Jen Psaki - IMDb
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,389 this week

Jen Psaki


Jen Psaki was born on December 1, 1978 in Stamford, Connecticut, USA as Jennifer Rene Psaki. She is known for her work on PBS NewsHour (1975), THE END: Inside the Last Days of the Obama White House (2017) and NewsNation Early Edition (2021). She has been married to Gregory Matthew Mecher since May 1, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 219 people
created 24 Sep 2019
 
a list of 47 people
created 02 Jul 2019
 
a list of 50 people
created 07 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jen Psaki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2021)
Sky World News Self - White House Press Secretary
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2009 By the People: The Election of Barack Obama (Documentary) (thanks)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (71 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Psaki | Jenn Psaki | White House Press Secretary Jen Psaki | White House Press Secy. Jen Psaki

Spouse:

Gregory Matthew Mecher  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(May 1, 2010) Married her boyfriend of 4 years Gregory Mecher. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed