Thomas & Friends (TV Series 1984–2021) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Thomas & Friends (TV Series 1984–2021) Poster

(1984–2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

David Mitton ... (180 episodes, 1984-2003)
Steve Asquith ... (128 episodes, 2002-2008)
Dianna Basso ... (107 episodes, 2015-2020)
Greg Tiernan ... (100 episodes, 2008-2015)
Don Spencer ... (37 episodes, 2014-2017)
David Baas ... (26 episodes, 2013-2016)
Dino Athanassiou ... (18 episodes, 2008)
Jeff Bailey ... (17 episodes, 2008)
David Stoten ... (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ian Cherry ... (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Joey So ... (6 episodes, 2019-2020)

Series Writing Credits  

Britt Allcroft ... (creator) (579 episodes, 1984-2020)
Britt Allcroft ... (created by) (579 episodes, 1984-2020)
Britt Allcroft ... (writer) (579 episodes, 1984-2020)
Britt Allcroft ... (creator) (579 episodes, 1984-2020)
Britt Allcroft ... (adaptation) (579 episodes, 1984-2020)
Britt Allcroft ... (television story) (579 episodes, 1984-2020)
Britt Allcroft ... (adaptation) (579 episodes, 1984-2020)
Britt Allcroft ... (created for television by) (579 episodes, 1984-2020)
Britt Allcroft ... (television stories by) (579 episodes, 1984-2020)
Britt Allcroft ... (from original material by) (579 episodes, 1984-2020)
Britt Allcroft ... (written by) (579 episodes, 1984-2020)
Wilbert Awdry ... (railway series) (577 episodes, 1984-2020)
Wilbert Awdry ... (original story) (577 episodes, 1984-2020)
Wilbert Awdry ... (based on the railway series by) (577 episodes, 1984-2020)
Wilbert Awdry ... (based on the Railway Series by) (577 episodes, 1984-2020)
Wilbert Awdry ... (characters) (577 episodes, 1984-2020)
Wilbert Awdry ... (based on The Railway Series by) (577 episodes, 1984-2020)
Wilbert Awdry ... (based on the Railway Stories by) (577 episodes, 1984-2020)
Wilbert Awdry ... (original story) (577 episodes, 1984-2020)
Wilbert Awdry ... (577 episodes, 1984-2020)
Wilbert Awdry ... (based on The railway series by) (577 episodes, 1984-2020)
Wilbert Awdry ... (books) (577 episodes, 1984-2020)
Andrew Brenner ... (head writer) (174 episodes, 1991-2019)
Andrew Brenner ... (written by) (174 episodes, 1991-2019)
Andrew Brenner ... (original story) (174 episodes, 1991-2019)
Andrew Brenner ... (original story) (174 episodes, 1991-2019)
Andrew Brenner ... (story idea) (174 episodes, 1991-2019)
Robin Kingsland ... (written by) (146 episodes, 1991-2019)
Robin Kingsland ... (146 episodes, 1991-2019)
Robin Kingsland ... (original idea) (146 episodes, 1991-2019)
Robin Kingsland ... (based on the story by) (146 episodes, 1991-2019)
David Mitton ... (125 episodes, 1984-2003)
David Mitton ... (story by) (125 episodes, 1984-2003)
David Mitton ... (television story) (125 episodes, 1984-2003)
David Mitton ... (adaptation) (125 episodes, 1984-2003)
David Mitton ... (adaptation) (125 episodes, 1984-2003)
David Mitton ... (television stories by) (125 episodes, 1984-2003)
David Mitton ... (adaptation) (125 episodes, 1984-2003)
David Mitton ... (written by) (125 episodes, 1984-2003)
David Mitton ... (additional material) (125 episodes, 1984-2003)
David Mitton ... (from original material by) (125 episodes, 1984-2003)
David Mitton ... (story) (125 episodes, 1984-2003)
David Mitton ... (writer) (125 episodes, 1984-2003)
Sharon Miller ... (head writer) (113 episodes, 2005-2012)
Sharon Miller ... (written by) (113 episodes, 2005-2012)
Brian Trueman ... (written by) (83 episodes, 1984-2003)
Brian Trueman ... (story by) (83 episodes, 1984-2003)
Brian Trueman ... (based on the story by) (83 episodes, 1984-2003)
Brian Trueman ... (83 episodes, 1984-2003)
Brian Trueman ... (additional material) (83 episodes, 1984-2003)
Brian Trueman ... (original material) (83 episodes, 1984-2003)
Brian Trueman ... (story) (83 episodes, 1984-2003)
Paul Larson ... (written by) (58 episodes, 2002-2020)
Paul Larson ... (head writer) (58 episodes, 2002-2020)
Paul Larson ... (additional material) (58 episodes, 2002-2020)
Davey Moore ... (written by) (50 episodes, 2013-2020)
Arnold Margolin ... (based on the story by) (42 episodes, 1984-2003)
Arnold Margolin ... (story by) (42 episodes, 1984-2003)
Arnold Margolin ... (written by) (42 episodes, 1984-2003)
Arnold Margolin ... (teleplay) (42 episodes, 1984-2003)
James Mason ... (33 episodes, 2002-2012)
James Mason ... (written by) (33 episodes, 2002-2012)
James Mason ... (head writer) (33 episodes, 2002-2012)
Jonathan Trueman ... (written by) (32 episodes, 1991-2006)
Jonathan Trueman ... (story by) (32 episodes, 1991-2006)
Jonathan Trueman ... (32 episodes, 1991-2006)
Jonathan Trueman ... (head writer) (32 episodes, 1991-2006)
Jonathan Trueman ... (screenplay by) (32 episodes, 1991-2006)
Jonathan Trueman ... (based on the story by) (32 episodes, 1991-2006)
Abi Grant ... (31 episodes, 1986-2008)
Abi Grant ... (written by) (31 episodes, 1986-2008)
Abi Grant ... (additional material) (31 episodes, 1986-2008)
Abi Grant ... (original material) (31 episodes, 1986-2008)
Abi Grant ... (story idea and teleplay) (31 episodes, 1986-2008)
Lee Pressman ... (written by) (27 episodes, 1986-2018)
Lee Pressman ... (head writer) (27 episodes, 1986-2018)
Lee Pressman ... (original material) (27 episodes, 1986-2018)
Christopher Awdry ... (based on the story by) (21 episodes, 1986-2017)
Christopher Awdry ... (original story) (21 episodes, 1986-2017)
Christopher Awdry ... (original story) (21 episodes, 1986-2017)
David Stoten ... (head writer) (23 episodes, 2019-2020)
David Stoten ... (written by) (23 episodes, 2019-2020)
David Stoten ... (23 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jenny McDade ... (written by) (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jenny McDade ... (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jenny McDade ... (additional material) (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jenny McDade ... (story by) (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Becky Overton ... (written by) (20 episodes, 2015-2020)
Becky Overton ... (20 episodes, 2015-2020)
Simon Nicholson ... (written by) (17 episodes, 2002-2007)
Simon Nicholson ... (17 episodes, 2002-2007)
Simon Nicholson ... (story by) (17 episodes, 2002-2007)
Simon Nicholson ... (story editor) (17 episodes, 2002-2007)
Simon Nicholson ... (teleplay) (17 episodes, 2002-2007)
Helen Farrall ... (written by) (17 episodes, 2015-2017)
John Loy ... (story by) (13 episodes, 1986-2017)
John Loy ... (teleplay) (13 episodes, 1986-2017)
Laura Beaumont ... (written by) (13 episodes, 2013-2020)
Susan Kim ... (story by) (10 episodes, 1994-2003)
Susan Kim ... (story editor) (10 episodes, 1994-2003)
Mark Huckerby ... (written by) (10 episodes, 2013-2015)
Mark Huckerby ... (additional material) (10 episodes, 2013-2015)
Mark Huckerby ... (head writer) (10 episodes, 2013-2015)
Nick Ostler ... (written by) (10 episodes, 2013-2015)
Nick Ostler ... (additional material) (10 episodes, 2013-2015)
Nick Ostler ... (head writer) (10 episodes, 2013-2015)
David Maidment ... (9 episodes, 1998)
Marc Seal ... (written by) (9 episodes, 2004-2007)
Camille Ucan ... (written by) (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Camille Ucan ... (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Philip D. Fehrle ... (characters created by: Jack, Alfie, Oliver, Jenny Packard, Max and Monty) (2 episodes, 2002-2019)
Philip D. Fehrle ... (characters created by: Jack, Alfie, Oliver, Max and Monty) (2 episodes, 2002-2019)
Philip D. Fehrle ... (developed by: Jack and the Sodor Construction Company) (2 episodes, 2002-2019)
Philip D. Fehrle ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2002-2019)
Philip D. Fehrle ... (character created by: Jack) (2 episodes, 2002-2019)
Dave Ingham ... (written by) (8 episodes, 2002-2004)
Dave Ingham ... (8 episodes, 2002-2004)
Dave Ingham ... (head writer) (8 episodes, 2002-2004)
Ross Hastings ... (written by) (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ross Hastings ... (developed by) (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ross Hastings ... (developed by) (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ross Hastings ... (head writer) (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ross Hastings ... (additional material) (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ross Hastings ... (story editor) (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Chris Nee ... (story by) (8 episodes, 2003-2018)
Chris Nee ... (story editor) (8 episodes, 2003-2018)
Chris Nee ... (teleplay) (8 episodes, 2003-2018)
Michael White ... (written by) (8 episodes, 2018-2020)
Wayne Jackman ... (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Robertson ... (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mark Robertson ... (written by) (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Robyn Charteris ... (6 episodes, 2002-2010)
Robyn Charteris ... (written by) (6 episodes, 2002-2010)
Jan Page ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jan Page ... (written by) (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jan Page ... (story idea and teleplay) (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jan Page ... (story) (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jan Page ... (teleplay) (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Simon Spencer ... (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rose Johnson ... (written by) (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jessica Sandys Clarke ... (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jessica Sandys Clarke ... (written by) (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Miranda Larson ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Miranda Larson ... (written by) (4 episodes, 2010)
Tim Bain ... (written by) (4 episodes, 2018)
Holly Huckins ... (developed by) (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Holly Huckins ... (teleplay) (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Pitlik ... (developed by) (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Pitlik ... (teleplay) (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Polly Churchill ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Polly Churchill ... (head writer) (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Don Gillies ... (story by) (3 episodes, 2003)
Don Gillies ... (story editor) (3 episodes, 2003)
Don Gillies ... (teleplay) (3 episodes, 2003)
Neil Richards ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Andrew Viner ... (3 episodes, 2008-2012)
Andrew Viner ... (additional material) (3 episodes, 2008-2012)
Andrew Viner ... (written by) (3 episodes, 2008-2012)
Louise Kramskoy ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Louise Kramskoy ... (written by) (3 episodes, 2010)
Max Allen ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Max Allen ... (written by) (3 episodes, 2012)
Rose Johnson ... (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Rose Johnson ... (written by) (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Keith Chatfield ... (written by) (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Thomas Hart ... (interstitial narration) (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Thomas Hart ... (story editor) (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Bruce Griffiths ... (additional material) (2 episodes, 2002)
Charles Hodges ... (developed by) (2 episodes, 2002)
Adam Rudman ... (story by) (2 episodes, 2003-2013)
Adam Rudman ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2003-2013)
Henry Gilroy ... (story by) (2 episodes, 2003)
Henry Gilroy ... (story editor) (2 episodes, 2003)
George Tarry ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Anna Starkey ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Anna Starkey ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2008)
Alan Hescott ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2010)
Allan Plenderleith ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Gerard Foster ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Gerard Foster ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ian McCue ... (story idea) (1 episode, 2017-2020)
Ian McCue ... (written by) (1 episode, 2017-2020)
Charles Dickens ... (from the novel by) (1 episode, 1986)
Phil Harnage ... (teleplay) (1 episode, 1986)
Dennis Marks ... (teleplay) (1 episode, 1986)
Brian Sibley ... (additional contributions) (1 episode, 1986)
Eddie Guzelian ... (interstitial narration) (1 episode, 2002)
Gillian Corderoy ... (written by) (1 episode, 2003)
Jimmy Hibbert ... (story editor) (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Hynes ... (written by) (1 episode, 2003)
Adam Idelson ... (story editor) (1 episode, 2003)
Mick Inkpen ... (written by) (1 episode, 2003)
Tim John ... (story by) (1 episode, 2003)
Allan Neuwirth ... (written by) (1 episode, 2003)
Joseph Purdy ... (story by) (1 episode, 2003)
Kent Redeker ... (teleplay) (1 episode, 2003)
Rodney Stringfellow ... (written by) (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Rigby ... (1 episode, 2004)
Simon A. Brown ... (1 episode, 2005)
Paul Dawson ... (story by) (1 episode, 2007)
Denise Cassar ... (1 episode, 2010)
Rachel Dawson ... (written by) (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Daydy ... (written by) (1 episode, 2010)
David Fox ... (1 episode, 2010)
Neil Ben ... (1 episode, 2011)
Lizzie Ennever ... (written by) (1 episode, 2011)
Laurie Israel ... (written by) (1 episode, 2011)
Rachel Ruderman ... (written by) (1 episode, 2011)
Andy Bernhardt ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jess Kedward ... (1 episode, 2012)
Kirsty Peart ... (1 episode, 2012)
Dan Wicksman ... (written by) (1 episode, 2012)
Nuria Wicksman ... (written by) (1 episode, 2012)
Stuart Beale ... (story by) (1 episode, 2013)
Stu Connolly ... (story by) (1 episode, 2013)
Stan Cullimore ... (story by) (1 episode, 2013)
John Gilluley ... (story by) (1 episode, 2013)
Krista Tucker ... (story by) (1 episode, 2013)
Joe Ansolabehere ... (story by) (1 episode, 2015)
Chelsea Beyl ... (story by) (1 episode, 2015)
Robin Gay ... (based on a story idea by) (1 episode, 2016)
Sam Wilkinson ... (additional material) (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sam Wilkinson ... (story idea) (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2015-2017)

