CAIR supporters and other Islamists

We’ve certainly had our fill, and then some, of the Islamists pushing us around and calling us Islamophobes every time we don’t kowtow to the NWO agenda.   But who is funding these groups?

CAIR Funders and Buddies

ABC 7 News

American Islamic College

All Smiles Orthodontists

Always Printing

Amana Mutual Funds

Ashbai Law Group

Aqsa School

Council for the Advancement of Muslim Professionals

Council of Islamic Organizations of Greater Chicago

Crescent Foods

Downtown Islamic Center

Hayatt Home Medical

Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights

INFANCA

Illinois Islamic Association

Inner-city Muslim Action Network

Irshad Learning Center

Islamic Cultural Center – Greater Chicago

JS Accounting

Mava Dental

Morgan Stanley

Muslim Women’s Alliance

#MyJihad

NCS Tax Services

New York Life Insurance Company

Pakistan Times

Pita Inn

Prayer Center of Orland Park

RJK Solutions

SAMS Midwest

Sound Vision

Universal School

University Islamic Financial

Zakat Foundation

ZKT Law, LLC

Source: http://www.investigativeproject.org/4354/chicago-abc-station-financial-institutions-co#

Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta, the New York Foundation, andthe Tides Foundation.  (Source: http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/printgroupProfile.asp?grpid=6176 )

MGM Resorts

Source:  http://www.wnd.com/2017/08/mgm-to-match-employee-gifts-to-terror-front-group/

Silicon Valley Community Foundation (SVCF)

Source:  https://www.conservativereview.com/news/zuckerberg-funded-tech-foundation-pals-around-with-cair/

CAIR Chicago Buddies

Diamond

Zakat Foundation of America

Mosque Foundation

Platinum

The Prayer Center of Orland Park

Gold

DePaul University

Downtown Islamic Center (DIC)

Islamic Center of Naperville  (ICN)

Silver

American Islamic Center (AIC)

Islamic Center of Wheaton (ICW)

Illiana Islamic Association (IIA)

Islamic Foundation North (IFN)

More

Source:  http://www.cairchicago.org/thank-you-to-our-2016-sponsors/

20,000 Dialogues

Unity Productions Foundation (UPF)

Source:  https://www.cair.com/press-center/press-releases/2957-cair-partners-with-20-000-dialogues.html

Muslim Brotherhood Buddies

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/printgroupProfile.asp?grpid=6178

One Voice International Supporters (pro-Palestine, anti-Israel)

Alliance for Middle East Peace

Three Faiths Forum

Alliance for Peacebuilding

Association of British Muslims

The Council of Christians and Jews

Christian Muslim Forum

City Circle Group

UK Conservative Party

Crown Family Philanthropies

DOTSUB

Elay’s Network

European Commission

Generations for Peace

Google

Harvard Negotiation and Mediation Clinical Program

High Atlas Foundation

UK Labor Party

Labor Friends of Israel

Labor Friends of Palestine and the Middle East

British Muslims for Secular Democracy

New Israel Fund

The Rayne Foundation

Rockefeller Brothers Fund

The Sainsbury Family Charitable Trusts

Skoll Foundation

The Nathan Cummings Foundation

The Eranda Foundation

Waltham Forest Council

Wandsworth Council

Westminister Foundation for Democracy

Woolf Institute

Yachad

Source:  https://www.onevoicemovement.org/partners

MERI Buddies

US Organizations Working Against Islamophobia

Take on Hate

Jews Against Islamophobia

Network Against Islamophobia (Jewish Voice for Peace)

 

Council on American-Islamic Relations

Center for New Community

Southern Poverty Law Center

 

Americans Against Islamophobia

Global Organizations Working Against Islamophobia

TellMAMA (UK)

 

Islamophobia Watch (UK)

Collectif Contre L’Islamophobie en France (France)

Australians Against Islamophobia

 

Europeans Against Islamophobia 

Source:  http://merinc.org/organizations/

Silencing Criticism of Islam and Islamists

Twitter

Source:  https://legalinsurrection.com/2019/01/mystery-solved-laura-loomer-kicked-off-twitter-after-pressure-from-cair/

George Soros Groups and Their Ilk

If there was a real-life Darth Sidious, it would be George Soros.  Heck,he even LOOKS like Darth Sidious!

Here are some of his groups:

George Soros Groups

Organizations Funded Directly by George Soros and his Open Society Institute

Advancement Project

Air America Radio

All of Us or None

Alliance for Justice

America Coming Together

America Votes

America’s Voice

American Bar Association Commission on Immigration Policy

American Bridge 21st Century

American Civil Liberties Union

American Constitution Society for Law and Policy

American Family Voices

American Federation of Teachers

American Friends Service Committee

American Immigration Council

American Immigration Law Foundation

American Independent News Network

American Institute for Social Justice

American Library Association

The American Prospect, Inc.

Amnesty International

Applied Research Center

Arab American Institute Foundation

Aspen Institute

Association of Community Organizations for Reform Now

Ballot Initiative Strategy Center

Bill of Rights Defense Committee

Black Alliance for Just Immigration

Blueprint North Carolina

Brennan Center for Justice

Brookings Institution

Campaign for America’s Future

Campaign for Better Health Care

Campaign for Youth Justice

Campus Progress

Casa de Maryland

Catalist

Catholics for Choice

Catholics in Alliance for the Common Good

Center for American Progress

Center for Community Change

Center for Constitutional Rights

Center for Economic and Policy Research

Center for Reproductive Rights

Center for Responsible Lending

Center on Budget and Policy Priorities

Center on Wisconsin Strategy (COWS)

Change America Now

Citizens for Responsibility and Ethics in Washington

Coalition for an International Criminal Court

Common Cause

Constitution Project

Defenders of Wildlife Action Fund

Democracy Alliance

Democracy 21

Democracy Now!

Democratic Justice Fund

Democratic Party

Demos

Drum Major Institute

Earthjustice

Economic Policy Institute

Electronic Privacy Information Center

Ella Baker Center for Human Rights

EMILY’s List

Energy Action Coalition

Equal Justice USA

Fair Immigration Reform Movement

Faithful America

Feminist Majority

Four Freedoms Fund

Free Exchange on Campus

Free Press

Funding Exchange

Gamaliel Foundation

Gisha: Center for the Legal Protection of Freedom of Movement

Global Centre for the Responsibility to Protect

Global Exchange

Grantmakers Without Borders

Green For All

Health Care for America Now

Human Rights Campaign

Human Rights First

Human Rights Watch

I’lam

Immigrant Defense Project

Immigrant Legal Resource Center

Immigrant Workers Citizenship Project

Immigration Advocates Network

Immigration Policy Center

Independent Media Center

Independent Media Institute

Institute for America’s Future

Institute for New Economic Thinking

Institute for Policy Studies

Institute for Public Accuracy

Institute for Women’s Policy Research

International Crisis Group

J Street

Jewish Funds for Justice

Joint Victory Campaign 2004

Justice at Stake: This coalition calls for judges to be appointed by nonpartisan, independent commissions in a process known as “merit selection,” rather than elected by the voting public.

LatinoJustice PRLDF: This organization supports bilingual education, the racial gerrymandering of voting districts, and expanded rights for illegal aliens.

Lawyers Committee for Civil Rights Under Law: This group views America as an unremittingly racist nation; uses the courts to mandate race-based affirmative action preferences in business and academia; has filed briefs against the Department of Homeland Security’s efforts to limit the wholesale granting of green cards and to identify potential terrorists; condemns the Patriot Act; and calls on Americans to “recognize the contribution” of illegal aliens.

League of United Latin American Citizens: This group views America as a nation plagued by “an alarming increase in xenophobia and anti-Hispanic sentiment”; favors racial preferences; supports the legalization of illegal Hispanic aliens; opposes military surveillance of U.S. borders; opposes making English America’s official language; favors open borders; and rejects anti-terrorism legislation like the Patriot Act.

League of Women Voters Education Fund: The League supports taxpayer-funded abortion-on-demand; supports “motor-voter” registration, which allows anyone with a driver’s license to become a voter, regardless of citizenship status; and supports tax hikes and socialized medicine.

League of Young Voters: This organization seeks to “empowe[r] young people nationwide” to “participate in the democratic process and create progressive political change on the local, state and national level[s].”

Lynne Stewart Defense Committee: IRS records indicate that Soros’s Open Society Institute made a September 2002 grant of $20,000 to this organization. Stewart was the criminal-defense attorney who was later convicted for abetting her client, the “blind sheik” Omar Abdel Rahman, in terrorist activities connected with his Islamic Group.

Machsom Watch: This organization describes itself as “a movement of Israeli women, peace activists from all sectors of Israeli society, who oppose the Israeli occupation and the denial of Palestinians’ rights to move freely in their land.”

MADRE: This international women’s organization deems America the world’s foremost violator of human rights. As such, it seeks to “communicat[e] the real-life impact of U.S. policies on women and families confronting violence, poverty and repression around the world,” and to “demand alternatives to destructive U.S. policies.” It also advocates unrestricted access to taxpayer-funded abortion-on-demand.

Malcolm X Grassroots Movement: This group views the U.S. as a nation replete with racism and discrimination against blacks; seeks to establish an independent black nation in the southeastern United States; and demands reparations for slavery.

Massachusetts Immigrant and Refugee Advocacy Coalition: This group calls for the expansion of civil rights and liberties for illegal aliens; laments that illegal aliens in America are commonly subjected to “worker exploitation”; supports tuition-assistance programs for illegal aliens attending college; and characterizes the Patriot Act as a “very troubling” assault on civil liberties.

Media Fund: Soros played a major role in creating this group, whose purpose was to conceptualize, produce, and place political ads on television, radio, print, and the Internet.

Media Matters for America: This organization is a “web-based, not-for-profit … progressive research and information center” seeking to “systematically monitor a cross-section of print, broadcast, cable, radio, and Internet media outlets for conservative misinformation.” The group works closely with the Soros-backed Center for American Progress, and is heavily funded by Democracy Alliance, of which Soros is a major financier.

Mercy Corps: Vis a vis the Arab-Israeli conflict, Mercy Corps places all blame for Palestinian poverty and suffering directly on Israel.

Mexican American Legal Defense and Education Fund: This group advocates open borders, free college tuition for illegal aliens, lowered educational standards to accommodate Hispanics, and voting rights for criminals. In MALDEF’s view, supporters of making English the official language of the United States are “motivated by racism and anti-immigrant sentiments,” while advocates of sanctions against employers reliant on illegal labor seek to discriminate against “brown-skinned people.”

Meyer, Suozzi, English and Klein, PC: This influential defender of Big Labor is headed by Democrat operativeHarold Ickes.

Midwest Academy: This entity trains radical activists in the tactics of direct action, targeting, confrontation, and intimidation.

Migration Policy Institute: This group seeks to create “a North America with gradually disappearing border controls … with permanent migration remaining at moderate levels.”

Military Families Speak Out: This group ascribes the U.S. invasion of Iraq to American imperialism and lust for oil.

Missourians Organizing for Reform and Empowerment: This group is the rebranded Missouri branch of the now-defunct, pro-socialist, community organization ACORN.

MoveOn.org: This Web-based organization supports Democratic political candidates through fundraising, advertising, and get-out-the-vote drives.

Ms. Foundation for Women: This group laments what it views as the widespread and enduring flaws of American society: racism, sexism, homophobia, and the violation of civil rights and liberties. It focuses its philanthropy on groups that promote affirmative action for women, unfettered access to taxpayer-funded abortion-on-demand, amnesty for illegal aliens, and big government generally.

NARAL Pro-Choice America: This group supports taxpayer-funded abortion-on-demand, and works to elect pro-abortion Democrats.

NAACP Legal Defense and Education Fund: The NAACP supports racial preferences in employment and education, as well as the racial gerrymandering of voting districts. Underpinning its support for race preferences is the fervent belief that white racism in the United States remains an intractable, largely undiminished, phenomenon.

The Nation Institute: This nonprofit entity sponsors leftist conferences, fellowships, awards for radical activists, and journalism internships.

National Abortion Federation: This group opposes any restrictions on abortion at either the state or federal levels, and champions the introduction of unrestricted abortion into developing regions of the world.

National Coalition to Abolish the Death Penalty: This group was established in 1976 as the first “fully staffed national organization exclusively devoted to abolishing capital punishment.”

National Committee for Responsive Philanthropy: This group depicts the United States as a nation in need of dramatic structural change financed by philanthropic organizations. It overwhelmingly promotes grant-makers and grantees with leftist agendas, while criticizing their conservative counterparts.

National Committee for Voting Integrity: This group opposes “the implementation of proof of citizenship and photo identification requirements for eligible electors in American elections as the means of assuring election integrity.”

National Council for Research on Women: This group supports big government, high taxes, military spending cuts, increased social welfare spending, and the unrestricted right to taxpayer-funded abortion-on-demand.

National Council of La Raza: This group lobbies for racial preferences, bilingual education, stricter hate-crime laws, mass immigration, and amnesty for illegal aliens.

National Council of Women’s Organizations: This group views the United States as a nation rife with injustice against girls and women. It advocates high levels of spending for social welfare programs, and supports race and gender preferences for minorities and women in business and academia.

National Immigration Forum: Opposing the enforcement of present immigration laws, this organization urges the American government to “legalize” en masse all illegal aliens currently in the United States who have no criminal records, and to dramatically increase the number of visas available for those wishing to migrate to the U.S. The Forum is particularly committed to opening the borders to unskilled, low-income workers, and immediately making them eligible for welfare and social service programs.

National Immigration Law Center: This group seeks to win unrestricted access to government-funded social welfare programs for illegal aliens.

National Lawyers Guild: This group promotes open borders; seeks to weaken America’s intelligence-gathering agencies; condemns the Patriot Act as an assault on civil liberties; rejects capitalism as an unviable economic system; has rushed to the defense of convicted terrorists and their abettors; and generally opposes all U.S. foreign policy positions, just as it did during the Cold War when it sided with the Soviets.

National Organization for Women: This group advocates the unfettered right to taxpayer-funded abortion-on-demand; seeks to “eradicate racism, sexism and homophobia” from American society; attacks Christianity and traditional religious values; and supports gender-based preferences for women.

National Partnership for Women and Families: This organization supports race- and sex-based preferences in employment and education. It also advocates for the universal “right” of women to undergo taxpayer-funded abortion-on-demand at any stage of pregnancy and for any reason.

National Priorities Project: This group supports government-mandated redistribution of wealth — through higher taxes and greater expenditures on social welfare programs. NPP exhorts the government to redirect a significant portion of its military funding toward public education, universal health insurance, environmentalist projects, and welfare programs.

National Public Radio: Founded in 1970 with 90 public radio stations as charter members, NPR is today a loose network of more than 750 U.S. radio stations across the country, many of which are based on college and university campuses. (source)

National Security Archive Fund: This group collects and publishes declassified documents obtained through the Freedom of Information Act to a degree that compromises American national security and the safety of intelligence agents.

National Women’s Law Center: This group supports taxpayer-funded abortion-on-demand; lobbies against conservative judicial appointees; advocates increased welfare spending to help low-income mothers; and favors higher taxes for the purpose of generating more funds for such government programs as Medicaid, food stamps, welfare, foster care, health care, child-support enforcement, and student loans.

Natural Resources Defense Council: One of the most influential environmentalist lobbying groups in the United States, the Council claims a membership of one million people.

New America Foundation: This organization uses policy papers, media articles, books, and educational events to influence public opinion on such topics as healthcare, environmentalism, energy policy, the Mideast conflict, global governance, and much more.

New Israel Fund: This organization gives support to NGOs that regularly produce reports accusing Israel of human-rights violations and religious persecution.

NewsCorpWatch: A project of Media Matters For America, NewsCorpWatch was established with the help of a $1 million George Soros grant to Media Matters.

Pacifica Foundation: This entity owns and operates Pacifica Radio, awash from its birth with the socialist-Marxist rhetoric of class warfare and hatred for capitalism.

Peace and Security Funders Group: This is an association of more than 60 foundations that give money to leftist anti-war and environmentalist causes. Its members tend to depict America as the world’s chief source of international conflict, environmental destruction, and economic inequalities.

Peace Development Fund: In PDF’s calculus, the United States needs a massive overhaul of its social and economic institutions. “Recently,” explains PDF, “we have witnessed the negative effects of neo-liberalism and the globalization of capitalism, the de-industrialization of the U.S. and the growing gap between the rich and poor …”

People for the American Way: This group opposes the Patriot Act, anti-terrorism measures generally, and the allegedly growing influence of the “religious right.”

People Improving Communities Through Organizing: This group uses Alinsky-style organizing tactics to advance the doctrines of the religious left.

Physicians for Human Rights: This group is selectively and disproportionately critical of the United States and Israel in its condemnations of human rights violations.

Physicians for Social Responsibility: This is an anti-U.S.-military organization that also embraces the tenets of radical environmentalism.

Planned Parenthood: This group is the largest abortion provider in the United States and advocates taxpayer-funded abortion-on-demand.

Ploughshares Fund: This public grantmaking foundation opposes America’s development of a missile defense system, and contributes to many organizations that are highly critical of U.S. foreign policies and military ventures.

Prepare New York: This group supported the proposed construction of a Muslim Community Center near Ground Zero in lower Manhattan – a project known as the Cordoba Initiative, headed by Imam Feisal Abdul Rauf.

Presidential Climate Action Project: PCAP’s mission is to create a new 21st-century economy, completely carbon-free and based largely on renewable energy. A key advisor to the organization is the revolutionary communist Van Jones.

Prison Moratorium Project: This initiative was created in 1995 for the express purpose of working for the elimination of all prisons in the United States and the release of all inmates. Reasoning from the premise that incarceration is never an appropriate means of dealing with crime, it deems American society’s inherent inequities the root of all criminal behavior.

Progressive Change Campaign Committee: This organization works “to elect bold progressive candidates to federal office and to help [them] and their campaigns save money, work smarter, and win more often.”

Progressive States Network: PSN’s mission is to “pass progressive legislation in all fifty states by providing coordinated research and strategic advocacy tools to forward-thinking state legislators.”

Project Vote: This is the voter-mobilization arm of the Soros-funded ACORN. A persistent pattern of lawlessness and corruption has followed ACORN/Project Vote activities over the years.

Pro Publica: Claiming that “investigative journalism is at risk,” this group aims to remedy this lacuna in news publishing by “expos[ing] abuses of power and betrayals of the public trust by government, business, and other institutions, using the moral force of investigative journalism to spur reform through the sustained spotlighting of wrongdoing.”

Proteus Fund: This foundation directs its philanthropy toward a number of radical leftwing organizations.

Public Citizen Foundation: Public Citizen seeks increased government intervention and litigation against corporations — a practice founded on the notion that American corporations, like the capitalist system of which they are a part, are inherently inclined toward corruption.

Public Justice Center: Viewing America as a nation rife with injustice and discrimination, this organization engages in legislative and policy advocacy to promote “systemic change for the disenfranchised.”

Rebuild and Renew America Now (a.k.a. Unity ’09): Spearheaded by MoveOn.org and overseen by longtime activist Heather Booth, this coalition was formed to facilitate the passage of President Obama’s “historic” $3.5 trillion budget for fiscal year 2010.

Res Publica: Seeking to advance far-left agendas in places all around the world, RP specializes in “E-advocacy,” or web-based movement-building.

Secretary of State Project: This project was launched in July 2006 as an independent “527” organization devoted to helping Democrats get elected to the office of Secretary of State in selected swing, or battleground, states.

Sentencing Project: Asserting that prison-sentencing patterns are racially discriminatory, this initiative advocates voting rights for felons.

Social Justice Leadership: This organization seeks to transform an allegedly inequitable America into a “just society” by means of “a renewed social-justice movement.”

Shadow Democratic Party: This is an elaborate network of non-profit activist groups organized by George Soros and others to mobilize resources — money, get-out-the-vote drives, campaign advertising, and policy iniatives — to elect Democratic candidates and guide the Democratic Party towards the left.

Sojourners: This evangelical Christian ministry preaches radical leftwing politics. During the 1980s it championed Communist revolution in Central America and chastised U.S. policy-makers for their tendency “to assume the very worst about their Soviet counterparts.” More recently, Sojourners has taken up the cause of environmental activism, opposed welfare reform as a “mean-spirited Republican agenda,” and mounted a defense of affirmative action.

Southern Poverty Law Center: This organization monitors the activities of what it calls “hate groups” in the United States. It exaggerates the prevalence of white racism directed against American minorities.

State Voices: This coalition helps independent local activist groups in 22 states work collaboratively on a year-round basis, so as to maximize the impact of their efforts.

Talking Transition: This was a two-week project launched in early November 2013 to “help shape the transition” to City Hall for the newly elected Democratic mayor of New York, Bill de Blasio.

Think Progress: This Internet blog “pushes back, daily,” by its own account, against its conservative targets, and seeks to transform “progressive ideas into policy through rapid response communications, legislative action, grassroots organizing and advocacy, and partnerships with other progressive leaders throughout the country and the world.”

Thunder Road Group: This political consultancy, in whose creation Soros had a hand, coordinates strategy for the Media Fund, America Coming Together, and America Votes.

Tides Foundation and Tides Center: Tides is a major funder of the radical Left.

U.S. Public Interest Research Group: This is an umbrella organization of student groups that support leftist agendas.

Universal Healthcare Action Network: This organization supports a single-payer health care system controlled by the federal government.

Urban Institute: This research organization favors socialized medicine, expansion of the federal welfare bureaucracy, and tax hikes for higher income-earners.

USAction Education Fund: USAction lists its priorities as: “fighting the right wing agenda”; “building grassroots political power”; winning “social, racial and economic justice for all”; supporting a system of taxpayer-funded socialized medicine; reversing “reckless tax cuts for millionaires and corporations” which shield the “wealthy” from paying their “fair share”; advocating for “pro-consumer and environmental regulation of corporate abuse”; “strengthening progressive voices on local, state and national issues”; and working to “register, educate and get out the vote … [to] help progressives get elected at all levels of government.”

Voto Latino: This group seeks to mobilize Latin-Americans to become registered voters and political activists.

We Are America Alliance: This coalition promotes “increased civic participation by immigrants” in the American political process.

Working Families Party: An outgrowth of the socialist New Party, WFP seeks to help push the Democratic Party toward the left.

World Organization Against Torture: This coalition works closely with groups that condemn Israeli security measures against Palestinian terrorism.

YWCA World Office, Switzerland: The YWCA opposes abstinence education; supports universal access to taxpayer-funded abortion-on-demand; and opposes school vouchers.

Secondary or Indirect Affiliates of the George Soros Network

Center for Progressive Leadership: Funded by the Soros-bankrolled Democracy Alliance, this anti-capitalist organization is dedicated to training future leftist political leaders.

John Adams Project:This project of the American Civil Liberties Union was accused of: (a) having hired investigators to photograph CIA officers thought to have been involved in enhanced interrogations of terror suspects detained in Guantanamo, and then (b) showing the photos to the attorneys of those suspects, some of whom were senior al-Qaeda operatives.

Moving Ideas Network (MIN): This coalition of more than 250 leftwing activist groups is a partner organization of the Soros-backed Center for American Progress. MIN was originally a project of the Soros-backed American Prospect and, as such, received indirect funding from the Open Society Institute. In early 2006, The American Prospect relinquished control of the Moving Ideas Network.

New Organizing Institute: Created by the Soros-funded MoveOn.org, this group “trains young, technology-enabled political organizers to work for progressive campaigns and organizations.”

Think Progress: This “project” of the American Progress Action Fund, which is a “sister advocacy organization”of the Soros-funded Center for American Progress and Campus Progress, seeks to transform “progressive ideas into policy through rapid response communications, legislative action, grassroots organizing and advocacy, and partnerships with other progressive leaders throughout the country and the world.”

Vote for Change: Coordinated by the political action committee of the Soros-funded MoveOn.org, Vote for Change was a group of 41 musicians and bands that performed concerts in several key election “battleground”states during October 2004, to raise money in support of Democrat John Kerry‘s presidential bid.

Working Families Party: Created in 1998 to help push the Democratic Party toward the left, this front group for the Soros-funded ACORN functions as a political party that promotes ACORN-friendly candidates.

Source:   http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/viewSubCategory.asp?id=1237

MoveOn.org Buddies

American Civil Liberties Union

American Constitution Society

American Freedom Campaign

Americans United for Change

Campaign to Defend America

Environment 2004

Free Press

National Committee for an Effective Congress

Natural Resources Defense Council

Townhouse

United for Peace and Justice

VoteVets.org

Win Without War

Source:  http://www.sourcewatch.org/index.php/MoveOn

Funders

Compton FoundationGeorge Soros‘s Open Society Institute, the Shefa Fund, the Stern Family Fund, the Steven and Michelle Kirsch Foundation, and the Tides Foundation

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/printgroupProfile.asp?grpid=6201

Progressive States Network Buddies

Progressive States Taskforce Members

ACORN; the AFL-CIO; AFSCME; Americans for Health Care; Apollo Alliance; the Center for American Progress; the Center for Policy Alternatives; the Economic Policy Institute; Families USA; Free Press; the JR Commons Center; the Labor Project on Working Families; Mobility Agenda – Center for Community Change; Moms Rising; the Multi-States Working Families Consortium; the National Conference of Environmental Legislators; the National Employment Law Project; the National Partnership for Women & Families; Northeast Action; People for the American Way; Public Campaign; Service Employees International Union (SEIU); Sierra Club; Skyline Public Works; Smart Growth America; the State Environmental Leadership Program; the UC-Berkeley Center for Labor Research; the Universal Health Care Action Network; and the Vote by Mail Project

Board of Directors

Wes Boyd, President of MoveOn; David Brock, President and CEO of Media Matters for America; Texas Representative Garnet Coleman; New York Assemblyman Adriano Espaillat; Leo Gerard, President of the United Steelworkers Union; Ellen Golombek, President of the SEIU-sponsored Americans for Health Care; Lisa Seitz Gruwell, Political Director for Skyline Public Works; former Pennsylvania Congressman Joe Hoeffel; Executive Director of ACORN, Steve Kest; UC Berkeley professor George Lakoff; the 2006 Democratic nominee for Connecticut’s U.S. Senate seat, Ned Lamont; Founder and President of Free Press, Robert McChesney; Maine Representative Hannah Pingree; President and CEO of the Center for American Progress, John Podesta; Executive Assistant to the President of AFSCME, Lee Saunders; Naomi Walker, State Legislative Issues Coordinator for the AFL-CIO; Minnesota Representative Neva Walker; and Vermont Representative David Zuckerman

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/groupProfile.asp?grpid=7339

Center for Community Change Buddies

AFL-CIO Housing Investment Trust

AFSCME

Alki Fund

American Federation of Teachers

Angelica Foundation

Brennan Center for Justice

Butler Family Fund

Campion Foundation

Carnegie Corporation of New York

Clifford Chance US LLP

designDATA

Evelyn and Walter Haas, Jr. Fund

Feldman Family Foundation

Ford Foundation

Four Freedoms Fund of Public

Interest Projects

Friedman Family Foundation

Gelman, Rosenberg & Freedman

Harmon, Curran, Spielberg &

Eisenberg, LLP

Hidden Leaf Foundation

Hodge, Hart & Schleifer, Inc.

Integrated Direct Marketing

JPB Foundation

Moriah Fund

Naomi and Nehemiah Cohen

Foundation

National Gay and Lesbian Task

Force Foundation

Panta Rhea Foundation

S & J Family Foundation

Spitfire Strategies

The Advocacy Fund

The Annie E. Casey Foundation

The Bauman Foundation

The Foundation to Promote Open Society

The John D. and Catherine

  1. MacArthur Foundation

The Mary Reynolds Babcock Foundation

The Nathan Cummings Foundation

The Nation Company

The San Francisco Foundation

The Schooner Foundation

The Streisand Foundation

The William B. Wiener, Jr. Foundation

Tides Foundation

Toal, Griffith & Ragula, LLC

Unbound Philanthropy

Unitarian Universalist Veatch

Program at Shelter Rock

United Food & Commercial Workers

International Union, CLC

  1. K. Kellogg Foundation

Wallace Global Fund

AFL-CIO

America Votes

American Federation of

Government Employees

Communications Workers

of America

International Association of

Machinists & Aerospace

Workers

Open Society Policy Center

PowerPAC Foundation

Public Interest Projects

SEIU

The Advocacy Fund

The Atlantic Advocacy Fund Inc

The Atlantic Philanthropies

Tides Foundation

United Food & Commercial

Workers International

Union, CLC

United Mine Workers

of America

Source:   http://www.communitychange.org/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/C3_C4-2014-AR.pdf

Ploughshares Fund Buddies

Agape Foundation, the American Friends Service CommitteeAmericans for Peace NowThe American Prospect, the Arms Control Association, the Aspen Institute, the Berghof Institute for Conflict Studies, the Brookings Institution, the Center for American Progress, the Center on Budget and Policy Priorities, the Center for Constitutional Rights, the Christic InstituteChurch Women UnitedCitizen Action, the Connect US Fund, the Constitution Project, the Council for a Livable World, the Economic Policy InstituteEnvironmental DefenseEnvironmental Media ServicesFairness and Accuracy in Reporting, the Fourth Freedom ForumFriends of the EarthGlobal Green USAGreenpeace USAHuman Rights Watch, the Independent Media Institute, the Institute for America’s Future, the Institute for Defense and Disarmament Studies, the Institute for Policy Studies, the International Crisis GroupJ Street, the Lawyers Committee on Nuclear Policy, the League of United Latin American Citizensthe Nation Institute, the National Priorities Project,National Public Radio, the National Security Archive, the Natural Resources Defense CouncilNetroots Nation, the New America Foundation, the Nonviolent Peaceforce, the Nuclear Age Peace FoundationPeace ActionPhysicians for Human RightsPhysicians for Social Responsibility, the WashPIRG Foundation, the Proteus FundPublic CitizenSeptember 11th Families for Peaceful Tomorrows, the Sierra ClubTechRocks, the Tides FoundationTrue Majority, the Union of Concerned Scientists, the United Nations Association of USA, Win Without WarWomen’s Action for New Directions, and the Women’s International League for Peace and Freedom.

Carnegie Corporation of New York, the Compton Foundation, the Ford Foundation, the John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation, the Minneapolis FoundationGeorge Soros’s Open Society Institute, the Prospect Hill Foundation, the Rockefeller Brothers Fund, the Rockefeller Foundation, the Scherman Foundation, the Turner Foundation, and the William and Flora Hewlett Foundation

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/printgroupProfile.asp?grpid=7156

Buffett Foundation

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/viewSubCategory.asp?id=1861

Free Press Buddies

Ford Foundation, the Glaser Progress Foundation, the Joyce Foundation, the Nathan Cummings Foundation, George SorosOpen Society Institute; the Overbrook Foundation, the Philadelphia Foundation, the Rockefeller Brothers Fund, the Schumann Center for Media and Democracy, the Surdna Foundation, and the Wallace Global Fund

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/groupProfile.asp?grpid=7103

Common Cause Buddies

Arca Foundationthe Carnegie Corporation of New York, the Century Foundation, the Compton Foundation, the Ford Foundation, the GE Foundation, the Joyce FoundationGeorge Soros‘s Open Society Institute, and the Tides Foundation.

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/printgroupProfile.asp?grpid=7610

Center for Constitutional Rights Buddies

Arca Foundation, the Careth Foundation, the Charles Stewart Mott Foundation, the Compton Foundation, the Ford Foundation, the Funding Exchange, the Harold K. Hochschild Foundation, the JEHT Foundation, the Liberty Hill Foundation, the Nathan Cummings Foundation, the New-Land Foundation, the New World Foundation, George Soros’s Open Society Institute, thePublic Welfare Foundation, the Samuel Rubin Foundation, the Scherman Foundation, theStewart R. Mott Charitable Trust, the Surdna Foundation, the Tides Foundation, and theVanguard Public Foundation. For a list of additional funders of CCR, click here.

Council on American-Islamic Relations (Ohio chapter), the International Institute of Islamic Thought, the Safa Trust Inc., and the Trans Arab Research Institute

ACORN, the Alliance For JusticeFriends of the Earth, and the Malcolm X Grassroots Movement.

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/printgroupProfile.asp?grpid=6148

NAACP Legal Defense and Education Fund Board of Directors

Hope Enterprise Corporation/Hope Credit Union

Byrd Retail Group, LLC

McGuire Woods Los Angeles

CBS Corporation

Williams & Connolly

The Sunlight Foundation

Akin Gump

Madstone Company, Inc.

Eland Capital Partners

The UNICEF Bridge Fund

Global Infrastructure Partners

Corporate Group Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP

Fulbright & Jaworski LLP

National Basketball Players Association

JS Capital Management, LLC

VallotKarp Consulting, LLC.

Source:  http://www.naacpldf.org/board

Shadow Party Buddies

1) America Coming Together (ACT): Jump-started by Soros’s $10 million grant, ACT in 2004 ran what it called “the largest voter-contact program in history,” with more than 1,400 full-time paid canvassers contacting potential voters door-to-door and by phone.

2) Center For American Progress (CAP): This entity was established to serve as a think tank promoting leftist ideas and policy initiatives. Soros, enthusiastic about the Center’s potential, pledged in July 2003 to donate up to $3 million to help get the project off the ground. From the outset, CAP’s leadership featured a host of former high-ranking officials from the Clinton administration. Hillary Clinton predicted that the organization would provide “some new intellectual capital” with which to “build the 21st-century policies that reflect the Democrat Party’s values.” George Soros and Morton Halperin together selected former Clinton chief of staff John Podesta to serve as president of CAP. Podesta said his goal was to develop CAP as a “think tank on steroids,” featuring “a message-oriented war room” that “will send out a daily briefing to refute the positions and arguments of the right.”

3) America Votes: This national coalition coordinated the efforts of many get-out-the-vote organizations and their thousands of contributing activists. Soros’s support for America Votes would continue well past 2004. Indeed he would donate $2.15 million to this coalition in the 2006 election cycle, another $1.25 million in the 2008 cycle, and yet another $1.25 million in 2010.

4) Media Fund: Describing itself as “the largest media-buying organization supporting a progressive message” in the United States, this group produced and strategically placed political ads in the print, broadcast, and electronic media.

5) Joint Victory Campaign 2004 (JVC): This fundraising entity focused on collecting contributions and then disbursing them chiefly to America Coming Together and the Media Fund. In 2004 alone, JVC channeled $19.4 million to the former, and $38.4 million to the latter. Soros personally gave JVC more than $12 million that year.

6) Thunder Road Group (TRG): This political consultancy coordinated strategy for America Coming Together,  America Votes, and the Media Fund. Its duties included strategic planning, polling, opposition research, covert operations, and public relations.

7) MoveOn.org: This California-based entity was the only one of the Shadow Party’s core groups that was not a new startup operation. Launched in September 1998, MoveOn is a Web-based political network that organizes online activists around specific issues, raises money for Democratic candidates, generates political ads, and is very effective at recruiting young people to support Democrats. In November 2003, Soros pledged to give MoveOn $5 million to help its cause.

ACORN; the AFL-CIO; the AFSCME; the American Federation of Teachers; the Association of Trial Lawyers of America; the Defenders of Wildlife Action Fund; EMILY’s List; the Human Rights Campaign; the League of Conservation Voters; the NAACPNARAL Pro-Choice America; the National Education AssociationPeople for the American WayPlanned Parenthood; the Service Employees International Union; and the Sierra Club.

Democracy Alliance (DA)

Progressive Legislative Action Network (PLAN)

Secretary of State Project (SoSP)

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/groupProfile.asp?grpid=6706

Democracy Alliance Buddies

Advancement Project

America Votes

American Constitution Society for Law and Policy

Americans for Financial Reform

Ballot Initiative Strategy Center

Brennan Center for Justice

Catalist

Center for American Progress

Center for Community Change

The Center for Popular Democracy

Center on Budget and Policy Priorities

Citizen Engagement Lab

ColorofChange.org

Committee on States

Constitutional Accountability Center

Demos

Economic Policy Institute

Leading Green

Media Matters for America

Issue One

National Employment Law Project

National People’s Action

New Media Ventures

Organizing for Action

PICO National Network

Piper Fund

Progress Now

Public Leadership Institute

Roosevelt Institute

State Innovation Exchange

State Voices

Wellstone Action

Working America

Working Families

Source:  http://democracyalliance.org/investments/

PICO Buddies

Catholic Campaign for Human Development

Crescent Porter Hale Foundation

Foundation to Promote Open Society

Marguerite Casey Foundation

Stoneman Family Foundation

Nathan Cummings Foundation

New Venture Fund

Raskob Foundation

Rosenberg Foundation

Surdna Foundation

The Atlantic Philanthropies (USA)

The Bauman Foundation

The California Endowment

The Ford Foundation

The Joyce Foundation

The New World Foundation

The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

The San Francisco Foundation

Tides Foundation

Unbound Philanthropy

Unitarian Universalist Veatch Program at Shelter Rock

W.K. Kellogg Foundation

Y & H Soda Foundation

Source:   http://www.piconetwork.org/about/funders

Migration Policy Institute Buddies

Annie E. Casey Foundation Inter-American Development Bank
Atlantic Philanthropies International Organization for Migration
Barrow Cadbury Trust International Rescue Committee
Bertelsmann Stiftung JM Kaplan Fund
Berry Appleman & Leiden LLP Kendeda Fund
Booz Allen Hamilton King Baudouin Foundation
Boston Foundation John S. and James L. Knight Foundation
Bureau of Population, Refugees, and Migration,U.S. Department of State Luso-American Foundation (FLAD)
Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation
California Community Foundation Mathematica Policy Research, Inc.
Carnegie Corporation of New York Manhattan Institute
Carnegie Endowment for International Peace Marin Community Foundation
Catholic Legal Immigration Network, Inc. m-Via
Center for Applied Linguistics Suzette Brooks Masters and Seth Masters
Center for Global Development Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
Centre on Migration, Policy and Society (COMPAS),Oxford University Napa Valley Community Foundation
The Chicago Council on Foreign Relations National Conference of State Legislatures
Community Foundation of Greater Atlanta New Global Initiatives, Inc.
Danish Institute for Human Rights Northwest Area Foundation
Danish Refugee Council Stavros S. Niarchos Foundation
Delegation of the European Union to theUnited States National Center for Border Security andImmigration (NCBSI), University of Arizona
European Commission — Directorate General forEmployment, Social Affairs and Equal Opportunities,

and Directorate General for Home Affairs

Office of Refugee Resettlement, U.S. Departmentof Health and Human Services
Ford Foundation Open Society Foundations
Foundation for Child Development Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD)
Foundation for Population, Migration and Environment (BMU), Switzerland Public Interest Projects, Inc.
The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation Public Welfare Foundation
German Marshall Fund of the United States The Rockefeller Foundation
Global Commission on International Migration Russell Sage Foundation
Government of Canada, Citizenship andImmigration, Canada SEIU – Service Employees International Union
Government of Finland, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Smith Richardson Foundation
Government of Germany, Bundesministerium des Innern (BMI) Southeast Asia Resource Action Center
Government of Greece, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Tinker Foundation, Inc.
Government of Italy, Ministry of Labor andSocial Policy Unbound Philanthropy
Government of Mexico, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Secretariat of the Interior UNITE HERE
Government of Moldova UN High Commissioner for Refugees
Government of the Netherlands UN Office for the Coordination of HumanitarianAffairs
Government of Norway, Ministry of Justice andMinistry of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion Urban Institute
Government of Spain, Ministry of Labor andImmigration U.S. Census Bureau
Government of Sweden, Ministry of Justice andMinistry of Employment U.S. Chamber of Commmerce
Government of Taiwan, National Immigration Agency U.S. Conference of Catholic BishopsMigration and Refugee Services
Government of the United Kingdom, Home Office andDepartment of International Development U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Grantmakers Concerned wtih Immigrants and Refugees Walmart
Evelyn and Walter Haas, Jr. Fund Western Union Foundation
Hamburg Institute for International Economics (HWWA) Winthrop Rockefeller Foundation
Heising-Simons Foundation W.K. Kellogg Foundation
Charles Evan Hughes Memorial Foundation World Bank
Illinois Coalition for Immigrants and Refugee Rights World Health Organization
Zellerbach Family Foundation

Source:  http://www.migrationpolicy.org/about/funders

Center on Budget and Policy Priorities Buddies

2014 Honor Roll of Support

Over $500,000

Anonymous (1)

The Atlantic Philanthropies

The JPB Foundation

The Annie E. Casey Foundation

Ford Foundation

  1. K. Kellogg Foundation

John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation

Open Society Foundations

Sandler Foundation

Stoneman Family Foundation

Walmart Foundation

HJW Foundation

$250,000 to $499,999

Anonymous (1)

Carnegie Corporation of New York

Center for Law and Social Policy (Work Support Strategies contract)

The Kresge Foundation

Charles Stewart Mott Foundation

The David and Lucile Packard Foundation

Popplestone Foundation

$100,000 to $249,999

Anonymous (1)

The Borrego Foundation

  1. Quinn Delaney and Wayne Jordan

David desJardins and Nancy Blachman

Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

Good Ventures

The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation

Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

The Joyce Foundation

Melville Charitable Trust Oak Foundation

Price Philanthropies

Public Welfare Foundation

Charles H. Revson Foundation

The Rockefeller Foundation

Stephen M. Silberstein

The Billy and Audrey L. Wilder Foundation

$50,000 to $99,999

Bohemian Foundation

The California Endowment

2014 Honor Roll of Support

The George Gund Foundation

Paul Harstad Family Impact Fund

Conrad N. Hilton Foundation

MAC AIDS Fund

The Moriah Fund

The Schooner Foundation

WhyNot Initiative

Worthington Family Charitable Fund

$25,000 to $49,999

Mary Reynolds Babcock Foundation

Marilyn Clements Charitable Fund

Robert H. Dugger and Joan Huffer

Joseph and Mary Field Family Foundation

Food Research and Action Center/ConAgra Feeding Children Better Foods Foundation

MAZON: A Jewish Response to Hunger

Paul Rudd

Schott Foundation for Public Education

Sandor and Faye M. Straus

Working Assets

$10,000 to $24,999

Butler Family Fund

California Family Foundation

Campion Foundation

John F. Cogan

Thomas and Noey Congdon

The Frees Foundation

Friedman Family Foundation

Nick and Leslie Hanauer Foundation

The Henry J. Kaiser Family Foundation (contract)

Orin Kramer

Rochelle S. Kaplan and Arthur D. Lipson

Margot and Roger Milliken

Mario Morino

New Directions Foundation

Peter R. Orszag

The Uhrigh/Vournas Charitable Fund

Philippe and Kate Villers

Walmart Stores

$5,000 to $9,999

Anonymous (1)

Henry J. and Ruth Aaron

AFL-CIO

The Arkay Foundation

Jano Cabrera

Leslie Carothers

Robert and Mary Eccles

David and Margot de Ferranti

Augusta H. Gross and Leslie B. Samuels Fund

Leaves of Grass Fund

Sunflower Foundation Health Care of Kansans

Yellow House Fund of the Tides Foundation

Robin Vink and Kim Wallace

$1,000 to $4,999

Kenneth Apfel

Anbinder Family Foundation

Brian Arbogast and Valerie Tarico

Jeremy Aron-Dine

Tracy Baron

Elinor and Alan Berg Philanthropic Fund

Drake Bettner

Brown Family Foundation

  1. Scott Bunton

Stephen Bruce Cohen

Henry A. Coleman

Daughters of Charity

The Honorable Tom Downey

James and Gwyn Fields

Geoffrey Garin and Debbie Berkowitz

Leigh Gibson

Jerome Glickman

Robert Greenstein

The Japopaul Family Fund of the Arlington Community Foundation

Christopher Jencks

Carol and Alan Kamin

Lederer Foundation

Paul Leonard

Lawrence B. and Claire K. Morse

New Prospect Foundation

Jon Orszag

Marion Pines

Roseben Fund

Ann Rosewater

Susan Sechler and Lloyd Timberlake

Robert A. Weinberger

Eleanor M. Worth

Andrew Zucker

$500 to $999

Mark Fenster

Dr. Joel S. Golden

Kathryn Greenberg and Ari Zentner

Susan Gross

Antonia Hernandez

Kathryn Janson

Michaela M. Johnson

Mike and Debra McCurry

Kathryn P. Nelson

Kris and Barbara Pueschel

Robert D. and Charlotte Reischauer

Patricia Rubacky and Bill Merritt

Tal and Irene Basloe Saraf

Daniel Singer

Mr. Byron Stookey and S. Lee Stookey

James Striker and Wendy Epstine

The Honorable Melanne Verveer

Gregory Wagner

$250 to $499

Evalyn and Joseph Basloe

Janice Bergman

Michael Campbell

Michael Cassidy

Richard G. Clemens

Sheldon Danziger

The Honorable Stuart E. Eizenstat

Martin Forchheimer and Nancy Firestone

James O. Gibson

Peter M. Gottesman

Joan Gussow

John M. Hamilton and Dawn Johnsen

David Kleinberg

Sandra S. Kramer

David Krantz and Marybeth Shinn

Casey McKeever

Edd McLaughlin

Ronald Painter

Barry Potter

Carol Schatz

Fred and Linda Wertheimer

Gregory Woods and Sarah Calabi

$100 to $249

Anonymous (3)

Kenneth J. Arrow

Frank Blechman

Ronald B. David

David DeLoof

Andrew Dolkart

Raymond Dominick

Thomas Donovan

Sam Elkin

Theresa Feeley

Rashi Fein

Gary Ford and Nancy Ebb

John O. Fox

Deborah A. Frank

Harvey A. Galper

Branden Goetz

Robert Goodrich

Sahron Gornstein

Michael J. Graetz

Yeheskel Hasenfeld

Carol A. Hempfner

John Hilley

Madeline Hirschland

Jeffrey Hobson

David Kamin

John C. Keane

Edward Kopta

Edward J. Kowaleski

Daniel Lundy

Susan McAndrew

Judith McGuire

Lynn McNair

Michael McPherson

Ann More

Paul J. Ochs

Robert Predhome

Carl Riehl

  1. Howard Roark

Caroline Rock

Jane L. Ross

Richard B. Ruge

Robert-Paul Sagner

Elise and David Saltzberg

Buzz Sawyer

Ellen Scalettar

Nathan Schatz

Michael Schooler

William Seiler

Paula Shoecraft

Victor Sidel

Robert Slaton

  1. Tom Sliter

Scott M. Sommer

Michael A. Stegman

Robert Stephens

Mary J. Stephenson

Thomas Strikwerda

Nancy Strohl

James Stuhlmacher

Peter Taylor

Hugh R. Tobin

Michael S. Wald

Charles Welch

Thomas I. White

Mark I. Whitman

Mark Wynn

Andy J. Zehe

Rabbi Daniel Zemel

DC Fiscal Policy Institute

(A semi-independent project of CBPP)

Over $100,000

The Moriah Fund

$50,000 to $99,999

Naomi & Nehemiah Cohen Foundation

Community Foundation for the National Capital Region Eugene and Agnes Meyer Foundation

Charles Stewart Mott Foundation

$25,000 to $49,999

Morris and Gwendolyn Cafritz Foundation

World Bank

Less than $25,000

Consumer Health Foundation

Holy Trinity Catholic Church

Local Initiatives Support Corporation

Marpat Foundation

Roseben Fund

International Budget Partnership

(A semi-independent project of CBPP)

$500,000 or more

UK Department for International Development

Ford Foundation

Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

The William and Flora Hewlett

Foundation

Open Society Foundations

Less than $500,000

Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency

World Bank

Source:  http://www.cbpp.org/sites/default/files/atoms/files/2014_donor_support.pdf

2013 Institutional and Foundational Support

Over $500,000

The Atlantic Philanthropies

Annie E. Casey Foundation

Ford Foundation

  1. K. Kellogg Foundation

John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation

Open Society Foundations

The Rockefeller Foundation

Sandler Foundation

Stoneman Family Foundation

HJW Foundation

Anonymous

$250,001 to $500,000

Kresge Foundation

Charles Stewart Mott Foundation

David and Lucile Packard Foundation

Urban Institute (contract)

$100,001 to $250,000

The Borrego Foundation

California Endowment

Carnegie Corporation of New York

Center for Law and Social Policy (contract)

Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

The George Gund Foundation

William and Flora Hewlett Foundation

Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

Joyce Foundation

Melville Charitable Trust

Oak Foundation

Popplestone Foundation

Charles H. Revson Foundation

Multi-year grants are prorated for calendar year 2013

$25,001 to $100,000

Bohemian Foundation

Nathan Cummings Foundation

Joseph and Marie Field Foundation

Food Research and Action Center/ ConAgra Feeding Children Better Foods Foundation

Conrad Hilton Foundation

MAC AIDS Fund

MAZON: A Jewish Response to Hunger

Moriah Fund

The JPB Foundation

Price Family Charitable Foundation

Public Welfare Foundation

The Schooner Foundation

The Billy and Audrey L. Wilder Foundation

$5,001 to $25,000

Bauman Foundation

Butler Family Foundation

California Community Foundation

Campion Foundation

Friedman Family Foundation

Nick and Leslie Hanauer Foundation

Henry J. Kaiser Family Foundation (contract)

Leaves of Grass Fund

Mertz Gilmore Foundation

National Education Association

New Directions Foundation

Walmart Stores

$500 to $5,000

Aloha Foundation

Anbinder Family Foundation

Arkay Foundation

Oscar and Anna Bentley Charitable Foundation

Brown Family Foundation

Daughters of Charities Ministries

Lederer Foundation

New Prospect Foundation

Roseben Fund

Spencer Foundation

United Jewish Endowment Fund

Under $500

Avon Products Foundation

Community Share of Minnesota

Jewish Communal Fund

Pfizer Foundation

International Budget Partnership

(A semi-independent project of CBPP)

$500,000 or more

UK Department for International Development

Ford Foundation

Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

William and Flora Hewlett Foundation

Open Society Foundations

Less than $500,000

Omidyar Foundation

Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency

World Bank

DC Fiscal Policy Institute

(A semi-independent project of CBPP)

Over $100,000

Moriah Fund

$50,000 to $99,999

Naomi & Nehemiah Cohen Foundation

Community Foundation for the National Capital Area

Eugene and Agnes Meyer Foundation

Charles Stewart Mott Foundation

$25,000 to $49,999

Morris and Gwendolyn Cafritz Foundation

Less than $25,000

Adams Morgan Partnership Business and Improvement District (contract)

Consumer Health Foundation

Holy Trinity Catholic Church

The MARPAT Foundation

Roseben Fund

World Bank

Source:  http://www.cbpp.org/sites/default/files/atoms/files/foundationlist2013final.pdf

Demos Buddies

Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation, the Ford Foundation, the John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation, the Nathan Cummings Foundation, the Open Society Institute, the Rockefeller Brothers Fund, and the Rockefeller Family Fund

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/groupProfile.asp?grpid=7690

Media Matters Funders

Tides Foundation ($4,384,702), Open Society Institutes ($1,075,000), the Ford Foundation ($966,466), the Sandler Foundation ($400,000) , Schumann Fund for Media and Democracy ($600,000), MoveOn.org ($50,000), the Barbra Streisand Foundation ($85,000), the kids’ shoes-powered Stride Rite Charitable Foundation ($25,000), the Lear Family Foundation ($55,000), and the Joyce Foundation ($400,000)

Source:  http://dailycaller.com/2012/02/17/left-wing-foundations-lavish-millions-on-media-matters/

Sojourners Buddies

Barbra Streisand Foundation, the Ford Foundation, the Rockefeller Brothers Fund, the Tides Foundation, and the Wallace Global Fund

One Nation Working Together

Open Society Institute

Nonviolent PeaceforceUnited for Peace and Justice, and Win Without War

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/printgroupProfile.asp?grpid=7018

Moving Ideas Network (MIN) Buddies

ACORN; The American Prospect; the Annie E. Casey Foundation; the Brennan Center for Justice; the Center on Budget and Policy Priorities; the Center for Economic and Policy Research; the Children’s Defense Fund; Citizen Action (Iowa, New York, New Jersey, Wisconsin, and Michigan); the Coalition on Human NeedsCode Pink for Peace; Democracy Rising; the Feminist Majority Foundation; Free Press; Greenpeace USA; the Institute for Policy Studies; the Institute for Women’s Policy Research; Media Matters for America; the Midwest Academy; the Migration Policy Institute; NARAL Pro-Choice America; the National Coalition to Abolish the Death Penalty; the National Committee for Responsive Philanthropy; the National Council of La Raza; the National Organization for Women (New Jersey); the New Organizing Institute; Nonviolent Peaceforce; Peace Action; Peace Majority; People For the American Way; Planned Parenthood; Political Research Associates; the Progressive States Network; Public Citizen; the Sentencing Project; USAction; and Women’s Action for New Directions

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/groupProfile.asp?grpid=7322

Voto Latino Buddies

Corporate Partners

iTunes

Pfizer

PG&E

Southwest Airlines

Media Partners

AOL/Huffington Post

GoVote

Guanabee

HyperVocal

OurTiempo.com

LatinVIP.com

Mamas Latinas

Mamiverse

Mun2

MundoFox

MTV Tr3s

Perez Hilton

Remezcla

Telemundo

TV Azteca

Community Partners

AACT Now

APALA: Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance

The Bus Federation

Circle

Congressional Hispanic Caucus Institute

Energy Action Coalition

Head Count

Hispanic College Fund

Hispanic Heritage Foundation

Living Voters Guide

LOFT Institute

LULAC: League of United Latin American Citizens

MALDEF: Mexican American Legal Defense and Education Fund

Mi Familia Vota/SEIU

NAACP

NALFO: National Association of Latino Fraternal Organizations

NALEO: National Association of Latino Elected Officials

National Voter Registration Day

National Council of La Raza

New America Alliance

NOI: New Organizing Institute

Project Vote

SERVE 60

Sun PAC

United We DREAM

Young Invincibles

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/viewSubCategory.asp?id=1855

More Partners

California Endowment, the Ford Foundation, the Haas Jr. Fund, the Hunt Alternatives Fund, the Knight Foundation, the Mitchell Kapor Foundation,George Soros‘s Open Society Institute, and the Silicon Valley Community Foundation

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/printgroupProfile.asp?grpid=7780

Independent Media Institute Buddies

ACORNAmerican-Arab Anti-Discrimination Committee, theAmerican Friends Service Committee, the Brennan Center for Justice, the Center for Community Change, the Earthjustice Legal Defense Fund, Friends of the EarthGlobal Exchange, the Immigrant Workers Freedom Ride Coalition, the Florida League of Conservation Voters, the League of United Latin American Citizens, the League of Women Voters, the Mexican American Legal Defense and Education Fund, the National Organization for Women, San Francisco Physicians for Social ResponsibilityPlanned ParenthoodPublic Citizen, the Rainforest Action NetworkRefuse & Resist!, the Ruckus Society, the Service Employees International Union, the Sierra Club, and the Soros foundation Community Fellows.

Akonadi Foundation, the Annie E. Casey Foundation, theArca Foundation, the Bioneers Foundation, the Bloome Foundation, the Branscomb Family Foundation, the Charles Stewart Mott Foundation, the Cloud Mountain Foundation, the David and Lucile Packard Foundation, the Ford FoundationFunding Exchange, the Glaser Progress Foundation, the McKay Foundation, the Nathan Cummings Foundation, the New York Community Trust, the New York Foundation, the Open Society Institute, the Park Foundation, the Richard and Rhoda Goldman Fund, the RSF Global Community Fund, theSchumann Center for Media and Democracy, the Surdna Foundation, the Threshold Foundation, the Town Creek Foundation, the Wallace Global Fund, the William and Flora Hewlett Foundation, and the Working Assets Grantmaking Fund of the Tides Foundation

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/printgroupProfile.asp?grpid=7349

America Votes Buddies

AAPI Victory Fund

AFL-CIO

AFSCME

American Federation of Teachers

Americans for Responsible Solutions

Brady Campaign to Prevent Gun Violence

Center for Community Change Action

Center for Popular Democracy Action

Clean Water Action

Emerge America

Emily’s List

Environment America

Environmental Defense Action Fund

Every Voice

Everytown for Gun Safety

Fair Share

House Majority PAC

Human Rights Campaign

International Association of Fire Fighters

International Brotherhood of Teamsters

International Union of Operating Engineers

Latino Victory Project

League of Conservation Voters

Make It Work Campaign

Mi Familia Vota

NARAL Pro-Choice America

National Council of La Raza Action Fund

National Education Association

NextGen Climate

People for the American Way

Planned Parenthood Action Fund

Rock the Vote

SEIU

Senate Majority PAC

Sierra Club

State Innovation Exchange (SiX)

UFCW

USAction

Voter Participation Center

Working America

Source:  http://americavotes.org/our-partners/

State Innovation Exchange Board

Bodhala

Sunshine Sachs

American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations (AFL-CIO),

The Solutions Project

AFSCME

National Education Association (NEA)

Women Invest to Elect

NARAL Pro-Choice America

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Americans for Responsible Solutions (ARS)

Small Business Majority (SBM)

Center for Economic and Policy Research (CEPR)

Center for Popular Democracy (CPD)

270 Strategies

National Women’s Law Center (NWLC)

Family Values @ Work (FV@W)

Asian & Pacific Islander American Vote (APIAVote)

Communication Workers of America (CWA)

American Sustainable Business Council (ASBC)

Geer Strategies, LLC

Center for American Progress (CAP)

Young Elected Officials Network (YEO Network)

Wellstone Action

American Civil Liberties Union (ACLU)

Progressive Change Campaign Committee (PCCC)

Jobs With Justice (JWJ)

The Huttner Group

Restaurant Opportunities Centers (ROC) United

Women’s Equality Center (WEC)

Eutectics Consulting LLC

American Association of University Women (AAUW)

Economic Policy Institute (EPI)

Ella Baker Center for Human Rights

American Constitution Society (ACS)

Demos

Center for Community Change (CCC)

American Federation of Teachers (AFT)

National Partnership for Women & Families (NPWF)

America Votes

Progressive Change Campaign Committee (PCCC)

Law Center to Prevent Gun Violence (LCPGV)

Progressive Majority

State Voices

New Organizing Institute (NOI)

Priorities USA Action

MoveOn.org

Service Employees International Union (SEIU)

American Bridge 21st Century (AB21)

National Employment Law Project (NELP)

Source:  https://stateinnovation.org/about#board-of-directors

Open Society Buddies

Name    total 2005 – 2009

1                              Media Development Loan Fund, Inc.      $15,695,001.00

2                              Drug Policy Alliance         $12,500,001.00

3                              Tides Foundation             $11,038,490.00

4                              American Civil Liberties Union Foundation, Inc.  $10,979,901.00

5                              The Alliance for Climate Protection          $10,000,001.00

6                              Trust for Civil Society in Central and Eastern Europe         $8,522,874.00

7                              Indiana University           $7,041,542.00

8                              Bard College       $7,034,744.00

9                              Equal Justice Works        $6,513,501.00

10                           Proteus Fund Inc.            $6,440,000.00

11                           Economic Policy Institute              $6,435,001.00

12                           The Revenue Watch Institute (RWI reports 9,200,000 from

Soros)   $6,193,981.00

13                           Center for Community Change  $5,828,251.00

14                           Center for American Progress    $5,509,991.00

15                           Public Interest Projects $5,201,501.00

16                           International Crisis Group            $5,025,001.00

17                           Fund for the European University at St. Petersburg         $5,000,001.00

18                           The Mayor’s Fund to Advance New York City      $5,000,001.00

19                           William J. Brennan Jr. Center for Justice Inc.        $4,571,001.00

20                           The American Constitution Society for Law and Policy     $4,281,501.00

21                           Ministry of Education Republic of Liberia               $4,250,001.00

22                           Center on Budget and Policy Priorities    $3,778,001.00

23                           Leadership Conference on Civil Rights Education Fund,

Inc.         $3,755,901.00

24                           The Baltic-American Partnership Fund, Inc.          $3,698,471.00

25                           The Trustees of Columbia University       $3,613,795.00

26                           People for the American Way Foundation            $3,450,301.00

27                           New America Foundation            $2,931,876.00

28                           Justice at Stake $2,564,946.00

29                           Equal Justice Society       $2,270,001.00

30                           The Advancement Project           $2,215,001.00

31                           National Legal Aid and Defender Association       $2,177,001.00

32                           Center for New York City Neighborhoods             $2,050,001.00

33                           New Visions for Public Schools, Inc.         $2,000,001.00

34                           Center for Public Interest Research         $1,867,501.00

35                           Institute on Medicine as a Profession, Inc. Columbia

College of Physicians and Surgeons         $1,810,001.00

36                           Alliance for Open Society International, Inc.        $1,790,834.00

37                           Human Rights Watch Inc.              $1,712,648.00

38                           Demos: A Network for Ideas and Action                $1,700,001.00

39                           Carnegie Endowment for International Peace    $1,680,419.00

40                           Community Rights Council           $1,550,001.00

41                           The Sentencing Project $1,502,501.00

42                           Equal Justice Initiative of Alabama            $1,500,901.00

43                           New York University       $1,494,765.00

44                           Citizens Planning and Housing Association of Baltimore  $1,475,001.00

45                           Council of State Governments   $1,466,668.00

46                           Safe and Sound Baltimore Campaign       $1,445,001.00

47                           The Central European University              $1,418,675.00

48                           United States Student Association           $1,409,001.00

49                           League of Young Voters Education           $1,400,001.00

50                           National Juvenile Defender Center          $1,400,001.00

51                           American Bar Association Fund for Justice            $1,374,729.00

52                           Public Justice Center Inc.              $1,322,951.00

53                           National Security Archive Fund Inc.          $1,306,251.00

54                           Vera Institute of Justice                $1,303,751.00

55                           Alliance for Justice           $1,300,001.00

56                           Earth Island Institute      $1,300,001.00

57                           Institute for America’s Future Inc.            $1,300,001.00

58                           National Partnership for Women and Families Inc.            $1,300,001.00

59                           National Women’s Law Center  $1,300,001.00

60                           Center for Democracy and Technology  $1,300,000.00

61                           Epidavros Project Inc.    $1,250,001.00

62                           Center for Investigative Reporting Inc.   $1,226,000.00

63                           National Urban Reconstruction and Housing Agency (S.

Africa)   $1,193,524.00

64                           National Senior Citizens Law Center        $1,170,001.00

65                           Common Cause Education Fund                $1,152,500.00

66                           National Council of La Raza          $1,147,670.00

67                           Legal Action Center of the City of New York Inc.                $1,145,001.00

68                           Fund for Educational Excellence                $1,118,501.00

69                           Soros Foundation – Kyrgyzstan  $1,118,252.00

70                           National Resources Defense Council       $1,114,102.00

71                           Families Against Mandatory Minimums $1,100,001.00

72                           Center for Constitutional Rights                $1,071,000.00

73                           Free Press (Northampton, MA) $1,060,001.00

74                           Southern Center for Human Rights          $1,045,001.00

75                           The Center for Reproductive Rights, Inc.               $1,040,001.00

76                           Judge David L. Bazelon Center for Mental Health Law     $1,038,001.00

77                           Climate Policy Initiative Inc.         $1,000,001.00

78                           Link Media Inc.  $1,000,001.00

79                           Media Access Project     $1,000,001.00

80                           ProgressiveStates Network         $1,000,001.00

81                           Project Vote      $1,000,001.00

82                           The New York Times Neediest Cases      $1,000,001.00

83                           Trustees of Phelps Stokes Fund                $1,000,001.00

84                           NAACP Legal Defense and Educational Fund Inc.               $950,001.00

85                           Immigrant Legal Resource Center             $932,501.00

86                           Johns Hopkins University             $929,191.00

87                           Georgetown University                $912,893.00

88                           Catholic Legal Immigration Network        $905,001.00

89                           American Academy of Hospice and Palliative Medicine, Inc.         $904,951.00

90                           Union of Concerned Scientists   $900,001.00

91                           National Center for State Courts               $893,469.00

92                           National Immigration Law Center             $880,001.00

93                           Government Accountability Project        $850,000.00

94                           Amnesty International, USA       $844,239.00

95                           Movement Strategy Center        $800,001.00

96                           Drum Major Institute     $779,501.00

97                           Washington Office on Latin America        $760,151.00

98                           President and Fellows of Harvard College             $758,681.00

99                           Center for Economic and Policy Research              $750,001.00

100                         Center for Policy Alternatives     $750,001.00

101                         Focus Project     $750,000.00

102                         New Orleans Coalition on Open Governance      $700,001.00

103                         Research Foundation of the City University         $700,001.00

104                         The Campaign for Youth Justice $700,001.00

105                         The Carter Center            $700,001.00

106                         Asian American Justice Center Inc.           $687,501.00

107                         Job Opportunity Task Force Inc. (Baltimore)        $685,001.00

108                         Ohio State Univ. Kirwan Institute              $675,001.00

109                         Civic Engagement Fund Inc. ????              $650,001.00

110                         Strategic Concepts in Organizing and Policy

Education            $650,001.00

111                         Society of American Law Teachers           $635,201.00

112                         Pacific News Service       $635,001.00

113                         National Immigration Forum       $625,001.00

114                         The Institute (Wash. DC)              $618,501.00

115                         Center for Global Development                $595,001.00

116                         Heartland Groups of NIJC             $585,001.00

117                         Prisoners Legal News     $583,301.00

118                         Baltimore HealthCare Access Inc.              $580,301.00

119                         University of California (inclusive)            $580,001.00

120                         American Institute for Social Justice        $550,001.00

121                         Earthjustice        $550,001.00

122                         Interfaith Education Fund            $550,001.00

123                         American Prospect          $525,001.00

124                         Living Cities Inc. (Nat. Comm. Development)       $500,001.00

125                         Microfinance Management Institute      $500,001.00

126                         National Consumer Law Center Inc.         $500,001.00

127                         The Correctional Association of New York             $487,501.00

128                         The Constitution Project               $481,729.00

129                         Sundance Institute          $475,001.00

130                         The International Center in New York Inc.            $464,928.00

131                         Rights Working Group    $460,001.00

132                         American Library Association      $455,650.00

133                         Magyar Soros Alapitvany              $450,001.00

134                         Arkansas Department of Human Services (!)       $440,001.00

135                         Harm Reducation Coalition          $413,521.00

136                         International Center for Transitional Justice         $406,471.00

137                         Campaign for Youth Justice         $400,001.00

138                         Center for Independent Media $350,001.00

139                         Center for Responsible Lending                $350,001.00

140                         Sound Portraits Productions       $350,001.00

141                         Calvert Social Investment Foundation    $333,001.00

142                         Capital Litigation Communications Project            $330,001.00

143                         Public Campaign               $325,001.00

144                         Due Process Law Foundation      $321,001.00

145                         Center for Progressive Leadership           $300,001.00

146                         Project on Government Oversight           $300,001.00

147                         University of Wisconsin $300,001.00

148                         Res Publica Inc  $290,001.00

149                         Open Society Institute Budapest Foundation      $256,879.00

150                         The Sunlight Foundation               $250,001.00

151                         Associated Jewish Charities of Baltimore               $200,001.00

152                         Muslim Advocates           $200,001.00

153                         George Mason University            $176,499.00

Source:  http://sorosfiles.com/soros/2011/10/open-society-institute-top-150-grantees.html

Center for American Progress Buddies

2013 Corporate Donors

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP

The Albright Stonebridge Group

American Beverage Association

American Iron and Steel Institute

America’s Health Insurance Plans (AHIP)

Apple Inc.

AT&T

Bank of America

Blackstone

Blue Cross Blue Shield Association

Blue Engine Message & Media

Blue Shield of California

BMW of North America

CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield

Citigroup

The Coca-Cola Company

Comcast NBCUniversal

Covanta Energy

CVS Caremark Inc.

Daimler

Monitor Deloitte

DeVry Education Group

Dewey Square Group

Discovery

DISH Network

Downey, McGrath Group, Inc.

DRS Technologies

Eli Lilly and Company

Facebook

Federal Home Loan Bank of Dallas

GE

Genworth Financial

The Glover Park Group LLC

Goldman Sachs

Google

Health Care Service Corporation

The Ickes and Enright Group

Japan Bank for International Cooperation

Kohlberg Kravis Roberts

Livingston Group

McLarty Associates

Microsoft Corporation

Motion Picture Association of America (MPAA)

MyWireless.org

Northrop Grumman

Pearson

PepsiCo

PG&E Corporation

Quest Diagnostics

Samsung

Taipei Economic and Cultural Representative Office in the United States (TECRO)

Tata Sons Limited

Time Warner Inc.

T-Mobile

Toyota Motor North America

Visa Inc.

Walmart

Wells Fargo

Source:  http://www.huffingtonpost.com/2013/12/13/cap-corporate-donors_n_4440134.html

2014 Corporate Donors

$1,000,000 or more

Anonymous (3)

Ford Foundation

The Hutchins Family Foundation

Sandler Foundation

TomKat Charitable Trust

$500,000 to $999,999

Anonymous (2)

Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation

Joyce Foundation

Not On Our Watch

Schwab Charitable Fund and Open Square Charitable Fund

Embassy of United Arab Emirates

Walton Family Foundation

The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation

$100,000 to $499,999

Anonymous (10)

A.L. Mailman Family Foundation

Alfred P. Sloan Foundation

American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees, or AFSCME

American Iron and Steel Institute

Annie E. Casey Foundation

Apple Inc.

The Arcus Foundation

Avatar Alliance Foundation

The Barkley Fund

Blackstone

Blue Moon Fund

Citigroup

The Crimson Lion Lavine Family Foundation

Quinn Delaney and Wayne Jordan

Deloitte Consulting

David desJardins

Blair Effron

Joanne and Paul Egerman

Embrey Family Foundation

Gill Foundation

Google

The Henry Luce Foundation

Irving Harris Foundation

Joan and Irwin Jacobs

Tony James

Embassy of Japan

John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation

The Kresge Foundation

Leona M. and Harry B. Helmsley Charitable Trust

Linden Trust for Conservation

Mars Incorporated

Microsoft Corporation

Constance J. Milstein

The Murphy Family Foundation

National Education Association, or NEA

New Venture Fund

New York Community Trust—BDEK Fund

The Nick and Leslie Hanauer Foundation

Open Society Foundations

Peter G. Peterson Foundation

Robert W. Roche

The Rockefeller Foundation

Sixteen Thirty Fund

Steve Silberstein

Jay T. Snyder

Stoneman Family Foundation

W.K. Kellogg Foundation

Walmart

$50,000 to $99,999

Anonymous (3)

Altman Kazickas Foundation

American Federation of Teachers, AFL-CIO

Fomento Social Banamex

Bank of America

Blanchette Hooker Rockefeller Fund

CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield

Covanta Energy

Daimler

Mark Gallogly

Goldman Sachs

Sanjay Govil

Agnes Gund

Hagedorn Foundation

Hunt Alternatives

Israel Institute

Johnson Family Foundation

Fred Khosravi

Orin S. Kramer

LaSalle Adams Fund

McGraw Hill Financial

Rebecca and Nathan Milikowsky

National Institute for Health Care Management Foundation

National Collegiate Athletic Association

Nordic Council of Ministers

Palantir

PepsiCo

Kirk Radke

Steven Rattner and Maureen White

Rockefeller Family Fund

Robert E. Rubin

Taipei Economic and Cultural Representative Office in the United States, or TECRO

Time Warner Inc.

Henry van Ameringen

Visa Inc.

Waitt Foundation

WhyNot Initiative

$5,000 to $49,999

Anonymous (10)

Robert Abernethy

Wendy and Jim Abrams

ADARA Charitable Trust

Madeleine K. Albright

The Albright Stonebridge Group

American Beverage Association

The American Express Company

American Women

Ann and Gordon Getty Foundation

Mark Aronchick

Greg and Anne Avis

Donald A. Baer

Elizabeth Bagley

Nina Beattie

Blue Cross Blue Shield Association

Blue Engine Message and Media

Bright Horizons Family Solutions

Carol Browner

BTIG LLC

The California Endowment

The Calihan Fund of The Pittsburgh Foundation

Dana Chasin

Arthur Chu

City of London Corporation

Climateworks Foundation

The Coca-Cola Company

Comcast NBCUniversal

CVS Caremark

DaVita Healthcare Partners

Democratic Governors Association

Paul DeNoon

DeVry Education Group

Dewey Square Group

Barbaralee Diamonstein-Spielvogel

Discovery Communications

Downey McGrath Group Inc.

DRS Technologies

Laura B. Edwards

Ernst & Young

Facebook

Feldman Family Foundation

Jose W. Fernandez

Friends of Cancer Research

Genworth Financial

George Kaiser Family Foundation

Gerson Lehrman Group, or GLG

David Goodfriend

Michael D. Granoff

Garrett Gruener

Esmond Harmsworth

Health Care Service Corporation

Heather Podesta + Partners

Herbalife Nutrition

HisVision Inc.

Fred P. Hochberg and Thomas P. Healy

James Hormel

The Ickes and Enright Group

I Could Do Great Things Foundation

Instos Inc.

Issue One

Japan Bank for International Cooperation

Jay W. Eisenhofer Family Foundation

Deepak Kamra

Kanter Family Foundation

Kohlberg Kravis Roberts

John Koza

Laura and Gary Lauder

Lebowitz-Aberly Family Foundation

Tamera Luzzatto

David Marin and Amanda Halpin

McLarty Associates

Ken Miller and Lybess Sweezy

Eric Mindich

Mitsubishi Corporation (Americas)

Morgan Stanley

Moriah Fund

Mario Morino

Kristin Mugford

Shekar Narasimhan

The Nathan Cummings Foundation and Jane M. Saks

New Israel Fund

Nielsen

Nordic Council of Ministers

NVG LLC

Oceans 5

Jack Oliver

Arun Patel

Pearson

Anne Peretz

PG&E Corporation

Pharmaceutical Research and Manufacturers of America

Andrew Pincus

Tony Podesta

Lea and Barry Porter

John Prendergast

Price Philanthropies Foundation

Quest Diagnostics

Francene and Charles Rodgers

Roel and Minerva Campos Foundation

Hilary Rosen

Greg Rosenbaum

Samsung

Sasakawa Peace Foundation USA

Albert Schneider and Catherine Heron

Elaine Schuster

Service Employees International Union

The Shelley and Donald Rubin Foundation

Sudhakar Shenoy

Singular Inc.

Murali Sivarajan

SKDKnickerbocker

Starbucks Coffee Company

Joshua Steiner

Stonecrest Financial

The Summers/New Family

The Surdna Foundation

Tata Group of Companies

John F. Thrash

Tides Foundation and Weston Milliken

Amy Tiemann

Lillian and Sidney Topol

Trehan Foundation

Turkish Confederation of Businessmen and Industrialists, or TUSKON

United Minds for Progress

United Steelworkers of America, or USWA

Philippe and Katherine Villers

Wells Fargo

Source:  https://www.americanprogress.org/about/c3-our-supporters/

2015 Corporate Donors

$1,000,000 or more

Anonymous (3)

Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

Ford Foundation

The Hutchins Family Foundation

Open Society Foundations

Sandler Foundation

TomKat Charitable Trust

W.K. Kellogg Foundation

The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation

$500,000 to $999,999

Barkley Fund LLC

Carnegie Corporation of New York

The Crimson Lion Lavine Family Foundation

The Eli and Edythe Broad Foundation

Joyce Foundation

The Pritzker Children’s Initiative

The Rockefeller Foundation

Schwab Charitable Fund

S. Donald Sussman

$100,000 to $499,999

Anonymous (5)

A.L. Mailman Family Foundation

American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)

Annie E. Casey Foundation

The Arcus Foundation

Blackstone

Blue Moon Fund

Citi Community Development

Consolidated Contractors Company

Quinn Delaney and Wayne Jordan

Deloitte Consulting

David desJardins

Blair Effron

Joanne and Paul Egerman

First Five Years Fund

Mark Gallogly and Lise Strickler

Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation

Heising-Simons Foundation

Irving Harris Foundation

Joan and Irwin Jacobs

Tony James

Embassy of Japan

Johnson Family Foundation

Michael W. Kempner

Kering Foundation

Lumina Foundation

Win McCormack

Microsoft Corporation

Constance J. Milstein

National Education Association (NEA)

National Philanthropic Trust

NEO Philanthropy

New Venture Fund

New York Community Trust

Nordic Council of Ministers

The Philip and Tammy Murphy Family Foundation

Ploughshares Fund

Robert W. Roche

Bernard L. Schwartz

Steve Silberstein

Silicon Valley Community Foundation

Jay T. Snyder

Stiftung Mercator

Tent Foundation

Walmart

The WhyNot Initiative

World Wildlife Fund

$50,000 to $99,999

Anonymous (3)

Altman Kazickas Foundation

American Beverage Association

American Federation of Teachers (AFT)

The Arca Foundation

Bank of America

Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund

Blanchette Hooker Rockefeller Fund

Blue Cross Blue Shield Association

The Boone Family Foundation

California HealthCare Foundation

CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield

Coalition for Public Safety

Covanta Energy

Daimler

DuPont

Dr. Anita Friedman

Google

Sanjay Govil

Estate of Vincent Gulisano

H&R Block

Hagedorn Foundation

Infinite Computer Solutions Inc.

Jewish Community Foundation of Los Angeles

Joseph and Marie Field Foundation

Fred Khosravi

LaSalle Adams Fund

Rebecca and Nathan Milikowsky

Eric Mindich

NextGen Climate

Oceans 5

PepsiCo Inc.

Kirk Radke

Steven Rattner and Maureen White

Robert E. Rubin

The Summers/New Family

The Surdna Foundation

Taipei Economic and Cultural Representative Office in the United States, or TECRO

Uber Technologies

United Minds for Progress

Henry van Ameringen

$5,000 to $49,999

Anonymous (12)

Robert Abernethy

ADARA Charitable Fund

Alan D. and Susan Lewis Solomont Foundation

Madeleine K. Albright

The Albright Stonebridge Group

America’s Health Insurance Plans (AHIP)

The American Express Company

Ann and Gordon Getty Foundation

AT&T

Greg and Anne Avis

Bauman Foundation

Nina Beattie and Michael Eberstadt

Michael Berman

Booster

Boston Foundation

Carol M. Browner

Seema Chaturvedi

The Coca-Cola Company

Combined Federal Campaign

Comcast NBCUniversal

Communications Workers of America (CWA)

CVS Health

Antoinette Delruelle and Joshua Steiner

DeVry Education Group

Dewey Square Group

Barbaralee Diamonstein-Spielvogel

Discovery Communications

Doctors Council, SEIU

Sean Doherty

DRS Technologies

East Bay Community Foundation

Laura B. Edwards

Elmo Foundation

Everytown for Gun Safety Action Fund

Express Scripts

Facebook

Marc Fasteau

Federal Foreign Office of the Federal Republic of Germany

Friends of Cancer Research

Geoffrey Garin

Genworth Financial

GLG/Gerson Lehrman Group

Gary Lee Ginsberg and Susanna Beth Aaron

Michael D. Granoff

Growth Energy

Garrett Gruener and Amy Slater

Health Care Service Corporation

Heather Podesta + Partners

Heinrich-Böll-Stiftung North America

Fred P. Hochberg and Thomas P. Healy

James Hormel

The Ickes and Enright Group

Frank Islam and Debbie Driesman

Japan Bank for International Cooperation

Jewish Communal Fund

David Jiang

John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation

The Julian Price Family Foundation

Andrea Jung

Kanter Family Foundation

Kohlberg Kravis Roberts

John Koza

Orin S. Kramer

Jane Lubchenco

Lyft

Jack Marco

McLarty Associates

Ken Miller and Lybess Sweezy

Mitsubishi Corporation (Americas)

Christopher Mondini and Martin Skea

Morgan Stanley

Moriah Fund

Mario Morino

Kristin Mugford

Shekar Narasimhan

The Nathan Cummings Foundation and Jane M. Saks

National Institute for Health Care Management Foundation

New Silk Route Advisors LP

Nielsen

Northrop Grumman

NVG LLC

Ocwen Financial Corporation

Deven J. Parekh

Pearson Education

Anne Peretz

Peter G. Peterson Foundation

PG&E Corporation

Andrew Pincus

Tony Podesta

POET

John Prendergast

Quest Diagnostics

Francene and Charles Rodgers

Hilary Rosen

Marti and Greg Rosenbaum

Samsung

Parag Saxena

Schlosstein-Hartley Family Foundation

Albert Schneider and Catherine Heron

Elaine and Gerald Schuster

Service Employees International Union

The Shelley & Donald Rubin Foundation

Sudhakar Shenoy

Murali Sivarajan

Amy Tiemann

Andrew Tobias

Lillian and Sidney Topol

United Food and Commercial Workers International Union

United Nations University

Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program

Philippe and Katherine Villers

Hope Warschaw

Claude Wasserstein

Source:  https://www.americanprogress.org/about/c3-our-supporters/

2016 Corporate Donors

$1,000,000 or more

Anonymous (3)

Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

Ford Foundation

The Hutchins Family Foundation

Open Society Foundations

Sandler Foundation

TomKat Charitable Trust

The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation

$500,000 to $999,999

Anonymous

Embassy of the United Arab Emirates

Jonathan and Jeannie Lavine Family Fund

Silicon Valley Community Foundation

Walton Family Foundation, Inc.

$100,000 to $499,999

Anonymous (5)

American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME)

Annie E. Casey Foundation

Apple Inc.

Blackstone

Blue Moon Fund

Citi Community Development

Consolidated Contractors Company

The David and Lucile Packard Foundation

Quinn Delaney and Wayne Jordan

David desJardins

Joanne and Paul Egerman

Embassy of Japan

Federal Financial Aid Advocacy Fund

First Five Years Fund

Mark Gallogly and Lise Strickler

GiveWell

The Heyday Foundation

Fred P. Hochberg and Thomas P. Healy

Irving Harris Foundation

Tony James

Joyce Foundation

The Kresge Foundation

Markle Foundation

Microsoft Corporation

Constance J. Milstein

Monument Capital Group LLC

National Education Association

National Immigration Law Center

National Philanthropic Trust

New Venture Fund

New York Community Trust

New York Community Trust—BDEK Fund

Nordic Council of Ministers

Peter G. Peterson Foundation

Robert W. Roche

Rockefeller Brothers Fund

Schwab Charitable Fund

Steve Silberstein

Jay T. Snyder

Time Warner, Inc.

Vanguard Charitable

Walmart

William T. Grant Foundation

$50,000 to $99,999

Anonymous (3)

Amalgamated Bank

American Beverage Association

American Federation of Teachers (AFT)

Greg and Anne Avis

BAE Systems North America

Bank of America

Blue Cross Blue Shield Association

CareFirst BlueCross Blue Shield

Coalition for Public Safety

Covanta

Blair Effron

Evelyn & Walter Haas, Jr. Fund

Fred Eychaner

Google

H&R Block

Hagedorn Foundation

James Hormel

Israel Institute

Joan and Irwin Jacobs

Japan Foundation Center for Global Partnership

Jewish Community Foundation

Orin S. Kramer

LaSalle Adams Fund

Rebecca and Nathan Milikowsky

Eric Mindich

Ploughshares Fund

Raikes Foundation

Rockefeller Family Fund

Robert E. Rubin

Sasakawa Peace Foundation

Taipei Economic and Cultural Representative Office in the United States, or TECRO

United Minds for Progress

Henry van Ameringen

$5,000 to $49,999

Anonymous (8)

Robert Abernethy

Wendy and Jim Abrams

ADARA Charitable Fund

Madeleine K. Albright

The Albright Stonebridge Group

Alcoa

American Association for Justice (AAJ)

American Endowment Foundation

The American Express Company

Ann and Gordon Getty Foundation

AT&T

Ayco Charitable Foundation

B.W. Bastian Foundation

Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund

Nina Beattie and Michael Eberstadt

Peter Beshar

Blanchette Hooker Rockefeller Fund

Ron Bloom

Carol M. Browner

The Campus Project LLC

Dana Chasin

Seema Chaturvedi

Comcast NBCUniversal

CVS Health

Antoinette Delruelle and Joshua Steiner

DeVry Education Group

Dewey Square Group

Barbaralee Diamonstein-Spielvogel

Discovery Communications

Steve and Peggy Dow

DRS Technologies

Charles Leonard Egan

Steve Elmendorf

Embrey Family Foundation

EnDyna

Energy and Environment Program at the Aspen Institute

Entertainment Software Association

The Ethel Kennedy Foundation

Express Scripts

Facebook

Marc Fasteau and Anne G. Fredericks

Jose W. Fernandez

Ford Motor Company

Anita Friedman

Fund for Young Families

Geoffrey Garin

The Garrett and Mary Moran Family Foundation

Gill Foundation

GLG/Gerson Lehrman Group

Sanjay Govil

Michael D. Granoff

Health Care Service Corporation

Heather Podesta + Partners

The Ickes and Enright Group

iHeartMedia

ImpactAssets

Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc.

Institute for Women’s Policy Research

Frank Islam and Debbie Driesman

Japan Bank for International Cooperation

Japan Economic Foundation

Jessi’s Message Fund of the San Antonio Area Foundation

David Jiang

John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation

Joseph and Marie Field Foundation

Kanter Family Foundation

Fred Khosravi

Kohlberg Kravis Roberts

Mr. and Mrs. Alexander Laskey

Cathleen London

Hani Masri

James Mauch

McLarty Associates

Mercator Institute for China Studies (MERICS)

Ken Miller and Lybess Sweezy

Mitsubishi Corporation (Americas)

Mona Pittenger Giving Fund at Our Fund

Morgan Stanley

Mario Morino

Kristin Mugford

Shekar Narasimhan

NVG LLC

Larry O’Brien

Oceans 5

Pacific Gas and Electric Company

Pearson Education

PepsiCo Inc.

