Germany (1933-1945, Third Reich) - TracesOfWar.com

Germany (1933-1945, Third Reich)

Spotlighted out of 38.393 persons in the database

Springer, Heinrich Adolf Leopold* November 3rd, 1914
† October 27th, 2007

more
Bidermann, Gottlob-Herbert (Gren.Reg.437)* August 28th, 1920
† September 1st, 2010

more
Borchers, Adolf* February 10th, 1913
† February 9th, 1996

more
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Frölich, Gottfried03-06-189430-07-1959more 
Finke, Andreas27-04-191302-09-1944more 
Feuker, Gerhard20-04-190630-11-1942 
Fach, Ernst06-07-191215-05-1943more 
Fegelein, Hans Otto Georg Hermann30-10-190629-04-1945more 
Fritzsche, August Franz Anton Hans21-04-190027-09-1953 
Fritzsche, Hans Karl03-01-191408-06-1999 
Funk, Walther Immanuel18-08-189031-05-1960 
Frick, Wilhelm12-03-187716-10-1946 
Frank, Hans Michael23-05-190016-10-1946more 
Freyberg, Leodegard18-04-1900  
Frenzel, Wolf-Ulrich29-02-1908  
Frank, Hilmar08-09-1912  
Feller, Georg-Wolfgang09-07-191523-03-1991 
Fürstenberg, Fürst zu, Max Egon II13-10-186311-08-1941more 
Franzisket, Ludwig26-06-191723-11-1988 
Freitag, Fritz28-04-189410-05-1945more 
Fiehler, Karl31-08-189508-12-1969more 
Forstner, Andreas11-04-192106-10-1943 
Feichtner, Sebastian02-04-191225-10-1943 
Fross, Alfred04-11-192012-02-1997 
Florschütz, Wilhelm13-09-191922-04-1989 
Fleischer, Rudolf21-07-191513-12-1991more 
Füchter, Anton10-09-191305-10-1941 
Fiedler, Walter26-04-192630-04-1945 
Fritsche, Hans-Martin24-06-190927-05-1993 
Felgenhauer, Waldemar09-02-191416-11-1963 
Friebel, Herbert28-07-191515-05-1944 
Freuwörth, Wilhelm "Willi"04-11-191705-12-1970 
Franken, Wilhelm August11-09-191413-01-1945more 
Frank, Heinz12-12-191407-10-1944more 
Forstner, Freiherr von, Siegfried19-09-191022-10-1943 
Folkers, Ulrich06-03-191506-05-1943more 
Fink, Dipl.Ing., Johannes28-03-189501-06-1981 
Filzinger, Friedrich23-05-189121-08-1984 
Feßmann, Fritz25-12-191311-10-1944more 
Frenzel, Günther (KG.z.b.V. 1)19-03-191912-03-2011more 
Frank, Rudolf (Nachtjagdgeschwader 3)19-08-192027-04-1944more 
Feichtner, Max20-07-191305-11-1943 
Fehlbaum, Franz (Div.-Füsilier-Bataillon 132)   
Falderbaum, Albert (Jagdgeschwader 400)11-04-191329-09-1961 
Fiebig, Heinz23-03-189730-03-1964more 
Fischer, Gerhard (Waffen-SS)12-11-192201-01-2013 
Fleissner, Rudolf   
Feilen, Johann03-03-191519-03-1943 
Feldschmid, Josef (Div.-Füsilier-Bataillon 545)   
Feigerl, Theodor   
Franke, Horst (SS-Division "Totenkopf")17-07-192130-05-1998more 
Franke, Horst (Panzer-Artillerie-Regiment 102)   
Fullriede, Fritz04-01-189513-11-1969 
Falley, Wilhelm25-09-189706-06-1944more 
Fiebrandt, Kurt (Feldersatz-Bataillon 329)   
Fleckenstein, Hubert (Grenadier-Regiment 106)06-06-192021-04-1945more 
Forstbauer, x (Regiment 'Grossdeutschland')   
Fink, Karl-Heinrich01-04-192223-04-1980more 
Fuss, Gerhard   
Fuss, Hans19-09-192010-11-1942 
Frauscher, Leopold05-11-191121-08-1943 
Freyer, Gerhard   
Flödl, Richard15-10-191326-10-1944 
Faforke, Theodor14-12-190211-04-1944 
Fries, Walter22-04-189406-08-1982more 
Frauscher, Josef10-01-191316-09-1944 
Friderici, Erich (General der Infanterie)21-12-188519-09-1967 
Fornahl, Eduard25-04-190916-07-1944 
Fehlhaber, Paul (Legion Condor)05-12-191211-06-1937 
Fehlhaber, Erwin (SS-Pz-Gr.R.6 'Theodor Eicke')27-07-1911 more 
Faulhaber, Markus (Waffen SS)22-07-191411-05-1945more 
Faulhaber, Karl (Grenadier-Regiment 282)11-01-189611-03-1972more 
Faulhaber, Josef (Grenadier-Regiment 4)19-11-1919  
Faulhaber, Hans-Joachim (KG 6)   
Faber, Walter (Pionier-Bataillon 296)   
Faber, von, Wilhelm (Artillerie-Regiment 227)   
Faber, Nikolaus (Panzer-Artillerie-Regiment 146)00-00-191506-10-1970 
Faber, Franz (Grenadier-Regiment 95)   
Füssel, Hellmut (Flak-Regiment 701)10-08-1921 more 
Fehlis, Ingolf (Grenadier-Regiment 78)   
Falkenhausen, von, Alexander29-10-187831-07-1966more 
Falkenhorst, von, Nikolaus17-01-188518-06-1968more 
Fronmüller, Heinrich Dr. (Artillerie-Regiment 12)18-08-189100-09-1966 
Faulmüller, Klaus Georg, Dr. (Gebirgs-Jäg.Reg.13)21-06-191725-10-1943more 
Fiebig, Kurt (KG 6)01-06-1913 more 
Fey, Wilhelm "Willy"25-09-191829-04-2002 
Fromberger, Hans (Grenadier-Regiment 78)06-05-1904  
Fromberger, Hans Werner (Schlachtgeschwader 1)13-11-1920  
Frimberger, Adolf (Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 12)31-01-191930-03-2011 
Freyberger, Max (Infanterie-Regiment 97)   
Freudenberger, Heinrich (Grenadier-Regiment 170)   
Freudenberger, Hans (Jäger-Regiment 75)   
Freiberger, Herbert (ZG 26 'Horst Wessel')22-01-1920 more 
Freiberger, Herbert (Panzerjäger-Abteilung 53)   
Frauenberger, Günther (Grenadier-Regiment 354)   
Frankenberger, Heinrich (Grenadier-Regiment 519)   
Frankenberger, Georg (Geb.-Pio.Bat. 94)07-10-191128-11-1944 
Finselberger, Robert (Kriegsmarine)   
Fimberger, Franz (Grenadier-Regiment 944)28-07-192223-06-1944 
Frohmüller, Walter   
Finck, Josef23-03-191615-09-1942 
Fischer, Andreas (Grenadier-Regiment 41)09-10-1916  
Fuhr, Werner25-05-1924  
Franz, Ludwig (Grenadier-Regiment 35)03-09-191505-07-1944 
Fischer, Erwin (Aufklärungsgruppe 121)14-08-191210-12-1996 
Fraps, Ernst (Panzerjäger-Abteilung 28)31-12-191126-01-1943 
Fehler, Wilhelm13-09-1914 more 
Flamme, Hans-Joachim06-03-1915 more 
Förderer, Ernst12-06-1907  
Fuchs, Dipl.Ing., Robert11-05-189515-01-1977more 
Fuchs, Jakob01-08-192022-10-2005more 
Fröbel, Hans-Roland03-10-1921  
Fritz, Dr., Herbert27-10-191611-10-1996 
Friker, Dr.med., August28-05-189919-07-1966 
Fries, Leonhard08-06-191422-08-1969 
Friedl, Michael18-08-192104-12-1942 
Friedl, Wolfgang 12-12-1943 
Friedrich, Gustav22-09-191726-04-2006 
Friedrich, Kurt11-03-191316-11-1986more 
Frieb, Erwin13-07-192417-03-1994 
Freyer, Siegfried11-02-191710-05-2014 
Fraungruber, Johann (Hans)27-06-190710-01-1944 
Frank, Walter24-03-191518-02-1945 
Focke, Dr.phil., Fritz16-12-190412-02-1989 
Flinzer, Dr.Ing., Rudolf09-11-188917-06-1976 
Fischer, Dr.phil., Walther (KM-Vorposten)25-09-189326-06-1988 
Fenn, Dr.rer.pol., Paul26-10-189110-11-1976more 
Faust, Fritz23-10-191014-03-1977 
Freyschmidt, Fritz (Zerstörergeschwader 1)   
Fahrenholz, Alfred04-11-191721-05-1989 
Fehre, Siegfried05-06-191723-01-1944 
Fröhlich, Willi25-08-1898 more 
Fassong, von, Horst-Günther27-04-191901-01-1945 
Fleischmann, Christian02-11-1893 more 
Fegelein, Waldemar09-01-191220-11-2000 
Fick, Jacob17-01-191222-04-2004 
Fink, Günter17-03-191815-05-1943 
Flad, Kurt03-03-191529-01-1996 
Fleck, Hermann03-02-191400-02-1945 
Flack, Werner28-10-191916-12-1943 
Fischer, Otto24-07-190814-03-1975 
Fischer, Josef27-09-190903-04-1987 
Fischer, Heinz (LW-Sturzkampfgeschwader)22-05-191726-10-1942 
Fischer, Hans-Ulrich26-03-191414-11-1941 
Foertsch, Hermann04-04-188527-12-1961 
Flügel, Otto17-11-191717-01-1966 
Flotow, von, Jürgen13-07-191420-08-1941 
Flocke, Paul14-09-191301-03-1945 
Fleischmann, Ludwig14-03-191530-06-2005 
Fleig, Erwin06-12-191201-03-1986 
Frank, Erich08-06-191000-00-1975 
Freutsmiedl, Simon28-12-191527-04-1993 
Frey, Albert16-02-191301-09-2003more 
Fries, Anton27-07-191206-02-1945 
Francsi, Gustav-Eduard04-11-191406-10-1961 
Frach, Hans07-03-191505-11-2004 
Forwerk, Hans-Werner13-01-191210-12-1982 
Forstner, Rupert29-09-191806-12-1981 
Förster, Otto-Hermann16-03-188524-06-1966 
Förster, Otto-Lutz23-12-189407-07-1979 
Förster, Friedrich28-03-190821-04-1979 
Frank, Otto20-11-191610-05-1968 
Frank, Robert18-10-191013-04-1944 
Franken, Werner02-05-191624-02-1943 
Franz, Egon19-07-192100-07-1945 
Franz, Gerhard26-02-190224-12-1975 
Frech, Ferdinand04-03-192025-01-1945more 
Fredebold, Dipl. Ing, Reinhard10-04-189601-04-1976 
Freitag, Bruno21-07-191816-02-1990 
Fremerey, Max05-05-188920-09-1968 
Frese, Ernst17-03-192115-10-2001 
Fretter-Pico, Otto02-02-189330-07-1966 
Frey, Harry21-01-191411-07-1943 
Fritzsche, Immo16-12-191814-12-1943 
Frielinghaus, Gustav05-03-191211-09-1963 
Friedrich, Werner07-11-190923-12-1943 
Friedrich, Rudolf16-11-192123-09-1991 
Füllgrabe, Heinrich26-07-191630-01-1945 
Frühauf, Carl-Heinz14-02-191418-04-1976 
Frotscher, Werner31-12-189422-05-1959 
Fronhöfer, Erich27-12-189512-01-1970 
Fromme, Rolf05-09-191401-07-1992 
Fromm, Friedrich08-10-188819-03-1945 
Falckner, Hans15-05-189411-11-1983more 
Fuchs, Georg03-03-190925-11-1943 
Fröschlin, Julius23-11-191417-01-1942 
Feurle, Otto26-02-190816-04-1943 
Feifel, Robert15-05-191122-06-1942 
Fischer, Wilhelm (Art.Rgt. 20)   
Fischer, Wilhelm (Gren.Rgt. 20)   
Fischer, Wilhelm (LW)06-01-192201-01-1945 
Fischer, Wilhelm (Gren.Rgt. 24)14-11-191700-05-1945 
Franke, Otto   
Franke, Rudolf (Art.Rgt.60)   
Fechtel, Walter   
Freist, Ewald   
Förderer, Alfons  more 
Fitzner, Karl04-07-191508-07-1943more 
Franzke, Hans  more 
Felber, Hans-Joachim20-12-190203-08-1941 
Focht, Walter   
Fils, Rudolf16-12-191431-05-1944more 
Fickermann, Wilhelm   
Fischer, Bernhard14-04-1916  
Felzmann, Maximilian22-04-189408-06-1962 
Frantz, Peter Ulrich24-07-191711-03-2001more 
Fuchs, August07-12-191515-12-1990more 
Fleischmann, Josef04-12-190003-03-1942 
Fabich, Maximilian "Max"08-09-191407-08-1988 
Florin, Gerhard05-02-189720-07-1942 
Fischer, Gerhard (23. Panzer-Division)04-12-191509-08-2014more 
Finkbeiner, Wilhelm02-07-191618-02-1989 
Fechner, Fritz16-12-191306-04-1990 
Faasch, Hans02-01-189716-02-1983 
Fischer, Alfons06-03-191809-02-1942 
Friedl, Johann 08-05-1944 
Falkenhausen, von, Ernst-Herbert03-03-191521-01-1985more 
Fröhlich, Hans-Georg   
Frodl, x   
Friedrich, Wolfgang   
Friedrich, Kurt   
Freund, Erich   
Freiesleben, x   
Frankenfeld, x   
Frank, Dr., Hermann   
Frank, x   
Frambach, Karl   
Forkel, Max   
Floret, x   
Flemming, Ernst   
Fischer, Walter   
Fischer, Richard   
Felka, x   
Feldhäuser, Robert   
Feld, Alois   
Faust, Jakob   
Falter, Karl   
Fallenstein, Wilhelm   
Fahrenholz, Dr., Otto   
Fabritius, Hans-Ulrich   
Faulenbach, Karl03-10-189322-11-1971more 
Friedrich, Max30-03-191806-12-1975more 
Franke, Kurt13-06-191319-01-1945more