Series Cast  

Michael Angelis ...  Narrator (UK) / ... 336 episodes, 1991-2012
Keith Wickham ...  Gordon (UK) / ... 245 episodes, 2009-2020
Michael Brandon ...  Narrator (US) / ... 239 episodes, 2002-2012
Kerry Shale ...  Gordon (US) / ... 212 episodes, 2009-2020
Teresa Gallagher ...  Annie and Clarabel (UK & US) / ... 186 episodes, 2010-2020
Matt Wilkinson Matt Wilkinson ...  Cranky (UK) / ... 154 episodes, 2009-2020
William Hope ...  Edward (US) / ... 142 episodes, 2010-2020
Joseph May ...  Thomas (US) 139 episodes, 2015-2020
John Hasler John Hasler ...  Thomas (UK) / ... 139 episodes, 2015-2020
Mark Moraghan ...  Narrator (UK & US) / ... 126 episodes, 2010-2018
Ben Small Ben Small ...  Thomas (UK) / ... 126 episodes, 2009-2015
Martin Sherman ...  Thomas (US) / ... 124 episodes, 2009-2015
George Carlin ...  Narrator (US) 104 episodes, 1984-1995
Jules de Jongh Jules de Jongh ...  Emily (US) / ... 100 episodes, 2009-2020
Rob Rackstraw Rob Rackstraw ...  James (UK & US) / ... 85 episodes, 2015-2020
Glenn Wrage ...  Cranky (US) / ... 79 episodes, 2009-2020
Steven Kynman ...  Paxton (UK & US) / ... 69 episodes, 2012-2020
Alec Baldwin ...  Narrator (US version) / ... 67 episodes, 1998-2003
Christopher Ragland Christopher Ragland ...  Percy (US) / ... 64 episodes, 2015-2020
Nigel Pilkington Nigel Pilkington ...  Percy (UK) / ... 59 episodes, 2015-2020
David Bedella ...  Victor (US) / ... 53 episodes, 2009-2020
Ringo Starr ...  Narrator / ... 52 episodes, 1984-1986
Rachael Louise Miller Rachael Louise Miller ...  Rebecca (UK & US) / ... 30 episodes, 2018-2020
Bob Golding Bob Golding ...  Stephen (UK & US) / ... 27 episodes, 2013-2020
Rasmus Hardiker ...  Philip (UK & US) / ... 26 episodes, 2015-2020
David Menkin ...  Porter (US) / ... 26 episodes, 2013-2019
Tim Whitnall Tim Whitnall ...  Reg (UK & US) / ... 24 episodes, 2014-2020
Yvonne Grundy Yvonne Grundy ...  Nia (UK & US) / ... 23 episodes, 2018-2020
Mike Grady ...  Sir Robert Norramby (UK & US) 19 episodes, 2013-2020
Togo Igawa ...  Hiro (UK & US) 16 episodes, 2010-2020
Tom Stourton ...  Alfie (UK & US) / ... 14 episodes, 2014-2019
Joe Mills Joe Mills ...  Oliver (UK & US) / ... 13 episodes, 2014-2018
Maggie Ollerenshaw ...  Henrietta (UK & US) 13 episodes, 2014-2020
Jonathan Broadbent Jonathan Broadbent ...  Bill and Ben (UK & US) / ... 12 episodes, 2013-2016
Miranda Raison ...  Millie (UK & US) / ... 11 episodes, 2013-2019
Tracy-Ann Oberman ...  Daisy (UK & US) 11 episodes, 2016-2020
Lucy Montgomery ...  Carly (UK & US) / ... 9 episodes, 2017-2020
Rupert Degas ...  Dart (UK & US) / ... 9 episodes, 2011-2012
Olivia Colman ...  Marion (UK & US) 9 episodes, 2014-2018
Robert Wilfort Robert Wilfort ...  Samson (UK & US) 7 episodes, 2015-2018
Nikhil Parmar ...  Rajiv (UK & US) / ... 7 episodes, 2018-2019
Dan Li ...  Yong Bao (UK & US) / ... 7 episodes, 2018-2020
Sheena Bhattessa ...  Charubala (UK & US) / ... 7 episodes, 2018-2019
Windson Liong ...  Yin-Long (UK & US) / ... 7 episodes, 2018-2020
Dominique Moore ...  Ruth (UK & US) 7 episodes, 2019-2020
Jonathan Forbes ...  Connor (UK & US) 6 episodes, 2013-2016
Rebecca O'Mara ...  Caitlin (UK & US) / ... 6 episodes, 2013-2015
Jamie Campbell Bower ...  Skiff (UK & US) 6 episodes, 2016-2020
Sanjeev Bhaskar ...  Shankar (UK & US) / ... 6 episodes, 2018-2019
Tina Desai ...  Ashima (UK & US) / ... 6 episodes, 2018-2019
Siu-see Hung Siu-see Hung ...  AnAn (UK & US) / ... 6 episodes, 2018-2020
Shane Jacobson ...  Shane (UK & US) 6 episodes, 2018-2019
Colin McFarlane ...  Bulgy (UK & US) / ... 5 episodes, 2017-2020
Nicola Stapleton ...  Rosie (UK & US) / ... 5 episodes, 2017-2020
Chipo Chung ...  Hong-Mei (UK & US) / ... 5 episodes, 2018-2019
Genevieve McCarthy Genevieve McCarthy ...  Aubrey (UK & US) 5 episodes, 2018-2019
Tim Bain Tim Bain ...  Aiden (UK & US) / ... 5 episodes, 2018-2019
Anna Francolini ...  Gina (UK & US) / ... 5 episodes, 2019
Flaminia Cinque ...  Ester (UK & US) / ... 5 episodes, 2019
Harriet Kershaw Harriet Kershaw ...  Jenny Packard (UK & US) / ... 5 episodes, 2019-2020
Michael Legge ...  Luke (UK & US) 4 episodes, 2013-2017
Joe Swash ...  Sonny (UK & US) 4 episodes, 2019-2020
Vincenzo Nicoli ...  Beppe (UK & US) / ... 4 episodes, 2019
Monica Lopera ...  Gabriela (UK & US) 4 episodes, 2019
Clive Mantle ...  Gator (UK & US) 3 episodes, 2014
Ian McCue Ian McCue ...  A Thief (UK & US) / ... 3 episodes, 2017-2019
Montserrat Lombard ...  Mia (UK & US) / ... 3 episodes, 2019
Francisco Labbe ...  Gustavo (UK & US) / ... 3 episodes, 2019
Antonio Magro ...  Stefano (UK & US) / ... 3 episodes, 2019
Federico Trujillo Federico Trujillo ...  Raul (UK & US) / ... 3 episodes, 2019
Eliud Gabriel Porras ...  Emerson (UK & US) / ... 3 episodes, 2019
Laura Cucurullo Laura Cucurullo ...  Cassia (UK & US) 3 episodes, 2019
Soprano 13 Kyswan Soprano 13 Kyswan ...  Host 2 episodes, 1995-1998
Rose Robinson Rose Robinson ...  Tamika (UK & US) / ... 2 episodes, 2018-2019
Matt McCooey ...  Kenji (UK & US) 2 episodes, 2020
Joe Pingue ...  Whiff 1 episode, 2021
Rosamund Pike ...  Duchess of Loughborough (UK & US) 1 episode, 2020
Sharon Miller Sharon Miller ...  Queen Elizabeth II (UK & US) 1 episode, 2020
Ben Forster ...  Mr. Perkins 1 episode, 2010
Oliver McCue Oliver McCue ...  The Little Boy (UK) 1 episode, 2015
Ashna Kapur Ashna Kapur ...  The Little Girl (UK) 1 episode, 2015
Maple House Players Maple House Players ...  Choir (UK & US) 1 episode, 2015
John Schwab ...  Stanley (US) 1 episode, 2016
Nathan Clarke ...  Alfie (UK & US) 1 episode, 2016
Hugh Bonneville ...  Merlin (UK & US) 1 episode, 2018
Rufus Jones ...  Flying Scotsman (UK & US) 1 episode, 2018
Charlie Barnard Charlie Barnard ...  A Child (UK & US) 1 episode, 2018
Su Lin Looi Su Lin Looi ...  Chinese Diesel (UK & US) 1 episode, 2018
Mia Hope Mia Hope ...  A Child (UK & US) 1 episode, 2018
Holly Hazelton Holly Hazelton ...  A Child (UK & US) 1 episode, 2018
Jessica Hann Jessica Hann ...  A Child (UK & US) 1 episode, 2018
Damon Denton-Snape Damon Denton-Snape ...  A Child (UK & US) 1 episode, 2018
Innis Robertson-Pinnell Innis Robertson-Pinnell ...  A Child (UK & US) 1 episode, 2018
Tariro Mavondo Tariro Mavondo ...  Ranger Jill (UK & US) 1 episode, 2018
Jass Patel Jass Patel ...  The Coconut Stallholder (UK & US) 1 episode, 2018
Peter Andre ...  Ace (UK & US) 1 episode, 2019
Laura Cucurullo Laura Cucurullo ...  Cassia (UK & US) / ... 1 episode, 2019
Chris Lew Kum Hoi Chris Lew Kum Hoi ...  The Mean Engines (UK & US) / ... 1 episode, 2020
Junior Campbell Junior Campbell ...  Troublesome Trucks (UK & US) (uncredited) 5 episodes, 1986-2003
Mike O'Donnell Mike O'Donnell ...  Troublesome Trucks (UK & US) (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1986
Laura Beaumont Laura Beaumont ...  Crowd (UK & US) (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Paul Larson Paul Larson ...  Crowd (UK & US) (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Prince Harry ...  Self (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020

Series Produced by 

Ian McCue ... producer: HiT Entertainment / creative executive: Mattel Creations / producer / producer: Mattel Creations / line producer / line producer: HiT Entertainment / producer: Mattel Television (231 episodes, 2011-2020)
Britt Allcroft ... producer / executive producer / executive producer (151 episodes, 1984-2003)
Jennifer Hill ... producer: Arc Productions (152 episodes, 2015-2020)
Christopher Keenan ... executive producer: Mattel Creations / executive producer: HiT Entertainment / executive producer / executive producer: Mattel Television (140 episodes, 2015-2020)
David Mitton ... producer (130 episodes, 1984-1998)
Simon Spencer ... producer / creative producer: Hit Entertainment / producer (127 episodes, 2004-2010)
Marion Edwards ... executive producer / executive producer: HiT Entertainment / executive producer: HiT Entertainment (121 episodes, 2009-2015)
Kallan Kagan ... executive producer: Arc Productions / executive producer: Arc Productions (100 episodes, 2013-2017)
Jocelyn Stevenson ... executive producer (106 episodes, 2002-2007)
Christopher Skala ... executive producer: HiT Entertainment / executive producer / creative producer: HiT Entertainment / executive producer: HiT Entertainment (101 episodes, 2007-2015)
Nicole Stinn ... producer / unit producer: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc. / producer: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc. / producer: Nitrogen Studios Canada, Inc. / producer: Nitrogen Studios Canada, Inc. / unit producer: Nitrogen Studios Canada, Inc. (100 episodes, 2008-2015)
Tracy Blagdon ... producer: Jam Filled / producer: Arc Productions / producer: Jam Filled Toronto (97 episodes, 2016-2020)
Phil Lafrance ... executive producer: Jam Filled / executive producer: Jam Filled Toronto / executive producer: Jam Filled (84 episodes, 2016-2020)
Jamie LeClaire ... executive producer: Jam Filled / executive producer: Jam Filled Toronto / executive producer: Jam Filled (84 episodes, 2016-2020)
Kyle MacDougall ... executive producer: Jam Filled / executive producer: Jam Filled Toronto / executive producer: Jam Filled (84 episodes, 2016-2020)
Lee Pressman ... producer (83 episodes, 1986-2003)
Angus Wright ... executive producer (78 episodes, 1991-1998)
Micaela Winter ... producer: Mattel Creations / line producer: HiT Entertainment / line producer: HiT Entertainment (72 episodes, 2016-2018)
Stephen Gallop ... executive producer: Arc Productions / executive producer: Arc Productions (69 episodes, 2013-2016)
Robert Anderson ... producer: Arc Productions (64 episodes, 2013-2016)
Denise Green ... line producer / line producer: HiT Entertainment / line producer: HiT Entertainment (60 episodes, 2009-2015)
Claire Waxler ... supervising producer / supervising producer: HiT Entertainment / supervising producer: HiT Entertainment (59 episodes, 2008-2015)
Cruz Morrow ... supervising producer: Mattel Television (60 episodes, 2018-2020)
Steven B. Hecht ... executive producer: Arc Productions / executive producer: Arc Production / executive producer: Arc Productions (52 episodes, 2013-2016)
Robert D. Cardona ... producer (52 episodes, 1984-1986)
Philip D. Fehrle ... producer / producer (52 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jo Jordan ... creative producer / creative producer: Hit Entertainment / creative executive / creative producer: HiT Entertainment / creative executive: HiT Entertainment / post production producer: HiT Entertainment (51 episodes, 2009-2015)
Peter Urie ... executive producer (51 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jeffrey R. Hawley ... line producer / line producer: Mattel Creations / line producer: Mattel Television (43 episodes, 2019-2020)
Sharon Miller ... creative producer / creative producer: HiT Entertainment / creative producer: HiT Entertainment (40 episodes, 2009-2015)
Jeff Young ... executive producer: Arc Productions / executive producer: Arc Productions (26 episodes, 2013-2016)
Steve Asquith ... associate producer / associate producer (25 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sam Barlow ... supervising producer (26 episodes, 2007)
Halim Jabbour ... producer: HiT Entertainment (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Edward Catchpole ... executive producer: HiT Entertainment (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Simon Nicholson ... producer (23 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jennifer Kun ... producer: Arc Productions / producer: Arc Productions (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Brian Lynch ... producer: Arc Productions (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Dickie Bamber ... exclusive producer (11 episodes, 1986)
J. Nigel Pickard ... exclusive producer (11 episodes, 1986)
Shannon Nettleton ... executive in charge of production (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jane Sobol ... supervising producer: Arc Productions (7 episodes, 2016)
Lynda Craigmyle ... supervising producer: Arc Productions (4 episodes, 2016)
J.C. Cheng ... production supervision (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jo Pullen ... producer (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Macushla Hughes ... production supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
Colin Bohm ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Adam Bonnett ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Karen Barnes ... executive producer: HiT Entertainment (uncredited) (31 episodes, 2012-2014)

Series Music by 

Robert Hartshorne ... (311 episodes, 2002-2016)
Junior Campbell ... (182 episodes, 1984-2003)
Mike O'Donnell ... (182 episodes, 1984-2003)
Ed Welch ... (171 episodes, 2004-2014)
Chris Renshaw ... (104 episodes, 2016-2020)

Series Cinematography by 

Terry Permane ... (133 episodes, 1994-2007)
Nigel Permane ... (20 episodes, 2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Robert Francis ... (237 episodes, 1991-2008)
Kate Buckland ... (163 episodes, 2002-2008)
Zyggy Markiewicz ... (85 episodes, 1984-2003)
Kevin Pavlovic ... (80 episodes, 2009-2015)
Gavin Ebedes ... (65 episodes, 2015-2020)
Adam Garner ... (43 episodes, 2013-2016)
Rebecca De Burgh Mound ... (26 episodes, 1986)
John Wright ... (25 episodes, 1994-2002)
Michael Dixon ... (9 episodes, 1984)
Chris Kelly ... (5 episodes, 1984-1986)
Eunice Mountjoy ... (5 episodes, 1984-1986)
Lindsey Dillon-Massey ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Bob Gauld-Galliers ... (295 episodes, 1984-2008)
Boris Andreev ... (151 episodes, 2009-2017)
Tigh Walker ... (51 episodes, 2018-2020)
Kathleen Shugrue ... (2 episodes, 2021)
Bill Perkins ... art director (1 episode, 2013)

Series Production Management 

Matt Porter ... head of production / production controller (204 episodes, 1998-2008)
Alan Kennedy ... post production supervisor / director of post production: Jam Filled / post-production supervisor / post production supervisor: Arc Productions / director of post production / director of post-production / director of post-production: Jam FIlled / post production supervision (161 episodes, 2013-2020)
Sarah Williams ... production manager / assistant production manager / production manager: Jam Filled / assistant production manager: Arc Productions (149 episodes, 2013-2018)
Stephanie Gauthier Watson ... assistant production manager / production manager: Jam Filled / assistant production manager: Jam Filled / assistant production manager: Jam FIlled (101 episodes, 2016-2020)
Arlyn Bantog ... production manager / production manager: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc. / production manager: Nitrogen Studios Canada, Inc. (97 episodes, 2008-2015)
Sukhmani Kaur ... assistant production manager: Jam Filled / assistant production manager / assistant production manager: Jam FIlled (74 episodes, 2017-2020)
Sherri Lewis ... assistant production manager: Jam Filled / assistant production manager / assistant production manager: Jam FIlled (73 episodes, 2016-2020)
Karen Barnes ... executive in charge of production / executive in charge of production: HiT Entertainment (62 episodes, 2011-2014)
Lenora Hume ... executive in charge of production (55 episodes, 2009-2015)
Shannon Nettleton ... head of production: Mattel Creations / executive in charge of production: Mattel Creations / executive in charge of production / executive in charge of production: Mattel Television (55 episodes, 2018-2020)
Tracy Blagdon ... assistant production manager / assistant production manager: Arc Productions (53 episodes, 2013-2016)
Karen Davidsen ... director of production (54 episodes, 2015-2017)
Graeme MacArthur ... production management / programme management (52 episodes, 1994-1998)
Michele Vardy ... production supervisor (52 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kevin Bush ... post production asset manager / post production asset manager: Mattel Creations / post production asset manager: Mattel Television (35 episodes, 2019-2020)
Sonia Meza-Leon ... post supervision / post supervision: Mattel Creations / post supervision: Mattel Television (35 episodes, 2019-2020)
Brittney Sherman ... post production manager / post production manager: Mattel Creations / post production manager: Mattel Television (35 episodes, 2019-2020)
J.C. Cheng ... production supervision: Mattel Creations / production supervision / production supervision: Mattel Television / post production supervision (32 episodes, 2019-2020)
Susan Reichert Sullivan ... production manager / assistant production manager (27 episodes, 2013-2016)
Danielle Davis ... assistant production manager (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Damian Temporale ... production manager / production manager: Arc Productions (26 episodes, 2013-2016)
Steve Asquith ... production supervisor (26 episodes, 1991-1992)
Andreas Fehrle ... production manager (26 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael Carrington ... executive in charge of production (26 episodes, 2014-2015)
Micaela Winter ... production manager (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Hannah Elder ... production supervisor / production supervisor: Jam Filled / production supervisor: Mattel Creations (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Leo Martin ... assistant production manager (21 episodes, 2014-2015)
Emma Fernando ... production manager (20 episodes, 2008)
Macushla Hughes ... production supervisor (20 episodes, 2008)
Leiki Veskimets ... assistant production manager (17 episodes, 2015)
Agathe Sulmont ... assistant production manager (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Victoria Coulthart ... head of production: Jam Filled (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Meagan Borosch ... assistant production manager: Jam Filled (12 episodes, 2019)
Rosie Beauvais ... post-production supervisor: The Farm Group (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2017)
Jenni Shoesmith ... production manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Conrad Ayling ... first assistant director / 1st assistant director (132 episodes, 2002-2007)
Steve Asquith ... assistant director / first assistant director / second unit director / 2nd unit director (78 episodes, 1984-1998)
Keith Ingham ... unit director (36 episodes, 1986-2003)
Michelle Payne ... first assistant director / 1st assistant director (20 episodes, 2008)
Ian Cherry ... assistant director (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Dianna Basso ... consulting director (3 episodes, 2019-2020)

Series Art Department 

Peter Lee ... model maker / designer (75 episodes, 1992-2015)
Andy Ng ... designer (73 episodes, 2013-2016)
Igor Chibilyaev ... storyboard lead (62 episodes, 2017-2020)
Chien-Yu Shen ... design / designer (55 episodes, 2016-2020)
Wayne Thomas ... storyboard artist (48 episodes, 1984-2003)
Ruby Lee ... design / designer (46 episodes, 2016-2020)
Dan Whitworth ... storyboard artist (38 episodes, 1986-1998)
Ian Cherry ... storyboard artist / storyboard lead (39 episodes, 2013-2017)
Leon Jo ... design (37 episodes, 2018-2020)
Vincent James ... storyboard artist (35 episodes, 1986-2003)
Jesse Winchester ... designer / storyboard artist (36 episodes, 2009-2012)
Elva Wang ... designer / design (35 episodes, 2013-2018)
Jeffrey Tran ... storyboard artist (35 episodes, 2016-2018)
Ken Irving ... design supervisor / design lead / designer (34 episodes, 2009-2012)
Benedict Lewis ... storyboard artist (30 episodes, 1986-2003)
Tigh Walker ... designer (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Andrew Scheglov ... designer / design (23 episodes, 2016-2017)
David Stoten ... storyboard artist (22 episodes, 2014-2015)
Bram Cayne ... storyboard artist / storyboard lead (18 episodes, 2016-2017)
Trevor Hierons ... storyboard artist (17 episodes, 2013-2015)
Yun Vincent Zhuang ... design (17 episodes, 2018)
Camillo Clauser ... storyboard artist (17 episodes, 2019-2020)
Victor Marchetti ... storyboard artist (15 episodes, 1998-2011)
Nicolas Maicas ... set dressing (15 episodes, 2019-2020)
Mark Stanleigh ... storyboard artist (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Clive Pallant ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1992-2003)
Andrew Woodhouse ... design supervisor (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Emma Nuttall ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2017-2020)
Leigh Grosch ... stagehand (12 episodes, 1994-1995)
Soohyun Kim ... storyboard artist / storyboard assistant (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Adam Cook ... stagehand (11 episodes, 1994-1995)
Sahle Robinson ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 2013-2015)
Peter Lee ... designer (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jasmine Blair ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 2018-2020)
Joey Largo ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Balaji Santhanam ... designer (10 episodes, 2013-2015)
Steph Southgate ... design / storyboard artist (9 episodes, 2018-2020)
Patricia Atchison ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2010-2012)
Todd Demong ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2010)
Graham Menage ... scenic artist (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Myke Bakich ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Sophie Brown ... head set dresser (5 episodes, 2004)
Laura Peacock ... set dresser (5 episodes, 2004)
Tom Nesbitt ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2010)
Elizabeth Parkes ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Craig Valde ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Alex Gatsis ... animator (4 episodes, 2012)
Cole Armstrong ... set dressing (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
John Holmes ... sets (3 episodes, 1991)
Jonathan Saville ... sets (3 episodes, 1991)
Grahame Ménage ... scenic artist (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Brian Wong ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Frank Schultz ... construction (2 episodes, 1984)
Declan Moran ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Richard Chen ... designer (2 episodes, 2015)
Jessica Chen ... design (2 episodes, 2016-2020)
Chris Makerewich ... designer (2 episodes, 2016)
Michelle Wraight ... sculptor (1 episode, 1994)
Dennis Hassell ... Props (1 episode, 1995)
James Baker ... Prop Design (1 episode, 1998)
Eric Floyd ... Prop Design (1 episode, 1998)
Catriona Meridew ... model maker (1 episode, 2004)
Rob Fellows ... graphics (1 episode, 2008)
Francisco Avalos ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2009)
Lazarino Baarde ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010)
Ken Davis ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010)
Bryce Goodwin ... modeller (1 episode, 2010)
Vladimir Haintz ... modeller (1 episode, 2010)
John Hill ... set dresser (1 episode, 2010)
Keith Ingham ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010)
Greg Tiernan ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010)
Kelly Erwin ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)
Adrian Bobb ... design (1 episode, 2020)
Donovan Liu ... design (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Jm Finch ... sound editor / re-recording mixer / dubbing mixer / adr mixer / sound designer (215 episodes, 2010-2020)
Paul Harris ... dubbing mixer (126 episodes, 2004-2008)
Jake Roberts ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor (108 episodes, 2010-2020)
Christopher Swaine ... dialogue and foley editor / dialogue editor / sound editor / assistant sound editor / sound assistant (103 episodes, 2010-2020)
Aad Wirtz ... dubbing mixer / sound mixer (96 episodes, 1984-2019)
Rory Hunter ... sound editor / Assistant Sound Editor / assistant sound editor / sound assistant (89 episodes, 2016-2020)
Marty O'Brien ... sound editor / dialogue editor / foley recordist/editor (88 episodes, 2010-2015)
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer (75 episodes, 1986-2003)
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (75 episodes, 1986-2003)
Timothy J. Borquez ... re-recording mixer (75 episodes, 2014-2017)
Arnie Geher ... adr engineer (69 episodes, 2002-2019)
Catherine Harper ... foley artist (57 episodes, 1991-2019)
Mark DeSimone ... vo mixer (50 episodes, 1998-2003)
Robert Bourke ... sound effects editor / additional sound editing (48 episodes, 2010-2020)
Larry Winer ... adr engineer (45 episodes, 2002-2017)
Peter Best ... sound editor (34 episodes, 1986-1992)
Gavin Beckwith ... sound effects / dubbing / dubbing sound / sound dubbing / sound effects editor (28 episodes, 1986-1992)
Gary Dixon ... sound effects / dubbing / sound dubbing / dubbing sound / sound effects editor (27 episodes, 1986-1992)
Jody Thomas ... foley artist (27 episodes, 2002-2011)
Chris Kelly ... sound editor (26 episodes, 1984)
Brian Saunders ... sound (26 episodes, 1984)
Mike Erander ... dubbing mixer (26 episodes, 1994-2003)
Sue Harding ... foley artist (17 episodes, 2019-2020)
Chris Whiteside ... original dialogue recordist (17 episodes, 2019-2020)
Simon Capes ... original dialogue recordist (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jamie Hartland ... original dialogue recordist (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Edward Sutton ... original dialogue recordist (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Barnaby Templer ... sound supervisor (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
David Peacock ... voice director (14 episodes, 2010)
Diego Osorio ... adr (14 episodes, 2011)
Eugenie Dunster ... audio post production co-ordinator / audio post production coordinator (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
James Bowman ... original dialogue recordist (11 episodes, 2019-2020)
Eric Gotthelf ... foley mixer / foley artist (10 episodes, 1986-2002)
Ryan Kelly ... sound assistant (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Ryan Kelly ... sound assistant (7 episodes, 2019)
Dario Swade ... additional sound editing (3 episodes, 2019)
Anna Wright ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2017)
David Mancini ... recordist (1 episode, 2002)
James Perry ... assistant sound mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Steve Knowles ... senior special effects technician / model engineer / workshop crew (107 episodes, 2002-2006)
Morag McIntosh ... assistant model supervisor / assistant to model supervisor (99 episodes, 2004-2007)
Ross King ... special effects (75 episodes, 1991-1998)
David Eves ... model and special effects supervisor / special effects / special effects model maker / model designer and special effects supervisor (58 episodes, 1991-2008)
Jeremy King ... model maker / model crew / specialist model maker (56 episodes, 1986-2002)
John Holmes ... specialist model maker / figurines / models and sets (52 episodes, 1984-1992)
David Payne ... special effects supervisor / model engines / model engines and characters by (47 episodes, 1984-1986)
Chris Lloyd ... model engineer / workshop crew / lead model maker / model maker (32 episodes, 1998-2008)
Ray Lovell ... model maker / model engineer / workshop crew (30 episodes, 1984-2006)
Jennie De Naeyer ... model maker / workshop crew / model crew (29 episodes, 1995-2007)
Steve Asquith ... model supervisor / models supervisor (26 episodes, 1994-1995)
John Payne ... workshop crew / model maker / model engineer (24 episodes, 2002-2008)
Graham Poole ... workshop crew / special effects / special effects trainee (24 episodes, 2002-2008)
Roy Spencer ... model maker / model engineer / workshop crew (24 episodes, 2002-2006)
Martin Gaskell ... sculptor / model maker / chief model maker / model crew (23 episodes, 1991-2003)
Franc Madden ... model maker / workshop crew (23 episodes, 2002-2006)
Peter Lee ... model maker / workshop crew (21 episodes, 2002-2008)
Gord Bray ... model maker / sculptor (20 episodes, 1995-2004)
Jessica Lee ... sculptor / workshop crew / model maker (20 episodes, 2002-2007)
Sean Hedges-Quinn ... sculptor / workshop crew (19 episodes, 2002-2007)
Bill Thomas ... model maker (18 episodes, 2002-2004)
Brian Cole ... model maker (17 episodes, 1991-2003)
Mitch Barnes ... model maker (17 episodes, 1998-2003)
Christine Overs ... sculptor / model maker / workshop crew (17 episodes, 2002-2006)
Nicola Hatch ... sculptor / model maker (15 episodes, 2002-2003)
Duncan Orthner ... model engineer (15 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alex Bennett ... model maker (14 episodes, 2002-2003)
Simon Parker ... model maker (13 episodes, 2002-2004)
Dave Poole ... model engineer / model maker (12 episodes, 1984-2002)
Dave Knowles ... model engineer / model maker (12 episodes, 1992-2003)
Clare Kinross ... sculptor / workshop crew (12 episodes, 2002-2008)
Phil Reeves ... workshop crew / model maker (12 episodes, 2004-2007)
Ken Gittens ... model engineer / model maker (10 episodes, 1984-2002)
Jamie Bowering ... electronics / special effects / electronics and special effects / models and sets (10 episodes, 1984-1986)
Bernard Carr ... specialised model making / specialized model making (10 episodes, 1984-1986)
Ben Crooks ... special effects trainee / workshop crew (9 episodes, 2004-2006)
Dean Brooks ... model maker (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Marisa Clifford ... assistant to model and special effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Gary Faulkner ... model maker (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mark Howard ... special effects (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
John Murphy ... model maker (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Arraba Ocran ... sculptor (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tiffany Woods ... sculptor / workshop crew (8 episodes, 2004-2006)
Andy Baker ... model engineer (7 episodes, 2002)
Vicky Ball ... model maker (7 episodes, 2002)
Matt Veale ... special effects (7 episodes, 2002)
Ian Whittaker ... model engineer (7 episodes, 2002)
Lucy Maxwell ... workshop crew (7 episodes, 2005-2007)
Peter Eves ... specialist model maker (6 episodes, 1991-1995)
Jonathan Saville ... figurines (6 episodes, 1991-1995)
Alexandra Bennett ... model maker (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Bruce Gordon ... model maker (6 episodes, 2002)
Michelle Wraight ... model maker (6 episodes, 2002)
Lois Karpel ... workshop crew (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Lillie ... model engines / model engines and characters by (5 episodes, 1984-1986)
John Pennicott ... model engines / supervisor (5 episodes, 1984-1986)
David Grant ... model maker (5 episodes, 2002)
Jo Hamer ... model maker (5 episodes, 2004)
Timothy Stracey ... special effects senior technician / senior special effects technician (5 episodes, 2004)
Dan Wright ... model maker (4 episodes, 2002)
Catriona Meridew ... sculptor (4 episodes, 2004)
Ed Cobley ... workshop crew (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Julia Marusic ... workshop crew (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nick Richardson ... workshop crew (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kate Garland ... workshop crew (4 episodes, 2008)
John Lee ... workshop crew (4 episodes, 2008)
Laura Treen ... workshop crew (4 episodes, 2008)
Mike Wall ... workshop crew (4 episodes, 2008)
Terry Whitehouse ... workshop crew (4 episodes, 2008)
Peter Chiang ... special effects (3 episodes, 1986-1992)
Mark Dorsett ... model crew (3 episodes, 1991)
Conrad Ayling ... model crew (3 episodes, 1995)
Kevin Harris ... model crew (3 episodes, 1995)
Gareth Hutchinson ... model crew (3 episodes, 1995)
John Piper ... model crew (3 episodes, 1995)
Tina Fuller ... workshop crew (3 episodes, 2006)
Tim Reynolds ... workshop crew (3 episodes, 2007)
Elizabeth Stearne ... workshop crew (3 episodes, 2007)
Ben Cain ... models and sets (1 episode, 1984)
Jamie Jackson-Moore ... models and sets (1 episode, 1984)
Ian Kerr ... specialised model making (1 episode, 1984)
John Kerr ... specialised model making (1 episode, 1984)
Christopher Noulton ... model engines and characters by (1 episode, 1984)
Julian Parry ... special effects crew (1 episode, 1984)
Tim Staffell ... model engines and characters by / supervisor (1 episode, 1984)
Tom Vane ... models and sets (1 episode, 1984)
Jo Webster ... model engines and characters by (1 episode, 1984)
Richard Probert ... workshop crew (1 episode, 2005)
Bryce Goodwin ... modeller (1 episode, 2010)
Vladimir Haintz ... modeller (1 episode, 2010)

Series Visual Effects by 

Jeremy King ... model maker / specialist model maker (134 episodes, 1986-2003)
Graham Riddell ... model crew / specialist model maker (134 episodes, 1986-2003)
Nicholas Anderson ... production engineering / technical director (99 episodes, 2013-2017)
Reza Abolmolouk ... production engineering / technical director / production engineer (98 episodes, 2013-2017)
Tyson Groth ... vfx lead / visual effects lead / visual effects artist / vfx / vfx artist (97 episodes, 2013-2017)
Max Brown ... modelling and rigging / assets lead / modelling and rigging lead / modeling and rigging lead (92 episodes, 2013-2020)
Steven Mark Chen ... lighting and compositing lead / lighting and compositing / lighting and compositing supervisor / modelling and rigging / lighting & compositing lead (91 episodes, 2013-2020)
Markus Ng ... production engineering / director of production engineering (91 episodes, 2013-2020)
Piero D'Aloisio ... layout finaling lead (87 episodes, 2014-2020)
Danny Hawrysio ... lighting and compositing / lighting & compositing (85 episodes, 2013-2020)
John Hickson ... systems architect (82 episodes, 2013-2017)
Mike Bahadoor ... vue artist / foliage artist / vue lead / vue / foliage (75 episodes, 2014-2018)
Anna Wagner-Lopez ... lighting and compositing supervisor / lighting and compositing / lighting & compositing (73 episodes, 2013-2019)
Sean O'Reilly ... layout finaling (70 episodes, 2014-2020)
Robert Dale ... lighting and compositing / lighting & compositing (68 episodes, 2013-2019)
James Deschenes ... production engineering / technical director (67 episodes, 2013-2017)
Brian Lam ... lighting and compositing / lighting & compositing (63 episodes, 2016-2020)
Nadine Shinkaruk ... visual effects supervisor / compositing supervisor (62 episodes, 2006-2010)
David Relfe ... model crew (60 episodes, 1986-1995)
Robert Pringle ... pipeline supervisor (60 episodes, 2013-2017)
Alexander Bahtchevanov ... layout finaling / fx / vfx (60 episodes, 2016-2020)
Vicken Mavlian ... production engineering (59 episodes, 2013-2017)
Alexi Chabane ... texture artist / texture artist lead / vue artist / textures (58 episodes, 2013-2018)
Zebulon Pike ... lighting and compositing / lighting and compositing lead (57 episodes, 2013-2017)
Mingtse Lee ... vfx / vfx artist / fx (57 episodes, 2016-2020)
Conrad Ayling ... model crew (51 episodes, 1994-1998)
Ian Kim ... modelling and rigging lead / director of production engineering / modelling and rigging (49 episodes, 2013-2020)
Yoe Yukman Ling ... lighting and compositing (46 episodes, 2016-2020)
Nicolas Maicas ... foliage artist / set dressing / vue / vue artist / lighting and compositing / foliage (45 episodes, 2016-2020)
Jeffrey Klug ... render wrangler (44 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nevil Sidhwa ... production engineering (44 episodes, 2015-2017)
Amal-Marie Samuel ... lighting and compositing (43 episodes, 2015-2017)
Julio Del Hierro ... texture artist lead / lead texture artist / textures (42 episodes, 2013-2020)
Sean Montgomery ... lighting and compositing lead / lighting and compositing supervisor / lighting and compositing / lighting & compositing (41 episodes, 2013-2020)
Brendon Dalgado ... modelling and rigging / texture artist / modeling / modeling and rigging / rigging / textures (41 episodes, 2016-2020)
Phil Bredehoeft ... vue artist / vue lead (40 episodes, 2013-2017)
Rachit Singh ... pipeline supervisor (39 episodes, 2008-2012)
Jasper Ng ... texture artist / textures (39 episodes, 2015-2020)
Vladimir Haintz ... modeller / modelling / environment artist (38 episodes, 2008-2012)
Rex Lai ... vfx / visual effects artist / visual effects (38 episodes, 2009-2012)
Matt Collie ... production engineering (37 episodes, 2013-2017)
Marc English ... rigging (36 episodes, 2008-2012)
Jonathan Sibayan ... modelling supervisor / environment lead / compositing / modeling supervisor (36 episodes, 2008-2012)
Brian van Zanden ... character supervisor / rigging supervisor (36 episodes, 2008-2012)
Jean Paul Ledoux ... compositing supervisor (36 episodes, 2009-2012)
Shaun Middleton ... texture artist (36 episodes, 2009-2012)
Laura Stevens ... lighting supervisor (36 episodes, 2009-2012)
Stacy Thompson ... compositing co-ordinator / compositing coordinator (36 episodes, 2009-2012)
Grace Verhagen ... lead texture artist (36 episodes, 2009-2012)
Rui Huang ... fx lead / vfx lead / vfx artist / vfx (36 episodes, 2015-2020)
Simon Fung ... lighting and compositing / lighting and compositing lead / lighting & compositing (36 episodes, 2015-2019)
Gal Anafi ... lighting and compositing (36 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jia Jin Bao ... lighting and compositing lead (35 episodes, 2009-2012)
Aiden Blake ... vfx / visual effects (35 episodes, 2009-2012)
Ryan Kuba ... environment supervisor / environment artist / environment lead (35 episodes, 2009-2012)
Kevin Phibbs ... texture supervisor (35 episodes, 2009-2012)
Mark Dorsett ... model crew (34 episodes, 1986-1992)
Chris Patrick ... modeller (34 episodes, 2009-2012)
Jason Robinson ... rigging (34 episodes, 2009-2012)
Robert Yeh ... shot prep lead / render wrangler / shot prep (34 episodes, 2009-2012)
Hong-Mao Lin ... texture artist / textures (34 episodes, 2013-2018)
Giai Jeff Wong ... vfx lead / vfx / visual effects supervisor (33 episodes, 2009-2012)
Andre Su ... vfx / vfx lead / vfx artist (33 episodes, 2013-2018)
Elizabeth Rose Von Rosenbach ... lighting and compositing (33 episodes, 2015-2018)
Nicholas Smolyn ... environment lead / environment artist (32 episodes, 2009-2012)
David Mitrovic ... vue artist / lighting and compositing (32 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ruby Lee ... texture artist / lighting and compositing (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Viktor Brazukas ... lighting and compositing / lighting & compositing (32 episodes, 2016-2020)
Robert Christie ... vfx / render wrangler (31 episodes, 2010-2012)
Curtis Poirier ... render wrangler / environment artist / modeller (31 episodes, 2010-2012)
Mark Bodanis ... production engineering / director of production engineering (30 episodes, 2016-2020)
Ferryanto Tantono ... camera dressing lead / layout finaling / vfx / set dressing lead / modelling and rigging (29 episodes, 2015-2020)
Cristian Kovacs ... production engineering (29 episodes, 2015-2017)
David Speare ... render wrangler (29 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kartik Hariharan Sudhakar ... production engineering (29 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sean Macrae ... render supervisor (29 episodes, 2015-2016)
David Sushi ... render wrangler / production engineering (29 episodes, 2015-2016)
Victor Pollock ... textures / texture artist (29 episodes, 2016-2020)
Alice Ho ... lighting and compositing (29 episodes, 2016-2018)
Dean Blaser ... vfx / fx / vfx artist (28 episodes, 2013-2020)
Felipe Siem ... compositor / lighting artist (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Bryce Goodwin ... modeller (27 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kirolous Frouk ... systems engineering (27 episodes, 2016-2020)
Aaron Pearce ... director of systems engineering / systems engineering (27 episodes, 2016-2020)
Hans Ashton Soots ... systems engineering (27 episodes, 2016-2020)
David Greaves ... model crew (26 episodes, 1986-1992)
Ross King ... special effects (26 episodes, 1986-1992)
Elina Iskoz ... lighting and compositing (26 episodes, 2013-2018)
Angad Singh ... layout finaling (26 episodes, 2016-2020)
Max Horton ... telecine colourist (25 episodes, 1994-1995)
Jeffrey Chan ... lighting artist / lighting and compositing (25 episodes, 2013-2015)
Weimar Lee ... modelling and rigging / modeling / rigging (25 episodes, 2017-2020)
Michael Hu ... environment artist (24 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Silander ... modeling supervisor / modelling supervisor / modeler (23 episodes, 2008-2010)
Joel Chambers ... digital artist / modelling and rigging / lighting and compositing (23 episodes, 2013-2015)
Irwin Gamalinda ... texture artist / vue artist (23 episodes, 2013-2015)
Roman Escobar ... render wrangler / lighting and compositing (22 episodes, 2009-2012)
Leo Li ... layout finaling / modelling and rigging (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Joseph Soloway ... lighting and compositing (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michael Sun ... visual effects artist / vfx artist / vfx (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Andrzej Kloc ... modelling and rigging (21 episodes, 2016-2017)
Karina Partington ... environment coordinator / environment co-ordinator / production assistant (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paula Requa ... lighting and compositing (20 episodes, 2010-2012)
Trevor Morgan ... texture artist (20 episodes, 2013-2015)
Comyar Aghdam ... lighting and compositing (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Benjamin Moktar ... lighting and compositing / lighting & compositing (20 episodes, 2018-2019)
Conrad Melvin ... render wrangler (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Aaron Malkin ... environment artist (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Simeon Remedios ... vue artist / render wrangler (19 episodes, 2014-2015)
Christoph Schoch ... modelling and rigging (19 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jonathan Davis ... render wrangler / lighting and compositing (18 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jun Yue ... texture artist (18 episodes, 2013-2015)
Mikko Abalos ... lighting and compositing / lighting & compositing (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Peter Eves ... specialist model maker / model maker (17 episodes, 1991-1995)
Martin Gaskell ... chief model maker / model crew (16 episodes, 1991-1995)
Chris Derewianko ... lighting and compositing / vue artist (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Tyler Figueira ... texture artist (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Genevieve Forte ... lighting and compositing (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jos'h R.L. Fuller ... production engineering (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Sarah Jargstorf ... modelling and rigging / modelling and rigging lead (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Aline Onoe ... lighting and compositing (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Evan Potkonjak ... modelling and rigging (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Andrew Shyshko ... modelling and rigging (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
April Suen ... lighting and compositing (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Rak Tafarodi ... texture artist (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Kym Watts ... production engineering (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Victoria Mothersill ... render wrangler (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Warren Lawtey ... lead visual effects artist / vfx lead (15 episodes, 2013-2015)
Nicole Franke ... render wrangler (15 episodes, 2015)
Lorena Salas ... modelling and rigging (15 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jordan Baboolal ... systems engineering (15 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jeehyun Kim ... fx / vfx (15 episodes, 2018-2020)
Ganesh Kumbhar ... lighting and compositing / lighting & compositing (15 episodes, 2018-2020)
Jenny Yin Yi ... textures (15 episodes, 2018-2020)
Akali Singh ... shot prep / environment artist (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kevin McBride ... lighting and compositing (14 episodes, 2014-2018)
Kevin Rostant ... lighting and compositing (14 episodes, 2015-2018)
Ken Rath ... render wrangler (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Joshua Fraiman ... lighting and compositing (14 episodes, 2015)
Christina Olanick ... lighting and compositing (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Colin Jenken ... vfx supervisor / visual effects supervisor (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Phil Bonner ... texture supervisor (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Julian Scott Diaz ... render wrangler (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Stephanie Fong ... lighting and compositing (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Paul Ho ... render wrangler (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Rob Kennedy ... lighting and compositing (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Cameron Kerr ... lighting and compositing (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Tibor Kovacs ... lighting and compositing (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Noel McGinn ... lighting and compositing (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ryan Smith ... lighting and compositing (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jesse Barnett ... layout finaling (13 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ying Zhang ... lighting and compositing (13 episodes, 2016-2020)
Ally Rom Colthoff ... textures (13 episodes, 2018-2020)
Maryanne Teng ... modelling and rigging / layout finaling / modeling / rigging (13 episodes, 2018-2020)
Andrew Mroki ... modelling and rigging / modeling / rigging (13 episodes, 2019-2020)
Gareth Hutchinson ... model crew (12 episodes, 1994-1995)
Felix Betschart ... lighting and compositing (12 episodes, 2009-2012)
Adam Greenwood ... shot prep (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Megan Lewis ... lighting and compositing lead / lighting and compositing (12 episodes, 2010-2012)
Edwin Poon ... lighting and compositing lead (12 episodes, 2010-2012)
Douglas Smith ... render wrangler / lighting and compositing (12 episodes, 2010-2012)
Qiong Pan ... lighting and compositing (12 episodes, 2014-2016)
John Holmes ... specialist model maker (11 episodes, 1986)
Jennie De Naeyer ... model crew (11 episodes, 1994-1995)
Borae Jungsuk Cho ... lighting and compositing (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Hall ... environment artist / environment supervisor (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Peter Hogan ... texture artist (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Taeha Park ... lighting and compositing lead (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kenny Chang ... lighting and compositing (11 episodes, 2010-2012)
Scott MacKay ... lighting and compositing / lighting and compositing lead (11 episodes, 2010-2012)
Allan Pantoja ... lighting and compositing (11 episodes, 2010-2012)
Connor Vernon ... render wrangler / lighting and compositing (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Matthew Danis ... vue artist (11 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sumeet Kapila ... lighting and compositing (11 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sydney Benedet ... layout finaling (11 episodes, 2019-2020)
Steve Au ... vfx / visual effects (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
John Hill ... set dress (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Adam Z. Black ... layout finaling (10 episodes, 2014-2016)
Sarah Yoo ... lighting and compositing (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Emerson Frota ... production engineering (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Dusan Markovic ... vfx artist / vfx (10 episodes, 2015)
Judit Marti ... lighting and compositing (10 episodes, 2016-2017)
Karanveer Dhunna ... lighting and compositing (10 episodes, 2016)
Daryna Maznichenko ... modelling and rigging / modeling / rigging (10 episodes, 2018-2020)
Mark Koren ... layout finaling (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Aaron P. Davis ... shot prep (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lee-Ann McFadyen ... lighting and compositing lead / lighting and compositing (9 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jen Smith ... lighting and compositing (9 episodes, 2010-2012)
Maximilian Lundberg ... render wrangler (9 episodes, 2011)
Yingjie Zhang ... layout finaling (9 episodes, 2015)
Rozeena Khote ... lighting and compositing (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
I Hsuan Lee ... lighting and compositing (9 episodes, 2016)
Arseniy S. Semin ... lighting and compositing (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
John Piper ... model crew (8 episodes, 1994-1995)
Robin Doelly ... vfx (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stephen Horton ... vfx (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ian Carley ... graphics (8 episodes, 2004-2006)
Billy Tse ... lighting and compositing (8 episodes, 2009-2011)
Rodger Grodan ... modeller (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mike Monks ... modelling supervisor (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nick Varga ... texture artist (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kapil Puri ... lighting and compositing (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jay Dubeta ... modeller (8 episodes, 2010)
Michael Fielder ... render wrangler / lighting and compositing (8 episodes, 2012)
Rita Lin ... modeller (8 episodes, 2012)
Harley Munsie ... modeller (8 episodes, 2012)
Corey Philippides ... environment artist (8 episodes, 2012)
Mario Baldi ... texture artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Lucas Brownell ... modelling and rigging (8 episodes, 2013)
Mike Carnovale ... modelling and rigging (8 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Clark ... lighting and compositing (8 episodes, 2013)
Mitchell Counsell ... modelling and rigging (8 episodes, 2013)
Luke Della-Schiava ... lighting and compositing (8 episodes, 2013)
Ricardo Gomez ... texture artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Val Grams ... texture artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Casey Kirkpatrick ... modelling and rigging (8 episodes, 2013)
Philip Luk ... technical director (8 episodes, 2013)
Gabriel López ... modelling and rigging (8 episodes, 2013)
Iain McLuckie ... modelling and rigging (8 episodes, 2013)
Joel Purslow ... modelling and rigging (8 episodes, 2013)
Geoff Wigmore ... vue artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Steve Wigmore ... vue artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Seungyeub Woo ... modelling and rigging (8 episodes, 2013)
Boogab Youn ... lighting and compositing (8 episodes, 2013)
Alphonso Young ... texture artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Yan Zhang ... texture artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Stephen Colosi ... vfx (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Adam Fok ... modelling and rigging (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Aadel Forootan ... vue artist (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ali Noorani ... vfx (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jennifer Hughes ... layout finaling (8 episodes, 2015)
Gibril Omar ... lighting and compositing / lighting & compositing (8 episodes, 2019-2020)
Rob Fellows ... graphics (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sean Sullivan ... modelling and rigging (7 episodes, 2013)
Christopher Buzon ... layout finaling (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Akshay Sain ... lighting and compositing (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jaron Evans ... lighting and compositing (7 episodes, 2018)
Tatiana Maziar ... lighting and compositing (7 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jamie Bowering ... models and sets / electronic effects / model maker (6 episodes, 1984-1986)
Bernard Carr ... specialist model maker (6 episodes, 1984-1986)
Tobias Anker ... lighting and compositing (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Benjamin Tse ... lighter/compositor / lighting and compositing (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tony Linka ... lighting and compositing (6 episodes, 2015)
Karen Smith ... vfx artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Masood Ahmad ... layout finaling (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Trina Dasgupta ... lighting and compositing (6 episodes, 2016)
Avi Salem ... lighting and compositing / compositor (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Emil Shpolyansky ... lighting and compositing (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Danny Lu ... render wrangler (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Shane Chabot ... layout finaling (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chen Li ... modelling and rigging (5 episodes, 2018)
Mireille Osbourne ... lighter/compositor / lighting and compositing (5 episodes, 2019)
Daryna Doroszko ... modelling and rigging (5 episodes, 2020)
Graham Gibbard ... lighting and compositing (5 episodes, 2020)
Ben Cain ... models and sets (4 episodes, 1984)
Jamie Jackson-Moore ... models and sets (4 episodes, 1984)
Tom Vane ... models and sets (4 episodes, 1984)
Lee Harper ... graphics (4 episodes, 2004)
Alan Scragg ... graphics (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Francis Bezooyen ... modelling (4 episodes, 2008)
Ryan Kurylo ... modelling (4 episodes, 2008)
Keath Ling ... compositing (4 episodes, 2008)
Kevin Pavlovic ... compositing (4 episodes, 2008)
Masaki Jeffrey ... render wrangler (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kornel Farkas ... lighting and compositing (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rui Xu ... lighting and compositing (4 episodes, 2016)
German Escamilla ... vfx (4 episodes, 2018)
Sophia Fesel ... textures (4 episodes, 2018)
Kai Zhang ... modelling and rigging (4 episodes, 2018)
Kasia Cieryt ... lighting and compositing / lighting & compositing lead / lighting and compositing lead (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
John Yau ... modelling and rigging (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Joyanta Archarjee ... systems engineering (4 episodes, 2019)
Renata Tandyasraya ... lighting and compositing / lighting & compositing (4 episodes, 2019)
Jared Buford ... lighting and compositing (4 episodes, 2020)
Ian Kerr ... specialist model maker (3 episodes, 1984)
Kurtis Aikins ... lighting (3 episodes, 2008)
Woo-Jung Hong ... lighting (3 episodes, 2008)
Ryan O'Reilly ... lighting (3 episodes, 2008)
Kris Pestano ... lighting (3 episodes, 2008)
Sean Norman ... lighting and compositing lead (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dallas Mecham ... render wrangler / lighting and compositing (3 episodes, 2012)
Grace Schoorl ... render wrangler / lighting and compositing (3 episodes, 2012)
Amanda Shotton ... texture artist (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
Daniel St-Amant ... lighting and compositing (3 episodes, 2015)
Ibrahim Khudhair ... lighting and compositing (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Eunsoo Ahn ... lighting and compositing (3 episodes, 2016)
Raeyheon Kim ... modelling and rigging (3 episodes, 2016)
Gabe Madariaga ... vfx (3 episodes, 2018)
Alexandra Papouchina ... lighting and compositing (3 episodes, 2018)
Cole Armstrong ... set dressing (3 episodes, 2020)
David Lillie ... model maker (2 episodes, 1984)
Christopher Noulton ... model maker (2 episodes, 1984)
Tim Staffell ... model maker / model supervisor / supervising model maker (2 episodes, 1984)
Travis Morris ... lighting and compositing (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Anthony Amenta ... lighting and compositing (2 episodes, 2010)
Steven Elford ... cg supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
David Ganshorn ... lighting and compositing (2 episodes, 2010)
Tommy Jaw ... lighting and compositing / lighting and compositing lead (2 episodes, 2010)
Mark Stewart ... lighting and compositing (2 episodes, 2010)
Jeff Wong ... vfx (2 episodes, 2010)
Danny Lu ... render wrangler (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Cory J. Chambers ... lighting and compositing (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Wayne Carnegie ... texture artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Ravi Patel ... lighting and compositing (2 episodes, 2015)
Balaji Santhanam ... lighting and compositing (2 episodes, 2015)
Celso Teixeira ... modelling and rigging (2 episodes, 2015)
Leah Kim ... layout finaling (2 episodes, 2018)
Andrew Moore ... vfx (2 episodes, 2018)
Larry Bedasie ... textures (2 episodes, 2019)
Rajeev Raghavan ... lighting and compositing (2 episodes, 2019)
Miho Lee ... lighting and compositing (2 episodes, 2020)
John Pennicott ... supervising model maker (1 episode, 1984)
Jo Webster ... model maker (1 episode, 1984)
Kevin Harris ... model crew (1 episode, 1995)
Kevin Dela Cruz ... lighting and compositing (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Jackson ... lighting and compositing (1 episode, 2010)
Emil Kerie ... lighting and compositing lead (1 episode, 2010)
David Poirier ... lighting and compositing (1 episode, 2010)
Sean Sullivan ... modelling and rigging (1 episode, 2013)
Daniel Santana ... lighting and compositing (1 episode, 2014)
Diane Kim ... modelling and rigging (1 episode, 2016)
Li Li ... vfx artist (1 episode, 2016)
Vicken Malvian ... production engineering (1 episode, 2016)
Vineshh Vickinadas ... lighting and compositing (1 episode, 2018)
Kai Zhang ... modelling and rigging (1 episode, 2018)
Isabel Driver ... lighting and compositing (1 episode, 2019)
Adrian Bobb ... modelling and rigging (1 episode, 2020)
Dave Poole ... senior animatronic model designer (unknown episodes)
Ken Robinson ... colourist (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

John Attwell ... camera crew / camera crew focus / focus / focus puller / assistant camera / camera assistant / camera crew: focus (138 episodes, 1984-2003)
Paul Cave ... camera crew (134 episodes, 1986-2003)
Giles Christopher ... camera crew (134 episodes, 1986-2003)
Mickey Flynn ... gaffer (95 episodes, 1991-2008)
David Watkins ... camera crew / camera operator (94 episodes, 1984-1995)
Nigel Permane ... camera operator / 1st assistant cameraman / camera crew / 1st assistant camera / first assistant cameraman (43 episodes, 1991-2007)
Terry Permane ... lighting camera / lighting cameraman / lighting director / camera operator (32 episodes, 1984-1992)
Andy Mitchell ... stills photographer / camera crew (23 episodes, 2002-2008)
Colin Davidson ... focus puller / focus / camera crew focus / camera crew: focus (21 episodes, 1984-1986)
Steve Dempsey ... gaffer (19 episodes, 1984-1986)
Fran Weston ... camera crew / first assistant camera / 1st assistant camera (15 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ferryanto Tantono ... camera dressing lead (15 episodes, 2019-2020)
Paul Wells ... electrician (12 episodes, 2005-2008)
Graham Riddell ... model crew (10 episodes, 1992)
Billy Malone ... camera crew focus / focus / camera crew: focus (9 episodes, 1986)
Paul Smith ... camera assistant (9 episodes, 1986)
Trevor Forest ... camera crew (7 episodes, 2002)
Simon Heck ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2008)
Barry Brown ... focus (1 episode, 1984)
Tony Brown ... focus (1 episode, 1984)
Andrew Mitchell ... stills photographer (1 episode, 2008)

Series Animation Department 

Steven Elford ... cg supervisor / layout supervisor / layout supervisor: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc. (99 episodes, 2008-2012)
Laura Graca ... layout lead / layout artist / layout (99 episodes, 2015-2020)
Winona Janega ... animation lead / animator (95 episodes, 2015-2020)
Jeff Bailey ... animation supervisor / animation director: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc. / animation director (91 episodes, 2008-2012)
Danica Tsang ... animation co-ordinator / animation coordinator / animation lead (80 episodes, 2009-2015)
Gary Hendry ... layout supervisor (72 episodes, 2009-2012)
Emerson Frota ... cg supervisor (72 episodes, 2016-2018)
Dianna Basso ... animator / animation lead (63 episodes, 2013-2015)
Evgeny Berbasov ... cg supervisor (61 episodes, 2013-2015)
Daniel Theriault ... animation lead / animator (55 episodes, 2013-2016)
Brandon Scott Robertson ... animator / animation lead (55 episodes, 2015-2020)
Tamara Thompson ... animator (53 episodes, 2013-2020)
Michael Helmer ... layout lead / layout artist / lead layout artist and supervisor (53 episodes, 2013-2015)
Lucas Wright ... animation lead / animator (51 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jeffrey J. Ullman ... animator (51 episodes, 2013-2020)
Peter Holland ... animator / layout (46 episodes, 2016-2020)
A. Brian Tan ... layout / layout artist (46 episodes, 2016-2020)
Sonia Stouth ... layout / layout artist (44 episodes, 2016-2019)
Daniel Lawson ... animator (41 episodes, 2016-2020)
Kris Pestano ... layout artist / layout (40 episodes, 2008-2012)
Marlene Robinson May ... sheet timer (40 episodes, 2016-2017)
Juli Murphy ... sheet timer (40 episodes, 2016-2017)
Shane Chabot ... layout / layout artist (37 episodes, 2016-2020)
Daniel Laczkowski ... layout artist (36 episodes, 2009-2012)
Jordan Vanderzalm ... lead layout artist / layout supervisor (36 episodes, 2009-2012)
Mandy Yuen ... layout artist / animator / animator: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc (35 episodes, 2008-2011)
Paul Kohut ... layout artist / layout lead / layout (35 episodes, 2013-2020)
Julian Scott Diaz ... animator (35 episodes, 2014-2019)
Dennis Michael Chan ... animator (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Joshua A.D. Brown ... animator (34 episodes, 2013-2015)
Anna Gopin ... animator (34 episodes, 2013-2015)
Heather Salogaev ... animator / animation lead / animation supervisor (33 episodes, 2013-2015)
Varun Kabilan ... animator (32 episodes, 2016-2018)
Misha Zuzuk ... layout / layout artist (32 episodes, 2016-2018)
Kristy Osten ... animator / animation lead / animator: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc (30 episodes, 2008-2012)
Matt Frigault ... animator (30 episodes, 2013-2015)
Mary Yang ... animator (30 episodes, 2013-2015)
Douglas Gandy ... animator (30 episodes, 2015-2020)
Adam Beck ... animator (29 episodes, 2013-2015)
Michael Linton ... animation lead / lead animator / lead animator: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc. (28 episodes, 2008-2012)
Ryan O'Reilly ... animator / layout artist / layout (28 episodes, 2008-2012)
Darren Schmidtz ... animation lead / lead animator / lead animator: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc. (28 episodes, 2008-2012)
Adam Earle ... animation lead / animator / layout artist / layout (28 episodes, 2013-2019)
Adam Z. Black ... layout artist (28 episodes, 2013-2016)
Donald Chan ... animator (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Boris Maras ... animator (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Sue Hyunsook Shim ... animator (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Amanda Zima ... animator (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Crystal Sing ... animator (27 episodes, 2009-2012)
Beatrice Imrie ... animator (27 episodes, 2015-2017)
Karen Peterson ... additional sheet timer (26 episodes, 1998)
Alan Smart ... sheet timer (26 episodes, 1998)
Cliff Voorhees ... layout artist (26 episodes, 1998)
Tom Yasumi ... sheet timer (26 episodes, 1998)
Erich Salloch ... animator / layout artist (26 episodes, 2013-2015)
Christina Kelbert ... animator (26 episodes, 2018-2020)
Andy Deygoo ... cg supervisor (26 episodes, 2019-2020)
Bryce Bezooyen ... animator / animator: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc (25 episodes, 2008-2012)
Eric Murray ... layout artist (25 episodes, 2013-2015)
Andrew Kin-Sze Shum ... layout (25 episodes, 2017-2020)
Emily Brown ... layout (25 episodes, 2018-2020)
Colin Giles ... animation lead / lead animator / animator / lead animator: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc. (24 episodes, 2008-2011)
Justin Lee ... animator / animator: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc (24 episodes, 2008-2011)
Joe Yeh ... animator (23 episodes, 2014-2017)
Portia Chen ... animator (21 episodes, 2018-2020)
Dino Athanassiou ... character adaptation / animation director / character adaptation: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc. (20 episodes, 2008)
Claire Waxler ... animation co-ordinator / animation co-ordinator: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc. & HiT Entertainment (20 episodes, 2008)
Sarah Jargstorf ... layout artist / modelling and rigging lead (20 episodes, 2014-2016)
Mark De La Pena Tabares ... animator (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Denis Bejtic ... animator (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Elad Arbel ... animator / animation lead (20 episodes, 2018-2020)
Ryan Dergousoff ... animator / animator: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc (19 episodes, 2008-2012)
Akshay Poddar ... animator (19 episodes, 2018-2020)
Kurtis Aikins ... animator / layout / layout artist (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Nicole Martin ... animator (18 episodes, 2019-2020)
Mike Stribling ... sheet timer (17 episodes, 2003)
Blaine Toderian ... animation lead / animator (17 episodes, 2008-2011)
Tania Simeons ... animator (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jordan Benning ... animator (17 episodes, 2014-2015)
David Wesch ... animator (16 episodes, 2009-2012)
Jin Xie ... animator (16 episodes, 2009-2011)
Rex Fang ... animator (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Garfie James ... animator (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Owen Devine ... animator (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Praneeth Udumullage ... animator (16 episodes, 2018-2020)
Chris Ainsworth ... animator (15 episodes, 2010-2012)
Aaron P. Davis ... animator (15 episodes, 2010-2012)
Akali Singh ... animator / shot setup (15 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jenna Byun ... animator (15 episodes, 2013-2015)
Mary Corvese ... animator (15 episodes, 2013-2015)
Christie Moore ... animator (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mike Hollenbeck ... animator (15 episodes, 2013)
Jason Par ... animator (15 episodes, 2013)
Jubey Jose ... animator (15 episodes, 2014-2016)
Ki Eun Suh ... animator (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Heather Woods ... layout artist / animator (15 episodes, 2016-2017)
Alexandra Vella ... layout (15 episodes, 2018)
Joshua Fraiman ... layout artist (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sejung Kim ... animator (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Alan Serra ... animator / animation lead (14 episodes, 2018-2019)
Imran Awan ... layout supervisor (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Adrian Hansen ... animator (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Avi Katz ... cg supervisor (13 episodes, 2013)
Jessica Zanetti ... animator (13 episodes, 2015)
Chris Keeler ... animator (13 episodes, 2017-2020)
Woo-Jung Hong ... animator / layout / layout artist (12 episodes, 2008-2010)
Nikki Almeida ... animator (12 episodes, 2013)
M.A. Samad Khan ... animator (12 episodes, 2013)
Heather Leach ... animator (12 episodes, 2013)
Stephanie H.J. Lee ... animator (12 episodes, 2013)
Elmira Solo-Paquette ... animator (12 episodes, 2013)
Eric Stinnissen ... animator (12 episodes, 2013)
Kristiina Szabo ... animator (12 episodes, 2013)
Brandon Gilbert ... animator (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Don Judge ... sheet timer (12 episodes, 2014)
Marija Miletic Dail ... sheet timer (12 episodes, 2014)
Russell Kawsar ... animator / layout (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Catherine Wideman ... layout / layout artist (11 episodes, 2015-2020)
Joel de la Cruz ... layout (11 episodes, 2017-2020)
Paul McLennan ... animator (11 episodes, 2019-2020)
Eva Fan ... animator (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Melissa Hinks ... animator (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jason Reeves ... cg supervisor (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Gemal Plummer ... animator (10 episodes, 2017-2020)
Leah Kim ... layout lead / layout (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Maksym Spikak ... animator (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kahye Hwang ... animator (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Yevgen Timoshin ... animator (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ariana Widjaja ... animator (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
Krunal Pawar ... animator (9 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jeffrey Burt ... layout artist (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Laura Gorrie ... animator (8 episodes, 2012)
Melanie Morrison ... animator (8 episodes, 2012)
Piero D'Aloisio ... layout artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Aadel Forootan ... environment artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Celeste Joanette ... layout artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Jim Nagy ... layout artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Sean O'Reilly ... layout artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Angad Singh ... layout artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Abe Hutton ... animator (8 episodes, 2018)
Fernando Pazos ... cgi supervisor / cgi supervisor: Nitrogen Studios Canada Inc. (7 episodes, 2008)
Julia McMahon ... animator (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mike Friesen ... animator (7 episodes, 2012)
Eugene Vasylenko ... animator (7 episodes, 2019-2020)
Emmanuel Javelosa ... animator (7 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jay Dubeta ... animator (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Keith Patrick Turner ... animator (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Hovan ... animator (6 episodes, 2012)
Vince K. Smith ... animator (6 episodes, 2012)
Keith Wilson ... animator (6 episodes, 2012)
Subhanker Sen ... animator (6 episodes, 2015)
Nicole Franke ... animator (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Eunsoo Ahn ... layout (6 episodes, 2018)
Anwin Antony ... animator (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Chris Charlton ... animator (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Sahel Ghorashi ... animator (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Soojin Oh ... animator (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Rylan Mattes ... animator (5 episodes, 2010)
Alex Gatsis ... animator (5 episodes, 2012)
Jeff Merkel ... animator (5 episodes, 2012)
Karinga Wells ... animator (5 episodes, 2012)
Joshua Aussem ... animator (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tarun Padmakumar ... animator (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Pung Shik Yong ... animator (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Xin Cindy Zeng ... animator (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Matthew Schalo ... animator (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Yogesh Ghadge ... animator (5 episodes, 2019)
Harsha Chandriani ... layout (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Katherine MacDonald ... animator (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Ariel Chao ... animator (4 episodes, 2010)
Brett Vanderkist ... animator (4 episodes, 2010)
Amanda Shotton ... layout artist (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Patrick Lafrance ... animator (4 episodes, 2014)
Brian Paquette ... animator (4 episodes, 2014)
Jeehyun Kim ... layout (4 episodes, 2017)
Ainge Timothy Remigio ... animator (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Cory Goodwin ... animator (4 episodes, 2019)
Kirsten MacElwain ... animator (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jonathan Sibayan ... cg supervisor (3 episodes, 2012)
Michelle Tang ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Scott Mercado ... animator (3 episodes, 2014)
Shyam Suresh ... animator (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Andrew Smith ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2016)
Renata Tandyasraya ... layout (3 episodes, 2017)
Tony Colapinto ... layout (3 episodes, 2018)
Kristin Handley ... animator (3 episodes, 2019)
Marc Dennis ... Palette (2 episodes, 1998-2003)
Anne Cooper ... Animatic Editor (2 episodes, 1998)
Raily Pinkie ... Animatic (2 episodes, 1998)
Marc English ... character rigger (2 episodes, 2010)
Ken Irving ... design supervisor / lead designer (2 episodes, 2010)
Jason Robinson ... character rigging (2 episodes, 2010)
Rachit Singh ... pipeline supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Brian van Zanden ... character supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Nicole Almeida ... animator (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nazish Naqvi ... layout artist (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Elmira Solovyova ... animator (2 episodes, 2014)
Jennifer Hughes ... layout artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Jen Schollen ... layout artist (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mike Shiell ... animator (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Matthew Luke ... animator (2 episodes, 2017)
Susan Dehdari ... animator (2 episodes, 2019-2020)
Samad Khan ... animator (2 episodes, 2019-2020)
Prasad Bdv ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Vincent Quoc-Vinh Bui ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Patrizio Casole ... layout (2 episodes, 2019)
Jean-Diar Kalantar ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Patricia Ordona ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Ben Pinkney ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Matt Scott ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Mack Carruthers ... animator (2 episodes, 2020)
Peter Chiang ... animation (1 episode, 1992)
Derek Mogford ... animation (1 episode, 1992)
Dennis Hassell ... Backgrounds (1 episode, 1995)
Anthony Wyatt ... Layouts (1 episode, 1995)
James Baker ... Background Design (1 episode, 1998)
Eric Floyd ... Background Design (1 episode, 1998)
Simone Di Rocco ... Animatic (1 episode, 2003)
Adam Greenwood ... shot setup (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Yeh ... shot prep lead (1 episode, 2010)
Dylan Hunter ... animator (1 episode, 2012)
Max Brown ... modelling and rigging (1 episode, 2014)
Christopher Buzon ... layout artist (1 episode, 2014)
Adam Fok ... modelling and rigging (1 episode, 2014)
Ian Kim ... modelling and rigging lead (1 episode, 2014)
Evan Potkonjak ... modelling and rigging (1 episode, 2014)
Andrew Shyshko ... modelling and rigging (1 episode, 2014)
Brandon Gandy ... animator (1 episode, 2015)
Parag Sorte ... layout artist (1 episode, 2015)
Mile Saric ... animator (1 episode, 2017)
Camillo Clauser ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)
Adam F. MacDonald ... animator (1 episode, 2019)
Jacob Whyte ... layout (1 episode, 2019)
Heather Mullan ... layout (1 episode, 2020)

Series Editorial Department 

Ryan Quaglia ... post-production assistant / post production editor / post production assistant / post-production editor / post production editor: Jam Filled (147 episodes, 2014-2020)
Gavin Ebedes ... supervising editor / assistant editor / supervising editor: Jam Filled (110 episodes, 2013-2020)
Eddie Chandler ... associate editor / assistant editor / post production assistant / associate producer / post production assistant: Jam Filled (101 episodes, 2016-2020)
Ellery Van Dooyeweert ... assistant editor / assistant editor: Nitrogen Studios Canada, Inc. (80 episodes, 2009-2015)
Mike Kirkwood ... assistant editor (42 episodes, 2018-2020)
Mitch Pollard ... post production assistant / post-production assistant (31 episodes, 2016-2017)
Michèle Klaponski ... assistant editor (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Paul Loock ... on-line editor / online editor / online editor: Visual Data Media Services (25 episodes, 2019-2020)
Eunice Mountjoy ... associate editor (24 episodes, 1984)
Travis Gagne ... post-production assistant / post production assistant (23 episodes, 2015-2016)
Holly Churches ... post production co-ordinator: Mattel Creations (23 episodes, 2018)
Bronwyn Ketels ... post-production producer (21 episodes, 2010)
John Wright ... editor: video tape / videotape editor (15 episodes, 1991-1995)
Sid Patel ... post production co-ordinator: Mattel Creations / post production coordinator: Mattel Television / post production co-ordinator: Mattel Television / post-production coordinator / post production co-ordinator (13 episodes, 2019-2020)
Martin Bohan ... film editor (11 episodes, 1986-1995)
Thomas Therrien ... assistant editor / assistant editor: Jam Filled (11 episodes, 2019-2020)
Phil Sanderson ... first assistant editor (10 episodes, 1986)
Simon Cruse ... on-line and video effects (10 episodes, 2004-2007)
David Tasker ... on-line and video effects (10 episodes, 2004-2007)
K. Dawson Wang ... post production co-ordinator / post-production coordinator / post production co-ordinator: Mattel Creations / post production co-ordinator: Mattel Television / post production coordinator: Mattel Creations / post production coordinator: Mattel Television (9 episodes, 2019)
Andrea MacArthur ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 1984)
Robin Doelly ... online (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stephen Horton ... online (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alan Kennedy ... director of post production (8 episodes, 2019-2020)
Sam Patterson ... associate editor / associate editor: Jam Filled (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
David Hitchcock ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1984)
Adam Masters ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1984)
Laura Zinger ... post production co-ordinator: Mattel Creations / post production co-ordinator: Mattel Television (4 episodes, 2019)
Lucas Negroni ... post production coordinator: Mattel Television (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Salem Rabadi ... post production co-ordinator / post production coordinator: Mattel Creations (3 episodes, 2019)
Andy Russell ... video editor: Spitfire Television (1 episode, 1992)
Eugenie Dunster ... post-production coordinator: Fonic (1 episode, 2019)
Brittney Sherman ... post production manager (1 episode, 2019)
Heather Renney ... editing coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Music Department 

Ed Welch ... theme tune / theme song / theme song: Roll Call / song / song by / song by: "Roll Call" / song: "Roll Call" / songs by / composer: song / composer: theme music / composer: theme tune / songs / title theme composed by (152 episodes, 2003-2020)
Mike O'Donnell ... compose & arrange: music / composer: "Down By the Docks" / composer: Original Thomas Theme (149 episodes, 1984-2016)
Steve D'Angelo ... theme tune: rearranger and performer / theme song: rearranger and performer / adventure song / song by: "Adventure Song" / song by: "A World of Wonder" / song by: "The Steam Team Song" (85 episodes, 2015-2020)
Terry Tompkins ... theme tune: rearranger and performer / theme song: rearranger and performer / song by: "Adventure Song" / song by: "A World of Wonder" / adventure song / song by: "The Steam Team Song" (78 episodes, 2015-2020)
Kevin Roberge ... song by: "Big World! Big Adventures!" / theme song / song: "Big World! Big Adventures!" / song by: "Don't Stop" (44 episodes, 2018-2020)
Carl Taylor ... song by: "Big World! Big Adventures!" / theme song / song: "Big World! Big Adventures!" / song by: "Don't Stop" (44 episodes, 2018-2020)
J. Eric Schmidt ... music composer (33 episodes, 1991-2003)
Noah Berg ... song by: "Big World! Big Adventures!" / song: "Big World! Big Adventures!" / theme song / song by: "Don't Stop" (27 episodes, 2018-2020)
Junior Campbell ... composer: original theme / music arranger / composer: "Down By the Docks" / composer: Original Thomas Theme / composer: theme / performer: main theme (24 episodes, 1984-2016)
Julian Nott ... music arranger / additional music (10 episodes, 1984-1995)
Paul Roberts ... music mixing (10 episodes, 2004-2006)
Bryan Daly ... music by (3 episodes, 2013)
Robert Hartshorne ... composer: songs / performer: "Down By the Docks" (1 episode, 2010-2016)
Keith Hopwood ... additional music (1 episode, 1992)
Duncan Lamont ... additional music (1 episode, 1992)
Lorenzo Castelli ... songwriter (1 episode, 2019)
Ryan Dunn ... song by: "Don't Stop" (1 episode, 2019)
Annalyse McCoy ... song by: "Don't Stop" (1 episode, 2019)
Richard Strauss ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Abi Grant ... script editor (128 episodes, 1991-2010)
Sam Barlow ... script executive (116 episodes, 2004-2012)
Philip D. Fehrle ... script consultant (100 episodes, 1991-2003)
Sharon Miller ... script editor (80 episodes, 2004-2007)
Arnold Margolin ... script consultant (60 episodes, 2002-2018)
Robin Kingsland ... script editor (48 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Mason ... script consultant / script editor (43 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lee Pressman ... script editor (18 episodes, 2002-2017)
Howard Winter ... continuity (26 episodes, 1986-1992)
Jan Page ... script editor (26 episodes, 2002-2003)
Paul Larson ... script editor (26 episodes, 2004)
Ross Hastings ... script editor (18 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Mason ... script consultant (18 episodes, 2002-2003)
Rebecca Evans ... script editor (11 episodes, 2012)
Stu Connolly ... script consultant / script editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Claudia Silver ... script editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Jill Cozza-Turner ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Daydy ... script editor (1 episode, 2003)
Dustin Ferrer ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
David Fox ... script consultant / script editor (1 episode, 2003)
Bruce Griffiths ... script consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Holloway ... script editor (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Huckerby ... script consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Holly Huckins ... script editor (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Hynes ... script editor (1 episode, 2003)
Ciaran Murtagh ... script editor (1 episode, 2003)
Nick Ostler ... script consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Marc Seal ... script editor (1 episode, 2003)

Series Additional Crew 

Andrew Defty ... production accountant / production operations / production operations: Mattel Creations / production operations: Mattel Television (249 episodes, 2010-2020)
Karen Davies ... director of content services / director of technical services / director of content services: Mattel Creations / director of content servies (228 episodes, 2009-2018)
Sharon Miller ... voice director (225 episodes, 2011-2020)
Sam Wilkinson ... railway consultant (186 episodes, 2013-2020)
Terry Dale ... vp of infrastructure and training / director of operations / vice president of operations: Jam Filled / vice president: operations / vice president of operations / vice president of operations: Jam FIlled (171 episodes, 2013-2020)
Jos'h R.L. Fuller ... software development / production software development / research and development / research and development: Jam Filled / production engineering / research & development: Jam Filled / research and development: Jam FIlled (115 episodes, 2013-2020)
Graeme MacArthur ... production management / program manager (104 episodes, 1984-2003)
Kenn Viselman ... Head of Sales & Marketing / marketing executive / head of sales & marketing (93 episodes, 1984-1995)
Anne-Laure Trehorel ... production team assistant (86 episodes, 2010-2014)
Rob Burton ... vp of technology (81 episodes, 2013-2016)
Michelle Payne ... stage crew (80 episodes, 2004-2007)
Leia Briscoe ... production assistant / asset co-ordinator (80 episodes, 2009-2012)
Heather Renney ... story co-ordinator (80 episodes, 2009-2012)
Peter Dunkerley ... production accountant (79 episodes, 2002-2005)
Sam Barlow ... story executive (79 episodes, 2008-2012)
Zahara Andrews ... production co-ordinator / production coordinator / production coordinator: Mattel Creations / production co-ordinator: Mattel Creations / production coordinator: Mattel Television (79 episodes, 2017-2020)
Ryan de Kleer ... scripting (77 episodes, 2009-2012)
John Hickson ... director of technology / vice president of technology: Jam Filled / vice president: technology / vice president of technology / vice president of technology: Jam FIlled (76 episodes, 2016-2020)
Angela Kyriacou ... stage crew (75 episodes, 2005-2008)
Meg Dryden ... production co-ordinator / production assistant / production coordinator (65 episodes, 2013-2015)
Flynn Jarvis ... production assistant / production intern: Mattel Creations / production assistant: Mattel Creations / production assistant: Mattel Television / production assitant / production intern (62 episodes, 2018-2020)
Daniel Carter ... production accountant (55 episodes, 2014-2016)
Nasreen Khan ... production assistant (52 episodes, 1984-1986)
Morag McIntosh ... stage crew / stage and workshop administration (51 episodes, 2002-2007)
Paul Larson ... story consultant / story consultant: uncredted / writer: story consultant (47 episodes, 2002-2003)
Shelley Elizabeth Skinner ... creative consultant / production coordinator / production co-ordinator: North America (49 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lauren Talbot ... marketing coordinator / production co-ordinator (11 episodes, 2013-2015)
Michelle Rodda ... production co-ordinator (47 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mary Ann Dudko ... educational consultant (46 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Ryan ... production technology support / systems support (45 episodes, 2013-2016)
Amal-Marie Samuel ... production assistant (45 episodes, 2017-2018)
Simon Chang ... production technology lead / head of systems (44 episodes, 2013-2016)
Senthuran Thayalan ... manager production finance / production accountant (44 episodes, 2014-2017)
Christopher Crocetti ... production software development / software development (44 episodes, 2015-2017)
R.J. Zhou ... production technology support / systems support (44 episodes, 2015-2017)
Juliette Bearman ... legal and business affairs / legal and business affairs: Mattel Creations (41 episodes, 2017-2018)
Larry Allen ... production coordinator / production co-ordinator (39 episodes, 1991-2007)
Matt Collie ... lead technical director / software developer / director of research and development: Jam Filled / director of research and development / director of research & development: Jam Filled / production developer / production engineering / software developer / lead technical director / software development (39 episodes, 2013-2019)
Lorne Jee ... it manager (36 episodes, 2009-2012)
Steve Asquith ... program consultant / programme consultant / production supervisor (31 episodes, 1991-2003)
Tracy Nampala ... voice-over co-ordinator / voice coordinator (29 episodes, 2010-2012)
Juhyun Daniel Lee ... software development (29 episodes, 2015-2016)
Lana Melnichuk ... software development (29 episodes, 2015-2016)
Yungsiow Yang ... software development (29 episodes, 2015-2016)
Meagan Borosch ... production assistant / production coordinator / production co-ordinator (29 episodes, 2016-2017)
Echo Liu ... production assistant (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Stephanie Gauthier Watson ... production co-ordinator (28 episodes, 2015-2016)
Agathe Sulmont ... production co-ordinator (28 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rene Toye ... asset co-ordinator (27 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Maidment ... railway consultant (26 episodes, 1998)
Conrad Ayling ... stage crew (26 episodes, 2002-2003)
Andreas Fehrle ... production coordinator / production co-ordinator (26 episodes, 2002-2003)
Joe Barlow ... runner (26 episodes, 2004)
Lesley Campion ... production coordinator (26 episodes, 2004)
Karen Doyle ... production team assistant (26 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jordan Baboolal ... systems support / systems engineering: Jam Filled (26 episodes, 2016-2019)
Hannah Elder ... production co-ordinator / production coordinator (25 episodes, 2016-2017)
Britt Allcroft ... creative consultant (18 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kaitlyn Smith ... production assistant (24 episodes, 2013-2014)
Victoria Mothersill ... systems support / data wrangler / support co-ordinator (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shelley Anderson ... manager production finance (24 episodes, 2016-2017)
Erica Welch ... production accountant / production accountant: Mattel Creations (24 episodes, 2018)
Rachel Roullier ... production coordinator / production co-ordinator (23 episodes, 1986-1992)
Avi Katz ... production software development (23 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jonathan Saville ... figurinist / figurines (22 episodes, 1991-1995)
Alana O'Meara ... production co-ordinator / production coordinator (22 episodes, 2016-2017)
James Deschenes ... research and development / research and development: Jam Filled / research & development: Jam Filled (22 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kartik Hariharan Sudhakar ... research and development / research and development: Jam Filled / research & development: Jam Filled (22 episodes, 2019-2020)
Alexandra Antonovitch ... production co-ordinator / production coordinator: Jam Filled / production co-ordinator: Jam Filled (21 episodes, 2019-2020)
Pete Atkin ... voice director (20 episodes, 2008)
Oliver Jarlett ... stage crew (20 episodes, 2008)
James McKeown ... stage crew (20 episodes, 2008)
Leyla Mustafa ... production runner / runner / head production runner (18 episodes, 2008)
Sam Rasmussen ... production accountant / financial accountant (20 episodes, 2008)
Danica Tsang ... production assistant (20 episodes, 2008)
Ellery Van Dooyeweert ... production coordinator / production co-ordinator (20 episodes, 2008)
Lorna Withrington ... production assistant (20 episodes, 2008)
Sophie Brown ... stage crew (17 episodes, 2002-2003)
Damian Upton ... production technology lead (17 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ben Crooks ... runner / stage crew (16 episodes, 2002-2008)
Christine Breuninger ... asset coordinator / asset co-ordinator (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
Aaron Burr ... production technology support (16 episodes, 2013-2015)
Julian Ayers ... stage crew (15 episodes, 2002-2007)
Sara Amanda Martin ... production assistant (15 episodes, 2012)
Michelle Schuster ... production accountant (15 episodes, 2016-2017)
Collin Caleb ... studio facility manager / studio facility manager: Jam Filled (15 episodes, 2019-2020)
Nadine Schoen ... production coordinator / production co-ordinator (14 episodes, 1994-1995)
Nick Richardson ... stage crew (14 episodes, 2002-2004)
John Lowrey ... stage crew (14 episodes, 2004-2008)
Jenni Shoesmith ... production co-ordinator (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tara Tucker-Matheson ... production co-ordinator (14 episodes, 2013)
Julian Eyres ... stage crew (12 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sid Patel ... post production co-ordinator / post production coordinator (12 episodes, 2019-2020)
Stanley Burridge ... production accountant (11 episodes, 1986)
Roy Russell ... drama consultant (11 episodes, 1986)
Richard Probert ... stage crew (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Vince Orcullo ... asset co-ordinator / asset coordinator (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chantal Johnson ... production co-ordinator (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kelsey Thompson ... production assistant (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anthony Ishkhanian ... production co-ordinator / production coordinator: Jam Filled (11 episodes, 2019-2020)
Laura Zinger ... post production co-ordinator / post production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Marisa Clifford ... stage crew / assistant to model and special effects supervisor (9 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jo Hamer ... runner (9 episodes, 2002-2003)
Cory Beall ... production accountant (9 episodes, 2013)
Joanna Brown ... cultural consultant / animal consultant (7 episodes, 2018-2019)
Mark Bodanis ... director of production engineering: Jam Filled (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kirolous Frouk ... systems engineering: Jam Filled (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Ian Kim ... director of production engineering: Jam Filled (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Markus Ng ... director of production engineering: Jam Filled (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Aaron Pearce ... director of systems engineering: Jam Filled (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Hans Ashton Soots ... systems engineering: Jam Filled (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Gemma Ryan ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Maximilian Lundberg ... production technology support (8 episodes, 2012)
Jamie Clancy ... production technology support (8 episodes, 2013)
Tina Fuller ... stage crew (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Marie Parsons ... stage crew (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gavin Larkin ... production runner (7 episodes, 2008)
Grace Chan ... cultural consultant (7 episodes, 2018-2020)
Phoebe Lau ... cultural consultant (7 episodes, 2018-2020)
Cal MacLean ... marketing coordinator (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Glyn Jones ... runner (5 episodes, 2004)
Timothy Stracey ... stage crew (5 episodes, 2005-2007)
Ananya Jahanara Kabir ... cultural consultant (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
Martin Esposito ... cultural consultant (5 episodes, 2019)
Joyanta Archarjee ... systems engineering: Jam Filled (5 episodes, 2019)
Tania Gordon ... stage crew (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Karen Puddifoot ... runner (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Karenjit Sahota ... runner (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Marie Finch ... stage crew (4 episodes, 2008)
Marcio Junji Sono ... cultural consultant (4 episodes, 2019)
John Lowery ... stage crew (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Johnny Brocklehurst ... production runner (3 episodes, 2007)
Edmund Dimbleby ... stage crew (3 episodes, 2007)
Gemma Whelan ... production runner (3 episodes, 2007)
Matt Porter ... production controller (3 episodes, 2008)
Travis Gagne ... post production assistant (3 episodes, 2016)
Lucas Negroni ... post production coordinator / post production co-ordinator (3 episodes, 2019-2020)
Junji Sono ... cultural consultant (3 episodes, 2019)
David Mitton ... model consultant (2 episodes, 2002)
Phil Harnage ... creative consultant / story consultant (2 episodes, 2003)
Simon Jago ... production runner / 'Freddie' puppeteer (2 episodes, 2008)
Adam Cook ... stagehand (1 episode, 1995)
Leigh Grosch ... stagehand (1 episode, 1995)
Melanie Inskip ... production co-ordinator (1 episode, 1998)
John Armstrong ... creative consultant / story consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Robin Doelly ... online & vfx (1 episode, 2003)
Eddie Guzelian ... story editor (1 episode, 2003)
Stephen Horton ... online & vfx (1 episode, 2003)
Dave Ingham ... story by (1 episode, 2003)
Susan Kim ... creative consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Allan Neuwirth ... story by (1 episode, 2003)
Jan Page ... story editor (1 episode, 2003)
David Pitlik ... creative consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Eric Shaw ... creative consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Clark Stubbs ... story editor (1 episode, 2003)
Brian Swenlin ... story editor (1 episode, 2003)
Ailsa Christie ... runner (1 episode, 2005)
Pippa Coffin ... stage crew (1 episode, 2005)
David Grant ... stage crew (1 episode, 2005)
Dan Mackenzie ... runner (1 episode, 2005)
David Petch ... runner (1 episode, 2005)
Karina Partington ... office assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Anna Starkey ... voice director (1 episode, 2010)
Mona Yuan ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Simon Chang ... production technology lead (1 episode, 2013)
Simon Chang ... production technology lead (1 episode, 2013)
Joseph Purdy ... voice director (1 episode, 2013)
Adam Rudman ... voice director (1 episode, 2013)
Ryan Quaglia ... post production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Steven Louis Goldenberg ... production accountant (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2020)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed