Mietkowski Lake Map - Dolnośląskie, Poland - Mapcarta

Mietkowski Lake

Mietkowski Lake is a lake in and has an elevation of 161 metres. Mietkowski Lake is situated south of , north of .

Notable Places in the Area

Church
is situated 2 km northeast of Mietkowski Lake. Photo: Jacek Nitkiewicz, CC BY-SA 2.5.

Localities in the Area

Village
is a village in the administrative district of , within , , in south-western Poland. Photo: SMilejski, CC BY-SA 4.0.

Village
is a village in the administrative district of , within , , in south-western Poland.It lies approximately 37 kilometres south-west of the regional capital .

Village
is a village in the administrative district of , within

Mietkowski Lake

Latitude
50.956° or 50° 57' 21.6" north
Longitude
16.6192° or 16° 37' 9.2" east
Elevation
161 metres (528 feet)
Geo­Names ID
7870701

Also Known As

  • Jezioro Mietkowskie

Other Places Named Mietkowski Lake

In the Area

Localities

Landmarks

Other Places

Explore Your World

Popular Destinations in Dolnośląskie

The real voyage of discovery consists not in seeking new landscapes, but in having new eyes.  

Escape to a Random Place

New ZealandUkraine
PortugalPortugal
About Mapcarta. Thanks to Mapbox for providing amazing maps. Text is available under the CC BY-SA 4.0 license, excluding photos, directions and the map. Photo: Sicherlich, CC BY 3.0.