Sandahl Bergman - IMDb

Sandahl Bergman


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,191 this week
Sandahl Bergman was born November 14, 1951 in Kansas City, Missouri. She later graduated from Shawnee Mission East High School in Prairie Village, Kansas. She moved to New York City while she was in her 20's, and appeared in a number of Bob Fosse productions. Her film debut was in his film All That Jazz (1979). Sandahl went on to appear in Xanadu ... See full bio »

LGBTQ+ Power Couples

Celebrate Pride Month with a look at some of our favorite LGBTQ+ couples of Hollywood.

See the list

What to Watch With the Family This Summer

This summer is jam-packed with something for everyone in the family, including old school revivals, comic adaptations, and some anticipated sequels.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Conan the Barbarian
Thu, Jun 10 12:15 AM PDT on SHOW (559)
Conan the Barbarian
Thu, Jun 10 3:15 AM PDT on SHOW (551)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 10 Mar 2016
 
a list of 35 images
created 03 Jan 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 39 images
created 11 Nov 2017
 
a list of 37 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandahl Bergman's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1982)
Red Sonja Queen Gedren
(1985)
She She
(1984)
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 2009 Guys and Dolls at the Hollywood Bowl (Video)
Hot Box Girl
 2003 The Singing Detective
Dancer
 2001 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series)
U.S. Marshall Dillon
- Old Wives' Tale (2001) ... U.S. Marshall Dillon
 1999 Sliders (TV Series)
Lead Female Dancer
- The Java Jive (1999) ... Lead Female Dancer
 1998 The Assault
Helen
 1997 The P.A.C.K. (Video)
Rachael
 1997 Sorceress II: The Temptress
Virginia
 1995 Ice Cream Man
Marion Cassera
 1994 Night of the Archer
Marla Miles
 1994 Inner Sanctum II
Sharon Reed
 1994 Under Suspicion (TV Series)
Petrella Gideon
- Serial Killer: Part 1 (1994) ... Petrella Gideon
 1994 Possessed by the Night (Video)
Peggy Hansen
 1994 TekWar: TekJustice (TV Movie)
Valkyrie
 1994 Lipstick Camera
Lilly Miller
 1994 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Sgt. Steele
- The Scarlet Shadow (1994) ... Sgt. Steele
 1993 Body of Influence (Video)
Clarissa
 1993 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Sgt. Daisy Kenny
- The Petrified Florist (1993) ... Sgt. Daisy Kenny
 1992 Revenge on the Highway (TV Movie)
Python
 1992 Loving Lulu
Lulu
 1992 Dark Justice (TV Series)
Meredith
- Lead Rain (1992) ... Meredith
 1992 In the Arms of a Killer (TV Movie)
Nurse Henninger
 1991 Raw Nerve
Gloria Freedman
 1991 Swamp Thing (TV Series)
Sienna
- Tremors of the Heart (1991) ... Sienna
 1990 Designing Women (TV Series)
Davida Daniels
- Nowhere to Run To (1990) ... Davida Daniels
 1990 Freddy's Nightmares (TV Series)
Ginger 'Tracker' Morgan
- Dust to Dust (1990) ... Ginger 'Tracker' Morgan
- Prime Cut (1990) ... Ginger 'Tracker' Morgan
 1989 Hard Time on Planet Earth (TV Series)
Danielle Spencer
- Battle of the Sexes (1989) ... Danielle Spencer
 1989 Cheers (TV Series)
Judy Marlowe
- Send in the Crane (1989) ... Judy Marlowe
 1988 Dirty Dancing (TV Series)
Delia
- Save the Last Dance for Me (1988) ... Delia
 1988 Kandyland
Harlow Divine
 1988 Hell Comes to Frogtown
Spangle
 1987 Heartbeat (Video)
Filmmaker's Mother
 1987 Programmed to Kill
Samira
 1986 Moonlighting (TV Series)
Female Dancer
- Big Man on Mulberry Street (1986) ... Female Dancer
 1986 Stewardess School
Wanda Polanski
 1985 The Great American Strip-off (TV Series)
Special Guest Judge (1985)
 1985 Red Sonja
Queen Gedren
 1984 The Ferret (TV Movie)
Chandra
 1984 She
She
 1984 Getting Physical (TV Movie)
Nadine Cawley
 1982 Airplane II: The Sequel
Officer #1
 1982 Conan the Barbarian
Valeria
 1982 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Miranda
- From the Depths of My Hart (1982) ... Miranda
 1980 Xanadu
Muse #1
 1979 All That Jazz
Principal Dancer
 1978 How to Pick Up Girls! (TV Movie)
Blonde jogger
 1974 Mame
Dancer (unconfirmed, uncredited)
 1973 Dean Martin Presents Music Country (TV Series)
Golddigger
- Episode #1.6 (1973) ... Golddigger
 1970-1973 The Dean Martin Show (TV Series)
Golddigger
- Episode #8.28 (1973) ... Golddigger
- Episode #8.27 (1973) ... Golddigger
- Episode #8.26 (1973) ... Golddigger
- Episode #8.25 (1973) ... Golddigger
- Episode #8.24 (1973) ... Golddigger
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A Chorus Line (1975). Musical/drama. Book by James Kirkwood Jr. and Nicholas Dante. Music by Marvin Hamlisch. Lyrics by Ed Kleban [earliest Broadway credit]. Music orchestrated by Billy Byers [credited as Bill Byers], Hershy Kay and Jonathan Tunick. Musical Director: Don Pippin. Vocal arrangements by Don Pippin. Conceived by ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 2 Articles | 9 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Talking about her character from Red Sonja (1985)]: Queen Gedren is a prime example of what can happen when somebody doesn't get - or give - enough hugs as a child. See more »

Trivia:

Did all her own stunts in Conan the Barbarian (1982) because no stunt women could be found who matched her size. See more »

Nickname:

Sandy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed