... journeyman
Corey Kelly ... property assistant: Chicago
Dan-ah Kim ... graphic designer
Martin Kirchoff ... key carpenter (as Marty Kirchoff)
Jeff Klein ... gang boss: Chicago
Jesse Klipp ... set dresser
Samuel L. Kopels ... charge scenic (as Samuel Kopels)
Irene Krygowski ... set designer: Chicago
Amy Kupferberg ... key shop electric
Jie Liang ... set dresser
Leanne Macomber ... researcher
Melissa Manke ... set decorator coordinator
Monica Molinaro ... construction production assistant
Antonio Neiburg ... property assistant: Chicago
Lauren Nigri ... paint supervisor: Chicago
Russell O'Connor ... construction foreperson: Chicago (as Russ O'Connor)
Troy Osman ... construction coordinator: Chicago
Maddie Pazzani ... set decorator production assistant
Scott Preston ... journeyman
Paul Robinson ... set dresser
Jonathan Dib Sanchez ... buyer
Anna Sarpa ... journeyman
Leslie Saulter-Yacuk ... charge scenic (as Leslie Saulter Yacuk)
Ari David Schwartz ... on-set dresser (as Ari D. Schwartz)
Thomas Seaman ... journeyman
Michael Slingerland ... on-set dresser: Chicago
Beth Solin ... journeyman
Ariane Solomon ... art department production assistant
David Soukup ... graphic designer: Chicago
Muchael Stewart ... swing: Chicago
Carla Stile ... set dresser
Scott Taft ... foreman carpenter
Charity Thomas ... art department coordinator
Charles Tiedje ... armorer: Chicago (as Charles E Tiedje)
Timothy W. Tiedje ... property master: Chicago
Maria Michelle Urcuto ... journeyman
Holly Watson ... graphic designer
Molly Welsh ... standby painter: Chicago
Carly Whitaker ... assistant set decorator
Sharon White ... assistant buyer
Thomas Yacuk ... construction coordinator (as Tom Yacuk)
Eric Bryant Jr. ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Anthony DiDiana ... greensman (uncredited)
Maxwell Fasen ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael Fleming ... on-set dresser: day player (uncredited)
Jacqueline Frole ... painter (uncredited)
Steve Garcia ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Laurel Kolsby ... additional graphic designer (uncredited)
Imanne Mondane ... greensman (uncredited)
Alexa Montesa ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jason Negron ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Blythe R.D. Quinlan ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Jamie Rama ... concept artist (uncredited)
Ambika Subra ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Mike Thompson ... key greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James B. Appleton ... sound utility (as James Appleton)
Davi Aquino ... foley recordist
Michael Babcock ... re-recording mixer
Tim Edison ... vog/pa wrangler: Chicago
Tim Edson ... Vog/pa wrangler: Chicago
Sandra Fox ... foley artist
Casey Genton ... special effects sound editor
Jack Heeren ... foley recording mixer
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue editor
Dan Kenyon ... sound designer
Jonathan Klein ... foley supervisor
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Jon Michaels ... dialogue editor
Adam Mohundro ... boom operator: Chicago
Jeena M. Phelps ... dialogue editor (as Jeena Schoenke)
Kevin Schultz ... foley recording mixer
Julian Slater ... re-recording mixer
Ken Strain ... boom operator
Brian Tarlecki ... re-recording mix technician
Renee Tondelli ... supervising sound editor
Thomas Varga ... production sound mixer
Linda Yeaney ... first assistant sound editor
Justin W. Walker ... remote adr technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lester Bern ... special effects technician
Nugent Cantileno ... special effects coordinator: Brainstorm Digital
Alex Carter ... special effects technician
Allison Cayo ... special effects technician
Conner Kennedy ... special effects foreman
Carlton Nienhouse ... special effects technician
Calvin Small ... special effects technician
Sean Smith ... special effects foreman
Bruce A. Strong ... special effects coordinator (as Bruce Strong)
Pat Breen ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
James Klotsas ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Glenn Allen ... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Joshua Boliver ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Jasmine Carruthers ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Unggyu Choi ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Nick Constandy ... matte painting supervisor: Brainstorm Digital (as Nicholas Constandy)
Eran Dinur ... visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Richard Friedlander ... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Daniel Gardiner ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Mia Mallory Green ... data wrangler: Brainstorm Digital
Namjin Heo ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Sue Jang ... matte painter: Brainstorm Digital
Yunsik Noh ... compositing supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Mani Trump ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Michael Wharton ... lead cg artist: Brainstorm-Digital
Ben Zylberman ... matte painter: Brainstorm Digital
Amanda Howanice ... matchmove artist: Branch VFX (uncredited)
Austin Meyers ... compositing supervisor: Brainstorm Digital (uncredited)
Michelle Polacinski ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Paige Rhea Allison ... stunts
David Armstrong ... stunts
Frank Bal ... stunts
Chris Barnes ... stunts
Shawn Bernal ... stunts
Olivia Bird ... stunts
Richard Buckman ... stunts
Scott Burik ... stunts
Shawn Cannon ... stunts
Will Casey ... stunts
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
John Cenatiempo ... stunts
Erik Christensen ... stunts
Justin Clarke ... stunts
Nico Coucke ... stunts
Aaron Crippen ... stunts
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... stunts
David Dragun ... stunts
Patrick Dunham ... stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr. ... stunts (as Eddie Fernandez Jr.)