Anne Peretz

The Philip and Tammy Murphy Family Foundation

Andrew Pincus

POET

Pomona Capital

Prudential Financial

Francene and Charles Rodgers

Hilary Rosen

Marti and Greg Rosenbaum

Parag Saxena

Elaine and Gerald Schuster

The Shaw Family Endowment Fund

The Shelley & Donald Rubin Foundation

Smita Siddhanti

Subject Matter

Tata Group of Companies

Wells Fargo

Western Union

Yale Law School

Source:  https://www.americanprogress.org/about/c3-our-supporters/

Foundation Buddies

AFL-CIO, the AFSCME, the Annie E. Casey FoundationBen Barnes, the Bauman Family Foundation, the Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation, the Blue Moon Fund,Carol Browner, the ClimateWorks Foundation, the Ford FoundationHarold Ickes, the John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation, the Joyce Foundation, the Nathan Cummings Foundation, the New Israel Fund, the Open Society Institutethe Ploughshares Fund, theRockefeller Family Fund, the Rockefeller Foundation, the San Francisco Foundation, theSandler Foundation, the Service Employees International Union, the Surdna Foundation, theTides Foundation, the W.K. Kellogg Foundation, and the William and Flora Hewlett Foundation.

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/printgroupProfile.asp?grpid=6709

Southern Poverty Law Center Buddies

Picover Foundation   $3, 793, 112     2001-2008

JBP Foundation   $1,918, 589    2011-2013

Cisco Systems Foundation   $1, 620, 000   2001-2004

Grove Foundation   $1,200,000   2003-2014

Public Welfare Foundation   $1,050,000   2008-2012

Unbound Philanthropy  $850,000   2006-2013

Schwab Charitable Fund  $758, 540    2009-2014

Vanguard Charitable Endowment   $747, 980    2006-2014

W.K. Kellog Foundation  $650,000  2010-2014

Rice Family Foundation   $635,000  2000-2013

Source:   http://www.breitbart.com/big-government/2016/02/16/southern-poverty-law-center-manufacturing-hate-for-fun-and-profit/

Apple CEO Tim Cook

Source:  http://dailysignal.com/2017/08/17/in-misguided-response-to-charlottesville-apple-donates-to-liberal-group-that-endangers-conservatives/

Jim Murren  CEO of MGM Resorts International

Source:  http://mobile.wnd.com/2017/08/mgm-to-match-employee-gifts-to-terror-front-group/ 

Abbott Laboratories

Apple

Bank of America

Charles Schwab

Deutsche Bank

 

Disney

Freddie Mac

J.Jill

JPMorgan Chase

Kraft Heinz

Liberty Mutual

Lyft

MGM

Newman’s Own

Pfizer

Progressive Insurance

Shell

Verizon

Source:  https://www.2ndvote.com/splc/

Chic-Fil-A

Source:  https://www.breitbart.com/politics/2019/11/27/chick-fil-a-donates-to-extremist-southern-poverty-law-center/

PayPal

Source:  https://www.breitbart.com/tech/2019/02/25/paypal-ceo-admits-partnership-with-far-left-splc-to-blacklist-conservatives/

Amazon

Facebook

Google

Twitter

Source:  https://www.breitbart.com/tech/2018/06/07/report-amazon-facebook-google-twitter-all-work-with-far-left-splc/

Update:  https://www.lifesitenews.com/news/twitter-drops-far-left-splc-as-safety-partner

Center for Popular Democracy Partners

Taller Salud

Arkansas Community Organization

Living United for Change in Arizona

ACCE Institute (Alliance of Californians for Community Empowerment)

Center on Policy Initiatives

Manufactured Housing Action (MHAction) (California)

Working Partnerships USA

United for a New Economy (UNE)

Make the Road Connecticut

SPACEs

CASA (Delaware)

Delaware Alliance for Community Advancement

Manufactured Housing Action (MHAction) (Delaware)

Florida Institute for Reform and Empowerment (FIRE)

Manufactured Housing Action (MHAction) (Florida)

New Florida Majority

Organize Florida

Action Now

Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights

Manufactured Housing Action (MHAction) (Illinois)

Hoosier Action

Sunflower Community Action

Step Up Louisiana

Community Labor United

Manufactured Housing Action (MHAction) (Massachusetts)

CASA (Maryland)

Maryland Communities United

Maine People’s Alliance (MPA)

Flint Rising

Good Jobs Now

Centro de Trabajadores Unidos en Lucha (CTU

Neighborhoods Organizing for Change

TakeAction Minnesota

Missourians Organizing for Reform and Empowerment

Action NC

Rights & Democracy

Make the Road New Jersey

Organizers in the Land of Enchantment

Churches United for Fair Housing (CUFH)

Make the Road New York

New York Communities for Change

VOCAL-NY

Ohio Organizing Collaborative

Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste

215 People’s Alliance

CASA (Pennsylvania)

Center for Coalfield Justice

Make the Road Pennsylvania

One Pennsylvania

Texas Organizing Project

Workers Defense Project

Manufactured Housing Action (MHAction) (Utah)

CASA (Virginia)

New Virginia Majority

Rights & Democracy

Vermont Workers’ Center

Working Washington

West Virginia Healthy Kids

Source:  https://populardemocracy.org/about-us/our-partners

Center for Economic and Policy Research Buddies

Source:  http://cepr.net/about-us/funders

National Priorities Project Buddies

Source:  https://www.nationalpriorities.org/about/partners/

ESSA Backers

Here are the supporters of the evil ESSA, which, though it is said to shrink federal government power, does quite the opposite:

National Governors Association, The National Educators Association, School Superintendents Association (aka: American Association of School Administrators),
American Federation of Teachers, National Conference of State Legislators, National Association of State Boards of Education, The National School Boards Association, National Association of Elementary and Secondary School Principals, the National Secondary School Principals Association, and with the support of the Chief Council of State School Officers.

Source: the Senate HELP Committee Hearing from 2/25/16

Council of Chief State School Officers
National PTA
American Federation of Teachers
National Association of Federally Impacted Schools (NAFIS)
Magnet Schools of America
Council for American Private Education
National School Boards Association
National Alliance for Public Charter Schools
The Schools Superintendents Association
National Education Association
National Governors Association
National Catholic Educational Association
Business Roundtable
National Association of State Boards of Education
National Association of Charter School Authorizers
ACT
Committee on Catholic Education
National Conference of State Legislatures
Association of Christian Schools International
US Chamber of Commerce
Agudath Israel of America
Chiefs for Change
National Association of Secondary School Principals
National Association of Elementary School Principals
American Federation of School Administrators

Source:  http://edworkforce.house.gov/k12education/

New Mexico Association for the Gifted

Source:  http://www.nmgifted.org/mission/letter-governor-martinez

Illinois Education Association

Source:  http://www.kirk.senate.gov/?p=press_release&id=1594

National Association for Gifted Children

Source:  http://www.nagc.org/get-involved/advocate-high-ability-learners/nagc-advocacy/federal-legislative-update/every-student

Illinois Federation of Public Employees Local 4408

Source:  http://ifpe.il.aft.org/news/weingarten-seize-moment-and-reset-policy-through-essa

The Federation for Community Schools

Source:  http://www.ilcommunityschools.org/

GLSEN

Source:  http://www.glsen.org/blog/open-letter-every-student-succeeds-act

ConnCan

Source:  http://www.conncan.org/Community/media-room/conncanofferscommentoneverychildsucceeds

Stand for Children

Source:  http://stand.org/national/blog/2015/12/09/every-student-succeeds-act-passes-congress

Democrats for Education Reform

Source:  http://dfer.org/shavar-jeffries-sends-essa-letter-of-support-to-house-education-committee-chairman-john-kline-and-ranking-member-bobby-scott/

Educators4Excellence

Source:  http://www.educators4excellence.org/news/2015-12-educators-4-excellence-applauds-long-overdue-passage-of-the-every-student-succeeds-act

The National Center for Special Education in Charter Schools (NCSECS)

Source:  https://patriotmongoose.files.wordpress.com/2016/10/55f9d-ncsecsstatementonessa.pdf

Foundation for Excellence in Education

Source:  http://www.excelined.org/wp-content/uploads/ExcelinEd-Senate-ESEA-Markup-April-13-2015-final.pdf

Business Roundtable

Source:  http://businessroundtable.org/media/news-releases/senate-essa-passage-brt-pledges-support-implementation

Exxon Mobil Corporation

Source:  http://businessroundtable.org/media/news-releases/brt-house-esea-passage-%E2%80%98marks-milestone-moment%E2%80%99

Texas Association of School Administrators

Source:  http://tasanet.org/cms/lib07/TX01923126/Centricity/Domain/4/TASA-ESSA-Support-Letter.pdf

The Leadership Conference on Civil and Human Rights

ACLU

Alliance for Excellent Education

American Association of University Women (AAUW)

American-Arab Anti-Discrimination Committee (ADC)

AUCD

Children’s Advocacy Institute

Children’s Defense Fund

Children’s Home Society of America

Coalition for Juvenile Justice

Council of Parent Attorneys and Advocates

Democrats for Education Reform

Disability Rights Education & Defense Fund

Easter Seals

Education Law Center-PA

The Education Trust

First Focus Campaign for Children

GLSEN

Human Rights Campaign

Human Rights Project for Girls

Judge David L. Bazelon Center for Mental Health Law

Juvenile Law Center

Lawyers’ Committee for Civil Rights Under Law

League of United Latin American Citizens

MALDEF

NAACP

NAACP Legal Defense and Educational Fund, Inc.

National Association for the Education of Homeless Children and Youth

National Association of Councils on Developmental Disabilities

National Association of Counsel for Children

National Center for Housing and Child Welfare

National Center for Learning Disabilities

National Center for Special Education in Charter Schools

National Center for Youth Law

National Council of La Raza

The National Crittenton Foundation

National Disability Rights Network

National Down Syndrome Congress

National Indian Education Association

National Law Center on Homelessness & Poverty

National Urban League

National Women’s Law Center

National Youth Advocate Program, Inc.

New Leaders

PolicyLink

Poverty & Race Research Action Council

Public Advocates

SEARAC

Southern Poverty Law Center

TASH

Teach For America

Teach Plus

TNTP

True Colors Fund

UNCF

 

Source:  https://www.aclu.org/letter/sign-letter-department-education-re-civil-rights-statement-support-robust-and-meaningful

 

White Board Advisors

EdWeek

ASCD

Source:  https://commoncorediva.wordpress.com/2016/06/30/leading-the-charge/comment-page-1/#comment-1694

First Five Years Fund

National Association of State Boards of Education

Save the Children

Child Care Aware of America

National Association for Family Child Care

National Association for the Education of Young Children

Save the Children Action Network

National Women’s Law Center

Early Care and Education Consortium

First Focus

New America’s Early & Elementary Education Policy Program

National Association of Elementary School Principals

Center for Law and Social Policy

Partnership for 21st Century Learning

Common Sense Kids Action

Build Initiative

ZERO TO THREE

National Parent Teacher Association

Advocates for Children of New Jersey

Alabama School Readiness Alliance

Arkansas Advocates for Children and Families

Center for Children’s Initiatives from New York

Children Now

Children’s Action Alliance

Children’s Advocacy Alliance

Children’s Alliance

Children’s Institute

Clayton Early Learning

Colorado Children’s Campaign

Early Edge California

First 5 LA

Hawaii Children’s Action Network

Kansas Action for Children

LAUP

Maine Children’s Alliance

Maryland Family Network

New Mexico Association for the Education of Young Children

New Mexico Voices for Children

North Carolina Early Childhood Foundation

Ounce of Prevention

Pennsylvania Partnerships for Children

Rhode Island KIDS COUNT

Strategies for Children

The North Carolina Partnership for Children, Inc.

VOICES for Alabama’s Children

Voices for Georgia’s Children

Voices for Virginia’s Children

Washington State Association of Head Start & ECEAP

Wisconsin Council on Children and Families

Source:  http://ffyf.org/resources/joint-advocates-letter-essa-guidance/

American Association of School Libraries

Source:  http://www.ala.org/aasl/advocacy/legislation/essa

Knowledge Alliance

Source:  http://www.knowledgeall.net/news/knowledge-alliance-letter-of-support-for-the-every-student-succeeds-act/

CASEL

Source:  http://www.casel.org/federal-policy-and-legislation/

Alliance for Excellent Education
Center for American Progress
Jobs for the Future
Leaning Forward
Partners for Each and Every Child
The Opportunity Institute

Source:  http://www.jff.org/sites/default/files/ESSA%20Accountability%20Regulations%20CRA%20Letter_3.7.17.pdf

Alliance for Excellent Education
America Forward
Big Picture Learning
CAST, Inc.
Center for Assessment
Center for Innovation in Education
Clayton Christensen Institute for Disruptive Innovation
CompetencyWorks
CoSN – the Consortium for School Networking
Forum for Youth Investment
Foundation for Excellence in Education
Generation Citizen
iNACOL – International Association for K-12 Online Learning
Jobs for the Future
KnowledgeWorks
Large Countywide and Suburban District Consortium
Matchbook Learning
NASBE – National Association of State Boards of Education
New Hampshire Department of Education
Next Generation Learning Challenges (NGLC) at EDUCAUSE
Partnership for 21st Century Learning
Project Tomorrow
SETDA – State Educational Technology Directors Association
The Learning Accelerator
Virtual Learning Academy Charter School

Source:  https://www.inacol.org/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/InnovativeAssessmentPilotCoalitionLetter-December2015.pdf

Groups Helping Undocumented Youth

Let’s now list the groups helping illegal alien   undocumented youth Dreamers :

United We Dream Buddies

Advancement Project (AP)

Alliance for Citizenship (A4C)

America’s Voice (AV)

American Civil Liberties Union

American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations (AFL-CIO)

American Federation of Teachers

American Immigration Council

American Immigration Lawyers Association (AILA)

Asian Law Caucus

Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance (APALA)

Black Alliance for Just Immigration

Center for American Progress

Center for Community Change

Community College Consortium on Immigrant Education

Comprehensive Immigration Reform Initiatives (CIRI)

Congress of Day Laborers

Detention Watch Network

Dream Defenders

Embassies and their Consular Network

First Focus

Florida Immigrant Coalition

Freedom Side

Generational Alliance

Get Equal (GE)

GLADD

Grassroots Leadership

Ignition Solidarity Network

Immigrant Legal Resource Center

Immigration Advocates Network (IAN)

Immigration Equality

Mi Familia Vota

Migration Policy Institute (MPI)

NAFSA: Association of International Educators

National Center for Transgender Equality (NCTE)

National Day Laborer Organizing Network (NDLON)

National Domestic Workers Alliance (NDWA)

National Education Association(NEA)

National Immigration Law Center (NILC)

National Immigration Project of the National Lawyers Guild

National LBGTQ Task Force

National Transgender Law Center (NTLC)

New Orleans Workers’ Centerfor Racial Justice

Not1More

People Improving Communities through Organizing Network (PICO)

Service Employees International Union (SEIU)

The Task Force

United States Students Association (USSA)

Voto Latino

United We Dream Groups

Alabama

» Immigrant Youth Leadership Initiative of Alabama (IYLIA)

» North Alabama Hispanic Coalition for Equal Rights

Arizona

» Arizona Dream Act Coalition

» ScholarshipsAZ

Arkansas

» Arkansas Coalition for Dream (AC4D)

» Dreamers of Northwest Arkansas Community College

California

» San Diego Dream Team

Colorado

» Together Colorado

» Padres y Jóvenes Unidos

» Longmont Youth For Equality (LYFE)

Connecticut

» CT Students for a DREAM (CT4DREAM)

» Somos Connecticut

Delaware

» Delaware Dream Team (DDT)

Florida

» Florida Immigrant Youth Network (FLIYN)

» United We Dream Tampa Bay

» Students Working for Equal Rights (SWER)

Georgia

» Youth Coalition for Comprehensive Immigration Reform

Kentucky

» Kentucky DREAM Coalition (KDC)

Maryland

» Maryland DREAM Youth Committee (MDYC)

Massachusetts

» Student Immigrant Movement (SIM)

Mississippi

» Youth Organizers United (YOU)

New Jersey

» New Jersey Dream Act Coalition (NJDAC)

New Mexico

» New Mexico Dreamers in Action (NMDIA)

» UNM Dream Team

New York

» Make the Road New York (MRNY)

» Minkwon Center For Community Action

» Long Island Immigrant Student Advocates (LIISA)

North Carolina

» El Cambio

» United 4 the DREAM

Oklahoma

» Dream Act Oklahoma – Tulsa

» Dream Act Oklahoma – Norman

» Dream Act Oklahoma – OKC

Pennsylvania

» Pennsylvania Liberty Dreamers (PLD)

Rhode Island

» Brown Immigrant Rights Coalition (BIRC)

Tennessee

» TN Immigrant & Refugees Rights – Jóvenes Para Un Mejor Presente (JUMP)

» Youth for Youth (Y4Y) – Tennessee

Texas

» Council Minority for Student Affairs (CMSA)

» DREAM PAC

» Education Initiative Association (EIA)

» Minorities Affairs Council (MAC)

» Waco Dream Act Alliance

» North Texas Dream Team (NTDT)

» University Leadership Initiative (ULI)

Utah

» Salt Lake DREAM Team (SLDT)

Virginia

» Dreamers of Virginia

Washington

» Washington Dream Act Coalition

Wisconsin

» Youth Empowered in the Struggle (YES)

Source:    http://unitedwedream.org/groups/#co

San Fernado Dream Team Buddies

California Buddies

Asian Students Promoting Immigrant Rights through Education (ASPIRE)

Napa Valley Dream Team

North Bay Immigrant Youth Union

Fresno Immigrant Youth in Action

Antelope Valley Dream Team

Dream Team Los Angeles

Inland Empire Immigrant Youth Coalition

Los Angeles Immigrant Youth Coalition

Orange County Youth United

San Diego Dream Team

San Gabriel Immigrant Youth Coalition

http://www.sfvdt.org/within-california.html

National Buddies

United We Dream

Source:  http://www.sfvdt.org/national.html

CIYJA Buddies

The San Fernando Valley Dream Team (SFVDT) is a committed group of immigrant youth, community members, and allies advocating for the rights of undocumented immigrants of all backgrounds in the San Fernando Valley. Our goal is to bring tangible changes that benefit the undocumented community in the area through education, advocacy, collaboration and empowerment; our group acknowledges and is inclusive of the intersectionalities within our community.

Dream Team Los Angeles  (DTLA) is an undocumented youth-led organization that was founded in 2009. Ever since they have been fighting for the rights of immigrant youth and that of the larger immigrant community.

The Antelope Valley Dream Team’s mission of the Antelope Valley Dream Team is to bring awareness and educate our communities to understand and navigate current and future immigration issues.  AVDT follows the purpose to empower and create opportunities for individuals to pursue a higher education and/or employment, justice, and equality in our society

The Napa Valley Dream Team advocates for the rights of undocumented youth within the Napa Valley. We work together to change policies in order to support [im]migrant families and continue to self-empower ourselves in an effort to become a resource to those who need it. We organize an annual conference to support the communities of the Northern Bay Area and beyond, support local, state and national campaign efforts to change education and civil rights policies that affect the migrant community

The San Diego Dream Team is an organization led by immigrant youth that exists to organize and advocate social justice for immigrant communities. SDDT strives for a society in which all immigrant contributions are valued, and where immigrants are treated fairly, equally, and with dignity, therefore individuals and families live without fear within their communities.

The San Gabriel Valley Immigrant Youth Coalition is an organization of undocumented students and community members in the San Gabriel Valley, region of Los Angeles County.  We are a undocumented led organization in California working for the rights of all immigrants.  We organize to empower undocumented students to come out of the shadows to advocate for their families and communities

The Los Angeles Immigrant Youth Coalition is an organization of undocumented and unafraid youth. LA-IYC works to create a diverse and safe space where undocumented students and allies can develop politically. LA- IYC fights for the rights of undocumented immigrants and recognizes the complex identities of undocumented people who face racism, sexism and homophobia/transphobia. We believe in empowering those who are most affected by issues in our communities through education and organizing.

Fresno Immigrant Youth in Action is located in one of the most hard-working agricultural regions in the nation, is a grassroots community organization dedicated to empowering immigrant youth and families to advocate for immigrant rights.

North Bay Immigrant Youth Union is an immigrant youth-led organization dedicated to fighting for the rights of undocumented youth and the greater immigrant community. Founded in 2011, NBIYU is the only immigrant youth-led organization in Sonoma County establishing itself as the leading vehicle for change for undocumented youth.

The Inland Empire Immigrant Youth Coalition is an undocumented youth-led grassroots organization in the Inland Empire. We are committed to creating a safe space for immigrant youth regardless of legal status, sexuality or other intersections that are crucial to the undocumented identity. We aim to achieve equal access to higher education and justice for our immigrant community by empowering those who are most affected.

ASPIRE provides a space for the undocumented API youth community to discuss their issues and develop advocacy skills for immigrants’ rights.The mission of ASPIRE is to provide support for immigrant youth and allow them to reach their dreams through education. We are committed to working towards a more inclusive, equal society and protecting our rights as human beings.

Orange County Immigrant Youth United formerly known as Orange County Dream Team (OCDT), is an undocumented immigrant youth-led organization based out of Orange County, California that advocates for the rights of undocumented immigrants to live lives free of exploitation and persecution.

San Joaquin Immigrant Youth Collective are undocumented and documented San Joaquin County Youths looking to make a change in our long forgotten Central Valley community. San Joaquin County is plagued with violence, exploitation, and despondency. Our goal is to bring about positive changes that will alter our region in a positive, radical, and long lasting way. A positive change in our community consist of inclusive and radical work that leaves no group behind and allows undocumented individuals, young and elderly, brown, queer, transgender, and other groups, to be the spokespeople of their own experience. Additionally, we vow to keep the Central Valley under vigilance from those who prey, exploit, and deny rights to immigrants.

Source: http://www.ciyja.org/#!affiliates/cihc

San Diego Dream Team Buddies

San Diego Campus Orgs

Education Without Borders at SDSU

IDEAS at San Diego City College

IDEAS at Southwestern College

Migrant Rights Awareness at UCSD

Standing As oNe Dream at Cal State San Marcos

Southern California

Antelope Valley Dream Team

Dream Team Los Angeles

Inland Empire Immigrant Youth Coalition

Orange County Immigrant Youth United

San Fernando Valley Dream Team

San Gabriel Valley Immigrant Youth Coalition

Northern California

ASPIRE

East Bay Immigrant Youth Coalition

Fresno Immigrant Youth in Action

Napa Valley Dream Team

North Bay Immigrant Youth Union

Statewide

California Immigrant Youth Justice Alliance

Nationwide

National Immigrant Youth Alliance

Undocumented Youth Led Orgs

United We Dream

Source:  Footer at https://sandiegodreamteam.org/deferred-action/daca-events/

The Dream Is Now Partners

American Civil Liberties Union

American Sunrise

Asian Law Caucus

ASPIRE

California Charter Schools Association

Center for American Progress

The Center for the Next Generation

President William Jefferson Clinton

Coalition for Humane Immigrant Rights of Los Angeles

College Track

Communities in Schools

Community Legal Services in East Palo Alto

A Dream Come True

Educators for Fair Consideration

East Bay Community Law Center

Equal Justice Initiative

Greenlining Institute

High School Dreamer

Human Rights Watch

I.D.E.A.S

Immigrant Nation

Knowledge Is Power Program

Latin American Youth Center

Let Us Serve

MALDEF

MinKwon Center for Community Action

Mytonomy

National Council of La Raza

NAACP

National Immigration Law Center

NewSchools Venture Fund

Parent Revolution

Spark

Stand for Children

Student Immigrant Movement

Students Matter

Students Moving America

Teach for America

UCLA Labor Center

UC Santa Cruz, Educational Opportunity Programs

Undocumented Student Program, UC Berkeley

Unitarian Universalist Association

United We Dream

Voto Latino

Youth Speaks

Source:  http://www.thedreamisnow.org/about#partners

DAPA/DACA Supporters

KAMALA D. HARRIS

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF CALIFORNIA

GEORGE JEPSEN

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF CONNECTICUT

MATTHEW P. DENN

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF DELAWARE

KARL A. RACINE

ATTORNEY GENERAL

DIST. OF COLUMBIA

DOUGLAS S. CHIN

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF HAWAI’I

LISA MADIGAN

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF ILLINOIS

THOMAS J. MILLER

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF IOWA

JANET T. MILLS

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF MAINE

BRIAN E. FROSH

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF MARYLAND

MAURA HEALEY

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF MASSACHUSETTS

HECTOR H. BALDERAS

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF NEW MEXICO

ERIC T. SCHNEIDERMAN

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF NEW YORK

ELLEN F. ROSENBLUM

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF OREGON

PETER F. KILMARTIN

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF RHODE ISLAND

WILLIAM H. SORRELL

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STATE OF VERMONT

MARK R. HERRING

ATTORNEY GENERAL OF

STATE OF VIRGINIA

Source:   http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/March-8-AG-Amicus.pdf

DONALD B. VERRILLI, JR.

Solicitor General

BENJAMIN C. MIZER

Principal Deputy Assistant

Attorney General

IAN HEATH GERSHENGORN

EDWIN S. KNEEDLER

Deputy Solicitors General

BETH S. BRINKMANN

Deputy Assistant Attorney

General

ZACHARY D. TRIPP

Assistant to the Solicitor

General

DOUGLAS N. LETTER

SCOTT R. MCINTOSH

JEFFREY CLAIR

WILLIAM E. HAVEMANN

Attorneys

Source:  https://www.justice.gov/opa/file/829896/download

ZACHARY W. CARTER MICHAEL N. FEUER

Corporation Counsel of City Attorney of the

the City of New York, City of Los Angeles,

Attorney for the City of Attorney for the City of

New York and Mayor Los Angeles and Los

Bill de Blasio Angeles City Mayor

Eric Garcetti

CATHY HAMPTON THOMAS BENTLEY, III

City Attorney, Deputy City Attorney,

Attorney for Kasim Reed, Attorney for William

Mayor of Atlanta A. Bell, Sr., Mayor of

Birmingham, Alabama

ANNE L. MORGAN

City Attorney,

Attorney for Steve Adler

Mayor of Austin, Texas

Counsel for Amicus Curiae

Donna R. Ziegler

County Counsel for the County of Alameda

Attorney for the County of Alameda, California

Stephen Thies

City of Alamogordo Attorney

Attorney for the City of Alamogordo, New Mexico

and for Mayor Susie Galea

John J. Reilly

Corporation Counsel

Attorney for Katherine M. Sheehan,

Mayor of Albany, New York

James L. Banks, Jr.

City Attorney

Office of the City Attorney

for the City of Alexandria

Attorney for the City of Alexandria, Virginia

and Mayor Allison Silberberg

Susan Ellis Wild

Solicitor, City of Allentown, Pennsylvania

Attorney for the City of Allentown

and Mayor Ed Pawlowski

Nancy Diamond

City Attorney

Attorney for the City of Arcata, California

Mayor Paul Pitino

Stephen A. MacIsaac

County Attorney

Counsel for the County Board

of Arlington County, Virginia

George A. Nilson

Baltimore City Solicitor

Attorney for Mayor Stephanie Rawlings-Blake

acting on behalf of the Mayor

and City Council of Baltimore

David J. Aleshire

City Attorney

Attorney for the City of Bell, California

Philippa M. Guthrie

Corporation Counsel

Counsel for the City of Bloomington, Indiana

Mayor John Hamilton

Robert B. Luce

City Attorney

City of Boise

Attorney for David H. Bieter,

Mayor of the City of Boise, Idaho

Eugene L. O’Flaherty

Corporation Counsel

City of Boston Law Department

Attorney for Martin J. Walsh

Mayor of the City of Boston, Massachusetts

  1. Christopher Meyer

City Attorney for the City of Bridgeport

Attorney on behalf of the Honorable Joseph P.

Ganim, Mayor of the City of Bridgeport,

Connecticut

Mark Sossi

City Attorney

Attorney for the City of Brownsville, Texas

Mayor Tony Martinez

Timothy A. Ball

Corporation Counsel

Attorney for Byron W. Brown,

Mayor of Buffalo, New York

Nancy E. Glowa

City Solicitor

Law Department

Attorney for the City of Cambridge, Massachusetts

  1. Nicholas Herman

Robert E. Hornik, Jr.

The Brough Law Firm, PLLC

Attorneys for the Town of Carrboro, North Carolina

Mayor Lydia Lavelle

Matthew T. Jerzyk

City Solicitor

City of Central Falls

Attorney for James Diossa,

Mayor of the City of Central Falls, Rhode Island

Cheryl Watson Fisher

City Solicitor of the City of Chelsea

Attorney for the City of Chelsea, Massachusetts

and City Manager Thomas G. Ambrosino

Stephen R. Patton

Corporation Counsel

Attorney for the City of Chicago, Illinois

and Mayor Rahm Emanuel

Rose M. Winkeler

Deputy County Attorney

Coconino County Attorneys Office

Attorney for the Coconino County, Arizona

Board of Supervisors

Richard C. Pfeiffer, Jr.

City Attorney

City of Columbus

Counsel for Andrew Ginther,

Mayor of the City of Columbus, Ohio

Anita Alvarez

State’s Attorney

Donald J. Pechous

Paul A. Castiglione

Assistant State’s Attorneys

Attorneys for Cook County, Illinois

Wendy L. Elston

City Attorney

Attorney for the City of Crete, Nebraska

Mayor Roger Foster

Monica Lira Bravo

Lira Bravo Law, PLLC

Attorney for Dallas County, Texas,

and Clay Lewis Jenkins,

County Judge of Dallas County

Harriet A. Steiner

City Attorney

Best Best & Krieger LLP

Attorney for Dan Wolk,

Mayor of the City of Davis, California

John C. Musto

Assistant City Attorney

City of Dayton, Ohio

Department of Law

Attorney for City of Dayton, Ohio

and Nan Whaley, Mayor of the City of Dayton, Ohio

  1. Scott Martinez

City Attorney

Attorney for Michael B. Hancock

Mayor of the City & County of Denver

John B. Murphey

Rosenthal, Murphey, Coblentz & Donahue

Attorney for the Village of Dolton, Illinois

and Mayor Riley H. Rogers

Patrick W. Baker

City Attorney for the City of

Durham, North Carolina

Thomas M. Yeadon

Attorney for the City of East Lansing, Michigan

and Mayor Mark S. Meadows

Ricardo Palacios

Palacios, Garza, & Thompson, P.C.

Corporation Counsel

Attorney for City of Edinburg, Texas

and Mayor Richard H. Garcia

Jo Anne Bernal

El Paso County Attorney

Attorney for El Paso County, Texas

Michael Guina

City Attorney

Attorney for the City of Emeryville, California,

Mayor Dianne Martinez

  1. Grant Farrar

Corporation Counsel

City of Evanston Law Department

Attorney for Elizabeth Tisdahl

Mayor of Evanston, Illinois

Roger N. Knutson

City Attorney

Attorney for Peter Lindstrom

Mayor of Falcon Heights, Minnesota

38

Niquelle Allen Winfrey

Corporation Counsel of the City of Gary, Indiana

Attorney for the City of Gary, Indiana and

Mayor Karen Freeman-Wilson

Andrew P. Oddo, Esq.

Corporation Counsel

for the Borough of Haledon, New Jersey

Attorney for the Borough of Haledon

and Mayor Domenick Stampone

Howard G. Rifkin

Corporation Counsel

City of Hartford

Attorney for the City of Hartford, Connecticut

and Mayor Luke Bronin

Debra Urbano DiSalvo

Village Attorney

Attorney for Incorporated Village of

Hempstead, New York

Benjamin E. Gehrt

Partner

Clark Baird Smith LLP

Attorney for Nancy R. Rotering

Mayor of the City of Highland Park, Illinois

Alysia M. Proko, Esq.

Interim Corporation Counsel

City of Hoboken

Attorney for the Mayor and

City of Hoboken, New Jersey

39

Kara Lamb Cunha

Assistant City Solicitor

Attorney for Alex B. Morse,

Mayor of Holyoke, Massachusetts

Donna L. Edmundson

City Attorney

Judith Ramsey

Chief, General Litigation Section

City of Houston Legal Department

Attorney for Sylvester Turner,

Mayor of Houston

Scott A. Damron

City Attorney of the City of

Huntington, West Virginia

Attorney for the City of Huntington, West Virginia

and Mayor Steve Williams

Aaron O. Lavine

Corporation Counsel

Attorney for Svante L. Myrick,

Mayor of Ithaca, New York

Monica Davis Joiner

City Attorney

Attorney for the City of Jackson, Mississippi

Mayor Tony Yarber

40

Jeremy Farrell

Corporation Counsel

City of Jersey City

Attorney for Steven M. Fulop,

Mayor of the City of Jersey City, New Jersey

William D. Geary

City Attorney

Attorney for Sylvester “Sly” James,

Mayor of the City of Kansas City, Missouri

Charles W. Swanson

Law Director, City of Knoxville, Tennessee

Attorney for City of Knoxville, Tennessee

and Mayor Madeline Rogero

Jose M. Sanchez

City Attorney of the City of Livingston

Attorney for the City of Livingston, California and

Mayor Rodrigo Espinoza

Charles Parkin

City Attorney

Attorney for Robert Garcia

Mayor of Long Beach, California

Mary C. Wickham

County Counsel

Attorney for Los Angeles County, California

Julia Bates

Lucas County Prosecutor

By Steven J. Papadimos

First Assistant, Lucas County Prosecutor’s Office

Attorney for Board of Lucas County, Ohio,

Commissioners, Tina Skeldon Wozniak, Pete

Gerken, and Carol Contrada

Michael P. May

City Attorney

Attorney for Paul R. Soglin,

Mayor of Madison, Wisconsin

Steven Woodside

County Counsel

Counsel for the County of Marin, California

Kori Termine Wisneski

Deputy General Counsel

Office of the General Counsel

City of Middletown

Attorney for Daniel T. Drew

Mayor of the City of Middletown, Connecticut

Grant F. Langley

City Attorney

City of Milwaukee

Attorney for the City of Milwaukee

Susan L. Segal

Minneapolis City Attorney

Attorney for Betsy Hodges, Mayor of Minneapolis,

and the City of Minneapolis

Marc P. Hansen

County Attorney

Attorney for Montgomery County, Maryland

John Rose, Jr.

Acting Corporation Counsel

Attorney for Toni N. Harp,

Mayor of New Haven, Connecticut

Jeffrey T. Londregan

Corporation Counsel

of the City of New London

Attorney for the City of New London, Connecticut

and Mayor Michael E. Passero

Rebecca Dietz

City Attorney

City of New Orleans

Attorney for Mitch Landrieu

Mayor of the City of New Orleans, Louisiana

Kathleen E. Gill, Esq.

Chief of Staff for Policy and Government Affairs/

Corporation Counsel

City of New Rochelle

Attorney for Mayor Bramson and

the City of New Rochelle, New York

Willie L. Parker, Esq.

Corporation Counsel

City of Newark, Department of Law

Attorney for Ras J. Baraka,

Mayor of the City of Newark, New Jersey

Donnalyn B. Lynch Kahn

City Solicitor

City of Newton

Attorney for Setti D. Warren

Mayor of the City of Newton, Massachusetts

Craig H. Johnson

Corporation Counsel

Attorney for Paul A. Dyster,

Mayor of Niagara Falls, New York

Barbara J. Parker

City Attorney for the

City of Oakland

Attorney for Mayor Libby Schaaf

and the City of Oakland

Domenick Stampone, Esq.

Corporation Counsel for the City of Paterson

Attorney for the City of Paterson, New Jersey

and Mayor Jose “joey” Torres

Samuel S. Goren, Esq.

City Attorney

City of Pembroke Pines

City Attorney for Pembroke Pines, Florida

Sozi Pedro Tulante

City Solicitor

Philadelphia Law Department

Attorney for the City of Philadelphia and

Mayor James F. Kenney

Lourdes Sanchez Ridge

City Solicitor

Chief Legal Officer

Attorney for William Peduto,

Mayor of Pittsburgh

David L. Minchello

Corporation Counsel

Attorney for Adrian O. Mapp,

Mayor of Plainfield, New Jersey

Tracy Reeve

City Attorney

Harry Auerbach

Chief Deputy City Attorney

Attorneys for Charlie Hales, Mayor of Portland,

on behalf of the City Council

of the City of Portland, Oregon

  1. Andree Green

County Attorney

Attorney for Prince George’s County, Maryland

Trishka W. Cecil

Mason, Griffin & Pierson, P.C.

Attorney for Princeton, New Jersey

Jeff Dana

City Solicitor

Attorney for Jorge O. Elorza,

Mayor of the City of Providence, Rhode Island

Bruce Reed Goodmiller

City Attorney

City of Richmond

Attorney for the City of Richmond

and Mayor Tom Butt, City of Richmond, California

Brian F. Curran

Corporation Counsel

Law Department

City of Rochester

Attorney for Lovely Warren,

Mayor of the City of Rochester, New York

Rachel M. Caruso

Borough Attorney

Borough of Roselle

Attorney for the Borough of Roselle, New Jersey

Mayor Christine Dansereau

James Sanchez

City Attorney

Attorney for the City Council,

Sacramento, California

Margaret D. Plane

Salt Lake City Attorney

Salt Lake City Corporation

Attorney for Salt Lake City

and Mayor Jackie Biskupski

Rick R. Olivarez

City Attorney

Attorney for the City of San Fernando, California

Dennis J. Herrera

San Francisco City Attorney

Attorney for the City and County of San Francisco

and Mayor Edwin M. Lee

Richard Doyle

City Attorney

Attorney for Mayor Sam Liccardo

and the City of San Jose, California

John C. Beiers

County Counsel

Attorney for the County of San Mateo, California

Sonia R. Carvalho

City Attorney

City of Santa Ana

City Attorney for the City of Santa Ana, California

Miguel Pulido, Mayor

Orry P. Korb

County Counsel

County of Santa Clara

Attorney for the County of Santa Clara, California

Charlene Laplante

Chief Civil Deputy

Santa Cruz County Attorney

Attorney for the Board of Supervisors

Santa Cruz County, Arizona

Kelley A. Brennan

City Attorney

City of Santa Fe

Attorney for the City of Santa Fe

Javier M. Gonzales, Mayor

Marsha Jones Moutrie

City Attorney

City of Santa Monica

Attorney for the City of Santa Monica, California,

Mayor Antonio Vazquez

Carl G. Falotico

Corporation Counsel

Attorney for Gary R. McCarthy,

Mayor of Schenectady, New York

Ian Warner

Legal Counsel to the Mayor of Seattle

Counsel for Edward B. Murray, Mayor of Seattle

Francis X. Wright, Jr.

City Solicitor

City of Somerville

As attorney for Joseph A. Curtatone,

as Mayor of Somerville, Massachusetts

Bruce Goldstein

County Counsel

Alegria De La Cruz

Deputy County Counsel

County of Sonoma

Attorneys for Sonoma County, California

Cristal C. Brisco

Corporation Counsel of the City of South Bend

Attorney for the City of South Bend, Indiana

and Mayor Pete Buttigieg

Michael A. Garvin

City Counselor

Attorney for Francis G. Slay,

Mayor of the City of St. Louis

Samuel J. Clark

City Attorney

Attorney for Mayor Chris Coleman

Saint Paul, Minnesota

Terry J. Williams

Solicitor

Attorney for State College, Pennsylvania Borough

Council and Mayor Elizabeth A. Goreham

Kimberly A. Kisslan

City Attorney

City of Sunrise

Attorney for Michael J. Ryan

Mayor of Sunrise, Florida

Robert P. Stamey

Corporation Counsel

Attorney for Stephanie A. Miner

Mayor of Syracuse, New York

49

Elizabeth A. Pauli

City of Tacoma

City Attorney

Attorney for Marilyn Strickland,

Mayor of the City of Tacoma

Julia C. Mandell, Esq.

City Attorney

City of Tampa Attorney for Bob Buckhorn,

Mayor of the City of Tampa, Florida

David A. Escamilla

Travis County Attorney

Sherine E. Thomas, Assistant County Attorney

Travis County Attorney’s Office

Attorneys for Travis County, Texas

Marc A. McKithen

Director of Law – City Attorney

Counsel for Eric E. Jackson

Mayor of the City of Trenton, New Jersey

Krystle Nova

City Attorney

Attorney for the City of Union City, New Jersey

Robert E. Barry, Esq.

County Counsel, County of Union

Attorney for the County of Union, New Jersey

50

Elizabeth A. Cavendish

General Counsel

Mayor Muriel Bowser

Attorney for Mayor Muriel Bowser,

Washington, D.C.

Michael Jenkins

City Attorney

Jenkins & Hogin, LLP

Attorney for Lindsey P. Horvath,

Mayor of West Hollywood, California

Frank Consolo

Law Director

Counsel for Mayor Charles E. Smith and

The Village of Woodmere, Ohio

Philip J. Pogledich

County Counsel

County of Yolo

Attorney for the County of Yolo, California

Michael V. Curti, Esq.

Corporation Counsel

City of Yonkers

Attorney for Mike Spano,

Mayor of the City of Yonkers, New York

Jason R. Sabol, Esq.

Assistant Solicitor of the City of York,

Pennsylvania

Attorney for the City of York, Pennsylvania

and Mayor C. Kim Bracey

51

Carolyn Coleman, Esq.

Director, Federal Advocacy

National League of Cities

Attorney for National League of Cities

John Daniel Reaves

General Counsel

The United States Conference of Mayors

Attorney for The United States

Conference of Mayors

Source:  http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/Cities-Immigration-Amicus.pdf

BORIS BERSHTEYN

Counsel of Record

ESTHER ADZHIASHVILI

SAM AULD

NICHOLAS J. MOSCOW

STEFANIE E. NEALE

SKADDEN, ARPS, SLATE,

MEAGHER & FLOM LLP

4 Times Square

New York, NY, 10036

(212) 735-3000

Boris.Bershteyn@skadden.com

KRISTIN LINSLEY MYLES

MUNGER, TOLLES &

OLSON LLP

560 Mission Street

San Francisco, CA 94105

(415) 512-4022

Kristin.Myles@mto.com

Counsel for Amici Curiae

Mark Zuckerberg, Reid

Hoffman, Ron Conway, Max

Levchin, Aditya Agarwal,

Nosheen Hashemi, Rishi Shah

and Faquiry Diaz Cala.

DAVID A. WILSON

THOMPSON HINE LLP

1919 M Street NW, Suite 700

Washington, DC 20036

(202) 263-4161

David.Wilson@thompsonhine.com

Counsel for Amicus Curiae Liberty

Tax, Inc.

Attorneys for Amici Curiae *

AlleyWatch

American Apparel, LLC

Amplify LA Partners, LLC

appbackr inc

Asana

Atipica, Inc.

BenchPrep

Bunnyforce Inc

Care.com, Inc.,

Civitas Learning, Inc

The Conti Group

Cyber League Media

Cyclo Corp

The Ethnic Business Coalition

Farmers Investment Co.

Broetje Orchards, d.b.a. First Fruits,

Fueled Digital Media LLC

HomeHero, Inc.

HSTRY Ltd

The Illinois Hispanic Chamber of Commerce (“IHCC”)

Ivar’s Inc.,

Liberty Tax, Inc.

The Main Street Alliance

Marek Brothers Systems, Inc

MassChallenge, Inc.,

The Merced County Hispanic Chamber of Commerce (the Hispanic Chamber)

Mitu Network

SEOMoz, Inc., d.b.a. Moz

Muddy Branch Veterinary Center

New Solutions Group, LLC

The Nisei Farmers League

One, Inc

Polarr Company

Redfin Corporation

Rhubarb Studios

The San Antonio Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

The Seattle Metropolitan Chamber of Commerce

Small Business Majority

Strong Ventures, LLC

Tangelo, Inc.

Taquería El Rincón Mexicano

Tech Ranch

ThinkFoodGroup LLC

ThoughtWorks, Inc.

The United States Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

The Washington Growers League

Youthful LLC

Dropbox

Bunker Labs

FWD.us

Tres Mares Group

San Antonio Entrepreneur Center

Rising Barn

FreeFlow Research

Graham Holdings Company

HAND Foundation

LinkedIn

Flipagram

Affirm

Glow

HVF

Bessemer Venture Partners

Jackthreads

Capital Factory

ContextMedia

Facebook

Source:  http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/15-674-tsac-Members-of-Business-Community.pdf

Respectfully submitted,

Matthew J. Piers

Joshua Karsh

Chirag G. Badlani

HUGHES SOCOL PIERS

RESNICK & DYM, LTD.

70 West Madison St.,

Suite 4000

Chicago, IL 60602

mpiers@hsplegal.com

(312) 580-0100

Counsel for Amici Curiae

Mark W. Mosier

David M. Zionts

Counsel of Record

Philip J. Levitz

COVINGTON & BURLING LLP

One CityCenter

850 Tenth Street, N.W.

Washington, DC 20001-4956

mmosier@cov.com

(202) 662-6000

Counsel for the Major Cities

Chiefs Association, Police

Executive Research Forum,

and National Organization of

Black Law Enforcement Executives

Source:  http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/15-674-tsac-MCCA.pdf

U.S. House of Representatives

Alma S. Adams

Pete Aguilar

Karen Bass

Joyce Beatty

Xavier Becerra

Ami Bera

Donald S. Beyer, Jr.

Sanford D. Bishop, Jr.

Earl Blumenauer

Suzanne Bonamici

Madeleine Z. Bordallo

Brendan F. Boyle

Robert A. Brady

Corrine Brown

Julia Brownley

Cheri Bustos

G.K. Butterfield

Lois Capps

Michael E. Capuano

Tony Cárdenas

John C. Carney, Jr.

André Carson

Matt Cartwright

Kathy Castor

Joaquin Castro

Judy Chu

David N. Cicilline

Katherine M. Clark

Yvette D. Clarke

Wm. Lacy Clay

Emanuel Cleaver

James E. Clyburn

Steve Cohen

Gerald E. Connolly

John Conyers, Jr.

Jim Cooper

Jim Costa

Joe Courtney

Joseph Crowley

Henry Cuellar

Elijah E. Cummings

Danny K. Davis

Susan A. Davis

Peter A. DeFazio

Diana DeGette

John K. Delaney

Rosa L. DeLauro

Suzan K. DelBene

Mark DeSaulnier

Theodore E. Deutch

Debbie Dingell

Lloyd Doggett

Michael F. Doyle

Tammy Duckworth

Donna F. Edwards

Keith Ellison

Eliot L. Engel

Anna G. Eshoo

Elizabeth H. Esty

Sam Farr

Chaka Fattah

Bill Foster

Lois Frankel

Marcia L. Fudge

Tulsi Gabbard

Ruben Gallego

John Garamendi

Gwen Graham

Alan Grayson

Al Green

Gene Green

Raúl M. Grijalva

Luis V. Gutiérrez

Janice Hahn

Alcee L. Hastings

Denny Heck

Brian Higgins

James A. Himes

Rubén Hinojosa

Michael M. Honda

Steny H. Hoyer

Jared Huffman

Steve Israel

Sheila Jackson Lee

Hakeem S. Jeffries

Eddie Bernice Johnson

Henry C. “Hank” Johnson, Jr.

Marcy Kaptur

William R. Keating

Robin L. Kelly

Joseph P. Kennedy, III

Daniel T. Kildee

Derek Kilmer

Ron Kind

Ann Kirkpatrick

Ann M. Kuster

James R. Langevin

John B. Larson

Brenda L. Lawrence

Barbara Lee

Sander M. Levin

John Lewis

Ted Lieu

David Loebsack

Zoe Lofgren

Alan S. Lowenthal

Nita M. Lowey

Ben Ray Luján

Michelle Lujan Grisham

Carolyn B. Maloney

Sean Patrick Maloney

Doris O. Matsui

Betty McCollum

Jim McDermott

James P. McGovern

Jerry McNerney

Gregory W. Meeks

Grace Meng

Gwen Moore

Seth Moulton

Patrick Murphy

Jerrold Nadler

Grace F. Napolitano

Richard E. Neal

Richard M. Nolan

Donald Norcross

Eleanor Holmes Norton

Beto O’Rourke

Frank Pallone, Jr.

Bill Pascrell, Jr.

Donald M. Payne, Jr.

Nancy Pelosi

Ed Perlmutter

Scott H. Peters

Pedro R. Pierluisi

Chellie Pingree

Stacey E. Plaskett

Mark Pocan

Jared Polis

David E. Price

Mike Quigley

Charles B. Rangel

Kathleen M. Rice

Cedric L. Richmond

Lucille Roybal-Allard

Raul Ruiz

C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger

Bobby L. Rush

Tim Ryan

Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan

Linda T. Sánchez

Loretta Sanchez

John P. Sarbanes

Janice D. Schakowsky

Adam B. Schiff

Kurt Schrader

David Scott

Robert C. “Bobby” Scott

José E. Serrano

Terri A. Sewell

Brad Sherman

Albio Sires

Louise McIntosh Slaughter

Adam Smith

Jackie Speier

Eric Swalwell

Mark Takai

Mark Takano

Bennie G. Thompson

Mike Thompson

Dina Titus

Paul Tonko

Norma J. Torres

Niki Tsongas

Chris Van Hollen

Juan Vargas

Marc A. Veasey

Filemon Vela

Nydia M. Velázquez

Timothy J. Walz

Debbie Wasserman Schultz

Maxine Waters

Bonnie Watson Coleman

Peter Welch

Frederica S. Wilson

John A. Yarmuth

U.S. Senate

Tammy Baldwin

Michael F. Bennet

Richard Blumenthal

Cory A. Booker

Barbara Boxer

Sherrod Brown

Maria Cantwell

Benjamin L. Cardin

Thomas R. Carper

Robert P. Casey, Jr.

Christopher A. Coons

Richard J. Durbin

Dianne Feinstein

Al Franken

Kirsten Gillibrand

Martin Heinrich

Mazie K. Hirono

Tim Kaine

Amy Klobuchar

Patrick J. Leahy

Edward J. Markey

Robert Menendez

Jeffrey A. Merkley

Barbara A. Mikulski

Christopher S. Murphy

Patty Murray

Bill Nelson

Gary C. Peters

Jack Reed

Harry Reid

Bernard Sanders

Brian Schatz

Charles E. Schumer

Jeanne Shaheen

Debbie Stabenow

Mark R. Warner

Elizabeth Warren

Sheldon Whitehouse

Ron Wyden

Source:  http://www.democraticleader.gov/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/Final-Sct-Amicus-Brief-House-and-Senate.pdf

Faith-based groups in support of Amnesty:  http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/15-674-tsac-Faith-Based-Orgs.pdf

MICHAEL J. GOTTLIEB

Counsel of Record

ALEXANDER I. PLATT

JOSHUA RILEY

ALEXANDER TABLOFF

BOIES, SCHILLER &

FLEXNER LLP

5301 Wisconsin Ave, N.W.

Washington, D.C. 20015

(202) 237-2727

mgottlieb@bsfllp.com

Source:  http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/USvTexas-AmicusBriefofFormerImmigrationOfficials.pdf

Business Leaders

California Association of Boutique & Breakfast Inns

California Hotel and Lodging Association

California Restaurant Association

Community Alliance with Family Farmers

San Francisco Chamber of Commerce

San Jose Silicon Valley Chamber of Commerce

AltaMed Health Services Corporation

Driscoll’s Berries

Richard E. Dotts, President/Owner,

DMS Facility Services

Edward M. Kashian, CEO,

Lance-Kashian & Company

Shah Kazemi, President and CEO,

Monterey Mushrooms

  1. Craig McNamara, President, Sierra Orchards

Guadalupe Sandoval, Executive Director,

California Farm Labor Contractor Association

Victor Smith, CEO, JV Smith Companies d/b/a JV

Farms Organic

Steven A. Zuckerman, President,

Self-Help Federal Credit Union

Civic Leaders

California Endowment

California Wellness Foundation

Rosenberg Foundation

Luis A. Alejo, Chair,

California Latino Legislative Caucus

Austin Beutner, Founder and Chairman,

Vision to Learn; Founder, Evercore Partners;

Former First Deputy Mayor, City of Los Angeles

Eli Broad, Philanthropist

Antonia Hernandez, President & CEO,

California Community Foundation

Laurene Powell Jobs, President, Emerson Collective

Mickey Kantor, Secretary of Commerce,

President Bill Clinton

Monica Lozano, Chairman,

Aspen Institute Latinos and Society Program

Norm Mineta, President and CEO,

Mineta and Associates, LLC

Craig Newmark, Founder, craigconnects

Angelo Tsakopoulos

Educational Leaders

Stanford University

Janet Napolitano, President,

University of California

Nicholas B. Dirks, Chancellor, UC Berkeley

Linda P.B. Katehi, Chancellor, UC Davis

Howard Gillman, Chancellor, UC Irvine

Gene D. Block, Chancellor, UC Los Angeles

Dorothy Leland, Chancellor, UC Merced

Kim A. Wilcox, Chancellor, UC Riverside

Pradeep K. Khosla, Chancellor, UC San Diego

Sam Hawgood, Chancellor, UC San Francisco

Henry T. Yang, Chancellor, UC Santa Barbara

George Blumenthal, Chancellor, UC Santa Cruz

Mónica García, Board Member,

Los Angeles Unified School District

Steve Zimmer, Board Member,

Los Angeles Unified School District

Brian King, Chancellor,

Los Rios Community College District

  1. Gregg Robinson, Ph.D., President,

San Diego County Board of Education

Religious Leaders

Most Reverend Gerald R. Barnes,

Bishop of the Diocese of San Bernardino

Bishop J. Jon Bruno, Bishop of Los Angeles,

Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

Reverend Samuel Rodriguez

Source:  http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/15-674-tsac-California-Business-Civic-Educational-and-Religious-Figur.pdf

Civil Rights Groups

  1. Action NC
  2. Advancement Project
  3. The Advocates for Human Rights
  4. African Services Committee
  5. AIM for Equity
  6. Alabama Coalition for Immigrant Justice

(ACIJ)

  1. Alianza Americas
  2. Alliance for Citizenship
  3. Alliance San Diego
  4. American Civil Liberties Union
  5. American Friends Service Committee (AFSC)
  6. American Immigration Council
  7. American Immigration Lawyers Association
  8. American Jewish Committee
  9. American-Arab Anti-Discrimination Committee

(ADC)

  1. Americans for Immigrant Justice
  2. America’s Voice Education Fund
  3. Anti-Defamation League
  4. API Equality – Los Angeles
  5. Arab American Action Network (AAAN)
  6. Arab Resource and Organizing Center
  7. Arizona DREAM Act Coalition
  8. Arkansas United Community Coalition
  9. Asian & Pacific Islander American Health

Forum

  1. Asian & Pacific Islander American Vote –

Michigan

  1. Asian American Legal Defense and Education

Fund (AALDEF)

  1. Asian Americans Advancing Justice – AAJC

APPENDIX: LIST OF AMICI CURIAE

  1. Asian Americans Advancing Justice – Asian

Law Caucus

  1. Asian Americans Advancing Justice – Atlanta
  2. Asian Americans Advancing Justice – Los

Angeles

  1. Asian Law Alliance
  2. Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon

(APANO)

  1. Asian Pacific Institute on Gender-Based

Violence

  1. Asian Pacific Islander Legal Outreach
  2. Asian Pacific Policy & Planning Council
  3. Asian Services In Action, Inc.
  4. Asociación de Liderazgo Comunitario
  5. Association of Asian Pacific Community

Health Organizations

  1. Association of Farmworker Opportunity

Programs

  1. Ayuda
  2. Bet Tzedek Legal Services
  3. Black Alliance for Just Immigration
  4. Black Immigration Network
  5. Boat People SOS – Houston (BPSOS)
  6. Border Network for Human Rights
  7. Brazilian Worker Center, Inc.
  8. Brighton Park Neighborhood Council
  9. California Immigrant Policy Center
  10. California Immigrant Youth Justice Alliance
  11. California Primary Care Association
  12. California Rural Legal Assistance Foundation
  13. Canal Alliance
  14. Caring Across Generations
  15. CASA
  16. Casa Cornelia Law Center
  17. Catholic Legal Immigration Network, Inc.
  18. Causa Oregon
  19. Center for Community Change (CCC)
  20. Center for Employment Training
  21. Center for Popular Democracy
  22. Central American Resource Center – Los

Angeles

  1. Central American Resource Center

(CARECEN DC)

  1. Central Valley Immigrant Integration

Collaborative

  1. Centro de Información
  2. Centro de los Derechos del Migrante, Inc.
  3. Centro Laboral de Graton
  4. Centro Legal de la Raza
  5. Chinese American Service League
  6. Chinese for Affirmative Action
  7. Cincinnati Interfaith Workers’ Center
  8. Civil Rights Education and Enforcement

Center (CREEC)

  1. Clergy and Laity United for Economic Justice

(CLUE)

  1. Cleveland Jobs with Justice
  2. Clínica Monseñor Oscar A. Romero
  3. Clínica Sierra Vista
  4. Coalition for Humane Immigrant Rights of Los

Angeles (CHIRLA)

  1. Colectiva Legal del Pueblo
  2. Colorado Immigrant Rights Coalition
  3. Colorado People’s Alliance
  4. Columbia Legal Services
  5. Communities for a Better Environment
  6. Community Health Partnership
  7. Community Legal Services in East Palo Alto
  8. Comunidades Unidas
  9. Council of Mexican Federations
  10. Council on American-Islamic Relations
  11. Cross Border Network
  12. Define American
  13. Delaware Alliance for Community

Advancement

  1. Dolores Street Community Services
  2. East Bay Community Law Center
  3. East Bay Sanctuary Covenant
  4. Eastmont Community Center
  5. Education and Leadership Foundation
  6. El CENTRO de Igualdad y Derechos
  7. El Centro de la Raza
  8. El Centro Hispano
  9. El Comité de Apoyo a los Trabajadores

Agrícolas

  1. Ella Baker Center for Human Rights
  2. Emerald Isle Immigration Center
  3. Equal Justice Center
  4. Equality California
  5. Esperanza Immigrant Rights Project, CCLA
  6. Fair Immigration Reform Movement (FIRM)
  7. Families First Services Center, Inc.
  8. Families USA
  9. Family Forward Oregon
  10. The Farmworker Association of Florida, Inc.
  11. Farmworker Justice
  12. Florida Immigrant Coalition (FLIC)
  13. Food Empowerment Project
  14. Fresno Economic Opportunities Commission
  15. FWD.us
  16. Gamaliel Network
  17. Gender Health Center
  18. Genesis Center
  19. Georgia Association of Latino Elected Officials

(GALEO)

  1. Georgia Latino Alliance for Human Rights
  2. GLBTQ Legal Advocates & Defenders (GLAD)
  3. Escondido Community Immigration Services
  4. The Guatemalan-Maya Center
  5. Gulf Coast Center for Law & Policy
  6. Hawai’i Coalition for Immigrant Rights
  7. Highlander Research and Education Center
  8. Hip Hop Caucus
  9. Hispanic American Community Education and

Services (HACES)

  1. Hispanic Cultural Center of Idaho
  2. Hispanic Federation
  3. Hispanic National Bar Association
  4. HOLA Ohio
  5. Human Agenda
  6. Idaho Community Action Network (ICAN)
  7. Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee

Rights

  1. Immigrant Defenders Law Center
  2. Immigrant Defense Project
  3. Immigrant Justice Initiative
  4. Immigrant Law Center of Minnesota
  5. Immigrant Legal Advocacy Project
  6. Immigrant Legal Resource Center
  7. Immigrant Worker Project Ohio
  8. Immigration Center for Women and Children
  9. Immigration Equality
  10. Indo-American Center
  11. Interfaith Leadership Project
  12. Interfaith Movement for Immigrant Justice
  13. Interfaith Worker Justice of East Tennessee
  14. International Brotherhood of Teamsters
  15. International Service Center
  16. Iowa Citizens for Community Improvement
  17. Islamic Center of San Diego
  18. Japanese American Citizens League
  19. Jewish Family and Children’s Services of the

East Bay (JFCS East Bay)

  1. Jewish Voice for Peace – Chicago
  2. Jobs With Justice
  3. Junta for Progressive Action, Inc.
  4. Just Communities
  5. Just Neighbors Ministry
  6. The Korean American Association of Chicago
  7. Korean American Community Services
  8. Korean Immigrant Workers Advocates of

Southern California (KIWA)

  1. Korean Resource Center
  2. La Raza Centro Legal
  3. Lambda Legal Defense and Education Fund,

Inc.

  1. Latin America Working Group Education Fund
  2. Latin American Coalition
  3. Latin American Legal Defense and Education

Fund (LALDEF)

  1. Latino Commission on AIDS
  2. Latino Policy Forum
  3. LatinoJustice PRLDEF
  4. Lawyers’ Committee for Civil Rights of the San

Francisco Bay Area

  1. The Leadership Conference on Civil and

Human Rights

  1. League of United Latin American Citizens
  2. League of United Latin American Citizens

Cicero/Berwyn (LULAC Cicero/Berwyn)

  1. Legal Aid Foundation of Los Angeles
  2. Legal Aid Justice Center
  3. The Legal Aid Society
  4. Legal Aid Society – Employment Law Center
  5. Legal Aid Society of San Mateo County
  6. Legal Aid Society of Santa Clara County
  7. Legal Services for Children
  8. Legal Services of Southern Piedmont
  9. LifeLong Medical Care
  10. Long Beach Immigrant Rights Coalition
  11. Long Island Jobs with Justice
  12. Los Angeles Center for Law and Justice
  13. Los Angeles County Federation of Labor, AFLCIO
  14. Los Angeles LGBT Center
  15. Lowcountry Immigration Coalition
  16. MAFO, Inc.
  17. Maine Immigrants’ Rights Coalition (MIRC)
  18. Maine People’s Alliance
  19. Maintenance Cooperation Trust Fund
  20. Make the Road New York
  21. Massachusetts Immigrant and Refugee

Advocacy Coalition

  1. Mexican American Bar Association of Los

Angeles County

  1. Mi Casa
  2. Mi Familia Vota
  3. Michigan Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee

Rights

  1. Michigan Immigrant Rights Center
  2. Michigan Migrant Legal Assistance Project,

Inc.

  1. Michigan United
  2. The Migrant and Immigrant Community Action

Project (The MICA Project)

  1. Migrant Justice
  2. Miguel Contreras Foundation
  3. Mississippi Immigrants Rights Alliance
  4. Missouri Immigrant and Refugee Advocates
  5. Mobilize the Immigrant Vote
  6. Montana Immigrant Justice Alliance (MIJA)
  7. Montana Organizing Project (MOP)
  8. Movement of Immigrants in Action (Mía)
  9. Mujeres Unidas y Activas
  10. Multi-Cultural Center of Sioux Falls
  11. NAFSA: Association of International

Educators

  1. National Asian Pacific American Bar

Association

  1. National Center for Lesbian Rights
  2. National Coalition on Black Civic Participation
  3. National Conference of Vietnamese American

Attorneys

  1. National Council of Asian Pacific Americans

(NCAPA)

  1. National Council of Jewish Women
  2. National Council of La Raza
  3. National Day Laborer Organizing Network
  4. National Domestic Workers Alliance
  5. National Employment Law Project
  6. National Federation of Filipino American

Associations

  1. National Guestworker Alliance
  2. National Immigrant Justice Center
  3. National Immigration Law Center
  4. National Immigration Project of the National

Lawyers Guild

  1. National Korean American Service and

Education Consortium

  1. National Latina Institute for Reproductive

Health

  1. National Network for Arab American

Communities

  1. National Partnership for New Americans
  2. National People’s Action
  3. Nebraska Appleseed Center for Law in the

Public Interest

  1. Neighborhood Centers, Inc.
  2. New Hampshire Alliance for Immigrants and

Refugees

  1. New Jersey Alliance for Immigrant Justice
  2. New Jersey Policy Perspective
  3. New Mexico Immigrant Law Center
  4. New Orleans Workers’ Center for Racial

Justice

  1. The New York Immigration Coalition
  2. NewBridges Immigrant Resource Center
  3. 9to5, National Association of Working Women
  4. North Bay Jobs with Justice
  5. The North Carolina Justice Center
  6. Northwest Forest Worker Center
  7. Northwest Health Foundation
  8. Northwest Immigrant Rights Project
  9. Northwestern University Asian Pacific

American Coalition

  1. OneAmerica
  2. OneJustice
  3. Orange County Communities Organized for

Responsible Development (OCCORD)

  1. The Oregon Bus Project
  2. Oregon Latino Agenda for Action
  3. Organization of Chinese Americans – Asian

Pacific American Advocates (OCA – Asian

Pacific American Advocates)

  1. Pacific American Foundation
  2. Pangea Legal Services
  3. Pennsylvania Immigration and Citizenship

Coalition

  1. PICO National Network
  2. Pilipino Workers Center of Southern California
  3. Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste

(PCUN)

  1. Pisgah Legal Services
  2. Planned Parenthood Federation of America
  3. Progreso Latino
  4. Progressive Leadership Alliance of Nevada
  5. Promise Arizona
  6. Public Justice Center
  7. Public Law Center
  8. Red Mexicana de Líderes y Organizaciones

Migrantes

  1. Refugee and Immigrant Center for Education

and Legal Services

  1. Sacred Heart Community Service
  2. Safe Passage Project
  3. San Diego Immigrant Rights Consortium
  4. San Francisco Lesbian Gay Bisexual

Transgender Community Center (SF LGBT

Center)

  1. San Ysidro Health Center
  2. Sanctuary for Families
  3. Sauti Yetu Center for African Women and

Families

  1. Service Employees International Union
  2. Services, Immigrant Rights, and Education

Network (SIREN)

  1. Sin Barreras/Without Barriers
  2. Skinner Leadership Institute, Inc.
  3. Social Justice Collaborative
  4. Somos un Pueblo Unido (SOMOS)
  5. South Asian American Policy & Research

Institute

  1. South Asian Americans Leading Together
  2. South Asian Bar Association of North America
  3. South Asian Helpline & Referral Agency

(SAHARA)

  1. South Asian Network
  2. South Carolina Appleseed Legal Justice Center
  3. Southeast Asia Resource Action Center

(SEARAC)

  1. Southeast Immigrant Rights Network
  2. Southern Border Communities Coalition
  3. Southern Poverty Law Center
  4. Spanish Community Center
  5. St. John’s Well Child and Family Center
  6. Student Action with Farmworkers
  7. Sunflower Community Action
  8. Tacoma Community House
  9. Tennessee Immigrant and Refugee Rights

Coalition

  1. Tennessee Justice Center
  2. Texas Organizing Project
  3. Thai Community Development Center
  4. Tulsa Immigrant Resource Network
  5. 21 Progress
  6. UCLA Labor Center
  7. UNITE HERE
  8. United Farm Workers Foundation (UFW

Foundation)

  1. United Farm Workers of America
  2. United Migrant Opportunity Services/UMOS,

Inc.

  1. United Taxi Workers
  2. Valle del Sol
  3. Virginia Coalition for Immigrant Rights
  4. Virginia Coalition of Latino Organizations

(VACOLAO)

  1. Voces de la Frontera
  2. Voice of Vietnamese Americans
  3. Voto Latino
  4. The Wage Justice Center
  5. Washington Community Action Network
  6. Washington Defender Association
  7. Washington Dream Coalition
  8. Wayne Action for Racial Equality
  9. Western States Center
  10. Worker Justice Center of New York, Inc.
  11. Workers Defense Project
  12. The Workers’ Rights Center
  13. World Relief

Source:  http://www.nilc.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/US-v-TX-amicus-immigrant-labor-civilrights-2016-03-08.pdf

More losers

http://americanimmigrationcouncil.org/sites/default/files/docs/lac/United_States_v_Texas_Amicus_Brief.pdf

http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/15-674tsacAdminLawScholars.pdf

http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/15-674tsacBipartisanFormerMembersOfCongress1.pdf

http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/15-674-tsac-Economists-AS-FILED.pdf

http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/15-674tsacFormerCommissioners.pdf

http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/15-674tsacUnitedWeDream.pdf

http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/15-674tsacEducatorsandChildrensAdvocates.pdf

http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/NQAPIA-Amicus-Brief-on-Immigration-US-v-TX-final.pdf

http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/15-674-AFL-CIO-amicus.pdf

http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/15-674-tsac-Dellinger.pdf

http://www.fightforfamilies.org/assets/Intervenors-Brief-in-Support-of-Petitioners.pdf

www.nilc.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/US-v-TX-amicus-law-enforcement-2016-03-08.pdf

www.nilc.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/US-v-TX-amicus-cities-2016-03-08.pdf

www.nilc.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/US-v-TX-amicus-states-2016-03-08.pdf

http://www.nilc.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/US-v-TX-amicus-faith-2016-03-08.pdf

www.nilc.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/US-v-TX-amicus-nqapia-2016-03-08.pdf

www.nilc.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/US-v-TX-amicus-economists-2016-03-08.pdf

Illinois Dream Act Buddies

Nuestra Voz

ICIRR

Educators for Fair Consideration

Immigrant Youth Justice League (IYJL) 

Source:  http://www.iyjl.org/il-dream-act/

Illinois DACA and DAPA Backers

Youth Service Bureau of Illinois Valley
Bureau and Putnam County Health Department
Illinois Valley Community College
Computax Servicos and Associotos
Illinois Department of Human Services
Schweickert & Ganassin LLP
GetCoveredIllinois
El Mercado Official de Cobertura Medica

Illinois Coalition for Immigration and Refugee Rights

Community Health Partnership of Illinois

Department of Rehabilitation Services

Source: Found information on pamphlet I found at DORS in Illinois

More Bad Guys

18MillionRising
–          ACE, Boston, MA
–          Action Dream Team, Seattle, WA
–          Keep Tucson Together, AZ
–          ASPIRE LA, CA
–          Athens Immigrant Rights Coalition, GA
–          Basic Rights Oregon, OR
–          Buckeyes Organizing for Student Solidarity, OH
–          Buddhist Peace Fellowship, Emeryville, CA
–          CAUSA Oregon, Portland, OR
–          Center for Intercultural Organizing, Portland, OR
–          Central Ohio Immigrant Justice
–          Church of St. Andrew, Fairfax, MN
–          CIELO Project at Radio Ranch, Olympia, WA
–          Cincinnati Interfaith Workers Center, OH
–          CLUE Santa Barbara, CA
–          Colectiva Legal Del Pueblo, Seattle, WA
–          Colorado Progressive Coalition, CO
–          Congress of Day Laborers, New Orleans, LA
–          Connecticut Immigrants’ Rights Alliance, CT
–          Richard Schultz, CSU San Marcos, Liberal Studies, Adjunct Lecturer
–          CultureStrike
–          Democratic Socialists of Central Ohio
–          Dream Action Coalition, NY
–          DreamActivist Ohio
–          DreamActivist Pennsylvania
–          DreamActivist Georgia
–          DreamActivist Virginia
–          DreamActivist Florida
–          DreamActivist.org
–          National Immigrant Youth Alliance
–          Dreamers Adrift, CA
–          Druidian Arts Foundation, Phoenix, AZ
–          El Zocalo Immigrant Resource Center, Littler Rock, AR
–          Fabio Ortiz Law Firm, Raleigh, NC
–          Faces of Feminism, Atlanta, GA
–          Farmworker Association of Florida, Inc., FL
–          Fe y Justicia Workers Center, Houston, TX
–          Freedom University, GA
–          Freedom, Inc., Madison, WI
–          Georgia Latino Alliance for Human Rights, Atlanta, GA
–          Grassroots Leadership Alliance, Austin, TX
–          Human Rights Center, Chapel Hill, NC
–          Immigrant Youth Justice League, Chicago, IL
–          Latin American Coalition, Charlotte, NC
–          United 4 The Dream, Charlotte, NC
–          Inland Empire – Immigrant Youth Coalition, CA
–          Judson Memorial Church, New York, NY
–          Justice for Immigrants Coalition, Rialto, CA
–          Latin America Legal Defense and Education Fund Inc., Trenton, NJ
–          Latino Youth Action League, Addison, IL
–          Los Amigos of Orange County, CA
–          League of United Latin American Citizens
–          MEChA de DePaul University, Chicago, IL
–          MECHA de UC Berkeley, CA
–          Momentum Alliance, Portland, OR
–          N.C. Immigrant Rights Project, NC
–          National Center for Transgender Equality, Washington D.C.
–          National Day Laborer Organizing Network
–          National Immigrant Justice Center (NJIC)
–          Out4Immigration
–          National Latino Voter Progressive Party, Detroit, MI
–          New Sanctuary Movement of Philadelphia, PA
–          North Texas Dream Team
–          One America, Washington State
–          One Michigan
–          Ontario Hispanic Chamber of Commerce, Ontario, CA
–          Our Lady of Grace, Chicago, IL
–          Pomona Economic Opportunity Center
–          Presente.org
–          Progressive Peace Coalition, Columbus, OH
–          Ramirez Group, Las Vegas, NV
–          Reformed Church of Highland Park, NJ
–          Restaurant Opportunities Center of Washington, D.C. (ROC-DC)
–          Rio Grand Valley Dreamers, TX
–          Restaurant Opportunities Center of Chicago (ROC-Chicago)
–          S.T.A.N.D. (Students Taking Action for Necessary Dreams), Salisbury, MD
–          San Diego Dream Team
–          SHARE Foundation, Berkeley, CA
–          Sisters of Mercy of the Americas
–          Social Work Allies for Immigrant Rights, Ann Arbor, MI
–          Southeast Immigrant Rights Network
–          SOSA, Sojourners of Spectrum & Action
–          St. Matthew Prison Ministry, Baltimore, MD
–          Student Action with Farmworkers, North Carolina
–          Student Immigrant Movement, Massachusetts, MA
–          Students Empowering Dreams at UC Merced, CA
–          Texans United for Families (TUFF)
–          Texas Undocumented Youth Alliance, LA Tuya
–          The Center for Participatory Change, NC
–          The Document Place, Joliet, IL
–          The Oregon Bus Project, OR
–          UCLA Ideas, CA
–          UCSB Ideas, CA
–          UFCW Local 75, MI
–          University Leadership Initiative
–          Unidad Latina en Accion, New Haven, CT
–          Unitarian Universalists Service Committee
–          United States Students Against Sweatshops (USSAS)
–          United Students for Fair Trade
–          USEU de UCSC, CA
–          Voces de la Frontera, Milwaukee, WI
–          VOZ Workers Rights Education Project, Portland, OR
–          Washington Community Action Network, Seattle, WA
–          Washington Dream Act Coalition, Seattle, WA
–          Workers United WSRJB, San Francisco, CA
–          Women in Black, Phoenix, AZ
–          Yakima County Dream Team, Yakima, WA
–          Yibirin Law Group, Pompano Beach, FL
–          Youth Justice Coalition South L.A.
–          The Restoration Project at Casa Mariposa, Tucson, AZ
–          The Restoration Project at Casa Mariposa, Phoenix, AZ

Source:  http://action.dreamactivist.org/bringthemhome/org

DREAMer Lead Organizations:

United We Dream Network (National)  www.unitedwedream.org

DREAMers Adrift (DREAMer created art, music, literature, & videos) www.dreamersadrift.com

Arizona DREAM Act Coalition (AZ) www.theadac.org

Arkansas Coalition for the DREAM (AR) www.arkansasdreamers.org

DREAM Team LA (CA) www.dreamteamla.org

El Cambio (NC) www.elcambio.com

Familias Inmigrantes y Estudiantes en la Lucha (TX) www.fielhouston.org

IDEAS at UCLA (CA) www.ideasla.org

Kansas Missouri DREAM Alliance (KS & MO) www.ksmoda.org

New Jersey DREAM Act Coalition (NJ) www.njdac.org

New Mexico DREAMers in Action (NM) www.nmdia.org

North Texas DREAM Team (TX) www.ntdreamteam.org

Orange County DREAM Team (CA) www.istillhaveadream.org

Salt Lake DREAM Team (UT) www.sldreamteam.org

San Antonio Immigrant Youth Movement (TX) www.www.saiym.org

Student Immigrant Movement (MA) www.simforus.com

Students Working for Equal Rights (FL) www.swer.org

University Leadership Initiative (TX) www.universityleadership.org

Source:  http://www.md-dyc.org/links-and-resources.php

Connecticut Students for a Dream Buddies

Non Profit Community Organizations

·         ACLU of CT

·         African American Affairs Commission

·         AFT Connecticut

·         Apostle Immigrant Services

·         Asian Pacific American Affairs Commission, Mui Mui Hin-McCormick

·         Association of Religious Communities – Danbury

·         Bill Mefford, Director of Civil and Human Rights, General Board of Church and Society of The United Methodist Church

·         Bill of Rights Defense Committee

·         Brazilian Immigrant Center         Meghan Vesel

·         Center for Latino Progress (Hartford) (ED: Yanil Teron)

·         Center for Youth Leadership, Brien McMahon High School, Norwalk

·         City of New Haven (John DeStefano, Jr., Mayor / Sean Matteson, Chief of Staff)

·         Comunidad Inmigrante de East Haven

·         Connecticut AFL-CIO

·         Connecticut Center for a New Economy (CCNE) (Renae Reese, Executive Director)                           ·         Connecticut Citizens Action Group

·         Connecticut Coalition to Stop Indefinite Detention

·         Connecticut Education Association (Conn. NEA affiliate)

·         Connecticut Immigrant Rights Alliance (CIRA)

·         Connecticut Students for a Dream

·         CT Organized Students

·         CT Young Democrats

·         DOMUS, Michael Duggan, Executive Director

·         EXCEL Bridgeport (Maria Zambrano, Executive Director)

·         Immigration Rights Task Force of the Unitarian Society of New Haven

·         Immigration Task Force of New York Annual Conference of United Methodist Church

·         Institute of Latina/o, Caribbean & Latin American Studies, UCONN

·         International Institute of CT (IICONN) (Angela Zurowski, Executive Director)

·         IRIS – Integrated Refugee & Immigrant Services

·         Jamaican Renaissance Society, Bridgeport

·         Junta for Progressive Accion (Sandra Trevino, Executive Director)

·         Latino Advocacy Foundation

·         Latino and Puerto Rican Affairs Commission (LPRAC)

·         Local 32BJ, SEIU, Matt O’Connor

·         MECha de Yale

·         National Hispanic Christian Leadership Conference (NHCLC)

·         Neighbors Link Stamford, Catalina Horak

·         New Haven REACH

·         New Haven Peoples Center        Joelle Fishman

·         Oficina Católica de Justicia Social de La Arquidiócesis de Hartford                              ,

·         People of Faith CT

·         RYASAP (Robert Francis, Executive Director)

·         SEIU 1199NE/Connecticut

·         SEIU Local 1973 (Congress of Conn. Community Colleges)

·         Seminarians for a Democratic Society

·         Social Justice Council of Unitarian Universalist Church in Meriden       Angie Swanger

·         Somos CT

·         Spanish Community of Wallingford

·         The Brazilian Alliance of CT (Abigail Amorin Executive Director)

·         The Episcopal Diocese of Connecticut, Bishop Jim Curry

·         The Immigration Task Force of the New York Annual Conference of The United Methodist Church

·         The NASPA Region 1 Latino/a Knowledge Community Professional Development Team

·         Unidad Latina en Accion, John Lugo

·         UNITE HERE

·         United Action Connecticut (UACT)

University Student Organizations:

·         Asian Student Club, NCC

·         Dance club of NCC                                ,

·         Hay Motivo Club of NCC

·         Marketing Club of NCC

·         Soccer club of NCC

·         Spanish Club of NCC

·         Student Government of NCC

·         Student Work Assembly, NCC

·         Theater Club of NCC

·         Colada Club of CCSU

·         College Dems of CCSU

·         Latin American Student Organization (LASO) of CCSU

·         Muslim Organization of CCSU

·         Youth for Socialist Action of CCSU

·         MEChA de Yale

·         Stop the Raids at Trinity College

·         Yale Democrats

·         Associated Student Government, University of Connecticut, West Hartford Campus

·         Social Work Student Organization, UConn School of Social Work

·         Muslim Student Association, University of Connecticut, West Hartford Campus

·         Pre-Med Society, University of Connecticut, West Hartford Campus

·         Students without Borders, UConn Storrs

Connecticut State University System

·         Alba Skar, Ph.D., Associate Professor of Spanish, Chair of World Languages & Literature, Western Connecticut State University

·         Carina A. Bandhauer, PhD, Associate Professor of Sociology, Department of Social Sciences, Western Connecticut State University

·         Gregory E. Jackson, Jr. PhD, Visiting Instructor of Latin American History, Western Connecticut State University

·         Joshua Rosenthal, Ph.D. Professors of Latin American History, Department of History, Western Connecticut State University

·         Patricia W. Ivry, MSW, LCSW, Professor, Department of Social Work, Western Connecticut State University

·         Professor Jesse Turner, Director of the CCSU Literacy Center, Save Our School National Steering Committee HB 219

·         R. Averell Manes, Ph.D., Professor of Political Science and Conflict Studies, Western Connecticut State University

Connecticut Community College System

·         Robert Emigh, ESL Professor, Student World Assembly Advisor, Norwalk Community College

University of Connecticut

·         Mark Overmyer-Veláquez, Director, Institute of Latina/o, Caribbean & Latin American Studies and Associate Professor of History (mark.velazquez@uconn.edu)

·         Chris Vials, Assistant Professor of English

·         Oskar R. Harmon, Professor of Economics Manisha Desai, Associate Professor of Sociology and Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

·         Sharon M. Harris, Director UConn Humanities Institute and Professor of English

·         Fiona Somerset, Professor of English and Medieval Studies Margaret Breen, Professor of English and Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

·         Cathy J. Schlund-Vials, Director, Asian and Asian American Studies Institute and Associate Professor of English

·         Kathryn Strother Ratcliff, Assistant Professor and Associate Head of Sociology

·         Mary Gallucci, Adjunct Professor of English

·         Jeffrey Shoulson, Director, Center for Judaic Studies and Professor of Literatures, Cultures, and Languages

·         Jane Anna Gordon, Associate Professor of Political Science and Africana Studies

·         Brad Simpson, Associate Professor of History and Asian Studies

·         Yvette Schacher, Adjunct Professor of English and American Studies

·         Brendan Kane, Associate Director, UConn Humanities Institute and Associate Professor of History

·         Alexis Boylan, Associate Professor of Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies and Art and Art History

·         Samuel Martinez, Associate Professor of Anthropology and El Instituto

·          Ingrid Semaan, Director, Women’s Studies (Stamford) and Professor of Sociology and  Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

·         Sebastian Wogenstein, Associate Professor of Literatures, Cultures and Languages

·         Laura Bunyan, Assistant Professor in Residence of Sociology

·         Martha J. Cutter, Professor of English and African American Studies

·         Mary Cygan, Associate Professor of History

·         Ariel Mae Lambe, Assistant Professor of History

·         Marita McComiskey, Assistant Professor in Residence, Women, Gender and Sexuality Studies

·         Shayla C. Nunnally, Associate Professor of Political Science & Africana Studies Institute

·         Richard Watnick, Associate Professor of Mathematics

·         Robert J. Hasenfratz, Professor and Head of Department of English

·         Morgne Cramer, Associate Professor of English

·         Kim Price-Glynn, Associate Professor of Sociology and Urban and Community Studies

·         Diana I. Rios, Associate Professor of Communication and El Instituto

·         Ricardo Salazar Rey, Assistant Professor of History

·         Sarah Willen, Assistant Professor of Anthropology and Human Rights

·         Lawrence B. Goodheart Professor of History

·         Joel Blatt, Professor of History

·         Fred Lee, Assistant Professor of Political Science

Other Educators

·         Constanza Cabello; Professional Development Co-Coordinator, NASPA Region 1 Latino/a Knowledge Community; Assistant Director, Office of Multicultural Affairs, University of Massachusetts Lowell

·         Intercultural Center at Roger Williams University, Dr. Ande Diaz

·         Norma Salcedo, M.S.Ed, Residence Hall Director, Dept of Residence Education, University of Connecticut; The NASPA Region 1 Latino/a Knowledge Community Professional Development Team

·         Sarah M. Childs, Assistant Director, ALANA Student Center, University of Vermont; The NASPA Region 1 Latino/a Knowledge Community Professional Development Team

·         Steve Hess, Assistant Professors of Political Science, The College of Public and International Affairs, The University of Bridgeport

·         Jennifer L. Parzych, Ph.D., Assistant Professor, School Counseling, Mercy College, NY, CT School Counsellor Association (CSCA) President-Elect

