H1B Visa Pushers

Wish all the controversy about H1B visas and people being forced to train their replacements.   I’ve kept up on that, as well as gotten the records of those pushing for H1B visas.

Companies Caught in the Act of Pro-H1B discrimination against Americans

American Technology Consulting

Had this job originally listed as H1B only (illegal I believe).   I tried to capture it in the Wayback Machine, figuring that they’d eventually change it so as to avoid detection, but apparently Wayback Machine didn’t back it up in time.

Here is the offending job posting:  https://www.ziprecruiter.com/jobs/american-technology-consulting-fcbd8396/java-developer-9c4501cf

As you can see, at the end, it still mentions H1Bs, etc.

Here is my backup one on Wayback (which didn’t get it in time to show H1B only part.  GRRRR!):  (Just in case they try and remove any more incriminating evidence, at least this part was backed up.)    https://web.archive.org/save/_embed/https://www.ziprecruiter.com/jobs/american-technology-consulting-fcbd8396/java-developer-9c4501cf

At least I copy/pasted the original posting:

Employment Type Full-Time

We are seeking a Java Developer – (H1B Only) to become an integral part of our team! You will develop and code for various projects in order to advance software solutions.

Responsibilities:

Develop and expand features and products using a variety of programming languages

Review project requirements and write technical specifications

Debug, test, and fix errors

Document code development and revisions

Create and use software tools to help automate writing code

​Qualifications:

Previous experience in programming, software development, or other related fields

Knowledge of Java, Python, or other programming languages

Familiarity with relational databases such as MySQL, Oracle, and SQL Server

​Strong problem solving and critical thinking skills

Strong attention to detail

About American Technology Consulting:

H1B transfer and Green Card Sponsorship (who qualify based on the DOL Eligibility requirement).

Call – 515 309 1695.

Samuel

samuel{@}american-technology.net

Here is a photo that a friend of mine was able to capture before they changed it:

incriminating photo

The incriminating job was supposed to be from Chicago but the new one that I have the link stored for is for San Diego, so they must have changed the town name and also removed the H1B only part to try and throw off the DOJ.     Sadly,  not even the Wayback Machine was able to capture the page as it was before they changed it, but we got what we could of the evidence.

UPDATE:  A friend of mine was able to find the thing in Google cache:  https://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache%3ALdqlbJb2nzQJ%3Ahttps%3A%2F%2Fwww.ziprecruiter.com%2Fjobs%2Famerican-technology-consulting-fcbd8396%2Fjava-developer-h1b-only-9c4501cf+&cd=4&hl=en&ct=clnk&gl=us 

UPDATE:  Looks like they’re busted:  http://www.lifezette.com/polizette/san-diego-it-firm-caught-posting-no-americans-job-listing/ 

ZipRecruiter, for knowingly allowing such postings as American Technology Consulting made and saying that H1B only type posts are allowed as part of their policy:   http://www.asktheheadhunter.com/10787/hr-ziprecruiter#comments

Oakridge Infotech, which had Only H-1B on it originally (still shows up when you post the link via FB and can still be seen in the link itself too):    https://www.dice.com/jobs/detail/Senior-Java-Developer-%26%2345-Java-and-SQL-%26%2345-Only-H1B-Oakridge-Infotech-Boston-MA-02108/91001680/081946?icid=sr14-1p&q=Sr.+SQL+Developer+

Concepts Information Technology Inc.:  https://www.vocativ.com/money/business/theyll-sponsor-american-dream-might-cost-soul/index.html

Companies firing Americans and making them train their foreign replacements (or just firing them only to rehire H1Bs)

Toys R Us, New York Life Insurance

Source:  http://rightwingnews.com/jobs-2/toys-r-us-makes-americans-train-foreign-workers-who-will-take-their-jobs-overseas/

Disney World, Abbot Labs

Source:  http://www.computerworld.com/article/3039353/it-careers/sen-durbin-calls-abbott-labs-it-layoffs-harsh-and-insensitive.html

Infosys, Tata Consultancy Services, HCL America,  Southern California Edison, Fossil, Northeast Utilities

Source:  http://www.nytimes.com/2015/06/04/us/last-task-after-layoff-at-disney-train-foreign-replacements.html

Eversource Energy (AKA Northeast Utiliites)

Source:  http://www.computerworld.com/article/3027611/it-industry/the-photo-of-the-last-stand-of-doomed-it-workers.html

Emblem Health

Source:  http://www.computerworld.com/article/3059256/it-careers/rejecting-employees-pleas-emblemhealth-ceo-sets-major-it-layoff.html

New York Life

Source:  http://www.computerworld.com/article/3057237/it-outsourcing/the-pain-of-training-your-replacement.html

Caterpillar

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/2016-presidential-race/2016/09/06/caterpillar-hires-h-1b-foreign-graduates-fires-300-american-professionals/

Dell-EMC

Source:  http://wolfstreet.com/2016/09/09/dell-emc-lay-off-2000-3000-u-s-workers-after-requesting-5000-h1b-visas-green-cards-to-import-foreign-workers/

Siemens

Source:  http://www.blogtalkradio.com/americanstatesman/2016/10/24/america-for-sale-siemens-replaces-american-workers-with-tata-workers-from-india

Intel

Source:  http://www.valuewalk.com/2015/07/intel-advocates-h1b-visa-lays-off/

University of California

Source:  http://www.onenewsnow.com/business/2016/09/23/american-workers-out-foreign-workers-in

McDonalds

Source:   https://www.numbersusa.com/news/mcdonalds-replaces-70-americans-foreign-workers

PG&E

Source:  https://ww2.kqed.org/news/2017/02/10/pge-is-using-h-1b-visas-to-send-it-jobs-overseas/

Catelina Marketing

Source:  http://dailycaller.com/2017/03/14/h-1b-visas-cost-americans-jobs-and-suppress-wages-economists-find/?utm_campaign=atdailycaller&utm_source=Twitter&utm_medium=Social

Molina Healthcare Inc.

Source:  http://progressive.org/magazine/you-re-fired-abuses-skilled-worker-visa-programs/

Carnival Corporation

Xerox

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/2016-presidential-race/2016/12/13/exclusive-claim-carnival-forces-u-s-workers-to-train-foreign-replacements-before-christmas/

Mass Mutual

Source:  http://truthfeed.com/breaking-disney-under-investigation-for-potential-h-1b-visa-program-abuse/78132/ 

Harley Davidson

Source:  http://www.nbcnews.com/business/business-news/amid-h-1b-visa-lawsuit-harley-davidson-execs-meet-trump-n716106

HP

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/california/2015/09/16/hp-dumps-30000-jobs-still-cranking-h1b-immigrants/  

Microsoft

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/texas/2017/07/06/microsoft-dropping-3k-employees-h-1b-hiring-continues/

AIG

Source:  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vW8r3LoI8M4&feature=youtu.be

Pfizer

Source:  http://www.eweek.com/networking/did-pfizer-force-its-staff-to-train-their-h-1b-replacements

Bank of America

Home Depot

IBM

WatchMark-Comnitel

Source: Michelle Malkin’s “Sold Out”

Qualcomm

Cargill

Source:  https://www.sandiegoreader.com/news/2016/mar/30/citylights-engineers-axed-train-replacements/

State Farm (possibly)

Source:  https://twitter.com/4US_Workers/status/1021434783321198596

State Street

According to these two sources:

Source 1:  http://protectusworkers.org/forums/topic/state-street-bank-new-twist-on-outsourcingh1b-scam/

Source 2:  A comment in response to this article:  https://www.bostonglobe.com/business/2017/04/02/tech-industry-talent-shortage-claims-under-new-scrutiny/EsxYnPpoKBNv1iTjRl6lLL/story.html#comments

Cengage Learning

Source:  https://www.nytimes.com/2015/09/30/us/toys-r-us-brings-temporary-foreign-workers-to-us-to-move-jobs-overseas.html

Torchmark

Source:  https://twitter.com/IT4America/status/1011402058421952512

Cisco Systems

Source:  https://www.mercurynews.com/2018/08/21/h-1b-visa-reliant-cisco-secured-visas-for-foreign-workers-instead-of-hiring-u-s-citizens-report/

Wells Fargo

Source:  https://www.breitbart.com/big-government/2018/09/25/wells-fargo-to-lay-off-26-5k-employees-after-outsourcing-jobs-importing-foreign-workers/

Hartford Insurance Company

Cigna

Source:  https://ustechworkers.com/connecticut-for-sale-signs-are-truly-a-sign-of-the-times/?fbclid=IwAR3262pptKlqgqXsTjaS9VHKKw_aGkMfjv_D6dgiwcV2Jb7mRWovV4LslN8

HCSC

Source:  https://it.slashdot.org/story/16/11/05/1744231/it-workers-facing-layoffs-jolted-by-ceos-message

Royal Bank of Scotland in Connecticut

Source:  https://www.indiawest.com/news/global_indian/indian-tech-giants-tcs-infosys-face-lawsuits-in-u-s/article_f3941a4a-cb49-11e8-b489-4741a7bfc93e.html

PepsiCo (based on the source below plus the general drift from thelayoff.com giving the impression of PepsiCo being a sweatshop, and even made people train their own Indian replacements in order to get severance,  which fits):  https://www.glassdoor.com/Reviews/Employee-Review-PepsiCo-RVW358953.htm

Also, this article here hints at it too:  https://www.indiawest.com/news/business/hcl-technologies-disproportionately-favors-indian-americans-for-employment-in-u/article_8b7f3c3c-a709-11e8-9bb5-07ebdae482d5.html

Note: the ones from the source below are of L-1 visa abuse, not H-1B, though, in the end, it has the same effect:

JP Morgan Tampa

NCR Corporation Dayton, Ohio

AT&T Wireless, Bothell, WA and Palm Beach, FL and Orlando, FL

First Data Corp Coral Springs, FL

Ciena Corp

USAA Insurance San Antonio, TX

Eaton Corp

Source: http://commdocs.house.gov/committees/intlrel/hfa91679.000/hfa91679_0.HTM#104

Unum

Source: https://www.computerworld.com/article/3086932/it-workers-at-tenn-insurer-on-edge-amid-outsourcing-rumors.html

Uber

Source:  https://www.breitbart.com/tech/2019/10/18/uber-lays-off-400-u-s-employees-imports-hundreds-of-foreign-workers/

AT&T

Source: https://www.axios.com/trump-att-outsourcing-h1b-visa-foreign-workers-1f26cd20-664a-4b5f-a2e3-361c8d2af502.html?fbclid=IwAR20A9sUgJ1_c5shLSatp50GQl7NUyy2QmgYtLSeGmij1P7jEwZi1e3svsk

TD, Bell, CIBC, RBC (for visa abuse in Canada):

Source: (some of the other banks I got from some comments in the article)  https://thinkpol.ca/2017/04/04/customers-abandon-cibc-after-bank-axes-canadian-workers-and-ships-jobs-to-india/

Top 100 Companies Issuing H1B Visas in 2016

Rank H1B Visa Sponsor Number of LCA * Average Salary
1 Infosys 33,289 $79,201
2 Tata Consultancy Services 16,553 $69,648
3 IBM 13,600 $83,248
4 Wipro 12,201 $70,306
5 Accenture 9,605 $77,953
6 Deloitte Consulting 7,607 $118,131
7 Hcl America 6,110 $82,132
8 Tech Mahindra (Americas) 6,041 $75,044
9 Microsoft 4,575 $122,641
10 Igate Technologies 4,553 $71,469
11 Ernst & Young 4,163 $92,297
12 Google 4,048 $127,898
 
13 Cognizant Technology Solutions 3,522 $72,559
14 Larsen & Toubro Infotech 3,520 $74,064
15 Ust Global 3,394 $68,158
16 Amazon 2,171 $117,351
17 Intel 1,694 $105,105
18 Jpmorgan Chase 1,688 $107,782
19 Capgemini Financial Services Usa 1,666 $84,920
20 Qualcomm Technologies 1,658 $117,022
21 Pricewaterhousecoopers 1,556 $95,707
22 Apple 1,514 $136,876
23 Fujitsu America 1,505 $78,302
24 Deloitte & Touche 1,423 $72,610
25 Mindtree 1,312 $72,822
26 Ntt Data 1,279 $105,633
27 Capgemini 1,207 $122,661
28 Hexaware Technologies 1,204 $71,009
29 Oracle America 1,092 $118,624
30 Persistent Systems 1,085 $76,854
31 Goldman, Sachs 1,033 $110,257
32 Mphasis 1,013 $74,947
33 Facebook 1,012 $140,578
34 L&T Technology Services 1,012 $61,609
35 Htc Global Services 1,003 $67,555
36 Citibank 993 $109,582
37 Kpmg 964 $93,398
 
38 V-Soft Consulting Group 947 $66,414
39 Randstad Technologies 942 $106,163
40 Emc 930 $111,556
41 Hcl Global Systems 896 $83,390
42 Cummins 882 $80,322
43 Compunnel Software Group 870 $68,701
44 Bank Of America 848 $109,466
45 Kpit Infosystems 842 $67,760
46 Larsen & Toubro Technology Services 842 $61,419
47 Mastech, A Mastech Holdings Company 815 $94,799
48 Virtusa 805 $96,362
49 Marlabs 800 $69,937
50 Wal-Mart Associates 775 $124,949
51 Capital One Services 753 $102,198
52 Ebay 728 $128,021
53 Synechron 718 $82,949
54 Syntel Consulting 712 $68,993
55 System Soft Technologies 710 $88,292
56 Vedicsoft Solutions 694 $67,128
57 Paypal 681 $126,994
58 Salesforce.Com 653 $126,882
59 Experis Us 653 $95,061
60 Dell Marketing 628 $89,738
61 Populus Group 625 $97,256
62 University Of Michigan 609 $64,787
 
63 Hitachi Consulting 587 $84,197
64 Ericsson 584 $105,978
65 Cisco Systems 581 $123,059
66 Sudhi Infomatics 579 $61,658
67 American Express Travel Related Services 577 $104,455
68 Deloitte Tax 562 $71,826
69 Linkedin 556 $142,455
70 3i Infotech 551 $65,395
71 Yahoo! 546 $136,251
72 Diaspark 544 $66,088
73 Grandison Management 518 $63,523
74 Capital One, National Association 513 $101,889
75 Pricewaterhousecoopers Advisory Services 509 $126,655
76 Credit Suisse Securities (Usa) 507 $117,096
77 Cyient 489 $68,470
78 Avco Consulting 487 $70,173
79 Yash Technologies 486 $65,971
80 Barclays Services 480 $121,832
81 Logic Planet Cs 476 $66,067
82 Astir It Solutions 473 $65,455
83 Cerner 468 $73,806
84 Johns Hopkins University 461 $68,450
85 Bloomberg 457 $134,062
86 Argha Services 455 $60,233
87 First Tek 454 $67,477
 
88 VM Ware 451 $126,362
89 Itc Infotech (Usa) 449 $66,497
90 Headstrong Services 446 $81,242
91 Sapient 441 $104,044
92 Symantec 440 $115,320
93 Broadcom 437 $120,557
94 Schlumberger Technology 434 $89,419
95 Globallogic 433 $99,607
96 Reliable Software Resources 433 $61,920
97 People Tech Group 430 $69,426
98 Qualcomm 428 $116,343
99 Ciber 428 $94,171
100 Hewlett-Packard Company 426 $109,310

Source:  http://www.myvisajobs.com/Reports/2016-H1B-Visa-Sponsor.aspx?P=4

Top 100 Companies Issuing H1B Visas in 2015

Rank      H1B Visa Sponsor             Number of LCA                 Average Salary

1              Infosys 23,816   $76,794

2              Tata Consultancy Services            14,096   $67,673

3              Wipro    8,365     $69,936

4              IBM        7,944     $87,227

5              Deloitte Consulting         7,016     $102,112

6              Accenture           5,509     $75,532

7              Hcl America        4,749     $81,223

8              Tech Mahindra (Americas)           4,600     $73,025

9              Larsen & Toubro Infotech            4,365     $69,943

10           Ernst & Young    3,976     $89,350

11           Microsoft            3,750     $116,804

12           Igate Technologies          3,124     $68,714

13           Google 3,059     $125,596

14           Intel       2,505     $103,632

15           Cognizant Technology Solutions                2,358     $70,892

16           Ust Global           1,998     $68,681

17           Deloitte & Touche           1,654     $70,043

18           Amazon               1,600     $113,163

19           Qualcomm Technologies              1,585     $111,816

20           Jpmorgan Chase               1,468     $105,370

21           Apple    1,464     $133,593

22           Ntt Data               1,409     $102,643

23           Capgemini Financial Services Usa              1,303     $95,433

24           Oracle America 1,073     $119,506

25           Kpit Infosystems              1,015     $64,300

26           Capgemini           1,013     $120,146

27           Cummins             1,005     $77,280

28           Mastech, A Mastech Holdings Company                966         $91,119

29           Mphasis               947         $70,792

30           Mindtree             932         $73,028

31           Hexaware Technologies                932         $70,352

32           Pricewaterhousecoopers             926         $75,891

33           Citibank                905         $108,292

34           Goldman, Sachs                903         $103,780

35           L&T Technology Services              874         $60,669

36           Kpmg    861         $93,138

37           Fujitsu America 840         $82,386

38           Emc        836         $108,923

39           Hcl Global Systems          807         $80,584

40           Facebook            780         $133,535

41           Synechron          769         $81,883

42           V-Soft Consulting Group               765         $54,627

43           Larsen & Toubro Technology Services     736         $58,356

44           System Soft Technologies            727         $85,443

45           Randstad Technologies 726         $106,421

46           Hitachi Consulting            720         $85,371

47           Wal-Mart Associates      699         $117,979

48           Persistent Systems         679         $74,073

49           Bank Of America              667         $110,699

50           Ebay      664         $121,691

51           Astir It Solutions               659         $63,845

52           Ericsson                650         $104,457

53           Populus Group  644         $98,647

54           Cvs Rx Services 636         $119,362

55           Yahoo!  619         $132,752

56           Satyam Computer Services          617         $73,672

57           Broadcom           607         $118,314

58           Motorola Mobility           588         $100,208

59           Paypal   576         $124,616

60           Vedic Soft Solutions        559         $65,971

61           Compunnel Software Group       557         $78,704

62           Qualcomm          546         $109,739

63           VM Ware             535         $121,203

64           Csc Covansys     527         $61,811

65           Sunera Technologies      523         $74,538

66           Morgan Stanley                518         $112,484

67           University Of Michigan  515         $64,092

68           Htc Global Services          506         $68,907

69           American Information Technology           495         $51,350

70           Cisco Systems    494         $121,899

71           Marlabs                492         $69,275

72           Capital One Services       486         $98,327

73           Headstrong Services       484         $79,569

74           Salesforce.Com                483         $124,063

75           Symantec            483         $112,773

76           Schlumberger Technology           475         $86,135

77           Diaspark               471         $65,497

78           Hewlett-Packard Company          458         $109,742

79           Cerner  448         $71,377

80           Deloitte Tax        441         $72,528

81           Polaris Software Lab (India)         440         $70,299

82           Cloudeeva          439         $69,689

83           Dell Usa                435         $101,464

84           3i Infotech          434         $62,982

85           Itech Us               426         $83,157

86           Yash Technologies           425         $62,505

87           Horizon Technologies     424         $62,875

88           Dell Marketing  409         $95,132

89           Reliable Software Resources      408         $61,357

90           Ciber     406         $91,378

91           Infotech Enterprises America     392         $65,541

92           Barclays Services              391         $128,268

93           Orion Systems Integrators           390         $91,111

94           American Express Travel Related Services            388         $101,835

95           Itc Infotech (Usa)             384         $67,288

96           Linkedin               382         $139,634

97           Johns Hopkins University             382         $64,283

98           Bloomberg          380         $130,977

99           Avco Consulting                379         $67,610

100         Cgi Technologies And Solutions 368         $81,925

Information Technology Industry Council (ITI) Members

Accenture
Adobe Systems
Advanced Micro Devices
Akamai
Amazon.com
Analog Devices Inc.
Apple, Inc.
Autodesk
Canon, Inc.
CA Technologies
Cognizant Technology Solutions
Corning Incorporated
CSRA
Dell, Inc.
Dropbox
eBay
Equinix
Ericsson
Facebook
Fujitsu Limited
GlobalFoundries
Google
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Honeywell
HP Inc.
IBM
Intel Corporation
Intuit, Inc.
Juniper Networks
Keysight Technologies
Lenovo
Lexmark International, Inc.
Logitech
Mastercard
McAfee
Micron Technology
Microsoft Corporation
Motorola Solutions
NCR Corporation
NetApp
Nielsen
Nokia Corporation
NVIDIA
Oath
Oracle
Palo Alto Networks
Panasonic
Qualcomm
Rapid7
Salesforce
Samsung Electronics
SAP
Schneider Electric
SWIFT
Synopsys
Tata Consultancy Services
Tenable
Teradata Corporation
Texas Instruments
Toshiba
Toyota
Twitter
VeriSign
Visa, Inc.
VMware, Inc.
Wish
Workday

Source:  http://www.itic.org/about/member-companies

CEOs and Deans of Business Schools wanting President Trump to give them more H1B visas

Andrew Ainslie, Simon Business School, University of Rochester
Paul Almeida, McDonough School of Business, Georgetown University
Eugene W. Anderson, Martin J. Whitman School of Management, Syracuse University
Arjang Assad, Joseph M. Katz Graduate School of Business, University of Pittsburgh
Antonio Bernardo, UCLA Anderson School of Management
Bill Boulding, Fuqua School of Business, Duke University
Peter Brews, Darla Moore School of Business, University of South Carolina
Jeffrey R. Brown, Gies College of Business, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Frank Buckless, Poole College of Management, North Carolina State University
Bob Camp, Eberly College of Business and Information Technology, Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Anne Carroll, College of Business at Kutztown University, Kutztown University
Kerwin Charles, Yale School of Management, Yale University
Vivek Choudhury, Daniels College of Business, University of Denver
Martha J. Crawford, PhD, Jack Welch College of Business & Technology, Sacred Heart University
Robert Dammon, Tepper School of Business, Carnegie Mellon University
Scott DeRue, Stephen M. Ross School of Business, University of Michigan
Sanjay Gupta, Eli Broad College of Business, Michigan State University
Kevin Hallock, Cornell SC Johnson College of Business, Cornell University
Jay Hartzell, McCombs School of Business, University of Texas at Austin
Ann Elizabeth Harrison, Haas School of Business, University of California, Berkeley
Frank Hodge, Foster School of Business, University of Washington
David Hummels, Krannert School of Management, Purdue University
Charles Iacovou, School of Business, Wake Forest University
Erika James, Goizueta Business School, Emory University
M. Eric Johnson, Owen Graduate School of Management, Vanderbilt University
Eli Jones, Mays Business School, Texas A&M University
Idalene Kesner, Kelley School of Business, Indiana University
John Kraft, Warrington College of Business, University of Florida
Stefanie Ann Lenway, Opus College of Business, University of St. Thomas, Minnesota
Jonathan Levin, Stanford Graduate School of Business, Stanford University
Costis Maglaras, Columbia Business School, Columbia University
Stephen L. Mangum, Haslam College of Business, The University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Sharon Matusik, Leeds School of Business, University of Colorado, Boulder
Susan McTiernan, Mario J. Gabelli School of Business, Roger Williams University
Anuj Mehrotra, School of Business, The George Washington University
Jacqueline R. Mozrall, Saunders School of Business, Rochester Institute of Technology
Matthew Myers, Edwin L. Cox School of Business, Southern Methodist University
Mark W. Nelson, PhD, Samuel Curtis Johnson Graduate School of Management, Cornell SC Johnson College of Business, Cornell University
Donna Rapaccioli, Gabelli School of Business, Fordham University
Keith Rollag, F.W. Olin Graduate School of Business, Babson College
Marc Rubin, Farmer School of Business, Miami University
Douglas Shackelford, Kenan-Flagler Business School, University of North Carolina
Matthew Slaughter, Tuck School of Business, Dartmouth College
Ira Solomon, A.B. Freeman School of Business, Tulane University
David Souder, School of Business, University of Connecticut
Raghu Sundaram, Leonard N. Stern School of Business, New York University
Paul Tesluk, University at Buffalo School of Management, The State University of New York
Dr. Richard D. White, Jr., E. J. Ourso College of Business, Louisiana State University
Charles H. Whiteman, Smeal College of Business, The Pennsylvania State University
Sri Zaheer, Carlson School of Management, University of Minnesota
Harsha V. Agadi President and CEO Crawford & Co.
Michael W. Lamach Chairman & CEO Ingersoll Rand
Kate Luce President & CEO MSE Railroad Companies
Carlos J. Rodriguez Chairman & CEO Driftwood Acquisitions & Development
Homaira Akbari President & CEO AKnowldge Partners, LLC
Tom Finke Chairman and CEO Barings
John Scannell CEO Moog Inc.
David B. Snow Jr. Chairman & CEO Cedar Gate
David Brown Founder & CEO Techstars
Jeff Jacobson Executive Chairman & CEO EFI
Michael Olfano CEO PCA Technology Group
J. Michael Prince President and CEO USPA Global Licensing
Kent J. Thiry Executive Chairman DaVita Inc.

Source: https://www.gmac.com/-/media/files/gmac/research/talent-mobility/gmac-public-letter-b-schools.pdf

2018 Fairness for High Skilled Immigrants Act Supporters

Nasim Afsa President, Society of Hospital Medicine

Source: https://www.hospitalmedicine.org/policy–advocacy/letters/shm-supports-fairness-for-high-skilled-immigrants-act/

Microsoft

Source: https://blogs.microsoft.com/on-the-issues/2018/06/19/the-country-needs-to-get-immigration-right/

Dan Varroney, acting president and CEO of Tech America

Source: https://www.informationweek.com/team-building-and-staffing/house-approves-faster-green-cards-for-foreign-it-workers/d/d-id/1101608

Amazon

Source: https://twitter.com/amazon_policy/status/1022188649260240896

IBM

Source: https://twitter.com/IBMpolicy/status/1022446496610959360

TechNet

Source: https://twitter.com/TechNetUpdate/status/1022230082784555008

Rep. Kevin Yoder KS-03

Rep. Tulsi Gabbard HI-02

Rep. Leonard Lance NJ-07

Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick PA-08

Rep. Henry C. “Hank” Johnson GA-04

Rep. Peter J. Visclosky IN-01

Rep. Roger Marshall KS-01

Rep. Rob Woodall GA-07

Rep. Jim Costa CA-16

Rep. Kevin Cramer ND-AL

Rep. Rick Larsen WA-02

Rep. Ann Wagner MO-02

Rep. David E. Price NC-4

Rep. Randy Hultgren IL-14

Rep. Donald S. Beyer Jr. VA-08

Rep. Terri Sewell AL-07

Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi IL-08

Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman NJ-12

Rep. Jim Himes CT-04

Rep. Jamie Raskin MD-08

Rep. Mark Desaulnier CA-11

Rep. Susan Brooks IN-05

Rep. Thomas A. Garrett, Jr VA-05

Rep. Joe Barton TX-06

Rep. Pete Sessions TX-32

Rep. Brad Schneider IL-10

Rep. Ryan A. Costello PA-06

Rep. Chellie Pingree MA-01

Rep. Neal Dunn, M.D. FL-02

Rep. Ron Estes KS-04

Rep. Rodney Davis IL-13

Rep. Lynn Jenkins KS-02

Rep. Don Bacon NE-02

Rep. Gwen Moore WI-04

Rep. Steve Knight CA-25

Rep. Mike Doyle PA-14

Rep. Thomas R. Suozzi NY-03

Rep. Donald M. Payne, Jr. NJ-10

Rep. Vicente Gonzalez TX-15

Rep. John B. Larson CT-01

Rep. Earl Blumenauer OR-03

Rep. Dave Trott MI-11

Rep. Seth Moulton MA-06

Rep. Austin Scott GA-08

Rep. Peter King NY-02

Rep. Michael Capuano MA-07

Rep. John Curtis UT-03

Rep. Tim Walz MN-01

Rep. Bruce Westerman AR-04

Rep. Mike Quigley IL-05

Rep. Carol Shea-Porter NH-01

Rep. Ann McLane Kuster NH-02

Rep. Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. GA-02

Rep. Mia Love UT-04

Rep. Bobby L. Rush IL-01

Rep. Rep. Christopher H. Smith NJ-04

Rep. Yvette D. Clarke NY-09

Source:  http://dearcolleague.us/2018/02/closing-thursday-sign-the-yoder-gabbard-letter-to-leadership-in-support-of-h-r-392-the-fairness-for-high-skilled-immigrants-act/

Companies Found by Open Secrets to be Sending Lobbyists to Lobby for This Bill

Cognizant Technology Solutions

Deloitte LLP

Microsoft Corp

Monster Worldwide

Texas Instruments

US Chamber of Commerce

Infosys Ltd

Federation for Amer Immigration Reform

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

IBM Corp

Deere & Co

Amazon.com

American Immigration Lawyers Assn

Infosys Ltd

National Assn for the Self Employed

Qualcomm Inc

Equifax Inc

SalesForce.com

Semiconductor Industry Assn

TechNet

Related Companies

American Medical Assn

American Staffing Assn

Compete America

Council for Global Immigration

EB-5 Investment Coalition

Immigration Voice

Source: https://www.opensecrets.org/lobby/billlobs.php?id=hr392-115

2018 I-Squared Bill Supporters

Dean Garfield, president and CEO of Information Technology Industry Council

Tahmina Watson, of Watson Immigration Law

Source: https://money.cnn.com/2018/01/25/technology/hatch-flake-h1b-bill/index.html

National Association of Software and Services Companies (NASSCOM)

Facebook

Microsoft

Source: https://www.eastbaytimes.com/2018/01/25/facebook-microsoft-and-other-tech-firms-support-bill-to-increase-h-1b-visas/

Society for Human Resource Management

U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Source: https://www.globalimmigrationblog.com/2018/02/i-squared-bill-would-change-h-1b-and-other-immigration-programs/

Pushers for H1B Visas in 2013

The InSource Group

Source:  https://www.insourcegroup.com/an-open-letter-to-members-of-congress-part-2

  • Jim Breyer, Partner, Accel Partners
  • Khaled Naim, Co-Founder and CEO, Addy Inc.
  • Eric Davidson, President, American Automation & Communications, Inc.
  • Bob Abernethy, President, American Standard Development Company
  • Pablo Diaz-Gutierrez, CTO, Appfluence LLC
  • Mike Splinter, CEO, Applied Materials
  • Robert Nelsen, Co-Founder and Managing Partner, ARCH Venture Partners
  • Jonathan Zuck, President, Association for Competitive Technology
  • Randall Stephenson, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, AT&T
  • Michael Pope, President, Audio Video Interiors, Inc.
  • Jim Wunderman, President and CEO, Bay Area Council
  • KR Sridhar, CEO, Bloom Energy
  • Ralph Dangelmaier, CEO and President, BlueSnap
  • David Hagan, President and CEO, Boingo Wireless
  • Bernard Yoo, Co-founder, Bombfell, Inc.
  • Robert Holleyman, President and CEO, BSA | The Software Alliance
  • John Chambers, CEO, Cisco
  • Todd Thibodeaux, CEO, CompTIA
  • Paige Rasid, COO, Connecticut Technology Council
  • Gary Shapiro, CEO and President, Consumer Electronics Association
  • Gary Yacoubian, Past Chairman, Consumer Electronics Association
  • Edward Aten, Founder and CEO, CopThis, Inc.
  • Cherian Thomas, Co-founder and CEO, Cucumbertown
  • Michael Baker, CEO, DataXu, Inc.
  • Don Means, Founder and Principal, Digital Village
  • John Donahoe, CEO, eBay, Inc.
  • Fabio Rosati, President and CEO, Elance, Inc.
  • Timothy Healy, CEO, EnerNOC, Inc.
  • Kevin Hartz, CEO, Eventbrite
  • Mark Zuckerberg, Cofounder, Chairman and CEO, Facebook
  • John McAdam, President and CEO, F5 Networks Inc.
  • Randy Fry, President, Fry’s Electronics, Inc.
  • David Inns, CEO, GreatCall Inc.
  • Gagan Biyani, Co-Founder, Growth Hackers Conference
  • Eric Schmidt, Executive Chairman, Google
  • Jindou Lee, Founder, Happy Inspector
  • Koichi Fujikawa, Co-founder, Hapyrus Inc.
  • Meg Whitman, President and Chief Executive Officer, Hewlett-Packard Company
  • Robert Struble, President and CEO, iBiquity Digital Corporation
  • James Hamilton, CEO, Identity Ventures LLC
  • Fred Hoch, CEO, Illinois Technology Association
  • Dean Garfield, President and CEO, Information Technology Industry Council
  • Paul Otellini, CEO, Intel
  • Adriane Brown, President and COO, Intellectual Ventures
  • Peter Corbett, Founder and CEO, iStrategyLabs
  • Mitchell Gaynor, Executive Vice President, Secretary, & General Counsel, Juniper Networks
  • Vitaly Golomb, CEO, Keen Systems
  • John Doerr, Partner, Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers
  • Shaun Cross, CEO, Lee & Hayes
  • George Nethercutt, Of Counsel, Lee & Hayes
  • Marty Beard, CEO, LiveOps, Inc.
  • Jake Sigal, CEO, Livio
  • John Hering, CEO, Lookout, Inc.
  • Karl Sun, CEO, Lucid Software Inc.
  • Matt McIlwain, Managing Director, Madrona Venture Group
  • Tom Savage, Vice President, Global Legal Affairs and Governmental Policy, Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.
  • Tom Hopcroft, CEO, Massachusetts Technology Leadership Council
  • Sagar Mehta, CTO, Meet Mikey
  • Bradford L.  Smith, General Counsel and Executive Vice President, Legal and Corporate Affairs, Microsoft
  • Ted Smith, CEO, MIND Research
  • Loyd Ivey, CEO, Mitek Electronics & Communications Group
  • Bob Greifeld, Chief Executive Officer, NASDAQ OMX
  • Mark Heesen, President, National Venture Capital Association
  • Fred Kocher, President, New Hampshire High Tech Council
  • Maxine Ballen, CEO, New Jersey Technology Association
  • Erik K. Grummelmann, Ph.D., Executive Director, New York Technology Council
  • Brooks Raiford, CEO, North Carolina Technology Association
  • Safra Catz, President and CFO, Oracle
  • Peter Craig, Chairman, Orange County Technology Alliance
  • Joseph Taylor, Chairman and CEO, Panasonic Corporation of North America
  • Alan Wells, CEO, Pocket Labs, Inc.
  • Paul Lambert, President, Point B Management Consulting
  • Joshua Marti, CEO, Point Inside Inc.
  • Maryse Thomas, CEO, Pokeware
  • Dr. Paul E. Jacobs, Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer, Qualcomm Incorporated
  • Timothy Lipton, Co-Founder and CFO, ReAllocate, Inc.
  • Kim Folsom, CEO, Reel Qualified, Inc.
  • Steve Case, Chairman and CEO, Revolution LLC
  • Jean-Sebastien Boulanger, CTO, Rewardli Inc.
  • Kathie Shields, Executive Director, Rhode Island Tech Collective
  • Michael Pope, President, Safety Technologies, Inc.
  • Kate Mitchell, Partner, Scale Venture Partners
  • Brian Toohey, CEO, Semiconductor Industry Association
  • Greg Becker, President and CEO, Silicon Valley Bank
  • Carl Guardino, President and CEO, Silicon Valley Leadership Group
  • Benoit Passot, CEO, SimPolaris
  • Brent Frei, Chairman, Smartsheet
  • Jim Weldon, CEO, Solar Junction
  • Michael Mayernick, Co-founder, Spinnakr
  • Daniel Pidgeon, Chairman, Starpower
  • Ron Conway, Partner, SV Angels
  • Aart de Geus, Chairman and Co-CEO, Synopsys, Inc.
  • Heather Kenyon, CEO, Tampa Bay Technology Forum
  • Mary Hale, CFO, Taos Mountain, Inc.
  • Scott Allison, CEO, Teamly Inc.
  • Shawn Osborne, President and CEO, TechAmerica
  • Rey Ramsey, CEO, TechNet
  • Tino Mantella, President, Technology Association of Georgia; Skip Newberry, President, Technology Association of Oregon
  • Doug Young, COO, The ASCII Group
  • Michael Beckerman, President and  CEO, The Internet Association
  • Steven Tiffen, President and CEO, The Tiffen Company
  • Jonathan Swanson, Co-Founder and President, Thumbtack
  • Michael Green, CEO, TipTopMed
  • Ariel Camus, CEO, TouristEye
  • Lew McMurran, Vice President of Government and External Affairs, Washington Technology Industry Association
  • Marissa Mayer, CEO, President and Director, Yahoo!
  • David Rusenko, CEO, Weebly
  • Anush Ramani, CTO, Xola Inc.
  • James Zimmerman, CEO, Xola.com, Stanford Medical Center
  • Mark Pincus, CEO, Zynga

Source:  http://www.technet.org/over-100-leading-tech-executives-urge-president-obama-and-congress-to-enact-high-skilled-immigration-reform/

Companies Getting H1B Visas in 2009

By  Number of Visas

  • INFOSYS
  • WIPRO LIMITED
  • MICROSOFT CORPORATION
  • TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
  • SATYAM COMPUTER SERVICES LTD
  • COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS U S CORP
  • PATNI COMPUTER SYSTEMS INC
  • IBM CORPORATION
  • ORACLE USA INC
  • LARSEN & TOUBRO INFOTECH LIMITED
  • HCL AMERICA INC
  • DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
  • CISCO SYSTEMS INC
  • INTEL CORP
  • I-FLEX SOLUTIONS INC
  • ERNST & YOUNG LLP
  • TECH MAHINDRA AMERICAS INC
  • MOTOROLA INC
  • MPHASIS CORPORATION
  • DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP
  • LANCESOFT INC
  • NEW YORK CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
  • ACCENTURE LLP
  • JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
  • POLARIS SOFTWARE LAB INDIA LTD
  • COVANSYS CORPORATION
  • PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
  • QUALCOMM INCORPORATED
  • GOLDMAN SACHS & CO
  • KPMG LLP
  • MARLABS INC
  • UNIV OF MICHIGAN
  • UNIV OF ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO
  • UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
  • THE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIV MED INSTS
  • SYNTEL CONSULTING INC
  • CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC
  • BEARINGPOINT INC
  • UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND
  • KEANE INC
  • HTC GLOBAL SERVICES INC
  • IGATE MASTECH INC AN IGATE COMPANY
  • HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC
  • CAPITAL ONE SERVICES INC
  • COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
  • LEHMAN BROTHERS INC
  • YAHOO INC
  • US TECHNOLOGY RESOURCES LLC
  • INTELLIGROUP INC
  • HEWLETT PACKARD CO
  • RAPIDIGM INC
  • MERRILL LYNCH & CO INC
  • GOOGLE INC
  • CITIBANK N A
  • DIS NATIONAL INSTS OF HEALTH DHHS
  • YALE UNIVERSITY
  • NOKIA INC
  • TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC
  • CAPGEMINI U S LLC
  • HARVARD UNIVERSITY
  • EMC CORPORATION
  • SUN MICROSYSTEMS INC
  • RITE AID CORPORATION
  • BLOOMBERG
  • GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY
  • AMGEN INC
  • MCKINSEY & COMPANY INC US
  • MORGAN STANLEY
  • STANFORD UNIVERSITY
  • WASHINGTON UNIV IN ST LOUIS
  • VERIZON DATA SVCS INC
  • NYC-HHC HARLEM HOSPITAL CENTER
  • UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH
  • INDIANA UNIVERSITY
  • OHIO STATE UNIV
  • EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP INC
  • UNIV OF MINNESOTA
  • AMTEX SYSTEMS INC
  • UW MADISON
  • STATE UNIV OF NY AT STONY BROOK
  • AMAZON GLOBAL RESOURCES INC
  • CLEVELAND CLINIC FOUNDATION
  • DALLAS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
  • UNIV OF CA DAVIS
  • NORTHWESTERN UNIV
  • SYNTEL INC
  • UNIV OF MISSOURI COLUMBIA
  • GLOBALCYNEX INC
  • KANBAY INCORPORATED
  • AMERICAN SOLUTIONS INC
  • UNIV OF FLORIDA INTL CENTER
  • UCLA
  • DUKE UNIV UNIV MED CTR & AFFIL INS
  • MOUNT SINAI MEDICAL CENTER
  • BANK OF AMERICA N A
  • SOFTWARE RESEARCH GROUP INC
  • BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
  • MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL
  • CIBER INC
  • VERINON TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD
  • EVEREST BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC
  • VOLT TECHNICAL RESOURCES LLC
  • OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY
  • COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP INC
  • US TECH SOLUTIONS INC
  • SYMANTEC CORP
  • JSMN INTERNATIONAL INC
  • UBS AG
  • CVS PHARMACY
  • THE PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY
  • UNIV OF WASHINGTON
  • NORTEL NETWORKS INC
  • UNIV OF CA SAN FRANCISCO
  • UNIVERSITY OF MA MEDICAL SCHOOL
  • SPRINT UNITED MANAGEMENT COMPANY
  • HOUSTON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRIC
  • PURDUE UNIV
  • GLOBAL CONSULTANTS INC
  • EMORY UNIVERSITY
  • UT HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER
  • UNIV OF COLORADO
  • VANDERBILT UNIV
  • OBJECTWIN TECHNOLOGY INC
  • DIASPARK INC
  • HSBC BANK USA N A
  • EBUSINESS APPLICATION SOLUTIONS
  • BROADCOM CORP
  • PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHS
  • MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC
  • COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS INC
  • TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
  • APPLIED MATERIALS INC
  • SCHLUMBERGER TECHNOLOGY CORP
  • UNIV OF IOWA
  • IBM GLOBAL SVCS IGS INDIA PVT LTD
  • DELOITTE TAX LLP
  • CUMMINS INC
  • ITECH US INC
  • COMPUWARE CORPORATION
  • INTL STUDENTS AND SCHOLARS OFFICE
  • UNIVERSITY OF CA SAN DIEGO
  • WALGREEN CO
  • HOWARD HUGHES MEDICAL INSTITUTE
  • USC
  • VISION SYSTEMS GROUP INC
  • T MOBILE USA INC
  • MULTIVISION INC
  • EDS ELECTRONIC DATA SYSTEMS
  • MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECH
  • CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
  • CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIV
  • UNC CHAPEL HILL
  • THE UNIV OF ALABAMA AT BIRMINGHAM
  • DEUTSCHE BANK AG
  • CATERPILLAR INC
  • HALLMARK GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES INC
  • CYBERTHINK INC
  • CORPORATE COMPUTER SERVICES INC
  • ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC
  • MEGASOFT CONSULTANTS INC
  • ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS INC
  • FREESCALE SEMICONDUCTOR INC
  • UT SOUTHWESTERN MEDICAL CENTER AT
  • FIRST TEK TECHNOLOGIES INC
  • MICHIGAN STATE UNIV
  • RESEARCH FDN OF THE STATE UNIV OF
  • COMSYS SERVICES LLC
  • VIRGINIA TECH
  • JUNIPER NETWORKS INC
  • THE UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
  • IOWA STATE UNIV
  • UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
  • FEDEX CORPORATE SVCS INC
  • CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON LLC
  • BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COMPANY
  • VERIZON SERVICES CORP
  • EBAY INC
  • AJILON LLC D B A AJILON CONSULTING
  • GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION
  • CAMO TECHNOLOGIES INC
  • MARVELL SEMICONDUCTOR INC
  • CMC AMERICAS INC
  • THE UNIV OF TEXAS M D ANDERSON CAN
  • NVIDIA CORPORATION
  • AT&T SERVICES INC
  • WEILL MED COLLEGE OF CORNELL UNIV
  • AXIOM SYSTEMS INC
  • WAYNE STATE UNIV
  • MAYO CLINIC ROCHESTER
  • NC STATE UNIV
  • GENENTECH INC
  • MAKRO TECHNOLOGIES INC
  • SVAM INTERNATIONAL INC
  • MEMORIAL SLOAN-KETTERING CANCER
  • NUTECH INFORMATION SYSTEMS
  • XPEDITE TECHNOLOGIES INC
  • AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC
  • LOUISIANA STATE UNIV
  • FANNIE MAE
  • MINDTREE CONSULTING PVT LTD

Source:  http://avilajobs.blogspot.com/2009/10/list-of-h1b-visa-sponsoring-companies.html

Companies Pushing for More H1B Visas in 2005

Aarman, Inc. Saratoga California

Accelrys, Inc. San Diego California

Accounting Micro Systems San Francisco California

ADD Oilfield Services, Inc. Thornton Colorado

Advanced Broadband Solutions, Inc. Rockville Maryland

Advanced Management Solutions, Inc. Redlands California

Advocate Health Care Oakbrook Illinois

Aeroglide Corporation Raleigh North Carolina

Agilent Technologies, Inc Palo Alto California

Albert-Garaudy and Associates, Inc. Houston Texas

Alliance Abroad Group Austin Texas

Allied Domecq Spirits & Wines USA Westport Connecticut

Altran USA Holdings Boston Massachusetts

Alvarion, Inc. Mountain View California

Amalfi Los Gatos California

American Traction Systems, Inc., a division of

Saminco, Inc. Fort Myers Florida

Amkor Technology, Inc. (branch office) Chandler Arizona

Amylin Pharmaceutical, Inc. San Diego California

Anadigics Inc. Warren New Jersey

Anadys Pharaceutical, Inc. San Diego California

Anglo Irish Bank Boston Massachusetts

Anjani Etech Solutions, Inc. Sterling Heights Michigan

Apax Partners, L.P. New York New York

Applied Materials Santa Clara California

Arbor Vitae Corporation Sunnyvale California

Arena Pharmaceuticals, Inc. San Diego California

ASCI, Inc. Boise Idaho

Atheros Communications, Inc. Sunnyvale California

Atlantic Zeiser, Inc. Caldwell New Jersey

Atlantis Components, Inc. Cambridge Massachusetts

Atsec Information Security Corporation Austin Texas

Augusoft, Inc. Golden Valley Minnesota

Austin, Nichols & Co., Inc. Lawrenceburg Kentucky

Avail Medical Products, Inc. Fort Worth Texas

Avenida International Consultants San Mateo California

Avon Products, Inc. New York New York

Baker Engineering and Risk Consultants, Inc. San Antonio Texas

Baker Hughes Incorporated Houston Texas

BBN Technologies Cambridge Massachusetts

Beck Consulting Alameda California

Best Buy Enterprise Services, Inc. Richfield Minnesota

Bethel Info, Inc. Lexington Massachusetts

Biggs Cardosa Associates, Inc. San Jose California

Bioarray Solutions Warren New Jersey

Bishop Museum Honolulu Hawaii

Blue Coat Systems, Inc. Sunnyvale California

Blue Sky Studios, Inc. White Plains New York

Bonus Tech Inc. Miami Florida

Bouchon Bakery Yountville California

Bouchon Bistro Yountville California

Bourns, Inc. Riverside California

BPO Systems, Inc. Walnut Creek California

Bristlecone, Inc. San Jose California

Broadband Physics, Inc. Santa Clara California

Broadwing Corporation/Broadwing Communications

LLC Austin Texas

BSH Home Appliances Corporation (branch office) New Bern North Carolina

Caliper Life Sciences, Inc. Hopkinton Massachusetts

Capstone Turbine Corporation Chatsworth California

Cardiac Pacemakers, Inc. St. Paul Minnesota

Cardinal Health Pharmaceutical Development Somerset New Jersey

Cardonet Inc. Los Altos California

Carlson School of Management Minneapolis Minnesota

Carollo Engineers Fountain Valley California

CaseCentral San Francisco California

Cellmania, Inc. Mountain View California

Channel Cross LLC Manhasset New York

ChemoCentryx Mountain View California

Chipratings.com San Jose California

Claire Givens Violins, Inc. Minneapolis Minnesota

Claxton-Hepburn Medical Center Ogdensburg New York

Clockwork Solutions, Inc. Austin Texas

Comergent Technologies, Inc. Redwood City California

Commercial Metals Company Dallas Texas

Commission Junction Santa Barbara California

Commvault Systems Oceanport New Jersey

Complete Business Services San Francisco California

CompuChem Cary North Carolina

Computer Task Group, Inc. Buffalo New York

Connecticut Online Computer Center, Inc. Avon Connecticut

Connex Technology Los Gatos California

Consulting Solutions, LLC Sioux Falls South Dakota

Continuous Computing Corporation San Diego California

Creatus Inc. San Jose California

Cross Sound Ferry New London Connecticut

CST Wireless Networks Dallas Texas

Cypress Semiconductor Corporation San Jose California

Danny’s Construction Company, Inc. Shakopee Minnesota

Dataworkforce LP Frisco Texas

Davis Langdon Santa Monica California

Davis Standard LLC Pawcatuck Connecticut

DEE Sacramento California

Delta National Bank & Trust Company New York New York

Deltek Systems, Inc. Herndon Virginia

Design Intent Engineering, Inc. Farmington Hills Michigan

Dexia Credit Local New York New York

DGN Technologies Inc. Fremont California

Digital Design Ltd. Nashville Tennessee

Discovery Semiconductors, Inc. Ewing New Jersey

Ditech Communications Corporation Mountain View California

Dixie Sales Company Greensboro North Carolina

Double Fine Productions San Francisco California

EAI Technologies Vienna Virginia

EDGAR Online, Inc. Norwalk Connecticut

Edify Corporation Santa Clara California

Eisai Research Institute Andover Massachusetts

Electronic Arts Redwood Shores California

embience, Inc. San Diego California

EMO Corporation Austin Texas

Energy Photovoltaics Princeton New Jersey

Entegris Chaska Minnesota

Epocrates, Inc. Foster City California

eProsper San Mateo California

Essence Corp. Miami Florida

ETouch Systems Corp Fremont California

Everest Group Dallas Texas

Exeros, Inc. Santa Clara California

Fairchild Semiconductor South Portland Maine

Faith Action for Community Equity Honolulu Hawaii

Faithful & Gould, Inc. Princeton New Jersey

Flowserve Corporation Irving Texas

Fluent, Inc. Lebanon New Hampshire

Foote Cone & Belding New York New York

FP International Redwood City California

Framingham Orthopedic Associates, Inc. Framingham Massachusetts

Frank J. Voralik dba Women’s Diagnostic Center Honolulu Hawaii

Fraser Research, Inc Princeton New Jersey

The French Laundry Yountville California

Gen-Probe, Inc. San Diego California

Genuine Games, Inc. Woodland Hills California

Glaxo Smith Kline Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Global IP Sound, Inc. San Francisco California

Global Telecommunications, Inc. Ft. Lauderdale Florida

Globalframesoft, Inc. Los Angeles California

Go Networks, Inc. Mountain View California

Golden State Bulb Growers, Inc. Moss Landing California

Goodby, Silverstein & Partners San Francisco California

Goodsill Anderson Quinn & Stifel LLP Honolulu Hawaii

Google, Inc. Mountain View California

H.B. Fuller Company St. Paul Minnesota

Hachette Filipacchi Media U.S., Inc. New York New York

Halliburton Corporation Houston Texas

Heitkamp, Inc. Watertown Connecticut

Hellmuth Obata + Kassabaum, Inc. St. Louis Missouri

HI CORPORATION America, inc. Mountain View California

Hi/fn, Inc. Los Gatos California

Hitachi Chemical Research Center, Inc. Irvine California

Hitachi Data Systems Santa Clara California

The Holmes Group Milford Massachusetts

Houlihan Lokey Howard & Zukin Los Angeles California

HRK Consulting Mountain Lakes New Jersey

Hutchinson Technology Incorporated Hutchinson Minnesota

Hutton Vineyards, LLC Dobson North Carolina

Hybrid Silica Technologies, Inc. Ithaca New York

Hysitron, Inc. Minneapolis Minnesota

IBM Corporation (branch office) San Francisco California

IconNicholson LLC New York New York

Iditarod Systems McLean Virginia

ILOG, Inc. Mountain View California

I-many Inc. Edison New Jersey

India Community Center Milpitas California

Indsoft, Inc. Phoenix Arizona

Infomatics, Inc. Farmington Hills Michigan

Informance International, Inc. North Brooke Illinois

Ingenium Corporation Upper Marlboro Maryland

Insul-8 Corporation Omaha Nebraska

Integrated Health Resources, LLC dba Leeward

Integrated Health Services Honolulu Hawaii

Integrated Information Systems, Inc. San Carlos California

Integrated Insurance Technologies San Francisco California

Intellibee, Inc. Farmington Hills Michigan

International Mid-Pac Inc. Honolulu Hawaii

International Paper Stamford Connecticut

International Rectifier, Inc. El Segundo California

InterSkills LLC Moraga California

Interwoven, Inc. Sunnyvale California

InVision, Inc. New York New York

IPG Photonics Corporation Oxford Massachusetts

Irus Group, Inc. Sterling Virginia

Javelin Direct Irving Texas

Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc. Chicago Illinois

Juniper Networks, Inc. Santa Clara California

JWAY Group San Jose California

Kemps, LLC St. Paul Minnesota

Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc. West Palm Beach Florida

Kineto Wireless, Inc. Milpitas.com California

Kline & Company, Inc Little Falls New Jersey

Knight Piésold and Co. Denver Colorado

Kyocera Industrial Ceramics, Inc. Vancouver Washington

Kyocera International, Inc. San Diego California

Kyocera Optics, Inc. Somerset New Jersey

Kyocera Solar, Inc. Scottsdale Arizona

Kyocera Tycom, Inc. Irvine California

L.E.K. Consulting, LLC Boston Massachusetts

Lagardere Active North America, Inc. New York New York

Leggett & Platt, Incorporated Carthage Missouri

Leica Geosystems Geospatial Imaging, LLC Norcross Georgia

Lexar Media, Inc. Fremont California

Link_A_Media Devices Corporation Santa Clara California

Lionbridge Technologies, Inc. Waltham Massachusetts

Livermore Software Technology Corporation Livermore California

LogicaCMG Lexington Massachusetts

Love Sees No Borders Sunnyvale California

Loyalkaspar, Inc. New York New York

The Lubrizol Corporation Wickliffe Ohio

LVMH Fashion Group Americas, Inc. (dba Louis

Vuitton) New York New York

MacDermid, Incorporated (branch office) Waterbury Connecticut

MacDonald-Bedford LLC Alameda California

Mack Trucks, Inc. Allentown Pennsylvania

Magellan Information Technology, LLC Manhasset New York

Maggpie Communications, Inc. Reston Virginia

Mamma Mia! L.P. New York New York

Management Systems Designers, Inc. Fairfax Virginia

Manas Information Technology, Inc. Sterling Heights Michigan

Matson Navigation Company San Francisco California

MAX I.E.G. Closter New Jersey

Mazda Group, Inc. dba Mazda Technologies Dublin California

MCNC (Microelectronics Center of North Carolina) Research Triangle Park North Carolina

Medfusion, Inc. Raleigh North Carolina

Medical Supply Corporation of America Oakland California

Medivas, LLC San Diego California

Medtronic Minneapolis Minnesota

Mentor Graphics Corporation Wilsonville Oregon

Merck & Co. Whitehouse Station New Jersey

Mercury Interactive Corporation Mountain View California

Metabasis, Inc. San Diego California

Mid Dakota Clinic Bismarck North Dakota

Midea America Miami Florida

MobileNet Services Inc. Irvine California

Molecular Imprints, Inc. Austin Texas

Montessori Community School Durham North Carolina

MTU Aero Engines North America Inc. Newington Connecticut

Museum of Modern Art New York New York

MYOB US, Inc. Rockaway New Jersey

Nabi Biopharmaceuticals Boca Raton Florida

NanoSelect, Inc. Philadelphia Pennsylvania

NECC Telecom, Inc. Jeffersonville Indiana

Neopad Technologies Corporation Sunnyvale California

Network Access products, Inc. Ramsey Minnesota

Neuro Resource Group, Inc. Plano Texas

Neversoft Entertainment Inc. Woodland Hills California

New High Glass Miami Florida

Newfield Wireless, Inc. Berkeley California

Next Estate Communications, Inc. Monrovia California

Nextel Partners, Inc. Kirkland Washington

NIKE Inc. Beaverton Oregon

Nina Lannan Associates New York New York

Nordstrom Seattle Washington

Nortech Systems, Inc. Bemidji Minnesota

NorthLAN Solutions, Inc. White Bear Lake Minnesota

Nova Group, Inc. Napa California

Nufern East Granby Connecticut

Nuvation San Jose California

Object Reservoir, Inc. Austin Texas

Ocean Pacific Seafood Market Inc. Cerritos California

Octagon New York New York

Ohana Pacific Management Company, Inc. Honolulu Hawaii

Oki America Mountain View California

Olivia Companies LLC San Francisco California

OMD New York New York

Ontario Medical Practice PC Oswego New York

OpenTV San Francisco California

Orient Express Hotels Inc. New York New York

Oswego Hospital Oswego New York

P.V Supa LLC Irving Texas

Pacific Focus, Inc. Honolulu Hawaii

Packeteer, Inc. Cupertino California

Pact Washington District of Columbia

Pain Medicine and Rehabilitation Group Brentwood Tennessee

Pandemic Studios LLC Los Angeles California

Parexel International Waltham Massachusetts

Paul Reinhart, Inc. Dallas Texas

Payden & Rygel Los Angeles California

PC-Doctor, Inc. Reno Nevada

Pegasus Solutions Inc. Dallas Texas

Performance Ventures Dallas Texas

Pericom Semiconductor San Jose California

Perkins + Will Chicago Illinois

Pernod Ricard USA White Plains New York

Pipeline Systems Inc. Concord California

Pointsec Mobile Technologies, Inc. Mokena Illinois

Polaris Industries Medina Minnesota

PrimeCare Health Group Bismarck North Dakota

PrO Unlimited Burlingame California

ProcureStaff, Ltd New York New York

Profitline, Inc. San Diego California

Pro-Sport Management, LLC Scottsdale Arizona

PSOMAS West Los Angeles California

Quadrem Us, Inc. Dallas Texas

Quality Professionals, Inc. Detroit Michigan

QUASAR San Diego California

RBC Bearings, Inc. Oxford Connecticut

RBC Centura Bank

Raleigh and Rocky

Mount North Carolina

Resolution, Inc. Sacramanto California

Rhythm & Hues Los Angeles California

Risk Management Solutions Newark California

Risk Optometric Associates, PA Fayetteville North Carolina

Riverstone Networks Santa Clara California

Robert Bosch Corporation Farmington Hills Michigan

Rocket Software, Inc. Newton Massachusetts

Rosetta Inpharmatics Seattle Washington

RTKL Associates Inc. Baltimore Maryland

The Rugby School at Woodfield Wall New Jersey

Saama Technologies,Inc. Campbell California

Sabre Holdings Southlake Texas

Salient Systems Corporation Austin Texas

The Salon People, Inc. St. Petersburg Florida

Sasaki Associates, Inc. Watertown Massachusetts

Sawayaka Hawaii, Inc. Honolulu, Hawaii

Schema, Inc. Rochelle Park New Jersey

SelectQuote Insurance Services San Francisco California

SGX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. San Diego California

Shintech, Inc. Freeport Texas

Shirlaws (USA), Inc. San Francisco California

Sigma Advisors Manhasset New York

Sigma Breakthrough Technologies, Inc. Austin Texas

Silicomp America Pleasanton California

Silicon Optix, Inc. San Jose California

Silicon Storage Technology, Inc.

Sunnyvale and Los

Angeles California

Silverback Systems, Inc. Campbell California

Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Inc. Waltham Massachusetts

Six Apart, Inc. San Francisco California

Skila, A Sela 2 Company Morris Plains New Jersey

SkyMobileMedia, Inc. San Diego California

Solsoft (branch office) Mountain View California

SourceCode Technology Holdings, Inc. Redmond Washington

South Kent School Corporation South Kent Connecticut

SP Systems, Inc. Greenbelt Maryland

St. Alexius Medical Center Bismarck North Dakota

St. Bernard Software, Inc. San Diego California

St. Jude Medical Inc. Minnetonka Minnesota

Starboard Cruises Miami Florida

Stat Nurses International Basalt Colorado

Stefan Group LLC San Francisco California

STMicroelectronics Carrollton Texas

Stone Suppliers Inc. Stafford Texas

Stonefield Josephson, Inc. Santa Monica California

Stormfront Studios San Rafael California

Structural Group, Inc. Hanover Maryland

SVI America Corporation Charlotte North Carolina

Synchronics, Inc. Memphis Tennessee

Syngenta Crop Protection, Inc. Greensboro North Carolina

Synopsys, Inc. Mountain View California

Tabula, Inc. Santa Clara California

Tee’s Plus Groton Connecticut

Teknovus, Inc. Petaluma California

Telegent Systems USA Sunnyvale California

Terrace Consulting, Inc. Oakland California

ThatOne Company Santa Clara California

TheMIGroup Plano Texas

TLE Marketing Corporation Minneapolis Minnesota

Todo 1 Miami Florida

Traiana, Inc.

San Mateo and New

York CA and NY

Transact, Inc. Fort Lee New Jersey

Transamerica Reinsurance Charlotte North Carolina

Transdimension, Inc. Irvine California

TransSolutions Fort Worth Texas

Travelocity.com LP Southlake Texas

Treadstone LLC Manhasset New York

TSG Partners, LLC Atlanta Georgia

TSP Institutes, Inc. St. Petersburg Florida

UCO Fabrics, Inc. Rockingham North Carolina

Underpinning & Foundation/Skanska Inc. (branch

office) Maspeth New York

Unilin Flooring NC LLC Thomasville North Carolina

URS Corporation San Francisco California

US Infrastructure Birmingham Alabama

USI Consulting Group Glastonbury Connecticut

ValueClick Los Angeles California

VBrick Systems, Inc. Wallingford Connecticut

Vegas Media Group Las Vegas Nevada

Vida 18.com Miami Florida

Vistaar Technologies Parsippany New Jersey

Vitesse Semiconductor Corporation Camarillo California

VMC Consulting Corporation Redmond Washington

Volt Information Sciences, Inc. Orange California

Volvo Trucks North America, Inc. Greensboro North Carolina

W and J Partnership Castro Valley California

Western Computer, Inc. Simi Valley California

WhiteWave Foods Boulder Colorado

Who’s Calling Kirkland Washington

Winbond Electronics Corporation America San Jose California

The Woodbridge Group Troy Michigan

Wysitech, Inc. Toledo Ohio

XDx South San Francisco California

Xsigo Systems, Inc. Sunnyvale California

Yahoo! Inc. Sunnyvale California

Yokogawa Corporation of America Newnan Georgia

Zeus Industrial Products, Inc. Raritan New Jersey

ZONARE Medical Systems, Inc. Mountain View California

Zygo Corporation Middlefield Connecticut

Source:  http://www.aila.org/infonet/us-businesses-urge-congress-increase-h-1b-visas

More Pushers for H1B Visas

Aaron Dallek

CEO

Opternative

Aji Abraham

CEO

Armia Systems

Amy Cwalina

Head of Recruiting

Lightbank

Anders Gustafsson

CEO

Zebra Technologies

Corporation

Andrew Crestodina

CEO

Orbit Media Studies

Andy Pruitt

Co-founder

Data Everywhere

Ashish Rangnekar

Co-founder and CEO

Benchprep

Barney Harford

CEO

Orbitz Worldwide

Bong Koh

CEO

Lifecrowd

Brad Hargett

CEO

InQuinox

Brian Ficho

CEO

oBaz

Brian Spaly

CEO

Trunk Club

Craig Ulliott

Co-founder and CTO

Belly

Dan Hesse

CEO

Sprint Corporation

Darius Vaskelis

CEO

Sakonent

Emerson Spartz

CEO

Spartz Media

Eric Di Silvestro

Co-founder

Occasion

Eric Lunt

CTO

BrightTag

Erik Severinghaus

CEO

SimpleRelevance

Garth Pickup

CEO

SOLIDSOFT

Gary R. Fairhead

CEO

SigmaTron

International, Inc

George A. Roberts IV

CEO

Purity Consulting

George Bousis

CEO

Raise

Gordon Hunter

CEO

Littelfuse

Greg Becker

Co-founder

Elevate Data Centers

Greg Brown

CEO

Motorola Solutions

Gulnaz Khusainova

CEO

EasySize

Hazen Dawani

CEO

OptionsCity Software

Howard Tullman

CEO

1871

Iman Jali

CEO

Ticket Lab

Jason Lobel

CEO

Swift IQ

Jeremy Smith

Co-founder and COO

SpotHero

Jill Salzman

Founder

The Founding Moms

Jim Treleaven

CEO

Via Strategy Group

Jimmy Odom

CEO

WeDeliver

Joe Matthews

Co-founder and CEO

Tagkast

John Miller

CEO

ConnectMedia Ventures

John Schladweiler

CEO

Schladweiler Associates,

Inc

Justin Dearborn

CEO

Merge Healthcare

Justin Massa

CEO

Food Genius

Justyn Howard

CEO

Sprout Social

Kathryn Saluke

Executive Assistant and

Event Coordinator

Lightbank

Katy Lynch

President

SocialKaty

Kilton Hopkins

CEO

ICON Technologies

Corporation

Kris Petersen

CEO

Morsel Labs, Inc.

Kyle D. Joseph

Co-founder and CEO

ShopGab

Lucas Roh

CEO

Affinity Global

Malcolm Lotzof

CEO

INXPO

Marc Kiven

Founder and CRO

BrightTag

Maria Christopoulos

Katris

CEO

Built In

Mark Hardy

CEO

InContext Solutions

Mark Harris

President and CEO

Illinois Science and

Technology Coalition

Mark Lawrence

Co-founder and CEO

SpotHero

Mark W. Coe

President and CEO

Coe Truman

Technologies, Inc.

Michael Lyons

Founder and CEO

Global Petals LLC

Michael Slaby

Managing Partner and

Head of Mission

Timshel

Mike Huffstetler

Vice President

1871

Mike McGee

Co-founder and Chief

Creative Officer

The Starter League

Mike Sands

President and CEO

BrightTag

Nick Farina

CEO

JetZet, Inc.

Nihal Advani

Founder and CEO

Georama

Orazio Buzza

CEO

Fooda

Paul Magelli

CEO

Pervasive Health

Paul Spiller

Senior Vice President of

Strategy

Belly

Rahul Shah

CEO

Katalyst Technologies

Reid French

CEO

Applied Systems

Ryan Jeffery

Vice President of

Business Development

Belly

Sarah Habansky

Vice President

Illinois Technology

Association

Scott Vold

Co-founder and CEO

Fibroblast

Scott Woodard

CEO

Showing Time

Seth Kravitz

Founder

Technori

Shawn Riegsecker

Founder and CEO

Centro

Shradha Agarwal

Co-Founder and Chief

Strategy Officer

ContextMedia

Subbu Arumugam

Managing Partner

SugarSnap

T. Kendall Hunt

CEO

VASCA Data Security

International

Todd O’Hara

Founder and CEO

Toodalu

Todd Sullivan

CEO

SpiritShop.com

Tom Denison

Organizer

Startup Grind Chicago

Tracey Wiedmeyer

CTO

InContext Solutions

Troy Henikoff

Managing Director

TechStars

Ujjwal Gupta

Co-founder and CTO

BenchPrep

Victor Saad

Founder

Experience Institute

The Leapyear Project

Vip Sandhir

CEO

Highground

Zachary Johnson

CEO

Syndio Social

Zack Price

Founder and CEO

Digital Book Network

Brock Wanless

Senior Corporate

Counsel, Government &

Regulatory Affairs

Groupon

David DiCosola

COO

Georama

Deepak Goel

CTO

Packback

Kison Patel

President

Fundology

Corey Anand

Founder and CEO

KitchIn

Chris Motley

Founder and CEO

Better Weekdays

Shreena Amin

Founding Partner and

COO

PrettyQuick

Ryan Jacobs

Founder

CloudSpotter

Technologies

Aaron Frazin

Founder and CEO

Charlie

Samir Mayekar

Co-founder and CEO

SiNode Systems

Francesca Kress

Founder and CEO

Tippity

Andrew Nieman

Director of Business

Development

SceneTap

Andrew Sieja

Co-founder and CEO

kCura

Melissa Moline

Founder

Inrentive

Adam Hewett

Co-founder and Lead

Developer

Transparent Labs

Robert Brown

Founder and CEO

Options Away

Zach Haller

Founder and CEO

Found In Town

Eric Christopher

Senior Vice President

Sprout Social

Max Chopovsky

Founder

Chicago Creative Space

Source:  https://www.illinoistech.org/images/uploads/ContentFiles/Tech_Leaders_MOC_Letter_Final.pdf

 H1B Visa Abusers

Source:  http://cis.org/Immigration-Maps/H1B-Dependent-Willful-Violator-Debarred?utm_source=E-mail+Updates&utm_campaign=ded17ae4cf-EMAIL_CAMPAIGN_2016_11_02&utm_medium=email&utm_term=0_7dc4c5d977-ded17ae4cf-44682753

Guys Wanting More H1B Visas in July 2019

National Foundation for American Policy (NFAP)
New American Economy
National Venture Capital Association (NVCA)
Doug Rand, Co-Founder, Boundless Immigration
Presidents’ Immigration Alliance on Higher Education and Immigration
Niskanen Center
Greg Siskind, immigration lawyer
American Immigration Lawyers Association (AILA)
American Immigration Council
CompTIA
NAFSA
FWD.us

Source: https://twitter.com/FWDus/status/1148635409397608448

Guys Trying to Get Trump to Increase Number of H1B Visas

(Note: These are the members of the Internet Association.)

airbnb

amazon

coinbase

doordash

dropbox

eBay

etsy

Expedia

Facebook

FanDuel

Google

Groupon

Handy

IAC

Intuit

LinkedIn

Lyft

Monster

Netflix

Pandora

Paypal

Pinterest

Practice Fusion

Rockspace Hosting

reddit

Salesforce

Snapchat

Spotify

Survey Monkey

Ten-X

Transfer Wise

TripAdvisor

TURO

Twitter

Uber

Upwork

Yahoo

Yelp

Zenefits

Zynga

Source:  http://internetassociation.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/111416transitionletter.pdf

Supporters of the Immigration Innovation Act of 2015

Michael V. Reilly

Executive Director

American Association of Collegiate Registrars and Admissions Officers

Walter R. Bumphus

President and CEO

American Association of Community Colleges

Muriel A. Howard

President

American Association of State Colleges and Universities

Molly Corbett Broad

President

American Council on Education

Hunter R. Rawlings III

President

Association of American Universities

Rev. Michael J. Sheeran, SJ

President

Association of Jesuit Colleges and Universities

Peter McPherson

President

Association of Public and Land-grant Universities

Andy Brantley

President and CEO

College and University Professional Association for Human Resources

Shirley V. Hoogstra, J.D.

President

Council for Christian Colleges and Universities

Suzanne T. Ortega

President

Council of Graduate Schools

Diana G. Oblinger

President and CEO

EDUCAUSE

David L. Warren

President

National Association of Independent Colleges and Universities

Marlene M. Johnson

Executive Director and CEO

NAFSA: Association of International Educators

Kevin Kruger

President

NASPA – Student Affairs Administrators in Higher Education

Source:  http://www.acenet.edu/news-room/Documents/Letter-Senate-I-squared.pdf

Dr. Robert D. Atkinson President and Founder Information Technology and Innovation Foundation

Source:  http://www2.itif.org/2015-immigration-innovation-act-letter.pdf

The New England Council

Source: http://newenglandcouncil.com/assets/NEC-I-Squared-Letter-Senator-Shaheen.pdf

ESA

Source:   http://www.theesa.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/ESA-I-SQUARED-Act-Support-Letter.pdf

American Immigration Lawyers Association (AILA)

Source:  http://www.aila.org/advo-media/press-releases/2015/aila-immigration-innovation-act-would-help-economy

Computer & Communications Industry Association (CCIA)

Source:  http://www.ccianet.org/2015/01/ccia-welcomes-introduction-of-bipartisan-immigration-innovation-act-2/

Supporters of the Immigration Innovation Act of 2013

Telecommunications Industry Association (TIA)

Source:  https://www.tiaonline.org/sites/default/files/pages/TIA%20Endorses%20Immigration%20Innovation%20Act%20of%202013.pdf

The Internet Association

Source:  http://internetassociation.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/09/isquaredimmigrationletterofsupport.pdf

Grover Norquist, President, Americans for Tax Reform

Al Cardenas, Chairman, American Conservative Union

R. Bruce Josten, Executive Vice President of Government Affairs, US Chamber of Commerce

David Bier, Immigration Policy Analyst, Competitive Enterprise Institute

Brian Burch, President, Catholic Vote

Chuck Muth, President, Citizen Outreach

Mario H. Lopez, President, Hispanic Leadership Fund

Alfonso Aguilar, Executive Director, Latino Partnership for Conservative Principles

Rick Watson, Chairman, Florida Center-Right Coalition

Andrew Moylan, Senior Fellow, R Street Institute

Source   http://www.atr.org/atr-signs-coalition-letter-urging-passage-a7442

AAON, Inc.

ACE Clearwater Enterprises

AGCO Corporation

Air-Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration

Institute

American Apparel & Footwear Association

American Composites Manufacturers Association

American Fiber Manufacturers Association

American Iron and Steel Institute

Ashland Inc.

Association of Washington Business

California Manufacturers & Technology Association

Cargill, Inc.

Caterpillar Inc.

Colorado Association of Commerce & Industry

Cummins Inc.

Deere & Company

Delaware State Chamber of Commerce

DuPont

Emerson

Empire Comfort Systems

F.M. Howell & Company

Fabricators and Manufacturers Association,

International

Finishing and Plating Service

General Motors

Greater North Dakota Chamber

HUSCO International

INDA, Association of the Nonwoven Fabrics

Industry

Ingersoll Rand

Jamison Door Company

Johnsonville Sausage

Koller-Craft Plastic Products

Leggett & Platt, Incorporated

Mar-Bal, Inc.

Maryland Chamber of Commerce

Miles Fiberglass & Composites

Motor & Equipment Manufacturers Association

National Association of Manufacturers

Northeast Pennsylvania Manufacturers and

Employers Association

Precision Machined Products Association

Rhode Island Manufacturers Association

Seabrook Brothers and Sons, Inc.

Society of Chemical Manufacturers and Affiliates

SSAB Americas

Stella-Jones Corporation

Steven-Robert Original Desserts

Strongwell

SUMCO Phoenix Corporation

Sunnyside Corporation

Texas Association of Business

The Procter & Gamble Company

Trim-Tex, Inc.

Ultra Tech Machinery, Inc.

Unilever

United States Steel Corporation

Vent-A-Hood, Ltd

Viking Group, Inc.

Welch Allyn, Inc.

Woodworking Machinery Industry Association (WMIA)

Source:  http://d3n8a8pro7vhmx.cloudfront.net/caterpillar/legacy_url/165/4.1.13_20immigration_20sign_20on_20letter_20final.pdf?1461858322

More H1B Guys

Wells Fargo

Chase

Molina Healthcare

BCBS

United Healthcare

Microsoft

Hewlett Packard

Cognizant

Source:  http://pamelageller.com/2017/02/h1b-visas-silicon-valley.html/

Bank of America

Electrolux

Extended Stay America

Lowe’s

UNC Charlotte

Source: http://www.charlotteobserver.com/news/business/article132051484.html

BB&T

Source:  A firsthand story from someone.   They said:

Every citizen on my teams at BB&T and H-P was replaced with h1b labor. I left and never considered returning to St. Louis because of the prevalence of h1b labor and its impact on wages. The guest worker program for highly skilled professionals in this nation is completely broken and the worst in the first world.

Nextdoor

Source:  https://normsaysno.wordpress.com/2017/02/09/nextdoor-ceo-h-1b-is-for-diversity-not-cheap-immobile-labor/

GoDaddy

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/tech/2017/02/15/godaddy-ceo-claims-h-1b-visas-necessary-because-of-technical-illiteracy-of-americans/

Silicon Valley Gang of Eight H1-B Pushers

ACT

ACEC

BSA

CCIA

CompTIA

CEA

Information Technology Industry Council

Semi

SIA

TechAmerica

TechNet

Technology CEO Council

Partnership for a New American Economy

The Internet Association

Engine

CompeteAmerica

inSPIRE STEM USA

1776

Appvance

Accela

Arizona Technology Council

Addy Inc.

Associated Industries of Massachusetts

Advanced Micro Devices (AMD)

Akraya Inc.

AT&T

ALOM

Autodesk Inc

American Automation & Communications Inc.

Avaya Inc.

American Council of Engineering Companies

Bay Area Council

BBA Aviation Flight Support

Applied Materials Inc.

Bridgelux

Dell

Digital Village

CALinnovates

eBay Inc.

ChargePoint

Echelon Corporation

EDGEWOOD Ventures

Cisco Systems

Elance, Inc.

ClearStreet Inc.

Engine

Computer & Communications Industry Association

ExciteM

Computer Technology Industry Assocation

Facebook

Finelite Inc.

Consumer Electronics Association

Crescendo Ventures

Flybridge Capital

deCarta Inc.

FUJIFILM Dimatix, Inc.

Google

Kleiner Perkins Caufield Byers

Grok

Hapyrus INc.

Lee & Hayes

Hattery

Lex Machina

Illinois Technology Association

LiveOps, Inc.

Infinera

Lucid Software Inc.

Information Technology Industry Council

Luminex Inc.

Insikt

Madrona Venture Group

Intel

Massachusets Technology Leadership Council

Intellectual Ventures

McCalmont Engineering

Jan Medical

Microsoft

Juniper Networks

NASDAQ OMX

National Foreign Trade Council

Northern Virginia Technology Council

SAP

npx Semiconductors

SEMI

OCZ Technology Group, Inc.

Semiconductor Industry Association

Ooam

Silicon Valley Bank

OpenCoin, Inc

Silicon Valley Leadership Group

Oracle

Silver Spring Networks

Panasonic Corporation of America

Software & Information Industry Association

Pokeware

Specialty Technologies, LLC

Qualcomm Incorporated

Suffolk

Rackspace

Sylvatex Inc.

Revolution LLC

Symantec Corporation

Synopsys, Inc

Translate Abroad

Teamly INc.

TransPak Inc.

Technology CEO Council

Trimble Navigation

TechAmerica

TripAdvisor

TechNet

Virgin America

TechNexus LLc

Washington Technology Industry Association

Telecommunications Industry Association

Western Digital Corporation

Texas Instruments Incorporated

Xilinx

The New England Council

Yahoo

The Westly Group

Yelp

Zyngna

Source:  http://www.scribd.com/doc/148970998/Tech-Associations-Letter-on-Senate-Immigration-Bill

2006 list of H1B visa users

3COM

4C SOLUTIONS

Abraxas

Accurum

ACE Technologies

ACES/ Greenway Costruction &Managment Services

ACS INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES

ACSYS

Adecco

adroIT Software and Consulting

ADSYSTECH INC

Advanced Computing Technologies

Advanced Data Systems

Aerotek Inc.

Ajilon

Algomond

Allegro Development

Allied Informatics

ALR Systems & Software

ALTAIR ENGINEERING

Alternative Business Solutions

Alternative Resources Corporation

AMDOCS

AMERICAN MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Americus Global Software

AMERISOURCE BERGEN

AMSYS Consulting

AMX INTERNATIONAL

Analysts International Corporation

APEX Software

APN Software Services Inc

APPLIED MATERIALS

APPLIED SYSTEMS ANALYSTS / PROCESS

ARIEL

ARSIN

Artech Information Systems

ASG

Atlantis Infotech

Atlas Software Tech.

Auriga

AUTODESK

Availability Inc.

Avnisoft

Avocent

Avon Products

AXON Computer

Bacup IT

BARRA, Incorporated

BCC Tech

Belkin Components

Bell and Howell

BIRLA Technologies

Birlasoft

BITS IT Solutions

Blackbaud

BLUESHIFT

BLUESTONE SOFTWARE / HP

BMC SOFTWARE

BOEING NORTH AMERICAN

Bohan & BradStreet

Bold Technologies

BON-ACCORD SOFTWARE SERVICES, INC.

BOND TECHNOLOGIES

BORLAND (formerly Starbase)

BORN INFORMATION SERVICES GROUP

Boston SoftDesign

BRAIN TECH

Bravepoint

BUSINESS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC.

C2 TECHNOLOGIES

CACI

CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS

CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY

Canon Development America (Canon Infomtaion Systems)

Capital One

Capricorn Systems, Incorporated

CARD AMERICA

CASAHL TECHNOLOGY

Cavasoft

CDI CORPORATION

Century Computer Consultants

CGN Inc.

CGS Computer Associates

Charles Schwab & Co., Inc

CIBER, Inc

Circuit Stores, Inc

Cisco

Clearwater Technologies Inc.

COCA-COLA ENTERPRISES INC

Codesoft International

Cognizant Technology Solutions

Coherent Inc.

Coherent Solutions

COM DEV INTERNATIONAL

COMMS PEOPLE

COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP

COMPUSYSTEMS

COMPUTECH

COMPUTER AID

Computer Consultants International

COMPUTER CONSULTANTS OF AMERICA

Computer Consulting Associates

Computer Consulting Services Corporation

COMPUTER ENTERPRISES

COMPUTER GENERATED SOLUTIONS, INC.

Computer Horizons

COMPUTER RESOURCES & SYSTEMS

Computer Science & Technology

Computer Science Corporation

Compuware Corporation

COMRISE TECHNOLOGY

COMSYS

CONCISE DESIGN INC

Consultis

CONTINUOUS COMPUTING

Cook & Associates

Cosmonet Solutions

CoStaff Services LLC

Cotelligent

Covansys

Credence

CresSoft Inc.

CRITICAL PATH

CRONUS TECHNOLOGIES

CSC CONSULTING

CTS International

CYBERTECH INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

Cyberthink inc.

DACG

Dallas Object Works

Datacore Systems

DATAMATICS AMERICA

Datamatics Consultants, Inc.

DataSoft Technologies

DATASOL INC

DATEL

DB Concepts

DBMS Resources

DCM DATA SYSTEMS

DCR SOFTWARE SOLUTION PROVIDER

DEALOGIC

DELL COMPUTER CORPORATION

DELMIA

Dharma Systems

Digital ESP

DIVERSIFIED COMPUTER CONSULTANTS

DOW JONES & COMPANY

DSET CORPORATION

DSS SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES

DST INNOVIS

DST OUTPUT

DTG CONSULTING SOLUTIONS

Dye Management Group

Dynamic Consulting Services

Eagle Systems Technology

EASTMAN KODAK COMPANY

ECCS, INC.

Edgesoft

EDS

Electronic Business Solutions

Ellora Micro Systems

EMC CORPORATION

ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS RESEARCH

EPAM Systems

ERIKSEN TRANSLATIONS, INC.

Ernst & Young

EUCLID

EVEREST CONSULTANTS

Exadel

FITECH

FLEET FINANCIAL GROUP

FNX SIERRA

Formula Systems

FORTUNA TECHNOLOGIES

FUJITSU NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS

FullArmor

FUTURE COMMUNICATIONS SOFTWARE

GENESYS CONFERENCING

GENESYS TELECOMM. LAB

GENIUS Technologies

GENSYM

Geysers International

Glass House (Auspex)

Global Computer Solutions, Inc.

GLOBAL CONSULTANTS, INC.

GLOBAL DYNAMICS

Global Information Technology

Global IT Staffing

Global IT Staffing

Global IT Staffing

Global Softech

Global Software Solutions

Global Technical Resources

Global Technology Solutions, Inc

GLOBE Solutions

Golden Eye

Goldman Sachs

Goldstone Technologies

GRT Corporation

GSR Services

Halcyon Technology

HALLKINION

Hansen Technologies

HCL Technologies

Headstrong

Hewlett Packard

HK SYSTEMS

HTC GLOBAL SERVICES

I-NET

IBM

Illuminata Consulting Solutions

ILX Systems

ILX SYSTEMS

imatch

imatch

Indego/CTC

Indotronix

INDUSA TECHNICAL CORP

INDUSTRIAL LIGHT & MAGIC CO.

INFINITE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Infinite Computing Systems, Inc

Infinity Software

Infinix

Infobahn Technologies

Infogain

InfoPower Systems

Informatica

InforMax

INFORMIX SOFTWARE (IBM)

InfoStar Inc.

InfoSynergy In.

Infosys

INFOTECH CONSULTING, INC.

Infotek

Innovative Information Technologies

Insight Solutions

INSYS

Integrated IT Solutions

Integrated Resources

INTEGRATED SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT

Intel

Intelligroup

INTELLIMARK

INTERACTIVE BUSINESS SYSTEMS, INC.

Interlink

International Business Solutions, Ltd

International Computer Consultants

INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE SERVICES

INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY

International Talent Bank

INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

INTERNATIONAL TECHNOPRINT

Intersoft

Intersoft Inc.

INTERTRUST TECHNOLOGIES

INVENSYS CRM

IONA TECHNOLOGIES

IonIdea Inc.

IT Intellect, Inc.

Ivy Software & Internet Solutions

J A Snyder and Associates

JB Technologies Inc

JeanMartin

JJ and Associates

Johnson & Johnson

Juno Online Services, Inc

Kama Consulting

KANBAY RESOURCES

Keane

KENDA Systems

KPMG

Lason

LCC INTERNATIONAL

LIVERNOIS ENGINEERING

LODGING & GAMING SYSTEMS INC.

Lorven Technologies, Inc

Los Altos Software Testing House

Lucent Technologies

Lucent Technologies

Macro Consultants

Magma Consulting

Magna Infotech Systems

Mahindra-British Telecom

Majesco Software/MASTEK

Manarola Technology

MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES

MARIMBA

MASCON

Mastech/iGATE Capital

MATRIX INFORMATION CONSULTING

Matrix Resources

MAXXCORP

MEGACOM 2000

MegaForce LLC

MEGASOFT SYSTEMS

MERCURY INTERACTIVE

Merrill Lynch

Meta Communications

Micromanagesoft

Microsoft

Microstrategy

MIL CORPORATION

Miracle Software Systems

Mitra Systems Inc

MODIS

MSX International

National Systems Inc

Nationwide Insurance

NEC USA

Ness Global Services

NET GURU SYSTEMS

Net Numina

netGuru Systems Inc

NetSource Inc

New Age Network

New Age Network

NEW HORIZONS SOFTWARE

NEXGENIX

Nextera

Nexware

NIIT (USA), Inc

Nintendo of America Inc.

NORSTAN Consulting

Nortel Networks

Northwest Software, Inc.

NovaSoft Information Technology, Inc.

Novell, Inc.

Ntelicor

NuWare

OAK TECHNOLOGY

ObjectSoft

OBJECTWARE

OFFICEMAX

OFFSHORE DIGITAL SERVICES

Olson Construction

OneSourse

OPNET TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

OPTIVUS TECHNOLOGY INC

OSPREY SYSTEMS

Park Computer Systems, Inc

PDS

People Soft

PERVASIVE SOFTWARE

PHILIPS ELECTRONICS

PINKERTON COMPUTER CONSULTANTS

PKS Information Services, Inc.

POLARIS SOFTWARE LAB

PRAGMA SYSTEMS, INC.

Precision System Design, Inc

Pressure Pro (Advantage Group)

Price Waterhouse Coopers LLP

PRIMUS SOFTWARE CORPORATION

Pro-softnet

PROCOM TECHNOLOGY

ProCon Inc.

ProDX, Inc

PROFESSIONAL ACCESS LTD

PROGRESS SOFTWARE

PSI DATA SYSTEMS

PSINet

PTC

Publisafe

QUAL COMM

QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES

RADIANT SYSTEMS

Ramco Systems

RAND McNALLY & COMPANY

Random Walk Computing

RAO Consultants Inc

Rapidigm

RAYTHEON COMPANY

RCG Information Technology

RCM TECHNOLOGIES

RED SALSA

REGAL COMPUTER SYSTEMS

Reliance Technologies

Remington International

RESOURCE LOGISTICS

RHYTHM & HUES

Robert Half Technologies

RSG SYSTEMS

Sabre

Sanford Rose Associates

Satyam Computer Services

SBI & Company

SE TECHNOLOGIES

SEAL CONSULTING

SEI

Siebel

SIGMA PROJECT SERVICES

SIGMA SYSTEMS

Smith Hanley Consulting Group, Inc

Soft Sol

SOFTCON

Softsol Resources

SOFTWARE AG

SOFTWARE PUNDITS

Software Solutions Inc

SOFTWARE TECHNICAL SERVICE

Software Technology Associates, Inc

Software Unlimited, Inc

SOLECTEK

SOLIX SYSTEMS

SONY PICTURES IMAGEWORKS

SourceTech International

Specsoft

SPHERION

SPHERION

SPRY RESOURCES

SQUARE Enix U.S.A.

SRUJANA TECHNOLOGY

Stanford University

Stellar Global Inc

STI K Knowledge

STM WIRELESS

STRATUS COMPUTER

SUMMIT SYSTEMS, INC.

SummitWorks Technologies, Inc.

Sun Microsystems

SUNGUARD TRADING & RISK SYSTEMS

Sunrise Systems, Inc

SYBASE

SYNERGY SOLUTIONS

Synopsys

Synopsys (formerly – Avant)

Syntel

SYSTEMLOGIC

SYSTEMS AMERICA,

SYSTEMS INTEGRATION SOLUTIONS

SYSTEMS TASK GROUP INTERNATIONAL

TAJ TECHNOLOGIES

TAOS

TASK PERFORMANCE GROUP

Tata Consultancy Services

Tata Infotech Limited

TECHDOMAIN

TECHNA INTERNATIONAL

TECHNICAL RESOURCE CONNECTION

TECHNOLOGY PEOPLE

TECHTEAM /INTEC

TEKMARK GLOBAL SOLUTIONS

TELCORDIA

TELECOMET, INC.

Texas Instruments

The Allegiance Group

The Dunn & Bradstreet Corp.

The Jotork Group

The Norland Group

THOMAS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC

TRANSMART TECHNOLOGY

Trigyn Technologies

U&X Group Inc

UBS Paine Webber Inc.

Unique Computing Solutions

UNIVERSAL SOFTWARE

Universal Software Solutions

University of Washington

UPP BUSINESS SYSTEMS

UPS Supply Chain Solutions

US Interactive

US Microsystems Inc.

UST System Techonologies

UTSI

VALUECAD

VED SOFTWARE SERVICES

VELANKANI INFORMATION SYSTEMS

VERIZON

Verizon

VERTEL CORPORATION

Verticent

VIADOR

VIASAT, INC.

VIVA USA

Viva USA

Volt Information Sciences

WAL-MART STORES

Walgreens

WALTECH

Waltz Business Systems

Wireless Facilities

WONDERWARE

Work Technology Corporation

Workstream (Perform)

WORLD WIDE PC / SYSTEMATIC APPROACH, INC.

Worldwide Wireless,Inc

XIM Inc

Xoriant

Xoriant

Yash Technologies

York Employment

Zen Infotech

Source:  https://www.path2usa.com/forum/showthread.php?10884-list-of-companies-that-sponsor-H1B-Kindly-use-them-at-your-own-risk

Compete America Buddies (They want more H1B Visas)

• Accenture

• Altria

Amazon.com

• American Council of Engineering Companies

• American Immigration Lawyers Association

• Business Roundtable

• BSA | The Software Alliance

• Cisco Systems Inc.

• CompTIA

• Council for Global Immigration

• Deloitte

• Entertainment Software Association

• Facebook

• Global Personnel Alliance

• Google, Inc.

• Hewlett-Packard Company

• IBM

• Immigration Voice

• Information Technology Industry Council

• Intel Corporation

• Intuit

• Microsoft Corporation

• NAFSA: Association of International Educators

• National Association of Manufacturers

• National Semiconductor

• Oracle Corporation

• Partnership for a New American Economy

• QUALCOMM Inc.

• Semiconductor Equipment & Materials International (SEMI)

• Semiconductor Industry Association

• Society for Human Resource Management

• Software & Information Industry Association

• TechAmerica

• TechNet

• Telecommunications Industry Association

• Texas Instruments

• U.S. Chamber of Commerce

• Walmart

Source:  https://www.facebook.com/SaveAmericanITJobs/posts/623645331165509

Yet More Guys

  • Jim Breyer, Partner, Accel Partners
  • Khaled Naim, Co-Founder and CEO, Addy Inc.
  • Eric Davidson, President, American Automation & Communications, Inc.
  • Bob Abernethy, President, American Standard Development Company
  • Pablo Diaz-Gutierrez, CTO, Appfluence LLC
  • Mike Splinter, CEO, Applied Materials
  • Robert Nelsen, Co-Founder and Managing Partner, ARCH Venture Partners
  • Jonathan Zuck, President, Association for Competitive Technology
  • Randall Stephenson, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, AT&T
  • Michael Pope, President, Audio Video Interiors, Inc.
  • Jim Wunderman, President and CEO, Bay Area Council
  • KR Sridhar, CEO, Bloom Energy
  • Ralph Dangelmaier, CEO and President, BlueSnap
  • David Hagan, President and CEO, Boingo Wireless
  • Bernard Yoo, Co-founder, Bombfell, Inc.
  • Robert Holleyman, President and CEO, BSA | The Software Alliance
  • John Chambers, CEO, Cisco
  • Todd Thibodeaux, CEO, CompTIA
  • Paige Rasid, COO, Connecticut Technology Council
  • Gary Shapiro, CEO and President, Consumer Electronics Association
  • Gary Yacoubian, Past Chairman, Consumer Electronics Association
  • Edward Aten, Founder and CEO, CopThis, Inc.
  • Cherian Thomas, Co-founder and CEO, Cucumbertown
  • Michael Baker, CEO, DataXu, Inc.
  • Don Means, Founder and Principal, Digital Village
  • John Donahoe, CEO, eBay, Inc.
  • Fabio Rosati, President and CEO, Elance, Inc.
  • Timothy Healy, CEO, EnerNOC, Inc.
  • Kevin Hartz, CEO, Eventbrite
  • Mark Zuckerberg, Cofounder, Chairman and CEO, Facebook
  • John McAdam, President and CEO, F5 Networks Inc.
  • Randy Fry, President, Fry’s Electronics, Inc.
  • David Inns, CEO, GreatCall Inc.
  • Gagan Biyani, Co-Founder, Growth Hackers Conference
  • Eric Schmidt, Executive Chairman, Google
  • Jindou Lee, Founder, Happy Inspector
  • Koichi Fujikawa, Co-founder, Hapyrus Inc.
  • Meg Whitman, President and Chief Executive Officer, Hewlett-Packard Company
  • Robert Struble, President and CEO, iBiquity Digital Corporation
  • James Hamilton, CEO, Identity Ventures LLC
  • Fred Hoch, CEO, Illinois Technology Association
  • Dean Garfield, President and CEO, Information Technology Industry Council
  • Paul Otellini, CEO, Intel
  • Adriane Brown, President and COO, Intellectual Ventures
  • Peter Corbett, Founder and CEO, iStrategyLabs
  • Mitchell Gaynor, Executive Vice President, Secretary, & General Counsel, Juniper Networks
  • Vitaly Golomb, CEO, Keen Systems
  • John Doerr, Partner, Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers
  • Shaun Cross, CEO, Lee & Hayes
  • George Nethercutt, Of Counsel, Lee & Hayes
  • Marty Beard, CEO, LiveOps, Inc.
  • Jake Sigal, CEO, Livio
  • John Hering, CEO, Lookout, Inc.
  • Karl Sun, CEO, Lucid Software Inc.
  • Matt McIlwain, Managing Director, Madrona Venture Group
  • Tom Savage, Vice President, Global Legal Affairs and Governmental Policy, Marvell Semiconductor, Inc.
  • Tom Hopcroft, CEO, Massachusetts Technology Leadership Council
  • Sagar Mehta, CTO, Meet Mikey
  • Bradford L.  Smith, General Counsel and Executive Vice President, Legal and Corporate Affairs, Microsoft
  • Ted Smith, CEO, MIND Research
  • Loyd Ivey, CEO, Mitek Electronics & Communications Group
  • Bob Greifeld, Chief Executive Officer, NASDAQ OMX
  • Mark Heesen, President, National Venture Capital Association
  • Fred Kocher, President, New Hampshire High Tech Council
  • Maxine Ballen, CEO, New Jersey Technology Association
  • Erik K. Grummelmann, Ph.D., Executive Director, New York Technology Council
  • Brooks Raiford, CEO, North Carolina Technology Association
  • Safra Catz, President and CFO, Oracle
  • Peter Craig, Chairman, Orange County Technology Alliance
  • Joseph Taylor, Chairman and CEO, Panasonic Corporation of North America
  • Alan Wells, CEO, Pocket Labs, Inc.
  • Paul Lambert, President, Point B Management Consulting
  • Joshua Marti, CEO, Point Inside Inc.
  • Maryse Thomas, CEO, Pokeware
  • Dr. Paul E. Jacobs, Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer, Qualcomm Incorporated
  • Timothy Lipton, Co-Founder and CFO, ReAllocate, Inc.
  • Kim Folsom, CEO, Reel Qualified, Inc.
  • Steve Case, Chairman and CEO, Revolution LLC
  • Jean-Sebastien Boulanger, CTO, Rewardli Inc.
  • Kathie Shields, Executive Director, Rhode Island Tech Collective
  • Michael Pope, President, Safety Technologies, Inc.
  • Kate Mitchell, Partner, Scale Venture Partners
  • Brian Toohey, CEO, Semiconductor Industry Association
  • Greg Becker, President and CEO, Silicon Valley Bank
  • Carl Guardino, President and CEO, Silicon Valley Leadership Group
  • Benoit Passot, CEO, SimPolaris
  • Brent Frei, Chairman, Smartsheet
  • Jim Weldon, CEO, Solar Junction
  • Michael Mayernick, Co-founder, Spinnakr
  • Daniel Pidgeon, Chairman, Starpower
  • Ron Conway, Partner, SV Angels
  • Aart de Geus, Chairman and Co-CEO, Synopsys, Inc.
  • Heather Kenyon, CEO, Tampa Bay Technology Forum
  • Mary Hale, CFO, Taos Mountain, Inc.
  • Scott Allison, CEO, Teamly Inc.
  • Shawn Osborne, President and CEO, TechAmerica
  • Rey Ramsey, CEO, TechNet
  • Tino Mantella, President, Technology Association of Georgia; Skip Newberry, President, Technology Association of Oregon
  • Doug Young, COO, The ASCII Group
  • Michael Beckerman, President and  CEO, The Internet Association
  • Steven Tiffen, President and CEO, The Tiffen Company
  • Jonathan Swanson, Co-Founder and President, Thumbtack
  • Michael Green, CEO, TipTopMed
  • Ariel Camus, CEO, TouristEye
  • Lew McMurran, Vice President of Government and External Affairs, Washington Technology Industry Association
  • Marissa Mayer, CEO, President and Director, Yahoo!
  • David Rusenko, CEO, Weebly
  • Anush Ramani, CTO, Xola Inc.
  • James Zimmerman, CEO, Xola.com, Stanford Medical Center
  • Mark Pincus, CEO, Zynga

TechNet,  Association for Competitive Technology; Bay Area Council; Business Software Alliance, Consumer Electronics Association; Information Technology Industry Council; Internet Association; National Venture Capital Association; SEMI, Silicon Valley Leadership Group; and TechAmerica.

Source:  http://www.technet.org/over-100-leading-tech-executives-urge-president-obama-and-congress-to-enact-high-skilled-immigration-reform/

(Note, the following are for the “high skilled immigration” (which probably includes H1B visas.)

National Associations

American Council of Engineering Companies

American Council on International Personnel

American Society for Engineering Education

Business Roundtable

College and University Professional Association for Human Resources

Compete America Coalition

CompTIA

Consumer Electronics Association

HR Policy Association

IEEE – USA

ImmigrationWorks USA

Information Technology Industry Council

National Association of Manufacturers

National Foreign Trade Council

Partnership for a New American Economy

Precision Machined Products Association

Semiconductor Industry Association

Society for Human Resource Management

TechNet

TechServe Alliance

U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Employers

3M

Adobe

Altera Corporation

AMD

Apple

ArcelorMittal USA

Black Hills Corporation

Bloomberg L.P.

Boston Scientific Corporation

Brooks Courier Service, Inc.

CA Technologies

Caterpillar, Inc.

Cargill, Incorporated

Cognizant

Clarkson University

Computer Task Group, Inc.

Concord Servicing Corporation

Cummins Inc.

DuPont

eBay, Inc.

Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center

Freeport-McMoRan Copper & Gold

Freescale Semiconductor

GlobalFoundries

Halliburton

Hewlett–Packard Company

IBM Corporation

Ingersoll Rand Company

Intel Corporation

Interactive Intelligence, Inc.

JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Maxim Integrated Products

Microsoft

Mitsubishi International Corporation

Motorola Solutions, Inc.

Olmstead Medical Center

ON Semiconductor

Oracle

Overstock.com, Inc.

Permac Industries

Pioneer Hi-Bred International Inc.

PMC-Sierra

Praxair, Inc.

Principal Financial Group, Inc.

Research In Motion

Symantec Corporation

Teradata Corporation

Texas Instruments Incorporated

The MathWorks, Inc.

Xerox Corporation

State and Local Associations

Adirondack Regional Chamber of Commerce

Albany-Colonie Regional Chamber of Commerce

Arkansas State Chamber of Commerce

Arizona Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Arizona Technology Council

Associated Industries of Massachusetts

Austin Chamber of Commerce

Baltimore Washington Corridor Chamber

Buffalo Niagara Partnership

Business & Industry Association of New Hampshire

Cabarrus Regional Chamber of Commerce

Charleston Metro Chamber of Commerce

Chicagoland Chamber of Commerce

Connecticut Technology Council

Dakota County Regional Chamber of Commerce

Delaware State Chamber of Commerce

Detroit Regional Chamber

Fargo Moorhead West Fargo Chamber of Commerce

Fox Cities Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Great Lakes Metro Chambers Coalition

Greater Bethesda-Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce

Greater Columbia Chamber of Commerce

Greater Fort Wayne Chamber of Commerce

Greater Louisville Inc.

Greater New Haven Chamber of Commerce

Greater Pittsburgh Chamber of Commerce

Greater Raleigh Chamber of Commerce

Illinois Chamber of Commerce

Illinois Technology Association

Kansas Chamber of Commerce

Las Vegas Chamber of Commerce

Lima Allen County Chamber of Commerce

Manhattan Chamber of Commerce

Maryland Chamber of Commerce

Maryland Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Minnesota Chamber of Commerce

New Jersey Technology Council

New York Technology Council

North Carolina Chamber

North Carolina Technology Association

North Country (New York) Chamber of Commerce

North Dakota Chamber of Commerce

Pennsylvania Chamber of Business and Industry

Portland (Maine) Regional Chamber of Commerce

Prince William (Virginia) Chamber of Commerce

Rehoboth Beach-Dewey Beach Chamber of Commerce

Rochester Area Chamber of Commerce

Rockford Chamber of Commerce

Sacramento Metropolitan Chamber of Commerce

San Jose Silicon Valley Chamber of Commerce

Silicon Valley Leadership Group

Sioux Falls Area Chamber of Commerce

South Shore Chamber of Commerce

Tampa Bay Technology Forum

Technology Leadership PAC- California

Tempe Chamber of Commerce

The Chamber of Reno, Sparks, and Northern Nevada

The Committee of 100 (Delaware)

Tucson Metro Chamber of Commerce

Valley Industry & Commerce Association

Wisconsin Manufacturers and Commerce

Worcester Regional Chamber of Commerce

Youngstown/Warren Regional Chamber

Source:  http://immigration.uschamber.com/uploads/sites/392/120712_MultiIndustry_STEMVisaBill_House.pdf

National Venture Capital Association

Source:  https://nvca.org/public-policy/immigration/

Still Yet More Guys

(These are told by people in the industry, rather than news stories or letters to Congress.)

Lash group Inc. It’s a healthcare company headquarters in Fresno, other locations are Charlotte, PA and Rockville MD. And TRI Inc.

FWD.us Buddies

Aditya Agarwal

Vice President of Engineering

Dropbox

Dan Benton

Founder and CEO

Andor Capital Management

Jim Breyer

Founder and CEO

Breyer Capital

Matt Cohler

General Partner

Benchmark

Ron Conway

Founder and Co-Managing Partner

SV Angel

John Doerr

General Partner

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers

Bill Gates

Founder and Technology Advisor

Microsoft

Joe Green

Founder

FWD.us

Reid Hoffman

Partner, Greylock

Drew Houston

Founder and CEO

Dropbox

Chamath Palihapitiya

Founder and CEO

Social Capital LP

Sean Parker

Cofounder and Executive Chairman

Brigade

Jeff Rothschild

Consulting Partner

Accel Partners

Mark Zuckerberg

Founder and CEO

Facebook

Tim Armstrong

CEO and Chairman

AOL, Inc.

George Bousis

Founder and CEO

Raise.com

Juan Calle

President

The Classic Motor Company LLC

Garrett Camp

Founder

Expa

Steve Chen

Co-Founder

YouTube

Brian Chesky

CEO and Co-founder

Airbnb

Stan Chudnovsky

Head of Product, Messaging

Facebook

Chris Cox

Vice President of Product

Facebook

Lars Dalgaard

General Partner

Andreessen Horowitz

Bita Daryabari

Founder

Pars Equality Center

Faquiry Diaz

President and CEO

Tres Mares Group

Barry Diller

Chairman and Senior Executive

IAC

Stanley F. Druckenmiller

Founder and Managing Director

Duquesne Capital

John Fisher

Chairman of the Board

KIPP

Noosheen Hashemi

President and Co-founder

The HAND Foundation

Reed Hastings

Founder and CEO

Netflix

Chad Hurley

Founder and CEO

MixBit

Irwin Jacobs

Co-Founder

Qualcomm

Josh James

Founder and CEO

Domo

Peter Kellner

Founder and Managing Partner

Richmond Global

Dick Kramlich

Co-Founder and Chairman

NEA Management Company

Max Levchin

Co-Founder and CEO

Affirm, Inc

Doug Leone

General Partner

Sequoia Capital

Jeremy Levine

Partner

Bessemer Venture Partners

Phil Libin

Managing Director

General Catalyst

Michael Loeb

President and CEO

Loeb Enterprises

Joe Lonsdale

General Partner

8VC

Andrew Mason

Co-founder

Detour.com and Groupon

Marissa Mayer

CEO and President

Yahoo!

Mary Meeker

General Partner

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers

Dave Morin

Founder and Partner

Slow Ventures

Jon Oringer

Founder and CEO

Shutterstock

Hadi Partovi

Co-Founder and President

Code.org

Greg Penner

General Partner

Madrone Capital Partners

Alison Pincus

Co-Founder and Chief Partnership Officer

One Kings Lane

Mark Pincus

Founder, CEO & Chief Product Officer

Zynga

Keith Rabois

Partner

Khosla Ventures

Hosain Rahman

CEO and Founder

Jawbone

Dan Rosensweig

President and CEO

Chegg

Yuda Saydun

President

Genventure

Eric Schmidt

Executive Chairman

Google

Rishi Shah

Chief Executive Officer and Founder

Contextmedia

Darian Shirazi

CEO and Founder

Radius

Brad Smith

President and Chief Legal Officer

Microsoft

Kevin Systrom

CEO and Co-Founder

Instagram

Gary Vaynerchuk

CEO and Co-Founder

VaynerMedia

Padmasree Warrior

CEO

NextEV USA

Fred Wilson

Managing Partner and Founder

Union Square Ventures and Flatiron Partners

Nima Asgharbeygi

Tech Lead Manager

Google

Tom Baruch

Partner Emeritus / Strategic Advisor

Formation 8

Seth Berman

General Partner

Susa Ventures

Seth Cassel

President and Partner

EveryMundo

Rameet Chawla

Founder

Fueled

Trevor Cornwell

Founder & CEO

AppBackr

Anton Diego

Founder & CEO

EveryMundo

Matteo Franceschetti

Co-Founder

Morphy

Carlos Garcia

CEO and Co-Founder

Nobox

Sloan Goan

CEO

PulsePoint

Brian Goldsmith

Co-Head

Seedrs America

Will Harlan

Founder

The Mascot

James Hong

CEO

Hot or Not

Xavier Hughes

Co-Head

Seedrs America

Yun-Fang Juan

Co-Founder & CEO

Fundastic

David Kidder

Co-Founder

Bionic

Dave Krupinski

Co-Founder and CTO

Care.com

Brian Manning

Co-Founder and President

Centric Digital

Mike McCue

Co-Founder & CEO

Flipboard

Babak Pahlavan

Director of Product Management

Google

Suraj Rajwani

Co-Founder & Managing Partner

Double Rock

Tali Rapaport

VP of Product

Lyft

James Robinson

General Partner

RRE Ventures

Brett Rochkind

Managing Director General Atlantic

Seth Rogin

Chief Revenue Officer

Mashable

Ian Rountree

General Manager

The Mascot & Angel Investor

Reshma Saujani

Founder and CEO

Girls Who Code

Hermant Taneja

Managing Director

General Catalyst

Greg Tseng

Co-Founder & CEO

if(we)

Josh Wiseman

VP of Product

Remind

Rus Yusupov

Co-Founder

Vine

Rony Zarom

Partner

Decima Ventures

Oren Zeev

Founding Partner

Oren’s Capital

Source:  https://www.fwd.us/supporters

Business for Skilled  Worker Immigration Members

  • Albany-Colonie Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Allegheny Conference on Community Development
  • Arizona Chamber of Commerce & Industry
  • Austin Chamber of Commerce
  • Bridgeport Regional Business Council
  • Brooklyn Chamber of Commerce
  • Buffalo Niagara Partnership
  • CEO Council for Growth / Greater Philadelphia Chamber of Commerce
  • Columbus Chamber of Commerce
  • Denver Metro Chamber of Commerce
  • Detroit Regional Chamber
  • Fairfax County Chamber of Commerce
  • Fayetteville Regional Chamber
  • Great Lakes Metro Chambers Coalition
  • Greater Bakersfield Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Boston Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Columbia Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Des Moines Partnership
  • Greater Durham Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Indianapolis Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Louisville Inc.
  • Greater Madison Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Oklahoma City Chamber
  • Greater Omaha Chamber
  • Greater Phoenix Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Pittsburgh Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Providence Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Raleigh Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Richmond Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater San Antonio Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Springfield Chamber of Commerce – Illinois
  • Greater Tampa Chamber of Commerce
  • Greater Topeka Chamber of Commerce
  • Hampton Roads Chamber of Commerce
  • Kentucky Chamber of Commerce
  • Lake Champlain Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Los Angeles Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Lubbock Chamber of Commerce
  • Manhattan Chamber of Commerce
  • MIDJersey Chamber of Commerce
  • Minneapolis Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Mobile Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Morrisville Chamber of Commerce
  • Naperville Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Nashville Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Orange County Business Council
  • Overland Park Chamber of Commerce
  • Pennsylvania Chamber of Business & Industry
  • Roanoke Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Rockford Chamber of Commerce
  • Salt Lake Chamber
  • San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • San Francisco Chamber of Commerce
  • San Jose Silicon Valley Chamber of Commerce
  • Sandy Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Seattle Metropolitan Chamber of Commerce
  • South Denver Metro Chamber
  • Springfield, Missouri Area Chamber of Commerce
  • St. Louis Regional Chamber
  • The Business Council of Fairfield County
  • Tompkins County Chamber of Commerce
  • Tulsa Regional Chamber

Source:   https://web.archive.org/web/20160403114902/http://bostonchamber.com/business-for-skilled-worker-immigration-coalition/

Business Roundtable Guys Wanting More  Cheap Foreign Labor

Chuck Robbins

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Chair, Immigration Committee

Business Roundtable

Roger K. Newport

Chief Executive Officer

AK Steel Corporation

Ajita Rajendra

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

A. O. Smith Corporation

Patricia L. Kampling

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Alliant Energy Corporation

Carlos Rodriguez

President and Chief Executive Officer

ADP

Doug Parker

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

American Airlines

Michael S. Burke

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

AECOM

Stephen J. Squeri

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

American Express Company

Tim Cook

CEO

Apple

Laurence D. Fink

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

BlackRock, Inc.

Eric J. Foss

Chairman, President and

Chief Executive Officer

Aramark Corporation

Rich Lesser

Chief Executive Officer

Boston Consulting Group

Randall L. Stephenson

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

AT&T Inc.

Mike Gregoire

Chief Executive Officer

CA Technologies

John A. Hayes

Chairman, President and Chief Executive

Officer

Ball Corporation

Scott D. Farmer

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Cintas Corporation

James Quincey

President and Chief Executive Officer

The Coca-Cola Company

Brian Moynihan

Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive

Officer

Bank of American Corporation

Francisco D’Souza

Chief Executive Officer and Vice Chairman

Cognizant

David T. Seaton

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Fluor Corporation

Tom Linebarger

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Cummins Inc.

Richard C. Adkerson

Vice Chairman, President and Chief Executive

Officer

Freeport-McMoRan Inc

Harold L. Yoh, III

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Day & Zimmermann

Deanna M. Mulligan

President and Chief Executive Officer

The Guardian Life Insurance Company of America

More……

Source:  https://www.businessroundtable.org/sites/default/files/letters/Immigration.Nielsen%20Letter%2008232018.pdf

Guys Pushing for the H-4 program

BSA | The Software Alliance
Compete America
CompTIA
Council for Global Immigration
FWD.us
Information Technology Industry Council (ITI)
National Association of Manufacturers
Semiconductor Industry Association (SIA)
Society for Human Resource Management (SHRM)
TechNet
U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Source: https://www.itic.org/news-events/news-releases/leading-tech-and-business-groups-champion-support-for-h-4-visa

Internet Association

Source: https://www.uscis.gov/sites/default/files/files/nativedocuments/H-4_Rule_-_Beckerman.pdf

Christopher H. Smith, John Lewis, Frank Pallone, Jr., Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, David Price, Rosa L. DeLauro, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Jerrold Nadler, Jim Cooper, Sanford D. Bishop, Jr., Anna G. Eshoo, Gene Green, Luis V. Gutiérrez, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Peter T. King, Lucille Roybal Allard, Robert C. “Bobby” Scott, Nydia M. Velázquez, Sheila Jackson Lee, Zoe Lofgren, Elijah E. Cummings, Diana DeGette, James P. McGovern, Bill Pascrell, Jr., Adam Smith, Gregory W. Meeks, Barbara Lee, Michael E. Capuano, Joe Crowley, John B. Larson, Grace F. Napolitano, Jan Schakowsky, Mike Thompson, Susan A. Davis, James R. Langevin, Rick Larsen, Betty McCollum, Raúl M. Grijalva, C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger, Linda T. Sánchez, David Scott, G.K. Butterfield, Gwen S. Moore, Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Doris Matsui, Albio Sires, Kathy Castor, Yvette D. Clarke, Steve Cohen, Joe Courtney, Keith Ellison, Henry C. “Hank” Johnson, Jr., Jerry McNerney, John Sarbanes, Timothy J. Walz, Peter Welch, John Yarmuth, Niki Tsongas, André Carson, Marcia L. Fudge, Richard M. Nolan, Mike Coffman, Gerald E. Connolly, Jim Himes, Jared Polis, Kurt Schrader, Paul Tonko, Mike Quigley, Judy Chu, Ted Deutch, Bill Foster, David N. Cicilline, William R. Keating, Steve Stivers, Frederica Wilson, Rob Woodall, Kevin Yoder, Suzanne Bonamici, Suzan DelBene, Donald M. Payne, Jr., Dina Titus, Colleen Hanabusa, Carol Shea-Porter, Joyce Beatty, Ami Bera, Joaquin Castro, Rodney Davis, John K. Delaney, Elizabeth H. Esty, Tulsi Gabbard, Denny Heck, Joseph P. Kennedy, III, Derek Kilmer, Ann McLane Kuster, Michelle Lujan Grisham, Grace Meng, Beto O’Rourke, Scott H. Peters, Mark Pocan, Kyrsten Sinema, Mark Takano, Juan Vargas, Marc Veasey, Katherine Clark, Alma S. Adams, Ph.D., Donald S. Beyer, Jr., Ryan A. Costello, Carlos Curbelo, Ruben Gallego, Brenda L. Lawrence, Ted W. Lieu, Seth Moulton, Kathleen M. Rice, Bonnie Watson Coleman, Don Bacon, Nanette Diaz Barragán, Lisa Blunt Rochester, Anthony G. Brown, J. Luis Correa, Ro Khanna, Raja Krishnamoorthi, Al Lawson, A. Donald McEachin, Stephanie Murphy, Jimmy Panetta, Jamie Raskin, John H. Rutherford, Thomas R. Suozzi and Karen Hande

Pramila Jayapal (D-WA)
Mia Love (R-UT)

Source: https://jayapal.house.gov/2018/05/16/jayapal-love-lead-130-bipartisan-support-work-authorization-h-4-dependent/

Chuck Robbins
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Cisco Systems, Inc.
Chair, Immigration Committee
Business Roundtable

Roger K. Newport
Chief Executive Officer
AK Steel Corporation

Ajita Rajendra
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
A. O. Smith Corporation

Patricia L. Kampling
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Alliant Energy Corporation

Carlos Rodriguez
President and Chief Executive Officer
ADP

Doug Parker
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
American Airlines

Michael S. Burke
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
AECOM

Stephen J. Squeri
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
American Express Company

Tim Cook
CEO
Apple

Laurence D. Fink
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
BlackRock, Inc.

Eric J. Foss
Chairman, President and
Chief Executive Officer
Aramark Corporation

Rich Lesser
Chief Executive Officer
Boston Consulting Group

Randall L. Stephenson
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
AT&T Inc.

Mike Gregoire
Chief Executive Officer
CA Technologies

John A. Hayes
Chairman, President and Chief Executive
Officer
Ball Corporation

Scott D. Farmer
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Cintas Corporation

James Quincey
President and Chief Executive Officer
The Coca-Cola Company

Brian Moynihan
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive
Officer
Bank of American Corporation

Francisco D’Souza
Chief Executive Officer and Vice Chairman
Cognizant

David T. Seaton
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Fluor Corporation

Tom Linebarger
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Cummins Inc.

Richard C. Adkerson
Vice Chairman, President and Chief Executive
Officer
Freeport-McMoRan Inc.

Harold L. Yoh, III
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Day & Zimmermann

Deanna M. Mulligan
President and Chief Executive Officer
The Guardian Life Insurance Company of America

J. Michael Lawrie
Chairman, President and Chief Executive
Officer
DXC Technology

Dinesh Paliwal
President and Chief Executive Officer
Harman International Industries, Inc.

William M. Brown
Chairman, President and Chief Executive
Officer
Harris Corporation

Mark A. Weinberger

Global Chairman and CEO
EY

Dion Weisler
President and CEO
HP Inc.

Arne M. Sorenson
President and Chief Executive Officer
Marriott International, Inc.

Ginni Rometty
Chairman, President and CEO
IBM Corporation

Alex Gorsky
Chairman, Board of Directors and Chief
Executive Officer
Johnson & Johnson

Ajay Banga
President and Chief Executive Officer
Mastercard

George R. Oliver
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Johnson Controls International plc

Omar Ishrak
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Medtronic, Inc.

Jamie Dimon
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
JPMorgan Chase & Co.

James P. Gorman
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Morgan Stanley

Mark Trudeau
President and Chief Executive Officer
Mallinckrodt Pharmaceuticals

Adena Friedman
President and Chief Executive Officer
Nasdaq

Mauricio Gutierrez
President and Chief Executive Officer
NRG Energy, Inc.

Douglas L. Peterson
President and Chief Executive Officer
S&P Global Inc.

Indra K. Nooyi
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
PepsiCo, Inc.

Marc Benioff
Chairman and Co-CEO
Salesforce

Marc B. Lautenbach
President and Chief Executive Officer
Pitney Bowes Inc.

Dr. James Goodnight
Chief Executive Officer
SAS

Daniel J. Houston
Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and
President
Principal

Maurice R. Greenberg
Chairman and CEO
Starr Companies

John R. Strangfeld
Chairman and CEO
Prudential Financial, Inc.

James P. Keane
President and Chief Executive Officer
Steelcase Inc.

LeRoy T. Carlson, Jr.
President and Chief Executive Officer
TDS Inc.

Alfred F. Kelly, Jr.
Chief Executive Officer
Visa, Inc.

Richard K. Templeton
Chairman, President and CEO
Texas Instruments Incorporated

Hikmet Ersek
President, CEO and Director
The Western Union Company

M. Troy Woods
Chairman, President and Chief Executive
Officer
TSYS

Abidali Z. Neemuchwala (Abid)
Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director
Wipro Limited

Peter J. Davoren
President and Chief Executive Officer
Turner Construction Company

James P. Kavanaugh
Chief Executive Officer
World Wide Technology, Inc.

Tom Hayes
President and CEO
Tyson Foods, Inc.

Anders Gustafsson
Chief Executive Officer
Zebra Technologies Corporation

Lowell C. McAdam
Verizon Communications

Source: https://s3.amazonaws.com/brt.org/archive/letters/Immigration.Nielsen%20Letter%2008232018.pdf

Refugee Supporters

Let’s see who is helping the Syrian refugees immigrate to our country.

Refugee Backers

UPS

Source:  Saw a video of it on Facebook

Catholic Charities

Lutheran Social Services

World Relief Corporation

Church World Service

Domestic and Foreign Missionary Service of the Episcopal Church of the USA

Hebrew Immigrant Aid Society

International Rescue Committee

US Committee for Refugees and Immigrants

the Ethiopian Community Development Council

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/big-government/2015/11/29/unholy-alliance-christian-charities-profit-1-billion-fed-program-resettle-refugees-40-percent-muslim/?utm_source=facebook&utm_medium=social

Southern Baptist Convention

National Association of Evangelicals

Source:  http://www.breitbart.com/big-government/2015/12/02/pro-amnesty-christian-groups-receiving-1-billion-feds-double-syrian-refugees/

LDS Charities Source:  https://www.ldscharities.org/news/ldscharities-supports-refugees-slc

The United States Catholic Bishops’ Migration and Refugee Services  Source: http://www.usccb.org/issues-and-action/human-life-and-dignity/migrants-refugees-and-travelers/index.cfm

Evangelical Lutheran Church   Source:  http://download.elca.org/ELCA%20Resource%20Repository/ELCA_Syrian_Refugee_Crisis_Statement_For_The_Record_Senate_Judiciary_Subcommittee_%20Jan_7_2014.pdf?_ga=1.178813796.1193902805.1447344476

The Presbyterian Church  USA   Source:  http://www.pcusa.org/news/2015/9/30/christian-denominations-and-ecumenical-groups-urge/

Partnership for the Advancement of New Americans (PANA)

Source:  http://www.panasd.org/home

Church of the Brethren; the Global Ministries of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) and United Church of Christ; the Mennonite Central Committee US; and the United Church of Christ, Justice and Witness Ministries

Southwest Key Programs

Baptist Child & Family Service

Muslim Association of Canada

First Unitarian Congregation of Toronto

Source:   https://creepingsharia.wordpress.com/2016/07/20/syrian-refugees-taken-in-by-extremist-groups-in-canada-and-us/

PANA Buddies

San Diego Immigrant Rights Consortium (SDIRC)

San Diego Immigrant Rights Consortium is an immigrants rights coalition of community, faith, labor, and legal organizations committed to educating immigrants about their rights, resources available to them, educate the public about the important contributions of immigrants, and counter the myths and misstatements made about immigrants.

San Diego Refugee Forum (SDRF)

San Diego Refugee Forum is a professional association of organizations and advocates serving all populations fleeing persecution and seeking refuge in San Diego. The San Diego Refugee Forum meets monthly to exchange information and advocate on issues of concern to the community of people displaced by war and violent conflict who are now in San Diego.

Black Alliance for Just Immigration (BAJI)

The Black Alliance for Just Immigration was formed to bring Black voices together to advocate for equality and justice in our laws and our communities.

Making Connections for Mental Health and Wellbeing Among Men and Boys (#MakingConnex)

Made possible by the Prevention Institute and the Movember Foundation, the Making Connections for Mental Health and Wellbeing initiative is designed to improve the mental health and wellbeing of men and boys in the United States. PANA provides facilitation, policy, and collaboration support as a partner of the San Diego initiative. Partners include:UC San Diego School of MedicineAfrican Coalition Workforce (ACW)United Women of East Africa Support Team (UWEAST), and the Southern Sudanese Community Center.

Engage San Diego

Engage San Diego is a network that builds power to win social and economic justice through integrated voter engagement and organizing.

Mobilize the Immigrant Vote (MIV)

Mobilize The Immigrant Vote (MIV) is a California statewide nonpartisan alliance that is advancing the broader movement for justice by building the power of low-income New Americans of color including immigrants, refugees, and asylees.

Until We Are All Free is a cultural campaign by Culture Strike and Mobilize The Immigrant Vote‘s MIV Alliance California electoral strategy.

California Calls

California Calls is a growing alliance of 31 grassroots, community-based organizations spanning urban, rural and suburban counties across the state that engages new and infrequent voters among young people, from communities of color, and from poor and working class neighborhoods to make California’s electorate reflect our state’s diverse population.

San Diego Leaders

San Diego Leaders, also known as the Leadership Development Project, is a collaboration supported by San Diego Grantmakers. The focus of the project is to empower leaders in underrepresented communities to advance social justice policy agendas and achieve positions of influence.

Source:  http://www.panasd.org/collaborations

Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Services Buddies

Foundation Partners

InFaith Community Foundation

Ford Foundation

Oak Foundation

J.M. Kaplan Fund

The Annie E. Casey Foundation

Source:  http://lirs.org/foundation-partners/

Church Partners

Evangelical Lutheran Church in America (ELCA), the Lutheran Church—Missouri Synod LC-MS, and the Latvian Evangelical Lutheran Church in America (LELCA).

Source:  http://lirs.org/our-work/partnership/church-partners/

Service Partners

Refugee Resettlement Partners  |  A nationwide network of local agencies that welcome refugees to their new American communities

Access to Justice Partners  |  A national network of organizations working to provide holistic care and compassion for individuals impacted by immigration detention

Immigration Service Providers  |  LIRS-affiliated agencies throughout the country that provide immigration legal services

Foster Care Programs Partners  |  Partners throughout the country who work with LIRS to find loving foster homes for refugee and migrant children

Family Reunification Partners | LIRS and our partners support improving the family-based immigration system to ensure the timely reunification of families

Safe Release Partners | The LIRS Safe Release Support Program is made up of 20 human service agencies across the country. These partners are strong community human services providers that have a number of existing services that can be offered to families who are going through the reunification process.

Source:  http://lirs.org/our-work/partnership/service-partners/

US Committee for Refugees and Immigrants Buddies

U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Office of Refugee Resettlement • U.S. Department of State, Bureau of Population, Refugees, and Migration • U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Office of Family Assistance • New York State • Oak Foundation • Corporation for National and Community Services • North Carolina Department of Health and Human Services • Singhal and Company, Inc. • Mercy Corps • United Way of Central Iowa • Nissan Foundation • Morton K. and Jane Blaustein Foundation • Mid-Iowa Health Foundation • Mindy Saffer • The Williams Family Foundation • B&C Eddy Fund • The Serendipity Fund of the Ayco Charitable Foundation • Kenneth Blackman • Katharine Crost • The Bernard F and May A Powell Foundation • The Diamondston Foundation • Jas Yolles • Matthew Roberts • John Monahan • Scott Wu • Heather L. Pearson • Paul and Eileen Growald • Riley McDonald • NAFSA Region X and XI • TD Bank • Amy Biancolli Ringwald • Dr. and Mrs. Han Broekman • Karen Carney • Thomas Denes • James and Sara Donnell • Fanita English • J. Michel Guité • Daniel Ross • Shure Incorporated • Lois D. Williams • Tatum Braun • Northern Trust Company • Andrew Sittley • Laurie Stavrand • Judy Judd • Susan Hagen • Hosh Yoga Inc. • Jeannette Ramos • Michael Faudree Charitable Fund • Siena College • Kittamaqundi Community Church • Jeffrey Blackman • Nancy Calkins • Commonwealth Digital • Congregation of the Humility of Mary • Mary Crane • Coral Dawson • General Dynamics Armament Systems • HIAS • Sue Jordan • Lavinia Limón-Hanon • Elizabeth Neufeld • Rhino Foods, Inc. • Albert S. Richardson • Leyla Santiago • Earl Steenburg • James Stiven • The Mervyn L. Brenner Foundation • Lane and Athena Tracy • Middlebury College • Lee Williams and Johan Fatemi • John Roe • Camel’s Hump Middle School Principal Fund • Fred’s Furniture • Zachary Arcaro • Don and Marie Marzuki Family Foundation • Jane Drorbaugh • Leslie Thiele• Kedron Bardwell • Nelson Torres • St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church • Tom Frolick • Kaj Neve • Nicolle Whalen • City School District of Albany • John Flynn • Anne Marie Miller • Robin Amy Muse • Patricia Naguib • RPVC of Northeastern NY • Joseph Weening • Holly Welstein • The College of Saint Rose • Benedictine Convent of Perpetual Adoration • Laurie DuFoe • Alexander Durtka & Sharon Rae Langdergott • Jean Esswein • Jonathan Heaton • Zachary Ibrahim • International Center of the Capital Region, Inc. • Frederic and Gayle Jandrey • Lane Press • Lorelie Lombardo • Ben Maritz • G. Steven Martin • Jeanne Mathewson • Peggy Pazzaglia • Rural Women Leadership Institute • Amy Siegel • David Sinski • Janet Winslow • Erie Insurance • First Unitarian Universalist Society of Albany • Anatoly Valerstein • Nancy Schmidt • Unitarian Church of Montpellier • Darren Schlissel • Beethoven’s 9th Benefit Concert • Green Mountain Mahler Festival • Jonathan M. Schneider • First Reformed Church of Bethlehem • Karim Nice • Vermont Oxford Network • Gene and Mary DeFelice • Gretchen Singh • Bruce Campbell • Jeffrey Loiter • Erik R. Leo • Sherburne U.C.C. • Elizabeth Steele • Kathleen M. Fernee

Source:  http://refugees.org/about/financials/annualreport2015/

Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights Partners

Source:  http://icirr.org/our-partners

More Guys

Bauman Foundation: Grantees include a who’s who of the radical Left. Director Patricia Bauman is a trust-fund leftist, also involved in other major radical left operations such as Catalist, which J. Christian Adams has called “Obama’s database for fundamentally transforming America,” Democracy Alliance, and the Brennan Center for Justice.  She also advises J Street, the Soros-created Astroturf pro-Palestinian “Jewish” group. (The Bauman Foundation had 2014 net assets of $84 million; for more, see Foundation Watch, December 2014.)

Ford Foundation: Financed creation of the open borders movement and multiculturalism in the 1960s.  Funded creation and growth of the radical Mexican American Legal Defense and Education Fund (MALDEF), which spawned the DREAM Act concept, the National Council of La Raza (NCLR) and the Puerto Rican Legal Defense and Education Fund, which gave us Supreme Court Justice Sonya Sotomayor. It is credited with turning the League of United Latin American Citizens (LULAC) from a conservative group that helped Hispanics assimilate into just another radical leftist Hispanic grievance group. Ford’s impact on immigration activism cannot be overstated. (2013 net assets, $12.1 billion)

Gill Foundation: Founded by software billionaire Tom Gill, who along with Pat Stryker, another Colorado-based billionaire, provided most of the funding for the “Colorado Miracle” which turned the then-solidly Republican state Democrat blue in the 2004 and 2008 elections. Their effort was dubbed The Blueprint by authors Rob Witwer and Adam Schrager (who wrote a book with that name), and in 2005 it provided a template for the secretive left-wing funding cabal known as the Democracy Alliance. Gill supports Welcoming America organizations in Colorado, Tennessee, and Oregon. (2013 net assets, $234.4 million; for more on the Colorado Miracle, seeOrganization Trends, July 2013.)

Open Society Institute/Foundations: Through his philanthropies, anti-American hedge fund manager George Soros funds hundreds of radical nonprofits and causes. Soros is a major open borders advocate. From 2010 to 2013, Soros’s Open Society Institute provided $1.7 million to the National Partnership for New Americans (OSI 2013 net assets, $953.7 million). Soros’s Foundation to Promote Open Society had net assets $2.5 billion in 2013. The Soros Fund Charitable Foundation had 2013 net assets of $280 million. The Baltimore Open Society Institute (a.k.a. Alliance for Open Society International) had 2013 net assets of $2.4 million.

Public Welfare Foundation: A well-connected, long-established D.C.-based fund, PWF generously services a who’s who of the radical Left, including the Tides Center, ACLU, Van Jones’s Color of Change, the Marxist newspaper In These Times, the radical-left Economic Policy Institute, the Blue Green Alliance (which is the renamed Apollo Alliance, a shady group of labor, environment, Democratic Party representatives who wrote Obama’s stimulus), the Center for American Progress, and many more. (2013 net assets, $488 million) PWF president Mary McClymont previously served as board chair for the Migration Policy Center, national director for legalization at the Migration and Refugee Services of the U.S. Catholic Conference, president and chief executive officer of InterAction, the largest alliance of U.S.-based international development and humanitarian nongovernmental organizations (dedicated to the U.N.’s Sustainable Development agenda), various positions with the Ford Foundation, and trial attorney for the U.S. Department of Justice’s Civil Rights Division. She is the co-founder of Grantmakers Concerned with Immigrants and Refugees; chaired the board of the Migration Policy Institute; and served on the boards of Physicians for Human Rights, Amnesty International, the Advisory Committee of Elma Philanthropies Services, and the Advisory Committee on Voluntary Foreign Aid, U.S. Agency for International Development. Currently, she serves on the board of the Washington Regional Association of Grantmakers and the advisory board of New Perimeter, a global pro bono initiative of the law firm DLA Piper.

NEO Philanthropy: Formerly called Public Interest Projects, NEO spent $15.7 million in 2013 to “promote strongly aligned and effective immigrant rights organizations working to advance immigration policy and reform; immigrant civil engagement and integration; and defense of immigrant rights.” This includes Alabama Appleseed ($50,000), Arab Community Center ($100,000), Border Action Network ($125,000), Border Network for Human Rights ($390,000), CASA de Maryland ($270,000), Colorado Immigrant Rights Coalition ($360,725), Comunidades Unidas ($15,000), Welcoming America ($89,000), TIRRC ($469,000), Massachusetts Immigrant and Refugee Advocacy Coalition ($210,000) and many others. Board member Patricia Bauman is the director of the Bauman Foundation. (NEO 2013 net assets, $19.6 million)

New World Foundation: Established in 1954, NWF operates as a national community foundation, bragging that “our grantmaking programs have become collaborative funds.” Its goal: “build a progressive new majority for America…” Board member Don Hazenis is the former publisher of Mother Jones and the current editor of AlterNet and the Independent Media Institute, both far-Left media organizations. NWF president Colin Greer joined the secretive Soros machine, Democracy Alliance, in 2014. NWF board chairman Kent Wong is director of the UCLA Labor Center, vice president of the California Federation of Teachers, and a former SEIU attorney. Board member Sofia Campos, when a UCLA undergraduate, taught that school’s first “Undocumented Student Experience” seminar and organized with the California DREAM Act, the federal DREAM Act, and the Right to Dream campaigns. She serves as board chair of United We Dream, “the first and largest network of undocumented immigrant youth.” (2013 NWF assets, $29 million)

Unbound Philanthropy:  Claims it is dedicated to “Welcoming newcomers. Strengthening communities.” Its mission is to“transform long-standing but solvable barriers to the human rights of migrants and refugees and their integration into host societies.…” Grant recipients include the National Immigration Forum, National Immigration Law Center, American Immigration Council, Tennessee Immigrant and Refugee Rights Coalition, Media Matters, Tides Foundation, the radical-left Southern Poverty Law Center, and Hillary Clinton’s favorite think tank: the Center for American Progress. Unbound financed the pro-refugee propaganda film Welcome to Shelbyville.  Since 2008, Unbound has provided at least $2.4 million to the International Rescue Committee (IRC), and its net assets in 2013 were $141 million.

Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program: Vanguard offers customers donor-advised funds, which allow customers to channel donations to organizations of the donor’s choosing, although in practice directors of donor-advised funds often recommend organizations and initiatives to support. Donor-advised funds are also often used by foundations that wish to mask their money flows to controversial grantees. Thus Vanguard has been the conduit for extensive support of immigration “reform” groups like Welcoming America. It provided over $22 million to the International Rescue Committee between 2005 and 2013. (2014 net assets $4.5 billion)

Y&H Soda Foundation: Says its mission is to support “nonprofit and Catholic organizations committed to the full participation and prosperity of the underserved in Alameda and Contra Costa Counties,” which are located in eastern San Francisco Bay.  Y&H Soda has provided $155,000 to welcoming projects in California since 2011; it has also funded numerous other local immigrant organizations, including the International Institute of the Bay Area (IIBA), which has its own “Immigrant Voices” program. The most prominent is East Bay Sanctuary Covenant, which claims to be “the largest affirmative asylum program in the country,” representing over 500 asylum applicants per year. Through the Tides Center, Y&H has supported the Arab Resource and Organizing Center.  AROC provides legal and refugee/asylum application assistance to Bay area Muslims. Y&H donated about $500,000 in 2012 to its various immigration projects.  (2013 net assets, $129 million)

Reynolds legacy: The Mary Reynolds-Babcock Foundation and the Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation of North Carolina are legacies of the Reynolds Tobacco and Aluminum fortunes, and both fund radical-Left agendas and organizations throughout the U.S. The Babcock Foundation, for example, has provided funds for numerous Welcoming America sponsors. (2013 assets, $182.4 million; Z. Smith Reynolds was profiled inFoundation Watch, June 2013)

Tides Foundation: The notorious Tides is a pass-through fund which launders money for wealthy donors who want to support radical causes without being identified. R.J. Reynolds’ granddaughter, Nancy Jane Lehman, co-founded Tides in San Francisco along with New Left organizer Drummond Pike (2013 net assets, $142.3 million). Its sister organization, the Tides Center, was directed for years by ACORN founder and director Wade Rathke (2013 nets assets, $68.2 million). Tides Center lists “support to resettle displaced Iraqi refugees” and to combat “inhumane immigration policy…” among its 2013 activities.  Related organizations include the Tides Network (2013 revenues, $13.7 million), Tides, Inc. (2013 net assets, $432,000), and Tides Two Rivers Fund.

Arca Foundation: This left-wing donor, based in Washington, D.C., features prominently in the radical Left’s immigration agenda. Founded by Nancy Susan Reynolds, who was Nancy Jane Lehman’s mother and R.J. Reynolds’ youngest daughter, it funds such groups as the Tides Foundation, Center for American Progress, Demos, Media Matters for America, the Soros-created Jewish Astroturf organization J Street—which poses as a Jewish group but advocates the Palestinian cause—and the National Iranian American Council, which Robert Spencer calls “the Mullah’s Mouthpiece.” (2013 net assets, $55.7 million; profiled in Foundation Watch, October 2011)

Refugee Contractors
The federal government pays nine primary national contractors to resettle refugees and asylees. These voluntary agencies or VOLAGs are listed below with their initialisms:

CWS: Church World Service

ECDC: Ethiopian Community Development Council

HIAS: Hebrew Immigrant Aid Society

IRC: International Rescue Committee

LIRS: Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Services

CC/USCCB: Catholic Charities/U.S. Conference of Catholic Bishops

USCRI: U.S. Committee for Refugees and Immigrants

EMM: Episcopal Migration Ministries

WRI: World Relief Inc.

Source:  https://capitalresearch.org/2015/07/refugee-resettlement-the-lucrative-business-of-serving-immigrants/ 

Mayors Wanting More Syrian Refugees

Ed Pawlowski, Mayor of Allentown, PA

Stephanie Rawlings-Blake, Mayor of Baltimore, MD

Martin J. Walsh, Mayor of Boston, MA

James Diossa, Mayor of Central Falls, RI

Mark Kleinschmidt, Mayor of Chapel Hill, NC

Rahm Emanuel, Mayor of Chicago, IL

Edward Terry, Mayor of Clarkston, GA

Nan Whaley, Mayor of Dayton, OH

Domenick Stampone, Mayor of Haledon, NJ

Pedro E. Segarra, Mayor of Hartford, CT

Eric Garcetti, Mayor of Los Angeles, CA

Betsy Hodges, Mayor of Minneapolis, MN

Bill de Blasio, Mayor of New York City, NY

Jose Torres, Mayor of Paterson, NJ

William Peduto, Mayor of Pittsburgh, PA

Javier Gonzales, Mayor of Santa Fe, NM

Francis G. Slay, Mayor of St. Louis, MO

Stephanie A. Miner, Mayor of Syracuse, NY

Source:  http://hillarydaily.com/brandon/2016/09/27/18-mayors-asking-obama-to-send-them-more-muslims-2/

House Members Wanting Syrian Refugees

Bill Pascrell, Jr. (D-NJ 9th District), Earl Blumenauer (D-OR 3rd District), Michael E. Capuano (D-MA 7th District), Matt Cartwright (D-PA 17th District), Judy Chu (D-CA 27th District), David N. Cicilline (D-RI 1st District), Yvette Clarke (D-NY 9th District), Mark DeSaulnier (D-CA 11th District), Debbie Dingell (D-MI 12th District), Lloyd Doggett (D-TX 35th District), Donna Edwards (D-MD 4th District), Keith Ellison (D-MN 5th District), Chaka Fattah (D-PA 2nd District), Raul Grijalva (D-AZ 3rd District), Luis Gutierrez (D-IL 4th District), Alcee L. Hastings (D-FL 23rd District), Michael M. Honda (D-CA 17th District), Sheila Jackson Lee (D-TX 18th District), Eddie Bernice Johnson (D-TX 30th District), Marcy Kaptur (D-OH 9th District), William R. Keating (D-MA 9th District), Rick Larsen (D-WA 2nd District), Brenda Lawrence (D-MI 14th District), Barbara Lee (D-CA 13th District), John Lewis (D-GA 5th District), Ted W. Lieu (D-CA 33rd District), Sean Patrick Maloney (D-NY 18th District), Betty McCollum (DFL-MN 4th District), Jim McDermott (D-WA 7th District), James P. McGovern (D-MA 2nd District), Eleanor Holmes Norton (D-Washington D.C.), Frank Pallone, Jr. (D-NJ 6th District), Chellie Pingree (D-ME 1st District), Mark Pocan (D-WI 2nd District), Mike Quigley (D-IL 5th District), Jan Schakowsky (D-IL 9th District), Juan Vargas (D-CA 51st District), Marc Veasey (D-TX 33rd District).

Source:   https://refugeeresettlementwatch.wordpress.com/2016/03/12/nj-rep-heading-new-effort-to-get-tens-of-thousands-of-syrians-into-the-us-asap/

Colleges Giving Scholarships to Syrian Refugees

The University of Southern California

Elizabethtown College in Pennsylvania

Tufts University near Boston

Davidson College in North Carolina

New Jersey’s Montclair State University

Source:  http://www.spokesman.com/stories/2016/may/24/us-colleges-offer-syrian-refugees-scholarships/

Companies helping resettle refugees

Accenture, Airbnb, Chobani, Coursera, Goldman Sachs, Google, HP, IBM, JPMorgan Chase & Co., LinkedIn, Microsoft, Mastercard, UPS, TripAdvisor, and Western Union

Source:  http://100percentfedup.com/list-of-15-corporations-working-with-obama-to-bring-unlimited-number-of-refugees-to-america/

“Migrant” Backers

Organizations

African Communities Together

African Services Committee

AFSCME Local 3299

Alianza Americas

Alianza Mexicana

Alliance for a Just Society

National Network for Immigrant and Refugee Rights/3

Asian Pacific Environmental Network (APEN)

Berkeley Organizing Congregations for Action

Black Alliance for Just Immigration

Catholic Migrant Farmworker Network

Center for Healing Racism

Centro Latino Americano

Cincinnati Interfaith Worker Center

Circles of Nonviolence/Community Collaboratives Initiative

Coalicion de Derechos Humanos

Colibri Center for Human Rights

Community Alliance of Lane County (CALC)

Denver Justice and Peace Committee

Farmworker Association of Florida

Fe y Justicia Worker Center

Filipino Advocates for Justice

Global Action Project

Idaho Community Action Network

Integration Network for Immigrants in Lane County

Kids On The Border Committee

Living Hope Wheelchair Association

Middle East Children’s Alliance

Migrant Rights Collective

National Lawyers Guild, Louisville Chapter

National Network for Immigrant and Refugee Rights

Our Family Coalition

Presentation Convent

Presentation Justice Network Ireland

Presentation Sisters

Presentation Sisters of Western Australia

Presentation Sisters Queensland

Priority Africa Network

RESPECT Network Europe

Sisters of Charity of the Incarnate Word

South Texas Human Rights Center

Southeast Immigrant Rights Network

Texas Civil Rights Project-Houston

The Lantern

Torture Abolition and Survivors Support Coalition (TASSC)

UNIRR

US WILPF – Corporations v Democracy Issue Committee

Women’s International League for Peace and Freedom

Women’s International League for Peace and Freedom – Immigration

Source:  http://www.nnirr.org/drupal/sites/default/files/dec_18_statement_2015.pdf

 

Guys Trying to Make Guatemala and other Countries get Temporary Protected Status

Access  Living/Cambiando            Vidas

Advocacy             for          Justice  and        Peace    Committee         of            the         Sisters   of            St.           Francis  of                Philadelphia

African  American             Ministers             In            Action

African  Services               Committee

Alianza  Americas

America’s            Voice     Education            Fund

American             Civil        Liberties               Union

American             Federation          of            Labor     and        Congress             of            Industrial             Organizations    (AFL-CIO)

American             Friends Service Committee         (AFSC)

American             Gateways

American             Immigration       Council

American             Immigration       Lawyers               Association

American-Arab Anti-Discrimination         Committee         (ADC)

Americans           for          Immigrant           Justice

Arkansas              United  Community        Coalition

Asamblea            de           Derechos             Civiles   de           Minnesota

ASI,        Inc.         – Asociacion        de           Servicios              Para       el            Inmigrante

Asian     Americans           Advancing           Justice-AAJC

Asian     Americans           Advancing           Justice-Los          Angeles

Asian     Pacific   American             Labor     Alliance                (APALA)

Asian     Pacific   Institute               on           Gender-Based  Violence

Asian     Pacific   Islander                Legal      Outreach

ASISTA  Immigration       Assistance

Association         of            Latino/as             Motivating          Action   (ALMA)

Atlas:DIY

Bay         Area      Latin      America               Solidarity Coalition

Berkshire             Immigrant           Center

Bernardo             Kohler   Center

Bethany               Christian              Services

Brooklyn              Defender            Services

California             Immigrant           Youth    Justice  Alliance                (CIYJA)

Capital  Area      Immigrants’        Rights    (CAIR)   Coalition

CARECENSF

CASA

Casa       de           Esperanza

Casa       Latina

Catholic                Charities              of            Baltimore

Catholic                Legal      Immigration       Network,             Inc.         (CLINIC)

Catholic                Migration            Services

Center  for          Community        Change

Center  for          Constitutional    Rights

Center  for          Employment      Training

Center  for          Gender                &             Refugee               Studies

Center  for          Human Rights    &             Constitutional    Law

Central American             Legal      Assistance

Central American             Resource             Center-Los          Angeles

Centro  Romero

Chicago                Law        and        Education            Foundation

Church  of            the         Brethren

Church  World    Service

CISPES  Bay         Area

Coalition              for          Humane               Immigrant           Rights    of            Los         Angeles                (CHIRLA)

Coloradans         For         Immigrant           Rights,  a              project of            the         AFSC      Colorado

Colorado              Immigrant           Rights    Coalition

Colorado              People’s               Alliance

Columban           Center  for          Advocacy             and        Outreach

Community        Legal      Services               and        Counseling          Center

Conference        of            Major    Superiors             of            Men

Congress             of            Day        Laborers,             NOWCRJ

Conversations   With      Friends (MN)

Council on           American-Islamic             Relations

DC-MD Justice  for          Our        Neighbors

Detention           Watch   Network

Dolores                Street   Community        Services

Dream  Team     LA

Educators            for          Fair         Consideration

Enlace

Ethiopian             Community        Development    Council,                Inc.

Evangelical          Lutheran              Church  in            America

Fair         Immigration       Reform Movement         (FIRM)

Farmworker       Association         of            Florida

Farmworker       Justice

Fe           y              Justicia  Worker Center

Filipino  Advocates           for          Justice

First       Focus

Florida  Council of            Churches

Florida  Immigrant           Coalition              (FLIC)

Forks     Human Rights    Group

Franciscan           Action   Network

Franciscans         for          Justice

Freedom             Network              USA

Friends Committee         on           National               Legislation

Friends of            Broward               Detainees

Friends of            Miami-Dade       Detainees

Futures                Without               Violence

Gamaliel

Georgia                Detention           Watch

Grassroots          Leadership

Greater                Reading                Immigration       Project (GRIP)

Guatemala          Human Rights    Commission/USA

Heartland            Alliance

HIAS

HIAS      Pennsylvania

Holy       Spirit      Missionary          Sisters   – USA,   JPIC

Hondurans          Against AIDS

Hope     CommUnity        Center

Human Rights    First

Human Rights    Initiative              of            North    Texas

Human Rights    Observation/Honduras

Idaho    Community        Action   Network

IDEAS    at            UCLA

Ignatian                Solidarity             Network

Illinois   Coalition              for          Immigrant           and        Refugee               Rights

Immigrant           &             Civil        Rights    Initiative,             United  Methodist           Women

Immigrant           Defense               Project

Immigrant           Law        Center  of            Minnesota

Immigrant           Legal      Advocacy             Project

Immigrant           Legal      Resource             Center

Immigration       Center  for          Women                and        Children

Immigration       Counseling          Service (ICS)

Immigration       Equality

Immigration       Justice  Clinic      of            John      Jay          Legal      Services,              Inc.         at            Pace      University                School   of            Law

Immigration       Resource             Center  of            San         Gabriel Valley

International      Institute               of            Buffalo

International      Institute               of            Connecticut,      Inc.

International      Institute               of            New      England

International      Institute               of            the         Bay         Area

International      Organization      for          Adolescents

International      Services               Center  of            Cleveland

Invisible               to            Invincible:           Asian     Pacific   Islander                Pride     of            Chicago                (i2i)

Irish       International      Immigrant           Center

Jesuit    Conference,       National               Advocacy             Office

Jesuit    Refugee               Service/USA

Jewish  Family   &             Community        Services               East        Bay

Just        Foreign Policy

Justice  for          Our        Neighbors           Southeastern    Michigan

Justice  for          Our        Neighbors           West     Michigan

Kentucky             Coalition              for          Immigrant           and        Refugee               Rights

Kids        in            Need     of            Defense

Kino       Border  Initiative

Kitsap    Immigrant           Assistance           Center

Korean American             Resource             and        Cultural                Center

Korean Resource             Center

La            Union    del          Pueblo  Entero

LaCasa, Inc.

Las          Americas             Immigrant           Advocacy             Center

Latin      America               Solidarity             Committee

Latin      America               Working               Group   (LAWG)

Latino    Commission       on           AIDS

Latino    Policy    Forum

Leadership          Conference        of            Women                Religious

League of            United  Latin      American             Citizens

Logan    Square  Neighborhood  Association

Long      Island    Wins

Lowcountry        Immigration       CoaLition

Lutheran              Immigration       and        Refugee               Service

Maryknoll            Office    for          Global   Concerns

Massachusetts  Immigrant           and        Refugee               Advocacy             Coalition

Massachusetts  Law        Reform Institute

Mennonite         Central Committee         U.S.        Washington        Office

MetroWest        Peace    Action

Mexican               American             Legal      Defense               &             Educational         Fund      (MALDEF)

Mi           Familia  Vota

Michigan              United

Midwest              Jesuits  Office    for          Social     and        International      Ministries

Mijente

Mil          Mujeres

Mississippi          Immigrant           Rights    Alliance

Missouri               Immigrant           and        Refugee               Advocates

Monseñor           Romero                Foundation

Mundo Maya     Foundation

My         Sisters’  Place

National               Center  for          Transgender      Equality

National               Coalition              Against Domestic             Violence

National               Compadres         Network

National               Council of            Jewish  Women

National               Council of            La            Raza

National               Employment      Law        Project

National               Immigrant           Justice  Center

National               Immigration       Forum

National               Immigration       Law        Center

National               Immigration       Project/National              Lawyers               Guild

National               Justice  for          Our        Neighbors

National               Korean American             Service and        Education            Consortium

National               Latin@  Network:             Casa       de           Esperanza

National               Latina    Institute               for          Reproductive     Health

National               LGBTQ  Task       Force

National               Network              for          Immigrant           and        Refugee               Rights

National               Veterans             for          Peace

NETWORK,          A             National               Catholic                Social     Justice  Lobby

New      Mexico Immigrant           Law        Center

New      York       Justice  For         Our        Neighbors

Nicaragua            Center  for          Community        Action   (NICCA)

Northern             Illinois   Justice  for          Our        Neighbors

Northwest          Immigrant           Rights    Project

OneAmerica

Oregon Interfaith             Movement         for          Immigrant           Justice

Oxfam  America

P.A.S.O.               – West   Suburban            Action   Project

Pangea Legal      Services

Pax         Christi   New      Jersey

Pennsylvania     Immigration       Resource             Center

PFLAG   National

PICO      National               Network

Polaris   Project

Portland               Cental   America               Solidarity             committee

Presbyterian      Church  (U.S.A.)

Project IRENE

Proyecto              Azteca

Public    Counsel

Puentes:              Advocacy,           Counseling          &             Education

Red        Mexicana            De          Lideres y              Organizaciones Migrantes

Reform Immigration       FOR        America

Reform Immigration       for          Texas    Alliance

Reformed           Church  of            Highland              Park

Refugee               and Immigrant  Center  for          Education            and        Legal      Services               (RAICES)

Refugees             International

Rocky    Mountain            Immigrant           Advocacy             Network

Safe       Passage                Project Corporation

Salvadoran          American             Leadership          &             Educational         Fund      (SALEF)

Salvadoran          American             National               Network

Salvadorenos     Unidos  de           Oregon

San         Diego    Immigrant           Rights    Consortium

Scalabrini             International      Migration            Network              – SIMN

School   of            the         Americas             Watch   – San      Francisco

SEIU       32BJ

Service Employees          International      Union    (SEIU)

Services,              Immigrant           Rights,  and        Education Network         (SIREN)

SHARE   FOUNDATION

Sin          Fronteras,           Inc.

Sin          Huellas Arts        Collective

Sisters   and        Brothers              of            Immigrants

Sisters   of            Mercy   of            the         Americas,            Institute               Justice  Team

Sisters   of            Saint      Francis  Justice, Peace    and        Integrity               of            Creation               Commission

Sisters   of            St.           Francis  of            the         Neumann            Communities

Skagit    Immigrant           Rights    Council

South    Carolina                Appleseed          Legal      Justice  Center

South    Florida  Interfaith             Worker Justice

South    Texas    Human Rights    Center

Southeast           Asia        Resource             Action   Center  (SEARAC)

Southeast           Immigrant           Rights    Network

Southern             Poverty                Law        Center

Southwest          Key        Programs

Southwest          Organizing           Project

SustainUS

Tahirih  Justice  Center

Task       Force     on           the         Americas

Texas    Organizing           Project

The        Advocates           for          Human Rights

The        Central American             Resource             Center  (CARECEN),        DC

The        Guatemalan-Maya          Center

The        Immigrant           Youth    Coalition

The        Office    of            Social     Justice  of            the         Christian              Reformed           Church  in            North    America

The        United  Methodist           Church  – General             Board    of            Church  and        Society

Transgender      Law        Center

U.S.        Committee         for          Refugees             and        Immigrants

UC          Davis     School   of            Law        Immigration       Law        Clinic

UFW      Foundation

Unidos  a              Progresar            Community        Project

Unitarian             Universalist        Service Committee

United  African  Organization

United  Church  of            Christ,   Justice  and        Witness                Ministries

United  Families

United  Services               for          Counseling

United  We         Dream

University           of            San         Francisco             Immigration       and        Deportation       Defense               Clinic

UnLocal,               Inc.

VIDA      Legal      Assistance,         Inc.

Virginia Coalition              for          Immigrant           Rights

Voces    de           la             Frontera

Voz        Hispana                Cambio Comunitario       Oregon

  1. Haywood Burns    Institute

Washington        Office    on           Latin      America

Washington        State     Coalition              Against Domestic             Violence

We         Belong  Together

WILPF   Portland               (Oregon)

Witness                for          Peace

Women’s             Refugee               Commission

Worker Justice  Center  of            New      York,      Inc.

Workers               Defense               Project

World    Relief    DuPage/Aurora

YAYA-NFWM     (Youth  and        Young   Adult     network               of            the         National               Farm      Worker Ministry)

Young   Center  for          Immigrant           Children’s            Rights

Source:   http://immigrantjustice.org/sites/immigrantjustice.org/files/images/Northern-Triangle-TPS-National-Letter-January-25-2016.pdf

UPDATE:  Now it appears that our government is trying to get Nepal “Temporary Protected Status” too:   https://www.federalregister.gov/documents/2016/10/26/2016-25907/extension-of-the-designation-of-nepal-for-temporary-protected-status

UPDATE: Now they want to give Haiti “Temporary Protected Status” as well:  https://www.federalregister.gov/documents/2017/05/24/2017-10749/extension-of-the-designation-of-haiti-for-temporary-protected-status

Religious Leaders Asking Trump to Support Refugee Resettlement

National and International Leaders

Rev. Jonathan Zenz, Spiritual Director Centre for Spiritual Living Toronto

Rev. Cynthia Vermillion-Foster

The Rev. Elizabeth A. Eaton, Presiding Bishop, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Stated Clerk, Rev. Dr. J. Herbert Nelson II, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

The Rev. Dr. John C. Dorhauer, General Minister and President of the United Church of Christ

Bishop Bruce R. Ough, President, Council of Bishops, The United Methodist Church

The Reverend George Francis Flowers, Executive Director, Global Witness and Ministry, African                   Methodist Episcopal Church

Rev. Dr. Michael D. Castle, President, Alliance of Baptists

Dr. Steve Timmermans, Executive Director, Christian Reformed Church in North America

Rev. Dr. Sharon Watkins, General Minister and President, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in the                    U.S. and Canada

Bishop Minerva G. Carcaño, The United Methodist Church, San Francisco Area

Rev. Dr. William Barber, President, National Senior lecturer, Repairers of the Breach, Architect of Moral                Mondays and Moral Revival

Byron Rushing, Vice-President, House of Deputies, General Convention, The Episcopal Church

Jonathan Greenblatt, National Director, Anti-Defamation League

Susan Freudenheim, Executive Director, Jewish World Watch

Rabbi Jonah Dov Pesner, Director, Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism and Senior Vice                                    President, Union for Reform Judaism

Mark Hetfield, President & CEO, HIAS

Nancy K. Kaufman, CEO, National Council of Jewish Women

Debbie Hoffmann, President, National Council of Jewish Women

Rabbi Jill Jacobs, T’ruah: the Rabbinic Call for Human Rights

Rabbi Rachel Kahn-Troster, Director of Programs, T’ruah: The Rabbinic Call for Human Rights

Jim Winkler, President, National Council of Churches

Rev. John L. McCullough, President and CEO, Church World Service

Rev. Dr. Earl D. Trent Jr. Chairman of the Board of Directors Church World Service

Linda Hartke, President and CEO, Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Service

Stephan Bauman, President, World Relief

Jim Wallis, President and Founder, Sojourners

William J. Blacquiere, President and CEO of Bethany Christian Services

Rev. Peter Morales, President, Unitarian Universalist Association

Rev. Timothy P. Kesicki, S.J., President, Jesuit Conference of Canada and the United States

Sister Simone Campbell, Executive Director, NETWORK Lobby for Catholic Social Justice

Marcia Allen, CSJ, President, Leadership Conference of Women Religious

Sr. Patricia Chappell, Executive Director, Pax Christi USA

Sister Margaret Magee, OSF, President, Franciscan Action Network

Sister Patricia McDermott, RSM, President, Sisters of Mercy of the Americas

Bishop Francis E. Krebs, Presiding Bishop of the Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Sr. Ellen Kelly, RGS, Congregational Leader, Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd

Gerry G. Lee, Director, Maryknoll Office for Global Concerns

Rev. Ron Stief, Executive Director, National Religious Campaign Against Torture

Diane Randall, Executive Secretary, Friends Committee on National Legislation

Anwar A. Khan, CEO, Islamic Relief USA

Salam Al-Marayati, President, Muslim Public Affairs Council

Sayeed Siddiqui, President, Muslim Youth of North America

Catherine Orsborn, Director, Shoulder to Shoulder Campaign

Atiya Aftab, Esq., Co-founder and Chair, Sisterhood of Salaam Shalom

Scott Wright, Director, Columban Center for Advocacy and Outreach, U.S. Region, Missionary Society of             St. Columban

Rev. Fr. Antonio Ponce OMI, Director, Missionary Oblates of Mary Immaculate-Justice, Peace & Integrity        of Creation

Rev. Susan Taylor, National Public Affairs Director, Church of Scientology National Affairs Office

Rev. John Guttermann, Lead, Conversations With Friends

Tom Andrews, President and Chief Executive Officer, Unitarian Universalist Service Committee

Rabbi Jennie Rosenn, Vice President of Community Engagement, HIAS

Rabbi Rachel Grant Meyer, Educator, Community Engagement, HIAS

Rev. David Steele, General Secretary, Church of the Brethren

Sandra Sorensen, Director, Washington Office, United Church of Christ, Justice and Witness Ministries

Colin Watson, Director of Ministries and Administration, Christian Reformed Church in North America

Sister Patricia McDermott, RSM, President, Sisters of Mercy of the Americas

Rob Rutland-Brown, Executive Director, National Justice for Our Neighbors

Carol Barton, Executive for Community Action, United Methodist Women, National Office

Carol Bremer-Bennett, World Renew, US Director

Mary E. Hunt, PhD, Co-founder and Co-director, Women’s Alliance for Theology, Ethics, and Ritual                (WATER)

Rabbi Marla J. Feldman, Executive Director, Women of Reform Judaism

Rabbi Rick Jacobs, President, Union for Reform Judaism

Rev. Dr. Elder Nancy L. Wilson, Moderator, Metropolitan Community Churches

Rev. Leah C. M. Lonsbury, Clergy Care Specialist, The Alliance of Baptists

Rev. Paula Clayton Dempsey, Director of Partnership Relations, Alliance of Baptists

Rev. Ronald J. Degges, President, Disciples Home Missions

Rev. Ken Brooker-Langston, Director, Disciples Center for Public Witness

Rev. Dr. Sharon Stanley-Rea, Director, Refugee & Immigration Ministries, Christian Church (Disciples of             Christ)

Dr. Peter Makari, Executive, Middle East and Europe, Global Ministries of the Christian Church (Disciples        of Christ) and United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. James Moos, Co-Executive, Global Ministries of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) and     United Church of Christ

Rev. Julia Brown Karimu, Co-Executive, Global Ministries of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) and      United Church of Christ

Carol Blythe, Past President, Alliance of Baptists

Rev. Aundreia Alexander, Esq., Associate General Secretary for Action and Advocacy for Justice and                Peace, National Council of Churches

Rev. Barbara L. Carter, Interfaith and Ecumenical Officer, Community of Christ

Marie Dennis, Co-President, Pax Christi International

Mr. Armando Borja, Regional Director, Jesuit Refugee Service North America

Sr. Jeanine Retzer, Sisters of the Sorrowful Mother United States/Caribbean Province

Rev. Michael-Ray Mathews, Director of Clergy Organizing, PICO National Network

Bishop Mary Ann Swenson, Ecumenical Officer, Council of Bishops, The United Methodist Church, Vice          Moderator, World Council of Churches

Charlotte Haberaecker, President & CEO, Lutheran Services in America

Carol Bremer-Bennett, U.S. Director of World Renew

Jundo Cohen, Priest, Treeleaf Sangha, Ibaraki, Japan

Dalit Baum, The American Friends Service Committee

Sr. Rose Therese Nolta, Servarum Spiritus Sancti, Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters – Justice Peace and                Integrity of Creation, USA

Marjorie White, President, Sisters of St. Joseph of the Third Order of St. Francis

Rev. LeDayne McLeese Polaski, Executive Director, Baptist Peace Fellowship of North America,                               Bautistas por la Paz

Rev. Michael Neuroth, Policy Advocate for International Issues

Sister Donna Preston, OSF, Coordinator of Justice & Peace Team, School Sisters of St. Francis, U.S.

Province

The Rev. Roger R. Gustafson, Bishop, Central States Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Sister Eileen Brynda, Sinsinawa Dominican Leadership Team

Sister Patricia A. Lowery, MMS, MD, Coordinator, Medical Mission Sisters

Sister Catherine Waldron, SNDdeN, United States East-West Province of the Sisters of Notre Dame

Leadership Team

Rev. Mary E. Jacobs, Co-moderator, Disciples Peace Fellowship, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Denise Turner, International Disciples Women’s Ministries Executive Council Member

Rev. Kathy McDowell, Editor of Just Women Magazine, published by Disciples Women

Rev. Dr. Olivia Bryan Updegrove

Sister Brenda Cousins, C.S.C., General Secretary, Sisters of the Holy Cross

Sister Kathleen Bryant RSC, Religious Sisters of Charity

Sister Mary Christopher Moore, Felician Sisters, Our Lady of Hope Province

Kate Hendel, BVM, Vice-President, Sisters of Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Mira Mosle, BVM, Vice-President, Sisters of Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Sr. Rose Marie Jasinski, CBS Leader, Sisters of Bon Secours, USA

Teri Hadro, BVM, President, Sisters of Charity, BVM

Rev. Dr. Kenneth J. Meyers, Knollwood Baptist Church

Rabbi Amy Eilberg, College of Saint Benedict and St. John’s University

Sister Joan O’Sullivan, Provincial Leader of Union of Sisters of the Presentation of the Blessed Virgin           Mary, U.S. Unit

Rev. Leah Grundset Davis, Alliance of Baptists

Kathryn Wilkinson, Associate Pastor, Crossroads International Church, Ferney-Voltaire, France

Sister Margaret Bulmer, Sisters of Charity of the Incarnate Word, Houston Office of Social Concerns

Kathlyn Mulcahy, OP, Dominican Sisters of Springfield

Sister Marjorie White, President, Sisters of St. Joseph, TOSF

Bishop F. Herbert Skeete, Rtd., United Methodist Church

Sr. Ann Oestreich, IHM, U.S. Catholic Sisters Against Human Trafficking

Andrew G. Lang, Executive Director, Open and Affirming Coalition, United Church of Christ

Imam Daayiee Abdullah, President and CEO, MECCA Institute

Rev. Rodney McKenzie Jr., Director of the Academy for Leadership and Action, National LGBTQ Task             Force

Sister Danielle Bonetti for the Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet

Sr. Rose Therese Nolta, SSpS, Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters – JPIC, USA

Sr. Teri Hadro, BVM, President, Sisters of Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

The Rev. Margaret R. Rose, Deputy for Ecumenical and Interreligious Relations, The Episcopal Church

Bishop Joaquina Filipe Nhanala, United Methodist Church, Mozambique Episcopal Area

Rev. Shannon Jammal-Hollemans, Christian Reformed Church

Bishop Heinrich Bolleter, The United Methodist Church, Central and Southern Europe

Rev. Kephas Otieno Oloo, Vice-Chair GBCS, The United Methodist Church, Africa Central Conference

Bishop Elias Galvan, Retired, United Methodist Church and Executive Director, MARCHA (Methodist

Associated Representing the Cause of Hispanic Americans)

Rev. Diane Y. Mettam, Director of Prayer Ministry, United Methodist Disability Task Force

Mr. Chett Pritchett, Executive Director, Methodist Federation for Social Action

Bishop S. Clifton Ives, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Forrest C. Stith, retired

Clay F. Lee, Bishop, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop William W. Hutchinson, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Charlene Kammerer, Bishop, The United Methodist Church, retired

Ray W. Chamberlain Jr., Ret. Bishop, United Methodist Church

Bishop Peter D. Weaver, The United Methodist Church

Bishop Ernest S. Lyght, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Sharon Zimmerman Rader, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Joseph H. Yeakel, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Al Gwinn, The United Methodist Church, retired

Rev. Dr . Thomas Hudspeth, Pastor of the Deaf, the United Methodist Church

Bishop Alfred Johnson, retired Bishop, The United Methodist Church

Bishop Susan W. Hassinger, The United Methodist Church, retired

Rev. James Lavoy, Pastor, Rio Terrace Moravian Church, Edmonton, AB; Elder, Moravian Church in

Canada

Dr. Russell Jeung, New Hope Covenant Church, Oakland, CA

The Rev. Elizabeth Tichenor, All Souls Episcopal Parish, Berkeley, CA

Daniel Valdez, Deputy to General Convention representing the Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

Rev. Chesla T. Nickelson, Program Director, Disciples Women Ministries and National Convocation of the

Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Carol Bremer-Bennett, Executive Director – US, World Renew

Bishop Thomas J. Bickerton, The United Methodist Church, New York Area

Rev. Dr. Mary Schaller Blaufuss, United Church of Christ, Global Sharing of Resources Team Leader

William Watts, Methodist Federation for Social Action Treasurer, Executive Committee, Board Member

and East Ohio Chairperson

The Rev. Tricia Dykers Koenig, National Organizer, Covenant Network of Presbyterians

The Rev. Maureen-Elizabeth Hagen, President-elect, Association for Episcopal Deacons

Rev. Dr. Andy Smith, retired, American Baptist Churches, USA

Rabbi Mordechai Liebling, Director Social Justice Organizing Program, Reconstructionist Rabbinical          College

Rabbi David A. Teutsch, Director of the Center for Jewish Ethics, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College

Dr. Arturo Chavez, Mexican American Catholic College, President & CEO

The Rev. Victor H. Kazanjian Jr., Executive Director of the United Religions Initiative (URI)

Rev. Dr. John R. Van Eenwyk, Clinical Director of The International Trauma Treatment Program

The Rev. Dr. Margaret A. Babcock, Director of Companion Way

Rev. Jimmie R. Hawkins, PC(USA) Director of the Washington Office of Public Witness

Thomas Kemper, General Secretary, Global Ministries The United Methodist Church

Dr. Tyrone S. Pitts, General Secretary Emeritus, Progressive National Baptist Convention USA INC.

Susan E. Gillies, Interim General Secretary, American Baptist Churches USA

Arlene Kallaur, Representative of the Orthodox Church in America to Church World Service

Dr. Aidsand F. Wright-Riggins, Executive Director Emeritus, American Baptist Home Mission Societies

Rev. Jimmie R. Hawkins, Director of the PC(USA) Washington Office of Public Witness

Rev. David A. Steele, General Secretary, Church of the Brethren

The Rev. Canon E. Mark Stevenson, Director, Episcopal Migration Ministries

Rev. Laura Markle Downton, Director of U.S. Prisons Policy & Program for the National Religious               Campaign Against Torture

Rev. Kate Kooyman, Office of Social Justice, Christian Reformed Church in North America

Rev. J. Herbert Nelson II, Stated Clerk of the General Assembly, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Rabbi Burton L. Visotzky, Jewish Theological Seminary

Hon. Thomas H. Andrews, President, Unitarian Universalist Service Committee

Sr. Patricia A. Lowery, MMS, MD, Medical Mission Sisters

Rev. Dr. George McClain, Instructor, St. Paul School of Theology, Oklahoma City, OK

Rev. Laura Mariko Cheifetz, Vice President of Church & Public Relations, Presbyterian Publishing

Corporation

Rev. Martin Shupack, Director of Advocacy, Church World Service

The Rev. Canon C.K. Robertson, PhD, Canon to the Presiding Bishop for Ministry Beyond The                           Episcopal Church

Deaconess Darlene DiDomineck, Interim Executive Director, Methodist Federation for Social Action

Rabbi Joseph Berman, Jewish Voice for Peace

Sister Eileen Gannon, Leadership Team Member, Dominican Convent of Our Lady of the Rosary

Christopher G. Kerr, Executive Director, Ignatian Solidarity Network

Rev. Dr. Christina Wright, Co-President, Board of Directors, Methodist Federation for Social Action

Ms. Kathryn M. Lohre, Executive for Ecumenical and Inter-Religious Relations, Evangelical Lutheran

Church in America

John Paterakis, Vice Chairman, The Ecumenical Trust

Dr. Susan Jackson-Dowd, Executive Director, Presbyterian Women in the Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Robert Bank, President and CEO, American Jewish World Service

The Rev. Gay Clark Jennings, President, House of Deputies, The Episcopal Church

Mary E. Hunt, Co-director, Women’s Alliance for Theology, Ethics, and Ritual (WATER)

Rev. Carlos L. Malavé, Executive Director, Christian Churches Together in the USA

The Right Rev. Gregory Godsey, Presiding Bishop of the Old Catholic Churches International

Rev. LeDayne McLeese Polaski, Executive Director, BPFNA – Bautistas por la Paz

Rabbi Deborah Waxman, PhD, President, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College and Jewish                          Reconstructionist Communities

Rev. Dr. Lindsay Andreolli-Comstock, Chief Strategy Officer for ConvergenceUS

Rev. Donald Ng, Past President of American Baptist Churches, USA

Rev. Michael Kieran Seger, OSB, Prior/Founder of the Benedictine Companions of Sts. Patrick and           Brigid, affiliated with the Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Bishop Edward L. Lee Jr., The Episcopal Church

Sister Mary Ann Leininger CSJ, Congregational Leadership Team

Rev. Sekinah Hamlin, Director, Faith and Credit Roundtable, Center for Responsible Lending

Lelanda Lee, Episcopal Church Executive Council, Chair of the Joint Committee on Advocacy &

Networking for Mission, retired

Sister Elise D. Garcia, OP, General Councilor, Adrian Dominican Sisters

Very Rev. Dr. John A. Jillions, Chancellor, Orthodox Church in America

Bishop Daniel DiNardo

Judith Roberts, ELCA Program Director for Racial Justice

Rev. John H. Vaughn, Executive Vice President, Auburn Seminary

Frank Lesko, Director of Catholic-Evangelical Relations, Glenmary Home Missioners

Rabbi Alissa Wise, Deputy Director at Jewish Voice for Peace

Dr. Diann L. Neu, Women’s Alliance for Theology, Ethics, and Ritual

Rev. Dr. Joyce Ann Mercer, Professor of Practical Theology and Pastoral Care, Yale Divinity School

Sister Mary Beth Hamm, SSJ, JPIC Coordinator, Congregation of the Sisters of Bon Secours

Kelly Wentworth, Secretary, Muslims for Progressive Values; President, MPV-Atlanta; Imam, Atlanta         Unity Mosque

Rev. Dr. Kristina Lizardy-Hajbi, Director, Center for Analytics, Research and Data, United Church of

Christ, Cleveland, OH

Rev. Amy R. Stapleton, General Commission on Religion and Race of the UMC

Nora Gallagher, Dean’s Advisory Council, Yale Divinity School

Rev. Elmarie Parker, Presbyterian Church (USA), Regional Liaison to Iraq, Syria, Lebanon

Rabbi Elyse Wechterman, Executive Director, Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rabbi Nina H. Mandel, President Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rev. Lionel Muthiah, retired

The Rev. Patricia O’Reilly

Rev. Thomas Liddle, Global Ministries USA

Kenneth Scott Norris, Vice President, Province III, Episcopal Church

Rita L .Smith, President, North Central Jurisdiction United Methodist Women

Rev Liana Rowe, Shadow Rock United Church of Christ

The Rev. Victor H. Kazanjian Jr., Executive Director of the United Religions Initiative (URI)

Rabbi David Mivasair, Rabbi Emeritus, Ahavat Olam Synagogue

Rev. Kate Warn, ELCA Missionary in Rwanda

Rev. Alex Vishio, Assistant Minister for Social Justice & Witness, Central Atlantic Conference – United               Church of Christ

Arlene Flaherty OP, Director, Office of Justice, Peace and Integrity of Creation Atlantic-Midwest Province,                  School Sisters of Notre Dame

Rev. Evelyn Torres-Ramirez , Pastora de la Iglesia Presbyteriana en Lares, P.R. PCUSA

Rev. Leah Grundset Davis, Alliance of Baptists

Sara Pottschmidt Lisherness, Director, Compassion, Peace and Justice Ministry, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Rev. Dr. Ervin R. Stutzman, Executive Director, Mennonite Church USA

Sr. Pat Twohill, OP, Prioress, Dominican Sisters of Peace

Dr. Georgette Bennett, Founder, Multifaith Alliance for Syrian Refugees

Rev. Kris Van Engen, Congregational Justice Mobilizer, World Renew and the Christian Reformed     Church Office of Social Justice

Sr. Elizabeth Langmead, MHSH, President, Mission Helpers of the Sacred Heart

The Rev. Canon E. Mark Stevenson, Director, Episcopal Migration Ministries

Rev. Tim Mulroy, SSC, Director, U.S. Region, Missionary Society of St. Columban

Rev. Dr. Laurie A. Kraus, Director, Presbyterian Disaster Assistance, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Fletcher Harper, Executive Director, GreenFaith

Stosh Cotler, CEO, Bend the Arc Jewish Action

Rabbi Jason Kimelman-Block, Director, Bend the Arc Jewish Action

Harriett Jane Olson, General Secretary/CEO, United Methodist Women

Rev. Katherine Cunningham, President and CEO, Kairos USA

Dr. Justin Tanis, Pacific School of Religion

Byron Rushing, Vice-President, House of Deputies, General Convention of The Episcopal Church

Rev. Katherine Gould Epperly, DMin, Coordinator for Justice and Advocacy for Family and Children’s        Ministry, Disciples Home Missions, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Canon E. Mark Stevenson, Director, Episcopal Migration Ministries

The Rev. Dr. Greg Kimura, Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Ojai, CA and immediate past    President/CEO of the Japanese American National Museum

Rev. Dr. Katharine R. Henderson, President, Auburn Seminary

The Rev. Virginia Dabney Brown, Guardian, The Rivendell Community (Episcopal)

Rabbi Justus Baird, Dean, Auburn Seminary

Rev. Jane Siebert, President, The Swedenborgian Church of North America

Cheryl Brumbaugh-Cayford, Director of News Services and Associate Editor of Messenger, Church of the       Brethren

Rev. Roger A. Willer, PhD, Director for Theological Ethics, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rabbi Burton L. Visotzky, Milstein Center for Interreligious Dialogue, New York, NY

The Rev. Virginia Vogel-Polizzi, Deacon, Grace Church: an Episcopal Community in the Southern     Berkshires

Mother Clare Watts, Director, the Order of Christ Sophia and The Centers of Light

Bishop Judith Craig, The United Methodist Church, retired

Bishop Hee-Soo Jung, The United Methodist Church, Wisconsin Conference, President of General Board     of Global Ministries

Bruce Garner, National President, Integrity USA; Head Verger, All Saints’ Episcopal Church, Atlanta, GA;   Trustee, The General Theological Seminary, New York, NY

Mar Roberto Foss, Presiding Bishop of the Ascension Alliance for Spiritual Renewal

Archbishop Michael Javchak Champion, Metropolitan of New York & America, Ukrainian Autocephalous        Orthodox Church

Rev. Dr. Christian Iosso, Coordinator, Advisory Committee on Social Witness Policy, Presbyterian Church    (U.S.A.)

Very Rev. Eric Andrews, CSP, President, The Paulist Fathers

Valarie Kaur, Sikh Activist, The Revolutionary Love Project

Rev. Kyle Meyaard-Schaap, National Organizer and Spokesperson, Young Evangelicals for Climate Action

Rev. James K. Hampton, PhD, Professor of Youth Ministry, Asbury Theological Seminary, Wilmore, KY

Rev. Dr. Beverly Johnson-Miller

Imam Dr. Muzammil Siddiqi, Chairman Fiqh Council of North America, Garden Grove, California

Rev. David Schoen, United Church of Christ, retired

Rev. Dr. Thomas DeVries, General Secretary, Reformed Church in America

Scott Burson, PhD, Associate Professor of Philosophical Theology, Indiana Wesleyan University

Aaron Schmalzle, Author and Mission Developer, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Florida-    Bahamas Synod

Bart Worden, Executive Director, American Ethical Union

James G. White, Leader, Certified by American Ethical Union

The Rev. Kevin L. Strickland, Assistant to the Presiding Bishop/Executive for Worship of the Evangelical      Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Herman Harmelink III, Vice-President for Ecumenical and Interfaith Relations, International   Council of Community Churches

Rev. Dr. Anna Madsen, ELCA, OMG: Center for Theological Conversation, Spent Dandelion Theological   Retreat Center

Rev. Don Romsa, Program Director for Campus Ministry, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. David Wangaard, Lutheran World Relief, Baltimore

Rev. Tony Stiff, Teaching Elder and Associate Pastor, Evangelical Presbyterian Church

Bishop Donald A. Ott, The United Methodist Church, retired

April L. Diaz, Pastor, Advocate for the Vulnerable

Rev. Cheryl Brumbaugh-Cayford, Director of News Services, Associate Editor of Messenger, Church of         the Brethren

Bishop Sally Dyck, The United Methodist Church, Chicago Area

Johnny Sears, Director, The Academy for Spiritual Formation

Dr. Samuel Logan, Associate International Director of the World Reformed Fellowship

Rev. Gunars Lazdins, Dean/President, Latvian Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Mary K. Huycke, The United Methodist Church, Executive Director Courageous Space Coaching &           Consulting

Dennis W. Frado, Director, Lutheran Office for World Community; former Board Member, Church        World Service

The Rev. Dieter Randolph, Founder, Unity Society

The Rev. Haley Vay Beaman, ELCA

John N. Sheveland, Board Member, Society of Buddhist-Christian Studies, Associate Professor of   Religious Studies, Gonzaga University

The Rev. Dr. Waltrina N. Middleton, Associate Dean of the Andrew Rankin Memorial Chapel, Howard       University

Timothy W. Cravens, Presiding Bishop, Independent Catholic Christian Church

Michael A. Vazquez, Incarnation Ministries at the University of Utah

Rev. Lola Wright, Spiritual Director & Senior Minister, Bodhi Spiritual Center, Chicago

Pastor Douglas Pierce

Rev. Giovanni Arroyo, The General Commission on Religion and Race, Washington, DC

Rev. Dr. Janet L. Wolf, Director of Nonviolent Organizing, Children’s Defense Fund

Rev. Jon Scott, Founder, Get a Grip Ministries; Co-Founder, Communion of Christ Consciousness; Co-      Host, Holy Heretics Podcast; Nashville singer/songwriter

The Rev. Canon Charles P. Gibbs, Founding Executive Director Emeritus, United Religions Initiative

The Rev. Taylor W. Burton-Edwards, The United Methodist Church

Rabbi Denise L. Eger, President of the Central Conference of American Rabbis, Founding Rabbi          Congregation Kol Ami

Rev. Dr. James J. Mellon, Founding Pastor, Global Truth Center, Los Angeles, California

The Very Rev. Dr. James A. Kowalski, Dean, The Cathedral of St. John the Divine, NYC

Rev. Dr. Robert A. Deen III, President, Holmes Institute for Consciousness Studies, Centers for Spiritual   Living

Dharmachari Rijupatha, Triratna Buddhist Order, Assistant Director at Dharmachakra

Rev. Dr. David S. Goldberg, Publisher and Editor, Science of Mind Magazine

Rabbi Edythe Mencher, Union for Reform Judaism, Faculty for Sacred Caring Community

Maqsood Ahmed

Rev. Rachel S. Gerber, Denominational Minister for Christian Formation, Mennonite Church USA

The Rev. Randy P. Orso, Founder and Moderator, Universal Life Church Monastery LGBTI Clergy         Association

Gary J. Bekker, Director of Christian Reformed World Missions

The Rev. James Martin, S.J., Jesuit Priest; Editor at Large, America Media

Rev. Anthony W. Amundson, Interfaith Minister, Chicago, IL

Sister Susan M. Seeby, General Councilor, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes

Rev. David Wright, President, Association of College and University Religious Affairs; United Methodist         Clergy

The Rev. Kenneth R. Bradsell, retired Asst. General Secretary, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Karim Beldjilali, Board President, One Spirit Learning Alliance

Rev. Karen Osit, Interfaith/Inter-Spiritual Minister, New York

Rev. Doris Hoskins, Minister at Large, Denver, CO

The Rev. Melinda Quivik, PhD, ELCA, Editor, Liturgy, The Liturgical Conference; Pastor, Houghton, MI

Michael Curry, Episcopal Presiding Bishop of the United States

Donald G. Johnson, Executive Director, Lutheran Outdoor Ministries

Byron Rushing, Vice-President, House of Deputies, General Convention, The Episcopal Church

Rev. Daniel Wolpert, Minnesota Institute of Contemplation and Healing

Rev. Dr. Dawn Chesser, Discipleship Ministries, The United Methodist Church, Oak Ridge, TN

Rev. Mark Fuss, Director of Outreach and Engagement, Unity World Headquarters, Unity Village, MO

Rev. Hozan Alan Senauke, Clear View Project

Dosho Port Roshi, Head Priest, Nebraska Zen Center, Omaha, NE

Ven. Bhikkhu Bodhi, Chair, Buddhist Global Relief

Rev. Cynthia Vermillion-Foster

David R. Loy, Zen Buddhist author and teacher, Vice President, the Rocky Mountain Ecodharma Retreat Center, Boulder, Colorado

Rev. Martha Simmons, Founder, The Women of Color in Ministry Project; President, The African   American Pulpit, Inc.

Rev. Karen Osit, Interfaith/Inter-Spiritual Minister, New York

Barry Magid, President, Lay Zen Teachers Association

Jundo Cohen, Priest, Treeleaf Sangha

Rev. Dr. Brian E. Konkol, Chaplain, Gustavus Adolphus College

Rev. Dr. Teruo Kawata, Conference Minister Emeritus, Hawaii Conference United Church of Christ

The Rev. Dr. Waltrina Middleton, Associate Dean of the Andrew Rankin Memorial Chapel at Howard    University

Chrissy Stonebraker-Martinez, Co-Director, InterReligious Task Force on Central America and Colombia;           Cleveland, Ohio

Zenkai Taiun Michael J. Elliston, Roshi; Abbot of Silent Thunder Order & Atlanta Soto Zen Center

Roshi Joan Halifax, Abbot, Upaya Zen Center, Santa Fe, New Mexico

Dr. Jack Kornfield, Founder Spirit Rock Buddhist Center

Rev. James L. Smith, Associate Abbot of Training, Mokurai Silent Thunder Order (Matsuoka & Uchiyama    Lineages), Soto Zen Buddhism

Rev. Melissa Myozen Blacker, Abbot, Boundless Way Zen

Roshi Daniel A. Terragno, Spiritual Director of Rocks & Clouds Zendo, a Zen Buddhist community in   Sebastopol, California

Carol Barton, Executive for Community Action, United Methodist Women, National Office

Roshi Amy Hollowell, Director, Wild Flower Zen Center, Paris, France

Rev. Dr. Carol E. Lytch, President, Lancaster Theological Seminary, Lancaster, PA

The Rev. Dr. Elizabeth D. Miller, President, Provincial Elders’ Conference Moravian Church Northern      Province

Rev. Koshin Flint Sparks, Appamada

Rabbi Elyse Wechterman, Executive Director, Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rabbi Nina H. Mandel, President, Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rev. Wendy S. Sherer, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, London, United Kingdom

Rev. Claudia Genung-Yamamoto, Missionary, United Methodist, Japan

Bryan A. Vélez García, Seminarian and Lay Pastoral Leader of the Iglesia Episcopal Todos Los Santos,

Vieques, PR.
Rev. Felipe Lozada-Montanez, President Puerto Rico Council of Churches, Bishop Caribbean Synod of

the ELCA
The Rev Dr Roy I Sano, Bishop UMC

Rev. Dr. Susan Henry-Crowe, General Secretary, The United Methodist Church – General Board of Church and Society

Rev. Isshin Havens, Official Soto Zen Missionary, Resident teacher Jisui Zendo

Bishop LaTrelle Miller Easterling, The United Methodist Church, Washington Episcopal Area

Linda Kuruhara, Chair of The Immigration Task Force of the California-Nevada Annual Conference of the

United Methodist Church
The Rev. Donna M Downs, The Episcopal Church, Diocese of Connecticut living currently in Cambridge,

UK

Rev. Steve Kanji Ruhl, Yale Buddhist Sangha & Touch the Earth Sangha

Sr. Margaret A. Johnson, Montgomery County Interfaith Refugee Resettlement Neighbors and Ezher

Bloom Mosque, Fairfax, VA

Rev. Robert Mabonga,moderator of Reformed Presbyterian church in Africa

Rev. R. Philip Hart, Consulting Conference Minister, Indiana-Kentucky Conference United Church of

Christ
The Rev. Stephanie Weiner, Associate Conference Minister, Indiana-Kentucky Conference, United

Church of Christ

Rev. Denise Mason Bullitt, Conference Minister, Central Atlantic Conference, United Church of Christ
Rev. Sue Phillips, New England Regional Lead, Unitarian Universalist Association
Nelson Okanya, President, Eastern Mennonite Missions
Rev. Lynn J. Marsh, Danforth Church, CBOQ
Dr. Tina Schermer Sellers, President and Medical Director, Northwest Institute On Intimacy
Rev. Liz Testa, Women’s Transformation and Leadership, Reformed Church in America
Rabbi Marna Sapsowitz, St Croix Jewish Community, St Croix, USVI
Mary C. McGinnity, Executive Director, Ignatian Volunteer Corps
Rev. Doug Leonard, Director of Global Mission, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Judith M Ganz, Executive Director, Moravian Board of World Mission

Rev. Leo O’Donovan, S.J.,, Interim Executive Director, Jesuit Refugee Service/USA

Rev. Dr. Gabriel Salguero, President, National Latino Evangelical Coalition

Rev. Peter Morales President Unitarian Universalist Association

Charles Gardner, Washington Representative, Community of Sant’Egidio
Rev. Dr. Thomas’s DeVries, General Secretary, Reformed Church in America

Monica Schaap Pierce, Ecumenical Associate for the Reformed Church in America
Rev. David Beckmann, President, Bread for the World
Rev. Walter S. Snowa, United Church of Christ
Rev. Dr. Ken Brooker Langston, Executive Director, Disciples Center for Public Witness, Christian

Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Andrew Barreras OPR Order of Preachers Reformed

Khaled Lamada, Chairman BOD , Islamic relief USA

Fr. Neil Pezzulo, 1st Vice President , Glenmary Home Missioners

Rabbi Elyse Wechterman, Executive Director, Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

Rabbi Nina H. Mandel, President Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association

The Rev. Antoine Campbell Associate General Sect., The Reformed Church in America

Susan Rose Teshu, Leader, American Ethical Union

Bishop S, Clifton Ives, The United Methodist Church, retired

Dennis Ernest, Chaplain, Mennonite Home Communities

Ann Kane, csj, Provincial Councilor, Sisters of St Joseph of Chambery

Rev. Jill McAllister

Anthony Michael Cole, International Campus Minister – Unterwegs e. V. Tübingen, Germany

Rev. Dr. Melissa Phillippe, Co-founder, Co-Senior Minister, and CEO of OhMyGod Life!

Rev. Makoto Kondo, The United Church of Christ in Japan

  1. Mary Anne Owens, Provincial, School Sisters of Notre Dame, Central Pacific Province

Matt Mikalatos, evangelical author and speaker

The Rev. Dr. Roy I Sano, Bishop, The United Methodist Church, Retired

Bishop Christopher M. Carpenter, Presiding Bishop of the Reformed Catholic Church

The Rev. Joshua A. Hill

Rev. Dr. Leslie Copeland-Tune, Director , Ecumenical Poverty Initiative

Rabbi David Fox Sandmel Director of Interreligious Engagement, Anti-Defamation League

Rabbi Becky Silverstein

Cantor Kerith Spencer-Shapiro University Synagogue, Los Angeles Board Member, American

Conference of Cantors

Richard T. Foltin, Director of National and Legislative Affairs, American Jewish Committee (AJC)

Sister Sally M. Hodgdon, CSJ, General Superior of the Sisters of St. Joseph of Chambery

Sr. Susan Cunningham, President of the Sisters of St. Joseph of Chambery, USA Province

Sharon Salzberg, Insight Meditation Society

Carol Bremer-Bennett, World Renew Director, United States

The Reverend Helen Wells O’Brien, Ordained in Mennonite Church USA, Board Certified Chaplain

Bishop Charles N. Crutchfield, The United Methodist Church

Ed Hong, Board President, Insight Meditation Society

The Reverend Gary L. De Witt, pastor and member of the General Synod Council, Reformed Church in

America

Bishop J. Lawrence McCleskey, Retired, United Methodist Church

Dr. Divya L. Selvakumar, PhD, RD, Director, American Hindu World Service (AHWS)

Rev. Richard A. Nugent, Director, Church Staff Finances, Unitarian Universalist Association

Rabbi Simkha Y. Weintraub, LCSW, National Center for Jewish Healing

Jim Pool

Rev Kaigetsu Kyojo Bakker

Anne Langdji, ELCA missionary serving in Cameroon

Rabbi Lisa L Goldstein

Rabbi Sheila Peltz Weinberg- Institute for Jewish Spirituality

Rev. D. Andrew Kille, Chair, Silicon Valley Interreligious Council

Rev Brendan McBride, President, Irish Apostolate USA

 

Local and Regional Leaders

Alabama

Farook Chandiwala, Chairperson, Birmingham Interfaith Human Rights Committee (Affiliated with

Birmingham Islamic Society), Birmingham, Alabama

Rev. David Edwards, Stapleton United Methodist Church

The Rev. Dr. Sam Persons Parkes, Pastor, Cloverdale UMC, Dothan, Alabama

Rev. Marjorie E. Palmer, retired UM Pastor

John P. Mobley, Regional Minister, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in Alabama-Northwest Florida

Rev. Angie Wright, Greater Birmingham Ministries

Rev. Bonnie Mixon McCrickard, MSW, LGSW, Associate Rector, Church of the Nativity, Episcopal,

Huntsville, Alabama

Rev. Laura Stephens-Reed, Clergy Coach and Congregational Consultant

The Rev. John Mark Ford, The Episcopal Church

Rev. Rebecca W. Rutherford, Spanish Fort United Methodist Church, Alabama

Rev. Brandon Dasinger, Teaching Pastor, Frazer United Methodist Church

Rev. Jack Hinnen, Trinity United Methodist Church, Homewood, Alabama, North Alabama Conference

The Rev. James C. Pappas III, St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church, Madison, AL

Rev. Julie Holly, Pastor, United Methodist

Rev. Amanda Rochelle, St. Paul-Triana United Methodist Church

Rev. Jeremy W. Steele

Rev. Doreen McGoldrick Duley, retired UMC Minister, North Alabama Annual Conference UMC

Rev. Dr., Oliver W. Clark, retired United Methodist minister, North Alabama Conference

Rev. Nan Morgan Adams, pastor of Memorial and Westminster Presbyterian Churches, PCUSA,

Montgomery, AL,

Rev. Emily Freeman Penfield, Pastor of Woodlawn United Methodist Church, Birmingham, AL

Alaska

Rev. Dr. Phil Campbell, Pastor, Northern Light United Church, and John Wesley Iliff Senior Adjunct

Lecturer in Ministry and Social Justice, Iliff School of Theology

Rev. Kacei Conyers, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Anchorage, Alaska

Pastor Jim Hardenbrook, Fairbanks First United Methodist Church

Rev. Lisa Marie Talbott, Pastor, Homer United Methodist Church

Rev. Melissa Engel, Pastor, Douglas Community United Methodist Church, Douglas, Alaska

Rev. Sandra S. Rudd, Sitka Lutheran Church

Rev. Tommy Richter, Pastor of Shishmaref ELCA Lutheran Church, Shishmaref, Alaska

Bishop Shelley Wickstrom, Alaska Synod, ELCA

Rev. Rachel Simpson, Minster, Unity of Anchorage

Bishop Elaine Stanovsky, The United Methodist Church, Greater Northwest Area

Arizona

Rev. Sherry Brady, United Methodist Church

Don Benton, Pastor, Scottsdale United Methodist Church

Imam Siraj Mufti, Nation of Islam

Grace Bunker, Casas Adobes Congregational Church, United Church of Christ

Rev. Lori Tapia, Pastor, Disciples of Christ Iglesia Alas de Salvacion, Gilbert, Arizona

Rev. Ailsa Guardiola Gonzalez, Pastor, First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Tucson, AZ

Rev. Kathleen Day, United Christian Ministry at Northern Arizona University

Rev. Ken Heintzelman, Senior Minister, Shadow Rock United Church of Christ

Adam Estle, Executive Director, Evangelicals for Middle East Understanding

Don Benton, Pastor, Scottsdale United Methodist Church, Scottsdale, AZ

Bishop Stephen S.Talmage, Grand Canyon Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Julie Carson, Minister of Formation, St. Augustine’s Episcopal Church, Tempe, AZ

Rev. Dr. Barbara Doerrer-Peacock, Desert Heritage United Church of Christ, Mesa AZ

Rev. Paul A. Whitlock, Senior Pastor, Church of the Palms, UCC

Reverend Brady E. Abel, Senior Pastor, United Church of Sun City, AZ

Rev. Richard C. Doerrer-Peacock, United Church of Christ

Rev. Rebekah Krevens, Pastor of Foothills Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Glendale, AZ

Pastor Susan Aurich, United Church of Sun City, Sun City, AZ

Pastor Chris Gonzalez, Missio Dei Communities

Rev. Kate Lehman, Pastor, St. Teresa of Avila Catholic Community and current President of the House of    Pastors, Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Rev. Erin Tamayo, Arizona Faith Network

Rev. Allison Cornell, Priest in the Episcopal Church, Southeastern Arizona Area

Rabbi Susan Schanerman, Congregation NefeshSoul

Rev. Dr. Andy Burnette, Senior Minister, Valley Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Chandler, Arizona

The Rev. Susan Anderson-Smith, Co-Founder and Chaplain, Imago Dei Middle School, Tucson, AZ

Rev. David W. Ragan, Beatitudes Campus, United Church of Christ

Rev. Eric O. Ledermann, Pastor, University Presbyterian Church, Tempe, AZ

Fr. Bill Remmel, SDS

The Rev. Erika von Haaren, Episcopal Priest, Episcopal Diocese of Arizona

Rev. Susan S. Ringler, Vicar, Ecumenical Catholic Communion, Southwest Region; Pastor, Guardian

Angels Catholic Community, Tempe, AZ

Rev. Doug Bland, Executive Director, Arizona Interfaith Power & Light

Rev. Teresa A. Blythe, Founder of the Phoenix Center for Spiritual Direction

Rev. Jeff Procter-Murphy, Lead Pastor, Dayspring United Methodist Church

Rev. Rosemary Anderson, Community Minister of Tempe First United Methodist Church

Rev. Delores J. Kropf, Pastor, St. Michael the Archangel Ecumenical Catholic Communion Church,           Tucson, AZ

Mary Lynn Walters, PCUSA Elder

Rev. Frank Bergen, Priest Associate, Episcopal Church of St. Matthew, Tucson, AZ

Rev. David M. Felten, The Fountains United Methodist, Phoenix, Arizona

Rev. Melissa A. Rynders, Sanctuary United Methodist Church

Rev. N. Susan Brims, District Superintendent, East District, Desert Southwest Conference, The United          Methodist Church

Rev. Stephen Govett, Pastor, Trinity United Methodist Church, Phoenix, AZ

Rev. Dr. Rula Colvin, Pastor, United Methodist Church

Rev. Vernon J. Meyer, PhD, Pastor Sun Lakes United Church of Christ, Sun Lakes, Arizona

Rev. Mary Klaehn, The United Methodist Church, Tucson, Arizona

Rev. Rolland Loomis, Desert Southwest Conference, The United Methodist Church

Pastor Josh Auchenbach, Tanque Verde Lutheran Church, Tucson, AZ

The Rev. Chuck Milhoan

Rev. Sarai Case, The United Methodist Church, Queen Creek, Arizona

Rev. Sherry Brady, First United Methodist Church, Safford, AZ

The Rev. Deborah Hutterer, Lutheran Social Services of the Southwest

Rev. Dr. Joan M. Miller, Pastor, St. Matthew United Methodist Church

Rev. Jody Topping, Lead Pastor, Faith United Methodist Church, Phoenix, AZ

Rev. Jennifer Lambert Lower, Red Mountain United Methodist Church, Mesa, Arizona

Rev. Janessa Chastain, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Nancy Cushman, Senior Pastor, North Scottsdale United Methodist Church

Rev. David E. Wasson, North Scottsdale United Methodist Church

Rev. Mark S. Adams, Presbyterian Mission Co-worker, Douglas, AZ/Agua Prieta, Sonora

Rev. Rock R. Fremont, Associate Pastor, Central United Methodist Church

Pastor Kimberly Scott, Associate Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Phoenix

Rev. Cynthia Langston Kirk, Minister, United Methodist, Tucson, AZ

Rev. Dr. Dottie Escobedo-Frank, District Superintendent, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Alberta Wallace, Owner R.A.L.P.H. Coaching Ventures, L.L.C., UCC Clergy

Martha Lundgren, United Methodist Deaconess

Rev. Sandra S. Anthony, Pastor of Congregational Church of the Valley UCC, Scottsdale, AZ

Rev. Brian Kemp-Schlemmer, City Square Church, Downtown Phoenix

Rev. Dr. William M. Lyons, Designated Conference Minister, Southwest Conference United Church of Christ

Rev. Rosemary Anderson, Community Minister, Tempe First United Methodist Church

Rev. Anna N Bell, Desert Southwest Conference, United Methodist Church, retired

Rev. Dr. Rula Colvin, Pastor, Desert Southwest Conference, United Methodist Church

Sensei Alfred Genkai Kaszniak, Ph.D. Guiding Teaching, Upaya Zen Sangha of Tucson

Rev. Gary W. Kriege, Retired Minister, United Methodist Church
Rev. Anna N Bell, Desert Southwest Conference, United Methodist Church, retired
Rev. Cynthia Langston Kirk, United Methodist minister, Tucson, AZ
Martha Levine, MDiv.
Brian Lesage, Guiding Teacher of Flagstaff Insight Meditation Community
Rev. Anthony Tang, Director of Connectional Ministries, The United Methodist Church, Desert Southwest

Conference
Rev. Dr. Michael Hartwell, Pastor, Crosswind Presbyterian Church, Phoenix, AZ
Rev. Allison Cornell, Episcopal Diocese of Arizona
Rev. Mary Bullis
Rev. Dr. John F Herman
Rev. Teresa Cowan Jones, United Church of Christ
Rev. Dennis Williams Regional Minister and President Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in Arizona

Rev,. Dr. Dosia Carlson, Pastor Emeritus, Church of the Beatitudes, United Church of Christ
Swanee Pringle, facilitator of Living the Questions at UCC Church in SCW, AZ
Pastor Naomi Barcanic

Arkansas

Rev. Victor H. Nixon, Arkansas Conference, retired

Rev. Jason Smith, Congregational Engagement Specialist, Alliance of Baptists

The Reverend Craig Gavin, Priest-In-Charge, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Rogers, Arkansas

The Rev. Brooks Cato, Arkansas

Rev. Sara Milford, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Diocese of Arkansas

The Rev. Joyce Hardy, Deacon, Christ Episcopal Church, Diocese of Arkansas

The Rev. Sandra Curtis, Priest, Episcopal Church, Little Rock, Arkansas

The Rev. Lisa Hlass, Assoc. Priest, St. Michael’s Episcopal Church, Little Rock, AR

Rev. Stephen Copley, Chair, Faith Voices Arkansas

The Rev. Lisa Smith Fry

Rev. Jan Huneycutt Lightner

Bonnie Wells, Deacon Candidate, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, North Little Rock, AR

Rev. Debra A. Holmes, Religious Science Global Chaplain, Northwest Arkansas

Rev. Maxine Allen, UMC

Rev. Shoryu Bradley, Gyobutsuji Zen Monastery, Northwest Arkansas
Rev. Frank LeBlanc, pastor, Westover Hills Presbyterian Church
Rev. Tony Griffin, Senior Pastor, Highland Valley United Methodist Church, Little Rock, Arkansas
Rev. Gail Brooks, Associate Pastor First United Methodist Church, Russellville AR
Rev. Belinda Price, The United Methodist Church, Arkansas Conference
Rev. Daniel Figueroa, B.S. in Ministry, Youth Pastor El Centro Cristiano, De Queen, AR
Rev. David Viles, ELCA

California

Rabbi Suzanne Singer, Temple Beth El, Riverside, CA

The Rev. Sharon Rhodes-Wickett, United Methodist

Rev. Melinda Teter Dodge, Pastor, Los Altos United Methodist Church

Rev. David Jamir

Rev. Dr. J.T. Greenleaf, Lead Pastor, Redlands First United Methodist Church

Rev. Deacon Matthew Ari Jendian, Armenian Orthodox Church

Rev. Alison Hendley, San Rafael First United Methodist Church

Rev. Lisa Gay Santiago, Pastor of First United Methodist Church of Ontario

Rev. Diane Mettam

The Rev. Frederick Birten Morris, Pastor, North Hills United Methodist Church Mission

Rev. Lawrence Young

Reverend Eric Smith, Lead Pastor, Foothills United Methodist Church, La Mesa, CA

Rev. Sandie Richards, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of San Fernando, CA

  1. James Mowry, retired United Methodist Minister and U.S. Navy Chaplain

Rev. Dr. Karen S. Dalton, Associate Dean/Professor, Claremont School of Theology, The United                         Methodist Church

Rev. Erika Gara, Lead Pastor, Hope United Methodist Church, Torrance, CA

Rev. Greg Batson, The United Methodist Church, California-Pacific Conference

Stephanie Rice, Pastor of United Methodist Church of La Mirada

Rev. Kathy Cooper Ledesma, Senior Pastor, Hollywood United Methodist Church

Rahel Lee-Yoo, Pastor at University United Methodist Church

Rev. Phillips S. Whang

Rev. Ken Suhr, Senior Pastor of Faith United Methodist Church

Rev. Camille Mattick, Simi Valley United Methodist Church

Rev. Matt Seargeant, Chino United Methodist Church

Rev. Christian DeMent, Pastor, Santee United Methodist Church

Rev. Sue Farley, United Methodist Clergy, retired

Rev. Tonya S. Harris

Rev. James A. White

Rev. James Dollins, Pastor, Anaheim United Methodist Church

Rev. Paige Eaves, Lead Pastor, University United Methodist Church, Irvine

Rev. Matthew M. McPhee, Pastor, Bishop, Big Pine, and Independence, CA

Rev. Sharon Snapp-Kolas

Rev. Bethany Carpenter, Pastor, Bardsdale United Methodist Church, Fillmore, CA

Rev. Ken McMillan, United Methodist Minister, retired

Rev. Holly J. Reinhart-Marean, First United Methodist Church of Whittier, California, Pastor

Rev. Jennifer Gutierrez, Pastor, St. John’s United Methodist Church, Los Angeles

Kirsten S. Oh, American Public University

Rev. Patricia Farris, Senior Minister, Santa Monica First United Methodist Church

Rev. Paul A. Hill, Grace UMC, LA

Rev. Alexandro E. Vilches

Rev. Barbara B. Troxell, United Methodist Clergy, retired

Rev. Debbie Gara

Rev. Jeanette Ham, Foothills United Methodist Church

Rev. Janet Gollery McKeithen, Minister of the Church in Ocean Park, United Methodist Church; President of the Westside Interfaith Coalition

Rev. John Fanestil, First United Methodist Church, San Diego

Carolyn Krantz, Pastoral Associate for Social Justice, St. Ignatius of Antioch, CA

Rev. Kristi Denham, Pastor, Congregational Church of Belmont, UCC, Belmont, CA, Founder of the

Peninsula Multifaith Coalition

The Rev. Lydia Sohn, Methodist

Rev. Edward J. Hansen, United Methodist Pastor, retired

Rev. Lily M. Villamin, First United Methodist Church of Ontario

Rev. Dr. Daesun Chung, Pastor of East Whittier United Methodist Church

Rev. Dawn King, Methodist

Rev. Jim Conn, Church in Ocean Park

Rev. Mary Kay Will, The United Methodist Church, retired

Rev. Elisa Wright, The United Methodist Church

The Rev. R. Preston Price, The United Methodist Church, Los Angeles Episcopal Area

Rev. Richard A. Bolin, United Methodist Clergy, retired, Los Osos, CA

Pastor David Serven, Winchester and San Jacinto United Methodist Churches

Rev. Ilse Peetz, retired Elder, United Methodist Church

Rev. Jessica Strysko, Associate Pastor First United Methodist Church of San Diego

Rev. Jeri Newell-Davis, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, San Diego, California

Rev. Rex S. Wignall, Pastor of Sun City United Methodist Church, Menifee, CA

Rev. Joanne Satterburg, Pastor, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. George R. Crisp, retired

Rev. Kevin L. Jones, United Methodist Church, retired

Pastor Robin Wells, Associate Pastor for Outreach, Church of the Wayfarer, Carmel-by-the-Sea, CA

Eva Seligman-Kennard, Jewish Community Relations Council

Rev. Alice Ann Glenn, United Methodist, Monterey, CA

Marcia A. Heerema, Director, Bardsdale United Methodist Church Orange Pealers, Fillmore, California

Rev. Jonathan Park, Abundant Life Community, Korean United Methodist Church of California

Rev. Amy Rosenbaum, Hospice Chaplain, The United Methodist Church, Los Angeles, California

Pastor Alan Strout, First United Methodist Church of Santa Barbara

The Rev. Dr. Mark L. Richardson, Lead Pastor of First United Methodist Church, Santa Barbara, CA

Rev. Craig Dorval, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, San Diego

Rev. Sophia DeWitt, First Congregational Church UCC, Fresno, CA

Rev. Kathryn M. Schreiber, The United Church of Christ, Fresno Area

The Reverend Steven Isenman, Hospice Chaplain

Pastor Bill Knezovich, Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church, ELCA

May Tag Yang, The Pink House, Fresno Institute for Urban Leadership

Noemi Vega, InterVarsity Christian Fellowship

Rev. Natalie C. Chamberlain, Disciples of Christ-Visalia

Rev. Rebecca Littlejohn, Vista La Mesa Christian Church, La Mesa, CA

Reverend Edward W. McRae, Episcopal School of Jacksonville

The Rev. Paige Blair-Hubert, Rector, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Del Mar, California

The Very Rev. Penelope Bridges, Dean, St. Paul’s Episcopal Cathedral, San Diego

Rev. Jason Bense, Pastor, Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer, Sacramento, California

Rev. Sandi John, Salem Presbyterian Church

Rev. Chris Rankin-Williams, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Ross, California

Rev. Heather Leslie Hammer, Lynnewood United Methodist Church, Pleasanton

Sister Kathleen Bryant RSC, Religious Sisters of Charity

Rev. Robert J. Wagener, MA, MDiv, President and Founder – Training Direct and The Center for Medical

Ethics and Mediation

Rev. James R. Powell, United Methodist Church, North District Superintendent, California Pacific

Conference

Bishop Minerva G. Carcaño, The United Methodist Church, San Francisco Area

Rev. John Farley, District Superintendent, South District of the California-Pacific Conference of the United    Methodist Church

Rev. Gregory Douglass, Pastor, Native American United Methodist Church of Southern California & Native American Fellowship, Los Angeles

Rev. Dr. Alan Jones

Rev. Will McGarvey, Pastor of Community Presbyterian Church of Pittsburg, CA; Exec. Director of the

Interfaith Council of Contra Costa County

Rev. J. Delton Pickering, Pastor, United Methodist Church, California-Pacific Conference

Rev. Diane Weible, Conference Minister, Northern California Nevada Conference of the United Church

of Christ

Rev. Dr. Rick Schlosser, Executive Director and CEO, California Council of Churches/IMPACT

Imam Seyed Ali Ghazvini, the Islamic Cultural Center of Fresno, CA

The Rev. Mark W. Holmerud, Bishop, Sierra Pacific Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

  1. Stephen Voss, President, International Institute of Los Angeles

Rev. Donald P. Lee, First United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Amy Aitken, California Heights United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Sharon Rhodes-Wickett, Claremont United Methodist Church

Rev. Debbie Sperry, Valenica United Methodist Church

Rev. Sarah Heath, Site Pastor for Shepherd of the Hills – a Multi-Site United Methodist Church, Orange   County, California

Rev. David O. Beadles, Anaheim United Methodist Church

Rev. Steve Marshall, Pastor, Crescenta Valley United Methodist Church

Rev. Michael J. Carlson, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Dr. DarEll T Weist, First United Methodist Church, Los Angeles

Rev. Donald L. Smith (HR), Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

The Rev. Dr. R. Guy Erwin, Bishop of the Southwest California Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church  in America

Rev. Steve Islander

Bro. Mark Schroeder, O.F.M., Animator, Franciscans for Justice

The Rev. Mark W. Holmerud, Bishop, Sierra Pacific Synod, ELCA, Sacramento, CA

Rev. David K. Farley, Director of Justice & Compassion Ministries, United Methodist Church, Cal-Pac

Conference

Rev. Sunyoung Lee, Point Loma United Methodist Church, South District, California-Pacific Annual

Conference of the United Methodist Church

Rev. Randa D’Aoust, Pastor United Methodist Church California-Pacific Annual Conference

Rev. Nancy Goyings, Pastor, United Methodist Church, California-Pacific Annual Conference

Adriana Garcia, California

The Rev. Dr. Ernest L Lewis, California

Rev. Janet Gollery McKeithen, Minister Church in Ocean Park, President Santa Monica Area Interfaith         Council

Rev. Diane Mettam, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Louise Fairweathre-Baxter, The United Methodist Church, California-Pacific Annual Conference

Rev. Dr. Kenneth W. Moore

Rabbi Lynn Gottlieb, Director of Shomeret Shalom Global Congregation and Freeman Fellow of the

Fellowship of Reconciliation

Rev. Andrew Bear, United Methodist Church, Hospital Chaplain, San Jose, CA

Rabbi Margaret Holub

Rev. Erin Armstrong, Trinity Lutheran Church, Hemet, CA

Sister Francis M. Hansen, CSJ

Sister Mary Sevilla, Sister of St. Joseph

Rev. Scott Savage, Santa Monica Church of the Nazarene

Rev. Melissa Spence, The United Methodist Church, Cal-Pac Conference

Rev. Diane Amarillas, Interfaith Minister

The Rev. Elizabeth Eddy, Episcopal Priest, retired

Sister Laetitia Bordes, S.H., JPIC Coordinator, Province of the Society of Helpers

The Rev. Dr. Paul D. Fromberg, Rector, St. Gregory of Nyssa Episcopal Church

Rev. Elizabeth Riley, Episcopal Church, Diocese of California

Rev. Heather Leslie Hammer, Lynnewood United Methodist Church, Pleasanton, CA

Mark Wills, Vestry Member, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Long Beach, CA

The Rev. Susan Champion, Rector of Christ the Lord Episcopal Church, Episcopal Diocese of California

The Rev. Dr. Eliza Linley

The Rev. Betsey Monnot, Co-Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church, Sacramento

Sr. Joan Henehan, CSJ

Rev. Dr. Myrna Tuttle, retired Clergywoman, United Church of Christ

Rev. Audrey Miskelley, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church Walnut Creek, CA, Episcopal Diocese of California

The Rev. Jocelynn Hughes, Pastor and Executive Director, The Belfry: Lutheran Episcopal Campus   Ministry at UC Davis and LEVN: the Lutheran Episcopal Volunteer Network

The Reverend Wilma J. Reichard

Rev. Claire Bohman, President of The Temple of the Waters

The Rev. Julia Wakelee-Lynch, Rector, St. Alban’s Episcopal Church

Rev. Andrea Maier, Episcopal Priest, Diocese of Los Angeles

The Very Rev. Dr. Brian Baker, Dean, Trinity Episcopal Cathedral, Sacramento

The Rev. Alene Campbell-Langdell, Episcopal Priest

Rev. Anita R. Warner, Advent Lutheran Church, Morgan Hill, California

Rev. Jon B. Gathje, Pastor, St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

Rabbi Dev Noily, Kehilla Community Synagogue, Oakland, CA

Elder Christópher Abreu Rosario, Mission Bay Presbyterian Community Church, San Francisco

The Rev. Mary Lynn Coulson, Episcopal Priest

Rev. Dr. Timothy Murphy, Transitional Minister, All Peoples Christian Church

The Very Reverend Canon Kelli-Grace Kurtz, Vicar of Saint John’s Episcopal Church, La Verne, CA

The Rev. Nathaniel Katz, Associate Rector, All Saints’ Episcopal Church in Beverly Hills

The Rev. Daniel L. Prechtel, Assisting Priest, All Souls Episcopal Parish, Berkeley, California

Reverend Lori A. Walton, Rector, St. James’ Episcopal Church, Fremont, CA

Rev. Barbara F. Meyers

Rev. Dr. Sarah Reyes, Pastor, Bethel Community PCUSA

Mike Kinman, Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church, Pasadena, CA

Rev. Dr. Sally Howarx

The Reverend Canon Jaime Edwards-Acton, Sanctuary Task Force, Co-Chair, Episcopal Diocese of Los

Angeles

The Rev. Karri Backer, Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

The Reverend Lester V. Mackenzie, Priest in Charge, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Laguna Beach

Dr. Russell Jeung, New Hope Covenant Church, Oakland, CA

The Rev. Elizabeth Tichenor, All Souls Episcopal Parish, Berkeley, CA

Daniel Valdez, Deputy to General Convention representing the Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

Rev. David K. Farley, Director of Justice and Compassion Ministries, California Pacific Conference of the   United Methodist Church

Rev. John Farley, South District Superintendent, the United Methodist Church

The Rev. Dr. Gail Cafferata, The Church of the Incarnation, Santa Rosa, CA

Canon Julie Young, The Episcopal Diocese of San Diego

The Rev. Dr. Ruth A. Meyers, Dean of Academic Affairs and Hodges-Haynes Professor of Liturgics,       Church Divinity School of the Pacific

The Rev. Anne Cox Bailey, Episcopal Diocese of California

The Rev. Francisco Garcia, Rector, Holy Faith Episcopal Church, Inglewood, CA

The Rev. Nancy Frausto, Priest, Episcopal Church

The Rev. Will Scott, Program Director, California Interfaith Power & Light

The Rev. Lucretia Jevne, President, Episcopal Community Services of the Episcopal Diocese of Northern         California

Rev. Diane Weible, Conference Minister, Northern California Nevada Conference, United Church of                     Christ

The Rev. JoAnne Bennett, St. Christopher’s Episcopal Church, San Lorenzo, CA

Rev. Anna Woofenden, Pastor, Garden Church in Los Angeles, CA

Rev. Yolanda M. Norton, Assistant Professor of Old Testament, San Francisco Theological Seminary

Rev. Dr. Maureen Hoyt, Minister, Religious Science, retired

The Rev. Eric C. Shafer, Senior Pastor, Mt. Olive Lutheran Church, Santa Monica, California

The Rev. Dr. Jim Lee, Assisting Priest at the Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Santa Ana

The Rev. Sarah W. Nichols, Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

Rev. Dr. Michael Kinnamon, Former General Secretary, National Council of Churches

Darwin A. Mann, retired Pastor of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Xose G. Escamilla, Casa de Oracion, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Bethany Carpenter, Pastor, Bardsdale United Methodist Church, Fillmore, California

Rev. Sadie Cullumber

The Rev. Todd Blackham

The Very Rev. Frank M. Alton, Provost, Cathedral Center of St. Paul, Episcopal Diocese of Los Angeles

Rev. Elizabeth Griswold, Senior Pastor, Parkside Community Church, UCC

Pastor Isay Alvarez, First Christian Church Disciples of Christ of Vista

Dave Hall, Outreach Ministries Pastor, Emmanuel Faith Community Church, Escondido, CA

The Rev. John Rawlinson, PhD

Rev. Susan L. Arnold, Deacon, Episcopal Diocese of El Camino Real

Rev. Dr. Daniel R. Smith, Pastor, Lutheran Church of the Incarnation, Davis, CA

The Rev. Susie Fowler, Saint Mark’s Episcopal Church, Glendale, CA

Rev. Adrienne Armes

Rev. Rebecca Littlejohn, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Michael Dack, United Church of Christ, Sacramento, CA

The Rev. Canon Deborah Dunn, Rector, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church

The Rev. Canon Dr. Ada Wong Nagata, Priest, Episcopal Church, Los Angeles

The Rev. Dr. Ellen Clark-King, Executive Pastor and Canon for Social Justice, Grace Cathedral, San Francisco

The Rev. Dr. Marianna Kirwan

Rev. Dora Ford, Congregational Christian Church, Eureka, CA

Rev. Sara Haldeman Scarr

Rev. Dr. Roberta Morris, Episcopal Priest, Los Angeles Diocese

Rev. Sandra K. Olewine, First United Methodist Church, Pasadena, California

Pastor Robert Shreffler

Sandy Roberts, Pastor, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Peter Rood

Rev. Lara Martin, Pastor of Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Claremont, CA

Rev. Patrice G. Kleinberg, Interfaith Minister, San Francisco

Rev. Michael A. Harrell, Foothills United Methodist Church

The Rev. Anita R. Warner, Advent Lutheran Church, Morgan Hill, California

Pastor Cathie Capp, Ojai United Methodist Church

Pastor Connie Winter-Eulberg, St. Andrew’s Lutheran Church, San Mateo, CA

The Very Rev. Penelope Bridges, Dean of St. Paul’s Episcopal Cathedral, San Diego, CA

Emily Eaton, Director of Junior and Senior High Ministries in an ELCA congregation

Rev. Elizabeth Brick, Pastor of Woodland United Methodist Church

The Rev. Jeff R. Johnson, Pastor, University Lutheran Chapel of Berkeley

Rev. Ronald E. Koch, Pastor, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Gilroy, CA

The Rev. Eric C. Shafer, Senior Pastor, Mt. Olive Lutheran Church, Santa Monica, California

Rev. Heather J. Branton, Community Church of Atascadero, United Church of Christ

Pastor Allison Mattocks

Rev. Kim Eifert Krogstad, First Lutheran, Redlands, ELCA

The Rev. Mary Lynn Coulson

Rev. Kacey Alexander, Pastor, Trinity Congregational United Church of Christ, Weaverville, CA

Rev. Scott Clark, Chaplain and Associate Dean, San Francisco Theological Seminary

Heather Nunnery Smith, Ministries Coordinator, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, San Diego, CA

Penny L. Newall

Stephen Phillips, Lead Pastor, Journey Christian Church, Irvine, California

Rev. Tuhina Verma Rasche, ordained Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Networker, #decolonizeLutheranism

Rev. John T. Shaver

Rev. Kathleen Geier, CSL Union City, CA

Rev. Willa Barber Johnson, Staff Minister, East Bay Church of Religious Science-A Center for Spiritual Living

Rev. Lori Sawdon, Pastor, United Methodist Church

Rev. Jeremy Serrano, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Concord, CA

The Rev. Renee Rico, Transitional Pastor, University Presbyterian Church, Fresno, CA

Rev. Jeri Viera Dahlke

Rev. Valerie Carlson, Pastor, Mt. Carmel Lutheran Church, San Luis Obispo

Rev. Kevin Omi, Senior Pastor, Sycamore Congregational Church UCC

Rev. Matt Smith, The Table at Central UMC, Sacramento, CA

Rev. Linda Dew-Hiersoux, The Table at Central UMC, Sacramento, CA

Victoria K. Mayor, Program Coordinator Welcome Ministries of El Cajon, California

The Rev. Philip T. Brochard, Rector, All Souls Episcopal Parish, Berkeley, California

Rev. Greta Sesheta, Centers for Spiritual Living

Patrick Torbit, Pastor, Elim Lutheran Church

TJ Woodward, Minister and Spiritual Director, Awakened Living Spiritual Center, San Francisco, CA

Rev. Kogan Sheldon, Dragons Leap Sangha, San Francisco

Rev. Wendy Weller, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, Sacramento, CA

Rev. Dr. Keith Cox, Spiritual Leader, Center for Spiritual Living, Los Angeles, CA

Rev. Stephanie Jaeger, PhD, Pastor, St. Matthew’s Lutheran Church North Hollywood and Chair, New City Parish

Rev. Dr. Ken Uyeda Fong, Senior Pastor, Evergreen Baptist Church of Los Angeles

Dr. Jim Lockard, retired, Centers for Spiritual Living, NewThoughtEvolutionary.wordpress.com blog

Rev. Jeanne Phillips, Staff Minister, VISION: A Center for Spiritual Living

Rev. Jamie Klein

Rev. Dagmar Grefe, United Church of Christ

Rev. Debbie Weatherspoon, Los Altos United Methodist Church

Dr. Laura Stivers, Dominican University of California

Rev. Alice Carpenter, Pastor, President Board of Trustees, Center for Spiritual Living Los Gatos

Rev. Roger Morimoto, Aldersgate United Methodist Church, Palo Alto, CA

Rev. Kristin Powell, Unity

Rev. Julie VanDerVeen Van Til, City Church San Francisco, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Dr. Kristin Hawkins, Centers for Spiritual Living

The Ven. Kathleen J. Van Sickle, St. Alban’s Episcopal Church, Albany, CA

Rev. Stephen Rambo, Center for Spiritual Living Simi Valley

Rev. Pamella Geagan, Senior Minister, Center for Spiritual Living in Pleasant Valley, Ventura County, Camarillo, CA

Rev. Robin Wells, Tehachapi Valley United Methodist Church, Tehachapi, CA

Rev. Jay Willick, Assistant Minister, Global Truth Center

Rev. Dr. Sue Rubin, Minister Emeritus Center for Spiritual Living, Westlake Village, CA

Rev. Jan Chase, Minister of Unity Church of Truth, Pomona, CA

Pastor Ulysses Stephen King Jr., Memorial Tabernacle Church, Oakland, CA

Rev. Jane Westerkamp, Senior Minister and Spiritual Leader, Center for Spiritual Living Bonita

Rev. Kirsten Moore, Calvary Lutheran Church (ELCA), Rio Linda, CA

Rev. Abigail Schairer, Spiritual Director and Founder, Center for Spiritual Living, Peninsula

Roshi Anne Seisen Saunders, Abbott Sweetwater Zen Center, National City, CA

Rev. Misha Shungen Merrill, Head Teacher of Zen Heart Sangha, Woodside, CA

Rev. Kathy La Point-Collup, Pastor, Elk Grove United Methodist Church, Elk Grove, CA

Rev. Dr. Ken Uyeda Fong, Senior Pastor, Evergreen Baptist Church of Los Angeles

Rev. LeNore Ednie, Staff Minister at Center for Spiritual Living Los Angeles

Rev. KarenFay Ramos-Young, UCC, Serving Centenary UMC, Los Angeles

Peter Schneider Teacher, Beginner’s Mind Zen Center Northridge, CA

Rev. Kokyo Henkel, Santa Cruz Zen Center, Santa Cruz, CA

The Rev. Stefanie Etzbach-Dale, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Redwood City

Rev. Jennifer A. Chrien, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Wendy Egyoku Nakao, Abbot, Zen Center of Los Angeles

Rev. Cynthia Kear, Guiding Teacher, Great Spirit Sangha, San Francisco, CA

Rev. Dr. Scot Sherman, Executive Director, Newbigin House of Studies, San Francisco

Rev. Zenshin Greg Fain, Head of Practice, Tassajara Zen Mountain Center, Carmel Valley, CA

Dr. Jack Kornfield, Founder, Spirit Rock Buddhist Center

Rev. Joellynn Monahan, theSpiralWay.org

Rev. Schuyler Rhodes, Superintendent, California Nevada Conference, The United Methodist Church

James Baraz, Co-founding Teacher Spirit Rock Meditation Center, a Buddhist Center in Northern California

Rev. Katie Cadigan, St. Augustine by-the-Sea, Santa Monica, CA

The Rev. Dr. Rachel Anne Nyback, Rector, St. Cross Episcopal Church

The Very Rev. Daniel Ade, Dean, St. John’s Episcopal Cathedral, Los Angeles

The Rev. Jana Milhon-Martin, St. John’s Episcopal Church, La Verne, CA

Rev. Nancy Fowler, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), San Diego

The Rev. Anna Olson, Rector, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Los Angeles

The Rev. Dr. Arlene K. Nehring, Senior Minister, Eden United Church of Christ, Hayward, California

Laura Rose

The Rev. Christine T. McSpadden, Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Santa Barbara, CA

Rev. Deborah Butler, Pastor, Hope Lutheran Church, El Sobrante

Natalie Terry, Director, Ignatian Spiritual Life Center, San Francisco, CA

Rev. Kirsten Moore, Calvary Lutheran Church (ELCA), Rio Linda, CA

Rev. Robert Willse, Pastor, Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran, Vacaville, CA

Rev. Karin Ellis, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Susan Overland, Associate Minister, Center for Spiritual Living, San Jose, CA

Rev. Alison Hendley, Pastor, San Rafael First United Methodist Church, California

Rev. John Forrest Douglas, Associate Minister, First Congregational Church of Long Beach United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Thomas K. Johnson, Director, Center for Lutheran Studies at Claremont School of Theology

Chaplain Michael Eselun, Simms/Mann-UCLA Center for Integrative Oncology

Rev. Patricia C. Wood, Chair and Spiritual Director, Mountain Neighbors Helping Neighbors, ordained in the United Church of Christ

Rev. Michael Love, Pastor, Trinity United Methodist Church, Mountain View, CA

Rev. Victoria Austin

Rev. Karin Ellis, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Verona Garland

Rev. Frances Bragdon Nelson, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Michael Grieco, Roman Catholic Priest, Archdiocese of Los Angeles

Rev. Tony Stiff, Evangelical Presbyterian Church

Rabbi Denise L. Eger, President of the Central Conference of American Rabbis, Founding Rabbi Congregation Kol Ami

Rev. Davidson Bidwell-Waite, Missioner to Haiti, Episcopal Diocese of California

Bishop Dr. R. Guy Erwin, Southwest California Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Debra L. Brady, Central Valley District Superintendent, The United Methodist Church

Betty Spencer Dickey, California Nevada United Methodist Women Coordinator

Rev. Mary Mocine, Abbess, Vallejo Zen Center

Rev. Ken Daigle, Senior Minister, Unity San Francisco

The Reverend Douglas J. Monroe, MDiv. S.D., Spiritual Directors International

Rev. Zandra Wagoner, Ph.D., University Chaplain, University of La Verne
The Rev. Joanne Sanders, Associate Dean for Religious Life, Stanford University
Rev. Judy Fleischman, Berkeley Zen Center and Everyday Zen Foundation
Rev. Sunyoung Lee, Centenary United Methodist Church, Los Angeles
Dr.Elizabeth Hamilton, Zen Teacher, San Diego Ezra Bayda, Zen Teacher, San Diego
Rev. Val Szymanski, Zen Priest & Teacher of Bamboo in the Wind Zen Sangha
Rev. Jay Lang
Rev. Tuhina Verma Rasche, Networker,
Bishop Roy Sano, The United Methodist Church, Retired
Ann Pirruccello, Sensei, Zen Buddhist Teacher, San Diego, CA
Susan Moon, Lay Teacher, Everyday Zen Sangha, San Francisco Bay Area, California
The Reverend Eiko Joshin Carolyn Atkinson, Head Teacher, Everyday Dharma Zen Center Santa Cruz
Rev Beata Chapman, Ph.D. Head Priest and Teacher, Open Zen Community

Dr. Patricia Wolff, Teaching Council Monterey, Bay Zen Center

Maureen Shannon-Chapple, Teacher, InsightLA, Santa Monica, California

Rev. Jisho Warner, Abiding Teacher, Stone Creek Zen Center, Sonoma County
Laurie Senauke, Lay Zen Teacher
Dr. Donald Rothberg, Buddhist Teacher, Spirit Rock Center, East Bay Meditation Center, both in the San

Francisco Bay Area

Rebecca Dixon, Teacher, Alameda Sangha and Oakland Mindful Life Group, California
The Rev, Judith, A Spindt Director for Evangelical Mission, Southwestern Texas Synod, Evangelical

Lutheran Church in America”
Rabbi Patricia Karlin-Neumann, Stanford University
Rev. Jim Burklo, United Church of Christ pastor, author/blogger
Ven. Pasanno Bhikkhu, Abbot, Abhayagiri Buddhist Monastery
Dairyu Michael Wenger Soti Zen Buddhism
Rev. Lisa Warner-Carey, Pastor Half Moon Bay Community United Methodist Church
Ngakpa Seng-ge Dorje
Rev. Dr. Gail J. Stearns, Dean of the Wallace All Faiths Chapel, Chapman University
Debra Kerr, Buddhist Community Dharma Leader, East Bay Meditation Center and Alameda Sangha
Rev. Michael F. McMorrow, Spiritual Director, Center for Spiritual Living Granada Hills
Rev. Craig Yoshihara, Pastor, California-Nevada Conference, The United Methodist Church
Rev. Daijaku Kinst, Rev. Shinshu Roberts, Guiding Teachers, Ocean Gate, Zen Center Capitola, CA
Oren J. Sofer, Lay Buddhist Priest and Dharma Teacher, Spirit Rock Meditation Center
Dr. Matthew Brensilver, Against the Stream Buddhist Meditation Society
Dr. Nikki Mirghafori, Board Member, Insight Meditation Center and Spirit Rock Meditation Center
Rev. Hoka Chris Fortin, Founder Dharma Heart Zen
Rev. Kanzan Bruce Fortin, Founder Occidental Laguna Sangha
Rev.Myoko Sara Hunsaker, Teacher, Monterey Bay Zen Center
Eihei Peter Levitt, Founding Teacher Salt Spring Zen Circle
Rev. Myojo Myphon Hunt
Rev. Dr. Naomi Southard, Pastor, Berkeley Methodist United Church, Berkeley, CA
Rabbi Dorothy A. Richman
Reverend Myogen Kathryn Stark,Soto Zen Dharma Teacher, Sonoma Zen Sitting Group, Sonoma CA
The Rev. Dr. Thomas G. Rennard, Presbyterian Church (USA)
Marjorie Schuman One Dharma Sangha, Santa Barbara, CA
The Rev. Layla Smith Bockhorst, San Francisco Zen Center, San Francisco, CA
Kittisaro, Buddhist Teacher, Sacred Mountain Sangha.
Thanissara, Buddhist Teacher, Sacred Mountain Sangha.
Radhule Weininger, MD, PhD, Buddhist mindfulness meditation teacher at La Casa de Maria Retreat

Center, Santa Barbara, CA

Rev. Emily Lin, Chinese Community United Methodist Church, Oakland CA
Rev. Dr. Sharon R. Graff, United Church of Christ Pastor
Fr. Toting Tronco, Chairperson, National Ecumenical Forum for Filipino Concerns, Southern California
Rev. Jeanne Hoffman,Center for Spiritual Living, granada Hills, CA
Rev. Lindsay L. Fulmer, United Church of Christ
Rev. Dojin Sarah Emerson, Stone Creek Zen Center
Eijun Linda Ruth Cutts, Central Abbess, San Francisco Zen Center
Rev. Hakusho Ostlund, San Francisco Zen Center
Korin Charlie Pokorny
Michael S. Rassler, Executive Director, Jewish Federation of Greater Santa Barbara
Rev. Janet Cromwell, United Methodist Pastor
Rev. Jiryu Mark Rutschman-Byler, Green Gulch Farm Zen Buddhist Center
Rev. Jim Zazzera, Faith Presbyterian Church, Sacramento, CA
Martha deBarros,lay entrusted teacher ,Everyday Day Zen
Lee deBarros, Priest at San Francisco Zen Center
The Rev. Julie Morris, Episcopal Church, Camarillo, California

The Rev. Anna B. Lange-Soto
Rev. Steven Weintraub, San Francisco Zen Center
Rev. Sozui Schubert, Sogen-ji Monastery Japan and Hidden Valley Zen Center, California
Rev. Shokuchi Chojiki Carrigan, San Francisco Zen Center
Reverend Erin T. Merk, San Francisco Zen Center, San Francisco, CA

Rabbi Laura Owens, Congregation B’nai Horin, Children of Freedom, Los Angeles
Rabbi Sheldon Lewis, Rabbi emeritus of Congregation Kol Emeth, Palo Alto, California
Rabbi Robin Podolsky, Los Angeles
Sensei Koan Janka, Head Teacher & Chief Priest, Santa Barbara Zen Center
Jill N. Hyman. Buddhist Teachers’ Council, Insight Santa Cruz and Volunteer Chaplain at Salinas Valley

State Prison

Rabbi Amy Eilberg
Rev. Z Egloff, Centers for Spiritual Living, Focus Minister
Rev. Samuel Pullen, Pastor at Community Congregational United Church of Christ in Los Alamitos, CA.
Rev. Keith Paul Inouye, Senior Pastor Wesley United Methodist Church & Chair of the California-Nevada

Annual Conference Japanese-American Caucus
Moina Shaiq, Tri-City Interfaith Council, Fremont, Newark, Union City CA.
Rev. Myocho Tova Green, San Francisco Zen Center
The Rev. Caleb Crainer, St. Andrew’s Lutheran Church, Los Angeles
Rev. Meg Decker, Trinity Episcopal Church, Escondido,CA
Rabbi Joshua Levine Grater, Executive Director, Friends in Deed
Rev.Dr. Kenneth R. Brown, Retired District Executive, Pacific Southwest District/UUA
Bishop James R. Mathes, Episcopal Bishop of San Diego, Diocese of San Diego

Rabbi Nate DeGroot, IKAR, Los Angeles, CA
Rev. Dr. Ed Hansen, The United Methodist Church
The Rev. Dr. Lisa E. Dahill, California Lutheran University
The Rev. Mike Kinman, Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church, Pasadena, CA
Rabbi Ronit Tsadok, IKAR, Los Angeles
Rabbi Stan Levy
The Rev. Pamela L. Kurtz, Pastor – Lake Merritt United Methodist Church, Oakland, CA
Catherine Minhoto, RSHM
Megan Rundel, Sensei, resident teacher at the Crimson Gate Zen Center
Rev. Ani Missirian-Dill, The United Methodist Church, California-Nevada Conference Clergy
Rev. Dr. H. Ben Bohren, Retired Disciples of Christ Regional Minister
Rev. Akiko Miyake-Stoner, United Methodist Pastor, Clovis, CA
Sr Kathleen Bryant for Religious Sisters of Charity
Rabbi Benjamin Ross Leo Baeck Temple Los Angeles, CA

Ven. Mitra Bishop, Roshi, Spiritual Director, Hidden Valley Zen Center & Abbot, Mountain Gate
Talley Kenyon, Serving as Clerk, Palo Alto Friends (Quaker) Meeting, Palo Alto, CA
Rev. Jeremy Levie, Soto Zen Priest, San Francisco Zen Center

Zoketsu Norman Fischer, Everyday Zen Foundation, Muir Breach, CA

Geraldine Oliva, physician and Zen Priest, Berkeley, CA
Alan Block, Everyday Zen, San Francisco, CA

Tim Dewane, Director of Shalom/JPIC, School Sisters of Notre Dame – Central Pacific Province
Sharda Rogell, minister, Spirit Rock Meditation Center

Sensei Pat Shingetsu Guzy, Zen Center of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California

Sylvia Boorstein. Co-founding teacher, Spirit Rock Meditation Center in the Buddhist Tradition
Rabbi Sharon Brous, IKAR, Los Angeles
Rev. M. Denis Lahey, Abbot, Hartford Street Zen Center/Issan-ji, San Francisco, CA
Geraldine Oliva, physician and Zen Priest, Berkeley, CA
Rev. Jeffrey Spencer, Sr. Pastor, Niles Discovery Church

Rev. Dr. Jeanne Favreau-Sorvillo

Colorado

Rev. Katherine Raley, Colorado Springs, First Christian Church

Rev. Beverly Fest, United Methodist Hospital Chaplain, retired

Sister Rita Cammack, OSF President, Sisters of St. Francis of Penance and Christian Charity, Denver

Bishop James W. Gonia, Rocky Mountain Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Kerry Greenhill, Sacred Stones Ministries

Rev. Dr. Betty Bradford, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Katie Robb Davis, Wellshire Presbyterian Church, Denver, Colorado

Fr. Teri Harroun, Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Rev. Alwen Bledsoe, Colorado

Rev. Amelia Richardson Dress

Rev. Anne Dunlap, Community Minister for Racial Justice, Denver, CO

Fr. Michael J. Nicosia, Pastor of Pax Christi ECC Church/Denver and Vicar to the Rocky Mountain Region        of the Ecumenical Catholic Communion

Andrew Millman, Young People’s Ministry Developer, Rocky Mountain Conference of the United Methodist Church, Colorado, Utah, and Wyoming

The Reverend William Stanton, The Episcopal Church in Colorado
Rev. Mark D. Meyer, Rector, Christ Episcopal Church, Canon City, Colorado

Jeremy J. Shaver, Minister for Faith Formation, Park Hill Congregational Church, Denver, Colorado

Dr. David Barker, Pastor, Central Longmont Presbyterian Church

Rev. William Forsythe, Reformed Church of America, Boulder, CO

Rev. Michael Stadtmueller, Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church, Fort Collins, Colorado

Rev. Dr. David Bahr, Pastor, Park Hill Congregational Church, Denver, Colorado

Rev. Teri Hermsmeyer, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Megan M. Armstrong, Christ Church United Methodist, Denver, CO

Rev. Janice Kibler, Grace Lutheran Church

Rev. Pam Everhart, Niwot United Methodist Church, Rocky Mountain Conference, Longmont, CO

Rev. Todd Everhart, Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Windsor, Colorado

Bess Anne Corwith

Rev. Bradley Laurvick, United Methodist Pastor, Denver, CO

The Rev. Ronald Bock, Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Wheat Ridge, CO

Rev. Ray McKechnie, Clergy Member, Rocky Mountain Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Patty Rumpza, Center for Spiritual Living Grand Junction

Rev. Jessica Rooks, United Methodist Church

Rev. Patrick Soran, Spiritual Director, Center for Spiritual Living Denver

Rev. Valerie Torphy, Centers for Spiritual Living

Patricia Briones, Member of the Parish Leadership Team at Holy Family Ecumenical Catholic Church

Rev. Ann Thacker, President, LifePlay House, Lakewood, CO

Rev. Carla Ryan, Pagosa Community of New Thought

Rev. Jenny M. Illig, New Thought Northern Colorado Center for Spiritual Living

Paul Gyodo Agostinelli, Sensei, Great Mountain Zen Center

Rev. S. Ahriana Platten, Unity Spiritual Center in the Rockies, Colorado Springs

Rev. Shenna Lee-Belmore, Interfaith Minister of Peace

Andrew Palmer, Sensei, Wet Mountain Sangha/Open Source Zen

Rev. Barbara Bue, Sr. Minister, New Thought Northern Colorado Center for Spiritual Living

Rev. Norman Bouchard, Senior Minister, Center for Spiritual Living, Colorado Springs, Colorado

Fr. Bert Chilson, Pastor, St. Stephen Parish & School, Glenwood Springs, CO

Rev. Doris Hoskins, Minister at Large, Denver, CO

Rev. Pat C. Whiting, retired UCC, RMC Conference Living in SONKA

Rev. Susan Swanson, Center for Spiritual Living Colorado Springs
Karin Ryukyu Kempe Sensei, Zen Center of Denver
Peter B. Williams, Buddhist Meditation Teacher, Boulder, CO
Lloyd Burton, PhD, Guiding Teacher and Chaplain,Insight Meditation Community of Denver, President,

Insight Meditation Community of Colorado”
The Rev. Gary R Brower, PhD, University Chaplain, University of Denver
Rev. Gretchen Haley, Senior Minister, Foothills Unitarian Church, Fort Collins, Colorado
Pastor Ron Powers, ELCA pastor
Rev Dr Dee Cooper , Presbyterian Church (USA) Denver,CO

The Reverend Vera E. Guebert-Streward, Pastor, Evergreen Lutheran Church, ELCA Evergreen,

Colorado
Rev. Bill Calhoun, Presbyterian minister
The Rev. Vera E. Guebert-Steward, ELCA, Evergreen Lutheran Church, Evergreen, Colorado
Rev. Dr. Stephen Poos-Benson. Sr Pastor, Columbine United Church, Littleton, Colorado.
Rabbi Deborah Ruth Bronstein
Rev. Jane Ritterson, Associate Pastor, Columbine United Church, Littleton, Colorado
Rev. Rebecca Kemper Poos, Senior Pastor, Congregational United Church of Christ, Buena Vista,

Colorado. Past Moderator, Rocky Mountain Conference, United Church of Christ
Rev. Charlotte Shepic
Rev. Steve Poos-Benson, Columbine United Church, Littleton, Colorado
Chaplain Len Schreiner, Halcyon Hospice and Palliative Care
Kathleen Enea Mayberry, minister, All Season’s Chalice
Rev. William E. Ashton, Pastor, Mountain Ancestors Grove-ADF

Connecticut

Pastor Ximena Varas, The United Methodist Church, Saint Andrew’s UMC

Rev. Dr. Paul C. Hayes, Noank Baptist Church, Groton, CT

Rev. Patricia Leonard-Pasley, Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church

Rev. Sharon Gracen, Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Branford, CT

The Rev. Pamela Owen Strobel, Connecticut

The Rev. Kurt J. Huber, Rector, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Monroe, CT

Rev. Lucy LaRocca, Vicar, Zion Episcopal Church, North Branford, CT

Rev. Lois Keen, Episcopal Church in Connecticut, retired

Rev. Maureen Lederman, St. John’s Episcopal Church, North Guilford, CT

The Reverend Ronald J. Kolanowski

Reverend Helen M. Moore

Rev. Thomas Mariconda, Deacon

Julia Porter, Secretary, Mystic Area Ecumenical Council

The Rev. Kate Kelderman, Dean of Chapel and Chaplain, Kent School, Kent, CT

The Rev. Nicolette Siragusa, Bolton Congregational Church UCC

Rev. Dr. Linda U. Barnes

Sr. Elaine Betoncourt, CSJ, Sisters of St. Joseph of Chambery

Bishop Frank Caggiano, Bishop of Catholic Diocese of Bridgeport, CT

Caitlyn Darnell, Board Member of The United Thank Offering of The Episcopal Church, Seminarian at

Berkeley Divinity School at Yale

Bishop Thomas J. Bickerton, The United Methodist Church, New York Area

Rev. Geoff T. Sinibaldo, Dean, Eastern CT Rivers Conference, New England Synod; Pastor, St. Paul Lutheran Church, ELCA, Old Saybrook, CT

Rev. Ann Plumley, Pastor, First Church of Christ in Mansfield Center, UCC, Mansfield Center, CT

Rev. Ally Brundige, Episcopal Church USA, New Haven, CT

The Rev. Curtis Farr, Associate Rector, St. James’s Episcopal Church, West Hartford, Connecticut

Mike Reardon, Seminarian, Berkeley Divinity School, New Haven, CT

Rev. Amy D. Welin, Episcopal Church in Connecticut

The Rev. Dee Anne Dodd, Wallingford, CT

The Rev. James Parnell, Rector of All Saints Orthodox Church in Hartford, Connecticut, Diocese of New England, Orthodox Church in America

Rev. Rhonda Myers, United Congregational UCC, Torrington, CT

Rev. Sara Ofner-Seals, United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Jeffrey Gallagher, United Congregational Church of Tolland

The Rev. Charlotte LaForest, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Essex, CT

The Rev. Justin E. Crisp, Priest Associate, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, New Canaan, CT; Doctoral Student, Yale University

Rev. Ronell J. Howard

Rev. Debra Slade, BCC, St. Francis Episcopal Church, Stamford, CT

Rev. Molly F. James, PhD

The Rev. Jane Hale, Missional Priest, Trinity Episcopal Church, and Missional Curate, The Episcopal Church in Connecticut

Rev. Lisa C. Anderson, ELCA Pastor, Danielson, Connecticut

Rev. Matthew Emery, Senior Minister, The Storrs Congregational Church, United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Robert R. LaRochelle United Church of Christ Pastor, Christ the King Lutheran Church, Windsor

The Rev. Mark Lingle, St. Francis Episcopal Church, Stamford, CT

Mark Mininberg, Sensei, Zen Peacemaker Order

The Rt. Rev. Ian T. Douglas, PhD, Bishop Diocesan, The Episcopal Church in Connecticut

Rev. Howard K. Burgoyne, Superintendent, East Coast Conference of the Evangelical Covenant Church

Most Rev. Russell F. Coates Jr., FDP, MDiv., Metropolitan Bishop, Metropolitan Diocese of Hope, Trinitarian Catholic Church (USA)

Very Rev. Timothy W. Biskupiak, FDP, Provincial Guardian, Province of Our Lady of Providence, Franciscans of Divine Providence

Rev. Kent J. Siladi, Conference Minister, Connecticut Conference, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Sara J. Anderson, Associate to the Bishop, New England Synod, ELCA

Rev. Adam B. Yates, Rector, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church

Rev. Vanessa Rose, Associate Pastor, First Church Congregational of Fairfield, UCC

Rev. Kelly Hough Rogers

Rev. Joseph Blotz, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Julie Kelsey, Asst Dean, Yale Divinity School

Rev. Ellen Petersen, Pastor, Riverton Congregational Church, Riverton, CT

Rev. Dr. Davida Foy Crabtree, Interim Vice President for Institutional Advancement, Andover Newton Theological School

Rev. Daniel B. England, First Church, Congregational, Fairfield, CT

Rev. Don Bailey-Francois, Senior Pastor, Ellington Congregational Church, UCC, Ellington, CT
Rev. Everett Perine, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Hebron, CT
The Rev. Jane Hale, the Episcopal Church in Connecticut
Bishop Ian Douglas, Bishop of Episcopal Church, diocese of Connecticut
Sharon M.K. Kugler, Yale University Chaplain
Rev. Philip Bjornberg, Trinity Episcopal Church, Portland, CT.
Rev. Rowena J. Kemp, Priest In-Charge, Grace Episcopal Church, Hartford, CT
Rev. Victoria Baldwin
The Rev. Dr. Brenda Pelc-Faszcza, Pastor, First Congregational Church of Canton Center, Canton, CT
Rabbi Debra Cantor, B’nai Tikvoh-Sholom, Bloomfield, CT
Rabbi Marci N. Bellows, Congregath Beth Shalom Rodfe Zedek, Chester, CT
James Pomian, Vestry St. Andrews Episcopal Church Meriden, CT
Sister Maryann Agnes Mueller
Rev. Stephen Tickner, Central Christian Church; Danbury, CT
The Rev. Marjo Anderson, Pastor in Bridgeport, CT, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
The Rev. Dr. James S. Harrison, Pastor Emeritus, First Congrgational Church. UCC, Woodstock, CT
Sister Linda Pepe, CSJ – Sisters of St. Joseph of Chambéry
Rev Richard M Burgess, Transitional Pastor, Immanuel Lutheran Church (ELCA), Meriden, CT
Rev. Les Swenson, St, Mark Lutheran Church, Norwich, CT
Sister Barbara Bozak, CSJ, Sisters of St. Joseph of Chambery
The Rev. Bruce A. Steinway, New England Synod, ELCA; and Connecticut Council for Interreligious

Understanding
Sister Elizabeth Anderson, Provincial Councilor, Sisters of St. Joseph
Rev. Beth Anderson, ELCA
Christopher Sammond, General Secretary, New York Yearly Meeting of the Religious Society of Friends

Rev. Dr. Joseph C. Delahunt, Pastor of First Baptist Church in New Haven, CT, and Area Minister of the American Baptist Church of Connecticut

The Rev. Dr. Blaine Edele, Pastor, Union Memorial Church United Church of Christ, Stamford, CT

 

Delaware

Rev. Dr. Tom Pasmore, Lead Pastor, Avenue United Methodist Church

Rev. Linda Gunderson, Pastor, St. Paul’s Lutheran, Newark, DE

Rev. Ellen Witko, People’s Church of Dover UCC

Rev. Karin Tunnell, St. Paul’s UMC, Odessa, DE

Pastors Bruce & Carolyn Gillette, Limestone Presbyterian Church, Wilmington, DE

Rev. Dale L. Brown, Pastor of Asbury United Methodist Church, Smyrna, DE

Pastor Zachary L. Brown, Peninsula-Delaware Conference, Calvary UMC

Hayim Seth Weiss, Theology on Tap Participant, Wilmington, DE

Rev. Amy D. Yarnall, Wesley United Methodist Church, Dover, DE

Winnie Wagner, Moderator, New Castle Presbytery

Bishop Peggy A. Johnson

Rev. Cynthia E. Robinson, Pastor, New Ark United Church of Christ, Newark, DE
Archdeacon Gail Wilson, Order of Saint Stephen Deacon, Delaware Maryland Synod

Florida

Rev. Peter Cottrell, Coronado Community United Methodist Church, New Smyrna Beach

Dr. Joel C. Hunter, Senior Pastor, Northland A Church Distributed

Rev. Eve MacMaster, Emmanuel Mennonite Church, Gainesville, Florida

Rev. Dr. Robert K. Carpenter, retired Pastor, American Baptist Churches, USA

Imam Abdurrahman Sykes, President, Islamic Society Leading American Muslims (I.S.L.A.M. Inc.), Winter   Park, Florida

Bishop Robert G. Schaefer, Florida-Bahamas Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Mark Andrew Jones, BSG, Rector of St. Nicholas Episcopal Church

The Rev. Mary Anne Dorner, Episcopal Diocese of Southwest Florida

Mike McDonald, Education Liaison, Impact International

Rev. Emily A. Sterling, Pastor

Miranda Harrison-Quillin, Certified Candidate for Ministry, Florida Annual Conference of the United

Methodist Church

Rev. Hailey Braden Lynch, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Dr. Bruce Wismer, Co-Pastor, Pine Shores Presbyterian, Sarasota, FL

Rev. Brad S. Lutz, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Arthur R. Lee, Episcopal Priest, Diocese of Southwest Florida

The Rev. Mary Piper

Rev. Dr. William G. Brockman, retired United Methodist Clergy

Jeanette Smith, Executive Director, South Florida Interfaith Worker Justice

Amy Greene, The United Methodist Church, Tampa, FL

Rev. Debbie Salinger, Pastor, The United Methodist Church, Tampa Bay

The Rev. Monsignor Tom Gallub, Pastor, Ascension by the Sea; Instructor, Ascension Theology College

Rev. Robin LaBolt, Spring Hill United Church of Christ

The Very Reverend Wilifred Allen-Faiella, Rector of St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Coconut Grove; Dean of South Dade Deanery

Rev. Kim Uchimura, Executive Pastor, Hyde Park United Methodist

The Reverend Canon Katherine Churchwell, The Episcopal Church

Sr. Marita Flynn, OSF, Franciscan Sister of Allegany

Rev. Esther Rodriguez, The United Methodist Church, Florida Conference

Pastor John Howell, Grace Church of Dunedin

Rev. Devon Beisser Andrews

Rev. Dr. Sylvia Murray Hull, retired United Methodist Clergy, West Ohio Conference

Rev. Sarah Robinson, Lead Pastor, Audubon Park Covenant Church in Orlando

Deacon Jessica R. Bunger, Gateway Trinity Lutheran Church, ELCA of Fort Myers, FL

Rev. Dr. Marcia Cox, Lutheran Pastor, Ormond Beach, FL

Rev. Andrew C. Conyer, Unity Life Enrichment Centre

Rev. Dr. Suzi Schadle, Centers for Spiritual Living

Edwin Copeland

Rev. Joel Tooley, Executive Director, Nazarene Centro de Refugio, Florida District (Church of the Nazarene)

Rev. Cynthia A. Werner, Pastor, Florida-Bahamas Synod, ELCA

Rev. Heath Watson, Grace Church of Dunedin

Rev. Sally Gentry Cook, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Juan del Hierro, Unity Minister

Reverend Peggie Marks, Spiritual Director, Center for Spiritual Living Tampa Bay

Rev. Charles May, Pastor

Rev. Polly C. Dozier, the Heart Bridge Institute
The Rev. Dr. Russell L. Meyer, Executive Director, Florida Council of Churches
Rev. Lynn Fonfara, retired ELCA,
Rev Michael K Stamper
Rev. Carol L. Chambers, Retired Minister, Universal Fellowship of Metropolitan Churches
Rev. Andrew Walton
Bishop Kenneth H. Carter, Jr., The United Methodist Church, Florida Episcopal Area
Jeanette Smith, Executive Director, South Florida Interfaith Worker Justice
Tracie Barrett-Welser, Unitarian Universalist Student Minister
Rev. Dr. Jay T. Rock, retired Coordinator of Interfaith Relations, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)
Rev. Jane Jishin Faysash, Southern Palm Zen Group
Deacon Steven L. Beumer, St. John Evangelical Lutheran Church
Rev. Dr. Maureen Killoran, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Gainesville, FL.
Bishop Abad A. Perez, Missionary Diocese of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Gregory Daikin Hicks Sensei, Head Priest, Hokori-Ji, Lakeland Zen Center

Rev,. Sadi O. Vila
Rev. J Phillip Miller-Evans, Pastor of the American Baptist Church of the Beatitudes, Saint Petersburg

Georgia

Rev. Dcn. Leeann Culbreath, Deacon, Episcopal Diocese of Georgia

Rev. Kathy Manis Findley, Baptist Minister and Hospital Chaplain, Retired

Rev. Lisa Garvin, Associate Dean of the Chapel & Religious Life, Emory University

Rev. Thomas Martin, Lead Pastor Sandy Springs UMC

Rev. Timothy J. Bagwell, Centenary UMC

Rosetta E. Ross, Spelman University

Rev. Tommy Martin, The United Methodist Church, South Georgia Annual Conference

Rev. Dr. Susan Martin Taylor, Pastor, Starrsville United Methodist Church

Rev. Danita Poston Knowles, Pastor, Trinity UMC,Tifton,GA

Reverend Bobbi Patterson, Dioceses of Atlanta, Epiphany Episcopal Church

Dcn. Melanie Johnson, Deacon, Rock of Ages Lutheran Church – ELCA, Stone Mountain, GA

Rev. Lorna Erixson, Rector, St .Christopher’s Episcopal Church.

Reverend Kathy Manis Findley, Retired, Macon, Georgia, Alliance of Baptists, Cooperative Baptist

Fellowship

Rev. Dr. Anna Hall, Director of Research and Development, The Center for Progressive Renewal

Rev. Heather G. Koontz, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A)

Rev. Dcn. Leeann Culbreath, St. Barnabas Episcopal Church, Valdosta, GA

The Rev. Michael J Chaney, Episcopal Diocese of Georgia

Rev. Dr. Ivelisse Quiñones, The United Methodist Church, South Georgia Conference

The Ven. Carole Maddux, Archdeacon, Episcopal Diocese of Atlanta

Rev. Dr. Deanna Ferree Womack, Presbyterian Church (USA) and Candler School of Theology

Rev. Rafael Collado

Rev. Wanda Collado

Rev. John G Ruehl, IV, Pastor, PC(USA), Savannah, GA

Louisa Merchant, Director of All Saints’ Refugee Ministries

Rev. Dr. Renee DuBose, Pastor of Our Hope Metropolitan Community Church (MCC)

Paul Reeser, Minister, Northlake Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Anthony Prinsen, Pastor, First United Lutheran Church Kennesaw, GA.

Rev. Joseph McBrayer, United Methodist Church, Emory Wesley Fellowship, Atlanta GA

Rev. Ashley Pieper

the Rev. Connie Tuttle, Circle of Grace Community Church

Rev. Jonathan L. Brown, Pastor in the South Georgia Conference of the United Methodist Church

Corrin Baines, Youth Director, The Episcopal Church, Acworth, Georgia

Rev. Alexis Chase, Vicar, Holy Comforter Episcopal Church Atlanta

Rev. Dr. David Ault, Spiritual Living Center of Atlanta, Atlanta, GA

The Rev. Nancy Christensen, St. John’s Lutheran Church, Atlanta

Rev. Avon Drummond

Rev. Anthony Makar, Senior Minister, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Atlanta

Zenkai Taiun Michael J. Elliston, Roshi, Abbot of Silent Thunder Order & Atlanta Soto Zen Center

Carol Barton, Executive for Community Action, United Methodist Women, National Office

Rev. Lisa Heilig, Metropolitan Community Churches

Rev. Jess Herriott, M.A. Interspiritual Priest and Teacher, The Universal Anglican Church; Spiritual Leader of Jess Herriott Ministries

Deacon Michelle Angalet, ELCA Southeastern Synod

Rev. Ronald Bonner, Pastor

Rev. Catherine Renken, Pastor Kirkwood Presbyterian Church USA

Rev. Jonathan Rogers, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Atlanta

Reverend Elizabeth Birkholz, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Lauren R. Holder, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Atlanta, GA

Rev. Carole Anderson, Centers for Spiritual Living, Golden Colorado

Minister Darlene C. Kelley
Father John Merchant, Episcopal Church, Diocese of Atlanta
The Rev. Timothy Seamans, Episcopal Priest
Rev. Lyn Pace, College Chaplain, Oxford College of Emory University
Rabbi Robert Klensin, Rabbi Emeritus, Congregation Children of Israel, Augusta, GA
Rev. Joriki Marcus Barlow, Zen Buddhist Priest, Atlanta, GA
Rev. Blair Setnor, Glenn Memorial United Methodist Church
Rev. Corey L. Brown, Executive Director, BRIDGE Interfaith Alliance, Metro Atlanta area
Rev. Brian Sullivan, Rector, St Benedict’s Episcopal Church, Smyrna, GA

Rev. Trey Lyon, Pastor of Communication & Engagement, Park Avenue Baptist Church, Atlanta, GA

The Rev. M. Edwin Beckham, Rector, Church of the Good Shepherd Episcopal, Covington, Georgia

 

Hawaii

Rev. Tim Ellington, Kailua United Methodist Church

Rev. Jay Ahn, Kam-Nam United Methodist Church

Rev. Barbara Grace Ripple, United Methodist Church of Oahu

The Rev. Irene Tanabe, Rector, Epiphany Episcopal Church Honolulu, Hawaii.

Rev. Dr. David Y. Hirano, retired. Oahu Association United Church of Christ, Hawaii Conference United

Church of Christ.

The Rev. Jeannie D. Thompson, Kapaa United Church of Christ

Rev. Kerith Harding, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Maui

The Rev. Prof. Gregory Johnson – St. Mary of Mo`ili`ili Episcopal Church

Charles Buck, Conference Minister, Hawai’i Conference of the United Church of Christ

Rev. Keith R Wolter, Pastor, Joy of Christ Lutheran Church, Pearl City & Christ Lutheran Church, Mililani, O’ahu

Faith C. Okawa

Idaho

Rev. Sara LaWall, Minister, Boise Unitarian Universalist Fellowship

Rev. Benjamin R. Cremer

Rev. Marcus Schlegel-Preheim, Pastor, Hyde Park Mennonite Fellowship

Rev. Stephanie Lobdell, The Church of the Nazarene, Mountain Home, ID

The Rev. Bob Spencer, Retired Priest (Episcopalian), Diocese of Idaho

The Rev. Robin Biffle, Rector, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Moscow, Idaho

The Reverend Robert Walters, Cathedral of the Rockies, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Debbie Sperry

Rev. Dr. Duane Anders, Boise First United Methodist the Cathedral of the Rockies

Pastor Elaine S. Steele

Rev. Timothy B. Whetstone, Pastor, Former Chaplain, and International Missionary in the Church of the Nazarene

Rev. Debbie Coutts

Rev. Michael Hollomon, The United Methodist Church, Oregon, Idaho Annual Conference, Sage District, Senior Pastor of the Magic Valley Ministry

  1. Craig Hall, UPUSA, retired

Rev. Mara Pennell, Spiritual Director, Center for Spiritual Living Idaho Falls, Idaho Falls, Idaho

Mother Shayshoshewa Dawe

Mr. Danny L. Harrod, Professor of Intercultural Studies, Boise Bible College, Boise, Idaho

Rev. Kenneth Watts, Staff Chaplain, Saint Alphonse’s Regional Medical Center, Boise ID
Pastor Ruth Willford, Spirit Lake Presbyterian Church
Danny L Harrod, Professor of Intercultural Studies, Boise Bible College
Pr. Erica Waterman, CRE
Rev. Andrew Kennaly, Presbyterian Church (USA), Local Pastor in Sandpoint, Idaho
Rev. Norman Fowler, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Moscow, Idaho
Rev. Dr. Steven A. Tollefson, Pastor Emeritus, First United Methodist Church, Boise, Idaho

James G. Grunow, Interim/Transitional Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America”
The Rev. Bob Spencer, Retired Priest and Hospital Chaplain (Episcopal)

Carol McGee, Pastoral Associate, Sacred Heart Church
Rev. Kim Mislin Cran, Senior Pastor, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Boise, Idaho

Rev. René Rodgers Jensen
Rev. Karen Hernandez, Pastor, Kuna United Methodist Church
Rev. Jon K. Brown, President of The Religious Leaders Network.
Pastor Chi Morgan, Nampa United Church of Christ, Nampa, Idaho
Rev. Cynthia J Brandt, United Church of Christ
Rev. TaETay Hedge, Amaraji Maha Marai

The Rev. Janine M. Watkins, The United Methodist Church, Retired
Rev Dr Duane A Anders

Illinois

Bishop Sally Dyck, The United Methodist Church, Chicago Area

Rev. Ruth Farrell, Senior Pastor, St. Peter United Church of Christ

Rev. Sherrie R. Lowly, Elder, Northern Illinois Conference, United Methodist Church

Sr. Judith David, Srs. of St. Joseph of the Third Order of St.Francis Stevens Point, Wisconsin

Rev. Sherrie R. Lowly, Elder, United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Lisl Heymans Paul, The United Methodist Church, Northern Illinois Episcopal Area

Becky Dees-McMahon

Rev. Robert J. Wulff, Ordained United Methodist Minister

Rev. John Bell, Senior Pastor, Wesley United Methodist Church, Aurora, IL

Rev. Dr. Margaret Ann Crain, Professor Emeritus, Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary

Rev. Sherry Scates, Minister of Faith Formation, Plainfield United Methodist Church, Plainfield, IL

Stephen F. Jackson, Coordinator, Interfaith Action Committee for Economic Justice, Joliet, IL

Rabbi Seth M. Limmer, Chicago Sinai Congregation

Rabbi Maralee Gordon, Crystal Lake, IL

Laura Foerster, RN, BSN, JD, Justice & Witness Team Member, Illinois South Conference, United Church

of Christ, Highland, IL

Rev. Alka Lyall, Broadway United Methodist Church

Connie Sinn, Elder, First Christian Church Disciples of Christ, Peoria, Illinois

Sister. Rose Mary Meyer, Servants of the Holy Heart of Mary

Bishop Sally Dyck, The United Methodist Church, Chicago Area

Rev. Dr. E. Byron Anderson, Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary, Evanston, IL

Nancy L. Oetter, Regional Coordinator, Pax Christi Illinois

Rev. Esther Lee, The New Hope Church of Michigan

Rev. Richard Mosley Jr., Pastor of Hemenway UMC

Dean Koldenhoven, 2002 recipient of the John F. Kennedy Profile in Courage Award and Former Mayor of Palos Heights, IL

Sr. Bernadine Karge, Sinsinawa Dominican Sisters, Chicago, IL

Sr. Rose Mary Meyer, IL

Sr. Rose Therese Nolta, SSpS, Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters – USA,JPIC

Dominican Sisters of Springfield, IL JPIC Committee

Rev. Lucas Pepper, Deacon, Kingswood United Methodist Church, Northern Illinois Conference, Buffalo           Grove, Illinois

The Rev. James T. Nixon, Retired, The Episcopal Diocese of Atlanta, Chicago, IL

Rabbi Rebecca Lillian

Rabbi Brant Rosen, Tzedek Chicago

Rev. Dr. Lisl Heymans Paul, Northern Illinois United Methodist Church Clergy

Rev. Dr. Linda Wygant, Grace Seeds Ministry and minister, PC(USA)

Rev. Hannah Kardon, Pastor, Urban Village Church in Chicago

The Rev. Kate Spelman, Rector, All Saints Church, Western Springs, IL

David Armstrong, Rockford Rescue Mission

Rev. Krista Paradiso, Pastor, Elston Avenue United Methodist Church Chicago

Nadia Kanhai, chair, Commission on Religion & Race, Grace United Methodist Church

Rev. Matthew Johnson, Portico Collective

Rev Kurt Simon, Pastor, Head of Staff, Vandalia and Greenville Presbyterian Church

Rev. Jenny R. Weber, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Oak Park

Rev. David P. Aslesen, pastor, First United Methodist Church of Park Ridge, Illinois

Rev. Michael Mann, St. Andrew UMC Carol Stream, IL

Rev. Emily McGinley, Urban Village Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Orlando Redekopp, Church of the Brethren (ret)

Rev. Philip S. Leo, Pastor, Calvin Christian Reformed Church

The Rev. Bonnie A. Perry, Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church, Chicago

Rev Carol S Ahrens, retired, United Church of Christ, Freeport, IL

Rev. Nicolle See Grasse

Rev Richard B Prodehl Priest of the Diocese of Joliet

The Rev. Debra K. Bullock, Rector, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Evanston, IL

The Rev. Walter Smedley, IV, Rector of St. Chrysostom’s Church in Chicago

Rev Gregory D Gross, Deacon, Berry United Methodist Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Hannah Dreitcer

Rev. Scott Aaseng, Executive Director, Unitarian Universalist Advocacy Network of Illinois

The Rt. Rev. Jeffrey D. Lee, The Episcopal Diocese of Chicago

Reverend Arlene W. Christopherson, Director of Connectional Ministries & Assistant to the Bishop, The

United Methodist Church, Chicago Episcopal Area

Sr. Dawn M. Nothwehr, OSF, Ph. D.

Pastor Christy J Waltersdorff, York Center Church of the Brethren, Lombard, IL

Sister Benita Coffey, OSB, Promoter of Social Justice, Benedictine Sisters of Chicago

The Rev. Johnnette Shane, Church of the Holy Family

Rev. Eun-Hye Choi, Plainfield United Methodist Church, Plainfield, IL

Rev Mary C Frances, Naperville, IL
Rabbi Bruce Elder, Congregation Hakafa, Glencoe, IL

Rev. Dr. Stephanie VanSlyke, Senior Pastor, the First Congregational Church, United Church of Christ, Wilmette, Illinois

Rev. Emily Heitzman, ordained Presbyterian USA Pastor, Shared Pastor with Youth and Households at Ebenezer, Immanuel, and Unity Lutheran Churches (ELCA), Chicago

Deacon Erin Simmons, UMC, serving children, youth, and families at First UMC at The Chicago Temple

Rev. Kristin E. Orr, Rector, Episcopal Church of St. John the Evangelist, Flossmoor, Illinois

Rev. Nancy Goede, Senior Pastor, Augustana Lutheran Church of Hyde Park and Lutheran Campus Ministry, Chicago

The Very Rev. M.E. Eccles, Rector of St. Martin’s Episcopal Church, Des Plaines, IL

The Rev. Linda Lutter, Annunciation of Our Lady Episcopal Church

The Rev. Amy L. Fallon

Rev. Josh Ebener, Pastor, St. Andrew Lutheran Church, West Chicago, IL

Rev. Jane Schaefer, Retired

The Rev. Kara Wagner Sherer, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Chicago

Dr. Charles Strain, Prof. of Religious Studies, DePaul University, Chicago, Illinois

The Rev. Candida Turner, ELCA

Rev. Pat S. Esker, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Seminarian Paul Eldred, Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago

Rev. Kristofer K. Avise-Rouse

Rev. Ivan Schoen, Pastor of Spring Creek UCC, Rockford, IL

Rev. Dr. Stephen McKinney-Whitaker, Head of Staff Pastor at United Presbyterian Church of Peoria, IL

Pastor Matt Rittle, Church of the Brethren, Franklin Grove

Pastor Jeanne Davies

Ryan Schaible, Youth Ministry Director

Rev. Dr. Richard G. Wolf, Chicago Metropolitan Association, United Church of Christ

Rev. Melissa Meyers, United Methodist Church

Rev. Peggy McClanahan, Senior Pastor, Pilgrim Faith United Church of Christ, Oak Lawn, IL

Dr. Thom Parrott-Sheffer, United Church of Christ Pastor, Burr Ridge, IL

Rev. Richard Mosley Jr., Pastor of Hemenway United Methodist Church

The Rev. Howard L. Milkman, Presbyterian Pastor, Retired

Rev. Dr. Richard Kirchherr, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Kyle Severson, St. Philip Lutheran Church (ELCA), Glenview

Reverend Vicki Sauter

Rev. Jeff Fricke, ELCA Rockford, Illinois

Rev. Kenneth R. Storck, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Dr. J. Michael Solberg, Sr. Minister, The Union Church of Hinsdale (UCC)

Deacon David Webb, ELCA

Rev. David C. Elliott, Pastor Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Bolingbrook, IL

Rev. Glen VanderKloot, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, retired

Rev. Seth Ethan Carey, Senior Minister, First Congregational Church of Glen Ellyn

Rev. Dr. Jesse F. Tanner, Senior Pastor, United Church of Byron, IL

John Cheung, Lay Person of the Northbrook United Methodist Church, Northbrook, IL

Rev. Amanda McEvilly, Associate Pastor, St. Peter’s United Church of Christ, Elmhurst, IL

Rev. Keela Neuman

Rev. Matthew J. Smith-Laubenstein, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA)

Rev. Dr. Cheyanna L. Losey, Presbyterian Church U.S.A.

Rev. David W. Watkins, III, Senior Pastor, Greater Bethesda Missionary Baptist Church, Chicago, Illinois

Rev. Alka Lyall, Pastor, Broadway UMC

Rev. Dr. David Stewart, MD, DMin, Medical Director, Norma Jean Sanders Free Clinic, Kenwood United Church of Christ, Chicago

Ken Olson PhD, Metro Chicago ELCA Mission Interpreter Coordinator

Reverend Kathryn Mitchell

Rev. Dr. Elizabeth Palmer, Pastor in the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. April Gutierrez, Pastor, Berry United Methodist Church, Chicago, IL

Mr. Gil R. Ramirez, Evangelism Lay Leader, St. Andrew United Methodist Church

Rev. Wendy Hardin Hermann, Associate Pastor, Glenview United Methodist Church

Rev. Amanda Bergstrom, Grace Lutheran Church, Woodstock, IL

The Reverend Megan J. Jones, Pastor, ELCA Lutheran Church of Christ the Mediator, Chicago, Illinois

The Rev. Bradley A. Linboom, Church of the Holy Nativity, Clarendon Hills, IL

Rev. Eric Doolittle, North Central College Chaplain

Rev. Dr. Cheyanna L. Losey

The Rev. Matthew James, ELCA, Chicago, IL

Rev. Jana Chwalisz, Pastor, United Church of Christ

Eileen O’Farrell Smith, MA, MPH Founder and Director of The Interfaith Union

Rev. Jason S. Glombicki, Wicker Park Lutheran Church (ELCA), Chicago, IL

Rev. Myron F. McCoy, Senior Pastor, First United Methodist Church at the Chicago Temple

Rev. Wendy A. Witt

The Rev. Keith Fry, Pastor, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Evanston, Illinois

Rev. Jeff Fricke, ELCA Rockford, Illinois

Rev. Taigen Dan Leighton, Guiding Teacher, Ancient Dragon Zen Gate, Soto Zen Buddhist Temple, Chicago

Pastor Howard Buchholz II, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Marseilles, IL

Rev. Janet E. Eggleston, retired United Methodist Clergy, Galena, Illinois

Barbara Olson

Edward Mushin Russell, Resident Teacher, Prairie Zen Center

The Rev. Cheryl L. Green, African Methodist Episcopal Church

Rev. Myron F. McCoy, Senior Pastor, First United Methodist Church at the Chicago Temple

Rev. Anthony W. Amundson, Interfaith Minister, Chicago, IL

The Rev. Jeffrey Clements, Bishop, Northern Illinois Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Dr. Gary Wollersheim, Bishop Emeritus, Northern Illinois Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Paula Cripps-Vallejo, Humboldt Park UMC (Chicago) and Northern Illinois JFON

Rev. Catiana McKay, Pastor, United Church of Rogers Park, United Methodist Church, Chicago

Dr. Jennifer M. McBride, PhD, Associate Dean of Doctor of Ministry Programs and Assistant Professor of Theology and Ethics, McCormick Theological Seminary

Brent Holman-Gomez, Northern Illinois Justice for Our Neighbors

Dr. Saima Azfar, Director, Midwest Region, ICNA Relief

Rev. Myrta Robles, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Metropolitan Chicago Synod

Rev. Chris Walters, President and CEO, United Methodist Foundation of the Northern Illinois Conference, Inc.

Deaconess Andrea Delaney

Rev. David Hulse, Chaplain, Alexian Brothers Medical Center

Deacon Myrna Andersen, ELCA

Rev. Carol Hill, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of West Dundee, IL

Rev. Kevin Kessler, District Executive, IL/WI District Church of the Brethren

Rev. Kay K Woo, The United Methodist Church, N.IL
The Rev Daniel A. Puchalla, Associate Rector of St. Paul & the Redeemer Episcopal Church, Chicago
Rev. John H. Thomas, Former General Minister and President, United Church of Christ

Ahmed Rehab, Executive Director, CAIR-Chicago
Rev. Frank Rodgers, United Church of Christ Pastor
Dr. Senad Agic, Imam, SABAH – Society of American Bosnians and Herzegovinians
Rev. Patricia Bonilla, Family Minister, Christ United Methodist Church, Deerfield, IL.
Rev. Dr. William A. Evertsberg, Presbyterian Church (USA), Kenilworth Union Church, Kenilworth, IL.

Rev. Dr. Lynn Pries, President of Naperville Interfaith Leaders Association
Azam Nizamuddin – Chairman Interfaith Committee, Islamic Foundation Villa Park.
Rev. Mark Juliot, Naperville, IL
Rev. Lisa Noel Seiwert, Program Director of the Interreligious Institute, Chicago Theological Seminary
Rev. Brian Roots
Dr. Mark Manzi, Co-Conference Lay Leader, Northern Illinois Conference of the United Methodist Church
Fr. Paul Hottinger, Pastor, St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church

Rev. Jonathan Bergstrom, Hospice Chaplain, Woodstock, IL
Rev. Tamera Keller-Love, United Church of Christ
Rev. Ouk-Yean Kim Jueng, Lead Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Arlington Heights
Rev Paul A Hottinger, pastor of St Margaret Mary Parish, Naperville, IL
Rev. Mark Winters, Pastor, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Naperville, IL
Rev, Soon Sun Lee
Rev. Dr. Kathryn Snipes Lancaster, Pastor for Children and Youth at Kenilworth Union Church
Rev. Dennis Colton, Calvary Reformed Church
Rabbi Maralee Gordon
Rabbi Margaret Frisch Klein, Congregation Kneseth Israel, Elgin, IL
Rev. Dr. William A. Evertsberg, Kenilworth Union Church, Kenilworth, Illinois
Rabbi Megan GoldMarche, Metro Chicago Hillel
Rev. Victor Elliot Harris, Jr., PC(USA), Carol Stream, IL
Rev. Martin Woulfe, Abraham Lincoln UU Congregation, Springfield, IL
Rev. Joanne Giannino, Interim Minister, Unitarian Universalist Church of Urbana-Champaign, Urbana, IL
Rev.Misook park
Rev. Paul D. Numrich, Church of the Brethren
Rabbi Lauren Henderson, Jewish Emergent Network Rabbinic Fellow, Mishkan Chicago
Sister Kathleen Desautels, SP, Justice Promoter for the Sisters of Providence of St. Mary-of-the-Woods,

IN, and Staff at the 8th Day Center for Justice
Rev. Celeste Groff, ministry associate, Chicago Community Mennonite Church
Rev. Christine Webb, Pastor St. Mark Lutheran Church, Mount Prospect, IL
Caleb Schut
Rev. Victor E. Harris, Jr., Pastor, Heritage Presbyterian, Carol Stream, IL
Pastor Dana O’Brien, Cross of Glory Lutheran Church
The Council of First United Church of Oak Park, Oak Park, IL
Pastor Ramiro Rodriguez
Jeanne Davies, Pastor, Parables Community, Lombard, Illinois
Rev. Melissa Earley, Pastor, Northbrook United Methodist Church

Rev. Bob Reid, Minister, Grace Chicago Church, Reformed Church in America

Rev. Dr. Alice Hunt, President, Chicago Theological Seminary

Rabbi Dr. Jay Michaelson, Chicago Theological Seminary

Rev. Erik Christensen, Pastor, St. Luke’s Lutheran Church of Logan Square, Chicago, IL

Daoud Stephen Casewit, President, American Islamic College, Chicago

Jane Bradford, Pastor, Saunemin United Methodist Church

 

Indiana

Rev. Darren Cushman Wood, Senior Pastor, North United Methodist Church

Rev. Lisa Schubert Nowling, pastor, College Avenue United Methodist Church, Muncie, IN

Rev. Howard Boles, First UMC, Columbus, IN

Faryal M Khatri, Communications Director, IMCA

Dr Mazen Kudaimi, President, Illiana Islamic Association, Highland

Rev. Bryan W. Langdoc, Pastor, Gobin Memorial United Methodist Church

Pastor Tiffany Williams, St. Paul-Brightwood, UMC

Rev. Cheryl M. Cloar, Interim Pastor, North Christian Church

Rev. Dr. James I. Higginbotham, Associate Professor, Earlham School of Religion

Bishop William O. Gafkjen, Indiana-Kentucky Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Deaconess Carleen Miller, ELCA Indianapolis, IN

Rev. Chesla T. Nickelson, Program Director, Disciples Women Ministries and National Convocation of the

Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Glenda Survance, Pastor, First Christian Church, Mooresville, IN

Dr. Thomas Kratzer, Vicar, Hope Lutheran Church, Coesse, IN

Re. Deacon Cathy Scott, Holy Family Episcopal Church, Fishers, IN

The Revd Frank S. Impicciche, Priest-in-Charge, St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church, Indianapolis, Indiana

Reverend Catherine E. Fairfield, Executive Director, The Genesis Therapy Center

Amy Paget, Lay Leader & Immigrant, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Lafayette, Indiana

Rev. Matthew B. Pollock, Church of the Nazarene, Lafayette, IN

Reverend Diane Zehr, Associate Regional Minister, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in Indiana

The Rev. Jennifer Baskerville-Burrows, Bishop Elect, Episcopal Diocese of Indianapolis

The Rev’d Julia Whitworth Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Indianapolis, IN

Rev. Sarah Renfro, Geist Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Doris C. Sparks, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, Linton, Indiana, USA

Rev. Shawn M. Gerber, Director of Spiritual Care and Chaplaincy, Indiana University Health, Bloomington

Andrew Sampson, Mission and Ministry Coordinator, Beacon Heights Church of the Brethren

Rev. Barb Marshall, Pastor, Brown St. UMC

Rev. Justin Thornburgh, Pastor, Emerson Avenue Baptist Church, Indianapolis, Indiana

The Rev. Carolyn R. Lesmeister, Pastor, First Lutheran Church (ELCA), Attica, IN

Rev. Lynn E. Renne, Aldersgate Methodist Church, Evansville, IN

Rev. Kathryn Muhlbaier

The Rev. Matthew R. Masko, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Dr. Todd A. Gile, Trinity United Methodist Church in Evansville

Rev. Daniel Forehand, Senior Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Elkhart, Indiana

Rev. Joseph Easley, Retired United Methodist Church Pastor, Evansville, IN

Kathryn B. Johnson, Music Director, St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, Corydon, IN

Rev. Aaron Stamper, Pastor, Cross of Grace Lutheran Church (ELCA), New Palestine, Indiana

Rev. Mark W. Bartusch, Clergy, ELCA, Faculty at Valparaiso University, IN

Linda McKiernan-Allen, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) Clergy, Tipton, Indiana

Team Pastor Roger Eberly, Eel River Community Church of the Brethren

Rev. Katherine E. Smanik, Past President of the National Association of College and University Chaplains, Assistant Dean of Students for Spiritual Life, Community Service and Social Justice at DePauw University

Rev. Tim Stair, Pastor, Mennonite Church USA

Rev. Ryan Scott Carrell, The Southeast Project, Indianapolis, IN

Rev. Timothy L. Knauff Jr., Senior Pastor, Christ Lutheran Church, Valparaiso, IN

Rev. Daniel M. Petry, Church of the Brethren

Rev. Robert M. Nowak, Ordained Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Suella Gerber, Pastor, Fellowship of Hope Mennonite Church, Elkhart, Indiana

The Rev. Marissa Harrison, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Alan L. Griffin, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Goshen, IN

Rev. Emily Wiles, Faith Lutheran Church ELCA, Avon, IN

Rev. Cheryl Weaver

Rev. Alan L. Griffin, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Goshen, IN

Rev. Rebecca M. Grate

Scott Burson, PhD, Associate Professor of Philosophical Theology, Indiana Wesleyan University

April L. Diaz, Pastor, Advocate for the Vulnerable

Bishop William O. Gafkjen, Indiana-Kentucky Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. D. C. Carlson, retired

Dr. Eugene F. Roop, President and Professor Emeritus

Rev. Sarah Nowak, Pastor, Pleasant View Lutheran Church, Indianapolis, Indiana

Rev. Richard L. Spleth, Regional Minister, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in Indiana

Rev’d Dr. Shannon MacVean-Brown, Canon and Vicar, Christ Church Cathedral, Indianapolis

Rev. Amity L. Rees, MDiv, Chaplain, Church of God Anderson
Rev. Micheal J. Vinson; Purdue Lutheran Ministry, ELCA I-K Synod Council Member and National

Chaplain for Beta Sigma Psi Fraternity
Rev. Alan L Griffin, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Goshen, IN
Deacon Gregory A. Gehred, Catholic Church
Rev. Torin Eikler, District Executive Minister, N. IN District of the Church of the Brethren
Darren Cushman Wood, Pastor North United Methodist Church
Rev. Dr. Earl D. Miller, United Church of Christ, retired
Darren Cushman Wood, Pastor North United Methodist Church
Rev. Diane Shockley Spleth, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Indianapolis
Rev. Leah Rumsey
Rev. Mary M. Moore Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Columbus, IN
Rev. Daniel P. Schrock
Rev. Marilyn Rudy-Froese, Berkey Avenue Mennonite Fellowship, Goshen, Indiana
Rev. Linda McCrae, Central Christian Church, Indianapolis
Rev Jerry Zehr Carmel Christian Church,Carmel Indiana
Rev. Dr. Gordon D. Gibson, Minister Emeritus, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Elkhart

Rev. Kathryn L. Thomas, Grace Episcopal Church, Fort Wayne, IN, Episcopal Diocese of Northern Indiana

The Rt. Rev. Dr. Douglas Sparks, Bishop of the Episcopal Diocese of Northern Indiana, South Bend, IN

 

Iowa

Rev. Amy E. Northridge, The Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Lower Susquehanna Synod

Sister Mary McCauley, BVM -Crossing Borders-Dubuque

Rev. Jim Dale, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Jonathan Bailey, Lead Pastor at Aldersgate UMC in Urbandale, IA

Rev. Dr. Mary L Fraser, PhD, United Methodist

The Reverend W. Michael Biklen, UM Pastor, retired, Iowa UMC

Rev. Eugene C Kutsch, Retired Pastor, Archdiocese of Dubuque, IA

Rev. Brian E. Carter, Legislative Advocate Team Leaders  for the Iowa Conference of the United Methodist Church

Rev. Darline Balm-Demmel, Retired elder, Iowa Conference of the United Methodist Church

Bishop Steven L. Ullestad, Northeastern Iowa Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Bishop Michael L Burk, Southeastern Iowa Synod ELCA

Bishop Rodger Prois, Western Iowa Synod, ELCA

Rev. Ed O’Melia, retired Catholic priest

Sister Helen Huewe OSF Crossing Borders Dubuque, IA

Rev. Dr. Norma Cook Everist, Senior Distinguished Professor, Wartburg Theological Seminary,

Dubuque, Iowa

Charles R. Crawley, President, Inter-Religious Council of Linn County, Iowa

The Rev Dr E.S. Caldbeck, Rector,  Episcopal Church, Iowa

Rev. Barb Dinnen, Trinity Las Americas United Methodist Church,

Rev. Barb Dinnen, Trinity Las Americas United Methodist Church,

Rev. Amy Zalk Larson, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Decorah, IA

Rev. Aleese M. Baldwin, Pastor of Shepherd of the Cross Lutheran Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church        in America

Rev. Dr. Rich Pleva, Conference Minister for the United Church of Christ, Iowa Conference

Rev. Bridget F. Stevens, Associate Conference Minister, Iowa Conference United Church of Christ

The Rt. Rev. C. Christopher Epting

Rev. Karen Candee, Pastor, Summit Congregational United Church of Christ, Dubuque, Iowa

The Rev. Scott Alan Johnson, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Wendy Sontag, MSW, LISW, Past Moderator, Urbandale United Church of Christ, Urbandale, Iowa

Pastor Chuck Kelsey, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Mason City, Iowa

Rev. Daniel W. Hanson, St. Paul Lutheran Church, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Shawn Brooks, Christ Lutheran and St. Peter Lutheran Churches, ELCA

Rev. Hillary Burns-Kite, ELCA, Northeast Iowa Synod

Rev. Julie Monnard, Zion Lutheran Church, Princeton Iowa

Jay Dahlhauser, CEO of The Bridge of Storm Lake

Rev. Minna Bothwell, Capitol Hill Lutheran, Des Moines

Rev. Samantha Houser, United Church of Christ, Iowa

The Rev. Dr. Kathryn A. Kleinhans, Professor of Religion, Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa

The Rev. Dr. Craig L. Nessan, Academic Dean, Wartburg Theological Seminary, Dubuque, Iowa

Rev. Christine Cowan, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Megan E. Graves, Pastor, Waterloo, Iowa

Rev. Deb Hill-Davis, Senior Minister, Unity Church of Ames, Iowa

Rev. Anne Edison-Albright, College Pastor, Luther College

Pastor Beth A. Olson, St. Timothy Lutheran Church, ELCA

Rev. Jennifer Hibben, The United Methodist Church, Iowa Annual Conference

Rev. Andrea Severson, United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. David Cline, ELCA

Rev. Katie Z. Dawson, Pastor, United Methodist

Rev. Brent Hamilton

The Reverend James Hoover Mossman

Rev. James Davis, Gowrie, Iowa

Rev. Mark R. Schlenker, Pastor, ELCA

Rev. Susan K. Bantz, Chaplain, Lutheran Living Senior Campus, Muscatine, Iowa

Rev. Anna Blaedel

Rev. Dr. Martin J. Lohrmann, Wartburg Theological Seminary, Dubuque, IA

Rev. Zuiko Redding, Pastor, Jikyouji, Soto Zen Buddhist Temple, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Dr. Rebecca Blair, Stated Clerk, Presbytery of East Iowa, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Pastor Michael Blair, college pastor, Luther College

Rev. Amy Current, Dean for Vocation, Wartburg Theological Seminary, Dubuque, IA and serving as pastor

in the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America.

Rev. Eric Daishin McCabe, Soto Zen Buddhism, Iowa
Rev. Dr. Thomas H. Schattauer, Professor of Liturgics and Dean of the Chapel, Wartburg Theological

Seminary, Dubuque, Iowa, ELCA
Rev. Dave Assmus, Dubuque, Iowa
Dr. Kristine Stache, Associate Professor, Wartburg Theological Seminary, Dubuque, IA
The Rev. Louise N. Johnson, President, Wartburg Theological Seminary, Dubuque, IA
Rev. Deanna Shorb, Dean of Religious Life and Chaplain, Grinnell College
The Rev. Dr. Troy M. Troftgruben, Wartburg Theological Seminary (Evangelical Lutheran Church of

America), Dubuque, Iowa (USA).
Rev. Ryan Downing, Pastor, Faith United Church of Christ, Muscatine, Iowa
The Rev. Paul A. Collier, pastor First Presbyterian Church, Mason City, Iowa
Rev. Jennifer Lutz, Zion Lutheran Church, Iowa City
Rev. Allan R Thoreson, Retired Pastor – Southeastern Iowa Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in

America
Rev. Daniel Flucke, Pastor of St. Peter Lutheran Church, Greene, Iowa, ELCA
Rev. Catherine Belles, Presbyterian Church (USA)
Bishop Laurie Haller, The United Methodist Church, Iowa Episcopal Area
Rev. Dr. Ann Fritschel, Professor of Hebrew Bible, Wartburg Theological Seminary
Sister Maura McCarthy
Rev. Stacey Nalean-Carlson, Glenwood and Canoe Ridge Lutheran Churches, ELCA, Decorah, Iowa
Rev. Matthew Lee Larson, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Miranda Klosterboer, Pastor, Lutheran Church of the Resurrection, Marion, Iowa
Rev. Deb Hill-Davis, Senior Minister, Unity Church of Ames, Ames, Iowa

The Rev. Dr. Matthew M. Paul, Senior Pastor, St. Andrew Presbyterian Church, Iowa City, IA
Rev. Michael Blair, college pastor, Luther College, Decorah, IA
Sister Janice Cebula, OSF, President, Sisters of St. Francis, Clinton, Iowa
Rev. Candice K. Brown, Capitol Hill Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Des Moines, Iowa
Marion Pruitt-Jefferson
Rev. Laura Gentry, Our Savior Lutheran Church, Lansing, Iowa
Rev. Daniel Flucke, Pastor, St. Peter Lutheran Church ELCA, Greene

Dr. Gwen Sayler, Professor of Bible at Wartburg Theological Seminary, Iowa

Timothy K. Snyder, Instructor of Practical Theology, Wartburg Theological Seminary

Rev. Michael Blair, college pastor, Luther College

 

Kansas

Rev. Loren Drummond, Pastor Lyndon United Methodist Church

Reverend Jack M. Dickson, Shepherd’s Grace Church

Rev. Michelle M. Reed, pastor of Woodland United Methodist Church, Wichita, KS

Rev. Kurt Cooper, United Methodist Campus Minister, Emporia, KS

The Rev. Steven King, St. Thomas Episcopal Church, The Episcopal Diocese of Kansas

The Very Reverend Thomas L. Wilson, Dean of the Southwest Convocation, Episcopal Diocese of Kansas Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Derby, Kansas

The Rev. Caela Simmons Wood, United Church of Christ

Teri R Sutherlin, Worship Leader, St James Lutheran Church ELCA

Dr. Edith A. Guffey, Conference Minister, Kansas Oklahoma Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Michael Poage, Justice Witness Commission, Kansas – Oklahoma Conference, United Church of       Christ

Rev. Levi C. Jones, Co-Lead Pastor, Cornerstone Community Church of the Nazarene in Wagoner, OK

Rev. Aaron Roberts, Pastor, Colonial Church, Prairie Village, Kansas

Marie Baltzer, Wife of Pastor, First Mennonite Church, Wichita, KS

Rev. Linda Green, Assistant Pastor, Rivercrest Free Methodist Church; Director, Refuge Ministry

Rev. Alan Stucky, First Church of the Brethren, Wichita, KS

Pastor Lois Harder, Lorraine Avenue Mennonite Church, Wichita, Kansas

Rev. Alan Stucky, First Church of the Brethren, Wichita, KS

Pastor Roger Elkins Jr.

Margaret T. Beatty, DVM, MS MA, Spiritual Director, Ecumenicus.org

Rev. Eleanor B. McCormick, Pastor, Kansas-Oklahoma Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Shelly McNaughton-Lawrence, The United Methodist Church, Olathe, KS

Pastor John Austin, Peace UCC, Alma, Kansas

Rev. Amanda Baker, Valley United Methodist Church, Marion, Kansas

Rev. Gene McIntosh, Grace United Methodist Church, Emporia, KS

Rev. Brenda Harter, Pastor, The United Methodist Church

The Rev. John D. Kreidler, Faith Lutheran Church, Prairie Village, Kansas

Rev. Dr. Mari Larson, Senior Pastor, Reformation Lutheran Church, Wichita, KS

Rev. Brenda Harter, Pastor, The United Methodist Church

Judy Roitman, Zen Master Bon Hae, Guiding Teacher, Kansas Zen Center, Lawrence, KS

Rev. Heather Drake, Unity

Rev. Chris Whitacre, Minister of Pastoral Care, First Church of the Brethren, McPherson, KS, Western Plains District

Rev. Rich Shockey, Church of the Nazarene

Shawn Flory Replogle, Pastor, Lindsborg, KS

The Reverend Jennifer J. Thomas, ELCA

Rev. Lynn ODell

Rev. Christopher Eshelman

Reverend Charles R. Claycomb, Retired Clergy, Great Plains Conference, United Methodist Church, Wichita, Kansas

Rev. Jacquelyn Hawkins, Minister, Unity of the Heartland, Olathe, Kansas

Bishop Roger Gustafson, Central States Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Paula DeSeure, Student Pastor, Peace Church UCC
Sister Therese Bangert, Social Justice Coordinator, Sisters of Charity of Leavenworth

Kentucky

The Rev. Dr. Donna T. Morton

Rev. D. Anthony Everett, Wesley United Methodist Church, Lexington, KY

The Rev. Kate Byrd, Christ Church Cathedral

The Rev Dr Keila C Thomas, KY

Sr. Alice Gerdeman,CDP, Superior, United States Province, Congregation of Divine Providence

Rev. Carol L Devine, Pastor Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Amber C. Inscore Essick, Pastor, Port Royal Baptist Church

Dr. Mark Medley, Associate Professor of Theology, Baptist Seminary of Kentucky

Dr. Donna T. Morton, United Methodist Clergy, Retired

Reverend Scarlette Jasper, Cooperative Baptist Fellowship

Jennifer Thalman Kepler

Rev. Benjamin S. Burton

Rev. Lauren Jones Mayfield, Associate Pastor of Young Adults and Mission, Highland Baptist Church Louisville, KY

The Rev. Matthew Bradley, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Murray, KY

Sean Gladding, Fig Tree Collective

Rev. Charles Conkin, Associate Pastor of Central Baptist Church, Lexington, KY.

Rev. Gary Cook, retired, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Rev. Caitlin Foehse, First Presbyterian Church

Kenneth Pierce, M.Div., Episcopal Diocese of Lexington

The Rev. Brian L. Cole, Rector, The Church of the Good Shepherd, Lexington, Kentucky

Rabbi David Wirtschafter, Temple Adath Israel–Lexington, KY

Duane Andre Smith, Professor of Religion, Berea College; Rector, St. Hubert’s Episcopal Church, Clark

County, Kentucky

Rev. Angela Johnson, Pastor, Grace Hope Presbyterian Church

Rev. Chana Tetzlaff, Rector, Emmanuel Episcopal Church

Rev. Kellie A. Mysinger, Deacon, Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky

Rev. Dr. Mark D. Johnson, Senior Pastor, Central Baptist Church, Lexington, Kentucky

Rev. Kent H. Gilbert, President, The Kentucky Council of Churches

The Rev. Canon Jason D. Lewis, Canon for Congregational Vitality, Diocese of Kentucky

The Ven. Bryant C. Kibler, Sr., Episcopal Diocese of Lexington (KY)

The Reverend Canon Amy Real Coultas, Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky

Rev.  Merry P. Jones, The Christian Church  (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev Canon Elise B Johnstone, Canon to the Ordinary, The Episcopal Diocese of Lexington

The Ven. Dr. Rose Bogal-Allbritten, Archdeacon, Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky

Rev. Dr. Eva R. Markham, Deacon, Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky and Christ Church Cathedral, Louisville, Ky

Rev. Dr. Peggy C. Hinds, Interim Executive Director, Kentucky Council of Churches

Rev Kenneth J Golphin, Pastor, Quinn Chapel AME Church, Lexington, KY

Rev. Curt Lowndes, Pastor, FBC Morehead

The Rev. Suzanne H Barrow, Diocese of Kentucky

Rev. Barbara Merrick, Deacon Episcopal Diocese of Kentucky

Dr. Maria Russell Kenney, adjunct professor of Christian ethics, Asbury Theological Seminary

Rev. Candyce Loescher

The Rev. Heather Elizabeth Back, Priest-in-Charge, Calvary Episcopal Church,  Louisville, KY

The Rev. Brian L. Cole, Rector, Church of the Good Shepherd (Episcopal), Lexington, Kentucky

The Rev. Kate Byrd

Rev. Scott DeMarco, DScM

The Rev. Anne Vouga

The Rev. Paula L. Ott

Rev. Zachary Bay, Pastor, Alliance of Baptists & Cooperative Baptist Fellowship

Rev. Kristy L. Bay, Instructor of Religion and Youth Minister, Kentucky

Rev. Dr. Jay F. Smith, Senior Pastor, State Street United Methodist Church

Rev. Lisa M. Zahalka, Pastor, Big Spring Bloomfield Presbyterian & Trinity Baptist Church

Rev. Dr. Georgine Buckwalter, Diocese of Kentucky

The Rev. Deacon Mary Jane Cherry, Assistant Chaplain, Episcopal Church Home, Louisville, KY

Rev. Christopher M. Gilmore, Church of the Nazarene, Corbin, Kentucky

Pastor Laura Vincent, Broadway United Methodist Church

Fr. William C. Parker, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Louisville, KY

Rev. Laura Altman, Pastor, Gethsemane Lutheran Church, Lexington

Rev. Austin Newberry, Pastor, First Lutheran Church, Louisville, KY

Rev. Jonathan K. Tullos, Shiloh United Methodist Church, Stanton, KY

Rev. C.W. Walther, United Church of Christ

Rev. Samantha Jewell, Indiana Kentucky Conference of United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Amariah McIntosh, Justice and Advocacy Chair, The Kentucky Council of Churches

Rev. Matthew K. Johnson, Pastor, Ridgewood Baptist Church

The Rev. Dana Lockhart, Interim Campus Minister, St. Augustine’s Chapel – Lutheran and Episcopal Campus Ministry at the University of Kentucky

Rev. Dr. Dennis L. Johnson, Retired Pastor, American Baptist Churches USA

Rev. Lori Miller-Price, Senior Pastor, St. Andrew United Church of Christ, Louisville, Kentucky
Rev. Kent H. Gilbert, President, The Kentucky Council of Churches
Rev. John I. Hale, Pastor, Irvine United Methodist Church, Irvine KY
Rev. Ann E H Houlette, Louisville, KY
Rev Richard T Pearson, Pastor Faith Community Church United Church of Christ Louisville, KY
Rev. Teresa Walton O’Bannon, The United Church of Christ, Indiana-Kentucky Conference.
Rev. Robert L. Kittendorf, United Church of Christ, Retired
Rev. Andrew L.S. Rutrough, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Mark E. Sloss, Pastor of Faith Lutheran Church, Lexington, KY
Rev. Barry Neese, ELCA
Rev. Dr. Jamesetta Ferguson, Senior Pastor, St. Peters United Church of Christ Louisville

Rev. Karen R. Barth, Pastor, Christ Evangelical United Church of Christ; Executive Director, Empty

Vessels Healing Ministry, Louisville, KY
Rev. Sharon Felton
C. H. Nygard, Christian Minister
Rev. Dwain W. Lee, Springdale Presbyterian Church, Louisville KY
Dr. Scott Rollins

Rev. Dale Raines, St. John United Church of Christ, Louisville, KY

Rev. Rick Axtell, Chaplain, Centre College, Danville, KY

Louisiana

Bishop Michael Rinehart, TX-LA Gulf Coast Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Dr. Patricia T. Bates, Peace with Justice Coordinator, Louisiana Annual Conference, Deacon, The

United Methodist Church

Rev. Lane Cotton Winn, Pearl River United Methodist Church

Rev. Josh Milliron, McGuire United Methodist

Angela Davis, First Grace Community Alliance, New Orleans

Rev. Morgan Guyton, NOLA Wesley United Methodist Campus Ministry

The Rev. Mary B. Richard, Rector, Holy Cross Episcopal Church, Shreveport, Louisiana

Rev. Jean Marie Peacock

Shawn Moses Anglim, Pastor, First Grace UMC, New Orleans

Rev. Shannon Smith Greenhaw, First Christian Church of Slidell

Rev. Susan Lassalle, United Church of Christ, New Orleans, LA.
Rev. Glen Schory, The Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
Rabbi Robert H. Loewy
Rev. Claire Vonk Brooks, Presbyterian Church (USA), Retired Clergy
Rev. Gary H. Brooks, Presbyterian Church (USA), Retired Clergy
Rev. Dr. Jane E. Mauldin, North Shore Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Lacombe, Louisiana
Rev. Ronald Unger, Christ the King Lutheran Church in Kenner, LA
Sr. Jane McKinlay, Sophie Barat House, New Orleans, LA
Rev. Dr. Marie deYoung, Minister Emerita, Gulf Coast UU Fellowship, Community Minister, Eunice,

Rev. Jim VanderWeele, Community Church Unitarian Universalist, New Orleans, LA

 

Maine

Rev. Anne A. Roundy, retired, United Church of Christ pastor

Rev. Dr. Pat MacHugh, The United Methodist Church, New England Conference, Northern Maine District            Superintendent

Rev. Jacquelyn Brannen, The United Methodist Church of Auburn, Maine

Rev. Allen Ewing-Merrill, United Methodist Pastor, Portland

Rev. Amelia Hagen, retired Episcopal priest

The Rev. Susan Murphy, Priest, Episcopal

Rev. Dr. Margaret Sheffield, West Scarborough and Clark Memorial United Methodist Churches

Rev. Sara Ewing-Merrill, United Methodist, Portland, ME

Rev. Deborah Davis-Johnson, Pastor, Williston-Immanuel United Church, Portland, ME

Rev. Cordelia Strandskov, Pastor, Second Congregational Church of Norway, Maine, United Church of       Christ

Rev. Carolyn Lambert, Senior Pastor, Woodfords Congregational Church, United Church of Christ

Rev. James Fletcher, Elder Chaplain

Rev. Sharon M. Lovejoy, United Methodist Church, Brunswick, ME

Rev. Cindy Maddox, Senior Pastor, First Congregational Church, United Church of Christ, South Portland

The Rev. Maria J. Hoecker

Rev. Brent D. Neely, Pastor of Cape Elizabeth Church of the Nazarene

Rev. Jeanette A. Good, PhD, Pastor State Street Church UCC, Portland, Maine

Michael Tuck, Rector, Episcopal Church of Lenox
Rabbi David Jaffe, author, Changing the World from the Inside Out
Rev. Jennifer E. Valentine, Pastor, First Congregational Church of Southampton, UCC
Sensei Peter Joyru Harris, Treeetop Zen Center, Oakland, Maine
Rev. Jane Field, Executive Director, Maine Council of Churches
Rev. Jeanette A. Good, Pastor State Street Church, UCC, Portland, Maine
Rev Kathleen Decker Szakas, United Methodist Pastor, Gardiner, ME
Rev. Maria Anderson-Lippert
The Rev. Carolyn H. Eklund, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church

Rev. Kristin L. White, Green Street UMC, Augusta, ME
Rev. Kimberly Shrader Schwartz
Rabbi Jared H. Saks
Martha A. Phillips, Deacon, First Congregational UCC, Waterville, Maine

Maryland

The Rev. Dr. Scott Slater, Canon to the Ordinary, Episcopal Diocese of Maryland

The Reverend Lauren Welch, President, Association For Episcopal Deacons, Deacon for Mission,         Episcopal Diocese of Maryland

The Rev. Rob Boulter, Acting Dean, Cathedral of the Incarnation, Baltimore, MD

Rev. Dr. Roderick J. Miller, Senior Pastor, Towson United Methodist Church, Towson, Maryland

The Rev. Leslie Gaye Slak, United Methodist Church Peninsula Delaware Conference, retired

Rev. Dr. Woodrow Rea, Senior Pastor, The Interfaith Chapel, Silver Spring, Maryland

Rev. Chris Owens, The United Methodist Church, Trinity UMC, Annapolis, MD

Bishop Forrest C. Stith, Asbury United Methodist Church, Retired

Bishop Marcus Matthews, The United Methodist Church, Washington Episcopal Area

Rev. Allen V. Harris, Regional Minister, Christian Church (Disciples Of Christ) Capital Area

The Rev. Richard H. Graham, Bishop, Metropolitan Washington, D.C., Synod, Evangelical Lutheran        Church in America

The Rev. Adrien P. Dawson, Rector St. Mark’s on the Hill Episcopal Church, Pikesville, MD

The Rev. Arianne R. Weeks, Episcopal Diocese of Maryland

The Rev. Charles Cloughen Jr., Episcopal Diocese of Maryland

Reverend Jon Shematek

Rev. Dr. David A. Highfield, Westminster United Methodist Church, Maryland, Retired

Rev. Jamie T. McMillan, Elder, The New Light Church, Baltimore, MD

Rev. Daniel Hyun, Lead Pastor, The Village Church

Rev. Rachel Cornwell, Lead Pastor, Silver Spring United Methodist Church

Rev. Judith Birch

Rev. Laura Sinche, Campus Pastor, Baltimore Lutheran Campus Ministry, ELCA

The Rev. Kenneth H. Saunders III, Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church – Towson, Maryland.

Barbara B. Quist, Elder and Vice President of Dayspring Church

Carolyn Seaton, Episcopal Campus Chaplain, Interfaith Student Advisor

Rev. Tiffany Patterson

The Rev. David Deaderick, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.), retired

Rev Dr. Raymond T. Moreland Jr.

The Rev. Dr. Joan E. Beilstein, Rector, Episcopal Church of the Ascension, Silver Spring, Maryland

Rev. Terri M. Murphy, Deacon, Episcopal Church of the Ascension, Silver Spring, MD

The Rev. Sarah Lamming, St. Mary Magdalene’s Episcopal Church, Silver Spring, MD

Rev. Jenny Cannon, United Methodist Pastor, Bethesda, Maryland

The Rev. Melinda M. Artman

The Rev. Charles Hoffacker, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Parish, Baden, Maryland

William J. McCarthy, Executive Director, Catholic Charities of Baltimore

Rev. Linda S. Harrison, pastor of Emmaus Faith Community

Fr. Robert M. Hussey, Provincial, Maryland Province of the Society of Jesus

William J. McCarthy, Executive Director, Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of Baltimore

Sister Patricia Kirk, OSB

Dr. Maria A. Kane, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Waldorf, Maryland

Rev. Kenneth Hawes, Senior Pastor, Hughes United Methodist Church-El Buen Samaritano

Rev. Julie Wilson, Chair Baltimore-Washington Conference of the United Methodist Church

The Rev. Eliezer Valentin-Castanon

The Rev. Kristin N. Krantz, Episcopal Priest

Rev. Dr. Floyd W. Churn, Honorably Retired, Presbyterian Church (USA)

The Rev. Paula E. Clark, Canon for Clergy Development, Multicultural Ministries and Justice, Episcopal Diocese of Washington

Winnie Wagner, Moderator, New Castle Presbytery

The Rev Glenn D Miller, President, the Spiri Trust Lutheran Foundation

Rev. Mary Ellen Glorioso, Pastor Arnolia United Methodist Church
Dharma Teacher, Kaira Jewel Lingo, of the Order of Interbeing and affiliate teacher of IMCW
The Rev. Dr. Robert W. Harvey
Bishop Glenn Kauffman, Lancaster Mennonite Conference, Washington – Baltimore District
Rev. Patricia A. Schang, New Castle Presbytery
Carla Henry Hopkins, Bethel A.M.E. Church
Rev. Laurie Gates-Ward, United Methodist pastor
Rev. Alice K. Ford, Pastor, The United Methodist Church
Rev. Cynthia A. Terry, Chaplain and Director of Religious and Spiritual Life, Goucher College
Rev. Sandra E. Boyer, Unity of Hagerstown, MD
Rev. Edward L. Poling, Minister Church of the Brethren, Hagerstown, MD
Robin Schaefer, Order of St. Stephen, Deacon
Rev, Patrick P. Gahagen, Pastor, Journey of Faith Windsor Mill, MD
The Reverend Mary Garner, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Centreville,MD
Eli McCarthy, Director of Justice and Peace, Conference of Major Superiors of Men
The Reverend Jason Burns
Pastor Lans E Alexis, St Peter’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Fullerton, MD
Minister Leslie Watson Malachi, National Director, African American Ministers In Action
Ann Scholz, SSND, Director for Social Mission, Leadership Conference of Women Religious
The Rev. Mark A. G. Huffman – Pastor of Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Frederick, Maryland
Revs. Guy and Sherry Molock, Pastors, Beloved Community Church, United Church of Christ
Sr. Joan Marie Stief, OSB, Co-Executive Director, P. Francis Murphy Initiative for Justice and Peace
Sister Patricia Kirk,OSB Prioress of Benedictine Sisters of Baltimore
Rev. Matthew Paugh, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Oakland, MD
Douglas G. Wittich, OSSD
Rev. Dr. Woodie Rea, The Inter-Faith Chapel

Archdeacon Gail Wilson, Order of Saint Stephen Deacon, Delaware Maryland Synod

The Reverend Lauren J. Holm, pastor Bethesda Lutheran Church and East Church Congregational

 

Massachusetts

The Rev. Jacqueline Clark, Associate Rector, St. Elizabeth’s Episcopal Church, Sudbury

Pastor Alecia Reeves-Freeman, First Church of Winthrop, United Methodist, Winthrop, Massachusetts

Rev. Joyce M. Whetstone, retired Elder

Rev. Steve Garnaas-Holmes, S. Matthew’s United Methodist Church, Acton MA

Rev. Dr. Charlene Zuill, Elder, California-Pacific Conference of the United Methodist Church

Sheila R. Decter, Executive Director, Jewish Alliance for Law & Social Action

Nancy R. Frantz, Lay Leader; United Methodist Church, Needham, MA

Rev. Ashlee Wiest-Laird, Pastor, The First Baptist Church in Jamaica Plain

Abdul Cader Asmal MD PhD FRCP, Past President of the Islamic Center of Boston, Past President of the

Islamic Council of New England, Co-chair of Communications Islamic Council

Rev. Tom Macaulay, Retired United Methodist Pastor

Rev. David M Bryce, Senior Minister, The First Church In Belmont, Unitarian Universalist,

Belmont, Massachusetts

The Rev. Janet Whaley Zimmerman, Priest in Charge, Grace Church: an Episcopal Community in the

Southern Berkshires

The Rev. Margot D. Critchfield, Rector, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Cohasset, MA

The Rev. Samuel J. Smith, Priest in Charge, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Stockbridge, MA

Rav Leora Abelson, Congregation Agudas Achim, Attleboro, MA

The Rev. Dr. Karen Coleman, St. James Episcopal Church, Diocese of MA

The Rev. Anne Gilson, PhD, The Episcopal Church, Harwich, MA

The Rev. Virginia Vogel-Polizzi, Deacon, Grace Church: an Episcopal Community in the Southern        Berkshires

Rev. Aileen E. DiBenedetto, Priest In Charge, Christ Episcopal Church, Rochdale

The Rev. Susan H. Lee, PhD, Rector, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Fall River MA

The Rev. Elizabeth Wade

The Rev. Kathy McAdams, Episcopal Priest

The Rev. Laura B. Goodwin, Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Grafton, Massachusetts

Rev. Jane G. Tillman, Priest Associate St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Stockbridge, MA

Rev. J. Eliot B. Moss, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Ashfield,MA

Rev. Dr. Mary C. Scherm, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Turners Falls, MA

Rev. Dr. Jim Antal, Minister and President, Massachusetts Conference United Church of Christ

Dorlimar Lebron Malavé, Pastor East Saugus United Methodist Church

The Rev. Tara K. Soughers, PhD, Common Ground Center for Spiritual Practice, Taunton, MA

Bishop Douglas Fisher, Episcopal Diocese of Western Massachusetts

Rev. Margaret Bullitt-Jonas, PhD, Missioner for Creation Care, Episcopal Diocese of Western Mass. and

Mass. Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Jamie Michaels, Senior Pastor, Old South United Methodist Church, Reading, MA

Rev. Heather J. Blais, Rector, Saint James Episcopal Church, Greenfield, MA

Rev. John E. Mueller, Pastor of Trinity United Methodist Church, Springfield, MA

The Reverend Deacon Terrence J. Hurlbut

The Reverend Mary Clark Moschella, PhD

The Rev. Jeffrey W. Mello, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Brookline MA

Rev. Josh Bartok Roshi, Guiding Teacher Boundless Way Zen, Abbot of Greater Boston Zen Center
Rev. Douglas Kaishin Phillips, Ph.D, Guiding Teacher, Empty Sky Sangha, W. Cornwall, CT Visiting

Teacher, Cambridge Insight Meditation Center

Rev. Dr. Matthew Wooster, Senior Minister, Wellesley Hills Congregational Church, UCC
The Reverend Kerry A. Maloney, Chaplain, Harvard Divinity School
Rev. Cathy E. Estey, Interfaith Prayer Minister, Trinity Episcopal Church, Haverhill, Ma.
Rev. Liza M. Neal, United Church of Christ, MA Conference
Rev. Soren M. Hessler, Associate Director, Betty Ann Greenbaum Miller Center for Interreligious Learning

& Leadership, Hebrew College
Rev. Emily Click, Assistant Dean Ministry Studies, Harvard Divinity School
Kim Weeber, Insight Meditation Center of Pioneer Valley, Easthampton, MA
Rev. Matt Carriker, Protestant Chaplain, Brandeis University, Pastor, Agape Spiritual Community Waltham
Rev. Leslie Fraser, Multifaith Chaplain, Mount Holyoke College
Rev. Kate Stevens, minister, First Congregational Church, Ashfield, MA UCC
Reverend Georganne Greene, Minister, All Souls Unitarian Universalist Church, Greenfield
Rabbi Andrea Cohen Kiener, Temple Israel Greenfield
Rev. Marguerite Sheehan, Trinity Church, Shelburne Falls
Rev. J. Mark Worth, interim minister, Harvard Unitarian Universalist Church, Harvard MA
Rabbi Liza Weiss Stern, Congregation Eitz Chayim, Cambridge, MA
Rev. Jenn Macy, Pastor in the United Church of Christ Massachusetts Conference
Roshi Eve Myonen Marko, Founding Teacher, Zen Peacemaker Order”

Lisa Perry-Wood, Unitarian Universalist Ministerial Candidate
Alexander Levering Kern, MDiv. Quaker and interfaith leader, university chaplain
Kate Kagen Hartland, Sensei, Guiding Teacher, Boundless Way Zen
Rev. Barbara Turner Delisle
Padre Warren Earl Hicks, Executive Director & Worcester Fellowship, Worcester, MA
Canon Dr John Stubbs, Rector, Trinity Whitinsville MA and St John’s Millville MA
James V. Cordova, Sensei, Guiding Teacher, Boundless Way Zen, Worcester, MA
Reverend Jill Cowie, Unitarian Universalist Ministry, The Boston Area
The Reverend William Bradbury, Rector, All Saints’ Episcopal Church, Chelmsford, Massachusetts
The Rev. Janice C. Ford
Kotatsu John Bailes, Soto Zen Priest, Founder One Heart Zen
Sarah R.G. Rakhmankulova, Director of Christian Education, Melrose First United Methodist Church
Salem Pearce, rabbinic intern, Nehar Shalom Community Synagogue
Rev. Kevin Carson, Unitarian Universalist Association
Imam Ismail Fenni
Carol Wilson, Insight Meditation Society
Jean Esther, MSW LICSW Insight Meditation Society and Insight Meditation Center of Pioneer Valley,

Massachusetts
Ruth Folchman, PsyD, Board Member, Insight Meditation Center of The Pioneer Valley, Easthampton, MA
Mark D Hart, Guiding Teacher, Bodhisara Dharma Community
Hal Fales, Practice leader and Board member, Insight Meditation Center of Pioneer Valley

Narayan Liebenson, Guiding Teacher at the Cambridge Insight Meditation Center and the Insight

Meditation Society
Cantor Vera Broekhuysen, Temple Emanu-El, Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA
Rev. Edwin Johnson
The Rev. Rebecca J. Bourret, Pastor, Christ Ev. Lutheran Church, Natick, MA
Rev. Joseph L McGarry, Faith Lutheran Church (ELCA) Gardner, MA
The Rev. Jonathan R. Niketh, Pastor, First Lutheran Church, Lynn, MA
Rev. Andrew C Heisen, Mount Olivet Lutheran Church, Shrewbury, MA
Rev. MaryHelen Gunn, First Parish in Brookline Unitarian Universalist
Rev. Jeffrey Goodrich, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Westborough, MA
Rev Sharon L Hughes, pastor of Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, North Easton MA
Rev. Thomas Maehl, First Lutheran Church, Waltham, MA
The Rev. Mark Seifried, Transitional Ministry Specialist, United Church of Christ.
Rev. Peter Elvin, Episcopal priest
Willa B. Miller, Spiritual Director, Natural Dharma Fellowship (Buddhist)
Abbot David Rynick, Boundless Way Zen Temple, Worcester, MA
Reverend Matilda Rose Cantwell, Interim Director of Religious and Spiritual Life, Smith College
Rev. Heike Werder, Associate Minister
Rev. Catherine A. Munz, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Northampton, MA
Rev. Kathleen Geagan Ordained Interfaith Minister
Reverend Steve Kanji Ruhl, Touch the Earth Zen Sangha

Rebecca Bradshaw, Guiding Teacher of Insight Meditation Society, Barre, MA, and Insight Meditation

Center of Pioneer Valley, Easthampton, MA

Rev. Dr. Kristen L. Harpe, Senior Minister, Unitarian Church of Barnstable, Barnstable Massachusetts

Amelia Ender – Jewish Chaplain, Mount Holyoke College

Rev. Rob Mark, Pastor, Church of the Covenant, Boston (UCC & PCUSA)

 

Michigan

Rev. David Huseltine, Pastor of Big Beaver UMC Troy, MI

The Rev. J. Douglas Paterson, Ann Arbor First United Methodist Church

Dr. Rouzana Hares DDS FAGD, President Board of Director. The Unity Center of Bloomfield Hills

Rev. Robert D. Schoenhals, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Ferndale

Rev. Suzanne Walls, Beverly Hills United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Alfred T. Bamsey, Retired UMC pastor, Consultant, and Mentor

Daniel Phillips, University of Michigan

Pastor Dale Milford, Waterford Four Towns United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Sid L Mohn, oef, United Church of Christ

Rev. Paul Perez, Director of Mission and Justice Engagement & Leadership Recruitment, The Detroit Annual Conference of The United Methodist Church

Rev. Elizabeth A. Hill

The Rev. George Covintree, Chairperson, Board of Justice, Advocacy, and Equity, Detroit Annual

Conference, UMC

Sr. Mary Jane Herb, IHM, President, IHM Sisters Monroe, Michigan

The Rev. Craig Alan Satterlee, PhD, Bishop,

Bishop Donald P. Kreiss, Southeast Michigan Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Mollie Clements, Retired United Methodist Pastor

Rev.Dr. Jill Hardt Zundel, Detroit Conference, United Methodist Church

Fahd Al-Saghir, M.D, Chair of the Boar of Trustees, Muslim Unity Center

Rev. Deacon Judith Schellhammer, St Michael and All Angels Episcopal Church

The Rev. Diana Walworth, St. Michael and All Angels Episcopal Church

Rev. Colleen Squires, Minister, All Souls Community Church of West Michigan Unitarian Universalist

Rabbi Alana Alpert

Rev. Ryan Quanstrom, Pastor, Clyde Park Church of the Nazarene

Rev. Suzanne Walls, Associate Pastor, Birmingham First United Methodist Church, Birmingham, Michigan

Rev. Melanie Lee Carey, lead pastor, Nardin Park United Methodist Church, Farmington Hills, Michigan

Pastor Dale Milford

Rev. Charles Farnum, Director, The Wesley Foundation at CMU

Rev. Andrew Plocher, Grace Lutheran Church, Gwinn MI

Laure Mieskowski, Director of Missions and Faith Development, First United Methodist Church, Grand

Rapids, Michigan

Rev. Zachary Olson, East Leonard Christian Reformed Church, Grand Rapids, MI

Rev. Lois McCullen Parr, Clergy, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Aaron A. Gregory, Lead Pastor, The Lakes Community Church of the Nazarene, Muskegon, MI Sister Susan Bridget, AF

Nancy L. Lewis, member of the First United Methodist Church in Mt. Pleasant, MI

Rev. Jessie Gutgsell, Assistant Rector, St. Clare’s Episcopal Church, Ann Arbor

Rev. Katherine N Culpepper, PCUSA

The Rev. Dr. Kit Carlson, All Saints Episcopal Church, East Lansing, MI

Rev. Renee Roederer, Community Chaplain, Michigan Nones and Dones

Rev. Liz Miller, Edgewood United Church UCC, East Lansing, MI

Prof. Lisa Bouma Garvelink, PhD, English Professor at Kuyper College, Grand Rapids, MI

Rev. Darrin Compagner, Pastor in the Christian Reformed Church (Rockford, Michigan)

The Rev. Terri C. Pilarski, M.Div/LMSW, and the Convener of the Episcopal Women’s Caucus

The Rev. Jennifer L. Adams, Grace Episcopal Church, Holland, Michigan

Sharon R Smith, MDiv.

Radhajyoti Kaminski, Postulant for holy orders, The Episcopal Diocese of Western Michigan

The Rev. Jennifer L. Adams, Grace Episcopal Church, Holland, Michigan

Rev. Bryan Berghoef, Holland United Church of Christ, Holland, Michigan

Carol Bremer-Bennett, Executive Director – US, World Renew

Rev. S. C. Campbell Lovett, Conference Minister, Michigan Conference of the United Church of Christ

The Rev. Paul Perez, Director for Mission and Justice Engagement and Leadership Recruitment, The Detroit Conference of The United Methodist Church

Elder Leslie Mathews, Michigan United,Clergy Organizer

The Rev. Linnea Stifler, The Episcopal Church, Western Michigan

The Rev. Vicki K. Hesse, Associate Priest, Christ Church Grosse Pointe Episcopal

Rev. Judith Schellhammer, Chair, Resolution Review Committee, Episcopal Diocese of Michigan

Rev. Dr. Sid L. Mohn, OEF

Pastor Bob DeVries, Covenant Life Church, Grand Haven, MI

Rev. Jessica Shults, Lead Pastor Standale Church, Michigan

Rev. Christy Lipscomb, The Wesleyan Church, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Rev. Adam Lipscomb, City Life Church, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Rev. Kerry Taylor-Snyder, Michigan
Fr. Dan Scheid, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal, Flint; President of the Standing Committee, Diocese of

Eastern Michigan

The Rev. Michael Wernick, MI
Tara Foreman, Pastor Bethany CRC, Muskegon, Michigan

The Rev. Nurya Love Parish, Plainsong Farm & Holy Spirit Episcopal Church, Michigan
Rev. Sarah Van Zetten Bruins, Reformed Church in America, Michigan
Rev. Jennifer Holmes Curran, Reformed Church in America, Michigan
Rev. Dr. Kenneth Baker, Third Christian Reformed Church, Kalamazoo, Michigan
Rev. Dr. Tanner Smith, Michigan
The Rev. Jennifer L. Adams, Grace Episcopal Church, Holland, Michigan
Pastor Jack Eggleston, Assistant to the Bishop, Southeast Michigan Synod, Evangelical Lutheran

Church in America
Rev Ruth Boven, Michigan
Pastor Brian Steele, Pastor Battle Creek Christ United Methodist Church, Battle Creek, Michigan

Rev. Kenneth R. Staib, St. Peter Lutheran Church, St. Clair
Rev. Robert A. Higle, Senior Minister, Plymouth Congregational Church,Lansing Michigan
Rev. Sarah J. Samuelson, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, New Era, Michigan
Rev. Tiffany McCafferty, First Presbyterian Church, Paw Paw, Michigan

Rev. Dr. Theresa F. Latini, Presbyterian Church, Michigan

The Rev. Susan F. Sprowls, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Dr. Kenneth Baker, Third Christian Reformed Church, Kalamazoo, Michigan
Rev. Jennifer L. Kiefer
Rev. James W. Helman, Retired, Traverse City, Michigan
Rev. Micah N. Sievenpiper, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Southeast Michigan Synod
Rev. James W. Helman, Retired, Traverse City, Michigan
Rev. Paul Busekist
Rev. Dr. Judy Kincaid, pastor of Immanuel Lutheran Church ELCA in Escanaba, Michigan.
Rev. Alexander Stewart, Pastor Trinity Lutheran Church, Richmond, MI
Rev. Thomas James Ott, Senior Pastor, First Congregational Church, Battle Creek, Michigan

Rev. Jacqueline Rau, Emmanuel Lutheran Church, ELCA
Rev. David E. Old, Unity Minister

Rev. Kelly VanBrouwer, United Church of Christ Minister
Rev. Kate Meyer LPC, Holland MI, RCA
Reverend Penny Jones, Soothing Souls Spiritual Center, Howell MI
Rev. Soren S. Schmidt, Michigan

Rev. Robert V. Langseth, Michigan
Rev. Leigh Boelkins Van Kempen, Chaplain, Reformed Church in America
Rev. Jill R. Russell, Hope Church, RCA, Holland, MI
Rev. Carter Cortelyou – First United Methodist Church of Wayne-Westland
Rev. Thomas M. Ryberg, Associate Pastor, First Congregational Church of Battle Creek, Michigan
Rev. Soren S. Schmidt
Rev. Jessica Rivera-Walker
Rev. Kelly VanBrouwer, United Church of Christ Minister

Rev. Linda A. Farley, Pastor, First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
Pastor Dani Veenstra, St. Paul’ United Church of Christ Watervliet, Michigan
Reverend Michael Francis Copado, Unity Minister, Spiritual Life Center of Detroit.
Susanna Muzzin, Children, Youth, & Family Minister, Hope Lutheran Church, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Rev. Dr. Mary E. Biedron, Senior Minister, North Congregational Church, Farmington Hills, MI
The Rev. Lauren Kirsh-Carr, St. John Lutheran Church, Farmington, MI
Rev. Charlotte Ellison, Senior Minister, First Presbyterian Church of Albion, MI
The Rev. Mary Frens, Episcopal Diocese of Western Michigan
Rev. Lindsay Bona, Reformed Church of America, Chaplain, Ann Arbor, MI
Rev. Eileen M. Stulak, Sr. Minister, Unity of Traverse City, Traverse City, Michigan
Rev. Kris Van Engen, Congregational Justice Mobilizer, World Renew and the Christian Reformed

Church Office of Social Justice
The Rev. Haley Vay Beaman, ELCA
Gary J. Bekker, Director of Christian Reformed World Missions
Bishop David Alan Bard, The United Methodist Church, Michigan Episcopal Area
Frances Nadolny, OP, General Council, Adrian Dominican Sisters
Paul Brun Del Re, Peace Education Coordinator, Michigan District, Church of the Brethren
C.J. Clark, Executive Director, Living Water Ministries
Rev. Dr. Julie J. Kilmer, Pastor and Teacher, First Church of the Brethren, Lansing, Michigan
Rev. Christy Miller-Black, Associate Minister, Court Street United Methodist Church, Flint, MI
Rev Michelle Werner
Rev. Joyce A.  Partyka Staib, the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Southeast Michigan Synod
Rev.Jan Johnson
Rev. Dr. Suzanne McDonald, Professor of Systematic and Historical Theology, Western Theological

Seminary, Holland MI
Rev Michelle Werner
Rev. Larry Doornbos. Pastor, EveGreen Ministries Hudsonville, Mi
Jeremy Bork, Reformed Church in America, Seminarian, Middle School Ministries Coordinator
Rev. Emily Joye McGaughy, The United Church of Christ

Rev. Bucky Beach, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church / Lutheran Campus Ministry, Houghton, MI
Rev. Katherine Finegan, Assistant to the Bishop of the Northern Great Lakes Synod of the Northern

Great Lakes Synod.
Reverend Rosanne M Anderson, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Christopher Roe, American Baptist Churches, USA
Rev. Julie Belew, Northern Great Lakes Synod, ELCA
Rev. Jen Herrmann, Good Samaritan Lutheran Church, Pontiac
Rev. Joseph C. Iverson, Pastor of Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Chassell, MI
Rev. Antoine Campbell, Associate General Secretary & Director of Missions Reformed Church in America
Bishop Donald P. Kreiss, Southeast Michigan Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Becky Bolander
Rev. Thomas J Elenbaas, Senior Pastor, Harbor Churches, Reformed Church in America
Rev. Joseph C. Graham, Harbor Churches, West Michigan
Rev. Timothy Wilson, Harbor Churches, Grand Rapids
Rev. Salvatore Sapienza, Pastor, Douglas Congregational United Church of Christ
The Rev. Lauren Kirsh-Carr, St. John Lutheran Church, Farmington, MI
Rev. Stan VerHeul, pastor emeritus Los Angeles Community Church (CRCNA)
Rev. Audrey Edewaard, Pastor of Discipleship and Youth at North Holland Reformed Church
Rev. Wayne Shearier, Pastor in the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Beth Rodenhouse, United Church of Christ
Rev. Paul Castelli, AF, Priest-in-Charge, St. George’s Episcopal Church, Prior, Caledonian Priory,

Anamchara Fellowship
Rabbi Robert Dobrusin, Beth Israel Congregation Ann Arbor, MI
Rev. Jeremy Peters, United Methodist Pastor, Flint, MI
Rev. Barb McRae, Presbyterian Minister, Social Justice & Peacemaking Team, Detroit Presbytery
Rev. Weatherly Burkhead Verhelst, Detroit Conference, The United Methodist Church
Rev. Jason Hubbard, The United Church of Christ
Rev. Megan Hodgin, Coordinator for Global Mission Church Engagement, Reformed Church in America
Rev. Laura Speiran, The United Methodist Church
the Rev. Dr. Mark A. Kraai, Professor of Theology, retired RCA
Rev. Catherine M. Freeman, Deacon Emeritus, Dixboro United Methodist Church, Ann Arbor, MI
Rev. Robert Langseth, Retired Clergy, E L C A.
Rev. Dr. John M. Best, General Presbyter, Presbytery of Lake Michigan, PC(USA)
The Rev. Dr. Stephen Butler Murray, President of Ecumenical Theological Seminary, Detroit, Michigan

Rev. Jeanette Beagley-Koolhaas, Reformed Church of America

 

Minnesota

The Rev. Don Portwood, Pastor Emeritus Lyndale United Church of Christ, Minneapolis, MN

Rev. Karl L. Jones, UCC  Chaplain

The Rev. Susan Daughtry, Episcopal Church in Minnesota

Pastor Robert Munneke, Chair, Immigration, Refugee and Asylum Seekers Justice, NE MN Synod – ELCA

Dr. Ron Pagnucco, Chair of the Board, Central Minnesota Community Empowerment Organization

Rev. Debra Jene Collum, Pastor Chatfield UMC, Chatfield MN

Bishop Thomas M. Aitken, Evangelical Lutheran church in America, Northeastern MN Synod

Rev. Adam Blons, Senior Minister at Macalester Plymouth United Church, St. Paul, MN

Connie Lacher, OFS

Rev. Robert Munneke, Immigration Task Force for NE MN Synod of ELCA

Rev. John R. Guttermann, Covenant Minister United Church of Christ New Brighton – Lead Organizer

Conversations With Friends (visiting, supporting, and advocating for people detained by ICE)

Rev. Carissa Lick, Deacon in Minnesota Annual Conference

Rev. Jean E. Rollin, United Methodist Church, Common Ground: A United Methodist Community,

Cambridge, MN

Rev. Suzanne Mades, United Methodist

Rabbi Amy Eilberg, College of Saint Benedict

Reverend Shari Prestemon, Conference Minister of MN Conference United Church of Christ

Diane M. Haines, Chair MN Conference UCC Immigration Team

Rev. Steven H Delzer, Bishop of the Southeastern Minnesota Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church        in America (ELCA)

Bishop Ann Svennungsen, Minneapolis Area Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Bishop Jon V. Anderson, Southwestern MN Synod ELCA

Bishop Bruce R. Ough, The United Methodist Church, Dakotas-Minnesota Episcopal Area

Kimberly Heise

Rev. Christine Seaton, Episcopal priest

The Rev. Lisa White Smith

The Rev. Susan Daughtry, Episcopal Church in Minnesota

Reverend Scott Keehn, pastor First Congregational Church, Alexandria MN

Rev. Rachel McIver Morey, Northfield United Methodist Church

Rev. Jesus Purisaca, Pastor, Iglesia Piedra Viva, The United Methodist Church, MN Annual Conference

Colleen Ruth Beebe, Esq., Co-Director, Simpson Center for Servant Ministries, The United Methodist Church

Connie Lacher, Secretary Order of Secular Franciscans

The Rev. Devon Anderson, Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Excelsior, Minnesota

Rev. Monica Powers, nursing home chaplain, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Dr. Susan Allers-Hatlie, Greater Minneapolis Council of Churches

The Rev. Donald M. Mackenzie

Rev. Erika Sanborne, Chaplain, United Church of Christ

Rev. Carolyn Fure-Slocum, Carleton College Chaplain

Rev. Mary Kay Sauter  Retired United Church of Christ Pastor

Rev. Kelly J. Stone, Chaplain, Macalester College

Rev Dwight Wagenius, Community Minister, Mayflower UCC

Rev. Leslie Moughty, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Brainerd, Minnesota

Rev. Deborah Hasdorff, Pastor, Parkview United Church of Christ, White Bear Lake, Minnesota.

Rev. Michael Wasylik, Pastor, Olivet Congregational Church, Saint Paul, MN

Rev. Herbert Rotunda

Rev. Glen N. Herrington-Hall

Rev. Dr. Timothy Johnson (retired)

Rev. Dr. Carla J. Bailey, Senior Minister, Plymouth Congregational Church, Minneapolis

Rev. Dr. Kathryn Schifferdecker, Luther Seminary, St. Paul, MN

Rev.  Kathryn Nelson,  Lead Pastor of Peace UCC, Duluth, MN

Rev. Barbara Martin, pastor Union Congregational United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Anita L. Bradshaw, Mayflower Community Congregational United Church of Christ, Minneapolis

Rev. Dana Mann, United Church of Christ

Rev. Lilja M. Behr

Joetta Schlabach, pastor, Faith Mennonite Church

Rev. Jennifer Amy-Dressler, Intentional Interim Pastor, United Church of Christ

Joetta Schlabach, pastor, Faith Mennonite Church

Kathy Coyle, Grace Lutheran Church Council President, Detroit Lakes, MN

Rev. Emily Goldthwaite Fries, Associate Minister, Mayflower United Church of Christ, Minneapolis

Diane Gardner, M.A., Commissioned Minister for Spiritual Direction, United Church of Christ

Rev. Lindsay Louise Biddle, Presbytery of the Twin Cities Area of the Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Reverend Sharon K Prestemon, Conference Minister, Minnesota United Church of Christ

Rev, Canon Peg Chemberlin, CEO, Minnesota Council of Churches

The Rev. Thomas M. Aitken, Bishop, Northeastern Minnesota Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in                   America

Rev. Jeffrey S. Japinga, transitional executive presbyter, Presbytery of the Twin Cities Area, Presbyterian

Church USA

Rev. Richard Wagner, Associate Conference Minister, Minnesota Conference UCC

The Rev. Susan Daughtry, Missioner for Formation, Episcopal Church in Minnesota

Reverend Rex E McKee, Saint Mary’s Episcopal Church, Saint Paul MN

Rev. Dr. Carolyn Pressler, Harry C. Piper Jr., Professor of Biblical Interpretation, United Theological Seminary

Rev. Christine Seaton, Episcopal priest, Episcopal Church of Minnesota

Rev. Abigail Henderson, Associate Pastor, First United Church of Christ, Northfield, MN

Rev. T. Michael Rock,  pastor, Robbinsdale United Church of Christ

Rev. Bryan Olson

The Rt. Rev. Brian N. Prior, Bishop, Episcopal Church in Minnesota

Rev. Mary Koon, Associate Pastor, Oak Grove Presbyterian Church

Rev. Beth A. Faeth, United Church of Christ, MN Conference

Rev. Kathleen Itzin, Parkway United Church of Christ, Minneapolis, MN

Rt. Rev. Brian N. Prior, the Bishop of the Episcopal Church in Minnesota

Rev. Kent A. Meyer, PhD, Senior Pastor, Zion United Church of Christ, Le Sueur, MN

Rev. Dr. John F. Roschen, retired clergy with standing in the Minnesota Conference of the UCC

Pastor Elliot N. Howard,Linden Hills United Church of Christ, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Lois Pallmeyer, Pastor of Faith Formation, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, Saint Paul, Minnesota

Reverend Joy Caires, Rector, St. Clement’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Mark Kuether, United Church of Christ

Kim Graff; Seminary Student, Director of Children and Youth Ministries- Episcopal Church of Minnesota, Member-in-Discernment, Minnesota Conference of the United Church of Christ

The Rev. Dr. Paula B. Nordhem, United Church of Christ
Rev. Sherry Braun  (United Church of Christ)
Rev. Lauren Davis, Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, Owatonna, Minnesota
Rev. Sandra K. Johnson, Retired United Church of Christ Clergywoman
The Rev. Jered Weber-Johnson, rector of Saint John the Evangelist Episcopal Church, Saint Paul,

Minnesota
The Rev, Jerry P. Hankins, Retired Minister, Northfield

Rev. Nicholas Scutari, Pastor, Tracy United Methodist Church, Minnesota Annual Conference of the

United Methodist Church
Rev. Matthew Rose, ordained pastor of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Clint Evans, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Jean Elliott, The United Methodist Church, Minnesota
Reverend Corrine A. Haulotte, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Alison Haugerud, ELCA
Rev. Lois Pallmeyer, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America, Saint Paul, Minnesota
Rev. Ingrid C. A. Rasmussen, Pastor, Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Minneapolis
Rev. Maggie Cumings, pastor, First Lutheran Church, Saint James, MN
Gwendolen M. Powell, Interfaith Chaplain
Rev. Patrick Ziems, pastor of First English Lutheran Church, Tyler MN
Rev. Chad W Brekke, Senior Pastor Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Minneapolis Minnesota
Rev. Nathan V. Luong, Associate Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church (ELCA), St. Peter
Brother Patrick M. McGee, OMI, Missionary Oblates of Mary Immaculate
Rev. Dan Doering, People of Hope (ELCA), Rochester
Reverend Peter Christ
Pastors Dan Garnaas and Mary Halvorson, Grace University Lutheran Church, Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Karen Bruins, The Well, a United Methodist Church
Pastor, The Well, a United Methodist Church
Rev. Dr. Donna Dempewolf, Living Spirit United Methodist Church
Rev. Michael Carlson
Rev. Eric D. Thiele, Pastor of Northern Lights Parish, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Pastor Karen A. Evenson, Faith United Methodist Church–Farmington, MN and The Well, a United

Methodist Community
Rev. Rebecca Sullivan, Lakeview Lutheran Church (ELCA), Maplewood, MN
Professor Lois Malcolm, Luther Seminary
Rev. Emmy R. Kegler, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church of Northeast Minneapolis
Rev. Tim Rotman
Rev Amy Kumm-Hanson, ELCA, The Minneapolis Area Synod
Rev. Erica Koser, Centenary United Methodist Church
Rev. Katie L. Slack, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Ely, MN, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Dennis Sanders, Pastor, First Christian Church of St. Paul (Disciples of Christ), Mahtomedi, MN
Rev. Laura Aase, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Hutchinson, Minnesota
Rev. Brenda L. Froisland
Rev. Debbie King Quale, United Methodist Elder in the MN Annual Conference
Rsv. Michael J. Small, Pastor Union UCC Hackensack MN
Rev. Dr. Rachael Keefe, Living Table United Church of Christ, Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Kimberly A Swanson-Buffie, Pastor and Mission Developer of House of Grace Lutheran Church
Rev. Joel Bergeland, Associate Pastor, Mount Olivet Lutheran Church of Plymouth (ELCA)
Rev. Laurie Kantonen, The United Methodist Church, Minnesota Annual Conference
Rev. Emily E. Ewing, Trinity Fellowship ELCA and First Presbyterian Church, Rushford, MN
Rev. Koshin Kelly Casey, Zen Buddhist Priest
Rev. John Rohde Schwehn, Pastor, Christ the King Lutheran Church, New Brighton, MN
The Rev. Javen Swanson, Associate Pastor, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, St. Paul, Minnesota
Rev. Marissa Sotos, Tree of Life Lutheran, Minneapolis MN
Isaac van Bruggen, President-elect, Christ the King Lutheran Church, New Brighton, MN
The Rev. Dr. Peter K Hanson, Lead Pastor, Christ the King Lutheran Church, New Brighton, MN
Rev. Amy E. Orstad, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Arthur Murray, Transfiguration Lutheran Church, Bloomington, MN
Pastor Christine Olson Bingea, First Lutheran Church, St. Paul, MN
Rev. Paul Jones Moody (ELCA)
Rev. Hannah Bergstrom de Leon, Minneola Lutheran Church, ELCA, Goodhue, MN
Vicar Meagan McLaughlin, ELCA
Rev. Charles Boettcher, Pastor, Gethsemane Lutheran Church, Upsala MN
Rev. Julie J. Wright, Amazing Grace Lutheran Church, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota
Rev. Heidi Mann, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Shodo Spring, Mountains and Waters Zen Community, Northfield
Rev. Rosemary Taylor, Soto Zen Priest, Minnesota Zen Meditation Center
The Rev. Thomas M. Aitken, Bishop, Northeastern Minnesota Synod, ELCA
Rev. William A Vos, Catholic Relief Services, Diocese of St Cloud, MN
Dr. Jeremy Paul Myers, Associate Professor of Religion, ELCA Deacon, Augsburg College
Dr. Sherry Jordon, University of St. Thomas
Grace D. Pomroy, ELCA Stewardship Leader
Rev. Greg Bolt
The Rev Joy Caires, Rector, St. Clement’s Episcopal Church, St. Paul, MN
Rev. Erik Karlson, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Keith Pearson, Peace Lutheran Church,  New London, MN
Rev. Rustin Comer, Minister of Faith Formation, Wayzata Community Church UCC, Wayzata MN
Hans Jorgensen, St Timothy Lutheran, St Paul
Rev. Melanie Homan, Lake Harriet United Methodist Church, Minneapolis
Pastor. LaDonna Ekern
Rev. Salim Kaderbhai, Faith Lutheran and Our Saviour’s Lutheran Parish (ELCA), Madelia and Lake

Crystal, MN
Rev. Peter L. Bauck, PhD, hospital chaplain
Rev. Cindy Senarighi
David Scherer, Christian Public Leader Coordinator at Luther Seminary in St. Paul, MN
The Rev. Rob Ruff
Rev. Scott D. Richards, Trinity and St. Paul’s Lutheran Churches, Gaylord MN
Rev. Koshin Kelly Casey, Zen Buddhist Priest
Rev. Bradley E. Schmeling, Senior Pastor, Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, St Paul MN
Rev.  Rebecca Gamble,  Pastor,  ELCA (Lutheran),  Minneapolis Area Synod.
Rev. Terri Horn, LeSueur United Methodist Church, Minnesota Annual Conference
Rev. Andrew Yackel
Pastor Stephanie K. Williams, Lead Pastor of Strategy and Equipping, Mill City Church
Rev. John Stiles, First Lutheran Church, Brainerd MN
Rev. Susan Nienaber,  Minnesota Annual Conference United Methodist Church
Rev. Austin Hoyle, Senior Pastor of First United Methodist Church of Gautier
Rev. Brad Sheppard, Pastor, Bethel Presbyterian Church
Sr. Elizabeth Ganss, CSJ

Rev. Brenda North, Detroit Lakes United Methodist Church

Pastor Christine Olson Bingea, First Lutheran Church, St. Paul, MN
Rev. CJ Valenti, Salem Lutheran Church, ELCA
Rev. Bussho Lahn, priest, Soto Zen Buddhism, Minnesota
Rev. Kari Foss, ELCA pastor, Northeastern Minnesota Synod
Rev. Kōshin Kelly Casey, Zen Buddhist priest
The Rev. Dr. Lawrence R. Wohlrabe, Bishop of the Northwestern Minnesota Synod of the Evangelical

Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Myo-O Habermas-Scher; Staff chaplain, University of Minnesota Medical Center, MHealth
Pr. Melody Kirkpatrick, NW MN Synod
Rev. Gregory Strunk, The Well, Rosemount Campus Pastor, Rosemount MN
Rev. Siri C. Erickson, Chaplain of the College, Gustavus Adolphus College
Rev. Ekyo Susan Nelson, Minnesota Zen Meditation Center/Ganshoji, Minneapolis Minnesota

Rev. CJ Valenti, Salem Lutheran Church, ELCA
Rev. Kristin Maier, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Northfield
Pastor Don (Ole) Olson, United Faith Community, Buffalo, MN.
Rabbi Michael Adam Latz, Shir Tikvah Congregation, Minneapolis, Minnesota
The Rev. Donald D. Patterson, Senior Chaplain, Regions Hospital, St. Paul, MN
Rev. Beth A. Stassen, Chaplain, Regions Hospital, St. Paul, MN
Douglas H. Scott, Director of Leadership Gifts, Augsburg College, Minneapolis, MN
Rabbi Avi Strausberg
Donen Ted O’Toole, Assistant Guiding Teacher, Minnesota Zen Meditation Center
The Rev. Lawrence R. Wohlrabe, Bishop of the Northwestern Minnesota Synod, Evangelical Lutheran

Church in America
Rev. Katie Schneider-Bryan, Excelsior United Methodist Church, Excelsior, Minnesota
Rev. Jenifer l Collins, pastor at Hosanna Lutheran ELCA, Forest Lake, MN
Rev. Dr. Sarah Hinlicky Wilson, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
The Reverend Mary Rowe

Rev. Jason Bryan-Wegner, Zumbro Lutheran Church, Rochester, MN

Evangelist Nygare Gilo, Anyuak Faith Community

Mississippi

Rev. Paige Swaim-Presley, Mississippi Annual Conference of the United Methodist Church

Rev. Justin White, Senior Pastor Greenville FUMC, MS.

Clay F. Lee, Bishop, Retired, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Paige Swaim-Presley, Director of the Center for Ministry, Millsaps College

The Rev. Ann Benton Fraser

The Rev. Giulianna Cappelletti Gray, Rector of St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Indianola, MIssissippi

Rev. Allison Stacey Parvin
Rev. Allen McGraw, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Water Valley, Mississippi

Tony Bland, Zen Monk and Teacher, Shorinji Zen Association
Rabbi Jeremy Simons
Rabbi Debra Kassoff

Missouri

The Rev. Kenneth K. Grenz

The Very Rev. Mike Kinman, Dean, Christ Church Cathedral (Episcopal)

Sr. Carol Orf, Sisters of the Most Precious Blood of O’Fallon, MO

Rev. Kendra Nolde, Gethsemane Lutheran Church

Rev. Cynthia S. Bumb, United Church of Christ, St. Louis, MO

Sister Marie Orf , Sister of the Most Precious Blood, O’Fallon, MO

Virginia Jaskiewicz, CPPS  Sister of the Most Precious Blood

Rev. Harold Johnson, Restorative Justice Coordinator, Missouri Conference of The United Methodist       Church, Director of Beyond the Fences-Ministries of Restorative Justice

Sr. Rita Ann Bregenhorn, OSU, Ursulines of the Roman Union, Central Province

Maharat Rori Picker Neiss, Executive Director, Jewish Community Relations Council of St. Louis

Rev. Joe Behen, Rector, Episcopal Church of the Redeemer, Kansas City, MO

Rev. Diane M. Kenaston, University United Methodist Church, St. Louis, MO

Rev. Linda Gastreich, Webster Hills United Methodist Church, St. Louis, MO

Rev. Megan Krebs, New Beginnings Church of the Nazarene, Kansas City District of The Church of the   Nazarene

Rev. Arodi Sanchez, Cross-cultural Pastor at Carthage Nazarene

Rev. Kathryn C Nix, The United Methodist Church, Missouri Conference

Rev. Sarah Schofield Wimberley, United Methodist Church, Missouri Annual Conference, Heartland District, also President, Independence, MO Ministerial Alliance

The Rev. Teresa Mithen Danieley, Priest, Episcopal Diocese of Missouri

The Reverend Frank C. Sierra, Rector, St. Philip’s Episcopal Church, Joplin, MO

The Rev. Canon Maurice Champion-Garthe (ret.)

Rev. Dr. Suzanne Trewhitt McLaughlin

The Very Reverend David Kendrick, Rector, Saint John’s Episcopal Church, Springfield, Missouri

Sister Jeanne Goessling, SSND Director of Religious Education, Holy Trinity Parish, Springfield, MO

Rev. Dr. Charles W. Christian, Pastor, Church of the Nazarene, Cameron, Mo.
Rev. Katrina Drew, Salem United Methodist Church, St. Louis, MO
Sister Rose McLarney, St. James Catholic Church
Sister Ida R. Berresheim, CSJ
Sisters of St. Joseph
Rev. Holly McKissick, Peace Christian Church UCC, Kansas City, Missouri
Rev Amy Stewart, Central States Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Kate Lovelady, Leader, Ethical Society of St. Louis
Rev Dr. Sarah Fredriksen McCann, United Church of Christ
Rev. Kimberly Knowle-Zeller, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. John Spicer, Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Kansas City, MO
Rev. Paula Brookshier
The Rev’d. Marcus G. Halley, Episcopal Priest
Rev. Stephanie Swanson, Pastor of Crossroads Church Kansas City, MO
Rev. William B. Say, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Central States Synod
Rev. Maggie Gann, Grace United Methodist Church, Sullivan, MO
Rabbi Doug Alpert, Congregation Kol Ami, Kansas City, Missouri
Rev. Betsy Happel, Pastor, Kirkwood United Church of Christ

Rev. Aimee Frye Appell, Peace Lutheran Church, ELCA, Washington, MO
Rev. Lonnie Vanderslice, Sr. Minister Unity of Spirit, Kansas City, MO
Rev. Constance McNeill
Glen P. Connoley,  Bellefontaine United Methodist Church, St Louis, MO
Rev. Dianna Niemann-Harris, The United Church of Christ, Missouri Mid-South Conference
Pastor Eric Moeller
Rev, Margaret Diz Philip, United Church of Christ
Rev. Dr. Jacquelyn L. Foster, Pastor, Compton Heights Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), St. Louis,

Missouri
Re. Kimi Yokoyama, Minister of Zion United Church of Christ, St. Joseph, Missouri

Rev. Dr. Heather Arcovitch, Senior Minister, First Congregational Church of Saint Louis, United Church

of Christ

Rev. Dr. Tom Schoenherr, Pastor retired of the ELCA, Spiritual Companion

Rev. Joshua K. Brecht

Deacon Gail Brecht

Rev. Dr. Rosan O. Yoshida, Abbot, Missouri Zen Center

Pastor Christi Tennyson

Rev. Daigaku Rummé, Confluence Zen Center STL, St. Louis, MO

Dr. Brian Kaylor, Editor & President of Word & Way and Associate Director of Churchnet

Rev. Dr. Ginny Brown Daniel, Conference Minister, Missouri Mid-South Conference, United Church of  Christ

Sr. Mary Anne Owens, SSND, Provincial Leader, School Sisters of Notre Dame, Central Pacific Province

Rev. Ashley Morgan Kirk, Church of the Shepherd (UMC), St. Charles, Missouri

Rev. George Burnash, lead pastor, New Hope Church of Crane, Missouri

Jerry Crouse, Rebecca Baile Crouse, Pearl Miller, John Thomas: Members of the Pastoral Team of the Warrensburg Church of the Brethren, Warrensburg, Missouri

Kati Guerra, President, Kagyu Droden Kunchab, St. Louis

Rev. Barbara H. Gadon, Lead Minister, Eliot Unitarian Chapel

The Very Rev. Kathie Adams-Shepherd, Provost Christ Church Cathedral (Episcopal) St. Louis

Rev. Steven Andrews, Pastor, Parkville Presbyterian Church, Parkville, MO

Rabbi Lane Steinger

Rev. Christopher A. Miller, Presbyterian Church (USA), Heartland Presbytery

Rev. Dr. Larry Colvin, Regional Minister Team, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) in Mid-America.

Rev. Jennifer Weekes Klein

Rev. Kelly Isola, Chair of Greater Kansas City Interfaith Council

Sister Carol Boschert, Gospel Justice Committee, Sisters of the Most Precious Blood of O’Fallon, MO

Rev. Brandon A. Blake, New Sunny Mount M. B. Church, St. Louis, MO

Dr. James Croft, Leader, Ethical Society of St. Louis

Rev. Charles C. Caskey, St. James Episcopal Church, Springfield, MO

Rev. Charles Bahn, Pastor, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Montana

Rev. Dr. Charles J. Alkula, Stevensville United Methodist Church

Bishop Jessica Crist, Montana Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America and Chair of the ELCA    Conference of Bishops

Rev. Michael S. Mulberry, Senior Minister, Billings First Church (UCC), Billings, MT

Rev. Laura Folkwein, Small Groups Minister, University Congregational Church-United Church of Christ

Rev. Michael S. Mulberry, Senior Minister, Billings First Congregational Church (UCC)

Reverend Vicki J Horn, Retired

The Rev. Valerie Webster, past president (2016) Montana Association of Christians

Rev. Carol Seilhymer, pastor, First Lutheran Church Plains and Our Saviors Lutheran Church

Thompson Falls
Rev. Tyler Amundson, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Helena, Montana
Rev. Lynne Spencer-Smith, Pastor, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Great Falls, MT
Rev. Pattiann Bennett
Sylvia Bull, interim pastor, St. Luke’s Lutheran Church, Shelby, MT
Rev. Andrew W. Wendle, Pastor, ELCA – Eidsvold Lutheran Church, Somers, MT
The Rev Stephen R Schmidt, Lead Pastor, Hope Lutheran Church, Bozeman, MT
Rev. Sarah Beck, Pastor, Grace United Methodist Church, Billings, MT
The Rev. Canon Dr. Clark M. Sherman, Episcopal Diocese of MT.
Rabbinic Intern Laurie M. Franklin, Congregation Har Shalom, Missoula, MT

The Rev Timothy W. Spring, Montana Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Becky Taylor, Pastor Seeker’s Harbor Faith Community, Billings Montana, Christian Church (Disciples of

Christ)
Bishop Karen P. Oliveto, The United Methodist Church, Mountain Sky Episcopal Area

Rev. Morie Adams-Griffin, Whitefish United Methodist Church
Mark Gravrock, pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Kalispell, Montana.

Rev. Nathan Clements, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
The Rev. Connie Campbell-Pearson, Episcopal Diocese of Montana
The Ven. Roxanne Klingensmith, St. James Episcopal Church, Bozeman, MT
The Reverend Sue Eades, St. James Episcopal Church, Dillon, Montana
The Rev. Jean Collins, The Episcopal Church, Diocese of Montana
The Rt. Rev. Franklin Brookhart, Bishop of MT, Episcopal Church
The Rev. Deacon Donna Gleaves, St. Peter’s Episcopal Cathedral, Helena, MT
The Rev. Jane Shipp, Retired, Episcopal Diocese of Montana
The Rev. Canon Dr. Clark Sherman, Episcopal Diocese of Montana
The Rev. Canon Gary Waddingham, Bishop’s Canon for the Episcopal Diocese of Montana

The Rev. Canon J. Christopher Roberts,The Episcopal Diocese of Montana

The Rev. Miriam Schmidt, Pastor and Priest of All Saints in Big Sky, MT

The Rev. Karen Gail King

New Hampshire

Rev. Veronica Walsh Don, Pastor Mason Congregational Church-UCC

Joyce Ray, Syrian Refugee Mission Group Chair, New Hampshire Conference United Church of Christ

Rev. Dawn E. Garrett-Larsen, Pastor of Nelson Congregational Church

Rev. Michael Scott, pastor, Dublin Community Church, Dublin New Hampshire

Reverend Mr. Dale A. Hempen, Retired United Church of Christ

Rev Ilona Kwiecien, Tree of Life Interfaith Temple, Amherst, NH

Janet C. Sanborn RN. Health Minister  United Church of Christ in North Hampton, NH

Rev. Dr. Charles A. Kennedy, UCC

Rev. Heidi Carrington Heath, Interim School Minister, Phillips Exeter Academy

Dr. Rebecca Field, Church Council Past-President, South Congregational Church, UCC

Joyce A. Ray, Chairperson,Syrian Refugee Mission Group, New Hampshire Conference, United Church of Christ

Reverend Dale A. Hempen, United Church of Christ, Retired

Pastor Joel A. Eaton

Rev. William Petersen, All Saints Episcopal Church

Rev Mark Ferrin

The Rev. Gary M. Schulte, Conference Minister of the New Hampshire Conference, United Church of       Christ

Nancy Pape, NH Conference UCC Immigration Working Group

Clara N. Whitney
The Rev. Alice H. Courtright, Dean of Chapel, St. Paul’s School, Concord, NH
The Rev’d. Tanya Stormo Rasmussen, The Congregational Church of Hollis, UCC
Amy Marchidon, Director, Services for New Americans, As centric Care Alliance
Rev Carlos HV Jauhola-Straight, Minister of Spiritual Growth, South Church Concord, United Church of

Christ, Concord NH
Dharmachari Candradasa, Triratna Buddhist Community, Co-Chair Portsmouth Buddhist Center.
The Rev. Caroline V. Hines, Interim Rector, St. Andrew’s in the Valley Episcopal Church, Tamworth, NH
Rev. Matthew J. Tingler, Christ the King Lutheran, Nashua, NH
Rev. Patricia L. Harris, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev Carlos HV Jauhola-Straight, Minister Spiritual Growth, South Church Concord, United Church of

Christ, Concord NH

Rev. Matthew J. Tingler, Pastor, Christ the King Lutheran, Nashua, NH
Rev. Robert Grabill, Associate Pastor, Church of Christ at Dartmouth College UCC, Hanover, NH
Rev. Jeffrey L. Stevens, Awakening Spirit Christian Church
Rev. Dr. Norma Brettell, United Church of Christ
The Rev Jane W Van Zandt, the Episcopal Diocese of New Hampshire
Lopon Elizabeth Monson
Marian K. Baker, Recorded Minister, Friends Church (Quaker)

Nebraska

Rev. Teresa Hufford

United Methodist Pastor retired . James S. Brewer

Rev. Richard O. Randolph, PhD, Senior Pastor, Christ United Methodist Church

The Very Reverend Craig Loya, Dean, Trinity Episcopal Cathedral, Omaha, Nebraska

The Rev. Canon Judi A. Yeates, The Episcopal Church, Diocese of Nebraska

Rev. Susanna DesMarais, Pastor, Episcopal Church of the Holy Trinity Lincoln, Nebraska

Rev. Kim E. Roberts, Priest in Charge, St. Martin of Tours Episcopal Church, Omaha, NE

Rev. Jamie Norwich McLennan, First United Methodist Church

Bishop Brian Maas, Nebraska Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Stephen Griffith

Ruth A. Henrichs, President & CEO, Lutheran Family Services of Nebraska

Rev. Greg Lugn, The Christian Church, (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Megan Morrow, Nebraska Synod of the ELCA

Dosho Port Roshi, Head Priest, Nebraska Zen Center, Omaha, NE
Rev. Dylan Dell-Haro, Church of the Brethren, Western Plains District.
Rev. Jan Peterson, Augustana Lutheran Church, Omaha NE
Rev. Courtney A. Erzkus, pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Joyce A. Miller, ELCA Pastor
The Rev. Dr. Gretchen E. Ritola, St. Luke/St. Paul’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Emerson, Nebraska
Rev. Kristen E. Van Stee, Pastor of Christ’s Lutheran Church ELCA in Davenport Nebraska
Rev. Timothy M. Koester, Senior Pastor Saint Michael Lutheran Church
Rev. Anna Terman-White Pastoral Counselor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America.
Russell Terman-White, Chaplain, United Methodist Church.
Vicar Josh Evans, Augustana Lutheran Church, Omaha, Nebraska
Reverend Cyndi Simpson, Minister, Second Unitarian Church of Omaha
Pastor Anne Gahn, First United Methodist Church, Lexington Nebraska
The Rev. Andrew V. Chavanak, St. Paul’s Ev. Lutheran Church (ELCA), Falls City
Rev. Rebecca Hjelle, United Methodist Church
Rev. Chris Jorgensen, Urban Abbey United Methodist Church & Campus Ministry, Omaha, Nebraska
Rev. Lisa A. Hadler, Pastor, Brule Ogallala Parish, United Church of Christ
Rev. Martha Nordt, United Church of Christ, Sutton, Nebraska
Rev. Debra Valentine, Pastor, United Church of Christ
Rev. Chris Jorgensen, Urban Abbey United Methodist Church & Campus Ministry, Omaha, Nebraska
Deacon Timothy Siburg, Director for Stewardship, Nebraska Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in

America
Rev. Katie Barrett Todd, Presbyterian Church (USA)
The Reverend Chris Kester Beyer
Rev. Randall Herman; Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Russell Lambert, Pastor, Immanuel Lutheran Church, Coleridge, NE
Rev. Dr. E. Scott Jones, Senior Minister, First Central Congregational Church, Omaha, Nebraska

Rev. Kristie Bohac
Reverend Sandy Johnson, Boulder City United Methodist Church
Rev. Seiso Paul Cooper, Sensei, Director, Guiding Teacher & Priest:Two Rivers Zen Community, Honesdale, PA, Realizational Studies, NYC and Head Priest Lincoln Zen Center, Lincoln, NE

 

Nevada

Rev. Diane Weible, Conference Minister, Northern California Nevada Conference, United Church of      Christ

The Rev. Ann Langevin, Deacon, St. Christopher’s Episcopal Church, Boulder City, NV

Rev. Nicholas L. Neubauer, Episcopal Diocese of Nevada

The Rev. Michael R. Benke, Pastor Emeritus of St. Luke’s Lutheran Church, Reno, NV

The Reverend Douglas J. Monroe, MDiv. S.D., Spiritual Directors International

The Very Rev. Jeffrey Paul, St Peter’s Episcopal Church, Carson City NV, the Diocese of Nevada
Chaplain Brent Hoy-Bianch, Renown Regional Medical Center, Reno, Nevada

Rev. Diane Drach-Meinel, Christ the Servant Lutheran Church, Henderson, Nevada

Rev. Karen Linsley, Senior Minister, Center for Spiritual Living, Carson City, Nevada

The Rev. Rick Sorensen, Episcopal Diocese of Nevada Christ

Rev. Dr. Amy Lindeman Allen, Co-lead Pastor, Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd, Reno, NV

Rev. angel Kyodo williams, newDharma Community, NV

 

New Jersey

Rev. David Wiley

Rev. Dr. Bradford L. Motta, Senior Pastor Morrow Memorial Church, Maplewood, NJ

Shivonne C. McKay, Pastor, Galilee United Methodist Church, Greater New Jersey Conference

Bishop John Schol, The United Methodist Church, Greater New Jersey

Bishop Tracie L. Bartholomew, New Jersey Synod ELCA

Rev. Dr. Debra L. Duke, Vice Moderator, Central Atlantic Conference of the United Church of Christ and      Senior Pastor, The Community Church of Mountain Lakes

Rev. Patricia Wentworth, First United Methodist church of Mount Ephrain

Rev. E. Joy Kulvicki, Minister Associate at All Saints’ Church, Princeton

Rev. Julie Yarborough, Christ Church, Summit, NJ

The Rev. Diana L. Wilcox, Rector, Christ Episcopal Church in Bloomfield & Glen Ridge, NJ

The Rev. Hugh E. Brown III, D. Min., Rector, All Saint’s Episcopal Church, Princeton, New Jersey

The Rev. Valerie L. Balling, Rector, St. Barnabas Episcopal Church, Monmouth Junction

Arif Patel President Islamic Society of Central Jersey

Rev. David Jahnke, Fanwood Presbyterian Church, Fanwood NJ

Rev. Stephen C. Kolderup, Interim Pastor, Frenchtown Presbyterian Church

Rev. Elizabeth B. Congdon

Pastor Pamela Reed, Flemington Baptist Church

Vicar Nancy Rakoczy, St. John’s Lutheran Church, Union City, NJ

Bruce Segall, Eucharistic Minister and Lector, Holy Family Catholic Church

The Rev. Hugh E. Brown III, D. Min., Rector, All Saint’s Episcopal Church, Princeton, NJ

The Reverend Anthony Puca Jr., The Episcopal Church, Diocese of Newark, NJ.

The Rev. Catherine Esposito, Deacon St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Freehold NJ

The Rev. Fain M Webb, Priest of St. Dunstan’s, Succasunna, NJ

The Rev. Valerie L. Balling, Rector, St. Barnabas Episcopal Church

The Rt. Rev. Mark Beckwith, Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of Newark, New Jersey

Bishop David M. O’Connell, C.M., Diocese of Trenton, NJ

A Joseph Cardinal Tobin, Archbishop of Newark, New Jersey

The Rev. Sara Lilja, Director, Lutheran Episcopal Advocacy Ministry New Jersey

Rev. Mark R. Burnham, South Presbyterian Church, Bergenfield, NJ

The Rev. Debra Brewin-Wilson, Rector, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Sparta, NJ

The Reverend Laurie Jean Wurm, Rector, Grace Church Van Vorst, Jersey City, NJ

James G. White,  Leader, Certified by American Ethical Union
The Rev Brett W Ballenger, Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Marlton, NJ
The Rev. Diana L. Wilcox
Rev. David DeSmith, Rector – St. David’s Episcopal Church, Kinnelon, NJ
The Rev. Michael Gerhardt, Priest in Residence, Christ Episcopal Church
The Rev. Ellen Kohn-Perry, Episcopal Diocese of Newark
The Rev. Elizabeth W. Myers, Episcopal Priest in the Diocese of Newark
The Rev. Robert F. Solon Jr.
Rev. Jack Cuffari, President, Montclair Clergy Association
The Rev’d Mariano Gargiulo, Rector St. James’ Episcopal Church Ridgefield, New Jersey.
The Rev. Peter De Franco, OSB, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Clifton, New Jersey
The Rev. Gary Commins
The Rev. Joanna Hollis, Rector, Christ Episcopal Church, New Brunswick, NJ
The Rev. Kathleen Murray, Priest-in-Charge, The Episcopal Church, Greater NYC Area
Rev. Karen Hernandez-Granzen
Pastor, Westminster Presbyterian Church
Rev. Miriam Diephouse-McMillan,  PC(USA), Chaplain at Trenton Psychiatric Hospital, Trenton NJ
Rev. Justin Nickel, ordained Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Susan Gillespie,  Pastor, Trinity Covenant Church, Livingston NJ
David M. Reis, Ethical Culture Leader
Dr. Joseph Chuman, Leader, Ethical Culture Society of Bergen County, NJ
Rev. Lenore Scales, Executive Co-Director of Princeton Presbyterians
Vicar Serena Rice, Abiding Peace Lutheran Church, Budd Lake, NJ
Rev. Caroline Lawson Dean
Christ Church, Summit, New Jersey, United Church of Christ
Rev. Frederick E. Becker, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, Dover
Rev. Paul Dodenhoff, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of the Palisades, Englewood, NJ
Rev. Dawn Bump, One Spirit Interfaith, Vernon, NJ
Pastor Chris Halverson, St. Stephen Lutheran, South Plainfield, NJ
The Rev. Gary Andrew Bruce Woodruff, The Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Atonement, Asbury

Park
The Rev. Diane Riley, The Episcopal Diocese of Newark NJ
Rev. Jeffrey B. Ziegler, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Stratford, NJ
Rabbi Jesse Olitzky, Congregation Beth El of South Orange, NJ
Rabbi David Seth Kirshner
Rabbi, Temple Emanu-El, Closter, NJ
Rev. Barbara E. Hetzel, One Spirit Interfaith Seminary
Rev. Jane McCready, Faith Lutheran Church, New Providence, NJ

The Reverend Rosemarie Cohen Hassan,  Priest-in-Charge,  The Episcopal Church of St. Luke and St. Mary,  Hope and Belvidere,  NJ, in The Episcopal Diocese of Newark
Rev. Pamela Werner
Rev. Eran Junryu vardi, Director, Eiryu-ji Zen Center, Wyckoff, NJ

Rev Joan Hogetsu Hoeberichts, Heart Circle Sangha, Ridgewood, NJ

Rev. Marc A. Stutzel, Christ Lutheran Church, Woodcliff Lake, NJ
The Rev. D. Scott Russell, Chaplain, The Episcopal Church at Rutgers University
Rev. Kathleen A. Stolz, Medford United Methodist Church
Rev. Bruce Weaknecht, Egg Harbor City Moravian Church
Rev. Merle Kodo Boyd, Lincroft Zen Sangha, Lincroft NJ

Lisa Redfield, Junior Warden, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Mullica Hill, NJ
James Mojomick, Certified Lay Servant, United Methodist Church of Greater New Jersey
Rabbi Philip Bazeley
Rabbi David Greenstein, Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Montclair, NJ

Rabbi Ruth Gais
Rabbi Hannah Orden, Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit, NJ
The Rev. Dr. Anthony P. Johnson, Interim Minister, The Unitarian Society of Ridgewood, NJ
Rev. Caroline Unzaga, Presbyterian Church (USA)
Rev. James deBoer, Federated Church of Livingston, New Jersey
Rev. Larissa Romero, Reformed Church in America
Dr. Mohammad Ali Chaudry, President, Islamic Society of Basking Ridge ISBR; Co-Founder, NJ Interfaith

Coalition

Reverend Dr. Mark Boyea, Senior Minister, First Congregational Church, Westfield, NJ
Rabbi Philip Bazeley
Rev. Dr. LL DuBreuil, Coordinator, United Church of Christ New Jersey Social Justice Task Force
The Rev. David L. Stoner, Pastor/Mission Developer, Temple Lutheran Church Pennsauken NJ (ELCA)

Rev. Dr. Mia Chang, Pastor, NextGen Church, NJ
The Rev. Bruce H. Davidson, retired pastor, Ev. Lutheran Church in America, former Director, Lutheran

Office of Governmental Ministry in NJ
Rev. John Christian Kile, Senior Pastor, First Presbyterian Church of Cranford, NJ
Rev. Dr. David C. Lehmkuhl, Senior Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Somerville, NJ
Dr. Jonathan Golden, Director, Drew University Center on Religion, Culture and Conflict
Rabbi Elliott Tepperman, Senior Rabbi, Bnai Keshet
Rabbi Ariann Weitzman, Bnai Keshet, Montclair, NJ
Christopher Sammond, General Secretary, New York Yearly Meeting of the Religious Society of Friends
Rev. Daniel K. Eisenberg, Saint Bartholomew Lutheran Church, Trenton, NJ
Rev. Blake A. Scalet, St. John’s Lutheran Church, Summit, NJ

Rev. Robin Bacon Hoffman, United Church of Christ, New Jersey Association
Imam Dr. Mohammad Qatanani, Imam of Islamic Center of Passaic County, Paterson, NJ

Rev. Dr. Christopher Belden, Community Presbyterian Church, Mountainside, NJ

The Rev. Sharon E. Culley, Pastor, Somerset Presbyterian Church, Somerset, NJ

Bishop Peter D. Weaver, United Methodist Bishop in Residence, Drew University

 

New Mexico

Bro. Mark Schroeder, O.F.M., Animator, Franciscans for Justice

Rev. Nancy M. Wilson, Retired Pastor, United Methodist Church

Dr. Michael J. Adee, Global Faith and Justice Project, Santa Fe, New Mexico

Rev. Linda Mervine pastor First Christian Church in Las Cruces, NM

Rev. Sue Joiner, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Albuquerque, NM

Wendy Spurgeon, CICP, MRP, United Church of Christ, Silver City, New Mexico

Rev. Dr. Antonio Aja, Pastor, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Santa Fé, New Mexico

The Rev. Sylvia Miller-Mutia, Rector, St. Thomas of Canterbury Episcopal Church, Albuquerque, NM

Rev. Virginia Bairby, Pastor of First Presbyterian Church of Taos, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

Rev. Matthew E. Miller, Senior Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Albuquerque, NM

The Rev. Rhonda Smith McIntire, Retired Rector, San Gabriel the Archangel Episcopal Church, Corrales

Rev. Dr. Robert Woodruff, Pastor, Second Presbyterian Church

Michael Buttram, Community, Outreach and Youth Ministry, United Church of Santa Fe, Santa Fe, NM
Rev. Dr. Harry W. Eberts III, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Santa Fe, New Mexico
Rev. Talitha Arnold, Senior Minister, The United Church of Santa Fe (United Church of Christ)
Don Handrick, Resident Teacher, Thubten Norbu Ling Tibetan Buddhist Center, Santa Fe
Rev. Kay E. Huggins, Interim Executive Director, New Mexico Conference of Churches
Rev. Anne Morawski,  ELCA Campus Pastor at UNM & CNM
Rev. Dalene Fuller Rogers, United Church of Christ, Spiritual Director and Retreat leader

Rev. Dr. Michelle R. Tatlock, B.C.C., Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Joan Jiko Halifax, Abbot, Upaya Zen Center, Santa Fe
Henry Shukman, Spiritual Director, Mountain Cloud Zen Center
Joan Rieck, Teacher at Sandia Zendo, Albuquerque, New Mexico
Rev. Dr. Bobbie McGarey
Ven. Mitra Bishop, Roshi, Spiritual Director, Hidden Valley Zen Center & Abbot, Mountain Gate

(Sanmonji)

Rev. Terry Lund, Minister Unity of Las Cruces. Las Cruces, New Mexico

New York

Dennis W. Frado, Director, Lutheran Office for World Community, and former Board member, Church

World Service

Rev. Suzanne Toro, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Corwnall, NY

Bishop Jane Allen Middleton, Regional Bishop, New York Annual Conference, White Plains, NY

The Rt. Rev. Allen K. Shin Suffragan, Bishop of the Episcopal Diocese of New York

The Venerable William C. Parnell, Archdeacon for Mission, Episcopal Diocese of New York and

President, New York State Council of Churches

Sister Carol De Angelo, SC, Director of Office of Peace, Justice and Integrity of Creation for the Sisters of       Charity of New York

Rev. Jeffrey B. Childs, pastor of the Penn Yan United Methodist Church

Prof. Faroque A Khan-Member Board of Trustees of Islamic Center of Long Island, Westbury, New York

The Rev. Stefanie L. Bennett, Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Amityville, New York

Rev. Doris K. Dalton, Executive Director, Westchester Martin Luther King, Jr. Institute for Nonviolence

Sister Donna McGartland, OSF, Sisters of St. Francis of the Neumann Communities

Rev. Dr. Gary E. Doupe, UM pastor, retired

Rev. Luis-Alfredo Cartagena Zayas, Associate Pastor for Outreach, Park Avenue Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) & United Church of Christ

Rt. Rev. Michael Potvin-Frost, Transformational Catholic Church, St. Francis of Assisi Ministry

Bishop F. Herbert Skeete, Rtd. United Methodist Church

Bishop Jane Allen Middleton, The United Methodist Church, New York Area

Rev. Brooke Newell, Director of Social Witness, NY State Council of Churches

Rev. John Stanley Macholz, Bishop, Upstate New York Synod-Evangelical Lutheran Church in America.

Rev. Hector Laporta, Fourth Avenue United Methodist Church, Brooklyn, New York

Rev. Jeff Wells, The Church of the Village, New York City

Jane Finnerty, Ursulines of the Eastern Province of the United States

Rev. Paul A. Fleck, Pastor, Hamden Plains United Methodist Church, Chair, New York Annual Conference

Board of Church & Society

Rev. Matt Curry, Director of Connectional Ministries

The Rev. Merle Showers, The United Methodist Church, Upper New York

Sister Maggie Kelly, SC, New York

Lesley Adams

Rev. Andrew Ludwig, Lafayette Ave Presbyterian Church

Rev. Canon Patti Welch, Canon for Education, The Cathedral of St. John the Divine, New York

The Rev. Elizabeth G. Maxwell, Church of the Ascension (Episcopal), NYC

The Rev. Ellen L. Brauza, Priest-in-Charge, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Buffalo, NY

The Rev. Joe Parrish

The Rev. Katharine Flexer, Rector, St Michael’s Episcopal Church, New York City

Rev. Rebecca Hill, Interfaith Minister, One Spirit Interfaith Seminary, NY, NY

The Very Rev. Ellen Brauza, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Buffalo, NY

Rev. Kay Woike, Pastor Emerita, Church of the Nativity UCC, Buffalo NY

Rev. Lindsey De Kruif, Minister of Word and Sacrament, Helderberg Reformed Church

Rev. Dr. Emily A. Peck-McClain, United Methodist Church

Rev. John Long, Presbytery of Western New York, Network of Religious Communities

Rabbi Michael Feinberg

Rabbi Mark Kaiserman, The Reform Temple of Forest Hills

The Rev. Chris J. Antal, President, Greater Newburgh Interfaith Council, Minister, The Unitarian Universalist Congregation at Rock Tavern, NY

The Rev. Susan Fortunato, Rector, Christ Episcopal Church, Poughkeepsie, NY

Rabbi Larry Freedman, Temple Beth Jacob, Newburgh, NY

Cantor Deborah Jacobson, The Reform Temple of Forest Hills, New York

Rev. James Rowe, Pastor, Redeemer Lutheran Church, Kingston, NY

Rev. Taryn Mattice, Chaplain, Protestant Cooperative Ministry at Cornell University

The Rev. Elsie Armstrong Rhodes, 1st Presbyterian Church of Cooperstown, NY

The Rev. Brooke Newell, Potsdam United Methodist Church

The Revd Michael Hartney

The Rev. Gail A. Ricciuti, Professor Emerita, Colgate Rochester Crozer Divinity School, Rochester

The Rev. Elizabeth G. Maxwell, Church of the Ascension, NYC

Rev. Sharon Rankins-Burd, the United Methodist Churches of Fly Creek and Schuyler Lake, NY

Rev. Leslie Merlin, Pastor, Second Presbyterian Church, NYC

Rev. Ann Tiemeyer, Senior Pastor Advent Lutheran Church, New York, NY

Rabbi Leah R. Berkowitz, Vassar Temple, Poughkeepsie, NY

Ruth A. Wells, Vestry Member, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Peekskill, NY

The Rev. Chase Danford, Assistant Rector, Grace Church in New York

The Rev. Allison Moore, PhD, Interim Pastor, St. Mark’s Church in the Bowery, New York City

Rev. Posey Krakowsky, Church of St Luke in the Fields, New York City

The Rev. Adrian Dannhauser, Associate Rector, Episcopal Church of the Incarnation, Manhattan

The Rev. Elise Ashley Hanley

Rev. Drew Ludwig Pastor, Lafayette Ave Presbyterian Church

The Rev. Katharine Flexer, St Michael’s Episcopal Church, New York City

Rev. Dr. Richard M. Spierling, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Nicholas Scott Preuninger, Minister Member, Cayuga-Syracuse Presbytery, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.)

The Rev. Matt Oprendek, Interim Priest in Charge, St. James Episcopal Church, Fordham in the Bronx

The Rev. Sarah C. Stewart

The Rev. Deborah Hafner DeWinter, Pastor, First Evangelical Lutheran Church, Poughkeepsie, NY

Rev. Melissa Hinnen, Asbury United Methodist Church

Rev. Nicholas Scott Preuninger, Minister Member, Cayuga-Syracuse Presbytery, Presbyterian Church

(U.S.A.)

Terri Pahucki, Lay Commissioned Minister, Unitarian Universalist Congregation at Rock Tavern

Cantor Ellen Gersh

The Rev. Dr. C. Denise Yarbrough, Director, Religious and Spiritual Life, University of Rochester

The Rev. Martha Korienek, Episcopal Priest

Reverend David R Gaewski, Conference Minister of the New York Conference, United Church of Christ

Fr. John J. Cecero, S.J., Provincial, USA Northeast Province of the Society of Jesus

The Rev. Shannan R. Vance-Ocampo

Cardinal Timothy Dolan, Archbishop of New York City

The Rev. Canon A. William Cooper, Spiritual Director to the Clergy in the Episcopal Diocese of Albany

The Very Rev. Canon Barbara J. Price, Episcopal Diocese of Western New York

Reverend Peter Cook, Executive Director, New York State Council of Churches

Rev. Elyse Ambrose, Associate Pastor, Church of the Village (NYC)

Rev Max B Surjadinata, Retired Global Missioner United Church of Christ (UCC)

Dr, Diane Steinman, Director, NYS Interfaith Network for Immigration Reform

Sister Doreen Glynn, CSJ, Justice Coordinator, Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet, Albany Province

Bishop Thomas J. Bickerton, The United Methodist Church, New York Area

Rev. Dr. Elizabeth Quick

The Rev. Deacon Vonnie Hubbard, Episcopal Diocese of NY

The Rev. Jennifer Reddall, Rector, the Episcopal Church of the Epiphany, NYC

Rev Dr Deborah Dresser, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Chester, NY

Rev. Jessica Anschutz, The United Methodist Church, NYAC
Rev. Dr. Enrique Lebron Elder In the New York United Methodist Church Serving in the Town of

Riverhead Long Island East
Sr. Helen Buscarino, Williamsville, N.Y
The Rev. Dr. Shane Phelan, Companions of Mary the Apostle
The Reverend Nell B. Archer, Vicar, Iglesia de la Santa Cruz + Bushwick Abbey
The Rev. Claire Woodley, Rector, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Mohegan Lake, Episcopal Diocese of

New York
The Rev. Deacon Gail S. Ganter-Toback
Rev. Rebecca Seely
The Rev. Nora Smith, The Church of St. Barnabas,  Irvington, NY
The Rev. Jennie Talley, Rector, St. John’s Wilmot Episcopal Church, New Rochelle
The Rev. John E. Denaro
Rector, St. Ann & the Holy Trinity Church, Brooklyn, NY, Episcopal Diocese of Long Island
The Rev. James E Sudbrock,retired
Rev. Richard McKeon Jr.
Rector, The Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Rhinebeck NY
The Rev. Jonathan Vanderbeck, First Reformed Church of Schenectady (Reformed Church in America –

RCA), Schenectady, NY.
Rev. Stacey Midge, Reformed Church in America, Schenectady, NY
The Rev. James Hart Brumm, pastor, Blooming Grove Reformed Church (Reformed Church in America)

DeFreestville, New York; director, the Reformed Church Center at New Brunswick Theological

Seminary
Rev. Kate Jones Calone
Sr. Mary Ellen Schopfer, Sister of St. Joseph of Carondelet
Rev. Dr. Michael Ford, Senior Minister, Lake Avenue Memorial Baptist Church, Rochester NY
Nancy Kraus, Clerk, Purchase Friends Meeting
Dr. Richard L. Koral, Acting Leader, New York Society for Ethical Culture
Rev. Beverly Stanton Cook
Fr. Salvatore Cordaro, O.F.M., Cap, Pastor of St. Joseph’s Church, New Paltz, NY
Rev. Karen Jackson, The Reformed Church in America, Staten Island

Rev. Jennifer E. Boyd, Trinity Lutheran Church
The Rev. Ninon Hutchinson, Episcopal Priest, Central New York
Rev. Emily Trubey-Weller, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Hicksville, NY
The Rev. Kaji Dousa and the people of Park Avenue Christian Church, New York City
Rev. Gibson Dacosta, St. Luke’s Church
Rev. John D. Paarlberg, The First Church in Albany, NY
Rev. Katherine Styrt, Presbyterian Church (USA)
Rev. John D. Paarlberg, First Church in Albany
Rev. Becky Kindig PC (U.S.A.)
Rev. Kathy Donley, pastor, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Albany, NY
Rev. Joseph Medlin
The Rev. Andrea L. Mericle, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Lisbon, NY
Rev Max B Surjadinata United Church of Christ (UCC)
Rev. David C. Parsons, Pastor, St. John-St. Matthew-Emanuel Luthen Church, Brooklyn, NY
Rev. Melissa Hinnen, Asbury United Methodist Church, Croton-on-Hudson, NY
Rev. Steven M. Smith, United Methodist
Rev. David J. Gerber, Pastor, St.Paul’s Ev. Lutheran Church,  Richmond Hill,  NY
Hannah Johnston, St Lydia’s Dinner Church (ELCA), Brooklyn, NY.
Rev. Stephanie G. Kershner, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Scarsdale
The Rev Canon Catherine Dempesy-Sims
Rev. James Rowe, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Redeemer (ELCA), Kingston, NY

Rev. Imani Olear, senior pastor Reformation Lutheran Church of Upstate NY Synod
Deacon Eric Faret Ascension Lutheran Church Deer Park NY ELCA
The Rev. John P Saraka, ELCA pastor
Ellen G Hotz, Lay Minister, Chair Social Justice Ministry
Rabbi Kim S. Geringer, HUC-JIR, New York
Rev. Elizabeth Friend-Ennis
The Rev. Dr. Kathryn L. Reinhard, Christ and St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, New York City
Rev. Lynn Manuell, Interfaith Minister
Rev. Rebecca Seely, Campus Pastor, ELCA
Rev. Lynn Manuell, Interfaith Minister
Rev. Laurie J. Carson, Ithaca, NY
The Rev Canon Catherine Dempesy-Sims
Rev. Kris Bjerke-Ulliman, St.Timothy Lutheran Church,ELCA
Pastor Mark A Ross
Rev Louis A Olivieri, Interfaith Minister, Pastoral Care Dir Unity Church of New York
Rev Britt Hall, spiritual leader of Unity Church of New York

Rev. Marie Meeks, ELCA pastor Upstate NY Synod
Rev. Rodney Klinzing, pastor Zion Lutheran Church, Gasport, NY
Lauren Van Dermark,CSJ, Sisters of St Joseph of Carondelet, Saratoga Springs, NY
Rev. Richard W. Cowles Jr., New York Conference, United Church of Christ Clergy, retired
Roshi Pat Enkyo O’Hara, Village Zendo, NYC
The Rev. Lesley M. Adams, Parish Priest, Christ Episcopal Church, Willard, NY
Rev. Amy C. Kienzle, Metropolitan New York Synod, ELCA
Rev. Shinryu Thomson, Village Zendo, New York
Sensei Koshin Paley Ellison, New York Zen Center for Contemplative Care, New York City, NY
Ngakma Yeshé Zértsal, Aro gTér, New York
Rev. Liza Joy Marcato, Priest in The Christian Community, Movement for Religious Renewal, Hillsdale,

New York
Jone Johnson Lewis, Clergy Leader, Brooklyn Society for Ethical Culture and in Riverdale-Yonkers

Society for Ethical Culture
The Rev. James Martin, S.J., Jesuit priest and editor at large, America Media.
Sensei Koshin Paley Ellison, New York Zen Center for Contemplative Care, New York City, NY
Rev. Tenku Ruff, Soto Zen Buddhist Priest, New York
The Rev. Canon K. Jeanne Person, Canon Pastor, Episcopal Diocese of New York
The Ven. Michael S Kendall Archdeacon Emeritus Episcopal Diocese of New York
Archdeacon Michael S Kendall Past President of the Council of Churches of New York City
Rev. Heidi B. Neumark,  Pastor of Trinity Lutheran Church of Manhattan and Executive Director of Trinity

Place Shelter
Rev. Teressa McConnell Sivers, United Methodist Church, Upper New York Conference
Rev. Yolanda
Rev. Joseph Perdue, Pastor, First Baptist Church of Cooperstown
Jennifer M. Fisher, Associate Pastor, Forefront Church Brooklyn, NYC
Rev. Emily M. D. Scott, Pastor, St. Lydia’s, Brooklyn
Rev. Mark Bigelow, pastor, The Congregational Church of Huntington, UCC, Centerport, New York
Bro.Jerry Rivers, Environmental Scientist/Evangelist, the Vineyard Church, North American,

Climate,Conservation and Environment, Rockville Centre.
Reverend Anita Falcone, One Spirit Learning Alliance of New York New York

Rev. Sara E. Campbell, Senior Pastor, St. Stephens-Bethlehem United Church of Christ
Rev. Lyn Barrett, United Church of Christ, Retired, Westport, NY
Sensei Bonnie Myotai Treace, Spiritual Director and President, Hermitage Heart Zen, Garrison, New York
The Rev. Joell Szachara, St Stephen’s Episcopal Church, New Hartford NY
Mary Ann Donnelly, Member of the Social Justice Resettlement Committee of Immaculate Conception

Church
Rev. Dr. Martha R. Jacobs, Senior Minister, First Congregational Church, Chappaqua, NY
Reverend David R Gaewski
Br. Adem, Carroll, Vice Chair, Flushing Interfaith Council
Rev Phillip N Grigsby, Schenectady Inner City Ministry
The Very Rev. Christopher D. Hofer, Rector, The Church of St. Jude (Episcopal), Wantagh, NY
Shinge Sherry Chayat Roshi, Abbot Zen Studies Society and Zen Center of Syracuse
Rev Dr Leigh William Pezet, Pastor – Lutheran Church, Chappaqua, NY
Rev. Jordan Miller-Stubbendick, Pastor, St. Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church, Niagara Falls, NY
Dr. Abdelhafid Djemil, President, Majlis Ash-Shura (Islamic Leadership Council) of New York,
Rev. Adam Miller-Stubbendick, Pastor of Crossroads Lutheran Church, Buffalo (Amherst), New York
The Rev. Gwyneth MacKenzie Murphy, Episcopal Church of St. John’s in the Village, NY, NY
Rev. Nils P. Chittenden, Episcopal Church, Diocese of New York
The Rev. Margaret Tuttle, Assisting Priest, St. John’s in the Village, healthcare chaplain.
The Rev. Dr, William A Greenlaw, Rector Emeritus, Church of the Holy Apostles, New York, New York
The Rev. Dr. Clyde Kuemmerle, Executive Director, Ecclesia Ministries of New York

The Rev. Anna Pearson, Rector, Grace Episcopal Church, Hastings on Hudson, NY
The Rev. Steve Ruelke, president and pastor, Ecclesia Ministries of Newburgh, Newburgh NY
The Rev. Kevin D. Bean, Episcopal Church
The Rev. Dr. John F. Beddingfield, Rector, The Church of the Holy Trinity
Rev. Rebecca L. Town, pastor Reformed Church in Prattsville.
Rabbi Andrew Gordon, Temple Sinai of Roslyn
Muhammed Suhail, Assistant Secretary, MDQ Board of Trustees
Reverend Frank Morales, Priest in Charge, All Souls’ Episcopal Church, Harlem, New York City
Rev. Ned Wight, Interim Senior Minister, Unitarian Universalist Congregation at Shelter Rock
Rev. Cameron Hardy, St. Peter’s Church, Lithgow, Episcopal Diocese of NY.
The Reverend Roy Cole, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Staten Island, NY
Rev. Jeffrey D. Hale, The United Methodist Church, Clinton New York
The Rev. Mary Robinson White, Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Albany, NY
Rev. Geoffrey Shugen Arnold, Mountains and Rivers Order of Zen Buddhism
The Rev. Susan Copley
Rabbi Jonathan Jaffe
Rev. Edwin Chinery, Assisting Priest, Church of the Ascension (5th Avenue and 10th Street NYC) and

Executive Director of Ascension Outreach, Inc.
The Rev. Frank J. Alagna, Ph.D. Vicar, Holy Cross/Santa Cruz Episcopal Church, Kingston, NY
Rev. Tiffany Triplett Henkel, Executive Director of Rauschenbusch Metro Ministries
The Rev. Alison Quin, Christ the King Episcopal Church, Stone Ridge, NY
Rev. Dr. Scott Stearman, Representative United Nations, Baptist World Alliance & Cooperative Baptist

Fellowship & Pastor, Metro Baptist Church, NYC.
The Rev. J. Cooper Conway, Priest in Charge, the Episcopal Churches in Ossining, N.Y.
Rev. Joanna Loucky-Ramsey, Special Ministries, American Baptist Churches of New York State
The Rev. Martha Korienek, Episcopal priest
Rabbi Michael Howald, Temple Israel, Staten Island
Rabbi Margaret Moers Wenig, faculty member, Hebrew Union College – Jewish Institute of Religion

Rev Jody Hojin Kimmel, Zen Mountain Monastery
Rabbi Mark Hurvitz
Rabbi Kerry Chaplin, Lab/Shul, New York
Rabbi Ellen Lippmann
Rabbi Judith B. Edelstein, DMin.
Rabbi Brian Fink, JCC Manhattan, New York, NY
Judith A. Fiorentino, Session Member, United Presbyterian Church of Sackets Harbor (US)
Rev. Dr. David Cleaver-Bartholomew, Pastor, United Church of Christ
Rev. Elaine Page
Rev. James C. Tschudy, Pastor Pulaski Congregational Church, United Church of Christ, Pulaski, NY
Rev. Sheryl Stewart, Gaines Congregational Church, UCC
The Rev. Paul Dreher-Wiberg, Transitional Pastor, St. Michael’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Camillus,

New York.
Sensei Ron Hogen Green,Director Zen Center of New York
Rev. Dr. Jennifer Tiernan
Rev. Gary E. Ferner, Pastor Fairmount Community Church UCC and Malden Road UCC
Rabbi Nicole Auerbach
Rev. Robert C. Dievendorf, Pastor – United Church of Christ, Congregational – Arcade, NY
Rev. Richard H. Scheffler, United Church of Christ pastor, retired
Minister Louise Manigault, CEO, Universal Faith Ministries, LTD
Rev. Heather A. Moody, Pastor of First Congregational United Church of Christ in Poughkeepsie,

New York
Rev. Emily McNeill, Acting Director, Labor-Religion Coalition of New York State
Roshi Janet Jiryu Abels
Sensei Gregory Hosho Abels
Pastor Craig Wilson, Sr., Pastor, Central Square Community Church, UCC, Central Square, New York
Rabbi Linda Motzkin, Temple Sinai, Saratoga Springs, New York
Rev. Robert Kaku Gunn, Ph.D., Pastor, Community Church of Syosset, NY; Director, Pilgrim Zen Center,

Syosset, N.Y.
Rev. Abigail Norton-Levering, Ministries Coordinator, Regional Synod of Albany (Reformed Church in

America)
Rev. Arlene R. Wilhelm, Reformed Church in America, retired
Rabbi Neal Joseph Loevinger, Poughkeepsie NY
Lisel Burns, Clergy Leader Emerita, Brooklyn Society For Ethical Culture, Brooklyn NY USA

Rev. Shari K. Brink
The Rev. Dr. Richard S. Gilbert, President, Interfaith Impact of New York State
Anne Klaeysen, Doctor of Ministry, Leader, New York Society for Ethical Culture, Humanist Chaplain,

New York University, Ethical Humanist Religious Life Advisor, Columbia University
Rabbi Randy Sheinberg, Temple Tikvah of New Hyde Park
Rev. Gloria J McCanna
Rabbi Drorah Setel
Rev. Dr. Renee House, Minister, Old Dutch Church, Kingston, NY
Dr. Peter L. Craig, Certified Lay Preacher, Presbytery of Utica, NY
Rev. Dr. Robert A. White, Minister Emeritus, First Reformed Church, Schenectady, NY (Reformed

Church in America)
Rev. Fred W. Diekman, The Reformed Church in America, retired
Imam ibrahim ahmad of Masjid Noor, Huntington, NY
Marisa Seishin Cespedes Sensei, Still Mind Zendo New York City.
Rev. John Merz, Vicar of the Episcopal Church of the Ascension, Brooklyn NY
Rev. Msgr. Richard M. Kopp Vicar for Priests
Rev. Dr. Shaun Whitehead, Associate University Chaplain, St. Lawrence University
Rev. Dr. Ruth E. Snyder, Church of the Nativity UCC, Buffalo, NY
Rev. Martha Koenig Stone, Chair of the Commission on Ecumenical and nterfaith Relations, NY

Conference United Church of Christ
Rev. Gary T. Smith, Executive Director, Moving In Congregations Acting in Hope (MICAH)

Rev. Dr. Bruce C. Rivera, Executive Minister, Christ Church UCC, Bronx, NY
Rev. Robert C. Dievendorf – Pastor, UCC,Congregational, Arcade, NY
Rev Janet L Abel, United Church of Christ
Rev. Dr. Noel D. Vanek, Pastor, Community Church of the Pelhams United Church of Christ
Rev. Dwight Lee Wolter, founder of Adopt-a-Mosque.org and pastor of the Congregational Church of

Patchogue, NY

Rev Lawrence C Gilley, Missionary (retired) United Church of Christ
Sr. Didi Madden, OP, Justice Promoter, Dominican Sisters in Committed Collaboration (Amityville,

Blauvelt, Caldwell, Hope, and Sparkill)

Rev. Reginald Brantley,President, Metropolitan Association, Southeast Region, New York Conference,

United Church of Christ and Designated Pastor, Corona Congregational Church, United Church

of Christ
Rev. James Morasco, Pastor, Morganville United Church of Christ
Christopher Sammond, General Secretary, New York Yearly Meeting of the Religious Society of Friends
Rev. Daniel K. Eisenberg, Saint Bartholomew Lutheran Church, Trenton, NJ
Rev. Andrew G. Butler, III, Rector, Christ Church Riverdale, Bronx, NY
The Rev. Chloe Breyer, Executive Director, The Interfaith Center of New York
Rev. Andrea L. Stoeckel, BSW, MTS, M.Div, ( retired) a former New York Conference Transitional

Minister
Pastor Mary Lou Baumgartner, King of Kings Lutheran Church, New Windsor, NY
Rev. Taka Ishii, New York Annual Conference

Rev. Tenku Ruff, Soto Zen Buddhist Priest, New York

Sensei Koshin Paley Ellison, New York Zen Center for Contemplative Care, New York City, NY

Rev. Diane Berke, Founder and Spiritual Director, One Spirit Learning Alliance, New York City

Rev Phillip N Grigsby, Executive Director, Schenectady Inner City Ministry
Rev. Vicky L. Eastland, Brookville Reformed Church, Long Island, New York
The Rev. Dr. Clyde Kuemmerle, Executive Director, Ecclesia Ministries of New York
Lucinda Antrim, Clerk, New York Yearly Meeting, the Religious Society of Friends

The Rev. Lisa Green, Rector, Saint John’s Episcopal Church, Sutton

The Rev. Dr. C. Denise Yarbrough, Director, Religious and Spiritual LIfe, University of Rochester

Dr. Robert J. Berson, Leader, Ethical Society of Northern Westchester, Ossining, NY

The Rev. Dr. Matthew Calkins, Rector, Grace Episcopal Church, Millbrook, NY

Rev. Sara E. Baron, First United Methodist Church of Schenectady, NY

Rev. Dr. Cheryl F. Dudley, Regional Executive Minister, American Baptist Churches of Metro New York

Rev. Dr. Omar Almonte, Pastor, General Iglesia Bautista Central, Brooklyn, NY

Rev. Evelyn Perez-Almonte, Associate Pastor, Iglesia Bautista Central, Brooklyn, NY

Bishop Nicolas Angustia, President of Pastores Hispanos de Brooklyn, NY

The Rt. Rev. Lawrence C. Provenzano, Bishop, The Episcopal Diocese of Long Island

The Rev. Dr. Samuel H. Speers, Assistant Dean for Campus Life & Diversity; Director, Office of Religious & Spiritual Life, Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY

Rev. John R. Long, Presbyterian Minister, Presbytery of WNY, Convener of Interfaith Peace Network, Board member, WNY Peace Center, and Network of Religious Communities

Rev. Andrea L. Mericle, Pastor First Congregational United Church of Christ, Lisbon, NY

 

North Carolina

Rev. Bruce Puckett, Ordained Elder in the Church of the Nazarene

Rev. William R. Garrard Jr., Retired United Methodist Clergy

Rev. Michael Elliott, United Methodist Pastor

Rabbi Jen Feldman, Kehillah Synagogue, Chapel Hill, NC

Rev. Jonathan Gaylord, Providence United Methodist Church, Marion, North Carolina, Western North

Carolina Annual Conference, United Methodist Church

Rev. Paul Brown, Senior Pastor, Canton Central United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. Nancy Carol Stahl, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) pastor, Montagnard Relations,      Coordinator for First Christian Church, Charlotte, Chair of Anti-Racism Pro-Reconciliation Commission in North Carolina

Rev. Wil Posey, Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Hickory, NC

Bishop Hope Morgan Ward, The United Methodist Church, North Carolina Conference

Sister Rose Marie Tresp, Director of Justice, Sisters of Mercy South Central Community

Rev. Dr. Douglas E. Wingeier, Emeritus Professor, Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary

Bishop Timothy M. Smith, NC Synod of the ELCA

Rev. Lisa N. Yebuah, Edenton Street United Methodist Church

Rev. Karen Appleby, retired, United Methodist ordained Deacon

Rev. Tuck Taylor, Assistant to the Heritage District Superintendent for the NC Conference of the UMC,

and Pastor, Black Creek UMC.
Rev. Diane Faires, Associate Minister, St. Paul’s Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
The Rev. Amanda Kucik Robertson
The Rev. Dr. Margaret Ann Faeth, Episcopal Priest, North Carolina

Rev. Alan Sherouse

Dorothy Blanchard, Elder First Presbyterian Church, Greensboro NC
Rosemary Leet Stark, Vice Chairman of Faith Connection, an interfaith, multiracial organization of 20

congregations and founding Chairman of the Board of Interfaith Refugee Ministry in New Bern,

NC
Rev. Marilyn T. Hedgpeth, First Presbyterian Church, Durham, NC
The Rev. Dr. John R. Nagle, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Melicent Huneycutt-Vergeer, retired pastor, Presbyterian Church (USA)
Rev. Cynthia Neal, Presbyterian Church U.S.A.
Rev. Chad Neal, Presbyterian Church U.S.A.
Rev. Carla Gregg-Kearns, Good Shepherd United Church of Christ, Cary
Rev. Laura K. Gundel
Rev. Carter Ellis, FaithWalk UMC, Gibsonville, NC
Rev. Sarah S. Howell, The United Methodist Church, Western North Carolina
Melissa Guthrie Loy, Director of Congregational Life, First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ),

Greensboro, NC, and Executive Director, Salvage Garden
The Rev. Andrew T. Collier, Cooperative Baptist Fellowship
Rev. Baylee Smith, Greensboro, NC
Rev. Karen Crutchfield, The United Methodist Church, North Carolina Conference
Rev. George Ragsdale, Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Belmont, NC
Rev. David Eck, Abiding Savior Lutheran Church (ELCA), Fairview, NC
Rev. David E. Brownlee
Jon Umbdenstock, M.Div. Candidate, College Pastor, Musician, The United Methodist Church
Pastor Celeste Handy
The Rev. Amy J. Huacani, Episcopal Priest, Durham, NC.
Rev. Matthew Nichols UMC
Susannah Tuttle, M.Div, Director, NC Interfaith Power & Light

Rev. Darlene Strickland, Senior Minister, Unity of The Blue Ridge, Mills River, N. C.
Rev. Andrew Hook, Pastor, Gibson Memorial United Church
Rev. Charles Peter Setzer, D.D., Retired ELCA Pastor
Sue M. Setzer, L.H.D., Retired ELCA Diaconal Minister
Rabbi Barbara Thiede
Rev. Ben Van Staalduinen, NCCUMC
Rev. Sumi Loundon Kim, Minister, Buddhist Families of Durham
Rev. J. Diane Mowrey, Chaplain, Queens University of Charlotte
Jeanne van Gemert, Triangle Insight Community leader, Durham, NC
Rev. Jacqueline Jenkins, retired Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
The Rev. Robert Lundquist, Rector, Holy Family Episcopal Church, Mills River
Minister Sabrina N. Gilchrist, Founder, New Dimension Faith
The Rev. Barbara J. Petersen, Episcopal priest, Diocese of Western North Carolina
Ron Vereen, Co-founder and co-teacher, Triangle Insight Meditation Community, Durham, NC
Christopher Thurston, Meditation and Dhamma teacher (Bhavana), North Carolina Buddhist Vihara and

Awake NC
Elise Strevel, Kadampa Center for the Practice of Tibetan Buddhism, Outreach Program
Bishop Paul L. Leeland, The United Methodist Church, Charlotte Episcopal Area
Rev. Barbara Mason Rathbun, Ministry Specialist, Southern Conference, United church of Christ
Rev. Russell C. Pierce, Senior Director of Funds Development, Church World Service & Member, Western North Carolina Conference of the United Methodist Church
Rev. Amanda M Davee Lomax, Hospital Chaplain/College Campus Minister Presbyterian Church USA

Greensboro, NC
Ryusho Jeffus, Shonin, MDiv., BCC – Chief Priest Myosho-ji, Wonderful Voice Buddhist Temple
Rev. Lucy B. Robbins, Pastor, The United Methodist Church
The Rev. Javier Almendárez Bautista, Associate Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Cary
Rev. J. Robert Jackson, IV,  Pastor Community in Christ Presbyterian, Greensboro, NC
Rev. Brian Benton, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Wake Forest,  N. C.
Reverend Ben Williams, United Methodist Pastor
Pastor Justin Wallace, One Life Church, Concord, NC
The Rev. Mary Davila, Episcopal Priest, Raleigh, NC

The Rev. Paul Canady, Episcopal Church, New Bern, NC

Rev. Brian D. Crisp, Pullen Memorial Baptist Church, Raleigh NC

Rev. Ryan Spurrier

Rev. Christina Turner, Pastor, Wrightsville United Methodist Church

Rev. Kristen L. Hanna, The United Methodist Church

Rabbi Brian T. Nelson

Rev. Susan Steinberg, Associate Pastor, United Church of Chapel Hill

John D. Rights, Pastor, The Moravian Church in America, Southern Province

The Rev. Deborah Fox

The Rev. Suzanne P. Miller

Rev. Alice Geils Nord, Hillsborough Presbyterian Church, Refugee Resettlement Initiative.

Rev. Bernard W. Nord, Hillsborough Presbyterian Church, Refugee Resettlement Initiative.

Debbie Goldstein, Board President, Carolina Jews for Justice

Rev. Dr. Bob Brizendine, Minister, Hillsborough Presbyterian Church, Hillsborough, NC

The Rev. Martha Brimm

The Rev. Deacon Diane Livingston, St. Philip’s Episcopal Church, Brevard, NC

The Rev. Warren L. Pittman, Deputy for Pastoral Ministry, Episcopal Diocese of North Carolina

Rev. Dana Cassell, Peace Covenant Church of the Brethren

The Rev. Rebecca Yarbrough, Deacon, St. Alban’s Episcopal Church, Davidson, NC

Pastor Wayne Dubnansky, Lord of Life Lutheran Church, Garner, North Carolina

The Rev. Stephanie L. Allen, Church of the Nativity, Raleigh

Gretchen S. Jordan, Former Director of Christian Formation, Chapel of the Cross Episcopal Church, Chapel Hill, NC

Rev. Beth Jackson-Jordan

Rev. Lehoma Bain Goode, retired Moravian pastor

Rev. Margaret Buerkel Hunn

The Rev. Anne Bonnyman, Retired Episcopal Rector

The Rev. Suzanne P. Miller

Rev Deb Blackwood, PhD: Liaison for Refugee Ministries, Episcopal Diocese of North Carolina

Rev. Kimberly T. Ingram, Western North Carolina Conference, The United Methodist Church

The Rev. Dr. Jennifer E. Copeland, Executive Director, North Carolina Council of Churches

Rev. Casey Mursten, UMC, NC Conference

Rev.  Timothy C. Drum II, Pastor of Flat Rock UMC

Rev. Jaye N. White, Outreach Ministry Team Coordinator, North Carolina Conference of the United

Methodist Church

Rev. Peggy Haymes

Rev. Valerie Phillips PCUSA

Rev. John P. Jackman, Moravian Church (Southern Province)
The Reverend W. Reginald Simmons, Assistant Rector, St. Philip’s Episcopal Church, Southport, NC,
The Reverend Doctor James Croom, Interim Rector, St. Anne’s Episcopal Church, Winston-Salem NC
Rev. Spencer Bradford, Executive Director, Durham Congregations In Action
Rev. Benjamin Sloan, Bethany United Methodist Church
Reverend Josho Pat Phelan, Priest, Chapel Hill Zen Center, Chapel Hill,
Rev. Choro Carla Antonaccio, Chapel Hill Zen Center
Rev. Jared E. Stine, United Methodist Clergy, Western North Carolina Conference of the UMC
Rev. Jane A. Love, Presbyterian Church, USA
The Rev. Dr. David C. Ratke, ELCA, Hickory, NC
Rev. Judith Long, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Hendersonville, The Free Clinics
Rabbi Eric Solomon, Beth Meyer Synagogue, Raleigh NC
Re. Dr. Frank Stith III
Rev. Dr. George E. Thompson
Rev. Dr. Frank Grice, First UMC
Dr. Kenneth M. Johnson, Retired, United Methodist clergyman

Rev. Paul Brown, Senior Pastor, Central United Methodist Church, Canton, NC
The Rev. James D Franklin III, Priest, Episcopal Diocese of NC, Campus & Young Adult Missioner

Joy McConnell, Ethical Culture Leader (retired), Asheville, NC
Rev. Sandy Giles, Senior Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Waynesville, NC
Alexander B. “Sandy” Williams
Rev. Hannah Vaughan
Rev. Lewis L Poag, Pastor, The United Methodist Church, Retired

Rev. Erica N. Williams, Repairers of the Breach

The Rev. Jim Correll, United Methodist Church, Retired
Rev. Dr. Douglas Cushing, Pastor, the bridge Presbyterian Church
Rev. WonGong So, Head Priest of Won Buddhism of North Carolina
Rev. Donna L. Hess, Retired Pastor, Presbyterian Church (USA)
Rev. Dr. J. Michael Leatherwood, The United Methodist Church, Retired
Rabbi Larry Bach, Judea Reform Congregation, Durham, North Carolina
The Rev. Beth Turner, St. Thomas Episcopal Church, Burnsville, NC

The Rev. Stephen M. Smith, Vicar, Episcopal Church of the Holy Spirit, Greensboro, Diocese of North Carolina

 

North Dakota

Rev. Lionel Muthiah (Retired)

Father Gary Luiten

Pastor Josh Watts
Deacon Brenda Bauer
Parish Nurse Coordinator, Olivet Lutheran Church, Fargo, ND
Deacon Anna L. Dykeman serving Peace Lutheran Church-Dickinson, ND, St. John’s Lutheran Church-Richardton, ND, St. John’s Episcopal Church-Dickinson, ND.
Rev. Laura Laughlin, ELCA
Sandra L. Anderson, Pastor, ELCA
Rev. Sara D. Parnell, Senior Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, Carrington, ND
Rev. James W. Desai, Senior Pastor Atonement Lutheran Church Jamestown, North Dakota
Rev. Gretchen Deeg, United Church of Christ
Rev. Kristen Larsen-Schmidt, Calvary Lutheran, Grand Forks, ND
Rev. Beth Peterson, Pastor, Cavalier, ND

Rev. Norman Paskowsky
Rev. Karen Van Fossan, minister, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Bismarck-Mandan

 

Ohio

Bishop C. Joseph Sprague, The United Methodist Church, Ohio
Bishop Gregory Vaughn Palmer, The United Methodist Church, Ohio West Episcopal Area
Rev. Darryl Fairchild, Pastor, Bellbrook United Methodist Church
Rev. Dr. Julie Carmean, West Ohio Conference, William Street UMC
Rev. Louise R. Seipel, Pastor, Broad Street United Methodist Church, Columbus
Rev. Nestor Nazario, Pastor of Hope UMC
Rev. Thomas B. Mellott, Senior Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Bowling Green
Rev. Mark Reed, Methodist Theological School in Ohio
The Rev. Deacon Barbara J. Maxwell, The Episcopal Diocese of Ohio
Rev. Darryl Fairchild, Pastor, Bellbrook United Methodist Church
Rev.Dr. Julie Carmean, West Ohio Conference, William Street UMC
Rev. Louise R. Seipel, Pastor, Broad Street United Methodist Church, Columbus
Rev. Nestor Nazario, Pastor of Hope UMC
Rev. Thomas B. Mellott, Senior Pastor, First United Methodist Church, Bowling Green, Ohio
Rabbi Sigma Faye Coran, Rockdale Temple, Cincinnati, Ohio
Rev. Dr. Michael D. Castle, President, Alliance of Baptists
Bishop Gregory Vaughn Palmer, The United Methodist Church, Ohio West Episcopal Area
The Rev. Abraham D. Allende, Bishop of the Northeastern Ohio Synod, ELCA
Bishop Suzanne Darcy Dillahunt, Southern Ohio Synod Evangelical Lutheran Church In America
Chaplain David Wigger, Presbyterian Church (USA)
Rev. Lorrin Radzik, Pastor, Seven Hills and Independence United Methodist Churches, Northeast Ohio
The Rev. Alexander D. Martin, St. Timothy’s Episcopal Church, Cincinnati
Sr. Tracy Kemme, SC, Sisters of Charity of Cincinnati
Rev. Canon Nancy H. Wittig, Retired Assisting Priest, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church Lakewood, OH
Sr. Andrea koverman, Sister of Charity of Cincinnati
Deacon Leo T. Bistak, D.Min, St. Malachi Church, Cleveland, OH
The Rev. Dr. Elliott J. Bush, Member, Wisconsin Conference United Methodist Church
The Rev. Anne L. Reed, Deacon, Episcopal Church in Southern Ohio
The Rev. Mary Carson, Priest-in-Charge, St. James Episcopal Church, Cincinnati OH
Rev. Dr. Beverly A. Bingle, Pastor, Holy Spirit Catholic Community, Toledo, OH
The Rev. Thomas L. Douce, Retired, East Ohio Conference United Methodist Church
Rev. Avery P. Sledge, Pastor, Highlands United Church of Christ
Rev. Karen Muntzing, Associate Pastor, Hilliard United Methodist Church
Rev. Dr. James A. Ellison, Retired United Methodist, Active United Church of Christ, and Member of the
Oberlin Friends Meeting.
Pastor of Litchfield United Church of Christ Congregational, Litchfield Ohio
Rev. Beth A. McGuire, United Methodist, East Ohio Conference
Rev. Dwight Davidson, Pastor, United Church of Granville, OH
The Rev. Jane Gerdsen, Diocese of Southern Ohio
Rev. Dr. Mary Schaller Blaufuss, United Church of Christ, Global Sharing of Resources Team Leader
William Watts, Methodist Federation for Social Action Treasurer, Executive Committee, Board Member
The Rev. Tricia Dykers Koenig, National Organizer, Covenant Network of Presbyterians
John M Gantt, interim Conference Minister,Ohio Conference United Church of Christ
The Rev. Rebecca J. Tollefson, Executive Director, Ohio Council of Churches
Rev. Dean Van Farowe, Great Lakes Region Executive Team, Reformed Church in America
The Rev. Margaret C. D’Anieri, Canon for Mission, Episcopal Diocese of Ohio
The Right Rev. William D. Persell, Bishop of Chicago (retired) Assisting Bishop Episcopal Diocese of

Ohio
Bishop Judith Craig, United Methodist Church
The Rev. Dr. Leslie Flemming
Rev. Pamela Gable
The Rev. Dr. Patricia Hanen,  The Episcopal Diocese of Ohio
The Rev. Dr. Elaine McCoy, PhD, Episcopal Diocese of Ohio
Senior Rabbinic Student and Spiritual Leader Jessica K. Shimberg
The Rev. Jane Gerdsen, Diocese of Southern Ohio
The Rev. Debra Bennett, Rector, Church of Our Saviour, Episcopal, Akron
Martha Jane Fleischer, Crossroads United Methodist Church
Rev. Bonnie Gerber
Rev. Dr. Mary E. Shields, Presbyterian Church (USA) and former professor
Melinda Wyckoff, Member of First Community Church, Refugee Task Force
Joyce Freund, DIaconal Minister, ELCA
Rev. Dr. Charles W. Peterson, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, Columbus, Ohio
Rev. Julia Roat-Abla, Church of the Nazarene, Dayton, Ohio
Rev. Dr. Joseph G. Kovitch, Priest with St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church
Rev. Kate Shaner, First Community Church, Columbus, Ohio
Rev. Michelle Torigian, United Church of Christ Clergy
Chaplain Julie Campbell
Rev. Deborah L. Conklin, pastor of Peace Lutheran Church, ELCA, Bowling Green, OH
Sr. Mary Rose Kocab, Sisters of the Incarnate Word
Rev. Tracy L. Glaser-Bacon, United Church of Christ
Deacon Judith Atkins
Rev Todd Peterson, Lakeview United Church of Christ
Mary Faith Colon, Pagan Clergy, licensed by State of Ohio
Rev. Robin Craig, PC(USA) Pastor
Rev. John Sgro, Pastor, Oakland church of the Brethren
Terry T. Hocker, Bound By Truth and Love UCC, Sr. Pastor/Founder, Cincinnati, OH
Cyndy Garn
Rev. Suzanne Allen
Rev. Richard Kidd, pastor in Evangelical Lutheran Church in America.
Rev. Jennell Rue, Pastor, St. Mark’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, ELCA
The Rev. Joe L. Ashby, Rector, Grace Episcopal Church, Mansfield, Ohio
Rev. Marla E. Brown
Pastor, Scott Trinity United Methodist Church, Maumee, Ohio
Rev. Deborah Conklin, Peace Lutheran ELCA, Bowling Green, Ohio
Rev Nancy E Millwater, United Church of Christ
Rev. Kathleen A. Herington, Pastor, The United Methodist Church
Rev. Dr. Deborah K. Stevens, United Methodist Church
Rev. Nancy S. Heishman West Charleston Church of the Brethren Tipp City, Ohio
Rev. Mark E. Putman, The United Methodist Church
Rev. Robert F. Ferro, Jr, Pastor, Bethany English Lutheran Church, Cleveland, Ohio
Rev Pam DeFusco, MDiv, Pastor, Washington United Church of Christ, Cincinnati, OH
Rev. Dr. Brian Q. Newcomb, Sr. Pastor, David’s United Church of Christ, Kettering, OH
Rev. Dr. Bertrice Wood, United Church of Christ
Rev. Brett A. Kelly, Pastor, Calvary and St. John’s Churches, West Ohio Conference of the United
Methodist Church
Chaplain Bea Broder-Oldach D.Min, BCC, Points of Connection, Cincinnati OH
Rev David K Bucey, Pastor, Pilgrim United Church of Christ, Cincinnati, OH
Rev. Michelle Wilkey
Rev. Margaret Leidheiser-Stoddard, Deacon and Resident, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Worthington,
OH, Cleveland Action/Movement for Black Lives
Rev. Marcel Allen van Bulck, Teaching Elder and Minister of the Word and Sacrament, Seville Presbyterian Church, Seville, Ohio
Rev. Steven North, Senior Pastor, Unity UMC, Northwood, Oh; Founder, LifeLine Toledo, Toledo, Oh.
Rev.  Samuel M.  Stover
The Rev. Karen Martin Kepner, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Lancaster, Ohio
Pastor Esther Baruja, Archwood United Church of Christ, Cleveland-Ohio
Rev. Amanda L. Highben, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Cindy White, Senior Minister, Unity of Dayton, Huber Heights, OH
Rev. Joanne M. Rowden, Unity Spiritual Center Westlake
Rev. C.C. Coltrain,  Center for Spiritual Living Greater Dayton
The Rev. Melinda S Quellhorst, pastor of Grace United Church of Christ, Lancaster, Ohio
Rev. Shannon New Spangler, pastor, Church of God
Dr. Richard A. Wing, Senior Minister, First Community Church, Columbus, Ohio
Rev. Beverly A. Hume, Extension Ministry, The United Methodist Church, West Ohio Conference
Pastor Bill McKee (Parish Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America)
Fr. Paul D. Panaretos, S.J., Chicago-Detroit Province, Spiritual Director at Ignatius Jesuit Centre,

Guelph, Ontario
Rev. Christena J. N. Lutz, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Centerburg, Ohio
Rev. Bonnie Gerber, Lead Pastor, All Saints Lutheran Church, Worthington
Pastor Tom Rand, Sylvania First United Methodist Church, Ohio
Rev. Jeffrey S. Mullinix, Elder, The United Methodist Church, West Ohio Conference.
Rev. Dave Pettengill, Associate Pastor, United Methodist Church
Rev. Dr. Douglas Damron, Senior Pastor, Epworth United Methodist Church, Toledo, Ohio
Rev. Cheri Holdridge, The United Methodist Church
Rev. Andrea Curry elder In the West Ohio Annual Conference of The United Methodist Church. Serving
Fayette UMC, Maumee Watershed District
Rev. Marcy Bain, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A)
Pastor Joe Schrock, ELCA, Senior Pastor and Retired Army Chaplain
Reverend Rachel Hollander
The Rev Dr Mark Rich, Market Street Presbyterian Church, Lima OH
The Rev. Tony Setley, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Mary M. Sullivan, Sr. Pastor, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Toledo, Ohio
Rev J.Stephen Rudisill, The United Methodist Church, West Ohio Conference
Rev. Carol Williams-Young, Pastor, Woodville United Methodist Church, Ohio
Kevin Israel Dotts
Rev. Marcy Bain, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A)
Rev. Mary L. Kay, Christ United Methodist Church, Napoleon, Ohio
Pastor David W. Meredith, Clifton United Methodist Church
Rev. Kristin Santiago, Pastor, Christ Evangelical Lutheran Church, Heath Cleveland Action/Movement
for Black Lives
Rev. Derrick K. Holmes, Senior Pastor, Second Baptist Church
Rev. William A.Thaden, Pastor, Sacred Heart Chapel, Catholic Diocese of Cleveland
Barbara Sayler, Pastor, Beavercreek Church of the Brethren
The Rev. Dr. C. Eric Funston, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church of Medina, Ohio, and Trustee,
Episcopal Diocese of Ohio
Rev. Dr. Cheryl Peterson, the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Columbus, Ohio
Rev. Anders Tune, Pastor to the University, Wittenberg University
Rev. Catherine L. Schibler, Northwest Ohio Synod, ELCA
Rev. Barbara Sholis, Executive Assistant to Bishop Gregory V. Palmer, The United Methodist Church,

West Ohio Episcopal Area
Rev. Dr. J. Roger Skelley-Watts
Rev. Dr. Kai Mark Nilsen, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Dr. Kristine Suna-Koro, Pastor and Chair of Division for Cooperation with the Lutheran Immigration

and Refugee Service, Latvian Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Cincinnati, OH
Rev. Dr. Rita M Root, Associations General Minister, Western Reserve and Eastern Ohio Associations,

United Church of Christ
Rev Darrin Harvey
Pastor Elizabeth Rand, Monroe Street United Methodist Church, Ohio
Rev. Laura Young, Summit on 16th United Methodist Church
Justin DeLong – Pastor, West Portsmouth, Ohio – Community of Christ
Rev. Amy Gopp, Vice President of External Relations, IMA World Health
Richard E. Santos, CEO and President, IMA World Health
Rev. Kristin Stroble, Pastor, Heritage Presbyterian Church, Youngstown
Rabbi Sharon Young Marcus
Rabbi Joshua Skoff, Senior Rabbi, The Park Synagogue, Pepper Pike, Ohio

Rev. Jennifer Keeney Scarr, Church of the Brethren Pastor, Trotwood, Ohio
Rev. Lynn Miller, Evangelical Lutheran Church America, Athens, Ohio

Rev. Jennifer Burns, United Methodist Church
Pastor Bonnie J Peltomaa, leader of St Timothy Church, a Lutheran (ELCA) faith community in

Mansfield, OH
Dr. F. Rachel Magdalene, Retired Licensed Pastor, United Church of Christ; Visiting Scholar of Biblical

Studies, United Theological Seminary
The Rev. Jason Alspaugh
Rev. Kimberly Wisecup
Rev. Meredith L. McDougle, Executive Director of the Greater Hilltop Area Shalom Zone and Deacon in

Residence at New Horizons United Methodist Church
Donald HayaRev. Evin Carvill-Ziemer, Unitarian Universalist Minister
shi, Sulphur Grove United Methodist Church
The Rev. Mark Lancaster
Rabbi Misha Zinkow, Senior Rabbi, Temple Israel, Columbus Ohio
Cantor Bat-Ami Moses of Temple Israel, Columbus, Ohio.
Rev. Dr. Sandra Selby, “Tough Work” Outreach Ministries
Rev. Nestor Nazario, Pastor of Hope United Methodist Church in Bedford, Ohio
Pastor Jean M. Hansen, ELCA, Northeastern Ohio Synod
Rev. Paul Forrey, United Church of Christ
Rev. Denis Letourneau Paul, Developmental Minister, East Shore Unitarian Universalist Church,

Kirtland, OH
Rabbi Enid C. Lader, Beth Israel – The West Temple
Br. Harry N. Finkbone, OSL, OblSB, Pastor, Nova Community UMC
Rev. Robert Hooker, United Methodist Church, Retired
Rev. Jennifer J.S. Brooks, Interim Senior Minister, First Unitarian Universalist Church of Columbus, Ohio
Rev. Kate Shaner, Minister of Mission, First Community Church, Columbus, Ohio
Margaret M. Efkeman, OSU, General Minister, Ursulines of Cincinnati
Rev. Horace Huse, Church of the Brethren, Toledo, Ohio

Rev. Susan J. Tiffany, Interim Rector, Episcopal Church of the Redeemer, Lorain, Ohio

Rt. Rev. Thurlow Weed, Bishop, Diocese of the West, The Progressive Episcopal Church

 

Oklahoma

Bishop Charles N. Crutchfield, The United Methodist Church (Retired)

Dr. B. Gordon Edwards, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rev. Elizabeth Horton-Ware, Pastor & Director of the Welsey Foundation at Southwestern Oklahoma State University

Dr. Edith A. Guffey, Conference Minister, Kansas Oklahoma Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Michael Poage, Justice Witness Commission, Kansas – Oklahoma Conference, United Church of       Christ

Rev. Rebekah Belase, Director Development Operations, Church World Service

Deaconess Pat Hoerth, Turtle Rock Farm Retreat Center

The Rev. Fr. Dewayne Messenger, Pastor, The Parish Church of St. Jerome

Fr. Corey Gregory Hidlebaugh, Holy Spirit Orthodox Christian Church

Mark Van Dorn, Past President-Church of the Open Arms, United Church of Christ, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma and Past President- Kansas Oklahoma Conference of the United Church of Christ.

Rev. Chris Moore, Fellowship Congregational United Church of Christ, Tulsa, OK

Rev. Scott Spencer, Lead Pastor, Mosaic United Methodist Church, Oklahoma City, OK

Rev. Kayla Bonewell, Senior Pastor Cathedral of Hope OKC & Church of the Open Arms UCC

Rev. Lori Allen Walke, Mayflower Congregational United Church of Christ,
Oklahoma City
Rev. Samantha L Haub, United Church of Christ
Rev. Aaron Bolerjack, Associate Pastor, OKC First Church of the Nazarene
Rev. Amy Jo Garner, Spiritual Director in Oklahoma City Metro Area
Rev. Kelly L. Yates, ordained minister, Church of the Nazarene.
Rev. Robert P. Martin, Pastor of First Evangelical Lutheran Church, Tulsa, Oklahoma.

Rev. Dr. Mark Y. A. Davies, Wimberly Professor of Social and Ecological Ethics, Oklahoma City University

Oregon

Rev. Timothy F. Winslea, RN, Teaching Elder Montavilla United Methodist Church, Portland OR

Rev. Julia Nielsen, University Park United Methodist Church

Rae Anne Lafrenz, Interfaith Movement for Immigrant Justice

Rev. Dr. Sally L. Godard, United Church of Christ, Unidos Bridging Community, McMinnville, OR

Bishop Dave Brauer-Rieke, Oregon Synod – Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rev. Ann Fontaine, Episcopal Priest, Cannon Beach OR

The Rev. Dr. James T Boston, Rector, St. George Episcopal Church, Roseburg, Oregon

Joseph Snyder, Representative from Willamette Quarterly Meeting of the Religious Society of Friends (Quakers) to Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon

Rev. Zachary Harmon

Reverend Sara Gross Samuelson, West Linn Lutheran Church, Oregon Synod, ELCA

Rev. Edward L. Milliken, ELCA Pastor in Newport, Oregon

Pastor Thomas Dodd

Pastor Mark Brocker, St. Andrew Lutheran Church, Beaverton, Oregon

Rev. Kimberly S. C. Hester, Pastor, Joyful Servant Lutheran Church – Newberg, OR

Rev. Colleen R. Nelson, Zion Lutheran Church, La Grande, OR

Rev. Dave Bean, Senior Pastor Pioneer UMC, Portland, Oregon

Rev. Jennifer Beil, ELCA, Portland, OR

Rev. Dr. Melinda J. Wagner, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Portland, OR

Terry Graunke, interim pastor,  ELCA, Oregon Synod

The Rev. Katherine W. Hellier, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Oregon Synod

Rev. R. Timothy Carnahan

Pr. Amanda Zentz-Alo, Central Lutheran Church, Portland, OR

Laurie Larson Caesar

The Rev. Charlotte Wells, Episcopal priest, Episcopal Diocese of Eastern Oregon

Anya Holcomb, Pastor of Refuge Ministries, Salem, OR

Rev. Netsie N. Griffith, Co-pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Corvallis, Oregon

Rev. Don Voeks Pastor Hoodland Lutheran Church

The Rev. Maureen-Elizabeth Hagen, President-elect, Association for Episcopal Deacons

Jan Musgrove Elfers, Executive Director, Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon

The Rev. Dave Brauer-Rieke, Bishop, Oregon Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

The Rt. Rev. Patrick W. Bell, Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of Eastern Oregon

Pastor Ryan Scott, Associate Pastor, Trinity United Methodist Church, Eugene, OR

Rev. Jaime Sanders, Christ Episcopal Church, St. Helens, Oregon

Rev. Donna Herzfeldt-Kamprath
Rev. Solveig Nilsen-Goodin, Lutheran Church (ELCA)
Rev. Cecil Charles Prescod, OCC, Minister of Faith Formation, Ainsworth United Church of Christ
Portland, OR
Rev. Jennifer Seaich, pastor Beavercreek United Church of Christ, Beavercreek, OR
The Rev. Dennis j. Parker, Chaplain Legacy Hospice Services, Portland OR
Carolyn C. Neighbor, Trinity Episcopal Cathedral, Portland, Oregon
The Rev. Kimberly S. C. Hester – Pastor, Joyful Servant Lutheran Church – Newberg, OR
Rev. Courtney McHill, Pastor, Rose City Park United Methodist Church
Rev. Mary Sue Evers, Senior Pastor, Cedar HIlls United Church of Christ, Portland, Oregon
Rev. Adam Briddell, pastor at the First United Methodist Church of Eugene, Oregon
Rev. Wendy Joy Woodworth, Morningside United Methodist Church, Salem, Oregon
Rev. Sue Seiffert, Resurrection Lutheran Church, Portland, OR
Rev Elizabeth Jones, The United Methodist Church, Retired
Rev. Lisa M Davis, senior minister Unity Of Portland
Rev. Sarah Schaffner
Rev. Brian Heron, Interim Pastor, Bethany Presbyterian Church, Grants Pass, Oregon
Pastor Adam Jenkins, Assistant Minister at Gresham United Methodist Church
Pastor Heather Riggs
Leslie Chartier, MDiv.
Ruby Grad, Buddhist Lay Minister, Portland, OR
Rev. Ardis Letey, retired, Trinity United Methodist Church, Toledo, Oregon
Reverend Robin Haruna, Unity Church of Bandon, OR
Reiser. Susan Kintner,  Assistant to the Bishop, Oregon Synod, ELCA
Rev. Stephan W. Ross, Vital Church Director, Oregon-Idaho Conference, The United Methodist Church
Rev. Dr. Linda Reppond, Centers for Spiritual Living
Rev. Steven Sprecher, Superintendent of the Cascadia District, Oregon-Idaho Conference, United

Methodist Church
Rev. Lorin Darst, Macksburg Lutheran Church, Canby, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev Alison M Schultz, Christ Church Episcopal Parish Lake Oswego OR
The Rev. Pamela Meese, a United Methodist elder
Erik Day, Director of Youth Ministries, Oak Grove United Methodist Church. Oak Grove, OR
Rev. Julia Nielsen, lead minister of University Park United Methodist Church, Portland, Oregon
Rev. Barbara Nixon, United Methodist Church, Corvallis, OR

Rev. Barbara Nixon, United Methodist Church, Corvallis, OR
Robert Beatty Teacher Portland Insight Meditation Community
Rev. Dr. John A. Hubbard
Mushin Terris, Abbot Sangha Jewel Buddhist Temple
Rev. Domyo Burk, Bright Way Zen Center, Portland Oregon
Michael Gyoshi Kaplan, Transmitted Lay Teacher, Dharma Rain Zen Center
Rev. Kenshin Catherine Cascade, Soto Zen Buddhist, Suzuki lineage, Oregon
Rabbi Benjamin Barnett, Beit Am Jewish Community, Corvallis, OR
Rev. Jyoshin Clay, Dharma Rain Zen Center
Ejo McMullen Osho, Abbot, Buddha Eye Temple
Rev. Wendell Hendershott, Co-Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church, Corvallis, Oregon
Debra Seido Martin, Director and Guiding Teacher, Empty Field ~ Zen West Sangha, Eugene, OR
Rabbi Debra Kolodny, Executive Director, Resolutions Northwest
Jody Shintai Dungay, Lay Zen Teacher, Wy’east Zen Center & Dharma Rain Zen Center

Sallie Jiko Tisdale, Godo and Lay Dharma Teacher, Dharma Rain Zen Center, Portland, Oregon
Debra Anyu Savelle, Buddha Eye Temple, Board Certified Chaplain
Kakumyo Lowe-Charde, Senior Priest, Dharma Rain Zen Center
Rev. Dr. David Alexander, Senior Minister, New Thought Center for Spiritual Living, Lake Oswego OR.

Chairman of Strategic Alliances – Centers for Spiritual Living worldwide.

Rev. Ryushin Hart, Sangha of a Thousand Hands
The. Rev. Deacon Bonnie R Stewart
Rabbi Jonathan Seidel, Or haGan Jewish Community
Rev. Antonia Won, Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Central Oregon
Jim Dalton, Dharma Leader, Portland Insight Meditation Community

Rev. Dr. Deborah L. Patterson, Pastor, Smyrna United Church of Christ, Central Pacific Conference, OR

Rod Stafford, Pastor, Portland Mennonite Church

 

Pennsylvania

Rev. Mark Terwilliger, Pastor, Countryside Community United Methodist Church, Clarks Summit, PA

Nancy J. Shane, retired United Methodist Local Pastor, Christ UMC, Lansdale, PA

Sr. Frances Murray, OSF, Chair – Justice and Peace Committee, Sisters of St. Francis of Philadelphia

Rev. Matthew C. Staniz, Pastor, St. Luke Lutheran Church, Devon, PA

Rev. Jacob Waybright, United Methodist

Sister Dominica Lo Bianco, OSF

Rev. Bruce Lewandowski, C.Ss.R., Office for Cultural Ministries – Archdiocese of Philadelphia

Sister Colleen Dauerbach SSJ, Social Justice Coordinator, Sisters of Saint Joseph of Chestnut Hill,

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Sister Jeanette Bussen, CSJ, Coordinator of Justice,Peace, Integrity of Creation Office, Baden,

Pennsylvania

Sr. Mary Pellegrino, CSJ, Congregational Moderator, Sisters of St. Joseph of Baden, PA

The Rev. Ryan R. Whitley, Rector, The Nevil Memorial Church of St. George (Episcopal), Ardmore, PA.

Rev. Linda Orsen Theophilus, Emmanuel Lutheran Church of Eastmont, Pittsburgh, PA

Sister Suzanne Susany Sisters Of Saint Francis

The Reverend Sally Jo Snyder, Director of Advocacy and Consumer Engagement

Judith Bernstein-Baker, Executive Director, HIAS Pennsylvania

Sister Anne P. Myers, SSJ, Congregational President, Sisters of Saint Joseph, Chestnut Hill,

Philadelphia

Bishop Claire S Burkat, Southeastern Pennsylvania Synod, ELCA

Bishop Michael L. Rhyne, Bishop of the Allegheny Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in

America

Bishop James S. Dunlop, The Lower Susquehanna Synod Of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in

America

Bishop Peggy A. Johnson, The United Methodist Church, Philadelphia Episcopal Area

Sister Suzanne Susany OSF, PA

Sisters of Saint Joseph of Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia, PA

The Rev. Peter A. Pettit, PhD, ELCA, Muhlenberg College, Allentown PA

Rev. J. Timothy Fisher, Pastor, Bushkill/Chapman Quarries Charge, Eastern Pennsylvania Conference,               United Methodist Church

Rev. Michelle Boomgaard, The Episcopal Church, Diocese of Pittsburgh

Sister Suzanne Susany OSF

Sisters of Saint Joseph of Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia, PA

The Rev. Canon Maria W. E. Tjeltveit, Canon for Ecumenical and Interfaith Relations, Episcopal Diocese                     of Bethlehem; Rector, Episcopal Church of the Mediator, Allentown, PA

The Rev. Twila Smith, missioner, Episcopal Church of the Mediator and priest-in-charge, Grace

Episcopal Church, Allentown, PA

Rabbi Sarra Lev

Todd Friesen, Lead Pastor, East Chestnut Street Mennonite Church

Pastor Sandy Drescher-Lehman

Rev. Dr Andy Smith, retired, American Baptist Churches, USA

Rev. Mark Terwilliger, Pastor, Countryside Community Church – a United Methodist Fellowship

Pastor Carmen Horst, James Street Mennonite Church, Lancaster, PA

Rabbi Linda Holtzman, Tikkun Olam Chavurah, Philadelphia

Rabbi Julie Greenberg, Congregation Leyv Ha-Ir~Heart of the City

Rabbi Vivian Mayer

Rev. Timothy King, Christ House Evangelical Congregational Church, Lancaster, PA

Rabbi Nathan Martin, Director of Student Life, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College

Rev. Robert J. Schaefer, The Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Monroeville, PA

Susan Gascho-Cooke, pastor of Community Mennonite Church of Lancaster, PA

Rabbi Fredi Cooper

Pamela A. Reist, Pastor, Elizabethtown Church of the Brethren

Pastor Mindy Nolt, Associate Pastor Blossom Hill Mennonite Church, Lancaster, PA

Rev. Alexandra M. Hendrickson, Presbyterian Church (USA), Chaplain of Lafayette College, Easton, PA

Pastor Rose Bender, Whitehall Mennonite Church

Rev. John J. Ward-Diorio, Pastor within the United Church of Christ

The Rev. Kimberly A. Rapczak. Christ’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Beaver Falls, PA

Rev. Dr. J. Robin Robb

Rev. Allan Wysocki

The Rev. Elizabeth Yale, Episcopal Priest

The Rev. Lara C. S. Stroud, St. Thomas’ Church, Whitemarsh (Episcopal), Fort Washington, PA

The Reverend Roy H. Stetler, IV

Rev. Dr. Marcia B. Bailey

Rev. Melanie Lawrence-Caldwell, Pastor of Collenbrook United Church  UCC/PCUSA

The Rev’d Rebecca A. Barnes, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Scranton, PA

Rev. Lou Divis

Rev. Dr. Marcus C. Pomeroy, Retired Pastor, American Baptist Churches, USA

Reverend Linda S Trout, Evangelical Lutheran Church

Nathan S. Kamesar, President, Reconstructionist Student Association

The Rev. Canon Mariclair Partee Carlsen, Rector and Chaplain of St. Mary’s Episcopal Church,

Hamilton Village

Rev. Samantha E. Lioi, Associate Pastor, East Chestnut Street Mennonite Church, Lancaster, PA

Rabbi Mira Beth Wasserman, PhD

Rev. Anne Ritchings

Rabbi Mordechai Liebling, Director Social Justice Organizing Program, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College

Rabbi David A. Teutsch, Director, Center for Jewish Ethics, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College

Ruth A. Daugherty,,Co-Chair of Rapid Response Team of Eastern PA

Conference UMC

Rev. David Ackerman, Conference Minister, Penn West Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Sandra L. Strauss, Director of Advocacy and Ecumenical Outreach, Pennsylvania Council of

Churches

Bishop Sean Rowe, Episcopal Dioceses of Northwestern Pennsylvania and Bethlehem

John-Michael Cotignola-Pickens, Advocacy Programs Coordinator, Pennsylvania Council of Churches

The Rt. Rev. Audrey C. Scanlan Episcopal Diocese of Central PA

Rev. John Deegan, O.S.A., Director, Justice and Peace, Augustinian Friars, Province of St. Thomas of

Villanova

The Rev. Dr. Mark Oldenburg, Gettysburg Lutheran Seminary

Rev. Dr. Stephen F. Kriss, Executive Minister, Franconia Mennonite Conference, Philadelphia

The Very Rev. Ryan R. Whitley, Rector of St. George’s Episcopal Church and Dean of Merion, Ardmore

Rev. Ruth F Doty

Rev. Sharon K Williams, Minister of Worship, Nueva Vida Norristown New Life Mennonite Church,

Norristown, PA

Rev. John Sivalon

Rev. William M. Thompson, United Methodist pastor, retired

Rev. T.J. Freeman, Calvary Episcopal Church, Episcopal Diocese of Pittsburgh

Rev. Ben Walter, Co-pastor @ Ripple, MCUSA, Allentown, PA

Bill Gawors, Outreach Chair; St Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Shippensburg, Pa

Rev. Ross I. Carmichael, St. Andrew Lutheran Church, Pittsburgh, PA

Pastor Barry Kreider, Pilgrims Mennonite Church, Akron, PA

Pastor Urbane Peachey, Retired

Bishop Peggy A. Johnson

Rev Deborah Wolfe, Pastor- St Timothy Lutheran Church Philadelphia PA ,ELCA
The Rev. Scott Kershner, Chaplain, Susquehanna University
Rev Kelly Kline, Dr. Juris P Next Leadership Association, Harrisburg, PA
The Rev Glenn D Miller, President, the SpiriTrust Lutheran Foundation
The Rev. Daniel R Erdman, Pastor, Donegal Presbytery, Presbyterian Church (USA)
Rev. Barbara Kelley, Rector, St. James Episcopal Church, Langhorne, PA
Rev. Dr. Beverly Dale, United Christian Church of Levittown
Rev. Donna S. Jarrell
The Rev, James W, Strader-Sasser, Episcopal Priest, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church – Lewisburg, PA
Rev. Becca Bruner, Presbyterian Church (USA)
The Rev. Lisa Keppeler, Church of the Holy Nativity (Episcopal), Wrightstown, PA
Pastor Phil Jones
The Rev’d Robin Jarrell, Rector St. Matthew’s Sunbury PA
The Rev. John W. Sosnowski, Christ Church, Ithan, Villanova, PA
The Rev Lawrence E. Hawkins, St. Michael Lutheran Church. Harrisburg, PA
Rev. Leslie Cool, Lead Pastor, Grace E. C. Church, Akron, PA
Rev. Bonnie Kline Smeltzer
Rev. Paul A. Hagedorn, Pastor Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Philadelphia, PA
Rev. Stephen A. Simmons, PhD, Moravian Theological Seminary
The Rev. E. Clifford Cutler, Rector, Saint Paul’s Episcopal Church
Pastor Joe Hopkins, Avis United Methodist Church
Rev. J. Douglas Patterson, Senior Minister, Smithfield United Church of Christ, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Rev. Dennis Theophilus Orsen, D.Min., Retired Clergy, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America,

Pittsburgh, PA
Rev. Robert W. Swartz
The Rev. Elaine M. Dent, pastor, St.Paul Lutheran Church, New Cumberland, PA
Rev. Joy Wyler,  Unity of Lehigh Valley
The Rev. Karen M. Sease, Pastor, Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church, Pottstown, PA
Rev. Lori A. Kochanski, pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Jennifer Hogg, Executive Director, GROW Northeast
Rev. Janel Rice, Moravian Church, Allentown, PA
Rev. Lyngine Calizo, St. Mary of Grace Parish, Independent Catholic Christian Church, Pennsylvania
Rev. Jason S. Boyd, UCC Minister
Bob Fisher, Kairos Community
Rev. Kevin Rutledge, United Methodist Clergy
The Reverend Susan J. McCarthy, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Lois Thompson, My Religion is LOVE
Rev. Janice A. Puliti, senior pastor, St. John’s United Methodist Church, Ivyland, PA
Rev. Julie Bergdahl, ELCA
Rev. Rebecca Ajer, Pastor, Saint John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Littlestown, PA.
Rev. Viking Dietrich, Pastor at St John Lutheran Church, Montgomery, Pa
The Rev. Canon Laura Thomas Howell, Obl.S.B., Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Bethlehem, PA
Pastor D. Evan Houck, Grace Lutheran Church, Camp Hill, PA
Rev. Shawn J. Clerkin, AOJN, Vicar/St. Mary’s Lawrence Park, The Episcopal Church
Rev. Linda Kozlowski, United Church of Christ
Rev. Dane K. Skilbred, Trinity Lutheran Church, Lansdale, PA
Rev. Kerri L. Clark, Pastor, Trinity Lutheran Church, ELCA
Rev. Ray Crivello, Abbot, Deep Spring Zen Temple, Zen Center of Pittsburgh
The Rev. Claire Nevin-Field, Rector, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Philadelphia
Timothy W. Cravens, Presiding Bishop, Independent Catholic Christian Church
The Reverend Randy P. Orso, Founder and Moderator, Universal Life Church Monastery LGBTI Clergy

Association
Rev. Merv R Stoltzfus Executive Conference Minister Atlantic Coast Conference MC USA
Rev. Mary W. Gade
Rev. Liddy Barlow, Executive Minister, Christian Associates of Southwest Pennsylvania
D. Clair Davis, minister of Presbyterian Church of America
Bishop Jeremiah J. Park, The United Methodist Church, Harrisburg Episcopal Area
Rev. Dr. Rebecca New-Edson, Director, Western Pennsylvania Ministries of the Church of God
Rev. Nate Preisinger, Director of Admissions, The Lutheran Theological Seminary at Philadelphia
Rev. Patricia Dai-En Bennage, abbess Mt. Equity Zendo, Jiho-An Zen Buddhist Temple Muncy,

Pennsylvania
Dr. Greg Carey, Professor of New Testament, Lancaster Theological Seminary,
Rev. Eric H. Reimer, Pastor St. John Lutheran Church, Hatboro
Rev. Robert P. Doll, rostered minister of Word and Sacrament, Evangelical Lutheran Church In America
Rev. Joel A. Kime, Pastor, Faith Evangelical Congregational Church, Lancaster PA
The Rev. Lauren Schoeck, Episcopal Church
Rev. Brian T. Riddle, Pastor, St. Paul’s Evangelical Lutheran Church, Lake Lutheran Church, Crawford

County PA (ELCA)
The Rev. Virginia Cover, Senior Pastor, Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church, ELCA
Rev. Mark F. Reisinger, Pastor, Beaver Memorial United Methodist Church, Lewisburg, PA
The Rev. Jason N. Shank. Resurrection Church-An Episcopal Congregation. Hermitage, PA
The Rev. Erin Betz Shank, Priest, Trinity Episcopal Church, New Castle, PA
Rev. Kristen Papson, ELCA, NWPA synod
Rev. J. Andrew McCaffery, Pastor, Bethany Lutheran Church (ELCA)-Altoona,PA
The Rev. Christopher Andrew Frye, Pastor, St. Luke Evangelical Lutheran Church, Chambersburg
Rev. Stephanie Seigh, ACE, PCC
The Rev. Catherine A. Ziel, Ph. D., pastor, ELCA, Bethlehem Pa
Rev. Carolyn K. Hetrick
Rev. R. Don Wright, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, serving in Philadelphia
Rev. Gretchen Ierien, the Lutheran Church of the Holy Trinity. Lebanon, Pennsylvania
Rev. Twana Malone, The Center of Peace – Center for Spiritual Living.
Rev. Russell F. Haab, St. John’s Lutheran Church
Rev. J. Matthew Deal, Pastor, St. Paul’s United Church of Christ, Somerset, PA.
Rabbi Lawrence Troster, Kesher Israel Congregation, West Chester, PA
Rev. Luana Cook Scott
Pastor D. Marie Tribble, First Christian Church Disciples of Christ, Lemoyne, PA
Carol R. Cool, evangelical speaker and writer
Bishop (retired) B. Penrose Hoover, Lower Susquehanna Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in

America.
Carol R. Cool, evangelical speaker and writer
Rev. Dr. Jennifer Bannerman, The United Church of Christ
The Rev. Dr. Susan A. Minasian, Franklin & Marshall College Chaplain and Pastor Elect of Sojourners

United Church of Christ, Charlottesville, Va.
Rev. Jennifer Gonsalves
Rev. Dr. Sharon M. Goodwin
Rev. Dr. Gabriele Parks, Senior Minister, State College, PA
Yvonne Marlier, Unitarian Universalist PA Legislative Advocacy Network, co-Chair Immigration Justice

team

The Rev. Debora K. Gifford
The Rev Dr John H Emmert, Retired. Episcopal Church
The Reverend William E. Deist, Ordained Minister, Retired, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Ashley Rossi, Carmel Presbyterian Church
Rev. Samantha Drennan, Pastor, Grace Lutheran Church Macungie PA
Rev. Jennifer Soltis, Allegheny Synod, ELCA
Rev. Jonathan Suloff, Associate Pastor, St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, Lafayette Hill, PA
Rev. Joyce S. Shin, Pastor at Swarthmore Presbyterian Church, Swarthmore, Pennsylvania
Ryan Lucas, Interim Pastor, St. Paul’s Community Church(UCC), Chicora, PA
Rev. Adrianne M. Meier, Associate Pastor, St. Michael Lutheran Church, ELCA, Unionville, PA
Sister Dorothy Kay Almoney, Director of Education and Outreach, St. Peter’s Lutheran Church,

Lancaster, PA
Rev. Joyce S. Shin, Pastor at Swarthmore Presbyterian Church, Swarthmore, Pennsylvania
Rev. Dr. Randolph T. Riggs, President, Lancaster County Council of Churches, Lancaster, PA
The Rev. Margaret A. Wellert, Moravian Church–North America, Retired
The Rev. Dr. Lynnette Delbridge, Pastor, Central Moravian Church
The Rev. Janel Rice, Moravian Church, Allentown
Pat Jikyo George, founder Zen Center of Philadelphia
Minister Benita L. Weathers, M.Div., Associate Minister, Vision of Hope Baptist Church, Philadelphia, PA
Chaplain Kaitlin E Moore Morley
Pastor Ron Zook, Laurel Street Mennonite Church
Rev. Wayne R. Shelor, ELCA Interim Pastor, New Hanover Evangelical Lutheran Church, Gilbertsville
Pastor Judy Zook, Laurel Street Mennonite Church, Lancaster, Pa
The Reverend Josh Shipman
Rev. Melissa L. Johnson
The Rev. Dr. Chaz Howard, University Chaplain, University of Pennsylvania
Rev. Ryan Braught Pastor Veritas Church (Church of the Brethren) Lancaster, PA
Rev. Dr. Lloyd Steffen, University Chaplain, Lehigh University, Bethlehem, PA
The Rev. Laura A. Gordon, Pastor, Advent Moravian Church, Bethlehem, PA
Rev. Patricia Honszer, Moravian Church Northern Province
Jim Laverty, Lead Pastor, Mountville Mennonite Church
The Reverend Donald Bennett Wahlig
Rev. Louis Vetri
Rev. Andrew Meckstroth, The Moravian Church, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

The Reverend Lisa H. Weida, The United Church of Christ
Rev. Dr. Thomas Kadel, Pennsylvania Disaster Spiritual Care Network
Rev. Trevor J. Hahn, Ordained Minister of the Gospel serving in the Evangelical Lutheran Church in

America
Pastor Randy Keener Witmer Heights Mennonite Church
Revs. Corstian and Bethany Devos, Pastors-RCA, North and Southampton Reformed Church (PA)
Pastor David Tatgenhorst, St. Luke United Methodist Church, Bryn Mawr, PA
Rev. Deb Timmins, Pastor Pennsburg UCC, Pennsburg, PA
Rev. Eric L. Landram, Pastor, Lititz Church of the Brethren, Lititz, PA
Rabbi Anna Boswell-Levy, Congregation Kol Emet, Yardley, PA
Rabbi Elyse Wechterman, Executive Director, Reconstructionist Rabbinical Association
Rabbi David Straus, Main Line Reform Temple, Wynnewood, PA
Rev. Kate Rohde, minister emerita, Unitarian Congregation of West Chester
Rev. Keith K. Harke, West Side Moravian Church, Bethlehem

Ralph Muenstermann, Missionary on home assignment, Globe Mission
Darrel Reinford, Executive Director, Christian Churches United of the Tri-County Area
Pastor Brandon R, Grady Director of Caregiving Ministries Black Rock Church of the Brethren,

Glenville, PA

Rabbi Alanna Sklover, Germantown Jewish Centre
The Rev. Dr. John F. Hoffmeyer, Associate Professor of Systematic Theology, The Lutheran Theological

Seminary at Philadelphia

Rev. Jonathan Scanlon, Pastor, First Presbyterian Church, Clarion, PA
Robert Brubaker, Eastern Mennonite Missions Budget Administrator and Former Missionary
Luke S. Martin, Volunteer missionary, Eastern Mennonite Missions
Michael Clancy,Pastor of Freedom in Christ Fellowship
D. Rohrer Eshleman, Th.B, M.D. Medical Missionary in Ethiopia for 18 years, now retired as a Health

Advocate in the Mennonite Church
Rev. Lowell Gerber, retired Lancaster County pastor
Rev David L Gehman, Retired Mennonite Pastor, Parkesburg, PA
Melvin Weaver Associate Pastor Red Run Mennonite Church , Denver PA
Chaplain Lori J. Witmer
Rabbi Deborah Waxman, President, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College/Jewish Reconstructionist

Communities
Angie Earl, Eastern Mennonite Missions

Yvonne Cabrol, Christian Education, Crossroads Mennonite Church, Lancaster, PA
Rev. Joyce S. Shin, Pastor, Swarthmore Presbyterian Church
Rev. Sukja Bang, Swarthmore United Methodist
Rev. Tyler Rasmussen, Pastor of Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church, Pleasant Valley (Coopersburg PO)
Pastor Joe Garber, Byerland Mennonite Church
Rev. Sarah Cooper Searight, Swarthmore Presbyterian Church

Rev. Daniel M. Miller, Pastor, Edgeboro Moravian Church, Bethlehem, PA
Sister M. Kathryn Dougherty, OSF Congregational Minister, Sisters of St. Francis of Philadelphia
Tom Leard Longenecker, Pastor, New Hope Community, Harrisburg, PA

Rabbi Jeremy Gerber, Congregation Ohev Shalom, Wallingford, PA

Rhode Island

The Rev. Eugene T. Dyszlewski, Pastor Lime Rock Baptist Church

Rev. Barbara J. Libby, Interim Conference Minister Rhode Island Conference, United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. Donald Anderson, Executive Minister, Rhode Island State Council of Churches

Rev. Kurt A. Walker, Pastor, Chapel Street Congregational Church, UCC
The Reverend Michael Coburn, Church of the Ascension, Cranston, RI
The Reverend Deacon Leroy S. Close, St. John the Evangelist, Newport, Rhode Island
The Rev. Marsue Harris, Episcopal priest
The Rev. Dr. Michele L. Matott, Priest in Charge of the Church of the Transfiguration, Cranston, Rhode

Island
Rev. Anne B. Burke, Episcopal Diocese 0f Rhode Island
The Rev. Gillian R. Barr, Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Pawtucket RI
The Rev. Dr. Peter Michaelson
The Rev. Susan L. Wrathall, The Episcopal Church
The. Rev. Becky Anderson, Episcopal Church, Retired
Rev. Susan Stiles, St. Augustine’s Episcopal Chapel at the University of Rhode Island
The Rev. Patrick J. Greene, Rector, Saints Matthew & Mark Episcopal Church
The Reverend Dr. Judith N. Mitchell, Vicar of St. James,  N. Providence, R.I.
Rabbi Jonathan Brumberg-Kraus, Professor of Religion, Wheaton College (MA)
Rev. Dr. Tom Wiles, Executive Minister, American Baptist Churches of Rhode Island
The Rev. Mitchell Lindeman, Trinity Church, Episcopal Diocese of Rhode Island
The Right Rev. W. Nicholas Knisely, Episcopal Bishop of Rhode Island
The Rev. Canon Linda L. Grenz, Canon to the Ordinary, Episcopal Diocese of Rhode Island
Bishop James E. Hazelwood, New England Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Fr. William Locke, Interim Rector, Episcopal Diocese of Rhode Island
The Rev. Sandra Demmler D’Amico, ELCA
Rabbi Sarah Mack, Temple Beth-El, President Board of Rabbis of Greater Rhode Island
Reverend Kirstin C. Boswell-Ford, Associate University Chaplain, Brown University

The Rev. Dr. Anita Louise Schell, Rector, Emmanuel Church, Newport, RI

Rev. Ebony Grisom
The Rev. Timothy Rich, Rector, St. Luke’s Church, East Greenwich, RI
The Rev. Patrick A. Campbell, The Church of the Redeemer, Providence, RI
Rev. Joanna Hertzog Betkoski, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Rhode Island
Rev. Dr. Linda Forsberg, Missioner, Church Beyond the Walls, Providence, RI; Pastor, First Lutheran

Church of East Greenwich, RI; Dean of the Greater RI Conference of Lutheran Clergy
The Reverend Janet M. Cooper Nelson, Chaplain of the University, Brown University

 

South Carolina

Bishop (Retired) Kenneth L. Carder, The United Methodist Church

Rev. Wendy Hudson-Jacoby, pastor of North Charleston United Methodist Church

Bishop Herman Yoos , South Carolina Synod, ELCA

Rev. Wendy Hudson-Jacoby, pastor, North Charleston United Methodist Church

Rev. Emily Scales Sutton, Pastor of Bethel and Philadelphia UMC

Rev. Jennie Barrington, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Association

Reverend Alonza A. Washington, Presbyterian Disaster NRT member.

The Rev. Dr. Philip C. Linder, Priest in charge, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Charleston, SC

The Rt. Rev. Gladstone B. Adams III, Bishop of The Episcopal Church in South Carolina

The Reverend Susan Heath, Episcopal Diocese of Upper SC .Coordinator of Bishops’ Public Education

Initiative

Rev. Blake Hart, Missions Coordinator, Cooperative Baptist Fellowship South Carolina

Linda A. McLeod, Social Action Chair, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Columbia, SC
Dr. Philip Turner, President of the Board of Trustees, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Columbia,

South Carolina
Seminarian Adam Carnell, ELCA
Rev. We stone Pendergrass, Elder, United Methodist Church
Stephanie Vesey, Director of Religious Education, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Columbia, SC
Rev. David R. Bauser, Associate Pastor Ebenezer Lutheran Church, Columbia, SC
Bishop Herman Yoos, SC Synod of the ELCA
Rev. Virginia S. Aebischer, Assistant to the Bishop South Carolina Synod-ELCA
Rev. Eric G. Wolf, Assistant to the Bishop for Youth & Young Adult Ministry South Carolina Synod of the

ELCA

Reverend Edgar N. McCall, Pastor, Lancaster, South Carolina
The Rev. Dr. Joanne C. Sizoo PCUSA Pastor

South Dakota

Rev. Carissa Lick, Deacon at Parker United Methodist Church and ELL Teacher at Parker School District

Rev. Lionel Muthiah (Retired)

Rev. Mary Nelson Keithahn, retired United Church of Christ pastor and hymnwriter, Rapid City, South

Dakota

LeShea Avery, ELCA TEEM Minister
Christine Hallenbeck Ask, M.Div.
Rev. Christina Matson, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Sioux Falls
Rev. Lisa Heffernan,Trinity Lutheran Church, Chamberlain,SD
The Rev’d Dr. Christopher J. Montgomery, OSL, Pastor, Sermon on the Mount Mennonite Church, Sioux

Falls, SD
Rev. Benjamin Eisele, Co-Pastor, Gayville-Bergen Lutheran Churches, University of South Dakota

Luther Center
Rev. Kristen Eisele, Co-Pastor, Gayville-Bergen Lutheran Churches, USD Luther Center
Rev Paige Besse-Rankin, pastor of Sinai and Lake Campbell Lutheran Churches
Rev. Erin Heidelberger
Rev. Stephen L. Palo
Rev. Philip J. Long, Reverb
Rev. Herb Wounded Head III, Campus Pastor, The University Lutheran Center, South Dakota State

University, ELCA
Rev. Ramona Hayes, Langford Lutheran Parish, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America

The Rev. Dr. Lauren R. Stanley, Superintending Presbyter, Rosebud Episcopal Mission, Rosebud

Indian Reservation, South Dakota

Rev. Samantha Johnson, Associate Pastor, Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, Sioux Falls
The Rev. Dr. James Fowler, ELCA, Vermillion, SD
Jacalyn R. Griffin, BSN, MDiv, Nurse Missionary

Tennessee

Mrs. Beverly E. Job, member of Belmont United Methodist Church, Nashville, Tennessee.

Rev. Dr. Elizabeth Moore, The United Methodist Church, Retired, Greater New Jersey Annual Conference

Rev. Dr. Merrill M. Hawkins Jr., Pastor, Mt. Pleasant United Methodist Church, Morristown District,

Holston Conference, Professor of Religion, Carson-Newman University

Rev. Matthew L. Kelley, Chair, Conference Committee on Church and Society, Tennessee Conference of

the United Methodist Church

Rev. Ingrid McIntyre, Executive Director, Open Table Nashville

Rev. Charles L. White Jr., Senior Pastor, Gordon Memorial UMC

Rev. Frits D Haverkamp, Northside Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Thomas A. Momberg, Vicar, Episcopal Church of the Annunciation, Cordova, Tennessee

Rev. Merrilee Wineinger, The United Methodist Church, Tennessee Annual Conference

Rev. Ayanna Watkins, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

  1. Julian Gordy, Bishop, ELCA Southeastern Synod

Rev. James E. Cole, Pastor, Antioch United Methodist Church

The Rev. RJ Powell, Curate, St. James Episcopal Church, Knoxville, TN

Rev. Wendy D. Neff, Presbyterian Church (USA), TN

Rev. Laura Becker, Presbyterian Church (USA), Chattanooga, TN

The Rev Jerome King Del Pino, PhD, Retired, New England Conference, The United Methodist Church

Rev. April Baker, Alliance of Baptists

Rev. Sarah Slack

Rev. Deborah Lynn, Glendale Baptist Church

The Rev. RJ Powell, Curate, St. James Episcopal Church, Knoxville, TN

Rev. Dee Moore Wells, minister First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Rev. Jane Boram, Chair – Reconciliation Committee/ Christ Church Cathedral, Nashville, TN

Rev. Matthew L. Kelley, Chair, Committee on Church and Society, Tennessee Annual Conference of the

United Methodist Church

Cynthia Hastings- Sakaan, JD, Director of Religious Education, First Unitarian Church of  Memphis,

Tennessee

Rev. Melissa Brussa, Community Pastor of Inglewood Church of the Nazarene, Nashville, TN

Dr. Cormac O’Duffy, Catholic Composer, Knoxville, Tennessee

Rev. Hope Hodnett, Vine Street Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Elizabeth Crowe, M.D.Family Practice Physician, Board member, Nashville International Center for

Empowerment
Rev. Joe-d Dowling, Soka, Pastor, Saint Elmo United Methodist Church, Chattanooga, TN
The Rev. Thomas A. Momberg, Vicar, Episcopal Church of the Annunciation
Reverend Adam Kelchner, Kingston Springs United Methodist Church
Rev. Paul Slentz, Nashville District, United Methodist Church
Rev. Dr. Todd Edmondson, Senior Pastor, First Christian Church, Erwin TN
Pastor Marvin L. Morgan
Rev. Erin Racine, West End United Methodist Church
Rev Monica Weber, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America, Collierville TN
Rev. Harriet Bryan, United Methodist
Rev. Erin Racine, West End United Methodist Church
Rev. Jeffrey Radcliff, Spiritual Director, GIATI Ministries
Rev. John Gill, Sr. Pastor, Church of the Savior, UCC, Knoxville, TN
Dr. Cynthia Stewart, Affiliated Assistant Professor of Church History, Chicago Theological Seminary
Bruce E. Oldham, ordained elder Church of the Nazarene Mid, South district, specialized

assignment

missionary serving as president of Asia-Pacific Nazarene Theological Seminary in Manila, Philippines
Rev. John M. McLean, Senior Minister, Unity of Nashville, TN

Rev. Deborah W. Douglas
Rev. Dr. Karen L. Langford
Rev. Becky Yates, Pastor, Dodson Chapel United Methodist Church,
Rev. Joseph R. Woodfin, Priest-in-Charge, Episcopal Church of Our Saviour, Gallatin, TN
Rev. Donna Michael, Ordained Focus Minister, Center for Spiritual Living Nashville
Rev Ray Wiggins, LUT, Spiritual Leader, UNITY
Rev. Earle J. Fisher, Senior Pastor of Abyssinian Baptist Church (Memphis) & Religious Affairs

Chairmen of Memphis Branch NAACP
The Rev. Dr. Robert MacSwain, Associate Professor of Theology, University of the South
The Rev. Dr. Robert MacSwain, Associate Professor of Theology, University of the South
Rev. Michael Beach, Hospice/Community/Military Chaplain
Acharya Passatininna of the Embracing Simplicity Contemplative Order, teacher of the NABRS

Meditation Group in Nashville TN
Rev. Denise Yeargin, Unity of Music City, Old Hickory, TN
Pastor Eric L. Murray, Messiah Lutheran Church (ELCA), Knoxville, TN
Dr. Peter R. Gathje, Co-Director, Manna House Catholic Worker
Rev. Pauline Farrington-Pezzino, Messiah Lutheran Church (ELCA), Knoxville, TN
Rev Jon Scott – founder of get a grip ministries, co-founder of Communion of Christ consciousness,

Co-host of “Holy Heretics” podcast and Nashville singer/songwriter

Reverend Robert S. Harvey, Lead Pastor, Covenant Memphis

The Rev. Kim A. Hobby, Rector, Christ Church Episcopal, South Pittsburg, TN
Rev. Carol Westpfahl, The Episcopal Church, Knoxville
The Rev. Jean M. Rowe, Minister Emerita, Neshoba Unitarian Universalist Church, Cordova, TN

Rev. Frits D. Haverkamp, Pastor Northside Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Texas

Rev. Allen Noah

Rev. Tracey Beadle, Associate Pastor, Manchaca UMC, Manchaca, TX

Rev. Gordon Johnson, Minister of Pastoral Care, New World United Methodist Church, Arlington, TX

Rev. Rusty Teeter, Director, Wesley Foundation of Austin United Methodist Campus Ministry

Pastor Preston W. Weaver, Senior Pastor, Kirkwood United Methodist Church, Irving, Texas

Rev. J. D. Allen, Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Boyd

Cynthia B. Astle, O.S.L., Certified Spiritual Director, Dallas, TX

Rev. Dr. Paul L. Escamilla, Senior Pastor, Saint John’s United Methodist Church, Austin, TX

Pastor Hiram “Doc” Jones, The United Methodist Church, Montgomery, TX

Rev. Dr. Carolyn L. Stapleton, Sr. Pastor, First United Methodist Church of Sabinal

Rev. Glenda Whitehead, Journey of Faith United Methodist Church

Rev. Dale Weise, First United Methodist Church, San Angelo, Texas

Dana Lobaugh, Minister of Music and Worship, First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Arlington, TX

Kay W. Van Dorn, Vice-Chair, First Christian Church, Lexington, Texas

Jan Flavin, Azle Christian Church, Board Chair, Azle, Texas

Matthew Hudman, Missions Minister, Azle Christian Church (DOC)

Nancy Robbins, Vice Chair, Azle Christian Church

Sister Margaret Bulmer, Sisters of Charity of the Incarnate Word, Houston Office of Social Concerns

Bishop Kevin S. Kanouse, Northern Texas-Northern Louisiana Synod, ELCA

Bishop Michael Rinehart, TX-LA Gulf Coast Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Bishop Janice Riggle Huie, The United Methodist Church, Houston Episcopal area

Rev. Kelly S. Allen, Pastor, University Presbyterian Church and chair, Interfaith Welcome Coalition, San            Antonio

The Rev. Richard T. Speer

Rev. Dr. John R. Elford, Senior Pastor, University United Methodist Church, Austin, Texas

Rev. Monte Marshall, Senior Pastor, Travis Park United Methodist Church, San Antonio, TX

Rev. Dr. Daniel F. Flores, Life Together Ministries

The Rev. Dr. Alan N. Baroody

Rev. Megan Peglar, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Fort Worth

Rev LaJunta Rios

Rev. Elizabeth Grasham, Clergy in the Christian Church Disciples of Christ

The Rev. Jordan Ware, the Episcopal Diocese of Fort Worth

  1. Katherine Cook, OEF

Rev. Karen Schmeltekopf, The Gathering United Church of Christ, San Angelo, Texas

The Rev. Madeline Shelton Hawley, St. James’ Episcopal Church Austin Texas

The Rev. Paul Klitzke, Rector of Episcopal Church of the Ascension, Dallas

Rev. Cheryl Kimble

Rev. Deborah Clugy-Soto, Chair of InterFaith Alliance of El Paso & Southern New Mexico

Pastor at Revolution Church UCC, El Paso, Texas

Rev. Billie Watts, Travis Park United Methodist Church, San Antonio, TX

Jo Pendleton

The Rev. Hannah E. Atkins, Rector,Trinity Episcopal Church, Houston

The Rev. Dru Ferguson, Priest in Charge, St. Peter’s Episcopal Church, Amarillo, Texas

Rev. Amy Haynie

Reverend Glenda Whitehead, Journey of Faith United Methodist Church Round Rock

Dr. Arturo Chavez, Mexican American Catholic College, President & CEO

The Rev. Michael W. Rinehart, Bishop Houston, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Evan Moilan, Vice-President TX-LA Gulf Coast Synod ELCA

Rev. Milton S. Jordan, Coordinator, Central Texas Methodist Federation for Social Action

Georgetown, Texas

Sister Rose M. Quilter rscj, immigrant advocate, South Texas

Right Reverend Andrew Doyle, Bishop of the Episcopal Diocese of Texas

The Rt. Rev. C. Andrew Doyle, Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of Texas

The Rev. Hannah E. Atkins, Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Houston
Rev. Teresa G. Welborn, The United Methodist Church, Rio Texas Conference
The Rev. J Dean Lawrence
Pastor Matthew Palmer, The Gathering at Mourning Dove, Waco Texas Area
Rev. Erin Sloan Jackson, Pastor of Missions, New World United Methodist Church
Rev. Dr. John Elford, Senior Pastor, University United Methodist Church, Austin, Texas
Rev. Jennifer Chapman, Pastor of Nexus Community Church of the Nazarene
The Rev. Sherry V, Williams, Deacon, Diocese of Texas, Austin Area Liaison for Refugee Resettlement
Kimberly Silva, Child of God
Pr. Bradley S Fuerst, Lutheran Campus Ministry – Austin (ELCA)
Pastor Jason W. Ivie, Sunset Canyon Baptist Church, Austin, Texas
Sid Davis, Director of Music and Fine Arts, St. Luke’s United Methodist Church, Houston, TX
Rev Candis O’Meara, TX-LA Gulf Coast Synod, ELCA
Rev. Nancy Kellond, the United Methodist Church, Houston area
Rev. Dr. Kurt M. Friederich, Ascension Lutheran Church, Garland TX
Lisa Gill, Director of Student Ministries, First United Methodist Church, Lufkin, Texas
Susan Aguilar, MFSA, San Antonio Chapter
Rev. Estee Valendy, Co-Pastor, Saginaw United Methodist Church
Rev. Anna Shouse, PhD, Senior Minister Unity of Austin, Austin TX
Rev. Nicholas Billardello, Abiding Grace Lutheran Church, Southlake, TX
Rozella Haydée White, Houston City Director – Mission Year
Rev. Joan A. Iker, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Kevin Sinclair
Rev. Carlton Seth Humble
Rev. Daniel Haas
Rev. Jeanmarie Eck, Unity Church of Houston
Rev Karen Fry, Co-Spiritual Director, CSLDallas, A Center for Spiritual Living, Dallas, TX
Rev. Charles A.Fredrickson
Rev Dr Petra Weldes, co-Spiritual Director, CSLDallas, a Center for Spiritual Living
Rev. Don Seiler, Minister and Spiritual Leader, Unity of North Houston
Rev. Garrett L. Vickrey, Pastor, Woodland Baptist Church of San Antonio, TX
Paul Pfeifer, President Gulf Coast Conference, Southwestern Texas Synod, Evangelical Lutheran

Church of America
Rev. Veronica Valles, Sacred Living – A Focus Ministry of Centers for Spiritual Living
Rev. Katrina Ornelas BA, MA, BCCC, BCPC, HOSPICE CHAPLAIN, President & CEO, Center for Practical Spirituality Church of Today-Divine Science, San Antonio Texas Area
Rev. Leslie Moses Price, Senior Pastor, Christ Lutheran, San Antonio
Rev. Dr. James Reinarz
Rev. Jon Moore, Senior Pastor, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church, El Paso, TX
Rev. Dr. Katherine Godby, Fort Worth, Texas
Rev. Alex Raabe, Founding Pastor, Table of Mercy Lutheran Church, Austin, TX
Rev. Anne Tabor, Senior Minister, Unity of Arlington
Rev. Janet Ellis, Minister, Unity Spiritual Living Center, Abilene, Texas
Rev. Bonnie Lee How
Rev. Rebecca Rickey, Interfaith Minister
Rev. Stephanie Warfield, Interfaith Minister, Educator
Rev. Margaret Kōan Syverson, Senior Resident Teacher and Director, Appamada. Zen Buddhist
Rev. John Patrick Feagins, La Trinidad United Methodist Church, San Antonio, Texas
Rev. Dr. Javier Alanis, Executive Director of the Lutheran Seminary Program in the Southwest, Austin,

Texas
Rev. Chuck Freeman, Executive Director, Texas Unitarian Universalist Justice Ministry
Bishop Erik K.J. Gronberg, Northern Texas-Northern Louisiana Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in

America
Rev. Brent A. Barry, NorthPark Presbyterian Church
Rev. Paul Mussachio, ELCA, McKinney, TX
Rev. Dr. Susan Schnelle, Gethsemane Lutheran Church,  ELCA,  Austin, TX

Consuelo E Reid, Registrar, Lutheran Seminary Program in the Southwest
Bishop Ray Tiemann, Southwestern Texas Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Mary Lou Dillon, Pastor of United Memorial Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Euless, TX

Rev. Matthew Hudman, Senior Minister of Memorial Drive Christian Church, Houston, Texas
Rev. Dawn Rosignol, Clergy, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Texas
Rev. Marvin Lance Wiser, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
Rev. Dr. Javier Alanis, Executive Director, Lutheran Seminary Program in the Southwest, Austin, Tx.
Rev. Nicholas E. Roth, Priest in Charge, Saint Jonah Orthodox Christian Church, Alpine, TX
Pr. Bradley D. Highum, Abiding Love Lutheran Church, Austin, TX
The Rev. Brad Otto, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America Houston, TX
The Rev. Carmen Retzlaff, New Life Lutheran (ELCA), Dripping Springs TX
Rev. Tracey Beadle, Associate Pastor, Manchaca United Methodist Church, Manchaca, TX
The Rev. Edwina Rockman Baethge, Ret. ELCA pastor
Rev. Kathleen MacPherson, JD, Pastor St. Oscar Romero Parochial and Outreach Center.
Pastor Victor Rodrigues, House of Peace.
Rev. Raquel Feagins, United Methodist Church
Roshi Gaelyn Godwin, Abbot and Director, Auspicious Cloud Temple, Houston Zen Center, Houston
Rev. Bonnie Claycomb, ELCA
SAWL Austin Nickel, First Lutheran Church, Waco
Pastor Sylvia De La Garza, St. John Lutheran Church, ELCA, San Juan TX
Sister Cecile Roeger, OP
Rev. Christina Hockman, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Church of Corpus Christi”
Rev. Chris Michaelis, Pastor, New Hope Lutheran Church
Rev. Joe Tognetti, ordained elder, Rio TX Conference UMC
Reverend Debra Loudin-McCann, Mount Olive Lutheran Church (ELCA) Dallas, Texas
Rev. Dr. Katie Hays, Galileo Christian Church, Mansfield, Texas
The Rev. Dr. Michael K. Marsh, The Episcopal Church
Rev. Aaron White, Associate Minister, First Unitarian Church of Dallas
Sr. Germaine Corbin, ccvi
Rev. Dr. Dawn Weaks
Rev. Sarah Currie, United Methodist, chaplain, EdenHill Communities, New Braunfels, TX

Rev. Dr. Paul Ziese

 

Utah

Andrew Millman, Young People’s Ministry Developer, Rocky Mountain Conference of the United

Methodist Church, Colorado, Utah, and Wyoming

The Rev. Dr. Lee Montgomery, Vicar, St. Jude’s Episcopal Church, Cedar City, Utah

Sue Geary, President, Board of Trustees, First Unitarian Church of Salt Lake City, Utah

Rev. Steven A. Klemz, Pastor, Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church

Rev. Robert J. von Trebra, Holladay United Church of Christ, Holladay, Utah
Michael A. Vazquez, Incarnation Ministries at the University of Utah

Rev. David Sakrison
Rev. Thomas V. Abbott, Pastor Cottonwood Presbyterian Church, Murray, UT
Rev. Shelley Page, Unitarian Universalist Church of Ogden, UT
The Rev. Terri Heyduk, St. James Episcopal Church, Midvale, UT

 

Vermont

Rev. Leslie D. Tawnamaia

Pastor Sean Delmore, Miller Memorial United Methodist Church

Rev. William C. Muller Jr., Rector, Trinity Episcopal Church, Rutland, VT

The Rev. Dr. Earl Kooperkamp, Rector, Church of the Good Shepherd, Episcopal, Barre, VT

Rev. Lucy C.B. Pellegrini

The Right Reverend Thomas C. Ely, Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of Vermont

Rev. Dr. Lynn L. Bujnak, Conference Minister, Vermont Conference United Church of Christ

Gendo Allyn Field, Upper Valley Zen Center, White River Junction, VT, Rinzai Zen Buddhist tradition
The Rev. Canon Dr. David G. Hamilton
Rev. Andrew Nagy-Benson, Pastor, United Church of Christ
Rev. Megan Stowe, Saint Paul’s United Methodist Church, Saint Albans, VT
The Rev. Todd McKee, priest, The Episcopal Church in Vermont
Roshi Sunyana Graef, Abbot, Vermont Zen Center

Rev. Susan Cooke Kittredge, Associate Pastor Charlotte Congregational Church, UCC

Claire Stanley, Co-Founder and Guiding Teacher, Vermont Insight Meditation Center
Manny Mansbach, Teacher, Vermont Insight Meditation Center (Buddhist)
Rev. Amanda Swoyer, Pastor, North Pomfret Congregational Church, United Church of Christ
Rev. Kenzan Seidenberg, Shao Shan Temple (Soto Zen Buddhist)
Rev. Jane Dwinell, retired
The Rev. Tracy Fye Weatherhogg, Grace Congregational United Church of Christ
Rev. Adrianne Carr, Malletts Bay Congregational Church UCC, Colchester, VT
Rev. Dr. Lise M. Sparrow, Chair of Diversity for the Vermont Conference of the United Church of Christ,

Pastor of the Guilford Community Church,UCC

The Rev. Peggy J. Yingst, Trinity Lutheran Church, ELCA, Brattleboro, VT
Rupa Cousins, Sufi Community and facilitator of the Brattleboro Area Interfaith Initiative
Rev. Robert C. Hamm, Pastor, 1st Congregational Church, Newfane, VT, 05345
Cantor Kate Judd, Spiritual Leader, Brattleboro Area Jewish Community, Brattleboro Vermont

The Rev. Dr. Linda M. Maloney, Priest of the Episcopal Diocese of Vermont

Virginia

Rev. Norma Aguilar, Ramsey Memorial United Methodist Church

Rev. Haley dos Santos, The United Methodist Church, Pleasant View Charge

Rev. Elizabeth Buxton, Pastor, Batesville UMC

Rev. Craig Muffley, Eastland United Methodist Church

Syed Moktadir, Adams Center

Rev. M. Garey Eakes, Silverbrook United Methodist Church, Lorton, VA

Rev. Pete Geoffrion, Glosbrenner United Methodist Church

Rev. Lauren Lobenhofer, Pastor of Gum Spring United Methodist Church

Rev. Andy Brock, Winchester District Churches United Methodist Church

Rev. Leah Grundset Davis, communications specialist, Alliance of Baptists

Rev. Dr. Jonathan Kruschwitz, Gayton Road Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Richmond

Rev. Allie Rosner Bass, Arlington Temple United Methodist Church

Rev. Dr. John D. Copenhaver, Prof. Emeritus of Religion and Philosophy, Shenandoah University

Bishop James F. Mauney, Virginia Synod Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Deacon Katharine B. Chase, Ascension Episcopal Church, Amherst VA

Rev. Kelly Moughty, The Episcopal Church

The Rev. Christine Payden-Travers, retired Episcopal priest in the Diocese of Southwestern Virginia

The Rev. Claire M Hunkins, Emmanuel Episcopal Church, Jenkins Bridge, Diocese of Southern

Virginia; Board President, Accomack Interfaith Crisis Council

The Rev. Claudia W. Merritt, priest, St. James the Less, Ashland VA

The Rev. David Keill, Rector, Christ Ascension Episcopal Church, Richmond, Virginia

The Rev. Gary D. Jones, Rector, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Richmond, Virginia

The Rev. Leslie J. Hague, Episcopal priest, Arlington, Virginia

The Rev. Susan MacDonald, rector, St. Paul’s on the Hill Episcopal Church, Winchester, Va.

The Reverend Hilary T. West, Priest, Epiphany Episcopal Church, Oak Hill, Virginia

Rev. Haley dos Santos, The United Methodist Church, Virginia Episcopal Area

Rev Fanny Belanger, Episcopal Church

Rev. Stephanie Sorge Wing, Presbyterian Church (USA), Harrisonburg, VA

The Rev. Abbott Bailey, Rector, St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church, Richmond, VA

The Rev. Fran Gardner-Smith, Interim Rector, Grace Episcopal Church & St. Mary’s Memorial Church,

Berryville, VA

The Rev. Rock Higgins The Episcopal Diocese of Virginia, Richmond, VA

Rev. Linda Harding, Christian Church Disciples of Christ, Virginia

Rev. Robin Anderson, Pastor, Commonwealth Baptist Church

Rev. Dr. David M. Hindman, retired clergy, The United Methodist  Church

Rev. Melissa Scott, Associate Pastor, Colonial Avenue Baptist Church

The Rev. Deacon Theresa Lewallen, St. Alban’s Episcopal Church, Annandale, VA

Rev. B. Cayce Ramey – Rector, All Saints Episcopal Church Sharon Chapel, Alexandria, VA

Rev. Elizabeth Rees, St. Aidan’s Episcopal Church, Alexandria, Virginia

Rev. Bridget Coffey, Assistant Rector, Christ Episcopal Church Winchester, VA

Rev. Mandy North, Pastor of Faith Formation, Manassas Church of the Brethren

The Rev. Gene R. Anderson,St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Martinsville, VA

The Rev. Daniel Vélez-Rivera, Vicar St. Gabriel´s Episcopal Church, Leesburg, VA

Rev. Joshua T. Andrzejewski

Rev. Robin Anderson, Pastor, Commonwealth Baptist Church

The Rev. Dr. Anna P. Brawley, Rector, Episcopal Church of St. James the Less, Ashland, VA

Rev. Dr. Mary Boyd Click, Retired Pastor, Presbyterian Church USA

The Rev. Elaine Ellis Thomas

Rev. Jeanie Martinez-Jantz, Interim Rector, Olivet Episcopal Church

Rev. Robin Anderson, Pastor, Commonwealth Baptist Church

Rev. Theresa M. Brion, Episcopal

The Rev. Vinnie Van Lainson, Trinity Episcopal Church, Manassas, VA

Rev. Mandy North, Pastor of Faith Formatio, Manassas Church of the Brethren

Dr. John L. Whitley, Co-Chairperson, Unitarian Universalist Legislative Ministry of Virginia and Board

Development Chairperson, Virginia Interfaith Center for Public Policy

Rev Dr Jonathan Barton, General Minister  Virginia Council of Churches

Rev. Dr. Joy Sylvester-Johnson, CEO emeritus, The Roanoke Rescue Mission

The Rev. Dr. John D Copenhaver, Prof. Emeritus of Religion and Philosophy, Shenandoah University

Rev. Colleen Hallagan Preuninger, Director of the Shenandoah University Youth Theology Institute

Jane Anne C. Gleason MTS, retired Lay Chaplain, current Sunday School Teacher St. Paul’s Episcopal

Church, Alexandria, VA

Rabbi Jeffrey Saxe, Temple Rodef Shalom, Falls Church, VA

The Rev. Deacon Katharine B. Chase, Episcopal Diocese of Southwest Virginia
The Rev Vickie L. Houk,Christ Episcopal Curch,Pulaski VA
The Rev. Marion E. Kanour
Rev. Jennifer Foust, Assistant Pastor, Lynchburg Church of the Brethren, Lynchburg Va
Rev. Dr. Gay Lee Einstein, pastor, Scottsville Presbyterian Church
The Rev. Robin Razzino, Priest-in-Charge, The Episcopal Church of St. Clement, Alexandria, VA
Rev. Dr. David B. Lindsey, Senior Pastor, Little River United Church of Christ, Annandale, Virginia
Rev. Dr. David N. Young, Senior Pastor, Bethel Evangelical Lutheran Church (ELCA)
Judith Eckerson, Leader Emerita, No Virginia Ethical Soc
The Rev. Martha Miller Sims, Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church, Winchester, VA
Rev. Kristin Adkins Whitesides
Melissa Partain Moore, M Div, Pastor at Peace Hill Christian Fellowship, Charles City, VA
Daniel K. Ivey, retired clergy, Virginia Conference, The United Methodist Church
Eric C. Anspaugh, Ordained Church of the Brethren Minister, retired, Rocky Mount, VA.
Rev. Jeffery W. Carr, Sr. Pastor, Bridgewater Church of the Brethren
The Rev. Gay M Rahn, Associate Rector, St. Georges Episcopal Church, Fredericksburg, VA 22401

The Rev. Susan J. Buchanan, St Thomas Episcopal Church, Richmond, VA
Rev. Dr. Amy Fetterman, PC(USA)
Rev. Jennifer Gillyard, African Methodist Episcopal Church
Randall Best, Leader – Northern Virginia Ethical Society, Vienna, Virginia
Rev. Annabelle P. Markey, Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Metro Washington, D.C.

Synod
Rev. Thomas G. James, The United Methodist Church, Alexandria, VA
Rev. Phoebe Roaf, Rector, St. Philip’s Episcopal Church Richmond
The Rev. Dr. Judith E. Thomson
Rev. Laura Stratton, Page United Methodist Church
The Rev. Martha Miller Sims, Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church, Winchester, Virginia
Rev. Glen A. Sea, Retired Pastor, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
The Rev. Hilary Streever, St. James’s Episcopal Church, Richmond, Virginia
Rev. Tina Melusky, ELCA
Rev. Lauren Ramseur, Presbyterian USA, RIchmond, VA
The Rev. Lillian Russell-Nicolai, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
S. Dean McBride, Jr.  Emeritus Professor of Biblical Studies, Union Presbyterian Seminary, Richmond
Rev. Robert L. Lewis, Jr., Pastor of Messiah Lutheran Church, Alexandria, VA and Chaplain –

Mid-Atlantic Region SAMS.
Reverend Amanda Miller Garber. Pastor of RISE United Methodist Faith Community
Rev. Russell Heiland, Sr. Minister, Unity of Fairfax
Rev. Sarah Carper Morris, Christ Episcopal Church, Pearisburg, VA

The Rev. Stewart Tabb, Rector, Episcopal Church of the Ascension
Rev. Dr. John E. Morgan, Pastor Williamsburg Presbyterian Church, Williamsburg VA.
The Rev. Catherine M. Campbell, Iglesia Episcopal San José and La Iglesia de Cristo Rey, Arlington
Rev. Robert C. Blinn, The United Methodist Church, Virginia Annual Conference
Rev. Max Blalock, Campus Minister, The College of William and Mary Wesley Foundation
Most Rev. Andre Marie of the Holy Cross, CSC, Bishop Ordinary, NACC Diocese of Saint Justin Martyr
Rev. Mary Beth Blinn, Pastor, Fairlington United Methodist Church, Alexandria, Virginia
Rev. Brett M. Davis, Pastor, Muhlenberg Lutheran Church (ELCA), Harrisonburg, VA
Rabbi Ellen Jaffe-Gill, Tidewater Chavurah, Virginia Beach
Rev. Yena K. Hwang, Associate Pastor of Fairfax Presbyterian Church, VA.
Rev. Erik Walker Wikstrom, Thomas Jefferson Memorial Church Unitarian Universalist, Charlottesville
The Rev. Andrew Tucker
Rev. Joan Bell-Haynes, Pastor, United Christian Parish, Reston, VA
Rev. Dr. Joseph M. Vought, Pastor, Community Lutheran Church, Sterling, VA

 

Washington

Pastor Elizabeth Ullery Swenson, WildWood Gathering Church of the Brethren

Rev. Dr. Mary Petrina Boyd, Pastor, Langley United Methodist Church, Langley, Washington

Pastor Elizabeth Ullery Swenson, WildWood Gathering Church of the Brethren
Rev. Christopher Gudger-Raines

Rev. Thomas Quigley, Retired Ecumenical Executive

Rev. Dr. Kathryn A. Morse, Pastor, Vashon United Methodist Church

Rev. Meredith Manning Brown, Lead Pastor, Evergreen United Methodist Church, Lacey, WA

Rev. Richenda Fairhurst, Camas United Methodist Church

The Rev. Kirby Unti, Bishop Northwest Washington Synod of Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Wendy J. Taylor, Spiritual Director

Rev. Michael Denton, Conference Minister of The Pacific Northwest Conference of The United Church

of Christ

Bishop Kirby Unti, Northwest Washington Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Richard E. Jaech, Bishop, Southwestern Washington Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in

America

Bishop Martin Wells, Eastern Washington-Idaho Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Bill Osborne, Rector, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Spokane WA

Rev. Chip Laird, Community Congregational United Church of Christ

Rev. Jessica Stokes, Director of the Common Ministry at Washington State University

Robert Eddy, Board of Trustees Pullman Islamic Center

The Rev. Christina Jillard, Rector of St. Margaret’s Episcopal Church, Bellevue, WA

The Rev. Mary Elizabeth Rivetti, Rector, St. James’ Episcopal Church, Pullman WA

Rev. Wendy Taylor, United Church of Christ, Olympia WA

Rev. Stina Pope, Episcopal priest

The Rev. Nicholas S. Mather, Curate, Cathedral of St. John the Evangelist

Rev. Kelly Ryan, Pastor, Bethel Congregational Church, White Salmon, WA

Pastor Anne Hall, retired, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Elder Leanne Sowers, Pastor, Community of Christ, University Place, Washington

The Rev. Linda M Young, Rector, St. James Episcopal Church, Pullman, WA

Jordan Gutierrez – Ramirez

Rev. John Helmiere, Lead Minister, Valley & Mountain Fellowship  (UMC)

Rev. Dr. John R. Van Eenwyk, Clinical Director, The International Trauma Treatment Program

The Rev. Jane Schmoetzer, Rector, All Saints’ Episcopal Church, Richland, WA

Pastor Rebecca Shjerven, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America

Rev. Ann Adkinson, First United Methodist Church of Tacoma

The Reverend Angela Ying, Pastor, Bethany United Church of Christ, Seattle, Washington

The Rev. Catharine Reid, St. Dunstan’s Episcopal Church, Shoreline WA
The Rev. Joshua L. Hosler, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Bellingham, WA
Rev. Robert Smith (Retired) Moravian Church in America
Rev. Jeannine Daggett, ELCA, Shelton, WA
Rev. Jarad Bivins, Associate Pastor, Shoreline Free Methodist Church
Rev. Stephanie McCarthy, Parish Pastor
Rev. Rachel Wangen-Hoch, Co-Pastor Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Sedro-Woolley WA
The Rev. Frances Twiggs, Rector, St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Wenatchee, WA
Rev. Megan Filer, Pastor, Bethany Lutheran Church, Longview
Dawn Sample, MA, P.A.F.F.,  St. Theresa Parish
Rev. Paul Corner, First Covenant Church, Seattle
Rev. Julie M. Blum, Pastor of Maple Leaf Lutheran Church, Seattle WA
Rev. Kathy Leonard Raines, pastor, Trinity United Methodist Church, East Wenatchee, WA”
Lowell Chilton, Intern Pastor, Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Church, Concrete, WA
Rev. Kim Fields, Senior Pastor, Central United Protestant Church, Richland
Rev. Peter K. Perry, First United Methodist Church of Olympia, WA
Rev. Dr. Bonnie Chandler-Warren, retired Elder, United Methodist Church
Rev. Joel A. Aosved (United Methodist), Winds of Grace
Rev. Ann Adkinson, Pastor of First United Methodist Church of Tacoma
Rev. Scott R.A. Starbuck, Pastor, Manito Presbyterian Church, Spokane, WA
Rev. Ruth M. Brandon, United Church of Christ, Everett, WA
Rev. Bethany Hull Somers, pastor, Burlington lutheran church, Burlington, wa
Pastor Jen Stuart, First United Methodist Church Ellensburg, WA
The Rev. Robert J. Lewis, Faith Lutheran Church and School, Redmond, WA
Rev. Elizabeth Rawlings, The Sanctuary at the University of Washington, Seattle, WA
Reverend Katie Klosterman, Browns Point United Methodist Church, Tacoma Wa
Rev. Karen Yokota Love, Puyallup United Methodist Church
Rev. Cody Natland, Central UMC, Sedro-Woolley, WA; Bay View UMC, Mt Vernon, WA
Rev. Dr. Scott Kinder-Pyle, Origin Church
Rev. Leta Mullen, Senior Minister, South Sound Center for Spiritual Living Teaching Chapter
Reverend Anja Helmon, Northlake Lutheran Church, Kenmore, WA
Dr. Steve Watts, Pastor, Head of Staff, Hamblen Park Presbyterian Church, Spokane, WA
Rev. Amy Marie Epp, Seattle Mennonite Church
Rev Mark Wheeler, Pastor at Lidgerwood Presbyterian Church,  Spokane
Rev. Chelsea Globe, Christ Lutheran Church, Federal Way, WA
Rev. Randy G. Bennett, LMHCA
Rev. Seth Novak, pastor in the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Leah Atkinson Bilinski, Fauntleroy United Church of Christ; Seattle, Washington
Reverend Sharon L Moe, Senior Minister, Seattle First United Methodist Church, Seattle, WA
John C. Yoder, Professor Emeritus, Peace Studies and Political Science, Whitworth University
Rev G. Wooden Garvin – Presbyterian Church USA – retired
Prof. Kevin B. McCruden
Ronald R.P. Myers, Lead Pastor, Puyallup United Methodist Church
Rev. Janine Goodrich
Reverend Denise Westfall-Neuschwander, Clergy, The United Methodist Church
Youth & Family Pastor Drew Frisbie, The United Methodist Church of Anacortes
Rev. Joanna D. Robinson,The Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Southwestern Washington Synod
Rev. Ryushin Andrea Thach, Whatcom Zen
Rev. Eido Frances Carney, Olympia Zen Center
Ethan A Bergman, PhD, RDN, MDiv Student Luther Seminary
Rev. Valyn Metropoulos, Amazing Grace Lutheran Church, Southwestern WA Synod of the ELCA
Rev Juli Reinholz, District Superintendent, Seven Rivers District PNWUMC
David D. Anderson, Church Administrator, University Congregational United Church of Christ, Seattle,

Washington
Rev. Paul Benz & Elise DeGooyer, Co-Directors, Faith Action Network
Rev. Aaron D. Stewart, Senior Pastor, University Place Presbyterian Church, PCUSA
Rev. Dr. William D. Gibson, Director of Strategic Faith Community Development, The United Methodist

Church, Greater Northwest Episcopal Area
Rev. Sheryl Kinder-Pyle, Executive Presbyter, Presbytery of the Inland Northwest
Rev. Jenny Phillips, Minister for Environmental Stewardship and Advocacy, The United Methodist

Church, Pacific Northwest Conference
Rev. David Nieda, Superintendent, Vancouver District
The Rev. Jonathan Weldon, Rector, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Bellingham, Washington
Rev. Dr. Bobbi Dykema, Church of the Brethren, Seattle
Wayne H. Beebe, M.Div, LMHC, CDP, retired, Pullman, WA
Chaplain Jaci Cress, Director of Spiritual Care, Walla Walla General Hospital, Seventh-day Adventist

Church, Walla Walla, WA
Rev. Neal S.Sharpe, Pastor Capitol Hill UMC Church Plant Seattle, WA
Pastor Jan Shannon
Pastor Vonda McFadden
Rev. Patric A. Creelman, One Spirit Interfaith and Center for Spiritual Living Seattle.

Chaplain Jaci Cress, Director of Spiritual Care, Walla Walla General Hospital, Seventh-day Adventist

Church, Walla Walla, WA
Rev. Heather Tadlock, Presbyterian Church (USA), Spokane, WA
Rev. Clint Collins, Pastor, First Christian Church of Bremerton, WA
The Rev. Canon Alissabeth Newton, Episcopal Diocese of Olympia
Rev. Gregg Sealey, Inland District Superintendent in the Pacific Northwest Conference of The United

Methodist Church
LeeAnne Beres, Executive Director, Earth Ministry/Washington Interfaith Power & Light

Rev Laura Shennum, Unitarian Universalist Minister
Rev. Tamalyn L. Kralman, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
Rev. Randall (Randy) Henderson, Ordained United Methodist Pastor, Retired Lacey, Washington 98516

Reverend Janeen Steer, Gonzaga University
Rev. Nomon Tim Burnett, Spiritual Director, Red Cedar Zen Community, Bellingham, WA
Rev. Liv Gibbons, Pastor, Northwest United Protestant Church
Rev. Dr. Mary Petrina Boyd, Pastor, Langley United Methodist Church, Langley, Washington
Rev. Alissa K. Bertsch Johnson, Lead Pastor, Cheney United Methodist Church
Rev. Drew Yoos, Light of the Cross Lutheran Church Bothell WA
Rev. Ashley A. Birk, Pastor, The Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.), Northwest Coast Presbytery
Rev. Derek McGuckin, Pasco, WA (UMC)
Dr. Tom Shook, Music Director, Shadle Park Presbyterian Church
Rev. Cara E. Tanis, ELCA
Rev. Jonathan Neufeld, Seattle Mennonite Church
Rev. Howard E. Ullery, Church of the Brethren
Rev. Paul Benz & Elise DeGooyer, Co-Directors, Faith Action Network
The Rev. Valerie Lyson, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Seattle Area
Rev. Tanya Barnett, Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
Rev. Kathy Leonard Raines, Trinity United Methodist Church, East Wenatchee, WA

Michael Ramos, Executive Director, Church Council of Greater Seattle

Rev. Esther Sanders, Pastor of the Eltopia United Church of Christ
Rabbi Zari Weiss, Kol HaNeshamah Progressive Synagogue Community
Rev. Caroline K. Murphy, Chaplain and UCC Clergy

The Rev. Terry Kyllo, Director, Neighbors in Faith, Lutheran and Episcopal
Rev. Caroline K. Murphy, Chaplain and UCC Clergy
Rev. Mark Lancaster, Buddhist Priest, Generous Heart Mountain Sangha
Katie Stark, Lay Pastor
Rev. Tandi Rogers
Rev. Gwendolyn Morgan, UUSCM
The Rev. Christianne McKee, a priest serving in the Episcopal Diocese of Spokane
J. Lee Nelson, MD, Everyday Zen

Imam Jamal Rahman, Interfaith Community Sanctuary
Rev. Tim Devine, St. Paul’s United Church of Christ, Seattle

The Rev. David Shull, Pastor, Spirit of Peace United Church of Christ, Sammamish, Washington

Rev. Renee Notkin

 

Washington, D.C.

Rev. Dr. Stephen Gentle, Senior Minister, National City Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rabbi Shira Stutman, Sixth & I Historic Synagogue

Rabbi Elizabeth Richman, Jews United for Justice

Rev. Dr. Aaron Graham, Lead Pastor, The District Church, Washington, DC

The Rev. Dr. Kate Heichler, Associate Rector, St. Columba’s Episcopal Church, Washington, DC

Rabbi Gerald Serotta, Executive Director, InterFaith Conference of Metropolitan Washington

The Rev. Peter Jarrett-Schell, Pastor, Calvary Episcopal Church, Washington, DC

The Rev. R. Justice Schunior, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Capitol Hill

The Rev. Dr. Gayle Fisher-Stewart, Calvary Episcopal Church, Episcopal Diocese of Washington

Rev. James Semmelroth Darnell, United Church of Christ

The Rev. Jacques Hadler Jr., Episcopal Priest

Bishop Mariann Edgar Budde, Episcopal Diocese of Washington

The Rev. Becky Zartman, Episcopal Chaplain to Georgetown University

Rev. Ben Roberts, Director of Social Justice Ministries, Foundry UMC

Rev. Mark A. Schaefer, University Chaplain, American University

Rev. Marion Wright, retired The United Methodist Church, Chaplain Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center

The Rev. Paula E. Clark, Canon for Clergy Development, Multicultural Ministries and Justice, Episcopal Diocese of Washington

Rev. Scott Wells

Rev. Dr. Dan Turner, Northwest Community Church of God (Anderson)

Amanda Poppei

Rev. Barry Reed Meiners, One Spirit Interfaith Alliance

Rev. Susan Hayward, United Church of Christ

Rev. Dr. J. Michael McMahon, National City Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

Rev. Tim Mulroy, SSC, Director, U.S. Region, Missionary Society of St. Columban

The Rev. Alex Dyer, Priest in Charge, St. Thomas Episcopal Church, Washington, DC

Rev. Cara Rockhill, Transitional Deacon, Episcopal Church

Vicar Katie Osweiler, Lutheran Church of the Reformation, Washington D.C.

Rev. Dr. Mary Kay Totty, Pastor, Dumbarton United Methodist Church
Kevin W. Bryant, Pastor, Washington DC Community of Christ
Rev. Dr. Raymont Anderson, Board President of the Center for Spiritual Living DC
Rev. Mara Forster-Smith, Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.), Seattle Presbytery
Rev. Donald M. Meekhof
Rev. Dr. Lyda Pierce, Coordinator for Hispanic Latino Ministries, Pacific Northwest Conference, United

Methodist Church
Jennifer Hosler, Pastor, Washington City Church of the Brethren
Rev. James Semmelroth Darnell, United Church of Christ
The Reverend Dr. Waltrina N. Middleton, Associate Dean of the Andrew Rankin Memorial Chapel,

Howard University

Rev. Janet Craswell, Metropolitan Memorial United Methodist Church, Washington DC
Bro. Brian McLauchlin, SVD, Divine Word Missionaries

Rev. Sylvia McDonald-Kaufman, Ministers for Racial, Social and Economic Justice, The United Church

of Christ
Rabbi Rachel Gartner, Co-Chair, T’ruah: The Rabbinic Call for Human Rights

Claretta McDaniel, M.A., Assistant Dean for Student Affairs, Howard University School of Divinity,

Washington, DC
The Rev. Sarah Taylor Miller, Assistant Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Lafayette Square
James R. Chope, Elder, Presbyterian Church (USA)

Rabbi Aaron Alexander, Associate Rabbi, Adas Israel Congregation
Rev. Alice Rose Tewell, Associate Pastor The New York Avenue Presbyterian Church, Moderator of the

Synod of the Mid-Atlantic, Washington DC and Arlington, VA

Rev.Dr. Michael Bledsoe, Pastor, Riverside Baptist Church, Washington, D.C.

Rev. Thomas Hinson III, Rector, Church of the Advent, Washington, DC
Rabbi Rachel Ackerman, Temple Shalom, Chevy Chase, MD
Rev. Dr. Michael Willett Newheart, Professor of New Testament Language and Literature, Howard

University School of Divinity, Washington, DC
Rev. Dr. Alice Ogden Bellis, Professor of Hebrew Bible, Howard University School of Divinity, Washington

Rev. Dr. Kenyatta R. Gilbert, Associate Professor of Homiletics, Howard University School of Divinity,

Director of The Preaching Project

Dr. Alton B Pollard, III Dean and Professor of Religion and Culture, Howard University School of Divinity

Charles Gardner, Washington Representative, Community of Sant’Egidio

Rev. John Marienau Turpin, Director of Serve Ministries, National Presbyterian Church, Washington, DC

 

West Virginia

Reverend Robin K. White, Presbyterian Church (USA), Honorably Retired

Rev. Jessica L. Felici

Rev. Julie Halstead, West Virginia Conference of the United Methodist Church

Rev. Cindy Briggs-Biondi, United Methodist Clergy

Rev. Tim W. Halloran, Lead Pastor, Suncrest UMC, Morgantown, WV

Rev. Amanda Gayle Reed, The United Methodist Church, Rivesville-Highlawns Charge, West Virginia

Conference

The Rev. Dr. Joseph M. Shreve, Retired United Methodist Pastor, Weston, WV

Rev. G. Alan Williams Johnson Memorial United Methodist Church

Nancy A. Dunst. a lay leader, Asbury United Methodist Church, Charleston, WV

Rev. Dorcas L. Conrad

Pastor Paula Napier, Canaan United Methodist Church, Charleston, WV

Rabbi Victor Urecki, Congregation B’nai Jacob

Sister Ibtesam Barazi, Vice President, WV Islamic Association

Rev. David L. Johnston, Pastor, Concord United Methodist Church
Rev. Dr. Wesley Bergen, Pastor, Morgantown Church of the Brethren, Morgantown, WV, and lecturer at

Waynesburg University, Waynesburg, PA
Rev. Jenny Williams, United Methodist pastor
Rev. Christopher Scott, Chaplain/Director of Religious and Spiritual Life, West Virginia Wesleyan

College
Pastor Jarrod L. Caltrider
Dr Randall Flanagan, pastor, Wesley United Methodist Church, Morgantown WV
Rev. Matthew G Johnson, The United Methodist Church, Morgantown, WV
Rev. Julie Sterling, First Presbyterian Church, Buckhannon, WV
Rev Dr Jay Parkins, pastor United Methodist Church
William Scott Ingleton
Rev. Dr. Randall Tremba, Shepherdstown Presbyterian Church
Rev. Darick J. Biondi, United Methodist Clergy
Rev. John W. (Jack) Lipphardt, retired, West Virginia Conference, The United Methodist Church”
Rev. Deborah Coble
Rev. Krysta Rexrode Wolfe, The United Methodist Church, West Virginia Annual Conference.
Rev. Mary Nichols, Church of God Reformation Movement (Anderson, IN), Charleston, WV
Bishop Mark Van Koevering, Assistant Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of West Virginia

Rev. Dr. Bob Wilkins – The United Methodist Church – Appalachian Region
Rev. Stephen R. Peck, Catholic Universalist Church

Rev. Shauna Hyde
Rev. Dr. Rose Edington, Minister Emerita, Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Charleston

Rev. Bert Coffman, United Methodist Church

Wisconsin

Rev. Vance Elzinga, Faith Reformed Church

Very Reverend Philip D. Reifenberg, J.C.L., Pastor, St. Dominic Catholic Church, Sheboygan, WI and

Member, Muslim-Catholic Dialogue in Milwaukee

Rev. Tonen O’Connor, Resident Priest Emerita, Milwaukee Zen Center

Rev. Deacon Nancy Lanman, Central United Methodist Church, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Wisconsin

Annual Conference

Pardeep Kaleka, Sikh Temple of Wisconsin

Rev. Pyung Ahn Kim, Lead Pastor of Elroy/Wonewoc United Methodist Church, Wisconsin

Rev. Tom Countryman, Portage United Methodist Church, Portage, WI

Sr. Jeanine Retzer, Sisters of the Sorrowful Mother United States/Caribbean Province

Rev. Dr. Dan R. Dick, Assistant to the Bishop, Sun Prairie

Bishop Gerald L Mansholt, East Central Synod of Wisconsin, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Jorge Luis Mayorga, The United Methodist Church

Bishop Jim Arends, La Crosse Area Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Mary Stumme Froiland, Bishop, South-Central Synod of Wisconsin, ELCA

Dr. Waleed S. Najeeb, President SAMS-WI (Syrian American Medical Society- WI chapter)

Sister Jeanne Conzemius, Vice President of the Sisters of St. Joseph of the Third Order of St. Francis,         Stevens Point, WI

Rev. Mike Bober, Pastor of Emmaus Catholic Community, Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Waleed S Najeeb, President, Syrian American Medical Society-Wisconsin Chapter.

Deacon Jean Maas-Pike, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Fr. James Murphy, Pastor Ss. Anthony and Philip Parish, Highland, WI

Rev. Katie R. Van Der Linden, pastor of Glenwood Moravian Community Church, Madison WI

Rev. Tina S. Lang, First United Methodist Church, Madison, WI

The Rev. Dr. Miranda K. Hassett, St. Dunstan’s Episcopal Church, Madison, WI

Christopher T. Guy, Director of Youth and Community Outreach

The Rev. Matthew van Maastricht, Pastor, Calvary Reformed Church (Reformed Church in America),

New Berlin, Wisconsin.

Donna Veatch, Chair, Immigration Task Force, United Methodist Church, Wisconsin Annual

Conference

Bishop Paul Erickson, Greater Milwaukee Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Rev. Scott Anderson, Executive Director, Wisconsin Council of Churches

Rev. Winton Boyd, Senior Pastor, Orchard Ridge UCC, Madison, WI

Rev. Kevin Kessler, District Executive, IL/WI District Church of the Brethren

Pastor Maren Hooper, New Berlin, WI
The Rev. Jane Johnson, priest of Intercession Episcopal, Stevens Point, WI

Rev. Ron Adams, Madison Mennonite Church
Rev. Glenn A. Danz, Pastor of St. Paul’s United Church of Christ, Colgate, Wisconsin
Deacon Susan Giese, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Benjamin A. Morris, Campus Pastor, La Crosse Area Synod of the ELCA
Rev. Diane M. Olson Incarnation Lutheran Church, Milwaukee, WI ELCA
Rev. Kevan D. Penvose, Pastor, Unity Lutheran Church in Milwaukee, ELCA
Rev. Jonathan W. Barker, Pastor Grace Lutheran Church, Kenosha WI
Rev. Alexis Twito, Lake Park Lutheran Church (ELCA), Milwaukee
Pastor Andrew Oren, Bay View United Methodist Church
Rev. A John Bischoff Jr., Pastor St. Paul’s and Zion Lutheran Church, ELCA
Rev. Michael Mueller, Executive Director, Racine Interfaith Coalition
Rev. Scot Ruffatto, ELCA, Greater Milwaukee Synod
Rev. John A. Worzala Dumke, Luther Memorial Church,ELCA
The Revs. William and Laura Hoglund, retired
Thomas Nicla, Youth Minister Sheboygan, WI
Rev. Douglas R. Holtz, Lead Pastor, Church the King Lutheran Church (ELCA), Sherwood, Wisconsin,

USA

Rev. Benjamin A. Morris, Campus Pastor, La Crosse Area Synod of the ELCA
Rev. Jeremy T. Nausin, Pastor ELCA
Rev. Dr. Anne M. Hokenstad, ELCA, La Crosse Area Synod Pastor
Rev. Nicole A. Blanks
The Rev. Elizabeth Ann Jaeger, pastor, Greater Milwaukee Synod, ELCA
Rev. Jacob M. Gawlik, Dean Oshkosh Area Conference East Central Synod of Wisconsin ELCA
Reverend Cynthia Wunder PC(USA) Lodi, Wisconsin
Rev. Peter J Clark, Associate Pastor, Christ Lutheran Church, DeForest, WI
Pastor J. David Whelan
Pastor David J. Teig, Rush River Lutheran Church, River Falls WI  54022
Rev. Kimberly Kolstad Jordan, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Greater Milwaukee Synod
Rev. Lori Powell
The Revs. William and Laura Hoglund, retired
Rev. Rebecka J. Fetters, pastor, Christ the Victor Lutheran Church, ELCA
Rev. Lisa Bates-Froiland, PhD, Redeemer Lutheran Church-Milwaukee
Rev. Bryan Schmidt Ordained Minister of Word and Sacrament, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Joanne Richmond, Interim Minister, ELCA. MDiv., MPP.
Rev. Joshua R. Toufar, Pastor, New Hope Lutheran Church- Sand Creek and Pine Creek, WI
Rev. Julie M Goranson – Grace United Church of Christ, Wausau, WI
Rev Stacy M Seger, Pastor, Lord of Life Lutheran Church, ELCA Kenosha, WI
Pastor Daniel Wollman, Westby, WI
Pastor Barb Girod
Rev. Justin Elliott Lowe, First United Methodist Church, Kenosha, WI
Nancy Raabe, Pastor, Atonememt Lutheran Church, Beloit, WI
The Rev. Paul Oppedahl, pastor, Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church, Chippewa Falls, WI
Rev. Anne S. White Ladnier, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Spring Valley, WI
The Rev. Jeanne L. Warner, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Northwest Synod of Wisconsin
Rev. Margaret S Johnson (retired), Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Emily Klock Tveite, Pastor, Lutheran Campus Ministry of Madison, WI
Pastor Rick Reiten, Bristol Lutheran Church, Sun Prairie, WI
Rev. Rebecca Ninke, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Blake Rohrer, pastor, Midvale Community Lutheran Church ELCA, Madison, WI
Rev. Rich McLeer, Pastor to Hope Lutheran Church, Mineral Point, WI & Lutheran Campus Ministry at

UW-Platteville, WI
Rev. Christian Ricker, American Baptist Churches – USA, Wisconsin Region
Pastor Brian Robert Campbell, ONE in Christ Lutheran Parish, ELCA, Greenwood, WI
Rev. Lisa L Nelson
Rev. Jeff Tengesdal, Senior Pastor, First English Lutheran Church, Appleton, Wisconsin
Rev. Dione P. Miller, Trinity Lutheran Church (ELCA), Waupaca, WI
The Rev. Jim Lynch, pastor, Holy Nativity and St. John’s Lutheran Churches, Kenosha, WI
Liz Rossing, ELCA Pastor, Hartland , WI
Rev. Allie Scott, The United Methodist Church
Rev. Myoyu Andersen, Great Plains Zen Center, Monroe
The Reverend Lisa K. Watson-Hill, Pastor of Norden-Rock-Shepherd TriParish; writer & actor
Rev. Tonen O’Connor, Resident Priest Emerita, Milwaukee Zen Center
Mother Clare Watts, Director, the Order of Christ Sophia and The Centers of Light
Bishop Hee-Soo Jung, The United Methodist Church, Wisconsin Conference, President of General

Board of Global Ministries
Rev. Carol Wickersham, the Presbyterian Church USA, Beloit College faculty
Bishop Rick Hoyme, Northwest Synod of Wisconsin, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Sue C D’Alessio, District Superintendent, The United Methodist Church, North East District,

Wisconsin Annual Conference
Rev. Ellen Rasmussen, Chair, Board of Church & Society, The United Methodist Church, Wisconsin

Annual Conference
Rev. Jessica Short, ELCA Campus Pastor at Marquette University
Pastor Heidi Borkenhagen, Grace Lutheran ELCA
Rev. Gloria Stubitsch, CT.  Spiritual and Grief Counselor, Madison, Wisconsin
Mary Gorges, Youth Minister, First United Lutheran Church ELCA, Sheboygan Wisconsin
The Rev. Matthew Schlake-Kruse
Rev. Andrew Nyren, Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Pastor Todd W. Smith
Pastor Heidi Borkenhagen, Grace Lutheran ELCA
Rev. Mara Ahles-Iverson, ELCA
Rev. Robert Neubert
Rev Susan Phillips, Pastor, Presbyterian Church USA, Shawano
Rev. Jamie Brieske
Sister Susan M. Seeby, General Councilor ,Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Rev. Jean DeVoll-Donaldson, Director of Evangelical Mission, East Central Synod of Wisconsin,

Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. James M. Bickel, Exec. Director, Outreach for Hope, ELCA Greater Milwaukee Synod
Rev. Brian Bankert, Trinity Lutheran Church, Appleton, Wisconsin
Rev. Jen Barnet, The United Methodist Church, Wisconsin Conference, Augusta/Pleasant Valley

The Reverend Jan L. Veseth
Rev. Tanya Sadagopan, Minister, First Congrevational Church Janesville, Wisconsin United Church of

Christ
Meido Moore, Abbot, Korinji Rinzai Zen Monastery
The Rev. Andy Behrendt, Trinity Lutheran Church (ELCA), Waupaca, Wis.
Rev. Paige A Douglas, the Reformed Church in America, La Crosse WI.

Rev, Jerry Tews, Interim Senior Pastor, Covenant Lutheran Church, Stoughton, Wisconsin
Reverend Paul Simmons
Rabbi Renee Bauer, Jewish Social Services of Madison
Rabbi Bonnie Margulis, Wisconsin Faith Voices for Justice

Rev. Tina S. Lang, 1st United Methodist Church, Madison, WI
Rev. James E. Schleif, Pastor and Teacher, St. John’s United Church of Christ – Hartford/Slinger, WI
Pastor Kathryn A. Ingbritsen, LaCrosse Area Synod ELCA
Rev. Cheryl K. Davis, Pastor of First English Lutheran Church, Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Rev Susan Oeffler, Trinity United Parish: Briggsville UMC, Moundville UMC, Endeavor UCC, Briggsville,
Pastor Tim Krick, Christ the King Lutheran Church, ELCA
Pastor Kurt Hoffman, Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church – ELCA
Rev. Dr. Roger K. McQuistion, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America Pastor – Prince of Peace Lutheran Church – Appleton, WI
Rev. Gary J. Nokleberg, retired, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Dr. Stephen Savides, Senior Pastor, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Appleton
Pastor Wayne C Deloach, retired pastor of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Rev. Bruce B. Cheever, Associate Pastor, Fox Point Lutheran Church, ELCA, Fox Point, WI
Rev. Pete rJ. Quello, ELCA, Appleton, WI

Rev. Bridget Flad Daniels, Senior Minister, Union Congregational United Church of Christ, Green Bay, WI

Rabbi Renee Bauer, Jewish Social Services of Madison

Pastor Luther Wayne Kendrick, ELCA retired

Wyoming

Andrew Millman, Young People’s Ministry Developer, Rocky Mountain Conference of the United

Methodist Church, Colorado, Utah, and Wyoming

The Rev. Marquita L Hutchens, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Charleston WY

The Rev. Dr. Margaret A. Babcock, Director of Companion Way

Rev. Kenneth Ingram, St. Paul’s United Church of Christ, Laramie, WY

Rev. Laura Easter Rainwater, pastor, Grace United Methodist Church, Cheyenne, Wyoming

Source:  http://www.interfaithimmigration.org/5000religiousleaderletter/

Opponents of  the Michael Davis, Jr. and Danny Oliver in Honor of State and Local Law Enforcement Act (H.R. 2431)

Asylum Seeker Advocacy Project at the Urban Justice Center, Center for Gender and Refugee Studies, Church World Service, DC-Maryland Justice for Our Neighbors, Friends Committee on National Legislation, HIAS, Hispanic Federation, Human Rights First, Human Rights Initiative of North Texas, International Refugee Assistance Project, International Rescue Committee, Jesuit Conference of Canada and the United States, Jesuit Refugee Service/USA, Latin America Working Group (LAWG), League of United Latin American Citizens, Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Service, Multifaith Alliance for Syrian Refugees, NETWORK Lobby for Catholic Social Justice, Northern Illinois Justice for Our Neighbors, Office of Social Justice, Christian Reformed Church in North America, Pax Christi USA, Tahirih Justice Center, The Episcopal Church***, The IMPAC Fund, U.S. Committee for Refugees and Immigrants, and Women’s Refugee Commission

***The Episcopal Church is probably a stand-in for Episcopal Migration Ministries (also one of nine federal resettlement contractors).

Source:  https://refugeeresettlementwatch.wordpress.com/2017/05/23/human-rights-first-and-five-refugee-contractorsothers-oppose-tightening-us-security/

 More Refugee Supporters

“Below is a top 20 list of companies that have been hiring the most refugees, with the assistance of USCRI’s network of settlement agencies. As you’ll see, the companies hiring refugees include hotels, farms, food processors, house-cleaning services, temp agencies, and the world’s largest (non-government) employer, Walmart.
Walmart: 79 refugees hired
Tyson Foods: 66
Perdue Farms: 56
Hilton: 53
Snider-Blake: 50
Aeropost International: 45
Remedy Staffing: 40
Aramark: 39
Anchor Staffing: 30
Sterling Technologies: 28
Taylor Farms: 24
Elwood Staffing: 23
JBS Swift & Co.: 23
Marriott Hotels: 23
National Delivery Systems: 23
River City Casino: 23
Pine Ridge Farms: 22
Cardone Industries: 20
Freedman Bakery: 20
Rite Stuff Foods: 20

 

More Big Business Refugee Supporters

Tom Super, a spokesman for the National Chicken Council

Foster Farms in Turlock

Meat Institute President and CEO Barry Carpenter

North American Meat Institute

Source:  http://www.latimes.com/local/california/la-me-refugees-in-poultry-industry-in-california-20170726-htmlstory.html

 

More Guys Pushing for Temporary Protected Status

U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Source:  https://americasvoice.org/press_releases/chamber-of-commerce-tps/

New Deal for New Americans Act of 2020 Supporters

Academy of Medical & Public Health Services
Alabama Coalition for Immigrant Justice
America’s Voice
Arkansas Coalition of Marshallese
Arkansas United
Asian American Federation
Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance
Association of Asian Pacific Community Health Organizations
Bend the Arc: Jewish Action
Campaign-Urbana Public Health District
CASA
Causa
Community Change
Center for Popular Democracy (CPD)
Church World Service
Cities for Action
Coalition for Human Immigrant Rights of Los Angeles (CHIRLA)
Colorado Immigrant Rights Coalition (CIRC)
Comunidades Unidas
Crosswas Consulting
El Centro de Igualdad y Derechos
Fair Immigration Reform Movement
Farmworker Justice
Florida Immigrant Rights Coalition (FLIC)
Global Cleveland
Global Detroit
Greater Portland Immigrant Welcome Center
Healthy Illinois Campaign
HIAS Pennsylvania
Hispanic Federation
Hispanic Interest Coalition of Alabama (HICA)
Homies Unidos
Immigration Hub
IMPRINT
International Council for Refugees and Immigrants
Immigrant Legal Resource Center
International Refugee Assistance Project
International Rescue Committee
Junta for Progressive Action
Justice for Our Neighbors – Michigan
Kentucky Refugee Ministries
Latin American Coalition
Louisiana Organization for Refugees and Immigrants
Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Service
Maine People’s Alliance
Make the Road
Massachusetts Immigrant and Refugee Advocacy Coalition
Mauritanian Network for Human Rights in The US, Mobile Pathways
Mujeres Latinas en Accion
National Asian Pacific American Women’s Forum
National Coalition for Asian Pacific American Community Development
National Immigration Law Center
National Korean American Service & Education Consortium
National Partnership for New Americans
National Skills Coalition
Nebraska Appleseed
NETWORK Lobby
New American Leaders
New York Immigration Coalition
Northwest Side Housing Center
City of Albuquerque Office of Immigrant and Refugee Affairs
OneAmerica
OneJustice
Pennsylvania Immigration and Citizenship Coalition
Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste
Progressive Leadership Alliance of Nevada
Promise Arizona
Refugee Congress
River City Federal Credit Union
Rural Women’s Health Project
Services, Immigrant Rights, and Education Network (SIREN)
Somos Un Pueblo Unido
Southeast Asia Resource Action Center
SPLC Action Fund
Sunflower Community Action
Tennessee Immigrant and Refugee Rights Coalition
The Legal Clinic (Justice for Our Neighbors Hawaii)
The Next100
The Resurrection Project
Treetops Collective
UnidosUS
UNITE HERE
Unite Oregon
United Farm Workers Foundation
United We Dream
VAYLA New Orleans
Voces de la Frontera
We Are All America
Workers Defense Project
World Education Services

Source: https://www.breitbart.com/politics/2020/03/10/open-borders-lobby-amid-coronavirus-hike-refugee-inflow-by-500-percent-protect-foreign-welfare-dependents/

Obamacare/Single-Payer Healthcare Supporters

What about those supporting Obamacare and single-payer healthcare?  I have a list of them too.

Obamacare Supporters

Hospital Corporation of America  (Source:  http://www.motherjones.com/politics/2015/02/hca-king-burwell-supreme-court-obamacare-amicus-brief )

AARP, AMA  Source:  http://www.cnn.com/2009/POLITICS/11/05/health.care/

NEA

Source:  http://www.nea.org/home/64731.htm

Demos

Source:  http://www.demos.org/publication/letter-white-house-affordable-care-act-and-national-voter-registration-act

American Nurses Association

Source:  http://www.nursingworld.org/FunctionalMenuCategories/MediaResources/PressReleases/2011-PR/ANA-Support-Affordable-Care-Act.pdf

American Medical Women’s Association
Breast Cancer Action
Community Catalyst
Connecticut Center for Patient Safety
Families USA
Health Care for All
Jacobs Institute of Women’s Health
National Consumers League
National Organization for Women
National Research Center for Women & Families
National Women’s Health Network
Our Bodies Ourselves
The TMJ Association
WoodyMatters

Source:  http://center4research.org/public-policy/letters-to-government-officials/letter-harkin-hatch-klobuchar/

Planned Parenthood

Source:  https://www.plannedparenthood.org/about-us/newsroom/press-releases/press-release-39802supreme-court-decision-upholding-affordable-care-act-will-benefit-millions-w

AHA

New York Times

Washington Post

Sunlight Foundation

Source:  https://democrats.senate.gov/2009/11/21/momentum-continues-to-grow-in-support-of-the-patient-protection-and-affordable-care-act/#.WKuOUjsrLIU

Healthcare Association of New York State

Source:  https://www.hanys.org/reform/docs/2010-03-20_hr_3590_letter.pdf

 

Opposes Repeal of Obamacare (in full or in part)

AAFP

Source:  http://www.aafp.org/dam/AAFP/documents/advocacy/coverage/aca/LT-HS-ACA-Repeal-020315.pdf

The Leadership Conference on Civil and Human Rights

Source:  http://www.civilrights.org/advocacy/letters/2011/health-care-repeal.html  

Adolescent Counseling Services/Outlet
AIDS Foundation of Chicago
Alliance For Full Acceptance (AFFA)
American Civil Liberties Union
American Psychological Association
APLA Health
Asian & Pacific Islander American Health Forum
Basic Rights Oregon
California LGBT Health and Human Services Network
Callen-Lorde Community Health Center
Center For Black Equity
CenterLink: The Community of LGBT Centers
Colorado Consumer Health Initiative
Colorado Organization for Latina Opportunity and Reproductive Rights (COLOR)
Equality California
Equality Federation
Equality Florida
Equality Ohio
Equality Pennsylvania
Fair Wisconsin
Family Equality Council
Forward Together
Gender Health Center
Georgia Equality
Georgians for a Healthy Future
GLBTQ Legal Advocates & Defenders (GLAD)
GLMA: Health Professionals Advancing LGBT Equality
HealthRIGHT 360
Human Rights Campaign
Jackson Cty Democrats (OR) LGBTQ Caucus
Lambda Legal
LGBT Center of Raleigh
Los Angeles LGBT Center
LPAC
Movement Advancement Project
NASTAD
National Black Justice Coalition
National Center for Lesbian Rights
National Center for Transgender Equality
National Coalition for LGBT Health
National Council of Jewish Women
National Queer Asian Pacific Islander Alliance (NQAPIA)
NEAT – the National Equality Action Team
One Colorado
Out2Enroll
Palmetto Project
People For the American Way
PFLAG National
Progressive Leadership Alliance of Nevada
PROMO
Rogue Rainbow Elders
SAGE (Advocacy & Services for LGBT Elders)
Sacramento LGBT Community Center
SCPHCA-SCMHP
SEIU District 1199 WV/KY/OH
Sexuality Information and Education Council of the U.S. (SIECUS)
The Trevor Project
Universal Health Care Action Network of Ohio
URGE: Unite for Reproductive & Gender Equity
Whitman-Walker Health
Young Invincibles
Alaska Wilderness League
Sierra Club
League of Conservation Voters
Natural Resources Defense Council
Defender of Wildlife
Environmental Working Group
Green For All
Green Latinos
Endangered Species Coalition
Earthworks
Oil Change International
Safe Climate Campaign
The Climate Reality Project
Center for Biological Diversity
Climate Vote Hawks
Clean Water Action
350.org
Indivisible
National Committee to Preserve Social Security and Medicare
Gov. Brian Sandoval of Nevada
Gov. Scott Walker of Wisconsin
Gov. Phil Scott of Vermont
United States Conference of Catholic Bishops
ACRIA
Advocates for Youth
African American Health Alliance
AIDS Alliance for Women, Infants, Children, Youth & Families
AIDS Foundation of Chicago
American Academy of Nursing
American Association of University Women (AAUW)
American Civil Liberties Union
American Federation of Teachers
American Medical Student Association
Annie Appleseed Project
APLA Health
Asian & Pacific Islander American Health Forum
Asian Pacific Partners for Empowerment, Advocacy and Leadership (APPEAL)
Association of Nurses in AIDS Care
Black Women’s Health Imperative
Breast Cancer Care & Research Fund
California Breast Cancer Organizations
CARE Advocates Network
Caring Across Generations
Cascade AIDS Project
Center for American Progress
Center for Reproductive Rights
Chicago Women’s AIDS Project
Children’s Place Association
Equality Federation
EverThrive Illinois
Families USA
Family Equality Council
Feminist Majority Foundation
GLMA: Health Professionals Advancing LGBT Equality
Hadassah, The Women’s Zionist Organization of America, Inc.
Health & Medicine Policy Research Group
Health Care For All – Massachusetts
Health Reform Resource Project
Hispanic Health Network
HIV Prevention Justice Alliance
Human Rights Campaign
In Our Own Voice: National Black Women’s Reproductive Justice Agenda
Jacobs Institute of Women’s Health
Latino Commission on AIDS
League of Women Voters of the United States
Legal Council for Health Justice
Linda Creed Breast Cancer.Org
Louisiana Coalition of African American Breast Cancer Survivors
Love Heals the Alison Gertz Foundation for AIDS Education
Mailman School of Public Health
Minnesota Breast Cancer Coalition
Moveable Feast Inc.
NAACP
NARAL Pro-Choice America
National Abortion Federation
National Asian Pacific American Women’s Forum (NAPAWF)
National Association of Nurse Practitioners in Women’s Health (NPWH)
National Association of Perinatal Social Workers
National Association Social Workers
National Black Justice Coalition
National Black Women’s HIV/AIDS Network, Inc.
National Center for Lesbian Rights
National Center for Transgender Equality
National Coalition for LGBT Health
National Council of Asian Pacific Americans (NCAPA)
National Council of Jewish Women
National Family Planning & Reproductive Health Association
National Health Law Program
National Immigration Law Center (NILC)
National Institute for Reproductive Health
National Latina Institute for Reproductive Health
National LGBTQ Task Force Action Fund
National Organization for Women
National Partnership for Women & Families
National Women’s Health Network
National Women’s Law Center
Open Door Clinic of Greater Elgin
Out2Enroll
People For the American Way
Physicians for Reproductive Health
Planned Parenthood Federation of America
Population Institute
Positive Women’s Network – USA
Project Inform
Public Citizen
Racial and Ethnic Health Disparities Coalition
Raising Women’s Voices for the Health Care We Need
Saint Louis Effort for AIDS
San Francisco AIDS Foundation
Sexuality Information and Education Council of the U.S. (SIECUS)
Sisters Network Inc.
Southern AIDS Coalition
Southern HIV/AIDS Strategy Initiative
The AIDS Institute
The Rhode Island Breast Cancer Coalition
The Sargent Shriver National Center on Poverty Law
The United Methodist Church, Church and Society
TPAN
Treatment Action Group
URGE: Unite for Reproductive & Gender Equity
Virginia Organizing
Voices for Progress
Young Invincibles
YWCA USA
Asian & Pacific Islander American Health Forum
NAACP
National Congress of American Indians
National Council of Asian Pacific Americans
National Council of La Raza
National Urban League
PICO National Network
Race Forward: The Center for Racial Justice Innovation
AARP
Dr. Akram Boutros, president and CEO of the MetroHealth System; Dr. Cliff Deveny, interim president and CEO of Summa Health System; Tom Strauss, president and CEO of Sisters of Charity Health System; Mary Boosalis, president and CEO of Premier Health; and Dr. Richard Lofgren, president and CEO of UC Health.

Mitch Landrieu
Mayor of New Orleans
USCM President
Stephen Benjamin
Mayor of Columbia (SC)
USCM Vice President
Madeline Anne Rogero
Mayor of Knoxville

Nan Whaley
Mayor of Dayton

Frank C. Ortis
Mayor of Pembroke Pines

Elizabeth B. Kautz
Mayor of Burnsville

Paul A. Dyster
Mayor of Niagara Falls

John Heilman
Mayor of West Hollywood

John Giles
Mayor of Mesa

Kim McMillan
Mayor of Clarksville

Gary R. McCarthy
Mayor of Schenectady

Paul R. Soglin
Mayor of Madison

Lovely A. Warren
Mayor of Rochester

Alan L. Nagy
Mayor of Newark

Mike Rawlings
Mayor of Dallas

John A. McNally
Mayor of Youngstown

William ‘Bill’ V. Bell
Mayor of Durham

Patrick J. Furey
Mayor of Torrance

David J. Berger
Mayor of Lima

Denny Doyle
Mayor of Beaverton

Javier Gonzales
Mayor of Santa Fe

Steve Adler
Mayor of Austin

Hillary Schieve
Mayor of Reno

Michael B. Hancock
Mayor of Denver

Eric Garcetti
Mayor of Los Angeles

Lyda Krewson
Mayor of St. Louis

Mark W. Mitchell
Mayor of Tempe

Adrian O. Mapp
Mayor of Plainfield

Greg Stanton
Mayor of Phoenix

Joseph T. McElveen Jr.
Mayor of Sumter

Bill de Blasio
Mayor of New York City

Sue Higgins
Mayor of Oakley

Catherine E. Pugh
Mayor of Baltimore

Stephanie A. Miner
Mayor of Syracuse

John P. Marchand
Mayor of Livermore

Jim Kenney
Mayor of Philadelphia

Nancy Rodkin Rotering
Mayor of Highland Park

Martin J. Walsh
Mayor of Boston

Jon Mitchell
Mayor of New Bedford

Helene Schneider
Mayor of Santa Barbara

Marni L. Sawicki
Mayor of Cape Coral

Levar Stoney
Mayor of Richmond

Jonathan Rothschild
Mayor of Tucson

Paula Hicks-Hudson
Mayor of Toledo

Rahm Emanuel
Mayor of Chicago

David H. Bieter
Mayor of Boise

Donald Terry
Mayor of Rancho Cordova

Pauline Russo Cutter
Mayor of San Leandro

Marilyn Strickland
Mayor of Tacoma

Geraldine ‘Jeri’ Muoio Ph.D.
Mayor of West Palm Beach

Sylvester ‘Sly’ James Jr.
Mayor of Kansas City

Buddy Dyer
Mayor of Orlando

William Peduto
Mayor of Pittsburgh

William A. Bell Sr.
Mayor of Birmingham

Ken S. Rosenberg
Mayor of Mountain View

Karen M. Freeman-Wilson
Mayor of Gary

Joe Baldacci
Mayor of Bangor

Luke Bronin
Mayor of Hartford

Kathy M. Sheehan
Mayor of Albany

Muriel Bowser
Mayor of Washington, DC

Edwin M. Lee
Mayor of San Francisco

Wayne M. Messam
Mayor of Miramar
Greg Fischer
Mayor of Louisville

 

Source:  http://www.usmayors.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/USCM-Letter-on-Health-Care-SignOn_Signatures-1.pdf  

Thousands of Catholic nuns from NETWORK

Source:  https://networklobby.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/2017-Sisters-Healthcare-Letter-with-signers.pdf  

Save My Care

Source:   https://www.savemycare.org/about/

Other Government-run Healthcare Supporters

Healthcare Now! Buddies

Board

Advisory Board

Medea Benjamin – Code Pink
Rose Ann DeMoro – California Nurses Association/National Nurses United
Leo Gerard – United Steelworkers
David Himmelstein, MD – Physicians for a National Health Program
Terry O’Neill – National Organization for Women
Cecil Roberts – United Mine Workers
Ethel Long Scott – Women’s Economic Agenda Project
Dr. Quentin Young – Physicians for a National Health Program

Members

Erin Anderson – Health Care for All Minnesota
Katherine Asuncion – Student Immigrant Movement
Don Bechler – Single Payer Now
Vanessa Beck – Healthcare-NOW!
Laura Dominguez – Health Care for All Texas/National Nurses Organizing Committee
Mark Dudzic – Labor Campaign for Single Payer
Nijmie Dzurinko – Put People First Pennsylvania
Rebecca Elgie – Single Payer New York
Oliver Fein, MD – Physicians for a National Health Program
Gerald Friedman – University of Massachusetts – Amherst
Ida Hellander, MD – Physicians for a National Health Program
Lindy Hern – University of Hawaii at Hilo
Judith Lerma – Health Care for All Texas/National Nurses Organizing Committee
Michael Lighty – National Nurses United
John Lozier – Healthcare for the Homeless
Lisa Patrick-Mudd – Single Payer Now
Mark Piotrowski – Alachua County Labor Party
Katie Robbins – Healthcare-NOW! New York City
Ibrahima Sankare – UCLA Medical Center
Aaron Scott – Episcopal Church
Bob Sisler – Retirees for Single Payer Health Care
Donna Smith – Health Care for All Colorado
Ray Stever – NJ One Plan One Nation
Walter Tsou – Health Care for All Philadelphia
Rita Valenti – Healthcare-NOW! GA
Vashti Winterburg – Kansas Healthcare for All
Cindy Young – California Nurses Association/National Nurses United
Bill Zoda – Pennsylvania Association of Staff Nurses and Allied Professionals

Source:  https://www.healthcare-now.org/about/our-board/

Local Groups

Alabama

Statewide Health Care for Everyone Alabama healthcareforeveryone-alabama.org
Northern AL North Alabama Health Care for All NorthAlabamaHealthCareForAll.org

Alaska

Need a chapter!

Arizona

Statewide Arizonans Coalition for a State and National Health Plan AZ.PNHP.org
Statewide Arizona Progressive Coalition Facebook Page

Arkansas

Need a chapter!

California

Statewide Health Care for All HealthCareForAll.org
Oakland The Women’s Economic Agenda Project WEAP.org
San Francisco and Los Angeles Single Payer Now SinglepPayerNow.net
Stockton Single Payer San Joaquin singlepayersanjoaquin.bbnow.org

Colorado

Statewide Health Care for All CO HealthCareForAllColorado.org/

Connecticut

Statewide CT Single Payer Coalition ctsinglepayercoalition@gmail.com
Statewide Connecticut for Single Payer CTHealth.server101.com

Delaware

Florida

Statewide Floridians for Health Care for All Rick Ford
Statewide Alachua County Labor Coalition laborcoalition.org

Georgia

Statewide Healthcare-NOW! Georgia HealthCareNowGA.blogspot.com

Hawaii

Need a chapter!

Idaho

Statewide Idaho Health Care for All IdahoHealthCareForAll.org

Illinois

Statewide Illinois Single Payer Coalition http://ilsinglepayer.org/

Indiana

Statewide Hoosiers for a Common Sense Health Plan HCHP.info

Iowa

Need a chapter!

Kansas

Statewide Vashti Winterburg, Kansas Health Care for All Vashti Winterburg

Kentucky

Statewide Kentuckians for Single Payer KYHealthCare.org

Louisiana

Need a chapter!

Maine

Statewide Maine Maine AllCare MaineAllCare.org
Statewide Maine People’s Alliance MainePeoplesAlliance.org

Maryland

Statewide Healthcare-NOW! of Maryland MDSinglePayer.org

Massachusetts

Statewide Mass-Care MassCare.org

Michigan

Statewide Michigan Improved Medicare for All (MIMA) Facebook.com/Michigan-improved-medicare-for-all
Detroit Retirees for Single Payer Healthcare RetireesForSPHC.org

Minnesota

Statewide Health Care for All – Minnesota HCAMN.org
Statewide Universal Health Care Action Network Minnesota UHCAN-MN.org

Mississippi

Need a chapter!

Missouri

Statewide Missourians for Single Payer MOSP.us
Columbia MU Students for Single Payer MU Students Facebook Group

Montana

Statewide Montanans for Single Payer MontanansForSinglePayer.org

Nebraska

Need a chapter!

Nevada

Statewide Healthcare-NOW! Nevada nevada@healthcare-now.org

New Hampshire

Statewide Healthcare-NOW! New Hampshire Chapter NHhcnow.org

New Jersey

North Jersey PNHP-NJ Dr. Winthrop “Wink” Dillaway
Statewide New Jersey Universal Healthcare Coalition universalhealthcarenj.org
Statewide Bergan Labor Council Retirees Paula Friedman

New Mexico

Statewide Network of Health Professionals for a National Health Program trigabov[at]aol[dot]com

New York

Albany Capital District Alliance for Universal Healthcare Richard Propp
Statewide Single Payer New York SinglePayerNewYork.org
New York City Private Health Insurance Must Go! PHIMG.org
New York City Healthcare-NOW! New York City HCN-NYC.org
Rochester Interfaith Health Care Coalition GRCC.org/health.html

North Carolina

Statewide Health Care for All NC HealthCareForAllNC.org

North Dakota

Need a chapter!

Ohio

Statewide Single-Payer Action Network Ohio SPANOhio.org

Oklahoma

Need a chapter!

Oregon

Statewide Health Care for All Oregon HealthCareForAllOregon.org
Statewide Jobs with Justice JWJPDX.org

Pennsylvania

Statewide Citizen Power, Inc. CitizenPower.com
Statewide Health Care for All – PA HealthCare4AllPA.org
Western PA Western PA Coalition for Single Payer WPASinglePayer.org
Southeastern PA Health Care for All Philadelphia PhillyHealth.org

Rhode Island

Need a chapter!

South Carolina

Health Care for All – South Carolina Statewide PNHPSC.org

South Dakota

Need a chapter!

Tennessee

Texas

Statewide Health Care For All Texas HealthCareForAllTexas.org
San Antonio Healthcare-NOW San Antonio HealthCareNowSA.org

Utah

Need a chapter!

Vermont

Statewide Vermont Workers Center workerscenter.org
Statewide Vermont Health Care for All VermontForSinglePayer.org

Virginia

Statewide Virginians for Guaranteed Health Care Jan Gable

Washington

Statewide Health Care for All-Washington HealthCareForAllWA.org
Bellingham United for National Health Care UnitedForHealthCare.org
Vancouver Vancouver Health Care Now VancouverHealthCareNow.org

Washington, DC

Citywide Coalition of the Uninsured and Underinsured for Single-Payer CUUSP.wordpress.com

Wisconsin

Statewide The Coalition for Wisconsin Health

West Virginia

Shepherdstown Eastern Panhandle Single-Payer Action Network WVPAN.org

Wyoming

Need a chapter!

Source:  https://www.healthcare-now.org/contact/local-contact-list/

Universal Healthcare Action Network (UHCAN) Buddies

National Groups

AFL-CIO

Alliance for a Just Society

Alliance for Retired Americans

American Medical Student Association

Caring Across Generations

Center for American Progress

Center on Budget and Policy Priorities

Center on Health Insurance Reforms of Georgetown University

Community Catalyst

Consumers Union

Doctors for America

Families USA

Health Care Now! 

Kaiser Family Foundation

Labor Campaign for Single Payer 

Media Matters

Medicare Rights Center

National Collaborative for Health Equity

National Health Law Program 

National Nurses United

National Partnership for Women & Families

National Physicians Alliance

National Women’s Law Center 

Physicians for a National Health Program

Public Citizen

Raising Women’s Voices for the Health Care We Need

Service Employees International Union

White Coats for Black Lives

Young Invincibles

Source:  http://uhcan.org/networking-groups/national-groups/

State Groups

ALABAMA

Alabama Arise – www.alarise.org

Alabama Appleseed – www.alabamaappleseed.org

North Alabama Health Care for All – www.northalabamapnhp.org

ALASKA

forthcoming

ARKANSAS

Arkansas Community Organization – www.arkansascomm.org

ARIZONA

Arizona Coalition for a State and National Health Plan – www.az.pnhp.org

CALIFORNIA

Health Access California – www.health-access.org

Health Care for All California – www.healthcareforall.org

Single Payer Now! – www.singlepayernow.net

The Women’s Economic Agenda Project – www.weap.org

COLORADO

ColoradoCareYes Campaign – www.coloradocareyes.co

Colorado Consumer Health Initiative – www.cohealthinitiative.org

Health Care For All Colorado – www.healthcareforallcolorado.org

CONNECTICUT

Connecticut Citizen Action Group – www.ccag.net

Connecticut Coalition for Universal Health Care – cthealth.server101.com

Universal Health Care Foundation of Connecticut – www.universalhealthct.org

DELAWARE

forthcoming

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

forthcoming

FLORIDA

Florida CHAIN (Community Health Action Information Network) – www.floridachain.org

Florida Consumer Action Network – www.fcan.org

Florida Health Alliance – www.flhealthalliance.org

GEORGIA

Georgians for a Healthy Future – www.healthyfuturega.org

Healthcare-NOW! Georgia – www.healthcarenowga.blogspot.com

HAWAII

forthcoming

IDAHO

Idaho Health Care for All – www.idahohealthcareforall.org

ILLINOIS

Campaign for Better Health Care – www.cbhconline.org

Champaign County Health Care Consumers – www.healthcareconsumers.org

Illinois Single Payer Coalition – www.ilsinglepayer.org

Sargent Shriver National Center on Poverty Law – www.povertylaw.org

INDIANA

Better Healthcare for Indiana – www.healthierindiana.com

Citizens Action Coalition Education Fund of Indiana – www.citact.org

Covering Kids and Families of Indiana – www.ckfindiana.org

IOWA

Iowa Citizen Action Network – www.iowacan.org/

KANSAS

Kansas Health Consumer Coalition – www.kshealthconsumer.com

KENTUCKY

Kentuckians for Single Payer Health Care – www.kyhealthcare.org

Kentucky Voices for Health – kyvoicesforhealth.org

LOUISIANA

Louisiana Consumer Healthcare Coalition – www.lachc.org

MAINE

Consumers for Affordable Health Care – www.mainecahc.org

Maine AllCare – maineallcare.org

Maine Peoples Alliance – www.mainepeoplesalliance.org

MARYLAND

Maryland Health Care for All! Coalition – www.healthcareforall.com

Maryland Women’s Coalition for Health Care Reform – www.mdhealthcarereform.org

Health Care Now! Maryland – www.mdsinglepayer.org

Progressive Maryland – www.progressivemaryland.org

MASSACHUSETTS

Health Care for All – www.hcfama.org

Massachusetts Campaign for Single Payer Health Care – www.masscare.org

MICHIGAN

Michigan Citizen Action – www.michcitizenaction.org

Michigan Consumers for Healthcare – consumersforhealthcare.org

Michigan Improved Medicare for All – www.facebook.com/pages/Michigan-Improved-Medicare-For-All-MIMA/173884779344694?fref=ts

Michigan Universal Health Care Access Network – www.michuhcan.com

Retirees for Single Payer Healthcare – www.retireesforsphc.org

MINNESOTA

Greater Minnesota Health Care Coalition – www.gmhcc.org

Health Care for All-Minnesota – www.facebook.com/healthcareforallminnesota

TakeAction Minnesota – www.takeactionminnesota.org

MISSISSIPPI

Mississippi Health Advocacy Program – www.mhap.org

MISSOURI

Missouri Health Care for All – www.missourihealthcareforall.org

Missourians for Single Payer – www.mosp.us

MONTANA

Healthy Montana Campaign – http://healthymontanacampaign.org

Montana Organizing Project – allianceforajustsociety.org/affiliates

NEBRASKA

Center for Rural Affairs – www.cfra.org

Nebraska Appleseed – https://neappleseed.org/

NEVADA

Progressive Leadership Alliance of Nevada – www.planevada.org

NEW HAMPSHIRE

New Hampshire Citizens Alliance for Action – www.nhcaforaction.org

New Hampshire Voices for Health – www.nhvoicesforhealth.org

NEW MEXICO

Health Action New Mexico – www.healthactionnm.org

Health Security for New Mexicans – www.NMhealthsecurity.org

NEW JERSEY

New Jersey Citizen Action – www.njcitizenaction.org

NEW YORK

Campaign for New York Health – http://www.nyhcampaign.org/

Health Care for All New York – www.hcfany.org

Healthcare – NOW! New York City – www.hcn-nyc.org

Metro New York Health Care for All Campaign – www.metrohealthcare.org

New Yorkers for Accessible Health Coverage – www.cidny.org

NORTH CAROLINA

Health Care for All NC – www.healthcareforallnc.org

North Carolina Health Access Coalition – www.ncjustice.org

North Carolina Fair Share – www.ncfairsharecdc.org

NORTH DAKOTA

forthcoming

OHIO

Progress Ohio – www.progressohio.org

Single Payer Action Network of Ohio – www.spanohio.org

Universal Health Care Action Network of Ohio – www.uhcanohio.org

Ohio Consumers for Health Coverage – ohioconsumersforhealth.org

OKLAHOMA

forthcoming

OREGON

Health Care for All-Oregon – www.hcao.org

Oregon Action – www.oregonaction.org

Oregon State Public Interest Research Group – www.ospirg.org

PENNSYLVANIA

Consumer Health Coalition – www.consumerhealthcoalition.org

Health Care for All Pennsylvania – www.healthcare4allpa.org

Health Care for All Philadelphia – www.phillyhealth.org

Pennsylvania Health Access Network – www.pahealthaccess.org

Western PA Coalition for Single Payer – www.wpasinglepayer.org

RHODE ISLAND

HealthRIght – www.rihealthright.org

SOUTH CAROLINA

South Carolina Appleseed Legal Justice Center – www.scjustice.org

SOUTH DAKOTA

forthcoming

TENNESSEE

Tennessee Citizen Action – www.tnca.org

Tennessee Health Care Campaign – www.thcc2.org

Tennessee Justice Center – www.tnjustice.org

TEXAS

Cover Texas Now – www.covertexasnow.org

Healthcare For All Texas – www.healthcareforalltexas.org

UTAH

Utah Health Policy Project – www.healthpolicyproject.org

VERMONT

Dr. Dynasaur 2.0 Campaign – drdynasaur2.org

Vermont Health Care for All – www.vermontforsinglepayer.org

Vermont Public Interest Research Group – www.vpirg.org

Vermont Workers Center – https://www.workerscenter.org/

VIRGINIA

Virginia Organizing – www.virginia-organizing.org

WASHINGTON

Health Care for All Washington – www.healthcareforallwa.org

Healthy Washington Coalition – www.healthywa.org

Northwest Health Law Advocates – www.nohla.org

United for National Healthcare – www.unitedforhealthcare.org

Washington Community Action Network – www.washingtoncan.org

WEST VIRGINIA

West Virginia Citizen Action Group – www.wvcag.org

West Virginians for Affordable Health Care – www.wvahc.org

WISCONSIN

Citizen Action of Wisconsin – www.citizenactionwi.org

WYOMING

forthcoming

Source:  http://uhcan.org/networking-groups/state-groups/

Medicare for All Supporters

Physicians for a National Health Program

Source:  http://www.pnhp.org/facts/what-is-single-payer

National Nurses United

Source:  http://www.nationalnursesunited.org/site/entry/medicare-for-all

League of Women Voters

Source:   http://www.coloradoan.com/story/opinion/2017/06/29/league-women-voters-supports-medicare-all/435904001/

Presidential Government Healthcare Support List

Hillary Clinton (D):  YES

Donald Trump (R):  MIXED  1 2 3 4

Gary Johnson (L): NO

Jill Stein (G): YES

Darrell Castle (C): NO

Evan McMullen (I): NO

 

Open Borders Groups

I know, I’ve made a lot of these blogs on this already, but there are just so many jerks out there who want to invade immigrate to our country illegally   without documents .

Here are the groups helping these invaders Dreamers :

Open Borders Lobby Buddies

 

National GROUPS

Immigrant Solidarity

Network National

Council of La Raza

Mexicanos Sin Fronteras

Drum Major Institute

Immigrants’ List

The Irish Lobby for Immigration Reform

Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Services

International Rescue Committee

American Immigration Law Foundation

American Families United

National Immigration Law

Center Mexican-American Legal

Defense Fund

Christians for Comprehensive Immigration Reform

Detention Watch

Network National

Immigration Forum

The New Sanctuary Movement

National Alliance of Latin American and Caribbean Communities

Center For New Community

Migration Policy Institute

 

ALASKA

Alaska Immigration Justice Project

 

ALABAMA

Alabama Appleseed

Alabama Immigrant Justice Coalition

Southern Poverty Law Center

 

ARIZONA

DREAM Act Arizona

Arizona Employers for Immigration Reform Coalition de Derechos Humanos

Florence Immigrant and Refugee Rights Project

Humane Borders

 

No More Deaths Samaritan Patrol

Tucson International Alliance of Refugee Communities

Border Action

Somos America

 

CALIFORNIA DREAM ACT

Northern California

Immigrant Legal Resource Center (Ask for Mark Silverman)

 

South California

Orange County DREAM Team

UCLA DREAM Team

CSUN DREAMS to be Heard

California for Humane Immigrant Rights of Los Angeles

Clergy and Laity United for Economic Justice

United Farm Workers

Asian Pacific American Legal Center

SIREN

Somos Mayfair

San Diego Immigrant Rights Consortium

Justice Overcoming Boundaries

CARECEN

Mujeres Unidas y Activas

Border Angels

www.mivcalifornia org (PILA MIV Toolkit)

www.buildthewheel.org (Curriculum and Workshops)

www.incite-national.org

 

COLORADO

See the Coloradans for Immigrant Rights Blog

African Community Center

Bell Policy Center

Colorado Immigrant Rights Coalition

Colorado Jobs with Justice

El Centro Amistad

El Centro Humanitario Para Los Trabajadores

El Comite de Longmont

Los Companeros

Padres & Jovenes Unidos

Prax(Us)

Rights for All People/Derechos Para Todos

Rocky Mountain Immigrant Advocacy Network

 

CONNECTICUT

JUNTA for Progressive Action

Connecticut Students for a DREAM

 

FLORIDA

 

  • Florida Immigrant Coalition

SWER Facebook

Florida Immigrant Advocacy Center

Church World Service

ILLINOIS

Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights

Central Illinois Organizing Project

 

IOWA

Iowa Citizens for Community Improvement

 

KANSAS

El Centro

 

KENTUCKY

Kentucky Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights

Migrant Network Coalition

 

MARYLAND

Casa de Maryland

MIRA Coalition

Centro Presente

Brazilian Immigrant Center

Immigrants Assistance Center

Irish Immigration Center

Political Asylum Immigration Representation Project

The Welcome Project

Student Immigrant Movement

 

MICHIGAN

Freedom House

International Institute of Metro Detroit

 

MINNESOTA

Minnesota Immigrant Freedom Network

Minnesota Immigrant Rights Action Coalition

Minnesota Advocates for Human Rights

 

MISSISSIPPI

Mississippi Immigrant Rights Alliance

MISSOURI

Missouri Association for Social Welfare

Missouri Immigrant and Refugee Advocates

 

MONTANA

Montana Human Rights Network

 

NEBRASKA

Appleseed

 

NEVADA

PLAN Nevada

 

NEW JERSEY

Interfaith Refugee Action Team

Immigrant Rights Defense Committee Of New Jersey

 

NEW MEXICO

Somos Un Pueblo Unido

Center for Constitutional Rights

 

NEW YORK

DREAM Act: New York State Youth Leadership Coalition

May 1st Coalition

Asian American Legal Defense and Education Fund

Families for Freedom

DRUM

New York Immigration Coalition

Human Rights First

New Immigrant Community Empowerment

Northern Manhattan Coalition for Immigrant Rights

Breakthrough

Immigration Equality

 

NORTH CAROLINA

CHISPA El Pueblo

Latin American Coalition

Eastern Carolina Immigrant Rights Project

 

OHIO

Hispanos Organizados

Intercommunity Justice and Peace Center

 

OREGON

Causa Oregon

Center for Intercultural Organizing

Rural Organizing Project

Oregon Action

Piñeros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste

 

RHODE ISLAND

International Institute of Rhode Island

 

TENNESSEE

Tennessee Refugee and Immigrant Rights Coalition

Mid-South Interfaith Network

 

TEXAS

Criminal Justice Coalition

La Fuerza Unida

Las Americas Asylum Project

 Lawyers Committee for Civil Rights Under Law

Political Asylum Project Austin Workers Defense Project

Texas Employers for Immigration Reform

Northwest Federation of Community Organizations

 

VIRGINIA

Boat People SOS

Tenants and Workers United

 

WASHINGTON

CASA Latina

Hate Free Zone

Northwest Immigrant rights Project Washington Community Action Network

 

WISCONSIN

Voces de la Frontera

Union de Trabajadores Inmigrantes

Peace Action Wisconsin

Worker Justice

 

WASHINGTON, D.C.

Center for Community Change

Rights Working Group

Capital Area Immigrant Rights Coalition

Sikh American Legal Defense and Education Fund

National Capital Immigrant Coalition

 

 

Source:   (Note, continue when yahoo questions you.  It will then start downloading the PDF.)  http://r.search.yahoo.com/_ylt=A0LEVr_OF_JW484ASronnIlQ;_ylu=X3oDMTEzYWplMmczBGNvbG8DYmYxBHBvcwMyBHZ0aWQDRkZSVkJLXzEEc2VjA3Ny/RV=2/RE=1458735182/RO=10/RU=http%3a%2f%2fwww.aflcio.org%2fcontent%2fdownload%2f3144%2f31540%2fimmigration_immigrant_rights.pdf/RK=0/RS=Wm8Zt5j7HChxpCvs2vMlpZbXTzY-

Mississippi Immigrants Rights Alliance Buddies

AFL-CIO

American Immigration Lawyers Association

Catholic Charities of Jackson, MS

Catholic Charities of New Orleans, LA

Families for Freedom

Free the Scott Sisters

Immigrant Justice Youth League

Ironworkers

IUBAC

IUOE

LIUNA

Mississippi ACLU

MS Worker’s Center for Human Rights

National Council of La Raza

National Employment Law Project

National Immigration Law Center

Oxfam America

Public Interest Projects

Roman Catholic Diocese of Jackson, MS

Southern Echo

Southern Poverty Law Center

Teamsters

Tennessee IRRC

Trans Africa

UFCW

UNITE HERE

United Farmworkers of America

UUSC

We Can Stop the Hate  (Note: This one appears to be on our side.  Don’t know why the bad guys listed it.)

 

Source:  http://www.yourmira.org/

CHIRLA Buddies

2015 Gala Sponsors

Sisters of St. Joseph of Orange

AltaMed

California Applicants’ Attorneys Association

Religious of the Sacred Heart of Mary

Western Union

Cathay Bank

Estrella TV

MasterCard

The Law Offices of Jessica Dominguez

St. Joseph of Carondelet

Los Angeles County Federation of Labor

Kaiser

SEIU United Long Term Care Workers Local 6434

Telemundo

The California Endowment

Armando Villegas & Associates

Asian Americans Advancing Justice

California Faculty Association

California Teachers Association

Immaculate Heart Community

National Immigration Forum

Sisters of St. Louis

Southern California Gas Company

UNITE-LA

U.S. Committee for Refugees and Immigrants

California Community Foundation

Center for Community Change

California Nurses Association

Diamante Law Group APLC

Law Offices of Curiel & Parker

Librarians Guild Local 2626

Mobilize the Immigrant Vote

Peter Olney & Christina Perez

Southern CA Immigration Center

Weinberg, Roger & Rosenfeld

Source:  http://chirla.org/2014_Gala_Supporter

CIRC Buddies

American Friends Service Committee

America’s Voice

Center for Community Change

Detention Watch Network

Enlace

Interfaith Worker Justice

National Day Laborers Organizing Network

National Employment Law Project

National Immigration Law Center

National Network for Immigrant and Refugee Rights (NNIRR)

Rights Working Group

Ya Es Hora ¡Ciudadania!

Source:  http://coloradoimmigrant.org/section.php?id=13

Justice Overcoming Boundaries Buddies

Local Partners

Center for Policy Initiative
MAAC Project
Alliance of Californians for Community Empowerment
A Better San Diego Coalition
Sustainable San Diego

State Partners

Breakthrough Community
California Partnership
California Reform Immigration for American Table
Center for the Study of Immigrant Integration
Coastal Alliance for a United and Sustainable Economy
Genesis of California

National Partners

Gamaliel Foundation
Center for Community Change/FIRM
NALEO- ¡Ya Es Hora!
Transportation Equity Network

Source:  http://www.justicesandiego.org/partners.html

National Network for Immigrant and Refugee Rights Buddies

Akonadi Foundation, the Arcus Foundation, the Ben & Jerry’s Foundation, the Charles Stewart Mott Foundation, Currents of Change, the Ford Foundation, the Grousbeck Family Foundation, and the Public Welfare Foundation

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/groupProfile.asp?grpid=6498

Florida Immigration Coalition Buddies

National Partners and Campaigns

Black Alliance for Just Immigration and Black Immigration Network (Steering Committee)

Campus Progress

Detention Watch Network (Dignity Not Deportation Campaign)

Enlace (Prison Divestment Campaign)

Fair Immigration Reform Movement (Executive Committee, Change Takes Courage Campaign)

National Alliance of Latin American and Caribbean Communities (Somos Campaign)

National Day Laborer Organizing Network (Turning the Tide Campaign)

National Network for Immigrant and Refugee Rights (Hurricane Project)

The National Partnership for New Americans (Florida New Americans)

Presente.org

Rights Working Group (Racial Profiling Campaign)

Southeast Immigrant Rights Network (Co-Founders)

United We Dream

Members

AMERICAN FRIENDS SERVICE COMMITTEE (AFSC)

ABUNDANT LIVING MINISTRIES IMMIGRATION SERVICES (ALMIS)

ASIAN AMERICAN FEDERATION OF FLORIDA

AMERICAN CIVIL LIBERTIES UNION OF FLORIDA

AMERICANS FOR IMMIGRANT JUSTICE

FARM WORKERS ASSOCIATION OF FL (FWAF)

FARMWORKERS SELF-HELP, INC. (FSH)

FLORIDA IMMIGRANT YOUTH NETWORK (FIYN)

STUDENTS WORKING FOR EQUAL RIGHTS (SWER)

1199SEIU FLORIDA

COLLIER COUNTY NEIGHBORHOOD STORIES PROJECT

FLORIDA LEGAL SERVICES – COMMUNITY JUSTICE PROJECT

GAINSVILLE INTERFAITH ALLIANCE FOR IMMIGRANT JUSTICE

HAITIAN AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF FLORIDA

HAITIAN WOMEN OF MIAMI (FANM)

HOPE COMMUNITY CENTER

IMMIGRATION CLINIC AT UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI SCHOOL OF LAW

INTERFAITH ACTION OF SW FLORIDA

MIAMI WORKERS CENTER

NATIONAL FARM WORKER MINISTRY (NFWM/YAYA)

PALM BEACH COUNTY COALITION FOR IMMIGRANT RIGHTS

REDLANDS CHRISTIAN MIGRANT ASSOCIATION (RCMA)

ROBERT D. COLE CPA

SISTERHOOD OF SURVIVORS

UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST CONGREGATION OF MIAMI

UNITE HERE! LOCAL 355

WECOUNT!

YOUNG AMERICAN DREAMERS

VOICES FOR JUSTICE

Funding Partners

Center for Community Change
Discount Foundation
Ford Foundation
Four Freedoms Fund, Public Interest Projects
French American Charitable Trust
Funders’ Collaborative on Youth Organizing
Hill-Snowdon Foundation
Jewish Funds for Justice
Seasons Fund
Kellogg Foundation
Marguerite Casey Foundation
New World Foundation
Sociological Initiatives Foundation
Tides Advocacy Fund
Unitarian Universalist Veatch Program at Shelter Rock

 

Source:  https://floridaimmigrant.org/about/partners/

Voces de la Frontera Buddies

Wisconsin Network for Immigrant & Refugee Rights

Coalition for Safe Roads

Fair Immigration Reform Movement (FIRM)

Interfaith Worker Justice

National Day Laborer Organizing Network (NDLON)

National People’s Action (NPA) 

National Partnership for New Americans (NPNA)

United We Dream

New Sanctuary Movement 

National Alliance of Latin American & Caribbean Communities (NALACC) 

 

Source:   http://vdlf.org/about-us/coalitions/

MIRA Buddies

ACLU of Missouri 

Advocates for Immigrant Rights and Reconciliation

Airport Taxi Council

All Access Interpreting Services

American Immigration Lawyers Association – Missouri/Kansas Chapter

Anti-Defamation League

ASC – Justice and Peace Office

Bilingual International Assistant Services

Catholic Charities Community Services – Southside

Catholic Charities – St. Louis

Center for Survivors of Torture and War Trauma

Coalition of Black Trade Unionist

Council on American-Islamic Relations – St Louis Chapter

Cross Border Network

Emerson Chapel

Friends of the People’s World

Grupo Latinoamericano

Inter-Community Justice Ministry – LCWR – Region X

Inter-Faith Committee on Latin America

Interfaith Legal Services for Immigrants

International Institute

Jewish Community Relations Council

Jewish Vocational Services, Kansas City

Joachim and Ann Care Service

Missouri Jobs with Justice

Language Access Metro Project (LAMP)

Metropolitan St. Louis Equal Housing and Opportunity Council 

MICA Project

Missouri Association for Social Welfare

Missouri AFL-CIO

NCJW- St. Louis Section

OCA – St. Louis

Pro-Vote

Redevelopment Opportunities for Women

Service Employees International Union -Local 1

Service Employees International Union – State Council

Sisters of St Joseph of Carondelet – St Louis Province

Sisters of the Most Precious Blood

St Louis Center for Family Development

Workers United

United Media Guild

Westside Community Action Network Center, Inc.

UFCW #655

 

Source:  http://www.mira-mo.org/wordpress/?page_id=8

May 1st Coalition (2014) Buddies

Acción 21
AFSCME LOCAL 375
Anakbayan NJ
Anakbayan NY
BAYAN USA
The Black Institute
Building Bridges – WBAI Radio
Centro Tecum Uman
Colectivo Honduras USA Resistancia Libre
Hot and Crusty Workers
FIST
Fuerza de La Revolucion.
GABRIELA New York
International Action Center
La Pena del Bronx
Laundry Workers Center
LynneStewart.org
Mesa de La Izquierda Dominicana
MIGUA
Million Workers March
National Alliance for Filipino Concerns (NAFCON)
New York Committee for Human Rights in the Philippines
Occu – Evolve
Occupy Action Council
Pakistan USA Freedom Forum
People Power Assembly
People’s Organization for Progress NJ
Philippine Forum
Picture the Homeless
Popular Education Project to Free the Cuban Five
Pro-Libertad Freedom Campaign
Sisa Pakari Centro Cultural y Laboral
TRABAJADORES POR LA PAZ
United National Anti War Coalition
Voz Latina on WBAI
Women’s Fightback Network
Workers Communist Organization
Workers World Party

Source:  http://www.may1.info/may-day/may-day-2014-endorsers/

We Were Strangers, Too Buddies

American Jewish Committee (AJC)Anti-Defamation LeagueAssociation of Jewish Family & Children’s AgenciesBend the ArcB’nai B’rith InternationalHadassahHIASJewish Council for Public AffairsJewish Federations of North AmericaJewish Labor CommitteeJewish Reconstructionist FederationNational Council of Jewish Women, Rabbinical AssemblyT’Ruah: the Rabbinic Call for Human RightsUnion for Reform JudaismUri l’Tzekek: The Orthodox Social Justice MovementWomen of Reform Judaism, and Workmen’s Circle/Arbeter Ring. We Were Strangers, Too is endorsed locally by Am Kolel Jewish Renewal Center (Rockville/Beallsville, MD), Baltimore Jewish Council(Baltimore, MD), Greater New York Labor-Religion CoalitionHIAS Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA),  Jewish Alliance for Law and Social Justice (Boston, MA), Jewish Community Action (St. Paul, MN),  Jewish Community Relations Council of Greater Washington (Rockville, MD), Jewish Community Relations Council of Durham-Chapel HillJewish Community Relations Council of Metropolitan DetroitJewish Community Relations Council of San Francisco (CA), Jewish Council on Urban Affairs (Chicago, IL), and Jews United for Justice (Washington, DC).

Source:  https://wewerestrangerstoo.wordpress.com/about/

Rocky Mountain Immigrant Advocacy Network Funders

Department of Justice

Health and Human Services – Office of Refugee Resettlement

Colorado Division of Criminal Justice – Office of Victim Programs

Mile High United Way

Equal Justice Works

Stern & Curray, LLC

The Denver Foundation

Office for Victims of Crime

James Glynn Foundation

Mexican Consulte of Denver

Office of the Child’s Representative

AILA Colorado

Bushong Family Foundation

Buck Foundation

Lederer Foundation, Inc.

Lindquist & Vennum, LLP

Corporation for Naitonal and Community Service

Faegre Baker Daniels, LLP

Gilbert Macmillan Law, LLC

Colorado Bar Foundation

Most Precious Blood Church

The Irwin Law Firm, LLC

Faegre Baker Daniels Foundation

Elkind Alterman Harston, PC

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP

Philip Barber, PC

Aretz & Chisholm Immigration, LLC

Chan Law Firm,

Chevron Matching Fund

Joseph Law Firm

Kolko & Associates, PC

Lewis Roca Rothgerber, LLP

University of Denver, Sturm College of Law

Source:  http://www.rmian.org/key-funders/

New York Immigration Coalition Buddies

MAJOR INDIVIDUAL & ORGANIZATIONAL SUPPORTERS

 

1199 SEIU

AERTC, Stonybrook University

Anonymous

C.W.A. Local 1180

Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP

Catholic Charities Archdiocese of New York

Consortium for Worker Education

CUNY Academic Affairs and SPS

CUNY Office of Computing and Information Services

Deutsche Bank Americas Foundation

Dr. Michael Stocker

EmblemHealth Services

Ernst & Young

Fried Frank Harris Shriver and Jacobson LLP

Graciela Heymann

Guillermo Chacon

Hunter College

James S. and Merryl H. Tisch Foundation

Kingsborough Community College

Laborers International Union of North America

Latino Commission on AIDS

Lehman College

Malkin & Ross

Medgar Evers College

Michael J. Hirschhorn and Jimena P. Martinez

MinKwon Center for Community Action

Monsey Tours Bus Company

  1. Cheng and Sons

New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation

New York State United Teachers

NYC Labor Council for Latin American Advancement

Open Society Institute

Parkside Group LLC

Partnership for New York City

Retail Wholesale & Dept. Store Union

S.J. Jung

SEIU Local 32BJ, AFL-CIO

Service Employees International Union

Songbae Lee

State Farm

The City University of New York

The Murphy Institute for Worker Education and Labor Studies, CUNY

The Segal Company

Tiger Baron Foundation

Tom Suozzi

Twenty-First Century ILGWU Heritage Fund

UJA-Federation of New York

United Federation of Teachers

Vantage Properties, LLC

Verizon

Western Union

 

FOUNDATION & GOVERNMENT SUPPORTERS

Altman Foundation
Bernard F. and Alva B. Gimbel Foundation
Capital One Foundation
Center for Community Change
Citi Community Development
Deutsche Bank Americas Foundation
Donors Education Collaborative
FJC – a Foundation of Philanthropic Funds
Ford Foundation
Foundation for Child Development
Four Freedoms Fund
Fund for New Citizens at the New York Community Trust
Fund for Public Advocacy
Hagedorn Foundation
Institute for International Education
Korean American Community Foundation
New York City Council
New York Community Trust
New York State Health Foundation
New York State Immigrant Action Fund
New York State Office for New Americans
North Star Fund
Open Societies Foundation
Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
Rockefeller Brothers Fund
Solidago Foundation
Unbound Philanthropy
United Hospital Fund

 

Others

Bolton-St. John’s LLC
Lawyers Alliance for New York
Sidley Austin LLP
SKDKnickerbocker

Source:  http://www.thenyic.org/supporters

Massachussets Immigrant and Refugee Advocacy Coalition Buddies

English for New Bostonians

The English Works Campaign

Project Citizenship

The National Center on Immigrant Integration Policy at Migration Policy Institute

Welcoming America

Casa de Maryland

Causa (Oregon’s Immigrants Rights Organization)

Coalition for Humane Immigrant Rights in Los Angeles (CHIRLA)

Colorado Immigrant Rights Coalition (CIRC)

Florida Immigrant Coalition (FLIC)

lllinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights (ICIRR)

Massachusetts Immigrant & Refugee Advocacy Coalition (MIRA)

National Korean American Service and Education Consortium (NAKASEC)

New York Immigration Coalition (NYIC)

OneAmerica (Seattle)

Tennessee Immigrant and Refugee Coalition (TIRC)

Voces de la Frontera (Milwaukee)

American Immigration Lawyers Association (AILA)

National Immigration Forum

Center for Community Change

National Association of Latino Elected and Appointed Officials (NALEO)

National Council of La Raza (NCLR)

National Immigration Law Center (NILC)

America’s Voice

Source:  http://www.miracoalition.org/en/about-us/allies

Connecticut Immigrant Rights Alliance Buddies

Asian Pacific American Affairs Commission
New Haven People’s Center
32BJ SEIU
Unidad Latina en Acción
Center for Latino Progress
United Action Connecticut
Junta for Progressive Action
Connecticut Students for a Dream
The Immigration Rights Task Force of the Unitarian Society of New Haven
Comunidad del Inmigrante de East Haven
MEChA de Yale
Oficina Católica de Justicia Social de La Arquidiócesis de Hartford
Center for New Economy
Brazilian Immigrant Center
American Civil Liberties Union of Connecticut
Apostle Immigrant Services
Connecticut Coalition to Stop Indefinite Detention
Somos Connecticut
African American Affairs Commission
Unite
SEIU-State Council
IRIS
International Institute of Connecticut
Immigration Task Force of the New York Annual Conference of the United Methodist Church
Seminarians for a Democratic Society

Source:  http://www.seiu32bj.org/press-releases/connecticut-immigrant-rights-alliance-announces-vision-for-humane-immigration-reform-in-state-of-the-immigrant-community-address/

A Bunch of Pro-Amnesty/Anti-Borders Groups


Action LA (A LA)
· Advancement Project (AP)
· Alliance for Global Justice (AGJ)
· Alliance of Californians for Community Empowerment (ACCE)
· America’s Voice (AV)
· American Bar Association Commission on
Immigration Policy, Practice and Pro Bono (ABA)
· American Civil Liberties Union (ACLU)
· American Friends Service Committee (AFSC)
· American Immigration Council (AIC)
· American Immigration Law Foundation (AILF)
· American Immigration Lawyers Association (AILA)
· Americans for a Conservative Direction (ACD)
· Americans for Democratic Action (ADA)
· ANSWER Coalition
· Applied Research Center (ARC)
· Arab American Action Network (AAAN)
· Association of Community Organizations for Reform Now (ACORN)
· Backbone Campaign (BC)
· Ballot Initiative Strategy Center (BISC)
· Bend The Arc: A Jewish Partnership for Justice (BTA)
· Black Alliance for Just Immigration (BAJI)
· Border Action Network (BAN)
· By Any Means Necessary (BAMN)
· Campus Progress (CP)
· CASA de Maryland
· Catholic Democrats (CD)
· Catholic Legal Immigration Network, Inc. (CLINIC)
· Catholics For Obama (CFO)
· Center for American Progress (CAP)
· Center for Community Change (CCC)
· Center for Constitutional Rights (CCR)
· Center for New Community (CNC)
· Center for Public Justice (CPJ)
· Central American Resource Center (CARECEN)
· Centro Campesino (CC)
· Centro Campesino Farmworker Center (CCFC)
· Change to Win (CTW)
· Clergy and Laity United for Economic Justice (CLUE)
· Coalition for Humane Immigrant Rights of Los Angeles (CHIRLA)
· Coalition for the Human Rights of Immigrants (CHRI)
· Coalition for World Peace (CWP)
· Committees of Correspondence for Democracy and Socialism (CCDS)
· Congressional Progressive Caucus (CPC)
· Constitution Project (CP)
· Council for American Job Growth (CAJG)
· Democracia USA (D-USA)
· Democratic Justice Fund (DJF)
· Demos
· Deport Racism 2016
· Drum Major Institute for Public Policy (DMI)
· Economic Policy Institute (EPI)
· Ella Baker Center for Human Rights (EBC)
· Episcopal Church
· Fair Immigration Reform Movement (FIRM)
· Faith in Public Life (FPL)
· Four Freedoms Fund (FFF)
· Funders’ Committee for Civic Participation (FCCP)
· FWD.us
· Gamaliel Foundation (GF)
· Generation Progress (GP)
· Generational Alliance (GA)
· Global Exchange (GE)
· Green Party of the United States (GPUSA)
· Hispanic Federation (HF)
· Human Rights First (HRF)
· Human Rights Watch (HRW)
· I-Witness Video (IWV)
· Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights (ICIRR)
· Immigrant Defense Project (IDP)
· Immigrant Legal Resource Center (ILRC)
· Immigrant Rights Project (of the ACLU)
· Immigrant Solidarity Network (ISN)
· Immigrant Workers Citizenship Project (IWCP)
· Immigrant Workers Freedom Ride Coalition (IWFRC)
· Immigration Advocates Network (IAN)
· Immigration Law Clinic (ILC)
· Immigration Policy Center (IPC)
· Interfaith Worker Justice (IWJ)
· International Action Center (IAC)
· International ANSWER
· International Center on Nonviolent Conflict (ICNC)
· International Socialist Organization (ISO)
· ISAIAH (IS)
· Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
· Islamic Teaching Center (ITC)
· Jewish Funds for Justice (JFSJ)
· Justice At Stake (JAS)
· La Raza Unida (LRU)
· La Tierra Es De Todos (The Earth Is For All) (LT)
· La Voz de Aztlán (The Voice of Aztlán) (VA)
· Latin American Youth Center (LAYC)
· LatinoJustice PRLDF (LJ) (Formerly the Puerto Rican Legal Defense and Education Fund)
· Lawyers’ Committee for Civil Rights Under Law (LCCR)
· Leadership Conference on Civil and Human Rights (LCCHR)
· Leadership Conference on Women Religious (LCWR)
· League of United Latin American Citizens (LULAC)
· League of Young Voters (LYV)
· Massachusetts Immigrant and Refugee Advocacy Coalition (MIRA)
· MEChA (Movimiento Estudiantil de Chicanos de Aztlan)
· Mexica Movement (MM)
· Mexican American Legal Defense and Educational Fund (MALDEF)
· Mexican-American Coalition for Immigration Reform (MXACIR or Coalition MX-A)
· Mexico Solidarity Network (MSN)
· Mi Familia Vota Education Fund (MFV)
· Migration Policy Institute (MPI)
· Mobilize the Immigrant Vote (MIV)
· Muslim Youth of North America (MYNA)
· National Alliance of Latin American and Caribbean Communities (NALACC)
· National Association for Multicultural Education (NAME)
· National Association of Latino Elected and Appointed Officials Educational Fund (NALEO EF)
· National Capital Immigration Coalition (NCIC)
· National Council of Churches (NCC)
· National Council of La Raza (NCLR)
· National Day Laborer Organizing Network (NDLON)
· National Education Association (NEA)
· National Immigrant Solidarity Network (NISN)
· National Immigrant Youth Alliance (NIYA)
· National Immigration Forum (NIF)
· National Immigration Law Center (NILC)
· National Korean American Service and Education Consortium (NAKASEC)
· National Lawyers Guild (NLG)
· National Network for Immigrant and Refugee Rights (NNIRR)
· National Partnership for New Americans (NPNA)
· National People’s Action (NPA)
· NDN (formerly the New Democrat Network)
· NETWORK: A National Catholic Social Justice Lobby
· New Israel Fund (NIF)
· New Policy Institute (NPI)
· New Sanctuary Coalition of New York City (NSC)
· New Sanctuary Movement (NSM) (Sanctuary 2014)
· New York Immigration Coalition (NYIC)
· No More Deaths (NMD)
· Office Of the Americas (OOA)
· OneAmerica
· Party for Socialism and Liberation (PSL)
· Pax Christi USA (PCUSA)
· Peace and Freedom Party (PFP)
· Peace No War (PNW)
· Peace Strategies Fund (PSF)
· People for the American Way (PFAW)
· People Improving Communities Through Organizing (PICO)
· Planners Network (PN)
· Political Research Associates (PRA)
· Presbyterian Church USA (PCUSA)
· Public Justice Center (PJC)
· Raging Grannies (RG)
· Redlands Christian Migrant Association (RCMA)
· Reform Immigration for America (RI4A)
· Refuse & Resist! (R&R!)
· Resource Center of the Americas (RCA)
· Respect — The Unity Coalition (R-TUC)
· Revolutionary Communist Party (RCP)
· Revolutionary Communist Youth Brigade (RCYB)
· Sanctuary 2014 (New Sanctuary Movement)
· Service Employees International Union (SEIU)
· Sojourners
· Southern Poverty Law Center (SPLC)
· Southwest Alliance to Resist Militarization (SWARM)
· Students for a Democratic Society (SDS, founded 2006)
· Troops Out Now Coalition (TONC)
· U.S. Committee for Refugees and Immigrants (USCRI)
· UNITE HERE! (UH)
· United Church of Christ (UCC)
· United Methodist Church (UMC)
· United States Student Association (USSA)
· United We Dream (UWD)
· USAction (USA)
· Veterans For Peace (VFP)
· Voto Latino (VL)
· We Are America Alliance (WAAA)
· Welcoming America
· Workplace Fairness (WF)

Source:  http://www.discoverthenetworks.org/viewGroups.asp?catId=6

Georgia Immigrant & Refugee Rights Coalition Buddies

Source:  https://girrc.wordpress.com/membership/

New Americans Campaign Buddies

Funders

National Funders

Regional and Local Funders

The following funders have invested in regional efforts associated with the New Americans Campaign.

Source:  http://newamericanscampaign.org/about/funders/

Partners

National Partners

Campaign Sites

Arizona

California

District of Columbia

Florida

Georgia

Illinois

Michigan

New York

North Carolina

Pennsylvania

Texas

Washington

Source:  http://newamericanscampaign.org/about/partners/

Families Belong Together March Supporters

#VOTEPROCHOICE • 270 Strategies • 350.org • ACLU • Action Together Massachusetttes • Action Together Network • Advancement Project • AFT • Al Otro Lado • All Out • Alliance for Justice • Alliance for Youth Action • American Constitution Society • American Ethical Union • American Human Rights Council (AHRC-USA) • American Sexual Health Association • Amnesty International USA • Anti-Defamation League • Arab American Institute • Asian Americans Advancing Justice | AAJC • ASISTA • Assisi Community • Asylum Seeker Advocacy Project (ASAP) at the Urban Justice Center • Asylum Seeker Assistance Project • Avaaz • Bayard Rustin Center for Social Justice • Bend the Arc • Beyond the Bomb • Brave New Films • Campaign for Southern Equality • Caring Across Generations • CASA in Action • Center for American Progress Action Fund • Center for Biological Diversity • Center for Gender and Refugee Studies • Center for Reproductive Rights • Center for Victims of Torture • Centro de los Derechos del Migrante, Inc. • chicago women take action • Children’s Defense Fund-Texas • Church World Service • Clean Water Action • Coalition of Labor Union Women • Coalition on Human Needs • Congregational UCC Greensboro • Congressional Hispanic Caucus Institute (CHCI) • Constitutional Accountability Center • Council on American-Islamic Relations • Courage Campaign • Credo • Crooked Media • Daily Kos • DC Immigration Hub • DC Teens Action • Define American • Democracy Initiative • Disciples Center for Immigration and Refugees • Disciples Refugee & Immigration Ministries • Dulles Justice Coalition • Earthjustice • End Rape on Campus • Equal Voice Action • Equality Labs • Every Voice • Faith in Public Life • Families Belong Together • Families USA • Feminist Majority Foundation • FIRM • Food & Water Watch • Foreign Policy for America • Friends of the Earth • Fuse Washington • Gamliel • Global Exchange • Global Fund for Children • GreenLatinos • Greenpeace • Hand in Hand: The Domestic Employers Network • Harness • HeadCount • Health Care Voter • Hispanic Federation • Human Rights Campaign • Human Rights First • IfNotNow • Immigration Hub • In Our Own Voice: National Black Women’s Reproductive Justice Agenda • Indivisible • Japanese American Citizens League • Jewish Voice for Peace • JStreet • JWI • KIPP • Latin America Working Group • Latin American Legal Defense and Education Fund • Latino Victory Foundation • LatinoJustice PRLDEF • Lawyers for Good Government • Leadership Conference of Women Religious • League of Conservation Voters • League of United Latin American Citizens (LULAC) • LGBTQ Task Force • Little Lobbyists • MALDEF • MarchOn • Moms Rising • Muslim Advocates • NARAL • National Alliance to End Sexual Violence • National Asian Pacific American Women’s Forum (NAPAWF) • National Iranian American Council • National Justice for Our Neighbors • National Latina Institute for Reproductive Health • National Network to End Domestic Violence • National Nurses United • National Organization of Concerned Black Men • National Partnership for Women & Families • National Women’s Law Center • NCJW • NDWA • NEA • NETWORK Lobby for Catholic Social Justice • Network of Spiritual Progressives • NextGen America • NSEA • One Billion Rising • Organizing for Action • Oxfam America • Pantsuit Nation • ParentsTogether • People Demanding Action • People For the American Way • People’s Action • Planned Parenthood Federation of America • Poligon Education Fund • Positive Women’s Network-USA • Presbyterian Church (USA) • Presente.org • Priorities USA • Public Citizen • Race Forward • Rainforest Action Network • Really American • Resistance Labs • Rock the Vote • SALDEF • Sanctuary for Families • SEIU • SIECUS • Sierra Club • Sister District Action Network • Sojourners • South Asian Americans Leading Together • Southern Poverty Law Center • Stand Up America • Sum of Us • Tax March • The Leadership Conference • The Workmen’s Circle • Together We Will Contra Costa • Truman National Security Project • UltraViolet • UnidosUS • Unitarian Universalist Association • Unitarian Universalist Service Committee • Unitarian Universalists for Social Justice (UUSJ) • United State of Women • United We Dream • US Campaign for Palestinian Rights • VDay.org • Voto Latino • Washington Office on Latin America • Win Without War • Women Employed • Women’s March • Women’s Refugee Commission • Workplace Fairness • Youth Caucus of America • YWCA USA

Source:   https://www.familiesbelongtogether.org

New Jersey Alliance for Immigrant Justice Buddies

Executive Committee

1199 SEIU    |    32BJ SEIU    |    American Civil Liberties Union of New Jersey
American Friends Service Committee    |    Beacon – Unitarian Universalist Church in Summit    |    Faith in New Jersey
The Latin American Legal Defense & Education Fund, Inc.    |    Latino Action Network
Make the Road New Jersey    |    New Jersey Communities United    |    New Labor    |    New Jersey Policy Perspective
New Jersey Working Families    |    Wind of the Spirit, Immigrant Center

Members

Anti-Poverty Network of New Jersey    |    Casa Freehold    |    Catholic Charities Diocese of Metuchen
Catholic Charities Diocese of Trenton    |    Central Jersey Coalition Against Endless War    |    Centro Comunitario CEUS
Central Unitarian Church – Social Justice Committee    |    Community of Friends in Action    |    Drug Policy Alliance
El Centro Hispanoamericano    |    Ethical Culture Society of Bergen County    |    First Friends NJ & NY
Haiti Solidarity Network of the North East    |    Hispanic Family Center of Southern New Jersey
Hudson Civic Action    |    Ironbound Community Corporation    |    Kids In Need of Defense (KIND)
National Association of Social Workers – New Jersey Chapter    |    New Jersey Institute for Social Justice
OASIS    |    Statewide Parent Advocacy Network, Inc.
The Social Responsibilities Council of The Unitarian Society of Ridgewood    |    Unitarian Universalist FaithAction NJ
Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Princeton

Source:  https://www.njimmigrantjustice.org

Anti-Deportation Groups and Sanctuary Cities

Who is opposing deportation and trying to thwart ICE?  This list includes groups as well as a big list of sanctuary cities.

ICE Out of LA Buddies

American Civil Liberties Union-Southern California (ACLU-SC)
Asian Americans Advancing Justice – Los Angeles (AAAJ-LA)
ASPIRE-LA
California Immigrant Policy Center (CIPC)
California Immigrant Youth Justice Alliance (CIYJA)
Californians United for a Responsible Budget (CURB)
Central American Resource Center (CARECEN)
Community Labor Environmental Action Network (CLEAN) Carwash Campaign
Dignity and Power Now
Dream Team Los Angeles (DTLA)
Enlace
Familia: Trans Queer Liberation Movement
Garment Worker Center
Immigrant Youth Coalition (IYC)
Koreatown Immigrant Workers Alliance (KIWA)
LA Voice, member PICO National Network
Los Angeles Immigrant Youth Coalition (LA-IYC)
Mexican American Legal Defense and Educational Fund (MALDEF)
National Day Laborer Organizing Network (NDLON)
National Immigration Law Center (NILC)
San Gabriel Valley Immigrant Youth Coalition (SGV-IYC)
UCLA Labor Center
Youth Justice Coalition

Source:  http://iceoutofla.org/en/about-us/

Georgia Guys Against ICE

State Senator Vincent Fort

State Representative Pedro Marin

State Representative Dewey McClain, President, Atlanta-North Georgia Labor Council

State Senator Nan Orrock

Fulton County Commissioner Marvin Arrington, Jr.

Fulton County Commissioner Joan Garner

Atlanta City Councilman Kwanza Hall

Misty Novitch, Co-Founder, Activists Recruiting Organizing and Mentoring in Atlanta (AROMA)

Stephanie Cho, Interim Executive Director, Asian Americans Advancing Justice – Atlanta

Anton Flores, Co-Founder, Alterna

Kamau Franklin, South Regional Director, American Friends Service Committee

Tim Franzen, Atlanta Economic Justice Program Director, American Friends Service Committee

Neil Sardana, Organizer, Atlanta Jobs with Justice

Rev. Dr. James D. Rissler, Pastor, Atlanta Mennonite Fellowship

David Rensberger and Sharon Rensberger, Atlanta Mennonite Fellowship

Al Herman, Chair, Atlanta Move to Amend

Catherine Arey, Atlantans Building Leadership for Empowerment

Janine Brown, Atlantans Building Leadership for Empowerment

Leon Clymore, Atlantans Building Leadership for Empowerment

Ev Howe, Atlantans Building Leadership for Empowerment

Sharlyn Menard, Atlantans Building Leadership for Empowerment

Valdor Ross, Atlantans Building Leadership for Empowerment

Jardyn Lake, Southeast Organizer, Black Alliance for Just Immigration (BAJI)

Rich Pellegrino, Cobb Immigrant Alliance

America Gruner, President, Coalición de Lideres Latinos –CLILA

Rabbi Joshua Lesser, Congregation Bet Haverim

Rev. Jeff Jones, Minister, Emerson Unitarian Universalist Congregation, Marietta

Charlie Fleming, President, Georgia AFL-CIO

Adelina Nicholls, Executive Director, Georgia Latino Alliance for Human Rights (GLAHR)

Kevin Caron, Steering Committee, Georgia Peace and Justice Coalition

Bob Goodman, Steering Committee, Georgia Peace and Justice Coalition

Dianne Mathiowetz, Steering Committee, Georgia Peace and Justice Coalition

Kevin Moran, Steering Committee, Georgia Peace and Justice Coalition

Jim Skillman, Steering Committee, Georgia Peace and Justice Coalition

Becky D. Rafter, Executive Director, Georgia WAND

Ilise Cohen, Chapter Leader, Jewish Voice for Peace

Milt Tambor, Chair, Metro Atlanta Democratic Socialists of America

Katherine Dunn and Sarah Stein, Co-Chairs, National Lawyers Guild Georgia Chapter

Dorothy Foster, Coordinator, North Georgia Immigrant Justice

Carol Adams, Oakhurst Baptist Church

Laveta Hilton, Oakhurst Baptist Church

Laura Johnson, Oakhurst Baptist Church

Leah Lonsbury, Oakhurst Baptist Church

Emery Wright and Stephanie Guilloud, Co-Directors, Project South

Azadeh Shahshahani, Legal & Advocacy Director, Project South

Xochitl Bervera, Co-Director, Racial Justice Action Center

Mónica Hernández, Regional Coordinator, Southeast Immigrant Rights Network (SEIRN)

Paulina Helm-Hernández, Co-Director, Southerners On New Ground / S.O.N.G.

Rev Jan Taddeo, Minister, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Gwinnett

JoAnn Weiss, Social Justice Chairperson, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Gwinnett

Glory Kilanko, Director & CEO, Women Watch Afrika, Inc.

Source:  http://www.notonemoredeportation.com/2016/02/08/georgia-condemns-ice-raids/

ICE Out of NC Buddies

Action NC

American Friend Service Committee (AFSC)

Association of Mexicans in North Carolina (AMEXCAN)

Campaign for Southern Equality

Center for Employment & Leadership (CEL)

Comité Popular de Asheville por la Justicia Social

Comité Popular Somos Raleigh

Compañeros Inmigrantes de la Montaña en Acción (CIMA)

Durham Solidarity Center

Eastern North Carolina Latin-American Coalition (ENCLACO)

El Centro Hispano

El Pueblo, Inc.

El Vinculo Hispano / Hispanic Liaison

FaithAction International House

Fairness Alamance

Hendfact

Immigrant Rights Working Group of Guilford County

Immigrant Solidarity Committee

Latin American Coalition

Latino Advocacy Coalition (El Centro of Henderson County)

Latino Commission on AIDS

National Day Laborer Organizing Network (NDLON)

Newell Latino Ministry

North Carolina Justice Center

Nuestro Centro

Southeast Asian Coalition

Southeast Immigrant Rights Network (SEIRN)

Southerners on New Ground (SONG)

Southern Vision Alliance

Student Action with Farmworkers (SAF)

Rise Up for $15

United We Dream

Wake Forest School of Medicine

We Belong Together

Witness for Peace Southeast

Source:  https://form.jotform.com/61116057928154

ICE Out of Dallas Buddies

Texas Organizing Project (TOP), North Texas Dream Team (affiliate of United We Dream), Pueblo Sin Fronteras (affiliate of the National Day Laborer Organizing Network, NDLON), En Pie De Lucha, Dallas AFL-CIO, Mi Familia Vota, Proyecto Inmigrante, Arlington Proyecto Unido/Unity Project, Workers Defense Project, Iron-Workers Union, Workers United, LULAC

Source:  http://www.ndlon.org/en/pressroom/press-releases/item/1139-while-sheriff-valdez-hosts-ice-event-dallas-community-demands-ice-out-of-dallas

Stop the Checkpoints Buddies

Border Patrol Free Network

Bridges Not Walls

Community 2 Community

David Bacon photos & essays

Familias Unidas por la Justicia

Freedom Socialist Party

Port Townsend Peace Movement

Radical Women

Skagit Immigrant Rights Council

Source:  http://www.stopthecheckpoints.com/links-allies/

Georgia Not 1 More Coalition Buddies

Georgia Latino Alliance for Human Rights (GLAHR), Southerners On New Ground (SONG), Project South, Atlanta Jobs with Justice, US Human Rights Network, Southern Poverty Law Center (SPLC), Georgia WAND, Racial Action Justice Center, coalicion de lideres latinos-CLILA, National Day Laborer Organizing Network (NDLON), Southeastern Immigrant Rights Network (SEIRN), Women Watch Afrika, Metro Atlanta Democratic Socialists of America, Georgia Detention Watch, GA Moral Mondays, and American Friends Service Committee – Atlanta

Source:  http://www.notonemoredeportation.com/2016/02/08/georgia-condemns-ice-raids/

ICE Out of NJ Buddies

ACLU of NJ
American Friends Service Committee

Anakbayan-NJ

Casa Freehold

Faith in New Jersey

Filipino Worker Organizing Project

First Friends of NJ/NY

ICE Free NJ Campaign

Make the Road NJ

NJ Alliance for Immigrant Justice

NJ Communities United

NJ Policy Perspective

NJ Youth for Immigrant Liberation

New Labor

Unidad Latina en Acción NJ

US Department of Arts and Culture

Wind of the Spirit

Source: https://anakbayannj.com/2016/01/07/ice-out-of-new-jersey-down-with-deportations-down-with-u-s-imperialism/

ICE –Free NYC Buddies

ABNY

Anakbayan NY

Ban The Box

BAYAN

Black Alliance for Just Immigration

CAAAV Organizing Asian Communities

Campaign to End the New Jim Crow

Carwasheros

DAMAYAN

Deep Roots United Front

DRUM

Enlace

Families for Freedom

Immigrant Worker Justice

International Social Organization – NY

Lehman Dream Team

Migrant Power Alliance

New York State Youth Leadership Council

People Power Movement

Picture the Homeless

Progressive Pupil

Queens Neighborhoods United

Queer Detainee Empowerment Project

Raza Youth Collective

Retail Action Project

Revolutionary Student Coordinating Committee

Sadie Nash Leadership Project

The International Youth Association

Ya-Ya Network

New Yorkers Against Bratton

Source:  http://icefreenyc.com/about-us-2/

New York Guys Against Deportation

Action for a Progressive Pakistan

Adhikaar

African Services Committee

American Immigration Lawyers AssociationNY

Chapter

Arab American Association of New York

Asian American Legal Defense and

Education Fund

Barack Obama Democratic Club of Northern

Manhattan

Breakthrough

Casa Esperanza

Center for Constitutional Rights

Central American Legal Assistance

Centro Altagracia de Fe y Justicia

Centro del Inmigrante

Civil Rights for Immigrants Team of

Alliance of Communities Transforming

Syracuse

Coalition for Economic Justice, Buffalo, NY

Coalition for the Homeless

Committee Against Anti-Asian Violence

Council of African Imams

Council of Peoples Organization

Council on American-Islamic Relations:

New York

Criminal Defense Immigration Project, New

York State Defenders Association

DAMAYAN Migrant Workers Association

Desis Rising Up and Moving

Domestic Workers United

Ecuadorian International Center

Families for Freedom

Farmworker Legal Services of NY

Fifth Avenue Committee

Greater New York Labor-Religion Coalition

Hispanic Resource Center of Larchmont &

Mamaroneck

Hudson Valley Community Coalition

Imams Salihou Djabi and Souleymane

Konate

Immigrant Defense Project

Immigrant Legal Resource Center

Immigration Equality

Immigration Justice Clinic, Benjamin N.

Cardozo School of Law

International Institute of Buffalo

International Organization for Adolescents

La Union

Latin American Workers Project

Long Island Immigrant Alliance

Long Island Jobs with Justice

LULAC Syracuse Chapter

Make the Road New York

Migrant Support Services of Wayne County

MinKwon Center

Muslim Consultative Network

New Agenda for Broad Immigration Reform

New Immigrant Community Empowerment

New Sanctuary Coalition of New York City

New York Anti-Trafficking Network

New York Jobs with Justice

New York Civil Liberties Union

Suspend S-Comm

New York Civil Liberties Union Capital

Region Chapter

New York Civil Liberties Union Lower

Hudson Valley Chapter

New York Civil Liberties Union Nassau

County Chapter

New York Civil Liberties Union Suffolk

County Chapter

New York Immigration Coalition

Northern Manhattan Coalition for Immigrant

Rights

Northwest Bronx Community and Clergy

Coalition

The Opportunity Agenda

Pakistan Solidarity Network

Peekskill Area Pastors Association

Queens Community House

Rockland Immigration Coalition

Safe Horizon

SEIU 32BJ

Sex Workers Organizing Project – New York

City

Society of Jesus (Jesuits), New York

Province

South Asia Solidarity Initiative

Streetwise & Safe

UAW Region 9A

Upstate New York Detention Taskforce

United Neighborhood Houses

Urban Justice Center

Violence Intervention Program, Inc.

Wayne Action for Racial

Equality

Westchester Community Opportunity

Program

Westchester Hispanic Coalition

Workplace Project

Workers Rights Law Center

Youth Ministries for Peace and Justice

Source:  https://newyorkagainstdeportation.files.wordpress.com/2011/05/s-comm-final-rescind-moa-2011-0411.pdf

State Rep Bad Guys

Source:  https://newyorkagainstdeportation.files.wordpress.com/2011/08/scomm-moa-letter-to-gov-cuomo-6111.pdf

NYS Interfaith Network for Immigration Reform

Lisa Sharon Harper

Executive Director

New

York Faith & Justice

Co

Chair, New York State

Interfaith Network for

Immigration Reform

New York, NY

Diane Steinman

Co

Chair, New York State Interfaith

Network for Immigration Reform

New York, NY

Adam G L Bartholomew

Church of the Ascension

Mt. Vernon, NY

Adem Carroll

Muslim Consultative Network

New York, NY

Afton Branche

Immigration Policy Analyst

Drum Major Institute for Public

Policy

New York, NY

Sister Alice Maureen Darragh, SC

St. Peter Convent

Yonkers, NY

Alvarenga Silva

Brazilian Catholic Community

New York, NY

Ana Lourdes

Brazilian Catholic Community

New York, NY

Andrea Pastor

AJC

New York, NY

Anna Berg

New York, NY

Rev. Geo. Anthony Hoeltzel

Holy Cross Church

Yonkers, NY

Anthony M Carrozzo, O.F.M.

St Francis Church

& Friary

New York, NY

Rev. Dr. Anthony P. Johnson

The Community Church

New York, NY

Belinda Luscombe

All Angels Church

New York, NY

Rev. Wm. Blake Rider

Rector

Christ Episcopal Church

Poughkeepsie, NY

Cara Ryan

Master’s Candidate, NYU

University

Grad. School of Arts &

Sciences

Queens, NY

Carol A. Barnes SC

Sisters of Charity

New York, NY

Carol Barton

United Methodist Women

Immigrant/Civil Rights Initiative

New York, NY

Carol DeAngelo, SC

Ardsley, NY

Rev. Dr. Carolyn L. Stapleton

United

Methodist

Brooklyn, NY

Rev. Cass L. Shaw

General Presbyter

Albany Presbytery

Albany, NY

Charlene Obernauer

Executive Director

Long Island Jobs with Justice /

multi

faith

Hauppauge, NY

Rev. Charles H. Straut, Jr., DMin

NY Annual Conference of the

United Methodist Church

Brooklyn, NY

Sister Charlotte Raftery

Sisters of Charity

New York, NY

Charmaine Ruddock

Bronx Health REACH

The Institute for Family Health

New York, New York

Rev. Chloe Breyer

Executive

Director

The Interfaith Center of New York

New York, NY

Sr. Claire Regan

Sisters of Charity of New York

New York, NY

Cyrus McGoldrick

Civil Rights Manager

Council on American

Islamic

Relations

New York, NY

Deborah C. Jenkins

New York Annual

Conference

United Methodist

Women

Brooklyn,NY

Sr.

Dolores M. Mitch M.M.

Maryknoll Sisters

Maryknoll, NY

Sr. Dorothy Metz

Sisters of Charity of New York

New York, NY

Rev. Douglas P. Cunningham

New Day United Methodist Church

Bronx, NY

Rev. Elice Higginbotham

United Church of Christ

New York, NY

Sr.

Elizabeth Butler

Sisters of Charity of New York

New York, NY

Ellen Greeley

Temple Israel of Northern

Westchester, Social Justice

Committee (Jewish)

New York, NY

Emily Klukas

CBA Specialist

Hands United/Manos Unidas

Latino Commission on AIDS Elmhurst,

Queens

Rev. Erika K. Meyer

Rector

Church of the Good Shepherd

New York City, NY

Florence

Laufer

Migration

&

Integration

/

Strategic

Partnerships

United

Nations

Alliance

of

Civilizat

ions

New York, NY

Sister Florence Mallon, SC

New York, NY

Rev.

Frances Twiggs

Rector

St. John’s Episcopal Church,

New City, NY

Gail Golden

Co

Chair

Rockland Immigration Coalition

New City NY

Gary Wiley

Grace Trinity Church

New York, NY

Geraldine Hanley, SC

New York, NY

Pastor Gilford T. Monrose

Mt Zion Church of

God (7th Day)

New York, NY

Rev. Dr. Gordon AR Edwards, PhD,

PsyD, LMFT, LP

Sr. Pastor Calvary United Methodist

Church

Bronx, NY

Grace Goodman

Judson Memorial Church

New Sanctuary Coalition

New York, NY

Sister Grace Troisi, ED.D.

Bronx, NY

Rev. Hector Lap

orta

Fourth Avenue United Methodist

Church

Brooklyn, NY

Rev. Herbert Miller

Park Slope United Methodist

Church

Brooklyn, NY

Rev. Hermon Darden

Pastor

First United Methodist Church

Mt.Vernon, NY

Hesham El

Meligy

Muslim Interfaith and Community

Leader

Staten Island, NY

Ilana Ofgang

Legal Fellow

UNITED SIKHS

New York, NY

Iyalorisa Oseye Mchawi

Executive Director

Omo Obatala Egbe, Inc.

Brooklyn, NY

Jane Rubio

Metro Hope

New York, NY

Jane Treuhold

Chair Immigration Task Force,

Judson Memorial Church

New York, NY

Sr. Jean Bocian SC

Yonkers, NY

Sister Jean Flannelly, SC, MTS, PhD,

Sisters of Charity

Douglaston, New York

Rev. Jeff Wells

Chairperson

Board of Church and Society

New York, NY

Jo Renee Fine

New York, NY

Rev. John Collins

Memorial United

Methodist Church

New York, NY

Rev. John F. Backe

Fordham Lutheran Church

Bronx NY

Fr. John Mendonca

Our Lady of the Angelus Parish

New York, NY

Father John P. Duffell

Pastor

The Church of the Ascension

New York, NY

Rev. John R. Long, DD

First

Presbyterian Church, Buffalo

Buffalo, NY

Josefa Castro

Catholic Charities Brooklyn &

Queens

Astoria, NY

Joyce Willis

Executive Director

The Havens Relief Fund Society

New York, NY

Sister Judith Garson

Society of the Sacred Heart

New York, NY

Kate Spauld

ing

Administrative Manager

New York, NY

Rev. Dr. Katharine Henderson

President, Auburn Theological

Seminary

New York, NY

Sr. Kathleen Aucoin

Sisters of Charity of New York

New York, NY

Rev. Krystin Granberg

Broadway Presbyterian Church

New York, NY

Laurin Raiken

Associate Professor, Director

Gallatin School of Individualized

Study

New York, NY

Lily Butler

Interfaith Chaplain

SCNY

Bronx, NY

Rev. Linda Bartholomew

Associate Rector

Grace Church

New York, NY

Linda Thompson

Lay Leader

First United

Methodist Church

Amityville, NY

Sr. Maggie Kelly,SC

Sisters of Charity

Bronx, NY

Marcia O Bent

UMW St. John’s UMC

New York, NY

Sister Maria Iglesias

Sisters of Charity of New York

Nanuet, NY

Marilyn C. Wakefield

Reservoir United Methodist

Church

West

Hurley, NY

Sr. Marion Hunt

Sisters of Charity of New York

New York, NY

Chaplain Mark Callender

Brooklyn, NY

Rev. Mark E Marsh

Pastor

Victoria Congregational Church

Jamaica, NY

Rev. Mark C. Hallinan, S.J.

Society of Jesus, NY Province

New York, NY

Marlene Altman

AJC

New York, NY

Martha Gallahue

National Ethical Service

New York, NY

Sr. Mary Ann Garisto

Sisters of Charity of New York

New York, NY

Mary Ellen Kris

Lay Leader

Park Avenue United Methodist

Church

New York, NY

Sr. Mary Ellen O’Boyle

Sister of Charity of New York

New York, NY

Sr. Mary Nerney

Congregation of Notre Dame

New York, NY

Maxine Phillips

Judson Memorial Church

New York, NY

Michael Carnevale, OFM

Catholic Charities of NYC

New York, NY

Michael Ellick

Judson Memorial Church

New York, New York

Rabbi Michael Feinberg

Greater New York Labor

Religion

Coalition

New York, NY

Bishop Michael J. Champion

Peekskill Area Pastors Assc

Peekskill, NY

Michele Burger

New York, NY

Ms. Diane Mason

Unitarian Universalist

Community Church of

NY

New York, NY

Nancy Zukowski,

Lake Ronkonkoma United

Methodist Church

New York Annual Conference,

Board of Church and Society

Medford, NY

Fr Nelson a belizario o.carm

New York, NY

Rev. Noel Koestline

Southold, NY

Paige Churchman

Brooklyn, NY

Sister Patricia Noone

Bronx, NY

Sr. Patricia Walsh

Sisters of Charity of New York

New York, NY

Ratan Barua

President

Bangladesh Hindu Buddhist

Christian

Unity Council Of USA

New York, NY

Sister Regina Bechtle

Sisters of Charity of New York

Bronx, NY

Sr.

Regina Murphy

Sisters of Charity

Bronx, NY

Sister Rita Nowatzki,SC

NY, NY

Rev. Robert B. Coleman

The Riverside Church

New York

Robert D. Adams

Unitarian Universalist Congregation at

Shelter Rock

Manhasset, NY

Rev. Robert Dresser, Newburgh,

NY

Rev. Dr.

Robert L. Brashear

West

Park Presbyterian Church

New York, NY

Rosemarie Pace

Pax Christi Metro New York

New York, NY

Rev. Elizabeth Fisher

St Thomas Episcopal church

Amenia Union NY

Samantha Mc Lane

New York, NY

Sarah Sayeed, Ph.D.

Women In Islam, Inc.

New York, NY

Dr. Sheila Collins

Memorial United Methodist

Church

New York, NY

Imam Souleimane Konate

Spritual Leader of Masjid Aqsa

General Secretary of The Council of

African Imams Inc

New York, NY

Stephen F Groth

St. Barnabas Episcopal Church

Ardsley, New York

Stephen Jones, M.Ed., M.L.I.S.

Community Church

New York, NY

Rev. Stephen Mimnaugh, OFM

Director of Service and Advocacy

Church of St. Francis of Assisi

New York, NY

Rev. Susan Switzer

New Sanctuary Coalition, The

Riverside Church

New

York, NY

Susan Valdes

Dapena

The Peace & Restorative Justice

Community/

The Church of the Holy Trinity

Astoria , NY

Suzanne E.Wallin,

Sister of Charity,

Mt.St. Vincent Convent

Bronx, NY

Rev. T. Gerald Brooks

Christ Episcopal Church

Marlboro, New York

Sr. Terese McElroy SC

Yonkers, NY

The Rev. Ted Pardoe

Assistant Rector

Grace Church Episcopal

New York, NY

Sister Theresa Courtney, SC

New York, NY

Thomas Hill

Clinical Assistant Professor

New York University Center for

Global Affairs

New York, NY

Rev.

Thomas W. Goodhue

Amityville, New York

Rev. Timothy J. Shreenan, O.F.M.

Church of St. Francis of Assisi

New York, NY

Vanessa Cardinale

Trinity Lutheran Church

Brooklyn, NY

Wally Robinson

Cutchogue United Methodist

Church

Stony Brook, NY

Bette Alexander

New York, NY

Linda M. Giuli

Sisters of Charity

New York, NY

Rev. Lucy Jones

The Grail

Cornwall on Hudson, NY

Rev. Steve Phillips

United Methodist Church

Pleasantville, NY

Mayra Lopez

Humphreys

Ass. Professor, Nyack College

Metro Hope Church

New York, NY

Better Alexander

New York, NY

Rabbi Simkha Weintraub

New York, NY

Sara Jones

Intern

New York Faith & Justice

Bronx, NY

Source:  https://newyorkagainstdeportation.files.wordpress.com/2011/04/faith-leaders-letter-to-governor-cuomo-scomm.pdf

More Guys Against ICE

Santa Clara County Forum for Immigrant Rights and Empowerment (FIRE) Coalition

ACLU (American Civil Liberties Union) Berkeley North East Bay Chapter

ACLU (American Civil Liberties Union) North Peninsula Chapter

Asian Law Alliance

Asian Law Caucus

Black Alliance for Just Immigration

California Immigrant Policy Center

Causa Justa:: Just Cause

Center for Constitutional Rights

Center for Popular Democracy

Central Valley Dream Team

Chinese for Affirmative Action

Coalition for Justice and Accountability

Community Legal Services in East Palo Alto

Congregations Building Community

Contra Costa Interfaith Supporting Community Organization (CCISCO)

Council on American-Islamic Relations, San Francisco Bay Area Office (CAIR-SFBA)

DRUM – Desis Rising Up & Moving

Green Party of Santa Clara County

Domestic Violence Advocacy Consortium of Santa Clara County

Filipino Advocates for Justice

Human Agenda

Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights

Immigrant Defense Project

Immigrant Legal Resource Center

Jobs with Justice (National)

Judson Memorial Church

Justice for Palestinians

La Fuente

MAIZ-Cihuatl Tlatocan

Mid-Peninsula Chapter of the ACLU (American Civil Liberties Union)

Mujeres Unidas y Activas

National Day Laborer Organizing Network

National Immigrant Justice Center

National Immigration Law Center

National Immigration Project of the National Lawyers Guild

National Lawyers Guild San Francisco Bay Area Chapter

National Network for Immigrant and Refugee Rights

New Orleans Workers’ Center for Racial Justice

New Sanctuary Movement New York City

New Sanctuary Coalition of New York City

Northern Manhattan Coalition for Immigrant Rights

Pax Christi, East San Jose

People Acting in Community Together — San Jose

PICO (People Improving Communities through Organizing) California

PICO (People Improving Communities through Organizing) National Network

Pilipino Association of Workers and Immigrants, Silicon Valley

Rights Working Group

Sacred Heart Community Service, San Jose

San Jose Peace and Justice Center

Santa Cruz Immigration Action Group

Services, Immigrant Rights and Education Network

Silicon Valley Alliance for Immigration Reform

Silicon Valley De-Bug

Unitarian Universalist Legislative Ministry, CA

Washington Defender Association’s Immigration Project

Women’s International League for Peace and Freedom

Youth United for Community Action

Individuals:

Aarón R. Reséndez, President, Story Road Business Association

Kathleen Coll, Lecturer, Stanford University

Reverend Lindi Ramsden, Senior Minister & Executive Director, Unitarian Universalist

Legislative Ministry, CA

Manuel De Paz, Community Development and Education Program Coordinator, East Bay

Sanctuary Covenant

Paul Johnston, Sociologist affiliated with the Department of Sociology, UC Santa Cruz

Father Richard L. Smith, Ph.D

Samina Sundas, founding Executive director of the American Muslim Voice

Source:  http://sccgov.iqm2.com/Citizens/FileOpen.aspx?Type=4&ID=115814&MeetingID=4555

ACLU of Northern California

Advancing Justice – Asian Law Caucus

AFSC Pan Valley Institute

California Immigrant Policy Center

California Immigrant Youth Justice Alliance

California Prison Moratorium Project

California Rural Legal Assistance Foundation

Centro Binacional Para El Desarrollo Indigena Oaxaqueño

Faith in Community

Familia: Trans Queer Liberation Movement

Fresno Barrios Unidos

Fresno Brown Beret

Fresno Immigrant Youth in Action

Immigrant Legal Resource Center

MEChA

Mi Familia Vota

National Day Laborer Organizing Network

Planned Parenthood Mar Monte

Source:  http://www.aclunc.org/docs/20151110-aclu_letter_to_fresno_sheriff_mims.pdf

American Civil Liberties Union (ACLU) of Arizona

Arizona Dream Act Coalition

Black Alliance for Just Immigration

Coalición de Derechos Humanos

Detention Watch Network

Families for Freedom

Heartland Alliance’s National Immigrant Justice Center.

Human Rights Defense Center

Immigrant Defense Project

National Day Laborer Organizing Network

National Immigration Project of the National Lawyers Guild

Puente Movement

Standing on the Side of Love Team, Valley Unitarian Universalist Congregation

The Restoration Project

Unitarian Universalist Association of Congregations

Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Phoenix

University of California Davis School of Law Immigration Law Clinic

Source:  http://www.acluaz.org/sites/default/files/documents/Letter%20to%20ICE%20re%20PCJ_January2012.pdf

AF3IRM

Alerta Migratoria NC

American Friends Service Committee-Miami

American Friends Service Committee, Massachusetts

Arkansas Restorative Justice Coalition

Arkansas Voices for Children

Auburn Seminary

Augustana Lutheran Church

Austin Jewish Voice for Peace

Beacon Presbyterian Fellowship, Oakland

California Immigrant Policy Center

Capital Area Immigrants’ Rights Coalition

CASA

Casa Esperanza

Casa Latina

Cascadia Chapter of the Pacific Green Party of Oregon

Causa Oregon

Centro de Documentación en Derechos Humanos “Segundo Montes Mozo S.J.” (CSMM)

Centro Legal de la Raza

Church Council of Greater Seattle

Church World Service

Coalicion de Derechos Humanos

Colectivo Son Jarocho Portland

Comité Fuerza y Unidad MORENA Los Ángeles

Comite VIDA

Committee in Solidarity with the People of El Salvador (CISPES)

Communidades Construyendo Esperanza of Cherokee Park United Church

Community Action Board of Santa Cruz County – Centro Jornalero

Community Initiatives for Visiting Immigrants in Confinement (CIVIC)

Community United Against Violence (CUAV)

Congress of Day Laborers-New Orleans Workers’ Center for Racial Justice

Conversations With Friends (MN)

Dallas AFL-CIO Central Labor Council

Dare to Dream: Get Educated! Latina Conference

Day Worker Center of Mountain View

Detention Watch Network

Disciples of Christ Refugee and Immigration Ministries

Dolores Street Community Services

Dominican Sisters of Houston

Don Bosco Workers Inc.

El Centro del Inmigrante

El/La Para TransLatinas

The Episcopal Network for Economic Justice

First Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Tucson, Arizona

First Unitarian Church

The Food Security and Social Justice Network (Tucson)

Friends of Broward Detainees

Georgia Latino Alliance for Human Rights

Grassroots Leadership

Greater Birmingham Ministries

ICE out of Austin

Immigrant Youth Coalition

Inland Empire Immigrant Youth Coalition

Instituto de Educacion Popular del Sur de California (IDEPSCA)

Interfaith Coalition on Immigration, MN

Interfaith Movement for Human Integrity

Interfaith Movement for Immigrant Justice

Jesuit Social Research Insitute

Jewish Voice for Peace

Jewish Voice for Peace-Portland, OR

Jobs With Justice

Journey Koinania Catholic Community

Junta for Progressive Action

Justice for Immigrants – San Jose Diocese

Kairos-Milwaukie UCC

Kitsap Immigrant Assistance Center

KIWA (Koreatown Immigrant Workers Alliance)

LAOC

Latin America & Caribbean Action Network (LACAN)

Latino Faith Initiative – H.S. Power & Light Ministries

Latino Union of Chicago

Lawyers’ Committee for Civil Rights of the San Francisco Bay Area

Living Hope Wheelchair Association

Living Stages

Madre Tierra Collective

Malibu Community Labor Exchange

Metro Denver Sanctuary Coalition

Migrant Rights Collective

Mijente | Not1More Campaign

National Center for Lesbian Rights

National Day Laborer Organizing Network

National Immigration Law Center

National Lawyer’s Guild, UC Davis

National Queer Asian Pacific Islander Alliance

New Sanctuary Movement of Philadelphia

North County Immigration Task Force

North Texas Dream

Opportunity Enterprises

Organización De Migrantes Organizados, AC

Organized Communities Against Deportations

Orgullo P’urhépecha

Pangea Legal Services

Pax Christi

Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noroeste (PCUN)

Peace Over Violence

People Organized for Westside Renewal (POWER)

Pilgrim United Church of Christ

Pitzer in Ontario

Plataforma Interamericana de Derechos Humanos, Democracia y Desarrollo (PIDHDD Regional)

Pomona Economic Opportunity Center

Portland AFL-CIO

Portland Fellowship of Reconciliation

Portland Jobs with Justice

Presbyterian Peace Fellowship

Progressive Leadership Alliance of Nevada

Pueblo Sin Fronteras

Racial Justice Action Center

Radical Women

RADIO ALUMBRA

RAIZ

Red Nacional Salvadorena en el Exterior RENASE- WDC

Reformed Church of Highland Park

RENASE WDC

SEIU-USWW

Sisters of Mercy South Central Community

SOA Watch

Southeast Asia Resource Action Center (SEARAC)

Southeast Immigrant Rights Network

Southside Presbyterian Church Tucson, Arizona

Southside Worker’s Center

Southwest Conference United Church of Christ

St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church

Staten Island Community Job Center

Together Colorado

Unidad Latina en Accion New Haven

Unidad Latina en Accion NJ

Unimundal Collective

Unitarian Universalist Refugee & Immigrant Services & Education (UURISE)

United We Dream

University Lutheran Chapel of Berkeley

Voces de la Frontera

VOZ Workers Rights Education Project

We Are One, Inc.

We Belong Together

WeCount!

Wilco Justice Alliance (Williamson County, TX)

Witness for Peace

Source:  http://unidosconfrancisco.com/sign-on-letter/

Oakland City Council

Source:  https://www.breitbart.com/california/2018/09/19/oakland-city-council-passes-abolish-ice-resolution/

Guys Against Deportations in New Orleans

  1. All Of Us Or None
  2. Alabama Coalition for Immigrant Justice
  3. American Friends Service Committee Project Voice Cambridge
  4. Arkansas Coalition for DREAM
  5. ArteFuturo Productions
  6. Asian Americans Advancing Justice – LA
  7. Black Alliance for Just Immigration
  8. Casa Latina
  9. Center for Ethical Living and Social Justice Renewal
  10. Church of Our Saviour/Iglesia de Nuestro Salvador
  11. CLEAN Carwash Campaign
  12. Colectiva Legal del Pueblo
  13. Comite de Justicia Laboral
  14. New Orleans Congress of Day Laborers
  15. DreamActivist DC
  16. DreamActivist Ohio
  17. DreamActivist.org
  18. Dreamers of Virginia
  19. DRM Action Coalition
  20. Duke Memorial United Methodist Church
  21. El Centro Humanitario para los Trabajadores
  22. Families for Freedom
  23. Farmworker Association of Florida
  24. Food Chain Workers Alliance
  25. Food Empowerment Project
  26. Fords 4 Immigrant Justice
  27. Franciscan Friars
  28. Freedom Socialist Party
  29. Fuerza del Valle Workers’ Center
  30. Georgia Latino Alliance for Human Rights
  31. Georgia Undocumented Youth Alliance
  32. Grassroots Institute for Fundraising Training
  33. Hispanic Organization for Latino Awarenes at Sewanee
  34. Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights
  35. Immigrant Defense Project
  36. Immigrant Legal Resource Center
  37. Immigrant Youth Justice League
  38. Immigration Reform Coalition (Indiana)
  39. Improving Dreams, Equality, Access and Success at University of California
  40. Interfaith Movement for Immigrant Justice (IMIrJ)
  41. Iowa Citizens for Community Improvement
  42. Jobs with Justice East Tennessee
  43. Jobs with Justice Kentukee
  44. Las Americas Immigrant Advocacy Center
  45. Legal Services for Prisoners with Children
  46. Latino Union of Chicago
  47. Latin@ Youth Action League, DuPage, IL
  48. Los Angeles Immigrant Youth Coalition
  49. Living Hope Wheelchair Association
  50. Massachusetts Jobs With Justice
  51. Make the Road New York
  52. Mennonite Central Committee New Orleans
  53. Migrant Justice
  54. Mississippi Workers Center for Human Rights
  55. Missourians Organizing for Reform and Empowerment (MORE)
  56. MoveOn.org Michiana
  57. National American Latino Progressive Voters
  58. National Guestworker Alliance
  59. National Guestworkers Alliance (NGA)
  60. National Immigration Law Center
  61. North Carolina Dream Team
  62. New Sanctuary Coalition of New York City
  63. North central Indiana Coalition for Immigration Reform
  64. Ohio Action Circle
  65. Ohio Interfaith Immigration Coalition
  66. Pasadena Latino Forum
  67. Phoenix Showing Up for Racial Justice
  68. Puentes New Orleans
  69. Racial Justice Action Center
  70. Radical Women
  71. RGV Community DREAMers
  72. Salvadoran American National Network (SANN)
  73. SEIRN NC.
  74. SEIU Local 1021
  75. Sewanee Young Democratic Socialists
  76. Sisters of Mercy West Midwest Justice Team
  77. Sisters, Home Visitors of Mary
  78. South Central Indiana Jobs with Justice
  79. St. Gabriel Peace and Justice Comm.
  80. Stand with Dignity
  81. Tampa Moveon.org
  82. Texas A&M University
  83. The Ave Project
  84. The Wage Justice Center
  85. Twomey Center for Peace through Justice
  86. Undocumented Students and Allies
  87. Undocumented Illinois
  88. Unidad Latina en Acción New Heaven
  89. Union de Vecinos
  90. United Methodist Church, General Board of Church and Society
  91. United Workers Congress
  92. Vermont Workers Center
  93. Voces de la Frontera (Wisconsin)
  94. Who You Calling Illegal (Washington)

Source:  http://www.notonemoredeportation.com/portfolio/nolaletters/

Charlotte Guys Against Deportation

Action NC, the Latin American Coalition, the NAACP

Manuel “Manolo” Betancur, owner of Las Delicias bakery on Central Avenue.

Source:  http://www.charlotteobserver.com/news/local/article131959624.html

Guys Against Prosecuting Illegals for Border Crossing

American Civil Liberties Union
American Friends Service Committee
American Immigration Council
American Immigration Lawyers Association
Asian Americans Advancing Justice – AAJC
Black Alliance for Just Immigration
Catholic Legal Immigration Network, Inc. (CLINIC)
Center for Community Change
Center for Forced Migration Studies
Center for Gender & Refugee Studies
Center for Popular Democracy
Christian Church (Disciples of Christ), Refugee & Immigration Ministries
Church World Service
Community Initiatives for Visiting Immigrants in Confinement (CIVIC)
Council on American-Islamic Relations
Detention Watch Network
Disciples Justice Action Network
Enlace
Fair Immigration Reform Movement, FIRM
Families for Freedom
Farmworker Justice
FedCURE  |  FedCURE Italia
Franciscan Action Network
Friends Committee on National Legislation
Grassroots Leadership
Human Rights First
Human Rights Watch
Ignatian Solidarity Network
Immigrant Legal Resource Center
In the Public Interest
International Rescue Committee
Jesuit Conference
Justice Policy Institute
Justice Strategies
Justice and Witness Ministries, United Church of Christ
Kids in Need of Defense
Latin America Working Group Education Fund
The Leadership Conference on Civil and Human Rights
Leadership Conference of Women Religious
League of United Latin American Citizens
Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Service
MALDEF
Missionary Servants of the Most Holy Trinity
NAACP
National Alliance of Latin American and Caribbean Communities (NALACC)
National Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers
National Association of Social Workers
National Center for Lesbian Rights
National Center for Transgender Equality
National Council of La Raza (NCLR)
National Employment Law Project
National Immigrant Justice Center
National Immigration Forum
National Immigration Law Center
National Immigration Project of the NLG
National Lawyers Guild
National LGBTQ Task Force
National Network for Arab American Communities
National Network for Immigrant and Refugee Rights
NETWORK, A National Catholic Social Justice Lobby
Not1More
Park Avenue Christian Church (DoC)/UCC
Pax Christi USA
Prison Policy Initiative
Proyecto Juan Diego
Refugee and Immigrant Center for Education and Legal Services
Religious of the Assumption
Sisters of Mercy of the Americas
South Asian Americans Leading Together (SAALT)
Southeast Asia Resource Action Center (SEARAC)
Southern Border Communities Coalition
The Advocates for Human Rights
The Sentencing Project
Treatment Communities of America
United Food and Commercial Workers International Union
United Methodist Church, General Board of Church and Society
United Methodist Women
U.S. Committee for Refugees and Immigrants
U.S. Human Rights Network
We Belong Together
Women’s Refugee Commission

State Organizations

American Gateways
Arkansas Interfaith Alliance
Asian Americans Advancing Justice – LA
Central Texas MoveOn
Conversations With Friends (MN)
Ella Baker Center for Human Rights
Equality New Mexico
Florence Immigrant & Refugee Rights Project
Greater Birmingham Ministries
Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights
Interfaith Movement for Human Integrity
Interfaith Movement for Immigrant Justice – IMIrJ
Iowa Unitarian Universalist Witness/Advocacy Network
Maryland Province of the Society of Jesus
Massachusetts Immigrant and Refugee Advocacy Coalition
Massachusetts Law Reform Institut
Nebraska Appleseed Center for Law in the Public Interest
New Mexico Criminal Defense Lawyers Association
New Mexico Faith Coalition for Immigrant Justice
New Sanctuary Coalition
No Mas Muertes/No More Deaths
Northwest Immigrant Rights Project
OneAmerica
Pennsylvania Immigration Resource Center
Political Asylum Immigration Representation Project
Portland Immigrants Rights Coalition
Reform Immigration for Texas Alliance
Sisters of Mercy South Central Community
South Texas Human Rights Center
Southeast Immigrant Rights Network
Texans United for Families
Texas Criminal Justice Coalition
Texas Unitarian Universalist Justice Ministry
The Humanitarian Immigration Law Clinic at Elon University School of Law
Together Colorado
UC Davis Immigration Law Clinic
United Church of Christ Southwest Conference
USA Northeast Province of the Society of Jesus

Local Organizations

ACTIONN ~ Acting in Community Together in Organizing Northern Nevada
Annunciation House, Inc.
Austin Immigrant Rights Coalition
Austin MoveOn Council
Beacon Presbyterian Fellowship
Casa de Proyecto Libertad
Casas Adobes Congregational Church UCC
Central American Resource Center (CARECEN)
Central Ohio Worker Center
Chicago Religious Leadership Network on Latin America (CRLN)
Coalicion de Derechos Humanos
Comunidades en Acción y de Fe (NM CAFé)
Diocesan Migrant & Refugee Services, Inc.
Dominican Sisters of Houston
El CENTRO de Igualdad y Derechos
Emmanuel Mennonite Church, Gainesville FL
End Streamline Coalition
Filipino Advocates for Justice
First Unitarian Universalist Church of Austin Social Action Committee
Fuerza del Valle Workers’ Center
Gainesville Interfaith Alliance for Immigrant Justice
Human Rights Initiative of North Texas
Immigrant Defenders Law Center
Immigration Justice Neteork
Interfaith Center for Worker Justice of San Diego County
Jewish Voice for Peace – Tucson
Justice For Our Neighbors DFW
Justice, Peace, & Integrity of Creation Committee, Springfield Dominican Sisters
Keep Tucson Together
Kino Border Initiative
La Union Del Pueblo Entero
Migrant Rights Collective Houston Texas
New Orleans Workers’ Center for Racial Justice
New Sanctuary Movement of Philadelphia
NM CAFe
Oregon DreamActivist
Pilgrim United Church of Christ
Priority Africa Network
Pueblo Sin Frontertas
Reformed Church of Highland Park, NJ
Samaritans
Shadow Rock United Church of Christ
Sisters Gospel Justice Committee/Srs. of the Most Precious Blood of O’Fallon, MO
Skyline UCC Oakland CA
Social Action Committee of the Unitarian Universalist Church of Las Cruces
The Good Shepherd UCC
Tucson Samaritans
United Church of the Valley
University Presbyterian Church, Tempe, AZ
Wilco Justice Alliance
Xavier Mission
Young Women United

Source:  https://www.hrw.org/news/2015/07/28/joint-letter-attorney-general-lynch-calling-end-illegal-entry/reentry-prosecutions

Fast for Families Buddies

Advancement Project

Advancement Project is a next generation, multi-racial civil rights organization. Rooted in the great human rights struggles for equality and justice, we exist to fulfill America’s promise of a caring, inclusive and just democracy. We use innovative tools and strategies to strengthen social movements and achieve high impact policy change.

African American Clergy Coalition

African American Clergy Coalition, (AACC) is an organization primarily of African American clergy of predominantly African American congregations in the Greater Metropolitan Chicago Area. The AACC consist of hundreds of African American clergymen throughout Cook County and beyond. The Coalition is not limited to just African American Clergymen, but other non African American Clergymen who preside over diverse congregations.

AFT

The American Federation of Teachers is a national labor union representing more than 1.5 million pre-K through 12th-grade teachers; paraprofessionals and other school-related personnel; higher education faculty and professional staff; federal, state and local government employees; nurses and healthcare workers; and early childhood educators. The AFT is one of the leading unions in the country influencing policy and charting the course on public education.

AHEM

AHEM, LA Alianza Hispana Evangelica Ministerial, se compone de cientos de Iglesias Hispanas, Ministerios, Organizaciones Cristianas, Estaciones de Radio y Television Evangélicos en Texas (con oficina principal en Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex), Nuestra lema es: La Necesidad Nos Une!

Alabama Coalition for Immigrant Justice

The Alabama Coalition for Immigrant Justice is a grassroots, statewide network of individuals and organizations that works to advance and defend the rights of immigrants in Alabama. Our coalition consists of seven non-profit organizations, 15 grassroots immigrant community organizations, and hundreds of individual members.

Galvanized after the 2011 passage of Alabama’s HB 56, the nation’s harshest anti-immigrant legislation, ACIJ has become a major progressive organizing force both locally and nationally. ACIJ is creating a strong grassroots base through an unparalleled organizing and leadership development campaign in immigrant communities across the state, while building alliances with other marginalized communities and non-immigrant allies.

Alliance for Citizenship

The Alliance for Citizenship, the national coalition of hundreds of immigrant rights groups, labor unions, business, and community and civic organizations, is united to pass comprehensive immigration reform with a path to citizenship for 11 million this year.

America’s Voice

The mission of America’s Voice (AV) and America’s Voice Education Fund (AVEF) is to harness the power of American voices and American values to enact policy change that guarantees full labor, civil and political rights for immigrants and their families. We work in partnership with progressive, faith-based, labor, civil rights, and grassroots groups, networks and leaders to enact federal legislation that puts 11 million Americans-in-waiting on the road to full citizenship.

CASA in Action

CASA in Action is a Latino and immigration advocacy organization based in Maryland and organizes immigrants in Virginia. CASA in Action facilitates greater electoral and campaign engagement by Latinos and immigrants by providing political education, candidate endorsements, and Get-Out-The Vote activities. CASA in Action is the regional partner to the national campaign for immigration reform and has hosted mega-rallies and marches in Washington, DC numbering from 25,000 to 500,000 across the past 7 years.

Catholics United

Catholics United is a national Catholic organization dedicated to promoting the Catholic church’s teachings on justice and the common good.

The Center for American Progress

The Center for American Progress (CAP) is an independent nonpartisan educational institute dedicated to improving the lives of Americans through progressive ideas and action. Building on the achievements of progressive pioneers such as Teddy Roosevelt and Martin Luther King, our work addresses 21st-century challenges such as energy, national security, economic growth and opportunity, immigration, education, and health care. We develop new policy ideas, critique the policy that stems from conservative values, challenge the media to cover the issues that truly matter, and shape the national debate. Founded in 2003 by John Podesta to provide long-term leadership and support to the progressive movement, CAP is headed by Neera Tanden and based in Washington, D.C

Center for Community Change

The mission of the Center for Community Change is to build the power and capacity of low-income people, especially low-income people of color, to have a significant impact in improving their communities and the policies and institutions that affect their lives.The Center for Community Change strengthens, connects and mobilizes grassroots groups to enhance their leadership, voice and power. We believe that vibrant community-based organizations, led by the people most affected by social and economic injustice, are key to putting an end to the failed “on your own” mentality of the right and building a new politics based on community values. Founded in 1968 to honor the life and values of Robert F. Kennedy, the Center is one of the longest-standing champions for low-income people and communities of color. Together, our expert staff and dynamic partners confront the vital issues of today and build the social movements of tomorrow.

Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)

The Refugee & Immigration Ministries office of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) provides advocacy leadership and partnership development for immigration support and refugee resettlement assistance for the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) denomination, and is a ministry area of Disciples Home Missions.

Church World Service

Each year, CWS touches the lives of thousands of immigrants through direct service, and many more indirectly through its work for public policies that recognize the value of immigrants to our nations and communities and help reinforce welcome for our nation’s millions of newest neighbors. Founded in 1946, CWS is one of ten organizations that resettles refugees for the U.S. Department of State.

Churches United

Churches United reform churches, redeem lives, restore communities and advocates for the voiceless and Caribbean/African immigrants in Brooklyn, NY.

Comite Civico Patriotico Mexicano Alameda County

Desde 1989 trabajamos por la comunidad en general en programas cívicos, culturales, artisticos, deportivos, deportivos, educacion, salud, servicios de informacion y referencias.

Conference of Major Superiors of Men

The Conference of Major Superiors of Men serves the leadership of the Catholic orders and congregations of the more than 17,000 vowed religious priests and brothers of the United States, ten percent of whom are foreign missionaries. CMSM provides a voice for these communities in U.S. church and society. CMSM also collaborates with the U.S. bishops and other key groups and organizations that serve church and society.

Faith in Public Life (FPL)

Faith in Public Life (FPL) is a strategy center for the faith community advancing faith in the public square as a powerful force for justice, compassion and the common good. In order to maximize the faith community’s unique ability to shape public debates, FPL identifies and creates moments of opportunity, builds and supports broad coalitions, and designs and implements innovative campaigns, bold initiatives and capacity-building tools. FPL’s approach emphasizes results, rapid response, cutting-edge skills and media savvy.

Florida Immigrant Coalition

The Florida Immigrant Coalition is a statewide alliance of immigrant rights organizations with offices in Miami, Tampa, Naples and Palm Beach. FLIC has 50 member organizations, including farmworkers, students, service providers, grassroots organizations and legal advocates, who come together for the fair treatment of all people, including immigrants. We accomplish our mission through coordination of immigrant organizations and community education, organizing and advocacy.

Franciscan Action Network

Inspired by the Gospel of Jesus, and the example of Saints Francis and Clare, the Franciscan Action Network (FAN) is a collective Franciscan voice seeking to transform United States public policy related to peace making, care for creation, poverty, and human rights. We are a grassroots organization amplifying the justice efforts of Franciscans and Franciscan-hearted people around the country. Join our growing movement that endures from St. Francis of Assisi and his call for compassion for the poor and for creation over 800 years ago.

Gamaliel

Gamaliel (Gamaliel.org) is a grassroots network of non-partisan, faith-based organizations in 16 U.S. states, South Africa and the United Kingdom. Gamaliel organizes to empower ordinary people to effectively participate in the political, environmental, social and economic decisions affecting their lives. Gamaliel’s diverse members apply their faith and values to the pursuit of equal opportunity for all, shared abundance, and stronger, more prosperous communities.

Immigration Reform for Nevada

Immigration Reform For Nevada (IRN) was founded to collaborate with organizations throughout the US in support of comprehensive immigration reform. IRN was founded in February 2013 to work with other leaders for a fair and attainable immigration reform for all immigrants.

Interfaith Worker Justice

Interfaith Worker Justice (IWJ) advances the rights of workers by engaging diverse faith communities into action, from grassroots organizing to shaping policy at the local, state and national levels.

The Office of Justice, Peace and Integrity of Creation

The Office of Justice, Peace, and Integrity of Creation coordinates the advocacy efforts in the United States of the Missionary Oblates of Mary Immaculate on behalf of the interests of the poor and abandoned in the U.S. and 65 countries where the Oblates are in mission. Based in Washington, DC, the staff: Serves as a resource for members of the Oblate congregation; Supports the community organizing efforts of Oblates in the US; Coordinates the Faith Responsible Investing Program to advance just practices and policies by corporations in their worldwide operations; Collaborates with other NGOs to promote peace, justice, an ethic of consistent life, and the integrity of creation through our educational outreach. We also share concerns about the impact of policies on the poor with the US government, and international institutions such as the World Bank, the IMF, and the United Nations.

The Leadership Conference of Women Religious

LCWR is the association of the leaders of congregations of Catholic women religious in the United States . The conference has more than 1500 members, who represent more than 80 percent of the 57,000 women religious in the United States . Founded in 1956, the conference assists its members to collaboratively carry out their service of leadership to further the mission of the Gospel in today’s world.

Los Angeles County Federation of Labor, AFL-CIO

The Los Angeles County Federation of Labor, AFL-CIO is the chartered Central Labor Council (CLC) of the AFL-CIO in Los Angeles County. We are the second largest CLC in the country, representing over 300 unions and hundreds of thousands of working women and men throughout Los Angeles County. Our mission is to promote a voice for workers through organizing themselves into unions, building strong coalitions of labor, community, faith, and responsible businesses, engaging in both organizing and political campaigns, electing pro-union and pro-worker candidates and advancing public policies that support workers, families and local communities.

Make the Road New York

Make the Road New York (MRNY) was created in the fall of 2007 through the merger of Make the Road by Walking and the Latin American Integration Center, two of New York City’s most innovative and effective grassroots organizations. The merger was a natural partnership that built on proven successes and created a new citywide organization that combines democratic accountability to low–income people and an innovative mix of strategies to confront inequity and economic injustice, while fostering deep and active community roots. Our organization is membership–led and based in the low–income communities of Bushwick, Brooklyn, Jackson Heights, Queens, and Port Richmond, Staten Island. Our 7,000+ members are primarily low–income Latino/a immigrants, seventy–five percent of whom are women.

Maryknoll Office for Global Concerns

Maryknoll Global Concerns represents Maryknoll missioners, Catholic men and women who serve in approximately 30 countries around the world. The Global Concerns office provides advocacy and analysis on issues of importance to Maryknoll missioners and the people with whom they live and work.

Mi Familia Vota

Mi Familia Vota is a national non-profit organization that unites Latino, immigrant, and allied communities to promote social and economic justice through increased civic participation by promoting citizenship, voter registration, and voter participation. Mi Familia Vota is one of the premiere Latino civic engagement organizations in the country with operations in Arizona, California, Colorado, Florida, Nevada, and Texas.

National Action Network

National Action Network is one of the leading civil rights organizations in the Nation with chapters throughout the entire United States. Founded in 1991 by Reverend Al Sharpton, NAN works within the spirit and tradition of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. to promote a modern civil rights agenda that includes the fight for one standard of justice, decency and equal opportunities for all people regardless of race, religion, nationality or gender.

National Congress of Black Women

The National Congress of Black Women, Inc. is a 5013 non-profit organization dedicated to the educational, political, economic and cultural development of African American women and their families.

National Council of Jewish Women

The National Council of Jewish Women (NCJW) is a grassroots organization of volunteers and advocates who turn progressive ideals into action. Inspired by Jewish values, NCJW strives for social justice by improving the quality of life for women, children, and families and by safeguarding individual rights and freedoms. Since its founding in 1893, NCJW has worked with immigrant communities in the US and continues to advocate for just and humane immigrant policies.

National Council of La Raza

The National Council of La Raza (NCLR)—the largest national Hispanic civil rights and advocacy organization in the United States—works to improve opportunities for Hispanic Americans. Through its network of nearly 300 affiliated community-based organizations, NCLR reaches millions of Hispanics each year in 41 states, Puerto Rico, and the District of Columbia. To achieve its mission, NCLR conducts applied research, policy analysis, and advocacy, providing a Latino perspective in five key areas—assets/investments, civil rights/immigration, education, employment and economic status, and health. In addition, it provides capacity-building assistance to its Affiliates who work at the state and local level to advance opportunities for individuals and families.

National Education Association

The National Education Association (NEA), the nation’s largest professional employee organization, is committed to advancing the cause of public education. NEA’s 3 million members work at every level of education—from pre-school to university graduate programs. NEA has affiliate organizations in every state and in more than 14,000 communities across the United States.

National Hispanic Christian Leadership Conference

The National Hispanic Christian Leadership Conference (NHCLC) is the National Hispanic Evangelical Association. As the largest Latino Christian organization in America, NHCLC leads millions of Hispanic Christ followers through 40,118 evangelical congregations providing leadership, networking, fellowship, strategic partnerships and public policy advocacy platforms in seven focus areas: Life, Family, Great Commission, Stewardship, Education, Youth and Justice.

National Latino Evangelical Coalition

The National Latino Evangelical Coalition (NaLEC) seeks to respond to a real need for Latino and Latina Evangelical voices committed to the common good and justice in the public sphere. A national coalition with the objective of educating from a common good Latino-Evangelical perspective in the public sphere may increase the probability of the enactment for just legislations.

National Immigration Forum

Founded in 1982, the National Immigration Forum advocates for the value of immigrants and immigration to our nation. In service to this mission, the Forum promotes responsible federal immigration policies, addressing today’s economic and national security needs while honoring the ideals of our Founding Fathers, who created America as a land of opportunity. For 30 years, the Forum has worked to advance sound federal immigration solutions through its policy expertise, communications outreach and coalition building work, which forges powerful alliances of diverse constituencies across the country to build consensus on the important role of immigrants in America.

National Immigration Law Center

The National Immigration Law Center envisions a society in which all people — regardless of race, gender, immigration or economic status — are treated fairly and humanely. NILC engages in policy analysis, litigation, education and advocacy, to achieve this vision. NILC plays a critical role within the movement for racial, economic and social justice for low-income immigrants.

National Korean American Service & Education Consortium

The National Korean American Service & Education Consortium (NAKASEC) was founded in 1994 during a political turning point for Korean Americans. The LA Civil Unrest of April 29, 1992 and the subsequent anti-immigrant wave in Congress, precipitated by Prop 187, posed tremendous challenges to Korean Americans as people of color, working families and immigrants. The state of America at that time led a group of local grassroots community based organizations to come together to form NAKASEC with the purpose of projecting a national progressive voice on major civil rights and immigrant rights issues and promoting the full participation of Korean Americans with the greater goal of building a national movement for social change.

NETWORK, A National Catholic Social Justice Lobby 

NETWORK is a progressive voice within the Catholic community that has been influencing Congress in favor of peace and justice for more than 40 years. Through lobbying and legislative advocacy, we strive to close the gap between rich and poor and to dismantle policies rooted in racism, greed and violence.

New Sanctuary Movement

PICO

PICO is a national network of faith-based community organizations working to create innovative solutions to problems facing urban, suburban and rural communities. Since 1972 PICO has successfully worked to increase access to health care, improve public schools, make neighborhoods safer, build affordable housing, redevelop communities and revitalize democracy.

Northern Nevada Latino Alliance

NNLA-Northern Nevada Latino Alliance is an official chapter of the Alliance for Retired Americans and the Nevada Alliance for Retired Americans.

Northern Nevada Latino Alliance (NNLA) believes that social transformation is within the reach of all communities. We will partner with those committed to inclusion, impact, and innovation in solving public problems. We will seek engagement through dialogue, leadership development, collaboration, and new models of organizing. By partnering with diverse communities, we will support new solutions tailored to meet the needs of our Latino Community.

The Raben Group

The Raben Group brings together a diverse collection of professionals with deep roots in law and progressive public policy. Our mission is to identify opportunities and solve problems for clients in the corporate, nonprofit, foundation and government sectors.

Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism

For 50 years, the Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism (“the RAC”) has been the hub of Jewish social justice and legislative activity in Washington, D.C. As the DC office of the Union for Reform Judaism, the RAC educates and mobilizes the Reform Jewish community on legislative and social concerns, advocating on more than 70 different issues, including immigration reform, economic justice, civil rights, religious liberty, Israel and more.

Saint Camillus

Since 1984 St. Camillus has been staffed by the Franciscan Friars of Holy Name Province, a group of over three hundred religious brothers who staff parishes and urban centers, universities and soup kitchens all along the East Coast in different sites from Boston to Tampa. Rooted in the Catholic and Franciscan Tradition, we are disciples of Christ who seek to bring the Gospel into the everyday experience of all people through popular preaching, teaching, and pastoral leadership. We foster Christian discipleship by collaborating with those whom we serve and by standing in solidarity with all people, especially the alienated, the immigrant, and the poor.

Reforma Ideologica Foundation

Trabajamos por la comunidad en general en programas cívicos, culturales, artísticos, deportivos, educativos, salud, servicio de información y referencias sin importar sus credo, religion, raza, ancestros, discapacidad Fisica. Enfermedad Alguna, situación migratoria u orientación sexual.

SEIU

We are the Service Employees International Union, an organization of 2.1 million members united by the belief in the dignity and worth of workers and the services they provide and dedicated to improving the lives of workers and their families and creating a more just and humane society.

Sojourners

Sojourners is a national Christian organization committed to faith in action for social justice. We seek to inspire hope and build a movement to transform individuals, communities, the church, and the world. With a 40-year history, Sojourners is a nonpartisan leader that convenes, builds alliances among, and mobilizes people of faith, focusing on racial and social justice, life and peace, and environmental stewardship. Working through Sojourners magazine, Sojourners’ website sojo.net, public speaking events, media outreach, educational resources, books, advocacy, and trainings, Sojourners is an internationally influential voice at the intersection of faith, politics, and culture.

Unitarian Universalist Association

In Unitarian Universalism, we have a legacy of “deeds not creeds.” Our work for a better world calls us to unexpected places as we harness love’s power to stop oppression. From grassroots community organizing to interfaith Washington advocacy, in protest marches, prayer vigils, and press conferences, in homeless shelters and in prisons, Unitarian Universalists put their faith in to action. We work in interfaith coalitions and partnerships locally, statewide, nationally, and internationally to affirm and promote “the inherent worth and dignity of every person,” “justice, equity, and compassion” and “the interconnected web of all existence.” The Unitarian Universalist Service Committee and the UU College of Social Justice are two bold examples of this work.

United We Dream

United We Dream is the largest immigrant youth-led organization in the nation, a powerful nonpartisan network made up of 52 affiliate organizations in 25 states. We organize and advocate for the dignity and fair treatment of immigrant youth and families, regardless of immigration status. UWD’s current priority is to win citizenship for the entire undocumented community and end senseless deportations and abuses. We seek to address the inequities and obstacles faced by immigrant youth and believe that by empowering immigrant youth, we can advance the cause of the entire community—justice for all immigrants.

Universal Luz Divina Christian Church Monastery

Somos una Iglesia incluyente a toda la comunidad.

Virginia Interfaith Center for Public Policy

The Virginia Interfaith Center for Public Policy is Virginia’s oldest faith-based advocacy group. We are a nonpartisan coalition of faith communities working to create progressive public policy by engaging people of faith, educating the public about social issues, the legislative process, and the call to advocacy.

Voto Latino

Voto Latino is a dynamic and growing non-partisan organization whose civic engagement campaigns have reached an estimated 55 million Latino households nationwide. United by the belief that Latino issues are American issues and American issues are Latino issues, Voto Latino is dedicated to bringing new and diverse voices into the political process by engaging youth, media, technology and celebrities to promote positive change.

Source:  http://fasMot4families.org/sponsors/

Southern California Immigration Coalition Buddies

28th St. Elementary School ACORN Chapter
Alianza Latinoamericana por los Derechos del Inmigrante
Alianza Latinoamericana por los Derechos del Inmigrante (San Francisco – Miguel Robles)
Anti-Racist Action/LA
Asians 4 Jericho & Mumia Abu Jamal
Association of Raza Educators
Border Angels (San Diego)
Brown Berets
Center for Human and Constitutional Rights (Attorney Peter Schey)
Chicano/Latino Artists for Social Equality
Chicano Latino Committee of United Teachers Los Angeles
Comite de Mujeres Patricia Marin
Comite Pro Democracia en Mexico
CISPES-Los Angeles
Committee on Raza Rights-Oxnard
Danza Azteca Cuahtemoc
The GFWC Women’s Club of Huntington Park
Jesse Diaz (San Bernardino)
Freedom Socialist Party
Frente Contra Las Redadas
Gente Unida
Professor Gilbert G. Gonzalez (author and professor, UCI)
Hermandad Mexicana Latinoamericana
Hermandad Mexicana Transnacional
Professor Raul Hinojosa (author and professor, UCLA)
Project HEAL – Health, Education, Advocacy and Leadership
Homies Unidos
IDEPSCA
Internet MEChA
ISO
Latinos Against War
Latino Movement USA
Long Beach Immigrant Rights Coalition
Mexican American Political Association
Maya Entertainment
Mujeres de Raiz
National Immigrant Solidarity Network
Padres Unidos de Maywood
Palisadians for Peace
Peace and Freedom Party of Los Angeles
Placita Olvera Working Group
POMONA HABLA (city of Pomona – Arturo Jimenez)
Puerto Rican Allliance
PUMAS (city of Maywood – Hector Alvarado)
Radical Women
Roofers Union- Local 36
School of the Americas Watch, L.A,
Somos Raza
Southeast Asian Network (Hamid Khan)
Union del Barrio

Source:  https://web.archive.org/web/20090403065002/http://immigrationcoalition.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=57&Itemid=56

Midwest Guys Against ICE

Rev. Dr. Larry Greenfield,
Executive Minister of the American Baptist Churches of Metro Chicago

Rev. Jorge Morales,
Conference Minister of the Illinois Conference of the United Church of Christ

Rev. Jonathan Knight,
Associate Conference Minister of the Illinois Conference of the United Church of Christ

Rev. Vertie Powers,
Associate Conference Minister of the Illinois Conference of the United Church of Christ

Reverend Hector Garfias-Toledo,
Associate to the Bishop, Metropolitan Chicago Synod

Pastor Jorge Fuentes,
Red de Oracion, USA

Sr. Patricia Crowley,
President, Conference of Benedictine Prioresses

Sr. Judith Murphy,
Prioress, Benedictine Sisters of Chicago

Rev. Michael Mann,
United Methodist Church, Northern Illinois Conference

Judith Levey,
Executive Director, Jewish Council on Urban Affairs

Rami Nashashibi,
Executive Director, Inner-City Muslim Action (IMAN)

Provincial Council of Clerics of St. Viator (Viatorians)

Sr. Donna Preston, President, Sisters & Brothers of Immigrants

Indiana & Wisconsin:

Rev. Jaqueline Lynn,
Peace and Justice Committee of the Episcopal Diocese, Libertyville, IL

Sr. Sally Ann Brickner,
Congregations of Sisters of St. Agnes, Fond du Lac, WI

Sr. Jeanne Conzemius,
Sisters of St. Joseph of the Third Order of St. Francis, Rice Lake, WI

Sr. Joyce Diltz,
Bethany Retreat House, East Chicago, IN

Sr. Kathleen Quinn,
Poor Handmaids of Jesus Christ, East Chicago, IN

Br. Brian McLauchlin,
Joint Immigration Venture, Glenview, IL

Sr. Linda Mershon,
8th Day Center for Justice, La Crosse, WI

Sr. Rose Mary Meyer,
Project IRENE, Wilmette, IL

Mark Peters,
Justice, Peace, and Reconciliation Director with Priests of the Sacred Heart,
US Province, Franklin, Wisconsin

Sr. Mary Rathert,
Sinsinawa Domincans, Sinsinawa, WI

Sr. Linda Volk,
Poor Handmaids of Jesus Christ, Donaldson, IN

Sr. Marge White,
Sisters of St. Joseph, St. Mary of the Woods, IN

Sr. Carleen Wrasman,
Poor Handmaids of Jesus Christ, Donaldson, IN

Sr. Coletta Wrasman,
Poor Handmaids of Jesus Christ, Donaldson, IN

Illinois (non-Chicago):

Rev. Victor Conrado,
St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Glen Ellyn, IL

Rev. Steve Van Kuiken,
Senior Minister at Lake Street Church of Evanston, Evanston, IL

Rev. Jose Jerez,
Iglesia Unida de Cristo, Berwyn, IL

Rev. Dr. Carlos Plazas,
St. Michael and All Angels Church, Berwyn, IL

Pastor Angel Roman,
Kingdom Voice Ministries, Waukegan, IL

Pastor Chris Walters,
Plainfield United Methodist Church, Plainfield, IL

Rev. Hillary Watson,
Lombard Mennonite Church, Lombard, IL

Rev. Sally Scheib,
Bethel United Church of Christ, Elmhurst, IL

Rev. Betty Birkhahn-Rommelfanger,
Chestnut Square/Bethany Methodist Retirement Community, Skokie, IL

Sr. Carol Cook,
Sisters of Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary (BVM), Oak Park, IL

Sr. Kathleen Conway,
Sisters of the Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary (BVM), Brookfield, IL

Sr. Pammit, Lovina, OSF,
Franciscan Sisters of the Sacred Heart, Frankfort, IL

Sr. Sheahan Maureen,
Sisters of Providence, River Grove, IL

Sr. Joellen Sbrissa,
Congregation of St. Joseph, La Grange Park, IL

Br. Larry Schatz,
Provincial, De la Salle Christian Brothers, Willowbrook, IL

Sr. Kristine Vorenkamp,
Sisters of the Living Word, Arlington Heights, IL

Roger Curless, Justice for Our Neighbors (JFON), Aurora, IL

Laura Keigley, Justice for Our Neighbors (JFON), Aurora, IL

Lawrence Thompson,
Coordinator of Immigration Ministries at St. Andrew United Methodist Church,
Carol Stream, IL

Nanette Snowden,
Mission & Social Justice Committee Chair,
Northminster Presbyterian Church, Evanston, IL

Chicago:

Pastor Rolando Alvarez,
Iglesia Envangelica Principe de Paz, Chicago, IL

Pastor Gerson Amaya,
Salem Evangelical Free Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Lilian Amaya,
Executive Director of Haziel Ministries, Chicago, IL

Pastor Alli Baker,
Wellington Avenue United Church of Christ, Chicago, IL

Rev. Carolyn Bavaro,
Episcopal Diocese, Chicago, IL

Dr. PhD. Jose Bermudez,
Su Voluntad Ministries, INC. Chicago, IL

Pastor Ernesto Betancourt,
Temple of God Shalom, Chicago, IL

Pastor Beth Buckingham-Brown,
Lincoln Park Presbyterian Church, Chicago, IL

Vicar Tobita Chow,
First Lutheran Church of the Trinity, Chicago, IL

Rev. Julian DeShazier,
University Church of Chicago, Chicago IL

Fr. Ted Durst, Episcopal Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Kristian Johnson,
Pilgrim Lutheran Church, Chicago IL

Rabbi Seth Limmer,
Chicago Sinai Congregation, Chicago, IL

Rev. Alka Lyall,
Broadway United Methodist Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Kevin McLemore,
Epiphany United Church of Christ, Chicago, IL

Rev. Carol McVetty,
North Shore Baptist Congregation, Chicago, IL

Rev. Maria Elizabeth Muñoz,
Nuestra Señora de las Americas, Chicago, IL

Rev. Shakespeare Osorio,
Central Baptist Spanish Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Luis Quinones,
First Congregational Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Kathryn Ray,
North Shore Baptist Congregation, Chicago, IL

Pastor Rony Reyes,
North Shore Baptist Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Jose A. Rosa,
First Congregational Church, Chicago, IL

Rabbi Brant Rosen,
Tzedek Chicago, Chicago, IL

Pastor Ignacio Salinas,
San Benito Anglican Mission, Chicago, IL

Pastor Michael Shanahan,
Our Lady of Lourdes, Chicago, IL

Rev. Dr. Douglas Sharp,
Hyde Park Union Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Kara Wagner Sherer,
St. John’s Episcopal Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Joyce Thomas,
Holy Cross-IHM Parish, Chicago, IL

Rev. Adrienne Trevathan,
Associate Minster of the Holy Covenant United Methodist Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Paula Cripps-Vallejo,
Humboldt Park United Methodist Church, Chicago, IL

Rev. Alex Wirth,
Lake View Presbyterian Church, Chicago, IL

Sr. Judith Birgen,
Sisters of Providence, Chicago, IL

Br. Bede Bladry, FSC,
De La Salle Christian Brothers, Chicago, IL

Fr. Robert Bossie,
Priests of the Sacred Heart, Chicago, IL

Sr. Marilyn Breen,
Presentation Sisters, Chicago, IL

Sr. Mary Catherin Connolly,
Sr. of the Living Word, Chicago, IL

Sr. Lupita Cordero,
Schools Sisters of the Atlantic Midwest Providence, Chicago, IL

Sr. Judith David,
Sisters of St. Joseph of the Third Order of St. Francis, Chicago, IL

Sr. Mary Kay Flanigan, OSF,
Franciscan Sisters, Chicago, IL

Sr. Barbara Gaul,
Sisters of Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Chicago, IL

Sr. Marilyn Kofler,
Sisters of Providence, Chicago, IL

Sr. Mary Ellen Meckley,
Sisters of the Charity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Chicago, IL

Sr. Mary Ann Penner,
Immaculate Heart of Mary, Chicago, IL

Br. Martin Spellman, FSC, Brothers of the Christian Schools

Source:  https://www.crln.org/node/2652

Rally for Hope, Stop Separating Families Buddies

Archdiocese of CincinnatiCatholic Charities of Southwestern OhioCincinnati Interfaith Workers CenterELL FoundationHoly Family Church, Intercommunity Justice and Peace Center, LULAC, and NKU Latino Institute for Excellence

Source:  http://ijpccincinnati.org/event/rally-for-hope-stop-separating-families/

Black Lives Matter Cincinatti

Source:  http://www.cincinnati.com/story/news/politics/2016/03/12/hundreds-march-protect-immigrants/81574046/

the Metropolitan Area Religious Coalition of Cincinnati

Source:  http://www.marcconline.com/home/news_events/parms/1/record/20160304-rally-for-hope-stop-separating-families-march-12th.html

 Fair Immigration Reform Movement (FIRM) Buddies

Alabama Coalition for Immigrant Justice
Alliance for a Just Society
Arkansas United Community Coalition
CASA de Maryland
CASA de Virginia
Center for Community Change
Coalition for Humane Immigrant Rights Los Angeles, CHIRLA
Colorado Immigrant Rights Coalition, CIRC
Consejo de Federaciones Mexicanas, COFEM
EL CENTRO de Igualdad y Derechos, New Mexico
Florida Immigrant Coalition, FLIC
Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights, ICIRR
Iowa Citizens for Community Improvement, ICCI
Latin American Coalition, LAC, North Carolina
Maine People’s Alliance
Make The Road New York
Massachusetts Immigrant and Refugees Advocacy Coalition, MIRA
Michigan United
National Korean American Services and Educational Consortium, NAKASEC
National Partnership for New Americans, NPNA
National People’s Action, NPA
Nebraska Appleseed
New Hampshire Alliance for Immigrant Rights-MIRA
New York Immigration Coalition, NYIC
One America, Washington
Pennsylvania Immigration and Citizenship Coalition, PICC
Pineros y Campesinos Unidos del Noreste, PCUN
CAUSA Oregon
Progressive Leadership Alliance of Nevada, PLAN Nevada
Promise Arizona, PAZ
Rights for All People, RAP, Colorado
Somos un Pueblo Unido, New Mexico
Tennessee Immigrant and Refugee Rights Coalition, TIRRC
Utah Communities United
Voces de la Frontera, Wisconsin
Washington-CAN

Source:  http://fairimmigration.org//wp-content/uploads/2014/10/FIRM-10-10-14-Letter-to-President-Obama.pdf

More anti-deportation guys

ORGANIZATION NAME
1 1Love Movement Ell See
2 9to5 Atlanta Charmaine Davis
3 AACHE; MALCS Gloria Cuadraz
4 ABAJO Y A LA IZQUIERDA Bertha Gutierrez
5 ABOVE STATUS FL Jose Luis Nevarez
6 Action Langley Park Bill Hanna
7 ACTIONN – Acting in Community Together in Organizing Northern Ne Pat Fling
8 ADAC (Arizona Dream Act Coalition) Vianey Perez
9 Adorers of the Blood of Christ Kathleen Reid
10 Adrian Dominican Sisters Christopher Matthias
11 Advocacy for Justice and Peace Committee of the Sisters of St. Francis Sr. Frances Murray
12 AFL-CIO Ana Avendaño
13 Alabama Coalition for Immigration Justice Rev Angie Wright
14 Alameda Labor Council, AFL-CIO Josie Camacho
15 ALBANY LATINO ALLIANCE Carlos Guzmán
16 Alianza Indigena Sin Fronteras Jose Matus
17 All Of Us Or None Manuel La Fontaine
18 Alliance of Filipinos for Immigrant Rights and Empowerment Jerry Clarito
19 Alliance San Diego Christian Ramirez
20 Allies of Knoxville’s Immigrant Neighbors Fran Ansley
21 America’s Voice Dara Lind
22 American Baptist Churches USA Eddie Birdsall
23 American Baptist Home Mission Societies, Office of Immigration a Aundreia Alexander
24 American Baptists Rochester/Genesee Regi Alan Newton
25 American Civil Liberties Union Chris Rickerd
26 American Dream Community Agency Michael Chavez
27 American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME) Fran Bernstein
28 American Federation of Teachers (AFT) Cesar Moreno-Perez
29 American Friends Service Committee of Western Massachusetts Jeff Napolitano
30 Americans for Immigrant Justice, formerly Florida Immigrant Advo Cheryl Little
31 Arise Chicago Worker Center Jorge Mujica
32 Arizona DREAM Act Coalition Cesar Valdes
33 Arizona Queer Undocumented Immigrant Project Jose Rodriguez
34 Arkansas Coalition for DREAM Rosa Velasquez
35 Arlington Proyecto Unido Maria Robles
36 Arlington St. Church Ann Troise
37 Asian American Justice Center, member of Asian American Center f Marita Etcubanez
38 Asian American Legal Defense and Education Fund Margaret Fung
39 Asian and Asian American Student Organization, UConn School of S Seiya Fukuda
40 Asian Law Alliance Bea Pangilinan
41 Asian Law Caucus Anoop Prasad
42 Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance (APALA) – Alameda Chapter Kim Geron
43 Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance (APALA), LA Chapter Lucia Lin
44 Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance- DC Chapter Jenny Ho
45 Asian Pacific American Labor Alliance, AFL-CIO Diana Bui
46 Asian Pacific American Legal Center Anthony Ng
47 Asian Students Promoting Immigrant Rights through Education (ASPIRE) Core Members
48 Asociacion Ecuador Unido Nelson Benitez
49 ASPIRE ASPIRE Core Members
50 Associaciation of Mexicans in North Carolina, Inc. (AMEXCAN) Juvencio Rocha-Peralta
51 Association of Latino Men for Action (ALMA) Julio Rodriguez
52 Atlanta Jobs with Justice Roger Sikes
53 Austin Immigrant Rights Coalition Esther Reyes
54 AZ Immigration Ministry of UU Congregation of Phoenix Sandy Weir
55 Aztlan Media Kollective john f martinez
56 Bakersfield College M.E.Ch.A Gustavo Ibarra
57 Beloit Peace and Justice Ousia Whitaker-DeVault
58 Black Alliance for Just Immigration Gerald Lanoir
59 Black Slate, Inc. Ronald Hewitt
60 Border Network for Human Rights Jose Manuel Escobedo
61 Boston New Sanctuary Movement Dennis Brown
62 Brazilian Immigrant Center Meghan Vesel
63 Brazos Interfaith Immigration Netwoek Jennifee Guillén
64 BreakOUT! Wes Ware
65 Breakthrough Ishita Srivastava
66 Buckeyes Organizing for Student Solidarity (BOSS) Cruz Bonlarron Martínez
67 California Central Valley Journey for Justice Gloria M. Sandoval
68 California Central Valley Journey for Justice Jason Flores
69 California Immigrant Policy Center Gabriel Villareal
70 California Immigrant Youth Justice Alliance Alessandro Negrete
71 Cambridge United for Justice with Peace Vicky Steinitz
72 CARECEN – Los Angeles Martha Arevalo
73 Carmelites Sisters, Vedruna Northamerican Region Sr. Maureen Foltz
74 Casa de Maryland Gustavo Andrade
75 Casa Freehold Marguerita Dentino
76 Casa Latina Hillary Stern
77 causa justa :: just cause Cynthia Muñoz
78 Center for Community Change Mayron Payes
79 Center for Constitutional Rights Annette Dickerson
80 Center for Latino Progress – CPRF Yanil Teron
81 Central Indiana Jobs with Justice Amy Shackelford
82 Central Ohio Immigrant Justice Lauren Hines
83 Centro Autónomo / Mexico-US Solidarity Network MSN Collective
84 Centro Cultural de Mexico Carolina Sarmiento
85 Centro de Estudios del Español de Estados Unidos Armando Guerrero
86 Centro de Trabajadores Unidos: Immigrant Workers’ Project Ana Guajardo Carrillo
87 Centro Humanitario para los Trabajadores Marco Nunez
88 Centro Laboral de Graton Christy Lubin
89 Centro Latino of Owensboro, Ky. Fran Wilhelm
90 Centro para Familias Hispanas Consuelo Kwee
91 CEO Pipe Organs/Golden Ponds Farm Corey E. Olsen
92 Chicago Community and Workers’ Rights Martin Unzueta
93 Chicago New Santuary Coalition Sara Wohlleb
94 Church of Our Saviour/Iglesia de Nuestro Salvador Episcopal Paula Jackson
95 Church World Service Erol Kekic
96 Cincinnati Interfaith Workers Center Manuel Pérez
97 Circleville Quakers Brad Cotton
98 Citizen Orange Kyle de Beausset
99 CIUDAD Miguel Torres
100 Civic Engagement and Service-Learning at UMass Amherst John Reiff
101 CLEAN Carwash Campaign Rosemarie Molina
102 Clergy and Laity United for Economic Justice Los Angeles Jonathan Klein
103 Cleveland Jobs with Justice Deb Kline
104 Cliniquita Program Martha Nathan, MD
105 CLUE Santa Barbara Arthur Stevens
106 CLUE Santa Barbara Arthur Stevens
107 Coalicion de Lideres Latinos-CLILA America Gruner
108 Coalicion de Organizaciones Latino-Americanas (COLA) Ada Volkmer
109 Coalition for Humane Immigrant Rights of Los Angeles (CHIRLA) Antonio Bernabe
110 Cobb Immigrant Alliance Richard Pellegrino
111 COLA Víctor Álvarez
112 Collier County Neighborhood Stories Project Angela Cisneros
113 Comite Pro Uno Elizabeth Matamoros
114 Committee in Solidarity with the People of El Salvador (CISPES) Alexis Stoumbelis
115 Community Economic Development Center of SE MA Corinn Williams
116 Community Food and Justice Coalition Y. Armando Nieto
117 Community to Community Rosalinda Guillen
118 Community to Community Development Caroline Correa
119 Community United Against Violence Stacy Umezu
120 Community4ImmigrantRights Tamar Diana Wilson
121 Comunidad inmigrantes East Haven CT Herman Zuniga
122 Comunidad Liberación/Liberation Community Rev. Anne Dunlap
123 Concerned Citizens of Joliet Linda Jolet
124 Congress of Day Laborers Jacinta Gonzalez
125 Connecticut Immigrant Rights Alliance Ana Rivera
126 CREDO Action Murshed Zaheed
127 CRISOL-ACUARELA Beatrice Chodosh
128 Crossing Borders – Dubuque Mary McCauley
129 CT Students for a DREAM Camila Bortolleto
130 CTUL (Centro de Trabajadores Unidos en Lucha) Veronica Mendez
131 Cuéntame Axel Caballero
132 CultureStrike Favianna Rodriguez
133 Day Labor Center Gabriel Hernandez
134 Day Worker Center of Mountain View Maria Marroquin
135 Define American Mónica Novoa
136 Democracy in Action Donna Chicone
137 Derechos Humanos Coalition Pancho Medina
138 Detention Watch Network Andrea Black
139 Dominican Empowerment Council Yunis Segura-McNally
140 Dominican Sisters of Houston Ceil Roeger
141 Don Bosco Workers Inc Gonzalo Cruz
142 Dream Action Coalition Erika Erika
143 Dream ACTivist Georgia Dulce Guerrero
144 DREAM Activist Ohio Nick Torres
145 DREAM Alliance of Sonoma County Jesús Guzmán
146 Dream Team Los Angeles Dream Team Los Angeles
147 DRM Action Coalition Cesar Vargas
148 DRUM – Desis Rising Up & Moving Fahd Ahmed
149 Dura-Clean Inc. Jose Sr. Duran
150 East Bay Sanctuary Covenant Manuel De Paz
151 Ecumenical Campus Ministries Gustin Bova
152 El CENTRO de Igualdad y Derechos Rachel LaZar
153 El Centro de la Raza Veronica Mendez-Cruz
154 El Centro del Inmigrante Gonzalo Mercado
155 El Comite Marcela Diaz
156 El Comite de Apoyo a los Trabajadores Agricolas Jessica Culley
157 El Puente Yizzar Prieto
158 El Refugio Ministry, Inc. Marie Marquardt
159 El Zócalo Immigrant Resource Center Sara Mullally
160 Elgin Dreamers United Laura Vivaldo
161 Encuentro Andrea Plaza
162 Enlace Peter Cervantes-Gautschi
163 Enriching Utah Coalition Diana Paredes
164 Evergreen Association of American Baptist Churches Marcia Patton
165 Families for Freedom Abraham Paulos
166 Family Farm Defenders John Peck
167 Family Focus Aurora Jorge Rios
168 Family School Partnership Leticia Alvarez
169 Farms Not Arms Linda Speel
170 Farmworker Association of Florida, Inc. Tirso Moreno
171 Federacion de Clubes Jaliscienses del Sur de CA Pjna Hernandez
172 Fight for Driver’s License PA Maria Serna
173 Fight for Justice Siddhi Kasat
174 Flores Consulting and Psychotherapy Yvette Flores
175 Florida Coastal Immigrant Rights Clinic Ericka Curran
176 Florida Council of Churches Russell Meyer
177 Florida Immigrant Coalition Natalia Jaramillo
178 Florida New Majority Elbert Garcia
179 Food Chain Workers Alliance Joann Lo
180 Food Empowerment Project Lauren Ornelas
181 Forks Human Rights Group Lesley Hoare
182 Franciscan Action Network Sister Marie Lucey
183 Freedom School-MS Ingrid Cruz
184 Freedom Socialist Party Doug Barnes
185 Frente Indígena de Organizaciones Binaciones (FIOB) Sarait Martinez
186 Fresno Immigrant Youth in Action Luis Ojeda
187 Fuerza del Valle Workers’ Center Hector Guzman Lopez
188 Generational Alliance Ryane Ridenour
189 Gentle Spirit Christian Church Rev. Paul Turner
190 Georgia Detention Watch Katie Valencia
191 Georgia Immigrant and Refugee Rights Coalition L R
192 Georgia Latino Alliance for Human Rights (GLAHR) Adelina Nicholls
193 Georgia Mtn. Unitarian Universalist Church AJ Wolff
194 Georgia Peace and Justice Coalition/Atlanta Dianne Mako
195 Georgia Rural Urban Summit Larry Pellegrini
196 Georgia Women’s Actions for New Directions Becky Rafter
197 GetEQUAL Felipe Sousa-Rodrguez
198 GLAAD Dave Montez
199 Global Family Legal Services Celinas Ruth, Esq.
200 Global Freedom Concerts (GFC) Gia Ibarra
201 GMUUC Social Justice Melanie Malovany
202 Grassroots Collaborative Amisha Patel
203 Grassroots Global Justice Alliance Cindy Wiesner
204 Grassroots Leadership Bob Libal
205 Greater Birmingham Ministries Miguel Carpizio
206 Greater Birmingham Ministries Miguel Carpizo
207 Grupo de Apoyo e Integracion Hispanoamericano Erika Sutherland
208 Guatemalan Health Association of Massachusetts Pantaleon Morales
209 H. S. Power & Light Ministries – Latino Faith Initiative Fidel “Butch” Montoya
210 HAITIAN EVANGELICAL CHURCH REV.DR. LEMAIRE ALERTE
211 Haverford College Students for Immigrant Justice Jonathan Laks
212 Herman Legal Group Richard Herman
213 Hispanic Coalition, Corp Rosa Emilia Kasse
214 Hispanic Community Dialogue of VIirginia Beatriz Amberman
215 Hispanic Interest Coalition of Alabama Gwendolyn Ferreti
216 Hispanic/Latino Services Marcia Brown
217 Holy Innocents Episcopal Church, Little Lake, MI Dr. James Livingston
218 Holy Spirit Missionary Sisters Sr. Rose Therese Nolta, SSpS
219 Houston United/Unido Maria Jimenez
220 Hudson Valley Community Coalition Betsy Palmieri
221 Human Rights Defense Center Paul Wright
222 IFT Productions Omar Cruz
223 Iglesia Menonita del Buen Pastor David Araujo
224 Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights Fred Tsao
225 Illinois people’s action Sonny Garcia
226 Illinois Peoples Action Sonny Garcia
227 Immigrant Advocacy Project Rachel Heuman
228 Immigrant Communities in Action (ICA) Monami Maulik
229 Immigrant Defense Project Mizue Aizeki
230 Immigrant Justice Network Alisa Wellek
231 Immigrant Youth Coalition – Los Angeles Luis Serrano
232 Immigrant Youth Justice League Ireri Unzueta
233 Immigration Justice Task Force of the UUSJ Theresa Rekenthaler
234 Immigration Rights Task Force of the Unitarian Society of New Haven Sophie Twokowski
235 Immigration Task Force of the Californian Annual Conference of t Linda Kuruhara
236 Institute for Agriculture and Trade Policy Jim Harkness
237 Interfaith Movement for Immigrant Justice Robert Brown
238 Interfaith Worker Justice Committee of Colorado Rev. Daniel Klawitter
239 International Labor Rights Forum Judy Gearhart
240 International Tribunal of Conscience Dorinda Moreno
241 ISAAC (Immigration Support And Assistance Center) Jose Bustos
242 Jackson Area NOW Laurie Roberts
243 Jewish Council on Urban Affairs Alison Abrams
244 Jobs with Justice and American Rights at Work Natalie Patrick-Knox
245 Jobs with Justice San Francisco Feng Kung
246 Jobs with Justice/American Rights at Work Sarita Gupta
247 Junta for Progressive Action Ana Maria Rivera
248 Juntos Erika Almiron
249 Just Pay for All Coalition Elisa Ringholm
250 Justice For Immigrants Nevada Rita Sloan
251 Justice Strategies Judy Greene
252 Justice, Peace and Integrity of Creation Janet Kramer OSF
253 JUSTICIA DIGNA Carolina Martin Ramos, Esq.
254 JUSTICIA SOCIAL VALLE DE SAN FERNANDO santa SANDOVAL
255 Kentucky Dream Coallition Shakyari Palacios
256 Kentucky Jobs with Justice Bonifacio Aleman
257 Kickapoo Peace Circle Marcia Halligan
258 KIWA Rebeca Ronquillo
259 Korean American Resource & Cultural Center Heykyung Eum
260 Korean Americans for Political Advancement (KAPA) Bright Limm
261 Korean Resource Center Hee Joo Yoon
262 L.A.N.D. Richard McWherter
263 La Colectiva de Mujeres Guillermina Castellanos
264 La Esperanza Lida Delgado
265 La Fuente, a Tri-State Worker and Community Fund Omar Angel
266 La Roca of the First United Methodist Church Susan Griggs
267 La Union del Pueblo Entero (LUPE) Juanita Valdez-Cox
268 La Voz Latina Cristal Gallegos
269 Lamb & Andrade P.C. Jodilma Lamb
270 Lansing Workers Center Mike Kolhoff
271 Latin America Caribbean Committee of the Loretto Community Carolyn Jaramillo
272 Latin American Coalition Armando Bellmas
273 Latino Education & Training Institute Rosamaria Graziani
274 Latino Union of Chicago Eric Rodriguez
275 Latino Youth Action League Cynthia Brito
276 Latinos United of Carroll County Gyla De La Rosa
277 Lawrence Food Not Bombs Brian Sultana
278 Leadership Conference of Women Religious Ann Scholz
279 Legal Aid Justice Center Ivy Finkenstadt
280 Legal Services for Prisoners with Children Dorsey Nunn
281 Lideres Campesinas Suguet Lopez
282 Living Hope Wheelchair Association Francisco Arguelles
283 Long Beach Immigrant Rights Coalition Miguel Montalva
284 Long Island Immigrant Alliance Luis V
285 LOS AMIGOS OF ORANGE COUNTY AMIN DAVID
286 Los Angeles Immigrant Youth Coalition Isaac Barrera
287 Lowcountry Immigration Coalition Lee Kanuck
288 LULAC Council 4609 Leni Gonzalez
289 LULAC-Syracuse chapter Jose Perez
290 MALCS (Mujeres Activas en Letras y Cambio Social) Rita Urquijo-Ruiz
291 MANA de Orange County Nellie Kaniski
292 Massachusetts Immigrant and Refugee Advocacy Coalition Pedro Portillo
293 Massachusetts Jobs with Justice Edwin Argueta
294 MataHari: Eye of the Day Monique Nguyen
295 Metro Atlanta Democratic Socialists of America Milton Tambor
296 Mexican American Legal Defense and Educational Fund (MALDEF) Tom Saenz
297 Mi Familia Center: Serving Migrant Communities, Inc. Rev. Aquiles E. Martinex
298 Mi Familia Vota Marianela Acuna
299 Miami Workers Center marcia olivo
300 Michael Chavez Center, Monument Community Partnership Nati Flores
301 Mid-South Peace and Justice Center Jacob Flowers
302 Midwest Maya Ministry/United Church of Christ Denise Griebler
303 Migrant Justice Natalia Fajardo
304 Minnesota UU Social Justice Alliance Ralph Wyman
305 MIRA Coalition Cristina Aguilera
306 Missouri Immigrant and Refugee Advocates Vanessa Crawford Aragón
307 moana nui action alliance Arnie Saiki
308 MoveOn.org Harriet Heywood
309 Movimento per la società di giustizia Arrigo Colombo
310 Movimiento del Valle porLlos Derechos Humanos Dina Nunez
311 Mujeres de Maiz Felicia Montes
312 Mujeres Unidas y Activas Karina Muñiz
313 N.C. Immigrant Rights Project Marty Rosenbluth
314 NACCS Patrisia Gonzales
315 National Advocacy Center of the Sisters of the Good Shepherd Lawrence Couch
316 National Alliance for Filipino Concerns Mara Ibarra
317 National Alliance of Latin American and Caribbean Communities Xochitl Espinosa
318 National Asian Pacific American Women’s Forum – DC Chapter Devan Shea
319 National Association For Chicana and Chicano Studies-ROCKY MOUNT Jose Flores
320 National Association for Hispanic Elderly Dr. Carmela Lacayo
321 National Council of Jewish Women Madeline Shepherd
322 National Day Laborer Organizing Network (NDLON) Pablo Alvarado
323 National Domestic Workers Alliance Andrea Mercado
324 National Employment Law Project Haeyoung Yoon
325 National Family Farm Coalition Katherine Ozer
326 National Guestworker Alliance Jacob Horwitz
327 National Immigrant Justice Center Alexis Perlmutter
328 National Immigrant Project of the NLG Paromita Shah
329 National Immigration Law Center (NILC) Shiu-Ming Cheer/Marielena Hincapie
330 National Korean American Service & Education Consortium Jane Yoo
331 National Network for Immigrant and Refugee Rights Catherine Tactaquin
332 National Nurses Organizing Committee Judith Cashin Lerma
333 National People’s Action George Goehl
334 Neighbors United for a Better East Boston (NUBE) Gloribell Mota
335 Network in Solidarity with the People of Guatemala (NISGUA) Megan Whelan
336 New Haven Peoples Center Joelle Fishman
337 New Immigrant Community Empowerment Valeria Treves
338 New Jersey Forum For Human Rights Eugene Squeo
339 New Mexico Dreamers in Action New Mexico Dreamers & Allies
340 New Orleans Workers Center for Racial Justice Jacinta Gonzalez
341 New Orleans’ Interfaith Worker Justice Jim VanderWeele
342 New Sanctuary Coalition R. Ragbir
343 New Sanctuary Movement of Philadelphia Peter Pedemonti
344 New York Immigration Coalition Jacki Esposito
345 NH Area Sisters of Mercy Madonna Moran
346 Nicaragua Center for Community Action Diana Bohn
347 Niu Matat Napawika Maria Lopez
348 NJ State Industrial Union Council and NJ Labor Against War Carol Gay
349 No More Deaths Hannah Hafter
350 North Texas Dream Team Marco A. Malagon
351 North Texas Dream Team Lissette Moreno
352 Northeast Sustainable Agriculture Working Group (NESAWG Amy Little
353 Northern Manhattan Coalition for Immigrant Rights Angela Fernandez
354 Northwest Immigrant Rights Project Jorge Baron
355 Occupy Santa Barbara Aurora Marquez
356 Office of Peace, Justice and Ecological Integrity, Sisters of Ch Terrence Moran
357 Ohio Action Circle Ruben Castilla Herrera
358 Ohio Interfaith Immigration Coalition Ruben Castilla Herrera
359 OLA of Eastern Long Island Isabel Sepulveda
360 Olneyville Neighborhood Association (Providence) Susan Beaty
361 OMNI Center for Peace, Justice & Ecology Gladys Tiffany
362 One Horizon Institute Steve Pavey
363 OneAmerica Rich Stolz
364 Orange County Dream Team Hairo Cortes
365 Oregon Interfaith Movement for Immigrant Justice Robert Brown
366 Organizing Apprenticeship Project Salvador Miranda
367 Our Lady of Victory Missionary Sisters Sr. Ginger Downey
368 Out4Immigration Erik Schnabel
369 Pacific Islander Community Partnership Manufou Liaiga Anoa\’i
370 Pacific Northwest Immigration Task Force Lyda Pierce
371 Painters Local 193 Louis Partain
372 Pangea Legal Services Nilou Khonsari
373 PARENTS AND YOUTH IN ACTION CHAPTER OF ADAC Rosa Maria Soto
374 Pasadena Latino Forum Yuny Parada
375 Pax Christi Florida Nancy O’Byrne
376 Pax Christi Long Island Agnes Kelly
377 PCUN Ramon Ramirez
378 Peace Action Judith Le Blanc
379 Peace and Justice Committee david folkes
380 Pennsylvania Immigration & Citizenship Coalition Natasha Kelemen
381 Peoples’ Action for Rights and Community Verbena Lea
382 Pesticide Action Network Devika Ghai
383 Phoenix SURJ Leah Carnine
384 Phoenix Ventures Janna Piper
385 PICO National Network Kristee Paschall
386 Pine Street Church Mary Beth Mankin
387 Political Asylum Immigration Representation Project Sarah Ignatius
388 Portland Central America Solidarity Committee Natha Hurwitz
389 Portland Immigrant Rights Coalition Marcos Mejia
390 POWER Donaji Lona
391 Pre-Health Dreamers Jirayut Latthivongskorn
392 Presentation Sisters, Aberdeen, SD Sister Kathleen Bierne, pbvm
393 Presente.org Arturo Carmona
394 Progressive Democrats of America – Arizona Dan O’Neal
395 Progressive Democrats of America (PDA) Conor Boylan
396 Project Hope – Proyecto Esperanza Sister Ellen Lamberjack
397 Project IRENE Rose Mary Meyer, BVM
398 Project South Emery Wright
399 Providence Youth Student Movement Chanravy Proeung
400 Public Science Project Caitlin Cahill
401 Pueblo Sin Fronteras Roberto Corona
402 Puente Human Rights Movement Carlos Garcia
403 Rachel B. Scarlata Realty Rachel Scarlata
404 Racial & Ethnic Concerns Group / UU Congregation of Atlanta Barbaras Burnham
405 Racial Justice Action Center Xochitl Bervera
406 Radical Women Anne Slater
407 Reformed Church of Highland Park, NJ Jean Stockdale
408 Religious Sisters of Charity Sr. Kathleen Bryant
409 Renaissance Club Merna Zimmerman
410 River Road UU Congregation, Latin America Taskforce Network Donald Chery
411 Rockford DREAM Action Sara Briseno
412 Rocky Mountain Foco of the National Association for Chicana/o Studies Cordelia Candelaria
413 Rogue Valley Interfaith Immigration Coalition Rosalie Caffrey
414 Rooted in Community Gerardo Marin
415 Rural Advancement Fund Georgia Good
416 Rural Coalition Laura Valdes
417 Rural Coalition/Coalición Rural Lorette Picciano
418 SAFE-Stdent Alliance For Education Gabriel Magallanes
419 SAJE (Strategic Actions for a Just Economy) Paulina Gonzalez
420 Salvadoran American National Network (SANN) Yanira Arias
421 San Benito County (CA) Democratic Central Committee Gregory Rivera
422 San Bernardino Community Service Center, Inc. Emilio Amaya
423 San Diego County Coalition for Education Alberto Ochoa
424 San Diego DREAM Team Karina Valdivia
425 San Francisco Day Labor Program and Women’s Collective Emiliano Bourgois-Chacon
426 School of the Americas Watch Maria Bard
427 School of the Americas Watch (SOA Watch) Hendrik Voss
428 Seed House – Casa de la Semilla Emira Palacios
429 SEIU Healthcare 775NW Adam Glickman
430 SEIU Local 1021 Lily Leung
431 SEIU1000 Keri Kline
432 Services, Immigrant Rights and Education Network Jazmin Segura
433 Servicio Particular Alacran de Aztlan francisco mendez
434 Share Foudation Jose Artiga
435 SHARE Foundation Blanca Vazquez
436 Sisters of Christian Charity Margaritis Kullowitch
437 Sisters of Mercy of the Americas Ryan Murphy
438 Sisters of Mercy South Central Community Sister Rose Marie Tresp
439 Sisters of Mercy West Midwest Community Karen Donahue
440 Sisters of St. Francis of Philadelphia Sr. Esther Anderson
441 Sisters of St. Francis of Tiffin, Ohio Jacquelyn Doepker
442 Sisters of St. Francis, Sylvania, OH Sister Mary Jon Wagner
443 Sisters of ST. Joseph of Rochester Phyllis Tierney
444 Sisters of St. Joseph of Springfield Massachusetts Denise Granger, SSJ
445 Sisters of the Divine Compassion M. Doretta Cornell
446 Sisters, Home Visitors of Mary Rosemarie abate
447 Skagit Immigrant Rights Council Jim Justice
448 Social Justice Committee, Manatee Unitarian Universalist Fellows Bernita Franzel
449 Social Justice Guild of the First Existentialist Congregation of Lorraine Fontana
450 Solidarity Dianne Feeley
451 Somos America/We Are America Coalition Daniel Rodriguez
452 Somos Tuskaloosa Ana Vazquez
453 SONG / Southerners On New Ground Paulina Helm-Hernandez
454 SOPHIA Malcolm Bertsch
455 South Central Iowa Federation of Labor AFL-CIO Mark Cooper
456 South Texas Civil Rights Project Joseph Martin
457 Southeast Immigrant Rights Network Mónica Hernández
458 Southside Worker Center, Tucson, AZ Raúl Alcaraz Ochoa
459 Spanish Community of Wallingford Maria Harlow
460 St Cyprian Justice and peace Ministry John Pulvino
461 St Joseph Vally Project – Jobs with Justice Joseph Carbone
462 St. Gabriel Peace and Justice Committee Jean Mont-Eton
463 Stop The Checkpoints Lois Danks
464 Street Level Health Project Gabriela Galicia
465 Student Farmworker Alliance Lis-Marie Alvarado
466 Student Immigrant Movement Conrado Santos
467 Students of Los Angeles Gerardo Montano
468 Students United for Immigrant Equality Sarah Nemeroff
469 Students Working For Equal Rights Saul Aleman
470 Studio Revolt Anida Ali
471 Tampa Moveon.org Christopher Radulich
472 Taylor Lee & Associates Aaron Ortiz-Santos
473 Team Awesome Arizona Adriana Garcia
474 Tennessee Immigrant & Refugee Rights Coalition Stephan Fotopulos
475 Texas Organizing Project Sonia Macias
476 The Advocates for Human Rights Michele McKenzie
477 the Ave Project David Richard
478 The Episcopal Network for Economic Justice Dianne Aid
479 The Family Place Kirsten Wittkowski
480 The Farmworkers Association of Florida, Inc. Isidoro Quezada
481 the Harry Potter Alliance Paul DeGeorge
482 The Immigration Task force of the United Methodist Church, California Rev. David Farley
483 The Jasmar Group Val Jacobo
484 The National Latino Voter Progressive Party MsEuseba E Aquino-Hughes
485 The Ruckus Society Diana Pei Wu
486 the space steven linn
487 The WAY Katelyn Chapman
488 Tim Paynter Attorney At Law Tim Paynter
489 Tri-City Democrats, Richland, WA Ralph Crowl
490 Tucson Samaritans Maria Ochoa
491 UCC Barbara Hughes
492 UCSB IDEAS Marvin Girón
493 UIC Students Against Sweatshops Martin Macias, Jr
494 Undocumented Illinois Jocelyn Munguya
495 Undocumented Students and Allies at IIT Maria Gonzalez
496 Unidad Latina en Acción John Lugo
497 Unidad Latina en Acción NJ Ana Pazminino
498 Union de Vecinos Leonardo Vilchis
499 Union Salvadorena Estudiantes Universitarios Genesy Hernandez
500 Unitarian Universalist Association Susan Leslie
501 Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Gwinnett JoAnn Weiss
502 Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Tuscaloosa Fred L. Hammond
503 Unitarian Universalist Legislative Ministry, California Lindi Ramsden
504 Unitarian Universalist Service Committee Shelley Moskowitz
505 Unitarian Universalists of Southern Deleware Kristine Acker
506 United Action Connecticut John S. Volpini
507 United Community Center of Westchester Jackeline Agudelo
508 United Methodist Church, General Board of Church and Society Bill Mefford
509 United Steelworkers Local 675 David Campbell
510 United Students Against Sweatshops Coordinating Committee
511 United We Dream Lorella Praeli
512 United Workers Congress Kimi Lee
513 Unitierra en Puebla Universidad de la Tierra en Puebla
514 UNITY Michael Leon Guerrero
515 Universidad Popular Nicolas Gonzalez
516 University of Chicago Coalition for Immigrant Rights Lynda Lopez
517 USW Local 3657 Civil Rights Comte. Guillermo Perez
518 UU Mass Action Jesse Jaeger
519 UURISE: Unitarian Universalist Refugee and Immigrant Services Daniel Stracka
520 Vermont Immigration and Asylum Advocates Michele Jenness
521 Vermont Workers Center Chris Schroth
522 Viatorians Michael Gosch
523 Violence Intervention Program Cecilia Gastón
524 Virginia Coalition of Latino Organizations (VACOLAO) Edgar Aranda-Yanoc
525 Viva Farms Sarita Schaffer
526 Voces de la Comunidad Destry Sibley
527 Voces de la Frontera Christine Neumann-Ortiz
528 VOZ Workers Rights Education Project Romeo Sosa
529 WA State UU Voices for Justice Carol McKinley
530 Washington DREAM Act Coalition Carlos Padilla
531 Washington New Sanctuary Movement Roberta Ray
532 WeCount! Jonathan Fried
533 Welcome Everybody America Carbajal
534 West Suburban Action Project (PASO) Yesenia Sanchez
535 Westchester Hispanic Coalition Graciela Heymann
536 WHARTON COUNTY 4/JUSTICE LORETTA ROMO
537 William C. Velazquez Institute Antonio Gonzalez
538 Wind of the Spirit, NJ Ilana Rossoff
539 Workers Defense Project Sabina Hinz-Foley
540 Workers Interfaith Network Alfredo Pena
541 http://www.WeAreOne.cc Joseph Kohn MD
542 Yakima County Dream Team Eduardo Lara
543 Young Democratic Socialists of William Paterson University of Ne Daniel Santiago
544 Youth Organizing for Unity Maurice de Segovia

Source:  http://www.notonemoredeportation.com/take-action/organizational-letter-to-the-president-suspend-deportations/

Detention Watch Network Buddies

National Organizations

ACLU Immigrants’ Rights Project

ACLU National Prison Project

Alianza Americas

American Friends Service Committee

American Immigration Council

American Immigration Lawyers Association

Americans for Immigrant Justice

Catholic Legal Immigration Network

Center for Constitutional Rights

Community Initiatives for Visiting Immigrants in Confinement

Community to Community Development

Friends Committee on National Legislation

Hebrew Immigrant Aid Society

Human Rights First

Immigrant Defense Project

Immigration Equality

Immigrant Legal Resource Center

Interfaith Coalition on Immigration

Justice Strategies

Just Detention International

Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Service

National Immigrant Justice Center

National Immigration Law Center

National Immigration Project of the National Lawyers Guild

National Latina Institute for Reproductive Health

National Religious Campaign Against Torture

Sisters of Mercy of the Americas

Southeast Asia Resource Action Center

Torture Abolition and Survivor Support Coalition International

United Methodist Women

Women’s Refugee Commission

State and Local Organizations

Alabama

Southern Poverty Law Center, Immigrant Justice Project

Arizona

ACLU of Arizona

Corazon de Tucson

Florence Immigrant and Refugee Rights Project

Law Offices of Brelje and Associates, P.C.

Restoration Project at Casa Mariposa

Southwest Institute for Research on Women

California

Immigrant Legal Resource Center

Public Counsel

Stanford Law, Immigrants’ Rights Clinic

Colorado

Rocky Mountain Immigrant Advocacy Network

Florida

Florida Immigrant Coalition, Inc.

University of Miami School of Law Immigration Project

Georgia

El Refugio Ministry

Georgia Detention Watch

Illinois

Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights

Maria Baldini-Potermin & Associates, P.C.

Scott D. Pollock & Associates, P.C.

Maine

Immigrant Legal Advocacy Project

Political Asylum/Immigration Representation Project

Maryland

Benedictine Sisters of Baltimore

Massachusetts

Political Asylum/Immigration Representation Project

Minnesota

Conversations with Friends

New Jersey

First Friends of New York and New Jersey

New York

African Services Committee

Cornell Law School, Immigration Appellate Law Clinic

Families for Freedom

New Sanctuary Coalition of NY

Queer Detainee Empowerment Project

Texas

American Gateways

Grassroots Leadership

Ponce Law Firm, P.C.

Texans United For Families

Washington

La Colectiva Legal del Pueblo

Northwest Immigrant Rights Project

Washington Defender Association Immigration Project

Source:  https://www.detentionwatchnetwork.org/about/membership-directory

Dignity Campaign Buddies

AFSC Central Valley Project, CA

Asocaicion de Jornaleros de San Diego, San Diego, CA

Bellingham Unitarian Fellowship, Bellingham WA

Benton Co. Democratic Central Committee, WA

California Fair Trade Campaign

California Healthy Communities Network

Catholic Order of Premontre, national

Catholic Committee of the South, Jackson, MS

CISPES

Coalicion de Derechos Humanos, Tucson, AZ

Community2Community, Bellingham, WA

Community Homeless Alliance Ministry, San Jose, CA

Dominican Development Center, Jamaica Plain, MA

East Bay Alliance for a Sustainable Economy, Oakland

El Organizador

Filipino Advocates for Justice, Oakland, CA

Frente Indigena de Organizaciones Binacionales, U.S./Mexico

Frente Unido de Inmigrantes, Chicago, Il

Fuerza Mundial/FM Global

Global Exchange

Institute of Popular Education of Southern California, Los Angeles

Int’l Longshore and Warehouse Union Local 6
Kentucky Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights – KY

KY May Day Coalition – KY

La Raza Centro Legal, San Francisco, CA

Laborers Union, Local 270, San Jose, CA

Labor Council for Latin American Advancement, San Francisco, CA, national

MAIZ, San Jose, CA

May 1 Coalition, New York, NY

Mississippi Immigrants Rights Alliance, Jackson, MS

Mujeres Unidas y Activas, San Francisco/Oakland, CA

National Immigration Project, National Lawyers Guild
Oficina del Inmigrante Solidaridad e Información – OISI – KY

Pilipino Workers Center of Southern California

Power in Community Alliances, Bangor, ME

Priority Africa Network, Oakland, CA

Progressive Immigration Compact of Kentucky

Pueblo Unido por la Dignidad, Seattle, WA

Radical Women, Seattle, WA

San Francisco Day Labor Program, San Francisco, CA

San Francisco Labor Council, San Francisco, CA

San Francisco Living Wage Coalition, San Francisco, CA

South Asian Network, Los Angeles, CA

South Bay Labor Council, San Jose, CA

St. John’s Presbyterian Church, Berkeley, CA

Stop the Checkpoints, WA

Temple Hashem

Union de Vecinos, Los Angeles, CA

United Food and Commercial Worker Local 5, San Jose CA

Voluntarios de la Comunidad, San Jose, CA

Whatcom County Democratic Women’s Club, WA

Young Organizaers Collective, Houston, TX

Source:  http://redwoodcurtaincopwatch.net/book/export/html/641

And now for guys helping sanctuary cities:

More Anti-Deportation Groups

9to5, National Association of Working Women
The Advocates for Human Rights
African Awareness Association
Agora, St. Paul, MN
Alianza Americas
Alianza de Organizaciones Guatenaltecas ADOGUAH
Alliance For Global Justice
Alliance of AIDS Services – Carolina
Alliance San Diego
America’s Voice
American Civil Liberties Union
American Friends Service Committee (AFSC)
American Immigration Council
American Immigration Lawyers Association
American-Arab Anti-Discrimination Committee (ADC)
Americans for Immigrant Justice
ARISE
Asian Americans Advancing Justice – Los Angeles
Asian Americans Advancing Justice – AAJC
Asian Pacific Institute on Gender-Based Violence
Association of University Centers on Disabilities (AUCD)
Austin Jewish Voice for Peace
Bellevue/NYU Program for Survivors of Torture
Berkeley Palma Siruani Sister City Association
Border Action Network
Border Network for Human Rights
Campaign for Community Change and Fair Immigration Reform Movement
Capital Area Immigrants’ Rights (CAIR) Coalition
CARECEN DC
CARECEN Los Angeles
Casa de Esperanza
Catholic Charities of St. Paul and Minneapolis
Catholic Legal Immigration Network, Inc. (CLINIC)
Center for Women Policy Studies
Centro Savila
Chicago Religious Leadership Network on Latin America
Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) Refugee and Immigration Ministries
Church of the Brethren
Church World Service
Coalition de Detechos Humanos
Cobb Immigrant Alliance
Cocies
Colectiva Legal del Pueblo
Colibri Center for Human Rights
Columban Center for Advocacy and Outreach
Community Initiatives for Visiting Immigrants in Confinement (CIVIC)
Conversations With Friends – Minnesota’s program visiting people detained by ICE
Crisis Intervention Services
Dolores Street Community Services
DomesticSexual Assualt Outreach Center
Dominican Development Center, Inc
Durango Unido en Chicago
El CENTRO de Igualdad y Derechos
El Centro Hispano
FaithAction International House
Familia: Trans Queer Liberation Movement
Farmworker Justice
Fighting for Equal Education
First Focus
Florida Coastal School of Law Clinical Programs
Focus on Humanity
Friends of Broward Detainees
Friendship Office of the Americas
Frontera de Cristo
Futures Without Violence
Georgia Detention Watch
Grassroots Leadership
HIAS
Hispanic Health Network
Human Rights First
Human Rights Observation/Honduras
Humane Borders
Ignatian Solidarity Network
Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights
Immigrant Justice Corps
Immigrant Law Center of Minnesota
Immigration Taskforce, Southwestern Pennsylvania Synod, Evangelical Lutheran Church in
America
Institute for Policy Studies, New Internationalism Project
International Rescue Committee
Iowa Coalition Against Sexual Assault
IowaCASA
ISAIAH
Jesuit Refugee Service/USA
Jewish Community Action
Just Foreign Policy
Justice For Our Neighbors-Nebraska
Justice Strategies
Kids in Need of Defense (KIND)
Kino Border Initiative
La Hermandad Hank Lacayo Youth & Family Center
La Union del Pueblo Entero
La Voz de los de Abajo Chicago
Latin America Working Group Education Fund (LAWGEF)
Latin American Coalition
Latin American Youth Center/Maryland Multicultural Youth Centers
Latino Commission on AIDS
Latinos in the Deep South
Leadership Conference of Women Religious
Leadership Conference on Civil and Human Rights
League of United Latin American Citizens
Legal Momentum
Legal Services for Children
Louisiana AIDS Advocacy Network
Lutheran Immigration and Refugee Service
Mennonite Central Committee U.S. Washington Office
MIRA Coalitions
National Center for Lesbian Rights
National Council of Jewish Women
National Guestworker Alliance
National Immigrant Justice Center
National Immigration Law Center
National Justice for Our Neighbors
National Korean American Service & Education Consortium
National Latina Institute for Reproductive Health
National Organization for Women
Navigate MN
The Needham Area Immigration Justice Task Force
New Orleans Workers’ Center for Racial Justice
NYU Center for Health and Human Rights
Nicaragua Center For Community Action
Nicaragua Network
Nisaa African Family Services
Not 1 More Coalition GA
OneAmerica
Orange County Immigrant Youth United
Pax Christi USA
Presbyterian Church (U.S.A)
Primera Iglesia Bautista Hispana de Savannah, INC.
Public Counsel
Red Mexicana de Lideres y Organizaciones Migrantes
Refugee and Immigrant Center for Education and Legal Services (RAICES)
Rights Action
Rochester Committee on Latin America (ROCLA)
Safe Passage Project
Salvadoran American National Network (SANN)
San Diego Immigrant Rights Consortium
San Francisco School of the Americas Watch
San Solano Missions
Sanctuary for Families
Savannah Latina
Save the Children
SF Bay Area Guatemalan Committee
Sisters of Mercy, Institute Justice Team
Sojourners
Southeast Asian Coalition
Southern Border Communities Coalition
St. Cyril of Alexandria Parish
St. Paul’s Lutheran Church
Stop The Checkpoints
SustainUS
Task Force on the Americas
Teatro de la Séptima Generación/Seventh Generation Theatre
Tennessee Immigrant and Refugee Rights Coalition
TODEC LEGAL CENTER
Transformative Healing
U.S. Committee for Refugees and Immigrants
U.S.-El Salvador Sister Cities
Unitarian Universalist Service Committee
United We Dream
UU College of Social Justice
Washtenaw Interfaith Coalition for Immigrant Rights
We Belong Together
Women’s Refugee Commission
Young Center for Immigrant Children’s Rights at the University of Chicago

Source:  http://www.aila.org/advo-media/aila-correspondence/2015/sign-on-letter-opposing-dhs-nationwide-raids

Sanctuary Movement Buddies

Picture

Picture

Picture

Picture

Picture

Sanctuary Campuses

Wesleyan University

Source:  http://www.courant.com/education/hc-college–trump-sanctuary-1123-20161122-story.html

University of Pennsylvania

University of California

New York University

Source:  http://www.motherjones.com/politics/2016/12/sanctuary-campus-college-dreamers-deportation

University of Maryland

Source:  http://dailycaller.com/2017/01/25/university-wants-to-be-sanctuary-campus-for-illegals/

Portland State University

Source:  https://www.pdx.edu/insidepsu/portland-state-is-a-sanctuary-university

Columbia University

Oregon State University

Reed College

Source:  http://remezcla.com/lists/culture/sanctuary-campus-daca/

Pitzer College

Source:  http://tsl.news/news/6366/

Santa Fe Community College

Source:  https://www.insidehighered.com/quicktakes/2016/12/05/santa-fe-community-college-becomes-sanctuary-campus

Connecticut College

Source:  http://www.theday.com/article/20161202/NWS01/161209854

Drake University

Source:  http://cbs2iowa.com/news/local/drake-university-president-declares-institution-a-sanctuary-campus

Swarthmore College

Source:  http://www.philly.com/philly/education/20161204_Swarthmore_College_declares_itself_a_sanctuary_campus.html

 

Boston New Sanctuary Movement Buddies

Members

Arlington Street Church, Boston*
Church of the Covenant, Boston*
Community Church of Boston*
First Church in Cambridge, Congregational, UCC*
First Congregational Church of Somerville, United Church of Christ*
First Parish in Brookline, Unitarian Universalist*
First Parish in Cambridge, Unitarian Universalist*
First Parish in Needham, Unitarian Universalist
Follen Community Church, Social Action Committee*
Massachusetts Interfaith Committee for Worker Justice*
Old Cambridge Baptist Church*
Paulist Center, Boston*
Unitarian Universalist Church of Medford*
Unitarian Universalist Association*
First Parish Brewster*
Unitarian Church of Sharon*

Source:  http://www.bostonnewsanctuary.org/about/members/

Partners

Brazilian Immigrant Center
Centro Presente
The Chelsea Collaborative
Jobs With Justice
Massachusetts Coalition for Occupational Safety and Health
Massachusetts Interfaith Worker Justice
Matahari: Eye of the Day
Student Immigrant Movement

Source:  http://www.bostonnewsanctuary.org/about/partners/

New Sanctuary Movement of Philadelphia Buddies

Arch Street United Methodist Church
Calvary United Methodist Church
Central Baptist Church of Wayne
Centro Cristiano de la Roca
Eglise Evangelique Haitienne
Faith Emmanuel Church
Germantown Mennonite Church
Holy Innocents Church
Mishkan Shalom Synagogue
The Philadelphia Praise Center
Tabernacle United Church
Tikkun Olam Chavurach
St. Joan of Arc Parrish
St. Vincent de Paul R.C. Church
UUPLAN (Unitarian Universalist Pennsylvania Legislative Action Network)
West Kensington Ministry
Visitation BVM Church

Source:  http://www.sanctuaryphiladelphia.org/index.php/about-us/congregations

Foundation Buddies

Samuel S Fels Fund
Patricia Kind Family Foundation
The Alfred and Mary Douty Foundation
Allen Hilles Fund
The Philadelphia Foundation
Bread and Roses Community Fund
Union Benevolent Association

Source:  http://sanctuaryphiladelphia.org/who-we-are-new-sanctuary/how-were-funded/

 New Sanctuary Coalition of New York City Buddies

Saint Peter’s Church

http://saintpeters.org/

African Services Committee

http://www.africanservices.org/

The Legal Aid Society

http://www.legal-aid.org/en/home.aspx

Immigration Defense Project

http://www.immdefense.org/

The Bronx Defenders

http://www.bronxdefenders.org/

NYU Immigrant Rights Clinic

http://www.law.nyu.edu/academics/clinics/Year/immigrantrights/

Catholic Charities

http://catholiccharitiesny.org/

Sanctuary for Families

https://www.sanctuaryforfamilies.org/

Detention Watch Network

http://www.detentionwatchnetwork.org/

The New York Immigration Coalition

http://thenyic.org/ 

Source:  http://www.newsanctuarynyc.org/allies-resources/http://www.newsanctuarynyc.org/allies-resources/

Oregon New Sanctuary Coalition Buddies

18th Avenue Peace House

Ainsworth United Church of Christ

Augustana Lutheran Church

Bridgeport United Church of Christ

Cedar Hills United Church of Christ

Central Pacific Conference of the United Church of Christ

Clackamas United Church of Christ

First Baptist Church

First Unitarian Church

Havurah Shalom

Jewish Voice for Peace-Portland

Journey-Koinonia Catholic Community

Kairos-Milwaukie United Church of Christ

Lake Oswego United Church of Christ

P’nai Or of Portland

Southeast Mission Center of the Sisters of the Holy Names

St. Luke Lutheran Church

St. Michael and All Angels Episcopal Church

St. Peter & St. Paul’s Episcopal Church

St. Philip Neri Parish

St. Pius X Catholic Church

Source:  http://www.oregonsanctuary.org/

Metro Denver Sanctuary Coalition Buddies

First Unitarian Society of Denver

The American Friends Service Committee (AFSC)

Mountain View Friends Meeting

Boulder Valley Unitarian Universalist Fellowship

First Universalist Church of Denver

Unitarian Universalist Church of Boulder

Jefferson Unitarian Church

Columbine Unitarian Universalist Church

Source:  http://www.metrodenversanctuary.org/about_us

Milwaukee New Sanctuary Movement Buddies

Source:  http://newsanctuarymke.org/en/allies/

More Churches Helping the “New Sanctuary Movement”

Unitarian Universalist

Alabama

  • UU Congregation of Tuscaloosa, Northport

Arizona

  • Granite Peak UU Congregation, Prescott
  • Mountain Vista UU, Tucson
  • UU Congregation of Phoenix, Paradise Valley
  • UU Congregation of Green Valley, Amado
  • Valley UU Congregation, Chandler

California

  • Emerson UU Church, Canoga Park
  • UU Church of Long Beach
  • First Unitarian Church of Los Angeles
  • Conejo Valley UU Fellowship,Thousand Oaks

Colorado

  • Boulder Valley UU Fellowship, Lafayette
  • First Unitarian Society of Denver
  • UU Congregation of Boulder

Connecticut

  • UU Congregation of Danbury

Florida

  • UU Congregation of Mami

Kansas

  • Unitarian Fellowship of Lawrence
  • Shawnee Mission UU Church, Overland Park

Massachusetts

  • First Parish UU, Bedford
  • Arlington Street Church, Boston
  • Community Church of Boston
  • First Parish in Brookline
  • First Parish Cambridge UU
  • First Church in Jamaica Plain UU
  • UU Church of Medford

Maine

  • First Parish UU, Portland

Nevada

  • UU Fellowship of Northern Nevada, Reno

New Jersey

  • Unitarian Church of Montclair

New Mexico

  • UU Fellowship of Silver City
  • UU Church of Las Cruces

New York

  • The Community Church of New York

Ohio

  • UU Church of Akron

Oregon

  • First Unitarian Church of Portland

Pennsylvania

  • Main Line Unitarian Church, Devon

South Carolina

  • UU Congregation of the Lowcountry, Bluffton

Tennessee

  • Holston Valley UU Church, Johnson City

Texas

  • First UU Church of Austin

Utah

  • First Unitarian Church, Salt Lake City

Washington

  • Cascade UU Fellowship, East Wenatchee
  • Northlake UU Church, Kirkland
  • All Souls UU Fellowship, Olympia

Organizations

Source:  http://www.uua.org/immigration/witness/partners/new-sanctuary-congs

California Sanctuary Coalition

Bay Area Sanctuary Congregations:

Primera Iglesia Presbiteriana Hispana, Oakland

University Lutheran Chapel, Berkeley

St. Johns Presbyterian Church, Berkeley

First Congregational Church of Berkeley

Kehilla Community Synagogue, Piedmont

Oakland Catholic Worker, Oakland

St. John of God, San Francisco

St. Agnes Church, San Francisco

First Congregational Church of Palo Alto

Episcopal Diocese of California

Shomeret Shalom Global Congregation

Mt. Diablo Unitarian Universalist Church

 

Religious Organizations part of the Sanctuary Movement:

Bay Area

FAME/EBASE

East Bay Interfaith Immigration Coalition

East Bay Sanctuary Covenant

Southbay Sanctuary Covenant

 

Claremont Area

Claremont United Methodist Church

Claremont United Church of Christ Congregational

Source:  http://www.im4humanintegrity.org/sanctuary-map-northern-california/

Omaha Guys Offering Sanctuary for Illegals

Grace United Methodist Church, 2418 E Street, Omaha, NE 68107

Omaha Area Sanctuary Network

Source:  http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:http://www.firstcentral.org/proposed-network-sanctuary-churches-omaha-area/&oq=cache:http://www.firstcentral.org/proposed-network-sanctuary-churches-omaha-area/&rlz=1C1CHBF_enUS715US715&ie=UTF-8&aqs=chrome..69i57j69i58.2399j0j7&sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&bav=on.2,or.r_cp.&bvm=bv.151325232,d.amc&biw=994&bih=428&dpr=1.38&ech=1&psi=HAbfWImrEKW2jwSxn6-YDw.1491011101671.3&ei=HAbfWImrEKW2jwSxn6-YDw&emsg=NCSR&noj=1

Austin Guys Offering Sanctuary for Illegals

Pastor Jim Rigby, at St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church in Austin

Pastor Laura Walter, Presbyterian,  Bee Cave

Austin Sanctuary Network

Source:  http://abc13.com/1819660/

First Unitarian Universalist Church, 4700 Grover, Austin,

Source:  http://www.austinchronicle.com/calendar/civics-101/austin-sanctuary-network-benefit-1952132/

Interfaith Movement for Human Integrity Buddies

ACLU of San Diego

ACLU of Southern California

Adonai Community Church, Lake Elsinore

All Saints Episcopal Church, Pasadena

All Soul’s Episcopal Church and Preschool

Alliance San Diego

Arlington United Church of Christ, Kensington

Arlington United Methodist Church, Riverside

Asian Americans Advancing Justice – Los Angeles

Beacon Fellowship

Bend the Arc

Berkeley Methodist United

Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Perris

Bethel Congregational Church United Church of Christ, Ontario

Black Alliance for Just Immigration

Buena Vista United Methodist Church

California Council of Churches

California Domestic Workers Coalition

California Health 4 All Coalition

California Immigrant Youth Justice Alliance

California Immigration Policy Center

Causa Justa :: Just Cause

Centro Cristiano Roca de Refugio, Perris

Centro del Inmigrante in Riverside

Centro Romero Border Ministries, San Ysidro, CA and Tijuana, BC

Chinese Community United Methodist Church

Christ the King Catholic Church, Pleasant Hill

Christ the Lord Episcopal Church, Pinole

Church of the Good Shepherd, Berkeley

Claremont Congregational United Church of Christ

Claremont School of Theology

Claremont United Methodist Church

Comite Civico Del Valle, Inc.

Concord United Methodist Church

Congregation B’nai Tikvah,

Council of Mexican Federations

County of Los Angeles Human Relations Commission

Covenant Church-Spanish, Riverside

Day Worker Center of Mountain View

Day Workers Center of Pomona

Del Centro Legal Center TODEC, Perris

Drug Policy Alliance

East Bay Alliance for a Sustainable Economy

East Los Angeles Community Corporation

Educational Opportunity Program, University of California, Berkeley

El Buen Pastor, Redwood City

Faith Alliance for a Moral Economy

Fellowship Church of Monrovia

Filipino Migrant Center

First Congregational Church of Berkeley

First Congregational Church United Church of Christ, Perris

First Presbyterian Church, Oakland

First Unitarian Church of Oakland

First United Methodist Church of Alameda

First United Methodist Church of Ontario

Glide Memorial Church, San Francisco

Greater Richmond Interfaith Project

Hearts Leap North Preschool

Hebrew Union College, Los Angles

Hispanics in Philanthropy

Holman United Methodist Church, Los Angeles

Holy Names University Social Justice Forum

Iglesia Fuente de Vida, Perris

Iglesia Pestecostal Eben-Ezer, Perris

Iglesia Presbiteriana Hispana High Street, Oakland

Iglesia Rios de Agua Viva, Rialto

Innerchange Order

Interfaith Center for Worker Justice, San Diego

International Longshoreman’s Union

Intersections International, New York, NY

Jewish Community Relations Council

Justice for Immigrants Campaign-Roman Catholic Diocese of San Bernardino

Justice for Immigrants Coalition of Southern California

Justice Not Jails

Kehilla Community Synagogue

Kensington Unitarian

Khmer Girls in Action

Korean Resource Center

Koreatown Immigrant Workers Alliance

Lafayette United Methodist Church

Latino Roundtable of Pomona and San Gabriel Valleys

Latino Youth Retreat of the Methodist Western Jurisdiction

Latino/a Roundtable of Pomona and San Gabriel Valley

Los Angeles Filipino American United Church of Christ

Lutheran Office of Public Policy, Sacramento

Mariachi International of Mexico

Martin Luther King March, San Francisco

Mills College

Ministerios Cristianos Rey Jesus, San Bernardino

Mixteco/Indigena Community Organizing Project

Mobilize the Immigrant Vote

Montclair Presbyterian Church, Oakland

Mt. Diablo Unitarian Universalist (Walnut Creek)

NAACP of Pomona

National Convocation of Jail Ministry Chaplains

New Hope Covenant Church

Newman Center at University of California, Riverside

Northern California-Nevada Conference of the United Church of Christ

Notre Dame de Namur University

Oakland Catholic Worker

Office of Hispanic Affairs- Diocese of San Bernardino

Orange County Congregation Community Organization

Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic Church, Chino

Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church, San Bernardino

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic Church, Rancho Cucamonga

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic Church, Riverside

Pacific School of Religion, Berkeley

PICO California

Pine United Methodist Church

Plymouth United Church of Christ, Oakland

Pomona Economic Opportunity Center

Presbyterian USA Mission and Justice Committee

Rialto United Methodist Church

Sacred Heart Catholic Church in Rancho Cucamonga

Sacred Heart Sisters

Saint Vincent Ferrer Catholic Church, Sun City

Salvadoran Consulate

San Bernardino Diocese of the Roman Catholic Church

San Francisco Bay Area office of the Council on American-Islamic Relations

San Francisco State Intervarsity Christian Fellowship

Santa Rosa – VIDA

Second African Methodist Episcopal Church, Los Angeles

SHARE Foundation

Sisters of Holy Name of Jesus and Mary

Skyline United Church of Christ

Southern California-Nevada Conference of the United Church of Christ

Southern Christian Leadership Conference, Los Angeles

St John’s Presbyterian Church, Berkeley

St, Paul’s Episcopal Church, Oakland

St. John’s Presbyterian Church, Oakland

St. John’s Episcopal Church, San Bernardino

St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church, Chino

Source:  http://www.im4humanintegrity.org/about/alliances-and-partners/

Sanctuary Cities

Alaska

Anchorage, AK  (6/13/07 Congressional Research Service) (7-29-10 The Municipality of Anchorage disputes the listing. See notes at bottom of page for details.)

* (The city of Fairbanks has been removed from the Sanctuary Cities list due to the city council’s passage of a resolution supporting a formal recognition of its cooperation with the Department of Homeland Security’s Immigration and Customs Enforcement Agency.  The city of Fairbanks had previously been listed due its designation as a sanctuary city by the Congressional Research Service.  OJJPAC thanks the City of Fairbanks for taking positive steps to clarify its compliance with federal law. Fairbanks enforcement statistics will be monitored for compliance.

Arizona

Chandler, AZ               (Added 5/30/07, Congressional Research Service Report, 2006. The city disputes its listing. )

Mesa, AZ                    (Added 10-18-09, Sources: Judicial Watch; East Valley Tribune article,1-4-2008)*

Phoenix, AZ

South Tucson, AZ        (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Tucson, A Z                (Added 11-12-07, Source: 11-11-07 story by Brady McCombs, Arizona Daily Star. See note below.)

California

Alameda Co., CA          (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Bell Gardens, CA

Berkley, CA                    (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report which points to Berkley’s General Order J-1)

City of Industry, CA

City of Commerce, CA

Coachella, CA               (Added 7-23-12, Source: La Voz de Aztlan. Passed in 2006 and existence supported by quotes in city’s 9-12-07 council meeting minutes.)

Contra Costa Co., CA    (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Cypress, CA

Davis CA

Downey, CA

Fresno, CA                    (6/13/07 Congressional Research Service.  City disputes its listing claiming CRS could not provide source of its research. )

Greenfield, CA            (Added 7-23-12, Source: Battle at the ballot box in Greenfield, Monterey County, The Herald, 6-1-12)

Los Angeles, CA           (Sources:  Congressional Research Service; 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

LA County, CA                  (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Long Beach, CA

Lynwood, CA

Maywood, CA

Montebello, CA

Monterey Co., CA            (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Napa Co., CA                   (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

National City, CA

Norwalk, CA

Oakland, CA                     (Added 8-27-07. Source: 4/25/07 story by KCBS 740 AM. Link here.)

Orange Co., CA                (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Paramount, CA

Pico Rivera, CA

Richmond, CA                   (Added 11-5-09. Sources:  Mayor Gayle McLaughlin’s campaign website from 2004, 2006)

Riverside Co., CA            (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Sacramento Co.                 (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

So. Gate, CA

San Bernardino, CA           (Added 6/7/07, reader submitted /  9/5/08 Listing disputed by the city administration* See addl.notes)

San Bernardino Co., CA    (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

San Diego, CA                  Sources: Congressional Research Service; SDPD chief endorses constoversial immigration bill, Fox-TV 5, 9-2-13

San Diego Co., CA            (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

San Mateo Co., CA            (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Santa Clara County, CA      (Added 11-29-10, source:  Forced into Immigration Enforcement, A County Considers Plan B, 10-21-10, Huffington Post.; 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Santa Cruz, CA                  (Added 5/30/07, documented by KSBW news)

Santa Cruz Co., CA         (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

San Francisco, CA         (Congressional Research Service)

San Francisco Co.          (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

San Jose, CA                 (6/13/07 Congressional Research Service)

Santa Maria, CA            (11-18-08 Submitted research from local activist/ Listing disputed by the city administration)

Sonoma County, CA      (Source: Congressional Research Service; 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Vernon, CA

Watsonville, CA             (Added 5/30/07, documented by KSBW news)

Wilmington, CA

Colorado

All 64 Counties in CO   (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Aurora, CO

Commerce City, CO

Denver, CO                     (Source: Congressional Research Service)

Durango, CO                   (6/13/07 Congressional Research Service)

Federal Heights, CO

Fort Collins, CO

Lafayette, CO                 (Added 6/3/07, documented by reader)

Thornton, CO                  (City disputes its listing.  However, the city did not forward a copy of its policy regarding illegal aliens)

Westminster, CO

Connecticut

Hartford, CT                     (Added 5/4/10.  Sources: [Ordinance passed in 2008]; NEWS 21 Blog, by Amy Crawford, Hartford, CT; 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

New Haven, CT                (Added 6/4/07.  Source: TV News 8: City council votes 25-1 to issue ID cards to illegal aliens)

Florida

Broward Co., FL               (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

DeLeon Springs, FL

Deltona, FL

Herando Co.                     (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Hillsborough Co., FL          (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Jupiter, FL                          (Added 4-13-09. Previously on watch list.)

Lake Worth, FL                  (Added 4-13-09.)

Miami, FL

Miami-Dade Co., FL           (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Palm Beach Co., FL            (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Pasco Co., FL                    (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Pinellas Co., FL                   (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Georgia

Dalton, GA        (Added 5/30/07. 6/18/07 Listing disputed by the City of Dalton, GA. City’s written policy requested, not received as of 1-28-12. )

Illinois

Champaign Co., IL        (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report.  Will not honor ICE detainer.)

Chicago, IL                    (Sources: Congressional Research Service; 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report)

Cicero, IL                      (6/13/07 Congressional Research Service)

Cook Co., IL                (Added 10-13-15, Source: 10-8-14 DHS DDO Report. Requires written agreement from