2020 NYS Games | Prep Baseball Report

2020 NYS Games

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Christopher Abate NJ Suffern 2021 1B
Justin Acevedo NY Holy Cross 2023 SS
Tyler Acevedo NY Stepinac 2024 SS
William Adkins NY Oswego 2021 C SUNY-Oneonta
Hunter Affinito NY Queensbury 2022 2B
Adam Agresti NY Kennedy Catholic 2023 C St. John's
Angelo Agro NY Deer Park 2021 RHP
Aidan Albano NY St.Francis 2021 1B
Michael Alcantara NY George Washington 2022 C
Christian Alicea NY St. John the Baptist 2024 C
Zachary Allen NY Mcquaid Jesuit 2022 OF
Jason Ambos NY Bay Shore 2022 OF
Mikey Ambrosecchia NY Mahopac 2021 SS Concordia College (NY)
Ryan Appell NY Connetquot 2021 1B
CJ Archul NY Clarkstown South 2021 OF
Matt Armstrong NY Orchard Park 2021 SS John Carroll University
Henry Aronwald NY Blind Brook 2022 OF
Anthony Arrichiello NY Westlake 2022 OF
Ryan Ash NY Saratoga Springs 2021 SS Manhattan
Chris AuClair NY Baldwinsville 2021 LHP D'Youville College
Hunter Austra PA Holy Redeemer 2023 C
Braden Axelson NY Iroquois 2023 SS
Andrew Ayers NY Williamsville North 2022 LHP
Nicholas Badillo NY IMG Academy 2022 C Winthrop
Luke Barone NY Monroe-Woodbury 2021 1B Mount St. Mary College
Brody Bartenstein NY Corning 2021 C
Quin Barton NY Schoharie 2022 2B
Angelo Bartziokas NY Minisink Valley 2021 RHP Iona
Ryan Bates NY Shaker 2022 RHP
Greg Becil NY Poly Prep 2021 OF
Mike Benedetto NY Holland Patent 2021 2B Onondaga CC
Harry Berezansky NY Guilderland 2021 RHP California University of Pennsylvania
Nick Bergeron NY Arlington 2021 RHP
Aidan Bergholc NY Kennedy Catholic 2023 3B
Grant Biederman NY Walt Whitman 2021 RHP Pace University
Tyler Blake NY Cortland 2022 LHP Virginia Commonwealth
Michael Bloom NY West Babylon 2021 3B
Jesse Bobeck NY Iroquois 2021 3B
Brock Bollinger PA Palmerton 2021 C Misericordia University
James Bolton NY Webster Thomas 2022 C
Joseph Bossinas NY Ossining 2021 1B Dean College
Liam Bowes NY Shoreham Wading River 2022 C
Michael Bowler NY Geneva 2021 RHP Le Moyne College
Gavyn Boyle NY Royalton-Hartland 2022 OF Virginia Commonwealth
Nicholas Bragaglia NY Fordham Prep 2021 C
Wilson Brauer NY McQuaid Jesuit 2021 LHP
Jake Brink CT Salisbury School 2022 RHP
Kevin Broderick NY Arlington 2021 LHP Utica College
AJ Brotz NY Bath Haverling 2022 SS
Jimmy Brush NY Rondout Valley 2021 2B
Brendan Bucello NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 2023 3B
Jaden Caballero NY Newburgh Free Academy 2021 SS Mercy College
Christian Cabrera NY Canisius 2021 OF Erie CC
Daniel Callaghan NY Warwick 2023 OF
Jack Callahan NY New Rochelle 2021 RHP
Chris Calvario NY Albertus Magnus 2021 SS
Matthew Cambria NY City Honors 2021 3B
Alexander Canfield NY Schenectady 2022 SS
Matthew Canizares NY Monsignor McClancy 2022 OF
Devin Cannon NY Spencerport 2021 SS Finger Lakes CC
James Capellupo III NY Hilton 2023 RHP
Miles Capobianco NY John Jay 2021 OF Occidental College
Anthony Caputo NY Walter Panas 2021 OF Concordia College (NY)
Carlos Carmona NY Kingsbridge International 2021 RHP Arizona Western JC
Spencer Carnival NY East Syracuse Minoa 2021 SS
Enzo Carpentiere NY St. Dominic's 2022 C
John Carver NY Lynbrook 2021 RHP Adelphi University
Alex Casarella NY Fox Lane 2021 RHP
Joseph Cecchini NY Medina 2022 OF
Tyler Cerame NY Hilton 2021 SS
Aidan Chamberlin NY Corning- Painted Post 2022 RHP
Drew Chiarmonte NY Lancaster 2021 C Keuka College
Mason Cisco NY Lancaster 2022 C
Carter Clark NY Hilton 2022 1B Siena
Jack Clifford NY Newburgh Free Academy 2021 C Russell Sage College
Daniel Cohen NY South Glens Falls 2022 RHP Yale
Zach Cohen NY Sanford H. Calhoun 2021 OF Alfred State College
Bryce Collis NY Whitesboro 2021 1B St. John Fisher College
Braden Consaul NY Fairport 2022 RHP
Peyton Consigli NY St. Francis Prep 2021 RHP Canisius
Jacob Contois NY Shaker 2021 OF Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Elias Conway NY Columbia 2023 LHP
Aiden Cook NY Penfield 2023 1B
Jackson Cook NY Horseheads 2023 C
Joseph Coppola NY Cornwall 2021 SS Dominican College (NY)
Spencer Cotugno NY Amsterdam 2023 C
Jacob Crantz NY Kingston 2022 SS
Brady Crawford NY Camden 2021 RHP
Dillon Crook NY Liverpool 2021 OF D'Youville College
Jacob Crystal NY Cicero North Syracuse 2021 LHP Le Moyne College
Nick Cutaia NY Fox Lane 2021 1B Ithaca College
Philip D'Aguanno NY Bethpage 2021 RHP
Samuel Dalsimer NY Rye Neck 2022 RHP
Patrick Dalton NY Bethpage 2021 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Cooper Danskin NY Lansingburgh 2021 C
Dan Davis NY West Genesee 2021 1B Onondaga CC
Kellen Davis PA Penncrest 2021 RHP Old Dominion
Jack DeAngelis NY Ossining 2022 SS
Mauro DeCillis NY Loyola School 2021 SS Swarthmore College
Kyle DeCresce NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2022 3B
Bryce DeGroat NY Wallkill 2022 SS
Alexander Del Brocco NY Eastchester 2021 OF
Maximo Del Pino NY Fordham Prep 2023 OF
Nate Deluke NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2021 1B
Frankie DeMaro NY John S Burke Catholic 2021 SS
Trevor Dennison NY Seton Catholic 2022 C
Marc DeNunzio NY Westlake 2021 LHP Lackawanna JC
Leo DeRisi NY Xavier 2021 3B
Max Diamond NY Williamsville North 2023 2B
Alexander Diaz CT The Gunnery School 2021 SS Cloud County CC
Christian Diaz NY Iona Prep 2021 LHP Plattsburgh State University of New York
Evan Dieter NY Kingston 2022 OF
Jackson DiLorenzo NY Walter Panas 2023 RHP
Nicholas Dorazio NY Port Chester 2021 3B Russell Sage College
Patrick Doyle NY Arlington 2021 RHP
Ethan Drinon NY Schoharie 2021 OF
Brendan Duffy NY Southold 2022 OF
Derek Duval NY Fonda-Fultonville 2022 RHP
Max Dydynski NY Tioga 2023 C
Oscar Ehmann NY WiIliamsville North 2022 OF
Scott Ennist Jr. NY FDR 2022 OF
Luis Escotto NY All Hallows 2021 C
Sean Evangelista NY Holy Cross 2022 OF
Anthony Falciglia NY Archbishop Stepinac 2021 1B CC Baltimore County-Essex
Sam Falk NY Horace Greeley 2021 OF
Peter Fasciglione NY Iona Prep 2022 SS Notre Dame
Gabriel Fellows NY Union Endicott 2021 2B Sullivan County CC
Marcos Fernandez NY Carmel 2021 SS
Zachary Fike NY Medina 2022 LHP
Jack Filippi NY Eleanor Roosevelt 2021 3B
Kolby Finch NY Greene 2021 RHP
Logan Firment NY South Kortright 2022 OF
Anthony Foglia NY North Salem 2021 1B SUNY-Oneonta
Ryan Foody NJ St. Joseph's Montvale 2023 LHP
Caden Fortunato NY Deposit 2022 RHP
Vincent Fraterrigo NY Archbishop Stepinac 2022 RHP
Miles Friedman NY The Beacon School 2021 RHP St. Norbert College
Anthony Fulminante NY Midwood 2022 LHP
Ethan Fulton NY Trumansburg 2022 OF
Connor Furst NY Cornwall 2021 LHP Misericordia University
Michael Furst NY Oceanside 2023 RHP
James Galati NY Tuckahoe 2021 C
Dan Galef NY Ossining 2021 RHP Franklin & Marshall College
Vito Gallello NY Iona Prep 2022 3B
Tucker Genovesi NY The Stony Brook School 2022 OF
Devin Georgetti NY Gates Chili 2021 SS
Alex Gialanella NY Carmel 2022 C
Samuel Gil NY All Hallows 2022 RHP
Robbie Gilchrist CT North Salem 2022 RHP
Gialdri Gomez NY Citius Prep 2022 SS
Anthony Greco NY St. Joes Collegiate Institute 2023 RHP
Brian Gregory NY Chester 2021 RHP Mount St. Mary College
Gunnar Grethen-McLaughlin NY Ichabod Crane 2022 C
Trevor Grieb NY Red Hook 2021 OF SUNY - Cobleskill
Dominic Guccia NY Union-Endicott 2021 OF St. John Fisher College
Joshua Gurgol NY West Seneca East 2021 RHP
Jaylen Gutierrez NY Cardinal Hayes 2023 RHP
Mason Haarr NY Victor 2023 SS
Edward Hall NY McQuaid Jesuit 2022 RHP
Jake Halloran NY Shoreham - Wading River 2021 RHP Hofstra
Aidan Hanley-Piri NY Cardinal Spellman 2022 RHP
Carson Harper NY Maryvale 2021 2B Brockport State
Dalton Harper NY Maryvale 2023 C
Jonathan Harris NY Arlington 2021 OF
Brady Hart NY Shenendehowa 2022 1B
Brian Hart NY Benjamin N. Cardozo 2021 RHP Stony Brook
Liam Haywood NY Trinity Pawling 2023 C
Bryce Hediger NY Pioneer 2021 RHP St. Bonaventure
Shane Heinemann NY John Jay-East Fishkill 2021 OF
Birch Herring-Jackson NY Iroquois 2021 SS
Antonio Hicks NY CBA - Albany 2022 OF
Ben Hladun NY Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 2021 LHP
Jerek Hobb NY Schalmont 2022 LHP Stony Brook
Eric Hodnett NY Ballston Spa 2021 1B Alfred State College
Michael Hopkins NY Holy Trinity 2021 SS
Jack Hopko NY Maine-Endwell 2022 1B Rhode Island
Bayram Hot NY Archbishop Molloy 2022 3B
Alfred Hoti NY Monsignor McClancy 2021 C Mercy College
Derek Hotzler NY Cobleskill-Richmondville 2021 C
Christopher Howard NY Eastchester 2022 RHP
Logan Hoyt NY Arkport 2023 RHP
Owen Hoyt NY Union Endicott 2022 LHP Massachusetts-Lowell
Troy Hunt NY Shaker 2021 C
