Greene, NY Coronavirus Information - Safety Updates, News and Tips - The Weather Channel | Weather.com
Advertisement

CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19)

Trusted, up-to-date information with AI from Watson.

Chenango County

As of Thu, Nov 19, 2020, 10:48 PM EST
Confirmed Cases531
8.5%Since last week
Deaths6
-14.3%Since last week

New York

Confirmed Cases579,382
Deaths28,057
Source*Note: Some locations do not currently provide all data.
Daily Trends
13 new cases yesterday
As of Thu, Nov 19, 2020, 10:48 PM EST
Source
Daily New Cases in Chenango County
Advertisement
Advertisement
Worldwide Statistics
LocationConfirmed CasesCases per 1,000 peopleDeaths
Worldwide55,818,6007.231,342,498
United States of America11,249,22833.99246,746
India8,958,4836.49131,578
Brazil5,911,75827.81166,699
France2,027,72731.0746,351
Russia2,015,60813.8134,850
Spain1,458,59131.240,769
United Kingdom1,430,34521.0753,274
Argentina1,329,00529.4136,106
Italy1,272,35221.0447,217
Colombia1,211,12823.834,381
Mexico1,011,1537.8499,026
Peru939,93128.5135,317
Germany855,91610.2213,370
Iran801,8949.5542,941
Poland772,82320.4211,451
South Africa757,14412.7720,556
Ukraine583,51013.3410,369
Belgium545,69147.0815,025
Chile534,55827.9614,897
Iraq526,85213.111,795
Indonesia478,7201.7515,503
Czech Republic475,28444.386,740
Netherlands461,05926.918,686
Bangladesh438,7952.666,275
Turkey425,6285.0511,820
Philippines412,0973.767,957
Romania383,74319.959,429
Pakistan363,3801.657,230
Saudi Arabia354,20810.175,710
Israel325,77637.642,737
Morocco306,9958.325,013
Canada306,4688.1211,086
Switzerland279,57232.33,377
Portugal236,01523.153,632
Austria221,22824.561,928
Nepal212,9177.311,259
Sweden196,44619.456,321
Ecuador182,25010.3313,052
Jordan163,92616.071,969
Kazakhstan162,8238.672,365
Hungary161,46116.713,472
United Arab Emirates154,10115.58542
Panama148,72134.472,893
Bolivia143,47312.298,866
Kuwait138,33732.39857
Qatar136,44147.36235
Dominican Republic135,15712.462,293
Costa Rica125,59024.651,578
Japan122,9660.971,922
Armenia121,97941.161,870
Oman121,12923.721,360
Belarus118,00812.491,067
Guatemala116,3816.54,008
Egypt111,6131.096,495
Bulgaria110,53615.912,530
Lebanon110,03716.12852
Ethiopia103,9280.91,601
Honduras103,48810.452,839
Venezuela98,0503.45858
Serbia97,98811.211,081
Georgia93,09223.34853
Moldova92,51922.942,072
People's Republic of China92,5130.064,749
Croatia90,71522.11,151
Slovakia89,91316.47579
Bahrain85,18250.06337
Tunisia83,7727.092,541
Greece82,0347.871,288
Azerbaijan81,3978.031,030
Bosnia and Herzegovina75,57723.042,089
Libya75,46510.981,053
Myanmar73,3221.351,650
Paraguay72,85710.211,613
Kenya72,6861.351,313
Uzbekistan70,8582.12601
Algeria70,6291.612,206
Ireland69,05813.992,006
Kyrgyzstan68,31610.471,217
Denmark65,80811.36770
Nigeria65,6930.321,163
Slovenia58,96428.36586
Singapore58,1359.9428
Ghana50,4571.62323
Malaysia50,3901.56322
North Macedonia50,01524.011,397
Puerto Rico43,91015.35971
Afghanistan43,8511.131,645
Lithuania38,81014.26323
El Salvador36,9655.71,056
Norway30,1135.55299
Albania29,83710.37646
South Korea29,6540.58498
Montenegro29,13346.39414
Australia27,7771.09907
Luxembourg27,68144.22240
Cameroon22,8960.86433
Ivory Coast21,0450.8129
Finland19,9353.6374
Sri Lanka18,4020.8669
Democratic Republic of the Congo17,5490.2416
Madagascar17,3100.63250
Zambia17,2800.94356
Uganda16,9050.37157
Senegal15,8230.94329
Sudan15,0470.341,175
Mozambique14,6290.47119
Angola13,9220.42332
Namibia13,6105.36140
Guinea12,6830.9775
French Polynesia12,58744.8162
Maldives12,38422.9145
Tajikistan11,7311.2386
Latvia11,3566.02137
French Guiana10,93036.5970
Jamaica10,0193.38233
Cape Verde10,00017.99104
Haiti9,1910.81232
Botswana9,1033.8729
Gabon9,0624.0758
Zimbabwe8,9810.6261
Malta8,42019.07103
Estonia8,3046.2685
Guadeloupe8,22520.56144
Mauritania7,9521.71165
Cyprus7,7116.3941
Cuba7,7040.68131
The Bahamas7,32318.62163
Réunion7,2988.1534
Syria6,9190.4358
Guam6,22536.88100
Swaziland6,1445.3119
Trinidad and Tobago6,1354.38113
Andorra6,01877.8976
Malawi5,9980.31185
Djibouti5,6585.7361
Rwanda5,5430.4346
Suriname5,2789116
Iceland5,22615.3125
Equatorial Guinea5,1213.6585
Martinique5,09113.5739
Mayotte5,03618.4648
Belize4,92012.3796
Central African Republic4,9071.0263
Guyana4,8946.22140
Aruba4,67643.844
Nicaragua4,5830.69159
Somalia4,3820.28108
Uruguay4,2081.2168
Mali3,9800.2141
Thailand3,8880.0660
The Gambia3,7051.53122
South Sudan3,0160.2759
Benin2,9160.2443
Togo2,7520.3363
Burkina Faso2,6700.1368
Guinea-Bissau2,4211.2343
Sierra Leone2,3970.374
Yemen2,0720.07604
Lesotho2,0410.9544
New Zealand1,6540.3425
Chad1,6160.1101
Liberia1,5170.382
United States Virgin Islands1,46314.0123
Curaçao1,4158.622
San Marino1,35840.0143
Niger1,3310.0570
Vietnam1,3000.0135
Liechtenstein1,05127.568
São Tomé and Príncipe9674.4116
Sint Maarten95422.2524
Gibraltar91527.162
Republic of the Congo7790.1425
Jersey7714.4332
Turks and Caicos Islands72118.626
Saint Martin69017.8512
Burundi6420.051
Papua New Guinea6040.077
Comoros5910.687
Monaco56514.43
Eritrea5180.15--*
Tanzania5090.0121
Faroe Islands49810.19--*
Mauritius4910.3910
Mongolia4730.14--*
Bhutan3780.49--*
Isle of Man3644.2825
Cambodia3040.02--*
Guernsey2821.6213
Cayman Islands2573.912
Barbados2500.877
Bermuda2233.589
Saint Lucia18312
Seychelles1611.64--*
Bonaire1586.033
Brunei1480.343
Antigua and Barbuda1381.414
Saint-Barthélemy12712.85--*
Northern Mariana Islands1031.792
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines830.75--*
British Virgin Islands722.381
Dominica680.94--*
Grenada360.32--*
Fiji350.042
East Timor300.02--*
New Caledonia300.11--*
Laos250--*
Saint Kitts and Nevis190.36--*
Greenland180.32--*
Solomon Islands160.02--*
Falkland Islands164.59--*
Saint Pierre and Miquelon142.42--*
Montserrat132.61
Marshall Islands40.07--*
Anguilla30.2--*
Wallis and Futuna20.18--*
Vanuatu10--*
Source: World Health Organization*Note: Some locations do not currently provide all data.

See an issue with the data?

Let us know here. Other questions? Email us at covid19@weather.com. Please note The Weather Channel is providing this data as a service to our users. If you are feeling ill or have symptoms, please reach out to your medical professional.

Data Sources

About this data:

During the Novel Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak, The Weather Channel is providing this data as a service to our users. The Weather Channel has compiled data provided by multiple third party sources including the World Health Organization, state and local agencies and other public sources as outlined below. These sources update and report data on various regular and irregular schedules, so from time to time there may be discrepancies between data reported here and data reported by individual sources. The Weather Channel makes every effort to provide the most up-to-date and accurate data available and uses quality assurance procedures to minimize and correct errors. Please send any inquiries about the data presented here to covid19@weather.com.


Powered by Watson:

Our COVID Q&A with Watson is an AI-powered chatbot that addresses consumers' questions and concerns about COVID-19. It's built on the IBM Watson Ads Builder platform, which utilizes Watson Natural Language Understanding, and proprietary, natural- language-generation technology. The chatbot utilizes approved content from the CDC and WHO. Incidents information is provided by USAFacts.org.

To populate our Interactive Incidents Map, Watson AI looks for the latest and most up-to- date information. To understand and extract the information necessary to feed the maps, we use Watson Natural Language Understanding for extracting insights from natural language text and Watson Discovery for extracting insights from PDFs, HTML, tables, images and more.
COVID Impact Survey, conducted by NORC at the University of Chicago for the Data Foundation