How to Be Single (2016) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
How to Be Single (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christian Ditter

Writing Credits  

Abby Kohn ... (screenplay by) &
Marc Silverstein ... (screenplay by) and
Dana Fox ... (screenplay by)
 
Abby Kohn ... (screen story by) &
Marc Silverstein ... (screen story by)
 
Liz Tuccillo ... (based on the book by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Dakota Johnson ... Alice
Rebel Wilson ... Robin
Leslie Mann ... Meg
Damon Wayans Jr. ... David
Anders Holm ... Tom
Alison Brie ... Lucy
Nicholas Braun ... Josh
Jake Lacy ... Ken
Jason Mantzoukas ... George
Colin Jost ... Paul
Mickey Gooch Jr. ... Robin's Date
Sarah Ramos ... Michelle
Vanessa Rubio ... David's Wife
Zani Jones Mbayise ... Phoebe
Brent Morin ... Lucy's Date
Kay Cannon ... Woman Giving Birth
Judith Lightfoot Clarke ... Josh's Mom
Patrick Boll ... Josh's Dad
Anna Eilinsfeld ... Bachelorette Brittany
Charlotte Kirk ... Bachelorette Tiffany
Angela Bellotte ... Kati
Kevin Yamada ... Alice's Boss
Richie Moriarty ... Co-Worker Stan
Paul Laudiero ... Co-Worker Law Office
Richard 'Bumper' Walker Richard 'Bumper' Walker ... Café Waiter (as Richard Bumper Walker)
Ali Marsh ... Real Estate Broker
Patrick J. Clark Patrick J. Clark ... Cute Guy in Café (as Patrick Clark)
Diana Oh ... Sign in Lady
Eason Rytter ... Kid
Ella June Conroy ... Little Girl
Katrina Braxton Katrina Braxton ... Nurse
Kate Fahrner ... Postpartum Patient
Sipiwe Moyo ... Baby Store Customer
Genevieve Adams ... Cashier - Baby Store
Julia Mattison ... Makeup Sales Lady
Caroline Lowe ... Girl Next Door
Murf Meyer ... Guy in Underwear
Jonathan Braylock ... Cabbie
DeWitt Fleming Jr. DeWitt Fleming Jr. ... Roof Party Guest
Chloe Fontain Chloe Fontain ... Law Party Guest
Dana Fox Dana Fox ... Pregnant Bridget
Allan Greenberg ... Bill
Roy Koshy ... Banker
Anthony Triolo Anthony Triolo ... Banker
Tony Cheng ... Banker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jessica Shea Alverson ... Drunk Club Girl (uncredited)
Bijou Arcangela Bijou Arcangela ... Party Friend (uncredited)
Tati Baramia Tati Baramia ... Pregnant Lady (uncredited)
Nick Bateman ... Actor (uncredited)
Ashley Blankenship ... Jenny (uncredited)
Stefanie Bloom ... Parent (uncredited)
David Bonderoff ... Club Goer (uncredited)
Derek Brantley ... VIP Bouncer (uncredited)
Lori Burch Lori Burch ... Grand Central Traveler (uncredited)
Marko Caka ... Italian Model (uncredited)
Nancy Cejari Nancy Cejari ... Dancer (uncredited)
Rachael T. Chiarella Rachael T. Chiarella ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Toni Marie Chiarella Toni Marie Chiarella ... Bar Patron / Roof Party Guest (uncredited)
Rebecca Childers ... Pregnant Lady (uncredited)
Devin Zamir Coleman Devin Zamir Coleman ... Kid in Book Store (uncredited)
Donovan Pierre Coleman ... Child in House (uncredited)
Mario Corry ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Marmee Regine Cosico Marmee Regine Cosico ... Park Goer (uncredited)
Kc Coy Kc Coy ... Attractive Guy (uncredited)
Avi Cyperstein Avi Cyperstein ... Partygoer (uncredited)
Erin Elle ... Bachelorette (uncredited)
Lindsay Dyan Epp ... Club Goer (uncredited)
Jonathan Ercolino ... Club Goer / Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Kat Gonzalez ... Clubber / Alumni / Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Courtney Leigh Goodwin Courtney Leigh Goodwin ... St. Patricks Day Parade Attendee (uncredited)
Jenna Harwood ... Club Girl (uncredited)
Hannah Hess Hannah Hess ... Robin's Teen Doppelgänger (uncredited)
Kayla Hill Kayla Hill ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Julia Gross Julia Gross ... Girl In Club / Bar Patron (uncredited)
Agron Karameti ... Club Goer (uncredited)
Margo Kazaryan Margo Kazaryan ... Dancer (uncredited)
Samantha Kelly Samantha Kelly ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Susan Malick ... Bachelorette (uncredited)
Mareli ... Party Girl (uncredited)
Dorry Marie Dorry Marie ... Club Dancer (uncredited)
Meaghan Monaghan ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Lila Blake Palmer ... Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Carla Quevedo ... Camille (uncredited)
Scott Radock Scott Radock ... Roof Party Guest (uncredited)
Prashant Rai ... Clubber (uncredited)
Rebecca Ruber ... Waitress (uncredited)
Larissa Schrage Larissa Schrage ... Woman in Dept. Store (uncredited)
Kayla Shae ... Partygoer (uncredited)
Nancy Ellen Shore ... Central Park Pedestrian / Stroller Mom (uncredited)
Derrick Simmons ... Cabbie (uncredited)
Amanda Tenen ... Dancer (uncredited)
Aly Tricarico ... Alice's Teen Doppelganger (uncredited)
Tommy T. Walker Tommy T. Walker ... Club Goer (uncredited)
Jeannie West ... Dancer (uncredited)
Tim White Tim White ... Hot Guy At Club (uncredited)
Brendon Sinclair Wilde ... Club Goer (uncredited)
Justin Michael Woods ... Shopper at Grand Central (uncredited)

Produced by 

Drew Barrymore ... executive producer
Richard Brener ... executive producer
Michael Disco ... executive producer
Dana Fox ... producer
Nancy Juvonen ... executive producer
Stefan Mentz ... associate producer
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
Dave Neustadter ... executive producer
John Rickard ... producer
Katie Silberman ... co-producer
Marcus Viscidi ... executive producer
Michele Weiss ... executive producer

Music by 

Fil Eisler

Cinematography by 

Christian Rein

Film Editing by 

Tia Nolan

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Steve Saklad

Set Decoration by 

Chryss Hionis

Costume Design by 

Leah Katznelson

Makeup Department 

Bobby Diehl ... hair stylist
Angela Johnson ... makeup artist (as Angela L. Johnson)
Kyra Panchenko ... makeup artist: Leslie Mann
Kat Percy ... hair stylist
Nuria Sitja ... makeup department head
Kerrie Smith ... hair department head
Lona Vigi ... hair stylist: Leslie Mann
Jameson Eaton ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Sanja Milic ... makeup artist (uncredited)
David Presto ... custom tattoo artist (uncredited)
Susan Schectar ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Erica Kay ... unit production manager
Sara Romilly ... post-production supervisor
Marcus Viscidi ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Apicella ... first assistant director
Teddy Gibbons ... second second assistant director
Steve Jean-Baptiste ... additional second assistant director
Bruce Jones ... second unit director
Buck P.B.D. Rodgers ... additional second assistant director (as Buck Rodgers)
Robert Teten ... additional second assistant director
Stuart Valberg ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Joseph S. Alfieri ... construction coordinator
Sophia Barrett ... greens person / set dresser
William J. Canfield ... set dresser
Jonathan Carter ... set dresser
Joseph Cilento ... set dresser
Martin Connley ... set dresser
Marc Connor ... scenic artist
Nicholas Ferrara ... set dresser
Doug Huszti ... assistant art director
Christopher Kay ... camera scenic
Laurel Kolsby ... additional graphic designer
Mike Koval ... set dresser (as Michael Koval)
Kathryn C. McGinnis ... scenic artist
Emma McHugh ... set dresser
Laura Mernoff ... greens
Ann Miller ... prop master
Kirstin Mooney ... Art Department Coordinator
Dennis Moyes ... assistant art director
Dana Neuwirth ... props
Fanny Pereire ... art advisor
Malicky Reilly ... set dresser
Helen Ripple ... set dresser
Elizabeth Rodrick ... set decoration coordinator
Eric Rosenberg ... graphic designer
Michael Saccio ... set dresser
Diana Salzburg ... assistant set decorator
Kenneth Sayers ... set dresser
Jordan Spilman ... scenic artist
Carla Stile ... set dresser
Javiera Varas ... assistant art director
James Wendelken ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Roberto Dominguez Alegria ... foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez)
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Darren Barnett ... foley mixer
Paul Timothy Carden ... supervising dialogue editor
Jack Cucci ... Foley Mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Bryan Dembinski ... sound utility
Ronald Eng ... supervising sound editor
Nicholas Feil ... foley mixer
Dana LeBlanc Frankley ... first assistant sound editor
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
James LaFarge ... sound utility: additional
Gregg Landaker ... re-recording mixer
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Danny Michael ... sound mixer
Sharon Michaels ... foley artist
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Jessie Pariseau ... foley editor
Peter Schneider ... sound mixer: additional
Bernard Weiser ... sound effects editor
Kerry Dean Williams ... adr editor