Russell Hunter NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 3B
Ryan Hunter NY Eastchester 2021 SS
Nick Ianniello NY Penfield 2021 3B
Danneuris Infante CT The Gunnery 2021 2B Cloud County CC
Brent Isaacs NY Union-Endicott 2021 SS SUNY-Oneonta
Jarred Jackette NY Iona Prep 2022 OF
Dan Jackson NY Arlington 2022 SS
Ethan Jaquette NY Iona Prep 2023 SS
Blake Jefremow NY Francis Lewis 2021 RHP
Taison Jemison NY Monroe-Woodbury 2021 1B Vassar College
Nick Jessen NY West Genesee 2021 LHP Albany
Connor Joedicke NY Margaretville 2021 SS
Nate Johnson NY Southwestern 2021 SS Jamestown CC
Ryan Johnston NY Bethlehem 2023 OF
Noah Joly NY Saratoga Springs 2022 C
Nicolas Jos NY Shenendehowa 2022 SS
Matthew Jung NY Maple Hill 2021 RHP
Joshua Kaplan NY Suffern 2022 SS
Brady Karp NY Byram Hills 2021 SS
Logan Karwowski NY Cicero - North Syracuse 2022 OF
Joseph Kasper III NY Mamaroneck 2021 RHP Iona
Daniel P Keaney NY Guilderland 2022 RHP Marist
Daniel Kellachan NY Mount Sinai 2021 RHP Ithaca College
Jack Kelly NY Lindenhurst 2021 SS
Mitchell Kelly NY Webster Thomas 2021 OF
Brody Keneston NY Ballston Spa 2022 C
Brendan Kenneally NY Kennedy Catholic 2022 RHP
Richard Kershow NY Northport 2022 C
Steven Kienzle NY Sachem North 2022 C
Cameron Kingsley NY Fairport 2022 RHP
John Kiss NY Hicksville 2021 LHP Stony Brook
Ryan Klementowski NY West Genesee 2022 RHP
Blaise Kolbert NY Canisius 2022 SS
Tyler Korsky NY Thomas A Edison 2021 C
Andrew Kramer NY Ballston Spa 2022 RHP
Zachary Kringdon NY Mamaroneck 2021 C SUNY-Cortland
TJ Kurtz NY Greece Athena 2022 RHP
Thomas Lacy NY Oneida 2023 RHP
Jacob LaDuca NY Canisius 2021 SS Washington & Jefferson College
Jake Lanzer NY Newburgh Free Academy 2022 LHP St. John's
Anthony Lapine NY Liverpool 2021 SS Brockport State
Jonathan Larrea TN Baylor School 2022 C
Justin Larrea GA Rabun Gap Nacoochee 2021 LHP
Jack Laughlin NY Walter Panas 2021 RHP SUNY - Cobleskill
Jared Lee NY Averill Park 2021 C
Robert Lefevre NY FDR 2022 RHP
Michael Lepere NY Beacon 2021 OF
Zachary Levinson NY Iona Prep 2022 OF
Cole Lindquist NY John Glenn 2022 RHP
Edward Lippert NY St. Anthonys 2021 C
Holden Lipton NY Poly Prep 2022 RHP
Nicolas LoBello NY Xavier 2022 OF Fairleigh Dickinson
Anthony Loia NY Arlington 2022 OF
Michael Lombardi NY Fox Lane 2022 SS Tulane
Luca Lopetrone Goldflam NY St Dominic 2022 3B
Justin Lopez NY St Joseph By The Sea 2023 SS
Nick Lugo NY Arlington 2022 C Stony Brook
John Luis NY Environmental Studies 2022 OF
Jeffrey Lundstedt NY John Jay-East Fishkill 2022 LHP
Andrew Luongo NY Mahopac 2021 RHP
Skye Lustig NY Guilderland 2021 LHP
Nikolas Mace NY Holy Trinity High School 2022 OF
Zack Mackey NY Shaker 2022 3B
Nick Mahar NY Guilderland 2022 SS
Michael Mancini NY Maine-Endwell 2022 SS
Gino Manicchio NY Ossining 2022 3B
Sean Mannion NY Monroe-Woodbury 2021 C
Matthew Manzoeillo NY Beacon 2021 LHP
Vincent Mariella NY Mahopac 2021 1B Susquehanna University
Will Markott NY Kenmore East 2021 3B
Jadin Marku NY Archbishop Molloy 2022 OF
Zachary Marrone NY Mamaroneck 2021 1B
Adam Marsh NY Liverpool 2021 OF Rochester Institute of Technology
Noah Marshall NY Amsterdam 2022 RHP
James Martin NY Bethpage 2021 LHP
Josh Martin NY Edmeston 2021 SS
Chris Martino NY Walt Whitman 2021 SS
Kevin Martino NY Poughkeepsie 2021 OF
Robert James Mason NY Fayetteville-Manlius 2022 3B
Vincent Mauro NY Canisius 2021 3B Niagara
Steven Mazza NY Archbishop Molloy 2022 RHP
Victor Mazzara NY Canisius 2022 SS
Daniel McAliney NY McQuaid Jesuit 2022 RHP
Ryan McCarroll NY Saratoga Central Catholic 2021 RHP Wheaton College (MA)
Connor McCreery NY Saint Anthony's 2022 RHP
Jack McFadden NY Maine-Endwell 2021 1B
Kevin McGovern NY Vestal 2022 RHP
Chris McKeon NY Mahopac 2022 RHP
Kevin McKeon NY Mahopac 2021 C
Gunnar McLaughlin NY Ichabod Crane 2022 C
Joseph McLaughlin NY Warwick 2021 3B
Gunnar Meland NY Pine Bush 2021 OF Siena
Danny Melendez NY Victor 2021 SS
Kameron Melendez NY Jamestown 2021 C
Gregory Melo NY George Washington 2022 3B
Joseph Merendino NY Saint Anthony's 2021 RHP
Michael Messina NY Marlboro 2021 2B
Alan Meszler II NY Central Valley Academy 2021 SS
Michael Meyers NY Tuckahoe 2022 RHP
Marc Milano NY Briarcliff 2021 C Vassar College
Aiden Milburn NY Baldwinsville 2023 RHP
Nathan Milk NY Williamsville East 2022 OF Niagara
Gavin Miller NY Baldwinsville 2023 LHP
Timothy Miller NY Elmira 2022 3B
Joshua Milleville NY Starpoint 2021 RHP Fairleigh Dickinson
David Miskovic NY Washingtonville 2021 RHP
Eric Mitchell NY Camden 2021 SS
Irving Monegro NY St. Raymond 2022 OF
Nick Montagna NY Carmel 2021 SS Pace University
Nicholas Montagnese CT Westhill 2022 OF
Kolby Mordecki NY Roy C. Ketcham 2021 RHP Plattsburgh State University of New York
John Morehead NY Monroe Woodbury 2021 RHP Mount St. Mary College
Billy Morris NY Lancaster 2022 SS
Nick Mulvey NY Westlake 2021 LHP Bucknell
Nick Murphy NY Clarkstown South 2021 RHP St. Thomas Aquinas College
Patrick Murphy NY Cornwall 2021 OF
James Murray NY Westlake 2021 RHP Scranton
Carmelo Musacchia NY Fordham Prep 2022 SS Northeastern
James Musso NY Skaneateles 2022 SS
Hayden Mutz NY Rondout Valley 2021 RHP American International
Luke Nascimento NY Iona Prep 2022 C
Nolan Nawrocki NY Chaminade 2022 SS Columbia
Raymond Niski NY Saratoga Springs 2022 RHP
Kyle Novak NY Arlington 2021 2B
Robert Nunez NY Monsignor McClancy Memorial 2021 LHP
Tyler O'Neill NY WC Mepham 2021 C
Jack O'Connor NY Mahopac 2021 SS SUNY-Oneonta
Michael O'Shaughnessy NY CBA - Albany 2022 3B Davidson
Eli Olguin NY Rye 2021 SS
Aiden Oliver PA Delaware Valley 2021 RHP
Lucas Orlovitz NY John Jay-Cross River 2022 3B
Jean Ortiz Melendez NY Citius Prep 2021 RHP
Javian Ovalles