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunts (as Eddie Fernandez)
Mark Fichera ... stunt coordinator
Dan Fierro ... stunts (as Daniel Fierro)
James Fierro ... stunts (as Jim Fierro)
Mike Fierro ... stunts (as Michael Fierro)
Tyré Green ... stunts (as Tyre Green)
Wendy Gutierrez ... stunts
Califf Guzman ... stunts
Brian Harlan ... stunts
Mark Harper ... stunts
Donald John Hewitt ... stunts (as Donald J. Hewitt)
Warren E. Hull ... stunts (as Warren Hull)
Stephen Izzi ... stunts
Thomas La Marche ... stunts
Rick LeFevour Jr. ... stunts
Matthew LeFevour ... stunt coordinator / stunts (as Matt LeFevour)
Rick LeFevour ... stunt coordinator
Luke Lesko ... stunts
Christian Litke ... stunts
Tom Lowell ... stunts
Nick Maldonado ... stunts
Tom Maldonado ... stunts
Stephen Mann ... stunts
Tim Martin ... stunts
Randall McDonald ... stunts
Anthony Mecca ... stunts
Jason Mello ... stunts
Kevin Michael Murphy ... stunts (as Kevin Murphy)
Josiah Nolan ... stunts
Chris Nolte ... stunts
Carl Paoli ... stunts
Brian Peters ... stunts
Scott Philyaw ... stunts
Christopher Place ... stunts (as Chris Place)
Drew Reade ... stunts
Ken Remer ... stunts (as Ken Remar)
Ben Rezendes ... stunts
Kenny Richards ... stunts
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunts
Jeff Shannon ... stunts
Peter Siewerth ... stunts (as Pete Siewerth)
Kevin Sorensen ... stunts
Danielle Stahl ... stunts
Eddie Strommen ... stunts
Caroline Vexler ... stunts
Cheyenne Watson ... stunts
Gabrielle Perrea ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Stephan Roberts ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tim Armstrong ... video assist: Chicago
Timothy Borck ... best boy grip: Chicago
Ethan Borsuk ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Sean Brady ... electrician: Chicago
Tony Butera ... grip: Chicago
Anthony Capello ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Gary Carone ... rigging electrician: Chicago
Patrick Cecilian ... digital imaging technician
Tim Clegg ... grip
Phil Contursi ... key rigging grip: Chicago
Eugene F. Crededio ... rigging gaffer: Chicago (as Gino Crededilo)
Tom Duffy ... rigging grip: Chicago
Kelvin Escalera ... best boy rigging electric
Chris Forston ... video assist utility: Chicago
Mark J. France ... rigging electrician: Chicago (as Mark France)
Michael Fuchs ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Jim Galvin ... dimmer board operator
Todd Giresi ... best boy grip
Timothy Healy ... lamp operator (as Tim Healy) / set lighting technician (as Tom Healy)
John Hudecek ... dolly grip: Chicago
Carter Jones ... grip
Scott Kincaid ... lamp operator / set lighting technician
Jeremy Knaster ... lamp operator / set lighting technician
Dagny Koehler ... grip: Chicago
Jim Letsos ... rigging grip: Chicago
Charles Libin ... camera operator: "c" camera (as Charlie Libin)
Bobby Liccio ... rigging electric
Marc Loforte ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Mark La FIRTE)
Amber Mathes ... loader
Michael J. Maurer ... lamp operator (as Michael Mauer) / set lighting technician (as Michael Mauer)
Kemi Mayomi ... electrician: Chicago
Chris McAlister ... rigging electrician: Chicago
Tom Nizinski ... electrician: Chicago
Naima Noguera ... Camera PA
Beth O'Brien ... generator operator
Brian O'Keefe ... construction medic: Chicago
Bill O'Leary ... gaffer
Paul Odrobina ... grip: Chicago
Scott Oldis ... electrician: Chicago
John Olivierra ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Joaquin Padilla ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Louis Petraglia ... rigging gaffer
Alan Pierce ... camera operator: "b" camera
Balint Pinczehelyi ... key rigging grip
Tom Prate ... key grip (as Tommy Prate)
Craig Pressgrove ... first assistant camera: "a' camera
Lawrence Price ... rigging electric
James Richardson ... rigging best boy electric: Chicago (as James M. Richardson II)
Michael Rudolph ... base camp generator operator