Special Effects by 

Fred Buchholz ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Jose Maria Andres Martin ... cg modeller
Matt Bauer ... previs supervisor
Hunter Chase ... compositor
Brian Conlon ... flame artist
Jacob Eaton ... visual effects coordinator
John Grower ... digital compositor
Jason Howey ... cg supervisor
Bruce Jones ... visual effects supervisor
Dan Levitan ... visual effects supervisor: Psyop
Erin W. Nash ... additional visual effects supervision
Karen M. Nichols ... flame artist

Stunts 

Scott Burik ... utility stunts
Nicole Callender ... stunts
Justin Clarke ... stunt cabbie / stunt double: Jonathan Braylock / stunt double: various
Stephen Izzi ... stunts
Alyssa Kurasz ... stunt double: Rebel Wilson
Josh Lakatos ... stunts
Macy McNamara ... stand-in: Rebel Wilson
Declan Mulvey ... covering stunt coordinator / stunts
Victor Paguia ... stunts
Dejay Roestenberg ... stunt double: Dakota Johnson
Jeremy Sample ... stunts
Derrick Simmons ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Haffe Acosta ... loader: day player
Grant Babbitt ... camera utility: promo shoot
Dan Brosnan ... digital imaging technician: additional
Kevin Califano ... grip
Patrick Capone ... director of photography: second unit
Daniel Casey ... additional first assistant camera
Jimmy DiGiandomenico ... rigging grip
John Donohue Jr. ... grip
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Christopher M. Elassad ... grip
Christopher Eng ... second assistant "b" camera
Stanley Fernandez Jr. ... first assistant: "a" cam
Scott G. Fitzgerald ... additional video assist operator
Casey Ford ... rigging electrician
Jim Galvin ... lighting programmer
Ted Goodwin ... electrician
Brian Heller ... Aerial cinematographer
Nils Johnson ... Key digital video assist
Kate Kennedy ... card loader / loader
Jeremy Knaster ... electrician
Denny Kortze ... first assistant camera: b camera and steadicam
Daniel Letizia ... rigging grip
Charles Libin ... Director of Photography: Second Unit
Hamilton Longyear ... b camera second assistant
Diana Matos ... second assistant camera
Michael J. Maurer ... electrician
Jim McConkey ... steadicam operator (steadicam operator)
Keith McNicholas ... electrician
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman
Bill O'Leary ... gaffer
George Patsos ... key grip
Reed Penney ... camera pa
Dave J. Ross ... second assistant camera
Jesse L. Saviola ... key grip: Grand Canyon
George Selden ... electrician
Matthew Selkirk ... digital imaging technician
James Sylvia ... assistant camera
Robert Vuolo ... lamp operator
Barry Wetcher ... still photographer
Tom Wills ... movi technician

Casting Department 

Ranjani Brow ... adr voice casting
Emily Frohnhoefer ... extras casting associate
Jon Goracy ... casting associate
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting
Barbara McNamara ... extras casting director
Harrison Nesbit ... casting assistant
Kristy Richman ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jason Adam V ... additional costumer
Jodi Baldwin ... wardrobe supervisor
Kristin Farley ... key costumer
Jenna Swartz Francke ... costume shopper (as Jenna Swartz)
Jessica Fuller ... costume assistant
Emma Hall-Martin ... costume assistant
Yvette Helin ... tailor
Yafi Hoch ... costume assistant
Cassandra Hsieh ... costume coordinator
Marisa Mazzo ... costume assistant
John Porto ... additional costumer
Thomas J. Reiter ... costumer
Brett Springirth ... set costumer
Crystal Thompson ... costumer
Deirdre Wegner ... assistant costume designer
Meng Xie ... costumer
Wendy Yang ... costumer (as Wendy Yang Bailey)

Editorial Department 

Josie Azzam ... second assistant editor
Philip Beckner ... digital intermediate editor
Max Berger ... post-production assistant
Lindsey Cohen ... post-production coordinator
Antonia de Barros ... post-production assistant
Rick Derby ... first assistant editor
Jeff Halsey ... digital intermediate producer
Kristine McPherson ... first assistant editor
Sharon Perlman ... assistant editor
Matthew E. Schneider ... dailies coordinator: MGM
Pamela Scott-Farr ... digital intermediate producer
Scot Starbuck ... colorist
Walter Volpatto ... digital intermediate colorist
Gordon Wang ... nextLAB dailies operator

Location Management 

Abel Acosta ... location assistant: Grand Canyon
Alyssa Alimaras ... location assistant
Joe Barton ... location scout
Mike Buonanno ... assistant location manager
Jessica Fannin ... location assistant (as Jessica Fanning)
Audra Gorman ... location manager
Orit Greenberg ... location scout
Denton Hanna ... location manager: Grand Canyon
Elizabeth Klenk ... location scout (as Liz Klenk)
Jennifer Lyne ... location scout
Gennaro 'Jerry' Marchese ... locations assistant: additional
Michael L. Mizrahi ... location scout
Spencer Mondshein ... assistant location manager
Mia Thompson ... assistant location manager: second unit
Rachel Trombetta ... location coordinator
Thomas Whidden ... location assistant
Royal Yates ... location scout

Music Department 

Kim Baum ... music department
Joseph Bonn ... music editor
Rob Brophy ... featured musician: violin
Tom Brown ... music preparation
Wade Culbreath ... musician: percussion
Tim Davies ... lead orchestrator
Fil Eisler ... conductor
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Vanessa Freebairn-Smith ... featured musician: cello
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Opie Gruves ... music re-mixing coordinator
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Jeremy Levy ... orchestrator
Andres Locsey ... score technical engineer
Whitney Pilzer ... music coordinator
Zac Rae ... featured musician: keyboards
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Darren Rutter ... musician
Curt Schneider ... score mixer
Kathleen Sloan ... featured musician: violin
Tereza Stanislav ... featured musician: violin
Aaron Sterling ... featured musician: drums
Margaret Yen ... music clearance
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian
Alison Litton ... music clearance (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Rebecca Breckel ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

James Fanning ... transportation captain
Frank Lomuto ... driver

Additional Crew 

Kavita Amar ... production attorney
Matthew Andrade ... production assistant
Grant Babbitt ... camera utility: promo material
Kory Banning ... production assistant
Christine Boehm ... set medic
Cameron Boone ... set production assistant
Bridgett Buss ... post production coordinator: electronic press kit
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Grace Preller Chambers ... production assistant
Richard Cline ... production assistant
Angie Lee Cobbs ... assistant coordinator
Alex Conway ... staff production assistant
Olivia Del Campo ... production secretary
Elizabeth Driscoll ... assistant: J. Rickard
Samantha Dyer ... production coordinator (as Samantha Kreitzer Dyer)
Yaniris Espaillat ... technical advisor: OB/GYN
Evelyn E. Espinosa ... key second assistant accountant
Kathleen Fellegara ... key medic
Charles W. Francis ... production finance executive
Karen Gehres ... epk field producer
Naren Henry ... production assistant
Yafi Hoch ... production assistant
Megan Jahoda ... production assistant
Aakomon Jones ... choreographer
Miranda Kahn ... art production assistant
Jared Kaner ... assistant accountant
Timber Kislan ... production accountant
Camille Knox ... assistant: D. Fox
Katherine Konop ... production assistant
Julie Kuehndorf ... unit publicist
Araceli Leal ... assistant accountant
Beth Li ... title design & animation
Ana Lossada ... trailer
Alexander Mager ... production assistant
Jeffrey J. Marks ... main titles producer
Peter Marschark ... craft service
Joe Marzullo ... production assistant (as Joseph Marzullo)
Travis Alan McAfee ... set production assistant: Arizona Unit
Bryan A. Miranda ... stand-in: Jason Mantzoukas
Maryana Nikolin ... production assistant
Jason Ortiz ... production assistant
Scott Parker ... post-production accountant
Sarah Perlin ... staff production assistant
Nicholas Peter Philippou ... production assistant
Jeffrey Pinto-Lobo ... assistant: C. Ditter
Ray Pitt ... unit pa
Joe Power ... production assistant
Sophie-Ann Price ... assistant: Ms. Johnson
Olivia Reasoner ... assistant: D. Johnson
Max Reisbaum ... production assistant
Matthew Rignanese ... second assistant accountant
Olimpia T. Rinaldi ... first assistant accountant
Veronica Rioseco ... production assistant
Courtney Rosemont ... voice actor
Barbie Ross ... assistant: L. Mann
Gary Rotter ... production assistant
Adrienne Scalo ... photo double
Maria Shamkalian ... stand-in (as Maria Breyman)
Amber M. Sherman ... production assistant
Mike Sime ... computer/video playback supervisor
Kati Sklut ... assistant: M. Viscidi
Katie Smith ... assistant: R. Wilson
Caroline Stevens-Sommers ... production assistant
Miriam Tielmann ... assistant: Rebel Wilson
Kelly Trivigno ... payroll accountant
Mike Williams ... production assistant
Jisela Joy Yepez-Arroyo ... accounting clerk
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed