Naples, FL Coronavirus Information - Safety Updates, News and Tips - The Weather Channel | Weather.com
Advertisement

CORONAVIRUS (COVID-19)

Trusted, up-to-date information with AI from Watson.

Collier County

As of Thu, Mar 4, 2021, 2:07 PM EST
Confirmed Cases30,505
1.5%Since last week
Deaths461
1.9%Since last week

Florida

Confirmed Cases1,924,114
Deaths31,267
Source*Note: Some locations do not currently provide all data.
Advertisement
Daily Trends
76 new cases yesterday
As of Thu, Mar 4, 2021, 2:07 PM EST
Source
Daily New Cases in Collier County

Worldwide Statistics

LocationConfirmed CasesCases per 1,000 peopleDeaths
Worldwide114,608,64614.842,549,960
United States of America28,403,41685.81513,071
India11,156,9238.08157,435
Brazil10,646,92650.09257,361
Russia4,290,13529.487,823
United Kingdom4,188,40461.7123,296
France3,744,06057.3687,093
Spain3,204,53168.5470,247
Italy2,955,43448.8898,288
Turkey2,734,83632.4328,771
Germany2,471,94229.571,240
Colombia2,259,59944.4159,972
Argentina2,126,53147.0552,453
Mexico2,097,19416.27187,187
Poland1,750,65946.2644,649
Iran1,656,69919.7260,353
South Africa1,516,26225.5750,366
Ukraine1,374,76231.4326,591
Indonesia1,353,8344.9536,721
Peru1,338,29740.5946,894
Czech Republic1,284,288119.9321,128
Netherlands1,101,43064.2815,697
Canada872,74723.1222,045
Chile835,55243.7120,704
Romania812,31842.2320,586
Portugal806,62679.1116,430
Israel781,88890.335,778
Belgium777,60867.122,169
Iraq708,95117.6313,483
Sweden675,29266.8712,964
Pakistan583,9162.6413,013
Philippines582,2235.3112,389
Switzerland557,18864.389,251
Bangladesh547,9303.338,428
Morocco484,75313.138,653
Serbia470,94153.94,491
Austria461,68351.268,470
Hungary446,17846.1915,476
Japan435,5483.448,052
Jordan407,61739.954,793
United Arab Emirates399,46340.391,269
Lebanon383,48256.184,866
Saudi Arabia378,33310.876,510
Panama342,01979.275,871
Slovakia317,15958.097,560
Malaysia305,8809.451,148
Belarus290,44730.742,002
Ecuador289,47216.4115,921
Nepal274,3819.423,010
Georgia271,87268.153,553
Kazakhstan264,17814.073,389
Bulgaria253,18336.4410,413
Bolivia250,55721.4611,703
Croatia244,87259.655,564
Dominican Republic240,77322.23,130
Azerbaijan235,33323.213,230
Tunisia235,00819.888,074
Ireland221,18944.84,357
Denmark212,79836.742,370
Costa Rica205,51440.342,820
Lithuania200,88473.793,294
Greece197,27918.936,597
Kuwait194,78145.611,097
Slovenia192,26692.484,128
Moldova189,39746.954,026
Egypt184,1681.810,822
Guatemala175,4119.796,412
Armenia173,30758.493,208
Honduras171,75817.344,187
Qatar165,07157.3260
Ethiopia161,9741.412,391
Paraguay161,53022.653,218
Nigeria156,9630.761,939
Oman142,52727.911,583
Myanmar141,9842.613,199
Venezuela139,9344.921,353
Libya135,58519.732,219
Bosnia and Herzegovina133,98240.845,174
Bahrain124,26973.03458
Algeria113,5932.592,996
Albania109,67438.111,856
Kenya106,8011.991,866
North Macedonia104,54850.183,156
People's Republic of China101,9950.074,845
Puerto Rico100,76535.222,048
South Korea91,2401.781,619
Latvia88,02246.671,654
Kyrgyzstan86,41013.241,468
Ghana84,3492.71611
Sri Lanka84,2263.93484
Zambia80,0904.361,108
Uzbekistan80,0352.39622
Montenegro77,492123.381,023
Norway72,23313.32632
Estonia70,61053.23623
El Salvador60,4919.331,878
Mozambique60,3951.93668
Singapore59,97910.2529
Uruguay59,17117.03617
Finland58,64510.58759
Luxembourg55,90289.3643
Afghanistan55,7751.432,446
Cuba52,5014.64333
Uganda40,4080.88334
Namibia39,29715.47434
Zimbabwe36,1792.431,478
Cameroon35,7141.35551
Cyprus35,62029.5232
Democratic Republic of the Congo35,4250.4842
Senegal35,0372.09896
Ivory Coast33,2851.26194
Malawi32,2291.681,056
Botswana30,72713.07332
Sudan30,4790.71,895
Australia28,9961.14909
Thailand26,1620.3785
Jamaica24,1038.14435
Malta23,22652.6321
Angola20,9230.64510
Maldives20,28037.5263
Madagascar19,8310.72297
Rwanda19,1981.48265
French Polynesia18,45265.69140
Mayotte17,60064.51110
Mauritania17,2523.71442
Swaziland17,10314.74652
French Guiana16,62755.6785
Guinea16,1541.2391
Syria15,7530.91,045
Cape Verde15,55827.98150
Gabon15,2546.8588
Tajikistan13,7141.4491
Réunion13,12514.6659
Haiti12,5361.1250
Belize12,32030.98315
Burkina Faso12,0710.58143
Andorra10,948141.69112
Lesotho10,5214.91305
Guadeloupe9,96824.91164
Suriname8,93915.24173
Guyana8,62610.97197
The Bahamas8,57321.8181
Mali8,4460.42357
South Sudan8,4140.75100
Aruba7,93874.3574
Somalia7,7270.49260
Trinidad and Tobago7,7175.51139
Guam7,53644.65131
Togo7,1880.8785
Martinique6,74617.9845
Equatorial Guinea6,2104.4393
Djibouti6,1026.1863
Benin6,0710.575
Iceland6,05817.7529
Nicaragua5,1760.78174
Central African Republic4,9971.0363
Niger4,7400.2172
Curaçao4,73628.8622
The Gambia4,7351.96151
Gibraltar4,243125.9493
Chad4,0560.25140
Sierra Leone3,9000.4979
San Marino3,829112.8275
Saint Lucia3,77920.5837
Comoros3,5804.12144
Guinea-Bissau3,2821.6748
Jersey3,21818.5169
Barbados3,14010.9336
Mongolia3,0320.922
Eritrea2,8920.827
Seychelles2,84928.9711
United States Virgin Islands2,69525.8125
Liechtenstein2,65769.6752
Vietnam2,4820.0335
Yemen2,3670.08644
Burundi2,2680.193
Turks and Caicos Islands2,14455.3714
Sint Maarten2,06148.0627
New Zealand2,0330.4226
Liberia2,0170.485
Monaco1,98150.4826
São Tomé and Príncipe1,8818.5830
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,64514.838
Saint Martin1,55440.212
Papua New Guinea1,3650.1514
Cambodia9090.05--*
Bhutan8671.121
Guernsey8214.7214
Republic of the Congo7790.1425
Antigua and Barbuda7697.8518
Bermuda71311.4512
Faroe Islands65813.471
Mauritius6190.4910
Saint-Barthélemy61261.91--*
Tanzania5090.0121
Isle of Man4945.8125
Cayman Islands4476.82
Bonaire42416.174
Brunei1870.433
British Virgin Islands1535.061
Grenada1511.341
Dominica1442--*
Northern Mariana Islands1442.52
East Timor1130.09--*
Fiji630.072
New Caledonia580.2--*
Falkland Islands5114.64--*
Laos450.01--*
Saint Kitts and Nevis410.77--*
Greenland310.55--*
Saint Pierre and Miquelon244.14--*
Montserrat2041
Solomon Islands180.03--*
Anguilla181.2--*
Wallis and Futuna90.8--*
Marshall Islands40.07--*
Samoa40.02--*
Vanuatu10--*
Source: World Health Organization*Note: Some locations do not currently provide all data.

Data Sources

About this data:

During the Novel Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak, The Weather Channel is providing this data as a service to our users. The Weather Channel has compiled data provided by multiple third party sources including the World Health Organization, state and local agencies and other public sources as outlined below. These sources update and report data on various regular and irregular schedules, so from time to time there may be discrepancies between data reported here and data reported by individual sources. The Weather Channel makes every effort to provide the most up-to-date and accurate data available and uses quality assurance procedures to minimize and correct errors. Please send any inquiries about the data presented here to covid19@weather.com.


Powered by Watson:

Our COVID Q&A with Watson is an AI-powered chatbot that addresses consumers' questions and concerns about COVID-19. It's built on the IBM Watson Ads Builder platform, which utilizes Watson Natural Language Understanding, and proprietary, natural- language-generation technology. The chatbot utilizes approved content from the CDC and WHO. Incidents information is provided by USAFacts.org.

To populate our Interactive Incidents Map, Watson AI looks for the latest and most up-to- date information. To understand and extract the information necessary to feed the maps, we use Watson Natural Language Understanding for extracting insights from natural language text and Watson Discovery for extracting insights from PDFs, HTML, tables, images and more.
COVID Impact Survey, conducted by NORC at the University of Chicago for the Data Foundation

Hidden Weather Icon Masks
Hidden Weather Icon Symbols