·         Stacy Brugnolo, English Dept, Danbury High School

·         Kimberly D’Auria, Family and Consumer Sciences, Danbury High School

·         Jose Rojas, ELL Teacher, Danbury High School

CT Legislators

  • Sen Andres Ayala, 23rd District

  • Rep Juan Candelaria, 95th District

  • Rep Roland Lemar, 96th District

  • Rep Mary Mushinsky, 85th District

  • Rep James M Albis, 99th District

  • Rep Matthew Lesser, 100th District

  • Rep Geoff Luxemberg, 12th District

  • Rep Tim Larson, 11th District

  • Rep Jonathan Steinberg, 136th District

  • Rep Kim Rose, 118th District

  • Rep Patricia Dillon, 92th District

  • Rep Philip J Miller, 36th District

  • Rep Greg Haddad, 54th District

  • Rep Elizabeth Ritter, 38th District

  • Rep Angel Arce, 4th District

  • Rep Rick Lopes, 24th District

  • Representative Toni Walker,

  • Senator Anthony Musto,

  • Representative Kevin Ryan

  • Representative Minnie Gonzalez

Source:  http://www.ct4adream.org/ours-supporters

Guys trying to get Trump to extend DACA

The Leadership Conference on Civil and Human Rights
9to5, National Association of Working Women
Philip Randolph Institute
Alliance for Citizenship
Alliance For Justice
American-Arab Anti-Discrimination Committee (ADC)
American Association of University Women
American Civil Liberties Union (ACLU)
American Federation of Teachers, AFL-CIO
American Jewish Committee (AJC)
American Psychological Association
America’s Voice Education Fund
Anti-Defamation League
Arab American Institute
Asian Americans Advancing Justice | AAJC
Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance, AFL-CIO (APALA)
Asian & Pacific Islander American Health Forum
Association of Asian Pacific Community Health Organizations (AAPCHO)
Association of University Centers on Disabilities
Bend the Arc Jewish Action
The Center for Law and Social Policy
Center for Reproductive Rights
Children’s Defense Fund
Civil Rights Project
Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
Coalition on Human Needs
Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Democrats for Education Reform
Disability Rights Education & Defense Fund
Disability Rights International
Dream Action Coalition (DRM)
Earthjustice
The Education Trust
Equal Rights Advocates
Family Equality Council
Friends Committee on National Legislation
Forward Together
Futures Without Violence
Global Justice Institute
Hindu American Foundation
Hispanic National Bar Association
Human Rights Campaign
Human Rights Watch
Immigrant Legal Resource Center
Immigration Equality Action Fund
International Association of Official Human Rights Agencies (IAOHRA)
International Association of Women in Radio and Television USA, INC. (IAWRT)
Japanese American Citizens League (JACL)
Jewish Council for Public Affairs
Justice and Witness Ministry of the United Church of Christ
Justice Policy Institute
LatinoJustice PRLDEF
Latino Commission on AIDS
Lawyers’ Committee for Civil Rights Under Law
League of Women Voters of the United States
League of United Latin American Citizens
Marianist Social Justice Collaborative Steering Committee
Mexican American Legal Defense and Educational Fund
Metropolitan Community Churches
NAACP
NAACP Legal Defense and Educational Fund, Inc.
NAFSA: Association of International Educators
National Advocacy Center of the Sisters of the Good Shepherd
National Asian Pacific American Women’s Forum
National Association for Bilingual Education
National Black Justice Coalition
National Center for Lesbian Rights
National Center for Transgender Equality
National Coalition of Anti-Violence Programs
National Council of Asian Pacific Americans (NCAPA)
National Council of Churches
National Council of Jewish Women
National Council of La Raza
National Down Syndrome Congress
National Education Association
National Employment Law Project
National Health Law Program (NHeLP)
National Hispanic Media Coalition
National Immigration Law Center
National Latina Institute for Reproductive Health
National LGBTQ Task Force
National Network for Arab American Communities
National Organization for Women
National Partnership for Women & Families
National Women’s Law Center
NETWORK Lobby for Catholic Social Justice
OCA – Asian Pacific American Advocates
Oxfam America
People For the American Way
PFLAG National
Planned Parenthood Federation of America
PolicyLink
Self-Help Credit Union
Service Employees International Union
Sexuality Information and Education Council of the U.S. (SIECUS)
Sisters of Charity, BVM
Sister of Mercy of the Americas
South Asian Americans Leading Together (SAALT)
Southeast Asia Resource Action Center (SEARAC)
Southern Poverty Law Center
The Stuart Center for Mission, Educational Leadership and Technology
The United Church of Christ
United Food and Commercial Workers International Union (UFCW)
Transcend Legal
Union for Reform Judaism
Voices for Progress
Voto Latino
Witness to Mass Incarceration
Woodhull Freedom Foundation
YWCA USA

Source:  http://civilrightsdocs.info/pdf/policy/letters/2017/Letter%20to%20President-Elect%20Trump%20re%20DACA.pdf

ACLU of Nebraska
Anti-Defamation League – Plains States Region
Senator Roy Baker
Mayor Chris Beutler, City of Lincoln
Senator Kate Bolz
Brown Immigration Law, P.C., L.L.O.
Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of Omaha
Center for Legal Immigration Assistance
Center for People in Need
Center for Rural Affairs
Centro Hispano Comunitario de Nebraska (Columbus)
College of St. Mary
El Centro de las Americas (Lincoln)
Roger W. Foster, Crete’s Mayor
Grand Island Latino Network
Great Plains Immigration Rapid Response Team
Greater Omaha Chamber
Dr. Tawana Grover, Superintendent, Grand Island Public Schools
Hall County Community Collaborative
Senator Burke Harr
Heartland Workers Center
Chief Steve Hensel, Chief of Police, Crete
Holland Children’s Movement
Immigrant Detainee Accompaniment Program
Inclusive Communities
Steve Joel, Ed.D., Superintendent, Lincoln Public Schools
Justice for Our Neighbors – Nebraska
Latino American Commission of Nebraska
Latino Center of the Midlands
League of Nebraska Municipalities
League of Women Voters of Lincoln and Lancaster County
Lutheran Family Services of Nebraska
Malcolm X Memorial Foundation
Senator John McCollister
Senator Heath Mello
Senator Adam Morfeld
NAACP – Lincoln Branch
National Association of Social Workers, Nebraska Chapter
National Council of Jewish Women Omaha Section
Nebraska Appleseed
Nebraska Catholic Conference
Nebraska Cattlemen
Nebraska Head Start Association
Nebraska Hospital Association
Nebraska Retail Federation
Nebraskans for Peace
Nebraska Restaurant Association
Nebraska State Education Association
Omaha Refugee Task Force
Omaha Together One Community
OneWorld Community Health Centers
Peace with Justice Ministries, Great Plains Conference of the United Methodist Church
Refugee Empowerment Center
Dave Reinecke, Mayor of Schuyler
Bishop Ruben Saenz, Jr., Great Plains Conference of the United Methodist Church
Schlegel Center for Service and Justice at Creighton University
Senator Paul Schumacher
Sisters of Mercy West Midwest Community
South Omaha Community Care Council
Dr. Maryanne Stevens, RSM, President, College of St. Mary
Unity in Action (South Sioux City)
Senator Tony Vargas
Voices for Children in Nebraska
Dr. Michael Waters, Superintendent, Crete Public Schools
YWCA Adams County
YWCA Lincoln
YWCA Grand Island

Source:  https://neappleseed.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Letter-Nebraska-support-for-DACA-1.10.17.pdf

Aspiring Americans Buddies

Dream Act OK

FedEx Office

Bridges Advertising

Office Depot

Riverwalk Surgical Services

University of Oklahoma College of International Studies

University of Oklahoma Integrated Business Core

University of Central Oklahoma

Chase Bank

Archdiocese of Oklahoma City

University of Oklahoma City Integrated Business Core

Oklahoma City Public Schools

Jeannine Rainbolt College of Education

Communities Foundation of Oklahoma

College Prepatory Charter Public School DOVE

Best Buy

Santa Fe South High School

The Anne and Henry Zarrow Foundation

Source:  http://www.aspiringamericans.org/partners/

Colleges Asking Trump to Continue DACA

Dr. Beverlee McClure
President
Adams State University

Christine Riordan
President
Adelphi University

Raymond Crossman
President
Adler University

Elizabeth Kiss
President
Agnes Scott College

Anne Kilbride
Interim President
Albertus Magnus College

Mark Zupan
President
Alfred University

James Mullen
President
Allegheny College

Jeff Abernathy
President
Alma College

Andrea Lee, IHM
President
Alverno College

Cornelius Kerwin
President
American University

Biddy Martin
President
Amherst College

Thomas Manley
President
Antioch College

Michael Crow
President
Arizona State University

James Lombella
President
Asnuntuck Community College

Jay Gogue
President
Auburn University

Paul Pribbenow
President
Augsburg College

Steven Bahls
President
Augustana College

Robert Oliver
President
Augustana University

Marjorie Hass
President
Austin College

Ronald Slepitza
President
Avila University

Jon R. Wallace
President
Azusa Pacific University

Kerry Healey
President
Babson College

Sonya Christian
President
Bakersfield College

Leon Botstein
President
Bard College

Debora Spar
President
Barnard College

Mitchel Wallerstein
President
Baruch College

Clayton Spencer
President
Bates College

Paul Klotman
President and CEO, and Executive Dean
Baylor College of Medicine

Scott Bierman
President
Beloit College

Mariko Silver
President
Bennington College

Lyle Roelofs
President
Berea College

Jay Barnes
President
Bethel University

Harvey Stenger
President
Binghamton University

Antonio Perez
President
Borough of Manhattan Community College

William P. Leahy, S.J.
President
Boston College

Robert A. Brown
President
Boston University

Clayton Rose
President
Bowdoin College

Mickey Burnim
President
Bowie State University

Ron Liebowitz
President
Brandeis University

Michelle J. Anderson
President
Brooklyn College

J. David Armstrong Jr.
President
Broward College

Christina Paxson
President
Brown University

Kimberly Cassidy
President
Bryn Mawr College

John Bravman
President
Bucknell University

James M. Danko
President
Butler University

Samia Yaqub
Superintendent/President
Butte College

Nancy Blattner
President
Caldwell University

Stephen Beal
President
California College of the Arts

Judie Wexler
Interim President
California Institute of Integral Studies

Thomas Rosenbaum
President
California Institute of Technology

Steven Lavine
President
California Institute of the Arts

Chris Kimball
President
California Lutheran University

Jeffrey Armstrong
President
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo

Soraya M. Coley
President
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona

Timothy White
Chancellor
California State University

Horace Mitchell
President
California State University, Bakersfield

Erika Beck
President
California State University, Channel Islands

Willie Hagan
President
California State University, Dominguez Hills

Joseph Castro
President
California State University, Fresno

Mildred García
President
California State University, Fullerton

Jane Conoley
President
California State University, Long Beach

William A. Covino
President
California State University, Los Angeles

Eduardo M. Ochoa
President
California State University, Monterey Bay

Dianne Harrison
President
California State University, Northridge

Robert Nelsen
President
California State University, Sacramento

Tomas Morales
President
California State University, San Bernardino

Karen Haynes
President
California State University, San Marcos

Daniel Lowery
President
Calumet College of St. Joseph

Donald Borden
President
Camden County College

John Hurley
President
Canisius College

Wilfredo Nieves
President
Capital Community College

James Loftus
President
Cardinal Stritch University

Steven Poskanzer
President
Carleton College

Subra Suresh
President
Carnegie Mellon University

Eric Murray
President
Cascadia College

Barbara Snyder
President
Case Western Reserve University

Susan Pease
Interim President
Central Connecticut State University

James Gaudino
President
Central Washington University

Jose Fierro
President-Superintendent
Cerritos College District

Henry D. Shannon, Ph.D
Superintendent/President
Chaffey College

Donald Laackman
President
Champlain College

Daniele Struppa
President
Chapman University

David M. Carlisle
President & CEO
Charles R. Drew University of Medicine and Science

Ed Klonoski
President
Charter Oak State College

David Finegold
President
Chatham University

John Smarrelli
President
Christian Brothers University

Vince Boudreau
Interim President
City College at the City University of New York (CCNY)

Eileen Aranda
President
Claremont Lincoln University

Hiram Chodosh
President
Claremont McKenna College

David Angel
President
Clark University

David McInally
President
Coe College

David Greene
President
Colby College

Brian Casey
President
Colgate University

Jerry Weber
President
College of Lake County

David Wain Coon
Superintendent/President
College of Marin

Mary Dana Hinton
President
College of Saint Benedict

Helen J. Streubert
President
College of Saint Elizabeth

Dr. Maryanne Stevens, RSM
President
College of Saint Mary

Michael Richards
President
College of Southern Nevada

William J. Fritz, Ph.D.
President
College of Staten Island, The City University of New York

W. Taylor Reveley III
President
College of William & Mary

Sarah Bolton
President
College of Wooster

Darron Collins
President
College of the Atlantic

Philip L. Boroughs, S.J.
President
College of the Holy Cross

Jill Tiefenthaler
President
Colorado College

Cassie Besnette Hauser
President and CEO
Colorado Mountain College

Anthony A. Frank
President
Colorado State University

Lesley Di Mare
President
Colorado State University-Pueblo

Kwang-Wu Kim
President
Columbia College Chicago

Elizabeth Dinndorf
President
Columbia College, Columbia, South Carolina

Lee Bollinger
President
Columbia University

Melanie Corn
President
Columbus College of Art & Design

David T. Harrison
President
Columbus State Community College

Meghan Hughes
President
Community College of Rhode Island

Donald Christian
President
Concordia University Texas

Katherine Bergeron
President
Connecticut College

Mark E. Ojakian
President
Connecticut State Colleges and Universities

Laura Sparks
President-Elect
Cooper Union

Jonathan Brand
President
Cornell College

Hunter R. Rawlings III
Interim President
Cornell University

Daniel S. Hendrickson
President
Creighton University

Gilbert H. Stork, Ed. D.
President
Cuesta College

Yves Salomon-Fernandez
President
Cumberland County College

Phil Hanlon
President
Dartmouth College

Carol Quillen
President
Davidson College

Brian Murphy
President
De Anza College

Rev. Dennis Holtschneider, CM
President
DePaul University

Mark McCoy
President
DePauw University

Harry Williams
President
Delaware State University

Adam Weinberg
President
Denison University

Neil Weissman
President
Dickinson College

Richard B. Williams
President
Dixie State University

Donna Carroll
President
Dominican University

Mary Marcy
President
Dominican University of California

Msgr. Stuart Swetland
President
Donnelly College

Marty Martin
President
Drake University

John Fry
President
Drexel University

Richard Brodhead
President
Duke University

David Dawson
President
Earlham College

Marvin Martinez
President
East Los Angeles College

Elsa Nunez
President
Eastern Connecticut State University

Lee Snyder
Interim President
Eastern Mennonite University

James Smith
President
Eastern Michigan University

Robert Duffett
President
Eastern University

Mary Cullinan
President
Eastern Washington University

Scott Flanagan
President
Edgewood College

Jean Hernandez
President
Edmonds Community College

Carl Strikwerda
President
Elizabethtown College

Leo M. Lambert
President
Elon University

Lee Pelton
President
Emerson College

Jake B. Schrum
President
Emory & Henry College

Claire Sterk
President
Emory University

Geoff Nagle
President and CEO
Erikson Institute

David Beyer
President
Everett Community College

Jeffrey von Arx, S.J.
President
Fairfield University

Jody Spooner
President
Ferrum College

John Kelly
President
Florida Atlantic University

Wilson G. Bradshaw, Ph.D
President
Florida Gulf Coast University

Mark B. Rosenberg
President
Florida International University

Dr. Cynthia Bioteau
President, CEO
Florida State College at Jacksonville

John Thrasher
President
Florida State University

Michael Pressimone
President
Fontbonne University

Thuy Nguyen
President
Foothill College

Judy Miner
Chancellor
Foothill-De Anza Community College District

Joseph M. McShane, S.J.
President
Fordham University

Dene Thomas
President
Fort Lewis College

F. Javier Cevallos
President
Framingham State University

Daniel Porterfield
President
Franklin & Marshall College

Thomas Minar
President
Franklin College

Ronald Nowaczyk
President
Frostburg State University

Mark Labberton
President
Fuller Theological Seminary

Elizabeth Davis
President
Furman University

Ángel Cabrera
President
George Mason University

John J. DeGioia
President
Georgetown University

Janet Morgan Riggs
President
Gettysburg College

Robert Kenny
President
Goddard College

David Fike
President
Golden Gate University

James E. Brenneman
President
Goshen College

Jose Antonio Bowen
President
Goucher College

Elaine Maimon
President
Governors State University

John Sellars
President
Graceland University

Kent Henning
President
Grand View University

Robert Allen
President
Green Mountain College

Raynard Kington
President
Grinnell College

Jane K. Fernandes
President
Guilford College

David Wippman
President
Hamilton College

Fayneese Miller
President
Hamline University

Jonathan Lash
President
Hampshire College

Lake Lambert III
President
Hanover College

Dr. Margaret L. Drugovich
President
Hartwick College

Drew Faust
President
Harvard University

Maria Klawe
President
Harvey Mudd College

Kimberly Benston
President
Haverford College

John Bassett
President
Heritage University

Jack Bermingham
President
Highline College

Mark Gearan
President
Hobart and William Smith Colleges

Stuart Rabinowitz
President
Hofstra University

Nancy Gray
President
Hollins University

Jeanie Watson
President
Holy Names University

Kate Hetherington, Ed.D.
President
Howard Community College

Stephen Hodges
President
Hult International Business School

Lisa Rossbacher
President
Humboldt State University

Colette Pierce Burnette
President & CEO
Huston-Tillotson University

Alan Cramb
President
Illinois Institute of Technology

Eric R. Jensen
President
Illinois Wesleyan University

Daniel J. Bradley
President
Indiana State University

Michael McRobbie
President
Indiana University

Kathryn Cruz-Uribe
Chancellor
Indiana University East

Susan Sciame-Giesecke
Chancellor
Indiana University Kokomo

William Lowe
Chancellor
Indiana University Northwest

Terry Allison
Chancellor
Indiana University South Bend

Steven Leath
President
Iowa State University

Daniel Phelan
President
Jackson College

Jonathan Alger
President
James Madison University

Jeremy Travis
President
John Jay College of Criminal Justice, City University of New York

Ronald J. Daniels
President
Johns Hopkins University

James Troha
President
Juniata College

Jorge Gonzalez
President
Kalamazoo College

Richard B Myers
President
Kansas State University

Betty Vandenbosch
President
Kaplan University

Dawood Farahi
President
Kean University

Sean Decatur
President
Kenyon College

Jorge Díaz-Herrera
President
Keuka College

Farley Herzek
President
Kingsborough Community College

Teresa Amott
President
Knox College

Candace Introcaso
President
La Roche College

Randal Wisbey
President
La Sierra University

Alison Byerly
President
Lafayette College

Jonathan Burke
President
Laguna College of Art and Design

Stephen Schutt
President
Lake Forest College

Thomas Pleger
President
Lake Superior State University

Mary Spilde
President
Lane Community College

Linda M. LeMura, Ph.D
President
Le Moyne College

Lewis E. Thayne
President
Lebanon Valley College

John Simon
President
Lehigh University

José Luis Cruz
President
Lehman College

Jeff Weiss
President
Lesley University

Barry Glassner
President
Lewis & Clark College

Jim J Adams
President
Life Pacific College

Bill Luckey
President
Lindsey Wilson College

Thomas Hellie
President
Linfield College

Eloy Oakley
Superintendent-President
Long Beach City College

Karen Zorn
President
Longy School of Music of Bard College

Renee Martinez
President
Los Angeles City College

Otto Lee
President
Los Angeles Harbor College

Monte Perez
President
Los Angeles Mission College

Kathleen Burke
President
Los Angeles Pierce College

Denise Noldon
President
Los Angeles Southwest College

Larry Frank
President
Los Angeles Trade Technical College

Erika Endrijonas
President
Los Angeles Valley College

Bob Kratochvil
President
Los Medanos College

Mary Ann Gawelek
President
Lourdes University

Timothy Law Snyder
President
Loyola Marymount University

Jo Ann Rooney
President
Loyola University Chicago

Brian Linnane, S.J.
President
Loyola University Maryland

Kevin Wildes, S.J.
President
Loyola University New Orleans

Brian Rosenberg
President
Macalester College

Gena Glickman
President
Manchester Community College

Michael Geisler
President
Manhattanville College

Maria Harper-Marinick
Chancellor
Maricopa Community Colleges

David Yellen
President
Marist College

Kevin F. F. Quigley
President
Marlboro College

Michael Lovell
President
Marquette University

Samuel Hoi
President
Maryland Institute College of Art

Melody Rose
President
Marylhurst University

Lucas Lamadrid
President
Marymount California University

Matt Shank
President
Marymount University

David P. Nelson
President
Massachusetts College of Art and Design

James Birge
President
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts

Rafael Reif
President
Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Michael Schneider
President
McPherson College

Rudy Crew
President
Medgar Evers College

Ron Jones
President
Memphis College of Art

Richard Moran
President
Menlo College

Jianping Wang
President
Mercer County Community College

Virginia Arthur
President
Metropolitan State University

Stephen Jordan
President
Metropolitan State University of Denver

Arturo Chavez
President
Mexican American Catholic College (MACC)

Eduardo Padron
President
Miami Dade College

Lou Anna Simon
President
Michigan State University

Laurie Patton
President
Middlebury College

James Mabry
President
Middlesex Community College

Anna Wasescha
President
Middlesex Community College – CT

Beth Hillman
President
Mills College

Sharon Pierce
President
Minneapolis Community and Technical College

Anne Blackhurst
President
Minnesota State University Moorhead

Thomas Botzman
President
Misericordia University

Susan A. Cole
President
Montclair State University

DeRionne Pollard
President
Montgomery College

Bryon Grigsby
President
Moravian College

Sonya Stephens
Acting President
Mount Holyoke College

Laurie Hamen
President
Mount Mercy University

Ann McElaney-Johnson
President
Mount Saint Mary’s University, Los Angeles

David W. Andrews
President
National University

Daisy Cocco De Filippis
President
Naugatuck Valley Community College

Stan Carpenter
Chancellor
Nebraska State College System

Bart Patterson
President
Nevada State College

Sue Henderson
President
New Jersey City University

Sue Henderson
President
New Jersey City University

Joel S. Bloom
President
New Jersey Institute of Technology

Andrew Hamilton
President
New York University

Noreen Carrocci
President
Newman University

James J. Maher, C.M.
President
Niagara University

Dr. Monica L. Green
Interim President
Norco College

Dr. Barbara McDonald
President
North Hennepin Community College

David L. Parkyn
President
North Park University

Patricia A. Gentile
President
North Shore Community College

Richard Helldobler
Interim President
Northeastern Illinois University

Joseph Aoun
President
Northeastern University

Rita Hartung Cheng
President
Northern Arizona University

Douglas Baker
President
Northern Illinois University

Fritz Erickson
President
Northern Michigan University

Scott Ralls
President
Northern Virginia Community College

Michael Miller
President
Northland College

Joseph Castleberry
President
Northwest University

Michael Rooke
President
Northwestern Connecticut Community College

Morton Schapiro
President
Northwestern University

David Levinson
President
Norwalk Community College

Judith Maxwell Greig
President
Notre Dame de Namur University

Marylou Yam
President
Notre Dame of Maryland University

Marvin Krislov
President
Oberlin College

Jonathan Veitch
President
Occidental College

Lawrence Schall
President
Oglethorpe University

Peter Cimbolic
President
Ohio Dominican University

Roderick J. McDavis
President
Ohio University

Rock Jones
President
Ohio Wesleyan University

Burns Hargis
President
Oklahoma State University

Edward J. Ray
President
Oregon State University

Diane Melby
President
Our Lady of the Lake University

Stephen Friedman
President
Pace University

Thomas Krise
President
Pacific Lutheran University

Patricia Breen
President
Pacific Oaks College

Lesley Hallick
President
Pacific University, Oregon

Maureen O’Connor
President
Palo Alto University

Greg Gunderson
President
Park University

Steven Rose
President
Passaic County Community College

Michael Sorrell
President
Paul Quinn College

Eric Barron
President
Penn State University

Melvin L. Oliver
President
Pitzer College

David Oxtoby
President
Pomona College

Wim Wiewel
President
Portland State University

Thomas Schutte
President
Pratt Institute

Robert Staton
President
Presbyterian College

John Flicker
President
Prescott College

Charlene Dukes
President
Prince George’s Community College

M. Craig Barnes
President
Princeton Theological Seminary

Christopher Eisgruber
President
Princeton University

Mitchell E. Daniels, Jr.
President
Purdue University

Felix Matos Rodriguez
President
Queens College

Pamela Davies
President
Queens University of Charlotte

Diane Bova Call
President
Queensborough Community College

Carlee Drummer
President
Quinebaug Valley Community College

Brian Hemphill
President
Radford University

Peter Mercer
President
Ramapo College of New Jersey

John Kroger
President
Reed College

Antoinette Hays
President
Regis College

John P. Fitzgibbons, S.J.
President
Regis University

Norman Atkins
President
Relay Graduate School of Education

Frank Sanchez
President
Rhode Island College

Rosanne Somerson
President
Rhode Island School of Design

William Troutt
President
Rhodes College

David Leebron
President
Rice University

Wolde-Ab Isaac, Ph.D
President
Riverside City College

Thomas Curran, S.J.
President
Rockhurst University

Donald Farish
President
Roger Williams University

Ali Malekzadeh
President
Roosevelt University

James Conwell
President
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Phoebe Haddon
Chancellor
Rutgers University, Camden

Richard Edwards
Chancellor
Rutgers University, New Brunswick

Nancy Cantor
Chancellor
Rutgers University, Newark

Robert Barchi
President
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey

Calvin Butts
President
SUNY College at Old Westbury

Erik Bitterbaum
President
SUNY Cortland

Denise A. Battles
President
SUNY Geneseo

Donald Christian
President
SUNY New Paltz

Deborah Stanley
President
SUNY Oswego

Michael Poindexter
President
Sacramento City College

Michael Hemesath
President
Saint John’s University

James Dlugos
President
Saint Joseph’s College of Maine

Mark C. Reed
President
Saint Joseph’s University

James Donahue
President
Saint Mary’s College of California

John Neuhauser
President
Saint Michael’s College

Eugene Cornacchia
President
Saint Peter’s University

Christine M. Wiseman, J.D.
President
Saint Xavier University

Lorraine Sterritt
President
Salem Academy and College

Patricia Maguire Meservey
President
Salem State University

Deneece Huftalin
President
Salt Lake Community College

Robert Vela
President
San Antonio College

Bruce Baron
Chancellor
San Bernardino Community College District

Elliot Hirshman
President
San Diego State University

Leslie Wong
President
San Francisco State University

Mary Papazian
President
San Jose State University

Michael Engh
President
Santa Clara University

Frank Chong
President/Superintendent
Santa Rosa Junior College

Karen Lawrence
President
Sarah Lawrence College

Nathan Long
President
Saybrook University

Elissa Tenny
President
School of the Art Institute of Chicago

Charlie McCormick
President-Elect
Schreiner University

Tim Summerlin
President
Schreiner University

Lara Tiedens
President
Scripps College

Sheila Edwards Lange
President
Seattle Central College

Daniel J. Martin
President
Seattle Pacific University

Stephen Sundborg, S.J.
President
Seattle University

A. Gabriel Esteban
President
Seton Hall University

Susan Henking
President
Shimer College

Peg Albert
President
Siena Heights University

Helen Drinan
President
Simmons College

Jay Simmons
President
Simpson College

Thomas Keegan
President
Skagit Valley College

Philip A. Glotzbach
President
Skidmore College

Kathleen McCartney
President
Smith College

Daniel Habuki
President
Soka University of America

Judy Sakaki
President
Sonoma State University

Joe Bertolino
President
Southern Connecticut State University

Brad Colwell
Interim Chancellor
Southern Illinois University Carbondale

Randall G. Pembrook
Chancellor
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville

Randy Dunn
President
Southern Illinois University System

Paul LeBlanc
President
Southern New Hampshire University

Linda Schott
President
Southern Oregon University

David Evans
President
Southern Vermont College

Sean Creighton
President
Southwestern Ohio Council for Higher Education

Edward B. Burger
President
Southwestern University

Becky Roloff
President
St. Catherine University

Ashish Vaidya
Interim President
St. Cloud State University

Conrado Gempesaw
President
St. John’s University

Christopher B. Nelson
President
St. John’s College, Annapolis, MD.

Mark Roosevelt
President
St. John’s College, Santa Fe, NM.

Tuajuanda Jordan
President
St. Mary’s College of Maryland

Thomas Mengler
President
St. Mary’s University, San Antonio

Marc Tessier-Lavigne
President
Stanford University

Virginia Horvath
President
State University of New York at Fredonia

Scott Evenbeck
President
Stella and Charles Guttman Community College

Matthew Derr
President
Sterling College

Harvey Kesselman
President
Stockton University

Samuel Stanley
President
Stony Brook University

Marisa Kelly
Acting President
Suffolk University

L. Jay Lemons
President
Susquehanna University

Valerie Smith
President
Swarthmore College

Kent Syverud
Chancellor and President
Syracuse University

Michael Horowitz
President
TCS Education System

Jim Murdaugh
President
Tallahassee Community College

Richard Englert
President
Temple University

Carine Feyten
Chancellor and President
Texas Woman’s University

Michele Nealon-Woods
President
The Chicago School of Professional Psychology

James Milliken
Chancellor
The City University of New York

R. Barbara Gitenstein
President
The College of New Jersey

George S. Bridges
President
The Evergreen State College

Steven Knapp
President
The George Washington University

Francisco C. Rodriguez
Chancellor
The Los Angeles Community College District

Michael Drake
President
The Ohio State University

Nancy Zimpher
Chancellor
The State University of New York

Ann Weaver Hart
President
The University of Arizona

Bernadette Gray-Little
Chancellor
The University of Kansas

Franklin D. Gilliam, Jr.
Chancellor
The University of North Carolina Greensboro

Guy Bailey
President
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley

William McRaven
Chancellor
The University of Texas System

Vistasp Karbhari
President
The University of Texas at Arlington

Gregory Fenves
President
The University of Texas at Austin

Richard Benson
President
The University of Texas at Dallas

Diana Natalicio
President
The University of Texas at El Paso

John McCardell
Vice-Chancellor and President
The University of the South, Sewanee, Tennessee

Mary Ellen Jukoski
President
Three Rivers Community College

Kim Schatzel
President
Towson University

Seamus Carey
President
Transylvania University

Joanne Berger-Sweeney
President
Trinity College (CT)

Danny Anderson
President
Trinity University

Patricia McGuire
President
Trinity Washington University

Karin Hilgersom
President
Trucker Meadows Community College

Anthony Monaco
President
Tufts University

Michael Fitts
President
Tulane University

Cathryn Addy
President
Tunxis Comunity College

Stephen Ainlay
President
Union College

Margaret M. McMenamin
President
Union County College

Roger Sublett
President
Union Institute & University

Robert Caret
Chancellor
University System of Maryland

James R. Stellar
Interim President
University at Albany, SUNY

Satish K. Tripathi
President
University at Buffalo

Joseph E. Steinmetz
Chancellor
University of Arkansas

Steve Cole
Chancellor
University of Arkansas – Cossatot

Paul Beran
Chancellor
University of Arkansas – Fort Smith

Janet Napolitano
President
University of California

Nicholas Dirks
Chancellor
University of California, Berkeley

Ralph Hexter
Interim Chancellor
University of California, Davis

Howard Gillman
Chancellor
University of California, Irvine

Gene Block
Chancellor
University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

Dorothy Leland
Chancellor
University of California, Merced

Kim Wilcox
Chancellor
University of California, Riverside

Pradeep Khosla
Chancellor
University of California, San Diego

Sam Hawgood
Chancellor
University of California, San Francisco

Henry Yang
Chancellor
University of California, Santa Barbara

George Blumenthal
Chancellor
University of California, Santa Cruz

John Hitt
President
University of Central Florida

Don Betz
President
University of Central Oklahoma

Robert Zimmer
President
University of Chicago

Don Elliman
Chancellor
University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus

Phil DiStefano
Chancellor
University of Colorado Boulder

Pam Shockley-Zalabak
Chancellor
University of Colorado Colorado Springs

Dorothy Horrell
Chancellor
University of Colorado Denver

Bruce Benson
President
University of Colorado System

Susan Herbst
President
University of Connecticut

Eric F. Spina
President
University of Dayton

Dennis Assanis
President
University of Delaware

Rebecca Chopp
Chancellor
University of Denver

Antoine Garibaldi
President
University of Detroit Mercy

Kent Fuchs
President
University of Florida

Walter Harrison
President
University of Hartford

David Lassner
President
University of Hawaii

Renu Khator
President
University of Houston

William A. Staples, Ph.D.
President
University of Houston-Clear Lake

Michael A. Olivas
Interim President
University of Houston-Downtown

Michael Amiridis
Chancellor and Vice President
University of Illinois at Chicago

Susan J. Koch
Chancellor and Vice President
University of Illinois at Springfield

Robert Jones
Chancellor and Vice President
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Robert Manuel
President
University of Indianapolis

J. Bruce Harreld
President
University of Iowa

Devorah Lieberman
President
University of La Verne

Neville Pinto
Acting President
University of Louisville

Jay Perman
President
University of Maryland, Baltimore

Freeman Hrabowski
President
University of Maryland, Baltimore County

Wallace Loh
President
University of Maryland, College Park

Javier Miyares
President
University of Maryland, University College

Kumble Subbaswamy
Chancellor
University of Massachusetts Amherst

J. Keith Motley
Chancellor
University of Massachusetts Boston

Jacquie Moloney
Chancellor
University of Massachusetts Lowell

Peyton R. Helm
Interim Chancellor
University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth

David Rudd
President
University of Memphis

Julio Frenk
President
University of Miami

Mark Schlissel
President
University of Michigan

Eric Kaler
President
University of Minnesota

Lendley C. Black
Chancellor
University of Minnesota Duluth

Hank Bounds
President
University of Nebraska

Len Jessup
President
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (UNLV)

Marc Johnson
President
University of Nevada, Reno

Mark Huddleston
President
University of New Hampshire

Steven Kaplan
President
University of New Haven

Robert G. Frank
President
University of New Mexico

Carol Folt
Chancellor
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

Philip Dubois
Chancellor
University of North Carolina at Charlotte

John A. Delaney
President
University of North Florida

Neal Smatresk
President
University of North Texas

Kay Norton
President
University of Northern Colorado

Jim Wohlpart
Interim President
University of Northern Iowa

John Jenkins
President
University of Notre Dame

David Boren
President
University of Oklahoma

John Henning Schumann
President
University of Oklahoma — Tulsa

Michael Schill
President and Professor of Law
University of Oregon

Amy Gutmann
President
University of Pennsylvania

Patrick Gallagher
Chancellor
University of Pittsburgh

Rev. Mark L. Poorman, C.S.C.
President
University of Portland

Isiaah Crawford
President
University of Puget Sound

Ralph Kuncl
President
University of Redlands

David M. Dooley
President
University of Rhode Island

Ronald A. Crutcher
President and Professor of Music
University of Richmond

Joel Seligman
President
University of Rochester

Diane Steele
President
University of Saint Mary

James Harris
President
University of San Diego

Paul Fitzgerald
President
University of San Francisco

Judy Genshaft
President
University of South Florida System

C. L. Max Nikias
President
University of Southern California

Arvid Johnson
President
University of St. Francis (IL)

Julie Sullivan
President
University of St. Thomas

Ricardo Romo
President
University of Texas at San Antonio

David Pershing
President
University of Utah

Teresa Sullivan
President
University of Virginia

Ana Mari Cauce
President
University of Washington

Bjong Wolf Yeigh
Chancellor
University of Washington Bothell

Mark Pagano
Chancellor
University of Washington Tacoma

Rebecca Blank
Chancellor
University of Wisconsin-Madison

Bernie Patterson
Chancellor
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

David Yager
President and CEO
University of the Arts

Ronald Mason
President
University of the District of Columbia

Denise Doyle
Interim President
University of the Incarnate Word, San Antonio

Pamela Eibeck
President
University of the Pacific

Stephen Morgan
President
University of the West

Stan L. Albrecht
President
Utah State University

Nicholas Zeppos
Chancellor
Vanderbilt University

Jonathan Chenette
Interim President
Vassar College

Peter Donohue
President
Villanova University

Michael Rao
President
Virginia Commonwealth University

Tim Sands
President
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

Scott Miller
President
Virginia Wesleyan College

Gregory D. Hess
President and Professor of Economics
Wabash College

Nathan O. Hatch
President
Wake Forest University

Andrea Cook
President
Warner Pacific College

Steven L. Solnick
President
Warren Wilson College

Darrel Colson
President
Wartburg College

Tori Haring-Smith
President
Washington & Jefferson College

Kirk Schulz
President
Washington State University

Lisa Brown
Chancellor
Washington State University Health Sciences Spokane

Paul Pitre
Chancellor
Washington State University, North Puget Sound at Everett

H. Keith Moo-Young
Chancellor
Washington State University, Tri-Cities

Mel Netzhammer
Chancellor
Washington State University, Vancouver

Mark Wrighton
Chancellor
Washington University in St. Louis

Will Dudley
President
Washington and Lee University

Charles Wight
President
Weber State University

Paula Johnson
President
Wellesley College

Jonathan Gibralter
President
Wells College

Jim Richardson
President
Wenatchee Valley College

Michael Roth
President
Wesleyan University

James Limbaugh
President
West Los Angeles College

E. Gordon Gee
President
West Virginia University

John Clark
President
Western Connecticut State University

Jack Thomas
President
Western Illinois University

John M. Dunn
President
Western Michigan University

Sabah Randhawa
President
Western Washington University

Ramon Torrecilha
President
Westfield State University

Stephen Morgan
President
Westminster College, Utah

Dennis Hanno
President
Wheaton College (MA)

Kathleen Murray
President
Whitman College

Sharon Herzberger
President
Whittier College

Beck A. Taylor
President
Whitworth University

John Bardo
President
Wichita State University

Stephen Thorsett
President
Willamette University

Kathleen Waldron
President
William Paterson University

Kenneth Ender
President
William Rainey Harper College

Adam Falk
President
Williams College

Barbara Mistick
President
Wilson College

Scott Olson
President
Winona State University

David M. Steele-Figueredo, Ph.D
President
Woodbury University

Michael White
President
Woodland Community College

Laurie Leshin
President
Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Michael Graham
President
Xavier University

Linda Kaminski
President
Yakima Valley College

Peter Salovey
President
Yale University

Source:  https://www.pomona.edu/news/2016/11/21-college-university-presidents-call-us-uphold-and-continue-daca

BRIDGE Act Supporters

American Psychological Association

Source:  http://www.apa.org/about/gr/pi/news/2017/deportation-legislation.aspx

The Council for Christian Colleges & Universities

Source:  https://www.cccu.org/news/articles/2017/BRIDGE_Support_Letter

USCCB

Source:  http://justiceforimmigrants.org/news/usccb-letter-support-bridge-act/

American Association of Collegiate Registrars and Admissions Officers
American Association of Community Colleges
American Association of State Colleges and Universities
American Council on Education
Association of American Universities
Association of Community College Trustees
Association of Jesuit Colleges and Universities
Association of Public and Land-grant Universities
Council for Advancement and Support of Education
Council for Christian Colleges & Universities
Council for Higher Education Accreditation
Council for Opportunity in Education
Council of Graduate Schools
EDUCAUSE
Hispanic Association of Colleges and Universities
NASPA – Student Affairs Administrators in Higher Education
National Association for Equal Opportunity in Higher Education
National Association of Independent Colleges and Universities
National Association of Student Financial Aid Administrators
National Council for Community and Education Partnerships
UNCF

Source:  https://www.nasfaa.org/uploads/documents/ACE_BRIDGE_Act_endorsement_letter.pdf

President Matthew J. Wilson, University of Akron

President Mary Ellen Mazey, Bowling Green State University

President Cynthia Jackson-Hammond, Central State University

Interim President Beverly Davenport, University of Cincinnati

President Ronald M. Berkman, Cleveland State University

President Beverly J. Warren, Kent State University

President Gregory Crawford, Miami University

President Jay A. Gershen, Northeast Ohio Medical University

President Michael V. Drake, The Ohio State University

President Roderick J. McDavis, Ohio University

President Rick S. Kurtz, Shawnee State University

President Sharon L. Gaber, University of Toledo

President David R. Hopkins, Wright State University

President James Tressel, Youngstown State University

President Bruce Johnson, Inter-University Council of Ohio

Source:  http://miamioh.edu/news/campus-news/2017/01/bridge-act-letter.html

Rutgers President Robert Barchi

Source:  http://www.theblaze.com/news/2017/01/24/rutgers-university-president-encourages-students-to-push-for-protections-for-illegal-alien-students/

Mark E. Ojakian
President, Connecticut State Colleges & Universities

James Lombella
President, Asnuntuck Community College

Wilfredo Nieves
President, Capital Community College

Zulma R. Toro
President, Central Connecticut State University

Wilfredo Nieves
President, Capital Community College

Ed Klonoski
President, Charter Oak State College

Elsa Núñez
President, Eastern Connecticut State University

Dorsey Kendrick
President, Gateway Community College

Paul Broadie
President, Housatonic Community College

Gena Glickman
President, Manchester Community College

Anna Wasescha
President, Middlesex Community College

Daisy Cocco De Filippis
President, Naugatuck Valley Community Collegee

Michael Rooke
President, Northwestern CT Community College

David Levinson
President, Norwalk Community College

Carlee Drummer
President, Quinebaug Valley Community College

Joe Bertolino
President, Southern Connecticut State University

Mary Ellen Jukoski
President, Three Rivers Community College

Cathryn Addy
President, Tunxis Community College

John Clark
President, Western Connecticut State University

Source:  http://ctviewpoints.org/2017/01/17/connecticut-college-presidents-support-the-federal-bridge-act/

John Rowe
Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition
Chairman Emeritus, Exelon Corporation
Chicago, Illinois

Samuel C. Scott III,
Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition
Former Chief Executive Officer, Ingredion Incorporated
Chairman, Chicago Sister Cities International Program
Chicago, Illinois

Michael “Mike” B. Fernandez
Chairman, MBF Healthcare Partners
Coral Gables, Florida

Laurans A. Mendelson
CEO, HEICO
Hollywood, Florida

Carole Browe Segal
Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition
Co-founder, Crate and Barrel
Chicago, Illinois

Jorge Benitez
CEO, Accenture North America, Retired
Miami, Illinois

Glenn Tilton
Retired Chairman and CEO, United Airlines
Chicago, Illinois

Barbara Grogan
Founder and former CEO, Western Industrial Contractors
Trustee, Metropolitan State University of Denver Board of Trustees
Denver, Colorado

Dan Ritchie
Chairman, Denver Center for the Performing Arts
Chairman Emeritus, University of Denver
Denver, Colorado

Kelly Brough
CEO, Metro Denver Chamber of Commerce
Denver, Colorado

Mark Cordova
CEO, Centenial Bolt Denver
CEO, Cordova Bolt LA
Denver, Colorado

Michael Kaplan
President & CEO, Aspen Skiing Company
Aspen, Colorado

Bill Kunkler
Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition
Executive Vice President, CC Industries
Chicago, Illinois

Susan Crown
Chairman & Founder of Susan Crown Exchange Inc.
Chicago, Illinois

Joe Arriola
Chairman, Jackson Health Trust
Miami, Florida

Alan Potamkin
Co-Chairman, The Potamkin Companies
Miami, Florida

Ron Gidwitz
CEO, GCG Partners
Chicago, Illinois

Craig Duchossois
CEO, The Duchossois Group
Elmhurst, Illinois

Dr. Bryan Traubert
Chairman,The Pritzker Traubert Family Foundation (PTFF)
Chicago, Illinois

Florentino Herran
CEO, Sedanos Supermarkets
Miami, Florida

Dr. Eduardo Padron
President, Miami Dade College
Miami, Florida

Dr. Julio Frank
President, University of Miami
Miami, Florida

Sergio Pino
CEO, Century Homebuilders Group
Miami, Florida

Vance Aloupis
CEO, The Children’s Movement of Florida
Miami, Florida

Mario Murgado
CEO, Brickell Motors
Miami, Florida

David Lawrence
CEO, The Early Childhood Initiative Foundation
Miami, Florida

Carlos Saladrigas
Chairman, The Regis Group Inc.
Miami, Florida

Mark Rosenberg
President, Florida International University
Miami, Florida

Dave Bender
Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition
Executive Director, American Council of Engineering Companies of Illinois
Lincoln, Illinois

Todd Maisch
Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition
President & CEO, Illinois Chamber of Commerce
Springfield, Illinois

Raul Raymundo
Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition
CEO, The Resurrection Project
Chicago, Illinois

Joshua Hoyt
Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition
Executive Director, National Partnership for New Americans
Chicago, Illinois

John L. Anderson
Former President, Illinois Institute of Technology
Chicago, Illinois

John Atkinson
Managing Partner, Willis Towers Watson
Chicago, Illinois

Doug Baker
President, Northern Illinois University
DeKalb, Illinois

Norman R. Bobins
Norman Bobins Consulting LLC
Chicago, Illinois

John Bucksbaum
CEO, Bucksbaum Retail Properties, LLC
Chicago, Illinois

Donna M. Carroll
President, Dominican University
River Forest, Illinois

Martin R. Castro
President, Castro Synergies, LLC
River Forest, Illinois

Alan Channing
President & CEO, Sinai Health System
Chicago, Illinois

Dan Costello
CEO, Home Run Inn Restaurant Group
Chicago, Illinois

Alan W. Cramb
President, Illinois Institute of Technology
Chicago, Illinois

Tom Cross
Former Republican Minority Leader of the Illinois House of Representatives
Aurora, Illinois

Father Brendan Curran
Catholic Businesses for Immigration Reform
Chicago, Illinois

Omar Duque
President & CEO, Illinois Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Chicago, Illinois

Robert Easter
President, University of Illinois
Urbana, Illinois

Hon. Jim Edgar
Former Governor, State of Illinois
Springfield, Illinois

Ezequiel Flores
CEO, Flying Food Retail LLC
Chicago, Illinois

Juan Gaytan
CEO, Monterrey Security
Chicago, Illinois

Christopher Gladwin
CEO & Founder, Cleversafe
Chicago, Illinois

Marc J. Gordon
President & CEO, Illinois Hotel & Lodging Association
Chicago, Illinois

Mark Harris
President & CEO, Illinois Science & Technology Coalition
Chicago, Illinois

Ed Hoch
President of the Illinois Technology Association
Chicago, Illinois

Rev. Dennis H. Holtschneider
President, DePaul University
Chicago, Illinois

Terry Howerton,
Founder, TechNexus
Chicago, Illinois

Maria Christopoulos Katris
CEO, Built In
Chicago, Illinois

Christopher G. Kennedy
Chairman, Joseph P. Kennedy Enterprises, Inc.
Chicago, Illinois

Timothy L. Killeen
President, University of Illinois
Urbana, Illinois

Senator Billy Lawless
Owner, The Gage and Henri
Chicago, Illinois

Ken Lehman
Managing Partner, KKP Group, LLC
Evanston, Illinois

Patrick M. Magoon
President & CEO, Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children’s Hospital of Chicago
Chicago, Illinois

Barry MacLean
President & CEO of MacLean-Fogg Company
Mundelein, Illinois

Anna Morzy
President, Polish American Chamber of Commerce
Chicago, Illinois

Clare Muñana
President, Ancora Associates, Inc.
Chicago, Illinois

Juan Ochoa
President, Miramar Group
Riverside, Illinois

Maureen Pikarski
Partner, Gordon & Pikarski
Chicago, Illinois

Jose Luis Prado
CEO, Evans Food
Chicago, Illinois

Rich Guebert, Jr.
President, Illinois Farm Bureau
Bloomington, Illinois

Ken Raskin
Chairman of the Illinois Restaurant Association and owner of Manny’s Deli
Chicago, Illinois

Ellen Rudnick
Senior Advisor on Entrepreneurship & Adjunct Professor, The University of Chicago
Chicago, Illinois

Jesse Ruiz
Partner, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Chicago, Illinois

Michael Sacks
Chairman & CEO, Grosvenor Capital Management
Chicago, Illinois

Jos Saldana
President & CEO, Biba Global
Chicago, Illinois

Sam Sanchez
CEO of SamCo Partners
Chicago, Illinois

Byron Spruell
Vice Chairman and Chicago Managing Principal for Deloitte LLP
Chicago, Illinois

Scott C. Swanson
Regional President, PNC Bank
Chicago, Illinois

Karen Teitelbaum
President & CEO, Sinai Health
Chicago, Illinois

Sam Toia
President, Illinois Restaurant Association
Chicago, Illinois

William Von Hoene
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy Officer, Exelon Corporation
Chicago, Illinois

Edward J. Wehmer
President & CEO of Wintrust Financial Corporation
Rosemont, Illinois

Maryjane A. Wurth
President & CEO, Illinois Hospital Association
Naperville, Illinois

Jaime di Paulo
Executive Director, Little Village Chamber of Commerce
Chicago, Illinois

Hedy Ratner
Co-Founder, Women’s Business Development Center
Chicago, Illinois

Cyril Regan President
Chicago Irish Immigrant Support
Chicago, Illinois

Frederick Waddell
President & CEO, Northern Trust Corporation
Chicago, Illinois

Sergio Suarez
President, North American Institute for Mexican Advancement
Melrose Park, Illinois

A.J. Wilhelmi
President & CEO, Illinois Health and Hospital Association
Naperville, Illinois

Doug L. Whitley
Former President & CEO, Illinois Chamber of Commerce
Chicago, Illinois

Source:  http://us5.campaign-archive1.com/?u=c9b77483e42e2ad9fded0f4bb&id=cdf2250182&e=6c4486a6e8

John Rowe Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition Chairman Emeritus, Exelon Corporation Chicago, Illinois
Samuel C. Scott III, Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition Former Chief Executive Officer, Ingredion Incorporated Chairman, Chicago Sister Cities International Program Chicago, Illinois
Michael “Mike” B. Fernandez Chairman, MBF Healthcare Partners Coral Gables, Florida
Alex Rodriguez “A-ROD” Former Major League Baseball Player
Laurans A. Mendelson CEO, HEICO Hollywood, Florida
Carole Browe Segal Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition Co-founder, Crate and Barrel Chicago, Illinois
Jorge Benitez CEO, Accenture North America, Retired Miami, Illinois
Glenn Tilton Retired Chairman and CEO, United Airlines Chicago, Illinois
Barbara Grogan Founder and former CEO, Western Industrial Contractors Trustee, Metropolitan State University of Denver Board of Trustees Denver, Colorado
Dan Ritchie Chairman, Denver Center for the Performing Arts Chairman Emeritus, University of Denver Denver, Colorado
Kelly Brough CEO, Metro Denver Chamber of Commerce Denver, Colorado
Mark Cordova CEO, Centenial Bolt Denver CEO, Cordova Bolt LA Denver, Colorado
Michael Kaplan President & CEO, Aspen Skiing Company Aspen, Colorado
Bill Kunkler Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition Executive Vice President, CC Industries Chicago, Illinois
Susan Crown Chairman & Founder of Susan Crown Exchange Inc. Chicago, Illinois
Joe Arriola Chairman, Jackson Health Trust Miami, Florida
Alan Potamkin Co-Chairman, The Potamkin Companies Miami, Florida
Ron Gidwitz CEO, GCG Partners Chicago, Illinois
Craig Duchossois CEO, The Duchossois Group Elmhurst, Illinois
Dr. Bryan Traubert Chairman,The Pritzker Traubert Family Foundation (PTFF) Chicago, Illinois
Florentino Herran CEO, Sedanos Supermarkets Miami, Florida
Dr. Eduardo Padron President, Miami Dade College Miami, Florida
Dr. Julio Frenk President, University of Miami Miami, Florida
Sergio Pino CEO, Century Homebuilders Group Miami, Florida
JB Pritzker, Co-Founder and Managing Partner, Pritzker Group Chicago, Illinois
Vance Aloupis CEO, The Children’s Movement of Florida Miami, Florida
Mario Murgado CEO, Brickell Motors Miami, Florida
David Lawrence CEO, The Early Childhood Initiative Foundation Miami, Florida
Carlos Saladrigas Chairman, The Regis Group Inc. Miami, Florida
Mark Rosenberg President, Florida International University Miami, Florida
Dave Bender Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition Executive Director, American Council of Engineering Companies of Illinois Lincoln, Illinois
Todd Maisch Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition President & CEO, Illinois Chamber of Commerce Springfield, Illinois
Raul Raymundo Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition CEO, The Resurrection Project Chicago, Illinois
Joshua Hoyt Co-Chair, Illinois Business Immigration Coalition Executive Director, National Partnership for New Americans Chicago, Illinois
John L. Anderson Former President, Illinois Institute of Technology Chicago, Illinois
John Atkinson Managing Partner, Willis Towers Watson Chicago, Illinois
Doug Baker President, Northern Illinois University DeKalb, Illinois Norman R. Bobins
Norman Bobins Consulting LLC Chicago, Illinois
John Bucksbaum CEO, Bucksbaum Retail Properties, LLC Chicago, Illinois
Donna M. Carroll President, Dominican University River Forest, Illinois
Martin R. Castro President, Castro Synergies, LLC River Forest, Illinois
Alan Channing President & CEO, Sinai Health System Chicago, Illinois
Dan Costello CEO, Home Run Inn Restaurant Group Chicago, Illinois
Alan W. Cramb President, Illinois Institute of Technology Chicago, Illinois
Tom Cross Former Republican Minority Leader of the Illinois House of Representatives Aurora, Illinois
Father Brendan Curran Catholic Businesses for Immigration Reform Chicago, Illinois
Omar Duque President & CEO, Illinois Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Chicago, Illinois
Robert Easter Former President, University of Illinois Urbana, Illinois
Hon. Jim Edgar Former Governor, State of Illinois Springfield, Illinois
Ezequiel Flores CEO, Flying Food Retail LLC Chicago, Illinois
Juan Gaytan CEO, Monterrey Security Chicago, Illinois
Christopher Gladwin CEO & Founder, Cleversafe Chicago, Illinois
Marc J. Gordon President & CEO, Illinois Hotel & Lodging Association Chicago, Illinois
Mark Harris President & CEO, Illinois Science & Technology Coalition Chicago, Illinois
Ed Hoch President of the Illinois Technology Association Chicago, Illinois
Rev. Dennis H. Holtschneider President, DePaul University Chicago, Illinois
Terry Howerton, Founder, TechNexus Chicago, Illinois
Maria Christopoulos Katris CEO, Built In Chicago, Illinois
Christopher G. Kennedy Chairman, Joseph P. Kennedy Enterprises, Inc. Chicago, Illinois
Timothy L. Killeen President, University of Illinois Urbana, Illinois
Senator Billy Lawless Owner, The Gage and Henri Chicago, Illinois
Ken Lehman Managing Partner, KKP Group, LLC Evanston, Illinois
Patrick M. Magoon President & CEO, Ann & Robert H. Lurie Children’s Hospital of Chicago Chicago, Illinois
Barry MacLean President & CEO of MacLean-Fogg Company Mundelein, Illinois
Anna Morzy President, Polish American Chamber of Commerce Chicago, Illinois
Clare Muñana President, Ancora Associates, Inc. Chicago, Illinois
Juan Ochoa President, Miramar Group Riverside, Illinois
Maureen Pikarski Partner, Gordon & Pikarski Chicago, Illinois
Jose Luis Prado CEO, Evans Food Chicago, Illinois
Rich Guebert, Jr. President, Illinois Farm Bureau Bloomington, Illinois
Ken Raskin Chairman of the Illinois Restaurant Association and owner of Manny’s Deli Chicago, Illinois
Ellen Rudnick Senior Advisor on Entrepreneurship & Adjunct Professor, The University of Chicago Chicago, Illinois
Jesse Ruiz Partner, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP Chicago, Illinois
Michael Sacks Chairman & CEO, Grosvenor Capital Management Chicago, Illinois
Jos Saldana President & CEO, Biba Global Chicago, Illinois
Sam Sanchez CEO of SamCo Partners Chicago, Illinois
Byron Spruell Vice Chairman and Chicago Managing Principal for Deloitte LLP Chicago, Illinois
Scott C. Swanson Regional President, PNC Bank Chicago, Illinois
Karen Teitelbaum President & CEO, Sinai Health Chicago, Illinois
Sam Toia President, Illinois Restaurant Association Chicago, Illinois
William Von Hoene Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy Officer, Exelon Corporation Chicago, Illinois
Edward J. Wehmer President & CEO of Wintrust Financial Corporation Rosemont, Illinois
Maryjane A. Wurth President & CEO, Illinois Hospital Association Naperville, Illinois
Jaime di Paulo Executive Director, Little Village Chamber of Commerce Chicago, Illinois
Hedy Ratner Co-Founder, Women’s Business Development Center Chicago, Illinois
Cyril Regan President Chicago Irish Immigrant Support Chicago, Illinois
Frederick Waddell President & CEO, Northern Trust Corporation Chicago, Illinois
Sergio Suarez President, North American Institute for Mexican Advancement Melrose Park, Illinois
A.J. Wilhelmi President & CEO, Illinois Health and Hospital Association Naperville, Illinois
Doug L. Whitley Former President & CEO, Illinois Chamber of Commerce Chicago, Illinois
David Miller Executive Director, Barton Institute for Philanthropy and Social Enterprise Denver, Colorado
Mike Ferrufino President & CEO, Hispanic Chamber of Commerce of Metro Denver Denver, Colorado
Antonio Argiz Chairman and CEO, MBAF Miami, Florida
Christine Cikowski Executive Chef and Managing Partner, Honey Butter Fried Chicken Chicago, Illinois
Sarah Pang Senior Vice President of Corporate Communications, CNA Financial Corporation Chicago, Illinois
Craig Freedman, President and CEO, Freedman Seating Company
Marisela Rosales Lawson, Founding partner, Sagence, Inc., Chicago, Illinois
Tom Hurvis, Founder and Chairman, Old World Industries, LLC, Northbrook, Illinois
James Cryan, Founder and CEO, Rocky Mountain Prep, Denver and Aurora, Colorado
Rob Lowe, CEO, Wellspring Worldwide, Chicago, Illinois
Jessica Droste Yagan, CEO, Impact Engine, Chicago, Illinois
Sam Yagan, CEO, ShopRunner, Inc., Chicago, Illinois
Kal Mahmood, President, Old World Industries, Inc., Northbrook, Illinois
Samir Mayekar, CEO, SiNode Systems, Chicago, Illinois
Martin P. Slark, Vice Chairman and CEO, Molex, LLC, Lisle, Illinois
Michael Polsky, Founder & CEO, Invenergy, Chicago, Illinois

Source:  http://www.illinoisbic.biz/IntheNews.aspx

Mary Ellen Mazey, Ph.D.
President  Bowling Green State University

Source:  http://www.13abc.com/content/news/BGSU-Presidents-complete-statement-on-immigration-412166623.html

Claire E. Sterk, President of Emory University

Source:  http://www.news.emory.edu/stories/2016/11/upress_letter_response/index.html

Arizona DACA Supporters

Source:  https://docs.google.com/document/d/1iQql6_uU5jkxHy_YjUqL-J2RhwLrVD6I5Qf7QkTtxxA/edit

More “Dreamer” Supporters

Levi Straus

Source:  http://www.levistrauss.com/unzipped-blog/2017/02/heretostay-taking-stand-immigrant-youth/

 

Colleges asking Trump to support “Dreamers”

Aaniiih Nakoda College
Adelphi University
Adler University
Agnes Scott College
Albion College
Albright College
Allegheny College
Alvernia University
Alverno College
American River College
Amherst College
Anna Maria College
Appalachian State University
Aquinas College
Arkansas Baptist College
Asbury University
Assumption College
Augustana College
Azusa Pacific University
Baldwin Wallace University
Barnard College
Barry University
Barton College
Bates College
Bay College
Becker College
Bellevue University
Benedictine University
Bennett College
Bennington College
Berea College
Bethel University
Big Bend Community College
Binghamton University
Boston University
Bowdoin College
Bowie State University
Bowling Green State University
Brown University
Bryn Mawr College
Bucknell University
Buffalo State College
Cabrini University
Caldwell University
California Community College Chancellor’s Office
California Institute of Technology
California Institute of the Arts
California Lutheran University
California Polytechnic State University
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona
California State University
California State University Maritime Academy
California State University, Bakersfield
California State University, Channel Islands
California State University, Chico
California State University, Dominguez Hills
California State University, East Bay
California State University, Fresno
California State University, Fullerton
California State University, Los Angeles
California State University, Monterey Bay
California State University, Northridge
California State University, Sacramento
California State University, San Bernardino
California State University, San Marcos
California State University, Stanislaus
Canisius College
Cape Cod Community College
Carleton College
Carlow University
Carnegie Mellon University
Carthage College
Case Western Reserve University
Central College
Central Community College
Central Michigan University
Chaminade University of Honolulu
Champlain College
Chapman University
Charleston Southern University
Charlotte Christian College and Theological Seminary
Chatfield College
Chestnut Hill College
Christian Brothers University
City University of New York
Claremont School of Theology
Clark University
Clarke University
Clatsop Community College
Cleveland State University
Coe College
Colby College
Colby-Sawyer College
Coleman University
College of Saint Benedict
College of Saint Elizabeth
College of Saint Mary
College of the Holy Cross
Colorado College
Colorado Community College System
Colorado State University-Pueblo
Columbia University
Concordia University Texas
Corban University
Cornell University
Cosumnes River College
Crown College
Culver-Stockton College
Dartmouth College
Davidson College
De Anza College
Denison University
DePaul University
DePauw University
Dickinson College
Dominican College
Dominican University
Donnelly College
Drew University
Drury University
Duke University
Dutchess Community College
Earlham College
East Carolina University
East Tennessee State University
Eastern Michigan University
Eastern Oregon University
Eastern University
Eastern Washington University
Eckerd College
Edgewood College
Elizabethtown College
Elon University
Emmanuel College
Emmanuel College, Boston
Emory University
Empire State College
Excelsior College
Fairfield University
Fairleigh Dickinson University
Farmingdale State College
Fayetteville State University
Folsom Lake College
Fontbonne University
Foothill College
Foothill-De Anza Community College District
Fordham University
Franklin & Marshall College
Franklin University Switzerland
Frostburg State University
Fuller Theological Seminary
Furman University
Gannon University
Gateway Community and Technical College
George Fox University
George Mason University
Georgetown University
Georgian Court University
Gettysburg College
Goddard College
Golden Gate University
Gordon-Conwell Theological Seminary
Goshen College
Goucher College
Governors State University
Graceland University
Grand View University
Greensboro College
Greenville College
Grinnell College
Guilford College
Guttman Community College
Gwynedd Mercy University
Hamilton College
Hamline University
Hampshire College
Hartwick College
Harvard University
Haverford College
Henderson Community College
Hendrix College
Heritage University
Hiram College
Hobart and William Smith Colleges
Holy Cross College
Holy Names University
Howard Community College
Humboldt State University
Illinois Institute of Technology
Illinois State University
Illinois Wesleyan University
Immaculata University
Indiana University
Ithaca College
Jackson College
James Madison University
John Brown University
Johns Hopkins University
Johnson & Wales University
Juniata College
Kalamazoo College
Kansas State University
Kaplan University
Kishwaukee College
Klamath Community College
Knox College
La Roche College
La Sierra University
Lafayette College
LaGuardia Community College
Laguna College of Art and Design
Lake Forest College
Lane Community College
Lasell College
Lebanon Valley College
Lesley University
Lewis & Clark College
Lewis University
Lewis-Clark State College
Life Pacific College
Lindsey Wilson College
Lipscomb University
Logan University
Loras College
Los Rios Community College District
Lourdes University
Loyola Marymount University
Loyola University Chicago
Loyola University New Orleans
Luther College
Lyndon State College
Macomb Community College
Madison College
Madonna University
Manchester Community College
Manchester University
Manhattan College
Maria College
Marian University of Wisconsin
Maricopa Community Colleges
Marietta College
Mars Hill University
Marshall University
Marquette University
Marylhurst University
Marymount University
Marywood University
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Maysville Community and Technical College
McDaniel College
McKendree University
McPherson College
Medaille College
Metropolitan State University
Metropolitan State University of Denver
Mexican American Catholic College
MGH Institute of Health Professions
Miami University
Michigan School of Professional Psychology
Michigan State University
Michigan Technological University
Middlebury College
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
Mills College
Minneapolis College of Art and Design
Minnesota State University, Mankato
Misericordia University
Mississippi College
Missouri Baptist University
Monmouth University
Montana State University Billings
Moorpark College
Mount Aloysius College
Mount Holyoke College
Mount Mary University
Mount Saint Mary’s University, Los Angeles
Mount St. Joseph University
Muhlenberg College
Nazareth College
Nebraska Wesleyan University
New Jersey City University
New Jersey Institute of Technology
New York School of Interior Design
New York University
Newman University
Nicolet College
North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University
North Central College
North Greenville University
North Park University
Northeastern Illinois University
Northeastern University
Northern Arizona University
Northern Illinois University
Northwest Christian University
Northwest Missouri State University
Northwest University
Northwestern College
Northwestern University
Notre Dame College
Notre Dame de Namur University
Notre Dame of Maryland University
Nyack College
Oakton Community College
Oberlin College
Ohio University
Ohio Wesleyan University
Oklahoma Baptist University
Oregon State University
Our Lady of the Lake University
Oxnard College
Pace University
Pacific Oaks College
Peirce College
Penn State University
Pepperdine University
Peralta Community College District
Pfeiffer University
Point Loma Nazarene University
Pomona College
Portland State University
Presbyterian College
Princeton University
Providence College
Queens College, CUNY
Quincy University
Randolph College
Reed College
Regis College
Rhodes College
Rice University
Rio Salado College
Rochester Institute of Technology
Rockford University
Rockhurst University
Roosevelt University
Rosemont College
Rust College
Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Rutgers University-Camden
Rutgers University-New Brunswick
Rutgers University-Newark
Sacramento City College
Sacred Heart University
Saint Anselm College
Saint John’s University
Saint Joseph’s College
Saint Leo University
Saint Louis University
Saint Luke’s College of Health Sciences
Saint Mary’s College
Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota
Saint Michael’s College
Saint Vincent College
Salem State University
Salve Regina University
San Diego Community College District
San Diego Continuing Education
San Diego Miramar College
San Diego State University
San Francisco State University
San Jose State University
Santa Clara University
Sarah Lawrence College
School of the Art Institute of Chicago
Seattle Pacific University
Seattle University
Seton Hall University
Seton Hill University
Sewanee: The University of the South
Shenandoah University
Siena Heights University
Simmons College
Skidmore College
Smith College
Sonoma State University
Southern Methodist University
Southern Nazarene University
Southern New Hampshire University
Southern Vermont College
Southwestern University
Spring Hill College
St. Ambrose University
St. Catherine University
St. Cloud State University
St. Edward’s University
St. Francis College
St. John’s College
St. Joseph’s College – New York
St. Lawrence University
St. Louis College of Pharmacy
St. Mary’s University – San Antonio
St. Norbert College
Stanford University
State University of New York at Geneseo
State University of New York at Morrisville
State University of New York at New Paltz
State University of New York at Oneonta
State University of New York at Oswego
State University of New York at Plattsburgh
State University of New York at Potsdam
State University of New York College at Cortland
State University of New York College of Optometry
Stetson University
Stockton University
Stonehill College
Stony Brook University
Susquehanna University
Swarthmore College
Syracuse University
Temple University
Texas A&M University
The Boston Architectural College
The City College of New York
The College of Idaho
The College of New Jersey
The College of Saint Rose
The College of Wooster
The Community College of Rhode Island
The New School
The Ohio State University
The State University of New York
The University of Arizona
The University of Missouri
The University of New Mexico
The University of Scranton
The University of Texas at Austin
The University of Toledo
Tillamook Bay Community College
Towson University
Transylvania University
Trevecca Nazarene University
Trinity College
Trinity University, San Antonio, Texas
Trinity Washington University
Trocaire College
Tufts University
Tulane University
Tusculum College
UCLA
UNC Wilmington
Union Institute & University
University at Buffalo
University of Bridgeport
University of California, Berkeley
University of California, Davis
University of California, Irvine
University of California, Merced
University of California, Riverside
University of California, Santa Cruz
University of Central Missouri
University of Central Oklahoma
University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus
University of Colorado System
University of Colorado, Colorado Springs
University of Colorado, Boulder
University of Colorado, Denver
University of Dayton
University of Delaware
University of Denver
University of Detroit Mercy
University of Evansville
University of Florida
University of Great Falls
University of Houston
University of Houston-Downtown
University of Houston-Victoria
University of Idaho
University of Illinois at Chicago
University of Illinois at Springfield
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
University of Illinois System
University of Iowa
University of Kansas
University of La Verne
University of Mary Washington
University of Maryland University College
University of Maryland, Baltimore
University of Maryland, Baltimore County
University of Maryland, College Park
University of Massachusetts Boston
University of Memphis
University of Michigan
University of Minnesota
University of Minnesota Crookston
University of Minnesota Duluth
University of New Hampshire
University of North Carolina Asheville
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
University of North Carolina at Charlotte
University of North Carolina at Greensboro
University of Northwestern
University of Notre Dame
University of Oregon
University of Pennsylvania
University of Pittsburgh
University of Portland
University of Puget Sound
University of Redlands
University of Rhode Island
University of Richmond
University of Rochester
University of Saint Mary
University of San Diego
University of South Carolina Beaufort
University of South Florida System
University of Southern California
University of St. Francis
University of St. Thomas
University of Tennessee
University of the District of Columbia
University of the Southwest
University of Utah
University of Washington
University of Washington Bothell
University of Washington Tacoma
University of Wisconsin Colleges and University of Wisconsin-Extension
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
University of Wisconsin-Madison
University of Wisconsin-Parkside
University on Nebraska at Omaha
University System of Maryland
Ursinus College
Valparaiso University
Vanderbilt University
Vanguard University
Vassar College
Ventura College
Ventura College
Ventura County Community College District
Villanova University
Virginia Community College System
Virginia Wesleyan College
Walsh University
Warner Pacific College
Wartburg College
Washington University in St. Louis
Weber State University
Webster University
Wellesley College
Wesley College
Wesleyan University
West Virginia University
Western Carolina University
Western Michigan University
Western New England University
Western Oregon University
Western Washington University
Westmont College
Wheaton College
Whitman College
Whittier College
Whitworth University
Willamette University
William James College
William Paterson University
Williams College
Winona State University
Xavier University
Xavier University of Louisiana
Yale University

Source:  http://www.acenet.edu/news-room/Documents/Letter-From-Institutions-to-President-Trump-on-Dreamers.pdf 

Nebraska DACA Backers

Senators

Tony Vargas , Ernie Chambers, Burke Harr, Sara Howard, Rick Kolowski, Bob Krist, John McCollister, Mike McDonnell, Justin Wayne, Sue Crawford and Carol Blood. Others who signed are Adam Morfeld, Roy Baker, Kate Bolz, Matt Hansen, Patty Pansing Brooks and Anna Wishart, all of Lincoln; Dan Quick of Grand Island; Laura Ebke of Crete; and Matt Williams of Gothenburg

Source:  http://www.omaha.com/news/nebraska/nebraska-senators-call-on-attorney-general-to-back-away-from/article_72581f0c-6c05-11e7-a211-af398607951c.html 

Others

ACLU of Nebraska
Anti-Defamation League – Plains States Region
Senator Roy Baker
Mayor Chris Beutler, City of Lincoln
Senator Kate Bolz
Brown Immigration Law, P.C., L.L.O.
Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of Omaha
Center for Legal Immigration Assistance
Center for People in Need
Center for Rural Affairs
Centro Hispano Comunitario de Nebraska (Columbus)
College of St. Mary
Columbus Area Chamber of Commerce
El Centro de las Americas (Lincoln)
Roger W. Foster, Crete’s Mayor
Grand Island Latino Network
Great Plains Immigration Rapid Response Team
Greater Omaha Chamber
Dr. Tawana Grover, Superintendent, Grand Island Public Schools
Hall County Community Collaborative
Senator Burke Harr
Heartland Workers Center
Chief Steve Hensel, Chief of Police, Crete
Holland Children’s Movement
Immigrant Detainee Accompaniment Program
Inclusive Communities
Steve Joel, Ed.D., Superintendent, Lincoln Public Schools
Justice for Our Neighbors – Nebraska
Latino American Commission of Nebraska
Latino Center of the Midlands
League of Nebraska Municipalities
League of Women Voters of Lincoln and Lancaster County
Lutheran Family Services of Nebraska
Malcolm X Memorial Foundation
Senator John McCollister
Senator Heath Mello
Josh Moenning, Mayor of Norfolk
Senator Adam Morfeld
NAACP – Lincoln Branch
National Association of Social Workers, Nebraska Chapter
National Council of Jewish Women Omaha Section
Nebraska Appleseed
Nebraska Catholic Conference
Nebraska Cattlemen
Nebraska Head Start Association
Nebraska Hospital Association
Nebraska Restaurant Association
Nebraska Retail Federation
Nebraska State Education Association
Nebraskans for Peace
Norfolk Area Chamber of Commerce
Omaha Refugee Task Force
Omaha Together One Community
OneWorld Community Health Centers
Peace with Justice Ministries, Great Plains Conference of the United Methodist Church
Refugee Empowerment Center
Dave Reinecke, Mayor of Schuyler
Bishop Ruben Saenz, Jr., Great Plains Conference of the United Methodist Church
Schlegel Center for Service and Justice at Creighton University
Senator Paul Schumacher
Sisters of Mercy West Midwest Community
South Omaha Community Care Council
Dr. Maryanne Stevens, RSM, President, College of St. Mary
Unity in Action (South Sioux City)
Senator Tony Vargas
Voices for Children in Nebraska
Dr. Michael Waters, Superintendent, Crete Public Schools
YWCA Adams County
YWCA Lincoln
YWCA Grand Island

Source:  https://neappleseed.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Letter-Nebraska-support-for-DACA-1.10.17-updated-list-1.27.17.pdf 

K-12 Coalition to Protect Undocumented Students Buddies

21 Progress

Asian Counseling and Referral Services

Colectiva Legal del Pueblo

Latino/a Educational Achievement Project (LEAP)

One America

Power to Define

Storytellers for Change

Washington Dream Coalition

Source:  https://actionnetwork.org/petitions/statement-of-protection 

Northwest Immigrant Rights Project Buddies

21 Progress

OneAmerica

Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

Source:  https://www.nwirp.org/nwirp-expanding-statewide-efforts-to-help-undocumented-youth-gain-education-and-career-opportunities/ 

Corporate DACA Supporters

Audley Logan Sr. / President 3-C Technology

Paul Fox / Partner 310 Architects & Interiors

Joe Thomas / Owner 4t Management and Maintenance

Angela Stergis / CEO 92Seven

Jack Armstong / President Acumen

Rob Dhoble / CEO Adherent Health

Aaron Bell / CEO AdRoll

Francisco Torres-Aranda Jr. / Founder & PresidentAdvanced-Tec Materials

Max Levchin / Chairman & CEO Affirm

Jeffrey S. Collins / Vice President and General Counsel After School App

Martin H. Richenhagen / President & CEO AGCO Corporation

Shamilla Mansingh / President AHM Contractors Corp

Brian Chesky / Co-Founder & CEO & Head of Community Airbnb

Kevin P. Ryan / Chairman & CEO Alleycorp and MongoDB

Jeff Bezos / CEO Amazon

Tim Sullivan / President & CEO Ancestry.com

Magdalena I. King / General Manager Antlers at Vail

Myles Kleeger / President Appboy

Tim Cook Apple

Alden Bruce Badger / Chairman and CEO Aqueous Solutions Global

Nia Ogletree / CEO Arielle Management Group

Gonzalo de la Melena Jr. / President & CEO Arizona Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Steven Zylstra / President & CEO Arizona Technology Council

Jack Davis / Owner Audit Resources

Andrew Anagnost / President and Chief Executive Officer AutoDesk Inc.

Zaheer Faruqi / Owner Aventure Aviation

Andrea Guzman / Owner Ayuda Hispana LLC

Robert Cheetham / CEO Azavea

Susan Lyne / Managing Partner BBG Ventures

Jay Steinmetz / CEO Barcoding Inc.

Ujjwal Gupta / Co-Founder/COO BenchPrep

Jeremy Levine (Partner Bessemer Ventures)

Hubert Joly / Chairman & CEO Best Buy

Tamara Drangstveit / DOJ Accredited Rep Bethany Immigration Services

Rosalyn Ryan / CEO Bicgen Foundation

RIchard Basile / CEO BioPontis Alliance for Rare Diseases

Bernard Yoo / CEO Bombfell Inc.

Elyse D. Cherry / CEO Boston Community Capital

Henrik Johansson / CEO Boundless Network

Aaron Levie / CEO Box

Jim Breyer / Founder and CEO Breyer Capital

Andy Feinberg / CEO Brightcove Inc.

Brit Morin / Founder and CEO Brit + Co

Charlie O’Donnell / Partner Brooklyn Bridge Ventures

Warren E. Buffett

Adam Gerchen / President Burford Capital

Alex Torrenegra / CEO Bunny

Gary Chahil / CEO C.C.I Inc

Dr. Andrew P Mallon PhD GPharmC / CEO Calista Therapeutics

Stas Gayshan / Managing Director Cambridge Innovation Center

Timothy Rowe / CEO

Brian Dacey / President Cambridge Innovation Center

Thomas Karwaki / President Capital Dynamics LLC

Fred Schmidt / Director of International AffairsCapital Factory

Kevin Jones / CEO Cardinal Resources Inc

Jonathan Schwartz / CEO CareZone Inc.

Carl Young / Owner Carl Young Floral

Philip Krim / CEO Casper

Bill Kunkler / Executive Vice President CC Industries

Ira Combs / CEO CCH Inc.

Ellen Shaffer / Co-Director Center for Policy Analysis

Geoffrey Hueter / CTO Certona Corporation

Daniel Yanisse / CEO Checkr

Dave Borders Jr. / GC Chegg

Samuel C. Scott III / Chairman Chicago Sister Cities International Program

Melanie Chischilly / CEO Chischilly Designs

Chuck Robbins / CEO Cisco Systems

Andrew Rasiej / Co-Founder Civic Hall

Fritz Lanman / CEO ClassPass Inc.

Joseph Bollin / President Clean Energy Solutions

Gayle Gaines / President Clean Energy Solutions

Dr Renee Entzminger / CEO Clinical Alliance Partners

Mike Olson / Founder and Chief Strategy OfficerCloudera

Hila Raz / CEO & Co-Founder Coalition

Wendy Jameson / Co-Founder & CEO Colnatec

Othman Laraki / CEO Color Genomics

Jeff Wasden / President Colorado Business Roundtable

Lindsay Baker / President Comfy

Robert Bertrand / President/CEO Concord Servicing Corporation

Patty Johnson / President Connections Marketing & Communications

Javier Cota / CEO Cotax LLC DBA SuperTax Svc

Joyce Nelson / Owner Coz

Carole and Gordon Segal / Co-Founders Crate and Barrel

Ken Lin / CEO Credit Karma Inc.

Dr. Thomas Ross / CEO Critical Medical Solutions Inc

Courtney Spence / Founder & CEO CSpence Group

Robert Glaser / Principal Cushman & Wakefield | PICOR

Brook Kohn / Co-Founder & CEO DACA Time

Marie McGrath / CEO Demand Lighting USA

Jeff Bleich / CEO Dentons Diplomatic Solutions

A. Gabriel Esteban PhD / President DePaul University

Michael Guthrie / CEO Detroit Chassis LLC

Diana Bello / Creative Director and Owner Diana Bello Studio LLC

Dan Springer / CEO DocuSign

Donna M. Carroll / President Dominican University

Drew Houston / CEO & Co-Founder Dropbox

Michael Giles / Owner Dynamic Capabilities LLC

Andy Wildenberg / President E3 Power

Devin Wenig / President & CEO eBay

Robert West / CEO Echelon One

Vibhu Mittal / CEO Edmodo

Jacob Schatz / SVP & General Counsel Electronic Arts

Trini Garibay / President ELITE

Anthony E. Hargrove / CEO Ella Austin Community Center

Laurene Powell Jobs Emerson Collective

William Recker / Chair Emeritus Energy Innovation Center

Nanxi Li / CEO/Founder Enplug

Mahi Inampudi / Vice President of Product and Technology ENVOY Global

Edward Doughty / Managing Director Epic Capital Wealth Management

Kathleen Cook / Owner Esso Skin Care

Jose Luis Prado / President and CEO Evans Food Group

Victor Cho / CEO Evite

Barry Diller / Chairman & Senior Executive IAC and Expedia Inc.

Seth Cassel / President and Partner EveryMundo

Anton Diego / Founder EveryMundo

John Rowe / Chairman Emeritus Exelon Corporation

Mark Zuckerberg / Founder & CEO Facebook

Sheryl Sandberg / COO Facebook

Christina Shatzen / Director of Marketing and Communications Fast Forward

Craig Gaylord / CEO Fiesta Foods

Kami Hinger / Partner FireTest Company

James Park / CEO Fitbit

Julio Fuentes / President & CEO Florida State Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

John Dohm / President Florida Transatlantic Holdings

Jeff Bussgang / Partner Flybridge

Bruce Heyman / Ambassador Former US Ambassador to Canada

Trevor Cornwell / President Forum280

Ivye Allen / President & CEO Foundation for the Mid South

Jeff Glueck / CEO Foursquare

Scott Osborn / President and Co-Owner Fox Run Vineyards

Glen Popple / CEO Fractured Imagination

Dilawar Syed / President Freshworks

Ryan Matzner / Co-Founder Fueled Collective

Todd Schulte / President FWD.us

Jake Schwartz / CEO General Assembly

Steven A. Denning / Chairman General Atlantic

Mary Barra / CEO General Motors

Robert Hohman / CEO Glassdoor

Arthur H. Jackson Jr. MBA / CEO Global AHJ Group

John Csaszar / CEO Global Capital Funding Group

Patrice Iverson-Summer / President Global Trading Resources

Saeid Kamalpour / President Globink

Rob Solomon / CEO GoFundMe

Sundar Pichai / CEO Google Inc.

Donald Graham / Chairman Graham Holdings Company

Tim O’Shaughnessy / CEO Graham Holdings Company

Cris Mercado / Founder Grant Answers

Luis A. Rodriguez / President & CEO Greater Austin Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Loren Kruger / CEO Green Plastic Pallets

Mark M. Greenough / President Greenough Consulting Group

Reid Hoffman / Partner Greylock Partners

Deborah Quazzo / President GSV Acceleration Fund

Yenvy Truong / Co-Founder HealthSnap Solutions

Keith Alperin / CEO Helium Foot Software

Meg Whitman / CEO Hewlett-Packard Enterprise

Seth Sternberg / Co-Founder & CEO Honor

Mary C Howe / President Howe Corporation

M. S. Hunter / President Hunter Hawk Inc

Mark Hoplamazian / President and CEO Hyatt Hotels Corporation

Charles Blum / President IAS Group Ltd.

Terrie Hellman / President ICHC

Alan W. Cramb / President Illinois Institute of Technology

Mark Harris / President & CEO Illinois Science & Technology Coalition

Fred Hoch / CEO Illinois Technology Association

Alan Schaaf / CEO Imgur Inc

Geoff Mamlet / Executive Chairman Impact Hub Boston

Ed Moore / President Independent Colleges & Universities of Florida

David Mandelbrot / CEO Indiegogo

James Bost / CEO Insight Research

Apoorva Mehta / CEO Instacart

Amy Rao / CEO Integrated Archive Systems

Mary Motsenbocker / President International Tourism Marketing

Sinan Kanatsiz / Chairman Internet Marketing Association (IMA)

Don Swift / President iON Oklahoma Publishing

Ken Blow / President & CEO ISG Illumination Systems

Trisha Degg / VP Talent Programs & Executive Director

Anurag Kumar / CEO iTexico

Steve Jones / President Jaap-Orr/Green Energy Enterprises

Jason Finkelman / Owner Jason Finkelman Law

Harry Kargman / CEO KARGO

Brook Byers / Partner Kleiner Perkins

John Doerr / Partner Kleiner Perkins

Amol Sarva / CEO Knotel

Jeff Kurz / Principal Kurz Group

Martin B. Anstice / President and CEO Lam Research Corporation

Louise Noeth / President LandSpeed Productions

Raul Font / Executive Director Latino Community Development Agency

Daniel Stewart / Managing Partner Law Office of Daniel Stewart

Michael R. Jarecki / Principal Law Office of Michael R. Jarecki

Robert D. Ahlgren / Owner Law Office of Robert D Ahlgren and Associates

Leah Duckett / Owner Law Office of Robert D Ahlgren and Associates

Kathleen M. Vannucci / Owner Law Office of Robert D Ahlgren and Associates

Kate Lincoln-Goldfinch / Owner Lincoln-Goldfinch Law

Jed Smith / Chairman of the Board Linden Lab

Jeff Weiner / CEO LinkedIn

David Suarez / Vice President Los Comales Restaurants

John Zimmer / Co-Founder Lyft

Logan Green / Co-Founder Lyft

Jason Rosenthal / CEO Lytro

Delano Wilson / CEO M*A*C*S* LLC

Pompello D. Rivera / President & Owner M&L Contractor LLC

Julian Martinez / COO MaestroConference

Ben Chestnut / CEO Mailchimp

Daniel Kurzius / Co-Founder and COO MailChimp

Noramay Cadena / Co-Founder & General PartnerMake in LA

James Corrigan / CEO Manage Operations

Eric Gundersen / CEO Mapbox

Chris Lien / Chief Executive Officer Marin Software Incorporated

Arne Sorenson / President and CEO Marriott International

Mike Fernandez / Chairman MBF Healthcare Partners

Fiona McEntee / Managing Attorney McEntee Law Group

Scott Heiferman / Co-Founder & CEO Meetup

Matthew Meltzer / Partner Meltzer Hellrung LLC

Brad Smith / President & Chief Legal OfficerMicrosoft Corporation

Satya Nadella / CEO Microsoft Corporation

Beatriz Acevedo / Founder and President Mitu

Roy Burstin / CEO Mitu

Mark O’Neill / CTO MMLaFleur

Sarah Miyazawa LaFleur / Founder & CEOMMLaFleur

Sameer Soleja / CEO Molecule Software

Michael Townsend / President & Owner MRT Management Group

Michael Kempner / CEO MWWPR

Faquiry Diaz-Cala / Executive Chairman mxHero Inc

Alex Nogales / President and CEO National Hispanic Media Coalition

Reed Hastings / CEO Netflix

Patrick Lo / CEO/Chairman NETGEAR

Shafqat Islam / CEO NewsCred

Jared Kalmanson / General Counsel NewsCred

Sergio Suarez / President and Co-Founder North American Institute for Mexican Advancement

Morton Schapiro / President Northwestern University

Jacob Babcock / Founder & CEO NuCurrent

Erik K. Grimmelmann / President NY Tech Alliance

Boyede O. Sobitan / Co-Founder/CEO Oja Express

David Castillo / President Oklahoma City Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Tom Hurvis / Founder and Chairman Old World Industries

Angela Hughey / President ONE Community

Alex Kazerani / Chairman and CEO OpenPath Security Inc

Mark Orlando / Owner Orlando Network Services

Kay Ospital / Owner Ospital Farms

Shradha Agarwal / President & Founder Outcome Health

Rishi Shah / CEO & Founder Outcome Health

Paul Metselaar / Chairman and CEO Ovation Travel

Elie Gordis / Executive Vice President and General Counsel Ovation Travel

David Zalesne / President Owen Steel Company

Elliott Ozment / Founder and Managing AttorneyOzment Law

Kristen Sonday / COO Paladin

Naveen Chopra / CFO and Interim CEO Pandora Media

Amir Rubin / CEO Paracosm

Frances Arazi / President & CEO Pastourelle

Jack Conte / CEO Patreon

Dan Schulman / CEO PayPal Holdings

W Mark Clark / President & CEO Pima Council on Aging

Russ Yelton / CEO Pinnacle Transplant Technologies

Katie Bethell / Founder and Executive DirectorPL+US

Brian Sugar Lisa Sugar / Lisa and Brian Sugar

Rosemarie Withee / President & CEO Portal Integrators LLC

Bastian Lehmann / Co-Founder and CEO Postmates

Penny Pritzker / Chairman PSP Capital and Former US Secretary of Commerce

Konrad Feldman / CEO & Co-Founder Quantcast

John Palizzi / President & CEO Quantum Renewable Energy

Patti Smith / Co-Founder and Chief Marketing Officer Querium

Kim Scott / Author and Co-Founder Radical Candor

George Bousis / Founder & CEO Raise

David Wilcox / CEO ReachScale

Rob Glaser / Founder Chairman and CEO

Ric Elias / Co-Founder/CEO Red Ventures

Steve Huffman / CEO and Co-Founder Reddit Inc.

Yamili Quezada / Owner Rising Time Investments

John Paul Demirdjian / COO Road to Status

John Bauschard / Founder Road to Status

Javad Khazaeli / Co-Founder Road to Status

Robert Acquaye / CEO Robden Enterprises

David D. Hiller / President and CEO Robert R. McCormick Foundation

Robert Roche / Founder & President Roche Enterprises

Edi Demaj / Co-Founder COO & Managing Partner

Cathy Rodriguez / CEO Sacramento Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Marc Benioff / Chairman & CEO Salesforce

Amy Weaver / President Legal & General Counsel

Alison Phillips / Communications Director San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

Edgar Rincon / Owner Servicios Latinos LLC

Blanca Rincon / Services Specialist/ManagerServicios Latinos LLC

Jon Oringer / CEO Shutterstock

Samir Mayekar / Co-Founder and CEO SiNode Systems

Greg Siskind / Partner Siskind Susser

Lynn Susser / Partner Siskind Susser

Jamie Alford / Founder and CEO Ski White Diamond

Slack

Jennifer Smith / Managing Partner Smith Immigration

Greg Smith / President Smith Sterling

Evan Spiegel / CEO Snap

Roy Lee / CEO & President Solutions Learning

Bijan Sabet / Co-Founder and General PartnerSpark Capital

Felicia Bruce / CEO Spirit Enterprises

Doug Merritt / President & CEO Splunk Inc.

Lenny Stein / Senior Vice President Corporate Affairs and Chief Legal Officer Splunk Inc.

Harrison Tang / CEO Spokeo

Rob Shepardson / Partner and Co-Founder SS+K

Kevin Johnson / president & chief executive officer Starbucks Coffee Company

Erika Lucas / Founder & CEO StitchCrew

James Quarles / CEO Strava

Patrick Collison / CEO Stripe

John Nahm / Managing Partner Strong Ventures

Nikolay Borisov / Founder & CEO SuBB | Startup Business Box

Larry Augustin / CEO SugarCRM

Winthrop H. Smith Jr. / Chairman & CEO Summit Ventures NE

Kiin Yang / CEO Superior Carbontech and Solutions Sdn Bhd

Francisco Ibarra / CEO Supermercados Morelos

Zander Lurie / CEO SurveyMonkey Inc.

Susan Crown / Chairman & Founder Susan Crown Exchange Inc.

Ron Conway / Founder SV Angel

Christine Swanson / Attorney at Law Swanson Law Offices

Jatin Nahar / CEO SynergyTop LLC

Daniel James Scott / Executive Director Tampa Bay Tech Forum

Brenda Hernandez / VP of Operations Tango Public Relations

Jorge Hernandez / President Tango Public Relations

Stacy Bown-Philpot / CEO TaskRabbit

Gregory Alfred Stevens / Managing DirectorTechBridge Project

Linda Moore / President and CEO TechNet

Terry Howerton / CEO TechNexus

David Brown / Co-CEO Techstars

Jill Salzman / Founder The Founding Moms – IL

Laurie L. Bergner / Board Member The Immigration Project

Millie Herrera / President The Miami Group & Associates

Alex Nogales / CEO The National Hispanic Media Coalition

JB Pritzker / Co-Founder and Managing DirectorThe Pritzker Group

Dr. Bryan Traubert / Chairman The Pritzker Traubert Family Foundation (PTFF)

Steve Townsend / President & CEO The Record Xchange

Michelle Stevens / Founder The Refill Shoppe Inc.

Tallia Hart / President & CEO San Francisco Chamber of Commerce

Paola Mendoza / Co-Founder The Soze Agency

Michael Skolnik / Co-Founder The Soze Agency

John M. Lynn / Managing Partner The Studio Project

Todd Maron / General Counsel Tesla

Ann Marchant / CEO The Walker Marchant Group (WMG)

Robert Mitchell / Partner Three Rivers Energy Development

Marco Zappacosta / CEO Thumbtack

David Cascino / CEO Thunderclap

Christie Hubley / Owner Tinker Art Studio

Richard Barnard / President & CEO Tio Chuy’s Autosales

Lamine Zarrad / CEO Tokken

Gregory E. Torrez / President Torrez International

Tracy Dinunzio / Founder/CEO Tradesy

Stephen Kaufer / President and Chief Executive Officer TripAdvisor Inc.

Peter Reichard / Partner Tryon Capital LLC

David Karp / CEO Tumblr

Andre Haddad / CEO Turo

Jeff Lawson / Co-Founder & CEO Twilio Inc.

Jack Dorsey / CEO Twitter

Thuan Pham / Chief Technology Officer Uber

Glenn F. Tilton / Former Chairman United Airlines

Randy Falco / CEO Univision Communications Inc.

Stephane Kasriel / CEO Upwork

Utah Hotel and Lodging Association

Utah Restaurant Association

Chris Romer / President & CEO Vail Valley Partnership

Ronald Garcia / CEO Vardex Laser Solutions LLC

Laura González-Estéfani /CEO The Venture City

Brian Frumberg / Founder Venture Out

Erin Abrams / VP of Legal Affairs Via

Daniel Ramot / CEO Via

Sandy Hessler / CEO Vibrancy Consulting

John Saylor / Chairman Virginia-Washington

Alfred F. Kelly Jr. / CEO Visa Inc.

Barbara Steinfeld / President Visit Tri-Valley

Diane von Furstenberg

Barbara Grogan / Founder and former CEOWestern Industrial Contractors

Hikmet Ersek / CEO Western Union

Bettina Bennett / CEO Whichbox Media

John Atkinson / Managing Partner Willis Towers Watson

Lindsey McNeny / President Window to the Wild

Robert Wist / President Wist Office Products

Claudia Williams / CEO WonderWorld

Mohan Ramaswamy / Partner Work & Co

Aneel Bhusri / CEO Workday

James P. Shaughnessy / Senior Vice PresidentGeneral Counsel & Secretary

Sam Altman / Co-Founder Y Combinator

Zab Mendez / Owner Z’s Marketing Alliance

Sumithra Jagannath / President ZED Digital

John Geschke / Chief Legal Officer Senior Vice President of Administration Zendesk

Source:  https://dreamers.fwd.us/Business-Leaders

Mozilla

Source:   https://www.theverge.com/2017/9/5/16236602/daca-repeal-tech-companies-speaking-out-against-trump

Crony Capitalists and Lobbyists

Crony capitalists are basically the corporate guys who get bailouts, taxpayer money, or special deals.   Also, they get them in full flaunting of the Constitution, which doesn’t authorize these things.   Both parties are guilty of crony capitalism.

Some instances of it include the TARP bailouts, the Export-Import Bank, and, I think, possibly TPP.

Let’s start with TARP (which, by the way, both Donald Trump and Hillary Clinton supported TARP, so they are certainly capable of doing another such bailout should they take office.)

Companies that Got Bailed Out in 2008 via TARP

General Motors, Ally Financial, American International Group (AIG) (Source: http://www.newsmax.com/US/tarp-executive-raises-post/2013/01/28/id/487785/ )
Goldman Sachs Group, US Bancorp, American Express, Bank of America, Wells Fargo, Northern Trust, State Street (Source: http://www.mcclatchydc.com/news/nation-world/national/economy/article24532354.html )

(Sorry about the formatting, too much to copy/paste. You can view a better table at the source link, shown at the very bottom of the data.)
Name Type State Total Disbursed Profit /
Net Outstanding
Fannie Mae Government-Sponsored Enterprise D.C. $116,149,000,000 $22,002,000,000
Freddie Mac Government-Sponsored Enterprise Va. $71,336,000,000 $21,216,000,000
AIG
Received other federal aid. Click to see details. Insurance Company N.Y. $67,835,000,000 $5,025,967,492
General Motors Auto Company Mich. $50,744,648,329 -$11,401,677,128
Bank of America
Received other federal aid. Click to see details. Bank N.C. $45,000,000,000 $4,566,857,694
Citigroup
Received other federal aid. Click to see details. Bank N.Y. $45,000,000,000 $13,448,572,616
JPMorgan Chase Bank N.Y. $25,000,000,000 $1,731,202,357
Wells Fargo Bank Calif. $25,000,000,000 $2,281,347,113
GMAC (now Ally Financial) Financial Services Company Mich. $16,290,000,000 $3,057,502,589
Chrysler Auto Company Mich. $10,748,284,222 -$1,214,849,005
Goldman Sachs Bank N.Y. $10,000,000,000 $1,418,055,555
Morgan Stanley Bank N.Y. $10,000,000,000 $1,268,055,555
PNC Financial Services Bank Pa. $7,579,200,000 $741,344,650
U.S. Bancorp Bank Minn. $6,599,000,000 $334,220,416
SunTrust Bank Ga. $4,850,000,000 $527,323,605
Capital One Financial Corp. Bank Va. $3,555,199,000 $251,674,702
Regions Financial Corp. Bank Ala. $3,500,000,000 $638,055,555
Wellington Management Legacy Securities PPIF Master Fund, LP Investment Fund Del. $3,448,461,000 $702,530,334
Fifth Third Bancorp Bank Ohio $3,408,000,000 $593,372,603
Hartford Financial Services Insurance Company Conn. $3,400,000,000 $814,403,447
American Express Financial Services Company N.Y. $3,388,890,000 $414,367,308
AG GECC PPIF Master Fund, L.P. Investment Fund Del. $3,352,197,510 $925,947,685
AllianceBernstein Legacy Securities Master Fund, L.P. Investment Fund Del. $3,192,141,738 $562,685,420
BB&T Bank N.C. $3,133,640,000 $159,713,918
Bank of New York Mellon Bank N.Y. $3,000,000,000 $231,416,666
KeyCorp Bank Ohio $2,500,000,000 $367,222,222
CIT Group Bank N.Y. $2,330,000,000 -$2,286,312,500
Comerica Incorporated Bank Texas $2,250,000,000 $322,039,543
Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC Mortgage Servicer Fla. $2,161,606,118 -$2,161,606,118
JPMorgan Chase subsidiaries Mortgage Servicer N.J. $2,138,872,054 -$2,138,872,054
State Street Bank Mass. $2,000,000,000 $123,611,111
Wells Fargo Bank, NA Mortgage Servicer Iowa $1,937,386,893 -$1,937,386,893
RLJ Western Asset Public/Private Master Fund, L.P. Investment Fund Del. $1,861,578,258 $471,406,351
Invesco Legacy Securities Master Fund, L.P. Investment Fund Del. $1,742,880,000 $576,938,945
Marshall & Ilsley Bank Wis. $1,715,000,000 $229,772,916
Bank of America subsidiaries (incl. Countrywide) Mortgage Servicer Calif. $1,675,420,703 -$1,675,420,703
Oaktree PPIP Fund, L.P. Investment Fund Del. $1,666,904,633 $291,426,775
Blackrock PPIF, L.P. Investment Fund Del. $1,581,184,800 $436,178,172
Northern Trust Bank Ill. $1,576,000,000 $133,623,333
Chrysler Financial Services Financial Services Company Mich. $1,500,000,000 $22,405,894
CalHFA Mortgage Assistance Corporation State Housing Orgs Calif. $1,467,490,000 -$1,467,490,000
Marathon Legacy Securities Public-Private Investment Partnership, L.P. Investment Fund Del. $1,423,550,000 $399,600,628
Zions Bancorp Bank Utah $1,400,000,000 $253,361,111
Huntington Bancshares Bank Ohio $1,398,071,000 $196,285,810
Discover Financial Services Financial Services Company Ill. $1,224,558,000 $239,690,844
Synovus Financial Corp. Bank Ga. $967,870,000 $222,744,526
Lincoln National Corporation Insurance Company Pa. $950,000,000 $259,851,873
Popular, Inc. Bank Puerto Rico $935,000,000 $285,279,999
First Horizon National Bank Tenn. $866,540,000 $170,927,405
Select Portfolio Servicing Mortgage Servicer Utah $648,649,915 -$648,649,915
Florida Housing Finance Corporation State Housing Orgs Fla. $626,250,000 -$626,250,000
M&T Bank Corporation Bank N.Y. $600,000,000 $135,435,911
CitiMortgage, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Mo. $554,917,329 -$554,917,329
Associated Banc-Corp Bank Wis. $525,000,000 $71,539,173
Nationstar Mortgage LLC Mortgage Servicer Texas $521,704,265 -$521,704,265
Ohio Homeowner Assistance LLC State Housing Orgs Ohio $499,171,583 -$499,171,583
First BanCorp Bank Puerto Rico $424,174,000 -$250,528,531
City National Bank Calif. $400,000,000 $41,916,666
Webster Financial Bank Conn. $400,000,000 $57,083,286
North Carolina Housing Finance Agency State Housing Orgs N.C. $395,180,000 -$395,180,000
Illinois Housing Development Authority State Housing Orgs Ill. $395,000,000 -$395,000,000
OneWest Bank N.A. Mortgage Servicer Calif. $386,887,895 -$386,887,895
Fulton Financial Corp Bank Pa. $376,500,000 $40,135,625
SBA Security Purchases SBA Security Purchases $368,145,452 $8,602,850
TCF Financial Bank Minn. $361,172,000 $17,375,699
UST/TCW Senior Mortgage Securities Fund, L.P. Investment Fund Del. $356,250,000 $20,986,495
South Financial Group Bank S.C. $347,000,000 -$200,034,670
Michigan Homeowner Assistance Nonprofit Housing Corporation State Housing Orgs Mich. $341,126,073 -$341,126,073
Wilmington Trust Corporation Bank Del. $330,000,000 $39,920,833
GMAC Mortgage, LLC Mortgage Servicer Pa. $309,561,760 -$309,561,760
East West Bancorp, Inc. Bank Calif. $306,546,000 $46,176,420
Sterling Financial Corp Bank Wash. $303,000,000 -$181,242,791
Citizens Republic Bancorp Bank Mich. $300,000,000 $81,395,557
Susquehanna Bancshares Bank Pa. $300,000,000 $28,991,401
Valley National Bank N.J. $300,000,000 $18,400,781
Whitney Holding Corp Bank La. $300,000,000 $43,733,333
UCBH Holdings Bank Calif. $298,737,000 -$291,227,080
First Banks, Inc. Bank Mo. $295,400,000 -$175,186,740
GM Supplier Receivables, LLC Auto Company $290,000,000 $65,403,673
Homeward Residential, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Texas $280,490,773 -$280,490,773
New Jersey Housing and Mortgage Finance Agency State Housing Orgs N.J. $270,513,704 -$270,513,704
New York Private Bank & Trust Corp Bank N.Y. $267,274,000 $79,520,006
Flagstar Bancorp Bank Mich. $266,657,000 $11,204,056
Cathay General Bancorp Bank Calif. $258,000,000 $71,874,444
Wintrust Financial Corp Bank Ill. $250,000,000 $50,704,730
PrivateBancorp Bank Ill. $243,815,000 $44,400,576
SVB Financial Group Bank Calif. $235,000,000 $18,929,027
Oregon Affordable Housing Assistance Corporation State Housing Orgs Ore. $220,042,786 -$220,042,786
International Bancshares Corporation Bank Texas $216,000,000 $45,538,650
Trustmark Corp Bank Miss. $215,000,000 $21,287,500
Umpqua Bank Ore. $214,181,000 $17,975,554
Washington Federal Inc. Bank Wash. $200,000,000 $20,749,985
MB Financial Bank Ill. $196,000,000 $33,613,071
Pacific Capital Bancorp Bank Calif. $195,045,000 -$26,561,211
GHFA Affordable Housing, Inc. State Housing Orgs Ga. $193,983,000 -$193,983,000
First Midwest Bancorp Bank Ill. $193,000,000 $29,528,332
Tennessee Housing Development Agency State Housing Orgs Tenn. $190,315,593 -$190,315,593
SC Housing Corp State Housing Orgs S.C. $187,500,000 -$187,500,000
First Niagara Bank N.Y. $184,011,000 $7,453,618
United Community Banks Bank Ga. $180,000,000 $30,367,527
Arizona (Home) Foreclosure Prevention Funding Corporation State Housing Orgs Ariz. $155,761,536 -$155,761,536
Boston Private Financial Holdings Bank Mass. $154,000,000 $17,224,745
Provident Bankshares Corp. Bank Md. $151,500,000 $30,556,363
National Penn Bancshares Bank Pa. $150,000,000 $17,958,333
Dickinson Financial Corp II Bank Mo. $146,053,000 -$58,593,142
Western Alliance Bancorporation Bank Nev. $140,000,000 $20,365,000
Bayview Loan Servicing LLC Mortgage Servicer Fla. $136,174,146 -$136,174,146
Central Pacific Financial Corp Bank Hawaii $135,000,000 -$59,963,109
CVB Financial Bank Calif. $130,000,000 $6,046,583
Sterling Bancshares Bank Texas $125,198,000 $5,344,485
FirstMerit Corp Bank Ohio $125,000,000 $6,813,194
Kentucky Housing Corporation State Housing Orgs Ky. $124,500,000 -$124,500,000
Banner Corp Bank Wash. $124,000,000 $5,079,862
Chrysler Receivables SPV LLC Auto Company $123,076,735 $49,671,126
Signature Bank Bank N.Y. $120,000,000 $12,967,606
First Merchants Corp Bank Ind. $116,000,000 $15,383,055
Nevada Affordable Housing Assistance Corporation State Housing Orgs Nev. $112,049,869 -$112,049,869
1st Source Corp Bank Ind. $111,000,000 $14,479,999
Indiana Housing and Community Development Authority State Housing Orgs Ind. $110,677,656 -$110,677,656
Anchor BanCorp Wisconsin Bank Wis. $110,000,000 -$104,000,000
WTB Financial Corp Bank Wash. $110,000,000 $21,236,874
S&T Bancorp Bank Pa. $108,676,000 $16,240,099
Taylor Capital Bank Ill. $104,823,000 $16,022,174
Saxon Mortgage Services, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Texas $100,807,086 -$100,807,086
F.N.B. Corporation Bank Pa. $100,000,000 $4,023,433
First Busey Corporation Bank Ill. $100,000,000 $12,410,898
Old National Bancorp Bank Ind. $100,000,000 $2,713,888
Park National Corporation Bank Ohio $100,000,000 $19,536,844
TALF LLC TALF Del. $100,000,000 $649,307,823
U.S. Bank National Association Mortgage Servicer Ky. $96,822,238 -$96,822,238
Pinnacle Financial Bank Tenn. $95,000,000 $16,918,194
Union First Market Bankshares Corporation Bank Va. $92,900,000 $10,080,832
Specialized Loan Servicing LLC Mortgage Servicer Colo. $91,124,895 -$91,124,895
IBERIABANK Corp Bank La. $90,000,000 $2,650,000
Midwest Banc Holdings Bank Ill. $89,388,000 -$88,563,712
Sun Bancorp Bank N.J. $89,310,000 $3,203,970
Plains Capital Corp Bank Texas $87,631,000 $17,621,941
Aurora Loan Services, LLC Mortgage Servicer Colo. $85,863,518 -$85,863,518
Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC Mortgage Servicer Calif. $84,900,523 -$84,900,523
Westamerica Bancorporation Bank Calif. $83,726,000 $3,634,236
Integra Bank Corporation Bank Ind. $83,586,000 -$81,635,660
Sandy Spring Bancorp Bank Md. $83,094,000 $12,043,869
Heartland Financial USA Bank Iowa $81,698,000 $12,988,086
BancPlus Corporation Bank Miss. $80,914,000 -$66,817,561
Hampton Roads Bankshares Bank Va. $80,347,000 -$74,556,392
First Financial Bancorp Bank Ohio $80,000,000 $7,644,065
Rhode Island Housing and Mortgage Finance Corporation State Housing Orgs R.I. $79,351,573 -$79,351,573
Independent Bank Corp Bank Mass. $78,158,000 $3,318,093
Green Tree Servicing LLC Mortgage Servicer Minn. $77,777,667 -$77,777,667
Columbia Banking System Bank Wash. $76,898,000 $9,923,419
Mississippi Home Corporation State Housing Orgs Miss. $76,638,832 -$76,638,832
TowneBank Bank Va. $76,458,000 $12,119,166
Litton Loan Servicing LP Mortgage Servicer Texas $76,324,760 -$76,324,760
Bank of the Ozarks Bank Ark. $75,000,000 $6,004,166
Texas Capital Bancshares Bank Texas $75,000,000 $7,777,816
WesBanco Bank W.Va. $75,000,000 $6,050,697
Metropolitan Bank Group Bank Ill. $74,706,000 -$47,533,274
Old Second Bancorp Bank Ill. $73,000,000 -$41,576,763
First Place Financial Corp Bank Ohio $72,927,000 -$65,917,905
Green Bankshares Bank Tenn. $72,278,000 $2,364,857
Independent Bank Corporation Bank Mich. $72,000,000 $9,004,000
Virginia Commerce Bancorp Bank Va. $71,000,000 $47,453,139
Alpine Banks of Colorado Bank Colo. $70,000,000 $3,129,161
Flushing Financial Corp Bank N.Y. $70,000,000 $3,904,166
Southwest Bancorp Bank Okla. $70,000,000 $15,247,569
Superior Bancorp Bank Ala. $69,000,000 -$64,016,667
Nara Bancorp Bank Calif. $67,000,000 $14,249,316
First Bancorp Bank N.C. $65,000,000 $9,518,906
First Financial Holdings Bank S.C. $65,000,000 $3,141,972
SCBT Financial Corp Bank S.C. $64,779,000 $2,515,638
CoBiz Financial Bank Colo. $64,450,000 $8,907,086
Wilshire Bancorp Bank Calif. $62,158,000 $6,651,170
Bank United Mortgage Servicer Fla. $60,161,848 -$60,161,848
Standard Bancshares Bank Ill. $60,000,000 $15,757,163
FHA Refinance Program Fund FHA Refinance Fund D.C. $60,000,000 -$60,000,000
Lakeland Bancorp Bank N.J. $59,000,000 $9,260,833
Great Southern Bancorp Bank Mo. $58,000,000 $14,274,419
Liberty Bancshares Bank Ark. $57,500,000 $10,691,967
MainSource Financial Group Bank Ind. $57,000,000 $5,949,121
Lakeland Financial Corporation Bank Ind. $56,044,000 $4,473,713
PennyMac Loan Services, LLC Mortgage Servicer Calif. $55,103,289 -$55,103,289
Center Financial Corp Bank Calif. $55,000,000 $10,889,583
Community Bancshares of Mississippi, Inc./Community Bank of Mississippi Bank Miss. $54,600,000 -$43,970,768
WSFS Financial Bank Del. $52,625,000 $5,015,859
NewBridge Bancorp Bank N.C. $52,372,000 $17,715,061
Ameris Bancorp Bank Ga. $52,000,000 $7,637,438
MidFirst Bank Mortgage Servicer Okla. $51,595,058 -$51,595,058
FNB United Corp Bank N.C. $51,500,000 -$38,750,089
U.S. Century Bank Bank Fla. $50,236,000 -$37,165,592
BancTrust Financial Group Bank Ala. $50,000,000 $10,451,155
Home BancShares, Inc. Bank Ark. $50,000,000 $7,480,555
Seacoast Banking Corp Bank Fla. $50,000,000 -$954,530
State Bankshares Bank N.D. $50,000,000 $8,008,472
First South Bancorp, Inc. Bank Tenn. $50,000,000 $15,432,452
First American Bank Corporation Bank Ill. $50,000,000 $15,558,531
Yadkin Valley Financial Corp Bank N.C. $49,312,000 $3,071,419
Fidelity Southern Corp Bank Ga. $48,200,000 $35,488,022
Alabama Housing Finance Authority State Housing Orgs Ala. $47,000,000 -$47,000,000
The Bancorp Bank Del. $45,220,000 $7,410,660
MetroCorp Bancshares Bank Texas $45,000,000 $7,837,096
Cadence Financial Corp Bank Miss. $44,000,000 -$2,015,937
Exchange Bank Bank Calif. $43,000,000 $4,294,527
Southern Community Financial Bank N.C. $42,750,000 $4,156,250
Sterling Bancorp Bank N.Y. $42,000,000 $5,869,108
First Community Bancshares Bank Va. $41,500,000 $1,339,002
PremierWest Bancorp Bank Ore. $41,400,000 $1,046,500
Capital Bank Bank N.C. $41,279,000 $3,973,104
Berkshire Hills Bancorp Bank Mass. $40,000,000 $1,961,130
Heritage Commerce Corp Bank Calif. $40,000,000 $6,901,266
Reliance Bancshares Bank Mo. $40,000,000 $6,049,131
Peoples Bancorp Inc. Bank Ohio $39,000,000 $5,701,557
Cascade Financial Corp Bank Wash. $38,970,000 -$21,291,100
OceanFirst Financial Corp Bank N.J. $38,263,000 $2,258,918
QCR Holdings Bank Ill. $38,237,000 $6,049,569
Eagle Bancorp Bank Md. $38,235,000 $6,612,155
Bridgeview Bancorp Bank Ill. $38,000,000 -$24,440,526
Financial Institutions Bank N.Y. $37,515,000 $6,258,719
First Defiance Financial Corp Bank Ohio $37,000,000 $16,610,301
TIB Financial Corp Bank Fla. $37,000,000 -$23,555,641
State Bancorp Bank N.Y. $36,842,000 $5,676,029
Fidelity Financial Corp Bank Kan. $36,282,000 $4,684,780
West Bancorporation Bank Iowa $36,000,000 $5,195,000
Trinity Capital Corporation Bank N.M. $35,539,000 -$894,525
Marquette National Corp Bank Ill. $35,500,000 -$1,664,053
Enterprise Financial Services Corp Bank Mo. $35,000,000 $7,801,933
Porter Bancorp Bank Ky. $35,000,000 -$26,716,667
Fremont Bancorporation Bank Calif. $35,000,000 $10,796,066
Encore Bancshares Bank Texas $34,000,000 $5,415,959
The Bank of Kentucky Bank Ky. $34,000,000 $6,091,343
Southern Bancorp Bank Ark. $33,800,000 -$29,716,545
PNC Mortgage Mortgage Servicer Ohio $33,787,806 -$33,787,806
First Security Group Bank Tenn. $33,000,000 -$16,684,638
Firstbank Corp Bank Mich. $33,000,000 $5,185,560
Centrue Financial Bank Mo. $32,668,000 -$21,355,222
Pulaski Financial Corp Bank Mo. $32,538,000 $2,657,846
MutualFirst Financial Bank Ind. $32,382,000 $5,226,789
Parkvale Financial Corp Bank Pa. $31,762,000 $11,020,424
Bank of North Carolina Bank N.C. $31,260,000 $3,880,665
Royal Bancshares of Pennsylvania Bank Pa. $30,407,000 $6,656,564
Hawthorn Bancshares Bank Mo. $30,255,000 $6,594,509
Bancorp Rhode Island Bank R.I. $30,000,000 $2,341,666
Farmers Capital Bank Corp Bank Ky. $30,000,000 -$3,164,171
First M&F Corp Bank Miss. $30,000,000 $8,224,510
First United Corp Bank Md. $30,000,000 $10,487,948
Spirit BankCorp Bank Okla. $30,000,000 -$18,099,925
StellarOne Corp Bank Va. $30,000,000 $7,191,875
Tennessee Commerce Bancorp Bank Tenn. $30,000,000 -$26,766,667
Peapack-Gladstone Financial Bank N.J. $28,685,000 $3,390,741
Bank of Marin Bancorp Bank Calif. $28,000,000 $2,155,095
Colony Bankcorp Bank Ga. $28,000,000 -$1,519,911
CenterState Banks of Florida, Inc. Bank Fla. $27,875,000 $1,408,302
Intermountain Community Bancorp Bank Idaho $27,000,000 $6,955,519
Alliance Financial Corp Bank N.Y. $26,918,000 $1,438,360
Citizens & Northern Corporation Bank Pa. $26,440,000 $2,449,100
Washington Banking Company Bank Wash. $26,380,000 $4,248,344
Patriot Bancshares Bank Texas $26,038,000 $4,402,738
HMN Financial Bank Minn. $26,000,000 $734,787
LNB Bancorp Bank Ohio $25,223,000 $1,939,571
Fay Servicing LLC Mortgage Servicer Ill. $25,104,136 -$25,104,136
Princeton National Bancorp Bank Ill. $25,083,000 -$22,811,595
Peoples Bancorp of North Carolina Bank N.C. $25,054,000 $2,823,965
First California Financial Group Bank Calif. $25,000,000 $3,810,847
HF Financial Corp Bank S.D. $25,000,000 $1,316,666
Horizon Bancorp Bank Ind. $25,000,000 $4,857,322
Intervest Bancshares Bank N.Y. $25,000,000 $7,927,621
Rogers Bancshares Bank Ark. $25,000,000 -$24,261,979
Shore Bancshares Bank Md. $25,000,000 $358,333
The First Bancorp Bank Maine $25,000,000 $4,734,097
VIST Financial Corp Bank Pa. $25,000,000 $5,710,646
Citizens Bancshares Co. Bank Mo. $24,990,000 -$11,037,619
Vantagesouth Bancshares, Inc. Bank N.C. $24,900,000 $8,915,465
Stearns Financial Services Bank Minn. $24,900,000 $6,595,444
National Bancshares Bank Iowa $24,664,000 -$3,192,912
CBS Banc-Corp Bank Ala. $24,300,000 $3,132,359
Community Trust Financial Corp Bank La. $24,000,000 $4,459,100
Eastern Virginia Bankshares Bank Va. $24,000,000 $4,427,611
Heritage Financial Corp Bank Wash. $24,000,000 $2,953,333
Bridge Capital Holdings Bank Calif. $23,864,000 $4,008,582
Severn Bancorp Bank Md. $23,393,000 $3,756,138
Park Bancorporation Bank Wis. $23,200,000 -$1,179,936
First Citizens Banc Corp Bank Ohio $23,184,000 $2,061,684
TriState Capital Holdings Bank Pa. $23,000,000 $5,642,402
Central Bancorp, Inc. Bank Texas $22,500,000 $8,586,222
Premier Financial Bancorp, Inc. Bank W.Va. $22,252,000 $6,475,239
University Financial Corp, Inc. Bank Minn. $22,115,000 $2,618,727
Central Community Corp Bank Texas $22,000,000 $3,797,529
Middleburg Financial Corp Bank Va. $22,000,000 $1,287,945
Security Federal Corp Bank S.C. $22,000,000 -$18,313,778
Wainwright Bank & Trust Bank Mass. $22,000,000 $1,592,311
First Community Financial Partners, Inc. Bank Ill. $22,000,000 -$3,747,521
Liberty Bancshares, Inc. Bank Mo. $21,900,000 $4,095,453
Blue Valley Ban Corp Bank Kan. $21,750,000 -$272,469
Indiana Community Bancorp Bank Ind. $21,500,000 $5,831,250
Medallion Bank Bank Utah $21,498,000 $2,962,676
BancIndependent Bank Ala. $21,100,000 $3,741,412
FC Holdings Bank Texas $21,042,000 -$1,205,370
AmeriServ Financial Bank Pa. $21,000,000 $3,601,666
Heritage Oaks Bancorp Bank Calif. $21,000,000 $6,241,335
Mercantile Bank Corporation Bank Mich. $21,000,000 $10,631,120
The Baraboo Bancorporation Bank Wis. $20,749,000 -$2,725,169
First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. Bank La. $20,699,000 $3,360,477
Unity Bancorp Bank N.J. $20,649,000 $7,364,819
United Bancorp Bank Mich. $20,600,000 -$284,075
Citizens South Banking Corp Bank N.C. $20,500,000 $3,072,379
Florida Bank Group, Inc. Bank Fla. $20,471,000 -$11,290,207
Diamond Bancorp, Inc. Bank Mo. $20,445,000 $656,616
First Western Financial Bank Colo. $20,440,000 $702,315
Commonwealth Bancshares, Inc. Bank Ky. $20,400,000 $1,175,016
Market Street Bancshares, Inc. Bank Ill. $20,300,000 $4,129,250
BNCCORP Bank N.D. $20,093,000 $7,050,012
C&F Financial Corp Bank Va. $20,000,000 $5,205,958
Community First Bancshares Bank Tenn. $20,000,000 $3,628,111
First Financial Service Corp Bank Ky. $20,000,000 -$7,663,722
MidSouth Bancorp Bank La. $20,000,000 $2,834,334
The ANB Corporation Bank Texas $20,000,000 $3,234,499
D.L. Evans Bancorp Bank Idaho $19,891,000 $3,795,592
Chambers Bancshares, Inc. Bank Ark. $19,817,000 $12,281,304
Community Bank Shares of Indiana, Inc. Bank Ind. $19,468,000 $3,334,282
First PacTrust Bancorp, Inc. Bank Calif. $19,300,000 $2,997,560
Carver Bancorp Bank N.Y. $18,980,000 $1,978,088
Bar Harbor Bankshares Bank Maine $18,751,000 $1,286,514
Residential Credit Solutions Mortgage Servicer Texas $18,564,309 -$18,564,309
HopFed Bancorp Bank Ky. $18,400,000 $3,954,146
District of Columbia Housing Finance Agency State Housing Orgs D.C. $18,234,860 -$18,234,860
Sovereign Bancshares Bank Texas $18,215,000 $3,417,669
Peoples Bancorp Bank Wash. $18,000,000 $3,325,250
First Trust Corporation Bank La. $17,969,000 -$2,664,820
ECB Bancorp Bank N.C. $17,949,000 $4,647,773
Security Capital Corporation Bank Miss. $17,910,000 -$5,327,219
First NBC Bank Holding Company Bank La. $17,836,000 $3,197,989
Community First Inc Bank Tenn. $17,806,000 -$10,082,487
Community Bankers Trust Corp Bank Va. $17,680,000 $5,455,879
Rushmore Loan Management Services LLC Mortgage Servicer Calif. $17,604,425 -$17,604,425
CCO Mortgage Mortgage Servicer Va. $17,404,768 -$17,404,768
First Northern Community Bancorp Bank Calif. $17,390,000 $2,553,580
OneFinancial Corporation Bank Ark. $17,300,000 -$13,517,007
Southern First Bancshares Bank S.C. $17,299,000 $2,102,365
Liberty Shares Bank Ga. $17,280,000 -$15,880,440
F&M Financial Corporation (TN) Bank Tenn. $17,243,000 $330,766
Northern States Financial Corp Bank Ill. $17,211,000 -$10,768,828
The First Bancshares Bank Miss. $17,123,000 -$14,823,955
Bank of Commerce Holdings Bank Calif. $17,000,000 $2,564,028
F&M Financial Corporation Bank N.C. $17,000,000 $3,119,745
First American International Corp Bank N.Y. $17,000,000 -$14,162,858
Guaranty Federal Bancshares Bank Mo. $17,000,000 $4,887,871
White River Bancshares Company Bank Ark. $16,800,000 $2,602,245
Timberland Bancorp Bank Wash. $16,641,000 $2,420,171
Codorus Valley Bancorp Bank Pa. $16,500,000 $2,678,479
First Federal Bancshares of Arkansas Bank Ark. $16,500,000 -$9,929,375
1st Financial Services Corp Bank N.C. $16,369,000 -$7,139,052
Parke Bancorp Bank N.J. $16,288,000 $77,555
Pacific City Financial Corp Bank Calif. $16,200,000 $1,526,384
Valley Financial Corp Bank Va. $16,019,000 $5,292,673
CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc. Bank S.C. $16,015,000 -$1,757,512
Carolina Bank Holdings Bank N.C. $16,000,000 $3,941,789
MidWest One Financial Group Bank Iowa $16,000,000 $2,933,333
State Capital Corp. Bank Miss. $15,750,000 -$12,211,541
Community West Bancshares Bank Calif. $15,600,000 -$1,258,860
Stockmens Financial Corporation Bank S.D. $15,568,000 $2,533,554
Tri-County Financial Corp Bank Md. $15,540,000 $3,113,117
BankFirst Capital Corp Bank Miss. $15,500,000 $2,992,470
First Reliance Bancshares Bank S.C. $15,349,000 -$2,354,941
Grandsouth Bancorporation Bank S.C. $15,319,000 $2,306,918
Broadway Financial Corporation Bank Calif. $15,000,000 -$14,189,584
Centra Financial Holdings Bank W.Va. $15,000,000 $922,937
LSB Corp Bank Mass. $15,000,000 $1,260,000
Business Bancshares Bank Mo. $15,000,000 $3,707,709
Foresight Financial Group, Inc. Bank Ill. $15,000,000 $3,670,292
The Landrum Company Bank Mo. $15,000,000 $2,580,291
River Valley Bancorporation Bank Wis. $15,000,000 $4,928,275
Suburban Illinois Bancorp, Inc. Bank Ill. $15,000,000 $10,244,054
Nicolet Bankshares Bank Wis. $14,964,000 $2,940,842
Servis One, Inc. dba BSI Financial Services Mortgage Servicer Pa. $14,880,650 -$14,880,650
EQUITY BANCSHARES, INC. (FIRST COMMUNITY BANCSHARES, INC. (KS)) Bank Kan. $14,800,000 $1,793,061
Village Bank and Trust Financial Corp Bank Va. $14,738,000 -$7,747,407
Monarch Financial Holdings Bank Va. $14,700,000 $1,003,166
Tidelands Bancshares Bank S.C. $14,448,000 -$13,252,027
United Bank Corporation Bank Ga. $14,400,000 $4,482,079
Guaranty Capital Corporation Bank Miss. $14,000,000 -$11,007,118
First National Corporation Bank Va. $13,900,000 $1,429,331
Magna Bank Bank Tenn. $13,795,000 $2,351,468
Bancorp Financial, Inc. Bank Ill. $13,669,000 $1,926,738
Sword Financial Corporation Bank Wis. $13,644,000 $3,375,233
First Texas BHC Bank Texas $13,533,000 $2,539,389
Oak Valley Bancorp Bank Calif. $13,500,000 $2,371,250
WashingtonFirst Bankshares, Inc. Bank Va. $13,475,000 $1,842,319
LCNB Corp Bank Ohio $13,400,000 $1,127,390
Bank of the Carolinas Corporation Bank N.C. $13,179,000 -$8,844,573
Morrill Bancshares Bank Kan. $13,000,000 $2,429,122
SouthCrest Financial Group, Inc. Bank Ga. $12,900,000 $209,014
HCSB Financial Corporation Bank S.C. $12,895,000 -$11,804,298
Community First Bancshares, Inc. Bank Ark. $12,725,000 $3,848,975
Adbanc Bank Neb. $12,720,000 $2,351,769
Regents Bancshares, Inc. Bank Wash. $12,700,000 $1,894,340
Peoples Bancorporation Bank S.C. $12,660,000 $2,702,912
Community Financial Corp Bank Va. $12,643,000 $3,464,224
Bankers’ Bank of the West Bank Colo. $12,639,000 $4,458,994
Meridian Bank Bank Pa. $12,535,000 $1,153,103
Security State Bancshares Bank Mo. $12,500,000 $2,388,681
PeoplesSouth Bancshares Bank Ga. $12,325,000 $3,661,000
OneUnited Bank Bank Mass. $12,063,000 -$11,969,177
1st Constitution Bancorp Bank N.J. $12,000,000 $1,433,242
Blue Ridge Bancshares Bank Mo. $12,000,000 -$564,957
First Manitowoc Bancorp Bank Wis. $12,000,000 $837,983
FNB Bancorp Bank Calif. $12,000,000 $2,267,700
The Queensborough Company Bank Ga. $12,000,000 $1,065,246
Two Rivers Financial Group Bank Iowa $12,000,000 $2,075,133
Duke Financial Group, Inc. Bank Minn. $12,000,000 $5,424,286
Farmers Enterprises, Inc. Bank Kan. $12,000,000 $3,698,747
Alliance Financial Services Bank Minn. $12,000,000 -$2,193,864
Wachusett Financial Services, Inc. Bank Mass. $12,000,000 $2,731,826
Plumas Bancorp Bank Calif. $11,949,000 $1,815,140
Citizens Bancshares Bank Ga. $11,841,000 -$10,187,248
DNB Financial Corp Bank Pa. $11,750,000 $1,933,277
M&F Bancorp Bank N.C. $11,735,000 -$9,948,673
TCB Holding Company Bank Texas $11,730,000 -$11,039,168
Pacific Coast Bankers’ Bancshares Bank Calif. $11,600,000 $2,221,963
Cecil Bancorp Bank Md. $11,560,000 -$11,043,012
Western Illinois Bancshares Bank Ill. $11,422,000 $1,772,412
Central Virginia Bankshares Bank Va. $11,385,000 -$7,584,344
First Community Corp Bank S.C. $11,350,000 $2,075,979
Liberty Financial Services Bank La. $11,334,000 -$9,820,819
Central Jersey Bancorp Bank N.J. $11,300,000 $1,390,020
Steele Street Bank Corporation Bank Colo. $11,019,000 $2,059,672
Allegiance Bancshares, Inc. Bank Texas $11,000,000 $4,971,339
Mackinac Financial Corporation Bank Mich. $11,000,000 $2,521,828
Brotherhood Bancshares, Inc. Bank Kan. $11,000,000 $1,845,585
Stonebridge Financial Corp Bank Pa. $10,973,000 -$8,320,183
First Capital Bancorp Bank Va. $10,958,000 $998,713
First Southern Bancorp Bank Fla. $10,900,000 $1,363,468
Ridgestone Financial Services Bank Wis. $10,900,000 -$1,269,893
BCSB Bancorp Bank Md. $10,800,000 $2,571,500
Presidio Bank Bank Calif. $10,800,000 $277,697
Security State Bank Holding Company Bank N.D. $10,750,000 $3,091,203
First Community Bank Corp of America Bank Fla. $10,685,000 -$2,185,751
Crosstown Holding Company Bank Minn. $10,650,000 $2,848,330
Northwest Bancorporation Bank Wash. $10,500,000 $1,391,847
Katahdin Bankshares Bank Maine $10,449,000 $1,974,048
1st Enterprise Bank Bank Calif. $10,400,000 $1,348,156
Citizens Bancorp Bank Calif. $10,400,000 -$10,176,429
Mission Valley Bancorp Bank Calif. $10,336,000 -$8,910,045
United Bancorporation of Alabama, Inc. Bank Ala. $10,300,000 -$8,449,037
Illinois State Bancorp, Inc. Bank Ill. $10,272,000 $1,564,113
North Central Bancshares Bank Iowa $10,200,000 $2,094,583
Midland States Bancorp Bank Ill. $10,189,000 $1,017,989
Heritage Bankshares, Inc. Bank Va. $10,103,000 $1,250,284
1st United Bancorp Bank Fla. $10,000,000 $870,902
Blackhawk Bancorp Bank Wis. $10,000,000 $1,344,361
BOH Holdings Bank Texas $10,000,000 $1,783,777
Center Bancorp Bank N.J. $10,000,000 $1,586,667
Central Bancorp Bank Mass. $10,000,000 $3,886,111
ColoEast Bankshares Bank Colo. $10,000,000 $670,783
First Bankers Trustshares Bank Ill. $10,000,000 $1,941,221
First Litchfield Financial Corp Bank Conn. $10,000,000 $2,147,768
Mid Penn Bancorp Bank Pa. $10,000,000 $2,070,978
Mid-Wisconsin Financial Services Bank Wis. $10,000,000 $2,844,226
NCAL Bancorp Bank Calif. $10,000,000 -$4,788,973
New Hampshire Thrift Bancshares Bank N.H. $10,000,000 $2,041,266
Northway Financial Bank N.H. $10,000,000 $1,930,625
Stewardship Financial Corp Bank N.J. $10,000,000 $1,400,453
Uwharrie Capital Corp Bank N.C. $10,000,000 $2,916,040
Century Financial Services Corporation Bank N.M. $10,000,000 $3,186,960
HomeTown Bankshares Corporation Bank Va. $10,000,000 $998,306
Greer Bancshares Bank S.C. $9,993,000 $3,700,112
Regent Bancorp Bank Fla. $9,982,000 -$1,226,982
Penn Liberty Financial Corp Bank Pa. $9,960,000 $1,785,689
Coastal Banking Company Bank Fla. $9,950,000 $1,117,898
Universal Bancorp Bank Ind. $9,900,000 $2,265,548
PSB Financial Corporation Bank La. $9,734,000 $1,704,291
TCB Corporation Bank S.C. $9,720,000 $1,891,380
Southern Missouri Bancorp Bank Mo. $9,550,000 $3,954,764
Moneytree Corporation Bank Tenn. $9,516,000 $1,775,481
Premier Bank Holding Company Bank Fla. $9,500,000 -$9,032,588
Florida Business BancGroup Bank Fla. $9,495,000 $1,814,751
City National Bancshares Corporation Bank N.J. $9,439,000 -$6,930,391
Cache Valley Banking Company Bank Utah $9,407,000 $1,267,335
FCB Bancorp Bank Ky. $9,294,000 $1,862,235
Freedom First Federal Credit Union Bank Va. $9,278,000 $501,527
Provident Community Bancshares Bank S.C. $9,266,000 -$3,626,609
Carrollton Bancorp Bank Md. $9,201,000 $2,187,959
First Priority Financial Corp Bank Pa. $9,175,000 $773,070
Elmira Savings Bank Bank N.Y. $9,090,000 $2,705,867
Community Partners Bancorp Bank N.J. $9,000,000 $1,598,750
HPK Financial Corporation Bank Ill. $9,000,000 $1,940,554
Delmar Bancorp Bank Md. $9,000,000 -$2,401,669
UBT Banchares Bank Kan. $8,950,000 $1,684,911
RCB Financial Corporation Bank Ga. $8,900,000 $323,155
Salisbury Bancorp Bank Conn. $8,816,000 $1,284,960
Citizens First Corp Bank Ky. $8,779,000 $3,457,420
Farmers Bank Bank Va. $8,752,000 $2,644,203
Equity Bancshares Bank Kan. $8,750,000 $2,688,457
Georgia Commerce Bancshares Bank Ga. $8,700,000 $1,385,366
United American Bank Bank Calif. $8,700,000 -$5,217,343
First Freedom Bancshares, Inc. Bank Tenn. $8,700,000 $929,360
Sonoma Valley Bancorp Bank Calif. $8,653,000 -$8,305,836
BancStar, Inc. Bank Mo. $8,600,000 $2,101,460
Summit State Bank Bank Calif. $8,500,000 $1,430,625
Great River Holding Company Bank Minn. $8,400,000 $2,380,775
HomEq Servicing Mortgage Servicer Calif. $8,308,819 -$8,308,819
Private Bancorporation Bank Minn. $8,222,000 $2,722,635
Annapolis Bancorp Bank Md. $8,152,000 $5,342,247
F&M Bancshares Bank Tenn. $8,144,000 $1,261,391
IBC Bancorp, Inc. Bank Ill. $8,086,000 -$6,485,520
Fairfax County Federal Credit Union Bank Va. $8,044,000 -$7,297,249
Syringa Bancorp Bank Idaho $8,000,000 -$7,746,878
The Magnolia State Corporation Bank Miss. $7,922,000 -$3,132,647
First Eagle Bancshares, Inc. Bank Ill. $7,875,000 -$5,722,373
MS Financial Bank Texas $7,723,000 $1,483,290
Commonwealth Business Bank Bank Calif. $7,701,000 $750,110
Metro City Bank Bank Ga. $7,700,000 $1,105,995
Oak Ridge Financial Services Bank N.C. $7,700,000 $811,025
Valley Commerce Bancorp Bank Calif. $7,700,000 $1,703,403
First Gothenburg Bancshares Bank Neb. $7,570,000 $1,044,884
Country Bank Shares Bank Neb. $7,525,000 $1,256,210
Centrix Bank & Trust Bank N.H. $7,500,000 $1,387,792
Emclaire Financial Corp Bank Pa. $7,500,000 $1,045,904
The Little Bank Bank N.C. $7,500,000 $1,646,330
BNB Financial Services Corp Bank N.Y. $7,500,000 $2,276,052
Gulfstream Bancshares Bank Fla. $7,500,000 $1,251,543
GulfSouth Private Bank Bank Fla. $7,500,000 -$6,818,689
Somerset Hills Bancorp Bank N.J. $7,414,000 $402,685
Avenue Financial Holdings Bank Tenn. $7,400,000 $1,398,415
First Sound Bank Bank Wash. $7,400,000 -$3,369,056
First BancTrust Corp Bank Ill. $7,350,000 $1,658,951
Western Community Bancshares Bank Calif. $7,290,000 -$6,735,917
FFW Corp Bank Ind. $7,289,000 $1,152,840
Millenium Bancorp Bank Colo. $7,260,000 -$2,963,577
Central Federal Corp Bank Ohio $7,225,000 -$3,612,882
NC Bancorp Bank Ill. $7,186,000 -$4,572,286
New Penn Financial, LLC dba Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing Mortgage Servicer S.C. $7,163,434 -$7,163,434
TriSummit Bank Bank Tenn. $7,002,000 -$505,582
Central Valley Community Bancorp Bank Calif. $7,000,000 $1,077,516
Fidelity Bancorp, Inc. Bank Pa. $7,000,000 $1,388,333
Hamilton State Bancshares Bank Ga. $7,000,000 $1,169,166
Old Line Bancshares Bank Md. $7,000,000 $438,888
Chicago Shore Corporation Bank Ill. $7,000,000 $2,054,225
Heartland Bancshares, Inc. Bank Ind. $7,000,000 $1,321,471
Community Financial Shares, Inc. Bank Ill. $6,970,000 -$2,729,256
Guaranty Bancorp Bank N.H. $6,920,000 $1,315,040
Idaho Bancorp Bank Idaho $6,900,000 -$6,344,327
Security California Bancorp Bank Calif. $6,815,000 $1,337,698
Pierce County Bancorp Bank Wash. $6,800,000 -$6,592,053
Harbor Bankshares Corporation Bank Md. $6,800,000 -$6,517,256
Monarch Community Bancorp Bank Mich. $6,785,000 -$1,976,879
Premier Bancorp Bank Ill. $6,784,000 -$6,123,785
Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc. Bank N.Y. $6,771,000 $1,205,330
Highlands Independent Bancshares Bank Fla. $6,700,000 -$534,688
Fidelity Federal Bancorp Bank Ind. $6,657,000 $563,909
Caliber Home Loans, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Okla. $6,642,514 -$6,642,514
Alarion Financial Services Bank Fla. $6,514,000 $1,160,003
Catskill Hudson Bancorp Bank N.Y. $6,500,000 $948,073
Pacific International Bancorp Bank Wash. $6,500,000 $1,437,745
Liberty Bancshares, Inc. (TX) Bank Texas $6,500,000 $1,947,271
Biscayne Bancshares, Inc. Bank Fla. $6,400,000 $1,871,974
First Intercontinental Bank Bank Ga. $6,398,000 -$2,229,115
Premier Financial Corp Bank Iowa $6,349,000 $2,429,669
Citizens Commerce Bancshares Bank Ky. $6,300,000 -$6,119,742
Carter Federal Credit Union Bank La. $6,300,000 -$3,330,650
Cardinal Bancorp II, Inc. Bank Mo. $6,251,000 $1,296,478
First Vernon Bancshares Bank Ala. $6,245,000 -$5,025,217
Randolph Bank & Trust Company Bank N.C. $6,229,000 $961,593
Moscow Bancshares Bank Tenn. $6,216,000 $1,516,432
Union Bank & Trust Company Bank N.C. $6,191,000 $840,293
OSB Financial Services Bank Texas $6,100,000 $1,562,316
Centric Financial Corporation Bank Pa. $6,056,000 $683,821
American State Bancshares Bank Kan. $6,000,000 $1,220,142
Beach Business Bank Bank Calif. $6,000,000 $1,263,316
IBW Financial Corporation Bank D.C. $6,000,000 -$4,982,933
ICB Financial Bank Calif. $6,000,000 $1,194,458
Patapsco Bancorp Bank Md. $6,000,000 $677,866
Peninsula Bank Holding Co Bank Calif. $6,000,000 $1,563,057
Gateway Bancshares Bank Ga. $6,000,000 $1,260,795
McLeod Bancshares, Inc. Bank Minn. $6,000,000 $870,433
Howard Bancorp Bank Md. $5,983,000 $1,136,793
Rising Sun Bancorp Bank Md. $5,983,000 -$5,787,363
IA Bancorp, Inc. Bank N.J. $5,976,000 $991,741
Navy Federal Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Va. $5,909,981 -$5,909,981
First Bank Mortgage Servicer Mo. $5,836,485 -$5,836,485
Leader Bancorp Bank Mass. $5,830,000 $894,016
Security Business Bancorp Bank Calif. $5,803,000 $1,085,019
Central Bancshares Bank Texas $5,800,000 $1,059,177
FPB Bancorp Bank Fla. $5,800,000 -$5,526,112
CFBanc Corporation Bank D.C. $5,781,000 -$5,242,082
Seaside National Bank & Trust Bank Fla. $5,677,000 $844,349
United Financial Banking Companies Bank Va. $5,658,000 $991,965
Waukesha Bankshares Bank Wis. $5,625,000 $773,892
Boscobel Bancorp, Inc Bank Wis. $5,586,000 $1,423,244
First Southwest Bancorporation Bank Colo. $5,500,000 -$140,227
Valley Community Bank Bank Calif. $5,500,000 -$2,502,909
One Georgia Bank Bank Ga. $5,500,000 -$5,500,000
Legacy Bancorp Bank Wis. $5,498,000 -$5,142,921
American Bancorp of Illinois, Inc. Bank Ill. $5,457,000 -$4,668,490
The Private Bank of California Bank Calif. $5,450,000 $1,024,753
Highlands State Bank Bank N.J. $5,450,000 $761,927
Connecticut Bank and Trust Company Bank Conn. $5,448,000 $1,454,866
BankAsiana Bank N.J. $5,250,000 $315,584
Midtown Bank & Trust Company Bank Ga. $5,222,000 -$1,651,863
First Choice Bank Bank Calif. $5,146,000 $678,521
Mission Community Bancorp Bank Calif. $5,116,000 $759,584
Capital Commerce Bancorp, Inc. Bank Wis. $5,100,000 -$4,795,027
Franklin Bancorp, Inc. Bank Mo. $5,097,000 -$677,129
First Resource Bank Bank Pa. $5,017,000 $714,794
Blue River Bancshares Bank Ind. $5,000,000 -$4,470,895
Commerce National Bank Bank Calif. $5,000,000 $602,969
Financial Security Corp Bank Wyo. $5,000,000 $914,597
First Express of Nebraska Bank Neb. $5,000,000 $1,074,313
Southern Illinois Bancorp Bank Ill. $5,000,000 $955,472
BlackRidge Financial, Inc. Bank N.D. $5,000,000 $1,127,326
Covenant Financial Corporation Bank Miss. $5,000,000 $1,594,635
AmFirst Financial Services, Inc. Bank Neb. $5,000,000 $1,523,255
Germantown Capital Corporation Bank Tenn. $4,967,000 $674,940
First ULB Corp Bank Calif. $4,900,000 $311,020
York Traditions Bank Bank Pa. $4,871,000 $834,023
Southern Heritage Bancshares, Inc. Bank Tenn. $4,862,000 $856,113
BNC Financial Group Bank Conn. $4,797,000 $876,922
First Menasha Bancshares Bank Wis. $4,797,000 $916,867
Alaska Pacific Bankshares Bank Alaska $4,781,000 $2,720,884
Monument Bank Bank Md. $4,734,000 $889,960
Capital Bancorp Bank Md. $4,700,000 $752,281
Western Reserve Bancorp, Inc Bank Ohio $4,700,000 $1,142,202
Virginia Company Bank Bank Va. $4,700,000 -$955,554
CalWest Bancorp Bank Calif. $4,656,000 -$4,259,837
MorEquity, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Ind. $4,628,164 -$4,628,164
Lafayette Bancorp Bank Miss. $4,551,000 -$3,762,646
Hope Federal Credit Union Bank Miss. $4,520,000 -$4,098,636
First Colebrook Bancorp Bank N.H. $4,500,000 $839,489
Puget Sound Bank Bank Wash. $4,500,000 $855,158
Georgia Primary Bank Bank Ga. $4,500,000 -$2,873,543
Mainline Bancorp, Inc. Bank Pa. $4,500,000 $763,190
Community Pride Bank Corporation Bank Minn. $4,400,000 $627,765
CBB Bancorp Bank Ga. $4,397,000 $585,145
Pinnacle Bank Holding Company Bank Fla. $4,389,000 -$4,104,001
Metropolitan Capital Bancorp, Inc. Bank Ill. $4,388,000 $1,325,197
BANK OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA, N.A. (FIRST BUSINESS BANK, N.A.) Bank Calif. $4,243,000 $450,275
Northeast Bancorp Bank Maine $4,227,000 $1,262,384
Pacific Coast National Bancorp Bank Calif. $4,120,000 -$4,101,913
CB Holding Corp. Bank Ill. $4,114,000 -$3,842,421
21st Mortgage Corporation Mortgage Servicer Tenn. $4,074,413 -$4,074,413
Community Bank of the Bay Bank Calif. $4,060,000 -$3,628,336
Pacific Commerce Bank Bank Calif. $4,060,000 -$1,018,330
The Bank of Currituck Bank N.C. $4,021,000 -$2,108,316
California Bank of Commerce Bank Calif. $4,000,000 $755,900
Capital Pacific Bancorp Bank Ore. $4,000,000 $804,256
Carolina Trust Bank Bank N.C. $4,000,000 -$5,548
Hilltop Community Bancorp Bank N.J. $4,000,000 $467,049
Naples Bancorp Bank Fla. $4,000,000 -$3,043,934
Premier Service Bank Bank Calif. $4,000,000 $300,522
Santa Lucia Bancorp Bank Calif. $4,000,000 -$868,889
SBT Bancorp Bank Conn. $4,000,000 $717,144
Todd Bancshares Bank Ky. $4,000,000 $1,210,672
SV Financial, Inc. Bank Ill. $4,000,000 $721,382
Grand Capital Corporation Bank Okla. $4,000,000 $717,145
Investors Financial Corporation of Pettis County Bank Mo. $4,000,000 -$3,825,676
Enterprise Financial Services Group Bank Pa. $4,000,000 $680,205
KS Bancorp, Inc. Bank N.C. $4,000,000 $137,336
Providence Bank Bank N.C. $4,000,000 $596,313
Texas National Bancorporation Bank Texas $3,981,000 $494,307
Community Business Bank Bank Calif. $3,976,000 $698,053
Fidelity Bancorp, Inc (LA) Bank La. $3,942,000 $1,462,924
Peoples Bancshares of TN Bank Tenn. $3,900,000 -$135,012
Community Bancshares, Inc. Bank Ariz. $3,872,000 $1,325,157
Redwood Capital Bancorp Bank Calif. $3,800,000 $710,626
Tifton Banking Company Bank Ga. $3,800,000 -$3,576,792
Selene Finance, LP Mortgage Servicer Texas $3,769,296 -$3,769,296
Pascack Community Bank Bank N.J. $3,756,000 $741,313
First Financial Bancshares Bank Kan. $3,756,000 $807,302
Financial Services of Winger, Inc. Bank Minn. $3,742,000 $745,324
Pathway Bancorp Bank Neb. $3,727,000 $901,862
Triad Bancorp Bank Mo. $3,700,000 $686,326
Patterson Bancshares Bank La. $3,690,000 $1,002,028
AMB Financial Corp Bank Ind. $3,674,000 $713,576
Allied First Bancorp Bank Ill. $3,652,000 -$3,242,246
CedarStone Bank Bank Tenn. $3,564,000 $1,108,099
Merchants and Manufacturers Bank Corporation Bank Ill. $3,510,000 $600,668
AB&T Financial Corp Bank N.C. $3,500,000 -$2,173,585
Mercantile Capital Corp Bank Mass. $3,500,000 $650,816
First Alliance Bancshares Bank Tenn. $3,422,000 -$418,323
Birmingham Bloomfield Bancshares Bank Mich. $3,379,000 $424,024
Bainbridge Bancshares, Inc. Bank Ga. $3,372,000 $273,637
Madison Financial Corp Bank Ky. $3,370,000 $377,299
First Bank of Charleston Bank W.Va. $3,345,000 $615,105
California Oaks State Bank Bank Calif. $3,300,000 $502,219
Mountain Valley Bancshares, Inc. Bank Ga. $3,300,000 $769,981
Bancorp of Okolona, Inc. Bank Miss. $3,297,000 $250,976
Congaree Bancshares Bank S.C. $3,285,000 $160,825
Treaty Oak Bancorp Bank Texas $3,268,000 -$2,575,585
Border Federal Credit Union Bank Texas $3,260,000 $263,698
Hometown Bancorp of Alabama Bank Ala. $3,250,000 $964,208
FPB Financial Corp Bank La. $3,240,000 $383,721
First Independence Corporation Bank Mich. $3,223,000 -$402,739
Oregon Bancorp Bank Ore. $3,216,000 $950,808
Resurgent Capital Services L.P. Mortgage Servicer S.C. $3,202,721 -$3,202,721
Kilmichael Bancorp, Inc. Bank Miss. $3,154,000 -$2,694,454
Crazy Woman Creek Bancorp Bank Wyo. $3,100,000 $1,125,739
Fortune Financial Corporation Bank Mo. $3,100,000 $568,929
Grand Mountain Bancshares, Inc. Bank Colo. $3,076,000 -$3,076,000
Lone Star Bank Bank Texas $3,072,000 -$1,071,119
Sound Banking Company Bank N.C. $3,070,000 $566,309
FBHC Holding Company Bank Colo. $3,035,000 -$2,230,408
Citizens Community Bank Bank Va. $3,000,000 $574,645
Clover Community Bankshares Bank S.C. $3,000,000 $318,586
Marine Bank & Trust Company Bank Fla. $3,000,000 -$653,787
PGB Holdings Bank Ill. $3,000,000 -$2,480,792
St. Johns Bancshares Bank Mo. $3,000,000 -$1,870,842
Tennessee Valley Financial Holdings Bank Tenn. $3,000,000 $331,713
Frontier Bancshares Bank Texas $3,000,000 $408,191
Freeport Bancshares Bank Ill. $3,000,000 $1,393,492
Fidelity Resources Company Bank Texas $3,000,000 $503,795
Bank of Commerce Bank N.C. $3,000,000 $87,573
Layton Park Financial Group Bank Wis. $3,000,000 -$67,838
Redwood Financial Bank Minn. $2,995,000 $575,812
F & C Bancorp, Inc. Bank Mo. $2,993,000 $930,566
Alliance Bancshares Bank Ga. $2,986,000 $595,401
Santa Clara Valley Bank Bank Calif. $2,900,000 -$178,674
Berkshire Bancorp Bank Pa. $2,892,000 $509,124
US Metro Bank Bank Calif. $2,861,000 -$2,428,322
Santa Cruz Community Credit Union Bank Calif. $2,828,000 -$2,565,467
Omega Capital Corp Bank Colo. $2,816,000 $587,602
Prairie Star Bancshares Bank Kan. $2,800,000 $321,271
Cooperative Center Federal Credit Union Bank Calif. $2,799,000 -$2,539,159
Tri-State Bank of Memphis Bank Tenn. $2,795,000 -$2,394,849
SouthFirst Bancshares Bank Ala. $2,760,000 $492,464
PNC Bank, National Association Mortgage Servicer Pa. $2,750,363 -$2,750,363
The Golden 1 Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Calif. $2,736,566 -$2,736,566
Worthington Financial Holdings, Inc. Bank Ala. $2,720,000 $60,391
DeSoto County Bank Bank Miss. $2,681,000 $93,101
Bank of George Bank Nev. $2,672,000 -$1,388,060
Regent Capital Corporation Bank Okla. $2,655,000 $480,328
Community First Guam Federal Credit Union Bank Guam $2,650,000 -$2,403,992
Shreveport Federal Credit Union Bank La. $2,646,000 -$2,401,098
Deerfield Financial Corporation Bank Wis. $2,639,000 $644,339
Manhattan Bancshares, Inc. Bank Ill. $2,639,000 $822,607
Community Investors Bancorp Bank Ohio $2,600,000 $515,616
Northern State Bank Bank N.J. $2,571,000 $416,782
Goldwater Bank Bank Ariz. $2,568,000 -$1,074,250
Community 1st Bank Bank Calif. $2,550,000 $349,660
Plato Holdings Inc. Bank Minn. $2,500,000 $603,620
Atlantic City Federal Credit Union Bank Wyo. $2,500,000 $100,277
Pyramid Federal Credit Union Bank Ariz. $2,500,000 -$2,267,917
AmeriBank Holding Company Bank Okla. $2,492,000 $468,023
Grand Financial Corporation Bank Miss. $2,443,320 $1,425,153
Citizens Bank & Trust Company, Established 1945 Bank La. $2,400,000 $3,330
CSRA Bank Corp Bank Ga. $2,400,000 $347,755
Green Circle Investments Bank Iowa $2,400,000 $636,022
Brogan Bankshares, Inc. Bank Wis. $2,400,000 $622,880
NEMO Bancshares Inc. Bank Mo. $2,330,000 $869,347
IBT Bancorp Bank Texas $2,295,000 $641,463
Columbine Capital Corp Bank Colo. $2,260,000 $429,480
CenterBank Bank Ohio $2,250,000 $94,348
Alternatives Federal Credit Union Bank N.Y. $2,234,000 -$2,026,610
Union Financial Corporation Bank N.M. $2,179,000 $460,872
Marix Servicing, LLC Mortgage Servicer Ariz. $2,162,025 -$2,162,025
Security Bancshares of Pulaski County Bank Mo. $2,152,000 -$134,090
Titonka Bancshares Bank Iowa $2,117,000 $452,493
Ojai Community Bank Bank Calif. $2,080,000 $574,759
Market Bancorporation Bank Minn. $2,060,000 $272,249
The Victory Bank Bank Pa. $2,046,000 $276,184
Ally Bank Mortgage Servicer Utah $2,022,105 -$2,022,105
Surrey Bancorp Bank N.C. $2,000,000 $314,972
TCNB Financial Corp Bank Ohio $2,000,000 $384,611
Nationwide Bankshares, Inc. Bank Neb. $2,000,000 $276,190
Atlantic Bancshares, Inc. Bank S.C. $2,000,000 $528,554
Northwest Commercial Bank Bank Wash. $1,992,000 $388,393
RoundPoint Mortgage Servicing Corporation Mortgage Servicer N.C. $1,969,376 -$1,969,376
Fresno First Bank Bank Calif. $1,968,000 $469,100
Virginia Community Capital, Inc. Bank Va. $1,915,000 -$1,737,224
Hometown Bancshares Bank Ky. $1,900,000 $329,804
Scotiabank de Puerto Rico Mortgage Servicer Puerto Rico $1,898,545 -$1,898,545
Merchants and Planters Bancshares Bank Tenn. $1,881,000 $350,562
Monadnock Bancorp Bank N.H. $1,834,000 $505,348
Seacoast Commerce Bank Bank Calif. $1,800,000 $353,780
American Premier Bancorp Bank Calif. $1,800,000 $252,682
M&T Bank Mortgage Servicer N.Y. $1,758,214 -$1,758,214
Franklin Credit Management Corporation Mortgage Servicer N.J. $1,743,895 -$1,743,895
Southern Chautauqua Federal Credit Union Bank N.Y. $1,709,000 -$1,550,824
BCB Holding Company Bank Ala. $1,706,000 $609,854
Manhattan Bancorp Bank Calif. $1,700,000 $129,711
Maryland Financial Bank Bank Md. $1,700,000 -$832,754
Signature Bancshares Bank Texas $1,700,000 $294,588
The State Bank of Bartley Bank Neb. $1,697,000 $333,299
Gateway Community Federal Credit Union Bank Mont. $1,657,000 $62,690
Gold Canyon Bank Bank Ariz. $1,607,000 -$1,553,141
Tongass Federal Credit Union Bank Alaska $1,600,000 -$1,451,467
Wescom Central Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Calif. $1,581,570 -$1,581,570
Hyperion Bank Bank Pa. $1,552,000 -$214,834
Saigon National Bank Calif. $1,549,000 -$1,549,000
D.C. Federal Credit Union Bank D.C. $1,522,000 -$1,381,130
Regional Bankshares Bank S.C. $1,500,000 $272,618
Vision Bank – Texas Bank Texas $1,500,000 $398,263
PFSB Bancorporation, Inc. Bank Wis. $1,500,000 $230,164
Indiana Bank Corp Bank Ind. $1,312,000 -$1,146,861
Fort Lee Federal Savings Bank Bank N.J. $1,300,000 -$1,212,816
Valley Financial Group, Ltd., 1st State Bank Bank Mich. $1,300,000 $189,776
Sterling Savings Bank Mortgage Servicer Wash. $1,294,854 -$1,294,854
Vigo County Federal Credit Union Bank Ind. $1,229,000 -$631,979
First Advantage Bancshares Inc. Bank Minn. $1,177,000 $151,320
ClearSpring Loan Services, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Texas $1,167,552 -$1,167,552
Mortgage Center LLC Mortgage Servicer Mich. $1,120,797 -$1,120,797
Riverside Bancshares, Inc. Bank Ark. $1,100,000 $522,714
Southside Credit Union Bank Texas $1,100,000 $67,894
Brewery Credit Union Bank Wis. $1,096,000 $41,465
Opportunities Credit Union Bank Vt. $1,091,000 -$990,022
Independence Bank Bank R.I. $1,065,000 $329,723
Community Bancshares Of Mississippi, Inc. (Community Holding Company Of Florida, Inc.) Bank Fla. $1,050,000 $170,301
Calvert Financial Corp Bank Mo. $1,037,000 -$821,554
Bank Financial Services, Inc. Bank Minn. $1,004,000 $110,680
BankGreenville Bank S.C. $1,000,000 $153,905
Butte Federal Credit Union Bank Calif. $1,000,000 -$914,612
First Legacy Community Credit Union Bank N.C. $1,000,000 $70,167
Bern Bancshares Bank Kan. $985,000 $187,064
Gregory Funding, LLC Mortgage Servicer Ore. $929,252 -$929,252
Lower East Side People’s Federal Credit Union Bank N.Y. $898,000 -$810,194
Gregg Bancshares Bank Mo. $825,000 -$779,810
Central Florida Educators Federal Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Fla. $823,427 -$823,427
Banner County Bank Corp Bank Neb. $795,000 $147,412
RG Mortgage Corporation Mortgage Servicer Puerto Rico $793,769 -$793,769
UNO Federal Credit Union Bank La. $743,000 $43,754
First State Bank of Mobeetie Bank Texas $731,000 $82,086
Urban Partnership Bank Mortgage Servicer Ill. $723,565 -$723,565
Farmers State Bancshares Bank Kan. $700,000 $130,174
Midwest Regional Bancorp Bank Mo. $700,000 $63,294
Independent Employers Group Federal Credit Union Bank Hawaii $698,000 -$633,396
Green City Bancshares Bank Mo. $651,000 $82,037
Quantum Servicing Corporation Mortgage Servicer Fla. $645,438 -$645,438
Corning Savings and Loan Association Bank Ark. $638,000 $21,705
Butler Point Bank Ill. $607,000 $117,125
Colonial American Bank Bank Pa. $574,000 $94,143
Mission Federal Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Calif. $517,251 -$517,251
Bethex Federal Credit Union Bank N.Y. $502,000 -$455,537
Community Bancshares of Kansas Bank Kan. $500,000 $116,745
Seneca Mortgage Servicing LLC Mortgage Servicer N.Y. $493,192 -$493,192
Kirksville Bancorp Bank Mo. $470,000 $152,228
Greater Nevada LLC dba Greater Nevada Mortgage Mortgage Servicer Nev. $464,269 -$464,269
Community Plus Federal Credit Union Bank Ill. $450,000 -$408,350
Farmers & Merchants Financial Corp Bank Kan. $442,000 $58,200
Liberty County Teachers Federal Credit Union Bank Texas $435,000 -$310,213
Haviland Bancshares Bank Kan. $425,000 $62,524
Tulane-Loyola Federal Credit Union Bank La. $424,000 -$384,639
Technology Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Calif. $405,598 -$405,598
OwnersChoice Funding, Incorporated Mortgage Servicer N.Y. $403,372 -$403,372
Northeast Community Federal Credit Union Bank Calif. $350,000 -$317,508
Greater Kinston Credit Union Bank N.C. $350,000 $10,714
ShoreBank Mortgage Servicer Ill. $346,986 -$346,986
North Side Community Federal Credit Union Bank Ill. $325,000 -$294,919
The Freeport State Bank Bank Kan. $301,000 $78,459
Genesee Co-op Federal Credit Union Bank N.Y. $300,000 -$272,033
Brooklyn Cooperative Federal Credit Union Bank N.Y. $300,000 -$272,250
Union Settlement Federal Credit Union Bank N.Y. $295,000 -$272,121
Statebridge Company, LLC Mortgage Servicer Colo. $292,121 -$292,121
Silver State Schools Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Nev. $285,844 -$285,844
Neighborhood Trust Federal Credit Union Bank N.Y. $283,000 -$258,142
PHH Mortgage Corporation Mortgage Servicer N.J. $281,064 -$281,064
Banco Popular de Puerto Rico Mortgage Servicer Puerto Rico $276,946 -$276,946
Prince Kuhio Federal Credit Union Bank Hawaii $273,000 $25,344
Wachovia Mortgage, FSB Mortgage Servicer Iowa $238,889 -$238,889
FCI Lender Services, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Calif. $225,868 -$225,868
United Bank Mortgage Corporation Mortgage Servicer Mich. $215,018 -$215,018
AmTrust Bank, A Division of New York Community Bank Mortgage Servicer Ohio $186,142 -$186,142
Hillsdale County National Bank Mortgage Servicer Mich. $180,883 -$180,883
Los Alamos National Bank Mortgage Servicer N.M. $172,820 -$172,820
Phenix Pride Federal Credit Union Bank Ala. $153,000 -$138,796
Schools Financial Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Calif. $151,549 -$151,549
Buffalo Cooperative Federal Credit Union Bank N.Y. $145,000 -$131,539
Citizens 1st National Bank Mortgage Servicer Ill. $141,806 -$141,806
ORNL Federal Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Tenn. $138,734 -$138,734
IC Federal Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Mass. $137,873 -$137,873
SunTrust Mortgage, Inc Mortgage Servicer Va. $129,194 -$129,194
Yadkin Valley Bank Mortgage Servicer N.C. $121,412 -$121,412
Western Federal Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Calif. $117,368 -$117,368
DuPage Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Ill. $113,836 -$113,836
Hill District Federal Credit Union Bank Pa. $100,000 -$90,744
Episcopal Community Federal Credit Union Bank Calif. $100,000 -$90,744
LenderLive Network, Inc Mortgage Servicer Colo. $96,269 -$96,269
Idaho Housing and Finance Association Mortgage Servicer Idaho $95,289 -$95,289
NJ Housing & Mortgage Finance Mortgage Servicer N.J. $79,319 -$79,319
Great Lakes Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Ill. $75,202 -$75,202
Thurston Union of Low Income People (TULIP) Cooperative Credit Union Bank Wash. $75,000 -$68,037
SN Servicing Corporation Mortgage Servicer La. $67,110 -$67,110
Fidelity Bank Mortgage Servicer La. $58,837 -$58,837
Lake City Bank Mortgage Servicer Ind. $57,696 -$57,696
Workers United Federal Credit Union Bank N.Y. $57,000 $2,822
Pathfinder Bank Mortgage Servicer N.Y. $54,802 -$54,802
Park View Federal Savings Bank Mortgage Servicer Ohio $53,936 -$53,936
Home Servicing, LLC Mortgage Servicer La. $53,328 -$53,328
Aurora Financial Group, Inc Mortgage Servicer N.J. $52,533 -$52,533
Horicon Bank Mortgage Servicer Wis. $51,490 -$51,490
Kondaur Capital Corporation Mortgage Servicer Calif. $50,602 -$50,602
IBM Southeast Employees’ Federal Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Fla. $48,589 -$48,589
Columbia Bank Mortgage Servicer N.J. $47,530 -$47,530
Heartland Bank & Trust Company Mortgage Servicer Ill. $46,352 -$46,352
The Bryn Mawr Trust Company Mortgage Servicer Pa. $41,067 -$41,067
James B.Nutter and Company Mortgage Servicer Mo. $33,721 -$33,721
Florida Community Bank, NA Mortgage Servicer Fla. $31,080 -$31,080
Renaissance Community Development Credit Union Bank N.J. $31,000 -$28,131
Faith Based Federal Credit Union Bank Calif. $30,000 $2,777
Quicken Loans, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Mich. $29,916 -$29,916
Allstate Mortgage Loans & Investments, Inc Mortgage Servicer Fla. $29,093 -$29,093
Iberiabank Mortgage Servicer Fla. $25,502 -$25,502
Fresno County Federal Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Calif. $24,954 -$24,954
Marsh Associates, Inc. Mortgage Servicer N.C. $20,337 -$20,337
Axiom Bank Mortgage Servicer Fla. $15,551 -$15,551
First Keystone Bank Mortgage Servicer Pa. $14,916 -$14,916
Fidelis Federal Credit Union Bank N.Y. $14,000 -$12,704
HomeStar Bank & Financial Services Mortgage Servicer Ill. $13,322 -$13,322
Community Credit Union of Florida Mortgage Servicer Fla. $12,631 -$12,631
Glass City Federal Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Ohio $12,473 -$12,473
United Bank Mortgage Servicer Ga. $12,168 -$12,168
Desjardins Bank Mortgage Servicer Fla. $11,576 -$11,576
Purdue Federal Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Ind. $11,379 -$11,379
Lake National Bank Mortgage Servicer Ohio $10,651 -$10,651
Ameriana Bank Mortgage Servicer Ind. $10,500 -$10,500
Oakland Municipal Credit Union Mortgage Servicer Calif. $10,068 -$10,068
Union Baptist Church Federal Credit Union Bank Ind. $10,000 -$9,072
Franklin Savings Mortgage Servicer Ohio $9,614 -$9,614
Webster Bank, N.A. Mortgage Servicer Conn. $8,000 -$8,000
Plaza Home Mortgage, Inc Mortgage Servicer Calif. $7,916 -$7,916
Mortgage Investors Group Mortgage Servicer Tenn. $7,833 -$7,833
Cheviot Savings Bank Mortgage Servicer Ohio $7,202 -$7,202
East End Baptist Tabernacle Federal Credit Union Bank Conn. $7,000 -$6,352
First Mortgage Corporation Mortgage Servicer Calif. $6,916 -$6,916
California Housing Finance Agency Mortgage Servicer Calif. $6,541 -$6,541
Midwest Community Bank Mortgage Servicer Ill. $4,817 -$4,817
Colorado Federal Savings Bank Mortgage Servicer Colo. $2,442 -$2,442
Bank of Camden Mortgage Servicer Tenn. $2,271 -$2,271
Land/Home Financial Services, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Calif. $2,149 -$2,149
Flagstar Capital Markets Corporation Mortgage Servicer Mich. $2,000 -$2,000
Georgia Housing & Finance Authority DBA State Home Mortgage Mortgage Servicer Ga. $2,000 -$2,000
Guaranty Bank Mortgage Servicer Minn. $1,916 -$1,916
ViewPoint Bank Mortgage Servicer Texas $1,512 -$1,512
First Financial Bank N.A. Mortgage Servicer Idaho $1,333 -$1,333
First Citizens Bank & Trust Company Mortgage Servicer N.C. $916 -$916
QLending, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Fla. $0 $0
Community Bank & Trust Company Mortgage Servicer Pa. $0 $0
Horizon Bank, NA Mortgage Servicer Ind. $0 $0
Hartford Savings Bank Mortgage Servicer Wis. $0 $0
iServe Residential Lending, LLC Mortgage Servicer Calif. $0 $0
iServe Servicing, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Texas $0 $0
Vist Financial Corp Mortgage Servicer Pa. $0 $0
Wealthbridge Mortgage Corp Mortgage Servicer Ore. $0 $0
RBC Bank (USA) Mortgage Servicer N.C. $0 $0
Amarillo National Bank Mortgage Servicer Texas $0 $0
American Financial Resources Inc. Mortgage Servicer N.J. $0 $0
Capital International Financial, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Fla. $0 $0
CU Mortgage Services, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Minn. $0 $0
First Federal Bank of Florida Mortgage Servicer Fla. $0 $0
Gateway Mortgage Group, LLC Mortgage Servicer Okla. $0 $0
Liberty Bank and Trust Co Mortgage Servicer La. $0 $0
Magna Bank (servicing) Mortgage Servicer Tenn. $0 $0
Schmidt Mortgage Company Mortgage Servicer Ohio $0 $0
Stockman Bank of Montana Mortgage Servicer Mont. $0 $0
Weststar Mortgage, Inc. Mortgage Servicer Va. $0 $0
Bangor Savings Bank Mortgage Servicer Maine $0 $0
Sun West Mortgage Company, Inc Mortgage Servicer Calif. $0 $0
PrimeWest Mortgage Corporation Mortgage Servicer Texas $0 $0
Everbank Mortgage Servicer Fla. $0 $0
Bridgelock Capital dba Peak Loan Servicing Mortgage Servicer Calif. $0 $0 1 

Export-Import Bank Lovers

National Groups

Aerospace Industries Association

Air-Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration Institute

American Apparel & Footwear Association

American Association of Exporters and Importers

American Chemistry Council

American Council of Engineering Companies

American Petroleum Institute

American Security Project

American Sportfishing Association

American Textile Machinery Association

Association and Society Management

International, Inc.

BAFT – Bankers Association for Finance and Trade

Business Roundtable

Coalition for Employment Through Exports

Edison Electric Institute

Financial Services Roundtable

General Aviation Manufacturers Association

Irrigation Association

Motor & Equipment Manufacturers Association

National Association of Manufacturers

National Black Chamber of Commerce

National Council for Advanced Manufacturing

National Council of Farmer Cooperatives

National Council of Textile Organizations

National District Export Council

National Electrical Manufacturers Association

National Foreign Trade Council

National Grain and Feed Association

National Marine Manufacturers Association

National Small Business Association

National Waste & Recycling Association

Nuclear Energy Institute

Outdoor Power Equipment Institute

Satellite Industry Association

Small Business Exporters Association

SPI: The Plastics Industry Trade Association

The Association For Manufacturing Technology

The National Industrial Transportation League

Treated Wood Council

U.S. Chamber of Commerce

United States Council for International Business

Alabama

Alabama World Trade Association

Baron Services

Birmingham Business Alliance

Business Council of Alabama

CentraLite

Chamber of Commerce Association of Alabama

Chamber of Commerce Huntsville/Madison County

Decatur – Morgan County Chamber of Commerce

el Toro Wines, LLC

Fagerman Technologies, Inc.

Global Growth Consulting

International Services Council of Alabama

McSweeney Holdings

Mobile Area Chamber of Commerce

Nidek Medical Products, Inc.

North Alabama International Trade Association

Process Equipment, Inc.

Revere Control Systems

Sprayroq Inc.

Total Airport Services, Inc.

Vulcan, Inc.

Alaska

Anchorage Chamber of Commerce

Arizona

Able Engineering & Component Services

Arizona Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Arizona Commerce Authority

Arizona District Export Council

Arizona Manufacturers Council

Arizona Technology Council

Buckeye Valley Chamber of Commerce

Chandler Chamber of Commerce

East Valley Partnership

Fedelta Partners

Gilbert Chamber of Commerce

Greater Flagstaff Chamber of Commerce

Greater Phoenix Chamber of Commerce

Greater Phoenix Leadership

Kiva Plastics, Inc.

Marana Chamber of Commerce

Mesa Chamber of Commerce

SUMCO Phoenix Corporation

Tempe Chamber of Commerce

Tucson Hispanic Chamber

Tucson Metro Chamber

Wickenburg Chamber of Commerce

Willcox Chamber of Commerce and Agriculture

Arkansas

Alliance Rubber

Arkansas District Export Council

Arkansas State Chamber of Commerce/Associated

Industries of Arkansas

Greater Hot Springs Chamber of Commerce

Little Rock Regional Chamber of Commerce

Nexans AmerCable

Power Technology, Inc.

Rebounces

Rogers-Lowell Area Chamber of Commerce

World Trade Center Arkansas

California

Acura Spa Systems, Inc./Regal Spas Inc.

ALOM

Antelope Valley Board of Trade

Cal Truck Sales, LLC

California Chamber of Commerce

California Inland Empire District Export Council

California Manufacturers & Technology Association

Camarillo Chamber of Commerce

Cange International, Inc.

Cerritos Regional Chamber of Commerce

Chamber of Commerce Alliance of Ventura &

Santa Barbara Counties

Chamber of Commerce of the Santa Barbara Region

CONNECT

District Export Council of Southern California

Fallingwater Consulting Group LLC

Filipino American Chamber of Commerce of

San Diego County

Fireblast Global

Foreign Trade Association

Frontier Trading, Inc.

FTC Commercial Corp.

Fullerton Chamber of Commerce

Gateway Chambers Alliance

Global Green Development Group

GNI Watermann LLC

Goleta Valley Chamber of Commerce

Greater Conejo Valley Chamber of Commerce

Gruber Systems Inc.

Hayward Chamber of Commerce

Hueneme Chamber of Commerce

Huntington Beach Chamber of Commerce

Industry Manufacturers Council

Irvine Chamber of Commerce

K&N Engineering, Inc.

LAX Coastal Chamber of Commerce

Lodi Chamber of Commerce

Long Beach Area Chamber of Commerce

Los Angeles Area Chamber of Commerce

Los Angeles County Economic Development

Corporation (LAEDC)

Los Angeles Metro Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Los Kitos Produce, LLC

MicroCool

Newmark Grubb Knight Frank

Nimbus Water International

Noble House Entertainment Pictures, Inc.

Northern California District Export Council

Open Spectrum Inc.

Orange County Business Council

Orange County Technology Alliance

Oxnard Chamber of Commerce

Pacific Mercantile Bank

Palm Desert Area Chamber of Commerce

Palos Verdes Peninsula Chamber of Commerce

Paramount Chamber of Commerce

Parker Aerospace

Pasadena Chamber of Commerce

PLC International Consulting

Price Pump Company

Rabobank, N.A.

Redondo Beach Chamber of Commerce

Remedy Interactive

Riverside County Manufacturers & Exporters

Association

Sacramento Center for International Trade

Development

Sacramento Metropolitan Chamber of

Commerce

San Diego & Imperial District Export Council

San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce

San Francisco Chamber of Commerce

San Gabriel Valley Economic Partnership

San Jose Silicon Valley Chamber of Commerce

San Leandro Chamber of Commerce

San Marcos Chamber of Commerce

Santa Clara Chamber of Commerce

Seal Beach Chamber of Commerce

Simi Valley Chamber of Commerce

Soilmoisture Equipment Corp.

South Bay Association of Chambers of Commerce

South Orange County Economic Coalition

Southwest California Legislative Council

Space Systems/Loral

SpaceX

Steril-Aire, Inc

Torrance Area Chamber of Commerce (TACC)

TACC Government Affairs Policy (GAP) Group

Team China/California, LLC

Valley Industry & Commerce Association (VICA)

Ventura Chamber of Commerce

Vista Chamber of Commerce

Wells Fargo

Colorado

Accelerate Colorado

Ball Corporation

Colorado Association of Commerce & Industry

Colorado Space Coalition

Colorado Springs Regional Business Alliance

Colorado Technology Association

Denver Metro Chamber of Commerce

Golden Aluminum, Inc.

Hach Company

Holcombe Mixers

International Provider Services, Inc

Rocky Mountain District Export Council

San Anselmo Chamber of Commerce

WRT, LLC

Connecticut

Connecticut Business & Industry Association

Connecticut Technology Council

General Electric

Global Services, Inc.

MetroHartford Alliance

Middlesex County Chamber of Commerce

National Shooting Sports Foundation

Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.

Terex Corporation

United Technologies Corporation

Woodworking Machinery Industry Association

Delaware

Delaware State Chamber of Commerce

DuPont

Solar Energy Industries Association

World Trade Center Delaware

District of Columbia

Apollo Education Group

Bretton Woods Committee

Capitalize LLC

Delphos International

Information Technology Industry Council (ITI)

Kalorama Partners, LLC

McLarty Associates

Mid-Atlantic Hispanic Chamber of Commerce, Inc.

Samuels International Associates, Inc.

TechAmerica, Powered by CompTIA

The Agulhas Group LLC

Florida

Aero Industries

American Boat Builders & Repairers Association

Associated Industries of Florida

Bolivar Trading Inc

Bonita Springs Area Chamber of Commerce

Broward County Office of Economic and Small

Business Development

C3 Business Information, Inc.

Central Florida District Export Council

Chamber of Commerce of the Palm Beaches

Dessau International Inc.

Doral Business Council

Economic Development Commission of Florida’s

Space Coast

Energy Equipment and Infrastructure Alliance

Florida Chamber of Commerce

Florida District Export Council

Florida Export Finance Corporation

Gainesville Area Chamber of Commerce

Greater Boca Raton Chamber of Commerce

Greater Miami Chamber

Greater Tampa Chamber of Commerce

Healthcare International Partners LLC

Hialeah Metal Spinning, Inc.

Homestead & Florida City Chamber of Commerce

JAX Chamber of Commerce

KC&MO Premium Products

Lakeland Area Chamber of Commerce

Latin America Connection

Manufacturers Association of Florida

Melbourne Regional Chamber of East Central Florida

MFZ Management Corporation

National Entrepreneur Center

North Miami Beach of Commerce

Orlando, Inc – Orlando Regional Chamber of

Commerce

Parkwood Partners LLC

Pelican Wire Company

Ryder System, Inc.

South Florida Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Space Age Coatings Concepts, Inc.

Sparks Media and Content Inc

Tampa Bay Trade and Protocol Council

The Manufacturing Consortium

The Miami-Dade Beacon Council

Unified Energy Solutions, Inc.

Versaci Group International, Inc.

Georgia

Acuity Brands Lighting, Inc.

AGCO Corporation

Agio Press Inc.

Barrow County Chamber of Commerce

Georgia Association of Manufacturers

Georgia District Export Council

Greater Rome Chamber of Commerce

International Trade Center, Georgia SBDC

Purafil

Seydel Companies

Smith, Currie & Hancock LLP

Unit Load Systems LLC

Hawaii

Chamber of Commerce of Hawaii

Hawaii Pacific Export Council

Insight interAsia LLC

Idaho

Boise Metro Chamber of Commerce

Dynamis Energy LLC

Hess Pumice Products, Inc.

Idaho Association of Commerce and Industry

Idaho District Export Council

Meridian Chamber of Commerce

PCS Edventures, Inc.

Pocatello-Chubbuck Chamber of Commerce

Post Falls Chamber of Commerce

Illinois

AHW LLC

Aqua-Aerobic Systems, Inc.

Arrow Gear Co.

BLS Enterprises, Inc.

Caterpillar Inc.

Chicagoland Chamber of Commerce

CNH Industrial

Crystal Lake Chamber of Commerce

Daubert Cromwell

Deere & Company

Forest City Gear

Greater Oak Brook Chamber of Commerce and

Economic Development Partnership

Illinois Chamber of Commerce

Illinois District Export Council

Illinois Manufacturers’ Association

International Trade Association of Greater Chicago

J.A.M. International Co., Ltd.

Lanco Trading

MB Financial bank

Medgyn Products, Inc.

Metals Service Center Institute

Micro Products Company

Murphysboro Chamber of Commerce

Naperville Area Chamber of Commerce

Navistar

Non-Ferrous Founders’ Society

North American Die Casting Association

North American Tool

North Chicago Chamber of Commerce

NOW Health Group, Inc.

PolyBrite International

ProStuff

Quality Float Works, Inc.

Red Bud Industries, Inc.

Rust-Oleum Corp

Schaumburg Business Association

Summit Industries, LLC

Superior Graphite Co.

Tenneco Inc.

The Boeing Company

The Toney Watkins Company

Trade Acceptance Group, Ltd.

Valley Industrial Association

Western DuPage Chamber of Commerce

Indiana

Cummins Inc.

Draper, Inc.

Greater La Porte Chamber of Commerce

Indiana Chamber of Commerce

Jeco Plastic Products

Remy International

St. Joseph County Chamber of Commerce

TOMAD International, Inc.

Wabash County Chamber of Commerce

Warsaw/Kosciusko County Chamber of Commerce

Iowa

Al-jon Manufacturing LLC

Clear Lake Iowa Chamber of Commerce

Eagle Iron Works LLC

Export Experts LLC

Iowa Association of Business and Industry

Iowa Business Council

Kent Corporation

Kuder, Inc.

Mason City Chamber of Commerce

Quad Cities Chamber of Commerce

Ruan Transportation Management Systems

Sukup Manufacturing Co.

Vermeer Corporation

Kansas

Bio Microbics

Black & Veatch

Mid-America District Export Council

Overland Park Chamber of Commerce

Smith & Loveless, Inc.

The Kansas Chamber

United Industries, Inc.

Wichita Metro Chamber of Commerce

Kentucky

Big Ass Solutions

Bluegrass Dairy and Food, Inc.

Christian County Chamber of Commerce

District Export Council of Kentucky and Southern

Indiana

  1. N. Sheppard & Co.

Givens International Drilling Supplies, Inc.

ISCO Industries, Inc.

Kentucky Association of Manufacturers

Kentucky Chamber of Commerce

Northern Kentucky Chamber of Commerce

Louisiana

Algiers Economic Development Foundation

Chamber Southwest Louisiana

Committee of 100 for Economic Development, Inc.

DSC Dredge, LLC

Greater New Orleans, Inc.

It Straps On, Inc.

Louisiana Association of Business & Industry

Minden-South Webster Chamber of Commerce

New Orleans Chamber of Commerce

Omni Industries

River Region Chamber of Commerce

World Trade Center New Orleans

Maine

Auburn Manufacturing, Inc.

Maine State Chamber of Commerce

Maryland

BTE Technologies, Inc.

Ellicott Dredge Enterprises

Lockheed Martin

Maryland Chamber of Commerce

Maryland/DC District Export Council

Mohammad Vossoughi CPA

Patton Electronics Company

  1. Thomson & Associates, LLC

TradeMoves LLC

Massachusetts

Associated Industries of Massachusetts

Metro South Chamber of Commerce

The New England Council

Michigan

Acme Manufacturing Company

American Axle & Manufacturing

Carter Products Co., Inc.

Dearborn Area Chamber of Commerce

Detroit Regional Chamber of Commerce

DOW

Duperon Corporation

Jackson Area Manufacturers Association

Lansing Regional Chamber of Commerce

Michigan Manufacturers Association

Sebright Products, Inc.

Traverse City Area Chamber of Commerce

Zeeland Farm Services, Inc.

Minnesota

Aeration Industries International, LLC

Bauer’s Hardware & Rental

Dakota County Regional Chamber of Commerce

EJ Ajax Metal Forming Solutions

Fargo Moorhead West Fargo Chamber of Commerce

Holmes Corporation

Lion Precision

Marshall Area Chamber of Commerce

MGK

Minnesota High Tech Association

PERMAC Industries

Solutions Technologies, Inc.

St. Cloud Area Chamber of Commerce

Twin City Die Castings Company

Mississippi

J.T. Shannon Lumber Co., Inc.

Mississippi Economic Council – The State

Chamber of Commerce

Mississippi Manufacturers Association

Trinity Yachts

Missouri

Ace Manufacturing and Parts Co.

Associated Industries of Missouri

DuraComm Corp

Greater St. Charles County Chamber of Commerce

InterMark3, Inc.

Leggett & Platt, Incorporated

Missouri Association of Manufacturers

North American Equipment Dealers Association

Porta-King Building Systems

Pro Concepts Inc.

RAD-Planning

Scarbrough International Ltd.

Springfield Area Chamber of Commerce

St. Louis Regional Chamber

US International Foods LLC

Vektek, Inc.

World Trade Consult, LLC

Montana

Kalispell Chamber of Commerce

Montana Chamber of Commerce

Montana District Export Council

Montana Manufacturing Council

Nebraska

American Shizuki Corporation

Conductix Inc.

Hastings Area Chamber of Commerce

Nebraska Chamber of Commerce & Industry

Nebraska District Export Council

North Platte Chamber of Commerce and

Development Corp

Preferred Popcorn LLC

Nevada

Carson Valley Chamber of Commerce

Click Bond, Inc.

District Export Council of Nevada

Interliance Capital, LLC

Las Vegas Metro Chamber of Commerce

Nevada District Export Council

Nevada Industry Excellence

Nevada Manufacturers Association

Sable Systems International

The Chamber of Reno, Sparks, and Northern

Nevada

Toney Watkins Corporation

White Pine Chamber of Commerce

New Hampshire

Astronics AeroSat Corp.

Business and Industry Association of

New Hampshire

Campus Compact for New Hampshire

Firebrand International LLC

Granite State District Export Council

iCAD, Inc.

NH International Trade Resource Center

Ransmeier & Spellman, P.C.

Welch Manufacturing Technologies, Ltd

New Jersey

Ampal,Inc.

Chamber of Commerce Southern New Jersey

Cozzoli Machine Company

Gateway Regional Chamber of Commerce

Global Business Dimensions Inc.

Global Commerce Education, Inc.

Honeywell

iDiverse Export Consultants

MIDJersey Chamber of Commerce

Morris County Chamber of Commerce

New Jersey State Chamber of Commerce

Pathfinder LLC

ResinTech Inc.

Unex Manufacturing Inc.

Weiss-Aug Co. Inc.

Worldwide Logistics Limited

New Mexico

Association of Commerce & Industry of New Mexico

Greater Albuquerque Chamber of Commerce

Lectrosonics, Inc.

New York

Adirondack Regional Chamber of Commerce

Albany-Colonie Regional Chamber

Alcoa

Audubon Machinery Corp

BioSand Bag Filter Co

Blank Rome LLP

Buffalo Niagara Partnership

Central New York International Business Alliance

Constech Consulting

Corning Incorporated

Council of Industry of Southeastern New York

Environment One Corporation

Global Commerce Education

Herzfeld & Rubin PC

HSBC

IBM Corporation

MACNY – The Manufacturers Association

Manhattan Chamber of Commerce

New York District Export Council Inc.

New York Technology Council (NYTECH)

North Country Chamber of Commerce

Rochester Business Alliance

Sentry Group

SPX

The Chamber of Schenectady County

Toy Industry Association

Troup Environmental Alternatives LLC

Upstate New York District Export Council

North Carolina

Advanced Superabrasives Inc.

American Home Furnishings Alliance

Barnhardt Manufacturing Company

Charlotte Chamber of Commerce

Fayetteville Regional Chamber of Commerce

Greater Raleigh Chamber of Commerce

Greenville-Pitt County Chamber of Commerce

North Carolina Chamber of Commerce

North Carolina District Export Council

Power Curbers Inc.

Rocky Mount Cord, Co.

The Babcock & Wilcox Company

Thermcraft, Inc.

Volvo Group North America

North Dakota

Greater North Dakota Chamber of Commerce

Healthy Oilseeds, LLC

SB&B Foods Inc.

Spectrum Aeromed

WCCO Belting, Inc.

Ohio

Bannockburn Global Forex, LLC

Bard Manufacturing Company

Barsplice Products, Inc.

Best Practice Advisors

BriskHeat Corporation

Cauffiel Corporation

Cincinnati USA Regional Chamber

Columbus 2020

Columbus Chamber of Commerce

Dura-Belt, Inc.

Forging Industry Association

Glass Manufacturing Industry Council

Industrial Fasteners Institute (IFI)

Jet, Inc.

Jim Rowland & Associates

Lake County Chambers of Commerce

Law Offices of Jon P. Yormick Co. LPA

Miami Valley Marketing Group

Nordson Corporation

Northern Ohio District Export Council

NOSHOK, Inc.

Ohio Chamber of Commerce

Ohio Manufacturers’ Association

Ohio Society of CPAs

Owens-Illinois, Inc.

Phoenix Products, Inc.

Precision Machined Products Association

The Ohio Manufacturers’ Association

The Sisto Company II, LLC

Unverferth Manufacturing Company Inc.

Willoughby Western Lake County Chamber of

Commerce

Wright Tool Company

Youngstown Warren Regional Chamber

Zaclon LLC

Oklahoma

CCK Strategies

Cushing Chamber of Commerce & Industry

Devon Energy Corporation

Duncan Chamber of Commerce & Industry

Frontier Electronic Systems Corp.

Heat Transfer Equipment Co.

Joshi Technologies International, Inc.

Mills Machine Co.

National Association of Government Guaranteed

Lenders

Oklahoma District Export Council

Petroleum Equipment Company, Inc.

Stillwater Chamber of Commerce

The State Chamber of Oklahoma

Tulsa Regional Chamber

Oregon

Associated Oregon Industries

Columbia Bank

Pacific Northwest Waterways Association

Pacific Stainless Products, Inc.

Portland Business Alliance

R.J. Housman Trade Consulting

South Columbia County Chamber of Commerce

Technology Association of Oregon

The Chamber of Medford/Jackson County

Wilsonville Chamber of Commerce

Wm. H. Reilly & Co.

Pennsylvania

Action Manufacturing Company

Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.

Cardinal Resources Inc

Delaware County Chamber of Commerce

Erie Regional Chamber & Growth Partnership

Global Sales Initiatives

Greater Philadelphia Chamber of Commerce

Greater Pittsburgh Chamber of Commerce

Kingsbury, Inc.

Midatlantic Employers Association

Mobile Lifts, Inc

Northeast PA Manufacturers & Employers

Association

PA Chamber of Business and Industry

Pennsylvania Business Council

Pennsylvania Chamber of Business and Industry

Pennsylvania Manufacturers’ Association

PPG Industries, Inc.

Punxsutawney Area Chamber of Commerce

SB Global Foods Inc.

Schuylkill Chamber of Commerce

SKF USA Inc.

United States Steel Corporation

Westinghouse Electric Company

World Trade Center of Greater Philadelphia

Zippo Manufacturing Company

Rhode Island

Commerce Rhode Island

E2SOL LLC

Greater Providence Chamber of Commerce

John H. Chafee Center for International Trade

at Bryant University

Materion Technical Materials

Northern Rhode Island Chamber of Commerce

Rhode Island Chamber of Commerce Coalition

South Carolina

AME, Inc.

American Shipping & Logistics Group

Be Green Packaging

Beacon Allied Resources, Inc.

Bridge to Life, Inc.

Charleston Metro Chamber of Commerce

Chester County Chamber of Commerce

Compass International Company Inc.

Customs Brokers & Freight Forwarders Association

of Charleston, SC

Duer/Carolina Coil, Inc.

Greater Columbia Chamber of Commerce

Greater Summerville/Dorchester County

Chamber of Commerce

Greenville Chamber of Commerce

Hilton Head Island-Bluffton Chamber of Commerce

Innovative Global Supply, LLC

John S. James Co.

Kershaw County Chamber of Commerce

Myrtle Beach Area Chamber of Commerce

Scout Boats

Shipco Transport

South Carolina Chamber of Commerce

South Carolina Manufacturers Alliance

South Carolina Ports Authority

Spartanburg Area Chamber of Commerce

Tri-County Regional Chamber of Commerce

South Dakota

Daktronics, Inc

Rosenbauer America, LLC

Sioux Corporation

Yankton Area Chamber of Commerce

Tennessee

Ace Pump Corporation

Bartlett Area Chamber Of Commerce

Chattanooga Area Chamber of Commerce

Classic American Hardwoods, Inc.

Cleveland/Bradley Chamber of Commerce

Control Technology, Inc

Gibson Brands, Inc.

Greater Memphis Chamber

Hermitage Hardwood Lumber Sales, Inc.

Johnson City/Jonesborough/Washington County TN

Chamber

KB International LLC

Kingsport Chamber of Commerce

Knoxville Chamber

La Palma International, Inc.

Nashville Area Chamber of Commerce

Nucsafe Inc.

Quality Filtration, LLC

Tennessee Association of Manufacturers

Tennessee Chamber of Commerce & Industry

Texas

A&K Railroad Materials, Inc.

Afton Pumps, Inc.

Air Tractor, Inc.

Alternate Power Technology, LLC

Amegy Bank of Texas

American Loggers Council

Arlington Chamber of Commerce

Bay Area Houston Economic Partnership

Bay City Chamber of Commerce and Agriculture

Baytown Chamber of Commerce

Brownsville Chamber of Commerce

Busby Maintenance & Construction Company

Cameron International Corporation

Camino Real District Export Council

CB&I

Century Freight Corporation

Dalhart Area Chamber of Commerce

Dallas Regional Chamber

Deer Park Chamber of Commerce

Devasco International, Inc

Early Economic Development Corp

Economic Alliance Houston Port Region

Entrematic

Export Connector

Expotech USA, Inc.

Fluor

Fort Worth Chamer of Commerce

Frisco Chamber of Commerce

Fritz-Pak Corporation

Granbury Chamber of Texas

Greater Beaumont Chamber of Commerce

Greater Houston Partnership

Greater Irving-Las Colinas Chamber of Commerce

Greater Tomball Area Chamber of Commerce

Group Lamerica, L.L.C.

Halliburton

Headworks International Inc.

Houston District Export Council

Houston Northwest Chamber of Commerce

Howorth International, LLC

International Trade Center

JCM Industries, Inc.

Kingsville Economic Development Council

Lake Houston Area Chamber of Commerce

Lamesa Area Chamber of Commerce

Laredo Chamber of Commerce

League City Chamber of Commerce

Leeco Spring International, Inc.

Letter of Credit Collection.com

Longview Chamber of Commerce

Lubbock Chamber of Commerce

Lynxs Group

Materials Transportation Company

Mobil Steel International, Inc.

Myron F Steves & Company

North San Antonio Chamber

North Texas Commission

North Texas District Export Council

North Texas Gay Lesbian Bisexual Transgender

Chamber of Commerce

North Texas Urban Services LLC

Odin Industrial, Inc.

Plano Chamber of Commerce

Polyguard Products

Ram Energy Inc.

REM Pipeline Consultants, LLC

San Antonio Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

San Antonio Manufacturers Association

Sealy Chamber of Commerce and Visitor Center

Seguin Area Chamber of Commerce

Sherman Chamber of Commerce

South Belt-Ellington Chamber of Commerce

South Padre Island Chamber of Commerce

South San Antonio Chamber of Commerce

Summit Financial Group, Inc.

Texas Alliance of Energy Producers

Texas Association of Business

Texas Association of Manufacturers

Texas Capital Bank

Texas City – La Marque Chamber of Commerce

Texas Independent Producers and Royalty Owners

Association

Texas Oil and Gas Association

The Gabriela Noemi Smith Law Firm, PLLC

The Greater El Paso Chamber of Commerce

The San Antonio Chamber of Commerce

TOBIDA International Inc

TransNational ATM

United Risk Consultants

UTSA International Trade Center

Washington County Chamber of Commerce

West Chambers County Chamber of Commerce

West Texas District Export Council

Wharton Chamber of Commerce and Agriculture

Unitron

Utah

Alpine Technical Services, LLC

Davis Chamber of Commerce

Hycomp, Inc.

KOSMO Corporation

Lehi Area Chamber of Commerce

Rio Tinto

Salt Lake Chamber of Commerce

Sandy Area Chamber of Commerce

Utah Manufacturers Association

Vermont

Associated Industries of Vermont

Clear Lake Area Chamber of Commerce

Vermont Chamber of Commerce

Virginia

Altrius Group, LLC

Fulton Bank

Global Language Translation, Inc.

Greater Richmond Chamber of Commerce

Hampton Roads Chamber of Commerce

Infilco Degremont, Inc.

Markel Corp

Meridian Imaging Solutions

Optical Cable Corporation

Polaris Asset Corporation

Precision Tune Auto Care

  1. K. Graves Associates

Strongwell

Team Askin Technologies, Inc.

TMEIC Corporation

Towpath Group International, LLC

Virginia Chamber of Commerce

Virginia Manufacturers Association

Virginia Transformer Corporation

Virginia-Washington, DC District Export Council

Water and Wastewater Equipment Manufacturers

Association

Washington

Advantage Environmental Technologies

Alpha Technologies, Inc.

Association of Washington Business

Auburn Area Chamber of Commerce

California Chrome Company

DiverseAmerica Network

Economic Alliance Snohomish County

First Sound Bank

Greater Pasco Area Chamber of Commerce

Greater Renton Chamber of Commerce

Greater Spokane Incorporated

Greater Yakima Chamber of Commerce

Greenwood Clean Energy, Inc.

Harlowe & Falk LLP

Hobart Machined Products Inc

Mason/Hull Associates Inc.

Moses Lake Chamber of Commerce

Pacific Continental Bank

Pacific Northwest Advisors, LLC

Port of Tacoma

Seattle Metropolitan Chamber of Commerce

Southwest King County Chamber of Commerce

Tacoma-Pierce County Chamber

Tri-City Regional Chamber of Commerce

Waddell & Reed

Washington Council on International Trade

Washington Retail Association

Washington Roundtable

Washington State District Export Council

World Logistics Inc.

West Virginia

Direct Online Marketing

West Virginia Manufacturers Association

Wheeling Truck Center

Wisconsin

Appleton Marine, Inc.

Beaver Dam Chamber of Commerce

CMD Corporation

Eau Claire Chamber of Commerce

ExportAble LLC

Fox Cities Chamber of Commerce & Industry

Greater Beloit Chamber of Commerce

HUSCO International

Metropolitan Milwaukee Association of Commerce

Middleton Chamber of Commerce

Modine Manufacturing Co.

Neenah Enterprises, Inc.

Oshkosh Chamber of Commerce

The Manitowoc Company, Inc.

Wisconsin District Export Council

Wisconsin Manufacturers & Commerce

Association of Equipment Manufacturers

Wyoming

Manufacturing-Works

Source:  https://chambermaster.blob.core.windows.net/userfiles/UserFiles/chambers/210/CMS/568.pdf

Companies that Pushed for TPP

United States Council for International Business Leadership

Officers

McGraw Hill Financial
PricewaterhouseCoopers International Ltd.
The Bank of New York Mellon
Sullivan & Cromwell
Source: http://www.uscib.org/officers-ud-736/

Board of Directors

Oracle Corporation
General Electric Company
AT&T
Intel Corporation
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Exxon Mobil Corporation
DuPont
SAS Institute Inc.
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
McDonald’s Corporation
Citigroup Inc.
Pfizer Inc.
McGraw Hill Financial
The Bank of New York Mellon
PricewaterhouseCoopers International Limited
3M
J.P. Morgan Chase & Company
The Dow Chemical Company
MasterCard Worldwide
Nestle Holdings Inc.
Microsoft Corporation
General Mills, Inc.
Roanoke Insurance Group, Inc.
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
Source: http://www.uscib.org/board-of-directors-ud-745/

Trustees

Exxon Mobil Corporation
DuPont
Grant Thornton LLP
Dow Chemical Company
McGraw Hill Financial
Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Pfizer Inc
Oracle Corporation
SAS Institute, Inc.
Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu
Hessler Properties, Inc.
Microsoft Corporation
Johnson & Johnson
The Coca-Cola Company
KPMG International
Source: http://www.uscib.org/trustees-ud-742/

Companies Part of the Coalition to Pass TPP

3M Company
Abbott
ACE Group
Advanced Medical Technology Association
Aflac International
American Apparel & Footwear Association
American Automotive Policy Council
American Chemistry Council
American Council of Life Insurers
American Farm Bureau Federation
American Feed Industry
Association American Forest & Paper Association
American Insurance Association
American Legislative Exchange Council
American Meat Institute
American Soybean Association
Amway
APL
Apple
Applied Materials
Archer Daniels Midland Company
American Natural Soda
Ash Corporation
Association of Global Automakers
Biotechnology Industry Organization
Boeing
Business Roundtable
BSA – The Software Alliance
CA Technologies
Cargill
Caterpillar
Chevron
Chubb Corp.
Citigroup Inc
Coalition of Services Industries
The Coca Cola Company Inc
Computing Technology Industry Association
Conoco Phillips
Consumer Specialty Products Association (CSPA)
Corn Refiners Association
Cotton Council International
Council of the Americas
Crop Life America
The Walt Disney Company
Distilled Spirits Council of the United States
The Dow Chemical Company
EBay
Emergency Committee for American Trade
Facebook
FedEx Express
Express Association of America
Exxon Mobil
Financial Services Forum
Fluor
FMC Corporation
Food Marketing Institute
Footwear Distributors and Retailers of America
Gap, Inc.
General Electric
General Motors
Glanbia USA
GlaxoSmithKline
Goldman Sachs
Grocery Manufacturers Association
Halliburton
Hanesbrands
Herbalife
Hewlett-Packard
Honda North America
Idaho Potato Commission
IDS International
IBM
Information Technology Industry Council
Intel
Interactive Advertising Bureau
International Dairy Foods Association
International Intellectual Property Alliance (IIPA)
J.C. Penney
John Deere
Johnson & Johnson
Kraft Foods
Levi Strauss & Co.
Lilly Louis Dreyfus Commodities
Mars
McGraw Hill Financial
Metlife
Microsoft
Mondelez International
Monsanto
Morgan Stanley
Motion Picture Association of America
Motor & Equipment Manufacturers Association
National Association of Manufacturers
National Cattlemen’s Beef Association
National Center for APEC
National Confectioners Association
National Corn Growers Association
National Council of Wheat Growers
National Electrical Manufacturers Association
National Fisheries Institute
National Foreign Trade Council
National Milk Producers Federation
National Oilseed Processors Association
National Pork Producers Council
National Potato Council
National Retail Federation
National Turkey Federation
Nike
Northwest Horticultural Council
Novartis
Oracle
Outdoor Industry Association
Pet Food Institute
Pfizer
Philip Morris International
PhRMA
Plastics Industry Trade Association
PPG Industries
Procter & Gamble
Qualcomm Incorporated
Retail Industry Leaders Association
Securities Industry and Financial Markets Association
Semiconductor Equipment and Materials International
Software & Information Industry Association
SPI: The Plastics Industry Trade Association
Sudbury International Sweeteners
Users Association
Target Inc.
TechAmerica
Telecommunications Industry Association
The Entertainment Software Association
The National Chicken Council
Time Warner Inc.
Toyota North America
TUMI
U.S. Apple Association
U.S. Chamber of Commerce
U.S. Grains Council
U.S. New Zealand Council
U.S. Wheat Associates
USA-ITA
United States Council for International Business
United Technologies Corporation
UPS
US-ASEAN Business Council
Viacom
Visa
Wal-Mart Stores Inc.
Washington Council on International Trade
World Trade Center San Diego
Xerox
Zimmer2 

Companies Lobbying the Most

Top Spenders (1998-2015)

US Chamber of Commerce $1,204,575,680
American Medical Assn $343,092,500
National Assn of Realtors $336,919,763
General Electric $330,130,000
American Hospital Assn $290,601,311
Pharmaceutical Rsrch & Mfrs of America $281,671,420
Blue Cross/Blue Shield $266,774,586
AARP $254,241,064
Northrop Grumman $229,152,213
Boeing Co $220,757,310
Business Roundtable $213,110,000
Exxon Mobil $212,216,942
Lockheed Martin $210,353,272
Verizon Communications $209,190,043
Edison Electric Institute $197,706,789
AT&T Inc $191,835,644
National Cable & Telecommunications Assn $189,460,000
Southern Co $179,720,694
National Assn of Broadcasters $178,600,000
Altria Group $164,545,200

Source:  https://www.opensecrets.org/lobby/top.php?indexType=s&showYear=a

2007

US Chamber of Commerce $53,082,500
Pharmaceutical Rsrch & Mfrs of America $22,733,400
American Medical Assn $22,132,000
General Electric $19,640,000
AARP $19,540,000
American Hospital Assn $18,766,545
Exxon Mobil $16,940,000
Altria Group $16,565,000
AT&T Inc $16,555,109
Amgen Inc $16,260,000
Southern Co $14,560,000
General Motors $14,280,000
National Assn of Realtors $13,860,000
Pfizer Inc $13,800,000
National Cable & Telecommunications Assn $13,020,000
Alliance of Automobile Manufacturers $12,835,527
Verizon Communications $12,560,000
American International Group $11,379,000
Northrop Grumman $11,179,627
Lockheed Martin $10,875,500

Source:  https://www.opensecrets.org/lobby/top.php?showYear=2007&indexType=s

2008

US Chamber of Commerce $91,955,000
AARP $35,120,000
Exxon Mobil $29,000,000
PG&E Corp $27,250,000
Northrop Grumman $20,933,252
American Medical Assn $20,555,000
Pharmaceutical Rsrch & Mfrs of America $20,220,000
Koch Industries $20,023,000
American Hospital Assn $19,172,684
General Electric $18,660,000
Verizon Communications $17,910,000
Boeing Co $17,725,000
National Assn of Realtors $17,340,000
Blue Cross/Blue Shield $16,632,165
Lockheed Martin $16,181,506
AT&T Inc $15,076,675
National Cable & Telecommunications Assn $14,500,000
Southern Co $13,980,000
Altria Group $13,840,000
Business Roundtable $13,320,000

Source:  https://www.opensecrets.org/lobby/top.php?showYear=2008&indexType=s

2009

US Chamber of Commerce $144,606,000
Exxon Mobil $27,430,000
General Electric $26,400,000
Pharmaceutical Rsrch & Mfrs of America $26,150,520
Pfizer Inc $25,819,268
Blue Cross/Blue Shield $23,666,439
AARP $21,010,000
Chevron Corp $20,815,000
American Medical Assn $20,720,000
National Assn of Realtors $19,477,000
American Beverage Assn $18,850,000
American Hospital Assn $18,706,376
ConocoPhillips $18,069,858
Verizon Communications $17,680,000
Boeing Co $17,145,000
FedEx Corp $16,370,000
BP $15,990,000
National Cable & Telecommunications Assn $15,980,000
Northrop Grumman $15,180,000
AT&T Inc $14,729,673

Source:  https://www.opensecrets.org/lobby/top.php?showYear=2009&indexType=s

2010

US Chamber of Commerce $132,067,500
PG&E Corp $45,510,000
General Electric $39,290,000
FedEx Corp $25,582,074
American Medical Assn $22,555,000
AARP $22,050,000
Pharmaceutical Rsrch & Mfrs of America $21,740,000
Blue Cross/Blue Shield $20,893,141
American Hospital Assn $19,774,358
ConocoPhillips $19,626,382
United Technologies $18,310,000
Boeing Co $18,124,000
National Cable & Telecommunications Assn $17,710,000
National Assn of Realtors $17,580,000
Verizon Communications $16,850,000
Northrop Grumman $15,740,000
AT&T Inc $15,395,078
National Assn of Broadcasters $13,710,000
Pfizer Inc $13,380,000
Southern Co $13,220,000

Source:  https://www.opensecrets.org/lobby/top.php?showYear=2010&indexType=s

2011

US Chamber of Commerce $66,370,000
General Electric $26,340,000
National Assn of Realtors $22,355,463
Blue Cross/Blue Shield $22,105,802
American Medical Assn $21,500,000
American Hospital Assn $20,823,341
ConocoPhillips $20,557,043
AT&T Inc $20,230,000
Comcast Corp $19,615,000
Pharmaceutical Rsrch & Mfrs of America $18,910,000
National Cable & Telecommunications Assn $18,530,000
Boeing Co $16,200,000
Verizon Communications $15,690,000
Lockheed Martin $15,246,845
AARP $15,170,000
Royal Dutch Shell $14,790,000
United Technologies $14,290,000
National Assn of Broadcasters $13,960,000
FedEx Corp $13,161,784
Pfizer Inc $12,890,000

Source:  https://www.opensecrets.org/lobby/top.php?showYear=2011&indexType=s

2012

US Chamber of Commerce $136,300,000
National Assn of Realtors $41,464,580
Blue Cross/Blue Shield $22,569,532
American Hospital Assn $19,251,200
General Electric $18,970,000
National Cable & Telecommunications Assn $18,890,000
Pharmaceutical Rsrch & Mfrs of America $18,530,000
Google Inc $18,220,000
Northrop Grumman $17,540,000
AT&T Inc $17,460,000
American Medical Assn $16,505,000
Boeing Co $15,640,000
Southern Co $15,580,000
Lockheed Martin $15,347,350
Verizon Communications $15,220,000
Comcast Corp $14,750,000
National Assn of Broadcasters $14,510,000
Royal Dutch Shell $14,480,000
United Technologies $14,454,750
Business Roundtable $13,890,000

Source:  https://www.opensecrets.org/lobby/top.php?showYear=2012&indexType=s

2013

US Chamber of Commerce $74,470,000
National Assn of Realtors $38,584,580
Blue Cross/Blue Shield $22,618,980
Northrop Grumman $20,590,000
National Cable & Telecommunications Assn $19,870,000
American Hospital Assn $19,173,813
Comcast Corp $18,810,000
American Medical Assn $18,250,000
Pharmaceutical Rsrch & Mfrs of America $17,882,500
General Electric $16,240,000
AT&T Inc $15,935,000
Google Inc $15,800,000
Boeing Co $15,230,000
Lockheed Martin $14,516,226
National Assn of Broadcasters $14,450,000
Grocery Manufacturers Assn $14,300,000
United Technologies $13,900,373
Verizon Communications $13,773,000
Exxon Mobil $13,420,000
CVS/Caremark Corp $13,128,502

Source:  https://www.opensecrets.org/lobby/top.php?showYear=2013&indexType=s

2014

US Chamber of Commerce $124,080,000
National Assn of Realtors $55,057,053
Blue Cross/Blue Shield $22,218,774
American Hospital Assn $20,773,146
American Medical Assn $19,650,000
National Assn of Broadcasters $18,440,000
National Cable & Telecommunications Assn $17,460,000
Comcast Corp $17,020,000
Google Inc $16,830,000
Boeing Co $16,800,000
Pharmaceutical Rsrch & Mfrs of America $16,640,000
United Technologies $15,738,000
General Electric $15,170,000
Business Roundtable $14,840,000
CVS Health $14,787,640
Lockheed Martin $14,581,800
Dow Chemical $14,430,000
AT&T Inc $14,200,000
Koch Industries $13,700,000
FedEx Corp $13,414,536

Source:  https://www.opensecrets.org/lobby/top.php?showYear=2014&indexType=s

2015

US Chamber of Commerce $64,190,000
American Medical Assn $23,910,000
National Assn of Realtors $23,460,707
Blue Cross/Blue Shield $17,966,780
General Electric $16,830,000
Boeing Co $16,755,000
American Hospital Assn $15,327,822
National Assn of Manufacturers $14,720,000
Pharmaceutical Rsrch & Mfrs of America $14,565,000
Business Roundtable $14,480,000
Google Inc $13,370,000
National Assn of Broadcasters $12,820,000
Comcast Corp $11,740,000
AT&T Inc $11,370,000
CVS Health $11,020,000
Lockheed Martin $10,648,758
National Cable & Telecommunications Assn $9,750,000
American Bankers Assn $9,205,000
Exxon Mobil $9,190,000
Verizon Communications $9,180,000

Source:  https://www.opensecrets.org/lobby/top.php?showYear=2015&indexType=s

More Crony Capitalists

 

Corporate Welfare 1.png

corporate-welfare-2

corporate-welfare-3

corporate-welfare-4

corporate-welfare-5

corporate-welfare-6

corporate-welfare-7

corporate-welfare-8

corporate-welfare-9

Source:  http://www.goodjobsfirst.org/sites/default/files/docs/pdf/UncleSamsFavoriteCorporations.pdf

H1B Visa Pushers

Wish all the controversy about H1B visas and people being forced to train their replacements.   I’ve kept up on that, as well as gotten the records of those pushing for H1B visas.

Companies Caught in the Act of Pro-H1B discrimination against Americans

American Technology Consulting

Had this job originally listed as H1B only (illegal I believe).   I tried to capture it in the Wayback Machine, figuring that they’d eventually change it so as to avoid detection, but apparently Wayback Machine didn’t back it up in time.

Here is the offending job posting:  https://www.ziprecruiter.com/jobs/american-technology-consulting-fcbd8396/java-developer-9c4501cf

As you can see, at the end, it still mentions H1Bs, etc.

Here is my backup one on Wayback (which didn’t get it in time to show H1B only part.  GRRRR!):  (Just in case they try and remove any more incriminating evidence, at least this part was backed up.)    https://web.archive.org/save/_embed/https://www.ziprecruiter.com/jobs/american-technology-consulting-fcbd8396/java-developer-9c4501cf

At least I copy/pasted the original posting:

Employment Type Full-Time

We are seeking a Java Developer – (H1B Only) to become an integral part of our team! You will develop and code for various projects in order to advance software solutions.

Responsibilities:

Develop and expand features and products using a variety of programming languages

Review project requirements and write technical specifications

Debug, test, and fix errors

Document code development and revisions

Create and use software tools to help automate writing code

​Qualifications:

Previous experience in programming, software development, or other related fields

Knowledge of Java, Python, or other programming languages

Familiarity with relational databases such as MySQL, Oracle, and SQL Server

​Strong problem solving and critical thinking skills

Strong attention to detail

About American Technology Consulting:

H1B transfer and Green Card Sponsorship (who qualify based on the DOL Eligibility requirement).

Call – 515 309 1695.

Samuel

samuel{@}american-technology.net

Here is a photo that a friend of mine was able to capture before they changed it:

incriminating photo

The incriminating job was supposed to be from Chicago but the new one that I have the link stored for is for San Diego, so they must have changed the town name and also removed the H1B only part to try and throw off the DOJ.     Sadly,  not even the Wayback Machine was able to capture the page as it was before they changed it, but we got what we could of the evidence.

UPDATE:  A friend of mine was able to find the thing in Google cache:  https://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache%3ALdqlbJb2nzQJ%3Ahttps%3A%2F%2Fwww.ziprecruiter.com%2Fjobs%2Famerican-technology-consulting-fcbd8396%2Fjava-developer-h1b-only-9c4501cf+&cd=4&hl=en&ct=clnk&gl=us 

UPDATE:  Looks like they’re busted:  http://www.lifezette.com/polizette/san-diego-it-firm-caught-posting-no-americans-job-listing/ 

ZipRecruiter, for knowingly allowing such postings as American Technology Consulting made and saying that H1B only type posts are allowed as part of their policy:   http://www.asktheheadhunter.com/10787/hr-ziprecruiter#comments

Oakridge Infotech, which had Only H-1B on it originally (still shows up when you post the link via FB and can still be seen in the link itself too):    https://www.dice.com/jobs/detail/Senior-Java-Developer-%26%2345-Java-and-SQL-%26%2345-Only-H1B-Oakridge-Infotech-Boston-MA-02108/91001680/081946?icid=sr14-1p&q=Sr.+SQL+Developer+

Concepts Information Technology Inc.:  https://www.vocativ.com/money/business/theyll-sponsor-american-dream-might-cost-soul/index.html

Companies firing Americans and making them train their foreign replacements (or just firing them only to rehire H1Bs)

Toys R Us, New York Life Insurance

Source:  http://rightwingnews.com/jobs-2/toys-r-us-makes-americans-train-foreign-workers-who-will-take-their-jobs-overseas/

Disney World, Abbot Labs

Source:  http://www.computerworld.com/article/3039353/it-careers/sen-durbin-calls-abbott-labs-it-layoffs-harsh-and-insensitive.html

Infosys, Tata Consultancy Services, HCL America,  Southern California Edison, Fossil, Northeast Utilities

Source:  http://www.nytimes.com/2015/06/04/us/last-task-after-layoff-at-disney-train-foreign-replacements.html

Eversource Energy (AKA Northeast Utiliites)

Source:  http://www.computerworld.com/article/3027611/it-industry/the-photo-of-the-last-stand-of-doomed-it-workers.html

Emblem Health

Source:  http://www.computerworld.com/article/3059256/it-careers/rejecting-employees-pleas-emblemhealth-ceo-sets-major-it-layoff.html

New York Life

Source:  http://www.computerworld.com/article/3057237/it-outsourcing/the-pain-of-training-your-replacement.html

Caterpillar

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/2016-presidential-race/2016/09/06/caterpillar-hires-h-1b-foreign-graduates-fires-300-american-professionals/

Dell-EMC

Source:  http://wolfstreet.com/2016/09/09/dell-emc-lay-off-2000-3000-u-s-workers-after-requesting-5000-h1b-visas-green-cards-to-import-foreign-workers/

Siemens

Source:  http://www.blogtalkradio.com/americanstatesman/2016/10/24/america-for-sale-siemens-replaces-american-workers-with-tata-workers-from-india

Intel

Source:  http://www.valuewalk.com/2015/07/intel-advocates-h1b-visa-lays-off/

University of California

Source:  http://www.onenewsnow.com/business/2016/09/23/american-workers-out-foreign-workers-in

McDonalds

Source:   https://www.numbersusa.com/news/mcdonalds-replaces-70-americans-foreign-workers

PG&E

Source:  https://ww2.kqed.org/news/2017/02/10/pge-is-using-h-1b-visas-to-send-it-jobs-overseas/

Catelina Marketing

Source:  http://dailycaller.com/2017/03/14/h-1b-visas-cost-americans-jobs-and-suppress-wages-economists-find/?utm_campaign=atdailycaller&utm_source=Twitter&utm_medium=Social

Molina Healthcare Inc.

Source:  http://progressive.org/magazine/you-re-fired-abuses-skilled-worker-visa-programs/

Carnival Corporation

Xerox

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/2016-presidential-race/2016/12/13/exclusive-claim-carnival-forces-u-s-workers-to-train-foreign-replacements-before-christmas/

Mass Mutual

Source:  http://truthfeed.com/breaking-disney-under-investigation-for-potential-h-1b-visa-program-abuse/78132/ 

Harley Davidson

Source:  http://www.nbcnews.com/business/business-news/amid-h-1b-visa-lawsuit-harley-davidson-execs-meet-trump-n716106

HP

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/california/2015/09/16/hp-dumps-30000-jobs-still-cranking-h1b-immigrants/  

Microsoft

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/texas/2017/07/06/microsoft-dropping-3k-employees-h-1b-hiring-continues/

AIG

Source:  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vW8r3LoI8M4&feature=youtu.be

Pfizer

Source:  http://www.eweek.com/networking/did-pfizer-force-its-staff-to-train-their-h-1b-replacements

Bank of America

Home Depot

IBM

WatchMark-Comnitel

Source: Michelle Malkin’s “Sold Out”

Qualcomm

Cargill

Source:  https://www.sandiegoreader.com/news/2016/mar/30/citylights-engineers-axed-train-replacements/

State Farm (possibly)

Source:  https://twitter.com/4US_Workers/status/1021434783321198596

State Street

According to these two sources:

Source 1:  http://protectusworkers.org/forums/topic/state-street-bank-new-twist-on-outsourcingh1b-scam/

Source 2:  A comment in response to this article:  https://www.bostonglobe.com/business/2017/04/02/tech-industry-talent-shortage-claims-under-new-scrutiny/EsxYnPpoKBNv1iTjRl6lLL/story.html#comments

Cengage Learning

Source:  https://www.nytimes.com/2015/09/30/us/toys-r-us-brings-temporary-foreign-workers-to-us-to-move-jobs-overseas.html

Torchmark

Source:  https://twitter.com/IT4America/status/1011402058421952512

Cisco Systems

Source:  https://www.mercurynews.com/2018/08/21/h-1b-visa-reliant-cisco-secured-visas-for-foreign-workers-instead-of-hiring-u-s-citizens-report/

Wells Fargo

Source:  https://www.breitbart.com/big-government/2018/09/25/wells-fargo-to-lay-off-26-5k-employees-after-outsourcing-jobs-importing-foreign-workers/

Hartford Insurance Company

Cigna

Source:  https://ustechworkers.com/connecticut-for-sale-signs-are-truly-a-sign-of-the-times/?fbclid=IwAR3262pptKlqgqXsTjaS9VHKKw_aGkMfjv_D6dgiwcV2Jb7mRWovV4LslN8

HCSC

Source:  https://it.slashdot.org/story/16/11/05/1744231/it-workers-facing-layoffs-jolted-by-ceos-message

Royal Bank of Scotland in Connecticut

Source:  https://www.indiawest.com/news/global_indian/indian-tech-giants-tcs-infosys-face-lawsuits-in-u-s/article_f3941a4a-cb49-11e8-b489-4741a7bfc93e.html

PepsiCo (based on the source below plus the general drift from thelayoff.com giving the impression of PepsiCo being a sweatshop, and even made people train their own Indian replacements in order to get severance,  which fits):  https://www.glassdoor.com/Reviews/Employee-Review-PepsiCo-RVW358953.htm

Also, this article here hints at it too:  https://www.indiawest.com/news/business/hcl-technologies-disproportionately-favors-indian-americans-for-employment-in-u/article_8b7f3c3c-a709-11e8-9bb5-07ebdae482d5.html

Note: the ones from the source below are of L-1 visa abuse, not H-1B, though, in the end, it has the same effect:

JP Morgan Tampa

NCR Corporation Dayton, Ohio

AT&T Wireless, Bothell, WA and Palm Beach, FL and Orlando, FL

First Data Corp Coral Springs, FL

Ciena Corp

USAA Insurance San Antonio, TX

Eaton Corp

Source: http://commdocs.house.gov/committees/intlrel/hfa91679.000/hfa91679_0.HTM#104

Unum

Source: https://www.computerworld.com/article/3086932/it-workers-at-tenn-insurer-on-edge-amid-outsourcing-rumors.html

Uber

Source:  https://www.breitbart.com/tech/2019/10/18/uber-lays-off-400-u-s-employees-imports-hundreds-of-foreign-workers/

AT&T

Source: https://www.axios.com/trump-att-outsourcing-h1b-visa-foreign-workers-1f26cd20-664a-4b5f-a2e3-361c8d2af502.html?fbclid=IwAR20A9sUgJ1_c5shLSatp50GQl7NUyy2QmgYtLSeGmij1P7jEwZi1e3svsk

TD, Bell, CIBC, RBC (for visa abuse in Canada):

Source: (some of the other banks I got from some comments in the article)  https://thinkpol.ca/2017/04/04/customers-abandon-cibc-after-bank-axes-canadian-workers-and-ships-jobs-to-india/

Top 100 Companies Issuing H1B Visas in 2016

Rank H1B Visa Sponsor Number of LCA * Average Salary
1 Infosys 33,289 $79,201
2 Tata Consultancy Services 16,553 $69,648
3 IBM 13,600 $83,248
4 Wipro 12,201 $70,306
5 Accenture 9,605 $77,953
6 Deloitte Consulting 7,607 $118,131
7 Hcl America 6,110 $82,132
8 Tech Mahindra (Americas) 6,041 $75,044
9 Microsoft 4,575 $122,641
10 Igate Technologies 4,553 $71,469
11 Ernst & Young 4,163 $92,297
12 Google 4,048 $127,898
 
13 Cognizant Technology Solutions 3,522 $72,559
14 Larsen & Toubro Infotech 3,520 $74,064
15 Ust Global 3,394 $68,158
16 Amazon 2,171 $117,351
17 Intel 1,694 $105,105
18 Jpmorgan Chase 1,688 $107,782
19 Capgemini Financial Services Usa 1,666 $84,920
20 Qualcomm Technologies 1,658 $117,022
21 Pricewaterhousecoopers 1,556 $95,707
22 Apple 1,514 $136,876
23 Fujitsu America 1,505 $78,302
24 Deloitte & Touche 1,423 $72,610
25 Mindtree 1,312 $72,822
26 Ntt Data 1,279 $105,633
27 Capgemini 1,207 $122,661
28 Hexaware Technologies 1,204 $71,009
29 Oracle America 1,092 $118,624
30 Persistent Systems 1,085 $76,854
31 Goldman, Sachs 1,033 $110,257
32 Mphasis 1,013 $74,947
33 Facebook 1,012 $140,578
34 L&T Technology Services 1,012 $61,609
35 Htc Global Services 1,003 $67,555
36 Citibank 993 $109,582
37 Kpmg 964 $93,398
 
38 V-Soft Consulting Group 947 $66,414
39 Randstad Technologies 942 $106,163
40 Emc 930 $111,556
41 Hcl Global Systems 896 $83,390
42 Cummins 882 $80,322
43 Compunnel Software Group 870 $68,701
44 Bank Of America 848 $109,466
45 Kpit Infosystems 842 $67,760
46 Larsen & Toubro Technology Services 842 $61,419
47 Mastech, A Mastech Holdings Company 815 $94,799
48 Virtusa 805 $96,362
49 Marlabs 800 $69,937
50 Wal-Mart Associates 775 $124,949
51 Capital One Services 753 $102,198
52 Ebay 728 $128,021
53 Synechron 718 $82,949
54 Syntel Consulting 712 $68,993
55 System Soft Technologies 710 $88,292
56 Vedicsoft Solutions 694 $67,128
57 Paypal 681 $126,994
58 Salesforce.Com 653 $126,882
59 Experis Us 653 $95,061
60 Dell Marketing 628 $89,738
61 Populus Group 625 $97,256
62 University Of Michigan 609 $64,787
 
63 Hitachi Consulting 587 $84,197
64 Ericsson 584 $105,978
65 Cisco Systems 581 $123,059
66 Sudhi Infomatics 579 $61,658
67 American Express Travel Related Services 577 $104,455
68 Deloitte Tax 562 $71,826
69 Linkedin 556 $142,455
70 3i Infotech 551 $65,395
71 Yahoo! 546 $136,251
72 Diaspark 544 $66,088
73 Grandison Management 518 $63,523
74 Capital One, National Association 513 $101,889
75 Pricewaterhousecoopers Advisory Services 509 $126,655
76 Credit Suisse Securities (Usa) 507 $117,096
77 Cyient 489 $68,470
78 Avco Consulting 487 $70,173
79 Yash Technologies 486 $65,971
80 Barclays Services 480 $121,832
81 Logic Planet Cs 476 $66,067
82 Astir It Solutions 473 $65,455
83 Cerner 468 $73,806
84 Johns Hopkins University 461 $68,450
85 Bloomberg 457 $134,062
86 Argha Services 455 $60,233
87 First Tek 454 $67,477
 
88 VM Ware 451 $126,362
89 Itc Infotech (Usa) 449 $66,497
90 Headstrong Services 446 $81,242
91 Sapient 441 $104,044
92 Symantec 440 $115,320
93 Broadcom 437 $120,557
94 Schlumberger Technology 434 $89,419
95 Globallogic 433 $99,607
96 Reliable Software Resources 433 $61,920
97 People Tech Group 430 $69,426
98 Qualcomm 428 $116,343
99 Ciber 428 $94,171
100 Hewlett-Packard Company 426 $109,310

Source:  http://www.myvisajobs.com/Reports/2016-H1B-Visa-Sponsor.aspx?P=4

Top 100 Companies Issuing H1B Visas in 2015

Rank      H1B Visa Sponsor             Number of LCA                 Average Salary

1              Infosys 23,816   $76,794

2              Tata Consultancy Services            14,096   $67,673

3              Wipro    8,365     $69,936

4              IBM        7,944     $87,227

5              Deloitte Consulting         7,016     $102,112

6              Accenture           5,509     $75,532

7              Hcl America        4,749     $81,223

8              Tech Mahindra (Americas)           4,600     $73,025

9              Larsen & Toubro Infotech            4,365     $69,943

10           Ernst & Young    3,976     $89,350

11           Microsoft            3,750     $116,804

12           Igate Technologies          3,124     $68,714

13           Google 3,059     $125,596

14           Intel       2,505     $103,632

15           Cognizant Technology Solutions                2,358     $70,892

16           Ust Global           1,998     $68,681

17           Deloitte & Touche           1,654     $70,043

18           Amazon               1,600     $113,163

19           Qualcomm Technologies              1,585     $111,816

20           Jpmorgan Chase               1,468     $105,370

21           Apple    1,464     $133,593

22           Ntt Data               1,409     $102,643

23           Capgemini Financial Services Usa              1,303     $95,433

24           Oracle America 1,073     $119,506

25           Kpit Infosystems              1,015     $64,300

26           Capgemini           1,013     $120,146

27           Cummins             1,005     $77,280

28           Mastech, A Mastech Holdings Company                966         $91,119

29           Mphasis               947         $70,792

30           Mindtree             932         $73,028

31           Hexaware Technologies                932         $70,352

32           Pricewaterhousecoopers             926         $75,891

33           Citibank                905         $108,292

34           Goldman, Sachs                903         $103,780

35           L&T Technology Services              874         $60,669

36           Kpmg    861         $93,138

37           Fujitsu America 840         $82,386

38           Emc        836         $108,923

39           Hcl Global Systems          807         $80,584

40           Facebook            780         $133,535

41           Synechron          769         $81,883

42           V-Soft Consulting Group               765         $54,627

43           Larsen & Toubro Technology Services     736         $58,356

44           System Soft Technologies            727         $85,443

45           Randstad Technologies 726         $106,421

46           Hitachi Consulting            720         $85,371

47           Wal-Mart Associates      699         $117,979

48           Persistent Systems         679         $74,073

49           Bank Of America              667         $110,699

50           Ebay      664         $121,691

51           Astir It Solutions               659         $63,845

52           Ericsson                650         $104,457

53           Populus Group  644         $98,647

54           Cvs Rx Services 636         $119,362

55           Yahoo!  619         $132,752

56           Satyam Computer Services          617         $73,672

57           Broadcom           607         $118,314

58           Motorola Mobility           588         $100,208

59           Paypal   576         $124,616

60           Vedic Soft Solutions        559         $65,971

61           Compunnel Software Group       557         $78,704

62           Qualcomm          546         $109,739

63           VM Ware             535         $121,203

64           Csc Covansys     527         $61,811

65           Sunera Technologies      523         $74,538

66           Morgan Stanley                518         $112,484

67           University Of Michigan  515         $64,092

68           Htc Global Services          506         $68,907

69           American Information Technology           495         $51,350

70           Cisco Systems    494         $121,899

71           Marlabs                492         $69,275

72           Capital One Services       486         $98,327

73           Headstrong Services       484         $79,569

74           Salesforce.Com                483         $124,063

75           Symantec            483         $112,773

76           Schlumberger Technology           475         $86,135

77           Diaspark               471         $65,497

78           Hewlett-Packard Company          458         $109,742

79           Cerner  448         $71,377

80           Deloitte Tax        441         $72,528

81           Polaris Software Lab (India)         440         $70,299

82           Cloudeeva          439         $69,689

83           Dell Usa                435         $101,464

84           3i Infotech          434         $62,982

85           Itech Us               426         $83,157

86           Yash Technologies           425         $62,505

87           Horizon Technologies     424         $62,875

88           Dell Marketing  409         $95,132

89           Reliable Software Resources      408         $61,357

90           Ciber     406         $91,378

91           Infotech Enterprises America     392         $65,541

92           Barclays Services              391         $128,268

93           Orion Systems Integrators           390         $91,111

94           American Express Travel Related Services            388         $101,835

95           Itc Infotech (Usa)             384         $67,288

96           Linkedin               382         $139,634

97           Johns Hopkins University             382         $64,283

98           Bloomberg          380         $130,977

99           Avco Consulting                379         $67,610

100         Cgi Technologies And Solutions 368         $81,925

Information Technology Industry Council (ITI) Members

Accenture
Adobe Systems
Advanced Micro Devices
Akamai
Amazon.com
Analog Devices Inc.
Apple, Inc.
Autodesk
Canon, Inc.
CA Technologies
Cognizant Technology Solutions
Corning Incorporated
CSRA
Dell, Inc.
Dropbox
eBay
Equinix
Ericsson
Facebook
Fujitsu Limited
GlobalFoundries
Google
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Honeywell
HP Inc.
IBM
Intel Corporation
Intuit, Inc.
Juniper Networks
Keysight Technologies
Lenovo
Lexmark International, Inc.
Logitech
Mastercard
McAfee
Micron Technology
Microsoft Corporation
Motorola Solutions
NCR Corporation
NetApp
Nielsen
Nokia Corporation
NVIDIA
Oath
Oracle
Palo Alto Networks
Panasonic
Qualcomm
Rapid7
Salesforce
Samsung Electronics
SAP
Schneider Electric
SWIFT
Synopsys
Tata Consultancy Services
Tenable
Teradata Corporation
Texas Instruments
Toshiba
Toyota
Twitter
VeriSign
Visa, Inc.
VMware, Inc.
Wish
Workday

Source:  http://www.itic.org/about/member-companies

CEOs and Deans of Business Schools wanting President Trump to give them more H1B visas

Andrew Ainslie, Simon Business School, University of Rochester
Paul Almeida, McDonough School of Business, Georgetown University
Eugene W. Anderson, Martin J. Whitman School of Management, Syracuse University
Arjang Assad, Joseph M. Katz Graduate School of Business, University of Pittsburgh
Antonio Bernardo, UCLA Anderson School of Management
Bill Boulding, Fuqua School of Business, Duke University
Peter Brews, Darla Moore School of Business, University of South Carolina
Jeffrey R. Brown, Gies College of Business, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Frank Buckless, Poole College of Management, North Carolina State University
Bob Camp, Eberly College of Business and Information Technology, Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Anne Carroll, College of Business at Kutztown University, Kutztown University
Kerwin Charles, Yale School of Management, Yale University
Vivek Choudhury, Daniels College of Business, University of Denver
Martha J. Crawford, PhD, Jack Welch College of Business & Technology, Sacred Heart University
Robert Dammon, Tepper School of Business, Carnegie Mellon University
Scott DeRue, Stephen M. Ross School of Business, University of Michigan
Sanjay Gupta, Eli Broad College of Business, Michigan State University
Kevin Hallock, Cornell SC Johnson College of Business, Cornell University
Jay Hartzell, McCombs School of Business, University of Texas at Austin
Ann Elizabeth Harrison, Haas School of Business, University of California, Berkeley
Frank Hodge, Foster School of Business, University of Washington
David Hummels, Krannert School of Management, Purdue University
Charles Iacovou, School of Business, Wake Forest University
Erika James, Goizueta Business School, Emory University
M. Eric Johnson, Owen Graduate School of Management, Vanderbilt University
Eli Jones, Mays Business School, Texas A&M University
Idalene Kesner, Kelley School of Business, Indiana University
John Kraft, Warrington College of Business, University of Florida
Stefanie Ann Lenway, Opus College of Business, University of St. Thomas, Minnesota
Jonathan Levin, Stanford Graduate School of Business, Stanford University
Costis Maglaras, Columbia Business School, Columbia University
Stephen L. Mangum, Haslam College of Business, The University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Sharon Matusik, Leeds School of Business, University of Colorado, Boulder
Susan McTiernan, Mario J. Gabelli School of Business, Roger Williams University
Anuj Mehrotra, School of Business, The George Washington University
Jacqueline R. Mozrall, Saunders School of Business, Rochester Institute of Technology
Matthew Myers, Edwin L. Cox School of Business, Southern Methodist University
Mark W. Nelson, PhD, Samuel Curtis Johnson Graduate School of Management, Cornell SC Johnson College of Business, Cornell University
Donna Rapaccioli, Gabelli School of Business, Fordham University
Keith Rollag, F.W. Olin Graduate School of Business, Babson College
Marc Rubin, Farmer School of Business, Miami University
Douglas Shackelford, Kenan-Flagler Business School, University of North Carolina
Matthew Slaughter, Tuck School of Business, Dartmouth College
Ira Solomon, A.B. Freeman School of Business, Tulane University
David Souder, School of Business, University of Connecticut
Raghu Sundaram, Leonard N. Stern School of Business, New York University
Paul Tesluk, University at Buffalo School of Management, The State University of New York
Dr. Richard D. White, Jr., E. J. Ourso College of Business, Louisiana State University
Charles H. Whiteman, Smeal College of Business, The Pennsylvania State University
Sri Zaheer, Carlson School of Management, University of Minnesota
Harsha V. Agadi President and CEO Crawford & Co.
Michael W. Lamach Chairman & CEO Ingersoll Rand
Kate Luce President & CEO MSE Railroad Companies
Carlos J. Rodriguez Chairman & CEO Driftwood Acquisitions & Development
Homaira Akbari President & CEO AKnowldge Partners, LLC
Tom Finke Chairman and CEO Barings
John Scannell CEO Moog Inc.
David B. Snow Jr. Chairman & CEO Cedar Gate
David Brown Founder & CEO Techstars
Jeff Jacobson Executive Chairman & CEO EFI
Michael Olfano CEO PCA Technology Group
J. Michael Prince President and CEO USPA Global Licensing
Kent J. Thiry Executive Chairman DaVita Inc.

Source: https://www.gmac.com/-/media/files/gmac/research/talent-mobility/gmac-public-letter-b-schools.pdf

2018 Fairness for High Skilled Immigrants Act Supporters

Nasim Afsa President, Society of Hospital Medicine

Source: https://www.hospitalmedicine.org/policy–advocacy/letters/shm-supports-fairness-for-high-skilled-immigrants-act/

Microsoft

Source: https://blogs.microsoft.com/on-the-issues/2018/06/19/the-country-needs-to-get-immigration-right/

Dan Varroney, acting president and CEO of Tech America

Source: https://www.informationweek.com/team-building-and-staffing/house-approves-faster-green-cards-for-foreign-it-workers/d/d-id/1101608

Amazon

Source: https://twitter.com/amazon_policy/status/1022188649260240896

IBM

Source: https://twitter.com/IBMpolicy/status/1022446496610959360

TechNet

Source: https://twitter.com/TechNetUpdate/status/1022230082784555008

Rep. Kevin Yoder KS-03

Rep. Tulsi Gabbard HI-02

Rep. Leonard Lance NJ-07

Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick PA-08

Rep. Henry C. “Hank” Johnson GA-04

Rep. Peter J. Visclosky IN-01

Rep. Roger Marshall KS-01

Rep. Rob Woodall GA-07

Rep. Jim Costa CA-16

Rep. Kevin Cramer ND-AL

Rep. Rick Larsen WA-02

Rep. Ann Wagner MO-02

Rep. David E. Price NC-4

Rep. Randy Hultgren IL-14

Rep. Donald S. Beyer Jr. VA-08

Rep. Terri Sewell AL-07

Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi IL-08

Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman NJ-12

Rep. Jim Himes CT-04

Rep. Jamie Raskin MD-08

Rep. Mark Desaulnier CA-11

Rep. Susan Brooks IN-05

Rep. Thomas A. Garrett, Jr VA-05

Rep. Joe Barton TX-06

Rep. Pete Sessions TX-32

Rep. Brad Schneider IL-10

Rep. Ryan A. Costello PA-06

Rep. Chellie Pingree MA-01

Rep. Neal Dunn, M.D. FL-02

Rep. Ron Estes KS-04

Rep. Rodney Davis IL-13

Rep. Lynn Jenkins KS-02

Rep. Don Bacon NE-02

Rep. Gwen Moore WI-04

Rep. Steve Knight CA-25

Rep. Mike Doyle PA-14

Rep. Thomas R. Suozzi NY-03

Rep. Donald M. Payne, Jr. NJ-10

Rep. Vicente Gonzalez TX-15

Rep. John B. Larson CT-01

Rep. Earl Blumenauer OR-03

Rep. Dave Trott MI-11

Rep. Seth Moulton MA-06

Rep. Austin Scott GA-08

Rep. Peter King NY-02

Rep. Michael Capuano MA-07

Rep. John Curtis UT-03

Rep. Tim Walz MN-01

Rep. Bruce Westerman AR-04

Rep. Mike Quigley IL-05

Rep. Carol Shea-Porter NH-01

Rep. Ann McLane Kuster NH-02

Rep. Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. GA-02

Rep. Mia Love UT-04

Rep. Bobby L. Rush IL-01

Rep. Rep. Christopher H. Smith NJ-04

Rep. Yvette D. Clarke NY-09

Source:  http://dearcolleague.us/2018/02/closing-thursday-sign-the-yoder-gabbard-letter-to-leadership-in-support-of-h-r-392-the-fairness-for-high-skilled-immigrants-act/

Companies Found by Open Secrets to be Sending Lobbyists to Lobby for This Bill

Cognizant Technology Solutions

Deloitte LLP

Microsoft Corp

Monster Worldwide

Texas Instruments

US Chamber of Commerce

Infosys Ltd

Federation for Amer Immigration Reform

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

IBM Corp

Deere & Co

Amazon.com

American Immigration Lawyers Assn

Infosys Ltd

National Assn for the Self Employed

Qualcomm Inc

Equifax Inc

SalesForce.com

Semiconductor Industry Assn

TechNet

Related Companies

American Medical Assn

American Staffing Assn

Compete America

Council for Global Immigration

EB-5 Investment Coalition

Immigration Voice

Source: https://www.opensecrets.org/lobby/billlobs.php?id=hr392-115

2018 I-Squared Bill Supporters

Dean Garfield, president and CEO of Information Technology Industry Council

Tahmina Watson, of Watson Immigration Law

Source: https://money.cnn.com/2018/01/25/technology/hatch-flake-h1b-bill/index.html

National Association of Software and Services Companies (NASSCOM)

Facebook

Microsoft

Source: https://www.eastbaytimes.com/2018/01/25/facebook-microsoft-and-other-tech-firms-support-bill-to-increase-h-1b-visas/

Society for Human Resource Management

U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Source: https://www.globalimmigrationblog.com/2018/02/i-squared-bill-would-change-h-1b-and-other-immigration-programs/

Pushers for H1B Visas in 2013

The InSource Group

Source:  https://www.insourcegroup.com/an-open-letter-to-members-of-congress-part-2

  • Jim Breyer, Partner, Accel Partners
  • Khaled Naim, Co-Founder and CEO, Addy Inc.
  • Eric Davidson, President, American Automation & Communications, Inc.
  • Bob Abernethy, President, American Standard Development Company
  • Pablo Diaz-Gutierrez, CTO, Appfluence LLC
  • Mike Splinter, CEO, Applied Materials
  • Robert Nelsen, Co-Founder and Managing Partner, ARCH Venture Partners
  • Jonathan Zuck, President, Association for Competitive Technology
  • Randall Stephenson, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, AT&T
  • Michael Pope, President, Audio Video Interiors, Inc.
  • Jim Wunderman, President and CEO, Bay Area Council
  • KR Sridhar, CEO, Bloom Energy
  • Ralph Dangelmaier, CEO and President, BlueSnap
  • David Hagan, President and CEO, Boingo Wireless
  • Bernard Yoo, Co-founder, Bombfell, Inc.
  • Robert Holleyman, President and CEO, BSA | The Software Alliance
  • John Chambers, CEO, Cisco
  • Todd Thibodeaux, CEO, CompTIA
  • Paige Rasid, COO, Connecticut Technology Council
  • Gary Shapiro, CEO and President, Consumer Electronics Association
  • Gary Yacoubian, Past Chairman, Consumer Electronics Association
  • Edward Aten, Founder and CEO, CopThis, Inc.
  • Cherian Thomas, Co-founder and CEO, Cucumbertown
  • Michael Baker, CEO, DataXu, Inc.
  • Don Means, Founder and Principal, Digital Village
  • John Donahoe, CEO, eBay, Inc.
  • Fabio Rosati, President and CEO, Elance, Inc.
  • Timothy Healy, CEO, EnerNOC, Inc.
  • Kevin Hartz, CEO, Eventbrite
  • Mark Zuckerberg, Cofounder, Chairman and CEO, Facebook
  • John McAdam, President and CEO, F5 Networks Inc.
  • Randy Fry, President, Fry’s Electronics, Inc.
  • David Inns, CEO, GreatCall Inc.
  • Gagan Biyani, Co-Founder, Growth Hackers Conference
  • Eric Schmidt, Executive Chairman, Google
  • Jindou Lee, Founder, Happy Inspector
  • Koichi Fujikawa, Co-founder, Hapyrus Inc.
  • Meg Whitman, President and Chief Executive Officer, Hewlett-Packard Company
  • Robert Struble, President and CEO, iBiquity Digital Corporation
  • James Hamilton, CEO, Identity Ventures LLC
  • Fred Hoch, CEO, Illinois Technology Association
  • Dean Garfield, President and CEO, Information Technology Industry Council
  • Paul Otellini, CEO, Intel
  • Adriane Brown, President and COO, Intellectual Ventures
  • Peter Corbett, Founder and CEO, iStrategyLabs
  • Mitchell Gaynor, Executive Vice President, Secretary, & General Counsel, Juniper Networks
  • Vitaly Golomb, CEO, Keen Systems
  • John Doerr, Partner, Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers
  • Shaun Cross, CEO, Lee & Hayes
  • George Nethercutt, Of Counsel, Lee & Hayes
  • Marty Beard, CEO, LiveOps, Inc.
  • Jake Sigal, CEO, Livio
  • John Hering, CEO, Lookout, Inc.
  • Karl Sun, CEO, Lucid Software Inc.
  • Matt McIlwain, Managing Director, Madrona Venture Group
  • Tom Savage, Vice President, Global Legal Affairs and Governmental Policy, Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.
  • Tom Hopcroft, CEO, Massachusetts Technology Leadership Council
  • Sagar Mehta, CTO, Meet Mikey
  • Bradford L.  Smith, General Counsel and Executive Vice President, Legal and Corporate Affairs, Microsoft
  • Ted Smith, CEO, MIND Research
  • Loyd Ivey, CEO, Mitek Electronics & Communications Group
  • Bob Greifeld, Chief Executive Officer, NASDAQ OMX
  • Mark Heesen, President, National Venture Capital Association
  • Fred Kocher, President, New Hampshire High Tech Council
  • Maxine Ballen, CEO, New Jersey Technology Association
  • Erik K. Grummelmann, Ph.D., Executive Director, New York Technology Council
  • Brooks Raiford, CEO, North Carolina Technology Association
  • Safra Catz, President and CFO, Oracle
  • Peter Craig, Chairman, Orange County Technology Alliance
  • Joseph Taylor, Chairman and CEO, Panasonic Corporation of North America
  • Alan Wells, CEO, Pocket Labs, Inc.
  • Paul Lambert, President, Point B Management Consulting
  • Joshua Marti, CEO, Point Inside Inc.
  • Maryse Thomas, CEO, Pokeware
  • Dr. Paul E. Jacobs, Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer, Qualcomm Incorporated
  • Timothy Lipton, Co-Founder and CFO, ReAllocate, Inc.
  • Kim Folsom, CEO, Reel Qualified, Inc.
  • Steve Case, Chairman and CEO, Revolution LLC
  • Jean-Sebastien Boulanger, CTO, Rewardli Inc.
  • Kathie Shields, Executive Director, Rhode Island Tech Collective
  • Michael Pope, President, Safety Technologies, Inc.
  • Kate Mitchell, Partner, Scale Venture Partners
  • Brian Toohey, CEO, Semiconductor Industry Association
  • Greg Becker, President and CEO, Silicon Valley Bank
  • Carl Guardino, President and CEO, Silicon Valley Leadership Group
  • Benoit Passot, CEO, SimPolaris
  • Brent Frei, Chairman, Smartsheet
  • Jim Weldon, CEO, Solar Junction
  • Michael Mayernick, Co-founder, Spinnakr
  • Daniel Pidgeon, Chairman, Starpower
  • Ron Conway, Partner, SV Angels
  • Aart de Geus, Chairman and Co-CEO, Synopsys, Inc.
  • Heather Kenyon, CEO, Tampa Bay Technology Forum
  • Mary Hale, CFO, Taos Mountain, Inc.
  • Scott Allison, CEO, Teamly Inc.
  • Shawn Osborne, President and CEO, TechAmerica
  • Rey Ramsey, CEO, TechNet
  • Tino Mantella, President, Technology Association of Georgia; Skip Newberry, President, Technology Association of Oregon
  • Doug Young, COO, The ASCII Group
  • Michael Beckerman, President and  CEO, The Internet Association
  • Steven Tiffen, President and CEO, The Tiffen Company
  • Jonathan Swanson, Co-Founder and President, Thumbtack
  • Michael Green, CEO, TipTopMed
  • Ariel Camus, CEO, TouristEye
  • Lew McMurran, Vice President of Government and External Affairs, Washington Technology Industry Association
  • Marissa Mayer, CEO, President and Director, Yahoo!
  • David Rusenko, CEO, Weebly
  • Anush Ramani, CTO, Xola Inc.
  • James Zimmerman, CEO, Xola.com, Stanford Medical Center
  • Mark Pincus, CEO, Zynga

Source:  http://www.technet.org/over-100-leading-tech-executives-urge-president-obama-and-congress-to-enact-high-skilled-immigration-reform/

Companies Getting H1B Visas in 2009

By  Number of Visas

  • INFOSYS
  • WIPRO LIMITED
  • MICROSOFT CORPORATION
  • TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
  • SATYAM COMPUTER SERVICES LTD
  • COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS U S CORP
  • PATNI COMPUTER SYSTEMS INC
  • IBM CORPORATION
  • ORACLE USA INC
  • LARSEN & TOUBRO INFOTECH LIMITED
  • HCL AMERICA INC
  • DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
  • CISCO SYSTEMS INC
  • INTEL CORP
  • I-FLEX SOLUTIONS INC
  • ERNST & YOUNG LLP
  • TECH MAHINDRA AMERICAS INC
  • MOTOROLA INC
  • MPHASIS CORPORATION
  • DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP
  • LANCESOFT INC
  • NEW YORK CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
  • ACCENTURE LLP
  • JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
  • POLARIS SOFTWARE LAB INDIA LTD
  • COVANSYS CORPORATION
  • PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
  • QUALCOMM INCORPORATED
  • GOLDMAN SACHS & CO
  • KPMG LLP
  • MARLABS INC
  • UNIV OF MICHIGAN
  • UNIV OF ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO
  • UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
  • THE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIV MED INSTS
  • SYNTEL CONSULTING INC
  • CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC
  • BEARINGPOINT INC
  • UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND
  • KEANE INC
  • HTC GLOBAL SERVICES INC
  • IGATE MASTECH INC AN IGATE COMPANY
  • HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC
  • CAPITAL ONE SERVICES INC
  • COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
  • LEHMAN BROTHERS INC
  • YAHOO INC
  • US TECHNOLOGY RESOURCES LLC
  • INTELLIGROUP INC
  • HEWLETT PACKARD CO
  • RAPIDIGM INC
  • MERRILL LYNCH & CO INC
  • GOOGLE INC
  • CITIBANK N A
  • DIS NATIONAL INSTS OF HEALTH DHHS
  • YALE UNIVERSITY
  • NOKIA INC
  • TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC
  • CAPGEMINI U S LLC
  • HARVARD UNIVERSITY
  • EMC CORPORATION
  • SUN MICROSYSTEMS INC
  • RITE AID CORPORATION
  • BLOOMBERG
  • GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY
  • AMGEN INC
  • MCKINSEY & COMPANY INC US
  • MORGAN STANLEY
  • STANFORD UNIVERSITY
  • WASHINGTON UNIV IN ST LOUIS
  • VERIZON DATA SVCS INC
  • NYC-HHC HARLEM HOSPITAL CENTER
  • UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH
  • INDIANA UNIVERSITY
  • OHIO STATE UNIV
  • EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP INC
  • UNIV OF MINNESOTA
  • AMTEX SYSTEMS INC
  • UW MADISON
  • STATE UNIV OF NY AT STONY BROOK
  • AMAZON GLOBAL RESOURCES INC
  • CLEVELAND CLINIC FOUNDATION
  • DALLAS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
  • UNIV OF CA DAVIS
  • NORTHWESTERN UNIV
  • SYNTEL INC
  • UNIV OF MISSOURI COLUMBIA
  • GLOBALCYNEX INC
  • KANBAY INCORPORATED
  • AMERICAN SOLUTIONS INC
  • UNIV OF FLORIDA INTL CENTER
  • UCLA
  • DUKE UNIV UNIV MED CTR & AFFIL INS
  • MOUNT SINAI MEDICAL CENTER
  • BANK OF AMERICA N A
  • SOFTWARE RESEARCH GROUP INC
  • BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
  • MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL
  • CIBER INC
  • VERINON TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD
  • EVEREST BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC
  • VOLT TECHNICAL RESOURCES LLC
  • OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY
  • COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP INC
  • US TECH SOLUTIONS INC
  • SYMANTEC CORP
  • JSMN INTERNATIONAL INC
  • UBS AG
  • CVS PHARMACY
  • THE PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY
  • UNIV OF WASHINGTON
  • NORTEL NETWORKS INC
  • UNIV OF CA SAN FRANCISCO
  • UNIVERSITY OF MA MEDICAL SCHOOL
  • SPRINT UNITED MANAGEMENT COMPANY
  • HOUSTON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRIC
  • PURDUE UNIV
  • GLOBAL CONSULTANTS INC
  • EMORY UNIVERSITY
  • UT HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER
  • UNIV OF COLORADO
  • VANDERBILT UNIV
  • OBJECTWIN TECHNOLOGY INC
  • DIASPARK INC
  • HSBC BANK USA N A
  • EBUSINESS APPLICATION SOLUTIONS
  • BROADCOM CORP
  • PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHS
  • MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC
  • COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS INC
  • TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
  • APPLIED MATERIALS INC
  • SCHLUMBERGER TECHNOLOGY CORP
  • UNIV OF IOWA
  • IBM GLOBAL SVCS IGS INDIA PVT LTD
  • DELOITTE TAX LLP
  • CUMMINS INC
  • ITECH US INC
  • COMPUWARE CORPORATION
  • INTL STUDENTS AND SCHOLARS OFFICE
  • UNIVERSITY OF CA SAN DIEGO
  • WALGREEN CO
  • HOWARD HUGHES MEDICAL INSTITUTE
  • USC
  • VISION SYSTEMS GROUP INC
  • T MOBILE USA INC
  • MULTIVISION INC
  • EDS ELECTRONIC DATA SYSTEMS
  • MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECH
  • CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
  • CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV
  • UNC CHAPEL HILL
  • THE UNIV OF ALABAMA AT BIRMINGHAM
  • DEUTSCHE BANK AG
  • CATERPILLAR INC
  • HALLMARK GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES INC
  • CYBERTHINK INC
  • CORPORATE COMPUTER SERVICES INC
  • ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC
  • MEGASOFT CONSULTANTS INC
  • ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS INC
  • FREESCALE SEMICONDUCTOR INC
  • UT SOUTHWESTERN MEDICAL CENTER AT
  • FIRST TEK TECHNOLOGIES INC
  • MICHIGAN STATE UNIV
  • RESEARCH FDN OF THE STATE UNIV OF
  • COMSYS SERVICES LLC
  • VIRGINIA TECH
  • JUNIPER NETWORKS INC
  • THE UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
  • IOWA STATE UNIV
  • UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
  • FEDEX CORPORATE SVCS INC
  • CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON LLC
  • BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COMPANY
  • VERIZON SERVICES CORP
  • EBAY INC
  • AJILON LLC D B A AJILON CONSULTING
  • GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION
  • CAMO TECHNOLOGIES INC
  • MARVELL SEMICONDUCTOR INC
  • CMC AMERICAS INC
  • THE UNIV OF TEXAS M D ANDERSON CAN
  • NVIDIA CORPORATION
  • AT&T SERVICES INC
  • WEILL MED COLLEGE OF CORNELL UNIV
  • AXIOM SYSTEMS INC
  • WAYNE STATE UNIV
  • MAYO CLINIC ROCHESTER
  • NC STATE UNIV
  • GENENTECH INC
  • MAKRO TECHNOLOGIES INC
  • SVAM INTERNATIONAL INC
  • MEMORIAL SLOAN-KETTERING CANCER
  • NUTECH INFORMATION SYSTEMS
  • XPEDITE TECHNOLOGIES INC
  • AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC
  • LOUISIANA STATE UNIV
  • FANNIE MAE
  • MINDTREE CONSULTING PVT LTD

Source:  http://avilajobs.blogspot.com/2009/10/list-of-h1b-visa-sponsoring-companies.html

Companies Pushing for More H1B Visas in 2005

Aarman, Inc. Saratoga California

Accelrys, Inc. San Diego California

Accounting Micro Systems San Francisco California

ADD Oilfield Services, Inc. Thornton Colorado

Advanced Broadband Solutions, Inc. Rockville Maryland

Advanced Management Solutions, Inc. Redlands California

Advocate Health Care Oakbrook Illinois

Aeroglide Corporation Raleigh North Carolina

Agilent Technologies, Inc Palo Alto California

Albert-Garaudy and Associates, Inc. Houston Texas

Alliance Abroad Group Austin Texas

Allied Domecq Spirits & Wines USA Westport Connecticut

Altran USA Holdings Boston Massachusetts

Alvarion, Inc. Mountain View California

Amalfi Los Gatos California

American Traction Systems, Inc., a division of

Saminco, Inc. Fort Myers Florida

Amkor Technology, Inc. (branch office) Chandler Arizona

Amylin Pharmaceutical, Inc. San Diego California

Anadigics Inc. Warren New Jersey

Anadys Pharaceutical, Inc. San Diego California

Anglo Irish Bank Boston Massachusetts

Anjani Etech Solutions, Inc. Sterling Heights Michigan

Apax Partners, L.P. New York New York

Applied Materials Santa Clara California

Arbor Vitae Corporation Sunnyvale California

Arena Pharmaceuticals, Inc. San Diego California

ASCI, Inc. Boise Idaho

Atheros Communications, Inc. Sunnyvale California

Atlantic Zeiser, Inc. Caldwell New Jersey

Atlantis Components, Inc. Cambridge Massachusetts

Atsec Information Security Corporation Austin Texas

Augusoft, Inc. Golden Valley Minnesota

Austin, Nichols & Co., Inc. Lawrenceburg Kentucky

Avail Medical Products, Inc. Fort Worth Texas

Avenida International Consultants San Mateo California

Avon Products, Inc. New York New York

Baker Engineering and Risk Consultants, Inc. San Antonio Texas

Baker Hughes Incorporated Houston Texas

BBN Technologies Cambridge Massachusetts

Beck Consulting Alameda California

Best Buy Enterprise Services, Inc. Richfield Minnesota

Bethel Info, Inc. Lexington Massachusetts

Biggs Cardosa Associates, Inc. San Jose California

Bioarray Solutions Warren New Jersey

Bishop Museum Honolulu Hawaii

Blue Coat Systems, Inc. Sunnyvale California

Blue Sky Studios, Inc. White Plains New York

Bonus Tech Inc. Miami Florida

Bouchon Bakery Yountville California

Bouchon Bistro Yountville California

Bourns, Inc. Riverside California

BPO Systems, Inc. Walnut Creek California

Bristlecone, Inc. San Jose California

Broadband Physics, Inc. Santa Clara California

Broadwing Corporation/Broadwing Communications

LLC Austin Texas

BSH Home Appliances Corporation (branch office) New Bern North Carolina

Caliper Life Sciences, Inc. Hopkinton Massachusetts

Capstone Turbine Corporation Chatsworth California

Cardiac Pacemakers, Inc. St. Paul Minnesota

Cardinal Health Pharmaceutical Development Somerset New Jersey

Cardonet Inc. Los Altos California

Carlson School of Management Minneapolis Minnesota

Carollo Engineers Fountain Valley California

CaseCentral San Francisco California

Cellmania, Inc. Mountain View California

Channel Cross LLC Manhasset New York

ChemoCentryx Mountain View California

Chipratings.com San Jose California

Claire Givens Violins, Inc. Minneapolis Minnesota

Claxton-Hepburn Medical Center Ogdensburg New York

Clockwork Solutions, Inc. Austin Texas

Comergent Technologies, Inc. Redwood City California

Commercial Metals Company Dallas Texas

Commission Junction Santa Barbara California

Commvault Systems Oceanport New Jersey

Complete Business Services San Francisco California

CompuChem Cary North Carolina

Computer Task Group, Inc. Buffalo New York

Connecticut Online Computer Center, Inc. Avon Connecticut

Connex Technology Los Gatos California

Consulting Solutions, LLC Sioux Falls South Dakota

Continuous Computing Corporation San Diego California

Creatus Inc. San Jose California

Cross Sound Ferry New London Connecticut

CST Wireless Networks Dallas Texas

Cypress Semiconductor Corporation San Jose California

Danny’s Construction Company, Inc. Shakopee Minnesota

Dataworkforce LP Frisco Texas

Davis Langdon Santa Monica California

Davis Standard LLC Pawcatuck Connecticut

DEE Sacramento California

Delta National Bank & Trust Company New York New York

Deltek Systems, Inc. Herndon Virginia

Design Intent Engineering, Inc. Farmington Hills Michigan

Dexia Credit Local New York New York

DGN Technologies Inc. Fremont California

Digital Design Ltd. Nashville Tennessee

Discovery Semiconductors, Inc. Ewing New Jersey

Ditech Communications Corporation Mountain View California

Dixie Sales Company Greensboro North Carolina

Double Fine Productions San Francisco California

EAI Technologies Vienna Virginia

EDGAR Online, Inc. Norwalk Connecticut

Edify Corporation Santa Clara California

Eisai Research Institute Andover Massachusetts

Electronic Arts Redwood Shores California

embience, Inc. San Diego California

EMO Corporation Austin Texas

Energy Photovoltaics Princeton New Jersey

Entegris Chaska Minnesota

Epocrates, Inc. Foster City California

eProsper San Mateo California

Essence Corp. Miami Florida

ETouch Systems Corp Fremont California

Everest Group Dallas Texas

Exeros, Inc. Santa Clara California

Fairchild Semiconductor South Portland Maine

Faith Action for Community Equity Honolulu Hawaii

Faithful & Gould, Inc. Princeton New Jersey

Flowserve Corporation Irving Texas

Fluent, Inc. Lebanon New Hampshire

Foote Cone & Belding New York New York

FP International Redwood City California

Framingham Orthopedic Associates, Inc. Framingham Massachusetts

Frank J. Voralik dba Women’s Diagnostic Center Honolulu Hawaii

Fraser Research, Inc Princeton New Jersey

The French Laundry Yountville California

Gen-Probe, Inc. San Diego California

Genuine Games, Inc. Woodland Hills California

Glaxo Smith Kline Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Global IP Sound, Inc. San Francisco California

Global Telecommunications, Inc. Ft. Lauderdale Florida

Globalframesoft, Inc. Los Angeles California

Go Networks, Inc. Mountain View California

Golden State Bulb Growers, Inc. Moss Landing California

Goodby, Silverstein & Partners San Francisco California

Goodsill Anderson Quinn & Stifel LLP Honolulu Hawaii

Google, Inc. Mountain View California

H.B. Fuller Company St. Paul Minnesota

Hachette Filipacchi Media U.S., Inc. New York New York

Halliburton Corporation Houston Texas

Heitkamp, Inc. Watertown Connecticut

Hellmuth Obata + Kassabaum, Inc. St. Louis Missouri

HI CORPORATION America, inc. Mountain View California

Hi/fn, Inc. Los Gatos California

Hitachi Chemical Research Center, Inc. Irvine California

Hitachi Data Systems Santa Clara California

The Holmes Group Milford Massachusetts

Houlihan Lokey Howard & Zukin Los Angeles California

HRK Consulting Mountain Lakes New Jersey

Hutchinson Technology Incorporated Hutchinson Minnesota

Hutton Vineyards, LLC Dobson North Carolina

Hybrid Silica Technologies, Inc. Ithaca New York

Hysitron, Inc. Minneapolis Minnesota

IBM Corporation (branch office) San Francisco California

IconNicholson LLC New York New York

Iditarod Systems McLean Virginia

ILOG, Inc. Mountain View California

I-many Inc. Edison New Jersey

India Community Center Milpitas California

Indsoft, Inc. Phoenix Arizona

Infomatics, Inc. Farmington Hills Michigan

Informance International, Inc. North Brooke Illinois

Ingenium Corporation Upper Marlboro Maryland

Insul-8 Corporation Omaha Nebraska

Integrated Health Resources, LLC dba Leeward

Integrated Health Services Honolulu Hawaii

Integrated Information Systems, Inc. San Carlos California

Integrated Insurance Technologies San Francisco California

Intellibee, Inc. Farmington Hills Michigan

International Mid-Pac Inc. Honolulu Hawaii

International Paper Stamford Connecticut

International Rectifier, Inc. El Segundo California

InterSkills LLC Moraga California

Interwoven, Inc. Sunnyvale California

InVision, Inc. New York New York

IPG Photonics Corporation Oxford Massachusetts

Irus Group, Inc. Sterling Virginia

Javelin Direct Irving Texas

Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc. Chicago Illinois

Juniper Networks, Inc. Santa Clara California

JWAY Group San Jose California

Kemps, LLC St. Paul Minnesota

Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc. West Palm Beach Florida

Kineto Wireless, Inc. Milpitas.com California

Kline & Company, Inc Little Falls New Jersey

Knight Piésold and Co. Denver Colorado

Kyocera Industrial Ceramics, Inc. Vancouver Washington

Kyocera International, Inc. San Diego California

Kyocera Optics, Inc. Somerset New Jersey

Kyocera Solar, Inc. Scottsdale Arizona

Kyocera Tycom, Inc. Irvine California

L.E.K. Consulting, LLC Boston Massachusetts

Lagardere Active North America, Inc. New York New York

Leggett & Platt, Incorporated Carthage Missouri

Leica Geosystems Geospatial Imaging, LLC Norcross Georgia

Lexar Media, Inc. Fremont California

Link_A_Media Devices Corporation Santa Clara California

Lionbridge Technologies, Inc. Waltham Massachusetts

Livermore Software Technology Corporation Livermore California

LogicaCMG Lexington Massachusetts

Love Sees No Borders Sunnyvale California

Loyalkaspar, Inc. New York New York

The Lubrizol Corporation Wickliffe Ohio

LVMH Fashion Group Americas, Inc. (dba Louis

Vuitton) New York New York

MacDermid, Incorporated (branch office) Waterbury Connecticut

MacDonald-Bedford LLC Alameda California

Mack Trucks, Inc. Allentown Pennsylvania

Magellan Information Technology, LLC Manhasset New York

Maggpie Communications, Inc. Reston Virginia

Mamma Mia! L.P. New York New York

Management Systems Designers, Inc. Fairfax Virginia

Manas Information Technology, Inc. Sterling Heights Michigan

Matson Navigation Company San Francisco California

MAX I.E.G. Closter New Jersey

Mazda Group, Inc. dba Mazda Technologies Dublin California

MCNC (Microelectronics Center of North Carolina) Research Triangle Park North Carolina

Medfusion, Inc. Raleigh North Carolina

Medical Supply Corporation of America Oakland California

Medivas, LLC San Diego California

Medtronic Minneapolis Minnesota

Mentor Graphics Corporation Wilsonville Oregon

Merck & Co. Whitehouse Station New Jersey

Mercury Interactive Corporation Mountain View California

Metabasis, Inc. San Diego California

Mid Dakota Clinic Bismarck North Dakota

Midea America Miami Florida

MobileNet Services Inc. Irvine California

Molecular Imprints, Inc. Austin Texas

Montessori Community School Durham North Carolina

MTU Aero Engines North America Inc. Newington Connecticut

Museum of Modern Art New York New York

MYOB US, Inc. Rockaway New Jersey

Nabi Biopharmaceuticals Boca Raton Florida

NanoSelect, Inc. Philadelphia Pennsylvania

NECC Telecom, Inc. Jeffersonville Indiana

Neopad Technologies Corporation Sunnyvale California

Network Access products, Inc. Ramsey Minnesota

Neuro Resource Group, Inc. Plano Texas

Neversoft Entertainment Inc. Woodland Hills California

New High Glass Miami Florida

Newfield Wireless, Inc. Berkeley California

Next Estate Communications, Inc. Monrovia California

Nextel Partners, Inc. Kirkland Washington

NIKE Inc. Beaverton Oregon

Nina Lannan Associates New York New York

Nordstrom Seattle Washington

Nortech Systems, Inc. Bemidji Minnesota

NorthLAN Solutions, Inc. White Bear Lake Minnesota

Nova Group, Inc. Napa California

Nufern East Granby Connecticut

Nuvation San Jose California

Object Reservoir, Inc. Austin Texas

Ocean Pacific Seafood Market Inc. Cerritos California

Octagon New York New York

Ohana Pacific Management Company, Inc. Honolulu Hawaii

Oki America Mountain View California

Olivia Companies LLC San Francisco California

OMD New York New York

Ontario Medical Practice PC Oswego New York

OpenTV San Francisco California

Orient Express Hotels Inc. New York New York

Oswego Hospital Oswego New York

P.V Supa LLC Irving Texas

Pacific Focus, Inc. Honolulu Hawaii

Packeteer, Inc. Cupertino California

Pact Washington District of Columbia

Pain Medicine and Rehabilitation Group Brentwood Tennessee

Pandemic Studios LLC Los Angeles California

Parexel International Waltham Massachusetts

Paul Reinhart, Inc. Dallas Texas

Payden & Rygel Los Angeles California

PC-Doctor, Inc. Reno Nevada

Pegasus Solutions Inc. Dallas Texas

Performance Ventures Dallas Texas

Pericom Semiconductor San Jose California

Perkins + Will Chicago Illinois

Pernod Ricard USA White Plains New York

Pipeline Systems Inc. Concord California

Pointsec Mobile Technologies, Inc. Mokena Illinois

Polaris Industries Medina Minnesota

PrimeCare Health Group Bismarck North Dakota

PrO Unlimited Burlingame California

ProcureStaff, Ltd New York New York

Profitline, Inc. San Diego California

Pro-Sport Management, LLC Scottsdale Arizona

PSOMAS West Los Angeles California

Quadrem Us, Inc. Dallas Texas

Quality Professionals, Inc. Detroit Michigan

QUASAR San Diego California

RBC Bearings, Inc. Oxford Connecticut

RBC Centura Bank

Raleigh and Rocky

Mount North Carolina

Resolution, Inc. Sacramanto California

Rhythm & Hues Los Angeles California

Risk Management Solutions Newark California

Risk Optometric Associates, PA Fayetteville North Carolina

Riverstone Networks Santa Clara California

Robert Bosch Corporation Farmington Hills Michigan

Rocket Software, Inc. Newton Massachusetts

Rosetta Inpharmatics Seattle Washington

RTKL Associates Inc. Baltimore Maryland

The Rugby School at Woodfield Wall New Jersey

Saama Technologies,Inc. Campbell California

Sabre Holdings Southlake Texas

Salient Systems Corporation Austin Texas

The Salon People, Inc. St. Petersburg Florida

Sasaki Associates, Inc. Watertown Massachusetts

Sawayaka Hawaii, Inc. Honolulu, Hawaii

Schema, Inc. Rochelle Park New Jersey

SelectQuote Insurance Services San Francisco California

SGX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. San Diego California

Shintech, Inc. Freeport Texas

Shirlaws (USA), Inc. San Francisco California

Sigma Advisors Manhasset New York

Sigma Breakthrough Technologies, Inc. Austin Texas

Silicomp America Pleasanton California

Silicon Optix, Inc. San Jose California

Silicon Storage Technology, Inc.

Sunnyvale and Los

Angeles California

Silverback Systems, Inc. Campbell California

Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Inc. Waltham Massachusetts

Six Apart, Inc. San Francisco California

Skila, A Sela 2 Company Morris Plains New Jersey

SkyMobileMedia, Inc. San Diego California

Solsoft (branch office) Mountain View California

SourceCode Technology Holdings, Inc. Redmond Washington

South Kent School Corporation South Kent Connecticut

SP Systems, Inc. Greenbelt Maryland

St. Alexius Medical Center Bismarck North Dakota

St. Bernard Software, Inc. San Diego California

St. Jude Medical Inc. Minnetonka Minnesota

Starboard Cruises Miami Florida

Stat Nurses International Basalt Colorado

Stefan Group LLC San Francisco California

STMicroelectronics Carrollton Texas

Stone Suppliers Inc. Stafford Texas

Stonefield Josephson, Inc. Santa Monica California

Stormfront Studios San Rafael California

Structural Group, Inc. Hanover Maryland

SVI America Corporation Charlotte North Carolina

Synchronics, Inc. Memphis Tennessee

Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc. Greensboro North Carolina

Synopsys, Inc. Mountain View California

Tabula, Inc. Santa Clara California

Tee’s Plus Groton Connecticut

Teknovus, Inc. Petaluma California

Telegent Systems USA Sunnyvale California

Terrace Consulting, Inc. Oakland California

ThatOne Company Santa Clara California

TheMIGroup Plano Texas

TLE Marketing Corporation Minneapolis Minnesota

Todo 1 Miami Florida

Traiana, Inc.

San Mateo and New

York CA and NY

Transact, Inc. Fort Lee New Jersey

Transamerica Reinsurance Charlotte North Carolina

Transdimension, Inc. Irvine California

TransSolutions Fort Worth Texas

Travelocity.com LP Southlake Texas

Treadstone LLC Manhasset New York

TSG Partners, LLC Atlanta Georgia

TSP Institutes, Inc. St. Petersburg Florida

UCO Fabrics, Inc. Rockingham North Carolina

Underpinning & Foundation/Skanska Inc. (branch

office) Maspeth New York

Unilin Flooring NC LLC Thomasville North Carolina

URS Corporation San Francisco California

US Infrastructure Birmingham Alabama

USI Consulting Group Glastonbury Connecticut

ValueClick Los Angeles California

VBrick Systems, Inc. Wallingford Connecticut

Vegas Media Group Las Vegas Nevada

Vida 18.com Miami Florida

Vistaar Technologies Parsippany New Jersey

Vitesse Semiconductor Corporation Camarillo California

VMC Consulting Corporation Redmond Washington

Volt Information Sciences, Inc. Orange California

Volvo Trucks North America, Inc. Greensboro North Carolina

W and J Partnership Castro Valley California

Western Computer, Inc. Simi Valley California

WhiteWave Foods Boulder Colorado

Who’s Calling Kirkland Washington

Winbond Electronics Corporation America San Jose California

The Woodbridge Group Troy Michigan

Wysitech, Inc. Toledo Ohio

XDx South San Francisco California

Xsigo Systems, Inc. Sunnyvale California

Yahoo! Inc. Sunnyvale California

Yokogawa Corporation of America Newnan Georgia

Zeus Industrial Products, Inc. Raritan New Jersey

ZONARE Medical Systems, Inc. Mountain View California

Zygo Corporation Middlefield Connecticut

Source:  http://www.aila.org/infonet/us-businesses-urge-congress-increase-h-1b-visas

More Pushers for H1B Visas

Aaron Dallek

CEO

Opternative

Aji Abraham

CEO

Armia Systems

Amy Cwalina

Head of Recruiting

Lightbank

Anders Gustafsson

CEO

Zebra Technologies

Corporation

Andrew Crestodina

CEO

Orbit Media Studies

Andy Pruitt

Co-founder

Data Everywhere

Ashish Rangnekar

Co-founder and CEO

Benchprep

Barney Harford

CEO

Orbitz Worldwide

Bong Koh

CEO

Lifecrowd

Brad Hargett

CEO

InQuinox

Brian Ficho

CEO

oBaz

Brian Spaly

CEO

Trunk Club

Craig Ulliott

Co-founder and CTO

Belly

Dan Hesse

CEO

Sprint Corporation

Darius Vaskelis

CEO

Sakonent

Emerson Spartz

CEO

Spartz Media

Eric Di Silvestro

Co-founder

Occasion

Eric Lunt

CTO

BrightTag

Erik Severinghaus

CEO

SimpleRelevance

Garth Pickup

CEO

SOLIDSOFT

Gary R. Fairhead

CEO

SigmaTron

International, Inc

George A. Roberts IV

CEO

Purity Consulting

George Bousis

CEO

Raise

Gordon Hunter

CEO

Littelfuse

Greg Becker

Co-founder

Elevate Data Centers

Greg Brown

CEO

Motorola Solutions

Gulnaz Khusainova

CEO

EasySize

Hazen Dawani

CEO

OptionsCity Software

Howard Tullman

CEO

1871

Iman Jali

CEO

Ticket Lab

Jason Lobel

CEO

Swift IQ

Jeremy Smith

Co-founder and COO

SpotHero

Jill Salzman

Founder

The Founding Moms

Jim Treleaven

CEO

Via Strategy Group

Jimmy Odom

CEO

WeDeliver

Joe Matthews

Co-founder and CEO

Tagkast

John Miller

CEO

ConnectMedia Ventures

John Schladweiler

CEO

Schladweiler Associates,

Inc

Justin Dearborn

CEO

Merge Healthcare

Justin Massa

CEO

Food Genius

Justyn Howard

CEO

Sprout Social

Kathryn Saluke

Executive Assistant and

Event Coordinator

Lightbank

Katy Lynch

President

SocialKaty

Kilton Hopkins

CEO

ICON Technologies

Corporation

Kris Petersen

CEO

Morsel Labs, Inc.

Kyle D. Joseph

Co-founder and CEO

ShopGab

Lucas Roh

CEO

Affinity Global

Malcolm Lotzof

CEO

INXPO

Marc Kiven

Founder and CRO

BrightTag

Maria Christopoulos

Katris

CEO

Built In

Mark Hardy

CEO

InContext Solutions

Mark Harris

President and CEO

Illinois Science and

Technology Coalition

Mark Lawrence

Co-founder and CEO

SpotHero

Mark W. Coe

President and CEO

Coe Truman

Technologies, Inc.

Michael Lyons

Founder and CEO

Global Petals LLC

Michael Slaby

Managing Partner and

Head of Mission

Timshel

Mike Huffstetler

Vice President

1871

Mike McGee

Co-founder and Chief

Creative Officer

The Starter League

Mike Sands

President and CEO

BrightTag

Nick Farina

CEO

JetZet, Inc.

Nihal Advani

Founder and CEO

Georama

Orazio Buzza

CEO

Fooda

Paul Magelli

CEO

Pervasive Health

Paul Spiller

Senior Vice President of

Strategy

Belly

Rahul Shah

CEO

Katalyst Technologies

Reid French

CEO

Applied Systems

Ryan Jeffery

Vice President of

Business Development

Belly

Sarah Habansky

Vice President

Illinois Technology

Association

Scott Vold

Co-founder and CEO

Fibroblast

Scott Woodard

CEO

Showing Time

Seth Kravitz

Founder

Technori

Shawn Riegsecker

Founder and CEO

Centro

Shradha Agarwal

Co-Founder and Chief

Strategy Officer

ContextMedia

Subbu Arumugam

Managing Partner

SugarSnap

T. Kendall Hunt

CEO

VASCA Data Security

International

Todd O’Hara

Founder and CEO

Toodalu

Todd Sullivan

CEO

SpiritShop.com

Tom Denison

Organizer

Startup Grind Chicago

Tracey Wiedmeyer

CTO

InContext Solutions

Troy Henikoff

Managing Director

TechStars

Ujjwal Gupta

Co-founder and CTO

BenchPrep

Victor Saad

Founder

Experience Institute

The Leapyear Project

Vip Sandhir

CEO

Highground

Zachary Johnson

CEO

Syndio Social

Zack Price

Founder and CEO

Digital Book Network

Brock Wanless

Senior Corporate

Counsel, Government &

Regulatory Affairs

Groupon

David DiCosola

COO

Georama

Deepak Goel

CTO

Packback

Kison Patel

President

Fundology

Corey Anand

Founder and CEO

KitchIn

Chris Motley

Founder and CEO

Better Weekdays

Shreena Amin

Founding Partner and

COO

PrettyQuick

Ryan Jacobs

Founder

CloudSpotter

Technologies

Aaron Frazin

Founder and CEO

Charlie

Samir Mayekar

Co-founder and CEO

SiNode Systems

Francesca Kress

Founder and CEO

Tippity

Andrew Nieman

Director of Business

Development

SceneTap

Andrew Sieja

Co-founder and CEO

kCura

Melissa Moline

Founder

Inrentive

Adam Hewett

Co-founder and Lead

Developer

Transparent Labs

Robert Brown

Founder and CEO

Options Away

Zach Haller

Founder and CEO

Found In Town

Eric Christopher

Senior Vice President

Sprout Social

Max Chopovsky

Founder

Chicago Creative Space

Source:  https://www.illinoistech.org/images/uploads/ContentFiles/Tech_Leaders_MOC_Letter_Final.pdf

 H1B Visa Abusers

Source:  http://cis.org/Immigration-Maps/H1B-Dependent-Willful-Violator-Debarred?utm_source=E-mail+Updates&utm_campaign=ded17ae4cf-EMAIL_CAMPAIGN_2016_11_02&utm_medium=email&utm_term=0_7dc4c5d977-ded17ae4cf-44682753

Guys Wanting More H1B Visas in July 2019

National Foundation for American Policy (NFAP)
New American Economy
National Venture Capital Association (NVCA)
Doug Rand, Co-Founder, Boundless Immigration
Presidents’ Immigration Alliance on Higher Education and Immigration
Niskanen Center
Greg Siskind, immigration lawyer
American Immigration Lawyers Association (AILA)
American Immigration Council
CompTIA
NAFSA
FWD.us

Source: https://twitter.com/FWDus/status/1148635409397608448

Guys Trying to Get Trump to Increase Number of H1B Visas

(Note: These are the members of the Internet Association.)

airbnb

amazon

coinbase

doordash

dropbox

eBay

etsy

Expedia

Facebook

FanDuel

Google

Groupon

Handy

IAC

Intuit

LinkedIn

Lyft

Monster

Netflix

Pandora

Paypal

Pinterest

Practice Fusion

Rockspace Hosting

reddit

Salesforce

Snapchat

Spotify

Survey Monkey

Ten-X

Transfer Wise

TripAdvisor

TURO

Twitter

Uber

Upwork

Yahoo

Yelp

Zenefits

Zynga

Source:  http://internetassociation.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/111416transitionletter.pdf

Supporters of the Immigration Innovation Act of 2015

Michael V. Reilly

Executive Director

American Association of Collegiate Registrars and Admissions Officers

Walter R. Bumphus

President and CEO

American Association of Community Colleges

Muriel A. Howard

President

American Association of State Colleges and Universities

Molly Corbett Broad

President

American Council on Education

Hunter R. Rawlings III

President

Association of American Universities

Rev. Michael J. Sheeran, SJ

President

Association of Jesuit Colleges and Universities

Peter McPherson

President

Association of Public and Land-grant Universities

Andy Brantley

President and CEO

College and University Professional Association for Human Resources

Shirley V. Hoogstra, J.D.

President

Council for Christian Colleges and Universities

Suzanne T. Ortega

President

Council of Graduate Schools

Diana G. Oblinger

President and CEO

EDUCAUSE

David L. Warren

President

National Association of Independent Colleges and Universities

Marlene M. Johnson

Executive Director and CEO

NAFSA: Association of International Educators

Kevin Kruger

President

NASPA – Student Affairs Administrators in Higher Education

Source:  http://www.acenet.edu/news-room/Documents/Letter-Senate-I-squared.pdf

Dr. Robert D. Atkinson President and Founder Information Technology and Innovation Foundation

Source:  http://www2.itif.org/2015-immigration-innovation-act-letter.pdf

The New England Council

Source: http://newenglandcouncil.com/assets/NEC-I-Squared-Letter-Senator-Shaheen.pdf

ESA

Source:   http://www.theesa.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/ESA-I-SQUARED-Act-Support-Letter.pdf

American Immigration Lawyers Association (AILA)

Source:  http://www.aila.org/advo-media/press-releases/2015/aila-immigration-innovation-act-would-help-economy

Computer & Communications Industry Association (CCIA)

Source:  http://www.ccianet.org/2015/01/ccia-welcomes-introduction-of-bipartisan-immigration-innovation-act-2/

Supporters of the Immigration Innovation Act of 2013

Telecommunications Industry Association (TIA)

Source:  https://www.tiaonline.org/sites/default/files/pages/TIA%20Endorses%20Immigration%20Innovation%20Act%20of%202013.pdf

The Internet Association

Source:  http://internetassociation.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/09/isquaredimmigrationletterofsupport.pdf

Grover Norquist, President, Americans for Tax Reform

Al Cardenas, Chairman, American Conservative Union

R. Bruce Josten, Executive Vice President of Government Affairs, US Chamber of Commerce

David Bier, Immigration Policy Analyst, Competitive Enterprise Institute

Brian Burch, President, Catholic Vote

Chuck Muth, President, Citizen Outreach

Mario H. Lopez, President, Hispanic Leadership Fund

Alfonso Aguilar, Executive Director, Latino Partnership for Conservative Principles

Rick Watson, Chairman, Florida Center-Right Coalition

Andrew Moylan, Senior Fellow, R Street Institute

Source   http://www.atr.org/atr-signs-coalition-letter-urging-passage-a7442

AAON, Inc.

ACE Clearwater Enterprises

AGCO Corporation

Air-Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration

Institute

American Apparel & Footwear Association

American Composites Manufacturers Association

American Fiber Manufacturers Association

American Iron and Steel Institute

Ashland Inc.

Association of Washington Business

California Manufacturers & Technology Association

Cargill, Inc.

Caterpillar Inc.

Colorado Association of Commerce & Industry

Cummins Inc.

Deere & Company

Delaware State Chamber of Commerce

DuPont

Emerson

Empire Comfort Systems

F.M. Howell & Company

Fabricators and Manufacturers Association,

International

Finishing and Plating Service

General Motors

Greater North Dakota Chamber

HUSCO International

INDA, Association of the Nonwoven Fabrics

Industry

Ingersoll Rand

Jamison Door Company

Johnsonville Sausage

Koller-Craft Plastic Products

Leggett & Platt, Incorporated

Mar-Bal, Inc.

Maryland Chamber of Commerce

Miles Fiberglass & Composites

Motor & Equipment Manufacturers Association

National Association of Manufacturers

Northeast Pennsylvania Manufacturers and

Employers Association

Precision Machined Products Association

Rhode Island Manufacturers Association

Seabrook Brothers and Sons, Inc.

Society of Chemical Manufacturers and Affiliates

SSAB Americas

Stella-Jones Corporation

Steven-Robert Original Desserts

Strongwell

SUMCO Phoenix Corporation

Sunnyside Corporation

Texas Association of Business

The Procter & Gamble Company

Trim-Tex, Inc.

Ultra Tech Machinery, Inc.

Unilever

United States Steel Corporation

Vent-A-Hood, Ltd

Viking Group, Inc.

Welch Allyn, Inc.

Woodworking Machinery Industry Association (WMIA)

Source:  http://d3n8a8pro7vhmx.cloudfront.net/caterpillar/legacy_url/165/4.1.13_20immigration_20sign_20on_20letter_20final.pdf?1461858322

More H1B Guys

Wells Fargo

Chase

Molina Healthcare

BCBS

United Healthcare

Microsoft

Hewlett Packard

Cognizant

Source:  http://pamelageller.com/2017/02/h1b-visas-silicon-valley.html/

Bank of America

Electrolux

Extended Stay America

Lowe’s

UNC Charlotte

Source: http://www.charlotteobserver.com/news/business/article132051484.html

BB&T

Source:  A firsthand story from someone.   They said:

Every citizen on my teams at BB&T and H-P was replaced with h1b labor. I left and never considered returning to St. Louis because of the prevalence of h1b labor and its impact on wages. The guest worker program for highly skilled professionals in this nation is completely broken and the worst in the first world.

Nextdoor

Source:  https://normsaysno.wordpress.com/2017/02/09/nextdoor-ceo-h-1b-is-for-diversity-not-cheap-immobile-labor/

GoDaddy

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/tech/2017/02/15/godaddy-ceo-claims-h-1b-visas-necessary-because-of-technical-illiteracy-of-americans/

Silicon Valley Gang of Eight H1-B Pushers

ACT

ACEC

BSA

CCIA

CompTIA

CEA

Information Technology Industry Council

Semi

SIA

TechAmerica

TechNet

Technology CEO Council

Partnership for a New American Economy

The Internet Association

Engine

CompeteAmerica

inSPIRE STEM USA

1776

Appvance

Accela

Arizona Technology Council

Addy Inc.

Associated Industries of Massachusetts

Advanced Micro Devices (AMD)

Akraya Inc.

AT&T

ALOM

Autodesk Inc

American Automation & Communications Inc.

Avaya Inc.

American Council of Engineering Companies

Bay Area Council

BBA Aviation Flight Support

Applied Materials Inc.

Bridgelux

Dell

Digital Village

CALinnovates

eBay Inc.

ChargePoint

Echelon Corporation

EDGEWOOD Ventures

Cisco Systems

Elance, Inc.

ClearStreet Inc.

Engine

Computer & Communications Industry Association

ExciteM

Computer Technology Industry Assocation

Facebook

Finelite Inc.

Consumer Electronics Association

Crescendo Ventures

Flybridge Capital

deCarta Inc.

FUJIFILM Dimatix, Inc.

Google

Kleiner Perkins Caufield Byers

Grok

Hapyrus INc.

Lee & Hayes

Hattery

Lex Machina

Illinois Technology Association

LiveOps, Inc.

Infinera

Lucid Software Inc.

Information Technology Industry Council

Luminex Inc.

Insikt

Madrona Venture Group

Intel

Massachusets Technology Leadership Council

Intellectual Ventures

McCalmont Engineering

Jan Medical

Microsoft

Juniper Networks

NASDAQ OMX

National Foreign Trade Council

Northern Virginia Technology Council

SAP

npx Semiconductors

SEMI

OCZ Technology Group, Inc.

Semiconductor Industry Association

Ooam

Silicon Valley Bank

OpenCoin, Inc

Silicon Valley Leadership Group

Oracle

Silver Spring Networks

Panasonic Corporation of America

Software & Information Industry Association

Pokeware

Specialty Technologies, LLC

Qualcomm Incorporated

Suffolk

Rackspace

Sylvatex Inc.

Revolution LLC

Symantec Corporation

Synopsys, Inc

Translate Abroad

Teamly INc.

TransPak Inc.

Technology CEO Council

Trimble Navigation

TechAmerica

TripAdvisor

TechNet

Virgin America

TechNexus LLc

Washington Technology Industry Association

Telecommunications Industry Association

Western Digital Corporation

Texas Instruments Incorporated

Xilinx

The New England Council

Yahoo

The Westly Group

Yelp

Zyngna

Source:  http://www.scribd.com/doc/148970998/Tech-Associations-Letter-on-Senate-Immigration-Bill

2006 list of H1B visa users

3COM

4C SOLUTIONS

Abraxas

Accurum

ACE Technologies

ACES/ Greenway Costruction &Managment Services

ACS INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES

ACSYS

Adecco

adroIT Software and Consulting

ADSYSTECH INC

Advanced Computing Technologies

Advanced Data Systems

Aerotek Inc.

Ajilon

Algomond

Allegro Development

Allied Informatics

ALR Systems & Software

ALTAIR ENGINEERING

Alternative Business Solutions

Alternative Resources Corporation

AMDOCS

AMERICAN MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Americus Global Software

AMERISOURCE BERGEN

AMSYS Consulting

AMX INTERNATIONAL

Analysts International Corporation

APEX Software

APN Software Services Inc

APPLIED MATERIALS

APPLIED SYSTEMS ANALYSTS / PROCESS

ARIEL

ARSIN

Artech Information Systems

ASG

Atlantis Infotech

Atlas Software Tech.

Auriga

AUTODESK

Availability Inc.

Avnisoft

Avocent

Avon Products

AXON Computer

Bacup IT

BARRA, Incorporated

BCC Tech

Belkin Components

Bell and Howell

BIRLA Technologies

Birlasoft

BITS IT Solutions

Blackbaud

BLUESHIFT

BLUESTONE SOFTWARE / HP

BMC SOFTWARE

BOEING NORTH AMERICAN

Bohan & BradStreet

Bold Technologies

BON-ACCORD SOFTWARE SERVICES, INC.

BOND TECHNOLOGIES

BORLAND (formerly Starbase)

BORN INFORMATION SERVICES GROUP

Boston SoftDesign

BRAIN TECH

Bravepoint

BUSINESS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC.

C2 TECHNOLOGIES

CACI

CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS

CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY

Canon Development America (Canon Infomtaion Systems)

Capital One

Capricorn Systems, Incorporated

CARD AMERICA

CASAHL TECHNOLOGY

Cavasoft

CDI CORPORATION

Century Computer Consultants

CGN Inc.

CGS Computer Associates

Charles Schwab & Co., Inc

CIBER, Inc

Circuit Stores, Inc

Cisco

Clearwater Technologies Inc.

COCA-COLA ENTERPRISES INC

Codesoft International

Cognizant Technology Solutions

Coherent Inc.

Coherent Solutions

COM DEV INTERNATIONAL

COMMS PEOPLE

COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP

COMPUSYSTEMS

COMPUTECH

COMPUTER AID

Computer Consultants International

COMPUTER CONSULTANTS OF AMERICA

Computer Consulting Associates

Computer Consulting Services Corporation

COMPUTER ENTERPRISES

COMPUTER GENERATED SOLUTIONS, INC.

Computer Horizons

COMPUTER RESOURCES & SYSTEMS

Computer Science & Technology

Computer Science Corporation

Compuware Corporation

COMRISE TECHNOLOGY

COMSYS

CONCISE DESIGN INC

Consultis

CONTINUOUS COMPUTING

Cook & Associates

Cosmonet Solutions

CoStaff Services LLC

Cotelligent

Covansys

Credence

CresSoft Inc.

CRITICAL PATH

CRONUS TECHNOLOGIES

CSC CONSULTING

CTS International

CYBERTECH INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

Cyberthink inc.

DACG

Dallas Object Works

Datacore Systems

DATAMATICS AMERICA

Datamatics Consultants, Inc.

DataSoft Technologies

DATASOL INC

DATEL

DB Concepts

DBMS Resources

DCM DATA SYSTEMS

DCR SOFTWARE SOLUTION PROVIDER

DEALOGIC

DELL COMPUTER CORPORATION

DELMIA

Dharma Systems

Digital ESP

DIVERSIFIED COMPUTER CONSULTANTS

DOW JONES & COMPANY

DSET CORPORATION

DSS SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES

DST INNOVIS

DST OUTPUT

DTG CONSULTING SOLUTIONS

Dye Management Group

Dynamic Consulting Services

Eagle Systems Technology

EASTMAN KODAK COMPANY

ECCS, INC.

Edgesoft

EDS

Electronic Business Solutions

Ellora Micro Systems

EMC CORPORATION

ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS RESEARCH

EPAM Systems

ERIKSEN TRANSLATIONS, INC.

Ernst & Young

EUCLID

EVEREST CONSULTANTS

Exadel

FITECH

FLEET FINANCIAL GROUP

FNX SIERRA

Formula Systems

FORTUNA TECHNOLOGIES

FUJITSU NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS

FullArmor

FUTURE COMMUNICATIONS SOFTWARE

GENESYS CONFERENCING

GENESYS TELECOMM. LAB

GENIUS Technologies

GENSYM

Geysers International

Glass House (Auspex)

Global Computer Solutions, Inc.

GLOBAL CONSULTANTS, INC.

GLOBAL DYNAMICS

Global Information Technology

Global IT Staffing

Global IT Staffing

Global IT Staffing

Global Softech

Global Software Solutions

Global Technical Resources

Global Technology Solutions, Inc

GLOBE Solutions

Golden Eye

Goldman Sachs

Goldstone Technologies

GRT Corporation

GSR Services

Halcyon Technology

HALLKINION

Hansen Technologies

HCL Technologies

Headstrong

Hewlett Packard

HK SYSTEMS

HTC GLOBAL SERVICES

I-NET

IBM

Illuminata Consulting Solutions

ILX Systems

ILX SYSTEMS

imatch

imatch

Indego/CTC

Indotronix

INDUSA TECHNICAL CORP

INDUSTRIAL LIGHT & MAGIC CO.

INFINITE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Infinite Computing Systems, Inc

Infinity Software

Infinix

Infobahn Technologies

Infogain

InfoPower Systems

Informatica

InforMax

INFORMIX SOFTWARE (IBM)

InfoStar Inc.

InfoSynergy In.

Infosys

INFOTECH CONSULTING, INC.

Infotek

Innovative Information Technologies

Insight Solutions

INSYS

Integrated IT Solutions

Integrated Resources

INTEGRATED SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT

Intel

Intelligroup

INTELLIMARK

INTERACTIVE BUSINESS SYSTEMS, INC.

Interlink

International Business Solutions, Ltd

International Computer Consultants

INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE SERVICES

INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY

International Talent Bank

INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

INTERNATIONAL TECHNOPRINT

Intersoft

Intersoft Inc.

INTERTRUST TECHNOLOGIES

INVENSYS CRM

IONA TECHNOLOGIES

IonIdea Inc.

IT Intellect, Inc.

Ivy Software & Internet Solutions

J A Snyder and Associates

JB Technologies Inc

JeanMartin

JJ and Associates

Johnson & Johnson

Juno Online Services, Inc

Kama Consulting

KANBAY RESOURCES

Keane

KENDA Systems

KPMG

Lason

LCC INTERNATIONAL

LIVERNOIS ENGINEERING

LODGING & GAMING SYSTEMS INC.

Lorven Technologies, Inc

Los Altos Software Testing House

Lucent Technologies

Lucent Technologies

Macro Consultants

Magma Consulting

Magna Infotech Systems

Mahindra-British Telecom

Majesco Software/MASTEK

Manarola Technology

MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES

MARIMBA

MASCON

Mastech/iGATE Capital

MATRIX INFORMATION CONSULTING

Matrix Resources

MAXXCORP

MEGACOM 2000

MegaForce LLC

MEGASOFT SYSTEMS

MERCURY INTERACTIVE

Merrill Lynch

Meta Communications

Micromanagesoft

Microsoft

Microstrategy

MIL CORPORATION

Miracle Software Systems

Mitra Systems Inc

MODIS

MSX International

National Systems Inc

Nationwide Insurance

NEC USA

Ness Global Services

NET GURU SYSTEMS

Net Numina

netGuru Systems Inc

NetSource Inc

New Age Network

New Age Network

NEW HORIZONS SOFTWARE

NEXGENIX

Nextera

Nexware

NIIT (USA), Inc

Nintendo of America Inc.

NORSTAN Consulting

Nortel Networks

Northwest Software, Inc.

NovaSoft Information Technology, Inc.

Novell, Inc.

Ntelicor

NuWare

OAK TECHNOLOGY

ObjectSoft

OBJECTWARE

OFFICEMAX

OFFSHORE DIGITAL SERVICES

Olson Construction

OneSourse

OPNET TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

OPTIVUS TECHNOLOGY INC

OSPREY SYSTEMS

Park Computer Systems, Inc

PDS

People Soft

PERVASIVE SOFTWARE

PHILIPS ELECTRONICS

PINKERTON COMPUTER CONSULTANTS

PKS Information Services, Inc.

POLARIS SOFTWARE LAB

PRAGMA SYSTEMS, INC.

Precision System Design, Inc

Pressure Pro (Advantage Group)

Price Waterhouse Coopers LLP

PRIMUS SOFTWARE CORPORATION

Pro-softnet

PROCOM TECHNOLOGY

ProCon Inc.

ProDX, Inc

PROFESSIONAL ACCESS LTD

PROGRESS SOFTWARE

PSI DATA SYSTEMS

PSINet

PTC

Publisafe

QUAL COMM

QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES

RADIANT SYSTEMS

Ramco Systems

RAND McNALLY & COMPANY

Random Walk Computing

RAO Consultants Inc

Rapidigm

RAYTHEON COMPANY

RCG Information Technology

RCM TECHNOLOGIES

RED SALSA

REGAL COMPUTER SYSTEMS

Reliance Technologies

Remington International

RESOURCE LOGISTICS

RHYTHM & HUES

Robert Half Technologies

RSG SYSTEMS

Sabre

Sanford Rose Associates

Satyam Computer Services

SBI & Company

SE TECHNOLOGIES

SEAL CONSULTING

SEI

Siebel

SIGMA PROJECT SERVICES

SIGMA SYSTEMS

Smith Hanley Consulting Group, Inc

Soft Sol

SOFTCON

Softsol Resources

SOFTWARE AG

SOFTWARE PUNDITS

Software Solutions Inc

SOFTWARE TECHNICAL SERVICE

Software Technology Associates, Inc

Software Unlimited, Inc

SOLECTEK

SOLIX SYSTEMS

SONY PICTURES IMAGEWORKS

SourceTech International

Specsoft

SPHERION

SPHERION

SPRY RESOURCES

SQUARE Enix U.S.A.

SRUJANA TECHNOLOGY

Stanford University

Stellar Global Inc

STI K Knowledge

STM WIRELESS

STRATUS COMPUTER

SUMMIT SYSTEMS, INC.

SummitWorks Technologies, Inc.

Sun Microsystems

SUNGUARD TRADING & RISK SYSTEMS

Sunrise Systems, Inc

SYBASE

SYNERGY SOLUTIONS

Synopsys

Synopsys (formerly – Avant)

Syntel

SYSTEMLOGIC

SYSTEMS AMERICA,

SYSTEMS INTEGRATION SOLUTIONS

SYSTEMS TASK GROUP INTERNATIONAL

TAJ TECHNOLOGIES

TAOS

TASK PERFORMANCE GROUP

Tata Consultancy Services

Tata Infotech Limited

TECHDOMAIN

TECHNA INTERNATIONAL

TECHNICAL RESOURCE CONNECTION

TECHNOLOGY PEOPLE

TECHTEAM /INTEC

TEKMARK GLOBAL SOLUTIONS

TELCORDIA

TELECOMET, INC.

Texas Instruments

The Allegiance Group

The Dunn & Bradstreet Corp.

The Jotork Group

The Norland Group

THOMAS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC

TRANSMART TECHNOLOGY

Trigyn Technologies

U&X Group Inc

UBS Paine Webber Inc.

Unique Computing Solutions

UNIVERSAL SOFTWARE

Universal Software Solutions

University of Washington

UPP BUSINESS SYSTEMS

UPS Supply Chain Solutions

US Interactive

US Microsystems Inc.

UST System Techonologies

UTSI

VALUECAD

VED SOFTWARE SERVICES

VELANKANI INFORMATION SYSTEMS

VERIZON

Verizon

VERTEL CORPORATION

Verticent

VIADOR

VIASAT, INC.

VIVA USA

Viva USA

Volt Information Sciences

WAL-MART STORES

Walgreens

WALTECH

Waltz Business Systems

Wireless Facilities

WONDERWARE

Work Technology Corporation

Workstream (Perform)

WORLD WIDE PC / SYSTEMATIC APPROACH, INC.

Worldwide Wireless,Inc

XIM Inc

Xoriant

Xoriant

Yash Technologies

York Employment

Zen Infotech

Source:  https://www.path2usa.com/forum/showthread.php?10884-list-of-companies-that-sponsor-H1B-Kindly-use-them-at-your-own-risk

Compete America Buddies (They want more H1B Visas)

• Accenture

• Altria

Amazon.com

• American Council of Engineering Companies

• American Immigration Lawyers Association

• Business Roundtable

• BSA | The Software Alliance

• Cisco Systems Inc.

• CompTIA

• Council for Global Immigration

• Deloitte

• Entertainment Software Association

• Facebook

• Global Personnel Alliance

• Google, Inc.

• Hewlett-Packard Company

• IBM

• Immigration Voice

• Information Technology Industry Council

• Intel Corporation

• Intuit

• Microsoft Corporation

• NAFSA: Association of International Educators

• National Association of Manufacturers

• National Semiconductor

• Oracle Corporation

• Partnership for a New American Economy

• QUALCOMM Inc.

• Semiconductor Equipment & Materials International (SEMI)

• Semiconductor Industry Association

• Society for Human Resource Management

• Software & Information Industry Association

• TechAmerica

• TechNet

• Telecommunications Industry Association

• Texas Instruments

• U.S. Chamber of Commerce

• Walmart

Source:  https://www.facebook.com/SaveAmericanITJobs/posts/623645331165509

Yet More Guys

  • Jim Breyer, Partner, Accel Partners
  • Khaled Naim, Co-Founder and CEO, Addy Inc.
  • Eric Davidson, President, American Automation & Communications, Inc.
  • Bob Abernethy, President, American Standard Development Company
  • Pablo Diaz-Gutierrez, CTO, Appfluence LLC
  • Mike Splinter, CEO, Applied Materials
  • Robert Nelsen, Co-Founder and Managing Partner, ARCH Venture Partners
  • Jonathan Zuck, President, Association for Competitive Technology
  • Randall Stephenson, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, AT&T
  • Michael Pope, President, Audio Video Interiors, Inc.
  • Jim Wunderman, President and CEO, Bay Area Council
  • KR Sridhar, CEO, Bloom Energy
  • Ralph Dangelmaier, CEO and President, BlueSnap
  • David Hagan, President and CEO, Boingo Wireless
  • Bernard Yoo, Co-founder, Bombfell, Inc.
  • Robert Holleyman, President and CEO, BSA | The Software Alliance
  • John Chambers, CEO, Cisco
  • Todd Thibodeaux, CEO, CompTIA
  • Paige Rasid, COO, Connecticut Technology Council
  • Gary Shapiro, CEO and President, Consumer Electronics Association
  • Gary Yacoubian, Past Chairman, Consumer Electronics Association
  • Edward Aten, Founder and CEO, CopThis, Inc.
  • Cherian Thomas, Co-founder and CEO, Cucumbertown
  • Michael Baker, CEO, DataXu, Inc.
  • Don Means, Founder and Principal, Digital Village
  • John Donahoe, CEO, eBay, Inc.
  • Fabio Rosati, President and CEO, Elance, Inc.
  • Timothy Healy, CEO, EnerNOC, Inc.
  • Kevin Hartz, CEO, Eventbrite
  • Mark Zuckerberg, Cofounder, Chairman and CEO, Facebook
  • John McAdam, President and CEO, F5 Networks Inc.
  • Randy Fry, President, Fry’s Electronics, Inc.
  • David Inns, CEO, GreatCall Inc.
  • Gagan Biyani, Co-Founder, Growth Hackers Conference
  • Eric Schmidt, Executive Chairman, Google
  • Jindou Lee, Founder, Happy Inspector
  • Koichi Fujikawa, Co-founder, Hapyrus Inc.
  • Meg Whitman, President and Chief Executive Officer, Hewlett-Packard Company
  • Robert Struble, President and CEO, iBiquity Digital Corporation
  • James Hamilton, CEO, Identity Ventures LLC
  • Fred Hoch, CEO, Illinois Technology Association
  • Dean Garfield, President and CEO, Information Technology Industry Council
  • Paul Otellini, CEO, Intel
  • Adriane Brown, President and COO, Intellectual Ventures
  • Peter Corbett, Founder and CEO, iStrategyLabs
  • Mitchell Gaynor, Executive Vice President, Secretary, & General Counsel, Juniper Networks
  • Vitaly Golomb, CEO, Keen Systems
  • John Doerr, Partner, Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers
  • Shaun Cross, CEO, Lee & Hayes
  • George Nethercutt, Of Counsel, Lee & Hayes
  • Marty Beard, CEO, LiveOps, Inc.
  • Jake Sigal, CEO, Livio
  • John Hering, CEO, Lookout, Inc.
  • Karl Sun, CEO, Lucid Software Inc.
  • Matt McIlwain, Managing Director, Madrona Venture Group
  • Tom Savage, Vice President, Global Legal Affairs and Governmental Policy, Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.
  • Tom Hopcroft, CEO, Massachusetts Technology Leadership Council
  • Sagar Mehta, CTO, Meet Mikey
  • Bradford L.  Smith, General Counsel and Executive Vice President, Legal and Corporate Affairs, Microsoft
  • Ted Smith, CEO, MIND Research
  • Loyd Ivey, CEO, Mitek Electronics & Communications Group
  • Bob Greifeld, Chief Executive Officer, NASDAQ OMX
  • Mark Heesen, President, National Venture Capital Association
  • Fred Kocher, President, New Hampshire High Tech Council
  • Maxine Ballen, CEO, New Jersey Technology Association
  • Erik K. Grummelmann, Ph.D., Executive Director, New York Technology Council
  • Brooks Raiford, CEO, North Carolina Technology Association
  • Safra Catz, President and CFO, Oracle
  • Peter Craig, Chairman, Orange County Technology Alliance
  • Joseph Taylor, Chairman and CEO, Panasonic Corporation of North America
  • Alan Wells, CEO, Pocket Labs, Inc.
  • Paul Lambert, President, Point B Management Consulting
  • Joshua Marti, CEO, Point Inside Inc.
  • Maryse Thomas, CEO, Pokeware
  • Dr. Paul E. Jacobs, Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer, Qualcomm Incorporated
  • Timothy Lipton, Co-Founder and CFO, ReAllocate, Inc.
  • Kim Folsom, CEO, Reel Qualified, Inc.
  • Steve Case, Chairman and CEO, Revolution LLC
  • Jean-Sebastien Boulanger, CTO, Rewardli Inc.
  • Kathie Shields, Executive Director, Rhode Island Tech Collective
  • Michael Pope, President, Safety Technologies, Inc.
  • Kate Mitchell, Partner, Scale Venture Partners
  • Brian Toohey, CEO, Semiconductor Industry Association
  • Greg Becker, President and CEO, Silicon Valley Bank
  • Carl Guardino, President and CEO, Silicon Valley Leadership Group
  • Benoit Passot, CEO, SimPolaris
  • Brent Frei, Chairman, Smartsheet
  • Jim Weldon, CEO, Solar Junction
  • Michael Mayernick, Co-founder, Spinnakr
  • Daniel Pidgeon, Chairman, Starpower
  • Ron Conway, Partner, SV Angels
  • Aart de Geus, Chairman and Co-CEO, Synopsys, Inc.
  • Heather Kenyon, CEO, Tampa Bay Technology Forum
  • Mary Hale, CFO, Taos Mountain, Inc.
  • Scott Allison, CEO, Teamly Inc.
  • Shawn Osborne, President and CEO, TechAmerica
  • Rey Ramsey, CEO, TechNet
  • Tino Mantella, President, Technology Association of Georgia; Skip Newberry, President, Technology Association of Oregon
  • Doug Young, COO, The ASCII Group
  • Michael Beckerman, President and  CEO, The Internet Association
  • Steven Tiffen, President and CEO, The Tiffen Company
  • Jonathan Swanson, Co-Founder and President, Thumbtack
  • Michael Green, CEO, TipTopMed
  • Ariel Camus, CEO, TouristEye
  • Lew McMurran, Vice President of Government and External Affairs, Washington Technology Industry Association
  • Marissa Mayer, CEO, President and Director, Yahoo!
  • David Rusenko, CEO, Weebly
  • Anush Ramani, CTO, Xola Inc.
  • James Zimmerman, CEO, Xola.com, Stanford Medical Center
  • Mark Pincus, CEO, Zynga

TechNet,  Association for Competitive Technology; Bay Area Council; Business Software Alliance, Consumer Electronics Association; Information Technology Industry Council; Internet Association; National Venture Capital Association; SEMI, Silicon Valley Leadership Group; and TechAmerica.

Source:  http://www.technet.org/over-100-leading-tech-executives-urge-president-obama-and-congress-to-enact-high-skilled-immigration-reform/

(Note, the following are for the “high skilled immigration” (which probably includes H1B visas.)

National Associations

American Council of Engineering Companies

American Council on International Personnel

American Society for Engineering Education

Business Roundtable

College and University Professional Association for Human Resources

Compete America Coalition

CompTIA

Consumer Electronics Association

HR Policy Association

IEEE – USA

ImmigrationWorks USA

Information Technology Industry Council

National Association of Manufacturers

National Foreign Trade Council

Partnership for a New American Economy

Precision Machined Products Association

Semiconductor Industry Association

Society for Human Resource Management

TechNet

TechServe Alliance

U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Employers

3M

Adobe

Altera Corporation

AMD

Apple

ArcelorMittal USA

Black Hills Corporation

Bloomberg L.P.

Boston Scientific Corporation

Brooks Courier Service, Inc.

CA Technologies

Caterpillar, Inc.

Cargill, Incorporated

Cognizant

Clarkson University

Computer Task Group, Inc.

Concord Servicing Corporation

Cummins Inc.

DuPont

eBay, Inc.

Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center

Freeport-McMoRan Copper & Gold

Freescale Semiconductor

GlobalFoundries

Halliburton

Hewlett–Packard Company

IBM Corporation

Ingersoll Rand Company

Intel Corporation

Interactive Intelligence, Inc.

JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Maxim Integrated Products

Microsoft

Mitsubishi International Corporation

Motorola Solutions, Inc.

Olmstead Medical Center

ON Semiconductor

Oracle

Overstock.com, Inc.

Permac Industries

Pioneer Hi-Bred International Inc.

PMC-Sierra

Praxair, Inc.

Principal Financial Group, Inc.

Research In Motion

Symantec Corporation

Teradata Corporation

Texas Instruments Incorporated

The MathWorks, Inc.

Xerox Corporation

State and Local Associations

Adirondack Regional Chamber of Commerce

Albany-Colonie Regional Chamber of Commerce

Arkansas State Chamber of Commerce

Arizona Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Arizona Technology Council

Associated Industries of Massachusetts

Austin Chamber of Commerce

Baltimore Washington Corridor Chamber

Buffalo Niagara Partnership

Business & Industry Association of New Hampshire

Cabarrus Regional Chamber of Commerce

Charleston Metro Chamber of Commerce

Chicagoland Chamber of Commerce

Connecticut Technology Council

Dakota County Regional Chamber of Commerce

Delaware State Chamber of Commerce

Detroit Regional Chamber

Fargo Moorhead West Fargo Chamber of Commerce

Fox Cities Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Great Lakes Metro Chambers Coalition

Greater Bethesda-Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce

Greater Columbia Chamber of Commerce

Greater Fort Wayne Chamber of Commerce

Greater Louisville Inc.

Greater New Haven Chamber of Commerce

Greater Pittsburgh Chamber of Commerce

Greater Raleigh Chamber of Commerce

Illinois Chamber of Commerce

Illinois Technology Association

Kansas Chamber of Commerce

Las Vegas Chamber of Commerce

Lima Allen County Chamber of Commerce

Manhattan Chamber of Commerce

Maryland Chamber of Commerce

Maryland Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Minnesota Chamber of Commerce

New Jersey Technology Council

New York Technology Council

North Carolina Chamber

North Carolina Technology Association

North Country (New York) Chamber of Commerce

North Dakota Chamber of Commerce

Pennsylvania Chamber of Business and Industry

Portland (Maine) Regional Chamber of Commerce

Prince William (Virginia) Chamber of Commerce

Rehoboth Beach-Dewey Beach Chamber of Commerce

Rochester Area Chamber of Commerce

Rockford Chamber of Commerce

Sacramento Metropolitan Chamber of Commerce

San Jose Silicon Valley Chamber of Commerce

Silicon Valley Leadership Group

Sioux Falls Area Chamber of Commerce

South Shore Chamber of Commerce

Tampa Bay Technology Forum

Technology Leadership PAC- California

Tempe Chamber of Commerce

The Chamber of Reno, Sparks, and Northern Nevada

The Committee of 100 (Delaware)

Tucson Metro Chamber of Commerce

Valley Industry & Commerce Association

Wisconsin Manufacturers and Commerce

Worcester Regional Chamber of Commerce

Youngstown/Warren Regional Chamber

Source:  http://immigration.uschamber.com/uploads/sites/392/120712_MultiIndustry_STEMVisaBill_House.pdf

National Venture Capital Association

Source:  https://nvca.org/public-policy/immigration/

Still Yet More Guys

(These are told by people in the industry, rather than news stories or letters to Congress.)

Lash group Inc. It’s a healthcare company headquarters in Fresno, other locations are Charlotte, PA and Rockville MD. And TRI Inc.

FWD.us Buddies

Aditya Agarwal

Vice President of Engineering

Dropbox

Dan Benton

Founder and CEO

Andor Capital Management

Jim Breyer

Founder and CEO

Breyer Capital

Matt Cohler

General Partner

Benchmark

Ron Conway

Founder and Co-Managing Partner

SV Angel

John Doerr

General Partner

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers

Bill Gates

Founder and Technology Advisor

Microsoft

Joe Green

Founder

FWD.us

Reid Hoffman

Partner, Greylock

Drew Houston

Founder and CEO

Dropbox

Chamath Palihapitiya

Founder and CEO

Social Capital LP

Sean Parker

Cofounder and Executive Chairman

Brigade

Jeff Rothschild

Consulting Partner

Accel Partners

Mark Zuckerberg

Founder and CEO

Facebook

Tim Armstrong

CEO and Chairman

AOL, Inc.

George Bousis

Founder and CEO

Raise.com

Juan Calle

President

The Classic Motor Company LLC

Garrett Camp

Founder

Expa

Steve Chen

Co-Founder

YouTube

Brian Chesky

CEO and Co-founder

Airbnb

Stan Chudnovsky

Head of Product, Messaging

Facebook

Chris Cox

Vice President of Product

Facebook

Lars Dalgaard

General Partner

Andreessen Horowitz

Bita Daryabari

Founder

Pars Equality Center

Faquiry Diaz

President and CEO

Tres Mares Group

Barry Diller

Chairman and Senior Executive

IAC

Stanley F. Druckenmiller

Founder and Managing Director

Duquesne Capital

John Fisher

Chairman of the Board

KIPP

Noosheen Hashemi

President and Co-founder

The HAND Foundation

Reed Hastings

Founder and CEO

Netflix

Chad Hurley

Founder and CEO

MixBit

Irwin Jacobs

Co-Founder

Qualcomm

Josh James

Founder and CEO

Domo

Peter Kellner

Founder and Managing Partner

Richmond Global

Dick Kramlich

Co-Founder and Chairman

NEA Management Company

Max Levchin

Co-Founder and CEO

Affirm, Inc

Doug Leone

General Partner

Sequoia Capital

Jeremy Levine

Partner

Bessemer Venture Partners

Phil Libin

Managing Director

General Catalyst

Michael Loeb

President and CEO

Loeb Enterprises

Joe Lonsdale

General Partner

8VC

Andrew Mason

Co-founder

Detour.com and Groupon

Marissa Mayer

CEO and President

Yahoo!

Mary Meeker

General Partner

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers

Dave Morin

Founder and Partner

Slow Ventures

Jon Oringer

Founder and CEO

Shutterstock

Hadi Partovi

Co-Founder and President

Code.org

Greg Penner

General Partner

Madrone Capital Partners

Alison Pincus

Co-Founder and Chief Partnership Officer

One Kings Lane

Mark Pincus

Founder, CEO & Chief Product Officer

Zynga

Keith Rabois

Partner

Khosla Ventures

Hosain Rahman

CEO and Founder

Jawbone

Dan Rosensweig

President and CEO

Chegg

Yuda Saydun

President

Genventure

Eric Schmidt

Executive Chairman

Google

Rishi Shah

Chief Executive Officer and Founder

Contextmedia

Darian Shirazi

CEO and Founder

Radius

Brad Smith

President and Chief Legal Officer

Microsoft

Kevin Systrom

CEO and Co-Founder

Instagram

Gary Vaynerchuk

CEO and Co-Founder

VaynerMedia

Padmasree Warrior

CEO

NextEV USA

Fred Wilson

Managing Partner and Founder

Union Square Ventures and Flatiron Partners

Nima Asgharbeygi

Tech Lead Manager

Google

Tom Baruch

Partner Emeritus / Strategic Advisor

Formation 8

Seth Berman

General Partner

Susa Ventures

Seth Cassel

President and Partner

EveryMundo

Rameet Chawla

Founder

Fueled

Trevor Cornwell

Founder & CEO

AppBackr

Anton Diego

Founder & CEO

EveryMundo

Matteo Franceschetti

Co-Founder

Morphy

Carlos Garcia

CEO and Co-Founder

Nobox

Sloan Goan

CEO

PulsePoint

Brian Goldsmith

Co-Head

Seedrs America

Will Harlan

Founder

The Mascot

James Hong

CEO

Hot or Not

Xavier Hughes

Co-Head

Seedrs America

Yun-Fang Juan

Co-Founder & CEO

Fundastic

David Kidder

Co-Founder

Bionic

Dave Krupinski

Co-Founder and CTO

Care.com

Brian Manning

Co-Founder and President

Centric Digital

Mike McCue

Co-Founder & CEO

Flipboard

Babak Pahlavan

Director of Product Management

Google

Suraj Rajwani

Co-Founder & Managing Partner

Double Rock

Tali Rapaport

VP of Product

Lyft

James Robinson

General Partner

RRE Ventures

Brett Rochkind

Managing Director General Atlantic

Seth Rogin

Chief Revenue Officer

Mashable

Ian Rountree

General Manager

The Mascot & Angel Investor

Reshma Saujani

Founder and CEO

Girls Who Code

Hermant Taneja

Managing Director

General Catalyst

Greg Tseng

Co-Founder & CEO

if(we)

Josh Wiseman

VP of Product

Remind

Rus Yusupov

Co-Founder

Vine

Rony Zarom

Partner

Decima Ventures

Oren Zeev

Founding Partner

Oren’s Capital

Source:  https://www.fwd.us/supporters

Business for Skilled  Worker Immigration Members

  • Albany-Colonie Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Allegheny Conference on Community Development
  • Arizona Chamber of Commerce & Industry
  • Austin Chamber of Commerce
  • Bridgeport Regional Business Council
  • Brooklyn Chamber of Commerce
  • Buffalo Niagara Partnership
  • CEO Council for Growth / Greater Philadelphia Chamber of Commerce
  • Columbus Chamber of Commerce
  • Denver Metro Chamber of Commerce
  • Detroit Regional Chamber
  • Fairfax County Chamber of Commerce
  • Fayetteville Regional Chamber
  • Great Lakes Metro Chambers Coalition
  • Greater Bakersfield Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Boston Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Columbia Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Des Moines Partnership
  • Greater Durham Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Indianapolis Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Louisville Inc.
  • Greater Madison Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Oklahoma City Chamber
  • Greater Omaha Chamber
  • Greater Phoenix Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Pittsburgh Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Providence Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Raleigh Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Richmond Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater San Antonio Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Springfield Chamber of Commerce – Illinois
  • Greater Tampa Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Topeka Chamber of Commerce
  • Hampton Roads Chamber of Commerce
  • Kentucky Chamber of Commerce
  • Lake Champlain Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Los Angeles Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Lubbock Chamber of Commerce
  • Manhattan Chamber of Commerce
  • MIDJersey Chamber of Commerce
  • Minneapolis Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Mobile Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Morrisville Chamber of Commerce
  • Naperville Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Nashville Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Orange County Business Council
  • Overland Park Chamber of Commerce
  • Pennsylvania Chamber of Business & Industry
  • Roanoke Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Rockford Chamber of Commerce
  • Salt Lake Chamber
  • San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • San Francisco Chamber of Commerce
  • San Jose Silicon Valley Chamber of Commerce
  • Sandy Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Seattle Metropolitan Chamber of Commerce
  • South Denver Metro Chamber
  • Springfield, Missouri Area Chamber of Commerce
  • St. Louis Regional Chamber
  • The Business Council of Fairfield County
  • Tompkins County Chamber of Commerce
  • Tulsa Regional Chamber

Source:   https://web.archive.org/web/20160403114902/http://bostonchamber.com/business-for-skilled-worker-immigration-coalition/

Business Roundtable Guys Wanting More  Cheap Foreign Labor

Chuck Robbins

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Chair, Immigration Committee

Business Roundtable

Roger K. Newport

Chief Executive Officer

AK Steel Corporation

Ajita Rajendra

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

A. O. Smith Corporation

Patricia L. Kampling

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Alliant Energy Corporation

Carlos Rodriguez

President and Chief Executive Officer

ADP

Doug Parker

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

American Airlines

Michael S. Burke

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

AECOM

Stephen J. Squeri

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

American Express Company

Tim Cook

CEO

Apple

Laurence D. Fink

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

BlackRock, Inc.

Eric J. Foss

Chairman, President and

Chief Executive Officer

Aramark Corporation

Rich Lesser

Chief Executive Officer

Boston Consulting Group

Randall L. Stephenson

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

AT&T Inc.

Mike Gregoire

Chief Executive Officer

CA Technologies

John A. Hayes

Chairman, President and Chief Executive

Officer

Ball Corporation

Scott D. Farmer

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Cintas Corporation

James Quincey

President and Chief Executive Officer

The Coca-Cola Company

Brian Moynihan

Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive

Officer

Bank of American Corporation

Francisco D’Souza

Chief Executive Officer and Vice Chairman

Cognizant

David T. Seaton

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Fluor Corporation

Tom Linebarger

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Cummins Inc.

Richard C. Adkerson

Vice Chairman, President and Chief Executive

Officer

Freeport-McMoRan Inc

Harold L. Yoh, III

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Day & Zimmermann

Deanna M. Mulligan

President and Chief Executive Officer

The Guardian Life Insurance Company of America

More……

Source:  https://www.businessroundtable.org/sites/default/files/letters/Immigration.Nielsen%20Letter%2008232018.pdf

Guys Pushing for the H-4 program

BSA | The Software Alliance
Compete America
CompTIA
Council for Global Immigration
FWD.us
Information Technology Industry Council (ITI)
National Association of Manufacturers
Semiconductor Industry Association (SIA)
Society for Human Resource Management (SHRM)
TechNet
U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Source: https://www.itic.org/news-events/news-releases/leading-tech-and-business-groups-champion-support-for-h-4-visa

Internet Association

Source: https://www.uscis.gov/sites/default/files/files/nativedocuments/H-4_Rule_-_Beckerman.pdf

Christopher H. Smith, John Lewis, Frank Pallone, Jr., Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, David Price, Rosa L. DeLauro, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Jerrold Nadler, Jim Cooper, Sanford D. Bishop, Jr., Anna G. Eshoo, Gene Green, Luis V. Gutiérrez, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Peter T. King, Lucille Roybal Allard, Robert C. “Bobby” Scott, Nydia M. Velázquez, Sheila Jackson Lee, Zoe Lofgren, Elijah E. Cummings, Diana DeGette, James P. McGovern, Bill Pascrell, Jr., Adam Smith, Gregory W. Meeks, Barbara Lee, Michael E. Capuano, Joe Crowley, John B. Larson, Grace F. Napolitano, Jan Schakowsky, Mike Thompson, Susan A. Davis, James R. Langevin, Rick Larsen, Betty McCollum, Raúl M. Grijalva, C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger, Linda T. Sánchez, David Scott, G.K. Butterfield, Gwen S. Moore, Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Doris Matsui, Albio Sires, Kathy Castor, Yvette D. Clarke, Steve Cohen, Joe Courtney, Keith Ellison, Henry C. “Hank” Johnson, Jr., Jerry McNerney, John Sarbanes, Timothy J. Walz, Peter Welch, John Yarmuth, Niki Tsongas, André Carson, Marcia L. Fudge, Richard M. Nolan, Mike Coffman, Gerald E. Connolly, Jim Himes, Jared Polis, Kurt Schrader, Paul Tonko, Mike Quigley, Judy Chu, Ted Deutch, Bill Foster, David N. Cicilline, William R. Keating, Steve Stivers, Frederica Wilson, Rob Woodall, Kevin Yoder, Suzanne Bonamici, Suzan DelBene, Donald M. Payne, Jr., Dina Titus, Colleen Hanabusa, Carol Shea-Porter, Joyce Beatty, Ami Bera, Joaquin Castro, Rodney Davis, John K. Delaney, Elizabeth H. Esty, Tulsi Gabbard, Denny Heck, Joseph P. Kennedy, III, Derek Kilmer, Ann McLane Kuster, Michelle Lujan Grisham, Grace Meng, Beto O’Rourke, Scott H. Peters, Mark Pocan, Kyrsten Sinema, Mark Takano, Juan Vargas, Marc Veasey, Katherine Clark, Alma S. Adams, Ph.D., Donald S. Beyer, Jr., Ryan A. Costello, Carlos Curbelo, Ruben Gallego, Brenda L. Lawrence, Ted W. Lieu, Seth Moulton, Kathleen M. Rice, Bonnie Watson Coleman, Don Bacon, Nanette Diaz Barragán, Lisa Blunt Rochester, Anthony G. Brown, J. Luis Correa, Ro Khanna, Raja Krishnamoorthi, Al Lawson, A. Donald McEachin, Stephanie Murphy, Jimmy Panetta, Jamie Raskin, John H. Rutherford, Thomas R. Suozzi and Karen Hande

Pramila Jayapal (D-WA)
Mia Love (R-UT)

Source: https://jayapal.house.gov/2018/05/16/jayapal-love-lead-130-bipartisan-support-work-authorization-h-4-dependent/

Chuck Robbins
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Cisco Systems, Inc.
Chair, Immigration Committee
Business Roundtable

Roger K. Newport
Chief Executive Officer
AK Steel Corporation

Ajita Rajendra
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
A. O. Smith Corporation

Patricia L. Kampling
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Alliant Energy Corporation

Carlos Rodriguez
President and Chief Executive Officer
ADP

Doug Parker
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
American Airlines

Michael S. Burke
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
AECOM

Stephen J. Squeri
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
American Express Company

Tim Cook
CEO
Apple

Laurence D. Fink
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
BlackRock, Inc.

Eric J. Foss
Chairman, President and
Chief Executive Officer
Aramark Corporation

Rich Lesser
Chief Executive Officer
Boston Consulting Group

Randall L. Stephenson
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
AT&T Inc.

Mike Gregoire
Chief Executive Officer
CA Technologies

John A. Hayes
Chairman, President and Chief Executive
Officer
Ball Corporation

Scott D. Farmer
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Cintas Corporation

James Quincey
President and Chief Executive Officer
The Coca-Cola Company

Brian Moynihan
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive
Officer
Bank of American Corporation

Francisco D’Souza
Chief Executive Officer and Vice Chairman
Cognizant

David T. Seaton
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Fluor Corporation

Tom Linebarger
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Cummins Inc.

Richard C. Adkerson
Vice Chairman, President and Chief Executive
Officer
Freeport-McMoRan Inc.

Harold L. Yoh, III
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Day & Zimmermann

Deanna M. Mulligan
President and Chief Executive Officer
The Guardian Life Insurance Company of America

J. Michael Lawrie
Chairman, President and Chief Executive
Officer
DXC Technology

Dinesh Paliwal
President and Chief Executive Officer
Harman International Industries, Inc.

William M. Brown
Chairman, President and Chief Executive
Officer
Harris Corporation

Mark A. Weinberger

Global Chairman and CEO
EY

Dion Weisler
President and CEO
HP Inc.

Arne M. Sorenson
President and Chief Executive Officer
Marriott International, Inc.

Ginni Rometty
Chairman, President and CEO
IBM Corporation

Alex Gorsky
Chairman, Board of Directors and Chief
Executive Officer
Johnson & Johnson

Ajay Banga
President and Chief Executive Officer
Mastercard

George R. Oliver
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Johnson Controls International plc

Omar Ishrak
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Medtronic, Inc.

Jamie Dimon
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
JPMorgan Chase & Co.

James P. Gorman
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Morgan Stanley

Mark Trudeau
President and Chief Executive Officer
Mallinckrodt Pharmaceuticals

Adena Friedman
President and Chief Executive Officer
Nasdaq

Mauricio Gutierrez
President and Chief Executive Officer
NRG Energy, Inc.

Douglas L. Peterson
President and Chief Executive Officer
S&P Global Inc.

Indra K. Nooyi
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
PepsiCo, Inc.

Marc Benioff
Chairman and Co-CEO
Salesforce

Marc B. Lautenbach
President and Chief Executive Officer
Pitney Bowes Inc.

Dr. James Goodnight
Chief Executive Officer
SAS

Daniel J. Houston
Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and
President
Principal

Maurice R. Greenberg
Chairman and CEO
Starr Companies

John R. Strangfeld
Chairman and CEO
Prudential Financial, Inc.

James P. Keane
President and Chief Executive Officer
Steelcase Inc.

LeRoy T. Carlson, Jr.
President and Chief Executive Officer
TDS Inc.

Alfred F. Kelly, Jr.
Chief Executive Officer
Visa, Inc.

Richard K. Templeton
Chairman, President and CEO
Texas Instruments Incorporated

Hikmet Ersek
President, CEO and Director
The Western Union Company

M. Troy Woods
Chairman, President and Chief Executive
Officer
TSYS

Abidali Z. Neemuchwala (Abid)
Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director
Wipro Limited

Peter J. Davoren
President and Chief Executive Officer
Turner Construction Company

James P. Kavanaugh
Chief Executive Officer
World Wide Technology, Inc.

Tom Hayes
President and CEO
Tyson Foods, Inc.

Anders Gustafsson
Chief Executive Officer
Zebra Technologies Corporation

Lowell C. McAdam
Verizon Communications

Source: https://s3.amazonaws.com/brt.org/archive/letters/Immigration.Nielsen%20Letter%2008232018.pdf

Refugee Supporters

Let’s see who is helping the Syrian refugees immigrate to our country.

Refugee Backers

UPS

Source:  Saw a video of it on Facebook

Catholic Charities

Lutheran Social Services

World Relief Corporation

Church World Service

Domestic and Foreign Missionary Service of the Episcopal Church of the USA

Hebrew Immigrant Aid Society

International Rescue Committee

US Committee for Refugees and Immigrants

the Ethiopian Community Development Council

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/big-government/2015/11/29/unholy-alliance-christian-charities-profit-1-billion-fed-program-resettle-refugees-40-percent-muslim/?utm_source=facebook&utm_medium=social

Southern Baptist Convention

National Association of Evangelicals

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/big-government/2015/12/02/pro-amnesty-christian-groups-receiving-1-billion-feds-double-syrian-refugees/

LDS Charities Source:  https://www.ldscharities.org/news/ldscharities-supports-refugees-slc

The United States Catholic Bishops’ Migration and Refugee Services  Source: http://www.usccb.org/issues-and-action/human-life-and-dignity/migrants-refugees-and-travelers/index.cfm

Evangelical Lutheran Church   Source:  http://download.elca.org/ELCA%20Resource%20Repository/ELCA_Syrian_Refugee_Crisis_Statement_For_The_Record_Senate_Judiciary_Subcommittee_%20Jan_7_2014.pdf?_ga=1.178813796.1193902805.1447344476

The Presbyterian Church  USA   Source:  http://www.pcusa.org/news/2015/9/30/christian-denominations-and-ecumenical-groups-urge/

Partnership for the Advancement of New Americans (PANA)

Source:  http://www.panasd.org/home

Church of the Brethren; the Global Ministries of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) and United Church of Christ; the Mennonite Central Committee US; and the United Church of Christ, Justice and Witness Ministries

Southwest Key Programs

Baptist Child & Family Service

Muslim Association of Canada

First Unitarian Congregation of Toronto

Source:   https://creepingsharia.wordpress.com/2016/07/20/syrian-refugees-taken-in-by-extremist-groups-in-canada-and-us/

PANA Buddies

San Diego Immigrant Rights Consortium (SDIRC)

San Diego Immigrant Rights Consortium is an immigrants rights coalition of community, faith, labor, and legal organizations committed to educating immigrants about their rights, resources available to them, educate the public about the important contributions of immigrants, and counter the myths and misstatements made about immigrants.

San Diego Refugee Forum (SDRF)

San Diego Refugee Forum is a professional association of organizations and advocates serving all populations fleeing persecution and seeking refuge in San Diego. The San Diego Refugee Forum meets monthly to exchange information and advocate on issues of concern to the community of people displaced by war and violent conflict who are now in San Diego.

Black Alliance for Just Immigration (BAJI)

The Black Alliance for Just Immigration was formed to bring Black voices together to advocate for equality and justice in our laws and our communities.

Making Connections for Mental Health and Wellbeing Among Men and Boys (#MakingConnex)

Made possible by the Prevention Institute and the Movember Foundation, the Making Connections for Mental Health and Wellbeing initiative is designed to improve the mental health and wellbeing of men and boys in the United States. PANA provides facilitation, policy, and collaboration support as a partner of the San Diego initiative. Partners include:UC San Diego School of MedicineAfrican Coalition Workforce (ACW)United Women of East Africa Support Team (UWEAST), and the Southern Sudanese Community Center.

Engage San Diego

Engage San Diego is a network that builds power to win social and economic justice through integrated voter engagement and organizing.

Mobilize the Immigrant Vote (MIV)

Mobilize The Immigrant Vote (MIV) is a California statewide nonpartisan alliance that is advancing the broader movement for justice by building the power of low-income New Americans of color including immigrants, refugees, and asylees.

Until We Are All Free is a cultural campaign by Culture Strike and Mobilize The Immigrant Vote‘s MIV Alliance California electoral strategy.

California Calls

California Calls is a growing alliance of 31 grassroots, community-based organizations spanning urban, rural and suburban counties across the state that engages new and infrequent voters among young people, from communities of color, and from poor and working class neighborhoods to make California’s electorate reflect our state’s diverse population.

San Diego Leaders

San Diego Leaders, also known as the Leadership Development Project, is a collaboration supported by San Diego Grantmakers. The focus of the project is to empower leaders in underrepresented communities to advance social justice policy agendas and achieve positions of influence.

Source:  http://www.panasd.org/collaborations

Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Services Buddies

Foundation Partners

InFaith Community Foundation

Ford Foundation

Oak Foundation

J.M. Kaplan Fund

The Annie E. Casey Foundation

Source:  http://lirs.org/foundation-partners/

Church Partners

Evangelical Lutheran Church in America (ELCA), the Lutheran Church—Missouri Synod LC-MS, and the Latvian Evangelical Lutheran Church in America (LELCA).

Source:  http://lirs.org/our-work/partnership/church-partners/

Service Partners

Refugee Resettlement Partners  |  A nationwide network of local agencies that welcome refugees to their new American communities

Access to Justice Partners  |  A national network of organizations working to provide holistic care and compassion for individuals impacted by immigration detention

Immigration Service Providers  |  LIRS-affiliated agencies throughout the country that provide immigration legal services

Foster Care Programs Partners  |  Partners throughout the country who work with LIRS to find loving foster homes for refugee and migrant children

Family Reunification Partners | LIRS and our partners support improving the family-based immigration system to ensure the timely reunification of families

Safe Release Partners | The LIRS Safe Release Support Program is made up of 20 human service agencies across the country. These partners are strong community human services providers that have a number of existing services that can be offered to families who are going through the reunification process.

Source:  http://lirs.org/our-work/partnership/service-partners/

US Committee for Refugees and Immigrants Buddies

U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Office of Refugee Resettlement • U.S. Department of State, Bureau of Population, Refugees, and Migration • U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Office of Family Assistance • New York State • Oak Foundation • Corporation for National and Community Services • North Carolina Department of Health and Human Services • Singhal and Company, Inc. • Mercy Corps • United Way of Central Iowa • Nissan Foundation • Morton K. and Jane Blaustein Foundation • Mid-Iowa Health Foundation • Mindy Saffer • The Williams Family Foundation • B&C Eddy Fund • The Serendipity Fund of the Ayco Charitable Foundation • Kenneth Blackman • Katharine Crost • The Bernard F and May A Powell Foundation • The Diamondston Foundation • Jas Yolles • Matthew Roberts • John Monahan • Scott Wu • Heather L. Pearson • Paul and Eileen Growald • Riley McDonald • NAFSA Region X and XI • TD Bank • Amy Biancolli Ringwald • Dr. and Mrs. Han Broekman • Karen Carney • Thomas Denes • James and Sara Donnell • Fanita English • J. Michel Guité • Daniel Ross • Shure Incorporated • Lois D. Williams • Tatum Braun • Northern Trust Company • Andrew Sittley • Laurie Stavrand • Judy Judd • Susan Hagen • Hosh Yoga Inc. • Jeannette Ramos • Michael Faudree Charitable Fund • Siena College • Kittamaqundi Community Church • Jeffrey Blackman • Nancy Calkins • Commonwealth Digital • Congregation of the Humility of Mary • Mary Crane • Coral Dawson • General Dynamics Armament Systems • HIAS • Sue Jordan • Lavinia Limón-Hanon • Elizabeth Neufeld • Rhino Foods, Inc. • Albert S. Richardson • Leyla Santiago • Earl Steenburg • James Stiven • The Mervyn L. Brenner Foundation • Lane and Athena Tracy • Middlebury College • Lee Williams and Johan Fatemi • John Roe • Camel’s Hump Middle School Principal Fund • Fred’s Furniture • Zachary Arcaro • Don and Marie Marzuki Family Foundation • Jane Drorbaugh • Leslie Thiele• Kedron Bardwell • Nelson Torres • St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church • Tom Frolick • Kaj Neve • Nicolle Whalen • City School District of Albany • John Flynn • Anne Marie Miller • Robin Amy Muse • Patricia Naguib • RPVC of Northeastern NY • Joseph Weening • Holly Welstein • The College of Saint Rose • Benedictine Convent of Perpetual Adoration • Laurie DuFoe • Alexander Durtka & Sharon Rae Langdergott • Jean Esswein • Jonathan Heaton • Zachary Ibrahim • International Center of the Capital Region, Inc. • Frederic and Gayle Jandrey • Lane Press • Lorelie Lombardo • Ben Maritz • G. Steven Martin • Jeanne Mathewson • Peggy Pazzaglia • Rural Women Leadership Institute • Amy Siegel • David Sinski • Janet Winslow • Erie Insurance • First Unitarian Universalist Society of Albany • Anatoly Valerstein • Nancy Schmidt • Unitarian Church of Montpellier • Darren Schlissel • Beethoven’s 9th Benefit Concert • Green Mountain Mahler Festival • Jonathan M. Schneider • First Reformed Church of Bethlehem • Karim Nice • Vermont Oxford Network • Gene and Mary DeFelice • Gretchen Singh • Bruce Campbell • Jeffrey Loiter • Erik R. Leo • Sherburne U.C.C. • Elizabeth Steele • Kathleen M. Fernee

Source:  http://refugees.org/about/financials/annualreport2015/

Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights Partners

Source:  http://icirr.org/our-partners

More Guys

Bauman Foundation: Grantees include a who’s who of the radical Left. Director Patricia Bauman is a trust-fund leftist, also involved in other major radical left operations such as Catalist, which J. Christian Adams has called “Obama’s database for fundamentally transforming America,” Democracy Alliance, and the Brennan Center for Justice.  She also advises J Street, the Soros-created Astroturf pro-Palestinian “Jewish” group. (The Bauman Foundation had 2014 net assets of $84 million; for more, see Foundation Watch, December 2014.)

Ford Foundation: Financed creation of the open borders movement and multiculturalism in the 1960s.  Funded creation and growth of the radical Mexican American Legal Defense and Education Fund (MALDEF), which spawned the DREAM Act concept, the National Council of La Raza (NCLR) and the Puerto Rican Legal Defense and Education Fund, which gave us Supreme Court Justice Sonya Sotomayor. It is credited with turning the League of United Latin American Citizens (LULAC) from a conservative group that helped Hispanics assimilate into just another radical leftist Hispanic grievance group. Ford’s impact on immigration activism cannot be overstated. (2013 net assets, $12.1 billion)

Gill Foundation: Founded by software billionaire Tom Gill, who along with Pat Stryker, another Colorado-based billionaire, provided most of the funding for the “Colorado Miracle” which turned the then-solidly Republican state Democrat blue in the 2004 and 2008 elections. Their effort was dubbed The Blueprint by authors Rob Witwer and Adam Schrager (who wrote a book with that name), and in 2005 it provided a template for the secretive left-wing funding cabal known as the Democracy Alliance. Gill supports Welcoming America organizations in Colorado, Tennessee, and Oregon. (2013 net assets, $234.4 million; for more on the Colorado Miracle, seeOrganization Trends, July 2013.)

Open Society Institute/Foundations: Through his philanthropies, anti-American hedge fund manager George Soros funds hundreds of radical nonprofits and causes. Soros is a major open borders advocate. From 2010 to 2013, Soros’s Open Society Institute provided $1.7 million to the National Partnership for New Americans (OSI 2013 net assets, $953.7 million). Soros’s Foundation to Promote Open Society had net assets $2.5 billion in 2013. The Soros Fund Charitable Foundation had 2013 net assets of $280 million. The Baltimore Open Society Institute (a.k.a. Alliance for Open Society International) had 2013 net assets of $2.4 million.

Public Welfare Foundation: A well-connected, long-established D.C.-based fund, PWF generously services a who’s who of the radical Left, including the Tides Center, ACLU, Van Jones’s Color of Change, the Marxist newspaper In These Times, the radical-left Economic Policy Institute, the Blue Green Alliance (which is the renamed Apollo Alliance, a shady group of labor, environment, Democratic Party representatives who wrote Obama’s stimulus), the Center for American Progress, and many more. (2013 net assets, $488 million) PWF president Mary McClymont previously served as board chair for the Migration Policy Center, national director for legalization at the Migration and Refugee Services of the U.S. Catholic Conference, president and chief executive officer of InterAction, the largest alliance of U.S.-based international development and humanitarian nongovernmental organizations (dedicated to the U.N.’s Sustainable Development agenda), various positions with the Ford Foundation, and trial attorney for the U.S. Department of Justice’s Civil Rights Division. She is the co-founder of Grantmakers Concerned with Immigrants and Refugees; chaired the board of the Migration Policy Institute; and served on the boards of Physicians for Human Rights, Amnesty International, the Advisory Committee of Elma Philanthropies Services, and the Advisory Committee on Voluntary Foreign Aid, U.S. Agency for International Development. Currently, she serves on the board of the Washington Regional Association of Grantmakers and the advisory board of New Perimeter, a global pro bono initiative of the law firm DLA Piper.

NEO Philanthropy: Formerly called Public Interest Projects, NEO spent $15.7 million in 2013 to “promote strongly aligned and effective immigrant rights organizations working to advance immigration policy and reform; immigrant civil engagement and integration; and defense of immigrant rights.” This includes Alabama Appleseed ($50,000), Arab Community Center ($100,000), Border Action Network ($125,000), Border Network for Human Rights ($390,000), CASA de Maryland ($270,000), Colorado Immigrant Rights Coalition ($360,725), Comunidades Unidas ($15,000), Welcoming America ($89,000), TIRRC ($469,000), Massachusetts Immigrant and Refugee Advocacy Coalition ($210,000) and many others. Board member Patricia Bauman is the director of the Bauman Foundation. (NEO 2013 net assets, $19.6 million)

New World Foundation: Established in 1954, NWF operates as a national community foundation, bragging that “our grantmaking programs have become collaborative funds.” Its goal: “build a progressive new majority for America…” Board member Don Hazenis is the former publisher of Mother Jones and the current editor of AlterNet and the Independent Media Institute, both far-Left media organizations. NWF president Colin Greer joined the secretive Soros machine, Democracy Alliance, in 2014. NWF board chairman Kent Wong is director of the UCLA Labor Center, vice president of the California Federation of Teachers, and a former SEIU attorney. Board member Sofia Campos, when a UCLA undergraduate, taught that school’s first “Undocumented Student Experience” seminar and organized with the California DREAM Act, the federal DREAM Act, and the Right to Dream campaigns. She serves as board chair of United We Dream, “the first and largest network of undocumented immigrant youth.” (2013 NWF assets, $29 million)

Unbound Philanthropy:  Claims it is dedicated to “Welcoming newcomers. Strengthening communities.” Its mission is to“transform long-standing but solvable barriers to the human rights of migrants and refugees and their integration into host societies.…” Grant recipients include the National Immigration Forum, National Immigration Law Center, American Immigration Council, Tennessee Immigrant and Refugee Rights Coalition, Media Matters, Tides Foundation, the radical-left Southern Poverty Law Center, and Hillary Clinton’s favorite think tank: the Center for American Progress. Unbound financed the pro-refugee propaganda film Welcome to Shelbyville.  Since 2008, Unbound has provided at least $2.4 million to the International Rescue Committee (IRC), and its net assets in 2013 were $141 million.

Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program: Vanguard offers customers donor-advised funds, which allow customers to channel donations to organizations of the donor’s choosing, although in practice directors of donor-advised funds often recommend organizations and initiatives to support. Donor-advised funds are also often used by foundations that wish to mask their money flows to controversial grantees. Thus Vanguard has been the conduit for extensive support of immigration “reform” groups like Welcoming America. It provided over $22 million to the International Rescue Committee between 2005 and 2013. (2014 net assets $4.5 billion)

Y&H Soda Foundation: Says its mission is to support “nonprofit and Catholic organizations committed to the full participation and prosperity of the underserved in Alameda and Contra Costa Counties,” which are located in eastern San Francisco Bay.  Y&H Soda has provided $155,000 to welcoming projects in California since 2011; it has also funded numerous other local immigrant organizations, including the International Institute of the Bay Area (IIBA), which has its own “Immigrant Voices” program. The most prominent is East Bay Sanctuary Covenant, which claims to be “the largest affirmative asylum program in the country,” representing over 500 asylum applicants per year. Through the Tides Center, Y&H has supported the Arab Resource and Organizing Center.  AROC provides legal and refugee/asylum application assistance to Bay area Muslims. Y&H donated about $500,000 in 2012 to its various immigration projects.  (2013 net assets, $129 million)

Reynolds legacy: The Mary Reynolds-Babcock Foundation and the Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation of North Carolina are legacies of the Reynolds Tobacco and Aluminum fortunes, and both fund radical-Left agendas and organizations throughout the U.S. The Babcock Foundation, for example, has provided funds for numerous Welcoming America sponsors. (2013 assets, $182.4 million; Z. Smith Reynolds was profiled inFoundation Watch, June 2013)

Tides Foundation: The notorious Tides is a pass-through fund which launders money for wealthy donors who want to support radical causes without being identified. R.J. Reynolds’ granddaughter, Nancy Jane Lehman, co-founded Tides in San Francisco along with New Left organizer Drummond Pike (2013 net assets, $142.3 million). Its sister organization, the Tides Center, was directed for years by ACORN founder and director Wade Rathke (2013 nets assets, $68.2 million). Tides Center lists “support to resettle displaced Iraqi refugees” and to combat “inhumane immigration policy…” among its 2013 activities.  Related organizations include the Tides Network (2013 revenues, $13.7 million), Tides, Inc. (2013 net assets, $432,000), and Tides Two Rivers Fund.

Arca Foundation: This left-wing donor, based in Washington, D.C., features prominently in the radical Left’s immigration agenda. Founded by Nancy Susan Reynolds, who was Nancy Jane Lehman’s mother and R.J. Reynolds’ youngest daughter, it funds such groups as the Tides Foundation, Center for American Progress, Demos, Media Matters for America, the Soros-created Jewish Astroturf organization J Street—which poses as a Jewish group but advocates the Palestinian cause—and the National Iranian American Council, which Robert Spencer calls “the Mullah’s Mouthpiece.” (2013 net assets, $55.7 million; profiled in Foundation Watch, October 2011)

Refugee Contractors
The federal government pays nine primary national contractors to resettle refugees and asylees. These voluntary agencies or VOLAGs are listed below with their initialisms:

CWS: Church World Service

ECDC: Ethiopian Community Development Council

HIAS: Hebrew Immigrant Aid Society

IRC: International Rescue Committee

LIRS: Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Services

CC/USCCB: Catholic Charities/U.S. Conference of Catholic Bishops

USCRI: U.S. Committee for Refugees and Immigrants

EMM: Episcopal Migration Ministries

WRI: World Relief Inc.

Source:  https://capitalresearch.org/2015/07/refugee-resettlement-the-lucrative-business-of-serving-immigrants/ 

Mayors Wanting More Syrian Refugees

Ed Pawlowski, Mayor of Allentown, PA

Stephanie Rawlings-Blake, Mayor of Baltimore, MD

Martin J. Walsh, Mayor of Boston, MA

James Diossa, Mayor of Central Falls, RI

Mark Kleinschmidt, Mayor of Chapel Hill, NC

Rahm Emanuel, Mayor of Chicago, IL

Edward Terry, Mayor of Clarkston, GA

Nan Whaley, Mayor of Dayton, OH

Domenick Stampone, Mayor of Haledon, NJ

Pedro E. Segarra, Mayor of Hartford, CT

Eric Garcetti, Mayor of Los Angeles, CA

Betsy Hodges, Mayor of Minneapolis, MN

Bill de Blasio, Mayor of New York City, NY

Jose Torres, Mayor of Paterson, NJ

William Peduto, Mayor of Pittsburgh, PA

Javier Gonzales, Mayor of Santa Fe, NM

Francis G. Slay, Mayor of St. Louis, MO

Stephanie A. Miner, Mayor of Syracuse, NY

Source:  http://hillarydaily.com/brandon/2016/09/27/18-mayors-asking-obama-to-send-them-more-muslims-2/

House Members Wanting Syrian Refugees

Bill Pascrell, Jr. (D-NJ 9th District), Earl Blumenauer (D-OR 3rd District), Michael E. Capuano (D-MA 7th District), Matt Cartwright (D-PA 17th District), Judy Chu (D-CA 27th District), David N. Cicilline (D-RI 1st District), Yvette Clarke (D-NY 9th District), Mark DeSaulnier (D-CA 11th District), Debbie Dingell (D-MI 12th District), Lloyd Doggett (D-TX 35th District), Donna Edwards (D-MD 4th District), Keith Ellison (D-MN 5th District), Chaka Fattah (D-PA 2nd District), Raul Grijalva (D-AZ 3rd District), Luis Gutierrez (D-IL 4th District), Alcee L. Hastings (D-FL 23rd District), Michael M. Honda (D-CA 17th District), Sheila Jackson Lee (D-TX 18th District), Eddie Bernice Johnson (D-TX 30th District), Marcy Kaptur (D-OH 9th District), William R. Keating (D-MA 9th District), Rick Larsen (D-WA 2nd District), Brenda Lawrence (D-MI 14th District), Barbara Lee (D-CA 13th District), John Lewis (D-GA 5th District), Ted W. Lieu (D-CA 33rd District), Sean Patrick Maloney (D-NY 18th District), Betty McCollum (DFL-MN 4th District), Jim McDermott (D-WA 7th District), James P. McGovern (D-MA 2nd District), Eleanor Holmes Norton (D-Washington D.C.), Frank Pallone, Jr. (D-NJ 6th District), Chellie Pingree (D-ME 1st District), Mark Pocan (D-WI 2nd District), Mike Quigley (D-IL 5th District), Jan Schakowsky (D-IL 9th District), Juan Vargas (D-CA 51st District), Marc Veasey (D-TX 33rd District).

Source:   https://refugeeresettlementwatch.wordpress.com/2016/03/12/nj-rep-heading-new-effort-to-get-tens-of-thousands-of-syrians-into-the-us-asap/

Colleges Giving Scholarships to Syrian Refugees

The University of Southern California

Elizabethtown College in Pennsylvania

Tufts University near Boston

Davidson College in North Carolina

New Jersey’s Montclair State University

Source:  http://www.spokesman.com/stories/2016/may/24/us-colleges-offer-syrian-refugees-scholarships/

Companies helping resettle refugees

Accenture, Airbnb, Chobani, Coursera, Goldman Sachs, Google, HP, IBM, JPMorgan Chase & Co., LinkedIn, Microsoft, Mastercard, UPS, TripAdvisor, and Western Union

Source:  http://100percentfedup.com/list-of-15-corporations-working-with-obama-to-bring-unlimited-number-of-refugees-to-america/

“Migrant” Backers

Organizations

African Communities Together

African Services Committee

AFSCME Local 3299

Alianza Americas

Alianza Mexicana

Alliance for a Just Society

National Network for Immigrant and Refugee Rights/3

Asian Pacific Environmental Network (APEN)

Berkeley Organizing Congregations for Action

Black Alliance for Just Immigration

Catholic Migrant Farmworker Network

Center for Healing Racism

Centro Latino Americano

Cincinnati Interfaith Worker Center

Circles of Nonviolence/Community Collaboratives Initiative

Coalicion de Derechos Humanos

Colibri Center for Human Rights

Community Alliance of Lane County (CALC)

Denver Justice and Peace Committee

Farmworker Association of Florida

Fe y Justicia Worker Center

Filipino Advocates for Justice

Global Action Project

Idaho Community Action Network

Integration Network for Immigrants in Lane County

Kids On The Border Committee

Living Hope Wheelchair Association

Middle East Children’s Alliance

Migrant Rights Collective

National Lawyers Guild, Louisville Chapter

National Network for Immigrant and Refugee Rights

Our Family Coalition

Presentation Convent

Presentation Justice Network Ireland

Presentation Sisters

Presentation Sisters of Western Australia

Presentation Sisters Queensland

Priority Africa Network

RESPECT Network Europe

Sisters of Charity of the Incarnate Word

South Texas Human Rights Center

Southeast Immigrant Rights Network

Texas Civil Rights Project-Houston

The Lantern

Torture Abolition and Survivors Support Coalition (TASSC)

UNIRR

US WILPF – Corporations v Democracy Issue Committee

Women’s International League for Peace and Freedom

Women’s International League for Peace and Freedom – Immigration

Source:  http://www.nnirr.org/drupal/sites/default/files/dec_18_statement_2015.pdf

 

Guys Trying to Make Guatemala and other Countries get Temporary Protected Status

Access  Living/Cambiando            Vidas

Advocacy             for          Justice  and        Peace    Committee         of            the         Sisters   of            St.           Francis  of                Philadelphia

African  American             Ministers             In            Action

African  Services               Committee

Alianza  Americas

America’s            Voice     Education            Fund

American             Civil        Liberties               Union

American             Federation          of            Labor     and        Congress             of            Industrial             Organizations    (AFL-CIO)

American             Friends Service Committee         (AFSC)

American             Gateways

American             Immigration       Council

American             Immigration       Lawyers               Association

American-Arab Anti-Discrimination         Committee         (ADC)

Americans           for          Immigrant           Justice

Arkansas              United  Community        Coalition

Asamblea            de           Derechos             Civiles   de           Minnesota

ASI,        Inc.         – Asociacion        de           Servicios              Para       el            Inmigrante

Asian     Americans           Advancing           Justice-AAJC

Asian     Americans           Advancing           Justice-Los          Angeles

Asian     Pacific   American             Labor     Alliance                (APALA)

Asian     Pacific   Institute               on           Gender-Based  Violence

Asian     Pacific   Islander                Legal      Outreach

ASISTA  Immigration       Assistance

Association         of            Latino/as             Motivating          Action   (ALMA)

Atlas:DIY

Bay         Area      Latin      America               Solidarity Coalition

Berkshire             Immigrant           Center

Bernardo             Kohler   Center

Bethany               Christian              Services

Brooklyn              Defender            Services

California             Immigrant           Youth    Justice  Alliance                (CIYJA)

Capital  Area      Immigrants’        Rights    (CAIR)   Coalition

CARECENSF

CASA

Casa       de           Esperanza

Casa       Latina

Catholic                Charities              of            Baltimore

Catholic                Legal      Immigration       Network,             Inc.         (CLINIC)

Catholic                Migration            Services

Center  for          Community        Change

Center  for          Constitutional    Rights

Center  for          Employment      Training

Center  for          Gender                &             Refugee               Studies

Center  for          Human Rights    &             Constitutional    Law

Central American             Legal      Assistance

Central American             Resource             Center-Los          Angeles

Centro  Romero

Chicago                Law        and        Education            Foundation

Church  of            the         Brethren

Church  World    Service

CISPES  Bay         Area

Coalition              for          Humane               Immigrant           Rights    of            Los         Angeles                (CHIRLA)

Coloradans         For         Immigrant           Rights,  a              project of            the         AFSC      Colorado

Colorado              Immigrant           Rights    Coalition

Colorado              People’s               Alliance

Columban           Center  for          Advocacy             and        Outreach

Community        Legal      Services               and        Counseling          Center

Conference        of            Major    Superiors             of            Men

Congress             of            Day        Laborers,             NOWCRJ

Conversations   With      Friends (MN)

Council on           American-Islamic             Relations

DC-MD Justice  for          Our        Neighbors

Detention           Watch   Network

Dolores                Street   Community        Services

Dream  Team     LA

Educators            for          Fair         Consideration

Enlace

Ethiopian             Community        Development    Council,                Inc.

Evangelical          Lutheran              Church  in            America

Fair         Immigration       Reform Movement         (FIRM)

Farmworker       Association         of            Florida

Farmworker       Justice

Fe           y              Justicia  Worker Center

Filipino  Advocates           for          Justice

First       Focus

Florida  Council of            Churches

Florida  Immigrant           Coalition              (FLIC)

Forks     Human Rights    Group

Franciscan           Action   Network

Franciscans         for          Justice

Freedom             Network              USA

Friends Committee         on           National               Legislation

Friends of            Broward               Detainees

Friends of            Miami-Dade       Detainees

Futures                Without               Violence

Gamaliel

Georgia                Detention           Watch

Grassroots          Leadership

Greater                Reading                Immigration       Project (GRIP)

Guatemala          Human Rights    Commission/USA

Heartland            Alliance

HIAS

HIAS      Pennsylvania

Holy       Spirit      Missionary          Sisters   – USA,   JPIC

Hondurans          Against AIDS

Hope     CommUnity        Center

Human Rights    First

Human Rights    Initiative              of            North    Texas

Human Rights    Observation/Honduras

Idaho    Community        Action   Network

IDEAS    at            UCLA

Ignatian                Solidarity             Network

Illinois   Coalition              for          Immigrant           and        Refugee               Rights

Immigrant           &             Civil        Rights    Initiative,             United  Methodist           Women

Immigrant           Defense               Project

Immigrant           Law        Center  of            Minnesota

Immigrant           Legal      Advocacy             Project

Immigrant           Legal      Resource             Center

Immigration       Center  for          Women                and        Children

Immigration       Counseling          Service (ICS)

Immigration       Equality

Immigration       Justice  Clinic      of            John      Jay          Legal      Services,              Inc.         at            Pace      University                School   of            Law

Immigration       Resource             Center  of            San         Gabriel Valley

International      Institute               of            Buffalo

International      Institute               of            Connecticut,      Inc.

International      Institute               of            New      England

International      Institute               of            the         Bay         Area

International      Organization      for          Adolescents

International      Services               Center  of            Cleveland

Invisible               to            Invincible:           Asian     Pacific   Islander                Pride     of            Chicago                (i2i)

Irish       International      Immigrant           Center

Jesuit    Conference,       National               Advocacy             Office

Jesuit    Refugee               Service/USA

Jewish  Family   &             Community        Services               East        Bay

Just        Foreign Policy

Justice  for          Our        Neighbors           Southeastern    Michigan

Justice  for          Our        Neighbors           West     Michigan

Kentucky             Coalition              for          Immigrant           and        Refugee               Rights

Kids        in            Need     of            Defense

Kino       Border  Initiative

Kitsap    Immigrant           Assistance           Center

Korean American             Resource             and        Cultural                Center

Korean Resource             Center

La            Union    del          Pueblo  Entero

LaCasa, Inc.

Las          Americas             Immigrant           Advocacy             Center

Latin      America               Solidarity             Committee

Latin      America               Working               Group   (LAWG)

Latino    Commission       on           AIDS

Latino    Policy    Forum

Leadership          Conference        of            Women                Religious

League of            United  Latin      American             Citizens

Logan    Square  Neighborhood  Association

Long      Island    Wins

Lowcountry        Immigration       CoaLition

Lutheran              Immigration       and        Refugee               Service

Maryknoll            Office    for          Global   Concerns

Massachusetts  Immigrant           and        Refugee               Advocacy             Coalition

Massachusetts  Law        Reform Institute

Mennonite         Central Committee         U.S.        Washington        Office

MetroWest        Peace    Action

Mexican               American             Legal      Defense               &             Educational         Fund      (MALDEF)

Mi           Familia  Vota

Michigan              United

Midwest              Jesuits  Office    for          Social     and        International      Ministries

Mijente

Mil          Mujeres

Mississippi          Immigrant           Rights    Alliance

Missouri               Immigrant           and        Refugee               Advocates

Monseñor           Romero                Foundation

Mundo Maya     Foundation

My         Sisters’  Place

National               Center  for          Transgender      Equality

National               Coalition              Against Domestic             Violence

National               Compadres         Network

National               Council of            Jewish  Women

National               Council of            La            Raza

National               Employment      Law        Project

National               Immigrant           Justice  Center

National               Immigration       Forum

National               Immigration       Law        Center

National               Immigration       Project/National              Lawyers               Guild

National               Justice  for          Our        Neighbors

National               Korean American             Service and        Education            Consortium

National               Latin@  Network:             Casa       de           Esperanza

National               Latina    Institute               for          Reproductive     Health

National               LGBTQ  Task       Force

National               Network              for          Immigrant           and        Refugee               Rights

National               Veterans             for          Peace

NETWORK,          A             National               Catholic                Social     Justice  Lobby

New      Mexico Immigrant           Law        Center

New      York       Justice  For         Our        Neighbors

Nicaragua            Center  for          Community        Action   (NICCA)

Northern             Illinois   Justice  for          Our        Neighbors

Northwest          Immigrant           Rights    Project

OneAmerica

Oregon Interfaith             Movement         for          Immigrant           Justice

Oxfam  America

P.A.S.O.               – West   Suburban            Action   Project

Pangea Legal      Services

Pax         Christi   New      Jersey

Pennsylvania     Immigration       Resource             Center

PFLAG   National

PICO      National               Network

Polaris   Project

Portland               Cental   America               Solidarity             committee

Presbyterian      Church  (U.S.A.)

Project IRENE

Proyecto              Azteca

Public    Counsel

Puentes:              Advocacy,           Counseling          &             Education

Red        Mexicana            De          Lideres y              Organizaciones Migrantes

Reform Immigration       FOR        America

Reform Immigration       for          Texas    Alliance

Reformed           Church  of            Highland              Park

Refugee               and Immigrant  Center  for          Education            and        Legal      Services               (RAICES)

Refugees             International

Rocky    Mountain            Immigrant           Advocacy             Network

Safe       Passage                Project Corporation

Salvadoran          American             Leadership          &             Educational         Fund      (SALEF)

Salvadoran          American             National               Network

Salvadorenos     Unidos  de           Oregon

San         Diego    Immigrant           Rights    Consortium

Scalabrini             International      Migration            Network              – SIMN

School   of            the         Americas             Watch   – San      Francisco

SEIU       32BJ

Service Employees          International      Union    (SEIU)

Services,              Immigrant           Rights,  and        Education Network         (SIREN)

SHARE   FOUNDATION

Sin          Fronteras,           Inc.

Sin          Huellas Arts        Collective

Sisters   and        Brothers              of            Immigrants

Sisters   of            Mercy   of            the         Americas,            Institute               Justice  Team

Sisters   of            Saint      Francis  Justice, Peace    and        Integrity               of            Creation               Commission

Sisters   of            St.           Francis  of            the         Neumann            Communities

Skagit    Immigrant           Rights    Council

South    Carolina                Appleseed          Legal      Justice  Center

South    Florida  Interfaith             Worker Justice

South    Texas    Human Rights    Center

Southeast           Asia        Resource             Action   Center  (SEARAC)

Southeast           Immigrant           Rights    Network

Southern             Poverty                Law        Center

Southwest          Key        Programs

Southwest          Organizing           Project

SustainUS

Tahirih  Justice  Center

Task       Force     on           the         Americas

Texas    Organizing           Project

The        Advocates           for          Human Rights

The        Central American             Resource             Center  (CARECEN),        DC

The        Guatemalan-Maya          Center

The        Immigrant           Youth    Coalition

The        Office    of            Social     Justice  of            the         Christian              Reformed           Church  in            North    America

The        United  Methodist           Church  – General             Board    of            Church  and        Society

Transgender      Law        Center

U.S.        Committee         for          Refugees             and        Immigrants

UC          Davis     School   of            Law        Immigration       Law        Clinic

UFW      Foundation

Unidos  a              Progresar            Community        Project

Unitarian             Universalist        Service Committee

United  African  Organization

United  Church  of            Christ,   Justice  and        Witness                Ministries

United  Families

United  Services               for          Counseling

United  We         Dream

University           of            San         Francisco             Immigration       and        Deportation       Defense               Clinic

UnLocal,               Inc.

VIDA      Legal      Assistance,         Inc.

Virginia Coalition              for          Immigrant           Rights

Voces    de           la             Frontera

Voz        Hispana                Cambio Comunitario       Oregon

  1. Haywood Burns    Institute

Washington        Office    on           Latin      America

Washington        State     Coalition              Against Domestic             Violence

We         Belong  Together

WILPF   Portland               (Oregon)

Witness                for          Peace

Women’s             Refugee               Commission

Worker Justice  Center  of            New      York,      Inc.

Workers               Defense               Project

World    Relief    DuPage/Aurora

YAYA-NFWM     (Youth  and        Young   Adult     network               of            the         National               Farm      Worker Ministry)

Young   Center  for          Immigrant           Children’s            Rights

Source:   http://immigrantjustice.org/sites/immigrantjustice.org/files/images/Northern-Triangle-TPS-National-Letter-January-25-2016.pdf

UPDATE:  Now it appears that our government is trying to get Nepal “Temporary Protected Status” too:   https://www.federalregister.gov/documents/2016/10/26/2016-25907/extension-of-the-designation-of-nepal-for-temporary-protected-status

UPDATE: Now they want to give Haiti “Temporary Protected Status” as well:  https://www.federalregister.gov/documents/2017/05/24/2017-10749/extension-of-the-designation-of-haiti-for-temporary-protected-status

Religious Leaders Asking Trump to Support Refugee Resettlement

National and International Leaders

Rev. Jonathan Zenz, Spiritual Director Centre for Spiritual Living Toronto

Rev. Cynthia Vermillion-Foster

The Rev. Elizabeth A. Eaton, Presiding Bishop, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Stated Clerk, Rev. Dr. J. Herbert Nelson II, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

The Rev. Dr. John C. Dorhauer, General Minister and President of the United Church of Christ

Bishop Bruce R. Ough, President, Council of Bishops, The United Methodist Church

The Reverend George Francis Flowers, Executive Director, Global Witness and Ministry, African                   Methodist Episcopal Church

Rev. Dr. Michael D. Castle, President, Alliance of Baptists

Dr. Steve Timmermans, Executive Director, Christian Reformed Church in North America

Rev. Dr. Sharon Watkins, General Minister and President, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in the                    U.S. and Canada

Bishop Minerva G. Carcaño, The United Methodist Church, San Francisco Area

Rev. Dr. William Barber, President, National Senior lecturer, Repairers of the Breach, Architect of Moral                Mondays and Moral Revival

Byron Rushing, Vice-President, House of Deputies, General Convention, The Episcopal Church

Jonathan Greenblatt, National Director, Anti-Defamation League

Susan Freudenheim, Executive Director, Jewish World Watch

Rabbi Jonah Dov Pesner, Director, Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism and Senior Vice                                    President, Union for Reform Judaism

Mark Hetfield, President & CEO, HIAS

Nancy K. Kaufman, CEO, National Council of Jewish Women

Debbie Hoffmann, President, National Council of Jewish Women

Rabbi Jill Jacobs, T’ruah: the Rabbinic Call for Human Rights

Rabbi Rachel Kahn-Troster, Director of Programs, T’ruah: The Rabbinic Call for Human Rights

Jim Winkler, President, National Council of Churches

Rev. John L. McCullough, President and CEO, Church World Service

Rev. Dr. Earl D. Trent Jr. Chairman of the Board of Directors Church World Service

Linda Hartke, President and CEO, Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Service

Stephan Bauman, President, World Relief

Jim Wallis, President and Founder, Sojourners

William J. Blacquiere, President and CEO of Bethany Christian Services

Rev. Peter Morales, President, Unitarian Universalist Association

Rev. Timothy P. Kesicki, S.J., President, Jesuit Conference of Canada and the United States

Sister Simone Campbell, Executive Director, NETWORK Lobby for Catholic Social Justice

Marcia Allen, CSJ, President, Leadership Conference of Women Religious

Sr. Patricia Chappell, Executive Director, Pax Christi USA

Sister Margaret Magee, OSF, President, Franciscan Action Network

Sister Patricia McDermott, RSM, President, Sisters of Mercy of the Americas

Bishop Francis E. Krebs, Presiding Bishop of the Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Sr. Ellen Kelly, RGS, Congregational Leader, Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd

Gerry G. Lee, Director, Maryknoll Office for Global Concerns

Rev. Ron Stief, Executive Director, National Religious Campaign Against Torture

Diane Randall, Executive Secretary, Friends Committee on National Legislation

Anwar A. Khan, CEO, Islamic Relief USA

Salam Al-Marayati, President, Muslim Public Affairs Council

Sayeed Siddiqui, President, Muslim Youth of North America

Catherine Orsborn, Director, Shoulder to Shoulder Campaign

Atiya Aftab, Esq., Co-founder and Chair, Sisterhood of Salaam Shalom

Scott Wright, Director, Columban Center for Advocacy and Outreach, U.S. Region, Missionary Society of             St. Columban

Rev. Fr. Antonio Ponce OMI, Director, Missionary Oblates of Mary Immaculate-Justice, Peace & Integrity        of Creation

Rev. Susan Taylor, National Public Affairs Director, Church of Scientology National Affairs Office

Rev. John Guttermann, Lead, Conversations With Friends

Tom Andrews, President and Chief Executive Officer, Unitarian Universalist Service Committee

Rabbi Jennie Rosenn, Vice President of Community Engagement, HIAS

Rabbi Rachel Grant Meyer, Educator, Community Engagement, HIAS

Rev. David Steele, General Secretary, Church of the Brethren

Sandra Sorensen, Director, Washington Office, United Church of Christ, Justice and Witness Ministries

Colin Watson, Director of Ministries and Administration, Christian Reformed Church in North America

Sister Patricia McDermott, RSM, President, Sisters of Mercy of the Americas

Rob Rutland-Brown, Executive Director, National Justice for Our Neighbors

Carol Barton, Executive for Community Action, United Methodist Women, National Office

Carol Bremer-Bennett, World Renew, US Director

Mary E. Hunt, PhD, Co-founder and Co-director, Women’s Alliance for Theology, Ethics, and Ritual                (WATER)

Rabbi Marla J. Feldman, Executive Director, Women of Reform Judaism

Rabbi Rick Jacobs, President, Union for Reform Judaism

Rev. Dr. Elder Nancy L. Wilson, Moderator, Metropolitan Community Churches

Rev. Leah C. M. Lonsbury, Clergy Care Specialist, The Alliance of Baptists

Rev. Paula Clayton Dempsey, Director of Partnership Relations, Alliance of Baptists

Rev. Ronald J. Degges, President, Disciples Home Missions

Rev. Ken Brooker-Langston, Director, Disciples Center for Public Witness

Rev. Dr. Sharon Stanley-Rea, Director, Refugee & Immigration Ministries, Christian Church (Disciples of             Christ)

Dr. Peter Makari, Executive, Middle East and Europe, Global Ministries of the Christian Church (Disciples        of Christ) and United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. James Moos, Co-Executive, Global Ministries of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) and     United Church of Christ

Rev. Julia Brown Karimu, Co-Executive, Global Ministries of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) and      United Church of Christ

Carol Blythe, Past President, Alliance of Baptists

Rev. Aundreia Alexander, Esq., Associate General Secretary for Action and Advocacy for Justice and                Peace, National Council of Churches

Rev. Barbara L. Carter, Interfaith and Ecumenical Officer, Community of Christ

Marie Dennis, Co-President, Pax Christi International

Mr. Armando Borja, Regional Director, Jesuit Refugee Service North America

Sr. Jeanine Retzer, Sisters of the Sorrowful Mother United States/Caribbean Province

Rev. Michael-Ray Mathews, Director of Clergy Organizing, PICO National Network

Bishop Mary Ann Swenson, Ecumenical Officer, Council of Bishops, The United Methodist Church, Vice          Moderator, World Council of Churches

Charlotte Haberaecker, President & CEO, Lutheran Services in America

Carol Bremer-Bennett, U.S. Director of World Renew

Jundo Cohen, Priest, Treeleaf Sangha, Ibaraki, Japan

Dalit Baum, The American Friends Service Committee

Sr. Rose Therese Nolta, Servarum Spiritus Sancti, Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters – Justice Peace and                Integrity of Creation, USA

Marjorie White, President, Sisters of St. Joseph of the Third Order of St. Francis

Rev. LeDayne McLeese Polaski, Executive Director, Baptist Peace Fellowship of North America,                               Bautistas por la Paz

Rev. Michael Neuroth, Policy Advocate for International Issues

Sister Donna Preston, OSF, Coordinator of Justice & Peace Team, School Sisters of St. Francis, U.S.

Province

The Rev. Roger R. Gustafson, Bishop, Central States Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Sister Eileen Brynda, Sinsinawa Dominican Leadership Team

Sister Patricia A. Lowery, MMS, MD, Coordinator, Medical Mission Sisters

Sister Catherine Waldron, SNDdeN, United States East-West Province of the Sisters of Notre Dame

Leadership Team

Rev. Mary E. Jacobs, Co-moderator, Disciples Peace Fellowship, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Denise Turner, International Disciples Women’s Ministries Executive Council Member

Rev. Kathy McDowell, Editor of Just Women Magazine, published by Disciples Women

Rev. Dr. Olivia Bryan Updegrove

Sister Brenda Cousins, C.S.C., General Secretary, Sisters of the Holy Cross

Sister Kathleen Bryant RSC, Religious Sisters of Charity

Sister Mary Christopher Moore, Felician Sisters, Our Lady of Hope Province

Kate Hendel, BVM, Vice-President, Sisters of Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Mira Mosle, BVM, Vice-President, Sisters of Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sr. Rose Marie Jasinski, CBS Leader, Sisters of Bon Secours, USA

Teri Hadro, BVM, President, Sisters of Charity, BVM

Rev. Dr. Kenneth J. Meyers, Knollwood Baptist Church

Rabbi Amy Eilberg, College of Saint Benedict and St. John’s University

Sister Joan O’Sullivan, Provincial Leader of Union of Sisters of the Presentation of the Blessed Virgin           Mary, U.S. Unit

Rev. Leah Grundset Davis, Alliance of Baptists

Kathryn Wilkinson, Associate Pastor, Crossroads International Church, Ferney-Voltaire, France

Sister Margaret Bulmer, Sisters of Charity of the Incarnate Word, Houston Office of Social Concerns

Kathlyn Mulcahy, OP, Dominican Sisters of Springfield

Sister Marjorie White, President, Sisters of St. Joseph, TOSF

Bishop F. Herbert Skeete, Rtd., United Methodist Church

Sr. Ann Oestreich, IHM, U.S. Catholic Sisters Against Human Trafficking

Andrew G. Lang, Executive Director, Open and Affirming Coalition, United Church of Christ

Imam Daayiee Abdullah, President and CEO, MECCA Institute

Rev. Rodney McKenzie Jr., Director of the Academy for Leadership and Action, National LGBTQ Task             Force

Sister Danielle Bonetti for the Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet

Sr. Rose Therese Nolta, SSpS, Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters – JPIC, USA

Sr. Teri Hadro, BVM, President, Sisters of Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

The Rev. Margaret R. Rose, Deputy for Ecumenical and Interreligious Relations, The Episcopal Church

Bishop Joaquina Filipe Nhanala, United Methodist Church, Mozambique Episcopal Area

Rev. Shannon Jammal-Hollemans, Christian Reformed Church

Bishop Heinrich Bolleter, The United Methodist Church, Central and Southern Europe

Rev. Kephas Otieno Oloo, Vice-Chair GBCS, The United Methodist Church, Africa Central Conference

Bishop Elias Galvan, Retired, United Methodist Church and Executive Director, MARCHA (Methodist

Associated Representing the Cause of Hispanic Americans)

Rev. Diane Y. Mettam, Director of Prayer Ministry, United Methodist Disability Task Force

Mr. Chett Pritchett, Executive Director, Methodist Federation for Social Action

Bishop S. Clifton Ives, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Forrest C. Stith, retired

Clay F. Lee, Bishop, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop William W. Hutchinson, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Charlene Kammerer, Bishop, The United Methodist Church, retired

Ray W. Chamberlain Jr., Ret. Bishop, United Methodist Church

Bishop Peter D. Weaver, The United Methodist Church

Bishop Ernest S. Lyght, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Sharon Zimmerman Rader, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Joseph H. Yeakel, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Al Gwinn, The United Methodist Church, retired

Rev. Dr . Thomas Hudspeth, Pastor of the Deaf, the United Methodist Church

Bishop Alfred Johnson, retired Bishop, The United Methodist Church

Bishop Susan W. Hassinger, The United Methodist Church, retired

Rev. James Lavoy, Pastor, Rio Terrace Moravian Church, Edmonton, AB; Elder, Moravian Church in

Canada

Dr. Russell Jeung, New Hope Covenant Church, Oakland, CA

The Rev. Elizabeth Tichenor, All Souls Episcopal Parish, Berkeley, CA

Daniel Valdez, Deputy to General Convention representing the Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

Rev. Chesla T. Nickelson, Program Director, Disciples Women Ministries and National Convocation of the

Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Carol Bremer-Bennett, Executive Director – US, World Renew

Bishop Thomas J. Bickerton, The United Methodist Church, New York Area

Rev. Dr. Mary Schaller Blaufuss, United Church of Christ, Global Sharing of Resources Team Leader

William Watts, Methodist Federation for Social Action Treasurer, Executive Committee, Board Member

and East Ohio Chairperson

The Rev. Tricia Dykers Koenig, National Organizer, Covenant Network of Presbyterians

The Rev. Maureen-Elizabeth Hagen, President-elect, Association for Episcopal Deacons

Rev. Dr. Andy Smith, retired, American Baptist Churches, USA

Rabbi Mordechai Liebling, Director Social Justice Organizing Program, Reconstructionist Rabbinical          College

Rabbi David A. Teutsch, Director of the Center for Jewish Ethics, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College

Dr. Arturo Chavez, Mexican American Catholic College, President & CEO

The Rev. Victor H. Kazanjian Jr., Executive Director of the United Religions Initiative (URI)

Rev. Dr. John R. Van Eenwyk, Clinical Director of The International Trauma Treatment Program

The Rev. Dr. Margaret A. Babcock, Director of Companion Way

Rev. Jimmie R. Hawkins, PC(USA) Director of the Washington Office of Public Witness

Thomas Kemper, General Secretary, Global Ministries The United Methodist Church

Dr. Tyrone S. Pitts, General Secretary Emeritus, Progressive National Baptist Convention USA INC.

Susan E. Gillies, Interim General Secretary, American Baptist Churches USA

Arlene Kallaur, Representative of the Orthodox Church in America to Church World Service

Dr. Aidsand F. Wright-Riggins, Executive Director Emeritus, American Baptist Home Mission Societies

Rev. Jimmie R. Hawkins, Director of the PC(USA) Washington Office of Public Witness

Rev. David A. Steele, General Secretary, Church of the Brethren

The Rev. Canon E. Mark Stevenson, Director, Episcopal Migration Ministries

Rev. Laura Markle Downton, Director of U.S. Prisons Policy & Program for the National Religious               Campaign Against Torture

Rev. Kate Kooyman, Office of Social Justice, Christian Reformed Church in North America

Rev. J. Herbert Nelson II, Stated Clerk of the General Assembly, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Rabbi Burton L. Visotzky, Jewish Theological Seminary

Hon. Thomas H. Andrews, President, Unitarian Universalist Service Committee

Sr. Patricia A. Lowery, MMS, MD, Medical Mission Sisters

Rev. Dr. George McClain, Instructor, St. Paul School of Theology, Oklahoma City, OK

Rev. Laura Mariko Cheifetz, Vice President of Church & Public Relations, Presbyterian Publishing

Corporation

Rev. Martin Shupack, Director of Advocacy, Church World Service

The Rev. Canon C.K. Robertson, PhD, Canon to the Presiding Bishop for Ministry Beyond The                           Episcopal Church

Deaconess Darlene DiDomineck, Interim Executive Director, Methodist Federation for Social Action

Rabbi Joseph Berman, Jewish Voice for Peace

Sister Eileen Gannon, Leadership Team Member, Dominican Convent of Our Lady of the Rosary

Christopher G. Kerr, Executive Director, Ignatian Solidarity Network

Rev. Dr. Christina Wright, Co-President, Board of Directors, Methodist Federation for Social Action

Ms. Kathryn M. Lohre, Executive for Ecumenical and Inter-Religious Relations, Evangelical Lutheran

Church in America

John Paterakis, Vice Chairman, The Ecumenical Trust

Dr. Susan Jackson-Dowd, Executive Director, Presbyterian Women in the Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Robert Bank, President and CEO, American Jewish World Service

The Rev. Gay Clark Jennings, President, House of Deputies, The Episcopal Church

Mary E. Hunt, Co-director, Women’s Alliance for Theology, Ethics, and Ritual (WATER)

Rev. Carlos L. Malavé, Executive Director, Christian Churches Together in the USA

The Right Rev. Gregory Godsey, Presiding Bishop of the Old Catholic Churches International

Rev. LeDayne McLeese Polaski, Executive Director, BPFNA – Bautistas por la Paz

Rabbi Deborah Waxman, PhD, President, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College and Jewish                          Reconstructionist Communities

Rev. Dr. Lindsay Andreolli-Comstock, Chief Strategy Officer for ConvergenceUS

Rev. Donald Ng, Past President of American Baptist Churches, USA

Rev. Michael Kieran Seger, OSB, Prior/Founder of the Benedictine Companions of Sts. Patrick and           Brigid, affiliated with the Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Bishop Edward L. Lee Jr., The Episcopal Church

Sister Mary Ann Leininger CSJ, Congregational Leadership Team

Rev. Sekinah Hamlin, Director, Faith and Credit Roundtable, Center for Responsible Lending

Lelanda Lee, Episcopal Church Executive Council, Chair of the Joint Committee on Advocacy &

Networking for Mission, retired

Sister Elise D. Garcia, OP, General Councilor, Adrian Dominican Sisters

Very Rev. Dr. John A. Jillions, Chancellor, Orthodox Church in America

Bishop Daniel DiNardo

Judith Roberts, ELCA Program Director for Racial Justice

Rev. John H. Vaughn, Executive Vice President, Auburn Seminary

Frank Lesko, Director of Catholic-Evangelical Relations, Glenmary Home Missioners

Rabbi Alissa Wise, Deputy Director at Jewish Voice for Peace

Dr. Diann L. Neu, Women’s Alliance for Theology, Ethics, and Ritual

Rev. Dr. Joyce Ann Mercer, Professor of Practical Theology and Pastoral Care, Yale Divinity School

Sister Mary Beth Hamm, SSJ, JPIC Coordinator, Congregation of the Sisters of Bon Secours

Kelly Wentworth, Secretary, Muslims for Progressive Values; President, MPV-Atlanta; Imam, Atlanta         Unity Mosque

Rev. Dr. Kristina Lizardy-Hajbi, Director, Center for Analytics, Research and Data, United Church of

Christ, Cleveland, OH

Rev. Amy R. Stapleton, General Commission on Religion and Race of the UMC

Nora Gallagher, Dean’s Advisory Council, Yale Divinity School

Rev. Elmarie Parker, Presbyterian Church (USA), Regional Liaison to Iraq, Syria, Lebanon

Rabbi Elyse Wechterman, Executive Director, Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rabbi Nina H. Mandel, President Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rev. Lionel Muthiah, retired

The Rev. Patricia O’Reilly

Rev. Thomas Liddle, Global Ministries USA

Kenneth Scott Norris, Vice President, Province III, Episcopal Church

Rita L .Smith, President, North Central Jurisdiction United Methodist Women

Rev Liana Rowe, Shadow Rock United Church of Christ

The Rev. Victor H. Kazanjian Jr., Executive Director of the United Religions Initiative (URI)

Rabbi David Mivasair, Rabbi Emeritus, Ahavat Olam Synagogue

Rev. Kate Warn, ELCA Missionary in Rwanda

Rev. Alex Vishio, Assistant Minister for Social Justice & Witness, Central Atlantic Conference – United               Church of Christ

Arlene Flaherty OP, Director, Office of Justice, Peace and Integrity of Creation Atlantic-Midwest Province,                  School Sisters of Notre Dame

Rev. Evelyn Torres-Ramirez , Pastora de la Iglesia Presbyteriana en Lares, P.R. PCUSA

Rev. Leah Grundset Davis, Alliance of Baptists

Sara Pottschmidt Lisherness, Director, Compassion, Peace and Justice Ministry, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Rev. Dr. Ervin R. Stutzman, Executive Director, Mennonite Church USA

Sr. Pat Twohill, OP, Prioress, Dominican Sisters of Peace

Dr. Georgette Bennett, Founder, Multifaith Alliance for Syrian Refugees

Rev. Kris Van Engen, Congregational Justice Mobilizer, World Renew and the Christian Reformed     Church Office of Social Justice

Sr. Elizabeth Langmead, MHSH, President, Mission Helpers of the Sacred Heart

The Rev. Canon E. Mark Stevenson, Director, Episcopal Migration Ministries

Rev. Tim Mulroy, SSC, Director, U.S. Region, Missionary Society of St. Columban

Rev. Dr. Laurie A. Kraus, Director, Presbyterian Disaster Assistance, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Fletcher Harper, Executive Director, GreenFaith

Stosh Cotler, CEO, Bend the Arc Jewish Action

Rabbi Jason Kimelman-Block, Director, Bend the Arc Jewish Action

Harriett Jane Olson, General Secretary/CEO, United Methodist Women

Rev. Katherine Cunningham, President and CEO, Kairos USA

Dr. Justin Tanis, Pacific School of Religion

Byron Rushing, Vice-President, House of Deputies, General Convention of The Episcopal Church

Rev. Katherine Gould Epperly, DMin, Coordinator for Justice and Advocacy for Family and Children’s        Ministry, Disciples Home Missions, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Canon E. Mark Stevenson, Director, Episcopal Migration Ministries

The Rev. Dr. Greg Kimura, Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Ojai, CA and immediate past    President/CEO of the Japanese American National Museum

Rev. Dr. Katharine R. Henderson, President, Auburn Seminary

The Rev. Virginia Dabney Brown, Guardian, The Rivendell Community (Episcopal)

Rabbi Justus Baird, Dean, Auburn Seminary

Rev. Jane Siebert, President, The Swedenborgian Church of North America

Cheryl Brumbaugh-Cayford, Director of News Services and Associate Editor of Messenger, Church of the       Brethren

Rev. Roger A. Willer, PhD, Director for Theological Ethics, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rabbi Burton L. Visotzky, Milstein Center for Interreligious Dialogue, New York, NY

The Rev. Virginia Vogel-Polizzi, Deacon, Grace Church: an Episcopal Community in the Southern     Berkshires

Mother Clare Watts, Director, the Order of Christ Sophia and The Centers of Light

Bishop Judith Craig, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Hee-Soo Jung, The United Methodist Church, Wisconsin Conference, President of General Board     of Global Ministries

Bruce Garner, National President, Integrity USA; Head Verger, All Saints’ Episcopal Church, Atlanta, GA;   Trustee, The General Theological Seminary, New York, NY

Mar Roberto Foss, Presiding Bishop of the Ascension Alliance for Spiritual Renewal

Archbishop Michael Javchak Champion, Metropolitan of New York & America, Ukrainian Autocephalous        Orthodox Church

Rev. Dr. Christian Iosso, Coordinator, Advisory Committee on Social Witness Policy, Presbyterian Church    (U.S.A.)

Very Rev. Eric Andrews, CSP, President, The Paulist Fathers

Valarie Kaur, Sikh Activist, The Revolutionary Love Project

Rev. Kyle Meyaard-Schaap, National Organizer and Spokesperson, Young Evangelicals for Climate Action

Rev. James K. Hampton, PhD, Professor of Youth Ministry, Asbury Theological Seminary, Wilmore, KY

Rev. Dr. Beverly Johnson-Miller

Imam Dr. Muzammil Siddiqi, Chairman Fiqh Council of North America, Garden Grove, California

Rev. David Schoen, United Church of Christ, retired

Rev. Dr. Thomas DeVries, General Secretary, Reformed Church in America

Scott Burson, PhD, Associate Professor of Philosophical Theology, Indiana Wesleyan University

Aaron Schmalzle, Author and Mission Developer, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Florida-    Bahamas Synod

Bart Worden, Executive Director, American Ethical Union

James G. White, Leader, Certified by American Ethical Union

The Rev. Kevin L. Strickland, Assistant to the Presiding Bishop/Executive for Worship of the Evangelical      Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Herman Harmelink III, Vice-President for Ecumenical and Interfaith Relations, International   Council of Community Churches

Rev. Dr. Anna Madsen, ELCA, OMG: Center for Theological Conversation, Spent Dandelion Theological   Retreat Center

Rev. Don Romsa, Program Director for Campus Ministry, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. David Wangaard, Lutheran World Relief, Baltimore

Rev. Tony Stiff, Teaching Elder and Associate Pastor, Evangelical Presbyterian Church

Bishop Donald A. Ott, The United Methodist Church, retired

April L. Diaz, Pastor, Advocate for the Vulnerable

Rev. Cheryl Brumbaugh-Cayford, Director of News Services, Associate Editor of Messenger, Church of         the Brethren

Bishop Sally Dyck, The United Methodist Church, Chicago Area

Johnny Sears, Director, The Academy for Spiritual Formation

Dr. Samuel Logan, Associate International Director of the World Reformed Fellowship

Rev. Gunars Lazdins, Dean/President, Latvian Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Mary K. Huycke, The United Methodist Church, Executive Director Courageous Space Coaching &           Consulting

Dennis W. Frado, Director, Lutheran Office for World Community; former Board Member, Church        World Service

The Rev. Dieter Randolph, Founder, Unity Society

The Rev. Haley Vay Beaman, ELCA

John N. Sheveland, Board Member, Society of Buddhist-Christian Studies, Associate Professor of   Religious Studies, Gonzaga University

The Rev. Dr. Waltrina N. Middleton, Associate Dean of the Andrew Rankin Memorial Chapel, Howard       University

Timothy W. Cravens, Presiding Bishop, Independent Catholic Christian Church

Michael A. Vazquez, Incarnation Ministries at the University of Utah

Rev. Lola Wright, Spiritual Director & Senior Minister, Bodhi Spiritual Center, Chicago

Pastor Douglas Pierce

Rev. Giovanni Arroyo, The General Commission on Religion and Race, Washington, DC

Rev. Dr. Janet L. Wolf, Director of Nonviolent Organizing, Children’s Defense Fund

Rev. Jon Scott, Founder, Get a Grip Ministries; Co-Founder, Communion of Christ Consciousness; Co-      Host, Holy Heretics Podcast; Nashville singer/songwriter

The Rev. Canon Charles P. Gibbs, Founding Executive Director Emeritus, United Religions Initiative

The Rev. Taylor W. Burton-Edwards, The United Methodist Church

Rabbi Denise L. Eger, President of the Central Conference of American Rabbis, Founding Rabbi          Congregation Kol Ami

Rev. Dr. James J. Mellon, Founding Pastor, Global Truth Center, Los Angeles, California

The Very Rev. Dr. James A. Kowalski, Dean, The Cathedral of St. John the Divine, NYC

Rev. Dr. Robert A. Deen III, President, Holmes Institute for Consciousness Studies, Centers for Spiritual   Living

Dharmachari Rijupatha, Triratna Buddhist Order, Assistant Director at Dharmachakra

Rev. Dr. David S. Goldberg, Publisher and Editor, Science of Mind Magazine

Rabbi Edythe Mencher, Union for Reform Judaism, Faculty for Sacred Caring Community

Maqsood Ahmed

Rev. Rachel S. Gerber, Denominational Minister for Christian Formation, Mennonite Church USA

The Rev. Randy P. Orso, Founder and Moderator, Universal Life Church Monastery LGBTI Clergy         Association

Gary J. Bekker, Director of Christian Reformed World Missions

The Rev. James Martin, S.J., Jesuit Priest; Editor at Large, America Media

Rev. Anthony W. Amundson, Interfaith Minister, Chicago, IL

Sister Susan M. Seeby, General Councilor, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes

Rev. David Wright, President, Association of College and University Religious Affairs; United Methodist         Clergy

The Rev. Kenneth R. Bradsell, retired Asst. General Secretary, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Karim Beldjilali, Board President, One Spirit Learning Alliance

Rev. Karen Osit, Interfaith/Inter-Spiritual Minister, New York

Rev. Doris Hoskins, Minister at Large, Denver, CO

The Rev. Melinda Quivik, PhD, ELCA, Editor, Liturgy, The Liturgical Conference; Pastor, Houghton, MI

Michael Curry, Episcopal Presiding Bishop of the United States

Donald G. Johnson, Executive Director, Lutheran Outdoor Ministries

Byron Rushing, Vice-President, House of Deputies, General Convention, The Episcopal Church

Rev. Daniel Wolpert, Minnesota Institute of Contemplation and Healing

Rev. Dr. Dawn Chesser, Discipleship Ministries, The United Methodist Church, Oak Ridge, TN

Rev. Mark Fuss, Director of Outreach and Engagement, Unity World Headquarters, Unity Village, MO

Rev. Hozan Alan Senauke, Clear View Project

Dosho Port Roshi, Head Priest, Nebraska Zen Center, Omaha, NE

Ven. Bhikkhu Bodhi, Chair, Buddhist Global Relief

Rev. Cynthia Vermillion-Foster

David R. Loy, Zen Buddhist author and teacher, Vice President, the Rocky Mountain Ecodharma Retreat Center, Boulder, Colorado

Rev. Martha Simmons, Founder, The Women of Color in Ministry Project; President, The African   American Pulpit, Inc.

Rev. Karen Osit, Interfaith/Inter-Spiritual Minister, New York

Barry Magid, President, Lay Zen Teachers Association

Jundo Cohen, Priest, Treeleaf Sangha

Rev. Dr. Brian E. Konkol, Chaplain, Gustavus Adolphus College

Rev. Dr. Teruo Kawata, Conference Minister Emeritus, Hawaii Conference United Church of Christ

The Rev. Dr. Waltrina Middleton, Associate Dean of the Andrew Rankin Memorial Chapel at Howard    University

Chrissy Stonebraker-Martinez, Co-Director, InterReligious Task Force on Central America and Colombia;           Cleveland, Ohio

Zenkai Taiun Michael J. Elliston, Roshi; Abbot of Silent Thunder Order & Atlanta Soto Zen Center

Roshi Joan Halifax, Abbot, Upaya Zen Center, Santa Fe, New Mexico

Dr. Jack Kornfield, Founder Spirit Rock Buddhist Center

Rev. James L. Smith, Associate Abbot of Training, Mokurai Silent Thunder Order (Matsuoka & Uchiyama    Lineages), Soto Zen Buddhism

Rev. Melissa Myozen Blacker, Abbot, Boundless Way Zen

Roshi Daniel A. Terragno, Spiritual Director of Rocks & Clouds Zendo, a Zen Buddhist community in   Sebastopol, California

Carol Barton, Executive for Community Action, United Methodist Women, National Office

Roshi Amy Hollowell, Director, Wild Flower Zen Center, Paris, France

Rev. Dr. Carol E. Lytch, President, Lancaster Theological Seminary, Lancaster, PA

The Rev. Dr. Elizabeth D. Miller, President, Provincial Elders’ Conference Moravian Church Northern      Province

Rev. Koshin Flint Sparks, Appamada

Rabbi Elyse Wechterman, Executive Director, Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rabbi Nina H. Mandel, President, Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rev. Wendy S. Sherer, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, London, United Kingdom

Rev. Claudia Genung-Yamamoto, Missionary, United Methodist, Japan

Bryan A. Vélez García, Seminarian and Lay Pastoral Leader of the Iglesia Episcopal Todos Los Santos,

Vieques, PR.
Rev. Felipe Lozada-Montanez, President Puerto Rico Council of Churches, Bishop Caribbean Synod of

the ELCA
The Rev Dr Roy I Sano, Bishop UMC

Rev. Dr. Susan Henry-Crowe, General Secretary, The United Methodist Church – General Board of Church and Society

Rev. Isshin Havens, Official Soto Zen Missionary, Resident teacher Jisui Zendo

Bishop LaTrelle Miller Easterling, The United Methodist Church, Washington Episcopal Area

Linda Kuruhara, Chair of The Immigration Task Force of the California-Nevada Annual Conference of the

United Methodist Church
The Rev. Donna M Downs, The Episcopal Church, Diocese of Connecticut living currently in Cambridge,

UK

Rev. Steve Kanji Ruhl, Yale Buddhist Sangha & Touch the Earth Sangha

Sr. Margaret A. Johnson, Montgomery County Interfaith Refugee Resettlement Neighbors and Ezher

Bloom Mosque, Fairfax, VA

Rev. Robert Mabonga,moderator of Reformed Presbyterian church in Africa

Rev. R. Philip Hart, Consulting Conference Minister, Indiana-Kentucky Conference United Church of

Christ
The Rev. Stephanie Weiner, Associate Conference Minister, Indiana-Kentucky Conference, United

Church of Christ

Rev. Denise Mason Bullitt, Conference Minister, Central Atlantic Conference, United Church of Christ
Rev. Sue Phillips, New England Regional Lead, Unitarian Universalist Association
Nelson Okanya, President, Eastern Mennonite Missions
Rev. Lynn J. Marsh, Danforth Church, CBOQ
Dr. Tina Schermer Sellers, President and Medical Director, Northwest Institute On Intimacy
Rev. Liz Testa, Women’s Transformation and Leadership, Reformed Church in America
Rabbi Marna Sapsowitz, St Croix Jewish Community, St Croix, USVI
Mary C. McGinnity, Executive Director, Ignatian Volunteer Corps
Rev. Doug Leonard, Director of Global Mission, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Judith M Ganz, Executive Director, Moravian Board of World Mission

Rev. Leo O’Donovan, S.J.,, Interim Executive Director, Jesuit Refugee Service/USA

Rev. Dr. Gabriel Salguero, President, National Latino Evangelical Coalition

Rev. Peter Morales President Unitarian Universalist Association

Charles Gardner, Washington Representative, Community of Sant’Egidio
Rev. Dr. Thomas’s DeVries, General Secretary, Reformed Church in America

Monica Schaap Pierce, Ecumenical Associate for the Reformed Church in America
Rev. David Beckmann, President, Bread for the World
Rev. Walter S. Snowa, United Church of Christ
Rev. Dr. Ken Brooker Langston, Executive Director, Disciples Center for Public Witness, Christian

Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Andrew Barreras OPR Order of Preachers Reformed

Khaled Lamada, Chairman BOD , Islamic relief USA

Fr. Neil Pezzulo, 1st Vice President , Glenmary Home Missioners

Rabbi Elyse Wechterman, Executive Director, Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rabbi Nina H. Mandel, President Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

The Rev. Antoine Campbell Associate General Sect., The Reformed Church in America

Susan Rose Teshu, Leader, American Ethical Union

Bishop S, Clifton Ives, The United Methodist Church, retired

Dennis Ernest, Chaplain, Mennonite Home Communities

Ann Kane, csj, Provincial Councilor, Sisters of St Joseph of Chambery

Rev. Jill McAllister

Anthony Michael Cole, International Campus Minister – Unterwegs e. V. Tübingen, Germany

Rev. Dr. Melissa Phillippe, Co-founder, Co-Senior Minister, and CEO of OhMyGod Life!

Rev. Makoto Kondo, The United Church of Christ in Japan

  1. Mary Anne Owens, Provincial, School Sisters of Notre Dame, Central Pacific Province

Matt Mikalatos, evangelical author and speaker

The Rev. Dr. Roy I Sano, Bishop, The United Methodist Church, Retired

Bishop Christopher M. Carpenter, Presiding Bishop of the Reformed Catholic Church

The Rev. Joshua A. Hill

Rev. Dr. Leslie Copeland-Tune, Director , Ecumenical Poverty Initiative

Rabbi David Fox Sandmel Director of Interreligious Engagement, Anti-Defamation League

Rabbi Becky Silverstein

Cantor Kerith Spencer-Shapiro University Synagogue, Los Angeles Board Member, American

Conference of Cantors

Richard T. Foltin, Director of National and Legislative Affairs, American Jewish Committee (AJC)

Sister Sally M. Hodgdon, CSJ, General Superior of the Sisters of St. Joseph of Chambery

Sr. Susan Cunningham, President of the Sisters of St. Joseph of Chambery, USA Province

Sharon Salzberg, Insight Meditation Society

Carol Bremer-Bennett, World Renew Director, United States

The Reverend Helen Wells O’Brien, Ordained in Mennonite Church USA, Board Certified Chaplain

Bishop Charles N. Crutchfield, The United Methodist Church

Ed Hong, Board President, Insight Meditation Society

The Reverend Gary L. De Witt, pastor and member of the General Synod Council, Reformed Church in

America

Bishop J. Lawrence McCleskey, Retired, United Methodist Church

Dr. Divya L. Selvakumar, PhD, RD, Director, American Hindu World Service (AHWS)

Rev. Richard A. Nugent, Director, Church Staff Finances, Unitarian Universalist Association

Rabbi Simkha Y. Weintraub, LCSW, National Center for Jewish Healing

Jim Pool

Rev Kaigetsu Kyojo Bakker

Anne Langdji, ELCA missionary serving in Cameroon

Rabbi Lisa L Goldstein

Rabbi Sheila Peltz Weinberg- Institute for Jewish Spirituality

Rev. D. Andrew Kille, Chair, Silicon Valley Interreligious Council

Rev Brendan McBride, President, Irish Apostolate USA

 

Local and Regional Leaders

Alabama

Farook Chandiwala, Chairperson, Birmingham Interfaith Human Rights Committee (Affiliated with

Birmingham Islamic Society), Birmingham, Alabama

Rev. David Edwards, Stapleton United Methodist Church

The Rev. Dr. Sam Persons Parkes, Pastor, Cloverdale UMC, Dothan, Alabama

Rev. Marjorie E. Palmer, retired UM Pastor

John P. Mobley, Regional Minister, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in Alabama-Northwest Florida

Rev. Angie Wright, Greater Birmingham Ministries

Rev. Bonnie Mixon McCrickard, MSW, LGSW, Associate Rector, Church of the Nativity, Episcopal,

Huntsville, Alabama

Rev. Laura Stephens-Reed, Clergy Coach and Congregational Consultant

The Rev. John Mark Ford, The Episcopal Church

Rev. Rebecca W. Rutherford, Spanish Fort United Methodist Church, Alabama

Rev. Brandon Dasinger, Teaching Pastor, Frazer United Methodist Church

Rev. Jack Hinnen, Trinity United Methodist Church, Homewood, Alabama, North Alabama Conference

The Rev. James C. Pappas III, St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church, Madison, AL

Rev. Julie Holly, Pastor, United Methodist

Rev. Amanda Rochelle, St. Paul-Triana United Methodist Church

Rev. Jeremy W. Steele

Rev. Doreen McGoldrick Duley, retired UMC Minister, North Alabama Annual Conference UMC

Rev. Dr., Oliver W. Clark, retired United Methodist minister, North Alabama Conference

Rev. Nan Morgan Adams, pastor of Memorial and Westminster Presbyterian Churches, PCUSA,

Montgomery, AL,

Rev. Emily Freeman Penfield, Pastor of Woodlawn United Methodist Church, Birmingham, AL

Alaska

Rev. Dr. Phil Campbell, Pastor, Northern Light United Church, and John Wesley Iliff Senior Adjunct

Lecturer in Ministry and Social Justice, Iliff School of Theology

Rev. Kacei Conyers, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Anchorage, Alaska

Pastor Jim Hardenbrook, Fairbanks First United Methodist Church

Rev. Lisa Marie Talbott, Pastor, Homer United Methodist Church

Rev. Melissa Engel, Pastor, Douglas Community United Methodist Church, Douglas, Alaska

Rev. Sandra S. Rudd, Sitka Lutheran Church

Rev. Tommy Richter, Pastor of Shishmaref ELCA Lutheran Church, Shishmaref, Alaska

Bishop Shelley Wickstrom, Alaska Synod, ELCA

Rev. Rachel Simpson, Minster, Unity of Anchorage

Bishop Elaine Stanovsky, The United Methodist Church, Greater Northwest Area

Arizona

Rev. Sherry Brady, United Methodist Church

Don Benton, Pastor, Scottsdale United Methodist Church

Imam Siraj Mufti, Nation of Islam

Grace Bunker, Casas Adobes Congregational Church, United Church of Christ

Rev. Lori Tapia, Pastor, Disciples of Christ Iglesia Alas de Salvacion, Gilbert, Arizona

Rev. Ailsa Guardiola Gonzalez, Pastor, First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Tucson, AZ

Rev. Kathleen Day, United Christian Ministry at Northern Arizona University

Rev. Ken Heintzelman, Senior Minister, Shadow Rock United Church of Christ

Adam Estle, Executive Director, Evangelicals for Middle East Understanding

Don Benton, Pastor, Scottsdale United Methodist Church, Scottsdale, AZ

Bishop Stephen S.Talmage, Grand Canyon Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Julie Carson, Minister of Formation, St. Augustine’s Episcopal Church, Tempe, AZ

Rev. Dr. Barbara Doerrer-Peacock, Desert Heritage United Church of Christ, Mesa AZ

Rev. Paul A. Whitlock, Senior Pastor, Church of the Palms, UCC

Reverend Brady E. Abel, Senior Pastor, United Church of Sun City, AZ

Rev. Richard C. Doerrer-Peacock, United Church of Christ

Rev. Rebekah Krevens, Pastor of Foothills Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Glendale, AZ

Pastor Susan Aurich, United Church of Sun City, Sun City, AZ

Pastor Chris Gonzalez, Missio Dei Communities

Rev. Kate Lehman, Pastor, St. Teresa of Avila Catholic Community and current President of the House of    Pastors, Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Rev. Erin Tamayo, Arizona Faith Network

Rev. Allison Cornell, Priest in the Episcopal Church, Southeastern Arizona Area

Rabbi Susan Schanerman, Congregation NefeshSoul

Rev. Dr. Andy Burnette, Senior Minister, Valley Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Chandler, Arizona

The Rev. Susan Anderson-Smith, Co-Founder and Chaplain, Imago Dei Middle School, Tucson, AZ

Rev. David W. Ragan, Beatitudes Campus, United Church of Christ

Rev. Eric O. Ledermann, Pastor, University Presbyterian Church, Tempe, AZ

Fr. Bill Remmel, SDS

The Rev. Erika von Haaren, Episcopal Priest, Episcopal Diocese of Arizona

Rev. Susan S. Ringler, Vicar, Ecumenical Catholic Communion, Southwest Region; Pastor, Guardian

Angels Catholic Community, Tempe, AZ

Rev. Doug Bland, Executive Director, Arizona Interfaith Power & Light

Rev. Teresa A. Blythe, Founder of the Phoenix Center for Spiritual Direction

Rev. Jeff Procter-Murphy, Lead Pastor, Dayspring United Methodist Church

Rev. Rosemary Anderson, Community Minister of Tempe First United Methodist Church

Rev. Delores J. Kropf, Pastor, St. Michael the Archangel Ecumenical Catholic Communion Church,           Tucson, AZ

Mary Lynn Walters, PCUSA Elder

Rev. Frank Bergen, Priest Associate, Episcopal Church of St. Matthew, Tucson, AZ

Rev. David M. Felten, The Fountains United Methodist, Phoenix, Arizona

Rev. Melissa A. Rynders, Sanctuary United Methodist Church

Rev. N. Susan Brims, District Superintendent, East District, Desert Southwest Conference, The United          Methodist Church

Rev. Stephen Govett, Pastor, Trinity United Methodist Church, Phoenix, AZ

Rev. Dr. Rula Colvin, Pastor, United Methodist Church

Rev. Vernon J. Meyer, PhD, Pastor Sun Lakes United Church of Christ, Sun Lakes, Arizona

Rev. Mary Klaehn, The United Methodist Church, Tucson, Arizona

Rev. Rolland Loomis, Desert Southwest Conference, The United Methodist Church

Pastor Josh Auchenbach, Tanque Verde Lutheran Church, Tucson, AZ

The Rev. Chuck Milhoan

Rev. Sarai Case, The United Methodist Church, Queen Creek, Arizona

Rev. Sherry Brady, First United Methodist Church, Safford, AZ

The Rev. Deborah Hutterer, Lutheran Social Services of the Southwest

Rev. Dr. Joan M. Miller, Pastor, St. Matthew United Methodist Church

Rev. Jody Topping, Lead Pastor, Faith United Methodist Church, Phoenix, AZ

Rev. Jennifer Lambert Lower, Red Mountain United Methodist Church, Mesa, Arizona

Rev. Janessa Chastain, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Nancy Cushman, Senior Pastor, North Scottsdale United Methodist Church

Rev. David E. Wasson, North Scottsdale United Methodist Church

Rev. Mark S. Adams, Presbyterian Mission Co-worker, Douglas, AZ/Agua Prieta, Sonora

Rev. Rock R. Fremont, Associate Pastor, Central United Methodist Church

Pastor Kimberly Scott, Associate Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Phoenix

Rev. Cynthia Langston Kirk, Minister, United Methodist, Tucson, AZ

Rev. Dr. Dottie Escobedo-Frank, District Superintendent, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Alberta Wallace, Owner R.A.L.P.H. Coaching Ventures, L.L.C., UCC Clergy

Martha Lundgren, United Methodist Deaconess

Rev. Sandra S. Anthony, Pastor of Congregational Church of the Valley UCC, Scottsdale, AZ

Rev. Brian Kemp-Schlemmer, City Square Church, Downtown Phoenix

Rev. Dr. William M. Lyons, Designated Conference Minister, Southwest Conference United Church of Christ

Rev. Rosemary Anderson, Community Minister, Tempe First United Methodist Church

Rev. Anna N Bell, Desert Southwest Conference, United Methodist Church, retired

Rev. Dr. Rula Colvin, Pastor, Desert Southwest Conference, United Methodist Church

Sensei Alfred Genkai Kaszniak, Ph.D. Guiding Teaching, Upaya Zen Sangha of Tucson

Rev. Gary W. Kriege, Retired Minister, United Methodist Church
Rev. Anna N Bell, Desert Southwest Conference, United Methodist Church, retired
Rev. Cynthia Langston Kirk, United Methodist minister, Tucson, AZ
Martha Levine, MDiv.
Brian Lesage, Guiding Teacher of Flagstaff Insight Meditation Community
Rev. Anthony Tang, Director of Connectional Ministries, The United Methodist Church, Desert Southwest

Conference
Rev. Dr. Michael Hartwell, Pastor, Crosswind Presbyterian Church, Phoenix, AZ
Rev. Allison Cornell, Episcopal Diocese of Arizona
Rev. Mary Bullis
Rev. Dr. John F Herman
Rev. Teresa Cowan Jones, United Church of Christ
Rev. Dennis Williams Regional Minister and President Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in Arizona

Rev,. Dr. Dosia Carlson, Pastor Emeritus, Church of the Beatitudes, United Church of Christ
Swanee Pringle, facilitator of Living the Questions at UCC Church in SCW, AZ
Pastor Naomi Barcanic

Arkansas

Rev. Victor H. Nixon, Arkansas Conference, retired

Rev. Jason Smith, Congregational Engagement Specialist, Alliance of Baptists

The Reverend Craig Gavin, Priest-In-Charge, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Rogers, Arkansas

The Rev. Brooks Cato, Arkansas

Rev. Sara Milford, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Diocese of Arkansas

The Rev. Joyce Hardy, Deacon, Christ Episcopal Church, Diocese of Arkansas

The Rev. Sandra Curtis, Priest, Episcopal Church, Little Rock, Arkansas

The Rev. Lisa Hlass, Assoc. Priest, St. Michael’s Episcopal Church, Little Rock, AR

Rev. Stephen Copley, Chair, Faith Voices Arkansas

The Rev. Lisa Smith Fry

Rev. Jan Huneycutt Lightner

Bonnie Wells, Deacon Candidate, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, North Little Rock, AR

Rev. Debra A. Holmes, Religious Science Global Chaplain, Northwest Arkansas

Rev. Maxine Allen, UMC

Rev. Shoryu Bradley, Gyobutsuji Zen Monastery, Northwest Arkansas
Rev. Frank LeBlanc, pastor, Westover Hills Presbyterian Church
Rev. Tony Griffin, Senior Pastor, Highland Valley United Methodist Church, Little Rock, Arkansas
Rev. Gail Brooks, Associate Pastor First United Methodist Church, Russellville AR
Rev. Belinda Price, The United Methodist Church, Arkansas Conference
Rev. Daniel Figueroa, B.S. in Ministry, Youth Pastor El Centro Cristiano, De Queen, AR
Rev. David Viles, ELCA

California

Rabbi Suzanne Singer, Temple Beth El, Riverside, CA

The Rev. Sharon Rhodes-Wickett, United Methodist

Rev. Melinda Teter Dodge, Pastor, Los Altos United Methodist Church

Rev. David Jamir

Rev. Dr. J.T. Greenleaf, Lead Pastor, Redlands First United Methodist Church

Rev. Deacon Matthew Ari Jendian, Armenian Orthodox Church

Rev. Alison Hendley, San Rafael First United Methodist Church

Rev. Lisa Gay Santiago, Pastor of First United Methodist Church of Ontario

Rev. Diane Mettam

The Rev. Frederick Birten Morris, Pastor, North Hills United Methodist Church Mission

Rev. Lawrence Young

Reverend Eric Smith, Lead Pastor, Foothills United Methodist Church, La Mesa, CA

Rev. Sandie Richards, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of San Fernando, CA

  1. James Mowry, retired United Methodist Minister and U.S. Navy Chaplain

Rev. Dr. Karen S. Dalton, Associate Dean/Professor, Claremont School of Theology, The United                         Methodist Church

Rev. Erika Gara, Lead Pastor, Hope United Methodist Church, Torrance, CA

Rev. Greg Batson, The United Methodist Church, California-Pacific Conference

Stephanie Rice, Pastor of United Methodist Church of La Mirada

Rev. Kathy Cooper Ledesma, Senior Pastor, Hollywood United Methodist Church

Rahel Lee-Yoo, Pastor at University United Methodist Church

Rev. Phillips S. Whang

Rev. Ken Suhr, Senior Pastor of Faith United Methodist Church

Rev. Camille Mattick, Simi Valley United Methodist Church

Rev. Matt Seargeant, Chino United Methodist Church

Rev. Christian DeMent, Pastor, Santee United Methodist Church

Rev. Sue Farley, United Methodist Clergy, retired

Rev. Tonya S. Harris

Rev. James A. White

Rev. James Dollins, Pastor, Anaheim United Methodist Church

Rev. Paige Eaves, Lead Pastor, University United Methodist Church, Irvine

Rev. Matthew M. McPhee, Pastor, Bishop, Big Pine, and Independence, CA

Rev. Sharon Snapp-Kolas

Rev. Bethany Carpenter, Pastor, Bardsdale United Methodist Church, Fillmore, CA

Rev. Ken McMillan, United Methodist Minister, retired

Rev. Holly J. Reinhart-Marean, First United Methodist Church of Whittier, California, Pastor

Rev. Jennifer Gutierrez, Pastor, St. John’s United Methodist Church, Los Angeles

Kirsten S. Oh, American Public University

Rev. Patricia Farris, Senior Minister, Santa Monica First United Methodist Church

Rev. Paul A. Hill, Grace UMC, LA

Rev. Alexandro E. Vilches

Rev. Barbara B. Troxell, United Methodist Clergy, retired

Rev. Debbie Gara

Rev. Jeanette Ham, Foothills United Methodist Church

Rev. Janet Gollery McKeithen, Minister of the Church in Ocean Park, United Methodist Church; President of the Westside Interfaith Coalition

Rev. John Fanestil, First United Methodist Church, San Diego

Carolyn Krantz, Pastoral Associate for Social Justice, St. Ignatius of Antioch, CA

Rev. Kristi Denham, Pastor, Congregational Church of Belmont, UCC, Belmont, CA, Founder of the

Peninsula Multifaith Coalition

The Rev. Lydia Sohn, Methodist

Rev. Edward J. Hansen, United Methodist Pastor, retired

Rev. Lily M. Villamin, First United Methodist Church of Ontario

Rev. Dr. Daesun Chung, Pastor of East Whittier United Methodist Church

Rev. Dawn King, Methodist

Rev. Jim Conn, Church in Ocean Park

Rev. Mary Kay Will, The United Methodist Church, retired

Rev. Elisa Wright, The United Methodist Church

The Rev. R. Preston Price, The United Methodist Church, Los Angeles Episcopal Area

Rev. Richard A. Bolin, United Methodist Clergy, retired, Los Osos, CA

Pastor David Serven, Winchester and San Jacinto United Methodist Churches

Rev. Ilse Peetz, retired Elder, United Methodist Church

Rev. Jessica Strysko, Associate Pastor First United Methodist Church of San Diego

Rev. Jeri Newell-Davis, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, San Diego, California

Rev. Rex S. Wignall, Pastor of Sun City United Methodist Church, Menifee, CA

Rev. Joanne Satterburg, Pastor, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. George R. Crisp, retired

Rev. Kevin L. Jones, United Methodist Church, retired

Pastor Robin Wells, Associate Pastor for Outreach, Church of the Wayfarer, Carmel-by-the-Sea, CA

Eva Seligman-Kennard, Jewish Community Relations Council

Rev. Alice Ann Glenn, United Methodist, Monterey, CA

Marcia A. Heerema, Director, Bardsdale United Methodist Church Orange Pealers, Fillmore, California

Rev. Jonathan Park, Abundant Life Community, Korean United Methodist Church of California

Rev. Amy Rosenbaum, Hospice Chaplain, The United Methodist Church, Los Angeles, California

Pastor Alan Strout, First United Methodist Church of Santa Barbara

The Rev. Dr. Mark L. Richardson, Lead Pastor of First United Methodist Church, Santa Barbara, CA

Rev. Craig Dorval, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, San Diego

Rev. Sophia DeWitt, First Congregational Church UCC, Fresno, CA

Rev. Kathryn M. Schreiber, The United Church of Christ, Fresno Area

The Reverend Steven Isenman, Hospice Chaplain

Pastor Bill Knezovich, Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church, ELCA

May Tag Yang, The Pink House, Fresno Institute for Urban Leadership

Noemi Vega, InterVarsity Christian Fellowship

Rev. Natalie C. Chamberlain, Disciples of Christ-Visalia

Rev. Rebecca Littlejohn, Vista La Mesa Christian Church, La Mesa, CA

Reverend Edward W. McRae, Episcopal School of Jacksonville

The Rev. Paige Blair-Hubert, Rector, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Del Mar, California

The Very Rev. Penelope Bridges, Dean, St. Paul’s Episcopal Cathedral, San Diego

Rev. Jason Bense, Pastor, Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer, Sacramento, California

Rev. Sandi John, Salem Presbyterian Church

Rev. Chris Rankin-Williams, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Ross, California

Rev. Heather Leslie Hammer, Lynnewood United Methodist Church, Pleasanton

Sister Kathleen Bryant RSC, Religious Sisters of Charity

Rev. Robert J. Wagener, MA, MDiv, President and Founder – Training Direct and The Center for Medical

Ethics and Mediation

Rev. James R. Powell, United Methodist Church, North District Superintendent, California Pacific

Conference

Bishop Minerva G. Carcaño, The United Methodist Church, San Francisco Area

Rev. John Farley, District Superintendent, South District of the California-Pacific Conference of the United    Methodist Church

Rev. Gregory Douglass, Pastor, Native American United Methodist Church of Southern California & Native American Fellowship, Los Angeles

Rev. Dr. Alan Jones

Rev. Will McGarvey, Pastor of Community Presbyterian Church of Pittsburg, CA; Exec. Director of the

Interfaith Council of Contra Costa County

Rev. J. Delton Pickering, Pastor, United Methodist Church, California-Pacific Conference

Rev. Diane Weible, Conference Minister, Northern California Nevada Conference of the United Church

of Christ

Rev. Dr. Rick Schlosser, Executive Director and CEO, California Council of Churches/IMPACT

Imam Seyed Ali Ghazvini, the Islamic Cultural Center of Fresno, CA

The Rev. Mark W. Holmerud, Bishop, Sierra Pacific Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

  1. Stephen Voss, President, International Institute of Los Angeles

Rev. Donald P. Lee, First United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Amy Aitken, California Heights United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Sharon Rhodes-Wickett, Claremont United Methodist Church

Rev. Debbie Sperry, Valenica United Methodist Church

Rev. Sarah Heath, Site Pastor for Shepherd of the Hills – a Multi-Site United Methodist Church, Orange   County, California

Rev. David O. Beadles, Anaheim United Methodist Church

Rev. Steve Marshall, Pastor, Crescenta Valley United Methodist Church

Rev. Michael J. Carlson, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Dr. DarEll T Weist, First United Methodist Church, Los Angeles

Rev. Donald L. Smith (HR), Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

The Rev. Dr. R. Guy Erwin, Bishop of the Southwest California Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church  in America

Rev. Steve Islander

Bro. Mark Schroeder, O.F.M., Animator, Franciscans for Justice

The Rev. Mark W. Holmerud, Bishop, Sierra Pacific Synod, ELCA, Sacramento, CA

Rev. David K. Farley, Director of Justice & Compassion Ministries, United Methodist Church, Cal-Pac

Conference

Rev. Sunyoung Lee, Point Loma United Methodist Church, South District, California-Pacific Annual

Conference of the United Methodist Church

Rev. Randa D’Aoust, Pastor United Methodist Church California-Pacific Annual Conference

Rev. Nancy Goyings, Pastor, United Methodist Church, California-Pacific Annual Conference

Adriana Garcia, California

The Rev. Dr. Ernest L Lewis, California

Rev. Janet Gollery McKeithen, Minister Church in Ocean Park, President Santa Monica Area Interfaith         Council

Rev. Diane Mettam, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Louise Fairweathre-Baxter, The United Methodist Church, California-Pacific Annual Conference

Rev. Dr. Kenneth W. Moore

Rabbi Lynn Gottlieb, Director of Shomeret Shalom Global Congregation and Freeman Fellow of the

Fellowship of Reconciliation

Rev. Andrew Bear, United Methodist Church, Hospital Chaplain, San Jose, CA

Rabbi Margaret Holub

Rev. Erin Armstrong, Trinity Lutheran Church, Hemet, CA

Sister Francis M. Hansen, CSJ

Sister Mary Sevilla, Sister of St. Joseph

Rev. Scott Savage, Santa Monica Church of the Nazarene

Rev. Melissa Spence, The United Methodist Church, Cal-Pac Conference

Rev. Diane Amarillas, Interfaith Minister

The Rev. Elizabeth Eddy, Episcopal Priest, retired

Sister Laetitia Bordes, S.H., JPIC Coordinator, Province of the Society of Helpers

The Rev. Dr. Paul D. Fromberg, Rector, St. Gregory of Nyssa Episcopal Church

Rev. Elizabeth Riley, Episcopal Church, Diocese of California

Rev. Heather Leslie Hammer, Lynnewood United Methodist Church, Pleasanton, CA

Mark Wills, Vestry Member, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Long Beach, CA

The Rev. Susan Champion, Rector of Christ the Lord Episcopal Church, Episcopal Diocese of California

The Rev. Dr. Eliza Linley

The Rev. Betsey Monnot, Co-Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church, Sacramento

Sr. Joan Henehan, CSJ

Rev. Dr. Myrna Tuttle, retired Clergywoman, United Church of Christ

Rev. Audrey Miskelley, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church Walnut Creek, CA, Episcopal Diocese of California

The Rev. Jocelynn Hughes, Pastor and Executive Director, The Belfry: Lutheran Episcopal Campus   Ministry at UC Davis and LEVN: the Lutheran Episcopal Volunteer Network

The Reverend Wilma J. Reichard

Rev. Claire Bohman, President of The Temple of the Waters

The Rev. Julia Wakelee-Lynch, Rector, St. Alban’s Episcopal Church

Rev. Andrea Maier, Episcopal Priest, Diocese of Los Angeles

The Very Rev. Dr. Brian Baker, Dean, Trinity Episcopal Cathedral, Sacramento

The Rev. Alene Campbell-Langdell, Episcopal Priest

Rev. Anita R. Warner, Advent Lutheran Church, Morgan Hill, California

Rev. Jon B. Gathje, Pastor, St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

Rabbi Dev Noily, Kehilla Community Synagogue, Oakland, CA

Elder Christópher Abreu Rosario, Mission Bay Presbyterian Community Church, San Francisco

The Rev. Mary Lynn Coulson, Episcopal Priest

Rev. Dr. Timothy Murphy, Transitional Minister, All Peoples Christian Church

The Very Reverend Canon Kelli-Grace Kurtz, Vicar of Saint John’s Episcopal Church, La Verne, CA

The Rev. Nathaniel Katz, Associate Rector, All Saints’ Episcopal Church in Beverly Hills

The Rev. Daniel L. Prechtel, Assisting Priest, All Souls Episcopal Parish, Berkeley, California

Reverend Lori A. Walton, Rector, St. James’ Episcopal Church, Fremont, CA

Rev. Barbara F. Meyers

Rev. Dr. Sarah Reyes, Pastor, Bethel Community PCUSA

Mike Kinman, Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church, Pasadena, CA

Rev. Dr. Sally Howarx

The Reverend Canon Jaime Edwards-Acton, Sanctuary Task Force, Co-Chair, Episcopal Diocese of Los

Angeles

The Rev. Karri Backer, Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

The Reverend Lester V. Mackenzie, Priest in Charge, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Laguna Beach

Dr. Russell Jeung, New Hope Covenant Church, Oakland, CA

The Rev. Elizabeth Tichenor, All Souls Episcopal Parish, Berkeley, CA

Daniel Valdez, Deputy to General Convention representing the Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

Rev. David K. Farley, Director of Justice and Compassion Ministries, California Pacific Conference of the   United Methodist Church

Rev. John Farley, South District Superintendent, the United Methodist Church

The Rev. Dr. Gail Cafferata, The Church of the Incarnation, Santa Rosa, CA

Canon Julie Young, The Episcopal Diocese of San Diego

The Rev. Dr. Ruth A. Meyers, Dean of Academic Affairs and Hodges-Haynes Professor of Liturgics,       Church Divinity School of the Pacific

The Rev. Anne Cox Bailey, Episcopal Diocese of California

The Rev. Francisco Garcia, Rector, Holy Faith Episcopal Church, Inglewood, CA

The Rev. Nancy Frausto, Priest, Episcopal Church

The Rev. Will Scott, Program Director, California Interfaith Power & Light

The Rev. Lucretia Jevne, President, Episcopal Community Services of the Episcopal Diocese of Northern         California

Rev. Diane Weible, Conference Minister, Northern California Nevada Conference, United Church of                     Christ

The Rev. JoAnne Bennett, St. Christopher’s Episcopal Church, San Lorenzo, CA

Rev. Anna Woofenden, Pastor, Garden Church in Los Angeles, CA

Rev. Yolanda M. Norton, Assistant Professor of Old Testament, San Francisco Theological Seminary

Rev. Dr. Maureen Hoyt, Minister, Religious Science, retired

The Rev. Eric C. Shafer, Senior Pastor, Mt. Olive Lutheran Church, Santa Monica, California

The Rev. Dr. Jim Lee, Assisting Priest at the Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Santa Ana

The Rev. Sarah W. Nichols, Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

Rev. Dr. Michael Kinnamon, Former General Secretary, National Council of Churches

Darwin A. Mann, retired Pastor of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Xose G. Escamilla, Casa de Oracion, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Bethany Carpenter, Pastor, Bardsdale United Methodist Church, Fillmore, California

Rev. Sadie Cullumber

The Rev. Todd Blackham

The Very Rev. Frank M. Alton, Provost, Cathedral Center of St. Paul, Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

Rev. Elizabeth Griswold, Senior Pastor, Parkside Community Church, UCC

Pastor Isay Alvarez, First Christian Church Disciples of Christ of Vista

Dave Hall, Outreach Ministries Pastor, Emmanuel Faith Community Church, Escondido, CA

The Rev. John Rawlinson, PhD

Rev. Susan L. Arnold, Deacon, Episcopal Diocese of El Camino Real

Rev. Dr. Daniel R. Smith, Pastor, Lutheran Church of the Incarnation, Davis, CA

The Rev. Susie Fowler, Saint Mark’s Episcopal Church, Glendale, CA

Rev. Adrienne Armes

Rev. Rebecca Littlejohn, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Michael Dack, United Church of Christ, Sacramento, CA

The Rev. Canon Deborah Dunn, Rector, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church

The Rev. Canon Dr. Ada Wong Nagata, Priest, Episcopal Church, Los Angeles

The Rev. Dr. Ellen Clark-King, Executive Pastor and Canon for Social Justice, Grace Cathedral, San Francisco

The Rev. Dr. Marianna Kirwan

Rev. Dora Ford, Congregational Christian Church, Eureka, CA

Rev. Sara Haldeman Scarr

Rev. Dr. Roberta Morris, Episcopal Priest, Los Angeles Diocese

Rev. Sandra K. Olewine, First United Methodist Church, Pasadena, California

Pastor Robert Shreffler

Sandy Roberts, Pastor, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Peter Rood

Rev. Lara Martin, Pastor of Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Claremont, CA

Rev. Patrice G. Kleinberg, Interfaith Minister, San Francisco

Rev. Michael A. Harrell, Foothills United Methodist Church

The Rev. Anita R. Warner, Advent Lutheran Church, Morgan Hill, California

Pastor Cathie Capp, Ojai United Methodist Church

Pastor Connie Winter-Eulberg, St. Andrew’s Lutheran Church, San Mateo, CA

The Very Rev. Penelope Bridges, Dean of St. Paul’s Episcopal Cathedral, San Diego, CA

Emily Eaton, Director of Junior and Senior High Ministries in an ELCA congregation

Rev. Elizabeth Brick, Pastor of Woodland United Methodist Church

The Rev. Jeff R. Johnson, Pastor, University Lutheran Chapel of Berkeley

Rev. Ronald E. Koch, Pastor, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Gilroy, CA

The Rev. Eric C. Shafer, Senior Pastor, Mt. Olive Lutheran Church, Santa Monica, California

Rev. Heather J. Branton, Community Church of Atascadero, United Church of Christ

Pastor Allison Mattocks

Rev. Kim Eifert Krogstad, First Lutheran, Redlands, ELCA

The Rev. Mary Lynn Coulson

Rev. Kacey Alexander, Pastor, Trinity Congregational United Church of Christ, Weaverville, CA

Rev. Scott Clark, Chaplain and Associate Dean, San Francisco Theological Seminary

Heather Nunnery Smith, Ministries Coordinator, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, San Diego, CA

Penny L. Newall

Stephen Phillips, Lead Pastor, Journey Christian Church, Irvine, California

Rev. Tuhina Verma Rasche, ordained Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Networker, #decolonizeLutheranism

Rev. John T. Shaver

Rev. Kathleen Geier, CSL Union City, CA

Rev. Willa Barber Johnson, Staff Minister, East Bay Church of Religious Science-A Center for Spiritual Living

Rev. Lori Sawdon, Pastor, United Methodist Church

Rev. Jeremy Serrano, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Concord, CA

The Rev. Renee Rico, Transitional Pastor, University Presbyterian Church, Fresno, CA

Rev. Jeri Viera Dahlke

Rev. Valerie Carlson, Pastor, Mt. Carmel Lutheran Church, San Luis Obispo

Rev. Kevin Omi, Senior Pastor, Sycamore Congregational Church UCC

Rev. Matt Smith, The Table at Central UMC, Sacramento, CA

Rev. Linda Dew-Hiersoux, The Table at Central UMC, Sacramento, CA

Victoria K. Mayor, Program Coordinator Welcome Ministries of El Cajon, California

The Rev. Philip T. Brochard, Rector, All Souls Episcopal Parish, Berkeley, California

Rev. Greta Sesheta, Centers for Spiritual Living

Patrick Torbit, Pastor, Elim Lutheran Church

TJ Woodward, Minister and Spiritual Director, Awakened Living Spiritual Center, San Francisco, CA

Rev. Kogan Sheldon, Dragons Leap Sangha, San Francisco

Rev. Wendy Weller, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, Sacramento, CA

Rev. Dr. Keith Cox, Spiritual Leader, Center for Spiritual Living, Los Angeles, CA

Rev. Stephanie Jaeger, PhD, Pastor, St. Matthew’s Lutheran Church North Hollywood and Chair, New City Parish

Rev. Dr. Ken Uyeda Fong, Senior Pastor, Evergreen Baptist Church of Los Angeles

Dr. Jim Lockard, retired, Centers for Spiritual Living, NewThoughtEvolutionary.wordpress.com blog

Rev. Jeanne Phillips, Staff Minister, VISION: A Center for Spiritual Living

Rev. Jamie Klein

Rev. Dagmar Grefe, United Church of Christ

Rev. Debbie Weatherspoon, Los Altos United Methodist Church

Dr. Laura Stivers, Dominican University of California

Rev. Alice Carpenter, Pastor, President Board of Trustees, Center for Spiritual Living Los Gatos

Rev. Roger Morimoto, Aldersgate United Methodist Church, Palo Alto, CA

Rev. Kristin Powell, Unity

Rev. Julie VanDerVeen Van Til, City Church San Francisco, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Dr. Kristin Hawkins, Centers for Spiritual Living

The Ven. Kathleen J. Van Sickle, St. Alban’s Episcopal Church, Albany, CA

Rev. Stephen Rambo, Center for Spiritual Living Simi Valley

Rev. Pamella Geagan, Senior Minister, Center for Spiritual Living in Pleasant Valley, Ventura County, Camarillo, CA

Rev. Robin Wells, Tehachapi Valley United Methodist Church, Tehachapi, CA

Rev. Jay Willick, Assistant Minister, Global Truth Center

Rev. Dr. Sue Rubin, Minister Emeritus Center for Spiritual Living, Westlake Village, CA

Rev. Jan Chase, Minister of Unity Church of Truth, Pomona, CA

Pastor Ulysses Stephen King Jr., Memorial Tabernacle Church, Oakland, CA

Rev. Jane Westerkamp, Senior Minister and Spiritual Leader, Center for Spiritual Living Bonita

Rev. Kirsten Moore, Calvary Lutheran Church (ELCA), Rio Linda, CA

Rev. Abigail Schairer, Spiritual Director and Founder, Center for Spiritual Living, Peninsula

Roshi Anne Seisen Saunders, Abbott Sweetwater Zen Center, National City, CA

Rev. Misha Shungen Merrill, Head Teacher of Zen Heart Sangha, Woodside, CA

Rev. Kathy La Point-Collup, Pastor, Elk Grove United Methodist Church, Elk Grove, CA

Rev. Dr. Ken Uyeda Fong, Senior Pastor, Evergreen Baptist Church of Los Angeles

Rev. LeNore Ednie, Staff Minister at Center for Spiritual Living Los Angeles

Rev. KarenFay Ramos-Young, UCC, Serving Centenary UMC, Los Angeles

Peter Schneider Teacher, Beginner’s Mind Zen Center Northridge, CA

Rev. Kokyo Henkel, Santa Cruz Zen Center, Santa Cruz, CA

The Rev. Stefanie Etzbach-Dale, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Redwood City

Rev. Jennifer A. Chrien, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Wendy Egyoku Nakao, Abbot, Zen Center of Los Angeles

Rev. Cynthia Kear, Guiding Teacher, Great Spirit Sangha, San Francisco, CA

Rev. Dr. Scot Sherman, Executive Director, Newbigin House of Studies, San Francisco

Rev. Zenshin Greg Fain, Head of Practice, Tassajara Zen Mountain Center, Carmel Valley, CA

Dr. Jack Kornfield, Founder, Spirit Rock Buddhist Center

Rev. Joellynn Monahan, theSpiralWay.org

Rev. Schuyler Rhodes, Superintendent, California Nevada Conference, The United Methodist Church

James Baraz, Co-founding Teacher Spirit Rock Meditation Center, a Buddhist Center in Northern California

Rev. Katie Cadigan, St. Augustine by-the-Sea, Santa Monica, CA

The Rev. Dr. Rachel Anne Nyback, Rector, St. Cross Episcopal Church

The Very Rev. Daniel Ade, Dean, St. John’s Episcopal Cathedral, Los Angeles

The Rev. Jana Milhon-Martin, St. John’s Episcopal Church, La Verne, CA

Rev. Nancy Fowler, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), San Diego

The Rev. Anna Olson, Rector, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Los Angeles

The Rev. Dr. Arlene K. Nehring, Senior Minister, Eden United Church of Christ, Hayward, California

Laura Rose

The Rev. Christine T. McSpadden, Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Santa Barbara, CA

Rev. Deborah Butler, Pastor, Hope Lutheran Church, El Sobrante

Natalie Terry, Director, Ignatian Spiritual Life Center, San Francisco, CA

Rev. Kirsten Moore, Calvary Lutheran Church (ELCA), Rio Linda, CA

Rev. Robert Willse, Pastor, Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran, Vacaville, CA

Rev. Karin Ellis, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Susan Overland, Associate Minister, Center for Spiritual Living, San Jose, CA

Rev. Alison Hendley, Pastor, San Rafael First United Methodist Church, California

Rev. John Forrest Douglas, Associate Minister, First Congregational Church of Long Beach United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Thomas K. Johnson, Director, Center for Lutheran Studies at Claremont School of Theology

Chaplain Michael Eselun, Simms/Mann-UCLA Center for Integrative Oncology

Rev. Patricia C. Wood, Chair and Spiritual Director, Mountain Neighbors Helping Neighbors, ordained in the United Church of Christ

Rev. Michael Love, Pastor, Trinity United Methodist Church, Mountain View, CA

Rev. Victoria Austin

Rev. Karin Ellis, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Verona Garland

Rev. Frances Bragdon Nelson, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Michael Grieco, Roman Catholic Priest, Archdiocese of Los Angeles

Rev. Tony Stiff, Evangelical Presbyterian Church

Rabbi Denise L. Eger, President of the Central Conference of American Rabbis, Founding Rabbi Congregation Kol Ami

Rev. Davidson Bidwell-Waite, Missioner to Haiti, Episcopal Diocese of California

Bishop Dr. R. Guy Erwin, Southwest California Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Debra L. Brady, Central Valley District Superintendent, The United Methodist Church

Betty Spencer Dickey, California Nevada United Methodist Women Coordinator

Rev. Mary Mocine, Abbess, Vallejo Zen Center

Rev. Ken Daigle, Senior Minister, Unity San Francisco

The Reverend Douglas J. Monroe, MDiv. S.D., Spiritual Directors International

Rev. Zandra Wagoner, Ph.D., University Chaplain, University of La Verne
The Rev. Joanne Sanders, Associate Dean for Religious Life, Stanford University
Rev. Judy Fleischman, Berkeley Zen Center and Everyday Zen Foundation
Rev. Sunyoung Lee, Centenary United Methodist Church, Los Angeles
Dr.Elizabeth Hamilton, Zen Teacher, San Diego Ezra Bayda, Zen Teacher, San Diego
Rev. Val Szymanski, Zen Priest & Teacher of Bamboo in the Wind Zen Sangha
Rev. Jay Lang
Rev. Tuhina Verma Rasche, Networker,
Bishop Roy Sano, The United Methodist Church, Retired
Ann Pirruccello, Sensei, Zen Buddhist Teacher, San Diego, CA
Susan Moon, Lay Teacher, Everyday Zen Sangha, San Francisco Bay Area, California
The Reverend Eiko Joshin Carolyn Atkinson, Head Teacher, Everyday Dharma Zen Center Santa Cruz
Rev Beata Chapman, Ph.D. Head Priest and Teacher, Open Zen Community

Dr. Patricia Wolff, Teaching Council Monterey, Bay Zen Center

Maureen Shannon-Chapple, Teacher, InsightLA, Santa Monica, California

Rev. Jisho Warner, Abiding Teacher, Stone Creek Zen Center, Sonoma County
Laurie Senauke, Lay Zen Teacher
Dr. Donald Rothberg, Buddhist Teacher, Spirit Rock Center, East Bay Meditation Center, both in the San

Francisco Bay Area

Rebecca Dixon, Teacher, Alameda Sangha and Oakland Mindful Life Group, California
The Rev, Judith, A Spindt Director for Evangelical Mission, Southwestern Texas Synod, Evangelical

Lutheran Church in America”
Rabbi Patricia Karlin-Neumann, Stanford University
Rev. Jim Burklo, United Church of Christ pastor, author/blogger
Ven. Pasanno Bhikkhu, Abbot, Abhayagiri Buddhist Monastery
Dairyu Michael Wenger Soti Zen Buddhism
Rev. Lisa Warner-Carey, Pastor Half Moon Bay Community United Methodist Church
Ngakpa Seng-ge Dorje
Rev. Dr. Gail J. Stearns, Dean of the Wallace All Faiths Chapel, Chapman University
Debra Kerr, Buddhist Community Dharma Leader, East Bay Meditation Center and Alameda Sangha
Rev. Michael F. McMorrow, Spiritual Director, Center for Spiritual Living Granada Hills
Rev. Craig Yoshihara, Pastor, California-Nevada Conference, The United Methodist Church
Rev. Daijaku Kinst, Rev. Shinshu Roberts, Guiding Teachers, Ocean Gate, Zen Center Capitola, CA
Oren J. Sofer, Lay Buddhist Priest and Dharma Teacher, Spirit Rock Meditation Center
Dr. Matthew Brensilver, Against the Stream Buddhist Meditation Society
Dr. Nikki Mirghafori, Board Member, Insight Meditation Center and Spirit Rock Meditation Center
Rev. Hoka Chris Fortin, Founder Dharma Heart Zen
Rev. Kanzan Bruce Fortin, Founder Occidental Laguna Sangha
Rev.Myoko Sara Hunsaker, Teacher, Monterey Bay Zen Center
Eihei Peter Levitt, Founding Teacher Salt Spring Zen Circle
Rev. Myojo Myphon Hunt
Rev. Dr. Naomi Southard, Pastor, Berkeley Methodist United Church, Berkeley, CA
Rabbi Dorothy A. Richman
Reverend Myogen Kathryn Stark,Soto Zen Dharma Teacher, Sonoma Zen Sitting Group, Sonoma CA
The Rev. Dr. Thomas G. Rennard, Presbyterian Church (USA)
Marjorie Schuman One Dharma Sangha, Santa Barbara, CA
The Rev. Layla Smith Bockhorst, San Francisco Zen Center, San Francisco, CA
Kittisaro, Buddhist Teacher, Sacred Mountain Sangha.
Thanissara, Buddhist Teacher, Sacred Mountain Sangha.
Radhule Weininger, MD, PhD, Buddhist mindfulness meditation teacher at La Casa de Maria Retreat

Center, Santa Barbara, CA

Rev. Emily Lin, Chinese Community United Methodist Church, Oakland CA
Rev. Dr. Sharon R. Graff, United Church of Christ Pastor
Fr. Toting Tronco, Chairperson, National Ecumenical Forum for Filipino Concerns, Southern California
Rev. Jeanne Hoffman,Center for Spiritual Living, granada Hills, CA
Rev. Lindsay L. Fulmer, United Church of Christ
Rev. Dojin Sarah Emerson, Stone Creek Zen Center
Eijun Linda Ruth Cutts, Central Abbess, San Francisco Zen Center
Rev. Hakusho Ostlund, San Francisco Zen Center
Korin Charlie Pokorny
Michael S. Rassler, Executive Director, Jewish Federation of Greater Santa Barbara
Rev. Janet Cromwell, United Methodist Pastor
Rev. Jiryu Mark Rutschman-Byler, Green Gulch Farm Zen Buddhist Center
Rev. Jim Zazzera, Faith Presbyterian Church, Sacramento, CA
Martha deBarros,lay entrusted teacher ,Everyday Day Zen
Lee deBarros, Priest at San Francisco Zen Center
The Rev. Julie Morris, Episcopal Church, Camarillo, California

The Rev. Anna B. Lange-Soto
Rev. Steven Weintraub, San Francisco Zen Center
Rev. Sozui Schubert, Sogen-ji Monastery Japan and Hidden Valley Zen Center, California
Rev. Shokuchi Chojiki Carrigan, San Francisco Zen Center
Reverend Erin T. Merk, San Francisco Zen Center, San Francisco, CA

Rabbi Laura Owens, Congregation B’nai Horin, Children of Freedom, Los Angeles
Rabbi Sheldon Lewis, Rabbi emeritus of Congregation Kol Emeth, Palo Alto, California
Rabbi Robin Podolsky, Los Angeles
Sensei Koan Janka, Head Teacher & Chief Priest, Santa Barbara Zen Center
Jill N. Hyman. Buddhist Teachers’ Council, Insight Santa Cruz and Volunteer Chaplain at Salinas Valley

State Prison

Rabbi Amy Eilberg
Rev. Z Egloff, Centers for Spiritual Living, Focus Minister
Rev. Samuel Pullen, Pastor at Community Congregational United Church of Christ in Los Alamitos, CA.
Rev. Keith Paul Inouye, Senior Pastor Wesley United Methodist Church & Chair of the California-Nevada

Annual Conference Japanese-American Caucus
Moina Shaiq, Tri-City Interfaith Council, Fremont, Newark, Union City CA.
Rev. Myocho Tova Green, San Francisco Zen Center
The Rev. Caleb Crainer, St. Andrew’s Lutheran Church, Los Angeles
Rev. Meg Decker, Trinity Episcopal Church, Escondido,CA
Rabbi Joshua Levine Grater, Executive Director, Friends in Deed
Rev.Dr. Kenneth R. Brown, Retired District Executive, Pacific Southwest District/UUA
Bishop James R. Mathes, Episcopal Bishop of San Diego, Diocese of San Diego

Rabbi Nate DeGroot, IKAR, Los Angeles, CA
Rev. Dr. Ed Hansen, The United Methodist Church
The Rev. Dr. Lisa E. Dahill, California Lutheran University
The Rev. Mike Kinman, Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church, Pasadena, CA
Rabbi Ronit Tsadok, IKAR, Los Angeles
Rabbi Stan Levy
The Rev. Pamela L. Kurtz, Pastor – Lake Merritt United Methodist Church, Oakland, CA
Catherine Minhoto, RSHM
Megan Rundel, Sensei, resident teacher at the Crimson Gate Zen Center
Rev. Ani Missirian-Dill, The United Methodist Church, California-Nevada Conference Clergy
Rev. Dr. H. Ben Bohren, Retired Disciples of Christ Regional Minister
Rev. Akiko Miyake-Stoner, United Methodist Pastor, Clovis, CA
Sr Kathleen Bryant for Religious Sisters of Charity
Rabbi Benjamin Ross Leo Baeck Temple Los Angeles, CA

Ven. Mitra Bishop, Roshi, Spiritual Director, Hidden Valley Zen Center & Abbot, Mountain Gate
Talley Kenyon, Serving as Clerk, Palo Alto Friends (Quaker) Meeting, Palo Alto, CA
Rev. Jeremy Levie, Soto Zen Priest, San Francisco Zen Center

Zoketsu Norman Fischer, Everyday Zen Foundation, Muir Breach, CA

Geraldine Oliva, physician and Zen Priest, Berkeley, CA
Alan Block, Everyday Zen, San Francisco, CA

Tim Dewane, Director of Shalom/JPIC, School Sisters of Notre Dame – Central Pacific Province
Sharda Rogell, minister, Spirit Rock Meditation Center

Sensei Pat Shingetsu Guzy, Zen Center of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California

Sylvia Boorstein. Co-founding teacher, Spirit Rock Meditation Center in the Buddhist Tradition
Rabbi Sharon Brous, IKAR, Los Angeles
Rev. M. Denis Lahey, Abbot, Hartford Street Zen Center/Issan-ji, San Francisco, CA
Geraldine Oliva, physician and Zen Priest, Berkeley, CA
Rev. Jeffrey Spencer, Sr. Pastor, Niles Discovery Church

Rev. Dr. Jeanne Favreau-Sorvillo

Colorado

Rev. Katherine Raley, Colorado Springs, First Christian Church

Rev. Beverly Fest, United Methodist Hospital Chaplain, retired

Sister Rita Cammack, OSF President, Sisters of St. Francis of Penance and Christian Charity, Denver

Bishop James W. Gonia, Rocky Mountain Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Kerry Greenhill, Sacred Stones Ministries

Rev. Dr. Betty Bradford, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Katie Robb Davis, Wellshire Presbyterian Church, Denver, Colorado

Fr. Teri Harroun, Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Rev. Alwen Bledsoe, Colorado

Rev. Amelia Richardson Dress

Rev. Anne Dunlap, Community Minister for Racial Justice, Denver, CO

Fr. Michael J. Nicosia, Pastor of Pax Christi ECC Church/Denver and Vicar to the Rocky Mountain Region        of the Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Andrew Millman, Young People’s Ministry Developer, Rocky Mountain Conference of the United Methodist Church, Colorado, Utah, and Wyoming

The Reverend William Stanton, The Episcopal Church in Colorado
Rev. Mark D. Meyer, Rector, Christ Episcopal Church, Canon City, Colorado

Jeremy J. Shaver, Minister for Faith Formation, Park Hill Congregational Church, Denver, Colorado

Dr. David Barker, Pastor, Central Longmont Presbyterian Church

Rev. William Forsythe, Reformed Church of America, Boulder, CO

Rev. Michael Stadtmueller, Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church, Fort Collins, Colorado

Rev. Dr. David Bahr, Pastor, Park Hill Congregational Church, Denver, Colorado

Rev. Teri Hermsmeyer, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Megan M. Armstrong, Christ Church United Methodist, Denver, CO

Rev. Janice Kibler, Grace Lutheran Church

Rev. Pam Everhart, Niwot United Methodist Church, Rocky Mountain Conference, Longmont, CO

Rev. Todd Everhart, Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Windsor, Colorado

Bess Anne Corwith

Rev. Bradley Laurvick, United Methodist Pastor, Denver, CO

The Rev. Ronald Bock, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Wheat Ridge, CO

Rev. Ray McKechnie, Clergy Member, Rocky Mountain Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Patty Rumpza, Center for Spiritual Living Grand Junction

Rev. Jessica Rooks, United Methodist Church

Rev. Patrick Soran, Spiritual Director, Center for Spiritual Living Denver

Rev. Valerie Torphy, Centers for Spiritual Living

Patricia Briones, Member of the Parish Leadership Team at Holy Family Ecumenical Catholic Church

Rev. Ann Thacker, President, LifePlay House, Lakewood, CO

Rev. Carla Ryan, Pagosa Community of New Thought

Rev. Jenny M. Illig, New Thought Northern Colorado Center for Spiritual Living

Paul Gyodo Agostinelli, Sensei, Great Mountain Zen Center

Rev. S. Ahriana Platten, Unity Spiritual Center in the Rockies, Colorado Springs

Rev. Shenna Lee-Belmore, Interfaith Minister of Peace

Andrew Palmer, Sensei, Wet Mountain Sangha/Open Source Zen

Rev. Barbara Bue, Sr. Minister, New Thought Northern Colorado Center for Spiritual Living

Rev. Norman Bouchard, Senior Minister, Center for Spiritual Living, Colorado Springs, Colorado

Fr. Bert Chilson, Pastor, St. Stephen Parish & School, Glenwood Springs, CO

Rev. Doris Hoskins, Minister at Large, Denver, CO

Rev. Pat C. Whiting, retired UCC, RMC Conference Living in SONKA

Rev. Susan Swanson, Center for Spiritual Living Colorado Springs
Karin Ryukyu Kempe Sensei, Zen Center of Denver
Peter B. Williams, Buddhist Meditation Teacher, Boulder, CO
Lloyd Burton, PhD, Guiding Teacher and Chaplain,Insight Meditation Community of Denver, President,

Insight Meditation Community of Colorado”
The Rev. Gary R Brower, PhD, University Chaplain, University of Denver
Rev. Gretchen Haley, Senior Minister, Foothills Unitarian Church, Fort Collins, Colorado
Pastor Ron Powers, ELCA pastor
Rev Dr Dee Cooper , Presbyterian Church (USA) Denver,CO

The Reverend Vera E. Guebert-Streward, Pastor, Evergreen Lutheran Church, ELCA Evergreen,

Colorado
Rev. Bill Calhoun, Presbyterian minister
The Rev. Vera E. Guebert-Steward, ELCA, Evergreen Lutheran Church, Evergreen, Colorado
Rev. Dr. Stephen Poos-Benson. Sr Pastor, Columbine United Church, Littleton, Colorado.
Rabbi Deborah Ruth Bronstein
Rev. Jane Ritterson, Associate Pastor, Columbine United Church, Littleton, Colorado
Rev. Rebecca Kemper Poos, Senior Pastor, Congregational United Church of Christ, Buena Vista,

Colorado. Past Moderator, Rocky Mountain Conference, United Church of Christ
Rev. Charlotte Shepic
Rev. Steve Poos-Benson, Columbine United Church, Littleton, Colorado
Chaplain Len Schreiner, Halcyon Hospice and Palliative Care
Kathleen Enea Mayberry, minister, All Season’s Chalice
Rev. William E. Ashton, Pastor, Mountain Ancestors Grove-ADF

Connecticut

Pastor Ximena Varas, The United Methodist Church, Saint Andrew’s UMC

Rev. Dr. Paul C. Hayes, Noank Baptist Church, Groton, CT

Rev. Patricia Leonard-Pasley, Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church

Rev. Sharon Gracen, Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Branford, CT

The Rev. Pamela Owen Strobel, Connecticut

The Rev. Kurt J. Huber, Rector, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Monroe, CT

Rev. Lucy LaRocca, Vicar, Zion Episcopal Church, North Branford, CT

Rev. Lois Keen, Episcopal Church in Connecticut, retired

Rev. Maureen Lederman, St. John’s Episcopal Church, North Guilford, CT

The Reverend Ronald J. Kolanowski

Reverend Helen M. Moore

Rev. Thomas Mariconda, Deacon

Julia Porter, Secretary, Mystic Area Ecumenical Council

The Rev. Kate Kelderman, Dean of Chapel and Chaplain, Kent School, Kent, CT

The Rev. Nicolette Siragusa, Bolton Congregational Church UCC

Rev. Dr. Linda U. Barnes

Sr. Elaine Betoncourt, CSJ, Sisters of St. Joseph of Chambery

Bishop Frank Caggiano, Bishop of Catholic Diocese of Bridgeport, CT

Caitlyn Darnell, Board Member of The United Thank Offering of The Episcopal Church, Seminarian at

Berkeley Divinity School at Yale

Bishop Thomas J. Bickerton, The United Methodist Church, New York Area

Rev. Geoff T. Sinibaldo, Dean, Eastern CT Rivers Conference, New England Synod; Pastor, St. Paul Lutheran Church, ELCA, Old Saybrook, CT

Rev. Ann Plumley, Pastor, First Church of Christ in Mansfield Center, UCC, Mansfield Center, CT

Rev. Ally Brundige, Episcopal Church USA, New Haven, CT

The Rev. Curtis Farr, Associate Rector, St. James’s Episcopal Church, West Hartford, Connecticut

Mike Reardon, Seminarian, Berkeley Divinity School, New Haven, CT

Rev. Amy D. Welin, Episcopal Church in Connecticut

The Rev. Dee Anne Dodd, Wallingford, CT

The Rev. James Parnell, Rector of All Saints Orthodox Church in Hartford, Connecticut, Diocese of New England, Orthodox Church in America

Rev. Rhonda Myers, United Congregational UCC, Torrington, CT

Rev. Sara Ofner-Seals, United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Jeffrey Gallagher, United Congregational Church of Tolland

The Rev. Charlotte LaForest, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Essex, CT

The Rev. Justin E. Crisp, Priest Associate, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, New Canaan, CT; Doctoral Student, Yale University

Rev. Ronell J. Howard

Rev. Debra Slade, BCC, St. Francis Episcopal Church, Stamford, CT

Rev. Molly F. James, PhD

The Rev. Jane Hale, Missional Priest, Trinity Episcopal Church, and Missional Curate, The Episcopal Church in Connecticut

Rev. Lisa C. Anderson, ELCA Pastor, Danielson, Connecticut

Rev. Matthew Emery, Senior Minister, The Storrs Congregational Church, United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Robert R. LaRochelle United Church of Christ Pastor, Christ the King Lutheran Church, Windsor

The Rev. Mark Lingle, St. Francis Episcopal Church, Stamford, CT

Mark Mininberg, Sensei, Zen Peacemaker Order

The Rt. Rev. Ian T. Douglas, PhD, Bishop Diocesan, The Episcopal Church in Connecticut

Rev. Howard K. Burgoyne, Superintendent, East Coast Conference of the Evangelical Covenant Church

Most Rev. Russell F. Coates Jr., FDP, MDiv., Metropolitan Bishop, Metropolitan Diocese of Hope, Trinitarian Catholic Church (USA)

Very Rev. Timothy W. Biskupiak, FDP, Provincial Guardian, Province of Our Lady of Providence, Franciscans of Divine Providence

Rev. Kent J. Siladi, Conference Minister, Connecticut Conference, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Sara J. Anderson, Associate to the Bishop, New England Synod, ELCA

Rev. Adam B. Yates, Rector, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church

Rev. Vanessa Rose, Associate Pastor, First Church Congregational of Fairfield, UCC

Rev. Kelly Hough Rogers

Rev. Joseph Blotz, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Julie Kelsey, Asst Dean, Yale Divinity School

Rev. Ellen Petersen, Pastor, Riverton Congregational Church, Riverton, CT

Rev. Dr. Davida Foy Crabtree, Interim Vice President for Institutional Advancement, Andover Newton Theological School

Rev. Daniel B. England, First Church, Congregational, Fairfield, CT

Rev. Don Bailey-Francois, Senior Pastor, Ellington Congregational Church, UCC, Ellington, CT
Rev. Everett Perine, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Hebron, CT
The Rev. Jane Hale, the Episcopal Church in Connecticut
Bishop Ian Douglas, Bishop of Episcopal Church, diocese of Connecticut
Sharon M.K. Kugler, Yale University Chaplain
Rev. Philip Bjornberg, Trinity Episcopal Church, Portland, CT.
Rev. Rowena J. Kemp, Priest In-Charge, Grace Episcopal Church, Hartford, CT
Rev. Victoria Baldwin
The Rev. Dr. Brenda Pelc-Faszcza, Pastor, First Congregational Church of Canton Center, Canton, CT
Rabbi Debra Cantor, B’nai Tikvoh-Sholom, Bloomfield, CT
Rabbi Marci N. Bellows, Congregath Beth Shalom Rodfe Zedek, Chester, CT
James Pomian, Vestry St. Andrews Episcopal Church Meriden, CT
Sister Maryann Agnes Mueller
Rev. Stephen Tickner, Central Christian Church; Danbury, CT
The Rev. Marjo Anderson, Pastor in Bridgeport, CT, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
The Rev. Dr. James S. Harrison, Pastor Emeritus, First Congrgational Church. UCC, Woodstock, CT
Sister Linda Pepe, CSJ – Sisters of St. Joseph of Chambéry
Rev Richard M Burgess, Transitional Pastor, Immanuel Lutheran Church (ELCA), Meriden, CT
Rev. Les Swenson, St, Mark Lutheran Church, Norwich, CT
Sister Barbara Bozak, CSJ, Sisters of St. Joseph of Chambery
The Rev. Bruce A. Steinway, New England Synod, ELCA; and Connecticut Council for Interreligious

Understanding
Sister Elizabeth Anderson, Provincial Councilor, Sisters of St. Joseph
Rev. Beth Anderson, ELCA
Christopher Sammond, General Secretary, New York Yearly Meeting of the Religious Society of Friends

Rev. Dr. Joseph C. Delahunt, Pastor of First Baptist Church in New Haven, CT, and Area Minister of the American Baptist Church of Connecticut

The Rev. Dr. Blaine Edele, Pastor, Union Memorial Church United Church of Christ, Stamford, CT

 

Delaware

Rev. Dr. Tom Pasmore, Lead Pastor, Avenue United Methodist Church

Rev. Linda Gunderson, Pastor, St. Paul’s Lutheran, Newark, DE

Rev. Ellen Witko, People’s Church of Dover UCC

Rev. Karin Tunnell, St. Paul’s UMC, Odessa, DE

Pastors Bruce & Carolyn Gillette, Limestone Presbyterian Church, Wilmington, DE

Rev. Dale L. Brown, Pastor of Asbury United Methodist Church, Smyrna, DE

Pastor Zachary L. Brown, Peninsula-Delaware Conference, Calvary UMC

Hayim Seth Weiss, Theology on Tap Participant, Wilmington, DE

Rev. Amy D. Yarnall, Wesley United Methodist Church, Dover, DE

Winnie Wagner, Moderator, New Castle Presbytery

Bishop Peggy A. Johnson

Rev. Cynthia E. Robinson, Pastor, New Ark United Church of Christ, Newark, DE
Archdeacon Gail Wilson, Order of Saint Stephen Deacon, Delaware Maryland Synod

Florida

Rev. Peter Cottrell, Coronado Community United Methodist Church, New Smyrna Beach

Dr. Joel C. Hunter, Senior Pastor, Northland A Church Distributed

Rev. Eve MacMaster, Emmanuel Mennonite Church, Gainesville, Florida

Rev. Dr. Robert K. Carpenter, retired Pastor, American Baptist Churches, USA

Imam Abdurrahman Sykes, President, Islamic Society Leading American Muslims (I.S.L.A.M. Inc.), Winter   Park, Florida

Bishop Robert G. Schaefer, Florida-Bahamas Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Mark Andrew Jones, BSG, Rector of St. Nicholas Episcopal Church

The Rev. Mary Anne Dorner, Episcopal Diocese of Southwest Florida

Mike McDonald, Education Liaison, Impact International

Rev. Emily A. Sterling, Pastor

Miranda Harrison-Quillin, Certified Candidate for Ministry, Florida Annual Conference of the United

Methodist Church

Rev. Hailey Braden Lynch, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Dr. Bruce Wismer, Co-Pastor, Pine Shores Presbyterian, Sarasota, FL

Rev. Brad S. Lutz, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Arthur R. Lee, Episcopal Priest, Diocese of Southwest Florida

The Rev. Mary Piper

Rev. Dr. William G. Brockman, retired United Methodist Clergy

Jeanette Smith, Executive Director, South Florida Interfaith Worker Justice

Amy Greene, The United Methodist Church, Tampa, FL

Rev. Debbie Salinger, Pastor, The United Methodist Church, Tampa Bay

The Rev. Monsignor Tom Gallub, Pastor, Ascension by the Sea; Instructor, Ascension Theology College

Rev. Robin LaBolt, Spring Hill United Church of Christ

The Very Reverend Wilifred Allen-Faiella, Rector of St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Coconut Grove; Dean of South Dade Deanery

Rev. Kim Uchimura, Executive Pastor, Hyde Park United Methodist

The Reverend Canon Katherine Churchwell, The Episcopal Church

Sr. Marita Flynn, OSF, Franciscan Sister of Allegany

Rev. Esther Rodriguez, The United Methodist Church, Florida Conference

Pastor John Howell, Grace Church of Dunedin

Rev. Devon Beisser Andrews

Rev. Dr. Sylvia Murray Hull, retired United Methodist Clergy, West Ohio Conference

Rev. Sarah Robinson, Lead Pastor, Audubon Park Covenant Church in Orlando

Deacon Jessica R. Bunger, Gateway Trinity Lutheran Church, ELCA of Fort Myers, FL

Rev. Dr. Marcia Cox, Lutheran Pastor, Ormond Beach, FL

Rev. Andrew C. Conyer, Unity Life Enrichment Centre

Rev. Dr. Suzi Schadle, Centers for Spiritual Living

Edwin Copeland

Rev. Joel Tooley, Executive Director, Nazarene Centro de Refugio, Florida District (Church of the Nazarene)

Rev. Cynthia A. Werner, Pastor, Florida-Bahamas Synod, ELCA

Rev. Heath Watson, Grace Church of Dunedin

Rev. Sally Gentry Cook, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Juan del Hierro, Unity Minister

Reverend Peggie Marks, Spiritual Director, Center for Spiritual Living Tampa Bay

Rev. Charles May, Pastor

Rev. Polly C. Dozier, the Heart Bridge Institute
The Rev. Dr. Russell L. Meyer, Executive Director, Florida Council of Churches
Rev. Lynn Fonfara, retired ELCA,
Rev Michael K Stamper
Rev. Carol L. Chambers, Retired Minister, Universal Fellowship of Metropolitan Churches
Rev. Andrew Walton
Bishop Kenneth H. Carter, Jr., The United Methodist Church, Florida Episcopal Area
Jeanette Smith, Executive Director, South Florida Interfaith Worker Justice
Tracie Barrett-Welser, Unitarian Universalist Student Minister
Rev. Dr. Jay T. Rock, retired Coordinator of Interfaith Relations, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)
Rev. Jane Jishin Faysash, Southern Palm Zen Group
Deacon Steven L. Beumer, St. John Evangelical Lutheran Church
Rev. Dr. Maureen Killoran, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Gainesville, FL.
Bishop Abad A. Perez, Missionary Diocese of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Gregory Daikin Hicks Sensei, Head Priest, Hokori-Ji, Lakeland Zen Center

Rev,. Sadi O. Vila
Rev. J Phillip Miller-Evans, Pastor of the American Baptist Church of the Beatitudes, Saint Petersburg

Georgia

Rev. Dcn. Leeann Culbreath, Deacon, Episcopal Diocese of Georgia

Rev. Kathy Manis Findley, Baptist Minister and Hospital Chaplain, Retired

Rev. Lisa Garvin, Associate Dean of the Chapel & Religious Life, Emory University

Rev. Thomas Martin, Lead Pastor Sandy Springs UMC

Rev. Timothy J. Bagwell, Centenary UMC

Rosetta E. Ross, Spelman University

Rev. Tommy Martin, The United Methodist Church, South Georgia Annual Conference

Rev. Dr. Susan Martin Taylor, Pastor, Starrsville United Methodist Church

Rev. Danita Poston Knowles, Pastor, Trinity UMC,Tifton,GA

Reverend Bobbi Patterson, Dioceses of Atlanta, Epiphany Episcopal Church

Dcn. Melanie Johnson, Deacon, Rock of Ages Lutheran Church – ELCA, Stone Mountain, GA

Rev. Lorna Erixson, Rector, St .Christopher’s Episcopal Church.

Reverend Kathy Manis Findley, Retired, Macon, Georgia, Alliance of Baptists, Cooperative Baptist

Fellowship

Rev. Dr. Anna Hall, Director of Research and Development, The Center for Progressive Renewal

Rev. Heather G. Koontz, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A)

Rev. Dcn. Leeann Culbreath, St. Barnabas Episcopal Church, Valdosta, GA

The Rev. Michael J Chaney, Episcopal Diocese of Georgia

Rev. Dr. Ivelisse Quiñones, The United Methodist Church, South Georgia Conference

The Ven. Carole Maddux, Archdeacon, Episcopal Diocese of Atlanta

Rev. Dr. Deanna Ferree Womack, Presbyterian Church (USA) and Candler School of Theology

Rev. Rafael Collado

Rev. Wanda Collado

Rev. John G Ruehl, IV, Pastor, PC(USA), Savannah, GA

Louisa Merchant, Director of All Saints’ Refugee Ministries

Rev. Dr. Renee DuBose, Pastor of Our Hope Metropolitan Community Church (MCC)

Paul Reeser, Minister, Northlake Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Anthony Prinsen, Pastor, First United Lutheran Church Kennesaw, GA.

Rev. Joseph McBrayer, United Methodist Church, Emory Wesley Fellowship, Atlanta GA

Rev. Ashley Pieper

the Rev. Connie Tuttle, Circle of Grace Community Church

Rev. Jonathan L. Brown, Pastor in the South Georgia Conference of the United Methodist Church

Corrin Baines, Youth Director, The Episcopal Church, Acworth, Georgia

Rev. Alexis Chase, Vicar, Holy Comforter Episcopal Church Atlanta

Rev. Dr. David Ault, Spiritual Living Center of Atlanta, Atlanta, GA

The Rev. Nancy Christensen, St. John’s Lutheran Church, Atlanta

Rev. Avon Drummond

Rev. Anthony Makar, Senior Minister, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Atlanta

Zenkai Taiun Michael J. Elliston, Roshi, Abbot of Silent Thunder Order & Atlanta Soto Zen Center

Carol Barton, Executive for Community Action, United Methodist Women, National Office

Rev. Lisa Heilig, Metropolitan Community Churches

Rev. Jess Herriott, M.A. Interspiritual Priest and Teacher, The Universal Anglican Church; Spiritual Leader of Jess Herriott Ministries

Deacon Michelle Angalet, ELCA Southeastern Synod

Rev. Ronald Bonner, Pastor

Rev. Catherine Renken, Pastor Kirkwood Presbyterian Church USA

Rev. Jonathan Rogers, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Atlanta

Reverend Elizabeth Birkholz, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Lauren R. Holder, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Atlanta, GA

Rev. Carole Anderson, Centers for Spiritual Living, Golden Colorado

Minister Darlene C. Kelley
Father John Merchant, Episcopal Church, Diocese of Atlanta
The Rev. Timothy Seamans, Episcopal Priest
Rev. Lyn Pace, College Chaplain, Oxford College of Emory University
Rabbi Robert Klensin, Rabbi Emeritus, Congregation Children of Israel, Augusta, GA
Rev. Joriki Marcus Barlow, Zen Buddhist Priest, Atlanta, GA
Rev. Blair Setnor, Glenn Memorial United Methodist Church
Rev. Corey L. Brown, Executive Director, BRIDGE Interfaith Alliance, Metro Atlanta area
Rev. Brian Sullivan, Rector, St Benedict’s Episcopal Church, Smyrna, GA

Rev. Trey Lyon, Pastor of Communication & Engagement, Park Avenue Baptist Church, Atlanta, GA

The Rev. M. Edwin Beckham, Rector, Church of the Good Shepherd Episcopal, Covington, Georgia

 

Hawaii

Rev. Tim Ellington, Kailua United Methodist Church

Rev. Jay Ahn, Kam-Nam United Methodist Church

Rev. Barbara Grace Ripple, United Methodist Church of Oahu

The Rev. Irene Tanabe, Rector, Epiphany Episcopal Church Honolulu, Hawaii.

Rev. Dr. David Y. Hirano, retired. Oahu Association United Church of Christ, Hawaii Conference United

Church of Christ.

The Rev. Jeannie D. Thompson, Kapaa United Church of Christ

Rev. Kerith Harding, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Maui

The Rev. Prof. Gregory Johnson – St. Mary of Mo`ili`ili Episcopal Church

Charles Buck, Conference Minister, Hawai’i Conference of the United Church of Christ

Rev. Keith R Wolter, Pastor, Joy of Christ Lutheran Church, Pearl City & Christ Lutheran Church, Mililani, O’ahu

Faith C. Okawa

Idaho

Rev. Sara LaWall, Minister, Boise Unitarian Universalist Fellowship

Rev. Benjamin R. Cremer

Rev. Marcus Schlegel-Preheim, Pastor, Hyde Park Mennonite Fellowship

Rev. Stephanie Lobdell, The Church of the Nazarene, Mountain Home, ID

The Rev. Bob Spencer, Retired Priest (Episcopalian), Diocese of Idaho

The Rev. Robin Biffle, Rector, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Moscow, Idaho

The Reverend Robert Walters, Cathedral of the Rockies, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Debbie Sperry

Rev. Dr. Duane Anders, Boise First United Methodist the Cathedral of the Rockies

Pastor Elaine S. Steele

Rev. Timothy B. Whetstone, Pastor, Former Chaplain, and International Missionary in the Church of the Nazarene

Rev. Debbie Coutts

Rev. Michael Hollomon, The United Methodist Church, Oregon, Idaho Annual Conference, Sage District, Senior Pastor of the Magic Valley Ministry

  1. Craig Hall, UPUSA, retired

Rev. Mara Pennell, Spiritual Director, Center for Spiritual Living Idaho Falls, Idaho Falls, Idaho

Mother Shayshoshewa Dawe

Mr. Danny L. Harrod, Professor of Intercultural Studies, Boise Bible College, Boise, Idaho

Rev. Kenneth Watts, Staff Chaplain, Saint Alphonse’s Regional Medical Center, Boise ID
Pastor Ruth Willford, Spirit Lake Presbyterian Church
Danny L Harrod, Professor of Intercultural Studies, Boise Bible College
Pr. Erica Waterman, CRE
Rev. Andrew Kennaly, Presbyterian Church (USA), Local Pastor in Sandpoint, Idaho
Rev. Norman Fowler, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Moscow, Idaho
Rev. Dr. Steven A. Tollefson, Pastor Emeritus, First United Methodist Church, Boise, Idaho

James G. Grunow, Interim/Transitional Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America”
The Rev. Bob Spencer, Retired Priest and Hospital Chaplain (Episcopal)

Carol McGee, Pastoral Associate, Sacred Heart Church
Rev. Kim Mislin Cran, Senior Pastor, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Boise, Idaho

Rev. René Rodgers Jensen
Rev. Karen Hernandez, Pastor, Kuna United Methodist Church
Rev. Jon K. Brown, President of The Religious Leaders Network.
Pastor Chi Morgan, Nampa United Church of Christ, Nampa, Idaho
Rev. Cynthia J Brandt, United Church of Christ
Rev. TaETay Hedge, Amaraji Maha Marai

The Rev. Janine M. Watkins, The United Methodist Church, Retired
Rev Dr Duane A Anders

Illinois

Bishop Sally Dyck, The United Methodist Church, Chicago Area

Rev. Ruth Farrell, Senior Pastor, St. Peter United Church of Christ

Rev. Sherrie R. Lowly, Elder, Northern Illinois Conference, United Methodist Church

Sr. Judith David, Srs. of St. Joseph of the Third Order of St.Francis Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Rev. Sherrie R. Lowly, Elder, United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Lisl Heymans Paul, The United Methodist Church, Northern Illinois Episcopal Area

Becky Dees-McMahon

Rev. Robert J. Wulff, Ordained United Methodist Minister

Rev. John Bell, Senior Pastor, Wesley United Methodist Church, Aurora, IL

Rev. Dr. Margaret Ann Crain, Professor Emeritus, Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary

Rev. Sherry Scates, Minister of Faith Formation, Plainfield United Methodist Church, Plainfield, IL

Stephen F. Jackson, Coordinator, Interfaith Action Committee for Economic Justice, Joliet, IL

Rabbi Seth M. Limmer, Chicago Sinai Congregation

Rabbi Maralee Gordon, Crystal Lake, IL

Laura Foerster, RN, BSN, JD, Justice & Witness Team Member, Illinois South Conference, United Church

of Christ, Highland, IL

Rev. Alka Lyall, Broadway United Methodist Church

Connie Sinn, Elder, First Christian Church Disciples of Christ, Peoria, Illinois

Sister. Rose Mary Meyer, Servants of the Holy Heart of Mary

Bishop Sally Dyck, The United Methodist Church, Chicago Area

Rev. Dr. E. Byron Anderson, Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary, Evanston, IL

Nancy L. Oetter, Regional Coordinator, Pax Christi Illinois

Rev. Esther Lee, The New Hope Church of Michigan

Rev. Richard Mosley Jr., Pastor of Hemenway UMC

Dean Koldenhoven, 2002 recipient of the John F. Kennedy Profile in Courage Award and Former Mayor of Palos Heights, IL

Sr. Bernadine Karge, Sinsinawa Dominican Sisters, Chicago, IL

Sr. Rose Mary Meyer, IL

Sr. Rose Therese Nolta, SSpS, Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters – USA,JPIC

Dominican Sisters of Springfield, IL JPIC Committee

Rev. Lucas Pepper, Deacon, Kingswood United Methodist Church, Northern Illinois Conference, Buffalo           Grove, Illinois

The Rev. James T. Nixon, Retired, The Episcopal Diocese of Atlanta, Chicago, IL

Rabbi Rebecca Lillian

Rabbi Brant Rosen, Tzedek Chicago

Rev. Dr. Lisl Heymans Paul, Northern Illinois United Methodist Church Clergy

Rev. Dr. Linda Wygant, Grace Seeds Ministry and minister, PC(USA)

Rev. Hannah Kardon, Pastor, Urban Village Church in Chicago

The Rev. Kate Spelman, Rector, All Saints Church, Western Springs, IL

David Armstrong, Rockford Rescue Mission

Rev. Krista Paradiso, Pastor, Elston Avenue United Methodist Church Chicago

Nadia Kanhai, chair, Commission on Religion & Race, Grace United Methodist Church

Rev. Matthew Johnson, Portico Collective

Rev Kurt Simon, Pastor, Head of Staff, Vandalia and Greenville Presbyterian Church

Rev. Jenny R. Weber, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Oak Park

Rev. David P. Aslesen, pastor, First United Methodist Church of Park Ridge, Illinois

Rev. Michael Mann, St. Andrew UMC Carol Stream, IL

Rev. Emily McGinley, Urban Village Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Orlando Redekopp, Church of the Brethren (ret)

Rev. Philip S. Leo, Pastor, Calvin Christian Reformed Church

The Rev. Bonnie A. Perry, Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church, Chicago

Rev Carol S Ahrens, retired, United Church of Christ, Freeport, IL

Rev. Nicolle See Grasse

Rev Richard B Prodehl Priest of the Diocese of Joliet

The Rev. Debra K. Bullock, Rector, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Evanston, IL

The Rev. Walter Smedley, IV, Rector of St. Chrysostom’s Church in Chicago

Rev Gregory D Gross, Deacon, Berry United Methodist Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Hannah Dreitcer

Rev. Scott Aaseng, Executive Director, Unitarian Universalist Advocacy Network of Illinois

The Rt. Rev. Jeffrey D. Lee, The Episcopal Diocese of Chicago

Reverend Arlene W. Christopherson, Director of Connectional Ministries & Assistant to the Bishop, The

United Methodist Church, Chicago Episcopal Area

Sr. Dawn M. Nothwehr, OSF, Ph. D.

Pastor Christy J Waltersdorff, York Center Church of the Brethren, Lombard, IL

Sister Benita Coffey, OSB, Promoter of Social Justice, Benedictine Sisters of Chicago

The Rev. Johnnette Shane, Church of the Holy Family

Rev. Eun-Hye Choi, Plainfield United Methodist Church, Plainfield, IL

Rev Mary C Frances, Naperville, IL
Rabbi Bruce Elder, Congregation Hakafa, Glencoe, IL

Rev. Dr. Stephanie VanSlyke, Senior Pastor, the First Congregational Church, United Church of Christ, Wilmette, Illinois

Rev. Emily Heitzman, ordained Presbyterian USA Pastor, Shared Pastor with Youth and Households at Ebenezer, Immanuel, and Unity Lutheran Churches (ELCA), Chicago

Deacon Erin Simmons, UMC, serving children, youth, and families at First UMC at The Chicago Temple

Rev. Kristin E. Orr, Rector, Episcopal Church of St. John the Evangelist, Flossmoor, Illinois

Rev. Nancy Goede, Senior Pastor, Augustana Lutheran Church of Hyde Park and Lutheran Campus Ministry, Chicago

The Very Rev. M.E. Eccles, Rector of St. Martin’s Episcopal Church, Des Plaines, IL

The Rev. Linda Lutter, Annunciation of Our Lady Episcopal Church

The Rev. Amy L. Fallon

Rev. Josh Ebener, Pastor, St. Andrew Lutheran Church, West Chicago, IL

Rev. Jane Schaefer, Retired

The Rev. Kara Wagner Sherer, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Chicago

Dr. Charles Strain, Prof. of Religious Studies, DePaul University, Chicago, Illinois

The Rev. Candida Turner, ELCA

Rev. Pat S. Esker, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Seminarian Paul Eldred, Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago

Rev. Kristofer K. Avise-Rouse

Rev. Ivan Schoen, Pastor of Spring Creek UCC, Rockford, IL

Rev. Dr. Stephen McKinney-Whitaker, Head of Staff Pastor at United Presbyterian Church of Peoria, IL

Pastor Matt Rittle, Church of the Brethren, Franklin Grove

Pastor Jeanne Davies

Ryan Schaible, Youth Ministry Director

Rev. Dr. Richard G. Wolf, Chicago Metropolitan Association, United Church of Christ

Rev. Melissa Meyers, United Methodist Church

Rev. Peggy McClanahan, Senior Pastor, Pilgrim Faith United Church of Christ, Oak Lawn, IL

Dr. Thom Parrott-Sheffer, United Church of Christ Pastor, Burr Ridge, IL

Rev. Richard Mosley Jr., Pastor of Hemenway United Methodist Church

The Rev. Howard L. Milkman, Presbyterian Pastor, Retired

Rev. Dr. Richard Kirchherr, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Kyle Severson, St. Philip Lutheran Church (ELCA), Glenview

Reverend Vicki Sauter

Rev. Jeff Fricke, ELCA Rockford, Illinois

Rev. Kenneth R. Storck, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Dr. J. Michael Solberg, Sr. Minister, The Union Church of Hinsdale (UCC)

Deacon David Webb, ELCA

Rev. David C. Elliott, Pastor Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Bolingbrook, IL

Rev. Glen VanderKloot, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, retired

Rev. Seth Ethan Carey, Senior Minister, First Congregational Church of Glen Ellyn

Rev. Dr. Jesse F. Tanner, Senior Pastor, United Church of Byron, IL

John Cheung, Lay Person of the Northbrook United Methodist Church, Northbrook, IL

Rev. Amanda McEvilly, Associate Pastor, St. Peter’s United Church of Christ, Elmhurst, IL

Rev. Keela Neuman

Rev. Matthew J. Smith-Laubenstein, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Rev. Dr. Cheyanna L. Losey, Presbyterian Church U.S.A.

Rev. David W. Watkins, III, Senior Pastor, Greater Bethesda Missionary Baptist Church, Chicago, Illinois

Rev. Alka Lyall, Pastor, Broadway UMC

Rev. Dr. David Stewart, MD, DMin, Medical Director, Norma Jean Sanders Free Clinic, Kenwood United Church of Christ, Chicago

Ken Olson PhD, Metro Chicago ELCA Mission Interpreter Coordinator

Reverend Kathryn Mitchell

Rev. Dr. Elizabeth Palmer, Pastor in the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. April Gutierrez, Pastor, Berry United Methodist Church, Chicago, IL

Mr. Gil R. Ramirez, Evangelism Lay Leader, St. Andrew United Methodist Church

Rev. Wendy Hardin Hermann, Associate Pastor, Glenview United Methodist Church

Rev. Amanda Bergstrom, Grace Lutheran Church, Woodstock, IL

The Reverend Megan J. Jones, Pastor, ELCA Lutheran Church of Christ the Mediator, Chicago, Illinois

The Rev. Bradley A. Linboom, Church of the Holy Nativity, Clarendon Hills, IL

Rev. Eric Doolittle, North Central College Chaplain

Rev. Dr. Cheyanna L. Losey

The Rev. Matthew James, ELCA, Chicago, IL

Rev. Jana Chwalisz, Pastor, United Church of Christ

Eileen O’Farrell Smith, MA, MPH Founder and Director of The Interfaith Union

Rev. Jason S. Glombicki, Wicker Park Lutheran Church (ELCA), Chicago, IL

Rev. Myron F. McCoy, Senior Pastor, First United Methodist Church at the Chicago Temple

Rev. Wendy A. Witt

The Rev. Keith Fry, Pastor, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Evanston, Illinois

Rev. Jeff Fricke, ELCA Rockford, Illinois

Rev. Taigen Dan Leighton, Guiding Teacher, Ancient Dragon Zen Gate, Soto Zen Buddhist Temple, Chicago

Pastor Howard Buchholz II, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Marseilles, IL

Rev. Janet E. Eggleston, retired United Methodist Clergy, Galena, Illinois

Barbara Olson

Edward Mushin Russell, Resident Teacher, Prairie Zen Center

The Rev. Cheryl L. Green, African Methodist Episcopal Church

Rev. Myron F. McCoy, Senior Pastor, First United Methodist Church at the Chicago Temple

Rev. Anthony W. Amundson, Interfaith Minister, Chicago, IL

The Rev. Jeffrey Clements, Bishop, Northern Illinois Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Dr. Gary Wollersheim, Bishop Emeritus, Northern Illinois Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Paula Cripps-Vallejo, Humboldt Park UMC (Chicago) and Northern Illinois JFON

Rev. Catiana McKay, Pastor, United Church of Rogers Park, United Methodist Church, Chicago

Dr. Jennifer M. McBride, PhD, Associate Dean of Doctor of Ministry Programs and Assistant Professor of Theology and Ethics, McCormick Theological Seminary

Brent Holman-Gomez, Northern Illinois Justice for Our Neighbors

Dr. Saima Azfar, Director, Midwest Region, ICNA Relief

Rev. Myrta Robles, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Metropolitan Chicago Synod

Rev. Chris Walters, President and CEO, United Methodist Foundation of the Northern Illinois Conference, Inc.

Deaconess Andrea Delaney

Rev. David Hulse, Chaplain, Alexian Brothers Medical Center

Deacon Myrna Andersen, ELCA

Rev. Carol Hill, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of West Dundee, IL

Rev. Kevin Kessler, District Executive, IL/WI District Church of the Brethren

Rev. Kay K Woo, The United Methodist Church, N.IL
The Rev Daniel A. Puchalla, Associate Rector of St. Paul & the Redeemer Episcopal Church, Chicago
Rev. John H. Thomas, Former General Minister and President, United Church of Christ

Ahmed Rehab, Executive Director, CAIR-Chicago
Rev. Frank Rodgers, United Church of Christ Pastor
Dr. Senad Agic, Imam, SABAH – Society of American Bosnians and Herzegovinians
Rev. Patricia Bonilla, Family Minister, Christ United Methodist Church, Deerfield, IL.
Rev. Dr. William A. Evertsberg, Presbyterian Church (USA), Kenilworth Union Church, Kenilworth, IL.

Rev. Dr. Lynn Pries, President of Naperville Interfaith Leaders Association
Azam Nizamuddin – Chairman Interfaith Committee, Islamic Foundation Villa Park.
Rev. Mark Juliot, Naperville, IL
Rev. Lisa Noel Seiwert, Program Director of the Interreligious Institute, Chicago Theological Seminary
Rev. Brian Roots
Dr. Mark Manzi, Co-Conference Lay Leader, Northern Illinois Conference of the United Methodist Church
Fr. Paul Hottinger, Pastor, St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church

Rev. Jonathan Bergstrom, Hospice Chaplain, Woodstock, IL
Rev. Tamera Keller-Love, United Church of Christ
Rev. Ouk-Yean Kim Jueng, Lead Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Arlington Heights
Rev Paul A Hottinger, pastor of St Margaret Mary Parish, Naperville, IL
Rev. Mark Winters, Pastor, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Naperville, IL
Rev, Soon Sun Lee
Rev. Dr. Kathryn Snipes Lancaster, Pastor for Children and Youth at Kenilworth Union Church
Rev. Dennis Colton, Calvary Reformed Church
Rabbi Maralee Gordon
Rabbi Margaret Frisch Klein, Congregation Kneseth Israel, Elgin, IL
Rev. Dr. William A. Evertsberg, Kenilworth Union Church, Kenilworth, Illinois
Rabbi Megan GoldMarche, Metro Chicago Hillel
Rev. Victor Elliot Harris, Jr., PC(USA), Carol Stream, IL
Rev. Martin Woulfe, Abraham Lincoln UU Congregation, Springfield, IL
Rev. Joanne Giannino, Interim Minister, Unitarian Universalist Church of Urbana-Champaign, Urbana, IL
Rev.Misook park
Rev. Paul D. Numrich, Church of the Brethren
Rabbi Lauren Henderson, Jewish Emergent Network Rabbinic Fellow, Mishkan Chicago
Sister Kathleen Desautels, SP, Justice Promoter for the Sisters of Providence of St. Mary-of-the-Woods,

IN, and Staff at the 8th Day Center for Justice
Rev. Celeste Groff, ministry associate, Chicago Community Mennonite Church
Rev. Christine Webb, Pastor St. Mark Lutheran Church, Mount Prospect, IL
Caleb Schut
Rev. Victor E. Harris, Jr., Pastor, Heritage Presbyterian, Carol Stream, IL
Pastor Dana O’Brien, Cross of Glory Lutheran Church
The Council of First United Church of Oak Park, Oak Park, IL
Pastor Ramiro Rodriguez
Jeanne Davies, Pastor, Parables Community, Lombard, Illinois
Rev. Melissa Earley, Pastor, Northbrook United Methodist Church

Rev. Bob Reid, Minister, Grace Chicago Church, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Dr. Alice Hunt, President, Chicago Theological Seminary

Rabbi Dr. Jay Michaelson, Chicago Theological Seminary

Rev. Erik Christensen, Pastor, St. Luke’s Lutheran Church of Logan Square, Chicago, IL

Daoud Stephen Casewit, President, American Islamic College, Chicago

Jane Bradford, Pastor, Saunemin United Methodist Church

 

Indiana

Rev. Darren Cushman Wood, Senior Pastor, North United Methodist Church

Rev. Lisa Schubert Nowling, pastor, College Avenue United Methodist Church, Muncie, IN

Rev. Howard Boles, First UMC, Columbus, IN

Faryal M Khatri, Communications Director, IMCA

Dr Mazen Kudaimi, President, Illiana Islamic Association, Highland

Rev. Bryan W. Langdoc, Pastor, Gobin Memorial United Methodist Church

Pastor Tiffany Williams, St. Paul-Brightwood, UMC

Rev. Cheryl M. Cloar, Interim Pastor, North Christian Church

Rev. Dr. James I. Higginbotham, Associate Professor, Earlham School of Religion

Bishop William O. Gafkjen, Indiana-Kentucky Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Deaconess Carleen Miller, ELCA Indianapolis, IN

Rev. Chesla T. Nickelson, Program Director, Disciples Women Ministries and National Convocation of the

Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Glenda Survance, Pastor, First Christian Church, Mooresville, IN

Dr. Thomas Kratzer, Vicar, Hope Lutheran Church, Coesse, IN

Re. Deacon Cathy Scott, Holy Family Episcopal Church, Fishers, IN

The Revd Frank S. Impicciche, Priest-in-Charge, St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church, Indianapolis, Indiana

Reverend Catherine E. Fairfield, Executive Director, The Genesis Therapy Center

Amy Paget, Lay Leader & Immigrant, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Lafayette, Indiana

Rev. Matthew B. Pollock, Church of the Nazarene, Lafayette, IN

Reverend Diane Zehr, Associate Regional Minister, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in Indiana

The Rev. Jennifer Baskerville-Burrows, Bishop Elect, Episcopal Diocese of Indianapolis

The Rev’d Julia Whitworth Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Indianapolis, IN

Rev. Sarah Renfro, Geist Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Doris C. Sparks, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, Linton, Indiana, USA

Rev. Shawn M. Gerber, Director of Spiritual Care and Chaplaincy, Indiana University Health, Bloomington

Andrew Sampson, Mission and Ministry Coordinator, Beacon Heights Church of the Brethren

Rev. Barb Marshall, Pastor, Brown St. UMC

Rev. Justin Thornburgh, Pastor, Emerson Avenue Baptist Church, Indianapolis, Indiana

The Rev. Carolyn R. Lesmeister, Pastor, First Lutheran Church (ELCA), Attica, IN

Rev. Lynn E. Renne, Aldersgate Methodist Church, Evansville, IN

Rev. Kathryn Muhlbaier

The Rev. Matthew R. Masko, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Dr. Todd A. Gile, Trinity United Methodist Church in Evansville

Rev. Daniel Forehand, Senior Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Elkhart, Indiana

Rev. Joseph Easley, Retired United Methodist Church Pastor, Evansville, IN

Kathryn B. Johnson, Music Director, St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, Corydon, IN

Rev. Aaron Stamper, Pastor, Cross of Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA), New Palestine, Indiana

Rev. Mark W. Bartusch, Clergy, ELCA, Faculty at Valparaiso University, IN

Linda McKiernan-Allen, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) Clergy, Tipton, Indiana

Team Pastor Roger Eberly, Eel River Community Church of the Brethren

Rev. Katherine E. Smanik, Past President of the National Association of College and University Chaplains, Assistant Dean of Students for Spiritual Life, Community Service and Social Justice at DePauw University

Rev. Tim Stair, Pastor, Mennonite Church USA

Rev. Ryan Scott Carrell, The Southeast Project, Indianapolis, IN

Rev. Timothy L. Knauff Jr., Senior Pastor, Christ Lutheran Church, Valparaiso, IN

Rev. Daniel M. Petry, Church of the Brethren

Rev. Robert M. Nowak, Ordained Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Suella Gerber, Pastor, Fellowship of Hope Mennonite Church, Elkhart, Indiana

The Rev. Marissa Harrison, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Alan L. Griffin, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Goshen, IN

Rev. Emily Wiles, Faith Lutheran Church ELCA, Avon, IN

Rev. Cheryl Weaver

Rev. Alan L. Griffin, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Goshen, IN

Rev. Rebecca M. Grate

Scott Burson, PhD, Associate Professor of Philosophical Theology, Indiana Wesleyan University

April L. Diaz, Pastor, Advocate for the Vulnerable

Bishop William O. Gafkjen, Indiana-Kentucky Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. D. C. Carlson, retired

Dr. Eugene F. Roop, President and Professor Emeritus

Rev. Sarah Nowak, Pastor, Pleasant View Lutheran Church, Indianapolis, Indiana

Rev. Richard L. Spleth, Regional Minister, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in Indiana

Rev’d Dr. Shannon MacVean-Brown, Canon and Vicar, Christ Church Cathedral, Indianapolis

Rev. Amity L. Rees, MDiv, Chaplain, Church of God Anderson
Rev. Micheal J. Vinson; Purdue Lutheran Ministry, ELCA I-K Synod Council Member and National

Chaplain for Beta Sigma Psi Fraternity
Rev. Alan L Griffin, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Goshen, IN
Deacon Gregory A. Gehred, Catholic Church
Rev. Torin Eikler, District Executive Minister, N. IN District of the Church of the Brethren
Darren Cushman Wood, Pastor North United Methodist Church
Rev. Dr. Earl D. Miller, United Church of Christ, retired
Darren Cushman Wood, Pastor North United Methodist Church
Rev. Diane Shockley Spleth, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Indianapolis
Rev. Leah Rumsey
Rev. Mary M. Moore Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Columbus, IN
Rev. Daniel P. Schrock
Rev. Marilyn Rudy-Froese, Berkey Avenue Mennonite Fellowship, Goshen, Indiana
Rev. Linda McCrae, Central Christian Church, Indianapolis
Rev Jerry Zehr Carmel Christian Church,Carmel Indiana
Rev. Dr. Gordon D. Gibson, Minister Emeritus, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Elkhart

Rev. Kathryn L. Thomas, Grace Episcopal Church, Fort Wayne, IN, Episcopal Diocese of Northern Indiana

The Rt. Rev. Dr. Douglas Sparks, Bishop of the Episcopal Diocese of Northern Indiana, South Bend, IN

 

Iowa

Rev. Amy E. Northridge, The Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Lower Susquehanna Synod

Sister Mary McCauley, BVM -Crossing Borders-Dubuque

Rev. Jim Dale, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Jonathan Bailey, Lead Pastor at Aldersgate UMC in Urbandale, IA

Rev. Dr. Mary L Fraser, PhD, United Methodist

The Reverend W. Michael Biklen, UM Pastor, retired, Iowa UMC

Rev. Eugene C Kutsch, Retired Pastor, Archdiocese of Dubuque, IA

Rev. Brian E. Carter, Legislative Advocate Team Leaders  for the Iowa Conference of the United Methodist Church

Rev. Darline Balm-Demmel, Retired elder, Iowa Conference of the United Methodist Church

Bishop Steven L. Ullestad, Northeastern Iowa Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Bishop Michael L Burk, Southeastern Iowa Synod ELCA

Bishop Rodger Prois, Western Iowa Synod, ELCA

Rev. Ed O’Melia, retired Catholic priest

Sister Helen Huewe OSF Crossing Borders Dubuque, IA

Rev. Dr. Norma Cook Everist, Senior Distinguished Professor, Wartburg Theological Seminary,

Dubuque, Iowa

Charles R. Crawley, President, Inter-Religious Council of Linn County, Iowa

The Rev Dr E.S. Caldbeck, Rector,  Episcopal Church, Iowa

Rev. Barb Dinnen, Trinity Las Americas United Methodist Church,

Rev. Barb Dinnen, Trinity Las Americas United Methodist Church,

Rev. Amy Zalk Larson, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Decorah, IA

Rev. Aleese M. Baldwin, Pastor of Shepherd of the Cross Lutheran Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church        in America

Rev. Dr. Rich Pleva, Conference Minister for the United Church of Christ, Iowa Conference

Rev. Bridget F. Stevens, Associate Conference Minister, Iowa Conference United Church of Christ

The Rt. Rev. C. Christopher Epting

Rev. Karen Candee, Pastor, Summit Congregational United Church of Christ, Dubuque, Iowa

The Rev. Scott Alan Johnson, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Wendy Sontag, MSW, LISW, Past Moderator, Urbandale United Church of Christ, Urbandale, Iowa

Pastor Chuck Kelsey, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Mason City, Iowa

Rev. Daniel W. Hanson, St. Paul Lutheran Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Shawn Brooks, Christ Lutheran and St. Peter Lutheran Churches, ELCA

Rev. Hillary Burns-Kite, ELCA, Northeast Iowa Synod

Rev. Julie Monnard, Zion Lutheran Church, Princeton Iowa

Jay Dahlhauser, CEO of The Bridge of Storm Lake

Rev. Minna Bothwell, Capitol Hill Lutheran, Des Moines

Rev. Samantha Houser, United Church of Christ, Iowa

The Rev. Dr. Kathryn A. Kleinhans, Professor of Religion, Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa

The Rev. Dr. Craig L. Nessan, Academic Dean, Wartburg Theological Seminary, Dubuque, Iowa

Rev. Christine Cowan, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Megan E. Graves, Pastor, Waterloo, Iowa

Rev. Deb Hill-Davis, Senior Minister, Unity Church of Ames, Iowa

Rev. Anne Edison-Albright, College Pastor, Luther College

Pastor Beth A. Olson, St. Timothy Lutheran Church, ELCA

Rev. Jennifer Hibben, The United Methodist Church, Iowa Annual Conference

Rev. Andrea Severson, United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. David Cline, ELCA

Rev. Katie Z. Dawson, Pastor, United Methodist

Rev. Brent Hamilton

The Reverend James Hoover Mossman

Rev. James Davis, Gowrie, Iowa

Rev. Mark R. Schlenker, Pastor, ELCA

Rev. Susan K. Bantz, Chaplain, Lutheran Living Senior Campus, Muscatine, Iowa

Rev. Anna Blaedel

Rev. Dr. Martin J. Lohrmann, Wartburg Theological Seminary, Dubuque, IA

Rev. Zuiko Redding, Pastor, Jikyouji, Soto Zen Buddhist Temple, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Dr. Rebecca Blair, Stated Clerk, Presbytery of East Iowa, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Pastor Michael Blair, college pastor, Luther College

Rev. Amy Current, Dean for Vocation, Wartburg Theological Seminary, Dubuque, IA and serving as pastor

in the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America.

Rev. Eric Daishin McCabe, Soto Zen Buddhism, Iowa
Rev. Dr. Thomas H. Schattauer, Professor of Liturgics and Dean of the Chapel, Wartburg Theological

Seminary, Dubuque, Iowa, ELCA
Rev. Dave Assmus, Dubuque, Iowa
Dr. Kristine Stache, Associate Professor, Wartburg Theological Seminary, Dubuque, IA
The Rev. Louise N. Johnson, President, Wartburg Theological Seminary, Dubuque, IA
Rev. Deanna Shorb, Dean of Religious Life and Chaplain, Grinnell College
The Rev. Dr. Troy M. Troftgruben, Wartburg Theological Seminary (Evangelical Lutheran Church of

America), Dubuque, Iowa (USA).
Rev. Ryan Downing, Pastor, Faith United Church of Christ, Muscatine, Iowa
The Rev. Paul A. Collier, pastor First Presbyterian Church, Mason City, Iowa
Rev. Jennifer Lutz, Zion Lutheran Church, Iowa City
Rev. Allan R Thoreson, Retired Pastor – Southeastern Iowa Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in

America
Rev. Daniel Flucke, Pastor of St. Peter Lutheran Church, Greene, Iowa, ELCA
Rev. Catherine Belles, Presbyterian Church (USA)
Bishop Laurie Haller, The United Methodist Church, Iowa Episcopal Area
Rev. Dr. Ann Fritschel, Professor of Hebrew Bible, Wartburg Theological Seminary
Sister Maura McCarthy
Rev. Stacey Nalean-Carlson, Glenwood and Canoe Ridge Lutheran Churches, ELCA, Decorah, Iowa
Rev. Matthew Lee Larson, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Miranda Klosterboer, Pastor, Lutheran Church of the Resurrection, Marion, Iowa
Rev. Deb Hill-Davis, Senior Minister, Unity Church of Ames, Ames, Iowa

The Rev. Dr. Matthew M. Paul, Senior Pastor, St. Andrew Presbyterian Church, Iowa City, IA
Rev. Michael Blair, college pastor, Luther College, Decorah, IA
Sister Janice Cebula, OSF, President, Sisters of St. Francis, Clinton, Iowa
Rev. Candice K. Brown, Capitol Hill Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Des Moines, Iowa
Marion Pruitt-Jefferson
Rev. Laura Gentry, Our Savior Lutheran Church, Lansing, Iowa
Rev. Daniel Flucke, Pastor, St. Peter Lutheran Church ELCA, Greene

Dr. Gwen Sayler, Professor of Bible at Wartburg Theological Seminary, Iowa

Timothy K. Snyder, Instructor of Practical Theology, Wartburg Theological Seminary

Rev. Michael Blair, college pastor, Luther College

 

Kansas

Rev. Loren Drummond, Pastor Lyndon United Methodist Church

Reverend Jack M. Dickson, Shepherd’s Grace Church

Rev. Michelle M. Reed, pastor of Woodland United Methodist Church, Wichita, KS

Rev. Kurt Cooper, United Methodist Campus Minister, Emporia, KS

The Rev. Steven King, St. Thomas Episcopal Church, The Episcopal Diocese of Kansas

The Very Reverend Thomas L. Wilson, Dean of the Southwest Convocation, Episcopal Diocese of Kansas Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Derby, Kansas

The Rev. Caela Simmons Wood, United Church of Christ

Teri R Sutherlin, Worship Leader, St James Lutheran Church ELCA

Dr. Edith A. Guffey, Conference Minister, Kansas Oklahoma Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Michael Poage, Justice Witness Commission, Kansas – Oklahoma Conference, United Church of       Christ

Rev. Levi C. Jones, Co-Lead Pastor, Cornerstone Community Church of the Nazarene in Wagoner, OK

Rev. Aaron Roberts, Pastor, Colonial Church, Prairie Village, Kansas

Marie Baltzer, Wife of Pastor, First Mennonite Church, Wichita, KS

Rev. Linda Green, Assistant Pastor, Rivercrest Free Methodist Church; Director, Refuge Ministry

Rev. Alan Stucky, First Church of the Brethren, Wichita, KS

Pastor Lois Harder, Lorraine Avenue Mennonite Church, Wichita, Kansas

Rev. Alan Stucky, First Church of the Brethren, Wichita, KS

Pastor Roger Elkins Jr.

Margaret T. Beatty, DVM, MS MA, Spiritual Director, Ecumenicus.org

Rev. Eleanor B. McCormick, Pastor, Kansas-Oklahoma Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Shelly McNaughton-Lawrence, The United Methodist Church, Olathe, KS

Pastor John Austin, Peace UCC, Alma, Kansas

Rev. Amanda Baker, Valley United Methodist Church, Marion, Kansas

Rev. Gene McIntosh, Grace United Methodist Church, Emporia, KS

Rev. Brenda Harter, Pastor, The United Methodist Church

The Rev. John D. Kreidler, Faith Lutheran Church, Prairie Village, Kansas

Rev. Dr. Mari Larson, Senior Pastor, Reformation Lutheran Church, Wichita, KS

Rev. Brenda Harter, Pastor, The United Methodist Church

Judy Roitman, Zen Master Bon Hae, Guiding Teacher, Kansas Zen Center, Lawrence, KS

Rev. Heather Drake, Unity

Rev. Chris Whitacre, Minister of Pastoral Care, First Church of the Brethren, McPherson, KS, Western Plains District

Rev. Rich Shockey, Church of the Nazarene

Shawn Flory Replogle, Pastor, Lindsborg, KS

The Reverend Jennifer J. Thomas, ELCA

Rev. Lynn ODell

Rev. Christopher Eshelman

Reverend Charles R. Claycomb, Retired Clergy, Great Plains Conference, United Methodist Church, Wichita, Kansas

Rev. Jacquelyn Hawkins, Minister, Unity of the Heartland, Olathe, Kansas

Bishop Roger Gustafson, Central States Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Paula DeSeure, Student Pastor, Peace Church UCC
Sister Therese Bangert, Social Justice Coordinator, Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth

Kentucky

The Rev. Dr. Donna T. Morton

Rev. D. Anthony Everett, Wesley United Methodist Church, Lexington, KY

The Rev. Kate Byrd, Christ Church Cathedral

The Rev Dr Keila C Thomas, KY

Sr. Alice Gerdeman,CDP, Superior, United States Province, Congregation of Divine Providence

Rev. Carol L Devine, Pastor Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Amber C. Inscore Essick, Pastor, Port Royal Baptist Church

Dr. Mark Medley, Associate Professor of Theology, Baptist Seminary of Kentucky

Dr. Donna T. Morton, United Methodist Clergy, Retired

Reverend Scarlette Jasper, Cooperative Baptist Fellowship

Jennifer Thalman Kepler

Rev. Benjamin S. Burton

Rev. Lauren Jones Mayfield, Associate Pastor of Young Adults and Mission, Highland Baptist Church Louisville, KY

The Rev. Matthew Bradley, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Murray, KY

Sean Gladding, Fig Tree Collective

Rev. Charles Conkin, Associate Pastor of Central Baptist Church, Lexington, KY.

Rev. Gary Cook, retired, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Rev. Caitlin Foehse, First Presbyterian Church

Kenneth Pierce, M.Div., Episcopal Diocese of Lexington

The Rev. Brian L. Cole, Rector, The Church of the Good Shepherd, Lexington, Kentucky

Rabbi David Wirtschafter, Temple Adath Israel–Lexington, KY

Duane Andre Smith, Professor of Religion, Berea College; Rector, St. Hubert’s Episcopal Church, Clark

County, Kentucky

Rev. Angela Johnson, Pastor, Grace Hope Presbyterian Church

Rev. Chana Tetzlaff, Rector, Emmanuel Episcopal Church

Rev. Kellie A. Mysinger, Deacon, Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky

Rev. Dr. Mark D. Johnson, Senior Pastor, Central Baptist Church, Lexington, Kentucky

Rev. Kent H. Gilbert, President, The Kentucky Council of Churches

The Rev. Canon Jason D. Lewis, Canon for Congregational Vitality, Diocese of Kentucky

The Ven. Bryant C. Kibler, Sr., Episcopal Diocese of Lexington (KY)

The Reverend Canon Amy Real Coultas, Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky

Rev.  Merry P. Jones, The Christian Church  (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev Canon Elise B Johnstone, Canon to the Ordinary, The Episcopal Diocese of Lexington

The Ven. Dr. Rose Bogal-Allbritten, Archdeacon, Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky

Rev. Dr. Eva R. Markham, Deacon, Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky and Christ Church Cathedral, Louisville, Ky

Rev. Dr. Peggy C. Hinds, Interim Executive Director, Kentucky Council of Churches

Rev Kenneth J Golphin, Pastor, Quinn Chapel AME Church, Lexington, KY

Rev. Curt Lowndes, Pastor, FBC Morehead

The Rev. Suzanne H Barrow, Diocese of Kentucky

Rev. Barbara Merrick, Deacon Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky

Dr. Maria Russell Kenney, adjunct professor of Christian ethics, Asbury Theological Seminary

Rev. Candyce Loescher

The Rev. Heather Elizabeth Back, Priest-in-Charge, Calvary Episcopal Church,  Louisville, KY

The Rev. Brian L. Cole, Rector, Church of the Good Shepherd (Episcopal), Lexington, Kentucky

The Rev. Kate Byrd

Rev. Scott DeMarco, DScM

The Rev. Anne Vouga

The Rev. Paula L. Ott

Rev. Zachary Bay, Pastor, Alliance of Baptists & Cooperative Baptist Fellowship

Rev. Kristy L. Bay, Instructor of Religion and Youth Minister, Kentucky

Rev. Dr. Jay F. Smith, Senior Pastor, State Street United Methodist Church

Rev. Lisa M. Zahalka, Pastor, Big Spring Bloomfield Presbyterian & Trinity Baptist Church

Rev. Dr. Georgine Buckwalter, Diocese of Kentucky

The Rev. Deacon Mary Jane Cherry, Assistant Chaplain, Episcopal Church Home, Louisville, KY

Rev. Christopher M. Gilmore, Church of the Nazarene, Corbin, Kentucky

Pastor Laura Vincent, Broadway United Methodist Church

Fr. William C. Parker, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Louisville, KY

Rev. Laura Altman, Pastor, Gethsemane Lutheran Church, Lexington

Rev. Austin Newberry, Pastor, First Lutheran Church, Louisville, KY

Rev. Jonathan K. Tullos, Shiloh United Methodist Church, Stanton, KY

Rev. C.W. Walther, United Church of Christ

Rev. Samantha Jewell, Indiana Kentucky Conference of United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Amariah McIntosh, Justice and Advocacy Chair, The Kentucky Council of Churches

Rev. Matthew K. Johnson, Pastor, Ridgewood Baptist Church

The Rev. Dana Lockhart, Interim Campus Minister, St. Augustine’s Chapel – Lutheran and Episcopal Campus Ministry at the University of Kentucky

Rev. Dr. Dennis L. Johnson, Retired Pastor, American Baptist Churches USA

Rev. Lori Miller-Price, Senior Pastor, St. Andrew United Church of Christ, Louisville, Kentucky
Rev. Kent H. Gilbert, President, The Kentucky Council of Churches
Rev. John I. Hale, Pastor, Irvine United Methodist Church, Irvine KY
Rev. Ann E H Houlette, Louisville, KY
Rev Richard T Pearson, Pastor Faith Community Church United Church of Christ Louisville, KY
Rev. Teresa Walton O’Bannon, The United Church of Christ, Indiana-Kentucky Conference.
Rev. Robert L. Kittendorf, United Church of Christ, Retired
Rev. Andrew L.S. Rutrough, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Mark E. Sloss, Pastor of Faith Lutheran Church, Lexington, KY
Rev. Barry Neese, ELCA
Rev. Dr. Jamesetta Ferguson, Senior Pastor, St. Peters United Church of Christ Louisville

Rev. Karen R. Barth, Pastor, Christ Evangelical United Church of Christ; Executive Director, Empty

Vessels Healing Ministry, Louisville, KY
Rev. Sharon Felton
C. H. Nygard, Christian Minister
Rev. Dwain W. Lee, Springdale Presbyterian Church, Louisville KY
Dr. Scott Rollins

Rev. Dale Raines, St. John United Church of Christ, Louisville, KY

Rev. Rick Axtell, Chaplain, Centre College, Danville, KY

Louisiana

Bishop Michael Rinehart, TX-LA Gulf Coast Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Dr. Patricia T. Bates, Peace with Justice Coordinator, Louisiana Annual Conference, Deacon, The

United Methodist Church

Rev. Lane Cotton Winn, Pearl River United Methodist Church

Rev. Josh Milliron, McGuire United Methodist

Angela Davis, First Grace Community Alliance, New Orleans

Rev. Morgan Guyton, NOLA Wesley United Methodist Campus Ministry

The Rev. Mary B. Richard, Rector, Holy Cross Episcopal Church, Shreveport, Louisiana

Rev. Jean Marie Peacock

Shawn Moses Anglim, Pastor, First Grace UMC, New Orleans

Rev. Shannon Smith Greenhaw, First Christian Church of Slidell

Rev. Susan Lassalle, United Church of Christ, New Orleans, LA.
Rev. Glen Schory, The Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
Rabbi Robert H. Loewy
Rev. Claire Vonk Brooks, Presbyterian Church (USA), Retired Clergy
Rev. Gary H. Brooks, Presbyterian Church (USA), Retired Clergy
Rev. Dr. Jane E. Mauldin, North Shore Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Lacombe, Louisiana
Rev. Ronald Unger, Christ the King Lutheran Church in Kenner, LA
Sr. Jane McKinlay, Sophie Barat House, New Orleans, LA
Rev. Dr. Marie deYoung, Minister Emerita, Gulf Coast UU Fellowship, Community Minister, Eunice,

Rev. Jim VanderWeele, Co