Brendan K. Russell ... second assistant camer: "b" camera (as Brendan Russell)
Peter Rybchenkov ... rigging grip: Chicago
Daniel Salk ... video assist (as Danny Salk)
Darren Sanders Jr. ... camera loader: Chicago
Ryan Shuck ... camera utility: Chicago
Cameron Sizemore ... second assistant camer: "c" camera
Greg Sollisch ... rigging grip
Bob Stevens ... generator operator
Eve Strickman ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Niko Tavernise ... still photographer
Sal Torrison ... dolly grip: Chicago
Richie Vaia ... rigging electrician: Chicago (as Rich Vala)
Robert Vuolo ... best boy electric (as Rob Vuolo)
Glenn Williams Jr. ... best boy rigging grip (as Glen Williams)
Danny Wong ... dolly grip: "c" camera
Toshiro Yamaguchi ... camera operator: "c" camera
Kurt Zarris ... grip: Chicago
Eric Boswell ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Justin Briones ... best boy rigging grip: Chicago (uncredited)
Ronald Crededio ... rigging electrician: Chicago (uncredited)
Gene Fojtik ... electrician (uncredited)
Erin Franklyn ... first unit grip (uncredited)
Emilie Jackson ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
William MacGhee ... electrician (uncredited)
Brendan Casey McArdle ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Scott Pillsbury ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Spencer Rubin ... grip (uncredited)
Sean V Soto ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Mia Cusumano ... local casting: New York
Andrew Dahreddine ... casting assistant: New York
Kathy Driscoll ... casting associate (as Kathy Driscoll Mohler)
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting: R.A.W. Voice Casting
Jessica Gisin Needham ... extras casting: Chicago (as Jessica Needham)
Molly Rose ... casting associate
Jennifer Rudnicke ... location casting: Chicago (as Jennifer Rudnick)
Jennifer Sabel ... extras casting associate (as Sabel)
Erin Stewart Tiedje ... extras casting: Chicago
Allyn Wamble ... extras casting assistant
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting
Mary Aldousary ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Lori Byars ... extra casting assistant: Chicago (uncredited)
Alexis Jade Links ... casting associate (uncredited)
Mickie Paskal ... location casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brandon Barker ... set costumer: Chicago
Kristine Bellerud ... background costumer
Jennifer Boehm ... head tailor
Morgan Bush ... costumer
Lizzie Cook ... shop supervisor: Chicago
Meghan Corea ... assistant costume designer (as Meghan Corea Raymond)
Fritz Doreza ... costume production assistant: Chicago
Laura Downing ... principal costumer
Jennie Epstein ... costume production assistant
Mallory Gabbard ... costume production assistant
Isabel Gandia ... principal costumer (as Isabel Gandis-Torres)
Miwa Ishii ... tailor
Kate Jacobsen ... stitcher: Chicago
Victoria Janczyk ... truck costumer
Vanessa King ... shopper/fitter: Chicago
Sarah Kovacevic ... set costumer: Chicago
Paige Lundgren ... costume coordinator
Dorothy Masters ... background wardrobe supervisor
Pamela Meiners ... fitter: Chicago
Talia Newton ... stitcher: Chicago
Rachael Ohman ... key costumer/fitter: Chicago
Caroline Quiroga ... assistant costume designer
Jonathan Richards ... background costumer (as Jon Richards)
Renee Rosett ... costumer
Jamie Rush ... set costumer: Chicago
Crystal Sansing ... set costumer: Chicago
Antoinette Scherer ... principal costumer
Kate Smith ... costume supervisor
Jeannie Vanko ... fitter/set costumer: Chicago
Hannah Voyta ... set costumer: Chicago
Dean Wilson ... fitter: Chicago
Hassan Boone ... set costumer (uncredited)
Lolly Holloway ... additional costumer (uncredited)
Kate Kelly ... costumer (uncredited)
Konzie Koenig ... costumer (uncredited)
Tatyanna Lovett ... additional set costumer: New York (uncredited)
Dorene Oakley ... shop costumer (uncredited)
Erica Suzanne Scott ... set costumer (uncredited)
Chandra Telfer ... ager dyer (uncredited)
Joey Thome ... costume assistant: Chicago (uncredited)
Emily Winokur ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Kaitlyn Ali ... editorial production assistant
Hershel Cohen ... finishing producer: EFilm
Emma Escamilla ... finishing assistant producer: EFilm
Tim Hedden ... dailies colorist: EFilm
Keisha Howie ... dailies technician: EFilm
Christine Kim ... additional editor
Skip Kimball ... digital intermediate colorist: EFilm/Company 3
Brandon Marchionda ... assistant editor
Pablo Momene ... dailies technician: EFilm
Wade Rudolph ... dailies producer: EFilm
Tashi Trieu ... finishing editor: EFilm
Kelsea Williams ... finishing assistant producer: EFilm
Chris Zarcone ... lead dailies technician: EFilm
Tom Klane ... dailies technician (uncredited)
George Paidas ... director of operations: Greek Lab (uncredited)
Stephen Regnier ... location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies (uncredited)
Socrates Zoidis ... lab supervisor: Remote Color Grading Greek Lab (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kristyn Bednarczyk ... location assistant
Claudia Carlucci ... location scout: Chicago
Jessica Chavaria ... location assistant
Matthew Cholewick ... location assistant: Chicago (as Matt Cholewick)
Alex Goodman ... location assistant: Chicago
Matt Hebard ... location scout: Chicago
Alex Hughes ... assistant location manager: Chicago
Eddie Llovio ... location assistant
Thomas Lounsbury ... assistant location manager: Chicago
Joanna Lu ... assistant location manager
Twink McGowan ... location production assistant
Rhonda Nunn ... location assistant: Chicago
Nick Rafferty ... location manager: Chicago
Stephen Ruminski ... location coordinator: Chicago
Stevie Saunders ... key location assistant
Dustin Schoenfeld ... location scout: Chicago
Brit Smith ... location assistant
Dennis Voskov ... location manager
Taylor White ... location assistant: Chicago
Joseph Yarus ... location assistant: Chicago
Rhonda Nunn ... location assistant (uncredited)
Karen T. Salva ... location scout (uncredited)
Tom Sexton ... locations scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Leo Abrahams ... musician: guitar
Peter Afterman ... music supervisor
Darrell Alexander ... score coordinator
Ashley Andrew-Jones ... assistant engineer
Timothy Aoki ... music business & legal executive
Jane Berry ... music coordinator
Celeste ... musician: vocals (as Celeste Waite)
Chamber Orchestra of London ... musicians: orchestra
Stefano Civetta ... music preparation
Allegra De Souza ... music editor
Edward Farmer ... additional orchestration
Rob Farrer ... musician: percussion
Tara Finegan ... executive music producer
Gareth Griffiths ... musicians contractor
Alex Gruz ... music preparation
Tim Hegarty ... executive music producer
Rachel Hughes ... music licensing
Monique Kairouz ... music business & legal executive
Carlton Kaller ... music consultant
Alison Litton ... music supervisor
Steve Lodder ... musician: Hammond
Gianluca Massimo ... assistant engineer
Jack Mills ... digital recordist
Jonathan Noyce ... musician: bass
Sam Okell ... score recorded and mixed by
Chris Parker ... digital engineer
Camilla Pay ... Harp
Daniel Pemberton ... music producer
Mike Rowe ... musician: organist (as Mikey Rowe)
Danny Ryan ... additional orchestration
Andrew Skeet ... conductor / orchestrator
Mike Smith ... musician: drums
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
Jack Thomason ... assistant engineer
Kristen Azevedo ... music business & legal executive (uncredited)
Dan Boardman ... music preparation (uncredited)
Alex Gruz ... composer's assistant (uncredited)
Pat White ... musician: trumpet (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Shane B. Scott ... script supervisor (as Shane Scott)

Transportation Department 

Pedro Baez ... parking supervisor
Edna Cardinale ... driver
Sean Carlton ... driver
Sherry Cassar ... picture car captain: Chicago
Richie Christie ... transportation captain (as Richie Christie Jr.)
Pat Conway ... driver
Eric Costa ... driver
John Craig ... driver
Michael Deal Jr. ... transportation captain: Chicago
George Delvalle ... driver
Juan Diez ... driver
John Dunn ... driver
Shawn Ecklof ... driver
Dezokwoku El ... driver
Chris Esposito ... driver
Eric Fraher ... driver: Chicago
Donnie Giles ... driver: Chicago
Angelo Gonzalez ... driver
Alex Guiterrez ... driver
Thomas Hollowed ... driver: Chicago
Ashley LaButte ... dispatcher/dot
Ryan Langston Jr. ... driver
Thaddeus E. Larkowski ... transportation coordinator: Chicago (as Thaddeus Larkowski)
Vinny Lewis ... driver
Cisco Marcial ... parking coordinator
Scott McCraw ... driver
Ryan Mcindoe ... driver
Thomas Michel ... driver
Joe Navarra ... driver
Anthony Noe ... forklift operator: Chicago
Robert Palmer ... driver
Derek Parks ... driver
Timothy Paustian ... transportation captain (as Tim Paustian)
Warren Phelps ... driver
Sal Rotondo ... driver
Joe Siliato ... driver
Brian Spitzfaden ... transportation co-captain
Andrea Staley ... dot administrator: Chicago
Gary Tacon ... driver
Arthur Trautmann ... driver
Joseph Varriello ... driver
Chris Von Lumm ... driver
John Michael Vukson ... driver
Tim Walczynski ... driver: Chicago
Chris-Teena Constas ... driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Assata Amoaku ... craft service foreman: Chicago
Boden Anderson ... vice president: Aperture Media Partners
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances by: Barbour & Cimpany Inc.
Liz Barcia ... assistant production coordinator
James Bayreuther ... set medic
Dave Bennett ... completion bond: Film Finances
Virginia Burgess ... production counsel
Michael Buster ... dialect coach: Mr. Redmayne and Mr. Sharp
Jerome Butler ... dialect coach: Mr. Harrison Jr.
Tandi Lynn Candies ... assistant: Mr. Thompson
Peita Carnevale ... second assistant accountant
Nathaniel Carota ... post production accountant: GreenSlate
Taylor Casey ... set production assistant: Chicago
Evan Cathcart ... production coordinator
Elizabeth Cohn ... set production assistant: Chicago
Frank Condon ... development coordinator
Rob Conti ... security manager: Patriot Group Global
Jessica Cotton ... set production assistant: Chicago
Vincent Cox ... legal counsel
Jade Dirton ... craft service assistant: Chicago
Andrew Doucette ... main & end titles designed and produced by
Keith Duval ... security manager: Patriot Group Global
Susan Edelstein ... human resources
Kenyetta Eisley ... payroll services: Greenslate
Debra Florez ... accounting clerk
Shellie Gillespie ... production accountant
Alex Goodman ... location assistant: Chicago Unit
Nicole Gourevitz ... assistant: Mr. Baron Cohen
Elly Green ... set production assistant: Chicago
Charles Greenwald ... cast assistant
Tom Hayden ... development coordinator
Kaitlin Heins ... set production assistant
Kurt Henlin ... assistant: Mr. Jackson
Andrew Hudson ... set production assistant (as Drew Hudson)
Bobby Johnsen ... set production assistant
Melissa Kaye ... production coordinator: Chicago
Sandrine Koondial ... additional accountant
Duane Kroll ... security personnel: Patriot Group Global
Julie Kuehndorf ... unit publicist
Kristina Lacey ... payroll clerk
Jack Launder ... office production assistant
Adam M. Lebovitz ... vice president: Aperture Media Partners (as Adam Lebovitz)
Joey Levy ... assistant: Mr. Platt
Danny Mandel ... executive vice president: Aperture Media Partners
Colin Marshall ... vice president: Aperture Media Partners
Martin McKellan ... dialect coach: Mr. Rylance
Marcela Melgar ... background payroll services: Sessions Payroll
Tim Monich ... dialect coach: Mr. Baron Cohen
Evan Montgomery ... office production assistant: Chicago
Billy Moore ... security personnel: Patriot Group Global
Schuyler Moore ... financing legal handled by
Mel Morphet ... set production assistant
Tracey Mulqueen ... set medic
Quinn Nicholson ... assistant production coordinator: Chicago
Sam Nickelson ... additional production assistant: Chicago Unit
Naima Noguera ... production assistant
Tyler Orr ... cast assistant
Jessica Perez ... rights and clearances: Barbour & Company Inc.
Louis P. Petrich ... legal counsel (as Louis Petrich)
Patricia Porter ... payroll accountant
Yajaira Quinto ... payroll clerk: Chicago
Yanett Ramirez ... production secretary
Wilson Rivas ... catering and craft services provided by
Andrew C. Robinson ... chief operating officer: Aperture Media Partners (as Andrew Robinson)
Anna Rybchenkov ... completion bond: Film Finances
Hank San German ... set production assistant: Chicago
Paula Schmit ... completion bond: Film Finances
Panchi Simeto ... assistant: Mr. Platt
Christian Simonds ... production counsel
Chuck Sinclair ... security personnel: Patriot Group Global
Alex Skydel ... set production assistant (as Alexander Skydel)
Morgan Smith ... rights and clearances: Barbour & Company Inc.
Reed Smith ... production counsel
Ron Sossi ... development coordinator
Sharon Steinhauser ... credits consultant
Benjamin Stern ... set medic: Chicago
Juliette Strangio ... office production assistant: Chicago
Adam Taykor ... first assistant accountant
Samuel Taylor ... office production assistant
Denise Thurmond ... payroll clerk: Chicago
Dave Torres ... security personnel: Patriot Group Global
Jodi Tripi ... archival footage researcher
Jared Underwood ... chief executive officer: Aperture Media Partners
Slava Vladimirov ... executive vice president: Aperture Media Partners
Johnathan Vu ... screen actors guild representative
Claire Walden ... assistant: Mr. Rylance
Alex Wilson ... set production assistant: Chicago
Johnny Woj ... cast assistant / set production assistant: Chicago
Lori Wyatt ... office manager: Aperture Media Partners
Jennifer Alexander ... stand-in (uncredited)
Josh Carlascio ... production assistant (uncredited)
Graysen Conklin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Rich Cooke ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ragnheiður Erlingsdóttir ... business affairs: Rocket Science (uncredited)
Danny Haeberlin ... researcher (uncredited)
Sarah Hinchelwood ... travel coordinator: Chicago (uncredited)
Cristian Lazarus ... production assistant (uncredited)
Erica LeBlanc ... production assistant (uncredited)
James Lejsek ... SVP of business strategy and finance: Kodiak Pictures (uncredited)
Brian Luce ... police tecnhical advisor (uncredited)
Riccardo Maddalosso ... production counsel (uncredited)
Christos Michaels ... legal services: Rocket Science (uncredited)
Amy Muniz ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Mark F. O'Brien ... stand in: Ben Shenkman (uncredited)
Matthew Alan Porter ... photo double (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited)
Ian Reichbach ... researcher (uncredited)
Helen Sam ... completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. (uncredited)
Anthony Santos ... assistant: Mr. Besser (uncredited)
Jeff Sweeney ... production assistant: Chicago (uncredited)
Terrence Thompson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Webb ... production legal (uncredited)
Tim Wilson ... stand-in: Mark Rylance (uncredited)
Levi Woodward ... Business Affairs: Rocket Science (uncredited)

Thanks 

Holly Bario ... special thanks
Steve Berman ... special thanks
Bill Cawley ... special thanks
Dru Davis ... special thanks
Maria DeVane ... special thanks
Allen Frederic Iii ... special thanks
Diane Gooch ... special thanks
Chris Hadlock ... special thanks
Randy Heady ... special thanks
Sayres Heady ... special thanks
Taylor Miles ... special thanks
Rich Moskal ... special thanks (as Richard Moskal)
Anton Seylar ... special thanks
Herb Stathes ... in memory of
Shelly Strong ... special thanks
Curt Wellwood ... special thanks (as Curt Welwood)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed